| EUR'000Note | 2025 2024 |
| Revenue4 | |
| Cost of revenue5 | - |
| Gross profit | |
| Employee benefits6 | - |
| Depreciation and amortisation11, 12 | - |
| Other operating expenses7 | - |
| Operating loss | - |
| Finance income and expenses(-)8 | |
| Loss before income tax | - |
| Income tax expense(-) or income9.2 | |
| Profit or loss for the period attributable to shareholders | |
| Other comprehensive income | |
| Items that will not be subsequently reclassified to profit or loss | |
| Items that will be subsequently reclassified subsequently to profit or loss | |
| Other comprehensive income or loss(-) for the period | |
| Total comprehensive income or loss(-) attributable to shareholders | |
| Loss per share (expressed in EUR per share)16.2 | |
| Basic proft or loss(-) per share | |
| Diluted profit loss(-) per share |
| Amendments to | Description | Expected impact |
| IAS 21 The Effects of Changes in | The amendments clarify when | The amendments |
| Foreign Exchange Rates: Lack of | and how to determine whether a | have no impact on |
| Exchangeability | currency is exchangeable into | the Group. |
| another currency. Additional | ||
| disclosures need to be made. |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Settlement fees | 2,255 | 1,821 |
| Processing fees | 1,456 | 877 |
| Platform revenue | 3,711 | 2,698 |
| Other services (performance obligationssatisfied over time) | 184 | 177 |
| Other revenue (performance obligations | 1 | 11 |
| satisfied at a point-in-time) | ||
| 3,896 | 2,886 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Cost of revenue | -1,275 | -1,129 |
| Employee benefits | -1,039 | -1,083 |
| Other operating expenses | -589 | -628 |
| Operating costs excluding depreciation andamortisation expenses | -2,903 | -2,840 |
| Revenue | 3,896 | 2,886 |
| Depreciation and amortisation expenses | -1,080 | -954 |
| Interest revenue | 53 | 105 |
| Income tax income | 322 | - |
| Profit or loss(-) for the year | 288 | -803 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Software expenses | 503 | 690 |
| Payment transactions | 657 | 376 |
| Power purchases | 114 | 57 |
| Purchases of hardware | 1 | 6 |
| 1,275 | 1,129 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Wages and salaries | 848 | 866 |
| Social security contributions | 144 | 141 |
| Pension contribution payments | 13 | 11 |
| Other employee expenses | 49 | 77 |
| Government grants | -15 | -12 |
| 1,039 | 1,083 |
| Average number of FTEs | 2025 | 2024 |
| Management | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Platform and administrative | 11.0 | 11.3 |
| 13.0 | 13.3 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Advisory and consultancy expenses | 341 | 318 |
| Other expenses | 248 | 310 |
| 589 | 628 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Interest income | 53 | 105 |
| 53 | 105 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Current tax benefits or expenses(-) | - | - |
| Deferred tax benefits or expenses(-) | 322 | - |
| Income tax expense(-) or income | 322 | - |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Loss before income tax | -34 | -803 |
| Income tax benefit calculated at applicable Dutch | 9 | 207 |
| income tax rate | ||
| Effect of lower tax rate for income up to EUR 200 | -2 | -14 |
| thousand (2024: EUR 200 thousand) | ||
| Unused tax losses eligible for recognition | 315 | -193 |
| Income tax expense(-) or income | 322 | - |
| As at | As at 31 December 2025 | |||
| EUR'000 | 1January | Profit | Deferred tax | |
| Asset (+), liabilities (-) | 2025 | or loss | assets | liabilities |
| Intangible assets | -301 | 148 | - | -153 |
| Property, plant and equipment | -32 | 21 | - | -11 |
| Unused tax losses | 333 | 153 | 486 | - |
| - | 322 | 486 | -164 | |
| Offsetting | - | -322 | -164 | 164 |
| Deferred tax assets(+) or liabilities (-) | 322 | - | ||
| As at | As at 31 December 2024 | |||
| EUR'000 | 1January | Profit | Deferred tax | |
| Asset (+), liabilities (-) | 2024 | or loss | assetsliabilities | |
| Intangible assets | -402 | 101 | - | -301 |
| Property, plant and equipment | -61 | 29 | - | -32 |
| Unused tax losses | 463 | -130 | 333 | - |
| - | - | 333 | -333 | |
| Offsetting | -333 | 333 | ||
| Deferred tax assets(+) or liabilities (-) | - | - | ||
| EUR'000 | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unused losses | Non-recognised | Unused losses | Non-recognised | |
| tax asset | tax asset | |||
| Unlimited | 8,829 | 2,278 | 11,834 | 3,053 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| As at 1 January | ||
| Cost | 24,979 | 24,979 |
| Accumulated impairment losses | -23,766 | -23,766 |
| Balance as at 1 January | 1,213 | 1,213 |
| Changes in the year | - | - |
| Cost | 24,979 | 24,979 |
| Accumulated impairment losses | -23,766 | -23,766 |
| Balance as at 31 December | 1,213 | 1,213 |
| Discount rate in % | 2025 | 2024 |
| Communication with devices connected | 13.1% | 13.1% |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Communication with devices connected | 1,213 | 1,213 |
| EUR'000 | Platformtechnology | Customerrelationships | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| As at 1 January 2025 | |||
| Cost | 4,285 | 1,195 | 5,480 |
| Accumulated amortisation | -2,445 | -498 | -2,943 |
| Balance as at 1 January 2025 | 1,840 | 697 | 2,537 |
| Changes in the year | |||
| Additions | 48 | - | 48 |
| Amortisation charge | -622 | -381 | -1,003 |
| -574 | -381 | -955 | |
| As at 31 December 2025 | |||
| Cost | 4,333 | 1,195 | 5,528 |
| Accumulated amortisation | -3,067 | -879 | -3,946 |
| Balance as at 31 December 2025 | 1,266 | 316 | 1,582 |
| Useful life in years | 5 - 10 | 5 | |
| Remaining useful life in years | 1 - 5 | 1 |
| EUR'000 | Platformtechnology | Customerrelationships | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| As at 1 January 2024 | |||
| Cost | 4,159 | 1,195 | 5,354 |
| Accumulated amortisation | -1,867 | -240 | -2,107 |
| Balance as at 1 January 2024 | 2,292 | 955 | 3,247 |
| Changes in the year | |||
| Additions | 126 | - | 126 |
| Amortisation charge | -578 | -258 | -836 |
| -452 | -258 | -710 | |
| As at 31 December 2024 | |||
| Cost | 4,285 | 1,195 | 5,480 |
| Accumulated amortisation | -2,445 | -498 | -2,943 |
| Balance as at 31 December 2024 | 1,840 | 697 | 2,537 |
| Useful life in years | 5 - 10 | 5 | |
| Remaining useful life in years | 2 - 6 | 2 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
| As at 1 January | ||
| Cost | 326 | 618 |
| Accumulated depreciation | -194 | -373 |
| Balance as at 1 January | 132 | 245 |
| Changes in the year | ||
| Investments | 5 | |
| Depreciation charge | -77 | -118 |
| -72 | -113 | |
| As at 31 December | ||
| Cost | 261 | 326 |
| Accumulated depreciation | -201 | -194 |
| Balance as at 31 December | 60 | 132 |
| Useful life in years | 2 -5 | 2 - 5 |
| EUR'000 | As at 31 December | 2025 | 2024 |
| Amounts from users of the platform to be used to pay | 567 | 440 | |
| parking and fuel providers (EGI credits) | |||
| Amounts payable to providers of parking services or | 2,137 | 854 | |
| fuel (merchants) | |||
| 2,704 | 1,294 | ||
| EUR'000 | As at 31 December | 2025 | 2024 |
| Trade receivables | 44 | 18 | |
| Receivables outstanding for merchants | 5 | - | |
| Amounts to be invoiced | 267 | 193 | |
| Other receivables and accruals | 129 | 68 | |
| Balance as at 31 December | 445 | 279 | |
| As at 31 December 2025 | Gross | Credit loss | Carrying |
| EUR'000 | amount | allowance | amount |
| Not past due | 41 | - | 41 |
| 0 to 30 days | 3 | - | 3 |
| 30 to 60 days | - | - | - |
| More than 60 days | 5 | -5 | - |
| 49 | -5 | 44 |
| As at 31 December 2024 | Gross | Credit loss | Carrying |
| EUR'000 | amount | allowance | amount |
| Not past due | 11 | - | 11 |
| 0 to 30 days | 5 | - | 5 |
| 30 to 60 days | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| More than 60 days | 9 | -9 | - |
| 29 | -11 | 18 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Balance as at 1 January | 11 | 5 |
| Additions | 1 | 6 |
| Used | -3 | - |
| Releases | -4 | - |
| Balance as at 31 December | 5 | 11 |
| For the year ended 31 December | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Balance on 1 January (in thousand shares) | 23,542 | 23,542 |
| Weighted average number of shares (in thousand shares) | 23,542 | 23,542 |
| Profit or loss after tax attributable to shareholders (in EUR'000) | 288 | -803 |
| Basic and diluted earnings per share (in EUR) | 0.01 | -0.03 |
| EUR'000 | As at 31 December | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trade payables | 47 | 36 | |
| Wage and value added taxes payable | 99 | 95 | |
| Other liabilities | 365 | 188 | |
| Total | 511 | 319 |
| As at 31 December 2025 | Carrying | Cash outflows | |
| EUR'000 | amount | Total | Less than 6 |
| months | |||
| Liabilities of Stichting Beheer Derdengelden Ease2pay | 2,704 | 2,704 | 2,704 |
| Trade and other liabilities | 511 | 511 | 511 |
| Total | 3,215 | 3,215 | 3,215 |
| As at 31 December 2024 | Carrying | Cash outflows | |
| EUR'000 | amount | TotalLess than 6 | |
| months | |||
| Liabilities of Stichting Beheer Derdengelden Ease2pay | 1,294 | 1,294 | 1,294 |
| Trade and other liabilities | 319 | 319 | 319 |
| Total | 1,613 | 1,613 | 1,613 |
| Interest in the group entity | |||
| Name and seat | As at 31 December | 2025 | 2024 |
| Ease2pay B.V., Rotterdam, The Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
| Ease2platform B.V., Rotterdam, The Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
| Ease2pay Holding B.V. (2024: Involtum Holding B.V.), | 100% | 100% | |
| Rotterdam, The Netherlands | |||
| Ease2pay Services B.V. (2024: Involtum Services B.V.), | 100% | 100% | |
| Rotterdam, The Netherlands | |||
| Nomad Power B.V., Rotterdam, The Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
| Stichting Beheer Derdengelden Ease2pay, Rotterdam, The | - | - | |
| Netherlands | |||
| Yoreon B.V., Rotterdam, The Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
| In EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Short-term employee benefit, salaries | ||
| Mr Jan H.L. Borghuis | 89 | 89 |
| Mr Gijs J. van Lookeren Campagne | 89 | 89 |
| 178 | 178 |
| In EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Manuela N.D. Melis | 12 | 12 |
| Ms Marijke A.J. Terpstra | 12 | 12 |
| Mr Heini C.A.M. Withagen | 12 | 12 |
| Mr Tom M. de Witte | 15 | 15 |
| 51 | 51 |
| New standards or | Expected impact | |
| amendments to | Description | and effective date |
| Contracts Referencing | Amendments to IFRS 9 Financial | The Group expects no |
| Nature-dependent | Instruments to facilitate power purchase | impact. |
| Electricity Amendments | agreements and classify these as regular | Effective date: |
| to IFRS 9 and IFRS 7 | purchase contracts. Additional | 1 January 2026 |
| disclosures are required in IFRS 7 | ||
| Financial Instruments: Disclosures. | ||
| Amendments to the | The amendments clarify the recognition | The Group expects no |
| Classification and | and derecognition date in certain cases, | impact. |
| Measurement of | provide additional guidance on the | Effective date: |
| Financial Instruments | payments of principal and interest | 1 January 2026 |
| (Amendments to IFRS 9 | criteria, and introduce updated | |
| and IFRS 7) | disclosure requirements. | |
| Annual Improvements | These improvements clarify guidance | The Group expects no |
| Volume 11 | and wording in some IFRS Accounting | impact. |
| Standards, amongst others for financial | Effective date: | |
| instruments. | 1 January 2026 |
| New standards oramendments to | Description | Expected impactand effective date |
|---|---|---|
| IFRS 18 Presentation andDisclosure in FinancialStatements (IFRS 18) | IFRS 18 replaces IAS 1 Presentation ofFinancial Statements, it introduces newrequirements for presentation within thestatement of profit or loss, includingspecified totals and subtotals. IFRS 18requiresclassifying income and expensesinto the categories: operating, investing,financing, income taxes and discontinuedoperations. IFRS 18requires disclosure ofmanagement-defined performancemeasures.IFRS 18 also requires some adjustmentsto other standards. | The Group assessesthe impact of IFRS 18on its primaryfinancial statementsand the notes to thefinancial statements.Effective date:1 January 2027 |
| New standards or | Expected impact | |
| amendments to | Description | and effective date |
| IFRS 19 Subsidiaries | IFRS 19 allows eligible entities to elect to | The Group’s is not |
| without Public | apply its reduced disclosure | eligible to applyIFRS |
| Accountability: | requirements while still applying the | 19. |
| Disclosures (IFRS 19) and | recognition, measurement and | Effective date: |
| amendments to IFRS 19 | presentation requirements in other IFRS | 1 January 2027 |
| Accounting Standards. In 2025 | ||
| amendments to IFRS 19 are published | ||
| Amendments to IAS 21 | The amendments clarify how entities | Not applicable for |
| The Effects of Changes in | should translate financial statements into | the Group |
| Foreign Exchange Rates: | a presentation currency of a | Effective date: |
| Translation to a | hyperinflationary economy. | 1 January 2027 |
| Hyperinflationary | ||
| Presentation Currency |
| EUR'000 | Note | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other income | 24 | 246 | 251 |
| Total operating income | 246 | 251 | |
| Wages and salaries | 25 | -146 | -146 |
| Social security and pension contributions | 25 | -32 | -32 |
| Other expenses | 26 | -544 | -472 |
| Total operating expenses | -722 | -650 | |
| Operating result | -476 | -399 | |
| Interest income | 200 | 302 | |
| Result group companies | 27 | 564 | -706 |
| Profit or loss before tax | 288 | -803 | |
| Income tax expense | - | - | |
| Result after tax | 288 | -803 |
| EUR'000 | Note | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | |||
| Non-current financial assets | 27 | 3,793 | 3,912 |
| Total non-current assets | 3,793 | 3,912 | |
| Current assets | |||
| Other receivables | 28 | 55 | 49 |
| Cash | 29 | 3,153 | 2,666 |
| Total current assets | 3,208 | 2,715 | |
| Total assets | 7,001 | 6,627 | |
| Equity and liabilities | |||
| Equity | 30 | ||
| Share capital | 2,354 | 2,354 | |
| Share premium | 37,057 | 37,057 | |
| Legal reserve | 130 | 126 | |
| Accumulated losses | -33,020 | -32,213 | |
| Profit or loss for the year | 288 | -803 | |
| Total equity | 6,809 | 6,521 | |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Trade and other liabilities | 31 | 192 | 106 |
| Total current liabilities | 192 | 106 | |
| Total equity and liabilities | 7,001 | 6,627 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Wages and salaries | 146 | 146 |
| Social security contributions | 32 | 32 |
| Pensions contributions | - | - |
| 178 | 178 | |
| Average number of employees | 2 | 2 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Advisory and consultancy expenses | 334 | 258 |
| Other expenses | 210 | 214 |
| Other operating expenses | 544 | 472 |
| EUR'000 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Audit of the financial statements | 228 | 213 |
| Other audit services | - | - |
| Tax services | - | - |
| Non-audit services | - | - |
| Total | 228 | 213 |
| EUR'000 | Investments ingroup companies | Loans due fromgroup companies | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| As at 1 January 2025 | 2,500 | 1,412 | 3,912 |
| Additions | - | 1,024 | 1,024 |
| Repayments | -188 | -1,695 | -1,883 |
| Interest accrued | - | 176 | 176 |
| Result for the year | 814 | -250 | 564 |
| As at 31 December 2025 | 3,126 | 667 | 3,793 |
| EUR'000 | Investments ingroup companies | Loans due fromgroup companies | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| As at 1 January 2024 | 2,592 | 2,334 | 4,926 |
| Additions | - | 113 | 113 |
| Repayments | - | -619 | -619 |
| Interest accrued | - | 198 | 198 |
| Result for the year | -92 | -614 | -706 |
| At 31 December 2024 | 2,500 | 1,412 | 3,912 |
| EUR'000 | 31 December | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taxes and social security contributions | 18 | 30 | |
| Other receivables and accruals | 37 | 19 | |
| Total | 55 | 49 |
| Share | Share | Legal | Accumulat- | Result for | Total | |
| EUR'000 | capital | premium | reserve | ed losses | the year | equity |
| As at 1 January 2025 | 2,354 | 37,057 | 126 | -32,213 | -803 | 6,521 |
| Result for the year | - | - | - | - | 288 | 288 |
| Loss appropriation | - | - | - | -803 | 803 | - |
| Other changes | - | - | 4 | -4 | - | - |
| As at 31 December 2025 | 2,354 | 37,057 | 130 | -33,020 | 288 | 6,809 |
| Share | Share | Legal | Accumulat- | Result for | Total | |
| EUR'000 | capital | premium | reserve | ed losses | the year | equity |
| As at 1 January 2024 | 2,354 | 37,057 | - | -30,609 | -1,478 | 7,324 |
| Result for the year | - | - | - | - | -803 | -803 |
| Loss appropriation | - | - | - | -1,478 | 1,478 | - |
| Other changes | - | - | 126 | -126 | - | - |
| As at 31 December 2024 | 2,354 | 37,057 | 126 | -32,213 | -803 | 6,521 |
| EUR'000 | 31 December | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trade payables | 29 | 7 | |
| Other liabilities and accruals | 163 | 99 | |
| Total trade and other liabilities | 192 | 106 |
| Management Board | Supervisory Board, |
| Jan H.L. Borghuis | Manuela N.D. Melis |
| Gijs J. van Lookeren Campagne | Marijke A.J. TerpstraHeini C.A.M. WithagenTom M. de Witte |
| Materiality | € 117,000 (2024: € 86,500) |
| Benchmark applied | Approximately 3% of revenue for the year ended 31December 2025 |
| Explanation | Based on our professional judgment, we have identifiedrevenue as a key performance indicator for users of thefinancial statements.We considered Ease2pay's strategy to increasetransaction volumes and to continue its growth inrevenue as the company establishes its position in themarket for future profitability.We determined materiality consistent with priorfinancial year. |
| Internal control and revenue recognition | |
| • Evaluating the estimates included in the impairment analysis,including the valuation model, the assumptions about futurecash flows in accordance with the company’s detailed five-yearforecast and the assessed impact of the ending partnershipwith Miele Operations & Payment Solutions GmbH in October2026, and the assumptions about long-term growth rate anddiscount rate in accordance with market information.Finally, we evaluated the adequacy of the disclosures to theconsolidated financial statements in accordance with IAS 36 andIAS 38. | |
| Keyobservations | Based on our procedures performed, we concur with themanagement board’s conclusion that there is no impairment ongoodwill or other intangible assets as at 31 December 2025. |