| For the | For the | ||
| year ended | year ended | ||
| 31 December | 31 December | ||
€’000 | Note | 2025 | 2024 |
Revenue | 9 | ||
Cost for customers’ media services | 10 | ||
Personnel costs | 10 | ||
R&D capitalisation | 10 | ( | ( |
Other operating costs | 10 | ||
Remeasurement of the contingent consideration at FVTPL | 10 | ( | ( |
Provision for bad debts | 10 | ||
Amortisation and depreciation | 10 | ||
Total costs | 10 | ||
Operating loss | ( | ( | |
Finance expense | 11 | ( | ( |
Finance income | 11 | ||
Loss before tax | ( | ( | |
Corporate income tax | 12 | ( | |
Loss for the period | ( | ( | |
| Attributable to: | |||
Owners of the parent | ( | ( | |
| Other comprehensive income | |||
Actuarial gain arising from remeasurement of liabilities for employee benefits that will not be subsequently remeasured to the income statement | 20 | ||
Gains on exchange differences from translation of financial statements of foreign entities that will be reclassified subsequently to the income statement | 26 | ||
Total comprehensive loss | ( | ( | |
| Attributable to: | |||
Owners of the parent | ( | ( | |
| Basic and diluted EPS | |||
Loss for the period | 24 | ( | ( |
| As at | As at | ||
| 31 December | 31 December | ||
€’000 | Note | 2025 | 2024 |
Intangible assets | 13 | ||
Property, plant and equipment | 14 | ||
Investments in associates | 15 | ||
Non-current assets – security deposits | 15 | ||
Non-current assets | |||
Trade and other receivables | 16 | ||
Cash on hand and cash at banks | 17 | ||
Current assets | |||
Total assets | |||
Trade and other payables | 18 | ||
Tax payable | 18 | ||
Current financial liabilities | 19 | ||
Current lease liabilities | 19 | ||
Provisions | 22 | ||
Current liabilities | |||
Employee benefits liabilities | 20 | ||
Deferred tax liabilities | 21 | ||
Non-current financial liabilities | 19 | ||
Non-current lease liabilities | 19 | ||
Non-current liabilities | |||
Total liabilities | |||
Share capital | 23 | ||
Share premium | 23 | ||
Merger reserve | 23 | ||
Accumulated losses | 23 | ( | ( |
| As at | As at | ||
| 31 December | 31 December | ||
€’000 | Note | 2025 | 2024 |
Total equity | |||
Total liabilities and equity |
| For the | For the | |
| year ended | year ended | |
| 31 December | 31 December | |
| €’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Loss for the period | ( | ( |
| Adjustments for: | ||
Depreciation of property, plant and equipment | ||
Amortisation of intangible assets | ||
Finance income | ( | ( |
Finance expense | ||
Remeasurement of the contingent consideration at FVTPL | ( | ( |
Corporate income tax | ( | |
Stock option plan cost | ||
Earn-out costs | ( | |
Other non-monetary movements | ( | |
| Cash inflow generated from/(outflow used in) operating activities | ||
before changes in net working capital | ( | |
Decrease in trade and other receivables | ||
Increase/(Decrease) in trade and other payables | ( | |
Increase in provisions and employee benefits | ||
Cash outflow for payment of post-combination remuneration | ( | ( |
Cash inflow generated from/(outflow used in) operations | ( | |
Income tax paid | ( | ( |
Net cash inflow generated from/(outflow used in) operating activities | ( |
| For the | For the | |
| year ended | year ended | |
| 31 December | 31 December | |
| €’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Investing activities | ||
Cash outflow on acquisition of subsidiaries (net of cash acquired)* | ( | ( |
Proceeds from disposal of investment in associates | ||
Purchase of intangible assets** | ( | ( |
Purchases of property, plant and equipment | ( | ( |
Non-current assets – security deposits | ( | ( |
Net cash outflow used in investing activities | ( | ( |
| Financing activities | ||
Proceeds for issue of shares | ||
Bank loans repaid | ( | ( |
New bank and loan with other financial institutions | ||
Capital element of lease liabilities repaid | ( | ( |
Interest paid on bank and other loans | ( | ( |
Interest paid on lease liabilities | ( | ( |
Net cash (outflow used in)/inflow generated from financing activities | ( | |
Net increase/(decrease) in Cash on hand and cash at banks | ( | |
Cash on hand and cash at banks at beginning of period | ||
Translation exchange differences | ( | |
Cash on hand and cash at banks at end of period |
| Total attributable | |||||
| Share | Share | Merger | Accumulated | to equity holders | |
| €’000 | capital | premium | reserve | losses | of parent |
1 January 2024 | ( | ||||
Loss for the period | ( | ( | |||
| Other comprehensive income | |||||
Translation reserve | |||||
Defined benefit pension scheme | |||||
Total comprehensive loss for the year | ( | ( | |||
| Contributions by and distributions to owners | |||||
Issue of shares 1 | |||||
Share-based payment | |||||
Share-based payment exercised | ( | ( | |||
Reversal of share-based payments charges 1 | ( | ( | |||
Total contributions by and distributions to owners | ( | ||||
31 December 2024 | ( |
| Total attributable | |||||
| €’000 | Share | Share | Merger | Accumulated | to equity holders |
| capital | premium | reserve | losses | of parent | |
1 January 2025 | ( | ||||
Loss for the period | ( | ( | |||
| Other comprehensive income | |||||
Translation reserve | |||||
Defined benefit pension scheme | |||||
Total comprehensive loss for the year | ( | ( | |||
| Contributions by and distributions to owners | |||||
Issue of shares 1 | |||||
Share-based payment | |||||
Share-based payment exercised | ( | ( | |||
Total contributions by and distributions to owners | |||||
31 December 2025 | ( |
| Country of | Proportion of ownership | |||
| incorporation | interest at | |||
| and principal | ||||
| place of | ||||
| Name | business | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
MotorK Italia S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | 100% |
MotorK Spain Gestiones Comerciales SL | Spain | 100% | 100% | 100% |
MotorK Deutschland GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | 100% |
MotorK France Sarl | France | 100% | 100% | 100% |
For Business S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | 100% |
MotorK Israel Ltd | Israel | 100% | 100% | 100% |
DealerK Technology Solutions, Unipessoal Lda | Portugal | 100% | 100% | 100% |
DriveK Italia S.r.l. 1 | Italy | – | – | 100% |
FusionIT NV | Belgium | 100% | 100% | 100% |
ICO International GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | 100% |
GestionaleAuto.com S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | 100% |
MotorK Italia S.r.l. | Via Ludovico D’Aragona, 9 – 20132 Milan, Italy |
| MotorK Spain Gestiones | Calle Muntaner 305 Planta PR Puerta 2 – 08021 – Barcelona, Spain |
| Comerciales SL | |
MotorK Deutschland GmbH | Destouchesstr. 68 – 80796 – München, Germany |
MotorK France Sarl | 168, Avenue Charles De Gaulle 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine – Paris, |
| France | |
For Business S.r.l. | Via Ludovico D’Aragona, 9 – 20132 Milan, Italy |
MotorK Israel Ltd | 3 Arik Einstein St Herzliya, Israel |
DealerK Technology Solutions, Unipessoal Lda | Rua Mouzinho da Silveira, Nº 27, 5º C 1250-166 Lisboa |
FusionIT NV | Emiel Banningstraat 41-47, 2000 Antwerpen |
ICO International GmbH | Berner Straße 107 – 60437 Frankfurt am Main, Germany |
GestionaleAuto.com S.r.l. | Viale Asiago n. 113 – Bassano del Grappa, Italy |
| property as it exists throughout the licence period, rather than a right to use intellectual property as it exists |
| at a single point in time. |
Accordingly, revenue from SaaS subscriptions is recognised over time, on a straight-line basis over the contractual service perio |
| Not | Overdue by less | Overdue by | Overdue by more | ||
| €’000 | overdue | than 1 month | 1–2 months | than 2 months | Total |
Gross trade receivables as at 31 December 2024 | 5,091 | 2,211 | 1,065 | 5,293 | 13,660 |
Allowance for doubtful receivables | (42) | (33) | (44) | (2,371) | (2,490) |
% of allowance for doubtful receivables on gross trade receivables | 1% | 1% | 4% | 45% | 18% |
Trade receivables as at 31 December 2024 | 5,049 | 2,178 | 1,021 | 2,922 | 11,170 |
Gross trade receivables as at 31 December 2025 | 3,251 | 2,093 | 697 | 6,208 | 12,249 |
Allowance for doubtful receivables | (49) | (22) | (22) | (3,059) | (3,152) |
% of allowance for doubtful receivables on gross trade receivables | 2% | 1% | 3% | 49% | 26% |
Trade receivables as at 31 December 2025 | 3,202 | 2,071 | 675 | 3,149 | 9,097 |
| As at 31 December 2025 | 2–5 | Carrying | |||
| €’000 | within 1 year | years | Over 5 years | Contract value | amount |
Financial liabilities | 7,8 41 | 9,792 | - | 17,633 | 15,653 |
Lease liabilities | 1,101 | 1,772 | - | 2,873 | 2,624 |
Trade and other payables | 8,868 | - | - | 8,868 | 8,868 |
Total | 17,810 | 11,564 | - | 29,374 | 27,145 |
| As at 31 December 2024 | 2–5 | Carrying | |||
| €’000 | within 1 year | years | Over 5 years | Contract value | amount |
Financial liabilities | 24,230 | 257 | – | 24,487 | 20,427 |
Lease liabilities | 1,277 | 2,236 | 191 | 3,704 | 3,337 |
Trade and other payables | 8,803 | – | – | 8,803 | 8,803 |
Total | 34,310 | 2,493 | 191 | 36,994 | 32,567 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Financial assets at amortised cost | ||
Non-current assets – security deposit | 257 | 242 |
Trade receivables | 9,097 | 11,170 |
Other receivables | 315 | 308 |
Cash on hand and cash at banks | 3,656 | 3,362 |
Total | 13,325 | 15,082 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Financial liabilities | ||
Trade and other payables | 8,868 | 8,803 |
Current financial liabilities | 6,624 | 20,170 |
Current lease liabilities | 1,005 | 1,141 |
Non-current financial liabilities | 9,029 | 257 |
Non-current lease liabilities | 1,619 | 2,196 |
Total | 27,145 | 32,567 |
| For the year ended 31 December 2025 | ||||
| SaaS | Digital | Other | ||
| €’000 | platform | marketing | revenues | Total |
| Revenues by country | ||||
Italy | 19,384 | 6,799 | 1,411 | 27,594 |
Spain | 3,004 | 292 | 301 | 3,597 |
France | 4,937 | - | 117 | 5,054 |
Germany | 2,111 | - | 8 | 2,119 |
Benelux | 1,587 | 972 | 19 | 2,578 |
Total | 31,023 | 8,063 | 1,856 | 40,942 |
| For the year ended 31 December 2024 | ||||
| SaaS | Digital | Other | ||
| €’000 | platform | marketing | revenues | Total |
| Revenues by country | ||||
Italy | 18,056 | 7,443 | 848 | 26,347 |
Spain | 3,036 | 339 | 304 | 3,679 |
France | 5,315 | - | 324 | 5,639 |
Germany | 2,228 | - | 2 | 2,230 |
Benelux | 1,519 | 912 | 7 | 2,438 |
Total | 30,154 | 8,694 | 1,485 | 40,333 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Cost for customers’ media services | 7,858 | 8,144 |
Personnel costs | 26,108 | 26,690 |
R&D capitalisation | (6,563) | (8,278) |
Other operating costs | 11,907 | 14,284 |
Remeasurement of the contingent consideration at FVTPL | (187) | (890) |
Provision for bad debts | 662 | 1,359 |
Amortisation and depreciation | 10,669 | 9,990 |
Total costs | 50,454 | 51,299 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Wages and salaries | 17,587 | 19,729 |
Social security costs | 5,723 | 6,030 |
Employee benefit pension cost | 412 | 469 |
Severance indemnity | 862 | 1,374 |
Earn-out costs | - | (1,550) |
Stock option plan cost | 1,524 | 638 |
Total | 26,108 | 26,690 |
2025 | 2024 | |
General Management | 9 | 8 |
Finance | 22 | 19 |
HR | 10 | 12 |
Office Management | 4 | 5 |
Operations | 103 | 132 |
Sales | 64 | 85 |
Product & Marketing | 31 | 44 |
Technology | 99 | 96 |
Total | 342 | 401 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Salary and fees | 549 | 535 |
Taxable benefits | 3 | 3 |
Pension-related benefits | 91 | 88 |
Annual bonus | - | - |
Stock options granted | 997 | - |
Total | 1,640 | 626 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Audit of the Group’s financial statements¹ | 247 | 241 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Other financial income | 6 | 110 |
Interest received on bank deposits | - | 85 |
Gain on foreign exchange | - | 27 |
Total finance income | 6 | 222 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Bank loans | 282 | 551 |
Loss on foreign exchange | 205 | 90 |
Other loans | 1,587 | 1,322 |
Net interest expense on defined benefit pension scheme | 73 | 69 |
Other finance expense | 208 | 281 |
Total finance expense | 2,355 | 2,313 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Current tax for the year¹ | 756 | 913 |
R&D tax grants | (329) | (658) |
Total current tax | 427 | 255 |
Origination and reversal of temporary differences | (267) | (259) |
Total deferred tax | (267) | (259) |
Corporate income tax | 160 | (4) |
| Restated | ||
€’000 | 2025 | 2024* |
Loss before tax | (11,859) | (13,057) |
Tax using the Company’s domestic tax rate of 25.0% (25.0% in 2024) | (2,965) | (3,264) |
R&D expenditure credit | (329) | (658) |
Effect of overseas tax rates | 79 | 47 |
Movement in unrecognised deferred tax assets | 3,450 | 3,696 |
Unrecognised tax losses utilised | (87) | (68) |
Non-deductible expenses/non-taxable income | (104) | 244 |
Adjustments in respect of prior periods | 116 | (1) |
Total tax charge/(credit) | 160 | (4) |
| Development | |||||
| Customer | costs and | ||||
| €’000 | relationships | Trademark | software | Goodwill | Total |
| Cost | |||||
As at 1 January 2024 | 7,057 | 1,462 | 37,490 | 23,772 | 69,781 |
Additions – internally generated | – | – | 8,278 | – | 8,278 |
Additions | – | – | 105 | – | 105 |
As at 31 December 2024 | 7,057 | 1,462 | 45,873 | 23,772 | 78,164 |
Additions – internally generated | – | – | 6,563 | – | 6,563 |
Additions | – | – | 158 | – | 158 |
As at 31 December 2025 | 7,057 | 1,462 | 52,594 | 23,772 | 84,885 |
| Accumulated amortisation and impairment | |||||
As at 1 January 2024 | 1,573 | 324 | 21,407 | – | 23,304 |
| Charge for the year | 702 | 237 | 7, 586 | – | 8,525 |
As at 31 December 2024 | 2,275 | 561 | 28,993 | – | 31,829 |
Charge for the year | 702 | 236 | 8,358 | – | 9,296 |
As at 31 December 2025 | 2,977 | 797 | 37,351 | – | 41,125 |
| Net book value | |||||
As at 1 January 2024 | 5,484 | 1,138 | 16,083 | 23,772 | 46,477 |
As at 31 December 2024 | 4,782 | 901 | 16,880 | 23,772 | 46,335 |
As at 31 December 2025 | 4,080 | 665 | 15,243 | 23,772 | 43,760 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Trade receivables | 9,097 | 11,170 |
Prepayments | 552 | 995 |
Other receivables | 315 | 308 |
VAT receivables | 1,067 | 645 |
Corporate Tax receivables | 716 | 860 |
Total trade and other receivables | 11,747 | 13,978 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
As at 1 January | 2,490 | 1,131 |
Increase during the year | 662 | 1,359 |
As at 31 December | 3,152 | 2,490 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Trade payables | 1,800 | 1,675 |
Accruals | 1,963 | 1,660 |
Total trade payables | 3,763 | 3,335 |
Other payables including tax and social security payments | 7,768 | 7,957 |
Total current trade and other payables | 11,531 | 11,292 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Corporate tax liabilities | 718 | 875 |
VAT liabilities | 4,338 | 2,919 |
Total tax payable | 5,056 | 3,794 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Bank loans | 1,892 | 5,826 |
Loan with other financial institutions | 4,600 | 13,837 |
Other financial liabilities | 132 | 507 |
Total current financial liabilities | 6,624 | 20,170 |
Current lease liabilities | 1,005 | 1,141 |
Bank loans | 1,981 | 257 |
Loan with other financial institutions | 7,048 | - |
Total non-current financial liabilities | 9,029 | 257 |
Non-current lease liabilities | 1,619 | 2,196 |
2025 | 2024 | |||
| €’000 | Current | Non-current | Current | Non-current |
Illimity Bank | 1,806 | 1,810 | 5,420 | - |
Atempo Growth | 4,600 | 7,0 4 8 | 13,837 | - |
Viceversa | - | - | 363 | - |
Sace - Simest | 86 | 171 | 43 | 257 |
Total | 6,492 | 9,029 | 19,663 | 257 |
€’000 | Total |
Financial liabilities at 1 January 2024 | 18,891 |
Repayment of existing loans | (1,862) |
New loan with other financial institutions | 9,687 |
Change in other financial liabilities* | (5,083) |
Cash changes | 2,742 |
Other non-cash movements** | (1,206) |
Financial liabilities at 31 December 2024 | 20,427 |
Repayment of existing loans | (4,550) |
Change in other financial liabilities*** | (163) |
Cash changes | (4,713) |
Other non-cash movements | (61) |
Financial liabilities at 31 December 2025 | 15,653 |
| Land and | Motor | ||
| €’000 | buildings | vehicles | Total |
| Lease liabilities | |||
As at 1 January 2024 | 3,503 | 857 | 4,360 |
| Cash items: | |||
Lease payments | (941) | (545) | (1,486) |
| Non-cash items: | |||
New leases in the year | - | 291 | 645 |
Reduction for disposal of lease | (20) | – | (20) |
Interest expense | 150 | 42 | 192 |
As at 31 December 2024 | 2,692 | 645 | 3,337 |
| Cash items: | |||
Lease payments | (903) | (494) | (1,397) |
| Non-cash items: | |||
New leases in the year | 202 | 471 | 673 |
Reduction for disposal of lease | (59) | (64) | (123) |
Interest expense | 106 | 28 | 134 |
As at 31 December 2025 | 2,038 | 586 | 2,624 |
| As at 31 December | ||
| €’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Repayables as follows: | ||
Under or equal to 1 year | 1,005 | 1,141 |
> 1–5 years | 1,619 | 2,009 |
Greater than 5 years | - | 187 |
Total | 2,624 | 3,337 |
Maturity profile of defined benefit obligation | €’000 |
| Years | |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2026 | 153 |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2027 | 123 |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2028 | 137 |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2029 | 216 |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2030 | 161 |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2031 through 31 December 2035 | 1,310 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Present value of obligation | (2,10 0) | (2,310) |
Fair value of scheme assets | – | – |
Employee benefit liability | (2,100) | (2,310) |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Current service costs | 412 | 469 |
Amount included in personnel costs | 412 | 469 |
Interest on pension liabilities | 72 | 69 |
Amount included in finance cost | 72 | 69 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Experience gain on liabilities | 215 | 92 |
Net gain | 215 | 92 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Opening employee benefit obligation | 2,310 | 2,309 |
Service cost – continuing operations | 412 | 469 |
Interest cost | 72 | 69 |
Actuarial gain | (215) | (92) |
Benefit paid | (474) | (326) |
Other movements | (5) | (119) |
Closing employee benefit obligation | 2,10 0 | 2,310 |
2025 | 2024 | |
Discount rate | 4.20% | 3.40% |
Rate of retail price inflation | 2.00% | 2.00% |
Rate of increase in salaries | 3.00% | 3.00% |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Employee benefits obligation | (2,100) | (2,310) |
Scheme assets | – | – |
Deficit | (2,10 0) | (2,310) |
Experience adjustments on scheme liabilities | 215 | 92 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Base case | 2,100 | 2,310 |
Discount rate +0.5% | (110) | (137) |
Discount rate -0.5% | 121 | 153 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Base case | 2,100 | 2,310 |
Salary rate +0.5% | 29 | 49 |
Salary rate -0.5% | (22) | (37) |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Base case | 2,100 | 2,310 |
Price inflation +0.5% | 57 | 65 |
Price inflation -0.5% | (53) | (57) |
| Deferred | Deferred | Net | Charge | |
| €’000 | tax asset | tax liability | Deferred tax | through P&L |
Intangible assets | - | 1,242 | 1,242 | 272 |
Employee benefits liabilities | - | 24 | 24 | (5) |
Leases | (396) | 396 | - | - |
Total | (396) | 1,662 | 1,266 | 267 |
| Deferred | Deferred | Net | Charge | |
| €’000 | tax asset | tax liability | Deferred tax | through P&L |
Intangible assets | - | 1,514 | 1,514 | 272 |
Employee benefits liabilities | - | 19 | 19 | (13) |
Leases | (515) | 515 | - | - |
Total | (515) | 2,048 | 1,533 | 259 |
2025 | Restated 2024* | |||
| Tax losses | Unrecognised | Tax losses | Unrecognised | |
| and Other | deferred | and Other | deferred | |
| €’000 | tax credits | tax assets | tax credits | tax assets |
Assessed losses in UK, Italy, FusionIT and Israel | 86,070 | 23,612 | 74,273 | 20,280 |
| Interest restricted (Corporate Interest | ||||
Restriction rules) carried forward | 7,108 | 1,990 | 5,455 | 1,527 |
Temporary differences on lease liabilities | - | 52 | - | 54 |
Total | 93,178 | 25,654 | 79,728 | 21,861 |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Current provisions as at 1 January | 121 | 120 |
Release of the period | (29) | (85) |
Provision for the period | 65 | 29 |
Reclassification from non-current provision | - | 57 |
Current provisions as at 31 December | 157 | 121 |
2025 | 2024 | |||||
| Value per | Value per | |||||
| Value | share | Value | share | |||
(€’000) | Number | (€) | (€’000) | Number | (€) | |
Ordinary shares | 480 | 47,961,395 | 0.01 | 459 | 45,851,891 | 0.01 |
Total | 480 | 47,961,395 | 0.01 | 459 | 45,851,891 | 0.01 |
2025 | 2024 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€ cents) | Number | (€ cents) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 34 | 1,987,348 | 34 | 2,458,663 |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Lapsed during the year 1 | 34 | (30,571) | 34 | (3,839) |
Exercised during the year | 34 | (212,697) | 34 | (467,476) |
Outstanding at 31 December | 34 | 1,744,080 | 34 | 1,987,348 |
Of which Vested | 1,744,080 | 1,922,680 | ||
Unvested | - | 64,668 |
2025 | 2024 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 1.645/1.895 | 527,809 | 1.645/1.895 | 663,018 |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Lapsed during the year 1 | 1.645/1.895 | (38,917) | 1.645/1.895 | (107,749) |
Exercised during the year | 1.645/1.895 | (51,672) | 1.645/1.895 | (27,460) |
Outstanding at 31 December | 1.645/1.895 | 437,220 | 1.645/1.895 | 527,809 |
Of which Vested | 374,971 | 305,137 | ||
Unvested | 62,249 | 222,672 |
2025 | 2024 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 1.21 | 241,613 | 1.21 | 261,613 |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Granted during the year | – | – | – | – |
Lapsed during the year 1 | – | – | 1.21 | (13,333) |
Exercised during the year | – | – | 1.21 | (6,667) |
Outstanding at 31 December | 1.21 | 241,613 | 1.21 | 241,613 |
Of which Vested | 241,613 | 161,076 | ||
Unvested | - | 80,537 |
2025 | 2024 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 2.37 | 348,738 | 2.37 | 450,700 |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Granted during the year | – | – | – | |
Lapsed during the year 1 | 2.37 | (30,886) | 2.37 | (99,331) |
Exercised during the year | 2.37 | (23,264) | 2.37 | (2,631) |
Outstanding at 31 December | 2.37 | 294,588 | 2.37 | 348,738 |
Of which Vested | 182,556 | 110,947 | ||
Unvested | 112,032 | 237,791 |
2025 | 2024 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 2.73 | 18,750 | 2.73 | 18,750 |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
| Granted during the year | – | – | – | |
Lapsed during the year 1 | 2.73 | (14,062) | – | – |
Outstanding at 31 December | 2.73 | 4,688 | 2.73 | 18,750 |
Of which Vested | 4,688 | 4,688 | ||
Unvested | - | 14,062 |
2024 | 2024 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 2.79 | 22,475 | 2.79 | 78,525 |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Granted during the year | – | – | – | – |
Lapsed during the year 1 | 2.79 | (2,100) | 2.79 | (56,050) |
Outstanding at 31 December | 2.79 | 20,375 | 2.79 | 22,475 |
Of which Vested | 12,488 | 6,870 | ||
Unvested | 7,887 | 15,605 |
2025 | 2024 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | - | - | - | - |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Granted during the year | - | - | 5.94 | 923,840 |
Lapsed during the year 1 | - | - | 5.94 | (923,840) |
Outstanding at 31 December | - | - | - | - |
Of which Vested | – | – | ||
Unvested | – | – |
2025 | 2024 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | - | - | - | - |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Granted during the year | 4.52 | 1,959,740 | - | - |
Lapsed during the year 1 | - | - | - | - |
Outstanding at 31 December | 4.52 | 1,959,740 | - | - |
Of which Vested | 256,506 | – | ||
Unvested | 1,703,234 | – |
| 2023 | 2023 | 2023 | 2023 | 2022 | ||
| (Omnibus LTIP Jan | (Omnibus LTIP Jun | (Omnibus LTIP | (Omnibus LTIP | 2022 | Original Share | |
| 2023) | 2023) | 9 Nov 2023) | 22 Nov 2023) | Omnibus LTIP | Option Plan | |
Option pricing model used | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes |
Weighted average fair value at grant date (€) | 0.7655 | 1.1306 | 1.2680 | 1.2680 | 0.7650 | 4.7800 |
Exercise price (€) | 1.21 | 2.37 | 2.73 | 2.79 | 1.645/1.895 | 0.337 |
Weighted average remaining contractual life (years) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | - |
Volatility | 31.20% | 31.59% | 31.40% | 31.40% | 31.20% | 31.20% |
2025 | 2024 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise price | exercise price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 4.20 | - | - | - |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Granted during the year | 4.20 | 145,000 | - | - |
Lapsed during the year 1 | - | - | - | - |
Outstanding at 31 December | 4.20 | 145,000 | - | - |
Of which Vested | - | – | ||
Unvested | 145,000 | – |
| 2025 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| (Omnibus LTIP | (Omnibus LTIP | (Omnibus LTIP | |
| Sep 2025) | May 2025) | May 2024) | |
Option pricing model used | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes |
Weighted average fair value at grant date (€) | 2.2628 | 2.4105 | 1.7227 |
Exercise price (€) | 4.20 | 4.52 | 5.94 |
| Weighted average remaining | |||
contractual life (years) | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Volatility | 38.72% | 38.85% | 31.40% |
€’000 | 2025 | 2024 |
Equity-settled scheme | 1,524 | 638 |
| For the year ended | ||
| 31 December | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
Loss for the period (in thousands of Euros) | (12,019) | (13,053) |
Weighted average number of shares | 47,421,469 | 44,892,098 |
Loss per share (in Euro) | (0.25) | (0.29) |
| 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | |
| average | year-end | |
| exchange | exchange | |
| rate | rate | |
Israeli Shekel | 3.8934 | 3.7471 |
| 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| average | year-end | |
| exchange | exchange | |
| rate | rate | |
Israeli Shekel | 4.0044 | 3.8120 |