Name, statutory registered office | Share in issued capital | Included in |
% | consolidation | |
ERC Vastgoed I B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed II B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed III B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed IV B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed V B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed VI B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed VII B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed VIII B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed IX B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed X B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed XI B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed XII B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed XIII B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed XIV B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed XV B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Investments B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ER Services en Administraties B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Support B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ER Capital Finance N.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Capital Corporate Finance B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Capital Vastgoed Management Beheer B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Vastgoed Holding B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Tussenholding I B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam |
ERC Tussenholding II B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ER Capital CDC & Fondsmanagement B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC CDC Management B.V. | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ER Capital Vastgoed Fondsmanagement B.V. | 49.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
Stichting ERC Subfonds I (Boreel) | 100.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC KCN B.V. | 32.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Tower B.V. | 32.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
ERC Life B.V. | 32. 00 | Yes |
Rotterdam | ||
Be Sure B.V. | 32.00 | Yes |
Rotterdam |
- |
Vehicles: 3 years; |
- |
Furniture and fixtures: 4 years. |
Carrying value |
Fair value |
||||||
31 |
31 |
31 |
31 |
||||
| Financial assets |
IFRS |
Level |
Note |
December |
December |
December |
December |
Category |
2025 |
2024 |
2025 |
2024 |
|||
Non-current financial |
Fair value |
||||||
assets |
through |
1 |
10 |
- |
2,662 |
- |
2,662 |
P&L |
|||||||
Non-current |
|||||||
receivables and |
Amortized |
3 |
10 |
472 |
357 |
472 |
357 |
| other non-current |
cost |
||||||
| assets |
|||||||
Current receivables |
|||||||
and other |
Amortized |
3 |
12 |
1,027 |
625 |
1,027 |
625 |
receivables |
cost |
||||||
Cash and cash |
Amortized |
||||||
| equivalents |
cost |
1 |
13 |
1,711 |
1,828 |
1,711 |
1,828 |
Total financial assets |
3,210 |
5,472 |
3,210 |
5,472 |
|||
Carrying value |
Fair value |
||||||
| IFRS |
31 |
31 |
31 |
31 |
|||
| Financial liabilities |
Category |
Level |
Note |
December |
December |
December |
December |
2025 |
2024 |
2025 |
2024 |
||||
Financial debts |
Amortized |
2 |
15 |
79,432 |
47,001 |
76,540 |
44,753 |
| (interest bearing) |
cost |
||||||
| Lease liabilities |
Amortized |
2 |
19 |
427 |
486 |
427 |
486 |
cost |
|||||||
Other non-current |
Amortized |
2 |
18 |
1,240 |
871 |
1,240 |
871 |
| liabilities |
cost |
||||||
Debts to suppliers |
Amortized |
2 |
- |
856 |
243 |
243 |
243 |
| and trade credits |
cost |
||||||
Other current |
Amortized |
2 |
21 |
1,898 |
1,429 |
1,898 |
1,429 |
| liabilities |
cost |
||||||
Total financial liabilities |
83,853 |
50,030 |
80,348 |
47,782 |
|||
31 - 12 - 202 5 |
31 - 12 - 202 4 |
|
Up to 1 month expired |
53 |
101 |
From 1 to 3 months expired |
- 17 |
23 |
From 3 months to 1 year expired |
67 |
3 9 |
More than 1 year expired |
62 |
36 |
Gross debtors |
166 |
198 |
31 - 12 - 202 5 |
31 - 12 - 202 4 |
|
Balance as per 1 January |
43 |
0 |
Addition to / release of provision |
100 |
43 |
Write - off bad debts |
0 |
0 |
Balance as per 31 December |
143 |
43 |
202 5 | Contractual undiscounted cash flow | ||||
Book value | Total | < 1 year | > 1 year < 5 years | > 5 years | |
Interest bearing loans | 79, 4 32 | 100, 415 | 11,3 18 | 57, 918 | 31, 225 |
Other loans and lease | |||||
liabilities | 3,565 | 3,565 | 3,565 | - | - |
Creditors and other | |||||
payables | 856 | 856 | 856 | - | - |
Total | 8 3 , 8 53 | 104,83 6 | 15,73 9 | 57,918 | 31,225 |
202 4 | Contractual undiscounted cash flow | ||||
Book value | Total | < 1 year | > 1 year < 5 years | > 5 years | |
Interest bearing loans | 47,001 | 58,200 | 4,016 | 33,644 | 20,540 |
Other loans and lease | |||||
liabilities | 2,786 | 2,786 | 2,786 | - | - |
Creditors and other | |||||
payables | 243 | 243 | 243 | - | - |
Total | 50,030 | 61,229 | 7,045 | 33,644 | 20,540 |
202 5 |
202 4 |
|
€ |
€ |
|
Gross rental income excluding service costs |
4,719 |
3,164 |
Gross rental income |
4,719 |
3,164 |
31 - 12 - 202 5 |
31 - 12 - 202 4 |
|
Up to 1 year |
8 , 296 |
4,057 |
From 1 to 5 years |
1 9 , 309 |
10,693 |
More than 5 years |
10 , 627 |
7,680 |
Total |
38 , 232 |
22,430 |
Operating costs |
202 5 |
202 4 |
Property rental costs |
- 4 87 |
- 497 |
Building insurance |
- 62 |
- 4 6 |
Municipal taxes |
- 1 90 |
- 105 |
Leasehold cost |
- 33 |
- 32 |
Operating expenses |
- 81 |
- 207 |
- 8 54 |
- 887 |
202 5 |
202 4 |
|
Fair value changes in investment properties |
- 1,0 8 3 |
1 ,561 |
Gain/(loss) on disposal of investment properties |
188 |
- |
- 8 95 |
1 ,561 |
202 5 |
202 4 |
|
Listing service expense |
-1,887 |
- |
| (Titan N.V.) IFRS 2 |
||
Wages |
- 783 |
- 678 |
Social security charges |
- 104 |
- 82 |
Other personnel costs |
- 884 |
- 2 87 |
Vehicle costs |
- 60 |
- 6 5 |
Rent |
- 23 |
- 65 |
Marketing costs |
- 1 94 |
- 333 |
Representation cost |
- 94 |
- 43 |
Advice and accounting costs |
- 767 |
- 520 |
Bad debts |
- 1 10 |
- 49 |
IT/Office costs |
- 16 9 |
- 130 |
Other |
- 101 |
52 |
Structuring costs |
- 93 |
- |
Listing fees |
- 898 |
- |
Provision third party profit share (Diamantlaan 3) |
- 173 |
- 504 |
- 6 , 340 |
- 2,679 |
Financial income and expenses |
202 5 |
202 4 |
Interest income and similar income |
6 7 |
37 |
Dividend income |
359 |
- |
Interest charge and similar expenses |
- 3,6 61 |
- 2,243 |
- 3,2 34 |
- 2,206 |
Interest charge and similar charges |
202 5 |
202 4 |
Interest lending institutions |
- 2,186 |
- 1,297 |
Interest bond loans |
- 5 55 |
- 345 |
Interest subordinate loans |
- 104 |
- 173 |
Interest private loan |
-760 |
-180 |
Other interest charges |
- 56 |
- 227 |
Interest tax authorities |
- |
- 21 |
- 3,6 61 |
- 2,243 |
2025 |
2024 |
|
Current tax on profits for the year |
0 |
0 |
Prior period taxes and other |
-53 |
-153 |
Decrease / increase in deferred tax assets |
5 |
412 |
Decrease / increase in deferred tax liabilities |
-179 |
-875 |
Prior year deferred tax corrections |
-50 |
- |
Total deferred tax |
-224 |
-462 |
Corporate income tax |
-277 |
-616 |
Corporate income tax attributable to: |
||
Profit from continuing operations |
-277 |
-616 |
202 5 |
202 4 |
|
Result before tax |
- 6 , 726 |
- 1, 254 |
Tax at nominal tax rate (25,8%) |
1, 735 |
324 |
Losses not capitalized |
- 884 |
- 834 |
Prior period taxes |
- 398 |
- 108 |
Non - deductible expenses |
- 103 |
- 39 |
IFRS 2 Listing Expense (non - deductable) |
- 487 |
- |
Other |
- 139 |
41 |
Corporate income tax |
- 276 |
- 616 |
Concessions |
Goodwill |
Other |
Total |
|
Opening balance |
400 |
- |
118 |
518 |
Acquisitions (B&S) |
- |
300 |
- |
300 |
Acquisitions ( KCN ) |
- |
129 |
- |
129 |
Disposals |
- |
- |
- 62 |
- 62 |
Balance as at 31 December |
400 |
429 |
56 |
885 |
| 2025 |
31-12-2025 |
31 - 12 - |
| 2024 |
||
Opening balance |
58,510 |
37,048 |
Additions |
34,115 |
19,901 |
Disposals |
- 888 |
- |
Gain/(loss) on disposal of investment properties |
188 |
- |
Net fair value gains/(losses) |
- 1,0 8 4 |
1,561 |
Balance as at 31 December |
90 , 8 4 1 |
58,510 |
Investment property in | Investment property in | |
2025 | operation (Land) | operation (Office Buildings) |
Average TRI per sqm (€) | 56,71 | 148,95 |
Combined appraisal value (€x1000) | 4,800 | 72,640 |
Weighted average lease length in years | 29,44 | 4,76 |
Average Occupancy | 100% | 90,90% |
Market rent per sqm (€) | 12,50 | 127,52 |
Gross initial yield (%) | 5,17% | 10,37% |
Investment property in | Investment property in | |
2024 | operation (Land) | operation (Office Buildings) |
Average TRI per sqm (€) | 55 | 134 |
Combined appraisal value (€x1000) | 4,700 | 40,410 |
Weighted average lease length in years | 30 ,44 | 4.3 |
Average Occupancy | 100% | 85% |
Market rent per sqm (€) | 1 2,50 | 122 |
Gross initial yield (%) | 5.09% | 8.67% |
Highest and best used redevelopment scenario |
202 5 |
202 4 |
Average residential sales price per sqm (€) |
6,427 |
5,801 |
Estimated building cost per sqm (€) |
2,060 |
1,900 |
Redevelopment risk |
40% |
40% |
Gross Floor Area (GFA) |
4 5,013 |
45,013 |
GIY |
4, 0 0% |
4,10% |
Category |
Total |
Carrying amount as at 1 January 202 4 |
- |
Additions |
427 |
Depreciation for the year |
- 12 |
Impairments |
- |
Disposals/Lease terminations |
- |
Carrying amount as at 1 January 202 5 |
415 |
Additions |
- |
Depreciation for the year |
- 74 |
Impairments |
- |
Disposals/Lease terminations |
- |
Carrying amount as at 31 December 202 5 |
341 |
31 - 12 - 202 5 |
31 - 12 - 202 4 |
|
Financial assets measured at FVTPL |
- |
2,662 |
Financial assets measured at amortised cost |
4 72 |
3 57 |
472 |
3 ,019 |
202 5 |
202 4 |
|
Balance as at 1 January |
2,662 |
0 |
Addition |
- |
2,662 |
Disposals |
- 2, 662 |
0 |
Balance as at 31 December |
0 |
2,662 |
31 - 12 - 202 5 |
31 - 12 - 202 4 |
|
Deferred tax assets related to the revaluation of |
||
| investment properties |
591 |
615 |
Deferred tax related to profit share provision |
688 |
669 |
1, 2 79 |
1,284 |
202 5 |
202 4 |
|
Balance as at 1 January |
1,284 |
8 72 |
Recognized in profit or loss |
- 5 |
412 |
Balance as at 31 December |
1, 2 79 |
1,284 |
31 - 12 - 202 5 |
31 - 12 - 202 4 |
|
Gross trade debtors |
166 |
198 |
Provision of doubtful debts |
- 143 |
- 43 |
Trade debtors |
23 |
156 |
31 - 12 - 202 5 |
31 - 12 - 202 4 |
|
Trade debtors |
23 |
156 |
Accounts receivable from affiliated companies |
71 |
6 9 |
Other accounts receivable |
414 |
140 |
Service costs to be invoiced |
32 2 |
24 |
Revenue to be invoiced |
2 4 |
133 |
Other prepayments and accrued |
||
| income |
173 |
104 |
1,0 27 |
625 |
Number of | Number of shares | |||
| shares | 31 December | |||
| Type of shares | % | 31 December | % | 2024 |
| 2025 | ||||
Common Shares A nominal | ||||
value €0,10 each (newly | 71.69% | 15,452,908 | 47.56% | 3,674,586 |
allotted) | ||||
Pre - merger shares Titan N.V. | ||||
| value €0,10 each | 9.51% | 2,050,154 | - | - |
Preferred Shares nominal value | ||||
| €0,10 each | 18.80% | 4,051,868 | 52.44% | 4,051,868 |
Common Shares M nominal | ||||
| value of €0,10 each | 0.00% | 100 | 0.00% | 100 |
Shares in total | 100.00% | 21,555,030 | 100.00% | 7,726,554 |
| 202 5 | 202 4 | |||
Average per | Average per | |||
Dividend | share (€) | Total | share (€) | Total |
Dividend paid | 486,044 | 629,500 | ||
| Ratio (Hypo |
Covenants |
31 December |
Cash trap |
Covenants 31 |
31 |
Cash |
Noe) Tranche A |
31 |
2025 |
December |
December |
trap |
|
| & B |
December |
2024 |
2024 |
|||
| 2025 |
||||||
Loan to Value |
75% |
48 % |
No |
66.35% |
65% |
No |
Debt Service |
||||||
Coverage Ratio |
1.25 |
1.70 |
No |
1.25 |
2.1 |
No |
(DSCR) |
| Ratio (Mogelijk |
Covenants |
31 December |
Cash trap |
Covenants 31 |
31 |
Cash |
| Barendrecht) |
31 |
2025 |
December |
December |
trap |
|
December |
2024 |
2024 |
||||
| 2025 |
||||||
Loan to Value |
74% |
70 % |
No |
74% |
70% |
No |
Interest |
||||||
Coverage Ratio |
1.25 |
1.59 |
No |
1.25 |
1.59 |
No |
(ICR) |
Covenants 31 |
Covenants 31 |
31 |
||||
Ratio (Mogelijk |
December |
31 December |
December |
December |
Cash |
|
| Den Helder) |
2025 |
2025 |
Cash trap |
2024 |
2024 |
trap |
Loan to Value |
74% |
66 % |
No |
74% |
66% |
No |
Interest |
||||||
Coverage Ratio |
1.25 |
1.89 |
No |
1.25 |
1.87 |
No |
(ICR) |
Ratio |
Covenants 31 |
31 December |
Cash trap |
Covenants 31 |
31 |
Cash |
| (Riverbank – |
December |
2025 |
December |
December |
trap |
|
ERC Life B.V.) |
2025 |
2024 |
2024 |
|||
Loan to Value |
72% |
71.4% |
No |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
Interest |
||||||
Coverage Ratio |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
(ICR) |
Ratio |
Covenants 31 |
31 December |
Cash trap |
Covenants 31 |
31 |
Cash |
| (Riverbank – |
December |
2025 |
December |
December |
trap |
|
ERC Tower |
2025 |
2024 |
2024 |
|||
B.V.) |
||||||
Loan to Value |
60% |
58% |
No |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
Interest |
||||||
Coverage Ratio |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
(ICR) |
| Ratio (RNHB |
Covenants 31 |
31 December |
Cash trap |
Covenants 31 |
31 |
Cash |
Boreel) |
December |
2025 |
December |
December |
trap |
|
2025 |
2024 |
2024 |
||||
Loan to Value |
6 5 % |
60 % |
No |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
Debt Service |
||||||
Coverage Ratio |
1.5 |
2.07 |
No |
n/a |
n/a |
n/a |
(DSCR) |
2025 |
2024 |
|
Opening balance 1 January |
47,001 |
24,601 |
Loans drawn |
38,2 26 |
35,766 |
Loans repaid |
- 5,3 93 |
- 12,564 |
Capitalized finance costs |
- 403 |
- 802 |
Balance as at 31 December |
79,432 |
47,001 |
202 5 |
202 4 |
|
Bond loans |
10,2 18 |
7,109 |
Convertible loans |
- |
2,690 |
Private Loans |
12, 645 |
2,250 |
Subordinate loans |
1,300 |
6,6 41 |
Debts to lending institutions |
48,424 |
2 6,356 |
Debts to investment |
96 |
188 |
Balance as at 31 December |
72, 682 |
45,233 |
202 5 |
202 4 |
|
Bond loans series 2007 - 2028/2031 |
1,495 |
1,495 |
Bond loans series A (convertible) |
1,238 |
1,250 |
Bond loans series B (convertible) |
1,250 |
1,250 |
Bond loans series C (convertible) |
2,250 |
2,250 |
Bond loans series D (convertible) |
250 |
250 |
Bond loans series E (convertible) |
1,250 |
- |
Bond loans series F (convertible) |
1,250 |
- |
Bond loans series G (convertible) |
578 |
- |
Credited interest bonds |
6 57 |
614 |
Balance as at 31 December |
10,2 18 |
7,109 |
202 5 | 202 4 | |
Loan DH 1 | 900 | 900 |
Loan J.G. Vastgoed B.V. 2 | - | 82 |
Mortgage loan I VV 3 | - | 1,550 |
Mortgage loan II GD 4 | - | 1,550 |
Mortgage loan RAS 5 | - | 2,1 50 |
Property right loan TK 6 | 400 | 400 |
Balance as at 31 December | 1,300 | 6,6 41 |
202 5 | 202 4 | |
Mortgage loan Mogelijk Zakelijke | ||
Hypotheken Fonds III 1 | 1,380 | 1,371 |
Mortgage loan Mogelijk Zakelijke | ||
Hypotheken Fonds V 2 | 1,277 | 1,269 |
Mortgage Loan HypoNoe Tranche A 3 | 17,459 | 17,712 |
Mortgage loan RNHB B.V. ERC | ||
Vastgoed IX 4 | 1,499 | 1,558 |
Mortgage loan RNHB B.V. ERC | ||
Vastgoed X 5 | 1,089 | 1,074 |
Mortgage loan RNHB B.V. ERC | ||
Vastgoed XIV 6 | 2,055 | 2,104 |
Loan Fiduciam 7 | - | 1,268 |
Mortgage Loan HypoNoe Tranche B 8 | 5,890 | - |
Mortgage Loan Mogelijk 9 | 1,796 | - |
Mortgage Loan RNHB | ||
Boreelkazerne 10 | 5,835 | - |
Mortgage Loan Riverbank (ERC Life) 11 | 2,343 | - |
Mortgage Loan Riverbank (ERC | ||
Tower) 12 | 7,801 | - |
Balance as at 31 December | 48,424 | 2 6,356 |
2025 |
2024 |
|
Long term debt due within 1 year: |
EUR 6,750 |
EUR 774 |
Long term debt due with 1 to 5 years: |
EUR 45,438 |
EUR 28,424 |
Long term debt due after 5 years: |
EUR 28,427 |
EUR 17,297 |
Book value |
Fiscal value |
Difference |
% |
P rovision |
|
Investment property |
59,720 |
44,116 |
15,604 |
25,8 |
4,026 |
Recognised on |
|||||
business |
|||||
| combinations (IFRS 3 |
17,300 |
5,399 |
11,901 |
25,8 |
3,070 |
/ PPA) |
|||||
Fiscal provision on |
|||||
maintenance |
0 |
-537 |
537 |
25,8 |
139 |
(Vastgoed IX) |
|||||
Total |
7 7 , 020 |
48, 988 |
28 , 042 |
7 , 23 5 |
202 5 |
202 4 |
|
Balance as at 1 January |
3, 985 |
3,110 |
Addition on business combinations |
2,73 5 |
- |
Addition uplift fair value business combinations |
33 6 |
- |
Addition investment properties |
179 |
875 |
Balance as at 31 December |
7 , 23 5 |
3, 985 |
202 5 | 202 4 | |
Balance as at 1 January | 2, 594 | 2,090 |
Increase | 196 | 504 |
Decrease | - 192 | 0 |
Balance as at 31 December | 2,59 8 | 2, 594 |
202 5 | 202 4 | |
Payroll Tax | 38 | 53 |
Turnover Tax | 60 | 142 |
Interest and fines tax authorities | 11 | 26 |
Company tax | 20 | 15 |
Tenant deposits | 1,110 | 635 |
Balance as at 31 December | 1,240 | 871 |
2025 | 2024 | |
Balance as at 1 January | 486 | 73 |
New lease liabilities | - | 427 |
Interest | 32 | 8 |
Lease payments | - 9 0 | - 22 |
Balance as at 31 December | 428 | 486 |
31 - 12 - 202 5 | |
Less than 1 year | 90 |
1 - 5 years | 3 38 |
More than 5 years | 0 |
Total lease liabilities | 4 28 |
202 5 | 202 4 | |
Subordinated loans | 3,100 | - |
Private loan | 2,750 | 994 |
Debt to lending institutions | 900 | 775 |
Balance as at 31 December | 6,750 | 1,768 |
31 - 12 - 202 5 | 31 - 12 - 202 4 | |
Mortgage loan I VV | 1,550 | - |
Mortgage loan II GD | 1,550 | - |
Private loans | 2,750 | - |
(Mortgage) loan s RNHB B.V. | 193 | - |
(Mortgage) loan Riverbank | 100 | - |
(Mortgage) loan RNHB - ERC Vastgoed IX | - | 63 |
(Mortgage) loan RNHB - ERC Vastgoed X | - | 14 |
(Mortgage) loan RNHB - ERC Vastgoed XIV | - | 27 |
Mortgage Loan s HypoeNoe Tranche A & Tranche | ||
| B | 606 | 326 |
Loan J.G. Vastgoed B.V. | - | 2 2 |
Loan Caza Manestijn | - | 300 |
Financial lease | - | 24 |
6,750 | 775 |
Audit fee | 200 | 90 |
Rental income received in advance | 288 | 432 |
Net dividend | 30 | 1 54 |
Amounts to be paid | 31 3 | 236 |
Interest payables | 791 | 292 |
Other liabilities | 27 6 | 225 |
Balance as at 31 December | 1,89 8 | 1,429 |
CIT fiscal | VAT fiscal | ||
Entity | unity | unity | Remarks |
ER Capital N.V. | Yes | Yes | |
ER Capital Vastgoed Management & | |||
Beheer B.V. | Yes | Yes | |
ER Services en Administraties B.V. | Yes | Yes | |
ER Capital Corporate Finance B.V. | Yes | Yes | |
ER Capital Finance N.V. | Yes | Yes | |
ERC Support B.V. | Yes | Yes | |
ERC Vastgoed I B.V. | Yes | Yes | |
ERC Vastgoed II B.V. | No | Yes | |
ERC Vastgoed III B.V. | No | No | Not in VAT fiscal unity as from 1 |
April 2025 | |||
ERC Vastgoed IV B.V. | No | No | |
ERC Vastgoed V B.V. | Yes | No |
CIT fiscal | VAT fiscal | ||
Entity | unity | unity | Remarks |
ERC Vastgoed VI B.V. | No | Yes | |
ERC Vastgoed VII B.V. | No | Yes | |
ERC Vastgoed VIII B.V. | No | No | |
ERC Vastgoed IX B.V. | Yes | No | |
ERC Vastgoed X B.V. | No | No | |
ERC Vastgoed XII B.V. | No | No | |
ERC Vastgoed XV B.V. | No | No | |
ERC Investments B.V. | No | No | |
ER Capital CDC & Fondsmanagement B.V. | No | No | |
ERC CDC Management B.V. | No | No | |
ERC Vastgoed Holding B.V. | No | No | |
ERC Tussenholding I B.V. | No | No | |
ERC Tussenholding II B.V. | No | No | |
Stichting ERC Subfonds I (Boreel) | No | No |
Assets | Assets | ||||
| Related party and | Nature of | (liabilities) | Income | (liabilities) | Income |
nature | transaction(s) | 31 | (expense) | 31 | (expense) |
December | 2025 | December | 2024 | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | ||||
Business Building B.V. | Mortgage loan | 75 | 5 | 75 | 5 |
(The Director of ER | from ER | ||||
Capital N.V. holds | Capital | ||||
significant influence | Finance N.V. to | ||||
in Business Building | Business | ||||
B.V. through Overhill | Building B.V. | ||||
Holding B.V. This | with 6% | ||||
related party falls | interest and | ||||
outside ER Capital | maturity date | ||||
N.V.’s group | 31-12-2027 | ||||
structure) | |||||
Business Building B.V. | Current | 113 | n/a | - 35 | n/a |
(The Director of ER | account | ||||
Capital N.V. holds | |||||
significant influence | |||||
in Business Building | |||||
B.V. through Overhill | |||||
Holding B.V. This | |||||
related party falls | |||||
outside ER Capital | |||||
N.V.’s group | |||||
structure) | |||||
Business Building B.V. | Management | n/a | 13 | n/a | 25 |
(The Director of ER | and | ||||
Capital N.V. holds | maintenance | ||||
significant influence | fee | ||||
in Business Building | |||||
B.V. through Overhill | |||||
Holding B.V. This | |||||
related party falls | |||||
outside ER Capital | |||||
N.V.’s group | |||||
structure) |
Overhill Holding B.V. | Current | 0 | n/a | 215 | 8 |
(Personal holding of | account | ||||
the Director with | |||||
significant influence | |||||
over ER Capital N.V.) | |||||
Overhill Holding B.V. | A convertible | n/a | n/a | n/a | - 4 |
(Personal holding of | loan of EUR | ||||
the Director with | 400,000 was | ||||
significant influence | agreed upon | ||||
over ER Capital N.V.) | in 2017, with | ||||
an annual | |||||
interest rate of | |||||
1%. In 2024, | |||||
the | |||||
outstanding | |||||
principal and | |||||
accrued | |||||
interest were | |||||
converted into | |||||
common | |||||
shares. | |||||
Overhill Holding B.V. | Management | n/a | - 223 | n/a | - 210 |
(Personal holding of | fee | ||||
the Director with | |||||
significant influence | |||||
over ER Capital N.V.) | |||||
ER Capital | Current | 387 | - 9 | - 152 | 13 |
Multifeeder I B.V. | account | ||||
(Direct shareholder | |||||
of ER Capital N.V.) | |||||
Stichting | Current | 30 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Administratiekantoor | account | ||||
ER Capital | |||||
(Shareholder) | |||||
ERC Partners B.V. | Current | 9 | n/a | 8 | n/a |
(The Director of ER | account | ||||
Capital N.V. holds | |||||
significant influence | |||||
in ERC Partners B.V. | |||||
through Overhill | |||||
Holding B.V. This | |||||
related party falls | |||||
outside ER Capital | |||||
N.V.’s group | |||||
structure) | |||||
BH Tupolevlaan | Current | 5 | n/a | 5 | n/a |
Building B.V. (The | account | ||||
Director of ER Capital | |||||
N.V. holds significant | |||||
influence in BH |
Tupolevlaan B.V. |
|||||
through Overhill |
|||||
Holding B.V. This |
|||||
related party falls |
|||||
outside ER Capital |
|||||
N.V.’s group |
|||||
structure) |
|||||
ERC |
Current |
71 |
n/a |
69 |
4 |
Vermogensbeheer |
account |
||||
B.V. (The Director of |
|||||
ER Capital N.V. is the |
|||||
sole shareholder of |
|||||
ERC |
|||||
Vermogensbeheer |
|||||
B.V. through Overhill |
|||||
Holding B.V. This |
|||||
related party falls |
|||||
outside ER Capital |
|||||
N.V.’s group |
|||||
structure) |
|||||
Serjo Beleggingen |
Current |
n/a |
n/a |
102 |
5 |
B.V. (The Director of |
account |
||||
ER Capital N.V. is the |
|||||
sole shareholder of |
|||||
Serjo Beleggingen |
|||||
B.V. through Overhill |
|||||
Holding B.V. This |
|||||
related party falls |
|||||
outside ER Capital |
|||||
N.V.’s group |
|||||
structure) |