Page | |
Board Report | |
Financial Statements | |
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(Number of cars and € million) | |||||
Car shipments (1) | 13,640 | 13,752 | 13,663 | ||
Net revenues | 7,146 | 6,677 | 5,970 | ||
Operating profit (EBIT) | 2,110 | 1,888 | 1,617 | ||
Net profit | 1,600 | 1,526 | 1,257 | ||
EBITDA | 2,772 | 2,555 | 2,279 | ||
December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
White-collar employees and middle-managers | 2,954 | 2,769 | 2,568 | ||
Italy | 2,640 | 2,458 | 2,282 | ||
Rest of the world | 314 | 311 | 286 | ||
Blue-collar employees | 2,603 | 2,496 | 2,259 | ||
Italy | 2,594 | 2,488 | 2,250 | ||
Rest of the world | 9 | 8 | 9 | ||
Managers and senior managers | 161 | 170 | 161 | ||
Total | 5,718 | 5,435 | 4,988 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||||||||
2025 | % | 2024 | % | 2023 | % | |||||||
(Number of cars and % of total cars) | ||||||||||||
EMEA | ||||||||||||
Germany | 1,481 | 10.9% | 1,476 | 10.7% | 1,472 | 10.8% | ||||||
Italy | 899 | 6.6% | 797 | 5.8% | 740 | 5.4% | ||||||
France | 598 | 4.4% | 547 | 4.0% | 490 | 3.6% | ||||||
UK | 571 | 4.2% | 933 | 6.8% | 1,011 | 7.4% | ||||||
Switzerland | 507 | 3.7% | 481 | 3.5% | 482 | 3.5% | ||||||
Middle East (2) | 626 | 4.6% | 479 | 3.5% | 451 | 3.3% | ||||||
Other EMEA (3) | 1,664 | 12.1% | 1,491 | 10.8% | 1,417 | 10.4% | ||||||
Total EMEA | 6,346 | 46.5% | 6,204 | 45.1% | 6,063 | 44.4% | ||||||
Americas (4) | 3,937 | 28.9% | 4,003 | 29.1% | 3,811 | 27.9% | ||||||
of which United States of America | 3,401 | 24.9% | 3,452 | 25.1% | 3,262 | 23.9% | ||||||
Mainland China, Hong Kong and Taiwan | 941 | 6.9% | 1,162 | 8.4% | 1,490 | 10.9% | ||||||
of which Mainland China | 584 | 4.3% | 814 | 5.9% | 1,221 | 8.9% | ||||||
Rest of APAC (5) | 2,416 | 17.7% | 2,383 | 17.4% | 2,299 | 16.8% | ||||||
Total | 13,640 | 100.0% | 13,752 | 100.0% | 13,663 | 100.0% | ||||||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||||||||
2025 | % | 2024 | % | 2023 | % | ||||||
(€ million) | |||||||||||
Capitalized development costs (1) | 421 | 41.5% | 476 | 45.8% | 448 | 45.4% | |||||
Research and development costs expensed (A) | 593 | 58.5% | 563 | 54.2% | 539 | 54.6% | |||||
Total research and development incurred | 1,014 | 100.0% | 1,039 | 100.0% | 987 | 100.0% | |||||
Amortization of capitalized development costs (B) | 326 | 331 | 343 | ||||||||
Research and development costs as recognized in the consolidated income statement (A+B) | 919 | 894 | 882 | ||||||||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||||||||
2025 | Percentage of net revenues | 2024 | Percentage of net revenues | 2023 | Percentage of net revenues | ||||||
(€ million, except percentages) | |||||||||||
Net revenues | 7,146 | 100.0% | 6,677 | 100.0% | 5,970 | 100.0% | |||||
Cost of sales | 3,453 | 48.3% | 3,330 | 49.9% | 2,996 | 50.2% | |||||
Selling, general and administrative costs | 642 | 9.0% | 561 | 8.4% | 463 | 7.7% | |||||
Research and development costs | 919 | 12.9% | 894 | 13.4% | 882 | 14.8% | |||||
Other expenses, net | 34 | 0.5% | 12 | 0.1% | 18 | 0.3% | |||||
Result from investments | 12 | 0.2% | 8 | 0.1% | 6 | 0.1% | |||||
Operating profit (EBIT) | 2,110 | 29.5% | 1,888 | 28.3% | 1,617 | 27.1% | |||||
Financial income | 168 | 2.4% | 147 | 2.2% | 132 | 2.2% | |||||
Financial expenses | 214 | 3.0% | 146 | 2.2% | 147 | 2.5% | |||||
Financial expenses/(income), net | 46 | 0.6% | (1) | —% | 15 | 0.3% | |||||
Profit before taxes | 2,064 | 28.9% | 1,889 | 28.3% | 1,602 | 26.8% | |||||
Income tax expense | 464 | 6.5% | 363 | 5.4% | 345 | 5.7% | |||||
Net profit | 1,600 | 22.4% | 1,526 | 22.9% | 1,257 | 21.1% | |||||
For the years ended December 31, | Increase/(Decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||
2025 | Percentage of net revenues | 2024 | Percentage of net revenues | 2023 | Percentage of net revenues | 2025 vs. 2024 | 2024 vs. 2023 | ||||||||||||
(€ million, except percentages) | |||||||||||||||||||
Cars and spare parts (1) | 6,005 | 84.0% | 5,728 | 85.8% | 5,119 | 85.7% | 277 | 4.8% | 609 | 11.9% | |||||||||
Sponsorship, commercial and brand (2) | 820 | 11.5% | 670 | 10.0% | 572 | 9.6% | 150 | 22.4% | 98 | 17.1% | |||||||||
Other (3) | 321 | 4.5% | 279 | 4.2% | 279 | 4.7% | 42 | 15.0% | — | —% | |||||||||
Total net revenues | 7,146 | 100.0% | 6,677 | 100.0% | 5,970 | 100.0% | 469 | 7.0% | 707 | 11.8% | |||||||||
For the years ended December 31, | Increase/(Decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||
2025 | Percentage of net revenues | 2024 | Percentage of net revenues | 2023 | Percentage of net revenues | 2025 vs. 2024 | 2024 vs. 2023 | ||||||||||||
(€ million, except percentages) | |||||||||||||||||||
Cost of sales | 3,453 | 48.3% | 3,330 | 49.9% | 2,996 | 50.2% | 123 | 3.7% | 334 | 11.1% | |||||||||
For the years ended December 31, | Increase/(Decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||
2025 | Percentage of net revenues | 2024 | Percentage of net revenues | 2023 | Percentage of net revenues | 2025 vs. 2024 | 2024 vs. 2023 | ||||||||||||
(€ million, except percentages) | |||||||||||||||||||
Selling, general and administrative costs | 642 | 9.0% | 561 | 8.4% | 463 | 7.7% | 81 | 14.5% | 98 | 21.3% | |||||||||
For the years ended December 31, | Increase/(Decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||
2025 | Percentage of net revenues | 2024 | Percentage of net revenues | 2023 | Percentage of net revenues | 2025 vs. 2024 | 2024 vs. 2023 | ||||||||||||
(€ million, except percentages) | |||||||||||||||||||
Research and development costs expensed during the year | 593 | 8.3% | 563 | 8.4% | 539 | 9.1% | 30 | 5.2% | 24 | 4.5% | |||||||||
Amortization of capitalized development costs | 326 | 4.6% | 331 | 5.0% | 343 | 5.7% | (5) | (1.4%) | (12) | (3.5%) | |||||||||
Research and development costs | 919 | 12.9% | 894 | 13.4% | 882 | 14.8% | 25 | 2.8% | 12 | 1.4% | |||||||||
For the years ended December 31, | Increase/(Decrease) | ||||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2025 vs. 2024 | 2024 vs. 2023 | |||||||||
(€ million, except percentages) | |||||||||||||
Other income | 21 | 22 | 11 | (1) | (2.9%) | 11 | 99.1% | ||||||
Other expense | 55 | 34 | 29 | 21 | 62.0% | 5 | 14.8% | ||||||
Other expenses, net | 34 | 12 | 18 | 22 | 175.7% | (6) | (34.2%) | ||||||
For the years ended December 31, | Increase/(Decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||
2025 | Percentage of net revenues | 2024 | Percentage of net revenues | 2023 | Percentage of net revenues | 2025 vs. 2024 | 2024 vs. 2023 | ||||||||||||
(€ million, except percentages) | |||||||||||||||||||
Operating profit (EBIT) | 2,110 | 29.5% | 1,888 | 28.3% | 1,617 | 27.1% | 222 | 11.8% | 271 | 16.7% | |||||||||
For the years ended December 31, | Increase/(Decrease) | ||||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2025 vs. 2024 | 2024 vs. 2023 | |||||||||
(€ million, except percentages) | |||||||||||||
Financial income | 168 | 147 | 132 | 21 | 14.3% | 15 | 11.2% | ||||||
Financial expenses | 214 | 146 | 147 | 68 | 46.8% | (1) | (1.0%) | ||||||
Financial expenses/(income), net | 46 | (1) | 15 | 47 | n.m.(1) | (16) | (108.0%) | ||||||
For the years ended December 31, | Increase/(Decrease) | ||||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2025 vs. 2024 | 2024 vs. 2023 | |||||||||
(€ million, except percentages) | |||||||||||||
Income tax expense | 464 | 363 | 345 | 101 | 28.7% | 18 | 5.3% | ||||||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ million) | |||||
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the year | 1,742 | 1,122 | 1,389 | ||
Cash flows from operating activities | 2,349 | 1,927 | 1,717 | ||
Cash flows used in investing activities | (944) | (987) | (867) | ||
Cash flows used in financing activities | (1,667) | (325) | (1,109) | ||
Translation exchange differences | (13) | 5 | (8) | ||
Total change in cash and cash equivalents | (275) | 620 | (267) | ||
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the year | 1,467 | 1,742 | 1,122 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ million) | |||||
Intangible assets | |||||
Externally acquired and internally generated development costs | 421 | 476 | 448 | ||
Patents, concessions and licenses | 33 | 26 | 24 | ||
Other intangible assets | 4 | 5 | 15 | ||
Total intangible assets | 458 | 507 | 487 | ||
Property, plant and equipment | |||||
Land and Industrial buildings | 27 | 58 | 32 | ||
Plant, machinery and equipment | 159 | 105 | 113 | ||
Other assets | 81 | 61 | 36 | ||
Advances and assets under construction | 288 | 333 | 243 | ||
Total property, plant and equipment | 555 | 557 | 424 | ||
of which leases recognized in accordance with IFRS 16 | 70 | 75 | 42 | ||
Total capital expenditures | 1,013 | 1,064 | 911 | ||
Payments due by period | ||||||||||
Less than 1 year | 1 to 3 years | 3 to 5 years | After 5 years | Total | ||||||
(€ million) | ||||||||||
Long-term debt(1) | 814 | 770 | 724 | 300 | 2,608 | |||||
Interest on long-term debt (2) | 66 | 76 | 34 | 2 | 178 | |||||
Lease obligations (principal)(3) | 31 | 46 | 31 | 54 | 162 | |||||
Lease obligations (interest) | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 25 | |||||
Unconditional minimum purchase obligations(4) | 158 | 107 | 74 | — | 339 | |||||
Purchase obligations(5) | 247 | 28 | — | — | 275 | |||||
Total contractual obligations | 1,321 | 1,035 | 868 | 363 | 3,587 | |||||
(€ million) | |
Debt | 2,884 |
Short-term debt obligations | (102) |
Lease liabilities | (162) |
Accrued interest and amortized cost effects | (12) |
Long-term debt | 2,608 |
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
(€ million) | ||||||
Net profit | 1,600 | 1,526 | 1,257 | |||
Income tax expense | 464 | 363 | 345 | |||
Financial expenses/(income), net | 46 | (1) | 15 | |||
Operating profit (EBIT) | 2,110 | 1,888 | 1,617 | |||
Amortization and depreciation | 662 | 667 | 662 | |||
EBITDA | 2,772 | 2,555 | 2,279 | |||
Adjustments | — | — | — | |||
Adjusted EBITDA | 2,772 | 2,555 | 2,279 | |||
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
(€ million) | ||||||
Operating profit (EBIT) | 2,110 | 1,888 | 1,617 | |||
Adjustments | — | — | — | |||
Adjusted Operating Profit (Adjusted EBIT) | 2,110 | 1,888 | 1,617 | |||
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
(€ million) | ||||||
Net profit | 1,600 | 1,526 | 1,257 | |||
Adjustments | — | — | — | |||
Adjusted Net Profit | 1,600 | 1,526 | 1,257 | |||
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||||
Net profit attributable to owners of the Company | € million | 1,597 | 1,522 | 1,252 | ||||
Weighted average number of common shares for basic earnings per share | thousand | 178,125 | 179,743 | 181,220 | ||||
Basic earnings per common share | € | 8.97 | 8.47 | 6.91 | ||||
Adjustments | € | — | — | — | ||||
Adjusted Basic Earnings per Common Share | € | 8.97 | 8.47 | 6.91 | ||||
Weighted average number of common shares for diluted earnings per share(1) | thousand | 178,321 | 179,992 | 181,511 | ||||
Diluted earnings per common share | € | 8.96 | 8.46 | 6.90 | ||||
Adjustments | € | — | — | — | ||||
Adjusted Diluted Earnings per Common Share | € | 8.96 | 8.46 | 6.90 | ||||
At December 31, | ||||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | |||||||||||
Group | Financial Services Activities | Industrial Activities | Group | Financial Services Activities | Industrial Activities | |||||||
(€ million) | ||||||||||||
Asset-backed financing (Securitizations) | (1,288) | (1,288) | — | (1,342) | (1,342) | — | ||||||
Bonds and notes | (959) | — | (959) | (1,413) | — | (1,413) | ||||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | (428) | (56) | (372) | (415) | (63) | (352) | ||||||
Lease liabilities | (162) | — | (162) | (126) | — | (126) | ||||||
Other debt | (47) | (41) | (6) | (56) | (51) | (5) | ||||||
Total debt with third parties | (2,884) | (1,385) | (1,499) | (3,352) | (1,456) | (1,896) | ||||||
Intercompany (1) | — | (57) | 57 | — | (29) | 29 | ||||||
Total debt, net of intercompany | (2,884) | (1,442) | (1,442) | (3,352) | (1,485) | (1,867) | ||||||
Cash and cash equivalents | 1,467 | 57 | 1,410 | 1,742 | 55 | 1,687 | ||||||
Net Debt | (1,417) | (1,385) | (32) | (1,610) | (1,430) | (180) | ||||||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ million) | |||
Euro | 1,327 | 1,536 | |
U.S. Dollar | 75 | 108 | |
Chinese Yuan | 24 | 63 | |
Pound Sterling | 10 | 8 | |
Other currencies | 31 | 27 | |
Total | 1,467 | 1,742 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ million) | |||
Cash and cash equivalents | 1,467 | 1,742 | |
Undrawn committed credit lines | 550 | 550 | |
Available liquidity | 2,017 | 2,292 | |
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||||||||||||||
Group | Financial Services Activities | Industrial Activities | Group | Financial Services Activities | Industrial Activities | Group | Financial Services Activities | Industrial Activities | ||||||||||
(€ million) | ||||||||||||||||||
Cash flows from/(used in) (1) operating activities | 2,349 | (129) | 2,478 | 1,927 | (89) | 2,016 | 1,717 | (84) | 1,801 | |||||||||
Investments in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets | (943) | — | (943) | (989) | — | (989) | (869) | — | (869) | |||||||||
Free Cash Flow | 1,406 | (129) | 1,535 | 938 | (89) | 1,027 | 848 | (84) | 932 | |||||||||
(€B, unless otherwise stated) | 2025 | 2026 GUIDANCE |
NET REVENUES | 7.15 | ~7.50 |
ADJ. EBITDA (margin %) | 2.77 38.8% | ≥2.93 ≥39.0% |
ADJ. OPERATING PROFIT (EBIT) (margin %) | 2.11 29.5% | ≥2.22 ≥29.5% |
ADJ. DILUTED EPS (€) | 8.96(1) | ≥9.45(1) |
INDUSTRIAL FCF | 1.54 | ≥1.50 |
Shareholder | Number of common shares | Number of special voting shares | Percentage owned (1) | Voting rights (2) |
Exor N.V. (3) | 37,768,613 | 37,768,613 | 21.33% | 32.32% |
Trust Piero Ferrari (3) | 18,894,295 | 18,892,160 | 10.67% | 16.17% |
BlackRock, Inc. (4) | 6,734,854 | — | 3.80% | 3.38% |
Other public shareholders | 113,676,931 | 2,268 | 64.20% | 48.13% |
Name | Year of Birth | Position | ||
John Elkann | 1976 | Executive Chairman and Executive Director | ||
Benedetto Vigna | 1969 | Chief Executive Officer | ||
Piero Ferrari (1) | 1945 | Vice Chairman and Non-Executive Director | ||
Sergio Duca (1) (2) | 1947 | Senior Non-Executive Director | ||
Delphine Arnault (1) | 1975 | Non-Executive Director | ||
Francesca Bellettini | 1970 | Non-Executive Director | ||
Eddy Cue (1) | 1964 | Non-Executive Director | ||
John Galantic | 1961 | Non-Executive Director | ||
Tommaso Ghidini | 1974 | Non-Executive Director | ||
Maria Patrizia Grieco (1) | 1952 | Non-Executive Director | ||
Adam Keswick (1) | 1973 | Non-Executive Director | ||
Mike Volpi | 1966 | Non-Executive Director |
Skill Area | Corporate governance and risk management | Financial and accounting | Corporate management | Digital and cybersecurity | Innovation | ESG | Automotive and motorsport industry knowledge | Luxury goods industry knowledge |
John Elkann (Executive Chairman and Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
Benedetto Vigna (Chief Executive Officer) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
Piero Ferrari (Vice Chairman and non- Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | ||||
Sergio Duca (Senior Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | |||
Delphine Arnault (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | |||
Francesca Bellettini (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | ||||
Eddy Cue (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | |||
John Galantic (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | ||||
Tommaso Ghidini (Non- Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | |||
Maria Patrizia Grieco (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x |
Adam Keswick (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | ||||
Mike Volpi (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x |
Directors | Nationality | Executive | Non Executive | Independent | Committees | Directors first term from (1) | Directors current term from | Roles in other listed companies (4) | |||
NYSE Rules | Dutch Code | Audit | Compensa tion | ESG | |||||||
John Elkann (Executive Chairman and Executive Director) | IT | x | x | April 15, 2016 (2) | April 16, 2025 | 3 | |||||
Benedetto Vigna (Chief Executive Officer) | IT | x | September 16, 2021 (3) | April 16, 2025 | 0 | ||||||
Piero Ferrari (Vice Chairman) | IT | x | x | x | January 2, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 1 | ||||
Sergio Duca (Chair of the Board and Senior Non- Executive) | IT | x | x | x | x | January 2, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | |||
Delphine Arnault | FR | x | x | x | x | April 15, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 2 | |||
Francesca Bellettini | IT | x | x | x | x | April 16, 2020 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | |||
Eddy Cue | US | x | x | x | x | x | January 2, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | ||
John Galantic | US, CH | x | x | x | x | April 16, 2020 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | |||
Tommaso Ghidini | IT | x | x | x | April 16, 2025 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | ||||
Maria Patrizia Grieco | IT | x | x | x | x | April 15, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 2 | |||
Adam Keswick | UK | x | x | x | April 15, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 1 | ||||
Mike Volpi | US | x | x | x | April 14, 2023 | April 16, 2025 | 2 | ||||
Name | Common Shares | % of Common Shares Outstanding | Special Voting Shares | % of Special Voting Shares Outstanding |
Piero Ferrari (1) | 18,894,295 | 10.67 | 18,892,160 | 14.69 |
John Elkann | 34,740 | (*) | — | — |
Benedetto Vigna | 30,204 | (*) | — | — |
Delphine Arnault | 2,803 | (*) | — | — |
Eddy Cue | 2,692 | (*) | — | — |
John Galantic | 100 | (*) | — | — |
Adam Keswick | 2,643 | (*) | — | — |
Mike Volpi | 7,560 | (*) | — | — |
Name | Year of Birth | Gender | Position | |||
John Elkann | 1976 | Male | Executive Chairman and Executive Director | |||
Benedetto Vigna | 1969 | Male | Chief Executive Officer | |||
Antonio Picca Piccon | 1964 | Male | Chief Financial Officer | |||
Davide Abate | 1984 | Male | Chief Industrial Officer | |||
Michele Antoniazzi | 1969 | Male | Chief Human Resources Officer | |||
Carlo Daneo | 1968 | Male | General Counsel | |||
Gianmaria Fulgenzi | 1969 | Male | Chief Product Development Officer | |||
Enrico Galliera | 1966 | Male | Chief Marketing and Commercial Officer | |||
Lorenzo Giorgetti | 1970 | Male | Chief Racing Revenue Officer | |||
Ernesto Lasalandra | 1972 | Male | Chief Research & Development Officer | |||
Maria Carla Liuni | 1968 | Female | Chief Brand Officer | |||
Marco Lovati | 1972 | Male | Chief Internal Audit, Risk and Compliance Officer | |||
Flavio Manzoni | 1965 | Male | Chief Design Officer | |||
Maria Conti | 1979 | Female | Chief Communications Officer | |||
Angelo Pesci | 1974 | Male | Chief Purchasing & Quality Officer | |||
Frédéric Vasseur | 1968 | Male | Scuderia Ferrari Team Principal & General Manager |
December 31, 2025 | |||||||
Directors | 30-50 | >50 | Total | Total % | |||
Male | 1 | 8 | 9 | 75% | |||
Female | 1 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |||
Other | — | — | — | —% | |||
Not disclosed | — | — | — | —% | |||
Total | 2 | 10 | 12 | 100% | |||
Name | Meeting Board of Directors | Audit Committee | ESG Committee | Compensation Committee |
John Elkann | 5/5 | — | 1/1 | — |
Benedetto Vigna | 5/5 | — | — | — |
Piero Ferrari | 5/5 | — | — | 2/2 |
Sergio Duca | 5/5 | 8/8 | — | — |
Delphine Arnault | 4/5 | — | 1/1 | — |
Francesca Bellettini | 5/5 | 7/8 | — | — |
Eddy Cue | 5/5 | — | 1/1 | 2/2 |
John Galantic | 5/5 | — | — | 2/2 |
Tommaso Ghidini | 3/3 | — | — | — |
Maria Patrizia Grieco | 5/5 | 8/8 | — | — |
Adam Keswick | 5/5 | — | — | — |
Mike Volpi | 5/5 | — | — | — |
Directors | Nationality | Executive | Non Executive | Independent | Committees | Directors first term from 2 | Directors current term from | Roles in other listed companies 3 | |||
NYSE Rules | Dutch Code | Audit | Compensa tion | ESG | |||||||
John Elkann (Executive Chairman and Executive Director) | IT | x | x | April 15, 2016 4 | April 16, 2025 | 3 | |||||
Benedetto Vigna (Chief Executive Officer) | IT | x | September 16, 2021 5 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | ||||||
Piero Ferrari (Vice Chairman) | IT | x | x | x | January 2, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 1 | ||||
Sergio Duca (Chair of the Board and Senior Non- Executive) | IT | x | x | x | x | January 2, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | |||
Delphine Arnault | FR | x | x | x | x | April 15, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 2 | |||
Francesca Bellettini | IT | x | x | x | x | April 16, 2020 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | |||
Eddy Cue | US | x | x | x | x | x | January 2, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | ||
John Galantic | US, CH | x | x | x | x | April 16, 2020 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | |||
Tommaso Ghidini | IT | x | x | x | April 16, 2025 | April 16, 2025 | 0 | ||||
Maria Patrizia Grieco | IT | x | x | x | x | April 15, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 2 | |||
Adam Keswick | UK | x | x | x | April 15, 2016 | April 16, 2025 | 1 | ||||
Mike Volpi | US | x | x | x | April 14, 2023 | April 16, 2025 | 2 |
at December 31, 2025 | |||||
<30 years old | 30-50 years old | >50 years old | Total | Total % | |
Male | — | 1 | 8 | 9 | 75% |
Female | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
Other | — | — | — | — | —% |
Not disclosed | — | — | — | — | —% |
Total | — | 2 | 10 | 12 | 100% |
Total % | —% | 17% | 83% | 100% | |
at December 31, 2024 | |||||
<30 years old | 30-50 years old | >50 years old | Total | Total % | |
Male | — | 1 | 7 | 8 | 73% |
Female | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 27% |
Other | — | — | — | — | —% |
Not disclosed | — | — | — | — | —% |
Total | — | 2 | 9 | 11 | 100% |
Total % | —% | 18% | 82% | 100% | |
Skill Area | Corporate governance and risk management | Financial and accounting | Corporate management | Digital and cybersecurity | Innovation | ESG | Automotive and motorsport industry knowledge | Luxury goods industry knowledge |
John Elkann (Executive Chairman and Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
Benedetto Vigna (Chief Executive Officer) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | |
Piero Ferrari (Vice Chairman and non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | ||||
Sergio Duca (Senior Non- Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | |||
Delphine Arnault (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | |||
Francesca Bellettini (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | ||||
Eddy Cue (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | |||
John Galantic (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | ||||
Tommaso Ghidini (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | |||
Maria Patrizia Grieco (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x | |||
Adam Keswick (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | ||||
Mike Volpi (Non-Executive Director) | x | x | x | x | x |
2025 | 2024 | |
Percentage of variable remuneration dependent on sustainability- related targets and (or) impacts (Long-term Incentive) | 12,3 | 12,3 |
CORE ELEMENTS OF DUE DILIGENCE | PARAGRAPHS IN THE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT |
a) Embedding due diligence in governance, strategy and business model | ESRS 2 - General disclosures | Governance | Information provided to and sustainability matters addressed by the undertaking’s administrative, management and supervisory bodies ESRS 2 - General disclosures | Governance | Integration of sustainability-related performance in incentive schemes ESRS 2 - General disclosures | Impact, risks and opportunities management |
b) Engaging with affected stakeholders in all key steps of the due diligence | ESRS 2 - General disclosures | Strategy, business model and value chain | Interests and views of stakeholders ESRS 2 - General disclosures | Impact, risks and opportunities management S1 - Own workforce | Engaging Own Workforce S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Engaging Value Chain Workers S3 – Affected communities | Engaging Affected communities S4 - Consumers and End-users | Engaging Consumers and End-users |
c) Identifying and assessing adverse impacts | ESRS 2 - General disclosures | Impact, risks and opportunities management |
d) Taking actions to address those adverse impacts | E1 - Climate Change | Action related to Climate Change E2 - Pollution | Actions related to Substances of concern and substances of very high concern E5 - Resource Use and Circular Economy | Actions related to Resource Use and Circular Economy S1 - Own workforce | Actions related to Own Workforce S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Actions related to Workers in the value Chain S3 – Affected communities | Actions related to Affected communities S4 - Consumers and End-users | Actions related to Consumers and End-users G1 – Business Conduct | Management of relationships with suppliers |
e) Tracking the effectiveness of these efforts and communicating | E1 - Climate change | Targets related to Climate Change, Energy consumption and mix, Gross Scopes 1, 2, 3 and Total GHG Emissions, GHG removals and GHG mitigation projects financed through carbon credits, Internal carbon pricing E2 - Pollution | Targets related to Substances of concern and substances of very high concern, Metrics related to Substances of concern and substances of very high concern E5 - Resource use and circular economy | Targets related to Resource Use and Circular Economy, Resource Inflows, Resource Outflows S1 - Own workforce | Targets related to Own Workforce, Metrics related to Own Workforce S2 - Workers in the value chain | Targets related to Workers in the value Chain S3 – Affected communities | Targets related to Affected communities S4 - Consumers and End-users | Targets related to Consumers and End-users |
Sustainability Pillars | Aspiration | Relevant United Nations SDGs | Most relevant chapters of this Sustainability Statement | Ferrari material topics |
Exceeding expectations | Drive technological innovation while pursuing excellence in design and craftsmanship to fuel the passion of our clients and enthusiasts. | S4-Consumers and End- users | Quality and safety | |
Reducing our environmental footprint | Increase our environmental awareness to continuously set and implement related programs and actions. | E1-Climate Change | Climate change | |
E2-Pollution | Natural resources management | |||
E5-Resource Use and Circular Economy | Circular economy | |||
Being the employer of choice | Provide an inclusive, educational, and inspiring work environment to unleash everyone’s passion, creativity and talent. | S1-Own Workforce | Talent attraction, retention and development | |
S1-Own Workforce | Health, safety and well- being | |||
S1-Own Workforce | Diversity and inclusion | |||
Creating and sharing value with the community | Encourage strategic partnerships and the creation of positive externalities for all stakeholders. | S3-Affected Communities | Responsibility towards the community and future generations | |
Proactively fostering best practice governance | Maintain Ferrari’s corporate governance and risk management systems aligned with best practices to ensure an ethical business conduct while providing superior and sustainable returns to our shareholders. | G1-Business Conduct / S4-Consumers and End- users | Ethics and Business Conduct | |
S1-Own Workforce S2-Workers in the Value Chain | Human rights | |||
S1-Own Workforce S4-Consumers and End- users | Data responsibility and privacy |
December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
White-collar employees and middle-managers | 2,954 | 2,769 | 2,568 | ||
Italy | 2,640 | 2,458 | 2,282 | ||
Rest of the world | 314 | 311 | 286 | ||
Blue-collar employees | 2,603 | 2,496 | 2,259 | ||
Italy | 2,594 | 2,488 | 2,250 | ||
Rest of the world | 9 | 8 | 9 | ||
Managers and senior managers | 161 | 170 | 161 | ||
Total | 5,718 | 5,435 | 4,988 | ||
Stakeholders | Areas of interest | Communication methods |
TIFOSI AND FERRARI LOVERS | • Racing • Sports Cars • “Ferrari Classiche” • Brand Value • Innovation • Lifestyle | › Motorsport events › Sports cars unveilings › Ferrari Magazine › Earned media, website, social media |
FERRARISTI | • Image and brand reputation • Clients satisfaction • Product technology, design quality and safety • Privacy and security • “Ferrari Classiche” | › Client relations: client and driving events › Client satisfaction survey › Media, website, social media › MyFerrari app |
BUSINESS AND LICENSING PARTNERS | • Image and brand reputation • Continuity of the service • Contract terms and conditions • Financial soundness | › Meetings › Website |
GOVERNMENT, REGULATORS AND SPORTS INSTITUTIONS | • Compliance with the law • Sport fair play | › Dialogs concerning new regulations and available technologies › Racing › Annual Report › Website |
EMPLOYEES AND TRADE UNIONS | • Motivation and development • Work-life balance • Welfare • Health, safety and well-being • Equal opportunities • Industrial relations • Ethical business conduct | › Induction for new employees and training programs › Internal initiatives › Meetings with Top Management › Collective bargaining agreements › Participation in management-worker health and safety committees › Website, social media › Intranet platform “Noi Ferrari” |
SPONSORS | • Racing • Image and brand reputation | › Racing › Website, social media, Scuderia Ferrari App |
COMMUNITY AND UNIVERSITIES | • Support local initiatives • Employment support | › Partnerships with universities › Meetings and local events › Website, social media › Sustainability workshops |
MEDIA AND INFLUENCERS | • Transparency • Racing • Image and brand reputation • Product technology, design quality and safety | › Racing › Press releases › Website, social media › Communication with journalists › New model/technology launch events |
SUPPLIERS 7 | • Continuity of the service • Supplier risk assessment • Contract terms and conditions | › Website › Meetings › Contractual documents |
FINANCIAL COMMUNITY AND SHAREHOLDERS | • Market transparency • Financial soundness • Economic performance • Corporate governance | › Financial earnings › Investor conference › Roadshow › Website |
DEALERS 8 | • Image and brand reputation • Transparency • Motivation and development | › Communication with Management › Convention › Training courses › Website |
ESRS Topic | Sub Topic | Sub-sub topic | Ferrari material topics |
Climate change | Climate Change Mitigation Energy | - | Climate Change |
Pollution | Substances of concern Substances of very high concern | - | Natural resources management |
Resource use and circular economy | Waste Resources inflows, including resource use Resource outflows related to products and services | - | Circular Economy |
Own workforce | Working conditions | Work-life balance Health and safety | Health, safety and well-being |
Own workforce | Equal treatment and opportunities for all | Gender equality and equal pay for work of equal value Employment and inclusion of persons with disabilities Diversity | Diversity and Inclusion |
Own workforce | Other work-related rights | Privacy | Data Responsibility and Privacy |
Own workforce | Working conditions Equal treatment and opportunities for all | Secure employment Working time Adequate wages Training and skills development | Talent attraction, retention and development |
Own workforce | Equal treatment and opportunities for all | Training and skills development | Talent attraction, retention and development |
Workers in the value chain | Equal treatment and opportunities for all | Gender equality and equal pay for work of equal value The employment and inclusion of persons with disabilities Measures against violence and harassment in the workplace Diversity | Diversity and Inclusion |
Workers in the value chain | Other work-related rights | Child labor Forced labor | Human Rights |
Workers in the value chain | Working conditions | Working time Adequate wages Social dialogue Freedom of association, including the existence of work councils Collective bargaining Work-life balance | Human Rights |
Affected communities | Communities’ economic, social and cultural rights | N/A | Responsibility towards the community and future generations |
Consumers and/or end-users | Information-related impacts for consumers and/or end-users | Privacy | Data Responsibility and Privacy |
Consumers and/or end-users | Personal safety of consumers and/or end-users | Health and safety Security of a person | Quality and Safety |
Consumers and/or end-users | Information-related impacts for consumers and/or end-users Social inclusion of consumers and/or end-users | Access to quality information Responsible marketing practices | Ethics and Business Conduct |
Business conduct | Corporate culture Protection of whistle-blowers Corruption and bribery | Prevention and detection training | Ethics and Business Conduct |
Business conduct | Management of relationships with suppliers including payment practices | - | Ethics and Business Conduct |
ESRS | FERRAR I MATERI AL TOPICS | MAIN IMPACTS 2025 11 | NAT URE | TIME HORIZ ON 12 | PERIMETE R 13 | SUSTAIN ABILITY STRATE GY PILLAR | DIMENSI ONS | IMPACTED STAKEHOLDER |
E1 | Climate Change | Energy consumption (within the organization) and related Greenhouse gas emissions (Scope 1 / Scope 2) with negative impact on climate change and the community (e.g. Maranello) | Actual Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Reducing our environme ntal footprint | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce Affected communities Workers in the value chain Consumers Environment |
Energy consumption and related GHG emissions for downstream activities (e.g. outbound logistics, vehicles usage and use of sold products) (Scope 3) with negative impact on climate change | Actual Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | □ □ ◘ | Reducing our environme ntal footprint | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce Affected communities Workers in the value chain Consumers Environment | ||
Energy consumption and related GHG emissions for upstream activities (e.g. raw material purchased and inbound logistics) (Scope 3) with negative impact on climate change | Actual Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | ◘ □ □ | Reducing our environme ntal footprint | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce Affected communities Workers in the value chain Consumers Environment | ||
E2 | Natural resources managem ent | Group’s contribution to pollution due to substances of concern and substances of very high concern | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Reducing our environme ntal footprint | Sports Cars/ Lifestyle | Own workforce Affected communities Workers in the value chain Environment Consumers |
E5 | Circular Economy | Production of hazardous / non- hazardous waste along Ferrari's industrial activities | Actual Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Reducing our environme ntal footprint | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce Affected communities Environment |
Production of hazardous / non- hazardous waste by the value chain | Actual Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | ◘ □ □ | Reducing our environme ntal footprint | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Affected communities Workers in the value chain Environment | ||
Promotion of circularity within the value chain to reduce the use of natural resources and waste produced by suppliers | Actual Positi ve | ● ○ ○ | ◘ □ □ | Reducing our environme ntal footprint | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Environment | ||
Reduction of waste thanks to the increase of durability, reparability and recyclability of spare parts (e.g. racing and sports cars) or products (e.g. lifestyle) | Potent ial Positi ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Reducing our environme ntal footprint | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Environment | ||
S1 | Talent attraction, retention and developm ent | Positive impacts on employees’ motivation and sense of belonging thanks to secure employment and working time, competitive remuneration, benefits, training opportunities and career development | Actual Positi ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Being the employer of choice | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce Consumers |
Inadequate development programs could lead to high turnover and generates loss of strategic expertise and know-how with a potential damage on stakeholders (e.g. clients) | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ● ○ | □ ◘ □ | Being the employer of choice | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce Consumers | ||
Diversity and Inclusion | Increasing Ferrari’s employee’s satisfaction and engagement by promoting awareness and culture about diversity and inclusion | Actual Positi ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Being the employer of choice | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce | |
Health, safety and well- being | Work-life balance, attention to mental health with positive impacts on employees’ physical and mental well-being | Actual Positi ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Being the employer of choice | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce | |
Work-related injuries (employees, workers whose work or workplace is controlled by Ferrari) expose employees to physical, psychological or safety consequences | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Being the employer of choice | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce | ||
Data Responsib ility and Privacy | Willful and/or unintentional security breaches involving confidential business information or employee personal data with potential damage to them resulting from the unlawful use of such information | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Proactivel y fostering best practice governanc e | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce |
S2 | Diversity and Inclusion | Possible incidents of discrimination (including gender discrimination in remuneration) and/or abuse affecting life quality and work conditions for workers in the value chain | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | ◘ □ □ | Proactivel y fostering best practice governanc e | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Workers in the value chain |
Human Rights | Possible violation of human rights along the value chain (e.g. right to freedom of association and collective bargaining, child labor, forced or compulsory labor also related to conflict minerals) with impacts on human dignity | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | ◘ □ □ | Proactivel y fostering best practice governanc e | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Workers in the value chain | |
Inadequate working conditions with serious physical and psychological consequences on workers' health in the value chain (e.g. violations of fundamental rights, including excessive working hours, insufficient wages, restrictions on freedom of association and difficulties in maintaining a healthy work-life balance). | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | ◘ □ □ | Proactivel y fostering best practice governanc e | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Workers in the value chain | ||
S3 | Responsib ility towards the communit y and future generatio ns | Support community education through general and technical programs | Actual Positi ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Creating and sharing value with the communit y | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Affected communities |
Impact on the community (e.g. Maranello) wealth thanks to the employment (e.g. job opportunities for local students, financial stability of employees) | Actual Positi ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Creating and sharing value with the communit y | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Affected communities |
S4 | Quality and Safety | Reduced level of vehicle safety and quality with consequent increased risks for clients | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Exceeding expectatio ns | Sports Cars/ Racing | Consumers |
Ethics and Business Conduct | Reduced customer satisfaction/ experience, limited customer choice and/or safety risks in the event of lack of access to information or in the event of access to partial or misleading information | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Proactivel y fostering best practice governanc e | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Consumers | |
Data Responsib ility and Privacy | Willful and/or unintentional security breaches involving confidential business information or clients personal data with potential damage to them resulting from the unlawful use of such information | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Proactivel y fostering best practice governanc e | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Consumers | |
G1 | Ethics and Business Conduct | Promoting awareness and culture about ethics of Ferrari management, employees, business partners and other stakeholders, through training programs prevents negative behavior and enhances employees awareness and responsibility | Actual Positi ve | ● ○ ○ | □ ◘ □ | Proactivel y fostering best practice governanc e | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce Affected communities Workers in the value chain |
Financial negative impacts affecting suppliers, especially SMEs, due to late payments on the contractual payment terms | Potent ial Negati ve | ● ● ○ | □ ◘ □ | Proactivel y fostering best practice governanc e | Sports Cars/ Racing/ Lifestyle | Own workforce Affected communities Workers in the value chain |
ESRS | FERRARI MATERIAL TOPICS | MAIN RISKS 2025 | SUSTAINABILITY STRATEGY PILLAR | DIMENSIONS | DEPENDENCIES/ IMPACTS |
E1 | Climate Change | Fast paced and uncertain laws and technical regulations proliferation: environmental regulatory tightening (e.g., CO2 reduction), enhanced by societal pressures and uncertainty in timing/type of future approval constraints | Reducing our environmental footprint | Sports Cars/Racing | - |
S1 | Talent attraction, retention and development | Usage of external resources that can have critical competence and know- how, and deal with strategic projects | Being the employer of choice | Sports Cars/ Racing/Lifestyle | Dependency on human resource |
S2 | Human Rights | Potential non-compliance by third parties (e.g., suppliers, dealers, sponsors etc.) with laws and regulations requirements regarding labor practices, working conditions, and human rights of workers employed. | Proactively fostering best practice governance | Sports Cars/ Racing/Lifestyle | Possible violation of human rights along the value chain (e.g. right to freedom of association and collective bargaining, child labor, forced or compulsory labor also related to conflict minerals) with impacts on human dignity |
S4 | Quality and Safety | Fast paced and uncertain laws and technical regulations proliferation: Regulatory tightening on safety (e.g., system, speed limits, autonomous drive / ADAS), noise (i.e., limits on dB emitted) and software update (e.g. R156), enhanced by societal pressures and uncertain in timing/type of future approval constraints | Exceeding expectations | Sports Cars/ Racing/Lifestyle | - |
ESRS | FERRARI MATERIAL TOPICS | MAIN OPPORTUNITIES 2025 | SUSTAINABILITY STRATEGY PILLAR | DIMENSIONS | DEPENDENCIES/ IMPACTS |
E1 | Climate Change | Energy efficiency: Using renewable energy at a reduced cost plus investing in low carbon technologies that could result in lower carbon footprint, lower energy consumption and lower energy costs | Reducing our environmental footprint | Sports Cars/Racing | Dependency on natural resources |
E5 | Circular Economy | Circular economy manufacturing initiatives implemented: (1) use of recycled materials (2) recovery of production waste for recycling (3) projects aimed at ensuring an extension of product life | Reducing our environmental footprint | Sports Cars/Racing/ Lifestyle | Dependency on natural resources |
S1 | Talent attraction, retention and development | Increased responsiveness to market challenges by re-skilling and up-skilling employees | Being the employer of choice | Sports Cars/Racing/ Lifestyle | - |
Employee satisfaction & retention - The matter includes adequate wages, training and development of employees: attracting, retaining and developing the best talent through policies and practices related to employees as an opportunity for the company | Being the employer of choice | Sports Cars/Racing/ Lifestyle | Positive impacts on employees’ motivation and sense of belonging thanks to secure employment and working time, competitive remuneration, benefits, training opportunities and career development | ||
Diversity and Inclusion | Diversity of governing body/executive team - The capabilities and perspectives of board/executive team members are important for making robust decisions on an ongoing basis | Being the employer of choice | Sports Cars/Racing/ Lifestyle | Impacts on Ferrari’s employee's satisfaction and engagement by promoting awareness and culture about diversity and inclusion | |
S3 | Responsibility towards the community and future generations | Improved reputation and acquisition of new skills/expertises through stronger relationships with local communities and wealth generation (e.g. collaboration with schools and universities, local job creation, support for small local businesses) | Creating and sharing value with community | Sports Cars/Racing/ Lifestyle | Support community education through general and technical programs |
Disclosure Requirement and related data point | SFDR (1) reference | Pillar 3 (2) reference | Benchmark Regulation (3) reference | EU Climate Law (4) reference | Disclosure |
ESRS 2 GOV-1 Board’s gender diversity paragraph 21 (d) | Indicator number 13 of Table #1 of Annex 1 | Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816(5), Annex II | ESRS 2 – General Disclosures | Governance | The role of the administrative, management and supervisory bodies | ||
ESRS 2 GOV-1 Percentage of board members who are independent paragraph 21 (e) | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II | ESRS 2 – General Disclosures | Governance | The role of the administrative, management and supervisory bodies | |||
ESRS 2 GOV-4 Statement on due diligence paragraph 30 | Indicator number 10 Table #3 of Annex 1 | ESRS 2 – General Disclosures | Governance | Statement on due diligence | |||
ESRS 2 SBM-1 Involvement in activities related to fossil fuel activities paragraph 40 (d) i | Indicators number 4 Table #1 of Annex 1 | Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453(6) Table 1: Qualitative information on Environmental risk and Table 2: Qualitative information on Social risk | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II | ESRS 2 General Disclosures | Strategy, business model and value chain | |
ESRS 2 SBM-1 Involvement in activities related to chemical production paragraph 40 (d) ii | Indicator number 9 Table #2 of Annex 1 | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II | ESRS 2 General Disclosures | Strategy, business model and value chain | ||
ESRS 2 SBM-1 Involvement in activities related to controversial weapons paragraph 40 (d) iii | Indicator number 14 Table #1 of Annex 1 | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818(7), Article 12(1) Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II | ESRS 2 General Disclosures | Strategy, business model and value chain | ||
ESRS 2 SBM-1 Involvement in activities related to cultivation and production of tobacco paragraph 40 (d) iv | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 12(1) Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II | ESRS 2 General Disclosures | Strategy, business model and value chain |
ESRS E1-1 Transition plan to reach climate neutrality by 2050 paragraph 14 | Regulation (EU) 2021/1119, Article 2(1) | E1 – Climate Change | Transition plan for climate change mitigation | |||
ESRS E1-1 Undertakings excluded from Paris-aligned Benchmarks paragraph 16 (g) | Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 1: Banking book- Climate Change transition risk: Credit quality of exposures by sector, emissions and residual maturity | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article12.1 (d) to (g), and Article 12.2 | E1 – Climate Change | Transition plan for climate change mitigation | ||
ESRS E1-4 GHG emission reduction targets paragraph 34 | Indicator number 4 Table #2 of Annex 1 | Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 3: Banking book – Climate change transition risk: alignment metrics | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 6 | E1 – Climate Change | Targets related to Climate Change | |
ESRS E1-5 Energy consumption from fossil sources disaggregated by sources (only high climate impact sectors) paragraph 38 | Indicator number 5 Table #1 and Indicator n. 5 Table #2 of Annex 1 | E1 – Climate Change | Energy consumption and mix | |||
ESRS E1-5 Energy consumption and mix paragraph 37 | Indicator number 5 Table #1 of Annex 1 | E1 – Climate Change | Energy consumption and mix | |||
ESRS E1-5 Energy intensity associated with activities in high climate impact sectors paragraphs 40 to 43 | Indicator number 6 Table #1 of Annex 1 | E1 – Climate Change | Energy consumption and mix | |||
ESRS E1-6 Gross Scope 1, 2, 3 and Total GHG emissions paragraph 44 | Indicators number 1 and 2 Table #1 of Annex 1 | Article 449a; Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 1: Banking book – Climate change transition risk: Credit quality of exposures by sector, emissions and residual maturity | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 5(1), 6 and 8(1) | E1 – Climate Change | Gross Scopes 1, 2, 3 and Total GHG Emissions |
ESRS E1-6 Gross GHG emissions intensity paragraphs 53 to 55 | Indicators number 3 Table #1 of Annex 1 | Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 3: Banking book – Climate change transition risk: alignment metrics | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 8(1) | E1 – Climate Change | Gross Scopes 1, 2, 3 and Total GHG Emissions | |
ESRS E1-7 GHG removals and carbon credits paragraph 56 | Regulation (EU) 2021/1119, Article 2(1) | E1 – Climate Change | GHG removals and GHG mitigation projects financed through carbon credits | |||
ESRS E1-9 Exposure of the benchmark portfolio to climate-related physical risks paragraph 66 | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II | For fiscal year 2025, which corresponds to the second year of sustainability report preparation under the ESRS, Ferrari has decided to make use of the phase- in option in relation to the disclosure of the expected financial effects of physical and material transition risks. | |||
ESRS E1-9 Disaggregation of monetary amounts by acute and chronic physical risk paragraph 66 (a) ESRS E1-9 Location of significant assets at material physical risk paragraph 66 (c). | Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 paragraphs 46 and 47; Template 5: Banking book - Climate change physical risk: Exposures subject to physical risk. | ||||
ESRS E1-9 Breakdown of the carrying value of its real estate assets by energy-efficiency classes paragraph 67 (c). | Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 paragraph 34; Template 2:Banking book - Climate change transition risk: Loans collateralized by immovable property - Energy efficiency of the collateral | ||||
ESRS E1-9 Degree of exposure of the portfolio to climate- related opportunities paragraph 69 | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Annex II |
ESRS E2-4 Amount of each pollutant listed in Annex II of the E- PRTR Regulation (European Pollutant Release and Transfer Register) emitted to air, water and soil, paragraph 28 | Indicator number 8 Table #1 of Annex 1 Indicator number 2 Table #2 of Annex 1 Indicator number 1 Table #2 of Annex 1 Indicator number 3 Table #2 of Annex 1 | Not relevant according to Ferrari’s double materiality assessment | |||
ESRS E3-1 Water and marine resources paragraph 9 | Indicator number 7 Table #2 of Annex 1 | Not relevant according to Ferrari’s double materiality assessment | |||
ESRS E3-1 Dedicated policy paragraph 13 | Indicator number 8 Table 2 of Annex 1 | ||||
ESRS E3-1 Sustainable oceans and seas paragraph 14 | Indicator number 12 Table #2 of Annex 1 | ||||
ESRS E3-4 Total water recycled and reused paragraph 28 (c) | Indicator number 6.2 Table #2 of Annex 1 | ||||
ESRS E3-4 Total water consumption in m3 per net revenue on own operations paragraph 29 | Indicator number 6.1 Table #2 of Annex 1 | ||||
ESRS 2- IRO 1 - E4 paragraph 16 (a) i | Indicator number 7 Table #1 of Annex 1 | Not relevant according to Ferrari’s double materiality assessment | |||
ESRS 2- IRO 1 - E4 paragraph 16 (b) | Indicator number 10 Table #2 of Annex 1 | ||||
ESRS 2- IRO 1 - E4 paragraph 16 (c) | Indicator number 14 Table #2 of Annex 1 | ||||
ESRS E4-2 Sustainable land / agriculture practices or policies paragraph 24 (b) | Indicator number 11 Table #2 of Annex 1 | ||||
ESRS E4-2 Sustainable oceans / seas practices or policies paragraph 24 (c) | Indicator number 12 Table #2 of Annex 1 | ||||
ESRS E4-2 Policies to address deforestation paragraph 24 (d) | Indicator number 15 Table #2 of Annex 1 | ||||
ESRS E5-5 Non-recycled waste paragraph 37 (d) | Indicator number 13 Table #2 of Annex 1 | E5 - Resource Use and Circular Economy | Resource Outflows | |||
ESRS E5-5 Hazardous waste and radioactive waste paragraph 39 | Indicator number 9 Table #1 of Annex 1 | E5 - Resource Use and Circular Economy | Resource Outflows |
ESRS 2- SBM3 - S1 Risk of incidents of forced labour paragraph 14 (f) | Indicator number 13 Table #3 of Annex I | S1 - Own workforce | Own Workforce Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | |||
ESRS 2- SBM3 - S1 Risk of incidents of child labour paragraph 14 (g) | Indicator number 12 Table #3 of Annex I | S1 - Own workforce | Own Workforce Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | |||
ESRS S1-1 Human rights policy commitments paragraph 20 | Indicator number 9 Table #3 and Indicator number 11 Table #1 of Annex I | S1 - Own workforce | Policies related to Own Workforce | |||
ESRS S1-1 Due diligence policies on issues addressed by the fundamental International Labor Organization Conventions 1 to 8, paragraph 21 | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II | S1 - Own workforce | Policies related to Own Workforce | |||
ESRS S1-1 processes and measures for preventing trafficking in human beings paragraph 22 | Indicator number 11 Table #3 of Annex I | S1 - Own workforce | Policies related to Own Workforce | |||
ESRS S1-1 workplace accident prevention policy or management system paragraph 23 | Indicator number 1 Table #3 of Annex I | S1- Own workforce | Policies related to Own Workforce | |||
ESRS S1-3 grievance/complaints handling mechanisms paragraph 32 (c) | Indicator number 5 Table #3 of Annex I | S1 - Own workforce | Addressing Negative Impacts and Own Workforce Concerns | |||
ESRS S1-14 Number of fatalities and number and rate of work- related accidents paragraph 88 (b) and (c) | Indicator number 2 Table #3 of Annex I | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II | S1 – Own workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Health, Safety and well-being | ||
ESRS S1-14 Number of days lost to injuries, accidents, fatalities or illness paragraph 88 (e) | Indicator number 3 Table #3 of Annex I | S1 – Own workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Health, Safety and well-being | |||
ESRS S1-16 Unadjusted gender pay gap paragraph 97 (a) | Indicator number 12 Table #1 of Annex I | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II | S1 – Own workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Gender Pay Gap |
ESRS S1-16 Excessive CEO pay ratio paragraph 97 (b) | Indicator number 8 Table #3 of Annex I | S1 – Own workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Annual Total Remuneration Ratio | |||
ESRS S1-17 Incidents of discrimination paragraph 103 (a) | Indicator number 7 Table #3 of Annex I | S1 - Own workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | |||
ESRS S1-17 Non- respect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights and OECD paragraph 104 (a) | Indicator number 10 Table #1 and Indicator n. 14 Table #3 of Annex I | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818 Art 12 (1) | S1 - Own workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | ||
ESRS 2- SBM3 – S2 Significant risk of child labour or forced labour in the value chain paragraph 11 (b) | Indicators number 12 and n. 13 Table #3 of Annex I | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Workers in the Value Chain Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | |||
ESRS S2-1 Human rights policy commitments paragraph 17 | Indicator number 9 Table #3 and Indicator n. 11 Table #1 of Annex 1 | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Policies related to Workers in the Value Chain | |||
ESRS S2-1 Policies related to value chain workers paragraph 18 | Indicator number 11 and n. 4 Table #3 of Annex 1 | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Policies related to Workers in the Value Chain | |||
ESRS S2-1 Non-respect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights principles and OECD guidelines paragraph 19 | Indicator number 10 Table #1 of Annex 1 | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Art 12 (1) | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Policies related to Workers in the Value Chain | ||
ESRS S2-1 Due diligence policies on issues addressed by the fundamental International Labor Organization Conventions 1 to 8, paragraph 19 | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Policies related to Workers in the Value Chain | |||
ESRS S2-4 Human rights issues and incidents connected to its upstream and downstream value chain paragraph 36 | Indicator number 14 Table #3 of Annex 1 | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Actions related to Workers in the Value Chain | |||
ESRS S3-1 Human rights policy commitments paragraph 16 | Indicator number 9 Table #3 of Annex 1 and Indicator number 11 Table #1 of Annex 1 | S3 - Affected Communities | Policies related to Affected Communities |
ESRS S3-1 non-respect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights, ILO principles or and OECD guidelines paragraph 17 | Indicator number 10 Table #1 Annex 1 | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Art 12 (1) | S3 - Affected Communities | Policies related to Affected Communities | ||
ESRS S3-4 Human rights issues and incidents paragraph 36 | Indicator number 14 Table #3 of Annex 1 | S3 - Affected communities | Our policy | |||
ESRS S4-1 Policies related to consumers and end-users paragraph 16 | Indicator number 9 Table #3 and Indicator number 11 Table #1 of Annex 1 | S4 – Consumers and End-users | Policies related to Consumers and End-users | |||
ESRS S4-1 Non-respect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights and OECD guidelines paragraph 17 | Indicator number 10 Table #1 of Annex 1 | Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Art 12 (1) | S4 – Consumers and End-users | Policies related to Consumers and End-users | ||
ESRS S4-4 Human rights issues and incidents paragraph 35 | Indicator number 14 Table #3 of Annex 1 | S4 – Consumers and End-users | Actions related to Consumers and End users | |||
ESRS G1-1 United Nations Convention against Corruption paragraph 10 (b) | Indicator number 15 Table #3 of Annex 1 | G1 – Business Conduct | Business Conduct policies and corporate culture | |||
ESRS G1-1 Protection of whistle- blowers paragraph 10 (d) | Indicator number 6 Table #3 of Annex 1 | G1 – Business Conduct | Business Conduct policies and corporate culture | |||
ESRS G1-4 Fines for violation of anti- corruption and anti-bribery laws paragraph 24 (a) | G1 - Business Conduct | Incidents of corruption or bribery | ||||
ESRS G1-4 Standards of anti- corruption and anti- bribery paragraph 24 (b) | Indicator number 16 Table #3 of Annex 1 | G1 - Business Conduct | Incidents of corruption or bribery |
Disclosure Requirement | Disclosure section |
GENERAL DISCLOSURES | |
ESRS 2 BP-1 General basis for preparation of sustainability statements | ESRS 2 - General Disclosures | Basis for preparation |
ESRS 2 BP-2 Disclosures in relation to specific circumstances | ESRS 2 - General Disclosures | Basis for preparation |
ESRS 2 GOV-1 The role of the administrative, management and supervisory bodies | ESRS 2 - General Disclosures | Governance | The role of the administrative, management and supervisory bodies |
ESRS 2 GOV-2 Information provided to and sustainability matters addressed by the undertaking’s administrative, management and supervisory bodies | ESRS 2 - General Disclosures | Governance | Information provided to and sustainability matters addressed by the undertaking’s administrative, management and supervisory bodies |
ESRS 2 GOV-3 Integration of sustainability-related performance in incentive scheme | ESRS 2 - General Disclosures | Governance | Integration of sustainability-related performance in incentive scheme |
ESRS 2 GOV-4 Statement on due diligence | ESRS 2 - General Disclosures | Governance | Statement on due diligence |
ESRS 2 GOV-5 Risk management and internal controls over sustainability reporting | ESRS 2 - General Disclosures | Governance | Risk management and internal controls over sustainability reporting |
ESRS 2 SBM-1 Strategy, business model and value chain | ESRS 2 - General Disclosure | Strategy, business model and value chain |
ESRS 2 SBM-2 Interests and views of stakeholders | ESRS 2 - General Disclosure | Strategy, business model and value chain | Interests and views of stakeholders |
ESRS 2 SBM-3 Material impacts, risks and opportunities and their interaction with strategy and business model | ESRS 2 - General Disclosures | Impacts, risks and opportunities management |
ESRS 2 IRO-1 Description of the processes to identify and assess material impacts, risks and opportunities | ESRS 2 - General Disclosure | Impacts, risks and opportunities management |
ESRS 2 IRO-2 Disclosure requirements in ESRS covered by the undertaking’s sustainability statement | ESRS 2 - General Disclosure | Impacts, risks and opportunities management |
ESRS 2 MDR-P Minimum disclosure requirement on Policies | Please refer to MDR-P disclosed in each Topical Standard below. |
ESRS 2 MDR-A Minimum disclosure requirement on Actions | Please refer to MDR-A disclosed in each Topical Standard below. |
ESRS 2 MDR-T Minimum disclosure requirement on Targets | Please refer to MDR-T disclosed in each Topical Standard below. |
ESRS 2 MDR-M Minimum disclosure requirement on Metrics | Please refer to MDR-M disclosed in each Topical Standard below. |
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION | |
E1 CLIMATE CHANGE | |
ESRS 2 GOV-3 E1 Integration of sustainability-related performance in incentive scheme | E1 - Climate Change | Targets related to Climate Change |
ESRS E1-1 Transition plan for climate change mitigation | E1 - Climate Change | Transition plan for climate change mitigation |
ESRS 2 SBM-3 Material impacts, risks and opportunities and their interaction with strategy and business model | E1 - Climate Change | Climate Change Impacts, Risks and Opportunities |
ESRS 2 IRO-1 Description of the processes to identify and assess material climate-related impacts, risks and opportunities | E1 – Climate Change | Climate Change Impacts, Risks and Opportunities |
ESRS E1-2, MDR-P Policies related to climate change mitigation and adaptation | E1 – Climate Change | Policies related to Climate Change |
ESRS E1-3, MDR-A Actions and resources in relation to climate change policies | E1 – Climate Change | Action related to Climate Change |
ESRS E1-4, MDR-T Targets related to climate change mitigation and adaptation | E1 – Climate Change | Targets related to Climate Change |
ESRS E1-5 Energy consumption and mix | E1 – Climate Change | Energy consumption and mix |
ESRS E1-6 Gross Scopes 1, 2, 3 and Total GHG emissions | E1 – Climate Change | Gross Scopes 1, 2, 3 and Total GHG Emissions |
ESRS E1-7 GHG removals and GHG mitigation projects financed through carbon credits | E1 – Climate Change | GHG removals and GHG mitigation projects financed through carbon credits |
ESRS E1-8 Internal carbon pricing | E1 – Climate Change | Internal carbon pricing |
ESRS E1-9 Anticipated financial effects from material physical and transition risks and potential climate-related opportunities | For fiscal year 2025, which corresponds to the second year of sustainability report preparation under the ESRS, Ferrari has decided to make use of the phase-in option in relation to the disclosure of the expected financial effects of physical and material transition risks. |
E2 POLLUTION | |
ESRS 2, IRO-1 Description of the processes to identify and assess material pollution-related impacts, risks and opportunities | E2 Pollution | Substances of concerns and substances of very high concern Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities |
ESRS E2-1, MDR-P Policies related to pollution | E2 Pollution | Policies related to Substances of concern and substances of very high concern |
ESRS E2-2, MDR-A Actions and resources related to pollution | E2 Pollution | Actions related to Substances of concern and substances of very high concern |
ESRS E2-3, MDR-T Targets related to pollution | E2 Pollution | Targets related to Substances of concern and substances of very high concern |
ESRS E2-5 Substances of concern and substances of very high concern | E2 Pollution | Metrics related to Substances of concern and substances of very high concern |
ESRS E2-6 Anticipated financial effects from pollution-related impacts, risks and opportunities | For fiscal year 2025, which corresponds to the second year of sustainability report preparation under the ESRS, Ferrari has decided to make use of the phase-in option in relation to the disclosure of the expected financial effects of physical and material transition risks. |
E3 WATER AND MARINE RESOURCES | |
ESRS 2, IRO-1 Description of the processes to identify and assess water and marine resources-related impacts, risks and opportunities | ESRS 2 - General Disclosure | Impacts, risks and opportunities management |
E4 BIODIVERSITY AND ECOSYSTEMS | |
ESRS 2, IRO-1 Description of the processes to identify and assess biodiversity and ecosystem-related impacts, risks and opportunities | ESRS 2 - General Disclosure | Impacts, risks and opportunities management |
E5 RESOURCE USE AND CIRCULAR ECONOMY | |
ESRS 2 IRO-1 Description of the processes to identify and assess material resource use and circular economy-related impacts, risks and opportunities | E5 - Resource Use and Circular Economy | Resource Use and Circular Economy Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities |
ESRS E5-1, MDR-P Policies related to resource use and circular economy | E5 - Resource Use and Circular Economy | Policies related to Resource Use and Circular Economy |
ESRS E5-2, MDR-A Actions and resources related to resource use and circular economy | E5 - Resource Use and Circular Economy | Actions related to Resource Use and Circular Economy |
ESRS E5-3, MDR-T Targets related to resource use and circular economy | E5 - Resource Use and Circular Economy | Targets related to Resource Use and Circular Economy |
ESRS E5-4 Resource inflows | E5 - Resource Use and Circular Economy | Resource inflows |
ESRS E5-5 Resource outflows | E5 - Resource Use and Circular Economy | Resource outflows, Durability |
ESRS E5-6 Anticipated financial effects from resource use and circular economy-related impacts, risks and opportunities | For fiscal year 2025, which corresponds to the second year of sustainability report preparation under the ESRS, Ferrari has decided to make use of the phase-in option in relation to the disclosure of the expected financial effects of physical and material transition risks. |
SOCIAL INFORMATION | |
S1 OWN WORKFORCE | |
ESRS 2 SBM-2 Interests and views of stakeholders | S1 – Own Workforce | Interests and Views of Stakeholders |
ESRS 2 SBM-3 Material impacts, risks and opportunities and their interaction with strategy and business model | S1 – Own Workforce | Own Workforce Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities |
ESRS S1-1 Policies related to own workforce | S1 – Own Workforce | Policies related to Own Workforce |
ESRS S1-2 Processes for engaging with own workers and workers’ representatives about impacts | S1 – Own Workforce | Engaging Own Workforce |
ESRS S1-3 Processes to remediate negative impacts and channels for own workers to raise concern | S1 – Own Workforce | Addressing Negative Impacts and Own Workforce Concerns |
ESRS S1-4, MDR-A Taking action on material impacts on own workforce, and approaches to mitigating material risks and pursuing material opportunities related to own workforce, and effectiveness of those actions | S1 – Own Workforce | Actions related to Own Workforce |
ESRS S1-5, MDR-T Targets related to managing material negative impacts, advancing positive impacts, and managing material risks and opportunities | S1 – Own Workforce | Targets related to Own Workforce |
ESRS S1-6 Characteristics of the undertaking’s employees | S1 – Own Workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Characteristics of Ferrari employees |
ESRS S1-7 Characteristics of non-employee workers in the undertaking’s own workforce | S1 – Own Workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Characteristics of Ferrari non-employees |
ESRS S1-9 Diversity metrics | S1 – Own Workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Diversity and Inclusion |
ESRS S1-10 Adequate wage | S1 – Own Workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Adequate wages |
ESRS S1-11 Social protection | For fiscal year 2025, which corresponds to the second year of sustainability report preparation under the ESRS, Ferrari has decided to make use of the phase-in option in relation to the disclosure of social protection information. |
ESRS S1-12 Persons with disabilities | For fiscal year 2025, which corresponds to the second year of sustainability report preparation under the ESRS, Ferrari has decided to make use of the phase-in option in relation to the disclosure of people with disabilities information. |
ESRS S1-13 Training and skills development metric | S1 – Own Workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Training and Talent Development, Talent Recruitment and Employee Retention |
ESRS S1-14 Health and safety metrics | S1 – Own Workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Health, Safety and well-being |
ESRS S1-15 Work-life balance metrics | For fiscal year 2025, which corresponds to the second year of sustainability report preparation under the ESRS, Ferrari has decided to make use of the phase-in option in relation to the disclosure of Work-life balance information. |
ESRS S1-16 Remuneration metrics (pay gap and total compensation) | S1 – Own Workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce | Gender Pay Gap, Annual Total Remuneration Ratio |
ESRS S1-17 Incidents, complaints and severe human rights impacts | S1 - Own Workforce | Metrics related to Own Workforce |
S2 WORKERS IN THE VALUE CHAIN | |
ESRS 2 SBM-2 Interests and views of stakeholder | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Interests and Views of Stakeholders |
ESRS 2 SBM-3 Material impacts, risks and opportunities and their interaction with strategy and business model | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Workers in the Value Chain Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities |
ESRS S2-1, MDR-P Policies related to value chain workers | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Policies related to Workers in the Value Chain |
ESRS S2-2 Processes for engaging with value chain workers about impacts | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Engaging Value Chain Workers |
ESRS S2-3 Processes to remediate negative impacts and channels for value chain workers to raise concerns | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Addressing Negative Impacts and Value Chain Worker Concerns |
ESRS S2-4, MDR-A Taking action on material impacts on value chain workers, and approaches to managing material risks and pursuing material opportunities related to value chain workers, and effectiveness of those action | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Actions related to Workers in the Value Chain |
ESRS S2-5, MDR-T Targets related to managing material negative impacts, advancing positive impacts, and managing material risks and opportunities | S2 - Workers in the Value Chain | Targets related to Workers in the Value Chain |
S3 AFFECTED COMMUNITIES | |
ESRS 2 SBM-2 Interests and views of stakeholders | S3 - Affected Communities | Interests and Views of Stakeholders |
ESRS 2 SBM-3 Material impacts, risks and opportunities and their interaction with strategy and business model | S3 - Affected Communities | Affected Communities Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities |
ESRS S3-1, MDR-P Policies related to affected communities | S3 - Affected Communities | Policies related to Affected Communities |
ESRS S3-2 Processes for engaging with affected communities about impacts | S3 - Affected Communities | Engaging Affected Communities |
ESRS S3-3 Processes to remediate negative impacts and channels for affected communities to raise concerns | S3 - Affected Communities | Addressing Negative Impacts and Affected Communities Concerns |
ESRS S3-4, MDR-A Taking action on material impacts on affected communities, and approaches to managing material risks and pursuing material opportunities related to affected communities, and effectiveness of those actions | S3 - Affected Communities | Actions related to Affected Communities |
ESRS S3-5, MDR-T Targets related to managing material negative impacts, advancing positive impacts, and managing material risks and opportunities | S3 - Affected Communities | Targets related to Affected Communities |
S4 CONSUMERS AND END-USERS | |
ESRS 2 SBM-2 Interests and views of stakeholders | S4 - Consumers and End-users | Interests and Views of Stakeholders |
ESRS 2 SBM-3 Impacts, risks and opportunities and their interaction with strategy and business model | S4 - Consumers and End-users | Consumers and End-users Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities |
ESRS S4-1, MDR-P Policies related to consumers and end-users | S4 - Consumers and End-users | Policies related to Consumers and End-users |
ESRS S4-2 Processes for engaging with consumers and end-users about impacts | S4 - Consumers and End-users | Engaging Consumers and End- users |
ESRS S4-3 Processes to remediate negative impacts and channels for consumers and end-users to raise concerns | S4 - Consumers and End-users | Addressing Negative Impacts and Consumers and End-users Concerns |
ESRS S4-4, MDR-A Taking action on material impacts on consumers and end-users, and approaches to managing material risks and pursuing material opportunities related to consumers and end- users, and effectiveness of those actions | S4 - Consumers and End-users | Actions related to Consumers and End-users |
ESRS S4-5, MDR-T Targets related to managing material negative impacts, advancing positive impacts, and managing material risks and opportunities | S4 - Consumers and End-users | Targets related to Consumers and End-users |
G1 BUSINESS CONDUCT | |
ESRS 2 GOV-1 The role of the administrative, supervisory and management bodies | G1 - Business Conduct | Business Conduct policies and corporate culture |
ESRS 2 IRO-1 Description of the processes to identify and assess material impacts, risks and opportunities | G1 - Business Conduct | Business Conduct Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities |
ESRS G1-1, MDR-P Corporate culture and Business conduct policies and corporate culture | G1 - Business Conduct | Business Conduct policies and corporate culture |
ESRS G1-2 Management of relationships with suppliers | G1 - Business Conduct | Management of relationships with suppliers |
ESRS G1-3 Prevention and detection of corruption and briber | G1 - Business Conduct | Prevention and detection of corruption and bribery |
ESRS G1-4 Confirmed incidents of corruption or bribery | G1 - Business Conduct | Incidents of corruption or bribery |
ESRS G1-6 Payment practice | G1 - Business Conduct | Payment Practices |
Category of action | Target related climate change | Action | Timeline | Section reference |
Energy efficiency & use of renewable sources energy | Scope 1&2 emissions - Renewable energy and biomethane certificates | Phasing out of our trigeneration plant | 2024 | E1 Climate Change - Energy consumption and mix |
Installation of photovoltaic panels | Since 2023 | |||
Our products | - | Full electric Ferrari | 2026 | E1 Climate Change - Transition plan for climate change mitigation |
Scope 3 emissions - Recycled materials | Engine production with 100% recycled alloy | 2026 | E5 Resource Use and Circular Economy | |
Use of recycled materials in our products | Ongoing | |||
Constant dialogue with partners | Scope 3 emissions - Supplier and dealer engagement | Supplier engagement in carbon reduction activities and sustainable resource management | Since 2024 | G1 Business Conduct - Management of relationships with suppliers |
Launch of the Green Dealer Award | Since 2023 | E1 Climate Change - Gross Scopes 1, 2, 3 and Total GHG Emissions | ||
Carbon Avoidance | - | Purchase of Carbon Credits | Since 2022 | E1 Climate Change - GHG removals and GHG mitigation projects financed through carbon credits |
Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | Nature | Perimeter |
Energy consumption (within the organization) and related Greenhouse gas emissions (Scope 1 / Scope 2) with negative impact on climate change and the community (e.g. Maranello) | Actual Negative Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Energy consumption and related GHG emissions for downstream activities (e.g. outbound logistics, vehicles usage and use of sold products) (Scope 3) with negative impact on climate change | Actual Negative Impact | □ □ ◘ |
Energy consumption and related GHG emissions for upstream activities (e.g. raw material purchased and inbound logistics) (Scope 3) with negative impact on climate change | Actual Negative Impact | ◘ □ □ |
Fast paced and uncertain laws and technical regulations proliferation: environmental regulatory tightening (e.g., CO2 reduction), enhanced by societal pressures and uncertainty in timing/type of future approval constraints | Risk | |
Energy efficiency - Using renewable energy at a reduced cost plus investing in low carbon technologies that could result in lower carbon footprint, lower energy consumption and lower energy costs | Opportunity |
PHYSICAL APPLICABLE RISKS SCOPE for Maranello and Modena facilities |
Acute |
Heat wave |
Cold wave/Frost |
Storm |
Tornado |
Flood (Flash and river flood) |
Heavy precipitation (Rain and hail) |
Drought |
Chronic |
Changing air |
Heat stress |
Temperature variability |
Changing precipitation patterns and types (rain, hail, snow, ice) |
Precipitation or hydrological variability |
Water stress |
PHYSICAL RISKS SCOPE for supply chain |
Acute |
Hydrogeologic Risk |
Increased Flooding Exposure |
TRANSITION APPLICABLE RISKS organization worldwide |
Market |
Increased cost of raw materials |
Changing customer behavior |
Uncertainty in market signals |
Policy and Legal |
Mandates on and regulation of existing products and services |
Increased pricing of GHG emissions |
Enhanced emissions-reporting obligations |
Exposure to litigation |
Reputational |
Shifts in consumer preferences |
Stigmatization of sector |
Increased stakeholder concern or negative stakeholder feedback |
Technology |
Substitution of existing products and services with lower emissions options |
Unsuccessful investment in new technologies |
Costs to transition to lower emissions technology |
Unit of measurement: MWh | 2025 Operational control only | 2025 Financial control | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 vs 2024 (%) |
Total Natural Gas 34 | 436 | 155,097 | 155,533 | 276,507 | (44%) |
Total Oil Products 35 | — | 22,939 | 22,939 | 23,985 | (4%) |
Total Coal | — | — | — | — | - |
Total Other fossil fuels | — | — | — | — | - |
Total Electricity from fossil sources | — | 929 | 929 | 882 | 5% |
Total Energy from Fossil sources | 436 | 178,965 | 179,401 | 301,374 | (40%) |
Share Energy Fossil Fuels (%) | 36% | 52% | 52% | 73% | (30%) |
Total Nuclear | — | 290 | 290 | 238 | 22% |
Share Nuclear (%) | —% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | — |
Total Energy from Biomass | — | 120 | 120 | — | — |
Total purchased electricity from renewable sources 36 | 765 | 163,298 | 164,063 | 106,552 | 54% |
Total Self-produced renewable energy | — | 4,917 | 4,917 | 3,897 | 26% |
Total Renewable energy | 765 | 168,335 | 169,100 | 110,449 | 53% |
Share Renewable energy (%) | 64% | 48% | 48% | 27% | 81% |
Total Consumption | 1,201 | 347,590 | 348,791 | 412,061 | (15%) |
Unit of measurement: MWh/€ thousand | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 vs 2024 (%) |
Energy Intensity 37 | 0.049 | 0.062 | (21%) |
Unit of measurement: MWh | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 vs 2024 (%) |
Self-produced non-renewable energy | 8,094 | 64,781 | (88%) |
Self-produced renewable energy | 4,917 | 3,897 | 26% |
Unit of measurement: tCO2eq | 2025 Operational control only 39 | 2025 Financial control | 2025 | 2024 | 2021 (Base year) | Target 2030 40 | 2025 vs 2021 (base year) (%) |
Total Scope 1 41 | 100 | 38,518 | 38,618 | 65,338 | 90,832 | N/A | N/A |
Share of Scope 1 covered by ETS | —% | 75% | 75% | 81% | 87% | N/A | N/A |
Total Scope 2 (location-based method) 42 | 154 | 33,255 | 33,409 | 28,091 | 12,749 | N/A | N/A |
Total Scope 2 (market-based method) 43 | — | 613 | 613 | 598 | 1,884 | N/A | N/A |
Total Scope 1 & 2 (market- based) | 100 | 39,131 | 39,231 | 65,936 | 92,716 | 9,300 | (58%) |
Unit of measurement: tCO2eq | 2025 Operational control only 44 | 2025 Financial control | 2025 | 2024 | 2024 (Base year) 45 | Target 2030 46 | 2025 vs 2024 (base year) (%) |
Cat 3.1 - Upstream transport and logistics | — | 17,805 | 17,805 | 20,592 | 20,592 | N/A | (14)% |
Cat 3.2 - Downstream transport and logistics | — | 15,232 | 15,232 | 11,357 | 11,357 | N/A | 34% |
Cat 3.3 - Employee Commuting | — | 6,897 | 6,897 | 3,618 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Cat 3.4 - Business Travel | — | 10,272 | 10,272 | 8,194 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Cat 4.1 - Purchased Goods | — | 325,081 | 325,081 | 375,905 | 375,905 | N/A | (13)% |
Cat 4.2 - Capital Goods | — | 72,780 | 72,780 | 81,885 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Cat 4.5 - Use of Services | — | 82,892 | 82,892 | 100,505 | 100,505 | N/A | (18)% |
Cat 5.1 - Use stage of products | — | 370,666 | 370,666 | 338,256 | 338,256 | N/A | 10% |
Cat 6.1 - Franchises | — | 25,557 | 25,557 | 26,870 | 26,870 | N/A | (5)% |
Total Scope 3 | — | 927,182 | 927,182 | 967,182 | 873,485 | N/A | (4)% |
Unit of measurement: tCO2eq | 2025 Operational control only | 2025 Financial control | 2025 | 2024 | Base year | Target 2030 | 2025 vs Base year (%) |
Total Emissions (location- based) | 254 | 998,955 | 999,209 | 1,060,611 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Total Emissions (market-based) | 100 | 966,313 | 966,413 | 1,033,118 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Unit of measurement: tCO2eq Scope 1 | 2025 | 2024 |
Italy | 37,652 | 64,332 |
Rest of the world | 966 | 1,006 |
Total Scope 1 emissions | 38,618 | 65,338 |
Unit of measurement: tCO2eq Scope 2 Location based | 2025 | 2024 |
Italy | 32,915 | 27,567 |
Rest of the world | 494 | 524 |
Total Scope 2 location-based emissions | 33,409 | 28,091 |
Unit of measurement: tCO2eq Scope 2 Market based | 2025 | 2024 |
Italy | 98 | 68 |
Rest of the world | 515 | 530 |
Total Scope 2 Market-based emissions | 613 | 598 |
2025 | 2024 | 2025 vs 2024 (%) | |
Net revenues [€ million] | 7,146 | 6,677 | 7% |
GHG intensity (All Scopes location-based) [tCO2eq / € million] | 139.8 | 158.9 | (12%) |
GHG intensity (All Scopes market-based) [tCO2eq / € million] | 135.2 | 154.7 | (13%) |
Unit of measurement: tCO2eq | 2025 | 2024 |
Scope 1 Biogenic emissions | 3 | 4 |
Scope 2 Biogenic emissions | — | — |
Scope 3 Biogenic emissions | 273 | 219 |
Total Biogenic emissions | 276 | 223 |
Scope 3 Category 48 | Included | Methodology | Uncertainty | ||||
Source | Method 49 | Emission factors | Assumptions | CV [%] | |||
Category 3.1 | Upstream transportation and distribution | Yes | Delivery inbound documents, Supplier specific data | Supplier specific method, Distance based method | Supplier specific, Ecoinvent 50 | Q4 2025 estimated based on the Q3 YTD and Q4 2024 actual data. Calculation is based on the distance between Tier 1 supplier and Ferrari. | 3.3 |
Category 3.2 | Downstream transportation and distribution | Yes | Delivery outbound documents, Supplier specific data | Supplier specific method, Distance based method | Supplier specific, Ecoinvent | Q4 2025 estimated based on the Q3 YTD and Q4 2024 actual data. Calculation is based on distance between Ferrari and the dealer. | 4.9 |
Category 3.3 | Employee commuting | Yes | Internal database, Internal survey | Distance based method | DESNZ | Foreign employees are estimated based on the average value of Italian employees. November and December 2025 estimated based on the Jan-Oct actual data. Calculation is based on the distance between the home address and the working site. | 10.6 |
Category 3.4 | Business travel | Yes | Supplier data extraction, Scuderia Ferrari logistic plans, LMH logistic plans | Supplier specific method, Distance based method, Average data method | Ecoinvent, Supplier specific, DESNZ 51 | Foreign employees' travels are included in category 4.5 (Use of services). November and December 2025 estimated based on the Jan-Oct actual data. For Sports Cars, calculation is based mainly on the actual distance travelled combined with the mode of transport; for Racing, calculation is based on logistic plans | 4.9 |
Category 4.1 | Purchased goods | Yes | Warehouse inbound documents, Supplier specific data, Invoices (fuel and energy) | Supplier specific method, Hybrid method, Average data method, Activity data method, Spend based method | Ecoinvent, Supplier specific, EEIO 52 | Raw materials processing and manufacturing is included only for more relevant components. Includes Fuel and Energy activities as per ISO 14064:2018 November and December 2025 estimated based on the Jan-Oct actual data. Calculation is mainly based on the composition of products associated with the correct emission factor. | 9.7 |
Category 4.2 | Capital Goods | Yes | Verified data included in Financial Reports | Spend based method | EEIO | Calculation is based on the capex asset category associated with the related spending emission factor. | 24.5 |
Category 4.3 | Disposal of solid and liquid waste | No: not material (< 5% of category 4) | — | — | — | — | — |
Category 4.4 | Use of assets | No: not material (<5% of category 4) | — | — | — | — | — |
Category 4.5 | Use of services | Yes | Supplier specific data, Verified data included in Financial Reports (Services) | Supplier specific method, Spend based method | Supplier specific, EEIO | November and December 2025 estimated based on the average data of 3 previous years. Calculation is based on the chart of accounts associated with the related spending emission factor. | 18.7 |
Category 5.1 | Use stage of products | Yes | Official homologation process | Average data method | IEA, Ecoinvent, Homologation 53 | Direct and indirect use phase emissions (Well to Wheel approach). Calculation is based on the total life cycle distance of each model multiplied by homologated European data (Tank-to-wheel) and the upstream emission factor (Well-to-tank). | 5.2 |
Category 5.2 | Downstream leased assets | No: not relevant for Ferrari and not material (<5% of category 5) | — | — | — | — | — |
Category 5.3 | End-of-Life stage of products | No: Ferrari cars are collectibl e and not disposed of. Not material (<5% of category 5) | — | — | — | — | — |
Category 5.4 | Investments | No: not material (< 5% of category 5) | — | — | — | — | — |
Category 6.1 | Franchises | Yes | Internal data collection | Activity data method | Ecoinvent, IEA 54 | Full year estimated based on Q4 2024 data. Calculation is based on the actual energy consumption data of the dealers and workshops. | 5.4 |
2025 | 2024 | |
Total (tCO2eq) | 65,936 | 77,691 |
Share from reduction projects (%) | 1 project – Sustainability Community Project (100% Canada) | 1 project – Sustainability Community Project (100% Canada) |
Share from removal projects (%) | 0 | 0 |
Verified Carbon Standard (VCS) - Verra | 100% | 100% |
Share from projects within the EU (%) | — | — |
Share of carbon credits that qualify as corresponding adjustments (%) | — | — |
Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | Nature | Perimeter |
Group’s contribution to pollution due to substances of concern and substances of very high concern | Potential Negative Impact | □ ◘ □ |
2025 | 2024 58 | |||
[ton] | Substances of concern (SoC) | Substances of very high concern (SVHC) | Substances of concern (SoC) | Substances of very high concern (SVHC) |
Total amount of substances of concern that are used during production or that are procured | 1,779.29 | 214.88 | 2,155.39 | 176.08 |
– Carcinogenicity categories 1 and 2 | 1,355.27 | 1.02 | 1,329.65 | 1.15 |
– Other hazard classes | 424.02 | 213.86 | 825.74 | 174.93 |
Total amount of substances leaving facilities as product, or part of product | 173.50 | 214.88 | 185.32 | 175.98 |
Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | Nature | Perimeter |
Production of hazardous / non-hazardous waste along Ferrari's industrial activities | Actual Negative Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Production of hazardous / non-hazardous waste by the value chain | Actual Negative Impact | ◘ □ □ |
Promotion of circularity within the value chain to reduce the use of natural resources and waste produced by suppliers | Actual Positive Impact | ◘ □ □ |
Reduction of waste thanks to the increase of durability, reparability and recyclability of spare parts (e.g. racing and sports cars) or products (e.g. lifestyle) | Potential Positive Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Circular economy manufacturing initiatives implemented: (1) use of recycled materials; (2) recovery of production waste for recycling; (3) projects aimed at ensuring an extension of product life. | Opportunity |
2025 | 2024 | |
Overall total weight of products and technical and biological materials used (tons) | 34,084 | 32,272 |
Percentage of biological materials (and biofuels used for non- energy purposes), including packaging, that is sustainably sourced | 1% | 1% |
Weight of secondary reused or recycled components, secondary intermediary products and secondary materials used to manufacture the products (including packaging) (tons) | 1,623 | 1,577 |
Percentage of secondary reused or recycled components, secondary intermediary products and secondary materials used to manufacture the products (including packaging). | 5% | 5% |
2025 | 2024 | |
Expected durability of products | At least 80 | at least 80 |
Industry average durability | From 18 years in Western European countries to 28 years in Eastern ones | From 18 years in Western European countries to 28 years in Eastern ones |
2025 | 2024 | |||||
Total recyclable content [t] | Total weight of materials used [t] | Percentage | Total recyclable content [t] | Total weight of materials used [t] 61 | Percentage | |
Recyclable content in products | 27,863 | 32,780 | 85% | 25,891 | 30,460 | 85% |
Recyclable content in products packaging | 1,057 | 1,304 | 81% | 1,342 | 1,812 | 74% |
Recovery operation types [t] | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Weight | Percentage | Weight | Percentage | |
Hazardous Waste | ||||
Preparation for reuse | 1 | 0.01% | — | —% |
Recycling | 936 | 15.2% | 724 | 11.3% |
Other recovery operations | — | —% | — | —% |
Total Hazardous Waste | 937 | 15.2% | 724 | 11.3% |
Non-Hazardous Waste | ||||
Preparation for reuse | 4 | 0.1% | 13 | 0.2% |
Recycling | 5,202 | 84.7% | 5,681 | 88.5% |
Other recovery operations | 1 | 0.02% | — | —% |
Total Non-Hazardous Waste | 5,207 | 84.8% | 5,694 | 88.7% |
Total Waste Diverted From Disposal | 6,144 | 6,418 | ||
Waste treatment types [t] | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Weight | Percentage | Weight | Percentage | |
Hazardous Waste | ||||
Incineration with energy recovery | — | —% | — | —% |
Incineration without energy recovery | — | —% | — | —% |
Landfilling | 0.5 | 0.01% | 0.1 | 0.002% |
Other disposal operations | 432 | 12.7% | 597 | 18.1% |
Total Hazardous Waste | 432 | 12.7% | 597 | 18.1% |
Non-Hazardous Waste | ||||
Incineration with energy recovery | — | —% | — | —% |
Incineration without energy recovery | 114 | 3.3% | — | —% |
Landfilling | 28 | 0.8% | 147 | 4.5% |
Other disposal operations (D9 and D15) 63 | 2,844 | 83.2% | 2,545 | 77.4% |
Total Non-Hazardous Waste | 2,986 | 87.3% | 2,692 | 81.9% |
Total Waste Directed to Disposal | 3,418 | 3,289 | ||
2025 | 2024 | |||
Weight (t) | Percentage | Weight (t) | Percentage | |
Total waste generated | 9,562 | 9,707 | ||
Non-recycled waste | 3,423 | 36% | 3,302 | 34% |
Hazardous Waste | 1,369 | 14% | 1,320 | 14% |
Radioactive Waste | — | —% | — | —% |
Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | Nature | Perimeter |
Positive impacts on employees’ motivation and sense of belonging thanks to secure employment and working time, competitive remuneration, benefits, training opportunities and career development | Actual Positive Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Inadequate development programs could lead to high turnover and generates loss of strategic expertise and know-how with a potential damage on stakeholders (e.g. clients) | Potential Negative Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Increasing Ferrari’s employee’s satisfaction and engagement by promoting awareness and culture about diversity and inclusion | Actual Positive Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Work-life balance, attention to mental health with positive impacts on employees’ physical and mental well-being | Actual Positive Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Work-related injuries (employees, workers whose work or workplace is controlled by Ferrari) expose employees to physical, psychological or safety consequences | Potential Negative Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Willful and/or unintentional security breaches involving confidential business information or employee personal data with potential damage to them resulting from the unlawful use of such information | Potential Negative Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Usage of external resources that can have critical competence and know-how, and deal with strategic projects | Risk | |
Increased responsiveness to market challenges by re-skilling and up-skilling employees | Opportunity |
Employee satisfaction & retention - The matter includes adequate wages, training and development of employees: attracting, retaining and developing the best talent through policies and practices related to employees as an opportunity for the company | Opportunity | |
Diversity of governing body/executive team - The capabilities and perspectives of board/executive team members are important for making robust decisions on an ongoing basis | Opportunity |
Stakeholders particularly related to human rights issues | Ferrari material topics | Key applicable policies | Section reference of main KPIs |
Employees and trade unions | • Talent attraction, retention and development • Health, safety and well-being • Diversity and inclusion • Human rights | • Human Rights Practice • Ethics Helpline • Code of Conduct • Stakeholder Engagement Practice • Diversity and Inclusion Practice | • S1 - Own Workforce - Actions related to Own Workforce • S1 - Own Workforce - Targets related to Own Workforce - Diversity and Inclusion • S1 - Own Workforce - Human Rights Practice |
Suppliers | • Human rights | • Human Rights Practice • Stakeholder Engagement Practice • Ethics Helpline • Third Parties’ Compliance Practice • Anticorruption Compliance Practice | • S2 - Workers in the Value Chain - Actions related to Workers in the Value Chain • G1 - Business Conduct - Action related to Management of relationships with suppliers |
Community and university | • Responsibility towards the community and future generations • Human rights | • Human Rights Practice • Stakeholder Engagement Practice | • S3 - Affected Communities - Actions related to Affected Communities • S1 - Own Workforce - Actions related to Own Workforce |
Clients | • Quality and safety • Human rights | • Human Rights Practice • Stakeholder Engagement Practice • Ethics Helpline | • S4 - Consumers and End-users - Actions related to Consumers and End user • G1 - Business Conduct - Whistleblowing • S1 - Own Workforce - Human Rights Practice |
at December 31, 2025 | |||||||||
Male | Male % | Female | Female % | Other | Other % | Not Disclosed | Not Disclosed % | Total | |
Managers and Senior Managers | 141 | 87.6% | 20 | 12.4% | — | —% | — | —% | 161 |
Middle Managers | 680 | 81.9% | 150 | 18.1% | — | —% | — | —% | 830 |
White collars | 1,552 | 73.1% | 572 | 26.9% | — | —% | — | —% | 2,124 |
Blue collars | 2,377 | 91.3% | 226 | 8.7% | — | —% | — | —% | 2,603 |
Total | 4,750 | 83.1% | 968 | 16.9% | — | —% | — | —% | 5,718 |
at December 31, 2024 | |||||||||
Male | Male % | Female | Female % | Other | Other % | Not Disclosed | Not Disclosed % | Total | |
Managers and Senior Managers | 149 | 87.6% | 21 | 12.4% | — | —% | — | —% | 170 |
Middle Managers | 661 | 83.2% | 133 | 16.8% | — | —% | — | —% | 794 |
White collars | 1,456 | 73.7% | 519 | 26.3% | — | —% | — | —% | 1,975 |
Blue collars | 2,294 | 91.9% | 202 | 8.1% | — | —% | — | —% | 2,496 |
Total | 4,560 | 83.9% | 875 | 16.1% | — | —% | — | —% | 5,435 |
at December 31, 2025 | |||||||||
Country | Female | % Female | Male | % Male | Other | % Other | Not Disclosed | % Not Disclosed | Total |
Total Italy | 833 | 15.5% | 4,534 | 84.5% | — | —% | — | —% | 5,367 |
Total Rest of the world | 135 | 38.5% | 216 | 61.5% | — | —% | — | —% | 351 |
Total Group | 968 | 16.9% | 4,750 | 83.1% | — | —% | — | —% | 5,718 |
at December 31, 2024 | |||||||||
Country | Female | % Female | Male | % Male | Other | % Other | Not Disclosed | % Not Disclosed | Total |
Total Italy | 744 | 14.6% | 4,344 | 85.4% | — | —% | — | —% | 5,088 |
Total Rest of the world | 131 | 37.8% | 216 | 62.2% | — | —% | — | —% | 347 |
Total Group | 875 | 16.1% | 4,560 | 83.9% | — | —% | — | —% | 5,435 |
at December 31, 2025 | |||
Total Italy | Total Rest of the world | Total Group | |
Number of employees (head count) | 5,367 | 351 | 5,718 |
Number of permanent employees (head count) | 5,365 | 317 | 5,682 |
Number of temporary employees (head count) | 2 | 34 | 36 |
Number of non-guaranteed hours employees (head count) | — | — | — |
Number of full-time employees (head count) | 5,335 | 349 | 5,684 |
Number of part-time employees (head count) | 32 | 2 | 34 |
Number of non-employees (head count / FTE) | 1,040 | 18 | 1,058 |
at December 31, 2024 | |||
Total Italy | Total Rest of the world | Total Group | |
Number of employees (head count) | 5,088 | 347 | 5,435 |
Number of permanent employees (head count) | 5,085 | 304 | 5,389 |
Number of temporary employees (head count) | 3 | 43 | 46 |
Number of non-guaranteed hours employees (head count) | — | — | — |
Number of full-time employees (head count) | 5,064 | 345 | 5,409 |
Number of part-time employees (head count) | 24 | 2 | 26 |
Number of non-employees (head count / FTE) | 1,062 | 7 | 1,069 |
Female | Male | Other | Not disclosed | Total Group | |
Employees at December 31, 2024 | 875 | 4,560 | 0 | 0 | 5,435 |
New Hires | 137 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 487 |
Departures | 44 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 204 |
Employees at December 31, 2025 | 968 | 4,750 | 0 | 0 | 5,718 |
New Hires (%) | 14.15% | 7.37% | —% | —% | 8.52% |
Departures (%) | 4.55% | 3.37% | —% | —% | 3.57% |
at December 31, | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
Agency workers | 211 | 235 |
Staff leasing workers | 847 | 752 |
Total | 1,058 | 987 |
at December 31, 2025 | |||||
Female | Male | Other | Not Disclosed | Total | |
Number of employees (head count) | 968 | 4,750 | — | — | 5,718 |
Number of permanent employees (head count) | 951 | 4,731 | — | — | 5,682 |
Number of temporary employees (head count) | 17 | 19 | — | — | 36 |
Number of non-guaranteed hours employees (head count) | — | — | — | — | — |
Number of full-time employees (head count) | 939 | 4,745 | — | — | 5,684 |
Number of part-time employees (head count) | 29 | 5 | — | — | 34 |
Number of non-employees (head count) | 241 | 817 | — | — | 1,058 |
at December 31, 2024 | |||||
Female | Male | Other | Not Disclosed | Total | |
Number of employees (head count) | 875 | 4,560 | — | — | 5,435 |
Number of permanent employees (head count) | 853 | 4,536 | — | — | 5,389 |
Number of temporary employees (head count) | 22 | 24 | — | — | 46 |
Number of non-guaranteed hours employees (head count) | — | — | — | — | — |
Number of full-time employees (head count) | 853 | 4,556 | — | — | 5,409 |
Number of part-time employees (head count) | 22 | 4 | — | — | 26 |
Number of non-employees (head count) | 249 | 820 | — | — | 1,069 |
at December 31, 2025 | ||||
<30 | 30-50 | >50 | Total | |
Managers and Senior Managers | — | 73 | 88 | 161 |
Middle Managers | 2 | 546 | 282 | 830 |
White collars | 333 | 1,509 | 282 | 2,124 |
Blue collars | 414 | 1,582 | 607 | 2,603 |
Total | 749 | 3,710 | 1,259 | 5,718 |
at December 31, 2024 | ||||
<30 | 30-50 | >50 | Total | |
Managers and Senior Managers | — | 81 | 89 | 170 |
Middle Managers | 4 | 536 | 254 | 794 |
White collars | 311 | 1,403 | 261 | 1,975 |
Blue collars | 394 | 1,558 | 544 | 2,496 |
Total | 709 | 3,578 | 1,148 | 5,435 |
at December 31, 2025 | ||||||||||
Male | Male % | Female | Female % | Other | Other % | Not Disclosed | Not Disclosed % | Total | Total % | |
Senior Managers | 12 | 85.7% | 2 | 14.3% | — | —% | — | —% | 14 | 100% |
at December 31, 2024 | ||||||||||
Male | Male % | Female | Female % | Other | Other % | Not Disclosed | Not Disclosed % | Total | Total % | |
Senior Managers | 14 | 87.5% | 2 | 12.5% | — | —% | — | —% | 16 | 100% |
Adequate wages | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
Employees with adequate wage | 100% | 100% |
Gender | 2025 | 2024 |
Male | 13.4 | 15.7 |
Female | 15.5 | 20.6 |
Other | — | — |
Not disclosed | — | — |
Total | 13.7 | 16.4 |
Employee category | 2025 | 2024 |
Managers and Senior Managers | 17.1 | 20.8 |
Middle Managers | 18.3 | 23.4 |
White collars | 20.4 | 22.8 |
Blue collars | 6.6 | 8.9 |
Total | 13.7 | 16.4 |
2025 | |||||
% Male | % Female | % Other | % Not Disclosed | % Total | |
Managers and Senior Managers | 99.3% | 95.0% | —% | —% | 98.8% |
Middle Managers | 98.4% | 98.0% | —% | —% | 98.3% |
White collars | 93.2% | 92.8% | —% | —% | 93.1% |
Blue collars | —% | —% | —% | —% | —% |
Total | 47.5% | 72.0% | —% | —% | 51.6% |
2024 | |||||
% Male | % Female | % Other | % Not Disclosed | % Total | |
Managers and Senior Managers | 98.7% | 100.0% | —% | —% | 98.8% |
Middle Managers | 96.4% | 97.7% | —% | —% | 96.6% |
White collars | 92.5% | 90.6% | —% | —% | 92.0% |
Blue collars | —% | —% | —% | —% | —% |
Total | 46.7% | 71.0% | —% | —% | 50.6% |
at December 31, | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
Total number of recorded working injuries | 11 | 9 |
Of which working injuries with absence from 1 to 3 days | 4 | 4 |
Of which working injuries with absence of over 3 days | 7 | 5 |
Of which serious working injuries (not considering deaths) | — | — |
Of which number of fatalities as result of work-related injuries | — | — |
Working hours | 9,330,833 | 9,146,021 |
Number of days lost to work-related injuries and fatalities from work-related accidents | 181 | 191 |
Recorded working injuries rate | 1.18 | 0.98 |
at December 31, | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
Number of cases of recordable work-related ill health of employees | 1 | 1 |
Of which number of fatalities in own workforce as result of work- related ill health | — | — |
Working hours | 9,330,833 | 9,146,021 |
Number of days lost to work-related ill health and fatalities from ill health related to employees | 220 | 193 |
at December 31, | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
Total number of recorded working injuries | 1 | 1 |
Of which working injuries with absence from 1 to 3 days | 1 | — |
Of which working injuries with absence of over 3 days | 0 | 1 |
Of which serious working injuries (not considering deaths) | — | — |
Of which number of fatalities as result of work-related injuries | — | — |
Working hours | 2,883,741 | 1,692,308 |
Number of days lost to work-related injuries and fatalities from work-related accidents | 3 | 9 |
Recorded working injuries rate | 0.35 | 0.59 |
at December 31, | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
Number of cases of recordable work-related ill health of employees | — | — |
Of which number of fatalities in own workforce as result of work- related ill health | — | — |
Working hours | 2,883,741 | 1,692,308 |
Number of days lost to work-related ill health and fatalities from ill health related to employees | — | — |
at December 31, | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
Number of fatalities as result of work-related injuries | — | — |
Number of fatalities in own workforce as result of work-related ill health 71 | — | — |
2025 | |||
Gross hourly pay | Male | Female | Gender Pay Gap |
Managers and Senior Managers | €217.3 | €197.8 | 9.0% |
Middle Managers | €58.2 | €55.1 | 5.2% |
White collars | €35.0 | €32.1 | 8.4% |
Blue collars | €22.3 | €21.1 | 5.4% |
Total | €37.3 | €36.5 | 2.2% |
2024 72 | |||
Gross hourly pay | Male | Female | Gender Pay Gap |
Managers and Senior Managers | €187.3 | €192.3 | (2.7%) |
Middle Managers | €57.2 | €56.1 | 1.9% |
White collars | €35.2 | €32.6 | 7.5% |
Blue collars | €22.5 | €21.4 | 4.6% |
Total | €37.0 | €37.4 | (1.2%) |
2025 | 2024 | |
Annual total remuneration for the organization's highest paid- individual 73 | €10,900,114 | €7,983,034 |
Median annual total remuneration for all of the organization's employees excluding the highest-paid individual | €53,620 | €54,126 |
Annual total remuneration ratio 74 | 203.3 | 147.5 |
Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | Nature | Perimeter |
Possible incidents of discrimination (including gender discrimination in remuneration) and/or abuse affecting life quality and work conditions for workers in the value chain | Potential Negative Impact | ◘ □ □ |
Inadequate working conditions with serious physical and psychological consequences on workers' health in the value chain (e.g. violations of fundamental rights, including excessive working hours, insufficient wages, restrictions on freedom of association and difficulties in maintaining a healthy work-life balance) | Potential Negative Impact | ◘ □ □ |
Possible violation of human rights along the value chain (e.g. right to freedom of association and collective bargaining, child labor, forced or compulsory labor also related to conflict minerals) with impacts on human dignity | Potential Negative Impact | ◘ □ □ |
Potential non-compliance by third parties (e.g., suppliers, dealers, sponsors etc.) with laws and regulations requirements regarding labor practices, working conditions, and human rights of workers employed | Risk |
Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | Nature | Perimeter |
Support community education through general and technical programs | Actual Positive Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Impact on the community (e.g. Maranello) wealth thanks to the employment (e.g. job opportunities for local students, financial stability of employees) | Actual Positive Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Improved reputation and acquisition of new skills/expertises through stronger relationships with local communities and wealth generation (e.g. collaboration with schools and universities, local job creation, support for small local businesses) | Opportunity |
Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | Nature | Perimeter |
Reduced level of vehicle safety and quality with consequent increased risks for clients | Potential Negative Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Reduced customer satisfaction/experience, limited customer choice and/or safety risks in the event of lack of access to information or in the event of access to partial or misleading information | Potential Negative Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Willful and/or unintentional security breaches involving confidential business information or clients personal data with potential damage to them resulting from the unlawful use of such information | Potential Negative Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Fast paced and uncertain laws and technical regulations proliferation: Regulatory tightening on safety (e.g., system, speed limits, autonomous drive / ADAS), noise (i.e., limits on dB emitted) and software update (e.g. R156), enhanced by societal pressures and uncertain in timing/type of future approval constraints | Risk |
Material Impacts, Risks and Opportunities | Nature | Perimeter |
Promoting awareness and culture about ethics of Ferrari management, employees, business partners and other stakeholders, through training programs prevents negative behavior and enhances employees awareness and responsibility | Actual Positive Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Financial negative impacts affecting suppliers, especially SMEs, due to late payments on the contractual payment terms | Potential Negative Impact | □ ◘ □ |
Risk category | Risk description | Overall appetite | Risk appetite statement |
Strategic risks (S) | Risks which affect or are created by Ferrari’s business strategy and could affect Ferrari’s long-term positioning and performance. | Moderate | Ferrari is willing to accept moderate risks in order to achieve its strategic objectives. Ferrari recognizes the need of continuing to invest in research and development to design and build technically innovative, aesthetically iconic and highly performing cars able to deliver the most “driving thrills” and feature design excellence. Strategic risks are taken in a responsible way considering all stakeholders’ interests in order to preserve Ferrari’s brand exclusivity, a high level of demand, the unique customer experience and the current technological and regulatory trends. |
Operational risks (O) | Risks which impact the internal processes, people, systems and/or external resources of the organization and affect Ferrari’s ability to implement its business plan. | Moderate | Ferrari seeks to minimize operational risks on its business plans by implementing a manufacturing system capable of flexibly meeting expected targets, maintaining a quality of products and services in line with Ferrari’s customers’ expectations, developing and retaining talents within the organization, securing business continuity as well as production line performances and ensuring the adequacy of our business partners. |
Financial risks (F) | Risks which include areas such as valuation, currency, liquidity, commodity and impairment risks. | Low | Ferrari has a cautious approach with respect to financial risks. Ferrari continuously seeks to improve and strengthen its financial position in order to generate the required cash to finance its operations and reward its stakeholders. |
Compliance risks (C) | Risks of non-compliance with laws, regulations, local standards, code of conduct, internal policies and procedures, standards related to financial and sustainability reporting. | Zero tolerance | Ferrari does not tolerate infringements of, and abides to, all applicable laws and regulations through the implementation of preventive measures and the rigorous enforcement of its internal Code of Conduct. This ensures that ethics and integrity are respected and the promotion of its values. |
Reputational risks (R) | Risks which affect Ferrari’s brand image, credibility and/or integrity | Zero tolerance | Ferrari strives to protect and enhance its reputation by mitigating all the potential threats that could influence Ferrari’s reputation, credibility and the operational integrity, while constantly increasing its brand awareness. |
Health, Safety and Environmental risks (H) | Risks which affect health and safety and the environment | Zero Tolerance | Ferrari does not tolerate risks that could have effect on its employees or clients as well as on the surrounding environment. |
Risk category | Risk | Risk description | Mitigating Actions |
Strategic risks (S) | Technology, Product and Regulation | The introduction of electric technology in our cars is costly and its long-term success is uncertain. A failure in the challenge to make Ferrari new electric models appealing, in renewing style over time, in differentiating ICE from hybrid/electric cars and in differentiating new models from older models could impact our ability to meet the tastes of clients and prospects. | • Heavy investments in R&D to maintain leading position in high performance car technology and our competitive position • As technologies change, Ferrari upgrades and adapts its cars through the introduction of new models to keep providing cars with the latest and best-in-class technology • Car pricing strategies to recoup the investments and expenditures sustained in product and technology development • Monitoring of luxury car market, technological evolution, social trends (for example connectivity expectations) and changes in our customer experiences to offer the most appealing future models possible |
Risk category | Risk | Risk description | Mitigating Actions |
Operational risks (O) | Production Disruption | All cars and engines are internally manufactured at our production facility in Maranello. We manufacture all of car chassis in a nearby facility in Modena. Our Maranello or Modena plants could become unavailable permanently or temporarily for a number of reasons, including contamination, power shortage, labor strikes or events related to information technology business continuity. If major disasters such as earthquakes, fires, floods, hurricanes, wars, terrorist attacks, pandemics or other events occur, our headquarters, as well as our Formula 1 activities and production facilities, may be seriously damaged, or we may have to stop or delay the production and shipment of our cars. | • In the last 15 years, Ferrari increased investments to reduce the extent of possible damages from earthquakes and fires and has been implementing different activities to mitigate climate change risks. For example, to mitigate floods risk, the Company has implemented alert systems to monitor possible floods near corporate facilities as well as floods management tools like flow diverters and pumps • To avoid impacts on the information technology business continuity Ferrari implemented disaster recovery plans • Insurance coverages have been structured to avoid financial impacts from natural events • Safety stock for critical components |
Financial risks (F) | Exchange Rate Fluctuations, Interest Rate Changes, Commodity Prices, Credit Risk and Other Market Risks | Ferrari operates in numerous markets worldwide and is exposed to market risks stemming from fluctuations in currency and, to a lesser extent, interest rates and commodity prices. The exposure to foreign exchange rate risks is mainly linked to our cash flow from revenues denominated in currencies different from the ones connected to purchases or production activities. We incur a large portion of our capital and operating expenses in Euro while we receive the majority of our revenues in currencies other than Euro. | • Foreign exchange hedging instruments authorized within the Company’s foreign exchange risk management policy • Monitoring interest rate movements for hedging purposes and execution of the foreseen interest rate caps • Commodity hedging instruments defined and authorized for specific commodities’ price exposure risk • Credit approval policies applied to dealers and retail clients • Bank guarantees, pre-payments (also title of the vehicle for the financial services business |
Compliance risks (C) | Non- compliance with Laws, Regulations, Codes, Local Standards, including, those related to financial and sustainability reporting | We are subject to comprehensive and constantly evolving laws, regulations and policies throughout the world. We expect that legal and regulatory requirements affecting our business and our costs of compliance will continue to increase significantly in scope and complexity in the future. Evolving regulatory requirements could significantly affect our product development plans and may limit the number and types of cars we sell and where we sell them, which may adversely affect our revenue and operating results. | • Increasing knowledge and awareness of laws, regulations, standards and codes through specific training and/or internal communication to the relevant departments • Specific project teams activated in case of new requirements to put in place the required organizational and process changes • Increasing internal compliance awareness and effective communication between central compliance team and managers working at the subsidiary level • Communicating and implementing business conduct standards internally • Maintaining a global whistle blower procedure • Training activities in order to increase awareness of personal data management • Internal organizational structure focused on privacy and adoption of a procedural system focused on privacy matters |
Risk category | Risk | Risk description | Mitigating Actions |
Reputational risks (R) | Brand Image | The preservation and enhancement of the value of the Ferrari brand is crucial in driving revenue and demand for our cars. The perception and recognition of the Ferrari brand are of strategic importance and depend on many factors such as design, technology, performance, quality and image of our cars, as well as the appeal of our dealerships and stores, the success of our client activities, and our general profile, including our brand’s image of exclusivity. | • Structured process of selection and management of business partners (e.g. selection of licensing-franchising partners, preventive controls on suppliers, enhancement of the client community, Ferrari Academy training center for dealers, etc.) • Preservation of brand value (e.g. with an internal function dedicated to monitoring and maximizing the residual value of Ferrari cars, monitoring of pre-owned market and estimating evolution of residual values, etc.) • Social media management (e.g. close monitoring of social media and Ferrari perception, adoption of a Ferrari Social Media Practice) • Adoption of a Ferrari Social Media Practice |
Health, Safety and Environmental risk (H) | Climate Change | We are subject to climate-related risks in the conduct our business. Physical impacts of climate change, including natural disasters and adverse weather, could result in disruptions to us, our suppliers, vendors, customers and logistics hubs. These risks may also exacerbate other risks, some of which described in the “Risk Factors” section of this Annual Report, including but not limited to our competitiveness, products’ demand, consumer preferences, availability and price of raw materials. | • Scenario analysis of physical and transitional climate change risks, covering the 2030 to 2050 period, to build an effective resilience strategy • Mapping our direct and indirect emissions • Mapping specific suppliers’ carbon footprint and raising awareness to improve bottom up information sharing by requiring both current carbon footprint and reduction roadmap • Identification of co-designers and new innovation / product development activities, also considering CO2 potential impacts • Monitoring fleet emissions over time |
Resolution | Votes For | % | Votes Against | % | Votes Total | Abstain |
2.c - Remuneration Report 2024 (discussion and advisory vote) | 188,061,200 | 98.68% | 2,511,369 | 1.32% | 190,572,569 | 804,009 |
Component | Purpose | Terms and Conditions | 2025 Implementation and Outlook 2026 |
Remuneration Structure | • Attract, retain and motivate highly qualified executives to achieve challenging results • Competitively position our compensation package compared to the compensation of comparable companies, mainly represented by the reference panel and companies that compete for similar Talents • Reinforce our performance driven culture and meritocracy | Ferrari’s remuneration structure is organized as follows: • Fixed remuneration • Short-term incentives • Long-term incentives • Non-monetary benefits | • Offer a highly competitive compensation package compared to the roles with the same managerial complexity and responsibilities within comparable companies, comprised of those represented by the Reference Panel. |
Fixed Remuneration | Reward skills, contribution and experience required for the position held | • Executive Chairman: Fixed remuneration is set in relation to the delegated powers assigned over the term and positions held in line with the Reference Panel based on yearly benchmarking (see “Benchmarking for Executive Directors Remuneration” Paragraph). • CEO: Fixed remuneration is set in relation to the delegated powers assigned over the term and positions held in line with the Reference Panel (see “Benchmarking for Executive Directors Remuneration” Paragraph). • Non-executive Directors: Remuneration of non-executive Directors is fixed and not dependent on the Company’s financial results. It is approved by the Company’s shareholders and periodically reviewed by the Compensation Committee. • FLT Members: The fixed remuneration is related to the position held and the responsibilities attributed, as well as the experience and strategic nature of the resources, in line with Reference Panel offering for roles of similar responsibility and complexity. | Executive Chairman: €500,000 annually. CEO : €2,000,000 annually. Non-Executive Directors: $75,000 annually. FLT Members: The fixed remuneration is related to the position held and the responsibilities attributed, as well as the experience and strategic nature of the resource, in line with Reference Panel offering for roles of similar responsibility and complexity. |
Component | Purpose | Terms and Conditions | 2025 Implementation and Outlook 2026 |
Short-Term Incentives | • Achieve the annual financial, operational and other targets and additional business priorities • Motivate and guide executives’ activities over the short-term period | Short-term incentives targets: • Based on achievement of annually predetermined performance objectives • Annual financial, operational and other identified objectives | Executive Chairman: The compensation package includes a short-term incentive plan with a target pay-opportunity equal to 100% of base salary and maximum pay-opportunity equal to 225% of target bonus. CEO: The compensation package includes a short-term incentive plan with a target pay-opportunity equal to 150% of base salary and maximum pay-opportunity equal to 225% of target bonus. FLT Members: Variable incentive percentage of fixed remuneration based on the position held with an average target pay-opportunity equal to 100% of base salary and an average maximum pay-opportunity equal to 225% of target bonus. |
Long-Term Incentives | Executive Chairman: • The Equity Incentive Plan 2023-2025, 2024-2026 and 2025-2027 provides for a target pay-opportunity equal to 200% of base salary and a maximum pay- opportunity equal to 160% of target pay opportunity. CEO: • The Equity Incentive Plan 2023-2025 and 2024-2026 provides for a target pay-opportunity equal to 200% of base salary and a maximum pay-opportunity equal to 160% of target. • The Equity Incentive Plan 2025-2027 provides for a target pay-opportunity equal to 300% of base salary and a maximum pay- opportunity equal to 160% of target pay opportunity. FLT Members: • Variable incentive percentage of fixed remuneration based on the position held with an average target opportunity equal to 125% of base salary and a maximum pay- opportunity equal to 160% of target pay opportunity. | ||
Non- Monetary Benefits | • Retain executives through a total reward approach • Enhance executive and employee security and productivity | Represent an integral part of the remuneration package with welfare and retirement-related benefits | Customary welfare, retirement- related and fringe benefits such as company cars and drivers, personal/ home security, medical insurance, accident insurance, tax preparation and financial counselling. |
Component | Purpose | Terms and Conditions | 2025 Implementation and Outlook 2026 |
Lock Up Period | • Ensures alignment with shareholders’ interests | In 2022 a lock up provision was introduced for the Executive Chairman, the CEO, the members of the FLT and other key members of the Group. | Under the lock up provision, 50% of the vested shares under the equity incentive plan will be subject from the date of vesting to unavailability and non-transferability for a period determined according to the corporate role: • CEO and Chairman: 36 months • FLT members: 24 months • Other key members of the Group: 12 months |
Chief Executive Officer Reference Panel | |
Aston Martin Lagonda | Bayerische Motoren Werke |
Brembo | Brunello Cucinelli |
Burberry | Compagnie Financiere Richemont |
Ermenegildo Zegna | EssilorLuxottica |
Harley-Davidson | Hermes International |
Kering | LVMH |
Mercedes-Benz Group | Moncler |
Pirelli | Porsche |
Executive Chairman Reference Panel | |
Ariston Group Holding | Aston Martin Lagonda |
Brembo | Brunello Cucinelli |
Compagnie Financiere Richemont | Ford Motors |
Hermes International | Prada Group |
The Estèe Lauder Companies | |
Type of Equity Long- Term Incentive Vehicle | Proportion of Equity Long-Term Grant | Holding Period | Performance Metrics (Weighting) | |
Executive Chairman and CEO | Performance Share Units (PSUs) | 100% | 6 years: 3 years performance period + 3 years Lock Up | 1) relative TSR (40%) 2) Adjusted EBITDA (40%) 3) ESG-related Factor Goal (20%) |
Metrics (weight) | Metrics (type) | Benchmark | Rationale | Link between pay and performance |
Relative TSR (40%) | Financial criteria | Peer Group (11 companies: Ferrari, Aston Martin, Burberry, Estèe Lauder, Hermes, Kering, LVMH, Mercedes Benz Group AG, Moncler, Prada and Richemont) | TSR is tracked for both Ferrari and the companies in the defined Peer Group calculating: The starting price is the average share prices between 1st of December and 31st of December of the starting equity incentive plan’s previous year, while the ending price is the average share prices between 1st December and 31st of December of the closing year. |
Adjusted EBITDA (40%) | Financial criteria | 5-year Business Plan 2022-2026 | Adjusted EBITDA is defined as net profit before income tax expense, financial (income)/ expenses, net and amortization and depreciation, and is an indicator of Ferrari’s profitability1 | |
ESG-related Factor Goal (20%) | Non-financial criteria | Project linked to Environmental and Social spheres | The ESG focuses on an Environment Factor and a Social Factor: - 50% is based on the Reduction CO2 Carbon Emission following the milestones of the Ferrari’s sustainability plan - Rolling KPI until 2030: for the intermediate years leading up to 2030, the amount of the incentive attributed to this KPI will be assessed based on targets calculated through a year-by-year reduction proportional to product development up to 2030. This methodical approach ensures a progression towards the final targets established for the year 2030, allowing for a consistent and measurable tracking of the CO2 emission reduction efforts in alignment with Ferrari’s long-term sustainability objectives. - 50% is based on the maintenance of the Equal Salary Certification or equivalent certification. The award of this certification is based not only on equal pay for men and women, but in a more extensive way on targets of continuous improvement of Diversity and Inclusion culture and inclusive environment. The certification process involves both quantitative and qualitative evaluations. The quantitative evaluation, which must be surpassed to proceed to the qualitative evaluation, consists of a detailed statistical analysis of compensation levels to verify that the gender pay gap is lower than 5% compared to a predictive statistical salary and that the accuracy of the data used is greater than 90%. The qualitative evaluation assesses: (i) the CEO, the FLTs and other executives’ commitment to diversity and inclusion matters, (ii) how Corporate processes and policies are fair in terms of gender, (iii) employees’ perception of the inclusiveness of the culture and (iv) the PDCA (Plan, Do, Check, Act) methodology application in all of the aforementioned processes. | |
Metrics (weight) | Metrics (type) | Benchmark | Rationale | Link between pay and performance |
Relative TSR (40%) | Financial criteria | Peer Group (11 companies: Ferrari, Aston Martin, Brunello Cucinelli, Burberry, Hermes, Kering, LVMH, Moncler, Porsche AG, Prada and Richemont) | TSR is tracked for both Ferrari and the companies in the defined Peer Group calculating: The starting price is the average share prices between 1st of December and 31st of December of the starting equity incentive plan’s previous year, while the ending price is the average share prices between 1st December and 31st of December of the closing year. |
Adjusted EBITDA (40%) | Financial criteria | 5-year Business (Plan 2026-2030) | Adjusted EBITDA is defined as net profit before income tax expense, financial (income)/ expenses, net and amortization and depreciation, and is an indicator of Ferrari’s profitability1 | |
ESG-related Factor Goal (20%) | Non-financial criteria | Project linked to Environmental and Social spheres | The ESG focuses on an Environment Factor and a Social Factor: - 50% is based on the Reduction CO2 Carbon Emission following the milestones of the Ferrari’s sustainability plan - Rolling KPI until 2030: for the intermediate years leading up to 2030, the amount of the incentive attributed to this KPI will be assessed based on targets calculated through a year-by-year reduction proportional to product development up to 2030. This methodical approach ensures a progression towards the final targets established for the year 2030, allowing for a consistent and measurable tracking of the CO2 emission reduction efforts in alignment with Ferrari’s long-term sustainability objectives. The pay-out structure is: • If neither of the two targets (neither Scope 1 and 2 nor Scope 3) is achieved, the payout is 0%. • If only the Scope 1 and 2 target or only the Scope 3 target is achieved, the payout is 50%. • If both the Scope 1 and 2 target and the Scope 3 target are achieved, the payout is 100%. - 50% is based on the level of female presence in sub-top positions, set according to Ferrari’s Diversity Policy goal as well as ESG diversity target for management disclosed in the Annual Report goals. For this metric, the pay-out curve is based on a linear interpolation between the threshold performance level (set at 50% of the target) and the target level. No additional percentage of bonus will be awarded in case of overperformance. The pay-out structure is: | |
Key Assumptions | PSU Awards Granted to the Chairman and CEO in 2024 |
Grant date share price | €390.50 |
Expected volatility | 26.34%(1) |
Dividend yield | 0.61% |
Risk-free rate | 3.00% |
Key Assumptions | PSU Awards Granted to the Chairman and CEO in 2025 |
Grant date share price | €384.30 |
Expected volatility | 25.43% (1) |
Dividend yield | 0.64% |
Risk-free rate | 2.40% |
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021(2) | |
Total Annual Remuneration of CEO (A) | 10,900,115(1) | 7,983,034(1) | 6,692,434(1) | 4,993,961(1) | 4,486,151 |
Average Total Annual Employee (FTE) Remuneration Costs (B) | 102,110 | 102,170 | 99,857 | 97,182 | 92,656 |
Pay Ratio (A/B) | 106.9 | 78.1 | 67.0 | 51.4 | 48.4 |
Element of remuneration | Details of assumption |
Fixed remuneration | The Executive Chairman’s base salary is €500,000 and the CEO’s base salary is €2,000,000. |
Short-term Incentive Plan | The compensation packages for 2025 for the Executive Chairman and the CEO include a short-term incentive plan with a threshold pay-opportunity equal to 50% of target, a target pay-opportunity respectively equal to 100% and 150% of base salary and maximum pay-opportunity equal to 225% of target bonus. |
Long-term Incentive Plan | Executive Chairman and CEO: – in case of failure to achieve any of the performance criteria the scenario assumes no award of PSUs; – in case of achievement of the threshold for each of the performance criteria, the scenario assumes an award equal to threshold pay opportunity (50% of target pay opportunity); – in case of achievement of the targets for each of the performance criteria, the scenario assumes an award equal to target pay opportunity (200% of base salary for the Executive Chairman and 300% of base salary for the CEO); – in case of achievement of the maximum level of each performance criteria the scenario assumes the award equal to maximum pay opportunity (160% of target pay opportunity). |
Non-Executive Director Compensation | U.S. $ |
Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
Additional retainer for Audit Committee member | $10,000 |
Additional retainer for Audit Committee Chairman | $20,000 |
Additional retainer for Compensation Committee member | $5,000 |
Additional retainer for Compensation Committee Chairman | $15,000 |
Additional retainer for ESG Committee member | $5,000 |
Additional retainer for ESG Committee Chairman | $15,000 |
Additional retainer for the senior non-executive Director | $25,000 |
Name | Office held | Fixed remuneration | Variable remuneration (€) | Pension benefits (€) | LTI (€) | Total remuneration (2) (€) | ||||||
Annual fee (€) | Fringe benefits (€) | |||||||||||
John Elkann | Chairman and Executive Director | 513,049 | 20,164 | (1) | 975,000 | (*) | — | 985,088 | 2,493,301 | |||
Benedetto Vigna | Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director | 1,791,667 | 14,728 | (1) | 5,850,000 | (*) | 288,333 | 2,955,387 | 10,900,115 | |||
Total | Executive Directors | 2,304,716 | 34,892 | 6,825,000 | 288,333 | 3,940,475 | 13,393,416 | |||||
Piero Ferrari | Vice Chairman and Non- Executive Director | 69,593 | 20,164 | (1) | — | — | — | 89,757 | ||||
Sergio Duca | Senior Non-Executive Director | 110,816 | — | — | — | — | 110,816 | |||||
Delphine Arnault | Non-Executive Director | 69,593 | — | — | — | — | 69,593 | |||||
Francesca Bellettini | Non-Executive Director | 73,943 | — | — | — | — | 73,943 | |||||
Eddy Cue | Non-Executive Director | 73,943 | — | — | — | — | 73,943 | |||||
John Galantic | Non-Executive Director | 78,292 | — | — | — | — | 78,292 | |||||
Tommaso Ghidini | Non-Executive Director | 45,514 | — | — | — | — | 45,514 | |||||
Maria Patrizia Grieco | Non-Executive Director | 73,943 | — | — | — | — | 73,943 | |||||
Adam Keswick | Non-Executive Director | 65,244 | — | — | — | — | 65,244 | |||||
Mike Volpi | Non-Executive Director | 65,244 | — | — | — | — | 65,244 | |||||
Total | Non-Executive Directors | 726,125 | 20,164 | — | — | — | 746,289 | |||||
Total | 3,030,841 | 55,056 | 6,825,000 | 288,333 | 3,940,475 | 14,139,705 | ||||||
Name | Office held | Fixed remuneration | Variable remuneration (€) | Pension benefits (€) | LTI (€) | Total remuneration (2) (€) | ||||||
Annual fee (€) | Fringe benefits (€) | |||||||||||
John Elkann | Chairman and Executive Director | 513,931 | 20,163 | (1) | 1,032,500 | (*) | — | 1,041,210 | 2,607,804 | |||
Benedetto Vigna | Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director | 1,500,000 | 31,905 | (1) | 3,097,500 | (*) | 230,000 | 3,123,629 | 7,983,034 | |||
Total | Executive Directors | 2,013,931 | 52,068 | 4,130,000 | 230,000 | 4,164,839 | 10,590,838 | |||||
Piero Ferrari | Vice Chairman and Non- Executive Director | 74,298 | 20,164 | (1) | — | — | — | 94,462 | ||||
Sergio Duca | Senior Non-Executive Director | 111,445 | — | — | — | — | 111,445 | |||||
Delphine Arnault | Non-Executive Director | 74,297 | — | — | — | — | 74,297 | |||||
Francesca Bellettini | Non-Executive Director | 78,940 | — | — | — | — | 78,940 | |||||
Eddy Cue | Non-Executive Director | 78,940 | — | — | — | — | 78,940 | |||||
John Galantic | Non-Executive Director | 83,584 | — | — | — | — | 83,584 | |||||
Maria Patrizia Grieco | Non-Executive Director | 78,940 | — | — | — | — | 78,940 | |||||
Adam Keswick | Non-Executive Director | 69,653 | — | — | — | — | 69,653 | |||||
Mike Volpi | Non-Executive Director | 69,653 | — | — | — | — | 69,653 | |||||
Total | Non-Executive Directors | 719,750 | 20,164 | — | — | — | 739,914 | |||||
Total | 2,733,681 | 72,232 | 4,130,000 | 230,000 | 4,164,839 | 11,330,752 | ||||||
Directors’ Total Remuneration | |||||||
Name | Office held | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
(in €, except otherwise stated) | |||||||
John Elkann (*) | Executive Chairman and Executive Director | 2,493,301 | 2,607,804 | 2,390,679 | 1,977,195 | 336,938 | (1) |
Benedetto Vigna (*) | Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director | 10,900,115 | 7,983,034 | 6,692,434 | 4,993,961 | 4,486,151 | (2) |
Piero Ferrari | Vice Chairman and Non- Executive Director | 89,757 | 94,462 | 86,857 | 95,965 | 81,062 | |
Sergio Duca | Senior Non-Executive Director | 110,816 | 111,445 | 110,665 | 114,844 | 103,238 | |
Delphine Arnault | Non-Executive Director | 69,593 | 74,297 | 73,777 | 76,563 | 68,171 | |
Francesca Bellettini | Non-Executive Director | 73,943 | 78,940 | 78,387 | 81,348 | 73,127 | |
Eddy Cue | Non-Executive Director | 73,943 | 78,940 | 78,387 | 81,348 | 73,127 | |
John Galantic | Non-Executive Director | 78,292 | 83,584 | 82,999 | 86,133 | 77,429 | |
Tommaso Ghidini | Non-Executive Director | 45,514 | — | — | — | — | |
Maria Patrizia Grieco | Non-Executive Director | 73,943 | 78,940 | 78,387 | 81,348 | 73,127 | |
Adam Keswick | Non-Executive Director | 65,244 | 69,653 | 69,166 | 71,777 | 64,524 | |
Mike Volpi | Non-Executive Director | 65,244 | 69,653 | 49,513 | — | — | |
Adjusted EBITDA (3) (€ thousand) | 2,772 | 2,555 | 2,279 | 1,773 | 1,531 | ||
Average Ferrari Share Price | 398.74 | 393.32 | 275.25 | 196.34 | 185.25 | ||
Median fixed remuneration of employees (4) | 39,108 | 38,000 | 37,210 | 34,960 | 34,071 | ||
Weight % | Actual Payout | ||
Net Revenues | 20% | 150% | |
Adj. EBITDA % | 20% | 150% | |
Adj. Operating profit (EBIT) | 20% | 150% | |
Industrial Free Cash Flow | 40% | 150% |
THE RESULTS OF LINEAR INTERPOLATION IS COMPANY PERFORMANCE FACTOR 2025 = 150% |
Name, position | Main conditions of share award plans | Movements in share awards during 2025 | ||||||||
Plan | Performance period | Grant date | Vesting date | Number of unvested awards at January 1, 2025 | New awards granted | Shares vested | Awards forfeited/ other | Number of unvested awards at December 31, 2025 | of which are subject to performance conditions | |
John Elkann, Executive Chairman | Equity Incentive Plan 2022-2024 | 2022 - 2024 | April 2022 | March 2025 | 5,042 | — | 7,487(1) | — | — | — |
Equity Incentive Plan 2023-2025 | 2023 - 2025 | April 2023 | March 2026 | 4,170 | — | — | — | 4,170 | 4,170 | |
Equity Incentive Plan 2024-2026 | 2024 - 2026 | April 2024 | March 2027 | 2,925 | — | — | — | 2,925 | 2,925 | |
Equity Incentive Plan 2025-2027 | 2025 - 2027 | April 2025 | March 2028 | — | 2,302 | — | — | 2,302 | 2,302 | |
Benedetto Vigna, Chief Executive Officer | Equity Incentive Plan 2022-2024 | 2022 - 2024 | April 2022 | March 2025 | 15,126 | — | 22,461 (1) | — | — | — |
Equity Incentive Plan 2023-2025 | 2023 - 2025 | April 2023 | March 2026 | 12,510 | — | — | — | 12,510 | 12,510 | |
Equity Incentive Plan 2024-2026 | 2024 - 2026 | April 2024 | March 2027 | 8,775 | — | — | — | 8,775 | 8,775 | |
Equity Incentive Plan 2025-2027 | 2025 - 2027 | April 2025 | March 2028 | — | 6,907 | — | — | 6,907 | 6,907 | |
For the years ended December 31, | |||||||
Note | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||
Net revenues | 4 | ||||||
Cost of sales | 5 | ||||||
Selling, general and administrative costs | 6 | ||||||
Research and development costs | 7 | ||||||
Other expenses, net | 8 | ||||||
Result from investments | |||||||
Operating profit (EBIT) | |||||||
Financial income | 9 | ||||||
Financial expenses | 9 | ||||||
Financial expenses/(income), net | 9 | ( | |||||
Profit before taxes | |||||||
Income tax expense | 10 | ||||||
Net profit | |||||||
Net profit attributable to: | |||||||
Owners of the parent | |||||||
Non-controlling interests | 3 | ||||||
Basic earnings per common share (in €) | 12 | ||||||
Diluted earnings per common share (in €) | 12 | ||||||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||||
Note | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||
Net profit | |||||||
Items that will not be reclassified to the consolidated income statement in subsequent periods: | |||||||
Gains /(Losses) on remeasurement of defined benefit plans | 20 | ( | |||||
Related tax impact | 20 | ( | ( | ||||
Total items that will not be reclassified to the consolidated income statement in subsequent periods | ( | ||||||
Items that may be reclassified to the consolidated income statement in subsequent periods: | |||||||
Gains/(Losses) on cash flow hedging instruments | 20 | ( | ( | ||||
Exchange differences on translating foreign operations | 20 | ( | ( | ||||
Related tax impact | 20 | ( | |||||
Total items that may be reclassified to the consolidated income statement in subsequent periods | ( | ( | |||||
Total other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax | ( | ( | |||||
Total comprehensive income | |||||||
Total comprehensive income attributable to: | |||||||
Owners of the parent | |||||||
Non-controlling interests | |||||||
At December 31, | |||||
Note | 2025 | 2024 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Assets | |||||
Goodwill | 13 | ||||
Intangible assets | 14 | ||||
Property, plant and equipment | 15 | ||||
Investments and other financial assets | 16 | ||||
Deferred tax assets | 10 | ||||
Total non-current assets | |||||
Inventories | 17 | ||||
Trade receivables | 18 | ||||
Receivables from financing activities | 18 | ||||
Tax receivables | 18 | ||||
Other current assets | 18 | ||||
Current financial assets | 19 | ||||
Cash and cash equivalents | 32 | ||||
Total current assets | |||||
Total assets | |||||
Equity and liabilities | |||||
Equity attributable to owners of the parent | |||||
Non-controlling interests | 3 | ||||
Total equity | 20 | ||||
Employee benefits | 22 | ||||
Provisions | 23 | ||||
Deferred tax liabilities | 10 | ||||
Debt | 24 | ||||
Other liabilities | 25 | ||||
Other financial liabilities | 19 | ||||
Trade payables | 26 | ||||
Tax payables | |||||
Total equity and liabilities | |||||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||||
Note | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the year | 32 | ||||||
Cash flows from operating activities: | |||||||
Net profit | |||||||
Income tax expense | 10 | ||||||
Amortization and depreciation | 14,15 | ||||||
Provision accruals | 23 | ||||||
Result from investments | 16 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Financial income | 9 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Financial expenses | 9 | ||||||
Other non-cash expenses, net | 32 | ||||||
Change in inventories | 17 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Change in trade receivables | 18 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Change in trade payables | 26 | ( | |||||
Change in receivables from financing activities | 27 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Change in other operating assets and liabilities | ( | ||||||
Finance income received | 9 | ||||||
Finance costs paid | 9 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Income tax paid | 10 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Total cash flows from operating activities | |||||||
Cash flows used in investing activities: | |||||||
Investments in intangible assets | 14 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Investments in property, plant and equipment | 15 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Acquisition of subsidiary and other investments | ( | ||||||
Proceeds from the sale of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets | 14,15 | ||||||
Total cash flows used in investing activities | ( | ( | ( | ||||
Cash flows used in financing activities: | |||||||
Repayments of bonds and notes | 24 | ( | ( | ||||
Proceeds from bonds and notes | 24 | ||||||
Repayments of securitizations | 24 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Proceeds from securitizations | 24 | ||||||
Repayments of borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 24 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Proceeds from borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 24 | ||||||
Repayments of other debt | 24 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Proceeds from other debt | 24 | ||||||
Repayments of lease liabilities | 24 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Dividends paid to owners of the parent | 20 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | 20 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Share repurchases | 20 | ( | ( | ( | |||
Total cash flows used in financing activities | ( | ( | ( | ||||
Translation exchange differences | ( | ( | |||||
Total change in cash and cash equivalents | ( | ( | |||||
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the year | 32 | ||||||
Share capital | Retained earnings and other reserves | Cash flow hedge reserve | Currency translation differences | Remeasurement of defined benefit plans | Equity attributable to owners of the parent | Non- controlling interests | Total equity | ||||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||||||
At December 31, 2022 | ( | ||||||||||||||
Net profit | |||||||||||||||
Other comprehensive (loss)/ income | ( | ( | ( | ( | ( | ||||||||||
Total comprehensive income | ( | ( | |||||||||||||
Dividends to owners of the parent | ( | ( | ( | ||||||||||||
Dividends to non-controlling interests | ( | ( | |||||||||||||
Share repurchases | ( | ( | ( | ||||||||||||
Share-based compensation | |||||||||||||||
At December 31, 2023 | ( | ||||||||||||||
Net profit | |||||||||||||||
Other comprehensive (loss)/ income | ( | ( | ( | ( | |||||||||||
Total comprehensive income | ( | ( | |||||||||||||
Dividends to owners of the parent | ( | ( | ( | ||||||||||||
Dividends to non-controlling interests | ( | ( | |||||||||||||
Share repurchases | ( | ( | ( | ||||||||||||
Share-based compensation | |||||||||||||||
Other movements | ( | ||||||||||||||
At December 31, 2024 | ( | ( | |||||||||||||
Net profit | |||||||||||||||
Other comprehensive income/ (loss) | ( | ( | |||||||||||||
Total comprehensive income | ( | ||||||||||||||
Dividends to owners of the parent | ( | ( | ( | ||||||||||||
Dividends to non-controlling interests | ( | ( | |||||||||||||
Share repurchases | ( | ( | ( | ||||||||||||
Share-based compensation | |||||||||||||||
Other movements | ( | ( | |||||||||||||
At December 31, 2025 | ( | ||||||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||||||||
Average | At December 31, | Average | At December 31, | Average | At December 31, | ||||||
U.S. Dollar | 1.1300 | 1.1750 | 1.0824 | 1.0389 | 1.0814 | 1.1050 | |||||
Pound Sterling | 0.8568 | 0.8726 | 0.8466 | 0.8292 | 0.8699 | 0.8691 | |||||
Swiss Franc | 0.9370 | 0.9314 | 0.9526 | 0.9412 | 0.9717 | 0.9260 | |||||
Japanese Yen | 169.0435 | 184.0900 | 163.8519 | 163.0600 | 151.8540 | 156.3300 | |||||
Chinese Yuan | 8.1185 | 8.2262 | 7.7875 | 7.5833 | 7.6568 | 7.8509 | |||||
Australian Dollar | 1.7518 | 1.7581 | 1.6397 | 1.6772 | 1.6283 | 1.6263 | |||||
Singapore Dollar | 1.4756 | 1.5105 | 1.4458 | 1.4164 | 1.4521 | 1.4591 | |||||
Canadian Dollar | 1.5787 | 1.6088 | 1.4821 | 1.4948 | 1.4595 | 1.4642 | |||||
Hong Kong Dollar | 8.8104 | 9.1464 | 8.4454 | 8.0686 | 8.4663 | 8.6314 | |||||
Depreciation rates | |
Industrial buildings | 3% - 20% |
Plant, machinery and equipment | 5% - 22% |
Other assets | 12% - 25% |
Stage | Description | Time period for measurement of expected credit losses |
Stage 1 | A financial instrument that is not credit-impaired on initial recognition | 12-month |
Stage 2 | A financial instrument with a significant increase in credit risk since initial recognition | Lifetime |
Stage 3 | A financial instrument that is credit-impaired or has defaulted | Lifetime |
At December 31, 2025 | At December 31, 2024 | |||||||||||
Name | Country | Nature of business | Shares held by the Group | Shares held by NCI | Shares held by the Group | Shares held by NCI | ||||||
Directly held interests | ||||||||||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Italy | Engineering, manufacturing and sales | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
New Business 33 S.p.A. (1) | Italy | Engineering, manufacturing and sales | —% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Indirectly held through Ferrari S.p.A. | ||||||||||||
Ferrari North America Inc. | USA | Importer and distributor | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Japan KK | Japan | Importer and distributor | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Australasia Pty Limited | Australia | Importer and distributor | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari International Cars Trading (Shanghai) Co. L.t.d. | China | Importer and distributor | 80% | 20% | 80% | 20% | ||||||
Ferrari (HK) Limited | Hong Kong | Importer and distributor | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Korea Co., Ltd. (2) | South Korea | Importer and distributor | 51% | 49% | —% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Far East Pte Limited | Singapore | Service company | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Management Consulting (Shanghai) Co. L.t.d. | China | Service company | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari South West Europe S.a.r.l. | France | Service company | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Central Europe GmbH | Germany | Service company | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
G.S.A. S.A. in liquidation | Switzerland | Service company | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Mugello Circuit S.p.A. | Italy | Racetrack management | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Financial Services, Inc. | USA | Financial services | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Indirectly held through other Group entities | ||||||||||||
Ferrari Auto Securitization Transaction LLC (3) | USA | Financial services | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Auto Securitization Transaction - Lease, LLC (3) | USA | Financial services | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Auto Securitization Transaction - Select, LLC (3) | USA | Financial services | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Financial Services Titling Trust (3) | USA | Financial services | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
Ferrari Lifestyle North America, Inc. (4)(5) | USA | Retail | 100% | —% | 100% | —% | ||||||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Equity attributable to non-controlling interests | 7,849 | 9,292 | |
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Net profit attributable to non-controlling interests | 2,597 | 4,036 | 5,409 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Revenues from: | |||||
Cars and spare parts | 6,005,243 | 5,727,688 | 5,119,181 | ||
Sponsorship, commercial and brand | 819,551 | 669,776 | 571,759 | ||
Other (1) | 320,974 | 279,204 | 279,206 | ||
Total net revenues | 7,145,768 | 6,676,668 | 5,970,146 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Selling costs | 349,392 | 288,538 | 236,443 | ||
General and administrative costs | 293,098 | 272,606 | 226,137 | ||
Total selling, general and administrative costs | 642,490 | 561,144 | 462,580 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Research and development costs expensed during the year | 592,690 | 563,311 | 538,903 | ||
Amortization of capitalized development costs | 326,171 | 330,781 | 342,656 | ||
Total research and development costs | 918,861 | 894,092 | 881,559 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Other income | 21,188 | 21,818 | 10,958 | ||
Other expenses | 55,490 | 34,261 | 29,856 | ||
Total other expenses, net | 34,302 | 12,443 | 18,898 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Foreign exchange gains | 129,070 | 92,051 | 91,019 | ||
Interest income | 20,416 | 31,486 | 25,813 | ||
Other financial income | 18,659 | 23,563 | 15,487 | ||
Financial income | 168,145 | 147,100 | 132,319 | ||
Foreign exchange losses | 167,230 | 99,087 | 111,216 | ||
Interest expenses | 41,168 | 40,054 | 29,258 | ||
Other financial expenses | 5,828 | 6,754 | 6,860 | ||
Financial expenses | 214,226 | 145,895 | 147,334 | ||
Financial expenses/(income), net | 46,081 | (1,205) | 15,015 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Current tax expense | 360,443 | 383,481 | 347,162 | ||
Deferred tax expense/(benefit) | 106,556 | (17,483) | (4,541) | ||
Taxes relating to prior years | (2,880) | (2,955) | 2,276 | ||
Total income tax expense | 464,119 | 363,043 | 344,897 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Profit before taxes | 2,063,635 | 1,888,956 | 1,602,354 | ||
Theoretical income tax rate | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | ||
Theoretical income tax expense | 495,272 | 453,349 | 384,565 | ||
Tax effect on: | |||||
Permanent and other differences | (104,596) | (145,802) | (95,836) | ||
Italian Regional Income Tax (IRAP) | 70,332 | 50,408 | 48,912 | ||
Effect of changes in tax rates and tax regulations | 653 | 938 | 961 | ||
Differences between foreign tax rates and the theoretical Italian tax rate and tax holidays | 2,265 | 2,681 | 2,156 | ||
Taxes relating to prior years | (2,880) | (2,955) | 2,276 | ||
Withholding tax on earnings | 3,073 | 4,424 | 1,863 | ||
Income tax expense | 464,119 | 363,043 | 344,897 | ||
Effective tax rate | 22.5% | 19.2% | 21.5% | ||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Deferred tax assets: | |||
To be recovered after 12 months | 134,196 | 93,073 | |
To be recovered within 12 months | 91,809 | 143,718 | |
226,005 | 236,791 | ||
Deferred tax liabilities: | |||
To be realized after 12 months | (146,463) | (82,429) | |
To be realized within 12 months | (107,924) | (27,587) | |
(254,387) | (110,016) | ||
Net deferred tax (liabilities)/assets | (28,382) | 126,775 | |
At December 31, 2024 | Recognized in consolidated income statement | Charged to equity | Translation differences and other changes | At December 31, 2025 | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
Deferred tax assets arising on: | |||||||||
Provisions | 194,630 | 17,357 | — | (2,625) | 209,362 | ||||
Intercompany profit on inventory and obsolescence | 135,636 | 7,624 | — | (593) | 142,667 | ||||
Allowances for doubtful accounts | 6,836 | 1,009 | — | 15 | 7,860 | ||||
Depreciation | 17,861 | 271 | — | (60) | 18,072 | ||||
Trademark step-up | 77,004 | (1,674) | — | — | 75,330 | ||||
Patent Box regime | 133,492 | (89,018) | — | — | 44,474 | ||||
Other | 27,864 | (20,744) | (33,704) | (11,414) | (37,998) | ||||
Deferred tax assets (prior to offsetting) | 593,323 | (85,175) | (33,704) | (14,677) | 459,767 | ||||
Offsetting of deferred tax assets | (356,532) | (233,762) | |||||||
Total deferred tax assets | 236,791 | 226,005 | |||||||
Deferred tax liabilities arising on: | |||||||||
Depreciation | (4,258) | 1,294 | — | 320 | (2,644) | ||||
Capitalization of development costs | (422,389) | (29,900) | — | — | (452,289) | ||||
Tax on undistributed earnings | (20,037) | 8,618 | — | — | (11,419) | ||||
Other | (19,864) | (1,393) | — | (540) | (21,797) | ||||
Total deferred tax liabilities (prior to offsetting) | (466,548) | (21,381) | — | (220) | (488,149) | ||||
Offsetting of deferred tax liabilities | 356,532 | 233,762 | |||||||
Total deferred tax liabilities | (110,016) | (254,387) | |||||||
Total net deferred tax assets/ (liabilities) | 126,775 | (106,556) | (33,704) | (14,897) | (28,382) | ||||
At December 31, 2023 | Recognized in consolidated income statement | Charged to equity | Translation differences and other changes | At December 31, 2024 | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
Deferred tax assets arising on: | |||||||||
Provisions | 183,035 | 10,703 | — | 892 | 194,630 | ||||
Intercompany profit on inventory and obsolescence | 119,920 | 15,522 | — | 194 | 135,636 | ||||
Allowances for doubtful accounts | 5,060 | 1,787 | — | (11) | 6,836 | ||||
Depreciation | 17,782 | 92 | — | (13) | 17,861 | ||||
Trademark step-up | 78,678 | (1,674) | — | — | 77,004 | ||||
Patent Box regime | 94,268 | 39,224 | — | — | 133,492 | ||||
Other | 20,873 | (10,217) | 14,010 | 3,198 | 27,864 | ||||
Deferred tax assets (prior to offsetting) | 519,616 | 55,437 | 14,010 | 4,260 | 593,323 | ||||
Offsetting of deferred tax assets | (302,063) | (356,532) | |||||||
Total deferred tax assets | 217,553 | 236,791 | |||||||
Deferred tax liabilities arising on: | |||||||||
Depreciation | (3,458) | (645) | — | (155) | (4,258) | ||||
Capitalization of development costs | (385,257) | (37,132) | — | — | (422,389) | ||||
Tax on undistributed earnings | (18,859) | (1,178) | — | — | (20,037) | ||||
Other | (31,335) | 1,001 | 9,768 | 702 | (19,864) | ||||
Total deferred tax liabilities (prior to offsetting) | (438,909) | (37,954) | 9,768 | 547 | (466,548) | ||||
Offsetting of deferred tax liabilities | 302,063 | 356,532 | |||||||
Total deferred tax liabilities | (136,846) | (110,016) | |||||||
Total net deferred tax assets/ (liabilities) | 80,707 | 17,483 | 23,778 | 4,807 | 126,775 | ||||
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
Profit attributable to owners of the Company | € thousand | 1,596,919 | 1,521,877 | 1,252,048 | ||
Weighted average number of common shares for basic earnings per common share | thousand | 178,125 | 179,743 | 181,220 | ||
Basic earnings per common share | € | 8.97 | 8.47 | 6.91 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
Profit attributable to owners of the Company | € thousand | 1,596,919 | 1,521,877 | 1,252,048 | ||
Weighted average number of common shares for diluted earnings per common share | thousand | 178,321 | 179,992 | 181,511 | ||
Diluted earnings per common share | € | 8.96 | 8.46 | 6.90 | ||
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||
Number of shares | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
Weighted average number of common shares for basic earnings per share | 178,125 | 179,743 | 181,220 | |||
Adjustments for calculation of diluted earnings per share: | ||||||
Share-based compensation | 196 | 249 | 291 | |||
Weighted average number of common shares for diluted earnings per share | 178,321 | 179,992 | 181,511 | |||
Externally acquired development costs | Development costs internally generated | Patents, concessions and licenses | Other intangible assets | Total | ||||||
(€ thousand) | ||||||||||
Gross carrying amount at December 31, 2023 | 2,607,792 | 1,188,371 | 318,585 | 67,788 | 4,182,536 | |||||
Additions | 306,559 | 169,908 | 26,453 | 3,954 | 506,874 | |||||
Divestitures | (14,632) | (945) | (1,613) | (12) | (17,202) | |||||
Reclassifications | — | — | 10,267 | (9,684) | 583 | |||||
Translation differences and other movements | 2,633 | (2,632) | — | (15,000) | (14,999) | |||||
Balance at December 31, 2024 | 2,902,352 | 1,354,702 | 353,692 | 47,046 | 4,657,792 | |||||
Additions | 248,733 | 172,532 | 32,846 | 3,865 | 457,976 | |||||
Divestitures | (1,949) | (498) | (1,541) | (17) | (4,005) | |||||
Reclassifications | — | — | 1,814 | (340) | 1,474 | |||||
Translation differences and other movements | — | — | (2) | (25) | (27) | |||||
Balance at December 31, 2025 | 3,149,136 | 1,526,736 | 386,809 | 50,529 | 5,113,210 | |||||
Accumulated amortization at December 31, 2023 | 1,760,157 | 666,111 | 282,628 | 53,941 | 2,762,837 | |||||
Amortization | 237,414 | 93,367 | 34,695 | 1,663 | 367,139 | |||||
Divestitures | (2,881) | — | — | — | (2,881) | |||||
Reclassification | — | — | 31 | — | 31 | |||||
Translation differences and other movements | — | (3) | — | (14,995) | (14,998) | |||||
Balance at December 31, 2024 | 1,994,690 | 759,475 | 317,354 | 40,609 | 3,112,128 | |||||
Amortization | 219,282 | 106,889 | 34,821 | 2,210 | 363,202 | |||||
Divestitures | (247) | — | (644) | — | (891) | |||||
Reclassification | — | — | 314 | — | 314 | |||||
Balance at December 31, 2025 | 2,213,725 | 866,364 | 351,845 | 42,819 | 3,474,753 | |||||
Carrying amount at: | ||||||||||
December 31, 2023 | 847,635 | 522,260 | 35,957 | 13,847 | 1,419,699 | |||||
December 31, 2024 | 907,662 | 595,227 | 36,338 | 6,437 | 1,545,664 | |||||
December 31, 2025 | 935,411 | 660,372 | 34,964 | 7,710 | 1,638,457 | |||||
Land | Industrial buildings | Plant, machinery and equipment | Other assets | Advances and assets under construction | Total | ||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||
Gross carrying amount at December 31, 2023 | 151,229 | 523,147 | 3,205,733 | 265,245 | 391,792 | 4,537,146 | |||||
Additions | 1,565 | 56,504 | 105,175 | 60,804 | 332,908 | 556,956 | |||||
Divestitures | — | (2,853) | (75,491) | (7,039) | (78) | (85,461) | |||||
Reclassifications | 1 | 80,119 | 116,426 | (6,600) | (224,842) | (34,896) | |||||
Translation differences and other movements | 18 | 509 | (1,848) | 4,459 | (645) | 2,493 | |||||
Balance at December 31, 2024 | 152,813 | 657,426 | 3,349,995 | 316,869 | 499,135 | 4,976,238 | |||||
Additions | — | 27,029 | 159,208 | 80,565 | 288,114 | 554,916 | |||||
Divestitures | — | (2,595) | (72,851) | (20,028) | (1,198) | (96,672) | |||||
Reclassifications | 5,353 | 14,452 | 244,518 | (3,925) | (272,519) | (12,121) | |||||
Translation differences and other movements | (34) | (3,065) | (86) | (7,584) | (10,089) | (20,858) | |||||
Balance at December 31, 2025 | 158,132 | 693,247 | 3,680,784 | 365,897 | 503,443 | 5,401,503 | |||||
Accumulated depreciation at December 31, 2023 | — | 232,068 | 2,547,621 | 182,257 | — | 2,961,946 | |||||
Depreciation | — | 27,042 | 243,424 | 29,172 | — | 299,638 | |||||
Divestitures | — | (1,516) | (72,308) | (6,540) | — | (80,364) | |||||
Reclassifications | — | (8,153) | (12,355) | (12,668) | — | (33,176) | |||||
Translation differences and other movements | — | (56) | (4,226) | 3,692 | — | (590) | |||||
Balance at December 31, 2024 | — | 249,385 | 2,702,156 | 195,913 | — | 3,147,454 | |||||
Depreciation | — | 30,017 | 234,243 | 34,474 | — | 298,734 | |||||
Divestitures | — | (1,693) | (70,264) | (17,403) | — | (89,360) | |||||
Reclassifications | — | (5,170) | (516) | (5,053) | — | (10,739) | |||||
Translation differences and other movements | — | (1,694) | 1,745 | (2,528) | — | (2,477) | |||||
Balance at December 31, 2025 | — | 270,845 | 2,867,364 | 205,403 | — | 3,343,612 | |||||
Carrying amount at: | |||||||||||
December 31, 2023 | 151,229 | 291,079 | 658,112 | 82,988 | 391,792 | 1,575,200 | |||||
of which right-of use assets under IFRS 16 | — | 22,971 | 3,396 | 41,888 | — | 68,255 | |||||
December 31, 2024 | 152,813 | 408,041 | 647,839 | 120,956 | 499,135 | 1,828,784 | |||||
of which right-of use assets under IFRS 16 | — | 38,918 | 8,569 | 68,884 | — | 116,371 | |||||
December 31, 2025 | 158,132 | 422,402 | 813,420 | 160,494 | 503,443 | 2,057,891 | |||||
of which right-of use assets under IFRS 16 | — | 37,022 | 6,131 | 103,113 | — | 146,266 | |||||
Industrial buildings | Plant, machinery and equipment | Other assets | Total | ||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||
Balance at December 31, 2023 | 22,971 | 3,396 | 41,888 | 68,255 | |||
Additions | 27,474 | 7,529 | 39,676 | 74,679 | |||
Disposals | (1,231) | (2) | (17) | (1,250) | |||
Depreciation | (10,445) | (2,364) | (13,977) | (26,786) | |||
Translation differences and other movements | 149 | 10 | 1,314 | 1,473 | |||
Balance at December 31, 2024 | 38,918 | 8,569 | 68,884 | 116,371 | |||
Additions | 9,909 | 411 | 59,386 | 69,706 | |||
Disposals | (113) | (17) | (2,145) | (2,275) | |||
Depreciation | (11,359) | (2,809) | (18,683) | (32,851) | |||
Translation differences and other movements | (333) | (23) | (4,329) | (4,685) | |||
Balance at December 31, 2025 | 37,022 | 6,131 | 103,113 | 146,266 | |||
For the year ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Depreciation of right-of-use assets | 32,851 | 26,786 | 19,589 | ||
Interest expense on lease liabilities | 5,032 | 3,356 | 1,450 | ||
Variable lease payments not included in the measurement of lease liabilities | 1,245 | 1,781 | 1,213 | ||
Expenses relating to short-term leases and leases of low-value assets | 4,043 | 3,077 | 2,842 | ||
Total expenses recognized | 43,171 | 35,000 | 25,094 | ||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Investments accounted for using the equity method | 76,011 | 63,438 | |
Other securities and financial assets | 20,433 | 17,384 | |
Total investments and other financial assets | 96,444 | 80,822 | |
(€ thousand) | |
Balance at December 31, 2023 | 55,200 |
Proportionate share of net profit for the year ended December 31, 2024 | 8,245 |
Proportionate share of remeasurement of defined benefit plans and other movements | (7) |
Balance at December 31, 2024 | 63,438 |
Proportionate share of net profit for the year ended December 31, 2025 | 12,572 |
Proportionate share of remeasurement of defined benefit plans and other movements | 1 |
Balance at December 31, 2025 | 76,011 |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Assets | |||
Non-current assets | 4,795 | 4,825 | |
Receivables from financing activities | 1,246,366 | 1,371,071 | |
Other current assets | 11,274 | 8,766 | |
Cash and cash equivalents | 22,989 | 28,571 | |
Total assets | 1,285,424 | 1,413,233 | |
Equity and liabilities | |||
Equity | 150,318 | 125,040 | |
Debt | 991,075 | 1,126,177 | |
Other liabilities | 144,031 | 162,016 | |
Total equity and liabilities | 1,285,424 | 1,413,233 | |
For the year ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Net revenues | 95,936 | 88,597 | 66,446 | ||
Cost of sales | 51,840 | 52,415 | 37,198 | ||
Selling, general and administrative costs | 9,590 | 9,966 | 9,314 | ||
Other expenses, net | 3,239 | 2,826 | 1,574 | ||
Profit before taxes | 31,267 | 23,390 | 18,360 | ||
Income tax expense | 5,978 | 6,472 | 5,147 | ||
Net profit | 25,289 | 16,918 | 13,213 | ||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Raw materials | 238,426 | 222,243 | |
Semi-finished goods | 258,287 | 239,388 | |
Finished goods | 617,191 | 626,563 | |
Total inventories | 1,113,904 | 1,088,194 | |
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
At January 1, | 149,228 | 123,428 | |
Additional provisions | 37,689 | 36,932 | |
Utilizations and other changes | (24,319) | (11,132) | |
At December 31, | 162,598 | 149,228 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Trade receivables | 360,339 | 349,176 | |
Receivables from financing activities | 1,613,396 | 1,661,632 | |
Current tax receivables | 31,715 | 15,918 | |
Other current assets | 159,223 | 137,763 | |
Total | 2,164,673 | 2,164,489 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Trade receivables due from: | |||
Dealers | 145,061 | 153,894 | |
Sponsorship and commercial activities | 108,737 | 81,863 | |
Brand activities | 37,346 | 26,189 | |
Stellantis Group companies | 1,070 | 3,654 | |
Other | 68,125 | 83,576 | |
Total | 360,339 | 349,176 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Trade receivables denominated in: | |||
Euro | 143,909 | 166,846 | |
U.S. Dollar | 170,138 | 152,537 | |
Japanese Yen | 16,867 | 6,104 | |
Pound Sterling | 6,246 | 12,814 | |
Chinese Yuan | 2,132 | 4,701 | |
Other currencies | 21,047 | 6,174 | |
Total | 360,339 | 349,176 | |
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
At January 1 | 33,376 | 25,418 | |
Additional provisions | 16,385 | 10,884 | |
Utilizations | (11,527) | (2,104) | |
Releases | (1,996) | (828) | |
Other changes | — | 6 | |
At December 31 | 36,238 | 33,376 | |
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
At January 1 | 16,547 | 11,165 | |
Additional provisions | 13,557 | 10,038 | |
Utilizations | (8,984) | (5,293) | |
Releases | (45) | (57) | |
Other changes | (2,333) | 694 | |
At December 31 | 18,742 | 16,547 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Italian and foreign VAT credits | 99,593 | 56,837 | |
Prepayments | 51,863 | 63,983 | |
Other | 7,767 | 16,943 | |
Total other current assets | 159,223 | 137,763 | |
At December 31, 2025 | |||||||||
Due within one year | Due between one and five years | Due beyond five years | Overdue | Total | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
Trade receivables | 310,058 | 7,962 | — | 42,319 | 360,339 | ||||
Receivables from financing activities (1) | 250,791 | 1,139,104 | 118,920 | 104,581 | 1,613,396 | ||||
Current tax receivables | 27,755 | 3,960 | — | — | 31,715 | ||||
Other current assets (excluding prepayments) | 107,360 | — | — | — | 107,360 | ||||
Total | 695,964 | 1,151,026 | 118,920 | 146,900 | 2,112,810 | ||||
At December 31, 2024 | |||||||||
Due within one year | Due between one and five years | Due beyond five years | Overdue | Total | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
Trade receivables | 302,025 | — | — | 47,151 | 349,176 | ||||
Receivables from financing activities (1) | 237,414 | 1,226,598 | 90,417 | 107,203 | 1,661,632 | ||||
Current tax receivables | 11,454 | 4,464 | — | — | 15,918 | ||||
Other current assets (excluding prepayments) | 73,389 | — | — | 391 | 73,780 | ||||
Total | 624,282 | 1,231,062 | 90,417 | 154,745 | 2,100,506 | ||||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Financial derivatives | 73,664 | 19,350 | |
Other financial assets | 4,421 | 5,656 | |
Current financial assets | 78,085 | 25,006 | |
At December 31, | |||||||
2025 | 2024 | ||||||
Positive fair value | Negative fair value | Positive fair value | Negative fair value | ||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||
Cash flow hedge: | |||||||
Currency swaps | 70,942 | (5,936) | 11,591 | (58,911) | |||
Interest rate caps | 1,487 | — | 5,547 | — | |||
Commodities | — | (334) | — | — | |||
Total Cash flow hedges | 72,429 | (6,270) | 17,138 | (58,911) | |||
Other foreign currency derivatives | 1,235 | (335) | 2,212 | (2,983) | |||
Other | — | (800) | — | — | |||
Current financial assets/(liabilities) | 73,664 | (7,405) | 19,350 | (61,894) | |||
At December 31, 2025 | At December 31, 2024 | ||||||
Fair Value | Notional Amount | Fair Value | Notional Amount | ||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||
Currencies: | |||||||
U.S. Dollar | 42,650 | 2,850,720 | (43,002) | 2,818,516 | |||
Japanese Yen | 23,575 | 476,778 | 5,119 | 270,514 | |||
Swiss Franc | 567 | 136,354 | (273) | 116,872 | |||
Pound Sterling | 466 | 126,060 | (2,987) | 157,264 | |||
Chinese Yuan | (187) | 110,695 | (2,880) | 188,968 | |||
Other(1) | (812) | 227,501 | 1,479 | 155,401 | |||
Total amount | 66,259 | 3,928,108 | (42,544) | 3,707,535 | |||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Net revenues | 60,389 | 20,827 | 48,393 | ||
Income tax expenses | (16,849) | (5,811) | (13,502) | ||
Total recognized in the consolidated income statement | 43,540 | 15,016 | 34,891 | ||
Common shares | Special voting shares | ||||||||||
Total | Outstanding | Held in treasury | Total | Outstanding | Held in treasury | ||||||
At December 31, 2023 | 13,505,409 | 63,349,112 | 63,332,872 | 16,240 | |||||||
Shares repurchased under share repurchase program | — | 1,440,264 | — | — | — | ||||||
Shares assigned under equity incentive plans (2) | — | (41,790) | — | — | — | ||||||
Other changes | — | (24,715) | — | 1 | (1) | ||||||
At December 31, 2024 | 14,879,168 | 63,349,112 | 63,332,873 | 16,239 | |||||||
Shares repurchased under share repurchase program (1) | — | 1,877,020 | — | — | — | ||||||
Shares assigned under equity incentive plans (2) | — | (111,582) | — | — | — | ||||||
ABO (3) | — | — | — | — | (6,666,667) | 6,666,667 | |||||
Other changes (4) | — | — | — | — | (565) | 565 | |||||
At December 31, 2025 | 16,644,606 | 63,349,112 | 56,665,641 | 6,683,471 | |||||||
Percentage of shares held in treasury | At December 31, 2025 | At December 31, 2024 | |||||||||
Total shares (common shares and special voting shares) | 9.07% | 5.79% | |||||||||
Common shares | 6.47% | 5.78% | |||||||||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Items that will not be reclassified to the consolidated income statement in subsequent periods: | |||||
Gains/(Losses) on remeasurement of defined benefit plans | 135 | (691) | 221 | ||
Total items that will not be reclassified to the consolidated income statement in subsequent periods | 135 | (691) | 221 | ||
Items that may be reclassified to the consolidated income statement in subsequent periods: | |||||
Gains/(Losses) on cash flow hedging instruments arising during the period | 180,703 | (65,983) | 22,109 | ||
Gains on cash flow hedging instruments reclassified to the consolidated income statement | (60,389) | (20,827) | (48,393) | ||
Losses on cash flow hedging instruments | 120,314 | (86,810) | (26,284) | ||
Exchange differences on translating foreign operations | (20,444) | 12,248 | (6,323) | ||
Total items that may be reclassified to the consolidated income statement in subsequent periods | 99,870 | (74,562) | (32,607) | ||
Total other comprehensive income/(loss) | 100,005 | (75,253) | (32,386) | ||
Related tax impact | (33,704) | 23,778 | 6,351 | ||
Total other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax | 66,301 | (51,475) | (26,035) | ||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||||||||||||||
Pre-tax balance | Related tax impact | Net balance | Pre-tax balance | Related tax impact | Net balance | Pre-tax balance | Related tax impact | Net balance | |||||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||||||||
Gains/(Losses) on remeasurement of defined benefit plans | 135 | (30) | 105 | (691) | 168 | (523) | 221 | (52) | 169 | ||||||||
Gains/(Losses) on cash flow hedging instruments | 120,314 | (33,674) | 86,640 | (86,810) | 23,610 | (63,200) | (26,284) | 6,403 | (19,881) | ||||||||
Exchange (losses)/gains on translating foreign operations | (20,444) | — | (20,444) | 12,248 | — | 12,248 | (6,323) | — | (6,323) | ||||||||
Total other comprehensive income/(loss) | 100,005 | (33,704) | 66,301 | (75,253) | 23,778 | (51,475) | (32,386) | 6,351 | (26,035) | ||||||||
Ferrari TSR Ranking | % of Target Awards that Vest |
1 | 175% |
2 | 150% |
3 | 125% |
4 | 100% |
5 | 75% |
6 | 50% |
>6 | 0% |
Ferrari | Aston Martin | Brunello Cucinelli | Burberry |
Hermes | Kering | LVMH | Moncler |
Prada | Porsche AG | Richemont |
Actual Adjusted EBITDA Compared to Business Plan | % of Awards that Vest |
+15% | 175% |
+10% | 150% |
+5% | 125% |
Business Plan Target | 100% |
-5% | 75% |
<-5% | —% |
Equity Incentive Plan 2025-2027 | |
PSUs | €365.20 |
RSUs | €376.95 |
Equity Incentive Plan 2025-2027 | |
Grant date share price | €384.30 |
Expected volatility | 25.43% |
Dividend yield | 0.64% |
Risk-free rate | 2.40% |
PSU Awards | RSU Awards | Other Awards | Total Outstanding Awards | |
Balance at December 31, 2023 | 154,379 | 73,245 | 63,699 | 291,323 |
Granted | 40,885 | 15,401 | 2,796 | 59,082 |
Vested | (33,924) | (29,550) | (24,715) | (88,189) |
Forfeited and other | (3,961) | (2,241) | (7,102) | (13,304) |
Balance at December 31, 2024 | 157,379 | 56,855 | 34,678 | 248,912 |
Granted | 33,351 | 12,612 | 53,364 | 99,327 |
Vested | (61,558) | (21,437) | (46,225) | (129,220) |
Forfeited and other | (5,959) | (3,052) | (14,589) | (23,600) |
Balance at December 31, 2025 | 123,213 | 44,978 | 27,228 | 195,419 |
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Equity incentive plans and other share-based awards | 16,748 | 18,280 | 15,154 | ||
Commercial agreements with suppliers | 4,260 | 4,813 | 4,563 | ||
Broad-based employee share ownership plan | 6,538 | 875 | 10,222 | ||
Total share-based compensation expense | 27,546 | 23,968 | 29,939 | ||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Present value of defined benefit obligations for Italian employee severance indemnity (TFR) | 12,494 | 13,446 | |
Other provisions for employees | 132,800 | 120,701 | |
Total provisions for employee benefits | 145,294 | 134,147 | |
Total | |
Amounts at December 31, 2023 | 13,903 |
Recognized in the consolidated income statement | 467 |
Recognized in other comprehensive income/loss (*) | 691 |
Benefits paid | (1,615) |
Amounts at December 31, 2024 | 13,446 |
Recognized in the consolidated income statement | 590 |
Recognized in other comprehensive income/loss (*) | (135) |
Benefits paid | (1,407) |
Amounts at December 31, 2025 | 12,494 |
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Interest expense | 590 | 467 | 518 | ||
Total recognized in the consolidated income statement | 590 | 467 | 518 | ||
(€ thousand) | ||
2026 | 1,631 | |
2027 | 1,818 | |
2028 | 1,646 | |
2029 | 1,430 | |
2031 - 2035 | 7,670 | |
Total | 14,195 |
At December 31, | |||||||
2025 | 2024 | ||||||
Changes in assumption of +1% discount rate | Changes in assumption of -1% discount rate | Changes in assumption of +1% discount rate | Changes in assumption of -1% discount rate | ||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||
Impact on defined benefit obligation | (654) | 724 | (736) | 819 | |||
At December 31, 2024 | Additional provisions | Utilization | Releases | Translation differences | Reclassification and other movements | At December 31, 2025 | |||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||||
Warranty and recall campaigns provision | 152,178 | 67,613 | (58,753) | (22,987) | (1,255) | — | 136,796 | ||||||
Legal proceedings and disputes | 11,899 | 7,311 | (4,951) | (796) | (387) | (155) | 12,921 | ||||||
Environmental and other risks | 42,135 | 19,738 | (8,277) | (16,412) | (846) | (1,574) | 34,764 | ||||||
Total provisions | 206,212 | 94,662 | (71,981) | (40,195) | (2,488) | (1,729) | 184,481 | ||||||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Recorded in the consolidated income statement within: | |||||
Cost of sales | 17,874 | 14,136 | 25,128 | ||
Selling, general and administrative costs | 1,864 | 580 | 1,398 | ||
Total | 19,738 | 14,716 | 26,526 | ||
At December 31, | |||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | ||||||||||
Current | Non- current | Total | Current | Non- current | Total | ||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||
Asset-backed financing (Securitizations) | 669,185 | 619,205 | 1,288,390 | 649,173 | 693,082 | 1,342,255 | |||||
Bonds and notes | 12,368 | 946,907 | 959,275 | 459,056 | 953,917 | 1,412,973 | |||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 203,021 | 225,000 | 428,021 | 143,800 | 270,833 | 414,633 | |||||
Lease liabilities | 31,348 | 130,799 | 162,147 | 26,491 | 99,779 | 126,270 | |||||
Other debt | 46,387 | — | 46,387 | 55,757 | — | 55,757 | |||||
Total debt | 962,309 | 1,921,911 | 2,884,220 | 1,334,277 | 2,017,611 | 3,351,888 | |||||
Financing cash flows | Other movements | ||||||||||
Balance at December 31, 2024 | Proceeds from borrowings | Repayments of borrowings | Interest accrued/ (paid) and other (1) | Translation differences | Balance at December 31, 2025 | ||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||
Asset-backed financing (Securitizations) | 1,342,255 | 142,375 | (33,294) | (1,250) | (161,696) | 1,288,390 | |||||
Bonds and notes | 1,412,973 | — | (450,963) | (2,735) | — | 959,275 | |||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 414,633 | 400,000 | (378,332) | (1,007) | (7,273) | 428,021 | |||||
Lease liabilities | 126,270 | — | (23,825) | 67,431 | (7,729) | 162,147 | |||||
Other debt | 55,757 | 42,527 | (46,161) | — | (5,736) | 46,387 | |||||
Total debt | 3,351,888 | 584,902 | (932,575) | 62,439 | (182,434) | 2,884,220 | |||||
Financing cash flows | Other movements | ||||||||||
Balance at December 31, 2023 | Proceeds from borrowings | Repayments of borrowings | Interest accrued/ (paid) and other (1)(2) | Translation differences | Balance at December 31, 2024 | ||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||
Asset-backed financing (Securitizations) | 1,166,473 | 340,499 | (243,649) | 461 | 78,471 | 1,342,255 | |||||
Bonds and notes | 903,673 | 496,145 | — | 13,155 | — | 1,412,973 | |||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 290,930 | 225,000 | (104,690) | (672) | 4,065 | 414,633 | |||||
Lease liabilities | 73,047 | — | (22,001) | 73,429 | 1,795 | 126,270 | |||||
Other debt | 43,063 | 51,022 | (41,297) | — | 2,969 | 55,757 | |||||
Total debt | 2,477,186 | 1,112,666 | (411,637) | 86,373 | 87,300 | 3,351,888 | |||||
Contractual cash flows at December 31, 2025 | |||||||||||
Less than 1 year | Between 1 and 2 years | Between 2 and 5 years | Over 5 years | Total contractual cash flows | As reported at December 31, 2025 (*) | ||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||
Asset-backed financing (Securitizations) | 702,097 | 387,018 | 253,845 | — | 1,342,960 | 1,288,390 | |||||
Bonds and notes | 23,075 | 23,075 | 705,722 | 302,582 | 1,054,454 | 959,275 | |||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 209,710 | 79,819 | 154,320 | — | 443,849 | 428,021 | |||||
Lease liabilities | 36,049 | 29,012 | 61,072 | 61,298 | 187,431 | 162,147 | |||||
Other debt | 46,387 | — | — | — | 46,387 | 46,387 | |||||
Total debt | 1,017,318 | 518,924 | 1,174,959 | 363,880 | 3,075,081 | 2,884,220 | |||||
Contractual cash flows at December 31, 2024 | |||||||||||
Less than 1 year | Between 1 and 2 years | Between 2 and 5 years | Over 5 years | Total contractual cash flows | As reported at December 31, 2024 (*) | ||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||
Asset-backed financing (Securitizations) | 685,427 | 435,082 | 282,283 | — | 1,402,792 | 1,342,255 | |||||
Bonds and notes | 480,802 | 23,075 | 218,525 | 812,804 | 1,535,206 | 1,412,973 | |||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 152,858 | 53,683 | 234,312 | — | 440,853 | 414,633 | |||||
Lease liabilities | 29,182 | 24,390 | 49,052 | 36,912 | 139,536 | 126,270 | |||||
Other debt | 55,757 | — | — | — | 55,757 | 55,757 | |||||
Total debt | 1,404,026 | 536,230 | 784,172 | 849,716 | 3,574,144 | 3,351,888 | |||||
Program | Funding Limit (2) | Amount Outstanding at December 31, 2025 | Amount Outstanding at December 31, 2024 | Maturity Date | |||
($ million) | ($ million) | ($ million) | |||||
Syndicated program (retail) (1) | 1,050 | 1,038 | 974 | December 2026 | |||
Program lease/retail (1) | 525 | 475 | 420 | November 2027 | |||
Total asset-backed financing (Securitizations) | 1,575 | 1,513 | 1,394 |
Amount Outstanding at December 31, | |||||||
Borrowing Entity | Currency | 2025 | 2024 | Maturity Date | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||||
Ferrari NV (1) | EUR | 37,970 | 84,115 | January 2026 (4) | |||
Ferrari NV (1) | EUR | 8,336 | 41,682 | March 2026 | |||
Ferrari NV (1) | EUR | 100,452 | — | April 2026 | |||
Ferrari NV (1) | EUR | 75,361 | 75,497 | January 2027 | |||
Ferrari NV (1) | EUR | 150,130 | 150,143 | December 2028 | |||
Ferrari Financial Services, Inc. (2) | USD | 55,769 | 63,181 | April 2026 | |||
Ferrari SpA (3) | EUR | 3 | 15 | ||||
Total borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 428,021 | 414,633 | |||||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Advances and security deposits | 774,535 | 553,771 | |
Deferred income | 424,589 | 335,524 | |
Accrued expenses | 78,926 | 100,314 | |
Payables to personnel | 46,998 | 43,110 | |
Social security payables | 30,759 | 28,532 | |
Other | 35,809 | 44,970 | |
Total other liabilities | 1,391,616 | 1,106,221 | |
At December 31, 2024 | Additional amounts arising during the period | Amounts recognized within revenue | Other changes | At December 31, 2025 | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
Advances from customers | 547,345 | 1,617,385 | (1,396,290) | 205 | 768,645 | ||||
Maintenance and power warranty programs | 300,599 | 151,702 | (111,695) | 173 | 340,779 | ||||
At December 31, 2023 | Additional amounts arising during the period | Amounts recognized within revenue | Other changes | At December 31, 2024 | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
Advances from customers | 510,625 | 981,694 | (945,687) | 713 | 547,345 | ||||
Maintenance and power warranty programs | 262,644 | 136,420 | (98,393) | (72) | 300,599 | ||||
At December 31, 2025 | |||||||||
Note | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
Investments and other financial assets | 16 | 17,937 | — | — | 17,937 | ||||
Current financial assets | 19 | — | 73,664 | — | 73,664 | ||||
Total assets | 17,937 | 73,664 | — | 91,601 | |||||
Other financial liabilities | 19 | — | 7,405 | — | 7,405 | ||||
Total liabilities | — | 7,405 | — | 7,405 | |||||
At December 31, 2024 | |||||||||
Note | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
Investments and other financial assets | 16 | 16,897 | — | — | 16,897 | ||||
Current financial assets | 19 | — | 19,350 | — | 19,350 | ||||
Total assets | 16,897 | 19,350 | — | 36,247 | |||||
Other financial liabilities | 19 | — | 61,894 | — | 61,894 | ||||
Total liabilities | — | 61,894 | — | 61,894 | |||||
At December 31, | |||||||||
2025 | 2024 | ||||||||
Note | Carrying amount | Fair Value | Carrying amount | Fair Value | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
Receivables from financing activities | 18 | 1,613,396 | 1,613,396 | 1,661,632 | 1,661,632 | ||||
Debt | 24 | 2,884,220 | 2,885,085 | 3,351,888 | 3,348,721 | ||||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||||||||||||||
Net revenues | Costs(1) | Financial expenses, net | Net revenues | Costs(1) | Financial expenses/ (income), net | Net revenues | Costs(1) | Financial expenses, net | |||||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||||||||
Stellantis Group companies | |||||||||||||||||
Maserati | 1,123 | 2,184 | — | 4,947 | 1,636 | — | 50,391 | 2,091 | — | ||||||||
FCA US LLC | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6,803 | — | ||||||||
Other Stellantis Group companies | 13,827 | 268 | — | 12,919 | 1,353 | — | 11,489 | 6,280 | 1,032 | ||||||||
Total Stellantis Group companies | 14,968 | 2,452 | — | 17,866 | 2,989 | — | 61,880 | 15,174 | 1,032 | ||||||||
Exor Group companies (excluding the Stellantis Group) | 976 | 2,276 | 23 | 485 | 1,913 | 22 | 281 | 1,615 | 3 | ||||||||
Other related parties | 1,883 | 16,364 | 5 | 5,487 | 15,993 | 13 | 2,237 | 15,000 | — | ||||||||
Total transactions with related parties | 17,827 | 21,092 | 28 | 23,838 | 20,895 | 35 | 64,398 | 31,789 | 1,035 | ||||||||
Total for the Group | 7,145,768 | 4,129,763 | 46,081 | 6,676,668 | 3,903,070 | (1,205) | 5,970,146 | 3,477,355 | 15,015 | ||||||||
At December 31, | |||||||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | ||||||||||||||
Trade receivables | Trade payables | Other current assets | Other liabilities | Trade receivables | Trade payables | Other current assets | Other liabilities | ||||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||||||
Stellantis Group companies | |||||||||||||||
Maserati | 1,003 | 3,955 | — | 23 | 2,838 | 2,700 | — | 23 | |||||||
FCA US LLC | 67 | — | — | — | 11 | — | — | — | |||||||
Other Stellantis Group companies | — | 739 | 6 | 1,938 | 805 | 863 | 10 | 304 | |||||||
Total Stellantis Group companies | 1,070 | 4,694 | 6 | 1,961 | 3,654 | 3,563 | 10 | 327 | |||||||
Exor Group companies (excluding the Stellantis Group) | — | 317 | 745 | 699 | 153 | 49 | 1,026 | 924 | |||||||
Other related parties | 917 | 3,227 | 113 | 600 | 357 | 1,691 | 341 | 346 | |||||||
Total transactions with related parties | 1,987 | 8,238 | 864 | 3,260 | 4,164 | 5,303 | 1,377 | 1,597 | |||||||
Total for the Group | 360,339 | 841,256 | 159,223 | 1,391,616 | 349,176 | 945,657 | 137,763 | 1,106,221 | |||||||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Directors of Ferrari N.V. | 14,139 | 11,331 | 9,791 | ||
At December 31, 2025 | |||||||||
Due within one year | Due between one and three years | Due between three and five years | Due beyond five years | Total | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
Minimum purchase obligations | 158,131 | 107,059 | 73,857 | 334 | 339,381 | ||||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Italy | 527,727 | 462,832 | 442,760 | ||
Rest of EMEA | 2,996,719 | 2,690,613 | 2,428,783 | ||
of which UK | 617,361 | 652,391 | 625,930 | ||
of which Germany | 576,371 | 549,093 | 493,930 | ||
Americas (1) | 2,252,780 | 2,183,435 | 1,762,530 | ||
of which United States of America | 1,981,359 | 1,921,459 | 1,535,772 | ||
Mainland China, Hong Kong and Taiwan | 491,285 | 539,500 | 583,760 | ||
of which Mainland China | 311,732 | 390,529 | 479,882 | ||
Rest of APAC (2) | 877,257 | 800,288 | 752,313 | ||
Total net revenues | 7,145,768 | 6,676,668 | 5,970,146 | ||
At December 31, | |||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | ||||||||||
Property, plant and equipment | Goodwill | Intangible assets | Property, plant and equipment | Goodwill | Intangible assets | ||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||
Italy | 1,956,478 | 785,182 | 1,637,986 | 1,765,618 | 785,182 | 1,545,420 | |||||
Rest of EMEA | 28,500 | — | — | 28,401 | — | — | |||||
Americas (1) | 66,615 | — | — | 27,573 | — | — | |||||
Mainland China, Hong Kong and Taiwan | 1,514 | — | — | 2,335 | — | — | |||||
Rest of APAC (2) | 4,784 | — | 471 | 4,857 | — | 244 | |||||
Total | 2,057,891 | 785,182 | 1,638,457 | 1,828,784 | 785,182 | 1,545,664 | |||||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Cash and bank balances | 1,467,711 | 1,742,214 | |
Cash and cash equivalents | 1,467,711 | 1,742,214 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Euro | 1,327,092 | 1,535,630 | |
U.S. Dollar | 75,125 | 107,871 | |
Chinese Yuan | 24,013 | 62,525 | |
Pound Sterling | 10,256 | 8,483 | |
Other currencies | 31,225 | 27,705 | |
Total | 1,467,711 | 1,742,214 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
P-1 / A-1 / Aaa-mf / AAAm (1) | 49% | 36% | |
P-2 / A-2 | 50% | 59% | |
P-3 / A-3 / Not rated | 1% | 5% | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Cash and cash equivalents | 1,467,711 | 1,742,214 | |
Undrawn committed credit lines | 550,000 | 550,000 | |
Available liquidity | 2,017,711 | 2,292,214 | |
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
Note | 2025 | 2024 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Net revenues | 3 | — | 93 | ||
Other income | 3 | 24,430 | 26,017 | ||
Dividend income | 4 | 310,000 | 950,000 | ||
Cost of sales | 5,231 | 5,163 | |||
Selling, general and administrative costs | 5 | 51,228 | 47,698 | ||
Financial income | 6 | 2,411 | 4,132 | ||
Financial expenses | 6 | 134,579 | 145,089 | ||
Financial expenses, net | 6 | 132,168 | 140,957 | ||
Profit before taxes | 145,803 | 782,292 | |||
Income tax benefit | 7 | 34,868 | 29,249 | ||
Net profit | 180,671 | 811,541 | |||
Other comprehensive income | (28) | 49 | |||
Total comprehensive income | 180,643 | 811,590 | |||
At December 31, | |||||
Note | 2025 | 2024 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Assets | |||||
Property, plant and equipment | 8 | 24,025 | 23,674 | ||
Investments in subsidiaries | 9 | 8,798,663 | 8,798,663 | ||
Financial receivables | 10 | 32,453 | 36,755 | ||
Deferred tax assets | 7 | 4,587 | 3,545 | ||
Total non-current assets | 8,859,728 | 8,862,637 | |||
Trade receivables | 10 | 8,710 | 17,263 | ||
Tax receivables | 7 | 16,830 | 32,463 | ||
Other current assets | 10 | 81,963 | 50,701 | ||
Cash and cash equivalents | 12 | 109,681 | 179,894 | ||
Total current assets | 217,184 | 280,321 | |||
Total assets | 9,076,912 | 9,142,958 | |||
Equity and liabilities | |||||
Share capital | 2,573 | 2,573 | |||
Share premium | 5,768,544 | 5,768,544 | |||
Other reserves | (2,887,999) | (2,130,188) | |||
Retained earnings | 758,098 | 1,109,585 | |||
Total equity | 13 | 3,641,216 | 4,750,514 | ||
Debt (Non-Current) | 15 | 1,192,723 | 1,249,179 | ||
Employee benefits | 8,360 | 6,188 | |||
Total non-current liabilities | 1,201,083 | 1,255,367 | |||
Debt (Current) | 15 | 4,185,676 | 3,068,079 | ||
Trade payables | 16 | 5,152 | 2,924 | ||
Tax payables | 7 | 14,112 | 31,449 | ||
Other current liabilities | 17 | 22,799 | 26,802 | ||
Ferrari Group cash management pools | 11 | 6,874 | 7,823 | ||
Total current liabilities | 4,234,613 | 3,137,077 | |||
Total liabilities | 5,435,696 | 4,392,444 | |||
Total equity and liabilities | 9,076,912 | 9,142,958 | |||
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
Note | 2025 | 2024 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the year | 179,894 | 97,432 | |||
Cash flows from operating activities: | |||||
Net profit | 180,671 | 811,541 | |||
Income tax benefit | 7 | (34,868) | (29,249) | ||
Amortization and depreciation | 8 | 3,145 | 3,309 | ||
Financial income | 6 | (2,411) | (4,132) | ||
Financial expenses | 6 | 134,579 | 145,089 | ||
Other non-cash expenses, net | 19 | 27,766 | 26,653 | ||
Change in trade receivables | 10 | 7,973 | 6,180 | ||
Change in trade payables | 16 | 2,093 | 1,245 | ||
Change in other operating assets and liabilities | 616 | 50,303 | |||
Finance costs paid | 7 | (138,485) | (139,623) | ||
Total cash flows from operating activities | 181,079 | 871,316 | |||
Cash flows used in investing activities: | |||||
Investments in property, plant and equipment | 8 | (4,703) | (109) | ||
Investments in subsidiaries | 9 | — | (15,000) | ||
Total cash flows used in investing activities | (4,703) | (15,109) | |||
Cash flows used in financing activities: | |||||
Proceeds from financial liabilities with related parties | 15 | 4,000,000 | 2,900,000 | ||
Repayments of financial liabilities with related parties | 15 | (2,500,000) | (3,300,000) | ||
Proceeds from bonds and notes | — | 496,145 | |||
Repayments of bonds and notes | (450,963) | — | |||
Proceeds from borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 15 | 250,000 | 225,000 | ||
Repayments of borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 15 | (228,333) | (78,333) | ||
Repayments of lease liabilities | 15 | (1,502) | (509) | ||
Change in Ferrari Group cash management pools | 11 | (755) | 4,954 | ||
Dividends paid to owners | 13 | (529,707) | (439,918) | ||
Share repurchases | 13 | (785,329) | (581,084) | ||
Total cash flows used in financing activities | (246,589) | (773,745) | |||
Total change in cash and cash equivalents | (70,213) | 82,462 | |||
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the year | 19 | 109,681 | 179,894 | ||
Share capital | Share premium | Other reserves | Retained earnings | Total equity | |||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||
At December 31, 2023 | 2,573 | 5,768,544 | (1,573,121) | 737,962 | 4,935,958 | ||||
Net profit | — | — | — | 811,541 | 811,541 | ||||
Other comprehensive income | — | — | 49 | — | 49 | ||||
Total comprehensive income | — | — | 49 | 811,541 | 811,590 | ||||
Dividends to owners | — | — | — | (439,918) | (439,918) | ||||
Share repurchases | — | — | (581,084) | — | (581,084) | ||||
Share-based compensation | — | — | 23,968 | — | 23,968 | ||||
At December 31, 2024 | 2,573 | 5,768,544 | (2,130,188) | 1,109,585 | 4,750,514 | ||||
Net profit | — | — | — | 180,671 | 180,671 | ||||
Other comprehensive income | — | — | (28) | — | (28) | ||||
Total comprehensive income | — | — | (28) | 180,671 | 180,643 | ||||
Dividends to owners | — | — | — | (532,158) | (532,158) | ||||
Share repurchases | — | — | (785,329) | — | (785,329) | ||||
Share-based compensation | — | — | 27,546 | — | 27,546 | ||||
At December 31, 2025 | 2,573 | 5,768,544 | (2,887,999) | 758,098 | 3,641,216 | ||||
2025 | 2024 | ||||||
Average | At December 31, | Average | At December 31, | ||||
U.S. Dollar | 1.1300 | 1.1750 | 1.0824 | 1.0389 | |||
Pound Sterling | 0.8568 | 0.8726 | 0.8466 | 0.8292 | |||
Asset Category | Depreciation Rates |
Buildings | 10% |
Office equipment | 20% - 22% |
Other assets | 20% - 25% |
For the years ended December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Personnel expenses | 21,562 | 19,476 | |
Insurance | 14,099 | 15,305 | |
Shared services provided by Ferrari S.p.A. | 7,916 | 5,735 | |
Legal and professional services | 6,600 | 5,154 | |
Other expenses | 1,051 | 2,028 | |
Total selling, general and administrative costs | 51,228 | 47,698 | |
For the years ended December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Financial income | (2,411) | (4,132) | |
Interest expenses | 133,170 | 143,835 | |
of which interest on: | |||
Intercompany borrowings | 93,027 | 107,306 | |
Bonds and notes | 27,105 | 24,870 | |
Borrowings from banks | 12,145 | 10,847 | |
Leases | 893 | 812 | |
Other financial expenses | 1,409 | 1,254 | |
Financial expenses | 134,579 | 145,089 | |
Financial expenses, net | 132,168 | 140,957 | |
For the years ended December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Current income tax benefit | 33,802 | 29,560 | |
Deferred income tax income/(expense) | 1,066 | (311) | |
Total income tax benefit | 34,868 | 29,249 | |
For the years ended December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Profit before tax | 145,804 | 782,292 | |
Theoretical income tax rate | 24.0% | 24.0% | |
Theoretical income tax expense | (34,993) | (187,750) | |
Tax effect on: | |||
Non-taxable dividends | 70,680 | 216,600 | |
Non-deductible costs | (520) | 116 | |
Other permanent differences | (299) | 283 | |
Total income tax benefit | 34,868 | 29,249 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Tax receivables | 16,830 | 32,463 | |
Tax payables | 14,112 | 31,449 | |
Net tax payables | 2,718 | 1,014 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Deferred tax assets | |||
To be recovered after 12 months | 917 | 709 | |
To be recovered within 12 months | 3,670 | 2,836 | |
Total deferred tax assets | 4,587 | 3,545 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Cost | 33,676 | 30,580 | |
Accumulated depreciation | (9,651) | (6,906) | |
Total property, plant and equipment | 24,025 | 23,674 | |
of which right-of-use assets | 19,158 | 23,367 | |
For year ended December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Depreciation | 3,145 | 3,309 | |
of which | |||
Cost of sales | — | 11 | |
Selling, general and administrative costs | 3,145 | 3,298 | |
of which right-of-use assets | 3,104 | 3,227 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Trade receivables | 8,710 | 17,263 | |
Financial receivables | 32,453 | 36,755 | |
Other current assets | 81,963 | 50,701 | |
Total | 123,126 | 104,719 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Related parties | 5,251 | 12,021 | |
Third parties | 3,459 | 5,242 | |
Total | 8,710 | 17,263 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Trade receivables denominated in: | |||
Euro | 812 | 3,271 | |
Pound Sterling | 7,898 | 13,992 | |
Total | 8,710 | 17,263 | |
At December 31, 2024 | Proceeds | Repayments | Translation differences | At December 31, 2025 | ||||||
(€ thousand) | ||||||||||
Ferrari Group cash management pools - Liability | 7,823 | 23,303 | (24,058) | (194) | 6,874 | |||||
Common shares | Special voting shares | ||||||||||
Total | Outstanding | Held in treasury | Total | Outstanding | Held in treasury | ||||||
At December 31, 2023 | 13,505,409 | 63,349,112 | 63,332,872 | 16,240 | |||||||
Shares repurchased under share repurchase program | — | 1,440,264 | — | — | — | ||||||
Shares assigned under equity incentive plans (2) | — | (41,790) | — | — | — | ||||||
Other changes | — | (24,715) | — | 1 | (1) | ||||||
At December 31, 2024 | 14,879,168 | 63,349,112 | 63,332,873 | 16,239 | |||||||
Shares repurchased under share repurchase program (1) | — | 1,877,020 | — | — | — | ||||||
Shares assigned under equity incentive plans (2) | — | (111,582) | — | — | — | ||||||
ABO (3) | — | — | — | — | (6,666,667) | 6,666,667 | |||||
Other changes (4) | — | — | — | — | (565) | 565 | |||||
At December 31, 2025 | 16,644,606 | 63,349,112 | 56,665,641 | 6,683,471 | |||||||
Percentage of shares held in treasury | At December 31, 2025 | At December 31, 2024 | |||||||||
Total shares (common shares and special voting shares) | 9.07% | 5.79% | |||||||||
Common shares | 6.47% | 5.78% | |||||||||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Equity attributable to owners of the parent in the Consolidated Financial Statements of Ferrari N.V. | 3,906,893 | 3,533,946 | |
Intra-group restructuring | 5,969,427 | 5,969,427 | |
Difference in OCI reserves | (79,829) | (13,039) | |
Cumulative results of prior years of subsidiaries in the Consolidated Financial Statements | (8,103,816) | (6,443,480) | |
Results of subsidiaries in the Consolidated Financial Statements | (1,726,248) | (1,660,336) | |
Cumulative dividends in prior years | 3,366,700 | 2,416,700 | |
Other changes | (1,911) | (2,704) | |
Dividends | 310,000 | 950,000 | |
Equity in the Company Financial Statements of Ferrari N.V | 3,641,216 | 4,750,514 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Net profit attributable to owners of the parent in the Consolidated Financial Statements of Ferrari N.V. | 1,596,919 | 1,521,877 | |
Results of subsidiaries in the Consolidated Financial Statements | (1,726,248) | (1,660,336) | |
Dividends | 310,000 | 950,000 | |
Net profit in the Company Financial Statements of Ferrari N.V. | 180,671 | 811,541 | |
Ferrari TSR Ranking | % of Target Awards that Vest |
1 | 175% |
2 | 150% |
3 | 125% |
4 | 100% |
5 | 75% |
6 | 50% |
>6 | 0% |
Ferrari | Aston Martin | Brunello Cucinelli | Burberry |
Hermes | Kering | LVMH | Moncler |
Prada | Porsche AG | Richemont |
Actual Adjusted EBITDA Compared to Business Plan | % of Awards that Vest |
+15% | 175% |
+10% | 150% |
+5% | 125% |
Business Plan Target | 100% |
-5% | 75% |
<-5% | —% |
Equity Incentive Plan 2025-2027 | |
PSUs | €365.20 |
RSUs | €376.95 |
Equity Incentive Plan 2025-2027 | |
Grant date share price | €384.30 |
Expected volatility | 25.43% |
Dividend yield | 0.64% |
Risk-free rate | 2.40% |
PSU Awards | RSU Awards | Other Awards | Total Outstanding Awards | |
Balance at December 31, 2023 | 154,379 | 73,245 | 63,699 | 291,323 |
Granted | 40,885 | 15,401 | 2,796 | 59,082 |
Vested | (33,924) | (29,550) | (24,715) | (88,189) |
Forfeited and other | (3,961) | (2,241) | (7,102) | (13,304) |
Balance at December 31, 2024 | 157,379 | 56,855 | 34,678 | 248,912 |
Granted | 33,351 | 12,612 | 53,364 | 99,327 |
Vested | (61,558) | (21,437) | (46,225) | (129,220) |
Forfeited and other | (5,959) | (3,052) | (14,589) | (23,600) |
Balance at December 31, 2025 | 123,213 | 44,978 | 27,228 | 195,419 |
For the years ended December 31, | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||
Equity incentive plans and other share- based awards | 16,748 | 18,280 | 15,154 | ||
Commercial agreements with suppliers | 4,260 | 4,813 | 4,563 | ||
Broad-based employee share ownership plan | 6,538 | 875 | 10,222 | ||
Total share-based compensation expense | 27,546 | 23,968 | 29,939 | ||
At December 31, | |||||||||||
2025 | 2024 | ||||||||||
Current | Non- current | Total | Current | Non- current | Total | ||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||
Financial liabilities with related parties | 4,023,323 | — | 4,023,323 | 2,526,514 | — | 2,526,514 | |||||
Bonds and notes | 12,368 | 946,907 | 959,275 | 459,056 | 953,917 | 1,412,973 | |||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 147,249 | 225,000 | 372,249 | 80,604 | 270,833 | 351,437 | |||||
Lease liabilities | 2,736 | 20,816 | 23,552 | 1,905 | 24,429 | 26,334 | |||||
Total debt | 4,185,676 | 1,192,723 | 5,378,399 | 3,068,079 | 1,249,179 | 4,317,258 | |||||
Financing cash flows | ||||||||||
At December 31, 2024 | Proceeds from borrowings | Repayments of borrowings | Interest accrued/ (paid) and other (1) | At December 31, 2025 | ||||||
(€ thousand) | ||||||||||
Financial liabilities with related parties | 2,526,514 | 4,000,000 | (2,500,000) | (3,191) | 4,023,323 | |||||
Bonds and notes | 1,412,973 | — | (450,963) | (2,735) | 959,275 | |||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 351,437 | 250,000 | (228,333) | (855) | 372,249 | |||||
Lease liabilities | 26,334 | — | (1,502) | (1,280) | 23,552 | |||||
Total | 4,317,258 | 4,250,000 | (3,180,798) | (8,061) | 5,378,399 | |||||
Financing cash flows | ||||||||||
At December 31, 2023 | Proceeds from borrowings | Repayments of borrowings | Interest accrued/ (paid) and other (1) | At December 31, 2024 | ||||||
Financial liabilities with related parties | 2,934,848 | 2,900,000 | (3,300,000) | (8,334) | 2,526,514 | |||||
Bonds and notes | 903,673 | 496,145 | — | 13,155 | 1,412,973 | |||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 205,264 | 225,000 | (78,333) | (494) | 351,437 | |||||
Lease liabilities | 2,533 | — | (509) | 24,310 | 26,334 | |||||
Total | 4,046,318 | 3,621,145 | (3,378,842) | 28,637 | 4,317,258 | |||||
Contractual cash flows at December 31, 2025 | |||||||||||
Less than 1 year | Between 1 and 2 years | Between 2 and 5 years | Over 5 years | Total contractual cash flows | As reported at December 31, 2025 (*) | ||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||
Financial liabilities with related parties | 4,049,915 | — | — | — | 4,049,915 | 4,023,323 | |||||
Bonds and notes | 23,075 | 23,075 | 705,722 | 302,582 | 1,054,454 | 959,275 | |||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 153,941 | 79,819 | 154,319 | — | 388,079 | 372,249 | |||||
Lease liabilities | 2,736 | 2,757 | 8,591 | 9,468 | 23,552 | 23,552 | |||||
Total debt | 4,229,667 | 105,651 | 868,632 | 312,050 | 5,516,000 | 5,378,399 | |||||
Contractual cash flows at December 31, 2024 | |||||||||||
Less than 1 year | Between 1 and 2 years | Between 2 and 5 years | Over 5 years | Total contractual cash flows | As reported at December 31, 2024 (*) | ||||||
(€ thousand) | |||||||||||
Financial liabilities with related parties | 2,571,947 | — | — | — | 2,571,947 | 2,526,514 | |||||
Bonds and notes | 480,802 | 23,075 | 218,525 | 812,804 | 1,535,206 | 1,412,973 | |||||
Borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 89,414 | 53,683 | 234,312 | — | 377,409 | 351,437 | |||||
Lease liabilities | 2,364 | 3,635 | 10,697 | 13,709 | 30,405 | 26,334 | |||||
Total debt | 3,144,527 | 80,393 | 463,534 | 826,513 | 4,514,967 | 4,317,258 | |||||
Counterparty | Currency | Total amount outstanding at December 31, 2025 | Due date | Interest Rate | ||||
(€ thousand) | ||||||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 505,901 | January 2026 (*) | EURIBOR + 45bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 503,818 | March 2026 | EURIBOR + 45bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 300,728 | May 2026 | EURIBOR + 45bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 200,486 | May 2026 | EURIBOR + 45bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 506,009 | July 2026 | EURIBOR + 45bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 151,185 | September 2026 | EURIBOR + 54bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 150,795 | September 2026 | EURIBOR + 54bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 200,195 | September 2026 | EURIBOR + 54bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 601,461 | November 2026 | EURIBOR + 54bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 602,451 | November 2026 | EURIBOR + 54bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 300,294 | November 2026 | EURIBOR + 54bps | ||||
Total | 4,023,323 | |||||||
Counterparty | Currency | Total amount outstanding at December 31, 2024 | Due date | Interest Rate | ||||
(€ thousand) | ||||||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 509,205 | January 2025 (*) | EURIBOR + 31bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 505,313 | March 2025 | EURIBOR + 31bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 509,952 | July 2025 | EURIBOR + 45bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 501,441 | November 2025 | EURIBOR + 45bps | ||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Euro | 500,603 | December 2025 | EURIBOR + 45bps | ||||
Total | 2,526,514 | |||||||
Amount Outstanding at December 31, | |||||||
Borrowing Entity | Currency | 2025 | 2024 | Maturity Date | |||
(€ thousand) | |||||||
Ferrari NV (1) | EUR | 37,970 | 84,115 | January 2026 (2) | |||
Ferrari NV (1) | EUR | 8,336 | 41,682 | March 2026 | |||
Ferrari NV (1) | EUR | 100,452 | — | April 2026 | |||
Ferrari NV (1) | EUR | 75,361 | 75,497 | January 2027 | |||
Ferrari NV (1) | EUR | 150,130 | 150,143 | December 2028 | |||
Total borrowings from banks and other financial institutions | 372,249 | 351,437 | |||||
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Payables due to related parties | 1,279 | 641 | |
Payables due to third parties | 3,873 | 2,283 | |
Total trade payables | 5,152 | 2,924 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Euro | 735 | 621 | |
Pound Sterling | 4,417 | 2,303 | |
Total trade payables | 5,152 | 2,924 | |
At December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousand) | |||
Audit fees | 1,410 | 1,330 | |
Tax fees | — | 2 | |
Audit-related fees | 905 | 315 | |
All other fees | 68 | 549 | |
Total | 2,383 | 2,196 | |
Name | Country | Nature of business | Shares held by the Group | |||
Subsidiaries directly held | ||||||
Ferrari S.p.A. | Italy | Engineering, manufacturing and sales | 100% | |||
Subsidiaries indirectly held through Ferrari S.p.A. | ||||||
Ferrari North America, Inc. | USA | Importer and distributor | 100% | |||
Ferrari Japan KK | Japan | Importer and distributor | 100% | |||
Ferrari Australasia Pty Limited | Australia | Importer and distributor | 100% | |||
Ferrari International Cars Trading (Shanghai) Co. L.t.d. | China | Importer and distributor | 80% | |||
Ferrari (HK) Limited | Hong Kong | Importer and distributor | 100% | |||
Ferrari Korea Co., Ltd. | South Korea | Importer and distributor | 51% | |||
Ferrari Far East Pte Limited | Singapore | Service company | 100% | |||
Ferrari Management Consulting (Shanghai) Co. L.t.d. | China | Service company | 100% | |||
Ferrari South West Europe S.a.r.l. | France | Service company | 100% | |||
Ferrari Central Europe GmbH | Germany | Service company | 100% | |||
G.S.A. S.A. in liquidation | Switzerland | Service company | 100% | |||
Mugello Circuit S.p.A. | Italy | Racetrack management | 100% | |||
Ferrari Financial Services, Inc. | USA | Financial services | 100% | |||
Subsidiaries indirectly held through other Group entities | ||||||
Ferrari Auto Securitization Transaction, LLC(1) | USA | Financial services | 100% | |||
Ferrari Auto Securitization Transaction - Lease, LLC(1) | USA | Financial services | 100% | |||
Ferrari Auto Securitization Transaction - Select, LLC (1) | USA | Financial services | 100% | |||
Ferrari Financial Services Titling Trust (1) | USA | Financial services | 100% | |||
Ferrari Lifestyle North America, Inc.(2) | USA | Retail | 100% | |||
Associates directly held | ||||||
Fondazione Casa di Enzo Ferrari | Italy | Foundation | 20% | |||
Branches | ||||||
UK branch | UK | Sales and after sales support |
For the years ended December 31, | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
(€ thousands) | |||
Audit fees | 1,410 | 1,330 | |
Tax fees | - | 2 | |
Audit-related fees | 905 | 315 | |
All other fees | 68 | 549 | |
Total | 2,383 | 2,196 | |
Period | Total Number of Shares Purchased | Average Price Paid per Share (€) (1)(2) | Total Number of Shares Purchased as Part of Publicly Announced Plans or Programs | Approximate Value of Shares that May Yet Be Purchased under the Plans or Programs (€) |
Jan 1 to Jan 31, 2025 | 161,276 | 412.9836 | 161,276 | 736,638,442 |
Feb 1 to Feb 28, 2025 | 745,433 | 451.6194 | 745,433 | 399,986,444 |
March 1 to March 31, 2025 | — | — | — | 399,986,444 |
April 1 to April 30, 2025 | — | — | — | 399,986,444 |
May 1 to May 31, 2025 | — | — | — | 399,986,444 |
June 1 to June 30, 2025 | — | — | — | 399,986,444 |
July 1 to July 31, 2025 | — | — | — | 399,986,444 |
Aug 1 to Aug 31, 2025 | 67,466 | 406.5543 | 67,466 | 372,557,854 |
Sept 1 to Sept 30, 2025 | 257,067 | 410.0799 | 257,067 | 267,139,844 |
Oct 1 to Oct 31, 2025 | 353,679 | 354.8622 | 353,679 | 141,632,529 |
Nov 1 to Nov 30, 2025 | 270,222 | 350.2077 | 270,222 | 46,998,698 |
Dec 1 to Dec 31, 2025 | 21,877 | 320.5113 | 21,877 | 39,986,872 |
Total | 1,877,020 | 406.6317 | 1,877,020 |