| Restated | |||
| For the | For the | ||
| year ended | year ended | ||
| 31 December | 31 December | ||
€’000 | Note | 2024 | 2023* |
Revenue | 9 | ||
Cost for customers’ media services | 10 | ||
Personnel costs | 10 | ||
R&D capitalisation | 10 | ( | ( |
Other operating costs | 10 | ||
Provision for bad debts | 10 | ||
Amortisation and depreciation | 10 | ||
Total costs | 10 | ||
Operating loss | ( | ( | |
Finance expense | 11 | ( | ( |
Finance income | 11 | ||
Other gains/(losses) | ( | ||
Loss before tax | ( | ( | |
Corporate income tax | 12 | ||
Loss for the period | ( | ( | |
| Attributable to: | |||
Owners of the parent | ( | ( | |
| Other comprehensive loss | |||
Actuarial (losses)/gain arising from remeasurement of liabilities for employee benefits that will not be subsequently remeasured to the income statement | 20 | ( | |
Gains on exchange differences from translation of financial statements of foreign entities that will be reclassified subsequently to the income statement | 26 | ||
Total comprehensive loss | ( | ( | |
| Attributable to: | |||
Owners of the parent | ( | ( | |
| Basic and diluted EPS | |||
Loss for the period | 24 | ( | ( |
| Restated | Restated | |||
| As at | as at | as at | ||
| 31 December | 31 December | 1 January | ||
€’000 | Note | 2024 | 2023* | 2023* |
Intangible assets | 13 | |||
Property, plant and equipment | 14 | |||
Investments in associates | 15 | |||
Non-current assets – security deposits | 15 | |||
Non-current assets | ||||
Trade and other receivables | 16 | |||
Cash on hand and cash at banks | 17 | |||
Current assets | ||||
Total assets | ||||
Trade and other payables | 18 | |||
Tax payable | 18 | |||
Current financial liabilities | 19 | |||
Current lease liabilities | 19 | |||
Provisions | 22 | |||
Current liabilities | ||||
Employees’ benefit liability | 20 | |||
Deferred tax liabilities | 21 | |||
Non-current financial liabilities | 19 | |||
Non-current lease liabilities | 19 | |||
Provisions | 22 | |||
Non-current liabilities | ||||
Total liabilities | ||||
Share capital | 23 | |||
Share premium | 23 | |||
Merger reserve | 23 |
| Restated | Restated | |||
| As at | As at | as at | ||
| 31 December | 31 December | 1 January | ||
€’000 | Note | 2024 | 2023* | 2023* |
Accumulated losses | 23 | ( | ( | ( |
Total equity | ||||
Total liabilities and equity |
| Restated | ||
| For the | For the | |
| year ended | year ended | |
| 31 December | 31 December | |
| €’000 | 2024 | 2023* |
Loss for the period | ( | ( |
| Adjustments for: | ||
Depreciation of property, plant and equipment | ||
Amortisation of intangible assets | ||
Finance income | ( | ( |
Finance expense | ||
Other (gains)/losses | ( | |
Income tax expense | ( | ( |
Share-based payment expense | ||
Earn-out accrual | ( | |
Other non-monetary movements | ( | |
| Cash outflow (used in) operating activities before changes | ||
in net working capital | ( | ( |
(Increase) in trade and other receivables | ( | |
(Decrease)/Increase in trade and other payables | ( | |
(Decrease)/increase in provisions and employee benefits | ( | |
Cash outflow (used in) operations | ( | ( |
Income tax received/(paid) | ( | |
Net cash flows (used in) operating activities | ( | ( |
| Restated | ||
| For the | For the | |
| year ended | year ended | |
| 31 December | 31 December | |
| €’000 | 2024 | 2023* |
| Investing activities | ||
Cash outflow on acquisition of subsidiaries (net of cash acquired)** | ( | ( |
Purchase of intangible assets*** | ( | ( |
Purchases of property, plant and equipment | ( | ( |
Non-current assets – security deposits | ( | ( |
Net cash (used in) investing activities | ( | ( |
| Financing activities | ||
Proceeds for issue of shares | ||
Buy-back Programme | ( | |
Bank loans repaid | ( | ( |
New bank and loan with other financial institutions | ||
Capital element of lease liabilities repaid | ( | ( |
Interest paid on bank and other loans | ( | ( |
Interest paid on lease liabilities | ( | ( |
Net cash from financing activities | ||
Translation exchange differences | ( | |
Net decrease in Cash on hand and cash at banks | ( | ( |
Cash on hand and cash at banks at beginning of period | ||
Cash on hand and cash at banks at end of period |
| Total | |||||
| Restated | attributable to | ||||
| Share | Share | Merger | Accumulated | equity holders | |
| €’000 | capital | premium | reserve | losses³ | of parent |
1 January 2023 | ( | ||||
Restatement of revenue recognition under IFRS 15 (net of tax) | ( | ( | |||
Restated total equity at the beginning of the financial year | ( | ||||
Loss for the period¹ | ( | ( | |||
| Other comprehensive loss | |||||
Translation reserve | |||||
Defined benefit pension scheme | ( | ( | |||
Total comprehensive loss for the year | ( | ( | |||
| Contributions by and distributions to owners | |||||
Issue of shares | ( | ||||
Share-based payment | |||||
Share-based payment exercised | ( | ( | |||
Shares to be issued | |||||
Buy-back programme 2 | ( | ( | ( | ||
Capital reduction | ( | ( | ( | ||
Total contributions by and distributions to owners | |||||
31 December 2023 | ( |
| Total | |||||
| Restated | attributable to | ||||
| Share | Share | Merger | Accumulated | equity holders | |
| €’000 | capital | premium | reserve | losses³ | of parent |
Loss for the period | ( | ( | |||
| Other comprehensive loss | |||||
Translation reserve | |||||
Defined benefit pension scheme | |||||
Total comprehensive loss for the year | ( | ( | |||
Contributions by and distributions to owners | – | – | – | – | |
Issue of shares 4 | ( | ||||
Share-based payment | |||||
Share-based payment exercised | ( | ( | |||
Shares to be issued | ( | ( | |||
Total contributions by and distributions to owners | ( | ||||
31 December 2024 | ( |
| Country of | Proportion of ownership | |||
| incorporation | interest at | |||
| and principal | ||||
| place of | ||||
| Name | business | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
MotorK Italia S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | 100% |
MotorK Spain Gestiones Comerciales SL | Spain | 100% | 100% | 100% |
MotorK Deutschland GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | 100% |
MotorK France Sarl | France | 100% | 100% | 100% |
For Business S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | 100% |
MotorK Israel Ltd | Israel | 100% | 100% | 100% |
DealerK Technology Solutions, Unipessoal Lda | Portugal | 100% | 100% | 100% |
DriveK Italia S.r.l. 1 | Italy | – | 100% | 100% |
FusionIT NV | Belgium | 100% | 100% | 100% |
FranceProNet SaS 2 | France | – | – | 100% |
SFD SaS 2 | France | – | – | 100% |
ICO International GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | 100% |
GestionaleAuto.com S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | – |
MotorK Italia S.r.l. | Via Ludovico D’Aragona, 9 – 20132 Milan, Italy |
| MotorK Spain Gestiones | Calle Muntaner 305 Planta PR Puerta 2 – 08021 – Barcelona, Spain |
| Comerciales SL | |
MotorK Deutschland GmbH | Destouchesstr. 68 – 80796 – München, Germany |
MotorK France Sarl | 168, Avenue Charles De Gaulle 9220 Neuilly-sur-Seine – Paris, France |
For Business S.r.l. | Via Ludovico D’Aragona, 9 – 20132 Milan, Italy |
MotorK Israel Ltd | 3 Arik Einstein St Herzliya, Israel |
DealerK Technology Solutions, Unipessoal Lda | Avenida de República n50, 10 – 1069 – 211 Lisbon, Portugal |
DriveK Italia S.r.l. | Via Ludovico D’Aragona, 9 – 20132 Milan, Italy |
FusionIT NV | Mechelsesteenweg 203 box 2, 2018 Antwerp, Belgium |
ICO International GmbH | Berner Straße 107 – 60437 Frankfurt am Main, Germany |
GestionaleAuto.com Srl | Viale Asiago n. 113 – Bassano del Grappa, Italy |
| Equity- | Equity- | |||||||||
| As at | Post combination | settled post | Restated | Post combination | settled post | Restated | ||||
| Revenue | remuneration- | combination | as at | As at | Revenue | remuneration- | combination | as at | ||
| 31 December | recognition | settled in cash | remuneration | 31 December | 31 December | recognition | settled in cash | remuneration | 31 December | |
| €’000 | 2023 | restatement | restatement | restatement | 2023 | 2022 | restatement | restatement | restatement | 2022 |
Non-current contract assets | 5,654 | (5,654) | - | - | - | 7,294 | (7,294) | - | - | - |
Non-current assets | 60,460 | (5,654) | - | - | 54,806 | 52,783 | (7,294) | - | - | 45,489 |
Current contract assets | 19,194 | (19,194) | - | - | - | 13,440 | (13,440) | - | - | - |
Current assets | 36,108 | (19,194) | - | - | 16,914 | 45,721 | (13,440) | - | - | 32,281 |
Total assets | 96,568 | (24,848) | - | - | 71,720 | 98,504 | (20,734) | - | - | 77,770 |
Trade and other payables | 13,080 | (185) | 1,758 | - | 14,653 | 12,021 | (489) | 718 | - | 12,250 |
Current financial liabilities | 10,655 | - | (1,758) | - | 8,897 | 1,074 | - | (718) | - | 356 |
Current liabilities | 27,598 | (185) | - | - | 27,413 | 18,062 | (489) | - | - | 17,573 |
Total liabilities | 44,939 | (185) | - | - | 44,754 | 36,698 | (489) | - | - | 36,209 |
Earn-out reserve | 1,587 | - | - | (1,587) | - | 798 | - | - | (798) | - |
Accumulated losses | (23,438) | (24,663) | - | 1,587 | (46,514) | (11,776) | (20,245) | - | 798 | (31,223) |
Total equity | 51,629 | (24,663) | - | - | 26,966 | 61,806 | (20,245) | - | - | 41,561 |
Total liabilities and equity | 96,568 | (24,848) | - | - | 71,720 | 98,504 | (20,734) | - | - | 77,770 |
| Restated | |||
| As at | Revenue | as at | |
| 31 December | recognition | 31 December | |
| €’000 | 2023 | restatement | 2023 |
Revenue | 42,940 | (4,418) | 38,522 |
Operating loss | (14,522) | (4,418) | (18,940) |
Loss before tax | (15,562) | (4,418) | (19,980) |
Loss for the period | (13,247) | (4,418) | (17,665) |
| Other comprehensive loss | |||
| Attributable to: | |||
Owners of the parent | (13,219) | (4,418) | (17,637) |
| Restated | |||
| As at | Revenue | as at | |
| 31 December | recognition | 31 December | |
| €’000 | 2023 | restatement | 2023 |
Loss for the period | (13,247) | (4,418) | (17,665) |
Cash outflow (used in) operating activities before changes in net working capital | (2,642) | (4,418) | (7,060) |
| (Increase)/decrease in trade and other receivables | |||
and contract assets | (3,954) | 4,114 | 160 |
Increase in trade and other payables | 1,210 | 304 | 1,514 |
| Not | Overdue by less | Overdue by | Overdue by more | ||
| €’000 | overdue | than 1 month | 1–2 months | than 2 months | Total |
Gross trade receivables as at 31 December 2023 | 6,452 | 2,169 | 280 | 3,615 | 12,516 |
Allowance for doubtful receivables | – | – | – | (1,131) | (1,131) |
Trade receivables as at 31 December 2023 | 6,452 | 2,169 | 280 | 2,484 | 11,385 |
Gross trade receivables as at 31 December 2024 | 5,091 | 2,211 | 1,065 | 5,293 | 13,660 |
Allowance for doubtful receivables | – | – | – | (2,490) | (2,490) |
Trade receivables as at 31 December 2024 | 5,091 | 2,211 | 1,065 | 2,803 | 11,170 |
| As at | |||||
| 31 December | |||||
| 2024 | 2–5 | ||||
| €’000 | within 1 year | years | Over 5 years | Contract value | Carrying amount |
Financial liabilities | 11,521 | 12,966 | – | 24,487 | 20,427 |
Lease liabilities | 1,277 | 2,236 | 191 | 3,704 | 3,337 |
Trade and other payables | 8,803 | – | – | 8,803 | 8,803 |
| Restated | |||||
| As at | |||||
| 31 December | |||||
| 2023 | 2–5 | ||||
| €’000 | within 1 year | years | Over 5 years | Contract value | Carrying amount |
Financial liabilities* | 10,040 | 11,504 | – | 21,544 | 18,891 |
Lease liabilities | 1,426 | 2,753 | 735 | 4,914 | 4,360 |
Trade and other payables* | 11,800 | – | – | 11,800 | 11,800 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
| Financial assets at amortised cost | ||
Non-current assets – security deposit | 242 | 234 |
Trade receivables | 11,170 | 11,385 |
Other receivables | 303 | 160 |
Cash on hand and cash at banks | 3,362 | 3,509 |
Total | 15,077 | 15,288 |
| Restated | ||
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
| Financial liabilities | ||
Trade and other payables | 8,803 | 11,800 |
Current financial liabilities | 9,599 | 8,897 |
Current lease liabilities | 1,141 | 1,170 |
Non-current financial liabilities | 10,828 | 9,994 |
Non-current lease liabilities | 2,196 | 3,190 |
Total | 32,567 | 35,051 |
| For the year ended 31 December 2024 | ||||
| SaaS | Digital | Other | ||
| €’000 | platform | marketing | revenues | Total |
| Revenues by country* | ||||
Italy | 18,056 | 7,443 | 848 | 26,347 |
Spain | 3,036 | 339 | 304 | 3,679 |
France | 5,315 | - | 324 | 5,639 |
Germany | 2,228 | - | 2 | 2,230 |
Benelux | 1,519 | 912 | 7 | 2,438 |
Total | 30,154 | 8,694 | 1,485 | 40,333 |
| Restated For the year ended 31 December 2023 | ||||
| SaaS | Digital | Other | ||
| €’000 | platform | marketing | revenues | Total |
| Revenues by country* | ||||
Italy | 15,855 | 6,975 | 2,339 | 25,169 |
Spain | 2,844 | 572 | 257 | 3,673 |
France | 4,242 | - | 304 | 4,546 |
Germany | 2,624 | - | - | 2,624 |
Benelux | 2,510 | - | - | 2,510 |
Total | 28,075 | 7,547 | 2,900 | 38,522 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Cost for customers’ media services | 8,144 | 7,515 |
Personnel costs | 26,690 | 34,201 |
R&D capitalisation | (8,278) | (9,342) |
Other operating costs | 14,290 | 16,111 |
Provision for bad debts | 1,359 | 236 |
Amortisation and depreciation | 9,990 | 8,741 |
Total costs | 52,195 | 57,462 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Wages and salaries | 19,729 | 22,951 |
Social security costs | 6,030 | 7,105 |
Employee benefit pension cost | 469 | 603 |
Severance indemnity | 1,374 | 292 |
Earn-out payments costs | (1,550) | 2,048 |
Stock option plan cost | 638 | 1,202 |
Total | 26,690 | 34,201 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
CEO Office | 2 | 3 |
Finance | 20 | 23 |
HR | 13 | 16 |
Office Management | 5 | 4 |
Operations | 134 | 162 |
Sales | 86 | 95 |
Product & Marketing | 44 | 50 |
Technology | 97 | 98 |
Total | 401 | 451 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Salary and fees | 535 | 614 |
Taxable benefits | 3 | 4 |
Pension-related benefits | 88 | 87 |
Annual bonus | - | 75 |
Stock Options Granted | - | 296 |
Total | 626 | 1,076 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Audit of the Group’s financial statements | 241 | 230 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Other financial income | 110 | - |
Interest received on bank deposits | 85 | 30 |
Gain on foreign exchange | 27 | 27 |
Total finance income | 222 | 57 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Remeasurement of financial liabilities at FVTPL | 890 | (330) |
Total other gains/(losses) | 890 | (330) |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Bank loans | 551 | 454 |
Loss on foreign exchange | 90 | 48 |
Other loans | 1,322 | 151 |
Net interest expense on defined benefit pension scheme | 69 | 71 |
Other finance expense | 281 | 43 |
Total finance expense | 2,313 | 767 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Current tax on profits for the period | – | – |
R&D tax grants | 658 | 547 |
Foreign subsidiaries’ income taxes | (912) | (487) |
Movements in tax provisions | – | 2,023 |
Total current tax | (254) | 2,083 |
Origination and reversal of temporary differences | 259 | 232 |
Total deferred tax | 259 | 232 |
Corporate income tax | 5 | 2,315 |
| Restated | ||
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Profit/(loss) before tax (discontinued and continuing operations) | (13,063) | (19,980) |
Tax using the Company’s domestic tax rate of 25.0% (25.0% in 2023) | (3,266) | (4,995) |
R&D expenditure credit | (658) | (547) |
Foreign subsidiaries income taxes | 912 | 487 |
Movements in tax provisions¹ | - | 893 |
Unrecognised deferred tax assets | 6,454 | 2,478 |
Utilised tax losses carried forward | (101) | (745) |
Other permanent differences 2 | (2,960) | 350 |
Other movements | (386) | (236) |
Total tax (credit) | (5) | (2,315) |
| Development | |||||
| Customer | costs and | ||||
| €’000 | relationships | Trademark | software | Goodwill | Total |
| Cost | |||||
As at 1 January 2023 | 5,897 | 1,064 | 27,617 | 18,165 | 52,743 |
Additions – internally generated | – | – | 9,342 | – | 9,342 |
Additions | – | – | 15 | – | 15 |
Acquired through business combinations | 1,160 | 398 | 516 | 5,607 | 7,6 81 |
As at 31 December 2023 | 7,057 | 1,462 | 37,490 | 23,772 | 69,781 |
Additions – internally generated | – | – | 8,278 | – | 8,278 |
Additions | – | – | 105 | – | 105 |
As at 31 December 2024 | 7,057 | 1,462 | 45,873 | 23,772 | 78,164 |
| Accumulated amortisation and impairment | |||||
As at 1 January 2023 | 942 | 166 | 14,928 | – | 15,986 |
Charge for the year | 631 | 208 | 6,479 | – | 7,318 |
As at 31 December 2023 | 1,573 | 324 | 21,407 | – | 23,304 |
Charge for the year | 702 | 237 | 7,586 | – | 8,525 |
As at 31 December 2024 | 2,275 | 561 | 28,993 | – | 31,829 |
| Net book value | |||||
As at 1 January 2023 | 4,955 | 948 | 12,689 | 18,165 | 36,757 |
As at 31 December 2023 | 5,484 | 1,138 | 16,083 | 23,772 | 46,477 |
As at 31 December 2024 | 4,782 | 901 | 16,880 | 23,772 | 46,335 |
| Leasehold land | Fixtures | Motor | Computer | Right-of-use | ||
| €’000 | and buildings | and fittings | vehicles | equipment | assets | Total |
| Cost | ||||||
As at 1 January 2023 | 409 | 193 | 27 | 608 | 7,969 | 9,206 |
Additions | – | 22 | 7 | 94 | 1,017 | 1,140 |
Acquired through business combinations | – | 11 | – | 27 | 57 | 95 |
Disposals | (17) | – | – | (14) | (488) | (519) |
As at 31 December 2023 | 409 | 209 | 34 | 715 | 8,555 | 9,922 |
Additions | – | 15 | – | 12 | 278 | 305 |
Disposals | – | – | – | – | (96) | (96) |
As at 31 December 2024 | 409 | 224 | 34 | 727 | 8,737 | 10,131 |
| Accumulated depreciation | ||||||
As at 1 January 2023 | 327 | 88 | 6 | 293 | 3,492 | 4,206 |
Charge for the year | 16 | 20 | 12 | 121 | 1,254 | 1,423 |
Acquired through business combinations | – | – | – | – | 34 | 34 |
Depreciation on disposals | – | – | – | – | (298) | (298) |
As at 31 December 2023 | 343 | 108 | 18 | 414 | 4,482 | 5,365 |
Charge for the year | 10 | 23 | 12 | 109 | 1,311 | 1,465 |
Depreciation on disposals | – | – | – | – | (78) | (78) |
As at 31 December 2024 | 353 | 131 | 30 | 523 | 5,715 | 6,752 |
| Net book value | ||||||
As at 1 January 2023 | 82 | 105 | 21 | 315 | 4,477 | 5,000 |
As at 31 December 2023 | 66 | 101 | 16 | 301 | 4,073 | 4,557 |
As at 31 December 2024 | 56 | 93 | 4 | 204 | 3,022 | 3,379 |
| restated | ||
€’000 | 2024 | 2023* |
Trade receivables | 11,170 | 11,385 |
Prepayments | 995 | 1,103 |
Other receivables | 303 | 160 |
Tax receivables | 1,505 | 757 |
Total trade and other receivables | 13,973 | 13,405 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
As at 1 January | 1,131 | 533 |
Increase during the year | 1,359 | 236 |
Increase related to business combinations | - | 362 |
As at 31 December | 2,490 | 1,131 |
| Restated | ||
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Trade payables | 1,675 | 2,250 |
Accruals | 1,660 | 1,437 |
Total trade payables | 3,335 | 3,687 |
| Other payables including tax and social security payments (including | ||
bonus accruals) | 7,958 | 10,966 |
Total current trade and other payables | 11,293 | 14,653 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Corporate tax liabilities | 873 | 37 |
VAT liabilities | 2,919 | 2,536 |
Total tax payable | 3,792 | 2,573 |
| Restated | ||
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Bank loan | 5,824 | 1,860 |
Loan with other financial institutions | 3,266 | 341 |
Other financial liabilities | 507 | 6,696 |
Total current financial liabilities | 9,599 | 8,897 |
Current lease liabilities | 1,141 | 1,170 |
Bank loan | 257 | 5,707 |
Loan with other financial institutions | 10,571 | 4,287 |
Total non-current financial liabilities | 10,828 | 9,994 |
Non-current lease liabilities | 2,196 | 3,190 |
2024 | 2023 | |||
| €’000 | Current | Non-current | Current | Non-current |
Illimity Bank | 5,419 | - | 1,813 | 5,405 |
Atempo Growth | 3,266 | 10,571 | 341 | 4,287 |
Viceversa | 363 | - | - | - |
Sace | 43 | 257 | – | 300 |
Belfius | - | - | 29 | – |
ING Direct | - | - | 18 | – |
CIC Sud Ouest | - | - | – | 2 |
Total | 9,092 | 10,828 | 2,201 | 9,994 |
€’000 | Total |
Financial liabilities at 1 January 2023 | 11,819 |
Repayment of existing loans | (47) |
New loan with other financial institutions | 4,831 |
Change in other financial liabilities* | (801) |
Cash changes | 3,983 |
Other non-cash movements** | 3,089 |
Financial liabilities at 31 December 2023 | 18,891 |
Repayment of existing loans | (1,862) |
New loan with other financial institutions | 9,688 |
Change in other financial liabilities*** | (5,083) |
Cash changes | 2,743 |
Other non-cash movements**** | (1,207) |
Financial liabilities at 31 December 2024 | 20,427 |
| Land and | Motor | ||
| €’000 | buildings | vehicles | Total |
| Lease liabilities | |||
As at 1 January 2023 | 4,028 | 473 | 4,637 |
| Cash items: | |||
Lease payments | (864) | (308) | (1,071) |
| Non-cash items: | |||
New leases in the year | 336 | 681 | 1,017 |
New leases through business combinations | 23 | – | 23 |
Reduction for disposal of lease | (191) | – | (191) |
Interest expense | 171 | 40 | 211 |
As at 31 December 2023 | 3,503 | 857 | 4,360 |
| Cash items: | |||
Lease payments | (941) | (545) | (1,486) |
| Non-cash items: | |||
New leases in the year | - | 291 | 645 |
Reduction for disposal of lease | (20) | – | (20) |
Interest expense | 150 | 42 | 192 |
As at 31 December 2024 | 2,692 | 645 | 3,337 |
| As at 31 December | ||
| €’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
| Repayables as follows: | ||
Under or equal to 1 year | 1,141 | 1,170 |
> 1–5 years | 2,009 | 2,502 |
Greater than 5 years | 187 | 688 |
Total | 3,337 | 4,360 |
Maturity profile of Defined Benefit Obligation | €’000 |
| Years | |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2025 | 188 |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2026 | 113 |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2027 | 129 |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2028 | 147 |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2029 | 225 |
Expected benefit payments during the fiscal year ending 31 December 2030 through 31 December 2034 | 1,508 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Present value of obligation | (2,310) | (2,309) |
Fair value of scheme assets | – | – |
Employee benefit liability | (2,310) | (2,309) |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Current service costs | 469 | 603 |
Amount included in personnel costs | 469 | 603 |
Interest on pension liabilities | 69 | 71 |
Amount included in finance cost | 69 | 71 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Experience (loss)/gain on liabilities | 92 | (49) |
Net (loss)/gain | 92 | (49) |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Opening employee benefit obligation | 2,309 | 1,895 |
Service cost – continuing operations | 469 | 603 |
Interest cost | 69 | 71 |
Actuarial gain/(loss) | (92) | 49 |
Benefit paid | (326) | (402) |
Other movements | (119) | 93 |
Closing employee benefit obligation | 2,310 | 2,309 |
2024 | 2023 | |
Discount rate | 3.40% | 3.20% |
Rate of retail price inflation | 2.00% | 2.25% |
Rate of increase in salaries | 3.00% | 3.25% |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Employee benefits obligation | (2,310) | (2,309) |
Scheme assets | – | – |
(Deficit) | (2,310) | (2,309) |
Experience adjustments on scheme liabilities | 92 | (49) |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Base case | 2,310 | 2,305 |
Discount rate +0.5% | 153 | 163 |
Discount rate -0.5% | (137) | (145) |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Base case | 2,310 | 2,305 |
Salary rate +0.5% | 49 | 39 |
Salary rate -0.5% | (37) | (38) |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Base case | 2,310 | 2,305 |
Price inflation +0.5% | 65 | 56 |
Price inflation -0.5% | (57) | (60) |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
As at 1 January | 1,791 | 1,471 |
Business combination | - | 554 |
Recognised in profit and loss | (258) | (234) |
As at 31 December | 1,533 | 1,791 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Other | 344 | 426 |
Customer relationship | 1,189 | 1,365 |
Total | 1,533 | 1,791 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Current provisions | 121 | 120 |
Non-current provisions | - | 57 |
Total | 121 | 177 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Current provisions as at 1 January | 120 | 153 |
Release of the period | (85) | (262) |
Business combination | - | 89 |
Provision for the period | 29 | 115 |
Reclassification from non-current provision | 57 | 25 |
Current provisions as at 31 December | 121 | 120 |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Non-current provisions as at 1 January | 57 | 142 |
Reclassification to current provision | (57) | (25) |
Provision/(release) for the period | - | (60) |
Non-current provisions as at 31 December | - | 57 |
2024 | 2023 | |||||
| Value per | Value per | |||||
| Value | share | Value | share | |||
(€’000) | Number | (€) | (€’000) | Number | (€) | |
Ordinary shares | 459 | 45,851,891 | 0.01 | 407 | 40,702,185 | 0.01 |
Total | 459 | 45,851,891 | 0.01 | 407 | 40,702,185 | 0.01 |
2024 | 2023 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€ cents) | Number | (€ cents) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 34 | 2,418,945 | 34 | 3,224,385 |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Lapsed during the year 1 | 34 | (3,839) | 34 | (197,953) |
Exercised during the year | 34 | (467,476) | 34 | (607,487) |
Outstanding at 31 December | 34 | 1,947,630 | 34 | 2,418,945 |
Of which Vested | 1,882,962 | 2,173,462 | ||
Unvested | 64,668 | 285,201 |
2024 | 2023 | |||
| Weighted | ||||
| average | Weighted | |||
| exercise | average | |||
| price | exercise price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 1.645/1.895 | 1,013,018 | ||
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Lapsed during the year 1 | 1.645/1.895 | (107,749) | 1.645/1.895 | (350,000) |
Exercised during the year | 1.645/1.895 | (27,460) | – | – |
Outstanding at 31 December | 1.645/1.895 | 527,809 | 1.645/1.895 | 663,018 |
Of which Vested | 305,137 | 190,673 | ||
Unvested | 222,672 | 472,345 |
2024 | 2023 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 1.21 | 261,613 | – | – |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Granted during the year | – | – | 1.21 | 261,613 |
Lapsed during the year 1 | 1.21 | (13,333) | – | – |
Exercised during the year | 1.21 | (6,667) | – | – |
Outstanding at 31 December | 1.21 | 241,613 | 1.21 | 261,613 |
Of which Vested | 161,076 | 87,204 | ||
Unvested | 80,537 | 174,409 |
2024 | 2023 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 2.37 | 450,700 | – | – |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Granted during the year | – | – | 2.37 | 653,333 |
Lapsed during the year 1 | 2.37 | (99,331) | – | – |
Exercised during the year | 2.37 | (2,631) | – | – |
Outstanding at 31 December | 2.37 | 348,738 | 2.37 | 450,700 |
Of which Vested | – | |||
Unvested | 450,700 |
2024 | 2023 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 2.73 | 18,750 | – | – |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
| Granted during the year | – | – | 2.73 | 25,000 |
Lapsed during the year 1 | – | – | 2.73 | (6,250) |
Outstanding at 31 December | 2.73 | 18,750 | 2.73 | 18,750 |
Of which Vested | 4,688 | – | ||
Unvested | 14,062 | 18,750 |
2024 | 2023 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise | exercise | |||
| price | price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | 2.79 | 78,525 | – | – |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Granted during the year | – | – | 2.79 | 104,700 |
Lapsed during the year 1 | 2.79 | (56,050) | 2.79 | (26,175) |
Outstanding at 31 December | 2.79 | 22,475 | 2.79 | 78,525 |
Of which Vested | 6,870 | – | ||
Unvested | 15,605 | 78,525 |
2024 | 2023 | |||
| Weighted | Weighted | |||
| average | average | |||
| exercise price | exercise price | |||
(€) | Number | (€) | Number | |
Outstanding at 1 January | - | - | - | – |
| Subdivision of shares | ||||
Granted during the year | 5.94 | 923,840 | – | – |
Lapsed during the year 1 | 5.94 | (923,840) | – | – |
Outstanding at 31 December | - | - | - | - |
Of which Vested | – | – | ||
Unvested | – | – |
| 2024 | 2023 | 2023 | 2023 | 2023 | 2022 | ||
| (Omnibus LTIP | (Omnibus LTIP | (Omnibus LTIP | (Omnibus LTIP | (Omnibus LTIP | 2022 | Original Share | |
| May 2024) | Jan 2023) | Jun 2023) | 9 Nov 2023) | 22 Nov 2023) | Omnibus LTIP | Option Plan | |
Option pricing model used | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes | Black-Scholes |
Weighted average share price at grant date (€) | 1.7227 | 0.7655 | 1.1306 | 1.2680 | 1.2680 | 0.7650 | 4.7800 |
Exercise price (€) | 5.94 | 1.21 | 2.37 | 2.73 | 2.79 | 1.645/1.895 | 0.337 |
Weighted average contractual life (years) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Volatility | 31.40% | 31.20% | 31.59% | 31.40% | 31.40% | 31.20% | 31.20% |
€’000 | 2024 | 2023 |
Equity-settled scheme | 638 | 1,202 |
| For the year ended | ||
| 31 December | ||
| Restated | ||
| 2024 | 2023 | |
Loss for the period (in thousands) | (13,058) | (17,665) |
Weighted average number of shares | 44,892,098 | 40,082,754 |
Earnings per share | (0.29) | (0.44) |
| 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | |
| average | year-end | |
| exchange | exchange | |
| rate | rate | |
Israeli Shekel | 4.0044 | 3.8120 |
| 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | |
| average | year-end | |
| exchange | exchange | |
| rate | rate | |
Israeli Shekel | 3.9875 | 3.9993 |