| Watercourse regulations | 40–50 years |
| Power generation | |
| Buildings | 50 years |
| Dams, water ways, hatches | 25-40 years |
| Machine equipment | 40 years |
| Thermal power plant (Spain) | 25 years |
| Industrial activities | |
| Buildings | 20–25 years |
| Machinery and equipment | 7–15 years |
| Operational moveable property, vehicles, equipment etc. | 3–12 years |
| Note 1 Segment reporting | |||||||||
| Group Management | AFK Vannkraft | NSSL Global | ENRX | ||||||
| Segment reporting per: | 31.12. | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Sales at a point in time | – | – | 359 | 361 | 1 295 | 1 399 | 929 | 898 | |
| Sales over time | – | – | – | – | – | – | 728 | 1 016 | |
| Other Income | 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | |
| Revenue and other income | 16 | 14 | 360 | 363 | 1 293 | 1 400 | 1 662 | 1 923 | |
| Operating expense | 89 | 84 | 102 | 104 | 1 037 | 1 105 | 1 642 | 1 701 | |
| Depreciation, amortization, impairment | 3 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 35 | 31 | 393 | 88 | |
| Operating profit | -76 | -76 | 248 | 250 | 222 | 263 | -373 | 134 | |
| Income from associates | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| Net financial items | 3 | -643 | – | – | -8 | 13 | -66 | -81 | |
| Income tax expense | -5 | -17 | 152 | 156 | 56 | 75 | 3 | 44 | |
| Profit (-loss) from continuing operations | -67 | -702 | 96 | 95 | 158 | 202 | -442 | 9 | |
| Total assets | 5 915 | 6 152 | 286 | 239 | 1 243 | 1 258 | 1 751 | 2 321 | |
| Total liabilities | 724 | 945 | 174 | 178 | 521 | 533 | 1 316 | 1 863 | |
| Net interest bearing debt excl. SH loans | 104 | -45 | – | – | -524 | -474 | 596 | 1 066 | |
| Tekna | AFK Eiendom | Other Investments (*) | Total Segment | ||||||
| Segment reporting per: | 31.12. | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Sales at a point in time | 216 | 217 | 46 | 288 | 79 | 66 | 2 924 | 3 229 | |
| Sales over time | 48 | 73 | – | – | – | – | 776 | 1 089 | |
| Other Income | 5 | 32 | 8 | 7 | – | 10 | 34 | 74 | |
| Operating revenue | 269 | 322 | 53 | 295 | 79 | 75 | 3 733 | 4 393 | |
| Operating expense | 292 | 354 | 38 | 266 | 133 | 139 | 3 334 | 3 752 | |
| Depreciation, amortization, impairment | 36 | 32 | 34 | 17 | 68 | 39 | 580 | 221 | |
| Operating profit | -59 | -63 | -19 | 13 | -122 | -102 | -180 | 419 | |
| Income from associates | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | |
| Net financial items | -15 | -16 | -13 | -12 | 27 | -4 | -71 | -742 | |
| Income tax expense | 8 | 7 | -2 | 9 | 1 | -4 | 212 | 269 | |
| Profit (-loss) from continuing operations | -82 | -85 | -29 | -8 | -96 | -102 | -463 | -591 | |
| Total assets | 534 | 576 | 621 | 523 | 299 | 319 | 10 648 | 11 388 | |
| Total liabilities | 122 | 367 | 354 | 330 | 225 | 168 | 3 436 | 4 385 | |
| Net interest bearing debt excl. SH loans | -73 | 172 | 223 | 213 | 119 | -895 | 444 | 37 |
| Eliminations & Adjustments | Total Consolidated | ||||
| Segment reporting per: | 31.12. | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Sales at a point in time | – | 1 | 2 924 | 3 230 | |
| Sales over time | – | – | 776 | 1 089 | |
| Other Income | -22 | -30 | 12 | 43 | |
| Operating revenue | -22 | -30 | 3 711 | 4 363 | |
| Operating expense | -9 | 3 | 3 324 | 3 756 | |
| Depreciation, amortization, impairment | -174 | -8 | 406 | 213 | |
| Operating profit | 161 | -26 | -19 | 394 | |
| Income from associates | 53 | -35 | 53 | -34 | |
| Net financial items | 98 | 609 | 27 | -133 | |
| Income tax expense | – | – | 212 | 270 | |
| Profit (-loss) from continuing operations | 311 | 549 | -152 | -42 | |
| Total assets | -2 365 | -2 536 | 8 283 | 8 852 | |
| Total liabilities | -259 | -947 | 3 177 | 3 438 | |
| Net interest bearing debt excl. SH loans | -248 | 6 | 196 | 43 |
| Norway | Europe | Asia | North America | Consolidated | ||||||
| Geographical segments | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Revenue | 605 195 | 848 639 | 1 756 387 | 1 952 409 | 679 272 | 875 639 | 670 384 | 685 831 | 3 711 239 | 4 362 517 |
| Segment assets | 5 201 606 | 4 908 242 | 1 792 223 | 2 292 930 | 685 338 | 775 902 | 713 881 | 875 252 | 8 282 675 | 8 852 326 |
| AFK Vannkraft | Group Management | Total | ||||
| Parent Company | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Revenue and other income | 359 887 | 363 305 | 16 321 | 13 857 | 376 207 | 377 162 |
| Operating expenses | 102 015 | 104 311 | 88 838 | 84 357 | 190 853 | 188 667 |
| Depreciation, amortiza- tion and impairment | 10 103 | 8 716 | 3 170 | 5 819 | 13 274 | 14 535 |
| Operating income | 247 768 | 250 279 | -75 688 | -76 319 | 172 080 | 173 960 |
| Net financial items | 3 007 | 2 387 685 | -104 398 | 2 387 685 | ||
| Income tax expense | 151 850 | 155 534 | -5 284 | -17 236 | 146 566 | 138 297 |
| Profit (-loss) continuing operations | 95 918 | 94 745 | -67 397 | 2 328 603 | -78 884 | 2 423 348 |
| Total assets | 285 611 | 239 092 | 5 804 272 | 6 151 758 | 6 089 884 | 6 390 850 |
| Total liabilities | 173 553 | 178 475 | 723 695 | 945 273 | -72 367 | 1 123 748 |
| Net interest bearing debt | – | – | 103 593 | -43 387 | 103 593 | -43 387 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Other | 1 916 | 36 488 | 7 765 | 7 240 |
| Other income, intercompany | – | – | 8 965 | 8 807 |
| Gain sales of assets | 1 603 | 656 | 640 | – |
| Grants/subsidies | 8 352 | 6 186 | – | – |
| Other income | 11 871 | 43 330 | 17 370 | 16 048 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Salaries | 1 145 708 | 1 166 572 | 65 645 | 60 557 |
| Social security contributions | 151 107 | 154 192 | 10 530 | 10 207 |
| Pension costs | 51 153 | 45 489 | 5 259 | 5 169 |
| Capitalised cost | -109 093 | -96 094 | – | – |
| Share-based payments | 4 302 | 5 707 | 2 198 | 2 608 |
| Other benefits | -733 | 18 383 | 4 067 | 4 043 |
| Total employee benefits | 1 242 445 | 1 294 249 | 87 698 | 82 585 |
| Average number of full-time headcounts | 1 544 | 1 761 | 38 | 37 |
| 2025 | Salaries, fees | Bonus paid out this year | Long-term incentive plan (LTIP)* | Benefits in kind | Share-based payment | Paid-in pension contribution | Total remuneration |
| Senior executives | |||||||
| Benjamin Golding, CEO | 4 478 | 3 217 | 1 483 | 18 | 625 | 137 | 9 958 |
| Lars Peder Fensli, CFO | 3 023 | 1 069 | 1 000 | 26 | 357 | 146 | 5 621 |
| Håkon Tanem, Executive Vice President | 2 813 | 873 | 927 | 58 | 375 | 144 | 5 190 |
| Torkil Mogstad, Executive Vice President | 2 378 | 678 | 726 | 34 | 170 | 93 | 4 079 |
| Ingunn Ettestøl, Executive Vice President | 1 998 | 694 | 662 | 17 | 204 | 170 | 3 745 |
| Ann-Kari A. Heier, Executive Vice President | 2 121 | 751 | 704 | 27 | 150 | 164 | 3 917 |
| Total remuneration | 16 811 | 7 282 | 5 502 | 180 | 1 881 | 854 | 32 510 |
| Board members, audit and compensation committees | |||||||
| Trond Westlie, Chairman, (iii) | 1 003 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 003 |
| Morten Bergesen, Deputy Chairman, (ii), (iv) | 521 | – | – | – | – | – | 521 |
| Didrik Vigsnæs, Board Member, (iii) | 450 | – | – | – | – | – | 450 |
| Arild Nysæther, Board Member | 450 | – | – | – | – | – | 450 |
| Stine Rolstad Brenna, Board Member, (ii) | 514 | – | – | – | – | – | 514 |
| Lise Lindback, Board Member, (iii) | 450 | – | – | – | – | – | 450 |
| Anne Grethe Dalane, Board member, (ii) | 487 | – | – | – | – | – | 487 |
| Total remuneration | 3 875 | – | – | – | – | – | 3 875 |
| 2024 | |||||||
| Senior executives | |||||||
| Benjamin Golding, CEO | 4 107 | 1 987 | – | 24 | 437 | 129 | 6 684 |
| Lars Peder Fensli, CFO | 2 912 | 772 | – | 14 | 389 | 137 | 4 224 |
| Håkon Tanem, Executive Vice President | 2 575 | – | – | 53 | 281 | 135 | 3 044 |
| Torkil Mogstad, Executive Vice President | 2 262 | 426 | – | 38 | 295 | 89 | 3 110 |
| Ingunn Ettestøl, Exeecutive Vice President | 1 896 | 505 | – | 26 | 260 | 160 | 2 847 |
| Ann-Kari A. Heier, Executive Vice President | 1 792 | 200 | – | 38 | 137 | 164 | 2 331 |
| Total remuneration | 15 544 | 3 890 | – | 193 | 1 799 | 814 | 22 240 |
| Board members, audit and compensation committees | |||||||
| Trond Westlie, Chairman, (iii) | 1 119 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 119 |
| Morten Bergesen, Deputy Chairman, (ii), (iv) | 483 | – | – | – | – | – | 483 |
| Didrik Vigsnæs, Board Member, (iii) | 423 | – | – | – | – | – | 423 |
| Christian Must, Board member, (iii) | 156 | – | – | – | – | – | 156 |
| Arild Nysæther, Board Member from 15.05.2024 | 225 | – | – | – | – | – | 225 |
| Stine Rolstad Brenna, Board Member, (ii) | 477 | – | – | – | – | – | 477 |
| Lise Lindback, board member, (iii) | 398 | – | – | – | – | – | 398 |
| Anne Grethe Dalane, Board member, (ii) | 453 | – | – | – | – | – | 453 |
| Total remuneration | 3 734 | – | – | – | – | – | 3 734 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Pension liabilities | ||||
| Present value of unfunded liabilities | 18 376 | 18 275 | 5 868 | 5 658 |
| Present value of funded liabilities | 50 092 | 60 390 | 49 095 | 46 709 |
| Fair value of pension assets | -72 733 | -75 871 | -72 733 | -68 557 |
| Recognised employers’ contributions | 1 659 | 1 618 | 827 | 798 |
| Present value of net liabilities | -2 607 | 4 412 | -16 943 | -15 392 |
| Of which presented as pension assets | 40 677 | 35 584 | 23 638 | 21 848 |
| Other pension liabilities | 3 831 | 3 329 | – | – |
| Gross pension liabilities | 41 901 | 43 325 | 6 695 | 6 456 |
| Change in recognised net liability for defined-benefit pensions | ||||
| Net funded defined-benefit pension liability as at 1 January | -14 197 | -4 236 | -21 848 | -13 369 |
| Liability for unfunded schemes as at 1 January | 6 456 | 6 623 | 6 456 | 6 623 |
| Disposal | 10 828 | 11 061 | – | – |
| Paid-in contributions | -125 | 1 273 | -125 | – |
| Paid out from the scheme | -502 | -1 012 | -502 | -255 |
| Actuarial (gains) losses from other comprehensive income | -1 081 | -6 710 | -319 | -8 168 |
| Exchange rate changes, pension liabilities | -29 | 502 | – | – |
| Costs of defined-benefit schemes | -127 | 241 | -604 | -223 |
| Net liability for defined-benefit schemes as at 31 December | 1 223 | 7 741 | -16 943 | -15 392 |
| Costs recognised in the income statement | ||||
| Costs relating to this period’s pension entitlements | 256 | 574 | – | – |
| Interest on the liabilities | 2 191 | 2 134 | 1 969 | 1 616 |
| Expected return on pension plan assets | -2 618 | -2 245 | -2 618 | -1 863 |
| Recognised employers’ contributions | 44 | -222 | 44 | 24 |
| Costs of defined-contribution pension schemes | 49 401 | 43 542 | 3 985 | 3 716 |
| Net interest on pension liabilities transferred to finance | 604 | 253 | 604 | 223 |
| Transfer effect of discontinuation of separate line in income statement | 1 274 | 1 454 | 1 274 | 1 454 |
| Total pension costs | 51 153 | 45 489 | 5 259 | 5 169 |
| Actual return on pension plan assets | 7 150 | 11 235 | 8 372 | 5 055 |
| Development of the Group’s funded pension liabilities | ||||
| Present value of funded liabilities | 50 092 | 60 390 | 49 095 | 46 709 |
| Fair value of pension assets | -72 733 | -75 871 | -72 733 | -68 557 |
| Net result | -22 642 | -15 481 | -23 638 | -21 848 |
| 2025 | 2024 | |||
| Average exercise price per share option (NOK) | Number of options | Average exercise price per share option | Number of options | |
| As at 1 January | 0,62 | 2 124 000 | – | – |
| Granted during the year | 0,44 | 3 410 000 | 0,62 | 2 124 000 |
| Exercised during the year | – | – | – | – |
| Forfeited during the year | 0,62 | -659 000 | – | – |
| As at 31 December | 0,49 | 4 875 000 | 0,62 | 2 124 000 |
| Share options | Share options | |||
| Grant date | Expiry date | Exercise price (NOK) | 31 December 2025 | 31 December 2024 |
| 23-Oct-24 | 23-Oct-27 | 0,62 | – | 488 333 |
| 23-Oct-24 | 23-Oct-28 | 0,62 | – | 488 333 |
| 23-Oct-24 | 23-Oct-29 | 0,62 | – | 488 334 |
| 21-Nov-25 | 21-Nov-28 | 0,44 | 1 136 667 | – |
| 21-Nov-25 | 21-Nov-29 | 0,44 | 1 136 667 | – |
| 21-Nov-25 | 21-Nov-30 | 0,44 | 1 136 667 | – |
| Total | – | – | 3 410 000 | 1 465 000 |
| Weighted average remaining contractual life (years) of options outstanding at end of period | 3,92 |
| Vesting Year | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 |
| a) Options are granted for no consideration and vest after one, two and three years (service condition). Vested options are exerciseable for a period of 24 months years after vesting. | |||
| b) Share price | 4,6 | 4,6 | 4,6 |
| c) Exercise price | 4,88 | 4,88 | 4,88 |
| d) Risk free-rate (3, 4 and 5 year) | 3,53% | 3,53% | 3,53% |
| e) Volatility | 35% | 38% | 39% |
| f) Maturity | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| g) Days (360 per year) | 1 080 | 1 440 | 1 800 |
| h) Date of exercise | 23 Oct 27 | 23 Oct 28 | 23 Oct 29 |
| i) Valuation date | 23 Oct 24 | 23 Oct 24 | 23 Oct 24 |
| Vesting Year | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 |
| a) Options are granted for no consideration and vest after one, two and three years (service condition). Vested options are exerciseable for a period of 24 months years after vesting. | |||
| b) Share price | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| c) Exercise price | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| d) Risk free-rate (3, 4 and 5 year) | 3.81% | 3.86% | 3.91% |
| e) Volatility | 32% | 34% | 34% |
| f) Maturity | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| g) Days (360 per year) | 1,080 | 1,440 | 1,800 |
| h) Date of exercise | 20 Nov 28 | 21 Nov 29 | 21 Nov 30 |
| i) Valuation date | 21 Nov 25 | 21 Nov 25 | 21 Nov 25 |
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Options issued under employee share option plan in Tekna | 1 239 | 154 |
| Shares purchased under employee share scheme in AFK | 2 198 | 2 608 |
| Shares purchased under employee share scheme in Alytic | 439 | 1 464 |
| Shares purchased under employee share scheme in ENRX | 426 | 1 480 |
| Total expenses | 4 302 | 5 707 |
| Group 2024 | Hydro power plants | Under construction | Vehicles, machinery and equipment | Buildings and land | Right-of- use vehicles, machinery and eq. | Right-of- use buildings and land | Property, plant and equipment |
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | 317 833 | 280 178 | 988 443 | 692 565 | 41 856 | 491 829 | 2 812 704 |
| Additions | – | 49 226 | 71 277 | 71 591 | 1 234 | 54 328 | 247 656 |
| Disposal | – | – | -24 381 | -9 763 | -504 | -6 686 | -41 333 |
| Disposal of companies and businesses | – | -10 100 | -179 593 | -192 601 | -3 461 | -203 945 | -589 700 |
| Transferred from under construction | – | -187 879 | 16 989 | 170 890 | – | – | – |
| Change in RoU | – | – | – | – | 3 660 | 63 781 | 67 441 |
| Effect of movements in FX rates | – | 8 433 | 53 270 | 13 543 | 2 400 | 22 338 | 99 983 |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | 317 833 | 139 858 | 926 005 | 746 225 | 45 185 | 421 645 | 2 596 751 |
| Depreciation and impairment losses | |||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | -192 831 | – | -694 594 | -240 382 | -25 227 | -231 133 | -1 384 168 |
| Depreciation | -5 861 | – | -71 757 | -27 994 | -8 487 | -71 078 | -185 176 |
| Impairment | – | – | -40 276 | -192 008 | -2 463 | -105 | -234 852 |
| Disposal | – | – | 19 567 | -10 458 | 504 | 6 686 | 16 298 |
| Disposal of companies and businesses | – | – | 157 956 | 191 862 | 4 813 | 109 394 | 464 024 |
| Change in RoU | – | – | – | – | 1 838 | 33 199 | 35 037 |
| Effect of movements in FX rates | – | – | -40 811 | -5 375 | -1 501 | -11 302 | -58 989 |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | -198 692 | – | -669 915 | -284 355 | -30 525 | -164 339 | -1 347 827 |
| Book value at 1 January 2024 | 125 003 | 280 178 | 293 849 | 452 182 | 16 628 | 260 696 | 1 428 536 |
| Book value at 31 December 2024 | 119 142 | 139 858 | 256 089 | 461 870 | 14 660 | 257 305 | 1 248 924 |
| Group 2025 | Hydro power plants | Under construction | Vehicles, machinery and equipment | Buildings and land | Right-of- use vehicles, machinery and eq. | Right-of- use buildings and land | Property, plant and equipment |
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | 317 833 | 139 858 | 926 005 | 746 225 | 45 185 | 421 645 | 2 596 751 |
| Additions | 7 050 | 172 179 | 30 557 | 6 020 | 2 415 | 2 931 | 221 152 |
| Disposal | – | -3 178 | -91 683 | -9 785 | -9 607 | -14 281 | -128 535 |
| Disposal of companies and businesses | – | – | -594 | – | – | -21 955 | -22 550 |
| Transferred from under construction | – | -84 600 | 12 835 | 71 765 | – | – | – |
| Change in RoU | – | – | – | – | 2 474 | 14 521 | 16 995 |
| Effect of movements in FX rates | – | -3 250 | -41 905 | -17 098 | -1 113 | -17 458 | -80 824 |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | 324 883 | 221 009 | 835 215 | 797 126 | 39 353 | 385 403 | 2 602 989 |
| Depreciation and impairment losses | |||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | -198 692 | – | -669 915 | -284 355 | -30 525 | -164 339 | -1 347 827 |
| Depreciation | -5 640 | – | -64 387 | -33 131 | -7 432 | -56 122 | -166 712 |
| Impairment | – | – | – | -17 256 | – | – | -17 256 |
| Disposal | – | – | 81 620 | 9 151 | 8 901 | 495 | 100 166 |
| Disposal of companies and businesses | – | – | 553 | – | – | – | 553 |
| Change in RoU | – | – | – | 911 | 13 844 | 14 755 | |
| Effect of movements in FX rates | – | – | 30 777 | 6 412 | 824 | 8 056 | 46 069 |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | -204 332 | – | -621 353 | -319 179 | -27 321 | -198 067 | -1 370 252 |
| Book value at 1 January 2025 | 119 142 | 139 858 | 256 089 | 461 870 | 14 660 | 257 305 | 1 248 924 |
| Book value at 31 December 2025 | 120 551 | 221 009 | 213 862 | 477 947 | 12 032 | 187 336 | 1 232 737 |
| Parent Company 2024 | Hydro power plants | Under construction | Vehicles, machinery and equipment | Buildings and land | Right-of- use vehicles, machinery and eq. | Right-of- use buildings and land | Property, plant and equipment |
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | 317 833 | – | 49 755 | 4 756 | 504 | 65 026 | 437 874 |
| Additions | – | 5 560 | 1 057 | – | – | – | 6 617 |
| Disposal | – | – | -285 | – | -504 | – | -789 |
| Change in RoU | – | – | – | – | – | 2 254 | 2 254 |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | 317 833 | 5 560 | 50 528 | 4 756 | – | 67 279 | 445 956 |
| Depreciation and impairment losses | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | -192 831 | – | -11 027 | – | -336 | -6 284 | -210 477 |
| Depreciation | -5 861 | – | -3 518 | – | -168 | -3 488 | -13 035 |
| Disposal | – | – | 45 | – | 504 | – | 549 |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | -198 692 | – | -14 500 | – | – | -9 772 | -222 964 |
| Book value at 1 January 2024 | 125 003 | – | 38 728 | 4 756 | 168 | 58 742 | 227 396 |
| Book value at 31 December 2024 | 119 142 | 5 560 | 36 027 | 4 756 | – | 57 507 | 222 992 |
| 2025 | |||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | 317 833 | 5 560 | 50 528 | 4 756 | – | 67 279 | 445 956 |
| Additions | 7 050 | 39 286 | 1 177 | 2 402 | – | – | 49 915 |
| Disposal | – | – | -4 080 | – | – | -4 080 | |
| Transferred from under construction | – | -2 581 | – | 2 581 | – | – | – |
| Change in RoU | – | – | – | – | 1 151 | 1 151 | |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | 324 883 | 42 265 | 47 624 | 9 740 | – | 68 431 | 492 942 |
| Depreciation and impairment losses | |||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | -198 692 | – | -14 500 | – | – | -9 772 | -222 964 |
| Depreciation | -5 640 | – | -3 018 | – | – | -3 274 | -11 932 |
| Disposal | – | – | 3 803 | – | – | – | 3 803 |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | -204 332 | – | -13 715 | – | – | -13 046 | -231 093 |
| Book value at 1 January 2025 | 119 142 | 5 560 | 36 027 | 4 756 | – | 57 507 | 222 992 |
| Book value at 31 December 2025 | 120 551 | 42 265 | 33 909 | 9 740 | – | 55 384 | 261 849 |
| Group 2024 | Goodwill | Other intangible assets | Concessions | Capitalised development cost | Intangible assets under development | Intangible assets and goodwill |
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | 1 384 750 | 714 768 | 12 250 | 798 351 | 33 070 | 2 943 189 |
| Additions | 22 554 | – | 254 754 | 7 622 | 284 930 | |
| Disposal of companies and businesses | -534 600 | -369 377 | – | -823 576 | -6 717 | -1 734 270 |
| Effect of movements in exchange rates | 70 885 | 32 135 | – | 7 365 | 405 | 110 792 |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | 921 035 | 400 081 | 12 250 | 236 895 | 34 380 | 1 604 640 |
| Amortization and impairment losses | ||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | -45 149 | -275 048 | -7 804 | -238 628 | – | -566 630 |
| Amortization | 207 | -49 760 | -245 | -104 773 | – | -154 571 |
| Impairment | -13 781 | -115 798 | – | – | -129 579 | |
| Disposal of companies and businesses | -220 859 | 189 127 | – | 306 620 | – | 274 888 |
| Effect of movements in exchange rates | 758 | -19 964 | – | -2 968 | – | -22 173 |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | -278 823 | -271 444 | -8 049 | -39 749 | – | -598 065 |
| Book value at 1 January 2024 | 1 339 601 | 439 720 | 4 446 | 559 723 | 33 070 | 2 376 559 |
| Book value at 31 December 2024 | 642 211 | 128 637 | 4 201 | 197 146 | 34 380 | 1 006 576 |
| 2025 | ||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | 921 035 | 400 081 | 12 250 | 236 895 | 34 380 | 1 604 640 |
| Additions | – | 7 201 | – | 97 853 | 11 981 | 117 035 |
| Reclassification from Under development | – | – | – | 31 437 | -31 437 | – |
| Disposal of companies and businesses | -8 940 | -14 005 | – | -50 670 | -201 | -73 816 |
| Effect of movements in exchange rates | -16 557 | -11 088 | – | 1 071 | -865 | -27 439 |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | 895 538 | 382 189 | 12 250 | 316 586 | 13 857 | 1 620 420 |
| Amortization and impairment losses | ||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | -278 823 | -271 444 | -8 049 | -39 749 | – | -598 065 |
| Amortization | – | -21 030 | -245 | -32 550 | – | -53 825 |
| Impairment | -14 521 | -70 851 | – | -82 523 | – | -167 895 |
| Disposal of companies and businesses | 8 921 | 19 415 | – | 23 160 | – | 51 495 |
| Effect of movements in exchange rates | -544 | 8 312 | – | -523 | – | 7 245 |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | -284 967 | -335 599 | -8 294 | -132 184 | – | -761 044 |
| Book value at 1 January 2025 | 642 211 | 128 637 | 4 201 | 197 146 | 34 380 | 1 006 576 |
| Book value at 31 December 2025 | 610 571 | 46 590 | 3 956 | 184 402 | 13 857 | 859 376 |
| Parent Company 2024 | Goodwill | Other intangible assets | Concessions | Capitalised development cost | Intangible assets under development | Intangible assets and goodwill |
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | 8 530 | 12 250 | – | – | 20 780 | |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | 8 530 | 12 250 | – | – | 20 780 | |
| Amortization and impairment losses | ||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2024 | -6 179 | -7 804 | – | – | -13 983 | |
| Amortization | -1 255 | -245 | – | – | -1 500 | |
| Balance at 31 December 2024 | -7 434 | -8 049 | – | – | -15 483 | |
| Book value at 1 January 2024 | 2 351 | 4 446 | – | – | 6 797 | |
| Book value at 31 December 2024 | 1 097 | 4 201 | – | – | 5 298 | |
| 2025 | ||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | 8 530 | 12 250 | – | – | 20 780 | |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | 8 530 | 12 250 | – | – | 20 780 | |
| Amortization and impairment losses | ||||||
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | -7 434 | -8 049 | – | – | -15 483 | |
| Amortization | -1 097 | -245 | – | – | -1 342 | |
| Balance at 31 December 2025 | -8 530 | -8 294 | – | – | -16 824 | |
| Book value at 1 January 2025 | 1 097 | 4 201 | – | – | 5 298 | |
| Book value at 31 December 2025 | – | 3 956 | – | – | 3 956 |
| Intangible assets by company | Goodwill | Other intangible assets | Concessions | Capitalised development cost | Intangible assets under development | Intangible assets and goodwill |
| Arendals Fossekompani | – | – | 3 956 | – | – | 3 956 |
| ENRX | 234 261 | 12 970 | – | 84 479 | – | 331 710 |
| NSSLGlobal | 309 673 | 186 | – | – | – | 309 859 |
| Tekna | – | 26 581 | – | 3 866 | 13 857 | 44 304 |
| Other investments | 65 899 | 6 853 | – | 96 057 | – | 168 809 |
| AFK Eiendom | 738 | – | – | – | – | 738 |
| Total intangible assets | 610 571 | 46 590 | 3 956 | 184 402 | 13 857 | 859 376 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Other operating cost | ||||
| Contractors | 20 135 | 10 549 | – | – |
| Maintenance property, plant and equipment | 55 894 | 61 285 | 31 722 | 36 561 |
| Loss sales of PPE | 791 | 89 | – | – |
| Premises, service and office costs | 46 464 | 50 214 | 399 | 1 400 |
| Audit and other fees | 85 784 | 73 092 | 22 043 | 15 271 |
| Consession fees | 3 366 | 3 365 | 3 366 | 3 365 |
| Company cars, lifts and trucks | 7 974 | 10 747 | 305 | 462 |
| Communication costs | 3 237 | 4 400 | – | – |
| Travelling costs, indirect | 25 581 | 32 230 | 2 575 | 2 882 |
| Sales and marketing costs | 35 021 | 48 632 | 3 698 | 4 080 |
| Manufacturing indirect costs | 24 399 | 32 089 | 127 | 126 |
| Other operating costs (Misc.) | 78 678 | 84 059 | 8 341 | 11 054 |
| Insurances | 14 370 | 16 392 | 3 576 | 3 411 |
| ICT costs | 70 154 | 66 593 | 9 767 | 11 140 |
| Property tax | 14 750 | 16 494 | 9 444 | 9 327 |
| R&D costs | 4 508 | 12 129 | – | – |
| Loss allowance | 3 030 | 2 070 | – | – |
| Operating costs, IC | – | – | 488 | 4 425 |
| Restructuring | 40 445 | – | – | – |
| Other direct costs | 60 226 | 69 546 | – | – |
| Other operating expenses | 594 806 | 593 974 | 95 852 | 103 503 |
| Remuneration to auditor | ||||
| Statutory audit | 20 567 | 19 127 | 7 158 | 6 129 |
| Other assurance services | 1 097 | 1 607 | 279 | 165 |
| Tax advice | 1 334 | 1 616 | 294 | 470 |
| Other non-audit services | 1 352 | 1 071 | 632 | 109 |
| Total remuneration to auditor | 24 350 | 23 421 | 8 363 | 6 872 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Finance income | ||||
| Interest income, intercompany | – | – | 41 262 | 73 096 |
| Interest income | 62 037 | 94 527 | 40 788 | 42 334 |
| Currency exchange income | 24 237 | 19 226 | 710 | 13 196 |
| Other finance income | 28 516 | 1 328 | – | 7 |
| Gain on partial sale of subsidiaries | – | – | 2 409 | 607 |
| Gain on total sale of subsidiaries | 31 967 | -12 | – | 3 265 046 |
| Dividend income | 44 008 | 383 | 44 008 | 361 |
| Dividend income, intercompany | – | – | 111 233 | 107 314 |
| Finance income | 190 766 | 115 452 | 240 409 | 3 501 961 |
| Finance cost | ||||
| Interest expense | 68 236 | 106 211 | 32 667 | 70 449 |
| Interest expense cashpool | 7 981 | 37 753 | – | – |
| Interest expense on lease | 11 597 | 9 959 | 3 012 | 3 072 |
| Currency exchange expense | 30 901 | 2 042 | – | 328 |
| Other finance cost * | 47 762 | 56 879 | -4 484 | 34 606 |
| Impairment loss on subsidiaries | – | – | 202 000 | – |
| Loss on partial sale of subsidiary | – | – | 379 | 1 467 |
| Loss on total sale of subsidiary | – | – | – | 27 141 |
| Impairment loss IC receivables | – | – | 3 827 | 965 788 |
| Impairment loss financial assets | -2 552 | 49 367 | – | 11 425 |
| Translation differences | 116 | -14 119 | – | – |
| Finance costs | 164 041 | 248 090 | 237 402 | 1 114 276 |
| Net financial items | 26 725 | -132 639 | 3 007 | 2 387 685 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Current tax expense | ||||
| Natural resource tax for the year | – | – | – | – |
| Tax payable on general income less natural resource tax | 161 100 | 178 127 | 49 326 | 38 221 |
| High-price tax contribution | – | – | – | – |
| Adjustment for previous years | 1 803 | -409 | -1 316 | -317 |
| Adjustment for disposals | – | -11 494 | – | – |
| Resource rent tax payable for the year | 97 341 | 99 407 | 97 341 | 99 407 |
| Total current tax | 260 244 | 265 631 | 145 352 | 137 311 |
| Deferred tax expense | ||||
| Effect of change in temporary differences | -47 904 | 4 015 | 1 215 | 986 |
| Effect of changed tax rate | – | 8 | – | – |
| Effect of change in temporary differences, resource rent tax | – | – | – | – |
| Effect of changed tax rate, resource rent tax | – | – | – | – |
| Total deferred tax expense | -47 904 | 4 023 | 1 215 | 986 |
| Total tax expense in the income statement | 212 340 | 269 654 | 146 566 | 138 297 |
| Reconciliation of effective tax rate | ||||
| Total pre tax income | 60 622 | 3 257 718 | 175 087 | 2 561 645 |
| Adjustment for disposals | – | -46 896 | – | – |
| Tax based on current ordinary tax rate | -267 467 | 494 093 | 38 519 | 563 562 |
| Resource rent tax for the year | 97 341 | 99 406 | 97 341 | 99 407 |
| Effect of different tax rates abroad | 9 062 | 14 651 | – | – |
| Calculated tax | -161 064 | 561 253 | 135 860 | 662 969 |
| Effect of non-deductible expenses | 288 407 | 356 403 | 45 680 | 217 862 |
| Effect of non-taxable income | 4 706 | -664 411 | -33 658 | -742 216 |
| Effect of unrecognised tax loss carryforward | 83 708 | 16 418 | – | – |
| Effect of changed tax rates | -142 | -96 | – | – |
| Effect of changed tax assessments for previous years | -7 030 | -5 474 | – | – |
| Over-/underprovision relating to previous years | 3 752 | 5 562 | -1 316 | -317 |
| Tax expense in reconciliation of effective tax rate | 212 336 | 269 654 | 146 566 | 138 297 |
| Current ordinary tax rate in Norway | 22,0% | 22,0% | 22,0% | 22,0% |
| Effective tax rate | 350,3 % | 9,7% | 83,7% | 5,4% |
| Tax recognised in other comprehensive income (OCI) | ||||
| Tax on cash flow hedges that may be reclassified to P&L | -595 | -207 | – | – |
| Tax on OCI that will not be reclassified to P&L | -70 | -1 797 | -70 | -1 797 |
| Total tax recognised in OCI | -666 | -2 004 | -70 | -1 797 |
| Assets | Liabilities | Net | ||||
| Group | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Property, plant and equipment | 26 823 | 21 619 | -21 314 | -43 952 | 5 509 | -22 333 |
| Goodwill, intangible assets | 39 | 944 | -24 250 | -21 200 | -24 211 | -20 256 |
| Non-current receivables and liabilities in foreign currency | – | 3 054 | -3 363 | -13 008 | -3 363 | -9 954 |
| Construction contracts | – | – | -2 359 | -6 780 | -2 359 | -6 780 |
| Inventories | 12 451 | 10 941 | -189 | -608 | 12 262 | 10 333 |
| Trade and other receivables | 1 067 | 2 960 | – | – | 1 067 | 2 960 |
| Leases | 4 894 | 30 252 | -1 322 | -1 490 | 3 572 | 28 763 |
| Untaxed gains and losses | 285 | 356 | – | -6 | 285 | 350 |
| Provisions | 24 739 | 19 717 | -2 199 | -56 | 22 540 | 19 661 |
| Other assets | 4 222 | -45 | – | -316 | 4 222 | -361 |
| Financial instruments | -4 423 | 598 | -25 | -150 | -4 448 | 448 |
| Employee benefits | 219 | 553 | -3 727 | -4 306 | -3 508 | -3 753 |
| Tax loss carryforward | 244 169 | 307 644 | – | 896 | 244 169 | 308 540 |
| Unrecognised tax loss carryforward | -192 283 | -273 747 | – | -3 118 | -192 283 | -276 866 |
| Total deferred ordinary income tax | 122 163 | 124 848 | -58 749 | -94 095 | 63 414 | 30 753 |
| PPE, resource rent tax | 30 690 | 31 358 | – | – | 30 690 | 31 358 |
| Total deferred resource rent tax | 30 690 | 31 358 | – | – | 30 690 | 31 358 |
| Deferred tax asset/liability | 152 853 | 156 206 | -58 749 | -94 095 | 94 104 | 62 112 |
| Offsetting of assets and liabilities | -33 416 | -48 979 | 33 416 | 48 979 | – | – |
| Net deferred tax asset/liability | 119 437 | 107 228 | -25 332 | -45 116 | 94 104 | 62 112 |
| Recognised tax loss carryforward | 51 886 | 33 897 | – | -2 222 | 51 886 | 31 675 |
| Reconciliation change in deferred tax assets | ||||||
| Change in deferred tax assets | – | – | – | – | 31 993 | – |
| Deferred tax disposals | – | – | – | – | 7 003 | – |
| Tax Other Comprehensive Income | – | – | – | – | 666 | – |
| Tax on Group contribution | – | – | – | – | 10 785 | – |
| Effects Foreign Exchange | – | – | – | – | -2 542 | – |
| Sum effect change temporary diff. | – | – | – | – | 47 904 | – |
| Assets | Liabilities | Net | ||||
| Parent Company | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Property, plant and equipment | 14 418 | 14 927 | – | – | 14 418 | 14 927 |
| Leases | 801 | 559 | – | – | 801 | 559 |
| Gains and losses account | 35 | 43 | – | – | 35 | 43 |
| Employee benefits | – | – | -3 727 | -3 386 | -3 727 | -3 386 |
| Total deferred ordinary income tax | 15 254 | 15 529 | -3 727 | -3 386 | 11 526 | 12 143 |
| PPE, resource rent tax | 30 690 | 31 358 | – | – | 30 690 | 31 358 |
| Total deferred resource rent tax | 30 690 | 31 358 | – | – | 30 690 | 31 358 |
| Deferred tax asset/liability | 45 944 | 46 888 | -3 727 | -3 386 | 42 216 | 43 501 |
| Offsetting of assets and liabilities | -3 727 | -3 386 | 3 727 | 3 386 | – | – |
| Net deferred tax asset/liability | 42 216 | 43 501 | – | – | 42 216 | 43 501 |
| Group | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Norway | 29 953 | 18 837 |
| Germany | 17 867 | 8 640 |
| France | 4 005 | 3 988 |
| Other | 62 | 209 |
| Total | 51 886 | 31 675 |
| Group 2024 | Total Opening Balance | Changes in Net Income | Reclassi- fication | From OCI | Change in tax loss carry-forward | Group Contribution N-GAAP | Total Effect from Foreign Exchange | Closing Balance |
| Ordinary income tax | ||||||||
| Property, plant and equipment | -20 000 | -11 484 | 6 926 | – | – | – | 2 225 | -22 333 |
| Goodwill, intangible assets | -91 031 | -3 293 | 75 988 | – | – | – | -1 921 | -20 256 |
| Non-current rec. and liab. in for. currency | -7 900 | -1 807 | – | – | – | – | -247 | -9 954 |
| Construction contracts | -6 535 | -3 536 | 3 416 | – | – | – | -125 | -6 780 |
| Inventories | 8 190 | 1 624 | -875 | – | – | – | 1 394 | 10 333 |
| Trade and other receivables | 1 449 | 3 | -481 | – | – | – | 170 | 1 140 |
| Leases | 17 615 | 16 037 | -4 150 | – | – | – | 1 081 | 30 583 |
| Gains and losses account | -3 630 | -88 | 4 068 | – | – | – | 350 | |
| Provisions | 16 730 | 416 | -4 943 | – | – | – | 5 808 | 18 011 |
| Other items | 778 | 731 | 120 | – | – | – | -339 | 1 289 |
| Financial instruments | 656 | -2 848 | – | -207 | – | 2 847 | – | 448 |
| Employee benefits | -1 937 | -773 | 745 | -1 797 | – | – | 10 | -3 753 |
| Tax loss carryforward | 48 277 | 1 759 | -19 155 | – | -23 | -884 | 1 701 | 31 675 |
| Total ordinary income tax | -37 339 | -3 258 | 61 658 | -2 004 | -23 | 1 963 | 9 756 | 30 753 |
| Property, plant and equipment | 32 123 | -765 | – | – | – | – | – | 31 358 |
| Total resource rent tax | 32 123 | -765 | – | – | – | – | – | 31 358 |
| Total change in deferred tax | -5 216 | -4 023 | 61 658 | -2 004 | -23 | 1 963 | 9 756 | 62 112 |
| Group 2025 | ||||||||
| Ordinary income tax | ||||||||
| Property, plant and equipment | -22 333 | 26 643 | 9 178 | – | – | – | 83 | 13 571 |
| Goodwill, intangible assets | -20 256 | -2 128 | 23 | – | – | – | 87 | -22 273 |
| Non-current rec. and liab. in for. currency | -9 954 | 7 015 | – | – | – | – | 784 | -2 155 |
| Construction contracts | -6 780 | 4 415 | – | – | – | – | 5 | -2 359 |
| Inventories | 10 333 | 2 353 | – | – | – | – | -423 | 12 262 |
| Trade and other receivables | 1 140 | 13 | 1 | – | – | – | -87 | 1 067 |
| Leases | 30 583 | -26 804 | -1 | – | – | – | -87 | 3 691 |
| Gains and losses account | 350 | -65 | – | – | – | – | – | 285 |
| Provisions | 18 011 | 5 156 | 2 652 | – | – | – | -1 049 | 24 770 |
| Other items | 1 289 | 2 052 | – | – | – | – | -147 | 3 195 |
| Financial instruments | 448 | -2 967 | – | -595 | – | -1 335 | – | -4 448 |
| Employee benefits | -3 753 | 311 | – | -70 | – | – | 5 | -3 508 |
| Tax loss carryforward | 31 675 | 32 577 | – | – | -13 877 | 229 | 50 603 | |
| Total ordinary income tax | 30 753 | 48 572 | 11 853 | -666 | – | -15 212 | -600 | 74 701 |
| Property, plant and equipment | 31 358 | -668 | – | – | – | – | – | 30 690 |
| Total resource rent tax | 31 358 | -668 | – | – | – | – | – | 30 690 |
| Total change in deferred tax | 62 112 | 47 904 | 11 853 | -666 | – | -15 212 | -600 | 105 391 |
| Parent Company 2024 | Total Opening Balance | Changes in Net Income | Reclassi- fication | From OCI | Change in tax loss carry-forward | Group Contribution N-GAAP | Total Effect from Foreign Exchange | Closing Balance |
| Ordinary income tax | ||||||||
| Property, plant and equipment | 15 295 | -368 | – | – | – | – | – | 14 927 |
| Leases | 297 | 263 | – | – | – | – | – | 559 |
| Gains and losses account | 54 | -11 | – | – | 43 | |||
| Employee benefits | -1 484 | -105 | – | -1 797 | – | – | – | -3 386 |
| Total ordinary income tax | 14 162 | -222 | – | -1 797 | – | – | – | 12 143 |
| Property, plant and equipment | 32 123 | -765 | – | – | – | – | – | 31 358 |
| Total resource rent tax | 32 123 | -765 | – | – | – | – | – | 31 358 |
| Total change in deferred tax | 46 285 | -986 | – | -1 797 | – | – | – | 43 501 |
| Parent Company 2025 | ||||||||
| Ordinary income tax | ||||||||
| Property, plant and equipment | 14 927 | -509 | – | – | – | – | – | 14 418 |
| Leases | 559 | 242 | – | – | – | – | – | 801 |
| Gains and losses account | 43 | -9 | – | – | – | – | – | 35 |
| Financial instruments | – | – | – | – | – | – | ||
| Employee benefits | -3 386 | -271 | – | -70 | – | – | – | -3 727 |
| Tax loss carryforward | – | – | – | – | ||||
| Total ordinary income tax | 12 143 | -547 | – | -70 | – | – | – | 11 526 |
| Property, plant and equipment | 31 358 | -668 | – | – | – | – | – | 30 690 |
| Loss carried forward - Resource rent | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total resource rent tax | 31 358 | -668 | – | – | – | – | – | 30 690 |
| Total change in deferred tax | 43 501 | -1 215 | – | -70 | – | – | – | 42 216 |
| Ordinary dividend | ||
| Approved 2025 and paid in 2025 | Approved 2024 and paid in 2024 | |
| Paid | 109 872 | 219 511 |
| Total | 109 872 | 219 511 |
| Shareholding | Non-controlling interests' share of equity, by subgroup | Value in parent company balance sheet | |||||
| Subsidiaries | Domicile | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| NSSLGlobal Ltd | UK | 80,0% | 80,0% | 144 320 | 142 426 | 273 298 | 273 298 |
| ENRX AS | Skien | 97,5% | 95,1% | 10 580 | 24 785 | 927 260 | 453 785 |
| Alytic AS | Arendal | 98,2% | 96,0% | 13 839 | 31 799 | 118 876 | 280 048 |
| Tekna Holding ASA | Arendal | 72,4% | 69,5% | 113 583 | 63 867 | 551 242 | 322 920 |
| AFK Eiendom AS | Arendal | 100,0% | 100,0% | 10 171 | 7 140 | 324 384 | 227 692 |
| AFK Småkraft AS | Arendal | 100,0% | 100,0% | – | – | 1 643 | 1 643 |
| Ampwell AS | Arendal | 100,0% | 100,0% | 721 | – | 100 | 100 |
| AFK Tyskland Holding AS | Arendal | 100,0% | 100,0% | – | – | 100 | 100 |
| – | – | 293 213 | 270 016 | 2 196 903 | 1 559 587 |
| Shareholding | ||||
| 2025 | 2024 | |||
| Subsidiaries in NSSLGlobal Ltd. | London | UK | ||
| NSSLGlobal LLC | California | USA | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| NSSLGlobal PTE Ltd | Singapore | Singapore | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Nera Satellite Services LTD | London | UK | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| NSSL Ltd | London | UK | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Aero-Satcom Ltd. | London | UK | 100,0% | 50,0% |
| NSSLGlobal AB | Hönö | Sweden | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| NSSLGlobal AS | Oslo | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| NSSLGlobal Continental Europe APS | Brøndby | Denmark | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| NSSLGlobal APS | Brøndby | Denmark | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| NSSLGlobal Polska SP. Z.o.o. | Warzsawa | Poland | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| NSSLGlobal Israel Ltd | Beit Shemesh | Israel | 0,0% | 100,0% |
| NSSLGlobal Kabushiki Kaisha | Tokyo | Japan | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| NSSL Global BV | Scheemda | Netherlands | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| NSSLGlobal GmbH | Barbüttel | Germany | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Subsidiaries in ENRX Group ASA | ||||
| Induction Holding AS | Skien | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX IPT GmbH | Efringer-Kirchen | Germany | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX Holding AS | Skien | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX AS | Skien | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX AS filial | Västerås | Sweden | 0,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX GmbH | Freiburg | Germany | 0,0% | 100,0% |
| EFD France Holding s.a.r.l. | Grenoble | France | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX S.A.S. | Grenoble | France | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX Ltd. | Wolverhampton | UK | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX Corporation | Detroit | USA | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| EHE Acquisition Corporation Inc | Seattle | USA | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX s.r.l | Milano | Italy | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX Private Ltd. | Bangalore | India | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. | Shanghai | China | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX (Zhuhai) Co., Ltd. | Zhuhai City | China | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX Ges.m.b.H | Vienna | Austria | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX s.l | Bilbao | Spain | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX SRL | Bucuresti | Romania | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX SP. Z o.o | Gliwice | Poland | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX Ltd. | Bangkok | Thailand | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX K.K. | Yokohama | Japan | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX Brasil Ltd | Sao Paolo | Brazil | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| ENRX Sdn. Bhd. | Selangor | Malaysia | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| EFD Induction S de R.L | Queretaro | Mexico | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Shareholding | ||||
| 2025 | 2024 | |||
| Subsidiaries in Tekna Holding ASA | ||||
| Tekna Holdings Canada Inc. | Sherbrooke | Canada | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Tekna Plasma Systems Inc. | Sherbrooke | Canada | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Tekna Advanced Materials Inc. | Sherbrooke | Canada | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Tekna Plasma Europe S.A.S. | Mâcon | France | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Tekna Plasma Systems(Suzhou)Co Ltd. | Suzhou | China | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Tekna Plasma India Private Ltd. | Chennai | India | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Tekna Plasma Korea Co, Ltd | Incheon | South Korea | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Tekna Inc | Delawere | USA | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Subsidiaries in Alytic AS | ||||
| Kontali Holding AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Kontali Analyse AS | Kristiansund | Norway | 85,9% | 84,5% |
| Seafood TIP | Utrecht | Netherlands | 85,9% | 84,5% |
| Utel Holding AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Utel Systems AS | Grimstad | Norway | 89,7% | 89,3% |
| Veyt Holding AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Veyt AS | Oslo | Norway | 61,2% | 61,8% |
| Greenfact GmbH | Berlin | Germany | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Greenfact Ltd | London | UK | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Factlines Holding AS | Oslo | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Factlines AS | Oslo | Norway | 0,0% | 68,8% |
| Alytic Blue AS | Oslo | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Subsidiaries in AFK Eiendom AS | ||||
| Vindholmen Eiendom AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Bedriftsveien 17 AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Bøleveien 4 AS | Skien | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Steinodden Eiendom AS | Arendal | Norway | 77,6% | 77,6% |
| Arendal Lufthavn Gullknapp AS | Arendal | Norway | 92,3% | 92,3% |
| Gullknapp Invest AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Longum Property AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| AFK Longum Invest AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Bryggebyen Folkebad AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Folkebad Drift AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Bøylestad Energipark AS | Froland | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Vergia Property AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Subsidiaries in Ampwell AS | ||||
| AFK Storage 3 AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Cellect Holding AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Cellect Energy SL | Barcelona | Spain | 79,5% | 77,2% |
| Commeo Holding AS | Arendal | Norway | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Ampwell GmbH | Berlin | Germany | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Subsidiaries in AFK Tyskland Holding AS | ||||
| Arendals Fossekompani Deutchland GmbH | Berlin | Germany | 100,0% | 100,0% |
| Entity | Country | Ownership interest |
| Imphytec Powders SAS | France | 48,00% |
| Kilandsfoss AS | Norway | 33,33% |
| Glomsdam Krafverk AS | Norway | 50,00% |
| Faraday Topco AS | Norway | 39,56% |
| Aero-Satcom Ltd | UK | 50%, 100% from Dec 2025 |
| North Ammonia AS | Seagust AS | Hydepoint AS | Kilandsfoss AS | Glomsdam Krafverk AS | Aero- Satcom Ltd | Imphytec Powders SAS | Faraday Topco AS* | Total | |
| Balance at 1 January | |||||||||
| 2024 | 4 043 | 2 158 | -2 961 | 10 116 | -150 | 7 109 | – | – | 20 315 |
| Income from associates | – | – | – | 1 891 | -103 | 975 | – | -36 585 | -33 821 |
| Aquisitions through business combinations | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 570 648 | 2 570 648 |
| Other comprehensive income | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -1 488 | -1 488 |
| Investment/disposal of companies and businesses | -4 043 | -2 158 | 2 961 | – | – | – | – | – | -3 239 |
| Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations | – | – | – | – | – | 734 | – | – | 734 |
| Balance at 31 December | – | – | – | 12 007 | -253 | 8 818 | – | 2 532 575 | 2 553 148 |
| Balance at 1 January 2025 | – | – | – | 12 007 | -253 | 8 818 | – | 2 532 575 | 2 553 148 |
| Income from associates | – | – | – | -1 930 | -19 | 22 | – | 54 760 | 52 833 |
| Investment/disposal of companies and businesses | – | – | – | – | – | -8 841 | – | – | -8 841 |
| Issue of shares | – | – | – | 5 000 | 275 | – | – | 5 275 | |
| Balance at 31 December | – | – | – | 15 076 | 4 | – | – | 2 587 335 | 2 602 415 |
| Summarised balance sheet | 2025 | 2024 |
| Intangible assets | 6 172 | 7 094 |
| Property, plant and equipment | 117 | 158 |
| Net pension assets | – | 11 |
| Non-current receivables and other investments | 35 | 25 |
| Deferred tax asset | 57 | 30 |
| Total non-current assets | 6 380 | 7 317 |
| Inventories | – | 34 |
| Contract assets | 29 | 78 |
| Accounts receivables | 311 | 332 |
| Other receivables | 148 | 153 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 285 | 238 |
| Total current assets | 1 773 | 836 |
| Total assets | 8 153 | 8 154 |
| Non-current interest-bearing debt | 295 | 292 |
| Other non-current liabilities | 14 | 18 |
| Deferred taxes | 284 | 77 |
| Employee benefits | 3 | – |
| Provisions | 97 | – |
| Non-current RoU liabilities | 72 | 101 |
| Total non-current liabilities | 765 | 488 |
| Accounts payable | 364 | 267 |
| Current interest-bearing debt | – | 149 |
| Payable income tax | 23 | 41 |
| Contract liabilities | 58 | 42 |
| Current RoU liabilities | 27 | 38 |
| Other current liabilities | 351 | 424 |
| Total current liabilities | 824 | 962 |
| Total liabilities | 1 589 | 1 450 |
| Net assets | 6 564 | 6 703 |
| Summarised statement of comprehensive income | 2025 | 2024 (2 months) |
| Revenues | 1 430 | 299 |
| Materials and consumables used | -162 | -52 |
| Employee benefit expense | -825 | -253 |
| Other operating cost | -405 | -58 |
| EBITDA | 37 | -64 |
| Depreciation and amortisation | -451 | -34 |
| Net financial items | -4 | -9 |
| Income tax expense | 42 | 16 |
| Net profit for the year continued | -376 | -91 |
| Discontinued operations | 513 | – |
| Net profit for the year | 137 | -91 |
| Other comprehensive income | – | -4 |
| Total comprehensive income | 137 | -95 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Long-term investments | ||||
| Loans to employees | 24 187 | 23 695 | 23 138 | 22 379 |
| Contributions to company pension plan | 22 002 | 22 002 | 22 002 | 22 002 |
| Other non-current receivables | 61 265 | 19 514 | 59 476 | 18 323 |
| Shares in other companies | 132 787 | 74 652 | 77 326 | 68 562 |
| Other investments | 38 599 | 41 338 | 5 635 | 6 213 |
| Total long-term investments | 278 839 | 181 201 | 187 577 | 137 479 |
| Group | ||
| Inventories | 2025 | 2024 |
| Raw materials | 263 628 | 339 639 |
| Work in progress | 153 938 | 166 834 |
| Spare parts | 31 680 | 36 763 |
| Finished goods | 206 759 | 260 021 |
| Total inventories (net after provision for obsolescence) | 656 005 | 803 257 |
| Provision for obsolescence | 107 328 | 128 726 |
| Group | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Contract assets | 107 853 | 218 813 |
| Contract liabilities | 104 223 | 151 808 |
| Net contract assets / - liabilities | 3 630 | 67 005 |
| Group | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Booked income from uncompleted contracts per 31.12 | ||
| Booked accrued income per 31.12 | 200 670 | 360 033 |
| Booked accrued expenses per 31.12 | -151 982 | -222 381 |
| Reported margin per 31.12 | 48 688 | 137 652 |
| Group | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Remaining income from sales over time contracts | ||
| Within one year | 183 979 | 250 748 |
| Between one and two years | 35 443 | – |
| More than two years | 7 271 | – |
| Remaining income (sales over time) | 226 692 | 250 748 |
| Receivables | 2025 | 2024 |
| ENRX Group | 104 127 | 206 962 |
| Tekna Group | 3 726 | 11 851 |
| Sum | 107 853 | 218 813 |
| Onerous contracts | 2025 | 2024 |
| ENRX | 34 609 | – |
| Sum | 34 609 | – |
| Group | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Total Opening Balance | – | 13 500 |
| Changes in expected losses (loss rates) and outstanding receivables (volume) | 34 243 | – |
| Discontinued operations | – | -13 500 |
| Realized losses during the period (-) | – | – |
| Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations | 366 | – |
| Closing Balance | 34 609 | – |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Accounts receivables | ||||
| Trade accounts receivables | 671 489 | 590 830 | 28 660 | 15 407 |
| Loss allowance (Note 16) | -28 679 | -21 605 | – | – |
| Trade accounts rec, IC | – | – | 4 762 | 5 833 |
| Total | 642 809 | 569 225 | 33 422 | 21 240 |
| Other receivables | ||||
| Intercompany loans - current | – | – | 86 037 | 145 242 |
| Other current receivables | 106 978 | 191 606 | 1 658 | 8 175 |
| Total | 106 978 | 191 606 | 87 694 | 153 417 |
| Advances paid to suppliers | 70 220 | 67 315 | – | – |
| Accrued revenues at the point in time | 16 477 | 30 544 | – | – |
| Total | 86 697 | 97 859 | – | – |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 513 234 | 1 799 668 | 569 788 | 913 390 |
| Here of restricted cash | 29 965 | 36 722 | 3 770 | 3 360 |
| Number of shares | Shareholding in % | Fair value | ||||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Listed shares | ||||||
| Kongsberg Gruppen | 129 060 | 25 812 | 0,01% | 0,01% | 33 375 | 33 039 |
| Spotlio * | – | 423 167 | – | 0,21% | – | 101 |
| Norse Atlantic | 320 625 | 320 625 | 0,26% | 0,26% | 2 129 | 1 281 |
| Total listed shares | – | – | – | – | 35 504 | 34 421 |
| Financial assets at fair value through OCI | – | – | – | – | 35 504 | 34 421 |
| Financial assets at fair value through OCI | 2025 | 2024 |
| Balance at 1 January | 34 421 | 15 907 |
| Change in financial assets at fair value through OCI | 1 083 | 18 514 |
| Balance at 31 December | 35 504 | 34 421 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Total receivables | 836 484 | 863 505 | 121 117 | 174 657 |
| Account receivables | 671 489 | 590 830 | 28 660 | 15 407 |
| Loss allowance | 28 679 | 21 605 | – | – |
| Overdue | ||||||
| Account receivables | Not due | 1-30 days | 31-60 days | 61-90 days | More than 90 days | Trade accounts receivable |
| 2025 | ||||||
| Arendals Fossekompani ASA | 28 259 | 265 | 96 | 40 | 28 660 | |
| ENRX Group | 177 930 | 67 036 | 24 113 | 28 601 | 98 065 | 395 745 |
| NSSL Global Limited Group | 130 327 | 24 458 | 9 187 | 11 614 | 14 093 | 189 680 |
| Tekna Group | 33 695 | 7 623 | 883 | 6 047 | 934 | 49 182 |
| AFK Property Group | 2 399 | – | – | – | 200 | 2 599 |
| Alytic Group | 3 112 | 1 408 | 361 | 273 | 283 | 5 438 |
| Vergia Group | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Ampwell Group | 185 | – | – | – | – | 185 |
| AFK Tyskland Group | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total | 375 906 | 100 525 | 34 808 | 46 632 | 113 617 | 671 489 |
| Overdue | ||||||
| Loss allowance | Not due | 1-30 days | 31-60 days | 61-90 days | More than 90 days | Loss allowance |
| 2025 | ||||||
| ENRX Group | 1 087 | 943 | 2 088 | 88 | 14 711 | 18 917 |
| NSSL Global Limited Group | 403 | – | – | – | 8 138 | 8 541 |
| Tekna Group | – | – | – | – | 752 | 752 |
| AFK Property Group | – | – | – | – | 200 | 200 |
| Alytic Group | – | – | 270 | – | – | 270 |
| Total | 1 490 | 943 | 2 358 | 88 | 23 801 | 28 679 |
| Group | Group | |
| Loss allowance | 2025 | 2024 |
| Total Opening Balance | 21 605 | 59 743 |
| Changes in expected losses (loss rates) and outstanding receivables (volume) | 9 105 | -39 743 |
| Realized losses during the period (-) | -3 030 | -274 |
| Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations | 999 | 1 880 |
| Closing Balance | 28 679 | 21 605 |
| Overdue | ||||||
| Account receivables | Not due | 1-30 days | 31-60 days | 61-90 days | More than 90 days | Trade accounts receivable |
| 2024 | ||||||
| Arendals Fossekompani ASA | 15 366 | – | – | – | 41 | 15 407 |
| Volue Group | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| ENRX Group | 243 044 | 48 412 | 15 698 | 7 726 | 61 602 | 376 482 |
| NSSL Global Limited Group | 98 373 | 17 939 | 17 834 | 1 839 | 14 169 | 150 154 |
| Tekna Group | 24 400 | 10 329 | 1 584 | – | 1 744 | 38 057 |
| AFK Property Group | 1 819 | – | – | 200 | 2 019 | |
| Alytic Group | 4 860 | 663 | 1 727 | 59 | 702 | 8 010 |
| Vergia Group | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Ampwell Group | 688 | – | – | – | – | 688 |
| AFK Tyskland Group | 14 | – | – | – | – | 14 |
| Total | 388 563 | 77 343 | 36 843 | 9 623 | 78 457 | 590 830 |
| Overdue | ||||||
| Loss allowance | Not due | 1-30 days | 31-60 days | 61-90 days | More than 90 days | Loss allowance |
| 2024 | ||||||
| Volue Group | ||||||
| ENRX Group | 872 | 45 | 129 | 5 | 7 550 | 8 601 |
| NSSL Global Limited Group | 228 | 105 | 10 | 3 | 11 119 | 11 465 |
| Tekna Group | – | – | – | – | 1 070 | 1 070 |
| AFK Property Group | – | – | – | – | 200 | 200 |
| Alytic Group | – | – | 270 | – | – | 270 |
| Total | 1 100 | 150 | 409 | 8 | 19 938 | 21 605 |
| Group | |||||||
| 2025 | Carrying amount | Contractual cash flows | 6 months or less | 6 to 12 months | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | Over 5 years |
| Accounts payable | 233 709 | 233 709 | 233 302 | 407 | – | – | – |
| Current interest-bearing debt | 497 120 | 505 112 | 438 870 | 66 242 | – | – | – |
| Bank overdraft | 190 236 | 196 292 | 196 292 | – | – | – | – |
| Current lease liabilities | 53 439 | 56 817 | 29 087 | 27 730 | – | – | – |
| Total current liabilities | 974 503 | 991 930 | 897 552 | 94 379 | – | – | – |
| Non-current bond loans | 498 964 | 539 225 | 13 075 | – | 13 075 | 513 075 | – |
| Non-current interest-bearing debt | 300 912 | 368 081 | 1 731 | 1 732 | 25 485 | 161 637 | 177 495 |
| Non-current lease liabilities | 168 729 | 175 884 | – | – | 46 668 | 74 439 | 54 777 |
| Total non-current liabilities | 968 605 | 1 083 190 | 14 806 | 1 732 | 85 228 | 749 151 | 232 273 |
| 2024 | Carrying amount | Contractual cash flows | 6 months or less | 6 to 12 months | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | Over 5 years |
| Accounts payable | 276 936 | 276 936 | 276 861 | 75 | – | – | – |
| Current interest-bearing debt | 110 001 | 112 528 | 52 259 | 50 269 | – | 10 000 | – |
| Bank overdraft | 166 526 | 168 526 | 99 086 | 69 441 | – | – | – |
| Current lease liabilities | 60 437 | 63 967 | 33 937 | 30 030 | – | – | – |
| Total current liabilities | 613 900 | 621 957 | 462 142 | 149 815 | – | 10 000 | – |
| Non-current bond loans | 498 503 | 539 225 | – | 13 075 | 13 075 | 513 075 | – |
| Non-current interest-bearing debt | 776 474 | 969 084 | 16 669 | 18 680 | 341 491 | 140 188 | 452 056 |
| Non-current lease liabilities | 230 338 | 259 628 | 5 720 | 4 596 | 71 893 | 94 608 | 82 811 |
| Total non-current liabilities | 1 505 315 | 1 767 938 | 22 389 | 36 351 | 426 460 | 747 871 | 534 866 |
| Parent Company | |||||||
| 2025 | Carrying amount | Contractual cash flows | 6 months or less | 6 to 12 months | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | Over 5 years |
| Accounts payable | 14 978 | 14 978 | 14 978 | – | – | – | – |
| Current interest-bearing liab, IC | |||||||
| Current lease liabilities | 2 285 | 5 186 | 2 593 | 2 593 | – | – | – |
| Total current liabilities | 17 263 | 20 164 | 17 571 | 2 593 | – | – | – |
| Non-current bond loans | 498 964 | 539 225 | 13 075 | – | 13 075 | 513 075 | – |
| Non-current interest-bearing debt | 115 390 | 132 699 | 1 731 | 1 731 | 3 462 | 10 385 | 115 390 |
| Non-current lease liabilities | 56 742 | 73 105 | – | – | 5 186 | 14 461 | 53 457 |
| Total non-current liabilities | 671 095 | 745 028 | 14 806 | 1 731 | 21 723 | 537 921 | 168 847 |
| 2024 | Carrying amount | Contractual cash flows | 6 months or less | 6 to 12 months | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | Over 5 years |
| Accounts payable | 17 726 | 17 726 | 17 726 | – | – | – | – |
| Current interest-bearing liab, IC | |||||||
| Current lease liabilities | 2 127 | 5 083 | 2 541 | 2 541 | – | – | – |
| Total current liabilities | 19 853 | 22 808 | 20 267 | 2 541 | – | – | – |
| Non-current bond loans | 498 503 | 539 225 | – | 13 075 | 13 075 | 513 075 | – |
| Non-current interest-bearing debt | 309 718 | 396 559 | 8 134 | 8 134 | 16 269 | 48 805 | 315 217 |
| Non-current lease liabilities | 57 923 | 76 538 | – | – | 5 083 | 14 516 | 56 939 |
| Total non-current liabilities | 866 143 | 1 012 322 | 8 134 | 21 209 | 34 427 | 576 396 | 372 156 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Bank deposits | 4 903 | 3 844 | 299 | 243 |
| Trade receivables | 13 208 | 17 314 | 22 | 50 |
| Trade payables | 1 677 | 737 | – | – |
| Interest-bearing liabilities | -19 881 | -9 689 | – | – |
| Balance sheet exposure (foreign exchange risk) | -93 | 12 206 | 322 | 293 |
| 2025 | Contract value | Unrealised gains/losses |
| Hedging of future cash flows | 109 306 | -13 |
| Fair value hedging | ||
| Balance sheet exposure (hedging) | 109 306 | -13 |
| 2024 | Contract value | Unrealised gains/losses |
| Hedging of future cash flows | 150 366 | 2 096 |
| Fair value hedging | ||
| Balance sheet exposure (hedging) | 150 366 | 2 096 |
| 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | Nominal amount (currency) | Carrying amount (NOK '000) | |
| Currency | |||||
| EUR | 7 550 | – | – | 7 550 | -94 |
| USD | 1 650 | – | – | 1 650 | 95 |
| JPY | 11 400 | – | – | 11 400 | 2 |
| GBP | 160 | – | – | 160 | -16 |
| Total | – | – | – | – | -13 |
| Change in carrying amount in the period: | 2025 | 2024 |
| Balance at 1 January | 2 096 | 885 |
| Changes in value posted as OCI | -10 | -941 |
| Reclassifies from equity to income statement | -2 099 | 2 152 |
| Balance at 31 December | -13 | 2 096 |
| Asset | – | 4 815 |
| Liabilities | 13 | 2 719 |
| Total | -13 | 2 096 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||||
| Book value | Fair value | Book value | Fair value | Book value | Fair value | Book value | Fair value | |
| Liabilities | ||||||||
| Bond loans | 498 964 | 476 150 | 498 503 | 461 250 | 498 964 | 476 150 | 498 503 | 461 250 |
| Unrecognized income between book- and fair value | – | -22 792 | – | -37 253 | – | -22 814 | – | -37 253 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||||||
| Carrying amountfinancial assets 2025 | Fair value through income | Fair value through OCI | Amort. cost | Sum | Fair value through income | Fair value through OCI | Amort. cost | Sum |
| Trade and other receivables | – | – | 749 787 | 749 787 | – | – | 35 080 | 35 080 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | – | – | 1 513 234 | 1 513 234 | – | – | 569 788 | 569 788 |
| through OCI | – | 35 504 | – | 35 504 | – | 35 504 | – | 35 504 |
| Financial assets at fair value through income statement | 132 787 | – | – | 132 787 | 77 326 | – | – | 77 326 |
| Loans to Group companies | – | – | – | – | – | – | 162 724 | 162 724 |
| Derivatives | 114 | – | – | 114 | – | – | – | – |
| Sum | 132 901 | 35 504 | 2 263 021 | 2 431 426 | 77 326 | 35 504 | 767 592 | 880 422 |
| Carrying amount financial liabilities | ||||||||
| Derivative liabilities | 13 | – | – | 13 | – | – | – | – |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | – | – | 997 369 | 997 369 | – | – | 115 390 | 115 390 |
| Bond loans | – | – | 498 964 | 498 964 | – | – | 498 964 | 498 964 |
| Trade and other payables | – | – | 233 709 | 233 709 | – | – | 14 978 | 14 978 |
| Sum | 13 | – | 1 730 042 | 1 730 055 | – | – | 629 331 | 629 331 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||||||
| Carrying amount financial assets 2024 | Fair value through income | Fair value through OCI | Amort. cost | Sum | Fair value through income | Fair value through OCI | Amort. cost | Sum |
| Trade and other receivables | – | – | 791 397 | 791 397 | – | – | 29 415 | 29 415 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | – | – | 1 799 668 | 1 799 668 | – | – | 913 390 | 913 390 |
| Financial assets at fair value through OCI | – | 34 421 | – | 34 421 | – | 34 421 | – | 34 421 |
| Financial assets at fair value through income statement | 74 652 | – | – | 74 652 | 68 562 | – | – | 68 562 |
| Loans to Group companies | – | – | – | – | – | 852 272 | 852 272 | |
| Derivatives | 4 815 | – | – | 4 815 | – | – | – | – |
| Sum | 79 467 | 34 421 | 2 591 064 | 2 704 953 | 68 562 | 34 421 | 1 795 076 | 1 898 059 |
| Carrying amount financial liabilities | ||||||||
| Derivative liabilities | 2 719 | – | – | 2 719 | – | – | – | – |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | – | – | 1 068 796 | 1 068 796 | – | – | 309 718 | 309 718 |
| Bond loans | – | – | 498 503 | 498 503 | – | – | 498 503 | 498 503 |
| Trade and other payables | – | – | 276 936 | 276 936 | – | – | 17 726 | 17 726 |
| Sum | 2 719 | – | 1 844 235 | 1 846 955 | – | – | 825 946 | 825 946 |
| 2025 | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Sum |
| Financial assets at fair value through OCI | 35 504 | – | 35 504 | |
| Financial assets at fair value through income statement | – | 132 787 | 132 787 | |
| Sum | 35 504 | 132 787 | 168 291 | |
| Other derivative financial assets | 114 | – | 114 | |
| Other derivative financial liabilities | -13 | – | -13 | |
| Sum | 35 604 | 132 787 | 168 391 |
| 2024 | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Sum |
| Financial assets at fair value through OCI | 34 421 | – | 34 421 | |
| Financial assets at fair value through income statement | 74 652 | 74 652 | ||
| Sum | 34 421 | 74 652 | 109 073 | |
| Other derivative financial assets | 4 815 | – | 4 815 | |
| Other derivative financial liabilities | -2 719 | – | -2 719 | |
| Sum | 36 517 | 74 652 | 111 169 |
| Group / Parent | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| 2,516% 2021 - 2028 | 500 000 | 500 000 |
| Capitalised loan costs | -1 036 | -1 497 |
| Bond loans - booked value | 498 964 | 498 503 |
| Fair value (Ref. note 16) | 476 150 | 461 250 |
| Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | ||
| Euribor + fixed margin | Floating interest | 118 430 | 315 218 |
| Capitalised loan costs | -3 040 | -5 500 | |
| Total denenture loans parent company | 115 390 | 309 718 | |
| Subsidiaries | |||
| Tekna Group | Interest-free | ||
| Tekna Group | Floating interest | ||
| Tekna Group | Fixed interest rate | 6 899 | 26 202 |
| Tekna Group | Debenture loans | 23 544 | 8 086 |
| ENRX Group | Floating interest | 368 074 | 375 320 |
| AFK Property Group | Floating interest | 262 173 | 161 689 |
| Alytic AS | Floating interest | 31 053 | 21 256 |
| Total Debenture loans Subsidiaries | 691 743 | 592 552 | |
| Total Debenture loans Group | 807 133 | 902 270 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Non-current interest-bearing debt | 214 482 | 408 864 | – | – |
| Bank overdraft | 52 788 | 56 664 | – | – |
| Total | 267 270 | 465 529 | – | – |
| Buildings and land | 179 404 | 262 092 |
| Vehicles, machinery and equipment | 176 390 | 194 261 |
| Inventories | 298 005 | 344 044 |
| Trade receivables | 276 365 | 305 534 |
| Total security | 930 164 | 1 105 931 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Trade payables | 224 209 | 267 835 | 14 884 | 16 443 |
| Other payables | 9 500 | 9 102 | – | – |
| Trade acc payable, IC | – | – | 93 | 1 283 |
| Account Payables | 233 709 | 276 936 | 14 978 | 17 726 |
| Group 2024 | Total Opening Balance | Changes in expected losses (loss rates) and outstanding receivables (volume) | Realized losses during the period (-) | Total Effect from Foreign Exchange | Closing Balance |
| Restructuring | 6 551 | -6 777 | – | 226 | – |
| Warranties / Guaranties | 3 684 | 24 178 | -5 266 | 1 432 | 24 029 |
| Other provisions | 32 953 | 28 159 | -1 252 | 2 762 | 62 622 |
| Onerous contracts | 13 500 | -13 500 | – | – | – |
| Total provisions | 56 688 | 32 061 | -6 518 | 4 420 | 86 652 |
| 2025 | |||||
| Restructuring | – | 5 459 | – | – | 5 459 |
| Warranties / Guaranties | 24 029 | 7 601 | -9 001 | -1 626 | 21 003 |
| Other provisions | 62 622 | -251 | -28 042 | -1 256 | 33 073 |
| Onerous contracts | – | 34 243 | – | 366 | 34 609 |
| Total provisions | 86 652 | 47 052 | -37 044 | -2 517 | 94 144 |
| Parent Company 2024 | Total Opening Balance | Changes in expected losses (loss rates) and outstanding receivables (volume) | Realized losses during the period (-) | Total Effect from Foreign Exchange | Closing Balance |
| Other provisions | 1 600 | 35 900 | – | – | 37 500 |
| Total provisions | 1 600 | 35 900 | – | – | 37 500 |
| 2025 | |||||
| Other provisions | 37 500 | -6 709 | -28 891 | – | 1 900 |
| Total provisions | 37 500 | -6 709 | -28 891 | – | 1 900 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Accrued Labor cost / holiday pay | 80 063 | 84 972 | 5 473 | 5 273 |
| Accrued Bonus | 67 741 | 70 432 | 6 000 | 12 000 |
| Accrued operating cost | 287 644 | 258 745 | 3 397 | 1 426 |
| Other current liability | 74 072 | 105 589 | – | 1 269 |
| Total accruals | 509 519 | 519 739 | 14 870 | 19 967 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Buildings | 187 336 | 257 303 | 55 384 | 57 507 |
| Vehicles, machinery and equipment | 12 032 | 14 662 | – | – |
| Sum | 199 368 | 271 965 | 55 384 | 57 507 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Current lease liabilities | 53 439 | 60 437 | 2 285 | 2 127 |
| Non-current lease liabilities | 168 729 | 230 338 | 56 742 | 57 923 |
| Sum | 222 168 | 290 774 | 59 027 | 60 050 |
| Group | Parent Company | |||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
| Buildings depreciation | 56 122 | 52 330 | 3 274 | 3 488 |
| Vehicles, machinery and equipment | 7 432 | 7 355 | – | 168 |
| Sum depreciation | 63 554 | 59 684 | 3 274 | 3 656 |
| Interest expense on lease | 11 597 | 9 959 | 3 012 | 3 072 |
| Profit attributable to ordinary shares (1 000 NOK) | 2025 | 2024 |
| Net profit for the year - total | -151 718 | 2 244 137 |
| Minority interest | -37 281 | 6 558 |
| Equity holders of the parent | -114 437 | 2 237 579 |
| Profit attributable to ordinary shares (1 000 NOK) | 2025 | 2024 |
| Net profit for the year - continued | -151 718 | -42 316 |
| Minority interest | -37 281 | 6 558 |
| Equity holders of the parent | -114 437 | -48 874 |
| Profit attributable to ordinary shares (1 000 NOK) | 2025 | 2024 |
| Net profit for the year - discontinued | – | 2 286 453 |
| Minority interest | – | 6 558 |
| Equity holders of the parent | – | 2 279 895 |
| Weighted average number of ordinary shares | ||
| Issued ordinary shares, 1 January | 55 995 250 | 55 995 250 |
| Effect of treasury shares | -1 034 548 | -1 058 832 |
| Number of outstanding shares as at 31 Dec | 54 960 702 | 54 936 418 |
| Weighted average number of ordinary shares for the year | 54 948 560 | 54 896 879 |
| Basic earnings per share / diluted earnings per share (NOK) | (2,08) | 40,76 |
| Basic earnings per share / diluted earnings per share continued (NOK) | (2,08) | (0,89) |
| Basic earnings per share / diluted earnings per share discontinued (NOK) | – | 41,65 |
| Number of shares | Shareholding | |
| Ulefoss Invest AS | 14 709 875 | 26,8% |
| Havfonn AS | 14 567 900 | 26,5% |
| Must Invest AS | 14 106 225 | 25,7% |
| Arendals Fossekompani ASA | 1 034 548 | 1,9% |
| Folketrygdfondet | 761 759 | 1,4% |
| Svanhild og Arne Must Fond | 657 225 | 1,2% |
| Fabulous AS | 453 853 | 0,8% |
| Per-Dietrich Johansen | 375 375 | 0,7% |
| Fondsfinans Pensjonskasse | 356 228 | 0,6% |
| Fløtemarken AS | 323 671 | 0,6% |
| Erik Bøhler | 280 100 | 0,5% |
| Sverre Valvik AS | 270 000 | 0,5% |
| Bøhler Invest AS | 265 000 | 0,5% |
| Aksel Oland | 237 994 | 0,4% |
| Ropern AS | 237 478 | 0,4% |
| Annelise Altenburg Must | 216 675 | 0,4% |
| Ottersland AS | 200 000 | 0,4% |
| Erik Christian Must | 180 000 | 0,3% |
| Trine Must | 180 000 | 0,3% |
| Citibank | 173 529 | 0,3% |
| Sum of the 20 largest shareholders | 49 587 435 | 90,2% |
| Board of Directors | Own holdings | Related parties | Total |
| Trond Westlie | 7 048 | – | 7 048 |
| Morten Bergesen | – | 14 567 900 | 14 567 900 |
| Didrik Vigsnæs | – | 18 000 | 18 000 |
| Arild Nysæther | – | – | – |
| Lise Lindback | – | – | – |
| Anne Grethe Dalane | 1 000 | – | 1 000 |
| Stine Rolstad Brenna | – | 7 500 | 7 500 |
| Sum Board of Directors | 8 048 | 14 593 400 | 14 601 448 |
| Senior executives: | |||
| Benjamin Golding* | 60 193 | – | 56 593 |
| Lars Peder Fensli * | 36 245 | – | 35 920 |
| Håkon Tanem | 59 669 | – | 42 669 |
| Torkil Mogstad * | 17 759 | – | 17 759 |
| Ingunn Ettestøl* | 21 909 | – | 11 909 |
| Ann-Kari Heier | 19 635 | – | 19 635 |
| Sum Senior executives | 215 410 | – | 184 485 |
| Loans maturing after more than one year | Loans maturing in less than one year | Total interest-bearing liabilities | |||||
| Group | Note | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
| Total Opening Balance | 1 521 110 | 2 500 788 | 336 964 | 469 222 | 1 858 073 | 2 970 010 | |
| Cash from new borrowings | CF | 16 842 | 249 599 | – | – | 16 842 | 249 599 |
| Repayment of non-current lease liabilities | CF | -36 639 | -44 767 | – | – | -36 639 | -44 767 |
| Repayment of long-term borrowings | CF | -229 408 | -1 040 049 | – | – | -229 408 | -1 040 049 |
| Cash flow from net change in current interest bearing debt | CF | – | – | 182 719 | 35 973 | 182 719 | 35 973 |
| Change in lease liabilities without cash flow effects | 5 | 16 995 | 123 003 | -3 679 | – | 16 995 | 123 003 |
| Disposal | -15 545 | -324 277 | -43 947 | -179 723 | -63 171 | -504 000 | |
| Reclassification | -275 366 | – | 275 366 | – | – | – | |
| Total Effect from Foreign Exchange | -20 283 | 56 814 | -6 628 | 11 491 | -26 911 | 68 305 | |
| Closing Balance | 977 707 | 1 521 110 | 740 794 | 336 964 | 1 718 501 | 1 858 073 | |
| Parent Company | |||||||
| Total Opening Balance | 866 143 | 1 520 331 | 2 127 | 2 293 | 868 270 | 1 522 624 | |
| Cash from new borrowings | CF | – | 188 474 | – | – | – | 188 474 |
| Repayment of long-term borrowings | CF | -187 260 | -876 002 | – | – | -187 260 | -876 002 |
| Cash flow from net change in current interest bearing debt | CF | – | – | 158 | -166 | 158 | -166 |
| Change in lease liabilities without cash flow effects | 1 151 | 2 254 | – | – | 1 151 | 2 254 | |
| Total Effect from Foreign Exchange | -8 939 | 31 086 | – | – | -8 939 | 31 086 | |
| Closing Balance | 671 095 | 866 143 | 2 285 | 2 127 | 673 381 | 868 270 |
| Group | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Bond | 498 964 | 498 503 |
| Interest-bearing liabilities and credits (long-term) | 300 912 | 776 474 |
| Other non-current liabilities | 9 102 | 15 795 |
| Non-current lease liabilities | 168 729 | 230 338 |
| Loans maturing after more than one year | 977 707 | 1 521 110 |
| Interest-bearing liabilities and credits (short-term) | 687 356 | 276 527 |
| Current lease liabilities | 53 439 | 60 437 |
| Loans maturing in less than one year | 740 794 | 336 964 |
| Total interest-bearing liabilities | 1 718 501 | 1 858 073 |
| Parent Company | ||
| 2025 | 2024 | |
| Bond | 498 964 | 498 503 |
| Interest-bearing liabilities and credits (long-term) | 115 390 | 309 718 |
| Non-current lease liabilities | 56 742 | 57 923 |
| Loans maturing after more than one year | 671 095 | 866 143 |
| Current lease liabilities | 2 285 | 2 127 |
| Loans maturing in less than one year | 2 285 | 2 127 |
| Total interest-bearing liabilities | 673 381 | 868 270 |