| Company | Group | ||||
| Note | 2022*Restated | 2023 | 2022*Restated | 2023 | |
| EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | ||
| Continuing operations | |||||
| Revenue from sales of goods and providing services on the market | 6 | ||||
| Other income and gains | 7 | ||||
| Total operating income | |||||
| Cost of goods sold | ( | ( | ( | ( | |
| Cost of raw materials and supplies | 8 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| Cost of services | 9 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| Staff costs | 10 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 17,18,19,34 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| Reversal of impairment / (Impairment) of non-current non-financial assets | 11 | ( | ( | ||
| Net gains / (losses) on value adjustments of financial assets | 12 | ( | ( | ||
| Other operating expenses | 13 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| Total operating expenses | ( | ( | ( | ( | |
| Operating profit / (loss) | ( |
| Company | Group | ||||
| Note | 2022*Restated | 2023 | 2022*Restated | 2023 | |
| EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | ||
| Finance income | 14 | ||||
| Finance costs | 14 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| Net loss from financing activities | ( | ( | ( | ( | |
| Profit / (loss) before tax | ( | ( | |||
| Income tax | 15 | ( | ( | ( | |
| Profit / (loss) from continuing operations | ( | ( | |||
| Gain from discontinued operations | 37 | ||||
| Net profit / (loss) for the year | ( | ( | |||
| Other comprehensive income | |||||
| Total comprehensive income / (loss) for the year | ( | ( | |||
| Earnings / (loss) per share from continuing operations | ( | ( | |||
| Earnings / (loss) per share from discontinued operations | 16 | ( | ( | ||
| Total comprehensive income attributable to Owners arises from: | |||||
| Continuing operations | ( | ( | |||
| Discontinued operations |
| Company | Group | ||||||
| Note | 1 January 2022 | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 | 1 January 2022 | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 | |
| *Restated | *Restated | *Restated | *Restated | ||||
| EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | ||
| Assets | |||||||
| Non-current assets | |||||||
| Goodwill | 38 | ||||||
| Property, plant and equipment | 17 | ||||||
| Intangible assets | 18 | ||||||
| Investment property | 19 | ||||||
| Financial assets | 20 | ||||||
| Investments in subsidiaries | 21 | ||||||
| Right-of-use assets | 37 | ||||||
| Deferred tax assets | 15 | ||||||
| Total non-current assets | |||||||
| Current assets | |||||||
| Inventories | 22 | ||||||
| Trade receivables | 23 | ||||||
| Receivables from related parties | 23 | ||||||
| Receivables from the government and other receivables | 24 | ||||||
| Income tax receivable | |||||||
| Receivables for loans granted to related parties | 25 | ||||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 26 | ||||||
| Assets held for sale | 21, 37 | ||||||
| Total current assets | |||||||
| Total assets |
| Company | Group | ||||||
| Note | 1 January 2022 | 31 December 2022, | 31 December 2023 | 1 January 2022 | 31 December 2022, | 31 December 2023 | |
| *Restated | *Restated | *Restated | *Restated | ||||
| EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | ||
| Capital and reserves | |||||||
| Share capital | |||||||
| Capital reserves | |||||||
| Accumulated loss | ( | ( | ( | ( | ( | ( | |
| Total equity | 27 | ||||||
| Non-current liabilities | |||||||
| Provisions | 28 | ||||||
| Liabilities to financial institutions | 29 | ||||||
| Other non-current liabilities | 30 | ||||||
| Lease liabilities | 34 | ||||||
| Deferred tax liabilities | 15 | ||||||
| Total non-current liabilities | |||||||
| Current liabilities | |||||||
| Trade payables | 31 | ||||||
| Liabilities for advances, deposits and guarantees | 32 | ||||||
| Liabilities to banks | 29 | ||||||
| Other current liabilities | 33 | ||||||
| Lease liabilities | 34 | ||||||
| Liabilities from assets held for sale | 37 | ||||||
| Total current liabilities | |||||||
| Total liabilities | |||||||
| Total equity and liabilities |
| Company | Share capital | Capital reserves | Accumulated loss | Total |
| EUR '000 | ||||
| Balance at 1 January 2022 | ( | |||
| Effect of change in accounting policy (presentation currency) –Note 2 | ( | ( | ( | |
| Net profit | ||||
| Balance at 31 December 2022 | ( | |||
| Comprehensive income for the year | ||||
| Balance at 31 December 2023 | ( |
| Group | Share capital | Capital reserves | Accumulated loss | Total |
| EUR '000 | ||||
| Balance at 1 January 2022 | ( | |||
| Effect of change in accounting policy (presentation currency) –note 2 | ( | ( | ( | |
| Net loss | ( | ( | ||
| Balance at 31 December 2022 | ( | |||
| Comprehensive income for the year | ( | ( | ||
| Balance at 31 December 2023 | ( |
| Company | Company | Group | Group | ||
| Note | 2022*Restated | 2023 | 2022*Restated | 2023 | |
| EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | ||
| Cash flow from operating activities | |||||
| Profit / (loss) before tax from: | |||||
| Continuing operations | 15 | ( | ( | ||
| Discontinued operations | |||||
| Profit / (loss) before tax including discontinued operations | ( | ||||
| Depreciation and amortisation | 17,18,19,34 | ||||
| Net loss on sale and disposal of non-current assets | |||||
| Change in non-current provisions | ( | ( | |||
| Interest received | 14 | ( | ( | ( | |
| Interest paid | 14 | ||||
| Net foreign exchange differences | ( | ( | |||
| Net gains on value adjustments of financial assets | 12 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| Net gains on sale of subsidiary | 7 | ( | |||
| Net gains on termination of lease contract | 7 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| (Reversal of impairment) / impairment of non-current non-financial assets | 11 | ( | ( | ||
| Impairment of goodwill | 11 | ||||
| Changes in trade and other receivables | |||||
| Changes in inventories | ( | ( | |||
| Changes in trade and other payables | ( | ( | ( | ||
| Cash flows from operating activities | |||||
| Interest paid | 36 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| A. Net cash from operating activities |
| Company | Company | Group | Group | ||
| Note | 2022*Restated | 2023 | 2022*Restated | 2023 | |
| EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | EUR '000 | ||
| Cash flow from investing activities | |||||
| Acquisition of the cash of a subsidiary | 38 | ||||
| Payments for purchases of non-current tangible and intangible assets | ( | ( | ( | ( | |
| Cash receipts from the sale of subsidiary | 37 | ||||
| Interest received | |||||
| Loans granted | ( | ( | |||
| Repayment of loans granted | |||||
| B. Net cash from investing activities | ( | ( | ( | ( | |
| Cash flow from financing activities | |||||
| Proceeds from borrowings | 36 | ||||
| Repayment of borrowings | 36 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| Repayment of lease principal | 36 | ( | ( | ( | ( |
| C. Net cash from financing activities | ( | ( | ( | ( | |
| Net (decrease) / increase in cash | ( | ( | |||
| Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period | 26 | ||||
| Effects of exchange rate changes | ( | ( | |||
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 26 |
| Buildings - buildings made of concrete, metal, stone and brick | 20-59 years |
| Buildings - buildings made of wood and other materials | 20-59 years |
| Campsite infrastructure | 20 years |
| Infrastructure | 5-20 years |
| Infrastructure related to the duration of the concession | 3-4 years |
| Furniture and technological equipment | 2-20 years |
| Transportation vehicles | 7 years |
| Passenger cars | 10 years |
| Office equipment | 4-10 years |
| Equipment - mobile homes | 10 years |
| ICT equipment | 2-14 years |
| Other equipment | 2-20 years |
| Landscaping | 10 years |
| Tourism | |
| Average board price (EUR) | 90 - 228 |
| Average occupancy rate | 19% - 56% |
| Estimated total cost (% of GOP) | 60% |
| Capitalisation factor | 7% |
| Tourism | 2024 - 2028 |
| EBITDA margin | 8% - 45% (higher profitability rates are assumed for campsites) |
| Revenue growth | 0% - 70% (depending on the type of accommodation and capital investment) |
| Discount rate (before tax) | 10.2 |
| Sustainable long-term growth rate | 2% |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Financial assets | ||
| Trade receivables | 287 | 428 |
| Receivables from related parties | 18 | 72 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 795 | 1,023 |
| Loans receivable | 13 | 474 |
| Total | 1,113 | 1,997 |
| Financial liabilities | ||
| Liabilities to banks | 29,581 | 27,314 |
| Trade payables | 1,454 | 1,035 |
| Lease liabilities | 37,056 | 11,452 |
| Total | 68,091 | 39,801 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Financial assets | ||
| Non – current financial assets | - | 130 |
| Trade receivables | 287 | 457 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 806 | 1,769 |
| Total | 1,093 | 2,356 |
| Financial liabilities | ||
| Liabilities to banks | 29,581 | 51,672 |
| Trade payables | 1,407 | 2,629 |
| Lease liabilities | 45,060 | 11,682 |
| Total | 76,048 | 65,983 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Interest rate change by +100 bp | ||
| (Increase in loss) / (Decrease in profit) | 124 | 111 |
| Interest rate change by -100 bp | ||
| Decrease in loss / increase in profit | (124) | (111) |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Interest rate change by +100 bp (Increase in loss) / (Decrease in profit) | 124 | 351 |
| Interest rate change by -100 bp Decrease in loss / increase in profit | (124) | (351) |
| Company | Weighted average interest method | Up to 1 month | 1 to 3 months | 3 months to 1 year | 1 to 5 years | Over 5 years | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | |||||||
| 2022 | |||||||
| Interest-free | 1,382 | 72 | - | - | - | 1,454 | |
| Lease liabilities | 273 | 210 | 1,356 | 15,676 | 30,336 | 47,851 | |
| Fixed interest rate | 2.7% | 108 | 211 | 2,720 | 9,022 | 5,550 | 17,611 |
| Variable interest rate | 2.1% | 2 | 467 | 2,185 | 6,106 | 5,986 | 14,746 |
| Total | 1,765 | 960 | 6,261 | 30,804 | 41,872 | 81,662 |
| Company | Weighted average interest method | Up to 1 month | 1 to 3 months | 3 months to 1 year | 1 to 5 years | Over 5 years | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | |||||||
| 2022 | |||||||
| Interest-free | 964 | 71 | - | - | - | 1,035 | |
| Lease liabilities | 30 | 37 | 1,339 | 5,943 | 6,247 | 13,596 | |
| Fixed interest rate | 2.7% | 112 | 227 | 5,234 | 7,171 | 4,428 | 17,172 |
| Variable interest rate | 2.1% | - | 511 | 1,523 | 7,295 | 4,874 | 14,203 |
| Financial guarantee (nominal amount) | 1,500 | - | - | 22,500 | - | 24,000 | |
| Total | 2,606 | 846 | 8,096 | 42,909 | 15,549 | 70,006 |
| Group | Weighted average interest method | Up to 1 month | 1 to 3 months | 3 months to 1 year | 1 to 5 years | Over 5 years | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | |||||||
| 2022 | |||||||
| Interest-free | 1,335 | 72 | - | - | - | 1,407 | |
| Lease liabilities | 273 | 210 | 1,911 | 19,173 | 35,838 | 57,405 | |
| Fixed interest rate | 2.7% | 108 | 211 | 2,720 | 9,022 | 5,550 | 17,611 |
| Variable interest rate | 2.1% | 2 | 467 | 2,185 | 6,106 | 5,986 | 14,746 |
| Total | 1,718 | 960 | 6,816 | 34,301 | 47,374 | 91,169 | |
| 2023 | |||||||
| Interest-free | 2,558 | 71 | - | - | - | 2,629 | |
| Lease liabilities | 30 | 37 | 1,365 | 6,028 | 6,407 | 13,867 | |
| Fixed interest rate | 2.7% | 112 | 227 | 5,234 | 7,171 | 4,428 | 17,172 |
| Variable interest rate | 2.1% | - | 511 | 3,256 | 17,408 | 31,375 | 52,550 |
| Total | 2,700 | 846 | 9,855 | 30,607 | 42,210 | 86,218 |
| Company | Income by segment | Expenses by segment | Result by segment |
| Operating segment | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 |
| Hotels & Apartments | 23,656 | (21,693) | 1,963 |
| Campsites | 3,052 | (2,070) | 982 |
| Other | 1,103 | (958) | 145 |
| Total reportable segments | 27,811 | (24,721) | 3,090 |
| Group | Income by segment | Expenses by segment | Result by segment |
| Operating segment | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 |
| Hotels & Apartments | 28,234 | (24,891) | 3,343 |
| Campsites | 3,052 | (2,070) | 982 |
| Other | 1,138 | (1,109) | 29 |
| Total reportable segments | 32,424 | (28,070) | 4,354 |
| Company | Income by segment | Expenses by segment | Result by segment |
| Operating segment | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 |
| Hotels & Apartments | 27,491 | (21,404) | 6,087 |
| Campsites | 3,028 | (1,785) | 1,243 |
| Other | 967 | (854) | 113 |
| Total reportable segments | 31,486 | (24,043) | 7,443 |
| Group | Income by segment | Expenses by segment | Result by segment |
| Operating segment | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 |
| Hotels & Apartments | 28,616 | (22,818) | 5,798 |
| Campsites | 3,028 | (1,813) | 1,215 |
| Other | 1,000 | (885) | 115 |
| Total reportable segments | 32,644 | (25,516) | 7,128 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2022 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Item | ||
| Result by reportable segment | 7,443 | 3,090 |
| Unallocated operating income | 643 | 7,510 |
| Unallocated finance income | 245 | 12 |
| Unallocated operating costs: | (3,769) | (5,630) |
| Cost of raw materials and supplies | (90) | (55) |
| Cost of services | (928) | (2,606) |
| Staff costs | (2,176) | (2,349) |
| Depreciation and amortisation | (253) | (268) |
| Reversal of impairment / (impairment) | 56 | - |
| Other operating expenses | (378) | (352) |
| Unallocated finance costs | (2,076) | (1,567) |
| Profit for the year before tax | 2,486 | 3,415 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2022 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Item | ||
| Result by reportable segment | 7,128 | 4,354 |
| Unallocated operating income | 504 | - |
| Unallocated finance income | 248 | 4 |
| Unallocated operating costs: | (5,871) | (5,613) |
| Cost of raw materials and supplies | (90) | (50) |
| Cost of services | (907) | (2,630) |
| Staff costs | (2,176) | (2,349) |
| Depreciation and amortisation | (253) | (268) |
| Impairment | (2,182) | 76 |
| Other operating expenses | (221) | (392) |
| Unallocated finance costs | (2,298) | (2,978) |
| Profit for the year from discontinued operations | 186 | 1,373 |
| Income tax | (168) | (530) |
| Loss for the period | (271) | (3,390) |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Accommodation | 20,249 | 17,017 |
| Food and beverages | 8,462 | 6,017 |
| Other hotel services | 443 | 498 |
| Trade goods | 66 | 68 |
| Total | 29,220 | 23,600 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Accommodation | 20,998 | 20,647 |
| Food and beverages | 8,676 | 7,291 |
| Other hotel services | 469 | 630 |
| Trade goods | 76 | 74 |
| Total | 30,219 | 28,642 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Sales – domestic customers | 6,140 | 4,228 |
| Sales – foreign customers | 20,444 | 16,733 |
| Other /i/ | 2,636 | 2,639 |
| Total | 29,220 | 23,600 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Sales – domestic customers | 6,265 | 4,829 |
| Sales – foreign customers | 21,222 | 20,548 |
| Other /i/ | 2,732 | 3,265 |
| Total | 30,219 | 28,642 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Net gains on disposal of subsidiary | - | 7,510 |
| Net gains on termination of lease contract /ii/ | 1,417 | 2,156 |
| Rental income | 617 | 529 |
| Recharged costs of lessees | 131 | 180 |
| Insurance reimbursements | 111 | 81 |
| Income from marketing and other services | 76 | 122 |
| Direct aid | 65 | 101 |
| Reversal of provisions | 32 | 80 |
| Disposal of non-current assets | 1 | 2 |
| Collection of amounts due as per judgement and out-of-court settlement | 1 | - |
| Collection of doubtful and bad debts | 1 | - |
| Other operating income | 457 | 960 |
| Total | 2,909 | 11,721 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Net gains on termination of lease contract /ii/ | 1,417 | 2,156 |
| Rental income | 617 | 529 |
| Recharged costs of lessees | 131 | 180 |
| Insurance reimbursements | 111 | 91 |
| Income from marketing and other services | 78 | 128 |
| Direct aid | 65 | 101 |
| Reversal of provisions | 32 | 80 |
| Disposal of non-current assets | 9 | 2 |
| Collection of amounts due as per judgement and out-of-court settlement | 1 | - |
| Collection of doubtful and bad debts | 1 | - |
| Other operating income | 467 | 515 |
| Total | 2,929 | 3,782 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Groceries consumed | 2,792 | 2,075 |
| Electricity | 1,323 | 1,635 |
| Consumables and cleaning supplies | 458 | 379 |
| Water consumed | 427 | 300 |
| Heating oil and gas | 293 | 173 |
| Write-off of small inventory | 215 | 86 |
| Alcoholic and soft drinks consumed | 211 | 190 |
| Fuel for passenger and freight vehicles | 74 | 50 |
| Office supplies | 14 | 11 |
| Packaging | 13 | 12 |
| Overheads – leased properties | - | 5 |
| Other costs | 34 | 23 |
| Total | 5,854 | 4,939 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Groceries consumed | 2,896 | 2,563 |
| Electricity | 1,405 | 1,885 |
| Consumables and cleaning supplies | 475 | 459 |
| Water consumed | 436 | 351 |
| Heating oil and gas | 296 | 176 |
| Write-off of small inventory | 222 | 108 |
| Alcoholic and soft drinks consumed | 221 | 238 |
| Fuel for passenger and freight vehicles | 74 | 54 |
| Office supplies | 15 | 13 |
| Packaging | 13 | 13 |
| Overheads – leased properties | - | 5 |
| Other costs | 44 | 24 |
| Total | 6,097 | 5,889 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Commissions and banking services | 2,161 | 1,778 |
| Contractor services /i/ | 1,457 | 1,083 |
| Investment and current maintenance | 538 | 500 |
| Utilities | 374 | 277 |
| Intellectual services | 332 | 765 |
| Student employment agency services | 325 | 164 |
| Telephone, Internet and mail | 193 | 252 |
| Gross temporary service contract cost | 166 | 157 |
| Advertising services | 129 | 185 |
| Rentals | 122 | 208 |
| Music and ZAMP fees | 45 | 34 |
| Transport services (road and maritime transport) | 29 | 16 |
| Other services | 182 | 204 |
| Total | 6,053 | 5,623 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Commissions and banking services | 2,270 | 2,189 |
| Contractor services /i/ | 1,478 | 1,170 |
| Investment and current maintenance | 573 | 568 |
| Utilities | 384 | 313 |
| Intellectual services | 334 | 784 |
| Student employment agency services | 326 | 267 |
| Telephone, Internet and mail | 196 | 257 |
| Gross temporary service contract cost | 166 | 175 |
| Advertising services | 129 | 186 |
| Rentals | 129 | 247 |
| Music and ZAMP fees | 48 | 38 |
| Transport services (road and maritime transport) | 29 | 21 |
| Other services | 184 | 217 |
| Total | 6,246 | 6,432 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Net salaries | 4,147 | 4,270 |
| Contributions from salaries | 1,176 | 1,216 |
| Contributions on salaries | 968 | 1,000 |
| Performance bonus and holiday pay | 511 | 662 |
| Taxes and surtaxes | 472 | 524 |
| Transportation to and from work | 223 | 180 |
| Meal | 183 | 222 |
| Children’s gifts, Christmas bonus, non-taxable voucher | 155 | 141 |
| Accruals for unused vacation days | 18 | 58 |
| Termination benefits and jubilee awards | 17 | 27 |
| Unused hours off – redistribution | 17 | (40) |
| Non-current provisions for termination benefits and jubilee awards | - | 15 |
| Other | 50 | 57 |
| Total | 7,937 | 8,332 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Net salaries | 4,422 | 4,814 |
| Contributions from salaries | 1,177 | 1,368 |
| Contributions on salaries | 969 | 1,126 |
| Performance bonus and holiday pay | 534 | 719 |
| Taxes and surtaxes | 473 | 589 |
| Transportation to and from work | 235 | 190 |
| Meal | 183 | 267 |
| Children’s gifts, Christmas bonus, non-taxable voucher | 155 | 155 |
| Accruals for unused vacation days | 19 | 67 |
| Termination benefits and jubilee awards | 17 | 27 |
| Unused hours off – redistribution | 18 | (27) |
| Non-current provisions for termination benefits and jubilee awards | - | 16 |
| Other | 50 | 64 |
| Total | 8,252 | 9,375 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Key personnel | 405 | 329 |
| of which benefits in kind | 20 | 3 |
| Supervisory Board | 75 | 93 |
| Total | 480 | 422 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Key personnel | 405 | 329 |
| of which benefits in kind | 20 | 3 |
| Supervisory Board | 88 | 95 |
| Total | 493 | 424 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Impairment of right-of-use assets (Note 34) | - | (3,205) |
| Reversal of impairment / (impairment) of property, plant and equipment (Note 17) | 1,225 | (46) |
| Total | 1,225 | (3,251) |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| (Impairment) / reversal of impairment of right-of-use assets (Note 34) | (2,021) | 322 |
| Reversal of impairment / (impairment) of property, plant and equipment (Note 17) | 1,225 | (46) |
| Impairment of goodwill | (175) | - |
| Total | (971) | 276 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Impairment of trade receivables | (16) | (30) |
| Release of impairment of expected credit losses– trade receivables | 56 | 77 |
| Expected credit losses – loans | - | (17) |
| Total | 40 | 30 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Write-off of trade receivables | - | (126) |
| Impairment of trade receivables | (16) | (30) |
| Release of impairment of expected credit losses– trade receivables | 14 | 73 |
| Total | (2) | (83) |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Expenses from unrealised investments /i/ | - | 975 |
| Municipal charges and concessions | 346 | 330 |
| Employee accommodation | 221 | 260 |
| Fees paid to Hrvatske vode | 178 | 148 |
| Insurance premiums | 172 | 177 |
| Animation and entertainment | 138 | 36 |
| Reimbursement to students in practice and scholarships | 83 | 53 |
| Aid to employees | 69 | 10 |
| Taxes and contributions irrespective of business result | 68 | 74 |
| Subscriptions and memberships | 65 | 67 |
| Entertainment | 53 | 34 |
| Net book amount of disposed assets | 39 | 31 |
| Travel expenses, per diems, accommodation and field bonus | 30 | 20 |
| Professional training of employees | 18 | 23 |
| Disability benefits | 9 | 10 |
| Other operating expenses | 219 | 252 |
| Total | 1,708 | 2,500 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Expenses from unrealised investments /i/ | - | 975 |
| Municipal charges and concessions | 351 | 381 |
| Employee accommodation | 224 | 385 |
| Fees paid to Hrvatske vode | 181 | 148 |
| Insurance premiums | 174 | 218 |
| Animation and entertainment | 138 | 55 |
| Reimbursement to students in practice and scholarships | 83 | 54 |
| Aid to employees | 73 | 11 |
| Taxes and contributions irrespective of business result | 68 | 82 |
| Subscriptions and memberships | 66 | 74 |
| Entertainment | 54 | 42 |
| Net book amount of disposed assets | 39 | 34 |
| Travel expenses, per diems, accommodation and field bonus | 30 | 21 |
| Professional training of employees | 18 | 24 |
| Disability benefits | 9 | 10 |
| Other operating expenses | 220 | 573 |
| Total | 1,728 | 3,087 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Finance income | ||
| Interest income | 29 | 12 |
| Foreign exchange gains | 216 | - |
| 245 | 12 | |
| 2022 | 2023 | |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Finance costs | ||
| Interest expense | (790) | (1.054) |
| Foreign exchange losses | (296) | - |
| Interest expense on lease | (990) | (513) |
| (2.076) | (1.567) | |
| Net finance (costs) | (1.831) | (1.555) |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Finance income | ||
| Interest income | 29 | 4 |
| Foreign exchange gains | 219 | - |
| 248 | 4 | |
| 2022 | 2023 | |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Finance costs | ||
| Interest expense | (791) | (2.453) |
| Foreign exchange losses | (296) | - |
| Interest expense on lease | (1.211) | (525) |
| (2,298) | (2,978) | |
| Net finance (costs) | (2,050) | (2,974) |
| Income tax | ||
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Current tax | - | - |
| Deferred tax | (2,342) | 686 |
| Income tax in statement of profit or loss | (2,342) | 686 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Current tax | - | - |
| Deferred tax | 168 | 530 |
| Income tax on the profit from discontinued operations | 115 | - |
| Income tax in statement of profit or loss | 283 | 530 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Accounting profit before tax | 2,486 | 3,415 |
| Income tax calculated at the rate of 18% | 447 | 615 |
| Effects of expenses not recognised for tax purposes /i/ | 180 | 774 |
| Effects of income not recognised for tax purposes /ii/ | (531) | (397) |
| Effects of unrecognised deferred tax assets | 168 | - |
| Effects of unrecognised deferred tax assets utilization | (96) | (306) |
| Effect of recognition of deferred tax assets of tax losses carried forward and deductible temporary differences from previous years | (2,510) | - |
| Income tax / (tax credit) | (2,342) | 686 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Accounting loss before tax from continuing operations | (289) | (4,233) |
| Accounting profit before tax from discontinued operations | 300 | - |
| Accounting profit / (loss) before tax | 11 | (4,233) |
| Income tax calculated at the rate of 18% | 2 | (762) |
| Effects of expenses not recognised for tax purposes /i/ | 181 | 960 |
| Effects of income not recognised for tax purposes /ii/ | (68) | (397) |
| Effects of unrecognised deferred tax assets utilization | 168 | 729 |
| Income tax | 283 | 530 |
| Year incurred | Amount | Year of expiry |
| Company Jadran | ||
| EUR ‘000 | ||
| 2021 | (3,187) | 2026 |
| Total | (3,187) |
| Company | Available tax losses | Amortisation | Lease liabilities / Right-of-use assets | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||||
| Creation of deferred tax assets | - | - | 2,903 | 2,903 |
| Less deferred tax liability created | - | - | (2,358) | (2,358) |
| Balance at 1 January 2022 (restated) | - | - | 545 | 545 |
| Creation of deferred tax assets | 1,565 | 944 | 3,767 | 6,276 |
| Less deferred tax liability created | - | - | (3,935) | (3,935) |
| (Charged to) / recognised in profit and loss | 1,565 | 944 | (168) | 2,341 |
| Balance at 31 December 2022 (restated) | 1,565 | 944 | 377 | 2,886 |
| Release of deferred tax assets | (992) | - | (4,608) | (5,600) |
| Less release of deferred tax liability | - | - | 4,914 | 4,914 |
| (Charged to) / recognised in profit and loss | (992) | - | 306 | (686) |
| Balance at 31 December 2023 | 573 | 944 | 683 | 2,200 |
| Company | 2023 | 2022 | ||||
| EUR ‘000 | Deferred tax assets | Deferred tax liabilities | Net | Deferred tax assets | Deferred tax liabilities | Net |
| Gross balance at 1 January | 9,179 | (6,293) | 2,886 | 2,903 | (2,358) | 545 |
| Increase/(decrease)during the year | (4,608) | 3,922 | (686) | 6,276 | (3,935) | 2,341 |
| Gross balance at 31 December | 4,571 | (2,371) | 2,200 | 9,179 | (6,293) | 2,886 |
| Year incurred | Amount | Year of expiry |
| Group Jadran | ||
| EUR ‘000 | ||
| 2020 | (481) | 2025 |
| 2021 | (3,308) | 2026 |
| 2022 | (1,882) | 2027 |
| 2023 | (2,800) | 2028 |
| Total | (8,471) |
| Group | Available tax losses | Amortisation | Lease liabilities / Right-of-use assets | Total deferred tax assets | Revaluation of property, plant and equipment |
| EUR ‘000 | |||||
| Creation of deferred tax assets | - | - | 2,903 | 2,903 | - |
| Less deferred tax liability created | - | - | (2,358) | (2,358) | - |
| Balance at 1 January 2022 (restated) | - | - | 545 | 545 | - |
| Creation of deferred tax assets | 1,565 | 944 | 3,767 | 6,276 | - |
| Less deferred tax liability created | - | - | (3,935) | (3,935) | (2,509) |
| (Charged to) / recognised in profit and loss | 1,565 | 944 | (168) | 2,341 | (2,509) |
| Balance at 31 December 2022 (restated) | 1,565 | 944 | 377 | 2,886 | (2,509) |
| Release of deferred tax assets | (992) | - | (4,608) | (5,600) | - |
| Less release of deferred tax liability | - | - | 4,914 | 4,914 | (2,267) |
| (Charged to) / recognised in profit and loss | (992) | - | 306 | (686) | 156 |
| Balance at 31 December 2023 | 573 | 944 | 683 | 2,200 | (2,111) |
| GroupEUR ‘000 | Deferred tax assets | 2023Deferred tax liabilities | Net | Deferred tax assets | 2022Deferred tax liabilities | Net |
| Gross balance at 1 January | 9,179 | (8,802) | 377 | 2,903 | (2,358) | 545 |
| Increase/(decrease)during the year | (5,559) | 5,271 | (288) | 6,276 | (6,444) | (168) |
| Gross balance at 31 December | 3,620 | (3,531) | 89 | 9,179 | (8,802) | 377 |
| Offsetting | (1,420) | (1,420) | (6,293) | (6,293) | ||
| Net balance in statement of financial position | 2,200 | (2,111) | 2,886 | (2,509) |
| Company | ||
| 2022 | 2023 | |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Earnings attributable to shareholders of the Company | 4,828 | 2,729 |
| Weighted average number of ordinary shares used to calculate basic/diluted earnings per share | 27,970,832 | 27,970,832 |
| EUR | EUR | |
| Basic and diluted earnings per share | 0.17 | 0.10 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Weighted average number of ordinary shares used to calculate basic/diluted earnings per share | 27,970,832 | 27,970,832 |
| Loss from continuing operations | (457) | (4,763) |
| EUR | EUR | |
| Basic and diluted loss per share from continuing operations attributable to shareholders of the Group | (0.02) | (0.17) |
| Gain from discontinued operations | 186 | 1,373 |
| EUR | EUR | |
| Basic and diluted gain per share from discontinued operations | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| Loss attributable to shareholders of the Group | (271) | (3,390) |
| EUR | EUR | |
| Basic and diluted loss per share with discontinued operations | (0.01) | (0.12) |
| Company | Land | Buildings | Plant and equipment | Other assets | Tangible assets under construction | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||||||
| Cost | ||||||
| At 1 January 2022 | 35,685 | 98,470 | 20,037 | 226 | 477 | 154,895 |
| Direct additions | - | 737 | 1,620 | 38 | 1,779 | 4,174 |
| Disposals | (43) | - | (127) | - | - | (170) |
| Transfer to investment property | (212) | - | - | - | - | (212) |
| At 31 December 2022 | 35,430 | 99,207 | 21,530 | 264 | 2,256 | 158,687 |
| Additions | - | 1,451 | 1,186 | 31 | (2,668) | - |
| Direct additions | - | - | - | - | 1,486 | 1,486 |
| Disposals | (114) | - | (418) | - | (975) | (1,507) |
| At 31 December 2023 | 35,316 | 100,658 | 22,298 | 295 | 99 | 158,666 |
| Accumulated depreciation | ||||||
| At 1 January 2022 | 3,715 | 66,023 | 7,453 | 70 | - | 77,261 |
| Depreciation charge | - | 1,199 | 2,453 | 28 | - | 3,680 |
| Disposals | - | - | (93) | - | - | (93) |
| Reversal of impairment of non-current assets | (327) | (898) | - | - | - | (1,225) |
| At 31 December 2022 | 3,388 | 66,324 | 9,813 | 98 | - | 79,623 |
| Depreciation charge | - | 1,311 | 2,639 | 30 | - | 3,980 |
| Disposals | - | - | (330) | - | - | (330) |
| Impairment of non-current assets | - | - | 46 | - | - | 46 |
| At 31 December 20233 | 3,388 | 67,635 | 12,168 | 128 | - | 83,319 |
| Net book amount | ||||||
| At 31 December 2022 | 32,042 | 32,883 | 11,717 | 166 | 2,256 | 79,064 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 31,928 | 33,023 | 10,130 | 167 | 99 | 75,347 |
| Group | Land | Buildings | Plant and equipment | Other assets | Tangible assets under construction | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||||||
| Cost | ||||||
| At 1 January 2022 | 54,544 | 103,301 | 22,604 | 251 | 924 | 181,624 |
| Reclassification to assets held for sale (Note 37) | (18,859) | (5,197) | (2,503) | (24) | (173) | (26,756) |
| Direct additions | - | 1,103 | 1,633 | 37 | 1,505 | 4,278 |
| Disposals | (43) | - | (194) | - | - | (237) |
| Transfer to investment property | (212) | - | - | - | - | (212) |
| At 31 December 2022 | 35,430 | 99,207 | 21,540 | 264 | 2,256 | 158,697 |
| Acquisition of subsidiary (Note 38) | 3,990 | 32,674 | 11,592 | 314 | 64 | 48,634 |
| Transfer to use | - | 1,451 | 1,186 | 31 | (2,668) | - |
| Direct additions | - | 1,296 | 274 | 14 | 1,422 | 3,006 |
| Disposals | (114) | (1) | (427) | - | (975) | (1,517) |
| At 31 December 2023 | 39,306 | 134,627 | 34,165 | 623 | 99 | 208,820 |
| Accumulated depreciation | ||||||
| At 1 January 2022 | 3,715 | 68,191 | 8,661 | 77 | - | 80,644 |
| Reclassification to assets held for sale (Note 37) | - | (2,339) | (1,418) | (7) | - | (3,764) |
| Depreciation charge | - | 1,370 | 2,705 | 28 | - | 4,103 |
| Disposals | - | - | (125) | - | - | (125) |
| Reversal of impairment of non-current assets | (327) | (898) | - | - | - | (1,225) |
| At 31 December 2022 | 3,388 | 66,324 | 9,823 | 98 | - | 79,633 |
| Acquisition of subsidiary (Note 38) | - | 634 | 833 | 27 | - | 1,494 |
| Depreciation charge | - | 2,747 | 4,462 | 92 | - | 7,301 |
| Disposals | - | (1) | (335) | - | - | (336) |
| Impairment of non-current assets | - | - | 46 | - | - | 46 |
| At 31 December 20233 | 3,388 | 69,704 | 14,829 | 217 | - | 88,138 |
| Net book amount | ||||||
| At 31 December 2022 | 32,042 | 32,883 | 11,717 | 166 | 2,256 | 79,064 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 35,918 | 64,923 | 19,336 | 406 | 99 | 120,682 |
| Company | Licences, software and other rights | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||
| Cost | ||
| At 1 January 2022 | 461 | 461 |
| Direct additions | 109 | 109 |
| Disposals | (13) | (13) |
| At 31 December 2022 | 557 | 557 |
| Direct additions | 44 | 44 |
| Disposals | (26) | (26) |
| At 31 December 2023 | 575 | 575 |
| Accumulated amortisation | ||
| At 1 January 2022 | 211 | 211 |
| Amortisation charge | 85 | 85 |
| Disposals | (7) | (7) |
| At 31 December 2022 | 289 | 289 |
| Amortisation charge | 99 | 99 |
| Disposals | (20) | (20) |
| At 31 December 2023 | 368 | 368 |
| Net book amount | ||
| At 31 December 2022 | 268 | 268 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 207 | 207 |
| Group | Licences, software and other rights | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||
| Cost | ||
| At 1 January 2022 | 572 | 572 |
| Reclassification to assets held for sale (Note 37) | (106) | (106) |
| Direct additions | 109 | 109 |
| Disposals | (18) | (18) |
| At 31 December 2022 | 557 | 557 |
| Direct additions | 44 | 44 |
| Disposals | (26) | (26) |
| At 31 December 2023 | 575 | 575 |
| Accumulated amortisation | ||
| At 1 January 2022 | 312 | 312 |
| Reclassification to assets held for sale (note 37) | (104) | (104) |
| Amortisation charge | 91 | 91 |
| Disposals | (10) | (10) |
| At 31 December 2022 | 289 | 289 |
| Amortisation charge | 99 | 99 |
| Disposals | (20) | (20) |
| At 31 December 2023 | 368 | 368 |
| Net book amount | ||
| At 31 December 2022 | 268 | 268 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 207 | 207 |
| Company | Land and buildings | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||
| Cost | ||
| At 1 January 2022 | 4,262 | 4,262 |
| Transfer from property, plant and equipment | 212 | 212 |
| At 31 December 2022 | 4,474 | 4,474 |
| Transfer from property, plant and equipment | - | - |
| At 31 December 2023 | 4,474 | 4,474 |
| Accumulated depreciation | ||
| At 1 January 2022 | 244 | 244 |
| Depreciation charge | 9 | 9 |
| At 31 December 2022 | 253 | 253 |
| Depreciation charge | 9 | 9 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 262 | 262 |
| Net book amount | ||
| At 31 December 2022 | 4,221 | 4,221 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 4,212 | 4,212 |
| Group | Land and buildings | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||
| Cost | ||
| At 1 January 2022 | 5,164 | 5,164 |
| Reclassification to assets held for sale (Note 37) | (902) | (902) |
| Transfer from property, plant and equipment | 212 | 212 |
| At 31 December 2022 | 4,474 | 4,474 |
| Transfer from property, plant and equipment | - | - |
| At 31 December 2023 | 4,474 | 4,474 |
| Accumulated depreciation | ||
| At 1 January 2022 | 1,053 | 1,053 |
| Reclassification to assets held for sale (Note 37) | (827) | (827) |
| Depreciation charge | 27 | 27 |
| At 31 December 2022 | 253 | 253 |
| Depreciation charge | 9 | 9 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 262 | 262 |
| Net book amount | ||
| At 31 December 2022 | 4,221 | 4,221 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 4,212 | 4,212 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Hoteli Novi d.d. in bankruptcy | 582 | 582 |
| Impairment of shares | (582) | (582) |
| Total | - | - |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Hoteli Novi d.d. in bankruptcy | 582 | 582 |
| Impairment of shares | (582) | (582) |
| Loans given | - | 130 |
| Total | - | 130 |
| Country | Ownership share | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 | |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |||
| Adria coast turizam /i/ | Republic of Croatia | 100% | - | 22,942 |
| Stolist /ii/ | Republic of Croatia | 100% | 129 | 129 |
| Total | 129 | 23,071 | ||
| Non – current assets held for sale | ||||
| 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 | |||
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |||
| Club Adriatic /i/ | 15,609 | - | ||
| Total | 15,609 | - |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Raw materials and supplies on stock | 113 | 75 |
| Cost of small inventory and tyres | 1,297 | 1,219 |
| Impairment of small inventory and tyres | (1,297) | (1,219) |
| Trade goods | 3 | 2 |
| Packaging | 5 | 4 |
| Total | 121 | 81 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Raw materials and supplies on stock | 113 | 110 |
| Cost of small inventory and tyres | 1,297 | 1,481 |
| Impairment of small inventory and tyres | (1,297) | (1,481) |
| Trade goods | 3 | 3 |
| Packaging | 5 | 5 |
| Total | 121 | 118 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Domestic trade receivables | 397 | 1.086 |
| Foreign trade receivables /i/ | 78 | 14 |
| Impairment of trade receivables – individual adjustments | (98) | (660) |
| Impairment of receivables – expected credit losses (IFRS 9) | (90) | (12) |
| Receivables from related parties | 1,487 | 73 |
| Impairment of trade receivables from related parties | (1,469) | (1) |
| Total | 305 | 500 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Domestic trade receivables | 398 | 1.109 |
| Foreign trade receivables /i/ | 78 | 24 |
| Impairment of trade receivables – individual adjustments | (99) | (660) |
| Impairment of receivables – expected credit losses (IFRS 9) | (90) | (16) |
| Total | 287 | 457 |
| Company | Gross trade receivables | Impairment | Net trade receivables | |||
| 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 | |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Not past due | 147 | 443 | (4) | (5) | 143 | 438 |
| Up to 30 days | 106 | 38 | (11) | (1) | 95 | 37 |
| 31-60 days | 38 | 2 | (16) | (2) | 22 | - |
| 61-90 days | 13 | 14 | - | - | 13 | 14 |
| 91-180 days | 41 | 33 | (23) | (22) | 18 | 11 |
| 181-365 days | 31 | 7 | (17) | (7) | 14 | - |
| 365 days and more | 1,586 | 636 | (1,586) | (636) | - | - |
| Total | 1,962 | 1,173 | (1,657) | (673) | 305 | 500 |
| Group 31 December 2023 | Not past due | Past due up to 30 days | Past due from 31–90 days | Past due from 91–180 days | Past due from 181–270 days | Past due beyond 270 days | TOTAL |
| Expected loss rate | 1.35% | 1.79% | 17.24% | 63.64% | 87.50% | 100% | 77.85% |
| Gross book amount – trade receivables | 370 | 56 | 29 | 33 | 8 | 637 | 1,133 |
| Loss allowance | (5) | (1) | (5) | (21) | (7) | (637) | (676) |
| Trade receivables – net of impairment | 365 | 55 | 24 | 12 | 1 | - | 457 |
| Group 31 December 2023 | Not past due | Past due up to 30 days | Past due from 31–90 days | Past due from 91–180 days | Past due from 181–270 days | Past due beyond 270 days | TOTAL |
| Expected loss rate | 2.82% | 10.79% | 30.98% | 57.74% | 53.57% | 100.00% | 39.66% |
| Gross book amount – trade receivables | 129 | 106 | 51 | 41 | 32 | 117 | 476 |
| Loss allowance | (4) | (11) | (16) | (24) | (17) | (117) | (189) |
| Trade receivables – net of impairment | 125 | 95 | 35 | 17 | 15 | - | 287 |
| Company | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| At 1 January | 1,732 | 1,657 |
| Increase in expected credit losses in the current period | - | 30 |
| Collection/reversal of impairment in the current period | (56) | (77) |
| Total changes in expected credit loss through profit or loss | (56) | (47) |
| Write-off of previously impaired receivables | (19) | (937) |
| At 31 December | 1,657 | 673 |
| Group | 2022 | 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| At 1 January | 752 | 189 |
| Increase in bad debt allowance over the period | 5 | 30 |
| Write-off of previously impaired receivables | (24) | (8) |
| IFRS 9 effects | (56) | (73) |
| Transfer of movements in provisions for losses for trade | ||
| receivables related to discontinued operations to assets held for | (478) | - |
| sale | ||
| Transfer of impaired receivables from a subsidiary sold /i/ | - | 538 |
| Other movements | (10) | - |
| At 31 December | 189 | 676 |
| Company | 31 December 2021 | 31 December 2022 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Grants receivable | 2 | - |
| Prepaid VAT receivable | 402 | 148 |
| Other receivables from the government | 42 | 80 |
| Suspense accounts for services accounted for /i/ | 10 | 141 |
| Banking charges for loans | 21 | 13 |
| Receivables for advances given /ii/ | 169 | 177 |
| Prepayments – other costs | 55 | 9 |
| Total | 701 | 568 |
| Group | 31 December 2021 | 31 December 2022 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Grants receivable | 2 | - |
| Prepaid VAT receivable | 402 | 185 |
| Other receivables from the government | 43 | 120 |
| Suspense accounts for services accounted for /i/ | 10 | 150 |
| Banking charges for loans | 21 | 13 |
| Receivables for advances given /ii/ | 169 | 182 |
| Prepayments – other costs | 55 | 9 |
| Total | 702 | 659 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Receivables for loans granted to related parties /i/ | 15 | 493 |
| Impairment of loan receivables – IFRS 9 | (2) | (19) |
| Total | 13 | 474 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Bank balances – domestic currency | 267 | 1,022 |
| Bank balances – foreign currency /i/ | 528 | - |
| Cash on hand | - | 1 |
| Total | 795 | 1,023 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Bank balances – domestic currency | 278 | 1,768 |
| Bank balances – foreign currency /i/ | 528 | - |
| Cash on hand | - | 1 |
| Total | 806 | 1,769 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| A | 444 | 15 |
| BBB | 341 | 986 |
| No credit rating | 10 | 21 |
| Total | 795 | 1,022 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| A | 444 | 15 |
| BBB | 352 | 1,731 |
| No credit rating | 10 | 22 |
| Total | 806 | 1,768 |
| 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 | |||
| Investor | Balance | % | Balance | % |
| Erste & Steiermarkische bank d.d./PBZ CO OMF – category B (1/1) – custodial account | 16,307,401 | 58.30 | 16,307,401 | 58.30 |
| OTP banka d.d. /Erste Plavi OMF category b – custodial account | 8,547,346 | 30.56 | 8,547,346 | 30.56 |
| Restructuring and Sale Center – CERP (0/1) Republic of Croatia (1/1) zs | 673,666 | 2.41 | 673,666 | 2.41 |
| Hrvatske vode, Water Management Corporation (1/1) | 208,292 | 0.74 | 208,292 | 0.74 |
| Town of Crikvenica (1/1) | 184,056 | 0.66 | 184,056 | 0.66 |
| OTP banka d.d./Erste Plavi Expert – voluntary pensionfund (1/1) – custodial account | 174,249 | 0.62 | 174,249 | 0.62 |
| Other shareholders | 1,876,453 | 6.71 | 1,876,453 | 6.71 |
| TOTAL | 27,971,463 | 100.00 | 27,971,463 | 100.00 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Provisions for termination benefits | 29 | 34 |
| Provisions for jubilee awards | 28 | 38 |
| Provisions for legal disputes | 24 | 80 |
| Total | 81 | 152 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Provisions for termination benefits | 29 | 35 |
| Provisions for jubilee awards | 28 | 39 |
| Provisions for legal disputes | 24 | 80 |
| Total | 81 | 154 |
| Company | Legal disputes | Termination benefits | Jubilee awards | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||||
| At 31 December 2021 | 24 | 32 | 38 | 94 |
| Release of provisions | - | (3) | (10) | (13) |
| At 31 December 2022 | 24 | 29 | 28 | 81 |
| Additional provisions based on estimate | 56 | 5 | 10 | 71 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 80 | 34 | 38 | 152 |
| Group | Legal disputes | Termination benefits | Jubilee awards | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||||
| At 31 December 2021 | 24 | 32 | 38 | 94 |
| Release of provisions | - | (3) | (10) | (13) |
| At 31 December 2022 | 24 | 29 | 28 | 81 |
| Additional provisions based on estimate | 56 | 5 | 10 | 71 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 80 | 34 | 38 | 152 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Long-term loans-HBOR – DT-1/16 /i/ | 1,355 | 1,075 |
| Long-term loans-HBOR – DT-10/16 /ii/ | 790 | 626 |
| Long-term loans-PBZ – 2016 -5110217867-5110217867 /iii/ | 3,672 | 2,448 |
| Long-term loans-PBZ – 2019 -5110228722-5110228722 /iv/ | 10,401 | 9,380 |
| Long-term loans-ERSTE – 2019 -5117407680/15 /v/ | 12,433 | 11,089 |
| Short-term loans-ERSTE – 2022 – 5002285447 /vi/ | 800 | - |
| Short-term loans – OTP 2023-3825/23 /viii/ | - | 2,000 |
| Short-term loans – ZABA 5702182152 /ix/ | - | 500 |
| Interest | 130 | 196 |
| Total liabilities | 29,581 | 27,314 |
| Current maturities of long-term loans in the current year | (4,071) | (4,071) |
| Short-term loans-ERSTE – 2022 – 5002285447 /vi/ | (800) | - |
| Short-term loans – OTP 2023-3825/23 /vii/ | - | (2,000) |
| Short-term loans – ZABA 5702182152 /ix/ | - | (500) |
| Interest | (130) | (196) |
| Current liabilities | (5,001) | (6,767) |
| Non-current liabilities | 24,580 | 20,547 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Long-term loans-HBOR – DT-1/16 /i/ | 1,355 | 1,075 |
| Long-term loans-HBOR – DT-10/16 /ii/ | 790 | 626 |
| Long-term loans-PBZ – 2016 -5110217867-5110217867 /iii/ | 3,672 | 2,448 |
| Long-term loans-PBZ – 2019 -5110228722-5110228722 /iv/ | 10,401 | 9,380 |
| Long-term loans-ERSTE – 2019 -5117407680/15 /v/ | 12,433 | 11,089 |
| Long-term loans-Gorenjska banka /vi/ | - | 24,000 |
| Short-term loans-ERSTE – 2022 – 5002285447 /vii/ | 800 | - |
| Short-term loans – OTP 2023-3825/23 /viii/ | - | 2,000 |
| Short-term loans – ZABA 5702182152 /ix/ | - | 500 |
| Interest | 130 | 554 |
| Total liabilities | 29,581 | 51,672 |
| Current maturities of long-term loans in the current year | (4,071) | (5,571) |
| Short-term loans-ERSTE – 2022 – 5002285447 /vi/ | (800) | - |
| Short-term loans – OTP 2023-3825/23 /viii/ | - | (2,000) |
| Short-term loans – ZABA 5702182152 /ix/ | - | (500) |
| Interest | (130) | (554) |
| Current liabilities | (5,001) | (8,625) |
| Non-current liabilities | 24,580 | 43,047 |
| Company and Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Bankruptcy Plan /i/ | 8 | 8 |
| Total | 8 | 8 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Domestic trade payables | 1,387 | 1,019 |
| Liabilities to related suppliers (Note 35) | 50 | - |
| Foreign trade payables | 17 | 16 |
| Total | 1,454 | 1,035 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Domestic trade payables | 1,390 | 2,604 |
| Foreign trade payables | 17 | 25 |
| Total | 1,407 | 2,629 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Advances received | 283 | 424 |
| Security and other deposits | 71 | 58 |
| Total | 354 | 482 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Advances received | 283 | 441 |
| Security and other deposits | 71 | 58 |
| Total | 354 | 499 |
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Net salaries payable | 276 | 285 |
| Unused vacation days | 217 | 242 |
| Liabilities to employees – bonuses | 266 | 276 |
| Liabilities to employees – redistribution of working hours | 96 | 56 |
| Other liabilities to employees | 16 | 11 |
| Contributions from and on salaries | 153 | 151 |
| Taxes and surtaxes payable | 31 | 33 |
| Other liabilities to the government | 53 | 124 |
| Accrual of received capital grants /i/ | 90 | 94 |
| Fees based on temporary service agreements | 4 | 10 |
| Scholarships | 5 | - |
| Other liabilities – unpaid to bankruptcy creditors | 1 | 1 |
| Obligations for additional payments /ii/ | - | 1,500 |
| Deferred income | - | 12 |
| Total | 1,208 | 2,795 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Net salaries payable | 276 | 316 |
| Unused vacation days | 217 | 250 |
| Liabilities to employees – bonuses | 266 | 284 |
| Liabilities to employees – redistribution of working hours | 96 | 69 |
| Other liabilities to employees | 16 | 12 |
| Contributions from and on salaries | 153 | 166 |
| Taxes and surtaxes payable | 31 | 36 |
| Other liabilities to the government | 53 | 144 |
| Accrual of received capital grants /i/ | 91 | 94 |
| Fees based on temporary service agreements | 4 | 10 |
| Scholarships | 5 | - |
| Other liabilities – unpaid to bankruptcy creditors | 1 | 1 |
| Deferred income | - | 12 |
| Total | 1,209 | 1,394 |
| Lease liabilities | ||
| Company | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Non-current lease liabilities | 36,383 | 10,499 |
| Current lease liabilities | 673 | 953 |
| Total | 37,056 | 11,452 |
| Group | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Non-current lease liabilities | 44,045 | 10,709 |
| Current lease liabilities | 1,015 | 973 |
| Total | 45,060 | 11,682 |
| Company | Vehicles | Real estate | Beach concession | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||||
| Net book amount at 31 December 2021 | 113 | 12,897 | 65 | 13,075 |
| Initial recognition as per new contracts /i/ | 132 | 33,061 | - | 33,193 |
| Depreciation for the year | (115) | (3,590) | (10) | (3,715) |
| Termination of existing contracts /ii/ | (21) | (7,572) | - | (7,593) |
| Net book amount at 31 December 2022 | 109 | 34,796 | 55 | 34,960 |
| Initial recognition as per new contracts /iii/ | 234 | 7,730 | - | 7,964 |
| Depreciation for the year | (87) | (1,514) | (11) | (1,612) |
| Termination of existing contracts /iv/ | (87) | (30,361) | - | (30,448) |
| Impairment /v/ | - | (3,205) | - | (3,205) |
| Net book amount at 31 December 2023 | 169 | 7,446 | 44 | 7,659 |
| Group | Vehicles | Real estate | Beach concession | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||||
| Net book amount at 31 December 2021 | 113 | 20,069 | 87 | 20,269 |
| Initial recognition as per new contracts /i/ | 132 | 33,061 | - | 33,193 |
| Depreciation for the year | (115) | (4,139) | (15) | (4,269) |
| Termination of existing contracts /ii/ | (21) | (7,572) | - | (7,593) |
| Reversal of impairment | - | (2,021) | - | (2,021) |
| Net book amount at 31 December 2022 | 109 | 39,398 | 72 | 39,579 |
| Initial recognition as per new contracts /iii/ | 234 | 146 | 247 | 627 |
| Depreciation for the year | (87) | (1,514) | (46) | (1,647) |
| Termination of existing contracts /iv/ | (87) | (30,906) | - | (30,993) |
| Impairment /v/ | - | 322 | - | 322 |
| Net book amount at 31 December 2023 | 169 | 7,446 | 273 | 7,888 |
| 31 December 2023 | ||||
| Subsidiary | Revenue | Expenses | Receivables and | Liabilities |
| loans | ||||
| EUR ‘000 | ||||
| Stolist | 5 | - | 16 | - |
| Adria coast turizam | 575 | (104) | 551 | (1,500) |
| Total | 580 | (104) | 567 | (1,500) |
| 31 December 2022 | ||||
| Subsidiary | Revenue | Expenses | Receivables and | Liabilities |
| loans | ||||
| EUR ‘000 | ||||
| Stolist | 4 | - | 16 | - |
| Club Adriatic | 154 | (7) | 18 | (50) |
| Total | 158 | (7) | 34 | (50) |
| Company | Cash | Liabilities to banks | Lease liabilities | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||||
| Net debt at 1 January 2022 | 2,091 | (32,552) | (16,128) | (46,589) |
| Cash flow | (1,292) | 2,980 | 2,967 | 4,655 |
| Increase arising from new lease agreements and modifications | - | - | (33,193) | (33,193) |
| Termination of existing contracts | - | - | 9,010 | 9,010 |
| Interest expense | - | (790) | (990) | (1,780) |
| Interest paid | - | 772 | 990 | 1,762 |
| Non-cash movements | (4) | 9 | 288 | 293 |
| Net debt at 31 December 2022 | 795 | (29,581) | (37,056) | (65,842) |
| Cash flow | 228 | 2,333 | 1,385 | 3,946 |
| Increase arising from new lease agreements and modifications | - | - | (7,964) | (7,964) |
| Termination of existing contracts | - | - | 32,604 | 32,604 |
| Interest expense | - | (1,054) | (513) | (1,567) |
| Interest paid | - | 986 | 513 | 1,499 |
| Non-cash movements | - | 2 | (421) | (419) |
| Net debt at 31 December 2023 | 1,023 | (27,314) | (11,452) | (37,743) |
| Group | Cash | Liabilities to banks | Lease liabilities | Total |
| EUR ‘000 | ||||
| Net debt at 1 January 2022 | 3,092 | (32,552) | (24,418) | (53,878) |
| Cash flow | (2,281) | 2,980 | 3,650 | 4,349 |
| Increase arising from new lease agreements and modifications | - | - | (33,193) | (33,193) |
| Termination of existing contracts | - | - | 9,010 | 9,010 |
| Interest expense | - | (791) | (1,211) | (2,002) |
| Interest paid | - | 771 | 1,211 | 1,982 |
| Non-cash movements | (5) | 11 | (109) | (103) |
| Net debt at 31 December 2022 | 806 | (29,581) | (45,060) | (73,835) |
| Cash flow | 954 | 2,333 | 1,411 | 4,698 |
| Acquisition of subsidiary (Note 38) | 9 | (24,163) | - | (24,154) |
| Increase arising from new lease agreements and modifications | - | - | (627) | (627) |
| Termination of existing contracts | - | - | 33,149 | 33,149 |
| Interest expense | - | (2,453) | (525) | (2,978) |
| Interest paid | - | 2,234 | 525 | 2,759 |
| Non-cash movements | - | (42) | (555) | (597) |
| Net debt at 31 December 2023 | 1,769 | (51,672) | (11,682) | (61,585) |
| Discontinued operations | ||
| 2022 | January 2023 | |
| EUR ‘000 | EUR ‘000 | |
| Revenue | 3,225 | - |
| Other income | 94 | 33 |
| Total operating income | 3,319 | 33 |
| Cost of raw materials and supplies | (545) | (27) |
| Cost of services | (330) | (13) |
| Staff costs | (860) | (35) |
| Depreciation and amortisation | (444) | (32) |
| Losses on impairment of non-financial assets | (11) | - |
| Other operating expenses | (781) | (14) |
| Total operating expenses | (2,971) | (121) |
| Operating profit | 348 | (88) |
| Finance income | - | - |
| Finance costs | (47) | - |
| Net loss from financing activities | (47) | - |
| - | ||
| Profit before tax | 301 | (88) |
| Income tax | (115) | - |
| Gain/(loss) from discontinued operations | 186 | (88) |
| Gain on sale of subsidiary, after tax | - | 1,461 |
| Total gain from discontinued operations | - | 1,373 |
| Details on the sale of the subsidiary: | |
| 2023 | |
| EUR ‘000 | |
| Consideration received | |
| Cash | 1,676 |
| Consideration defined by the Sales Contract and Annexes to | |
| the Contract | 21,442 |
| For the acquisition of a 100% share in Adria coast tourism | |
| Total disposal consideration | 23,118 |
| Carrying amount of net assets sold | (21,657) |
| Gain on sale of subsidiary | 1,461 |
| The carrying amounts of assets and liabilities at the date of sale (31 January 2023) were as | follows: |
| 31 January 2023 | |
| EUR ‘000 | |
| Assets | |
| Property, plant and equipment | 23,035 |
| Intangible assets | 2 |
| Financial assets | 120 |
| Inventory | 14 |
| Trade receivables | 122 |
| Receivables from the government and other receivables | 43 |
| Tax receivables | 123 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 879 |
| Total assets | 24,338 |
| Liabilities | |
| Deferred tax liability | 2,509 |
| Trade payables | 76 |
| Liability for advances, deposits and guarantees | 41 |
| Other short-term liabilities | 55 |
| Total liabilities | 2,681 |
| Net assets | 21,657 |
| 31 December 2022 | |
| Assets | EUR ‘000 |
| Non-current assets | |
| Property, plant and equipment (Note 17) | 22,992 |
| Intangible assets (Note 18) | 2 |
| Investment property (Note 19) | 75 |
| Financial assets | 119 |
| Other non-current assets | 1 |
| Total non-current assets | 23,189 |
| Current assets | |
| Inventories | 14 |
| Trade receivables | 7 |
| Receivables from the government | 21 |
| Income tax receivable | 216 |
| Other receivables | 30 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 942 |
| Total current assets | 1,230 |
| Total assets held for sale | 24,419 |
| Liabilities | |
| Trade payables | 45 |
| Liabilities for advances, deposits and guarantees | 13 |
| Liabilities to employees | 56 |
| Liabilities to the government | 22 |
| Other current liabilities | 1 |
| Deferred tax liability | 2,509 |
| Total liabilities | 2,646 |
| ies from assets held for sale Total liabilit | 2,646 |
| Impact on the statement of cash flows | |
| 2022 | |
| EUR ‘000 | |
| A. Net cash from operating activities | 1,705 |
| B. Net cash from investing activities | (380) |
| C. Net cash from financing activities | (1,379) |
| Net (decrease in) cash generated by subsidiary | (54) |
| 2023 | |
| EUR ‘000 | |
| Acquisition cost | 21,442 |
| Compensation defined by the Sales Contract and the Annexes to the Contractfor the acquisition of 100% shares in Club Adriatic d.o.o. | 21,442 |
| Fair value of acquired assets of Adria Coast Turizam d.o.o. | (20,953) |
| Goodwill | 489 |
| 2023 | |
| EUR ‘000 | |
| Land (Note 17) | 3,990 |
| Buildings (Note 17) | 32,040 |
| Plant and equipment (Note 17) | 10,759 |
| Other equipment (Note 17) | 287 |
| Tangible assets under construction (Note 17) | 64 |
| Trade and other receivables | 287 |
| Cash | 9 |
| Deposits | 130 |
| Trade and other payables | (183) |
| Deferred tax liability | (2,267) |
| Loans from banks (Note 36) | (24,163) |
| Net assets acquired | 20,953 |
| 2022 | 2023 | 2023 / 2022 | |
| Number of accommodation units (capacity) | 2,661 | 2,101 | (21.0%) |
| Number of bed-places | 6,186 | 4,954 | (19.9%) |
| Full occupancy days | 93 | 100 | 7.6% |
| Annual occupancy rate | 25% | 28% | 9.9% |
| Number of accommodation units sold | 247,368 | 210,921 | (14.7%) |
| Number of overnights | 640,777 | 504,232 | (21.3%) |
| Average daily rate ADR (in EUR) | 83 | 82 | (0.9%) |
| Revenue Per Available Room RevPar (in EUR) | 10,059 | 10,092 | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 2023 | 2023 / 2022 | |
| EUR ‘000 | |||
| Total revenue | 32,374 | 35,333 | 9.1% |
| Sales revenue | 29,220 | 23,600 | (19.2%) |
| Other operating income | 2,909 | 11,721 | 302.9% |
| Total costs | 29,888 | 31,918 | 6.8% |
| Operating expenses | 27,812 | 30,351 | 9.1% |
| Material costs | 11,943 | 10,598 | (11.3%) |
| Staff costs | 7,937 | 8,332 | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 7,489 | 5,700 | (23.9%) |
| Impairment of non-current non-financial assets | (1,225) | 3,251 | (365.3%) |
| Value adjustment | (40) | (30) | (24.8%) |
| Other costs | 1,708 | 2,500 | 46.3% |
| Finance income | 245 | 12 | (95.1%) |
| Finance costs | 2,076 | 1,567 | (24.5%) |
| EBITDA | 11,806 | 10,670 | (9.6%) |
| EBITDA margin | 37% | 30% | (17.8%) |
| Normalised EBITDA1 | 9,124 | 5,199 | (43.0%) |
| Normalised EBITDA margin | 28% | 15% | (48.2%) |
| EBIT | 4,317 | 4,971 | 15.1% |
| Normalised EBIT2 | 1,635 | (501) | (130.6%) |
| Net profit | 4,828 | 2,729 | (44.1%) |
| 2022 | 2023 | 2023 / 2022 | |
| Number of accommodation units (capacity) | 3,548 | 2,331 | (34.3%) |
| Number of bed-places | 8,575 | 5,414 | (36.9%) |
| Full occupancy days | 88 | 86 | (2.3%) |
| Annual occupancy rate | 24% | 27% | 16.3% |
| Number of accommodation units sold | 305,821 | 233,759 | (23.6%) |
| Number of overnights | 805,701 | 561,072 | (30.4%) |
| Average daily rate ADR (in EUR) | 72 | 90 | 25.2% |
| Revenue Per Available Room RevPar (in EUR) | 7,911 | 11,007 | 39.1% |
| 2022 | 2023 | 2023 / 2022 | |
| EUR ‘000 | |||
| Total revenue | 33.396 | 32.428 | (2.9%) |
| Sales revenue | 30.219 | 28.642 | (5.2%) |
| Other operating income | 2.929 | 3.782 | 29.1% |
| Total costs | 33.685 | 36.661 | 8.8% |
| Operating expenses | 31.387 | 33.683 | 7.3% |
| Material costs | 12.385 | 12.358 | (0.2%) |
| Staff costs | 8.252 | 9.375 | 13.6% |
| Depreciation and amortisation | 8.049 | 9.056 | 12.5% |
| Impairment of non-current non-financial assets | 971 | -276 | (128.4%) |
| Value adjustment | 2 | 83 | 4,789.7% |
| Other costs | 1.728 | 3.087 | 78.6% |
| Finance income | 248 | 4 | (98.4%) |
| Finance costs | 2.298 | 2.978 | 29.6% |
| EBITDA | 9.811 | 7.797 | (20.5%) |
| EBITDA margin | 29.60% | 24.05% | (18.8%) |
| Normalised EBITDA1 | 9.812 | 7.604 | (22.5%) |
| Normalised EBITDA margin | 29.60% | 23.45% | (20.8%) |
| EBIT | 1,761 | -1,259 | (171.5%) |
| Normalised EBIT2 | 1,763 | -1,452 | (182.4%) |
| Gain from discontinued business | 186 | 1,373 | 638.2% |
| Net loss | -271 | -3,390 | 1,380.3% |