| Christophoros N. Papachristophorou | Businessman | Chairman -Executive Member |
| Executive Member, duties of Executive | ||
| Vice President, deputizing in the event | ||
| Aristotelis D. Karytinos | CEO | of an obstacle for the Chairman of the |
| Board of Directors, in terms of his | ||
| executive duties | ||
| Thiresia G. Messari | CFO / COO | Executive Member |
| Athanasios D. Karagiannis | CIO | Executive Member |
| Nikolaos M. Iatrou | Economist | Non-Executive Member |
| Georgios E. Kountouris | Economist | Non-Executive Member |
| Stamatis G. Sapkas | Economist | Non-Executive Member |
| Senior Independent Director, duties of | ||
| Non-Executive Vice President, | ||
| Garifallia V. Spiriouni | Group Tax Director of Coca-Cola HBC | deputizing in the event of an obstacle |
| Group | for the Chairman of the Board of | |
| Directors, in terms of his non-executive | ||
| duties | ||
| Georgia A. Mourla | Chief Audit Officer of the Athens | Independent - Non-Executive Member |
| Stock Exchange Group | ||
| Vice President of the Board of | ||
| Eleni C. Koritsa | Directors of Eurobank Asset | Independent - Non-Executive Member |
| Management A.E.D.A.K. |
| 12 | More | ||||||
| Less than | 1 - 3 | 3 - 12 | months | 2 - 5 | than 5 | ||
| December 31, 2024 | 1 month | months | months | - 2 years | years | years | Total |
| Liabilities | |||||||
| Borrowings | 5,921 | 18,979 | 192,866 | 57,803 | 983,623 | 393,473 | 1,652,665 |
| Other long-term liabilities | - | - | - | 43,596 | 3,015 | 5,914 | 52,525 |
| Trade and other payables | 1,000 | 51,301 | 40,672 | - | - | - | 92,973 |
| Total | 6,921 | 70,280 | 233,538 | 101,399 | 986,638 | 399,387 | 1,798,163 |
| 12 | More | ||||||
| Less than | 1 - 3 | 3 - 12 | months | 2 - 5 | than 5 | ||
| December 31, 2023 | 1 month | months | months | - 2 years | years | years | Total |
| Liabilities | |||||||
| Borrowings | 8,140 | 67,469 | 348,319 | 57,502 | 898,167 | 151,389 | 1,530,986 |
| Other long-term liabilities | - | - | - | 855 | 2,682 | 6,601 | 10,139 |
| Trade and other payables | 3,875 | 20,014 | 9,722 | - | - | - | 33,611 |
| Total | 12,015 | 87,483 | 358,041 | 58,357 | 900,849 | 157,990 | 1,574,736 |
| 12 | |||||||
| Less than 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 12 | months - | 2 - 5 | More than | ||
| December 31, 2024 | month | months | months | 2 years | years | 5 years | Total |
| Liabilities | |||||||
| Borrowings | 2,318 | 18,018 | 34,711 | 46,299 | 918,831 | 267,446 | 1,287,623 |
| Other long-term liabilities | - | - | - | 42,922 | 1,763 | 5,602 | 50,287 |
| Trade and other payables | 5 | 37,728 | 35,434 | - | - | - | 73,167 |
| Total | 2,323 | 55,746 | 70,145 | 89,221 | 920,594 | 273,048 | 1,411,077 |
| 12 | |||||||
| Less than 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 12 | months - | 2 - 5 | More than | ||
| December 31, 2023 | month | months | months | 2 years | years | 5 years | Total |
| Liabilities | |||||||
| Borrowings | 3,055 | 66,936 | 149,187 | 45,920 | 897,166 | 144,891 | 1,307,155 |
| Other long-term liabilities | - | - | - | 500 | 2,087 | 6,020 | 8,607 |
| Trade and other payables | 5 | 11,473 | 6,975 | - | - | - | 18,453 |
| Total | 3,060 | 78,409 | 156,162 | 46,420 | 899,253 | 150,911 | 1,334,215 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Borrowings | 1,488,853 | 1,327,779 | 1,151,532 | 1,118,548 |
| Total assets | 3,380,527 | 2,987,931 | 2,666,387 | 2,551,649 |
| Gearing ratio | 44.0% | 44.4% | 43.2% | 43.8% |
| December 31, 2024 | Valuation hierarchy | |||||
| Liabilities | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||
| Derivative financial instruments | - | 1,007 | - | 1,007 | ||
| December 31, 2023 | Valuation hierarchy | |||||
| Liabilities | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||
| Derivative financial instruments | - | 7,852 | - | 7,852 | ||
| December 31, 2024 | Valuation hierarchy | |||||
| Liabilities | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||
| Borrowings | - | - | 1,488,853 | 1,488,853 | ||
| December 31, 2023 | Valuation hierarchy | |||||
| Liabilities | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | ||
| Borrowings | - | - | 1,327,779 | 1,327,779 | ||
| Year ended December 31, 2024 | Retail / big boxes | Bank | Offices | Other | Hospitality | Unallocated | Total |
| Branches | |||||||
| Rental income | 32,927 | 31,879 | 71,627 | 9,903 | 2,738 | - | 149,074 |
| Income from hospitality sector | - | - | - | - | 58,977 | - | 58,977 |
| Proceeds from sale of inventory property | - | - | - | 19,531 | - | - | 19,531 |
| Total Segment Revenue | 32,927 | 31,879 | 71,627 | 29,434 | 61,715 | - | 227,582 |
| Gain/loss from disposal of investment properties | (2,727) | 739 | 2,781 | 621 | 222 | - | 1,636 |
| Direct property related expenses and Property taxes-levies | (5,077) | (1,961) | (14,125) | (3,831) | (1,268) | - | (26,262) |
| Net inventory property change | - | - | - | (17,297) | - | - | (17,297) |
| Expenses for consumables | - | - | - | - | (10,642) | - | (10,642) |
| Net impairment gain / (loss) on financial assets | 165 | (7) | 480 | (99) | 79 | (491) | 127 |
| Other income | 292 | 3 | 649 | 193 | - | 2,466 | 3,603 |
| Gain from acquisition of control in subsidiary | - | - | - | - | - | 2,705 | 2,705 |
| Gain/ (loss) from disposal of subsidiaries and Joint Ventures | 938 | - | (25) | 13 | - | - | 926 |
| Personnel expenses – excluding hospitality sector | - | - | - | - | - | (13,405) | (13,405) |
| Personnel expenses – Hospitality sector | - | - | - | - | (19,546) | (2,675) | (22,221) |
| Other expenses– excluding hospitality sector | - | - | - | - | - | (11,092) | (11,092) |
| Other expenses– Hospitality sector | - | - | - | - | (15,601) | (2,706) | (18,307) |
| Total Segment Operating profit/(loss) before the fair value adjustment, impairment | 26,518 | 30,653 | 61,387 | 9,034 | 14,959 | (25,198) | 117,353 |
| and depreciation | |||||||
| Net gain from the fair value adjustment of investment properties | 427 | 44,093 | 47,864 | 5,214 | 3,395 | - | 100,993 |
| Net impairment loss on non-financial assets | - | - | - | (8,345) | (15,908) | - | (24,253) |
| Depreciation of property and equipment and amortisation of intangible assets | - | - | - | - | (7,465) | (463) | (7,928) |
| Total Segment Operating profit/(loss) | 26,945 | 74,746 | 109,251 | 5,903 | (5,019) | (25,661) | 186,165 |
| Finance income | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3,330 | 3,334 |
| Finance costs | (4,147) | - | (18,434) | (3,262) | (7,239) | (34,297) | (67,379) |
| Net change in fair value of financial instruments at fair value through profit or loss | - | - | - | - | - | (7,732) | (7,732) |
| Share of profit of joint ventures | - | - | - | - | - | 3,246 | 3,246 |
| Profit / (Loss) before tax | 22,798 | 74,748 | 90,817 | 2,643 | (12,258) | (61,114) | 117,634 |
| Taxes | (96) | 13 | 642 | 2,124 | 1,574 | (14,976) | (10,719) |
| Profit / (Loss) for the year | 22,702 | 74,761 | 91,459 | 4,767 | (10,684) | (76,090) | 106,915 |
| Segment Assets as at December 31, 2024 | 448,504 | 410,729 | 1,281,155 | 447,165 | 500,031 | 292,943 | 3,380,527 |
| Segment Liabilities as at December 31, 2024 | 80,637 | 1,255 | 523,976 | 129,182 | 265,497 | 739,656 | 1,740,203 |
| Non-current assets additions as at December 31, 2024 | 13,742 | 3,030 | 136,430 | 20,097 | 667 | - | 173,966 |
| Bank | ||||||
| Year ended December 31, 2023 | Retail / big boxes | Branches | Offices | Other | Unallocated | Total |
| Rental Income | 32,093 | 38,372 | 77,629 | 18,921 | - | 167,015 |
| Proceeds from sale of inventory property | - | 686 | 1,154 | 1 | - | 1,841 |
| Total Segment Revenue | 32,093 | 39,058 | 78,783 | 18,922 | - | 168,856 |
| Gain/Loss from disposal of investment properties | 76 | 38 | (68) | 4,283 | - | 4,329 |
| Direct property related expenses and Property taxes-levies | (7,091) | (2,484) | (15,754) | (4,766) | - | (30,095) |
| Net inventory property change | - | - | - | (3,124) | - | (3,124) |
| Net impairment loss on financial assets | (540) | - | (571) | (475) | - | (1,586) |
| Net impairment loss on non-financial assets | - | - | - | (216) | - | (216) |
| Other income | 1,313 | 5 | 1,917 | 51 | 1,724 | 5,010 |
| Gain/ (loss) from disposal of subsidiaries and Joint Ventures | - | - | (190) | 1,749 | - | 1,559 |
| Depreciation of property and equipment and amortisation of intangible assets | - | - | - | - | (505) | (505) |
| Personnel expenses – excluding hospitality sector | - | - | - | - | (9,403) | (9,403) |
| Other expenses– excluding Hospitality sector | - | - | - | - | (9,938) | (9,938) |
| Corporate Responsibility | - | - | - | - | (639) | (639) |
| Total Segment Operating profit/(loss) before the fair value adjustment of investment | 25,851 | 36,617 | 64,117 | 16,424 | (18,761) | 124,248 |
| properties | ||||||
| Net gain /(loss) from the fair value adjustment of investment properties | (14,980) | 32,666 | 20,165 | 1,705 | - | 39,556 |
| Total Segment Operating profit/(loss) | 10,871 | 69,283 | 84,282 | 18,129 | (18,761) | 163,804 |
| Finance income | - | - | - | - | 1,880 | 1,880 |
| Finance costs | (5,447) | (91) | (15,816) | (3,444) | (51,062) | (75,860) |
| Net change in fair value of financial instruments at fair value through profit or loss | - | - | - | - | (5,700) | (5,700) |
| Share of profit of joint ventures | - | - | - | - | (131) | (131) |
| Profit / (Loss) before tax | 5,424 | 69,192 | 68,466 | 14,685 | (73,774) | 83,993 |
| Taxes | 194 | (11) | (282) | 2,697 | (12,759) | (10,161) |
| Profit / (Loss) for the year | 5,618 | 69,181 | 68,184 | 17,382 | (86,533) | 73,832 |
| Segment Assets as at December 31, 2023 | 492,421 | 416,386 | 1,204,560 | 472,662 | 401,902 | 2,987,931 |
| Segment Liabilities as at December 31, 2023 | 86,066 | 3,635 | 286,582 | 68,749 | 957,466 | 1,402,498 |
| Non-current assets additions as at December 31, 2023 | 9,234 | 47 | 10,529 | 48,086 | - | 67,896 |
| Other | ||||||
| Year ended December 31, 2024 | Greece | Italy | Cyprus | countries | Ungrouped | Total |
| Rental income | 111,299 | 18,856 | 10,662 | 8,257 | - | 149,074 |
| Income from hospitality sector | 3,470 | - | 55,507 | - | - | 58,977 |
| Proceeds from sale of inventory property | 9,332 | - | 10,199 | - | - | 19,531 |
| Total Segment Revenue | 124,101 | 18,856 | 76,368 | 8,257 | - | 227,582 |
| Gain from disposal of investment properties | 1,625 | 11 | - | - | - | 1,636 |
| Direct property related expenses and Property taxes-levies | (14,639) | (8,623) | (3,192) | 192 | - | (26,262) |
| Net change in inventory property | (7,847) | - | (9,450) | - | - | (17,297) |
| Expenses for consumables | (1,639) | - | (9,003) | - | - | (10,642) |
| Net impairment gain/ loss on financial assets | 119 | 103 | 396 | - | (491) | 127 |
| Other income | 354 | 477 | 306 | - | 2,466 | 3,603 |
| Gain from acquisition of control in subsidiary | - | - | - | - | 2,705 | 2,705 |
| Gain/loss from disposal of subsidiary | 955 | - | (29) | - | - | 926 |
| Personnel expenses – Investment Property | - | - | - | - | (13,405) | (13,405) |
| Personnel expenses – Hospitality | (1,601) | - | (17,945) | - | (2,675) | (22,221) |
| Other expenses-Investment Property | - | - | - | - | (11,092) | (11,092) |
| Other expenses – Hospitality | (789) | - | (14,812) | - | (2,706) | (18,307) |
| Total Segment Operating profit/(loss) before the fair value adjustment, impairment and | 100,639 | 10,824 | 22,639 | 8,449 | (25,198) | 117,353 |
| depreciation | ||||||
| Net gain /(loss) from the fair value adjustment of investment properties | 129,230 | (21,119) | (6,853) | (265) | - | 100,993 |
| Net impairment loss on non-financial assets | (658) | - | (23,595) | - | - | (24,253) |
| Depreciation of property and equipment and amortisation of intangible assets | (592) | - | (6,873) | - | (463) | (7,928) |
| Total Segment Operating profit/(loss) | 228,619 | (10,295) | (14,682) | 8,184 | (25,661) | 186,165 |
| Finance income | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3,330 | 3,334 |
| Finance costs | (15,569) | (8,752) | (684) | (838) | (41,536) | (67,379) |
| Net change in fair value of financial instruments at fair value through profit or loss | - | - | - | - | (7,732) | (7,732) |
| Share of profit of joint ventures | - | - | - | - | 3,246 | 3,246 |
| Profit / (Loss) before tax | 213,052 | (19,045) | (15,366) | 7,346 | (68,353) | 117,634 |
| Taxes | - | - | 4,411 | (154) | (14,976) | (10,719) |
| Profit / (Loss) for the year | 213,052 | (19,045) | (10,955) | 7,192 | (83,329) | 106,915 |
| Segment Assets as at December 31, 2024 | 1,968,822 | 309,730 | 793,578 | 15,454 | 292,943 | 3,380,527 |
| Segment Liabilities as at December 31, 2024 | 629,080 | 177,764 | 164,992 | 28,711 | 739,656 | 1,740,203 |
| Non-current assets additions as at December 31, 2024 | 117,954 | 1,203 | 54,780 | 29 | - | 173,966 |
| Other | ||||||
| Year ended December 31, 2023 | Greece | Italy | Cyprus | countries | Ungrouped | Total |
| Rental Income | 126,586 | 21,240 | 11,339 | 7,851 | - | 167,015 |
| Proceeds from sale of inventory property | 1,841 | - | - | - | - | 1,841 |
| Total Segment Revenue | 128,426 | 21,240 | 11,339 | 7,851 | - | 168,856 |
| Gain/Loss from disposal of investment properties | 4,383 | (30) | (24) | - | - | 4,329 |
| Direct property related expenses and Property taxes-levies | (14,427) | (12,240) | (3,008) | (420) | - | (30,095) |
| Net inventory property change | (3,124) | - | - | - | - | (3,124) |
| Net impairment loss on financial assets | 141 | (1,334) | (393) | - | - | (1,586) |
| Net impairment loss on non-financial assets | (216) | - | - | - | - | (216) |
| Other income | 16 | 2,984 | 286 | - | 1,724 | 5,010 |
| Gain from disposal of subsidiary | - | 1,425 | 134 | - | - | 1,559 |
| Depreciation of property and equipment and amortisation of intangible assets | - | - | - | - | (505) | (505) |
| Personnel expenses- excluding hospitality sector | - | - | - | - | (9,403) | (9,403) |
| Other expenses - excluding Hospitality sector | - | - | - | - | (9,938) | (9,938) |
| Corporate Responsibility | - | - | - | - | (639) | (639) |
| Total Segment Operating profit/(loss) before the fair value adjustment of investment | 115,199 | 12,045 | 8,334 | 7,431 | (18,761) | 124,248 |
| properties | ||||||
| Net gain / (loss) from the fair value adjustment of investment properties | 74,955 | (21,277) | (14,138) | 16 | - | 39,556 |
| Total Segment Operating profit/(loss) | 190,154 | (9,232) | (5,804) | 7,447 | (18,761) | 163,804 |
| Finance income | - | - | - | - | 1,880 | 1,880 |
| Finance costs | (12,480) | (10,696) | (667) | (955) | (51,062) | (75,860) |
| Net change in fair value of financial instruments at fair value through profit or loss | - | - | - | - | (5,700) | (5,700) |
| Share of profit of joint ventures | - | - | - | - | (131) | (131) |
| Profit / (Loss) before tax | 177,674 | (19,928) | (5,804) | 6,492 | (85,636) | 83,993 |
| Taxes | - | - | 2,865 | (267) | (12,759) | (10,161) |
| Profit / (Loss) for the year | 177,674 | (19,928) | (2,939) | 6,225 | (98,395) | 73,832 |
| Segment Assets as at December 31, 2023 | 1,881,961 | 346,359 | 250,052 | 107,657 | 401,902 | 2,987,931 |
| Segment Liabilities as at December 31, 2023 | 220,463 | 176,911 | 14,929 | 32,729 | 957,466 | 1,402,498 |
| Non-current assets additions as at December 31, 2023 | 64,010 | 297 | 3,371 | 218 | - | 67,896 |
| Group | Company | ||||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | ||
| Balance at the beginning of the year | 2,314,885 | 2,491,284 | 1,626,855 | 1,651,018 | |
| Additions: | |||||
| - | Direct acquisition of investment property | 24,376 | - | 16,297 | - |
| - | Acquisitions of investment properties | 39,000 | - | - | - |
| through business combinations (Note 9) | |||||
| - | Acquisitions of investment properties | ||||
| other than through business combinations | 72,576 | 38,098 | - | - | |
| (Note 9) | |||||
| - | Subsequent capital expenditure and other | 38,014 | 29,798 | 11,551 | 20,161 |
| movements1 | |||||
| - | Disposal of investment property | (144,116) | (111,580) | (138,087) | (89,898) |
| - | Effect from Merger | - | - | - | 133,731 |
| - | Transfer from Property and Equipment | 3,642 | - | 3,642 | - |
| (Note 7) | |||||
| - | Transfer to Assets held for sale (Note 16) | (713,906) | (185,286) | (406,007) | (165,065) |
| - | Transfer from Assets held for sale (Note | 208 | 13,015 | 208 | 13,015 |
| 16) | |||||
| Net gain from the fair value adjustment of | 101,746 | 39,556 | 118,027 | 63,893 | |
| investment properties | |||||
| Balance at the end of the year | 1,736,425 | 2,314,885 | 1,232,486 | 1,626,855 | |
| Fair value of | Consideration | Consideration | Gain /(Loss) | Gain /(Loss) | ||
| property at | NAV at | of property | of company | from property | from company | |
| disposal date | disposal | disposal | disposal | disposal | disposal | |
| Company | 138,087 | - | 134,980 | - | (3,107) | - |
| Picasso Fund | 2,909 | - | 2,780 | - | (129) | - |
| Lasmane Properties Ltd. | 49 | - | 49 | - | - | - |
| Ourania S.A. | 750 | - | 750 | - | - | - |
| Allodica Properties Ltd. | 2,321 | 2,415 | - | 2,379 | - | (36) |
| Total | 144,116 | 2,415 | 138,559 | 2,379 | (3,236) | (36) |
| Country | Greece | Italy | Romania | Cyprus | Bulgaria | |||||||||
| Segments | Retail | Office | Other1 | Retail | Office | Other2 | Retail | Office | Retail | Office | Other3 | Retail | Office | Total |
| Level | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| Fair value 01.01.2024 | 669,924 | 797,453 | 188,776 | 50,919 | 224,950 | 55,536 | 1,341 | 6,104 | 103,990 | 41,216 | 74,626 | 8,550 | 91,500 | 2,314,885 |
| Additions: | ||||||||||||||
| Immediate acquisition | ||||||||||||||
| of investment | - | 9,234 | 14,150 | - | 992 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24,376 |
| properties | ||||||||||||||
| Acquisitions of | ||||||||||||||
| subsidiaries through | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39,000 | - | - | - | 39,000 |
| business combinations | ||||||||||||||
| Acquisitions of | ||||||||||||||
| subsidiaries other than | 14,538 | 57,448 | 590 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 72,576 |
| through business | ||||||||||||||
| combinations | ||||||||||||||
| Disposal of Investment | (57,361) | (71,326) | (10,150) | (2,909) | - | - | - | - | (700) | (1,621) | (49) | - | - | (144,116) |
| Property | ||||||||||||||
| Subsequent capital | ||||||||||||||
| expenditure and other | 1,550 | 15,230 | 5,214 | 85 | 30 | 96 | - | - | 599 | 14,467 | 714 | - | 29 | 38,014 |
| movements | ||||||||||||||
| Transfers among | - | - | - | (13,700) | - | 13,700 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| segments | ||||||||||||||
| Transfer from Assets | 208 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -- | - | - | - | - | - | 208 |
| held for sale | ||||||||||||||
| Transfer to Assets held | (169,480) | (285,005) | (16,467) | (13,385) | (70,210) | (6,900) | - | - | (59,093) | - | (1,466) | - | (91,900) | (713,906) |
| for sale | ||||||||||||||
| Transfer from Property | 3,642 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3,642 |
| and Equipment | ||||||||||||||
| Net gain / (loss) from | ||||||||||||||
| the fair value | 49,946 | 64,040 | 16,000 | (3,800) | (11,782) | (5,532) | 338 | (804) | (932) | (4,062) | (1,867) | (170) | 371 | 101,746 |
| adjustment of | ||||||||||||||
| investment properties | ||||||||||||||
| Fair value 31.12.2024 | 512,967 | 587,074 | 198,113 | 17,210 | 143,980 | 56,900 | 1,679 | 5,300 | 43,864 | 89,000 | 71,958 | 8,380 | - | 1,736,425 |
| Country | Greece | Italy | Romania | Cyprus | Bulgaria | Total | Total | |||
| Segment | Retail / | Bank Branches | Retail / big | Bank | Bank | Retail / big | Retail / big | 31.12.2024 | Retail / big | Bank Branches |
| big boxes | boxes | Branches | Branches | boxes | boxes | boxes | ||||
| Level | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||
| Fair value at 01.01.2024 | 311,399 | 358,525 | 48,429 | 2,490 | 1,341 | 103,990 | 8,550 | 834,724 | 472,368 | 362,356 |
| Additions: | ||||||||||
| Acquisitions of subsidiaries other | ||||||||||
| than through business | 11,551 | 2,987 | - | - | - | - | - | 14,538 | 11,551 | 2,987 |
| combinations | ||||||||||
| Disposal of Investment Property | (54,173) | (3,188) | (419) | (2,490) | - | (700) | - | (60,970) | (55,292) | (5,678) |
| Subsequent capital expenditure | 1,507 | 43 | 85 | - | - | 599 | - | 2,234 | 2,191 | 43 |
| and other movements | ||||||||||
| Transfers among segments | - | - | (13,700) | - | - | - | - | (13,700) | (13,700) | - |
| Transfer from Assets held for sale | 208 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 208 | 208 | - |
| Transfer to Assets held for sale | (149,402) | (20,078) | (13,385) | - | - | (59,093) | - | (241,958) | (221,880) | (20,078) |
| Transfer from Property and | 3,642 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3,642 | 3,642 | - |
| Equipment | ||||||||||
| Net gain / (loss) from the fair | ||||||||||
| value adjustment of investment | 6,017 | 43,929 | (3,800) | - | 338 | (932) | (170) | 45,382 | 1,115 | 44,267 |
| properties | ||||||||||
| Fair value at 31.12.2024 | 130,749 | 382,218 | 17,210 | - | 1,679 | 43,864 | 8,380 | 584,100 | 200,203 | 383,897 |
| Country | Greece | Italy | Cyprus | Total | Total | ||||||
| Segment | Logistics | Hotels | Other | Other | Logistics | Hotels | Other | 31.12.2024 | Logistics | Hotels | Other |
| Level | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| Fair value at 01.01.2024 | 125,611 | 39,382 | 23,783 | 55,536 | 1,428 | 39,957 | 33,241 | 318,938 | 127,039 | 79,339 | 112,560 |
| Additions: | |||||||||||
| Immediate acquisition of investment properties | 7,088 | - | 7,062 | 14,150 | 7,088 | - | 7,062 | ||||
| Acquisitions of subsidiaries other than through | - | - | 590 | - | - | - | - | 590 | - | - | 590 |
| business combinations | |||||||||||
| Disposal of Investment Property | (3,078) | (7,072) | - | (49) | (10,199) | - | (3,127) | (7,072) | |||
| Subsequent capital expenditure and other | 582 | (24) | 4,656 | 96 | - | 691 | 23 | 6,024 | 582 | 667 | 4,775 |
| movements | |||||||||||
| Transfers among segments | - | - | - | 13,700 | - | - | - | 13,700 | - | - | 13,700 |
| Transfer to Assets held for sale | (6,936) | (5,809) | (3,722) | (6,900) | (1,466) | - | - | (24,833) | (8,402) | (5,809) | (10,622) |
| Net gain / (loss) from the fair value adjustment of | 11,003 | 3,640 | 1,357 | (5,532) | 38 | (245) | (1,660) | 8,601 | 11,041 | 3,395 | (5,835) |
| investment properties | |||||||||||
| Fair value at 31.12.2024 | 137,348 | 34,111 | 26,654 | 56,900 | - | 40,354 | 31,604 | 326,971 | 137,348 | 74,465 | 115,158 |
| Country | Greece | Italy | Romania | Cyprus | Bulgaria | |||||||||
| Segments | Retail | Office | Other1 | Retail | Office | Other2 | Retail | Office | Retail | Office | Other3 | Retail | Office | Total |
| Level | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| Fair value 01.01.2023 | 739,333 | 903,202 | 116,618 | 67,270 | 246,030 | 66,310 | 1,465 | 5,725 | 105,181 | 46,696 | 93,383 | 9,430 | 90,641 | 2,491,284 |
| Additions: | ||||||||||||||
| Acquisitions of | ||||||||||||||
| subsidiaries other than | - | - | 38,098 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38,098 |
| through business | ||||||||||||||
| combinations | ||||||||||||||
| Disposal of Investment | - | (83,251) | (6,647) | (7,630) | - | (8,330) | - | - | (729) | (4,993) | - | - | - | (111,580) |
| Property | ||||||||||||||
| Subsequent capital | ||||||||||||||
| expenditure and other | 9,110 | 9,920 | 6,882 | - | 297 | - | 30 | 181 | 141 | 124 | 3,106 | - | 7 | 29,798 |
| movements | ||||||||||||||
| Transfers among | (7,097) | (6,269) | 13,366 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| segments | ||||||||||||||
| Transfer from Assets | 1,238 | 1,703 | 10,074 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13,015 |
| held for sale | ||||||||||||||
| Transfer to Assets held | (99,739) | (58,655) | (6,688) | (965) | (10,300) | - | - | - | - | - | (8,939) | - | - | (185,286) |
| for sale | ||||||||||||||
| Net gain / (loss) from | ||||||||||||||
| the fair value | 27,079 | 30,803 | 17,073 | (7,756) | (11,077) | (2,444) | (154) | 198 | (603) | (611) | (12,924) | (880) | 852 | 39,556 |
| adjustment of | ||||||||||||||
| investment properties | ||||||||||||||
| Fair value 31.12.2023 | 669,924 | 797,453 | 188,776 | 50,919 | 224,950 | 55,536 | 1,341 | 6,104 | 103,990 | 41,216 | 74,626 | 8,550 | 91,500 | 2,314,885 |
| Country | Greece | Italy | Romania | Cyprus | Bulgaria | Total | Total | |||
| Segment | Retail / | Bank | Retail / big | Bank | Bank | Retail / big | Retail / big | 31.12.2023 | Retail / big | Bank |
| big boxes | Branches | boxes | Branches | Branches | boxes | boxes | boxes | Branches | ||
| Level | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||
| Fair value at 01.01.2023 | 304,866 | 434,467 | 63,590 | 3,680 | 1,465 | 105,181 | 9,430 | 922,679 | 483,067 | 439,612 |
| Additions: | ||||||||||
| Disposal of Investment Property | - | - | (7,630) | - | - | (729) | - | (8,359) | (8,359) | - |
| Subsequent capital expenditure and | 9,093 | 17 | - | - | 30 | 141 | - | 9,281 | 9,234 | 47 |
| other movements | ||||||||||
| Transfers among segments | 4,651 | (11,748) | - | - | - | - | - | (7,097) | 4,651 | (11,748) |
| Transfer from Assets held for sale | 1,238 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,238 | 1,238 | - |
| Transfer to Assets held for sale | (1,518) | (98,221) | (965) | - | - | - | - | (100,704) | (2,483) | (98,221) |
| Net gain / (loss) from the fair value | (6,931) | 34,010 | (6,566) | (1,190) | (154) | (603) | (880) | 17,686 | (14,980) | 32,666 |
| adjustment of investment properties | ||||||||||
| Fair value at 31.12.2023 | 311,399 | 358,525 | 48,429 | 2,490 | 1,341 | 103,990 | 8,550 | 834,724 | 472,368 | 362,356 |
| Country | Greece | Italy | Cyprus | Total | Total | |||||||
| Segment | Logistics | Hotels | Other | Hotels | Other | Logistics | Hotels | Other | 31.12.2023 | Logistics | Hotels | Other |
| Level | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| Fair value at 01.01.2023 | 68,231 | 31,012 | 17,375 | 8,540 | 57,770 | 8,437 | 39,377 | 45,569 | 276,311 | 76,668 | 78,929 | 120,714 |
| Additions: | ||||||||||||
| Acquisitions of subsidiaries other | 38,098 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38,098 | 38,098 | - | - |
| than through business combinations | ||||||||||||
| Disposal of Investment Property | - | (6,647) | - | (8,330) | - | - | - | - | (14,977) | - | (14,977) | - |
| Subsequent capital expenditure and | 338 | 2,058 | 4,486 | - | - | - | 2,953 | 153 | 9,988 | 338 | 5,011 | 4,639 |
| other movements | ||||||||||||
| Transfers among segments | - | 10,665 | 2,701 | - | - | - | - | - | 13,366 | - | 10,665 | 2,701 |
| Transfer from Assets held for sale | 6,749 | - | 3,325 | - | - | - | - | - | 10,074 | 6,749 | - | 3,325 |
| Transfer to Assets held for sale | (890) | - | (5,798) | - | - | (6,914) | - | (2,025) | (15,627) | (7,804) | - | (7,823) |
| Net gain / (loss) from the fair value | 13,085 | 2,294 | 1,694 | (210) | (2,234) | (95) | (2,373) | (10,456) | 1,705 | 12,990 | (289) | (10,996) |
| adjustment of investment properties | ||||||||||||
| Fair value at 31.12.2023 | 125,611 | 39,382 | 23,783 | - | 55,536 | 1,428 | 39,957 | 33,241 | 318,938 | 127,039 | 79,339 | 112,560 |
| Country | Segment | Fair Value | Valuation Method | Monthly | Discount rate | Capitalization rate | |
| market rent | (%) | (%) | |||||
| Greece | Retail / big boxes | 130,749 | 15%-20% market approach and | 624 | 7.22% - 10.50% | 5.25% - 8.50% | |
| 80% - 85% discounted cash flows (DCF) | |||||||
| Greece | Bank Branches | 382,218 | 15%-20% market approach and 80% - 85% DCF | 1,393 | 6.74% - 10.52% | 5.50% - 8.50% | |
| Greece | Offices | 587,074 | 15%-20% market approach and 80% - 85% DCF | 3,115 | 7.03% - 10.25% | 5.50% - 8.25% | |
| Greece | Logistics | 137,348 | 15%-20%-100% market approach and 80% - 85% DCF | 1,167 | 8.65% - 9.35% | 6.90% | |
| Greece | Hotels | 34,111 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | - | 8.86% - 10.00% | 7.00% - 8.00% | |
| Greece | Other1 | 26,654 | 0% -15%-20% market approach and 80% - 85% - 100% | 224 | 5.75% - 10.99% | 3.75% - 9.00% | |
| DCF | |||||||
| Italy | Retail / big boxes | 17,210 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 180 | 6.80% - 12.40% | 5.60% - 10.50% | |
| Italy | Offices | 143,980 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 1,178 | 6.80% - 13.95% | 5.60% - 9.15% | |
| Italy | Other2 | 56,660 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 4,852 | 8.45% - 13.25% | 6.10% - 7.55% | |
| Italy | Other3 | 240 | 0% market approach and 100% direct capitalization | 2 | - | 7.00% | |
| method | |||||||
| Romania | Bank Branches | 1,679 | 15% market approach and 85% DCF | 11 | 9.70% - 10.93% | 7.75% - 9.00% | |
| Romania | Offices | 5,300 | 15% market approach and 85% DCF | 32 | 9.70% | 7.75% | |
| Cyprus | Retail / big boxes | 43,864 | 15%-20% market approach and 80%-85% DCF | 213 | 7.49% - 8.50% | 5.50% - 6.50% | |
| Cyprus | Offices | 89,000 | 15%-20% market approach and 80%-85% DCF | 609 | 7.66% - 8.50% | 5.75% - 6.50% | |
| Cyprus | Hotels | 40,354 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | - | 10.00% | 8.00% | |
| Cyprus | Other4 | 31,604 | 20% market approach and 80% DCF or 20% market | 101 | 7.90% - 12.50% | 6.00% - 9.50% | |
| approach and 80% residual method | |||||||
| Bulgaria | Retail / big boxes | 8,380 | 0% depreciated replacement cost method and 100% DCF | 176 | 11.25% | 8.25% | |
| 1,736,425 |
| Country | Segment | Fair Value | Valuation Method | Monthly | Discount rate | Capitalization rate | |
| market rent | (%) | (%) | |||||
| Greece | Retail / big boxes | 311,399 | 15%-20% market approach and | 1,596 | 7.12% - 10.15% | 5.25% - 8.25% | |
| 80%-85% discounted cash flows (DCF) | |||||||
| Greece | Bank Branches | 358,525 | 15%-20% market approach and 80% - 85% DCF | 1,403 | 7.16% - 10.41% | 5.50% - 8.50% | |
| Greece | Offices | 797,453 | 15%-20% market approach and 80% - 85% DCF | 4,217 | 7.20% - 10.90% | 5.30% - 9.00% | |
| Greece | Logistics | 125,611 | 15%-20% market approach and 80% - 85% DCF | 918 | 8.78% - 10.06% | 7.00% - 8.25% | |
| Greece | Hotels | 39,382 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | - | 8.17% - 9.75% | 6.50% - 8.00% | |
| Greece | Other1 | 23,783 | 0%-20% market approach and 80% - 100% DCF | 200 | 5.65% - 11.95% | 3.75% - 10.25% | |
| Italy | Retail / big boxes | 48,429 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 424 | 7.00% - 12.60% | 5.60% - 9.70% | |
| Italy | Bank Branches | 2,490 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 19 | 10.40% | 5.65% | |
| Italy | Offices | 224,950 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 1,634 | 7.00% - 11.70% | 5.60% - 8.35% | |
| Italy | Other2 | 49,500 | 0% market approach and 100% residual method | - | 5.40% | - | |
| Italy | Other3 | 286 | 0% market approach and 100% direct capitalization | 2 | - | 6.00% | |
| method | |||||||
| Italy | Other4 | 5,750 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 52 | 8.05% -8.05% | 7.55% | |
| Romania | Bank Branches | 1,341 | 15% market approach and 85% DCF | 12 | 9.52% - 11.01% | 7.50% - 9.00% | |
| Romania | Offices | 6,104 | 15% market approach and 85% DCF | 35 | 9.52% | 7.50% | |
| Cyprus | Retail / big boxes | 103,990 | 15%-20% market approach and 80%-85% DCF | 517 | 7.50% - 8.51% | 5.50% - 6.50% | |
| Cyprus | Offices | 41,216 | 15%-20% market approach and 80%-85% DCF | 223 | 7.75% - 8.50% | 5.75% - 6.50% | |
| Cyprus | Logistics | 1,428 | 20% market approach and 80% DCF | 7 | 8.00% | 6.00% | |
| Cyprus | Hotels | 39,957 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | - | 10.00% -10.25% | 8.00 - 8.25% | |
| Cyprus | Other5 | 33,241 | 20% market approach and 80% DCF or 20% market | 99 | 8.00% - 12.50% | 6.00% - 9.50% | |
| approach and 80% residual method | |||||||
| Bulgaria | Retail / big boxes | 8,550 | 0% depreciated replacement cost method and 100% DCF | 176 | 11.25% | 8.25% | |
| Bulgaria | Offices | 91,500 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 550 | 10.45% | 7.45% | |
| 2,314,885 |
| Group | Land and buildings | Land and buildings | Motor | Fixtures and | Leasehold | Right-of-use | Total |
| (Administrative Use) | (Hotel & Other Facilities) | vehicles | equipment | improvements | Asset | ||
| Cost or Fair value | |||||||
| Balance at January 1, 2023 | 9,562 | - | 9 | 1,804 | 66 | 611 | 12,052 |
| Additions | 172 | - | - | 31 | - | 137 | 340 |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | (35) | (35) |
| Balance at December 31, 2023 | 9,734 | - | 9 | 1,835 | 66 | 713 | 12,357 |
| Accumulated depreciation | |||||||
| Balance at January 1, 2023 | (384) | - | (9) | (1,130) | (34) | (324) | (1,881) |
| Depreciation charge | (142) | - | - | (250) | (10) | (99) | (501) |
| Balance at December 31, 2023 | (526) | - | (9) | (1,380) | (44) | (424) | (2,382) |
| Net book value at December 31, 2023 | 9,208 | - | - | 455 | 22 | 290 | 9,975 |
| Cost or Fair value | |||||||
| Balance at January 1, 2024 | 9,734 | - | 9 | 1,835 | 66 | 713 | 12,357 |
| Additions through acquisition of subsidiary (Note 9) | - | 345,691 | 82 | 14,948 | - | 1,867 | 362,588 |
| Additions | 3,653 | 22,616 | 21 | 1,297 | - | 284 | 27,871 |
| Transfer1 | - | (21,301) | - | - | - | - | (21,301) |
| Transfer to investment property (Note 6) | (3,642) | - | - | - | - | - | (3,642) |
| Other | (4) | - | - | (11) | - | (28) | (43) |
| Revaluation of property and equipment | - | 18,922 | - | - | - | - | 18,922 |
| Balance at December 31, 2024 | 9,741 | 387,229 | 112 | 18,069 | 66 | 2,836 | 396,752 |
| Accumulated depreciation | |||||||
| Balance at January 1, 2024 | (526) | - | (9) | (1,380) | (44) | (423) | (2,382) |
| Depreciation charge | (143) | (5,393) | (5) | (1,863) | (10) | (384) | (7,798) |
| Impairment | - | (15,908) | - | - | - | - | (15,908) |
| Transfer1 | - | 21,301 | - | - | - | - | 21,301 |
| Balance at December 31, 2024 | (669) | - | (14) | (3,243) | (54) | (807) | (4,787) |
| Net book value at December 31, 2024 | 9,072 | 365,928 | 98 | 14,826 | 12 | 2,029 | 391,965 |
| Country | Segment | Fair | Valuation Method | Discount rate (%) | Capitalization rate |
| Value | (%) | ||||
| 100% residual method or 100% | |||||
| Greece | Hospitality | 107,960 | market approach or 100% (DCF) | 10.20% - 11.80% | 7.00% - 7.50% |
| method | |||||
| Cyprus | Hospitality | 272,600 | 100% residual method or 20% | 9.60% - 10.80% | 7.00% |
| market approach and 80% DCF | |||||
| 380,560 |
| Land and | |||||
| Company | buildings | Motor | Fixtures and | Right-of- | Total |
| (Administrative | vehicles | equipment | use Asset | ||
| use) | |||||
| Cost | |||||
| Balance at January 1, 2023 | 9,562 | 9 | 1,788 | 448 | 11,807 |
| Additions | 172 | - | 31 | 137 | 340 |
| Other | - | - | - | (16) | (16) |
| Balance at December 31, 2023 | 9,734 | 9 | 1,819 | 569 | 12,131 |
| Accumulated depreciation | |||||
| Balance at January 1, 2023 | (384) | (9) | (1,119) | (276) | (1,788) |
| Depreciation charge | (142) | - | (247) | (88) | (477) |
| Balance at December 31, 2023 | (526) | (9) | (1,366) | (364) | (2,265) |
| Net book value at December 31, 2023 | 9,208 | - | 453 | 205 | 9,866 |
| Cost | |||||
| Balance at January 1, 2024 | 9,734 | 9 | 1,819 | 569 | 12,131 |
| Additions | 3,653 | - | 33 | 282 | 3,968 |
| Transfer to investment property (Note 6) | (3,642) | - | - | - | (3,642) |
| Other | (4) | - | - | (4) | |
| Balance at December 31, 2024 | 9,741 | 9 | 1,852 | 851 | 12,453 |
| Accumulated depreciation | |||||
| Balance at January 1, 2024 | (526) | (9) | (1,366) | (364) | (2,265) |
| Depreciation charge | (143) | - | (200) | (96) | (439) |
| Balance at December 31, 2024 | (669) | (9) | (1,566) | (460) | (2,704) |
| Net book value at December 31, 2024 | 9,072 | - | 286 | 391 | 9,749 |
| Group | Software | Other Intagible Assets | Goodwill | Total |
| Cost | ||||
| Balance at January 1, 2023 | 457 | - | - | 457 |
| Additions | 96 | - | - | 96 |
| Balance at December 31, 2023 | 553 | - | - | 553 |
| Accumulated depreciation | ||||
| Balance at January 1, 2023 | (437) | - | - | (437) |
| Depreciation charge | (4) | - | - | (4) |
| Balance at December 31, 2023 | (441) | - | - | (441) |
| Net book value at December 31, 2023 | 112 | - | - | 112 |
| Cost | ||||
| Balance at January 1, 2024 | 553 | - | - | 553 |
| Additions through subsidiary acquisition (Note 9) | 53 | 800 | 16,876 | 17,729 |
| Additions | 340 | - | - | 340 |
| Balance at December 31, 2024 | 946 | 800 | 16,876 | 18,622 |
| Accumulated depreciation | ||||
| Balance at January 1, 2024 | (441) | - | - | (441) |
| Depreciation charge | (30) | (100) | - | (130) |
| Impairment | - | - | - | - |
| Balance at December 31, 2024 | (471) | (100) | - | (571) |
| Net book value at December 31, 2024 | 475 | 700 | 16,876 | 18,051 |
| Company | Software | Total |
| Cost | ||
| Balance at January 1, 2023 | 457 | 457 |
| Additions | 96 | 96 |
| Balance at December 31, 2023 | 553 | 553 |
| Accumulated depreciation | ||
| Balance at January 1, 2023 | (437) | (437) |
| Depreciation charge | (4) | (4) |
| Balance at December 31, 2023 | (441) | (441) |
| Net book value at December 31, 2023 | 112 | 112 |
| Cost | ||
| Balance at January 1, 2024 | 553 | 553 |
| Additions | 276 | 276 |
| Balance at December 31, 2024 | 829 | 829 |
| Accumulated depreciation | ||
| Balance at January 1, 2024 | (441) | (441) |
| Depreciation charge | (3) | (3) |
| Impairment | - | - |
| Balance at December 31, 2024 | (444) | (444) |
| Net book value at December 31, 2024 | 385 | 385 |
| Cash paid | 145,400 |
| Deferred consideration | 82,795 |
| Contingent consideration | 14,873 |
| Total purchase consideration at fair value | 243,068 |
| 24.01.2024 | |
| ASSETS | |
| Property and equi pment | 362,588 |
| Intangible assets | 853 |
| Investment property | 39,000 |
| Property inventory | 150,700 |
| Inventories | 1,428 |
| Trade and other receivables | 20,778 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 10,000 |
| Other assets | 30,671 |
| Total assets | 616,018 |
| LIABILITIES | |
| Borrowings | 134,879 |
| Deferred tax liabilities | 24,700 |
| Trade and other payables | 15,997 |
| Other liabilities | 29,182 |
| Total liabilities | 204,758 |
| Total purchase consideration | 411,260 |
| Total acquisition at fair value (55%) | 243,068 |
| Fair value of existing holding (25%) | 102,815 |
| Net assets corresponding to non-controlling interest (20%) | 82,252 |
| Net assets acquired | (411,260) |
| Goodwill | 16,876 |
| 07.03.2024 | |
| ASSETS | |
| Investment property | 19,951 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 536 |
| Other assets | 168 |
| Total assets | 20,655 |
| LIABILITIES | |
| Borrowings | |
| Other liabilities | (655) |
| Total liabilities | (655) |
| Fair value of acquired asset | 20,000 |
| Total purchase consideration | 20,000 |
| 22.10.2024 | |
| ASSETS | |
| Investment property | 52,625 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 755 |
| Other assets | 694 |
| Total assets | 54,074 |
| LIABILITIES | |
| Borrowings | (16,496) |
| Other liabilities | (6,105) |
| Total liabilities | (22,601) |
| Fair value of acquired asset | 31,473 |
| Fair value of acquired net assets | 20,458 |
| Total purchase consideration of 65% of shares | 20,458 |
| Group | Company | |||||
| Subsidiaries | Country of | Unaudited Tax | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
| Incorporation | Years | |||||
| Karolou Touristiki S.A. | Greece | 2019 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| MILORA S.M.S.A. | Greece | 2019 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| THRIASEUS S.A. | Greece | 2021 – 2024 | 97.57% | 97.57% | 97.57% | 97.57% |
| BTR HELLAS S.M.S.A | Greece | 2019 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| BTR HELLAS II S.M.S.A | Greece | 2019 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| WISE ATHANASIA S.M.IKE | Greece | 2020 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| WISE LOUISA S.M.S.A. | Greece | 2019 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| THERMOPYLON 77 S.M.IKE | Greece | 2019 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Sygchrono Katoikein S.M.S.A. | Greece | 2022 – 2023 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Digma Ependitiki S.A. | Greece | 2024 | 100.00% | – | 100.00% | – |
| Ourania S.A. | Greece | 2020 – 2024 | 100.00% | – | 100.00% | – |
| Egnatia Properties S.A. | Romania | 2023 – 2024 | 99.96% | 99.96% | 99.96% | 99.96% |
| PNG Properties EAD | Bulgaria | 2017 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| I & B Real Estate EAD | Bulgaria | 2019 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Quadratix Ltd. | Cyprus | 2023 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Lasmane Properties Ltd. | Cyprus | 2016 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Aphrodite Springs Public Limited | Cyprus | 2015 – 2024 | 96.22% | 96.22% | 96.22% | 96.22% |
| CYREIT AIF Variable Investment | Cyprus | 2019 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | 89.24% | 88.23% |
| Company Plc | ||||||
| Letimo Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Elizano Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Consoly Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Smooland Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Bascot Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2022 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Nuca Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2022 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Alomnia Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2016 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Kuvena Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Ravenica Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Wiceco Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Lancast Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Vameron Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Orleania Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Primaco Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | – | – | 88.23% | – | – |
| Arleta Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | 2017 – 2024 | 89.24% | 88.23% | – | – |
| Vanemar Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | – | – | 88.23% | – | – |
| Allodica Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | – | – | 88.23% | – | – |
| Rouena Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | – | – | 88.23% | – | – |
| Azemo Properties Ltd. (2) | Cyprus | – | – | 88.23% | – | – |
| Panphila Investments Limited | Cyprus | 2021 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| MHV - Mediterranean Hospitality | Cyprus | 2021 – 2024 | 80.00% | - | 80.00% | - |
| Venture Plc | ||||||
| The Cyprus Tourism Development | Cyprus | 2022 – 2024 | 80.00% | - | - | - |
| Company Limited (4) | ||||||
| Parklane Hotels Limited (4) | Cyprus | 2022 – 2024 | 80.00% | - | - | - |
| Stromay Holdings Limited (4) | Cyprus | 2022 – 2024 | 80.00% | - | - | - |
| Porto Heli Hotel & Marina S.A. (4) | Greece | 2019 – 2024 | 80.00% | - | - | - |
| MHV Bluekey One Single Member | Greece | 2021 – 2024 | 80.00% | - | - | - |
| S.A. (4) | ||||||
| Nash S.r.L. | Italy | 2019 – 2024 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| CI Global RE S.a.r.l. SICAF-RAIF (1) | Luxemburg | – | 81.05% | 80.43% | 81.05% | 80.43% |
| Picasso Fund (3) | Italy | 2019 – 2024 | 81.05% | 80.43% | – | – |
| Euclide S.r.l.(3) | Italy | 2019 – 2024 | 81.05% | 80.43% | – | – |
| Intracento Fund | Italy | 2024 | 80.48% | - | 80.48% | – |
| Cost of Investment | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
| Nash S.r.L. | 45,859 | 45,390 |
| Egnatia Properties S.A. | 20 | 20 |
| Quadratix Ltd. | 10,802 | 10,802 |
| Karolou Touristiki S.A. | 7,947 | 7,947 |
| Lasmane Properties Ltd. | 16,503 | 16,440 |
| I & B Real Estate EAD (1) | - | 40,142 |
| Aphrodite Springs Public Limited | 12,451 | 12,258 |
| CYREIT AIF Variable Investment Company Plc | 140,437 | 140,437 |
| MHV – Mediterranean Hospitality Venture Plc | 300,972 | - |
| Panphila Investments Limited | 27,800 | 24,250 |
| CI Global RE S.a.r.l. SICAF-RAIF | 56,377 | 61,138 |
| Intracento Fund | 18,311 | - |
| THRIASEUS S.A. | 14,538 | 6,878 |
| Digma Ependitiki S.A. | 20,000 | - |
| Sygchrono Katoikein S.M.S.A. | 8,135 | 7,985 |
| BTR HELLAS S.M.S.A | 14,583 | 9,193 |
| BTR HELLAS II S.M.S.A | 3,343 | 1,416 |
| WISE ATHANASIA S.M.IKE | 6,591 | 6,591 |
| WISE LOUISA S.M.S.A. | 11,543 | 7,046 |
| THERMOPYLON 77 S.M.IKE | 4,120 | 4,120 |
| Total | 720,332 | 402,053 |
| Group | Company | |||||
| Investments in joint ventures | Country | Unaudited | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
| tax years | ||||||
| EP Chanion S.A. | Greece | - | - | 40% | - | 40% |
| RINASCITA S.A. | Greece | 2019 – 2024 | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% |
| PIRAEUS TOWER S.A. | Greece | 2020 – 2024 | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| MHV Mediterranean Hospitality | Cyprus | - | - | 25% | - | 25% |
| Venture Plc | ||||||
| OURANIA S.A. | Greece | - | - | 35% | - | 35% |
| V TOURISM S.A. | Greece | 2019 – 2024 | 49% | 49% | 49% | 49% |
| Five Lakes Fund | Italy | - | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Cost of investments | Group | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Investments in joint ventures | ||||
| RINASCITA S.A. | 10,792 | 9,603 | 10,253 | 9,603 |
| PIRAEUS TOWER S.A. | 12,117 | 9,149 | 8,555 | 7,235 |
| MHV Mediterranean Hospitality Venture Plc | - | 100,990 | - | 57,903 |
| Ourania S.A. | - | 6,680 | - | 5,980 |
| V TOURISM S.A. | 11,123 | 6,754 | 6,368 | 5,730 |
| Five Lakes Fund | 41,015 | 28,062 | 41,249 | 27,487 |
| Total | 75,047 | 161,238 | 66,425 | 113,938 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Trade receivables | 32,205 | 19,926 | 22,085 | 11,333 |
| Trade receivables from related parties | 3 | 10 | 3 | 10 |
| (Note 35) | ||||
| Contractual assets | 779 | 560 | - | - |
| Receivables from Greek State | 1,229 | 4,733 | 407 | 3,773 |
| Prepaid expenses | 7,062 | 6,091 | 4,548 | 4,501 |
| Other receivables | 11,827 | 10,119 | 1,101 | 8,473 |
| Other receivables from related parties | 85 | 4 | 5,632 | 5,994 |
| (Note 35) | ||||
| Less: Provisions for expected credit loss | (3,027) | (4,539) | (272) | (908) |
| Total | 50,163 | 36,904 | 33,504 | 33,176 |
| Group | ||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Customer advances | (13,077) | (3,008) |
| Accrued revenue from the sale of properties under construction | 13,856 | 3,568 |
| Total | 779 | 560 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Land under development | 96,705 | 4,517 | 4,737 | 4,517 |
| Residential properties under construction | 50,680 | 24,119 | - | - |
| Residential properties available for sale | 27,000 | - | - | |
| Total | 174,385 | 28,636 | 4,737 | 4,517 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Balance January 1, | 28,636 | 16,627 | 4,517 | 4,517 |
| Acquisitions through business combination | 150,700 | - | - | - |
| (note 9) | ||||
| Acquisitions | - | 7,581 | - | - |
| Subsequent capital expenditure | 20,687 | 7,768 | 220 | - |
| Impairment | (8,341) | (216) | - | - |
| Disposals | (17,297) | (3,124) | - | - |
| Balance December 31, | 174,385 | 28,636 | 4,737 | 4,517 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Cash in hand | 151 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Sight and time deposits | 158,315 | 198,179 | 75,911 | 164,655 |
| Total | 158,466 | 198,184 | 75,912 | 164,656 |
| Reconciliation to cash flow statement | Group | Company | ||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Cash in hand | 151 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Sight and time deposits | 158,315 | 198,179 | 75,911 | 164,655 |
| Cash and cash equivalents associated with | 6,281 | 449 | - | - |
| assets held for sale | ||||
| Total | 164,747 | 198,633 | 75,912 | 164,656 |
| Assets held for sale | Group | Company | ||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Opening balance | 103,921 | 46,429 | 86,824 | 45,974 |
| Transfer from Investment property | 496,502 | 176,330 | 406,007 | 165,065 |
| Classification of investments in subsidiaries and joint | - | 1,794 | 68,855 | 1,262 |
| ventures as assets held for sale | ||||
| Disposal of properties that have been classified as held | (78,384) | (112,462) | (67,124) | (112,462) |
| for sale | ||||
| Disposal of investments that have been classified as held | (10,155) | (4,727) | (1,262) | - |
| for sale | ||||
| Transfer to investment properties (Note 6) | (208) | (13,015) | (208) | (13,015) |
| Movement of the cost of investment of EP Chanion S.A | (41) | - | - | - |
| Subsequent capital expenditure and other movements | 59 | - | 46 | - |
| Movement of Milora S.A. assets | (12) | 10 | - | - |
| Assets of CYREIT subsidiaries | 63,349 | 9,562 | - | - |
| Assets of Ourania S.A. | 67,679 | - | - | - |
| Assets of I&B | 94,782 | - | - | - |
| Net loss from revaluation of properties held for sale to | (753) | - | (772) | - |
| fair value | ||||
| Closing balance | 736,739 | 103,921 | 492,366 | 86,824 |
| Group | ||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Opening balance | 42 | 24 |
| Disposal of investments that have been classified as held for sale | (40) | (51) |
| Movement of Milora S.A. liabilities | (1) | 7 |
| Liabilities of CYREIT subsidiaries | 450 | 62 |
| Liabilities of Ourania S.A. | 28,390 | - |
| Liabilities of I&B | 28,269 | - |
| Closing balance | 57,110 | 42 |
| Fair value of | Consideration | Consideration | Gain /(Loss) | Gain /(Loss) | ||
| property at | NAV at | of property | of company | from property | from company | |
| disposal date | disposal | disposal | disposal | disposal | disposal | |
| Company | 67,124 | - | 71,856 | - | 4,731 | - |
| Picasso Fund | 11,260 | - | 11,400 | - | 140 | - |
| Vanemar Properties Ltd | 2,025 | 2,064 | - | 2,000 | - | (64) |
| Azemo Properties Ltd. | 2,496 | 2,560 | - | 2,556 | - | (4) |
| Rouena Properties Ltd. | 1,991 | 2,223 | - | 2,216 | - | (7) |
| Primaco Properties Ltd. | 1,466 | 1,479 | - | 1,561 | - | 82 |
| Total | 86,362 | 8,326 | 83,256 | 8,333 | 4,871 | 7 |
| Country | Segment | Fair Value | Valuation Method | Monthly market | Discount rate | Capitalization rate (%) |
| rent | (%) | |||||
| Greece | Retail / big boxes | 159,662 | 15%-20% market approach and | 861 | 7.68% - 10.75% | 5.75% - 8.75% |
| 80%-85% discounted cash flows (DCF) | ||||||
| Greece | Bank Branches | 26,565 | 15%-20% market approach and 80% - 85% DCF | 107 | 8.29% - 9.25% | 6.50% - 7.25% |
| Greece | Offices | 285,938 | 15%-20% market approach and 80% - 85% DCF | 1,467 | 7.25% - 9.82% | 7.00% - 8.25% |
| Greece | Logistics | 6,936 | 20% market approach and 80% DCF | 42 | 10.20% | 8.25% |
| Greece | Other | 3,865 | 20% market approach and 80% DCF | 33 | 10.25% - | 8.25% - 10.25% |
| 12.02% | ||||||
| Greece | Hotels | 5,809 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | - | 9.37% | 7.50% |
| Italy | Retail / big boxes | 13,385 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 117 | 9.70% - 11.20% | 7.20% - 9.00% |
| Italy | Offices | 70,210 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 456 | 6.75% - 10.05% | 5.75% - 9.00% |
| Italy | Other | 6,900 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 54 | 7.50% | 6.50% |
| Cyprus | Retail / big boxes | 57,102 | 20% market approach and 80% DCF | 292 | 8.07% - 8.50% | 6.25% - 6.50% |
| Bulgaria | Offices | 91,900 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 566 | 10.45% | 7.45% |
| 728,272 |
| Country | Segment | Fair Value | Valuation Method | Monthly market | Discount rate (%) | Capitalization rate (%) |
| rent | ||||||
| Greece | Retail / big boxes | 20,958 | 15%-20% market approach and | 124 | 8.22% - 10.65% | 6.50% - 8.75% |
| 80%-85% discounted cash flows (DCF) | ||||||
| Greece | Bank Branches | 50,203 | 15%-20% market approach and 80% - 85% DCF | 218 | 8.40% - 9.83% | 6.50% - 8.00% |
| Greece | Offices | 14,189 | 15%-20% market approach and 80% - 85% DCF | 97 | 8.75% - 10.15% | 7.00% - 8.25% |
| Greece | Other | 507 | 20% market approach and 80% DCF | 4 | 9.65% - 10.15% | 7.75% - 8.25% |
| Italy | Retail / big boxes | 965 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 5 | 7.75% | 5.80% |
| Italy | Offices | 10,300 | 0% market approach and 100% DCF | 117 | 8.70% | 6.05% |
| Cyprus | Logistics | 2,488 | 20% market approach and 80% DCF | 14 | 8.25% - 8.29% | 6.25% |
| Cyprus | Other | 2,025 | 20% market approach and 80% DCF | 10 | 8.00% | 6.00% |
| 101,635 |
| Group | ||
| 31.12.2024 | ||
| Nominal Value | Fair Value Assets | |
| OTC interest rate derivatives recognized in profit or loss | 750,000 | 1,007 |
| Total | 750,000 | 1,007 |
| Company | ||
| 31.12.2024 | ||
| Nominal Value | Fair Value Assets | |
| OTC interest rate derivatives recognized in profit or loss | 750,000 | 1,007 |
| Total | 750,000 | 1,007 |
| Group | ||
| 31.12.2023 | ||
| Nominal Value | Nominal Value | |
| OTC interest rate derivatives recognized in total comprehensive | 171,234 | 2,546 |
| income | ||
| OTC interest rate derivatives recognized in profit or loss | 400,000 | 5,306 |
| Total | 571,234 | 7,852 |
| Company | ||
| 31.12.2023 | ||
| Nominal Value | Nominal Value | |
| OTC interest rate derivatives recognized in profit or loss | 400,000 | 5,306 |
| Total | 400,000 | 5,306 |
| Group | Company | |||
| No of Shares | Share Capital | Share Premium | ||
| Balance at December 31, 2024 and December | 255,494,534 | 692,390 | 15,890 | 15,970 |
| 31, 2023 | ||||
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Statutory reserve | 48,657 | 43,912 | 46,591 | 42,226 |
| Special reserve | 191,337 | 227,335 | 191,337 | 227,335 |
| Revaluation reserve | 19,637 | 31,308 | 214 | 214 |
| Other reserves | 405 | 1,024 | (15) | 8 |
| Total | 260,036 | 303,579 | 238,127 | 269,783 |
| Condensed Statement of financial | CYREIT | CI Global | MHV | Intracento | Other | Total |
| position as at December 31, 2024 | companies | |||||
| Non-current assets | 95,571 | 212,107 | 442,190 | 45,990 | 29,922 | |
| Current assets | 69,272 | 63,138 | 168,084 | 1,497 | 1,025 | |
| Long-term liabilities | (135) | (601) | (127,449) | (24,700) | (453) | |
| Short-term liabilities | (2,966) | (160,183) | (82,748) | (262) | (175) | |
| Equity | 161,742 | 114,461 | 400,077 | 22,525 | 30,319 | |
| Equity attributable to non-controlling | 17,404 | 59,669 | 80,015 | 4,397 | 916 | 162,401 |
| interests |
| Condensed Statement of financial | CYREIT | CI Global | Other companies | Total |
| position as at December 31, 2023 | ||||
| Non-current assets | 159,041 | 293,184 | 23,575 | |
| Current assets | 26,391 | 19,483 | 491 | |
| Long-term liabilities | (285) | (721) | (853) | |
| Short-term liabilities | (5,197) | (179,613) | (100) | |
| Equity | 179,950 | 132,333 | 23,113 | |
| Equity attributable to non-controlling | 21,180 | 71,195 | 754 | 93,129 |
| interests |
| Condensed income statement for the year ended | CYREIT | CI Global | MHV | Intracento | Other |
| December 31, 2024 | companies | ||||
| Revenue | 8,802 | 18,759 | 69,176 | 97 | - |
| Profit / (Loss) for the year | 3,849 | (23,783) | (27,820) | (227) | (845) |
| Profit / (Loss) for the year attributable to non- | |||||
| controlling interests | 414 | (12,398) | (5,564) | (44) | (37) |
| Other comprehensive income | - | (1,245) | 16,617 | - | - |
| Total comprehensive income attributable to non- | - | (649) | 3,323 | - | - |
| controlling interests | |||||
| Dividend paid to non-controlling interests | 751 | - | - | - | - |
| Condensed income statement for year ended December | CYREIT | CI Global | Other companies |
| 31, 2023 | |||
| Revenue | 9,534 | 20,297 | 943 |
| Profit / (Loss) for the year | 3,538 | (24,906) | (6,888) |
| Profit / (Loss) for the year attributable to non-controlling | |||
| interests | 416 | (13,400) | (266) |
| Total comprehensive income attributable to non- | |||
| controlling interests | - | 305 | - |
| Dividend paid to non-controlling interests | 506 | - | - |
| Condensed cash flow statement for year ended December | CYREIT | CI Global | MHV | Intracento | Other |
| 31, 2024 | companies | ||||
| Net cash flows from / (for) operating activities | 5,825 | 783 | 15,820 | (8) | (152) |
| Net cash flows from / (for) investing activities | 8,631 | 59,500 | (5,429) | (45,990) | (7,491) |
| Net cash flows from / (for) from financing activities | (23,743) | (12,214) | (15,025) | 47,345 | 8,051 |
| Net increase / (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | (9,287) | 48,069 | (4,634) | 1,347 | 408 |
| Condensed cash flow statement for year ended December 31, | CYREIT | CI Global | Other companies |
| 2023 | |||
| Net cash flows from / (for) operating activities | 6,331 | 524 | (537) |
| Net cash flows from / (for) investing activities | 9,947 | 8,070 | (125) |
| Net cash flows from / (for)from financing activities | (4,297) | (10,954) | 159 |
| Net increase / (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | 11,981 | (2,360) | (503) |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Long-term | ||||
| Bond loans | 1,085,371 | 944,913 | 1,085,371 | 944,913 |
| Other borrowed funds | 140,979 | 16,705 | - | - |
| Long-term borrowings | 1,226,350 | 961,618 | 1,085,371 | 944,913 |
| Short-term | ||||
| Bond loans | 9,014 | 174,635 | 6,009 | 173,635 |
| Other borrowed funds | 213,835 | 191,526 | 60,153 | - |
| Short-term borrowings | 222,849 | 366,161 | 66,162 | 173,635 |
| Total | 1,449,199 | 1,327,779 | 1,151,533 | 1,118,548 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Up to 1 year | 222,849 | 366,161 | 66,162 | 173,635 |
| From 1 to 5 years | 887,468 | 821,235 | 836,719 | 809,542 |
| More than 5 years | 338,882 | 140,383 | 248,652 | 135,371 |
| Total | 1,449,199 | 1,327,779 | 1,151,533 | 1,118,548 |
| Ourania S.A. | I&B Real Estate EAD | |
| Up to 1 year | 498 | 812 |
| From 1 to 5 years | 17,533 | 20,811 |
| More than 5 years | - | - |
| Total | 18,031 | 21,623 |
| 31.12.2024 | Secured loans | Unsecured loans | Total borrowings |
| Borrowings (long-terms and short-terms) | 1,189,874 | 298,979 | 1,488,853 |
| Plus: Unamortized balance of capitalized loan | |||
| expenses | 6,716 | 4,145 | 10,861 |
| Plus: Unamortized balance of capitalized profits from | |||
| loan agreements modifications | 11,136 | - | 11,136 |
| Minus: accrued interest on loans | (4,405) | (3,124) | (7,529) |
| Outstanding balance of borrowings | 1,203,321 | 300,000 | 1,503,321 |
| 31.12.2023 | Secured loans | Unsecured loans | Total borrowings |
| Borrowings (long-terms and short-terms) | 1,029,932 | 297,847 | 1,327,779 |
| Plus: Unamortized balance of capitalized loan | |||
| expenses | 5,146 | 5,316 | 10,462 |
| Plus: Unamortized balance of capitalized profits from | 2,429 | - | 2,429 |
| loan agreements modifications | |||
| Minus: accrued interest on loans | (5,956) | (3,163) | (9,119) |
| Outstanding balance of borrowings | 1,031,551 | 300,000 | 1,331,551 |
| Group | Borrowings | Dividends |
| distributed | ||
| Liabilities from financing activities 01.01.2024: | 1,327,779 | 435 |
| Cash outflows | (386,168) | (155,840) |
| Cash inflows | 526,370 | 157,237 |
| Other non-cash items | (18,782) | - |
| Liabilities from financing activities 31.12.2024: | 1,449,199 | 1,832 |
| Company | Borrowings | Dividends |
| distributed | ||
| Liabilities from financing activities 01.01.2024: | 1,118,548 | 15 |
| Cash outflows | (300,421) | (155,089) |
| Cash inflows | 333,905 | 155,085 |
| Other non-cash items | (499) | - |
| Liabilities from financing activities 31.12.2024: | 1,151,533 | 11 |
| Group | Borrowings | Dividends |
| distributed | ||
| Liabilities from financing activities 01.01.2023: | 1,350,000 | 719 |
| Cash outflows | (220,360) | (66,271) |
| Cash inflows | 182,462 | 65,987 |
| Other non-cash items | 15,677 | - |
| Liabilities from financing activities 31.12.2023: | 1,327,779 | 435 |
| Company | Borrowings | Dividends |
| distributed | ||
| Liabilities from financing activities 01.01.2023: | 1,097,079 | 14 |
| Cash outflows | (199,801) | (65,150) |
| Cash inflows | 154,495 | 65,151 |
| Other non-cash items | 66,775 | - |
| Liabilities from financing activities 31.12.2023: | 1,118,548 | 15 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Trade payables | 14,529 | 16,295 | 5,142 | 8,291 |
| Payables to related parties (Note 35) | 175 | 825 | - | - |
| Taxes – Levies | 17,791 | 12,673 | 4,938 | 4,968 |
| Deferred revenues | 19,333 | 4,249 | 2,608 | 2,562 |
| Advances to customers | 80 | 2,780 | - | 2,080 |
| Lease liabilities | 662 | 120 | 132 | 110 |
| Other payables and accrued expenses | 87,690 | 6,949 | 61,459 | 4,749 |
| Other payables and accrued expenses | 6,429 | 5,303 | 6,215 | 5,082 |
| due to related parties (Note 35) | ||||
| Total | 146,689 | 49,194 | 80,494 | 27,842 |
| Group | ||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Customer advances | 16,166 | 1,063 |
| Accrued revenue from the sale of properties under construction | - | (956) |
| Total | 16,166 | 107 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Stamp duty on leases | 1,888 | 2,454 | 1,888 | 2,454 |
| Unified Property Tax (ENFIA) | 58 | 30 | - | - |
| Foreign real estate tax | 4,708 | 4,484 | - | - |
| Other | 11,137 | 5,705 | 3,050 | 2,514 |
| Total | 17,791 | 12,673 | 4,938 | 4,968 |
| Group | ||
| Deferred tax liabilities | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
| Investment property | 3,434 | 8,291 |
| Property and equipment | 12,042 | - |
| Inventories | 9,683 | - |
| Total | 25,159 | 8,291 |
| Group | ||
| Deferred tax (income) / expense | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
| Investment property | (1,034) | (2,599) |
| Property and equipment | (1,573) | - |
| Inventories | (1,724) | - |
| Total | (4,331) | (2,599) |
| Investment Property | |
| Balance January 1, 2023 | 10,890 |
| Charged to the Income Statement | (2,599) |
| Balance December 31, 2023 | 8,291 |
| Deferred tax from business combinations | 24,700 |
| Deferred tax from asset held for sale | (5,805) |
| Income to the Income Statement | (4,331) |
| Expense to the Income Statement | 2,304 |
| Balance December 31, 2024 | 25,159 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01 to | From 01.01 to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Rental income | 149,074 | 165,149 | 109,079 | 120,536 |
| Hospitality income | 58,977 | - | - | |
| Revenue from sale of residential properties (Note | 19,531 | 3,707 | - | - |
| 14) | ||||
| Total | 227,582 | 168,856 | 109,079 | 120,536 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Up to 1 year | 113,527 | 119,865 | 94,004 | 96,031 |
| From 1 to 5 years | 386,752 | 408,075 | 337,776 | 363,171 |
| More than 5 years | 452,294 | 537,691 | 421,906 | 506,313 |
| Total | 952,573 | 1,065,631 | 853,686 | 965,515 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Valuation expenses | 1,118 | 1,082 | 927 | 1,002 |
| Fees and expenses of lawyers, notaries, land | 2,738 | 3,077 | 733 | 1,232 |
| registrars, technical and other advisors | ||||
| Advisory services in relation to real estate | 3,679 | 3,859 | 882 | 474 |
| portfolio | ||||
| Insurance expenses | 1,559 | 1,397 | 812 | 627 |
| Utilities and other service charges | 1,764 | 4,681 | 449 | 725 |
| Repair and maintenance expenses | 2,102 | 2,220 | 468 | 726 |
| Brokerage expenses | 972 | 287 | 466 | 73 |
| Other expenses | 522 | 411 | 14 | 29 |
| Total | 14,454 | 17,014 | 4,751 | 4,888 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Leased properties | 9,439 | 12,760 | 2,929 | 3,257 |
| Vacant properties | 5,015 | 4,254 | 1,822 | 1,631 |
| Total | 14,454 | 17,014 | 4,751 | 4,888 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Salaries | 7,208 | 5,989 | 6,823 | 5,792 |
| Social security costs | 928 | 670 | 924 | 666 |
| Profit distribution to personnel - BoD | 4,998 | 2,456 | 4,998 | 2,456 |
| Other expenses | 271 | 288 | 271 | 288 |
| Total | 13,405 | 9,403 | 13,016 | 9,202 |
| Group | |
| From 01.01 to 31.12.2024 | |
| Salaries | 18,614 |
| Social security costs | 2,943 |
| Other expenses | 663 |
| Total | 22,221 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Income from dividends | - | - | 22,792 | 12,000 |
| Other | 3,603 | 5,010 | 567 | 1,257 |
| Total | 3,603 | 5,010 | 23,359 | 13,257 |
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| I & B Real Estate EAD, Company’s subsidiary | 4,150 | 3,000 |
| Panterra S.A, Company’s subsidiary1 | - | 2,236 |
| Milora S.A, Company’s subsidiary | 93 | 100 |
| Quadratix Ltd, Company’s subsidiary | 700 | 400 |
| CYREIT, Company’s subsidiary | 17,849 | 6,264 |
| Total | 22,792 | 12,000 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Third party fees | 5,653 | 5,686 | 2,830 | 2,623 |
| Expenses relating to advertising, | 1,495 | 1,209 | 1,490 | 1,209 |
| publication, etc. | ||||
| Taxies – levies | 2,318 | 1,977 | 1,587 | 1,433 |
| Other | 1,626 | 1,066 | 1,520 | 1,605 |
| Total | 11,092 | 9,938 | 7,427 | 6,870 |
| Group | |
| From 01.01 to 31.12.2024 | |
| Third party fees | 7,000 |
| Expenses relating to advertising, publication, etc | 1,247 |
| Repairs and maintenance | 943 |
| Public utility services | 3,525 |
| Travel agent commissions | 889 |
| Taxies – levies | 203 |
| Other | 4,500 |
| Total | 18,307 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Interest Expense | 68,729 | 66,362 | 51,693 | 52,365 |
| Finance and Bank Charges | 7,356 | 8,423 | 3,036 | 3,945 |
| Other Finance (income)/expenses | (8,707) | 1,179 | (8,209) | 1,176 |
| Foreign Exchange Differences | 1 | (104) | - | - |
| Total | 67,379 | 75,860 | 46,520 | 57,486 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| REICs’ tax | 13,674 | 11,982 | 13,159 | 11,473 |
| Other taxes | 1,376 | 778 | - | - |
| Deferred tax (income) / expense (Note 23) | (4,331) | (2,599) | - | - |
| Total | 10,719 | 10,161 | 13,159 | 11,473 |
| Group | ||
| Year ended December 31, | 2024 | 2023 |
| Profit attributable to equity shareholders | 124,544 | 87,082 |
| Weighted average number of ordinary shares in issue (thousands) | 255,495 | 255,495 |
| Earnings per share (expressed in € per share) – basic and diluted | 0.49 | 0.34 |
| % participation | ||
| • | 78.13% | |
| • | Invel Real Estate BV | 1.16% |
| • | Anthos Properties S.A. (a subsidiary of Invel Real Estate | 2.10% |
| (Netherlands) II B.V.) | ||
| • | Other shareholders | 18.61% |
| Group | Company | |||
| Other long-term receivables from related | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
| parties | ||||
| PNG Properties EAD, Company’s subsidiary 1 | - | - | 8,563 | 8,778 |
| Companies related to other shareholders | 434 | 434 | - | - |
| MHV, (joint venture) 2 | - | 23,465 | - | - |
| Total | 434 | 23,899 | 8,563 | 8,778 |
| Group | Company | |||
| Trade receivables from related parties | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
| Anthos Properties S.A. | - | 4 | - | 4 |
| V TOURISM (joint venture) | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Companies related to other shareholders | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Total | 3 | 10 | 3 | 10 |
| Group | Company | |||
| Other receivables from related parties | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
| Picasso Fund, Company’s subsidiary | - | - | 2,171 | 2,096 |
| CI Global, Company’s subsidiary | - | - | 811 | 811 |
| I & B Real Estate EAD, Company’s subsidiary | - | - | 2,650 | - |
| CYREIT, Company’s subsidiary | - | - | - | 3,087 |
| Companies related to shareholders | 56 | 4 | - | - |
| Total | 56 | 4 | 5,632 | 5,994 |
| Group | Company | |||
| Trade payables to related parties | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
| Companies related to other shareholders | 175 | 825 | - | - |
| Total | 175 | 825 | - | - |
| Group | Company | |||
| Other payables to related parties | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
| Companies related to other shareholders | 289 | 474 | 127 | 312 |
| Shareholders/Bondholders of the Company | 545 | 546 | 545 | 546 |
| MHV (joint venture)1 | - | 29 | - | - |
| Total | 834 | 1,049 | 672 | 858 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Company’s subsidiaries in Greece | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| V TOURISM (joint venture) | 1 | - | 1 | - |
| Anthos Properties S.A. | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Companies related to other shareholders | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Total | 13 | 12 | 15 | 14 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Companies related to other shareholders | 3,870 | 3,829 | 880 | 444 |
| Total | 3,870 | 3,829 | 880 | 444 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| I & B Real Estate EAD, Company’s subsidiary | - | - | 4,150 | 3,000 |
| Panterra, Company’s subsidiary 2 | - | - | - | 2,236 |
| Milora, Company’s subsidiary | - | - | 93 | 100 |
| Quadratix Ltd, Company’s subsidiary | - | - | 700 | 400 |
| CYREIT, Company’s subsidiary | - | - | 17,849 | 6,264 |
| Total | - | - | 22,792 | 12,000 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| MHV, (joint venture)3 | - | 50 | - | - |
| Companies related to other shareholders | - | 139 | - | 104 |
| Total | - | 189 | - | 104 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| PNG Properties EAD, Company’s | - | - | 396 | 395 |
| subsidiary | ||||
| Picasso Fund, Company’s subsidiary | - | - | 75 | 75 |
| Total | - | - | 471 | 470 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Shareholders/ Bondholders of the Company | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Total | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Payables to the members of the BoD and | 1,581 | 1,331 | 1,581 | 1,331 |
| the Investment committee | ||||
| Other liabilities to members of the BoD, its | 4,931 | 3,467 | 4,506 | 3,437 |
| committees and Senior Management | ||||
| Total | 6,512 | 4,798 | 6,087 | 4,768 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| BoD, its committees and Senior | 8,467 | 4,161 | 6,253 | 3,960 |
| Management compensation | ||||
| Total | 8,467 | 4,161 | 6,253 | 3,960 |
| Group | Company | |||
| From 01.01. to | From 01.01. to | |||
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
| Fees for auditing services | 915 | 505 | 517 | 256 |
| Audit fees for the Annual Tax Certificate | 133 | 89 | 40 | 40 |
| Other non-audit services | 279 | 228 | 108 | 195 |
| Total | 1,327 | 822 | 665 | 491 |