529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-12-31
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-12-31
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-01-01
2024-12-31
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-01-01
2023-12-31
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2022-12-31
ifrs-full:IssuedCapitalMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2022-12-31
ifrs-full:CapitalReserveMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2022-12-31
ifrs-full:RetainedEarningsMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2022-12-31
ifrs-full:TreasurySharesMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2022-12-31
ifrs-full:AccumulatedOtherComprehensiveIncomeMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2022-12-31
ifrs-full:NoncontrollingInterestsMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2022-12-31
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-01-01
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:IssuedCapitalMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-01-01
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:CapitalReserveMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-01-01
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:RetainedEarningsMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-01-01
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:TreasurySharesMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-01-01
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:AccumulatedOtherComprehensiveIncomeMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-01-01
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:NoncontrollingInterestsMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:IssuedCapitalMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:CapitalReserveMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:RetainedEarningsMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:TreasurySharesMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:AccumulatedOtherComprehensiveIncomeMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2023-12-31
ifrs-full:NoncontrollingInterestsMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-01-01
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:IssuedCapitalMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-01-01
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:CapitalReserveMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-01-01
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:RetainedEarningsMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-01-01
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:TreasurySharesMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-01-01
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:AccumulatedOtherComprehensiveIncomeMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-01-01
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:NoncontrollingInterestsMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:IssuedCapitalMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:CapitalReserveMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:RetainedEarningsMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:TreasurySharesMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:AccumulatedOtherComprehensiveIncomeMember
529900YYR637SPJ0JR59
2024-12-31
ifrs-full:NoncontrollingInterestsMember
iso4217:HUF
iso4217:HUF
xbrli:shares
1 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. INTEGRATED REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY Security Printing Company Public Limited Company by Shares Integrated Report for the year ended December 31, 2024
2 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. INTEGRATED REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY Security Printing Company Public Limited Company by Shares Integrated report for the year ended December 31, 2024 Table of content Consolidated Financial Statements……………………………………………..………….3 Consolidated business report……………………………………………………..……….46 Consolidated Sustainability Statement………………………………………….……….55 Separate Financial Statements…………………………………………………….……..163 Separate business report………………………………………………………………….208 Separate Sustainability Statement ………………………………………………….…..229 Statement of responsibility……………………………………………………................339
3 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY Security Printing Company Public Limited Company by Shares Consolidated Financial Statements for the year ended December 31, 2024

4 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY Security Printing Company Public Limited Company by Shares Audited Consolidated Financial Statements December 31, 2024 Table of content TABLE OF CONTENT .................................................................................................... 4 CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION AS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND DECEMBER 31, 2023 ................................................................................... 6 CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME AS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND DECEMBER 31, 2023 ............................................................................. 7 CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY AS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND DECEMBER 31, 2023 ........................................................ 8 CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CASH-FLOW AS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND DECEMBER 31, 2023 ..................................................................................................... 9 SUPPLEMENTARY NOTES TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DEC. 31, 2024 ............................................................................................................... 10 1 GENERAL .......................................................................................................... 10 2 SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES .......................................................... 13 3 CASH AND BANK.............................................................................................. 24 4 ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLES ............................................................................. 24 5 INVENTORIES ................................................................................................... 25 6 OTHER CURRENT ASSETS AND PREPAYMENTS......................................... 25 7 PROPERTY, PLANT AND EQUIPMENT ........................................................... 26 8 RIGHT OF USE ASSETS ................................................................................... 27 9 GOODWILL ........................................................................................................ 28 10 INTANGIBLES ................................................................................................... 30

5 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 11 CONTRACTED LIABILITIES, OTHER PAYABLES TAX LIABILITIES, GOVERNMENT GRANTS AND ACCRUALS ............................................................... 30 12 SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM LOANS ....................................................... 32 13 SHARE CAPITAL ............................................................................................... 32 14 TREASURY SHARES ........................................................................................ 32 15 RETAINED EARNINGS, NON-CONTROLLING INTEREST.............................. 32 16 NET SALES........................................................................................................ 33 17 OTHER EXPENSES, NET .................................................................................. 35 18 INTEREST INCOME / EXPENDITURE .............................................................. 35 19 COST OF SALES AND SELLING GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATION COSTS 36 20 TAXATION ......................................................................................................... 37 21 OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME FOR THE YEAR .................................... 39 22 EARNINGS PER SHARE ................................................................................... 39 23 CONTINGENT LIABILITIES AND PROVISIONS............................................... 39 24 SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM PART OF LEASE LIABILITIES .................. 40 25 RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS ................................................................ 41 26 REMUNERATION OF THE MEMBERS OF THE SUPERVISORY BOARD AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ..................................................................................... 42 27 RISK MANAGEMENT ........................................................................................ 43 28 SIGNIFICANT EVENTS AFTER THE REPORTING PERIOD............................ 45

6 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Consolidated Statement of Financial Position as at December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023 In HUF thousands: Notes December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Current assets Cash and bank 3 7,601,559 6,056,275 Accounts receivables 4 8,418,005 12,674,854 Inventories 5 8,663,384 6,625,554 Other current assets and prepayments (without current tax receivable) 6 4,545,060 1,826,006 Contracted assets 6 5,863,564 - Current tax receivables 6 162,745 137,847 Total current assets 35,254,317 27,320,536 Non-current assets Property, plant and equipment 7 14,496,734 12,839,007 Right of use 8 568,281 489,831 Goodwill 9 681,918 639,352 Intangibles 10 105,352 171,420 Other assets 128,782 18,223 Total non-current assets 15,981,067 14,157,833 Total assets 51,235,384 41,478,369 Current liabilities Trade accounts payables 27 7,351,043 5,908,538 Short term part of lease liabilities 24 181,208 134,219 Contracted liabilities 11 2,718,657 2,644,678 Other payables and accruals (without current tax liabilities) 11 7,284,004 4,614,676 Current tax liabilities 11 1,890,724 1,687,520 Short term loans 12 10,318,180 8,474,190 Total current liabilities 29,743,816 23,463,821 Long term liabilities Deferred tax liability 20 1,052,779 941,763 Long term part of lease liabilities 24 191,552 104,886 Long term loans 12 2,291,205 4,049,259 Other long term liabilities 1,977 1,978 Total long term liabilities 3,537,513 5,097,886 Shareholders' equity Share capital 13 1,449,876 1,449,876 Capital reserve 250,686 250,686 Retained earnings 15 14,021,806 9,845,826 Treasury shares 14 (455,048) (455,048) Other comprehensive income 21 444,925 224,320 Total owners' equity 15,712,245 11,315,660 Non controlling interest 15 2,241,810 1,601,002 Total shareholders’ equity 17,954,055 12,916,662 Total liabilities and shareholders' equity 51,235,384 41,478,369 The Supplementary Notes are inseparable parts of the consolidated financial statements.

7 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income as at December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023 In HUF thousands: Notes FY 2024 FY 2023 Net sales 16 70,502,996 55,475,269 Cost of sales 19 (45,786,108) (37,790,901) Gross profit 24,716,888 17,684,368 Selling general and administration costs 19 (11,928,888) (10,247,827) Gain on sale of fixed assets 4,900 (133) Foreign currency (loss) / gain 210,280 (178,195) Other expense, net 17 (2,174,499) (856,058) Operating income 10,828,681 6,402,155 Interest income 18 223,521 158,677 Interest expense 18 (636,511) (698,442) Profit before tax and non-controlling interest 10,415,691 5,862,390 Deferred tax income / (expense) 20 (111,015) (101,779) Income tax expense 20 (1,626,964) (1,062,974) Total tax expense (1,737,979) (1,164,753) Profit after tax 8,677,712 4,697,637 Other comprehensive income for the year 21 286,172 (65,291) out of which: effect of revaluation based on IAS 21* 286,172 (65,291) Total comprehensive income for the year 8,963,884 4,632,346 Profit after tax attributable to Shareholders of the Company 7,917,791 4,267,289 Non controlling interests 759,921 430,348 Other comprehensive income attributable to Shareholders of the Company 220,605 (7,720) Non controlling interests 65,567 (57,571) Earnings per share (EPS): Basic (HUF per share) 22 552 298 Fully diluted (HUF per share) 22 552 298 Dividend per share paid (DPS) 261 161 The Supplementary Notes are inseparable parts of the consolidated financial statements. * In case of derecognition of a foreign subsidiary the relevant part will be reclassified to profit and loss.

8 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Consolidated Statement of Changes in Shareholders’ Equity as at December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023 No tes Issued Capital Capital Reserve Retained Earnings Treasury Shares Other comprehens ive income Non controlling Interest Total December 31,2022 1,449,876 250,686 7,888,003 (455,048) 232,040 1,229,879 10,595,436 Dividend paid (after FY 2022) - - (2,309,466) - - - (2,309,466) Dividend paid to minority shareholders (after FY 2022 income) 15 - - - - - (1,654) (1,654) Profit after tax attributable to non-controlling interests 15 - - - - - 430,348 430,348 Effect of revaluation based on IAS 21 15 - - - - (7,720) (57,571) (65,291) Profit after tax attributable to owners of the Company - - 4,267,289 - - - 4,267,289 December 31,2023 1,449,876 250,686 9,845,826 (455,048) 224,320 1,601,002 12,916,662 Dividend paid (after FY 2023) - - (3,741,811) - - - (3,741,811) Dividend paid to minority shareholders (after FY 2023 income) 15 - - - - - (184,680) (184,680) Profit after tax attributable to non-controlling interests 15 - - - - - 759,921 759,921 Effect of revaluation based on IAS 21 15 - - - - 220,605 65,567 286,172 Profit after tax attributable to owners of the Company - - 7,917,791 - - - 7,917,791 December 31,2024 1,449,876 250,686 14,021,806 (455,048) 444,925 2,241,810 17,954,055 The Supplementary Notes are inseparable parts of the consolidated financial statements.

9 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Consolidated Statement of Cash-flow as at December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023 In HUF thousands: Notes FY 2024 FY 2023 Cash flows from operating activities Profit before tax and non-controlling interest 10,415,691 5,862,390 of which foreign currency (loss) / gain 210,280 (178,195) Effect of revaluation based on IAS 21 286,172 (65,291) Depreciation cost of fixed assets 7 2,350,022 2,296,323 Amortization cost of intangibles 10 66,068 76,195 Changes in provisions 17 1,635,314 483,055 Gain on sale of property, plant and equipment 5,592 133 Interest expense 636,511 698,442 Interest income (223,521) (158,677) Operating cash-flow before working capital changes: 15,171,849 9,192,570 Changes in accounts receivable and other current assets 4,6 (4,455,482) (7,915,575) Changes in inventories 5 (3,669,899) (595,942) Changes in accounts payables, provision and accruals 11 4,445,964 (617,199) Cash provided by operating activities 11,492,432 63,854 Interest paid (693,459) (617,624) Interest received 225,394 135,879 Taxes paid, net 20 (1,641,726) (1,038,509) Net cash provided by operating activities 9,382,641 (1,456,400) Cash flows from investing activities Purchase of property, plant and equipment 7 (3,907,023) (1,963,893) Gain on sale of property, plant and equipment (5,592) (133) Proceeds on sale of investments 9 - - Changes in loans to employees 3,902 (1,309) Net cash flow used in investing activities (3,908,713) (1,965,335) Cash flows from financing activities Non controlling interest changes (227,246) (71,182) Increase in short term loans 12 1,843,990 5,933,670 Increase in long term debt 12 - - Repayment of long term loans 12 (1,758,054) (308,528) Increase of lease liabilities 24 112,392 139,661 Repayment of lease liabilities 24 (157,915) (299,475) Dividend paid (3,741,811) (2,309,466) Net cash flow used in financing activities (3,928,644) 3,084,680 Changes in cash and cash equivalents 1,545,284 (337,055) Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period 6,056,275 6,393,330 Cash and cash equivalents at end of the period 3 7,601,559 6,056,275 The Supplementary Notes are inseparable parts of the consolidated financial statements.

10 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Supplementary Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements Dec. 31, 2024 1 General ANY Security Printing Company Public Limited Company by Shares (ANY PLC or the Company) is a limited liability company incorporated under the laws of the Republic of Hungary. The Company operated as a State enterprise until 1992 when it was transformed into a limited liability company (Rt.). The Company’s registered office is located at Halom u.5, Budapest, District 10. The Company’s webpage: www.any.hu. The persons authorized to represent the Company, and to sign the annual report: Gábor Zsámboki, CEO (Address: 1056 Budapest, Belgrád rakpart 21. IV/1.). The person responsible for the accounting services registered in IFRS: Tamás Karakó, CFO (Address: 1112 Budapest, Őrség u. 9/B). The auditor of the Company Deloitte Könyvvizsgáló és Tanácsadó Kft. (Address: 1068 Budapest, Dózsa György út 84/C.), registered statutory auditor: Tamás Horváth (MKVK: 003449) (Address: 1029 Budapest, Bölény utca 16.). The audit fee in 2024 is HUF 45.1 million (HUF 39.1 million in 2023). Deloitte Könyvvizsgáló és Tanácsadó Kft. provided consulting services to ANY Security Printing Company Plc. regarding Sustainability Statementing. The ESG audit cost concerns the year 2024, the contract value: HUF 19.8 million. As of December 31, 2024 and 2023 – based on the Company’s share book – the following owners have more than 5% voting right or the following groups of investors own the Company: FY 2024 FY 2023 Investor Voting right (%) Ownership (%) Voting right (%) Ownership (%) Owners above 5% share EG CAPITAL LLC(*) 12.12% 11.75% 11.98% 11.62% DIGITAL FOREST LLC(**) 7.11% 6.89% 7.11% 6.89% AEGON ALFA SZÁRMAZTATOTT ALAP 5.20% 5.04% 5.20% 5.04% Owners below 5% share Domestic Institutional Investors 27.14% 26.32% 30.15% 29.23% Foreign Institutional Investors 9.97% 9.67% 10.83% 10.50% Foreign Individual Investors 0.11% 0.11% 0.57% 0.55% Domestic Individual Investors 35.51% 34.43% 31.70% 30.75% Management, employees 1.48% 1.44% 1.46% 1.42% Treasury shares 0.00% 3.03% 0.00% 3.03% Other 1.36% 1.32% 1.00% 0.97% (*) The Chairman of the Board of Directors of ANY Security Printing Company PLC as owner of EG Capital LLC has a further indirect ownership through Fortunarum Kft. (**) Based on the AGM of March 31, 2014 the Tamás Erdős has been elected as a member of the Board of Directors of ANY Security Printing Company PLC has indirect ownership.

11 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The Group produces security products and solutions (tax stamps. stickers with security elements), plastic and paper cards (document cards. bank and telephone cards. as well as commercial cards), personalized business and administration forms, as well as conventional printing products. The consolidated subsidiaries of the Group at December 31, 2024 and at December 31, 2023 are as follows. The parent company primarily examines ownership when investigating control over subsidiaries based on IFRS 3. FY 2024 FY 2023 Name of the Company Place of registratio n and operation Share capital Share of ownershi p Voting right 1 Share of ownershi p Voting right 1 Classificatio n 2 Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt. Hungary HUF 200,000,00 0 99.48% 99.48% 99.48% 99.48% L Specimen Zrt. Hungary HUF 100,000,00 0 100.00% 100.00 % 100.00% 100.00 % L Techno-Progress Kft. Hungary HUF 5,000,000 100.00% 100.00 % 100.00% 100.00 % L ANY Ingatlanhasznosít ó Kft. Hungary HUF 3,000,000 100.00% 100.00 % 100.00% 100.00 % L Zipper Services SRL Romania RON 2,060,310 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% L Zipper Data SRL Moldova 5,400 MDL 60.00% 60.00% - - L Tipo Direct Serv SRL Moldova 30,308 MDL 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% L ATLAS Trade Distrib. SRL Romania RON 1,000 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% L Slovak Direct SRO Slovakia EUR 63,965 100.00% 100.00 % 100.00% 100.00 % L 1 Voting rights that entitle the holder to participate in decision making at the general meeting of the company included in consolidation. 2 Fully controlled subsidiaries (L); Joint ventures (K); Associated undertakings (T)

12 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ESEF information Homepage of parent company: www.any.hu LEI code of parent company: 529900YYR637SPJ0JR59 Name of parent company: ANY Security Printing Company Plc. Domicile of parent company: Hungary Legal form of parent company: Public Limited Company by Shares Country of incorporation: Hungary Address of parent company’s registered office: H-1102, Budapest, Halom street 5., Hungary Principal place of business: H-1102, Budapest, Halom street 5., Hungary Description of nature of parent company’s operation and principal activities: The Group produces security products and solutions (tax stamp, stickers with security elements), plastic and paper cards (document cards, bank and telephone cards, as well as commercial cards), personalized business and administration forms, as well as conventional printing products.

13 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 2 Significant accounting policies Basis of preparation The consolidated financial statements have been prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards as adopted by the European Union (the “EU”). The Parent Company, ANY Security Printing company Plc. prepares its separate financial statements in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards from January 1, 2017. Its domestic subsidiaries prepare their financial statements in accordance with Hungarian Accounting Law, while foreign subsidiaries prepare their financial statements according to accounting principles generally accepted in their own countries, that are adjusted in accordance with IFRS from the consolidation package through the consolidation process. The consolidated financial statements are mainly prepared due to the regulations related to listed companies based on the accounting act, so it contains reclassifications and adjustments through which it complies with IFRS. IFRS as adopted by the EU does not significantly differ from IFRS as issued by the International Accounting Standards Board (IASB). The reporting currency of the Group is the Hungarian Forint (“HUF”), rounded to nearest thousand forints. The reporting period of the Group is equivalent to calendar years. Base period from 1 st January 2022 to 31 st December 2022, referred as FY 2022 in text and table headings as well, and current period from 1 st January 2023 to 31 st December 2023, referred as FY 2023 in text and table headings as well. The consolidated financial statements have been prepared on the historical cost basis except for real estates and financial instruments that are measured at revalued amounts or fair values, as explained in the accounting policies below. Historical cost is generally based on the fair value of the consideration given in exchange for assets. The principal accounting policies are set out below. Financial Statements are prepared based on the assumption of going concern of the activity of the Group in the foreseeable future. Basis of consolidation The consolidated financial statements include the financial statements of ANY PLC and its subsidiaries after elimination of all intercompany transactions and balances, including unrealized intercompany profits. Subsidiaries are those companies in which one company of the Group has control over the subsidiary, so the company is exposed, or has rights, to variable returns from its involvement with the subsidiary and has the ability to effect those returns through its power over the subsidiary. On acquisition, the assets and liabilities of a subsidiary are measured in the consolidated financial statements at their fair values at the date of acquisition. The interest of minority shareholders is stated at the minority’s proportion of the fair values of the assets and liabilities recognized. Goodwill arising on consolidation represents the excess of the cost of acquisition over the Group’s interest in the fair value of the identifiable net assets of a subsidiary at the date of acquisition. The results of subsidiaries acquired or disposed during the year are included in the consolidated statement of comprehensive income from the effective date of acquisition or up to the effective date of disposal, as appropriate. The transactions between the subsidiaries, including unrealized gains and losses as well as realized intra- group gains, were eliminated during consolidation. The equity and net income attributable to minority interests are shown as separate items in the consolidated financial statements.

14 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Cash and cash equivalents Cash and cash equivalents include cash at bank in hand, balances of bank accounts and short-term deposits with an original maturity of three months or less and the risk of their impairment is not significant. Consolidated statement of cash flows For the cash flow statement the Cash and cash equivalents include cash and the value of bank deposits, as well as other short term (a term of three months or less at the time of their purchase) liquid investments, which may be immediately exchanged for the amount indicated on them, and their conversion does not come with the risk of a change in their value. Statement of cash-flow is prepared based upon the indirect cash-flow method. Inventory Inventory is stated at the lower of cost or net realizable value after making impairment for any obsolete or slow moving items. Cost is determined at standard cost adjusted to actual purchase price at period end. For purchased inventories cost comprises purchase price, possible additional customs, delivery costs, non- refundable taxes and any other costs related to acquiring the inventory. For finished goods and work in progress, cost comprises direct materials, direct labour and an appropriate allocation of manufacturing fixed and variable overheads. Inventory impairment is calculated on obsolete or slow moving stocks item by item after judgement of the inventory item based on its physical status and future usage and selling opportunities. Full impairment is raised on inventories of which future usage and selling opportunities based on the unique debtors related characteristics of the inventories after the expiration of the contract or in lack of further orders are not probable. In case of inventories not connected directly to debtors, impairment on inventory is posted, if there was no consumption or sale in that item for a longer period before balance sheet day, based on individual assessment in this case as well. Furthermore the Group accounts impairment for inventories where cost of inventory is higher than the possible future net realizable value at a level until the net realizable value. Furthermore raises the Group full impairment on inventories that are falling out of production during the different technological processes, checked but proved to be not sufficient quality, and which were moved to scrap inventory location during the year, but have not been scrapped yet. Property, plant and equipment (PP&E) Property, plant and equipment are stated at cost less accumulated depreciation less accumulated impairment losses. Freehold land is not depreciated. Depreciation is provided using the straight-line method at rates calculated to write off the cost of the asset over its expected economic useful life. The estimated useful life and depreciation methods are reviewed at the end of each reporting period, with the effect of any changes in estimate being accounted for on a prospective basis. The rates used are as follows: Buildings 2% to 5% Machinery and equipment 14.5 to 33% Vehicles 20% At each balance sheet date, the Group reviews the carrying amount of its tangible and intangible assets to determine whether there is any indication in accordance with internal or external information that those assets have suffered an impairment loss. If any such indication exists, the recoverable amount of the asset is estimated in order to determine the amount of such an impairment loss (if any). If the recoverable amount

15 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu of an asset is estimated to be less than its carrying amount, the carrying amount of the asset is reduced to its recoverable amount. Impairment loss is recognized as an expense immediately. An item of property, plant and equipment is derecognised upon disposal or when no future economic benefits are expected to arise from the continued use of the asset. Any gain or loss arising on the disposal or retirement of an item of PP&E is determined as the difference between the sales proceeds and the carrying amount of the asset and is recognised in profit or loss. Depreciation of assets directly attributed to operation is posted to cost of sales, depreciation of assets directly not attributed to operation is posted to selling, general and administration costs. Right of use assets The Group recognises its assets owned in connection with lease contracts as right of use assets from 1st January 2019 based on the regulations of IFRS 16. Based on these regulations all assets are classified as right of use assets of which use is controlled through lease contracts or long term rental contracts. As there is no guaranteed residual value or lease payments due at the end of the contractual period, in the lease contracts of the Group, initial value of right of use assets are equal to initial value of the lease liabilities. The Group has three different classes of right of use assets. These are real estates, machineries and equipments and vehicles and other equipments. Depreciation is calculated on right of use assets based on IAS 16 through the entire life of the lease contracts and long term rental contracts applying the following rates: Real estates 10.0% - 46% Machineries and equipments 14.5% - 33% Vehicles and other equipments 25.0% - 33% Lease liabilities (as Lessee) The Group recognises its lease liabilities based on IFRS 16. In accordance with that, all liabilities are recognised as lease liabilities which are connected to lease contracts or long term rental contracts. The Group measures its lease liabilities based upon the present value of contractual net cash-flows, with incremental borrowing rate available on the market for the Group for similar periods using as a discount rate. The Group has no initial lease obligations, no dismantling or removing costs, variable lease conditions and does not receive any lease incentives. The members of the Group have no option to prolong or terminate the contracts neither in lease contracts nor in long term rental contracts, though not even the lessor has the right to change the lease conditions during the lease period. The Group has no small value or short term leases based on IFRS 16, has no sub-lease contracts and has no sale-and-lease-back type transactions. Lease interest is calculated on lease liabilities applying the interest rate implicit in the lease or incremental borrowing rate (if the implicit interest rate is not available), which is recognised in the statement of profit or loss and other comprehensive income on the line interest expense. Intangible assets Intangible assets are considered to be definite useful life by the Group. Intangible assets can be purchesed, self produced or recognised in compliance with IFRS3 business combinations. Intangible assets with definite useful lives are carried at cost less accumulated amortisation and accumulated impairment losses. Amortisation is recognised on a straight-line basis over their estimated useful lives. The estimated useful life and amortisation method are reviewed at the end of each reporting period, with the effect of any changes in estimate being accounted for on a prospective basis. Intangible assets with infinite useful lives that are

16 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu acquired separately are carried at cost less accumulated impairment losses. Amortization is provided at rates between 16.7% and 33% per year. An item of intangible asset is derecognised upon disposal or when no future economic benefits are expected to arise from the continued use of the asset. Any gain or loss arising on the disposal or retirement of an item of intangible asset is determined as the difference between the sales proceeds and the carrying amount of the asset and is recognised in profit or loss. Goodwill On acquisition, the assets and liabilities of a subsidiary are measured in the consolidated financial statements at their fair values at the date of acquisition. The interest of minority shareholders is stated at the minority’s proportion of the fair values of the assets and liabilities recognized. Goodwill arising on consolidation represents the excess of the cost of acquisition over the Group’s interest in the fair value of the identifiable net assets of a subsidiary at the date of acquisition. Goodwill is included as intangible asset in the statement of financial position, to which impairment loss is calculated, if based on annually performed impairment test it is necessary. For the purpose of impairment test, the value of goodwill is allocated to those Cash Generating Units (hereinafter: CGU) of the Group that probably will have positive effects from the synergies. Those CGU-s, to which goodwill is allocated are subject to goodwill impairment test annually or more often if circumstances indicate any loss in the value of the Unit. If the book value of the goodwill is higher than the fair value of the CGU, impairment loss is accounted on the goodwill. The impairment loss decreases mainly the value of the goodwill allocated on the CGU, then the remaining amount decreases the net book value of the CGU’s other assets, in proportion of the book value of the assets. The goodwill impairment loss once accounted cannot be reversed in the future. On disposal of a CGU the attributable amount of goodwill is included in the determination of the profit or loss on disposal. The goodwill impairment calculation is based upon companies’ budgets containing more financial years. Present value of earnings before interest, tax and depreciation is calculated to the date of year end, using the companies’ expected earnings before interest, tax and depreciation ratio as a discount factor. Thus enterprise values are adjusted by cash balance and net debt balance resulting in final enterprise value. This final enterprise value is compared to the net book value of the goodwill. Financial instruments In order to define the category of financial assets, the Group defines whether the financial asset is a debt instrument or an equity instrument. Debt instruments must be measured through fair value to profit and loss statement, though when recognizing, the Group can decide that debt instruments not held for sale can be measured through fair value to other comprehensive income. If the financial asset is a debt instrument, the following has to be considered. - Amortised cost – purpose is to have the contractual cash-flows, which contains only and only the principle part of the liability and the interests. - Fair value through other comprehensive income (FVTOCI) – purpose is to held, which achieves its goal by having contractual cash-flows and the sale of the financial instrument and the contractual conditions of the financial asset contain in defined periods cash-flows only from principle part of the liability and interests. - Fair value through profit and loss statement (FVTPL) – which do not belong into neither of the above mentioned categories, or when recognition were marked as FVTPL financial assets. Financial liabilities must be measured at amortised cost, except for those, which must be measured FVTPL or the Group chose to measure at fair value. Financial liabilities and derivative products must be measured at FVTPL. When recognizing, the Group can mark a financial liability to be measured at FVTPL irrevocably if: - it ceases or significantly decreases a measurement inconsistency, or - a group of financial liabilities or a group of financial assets and liabilities are measured at fair value

17 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu in accordance with a documented risk or investment strategy. Subsequent measurement Subsequent measurement is based upon the category of the financial instrument. Amortised cost Financial liabilities are measured at amortized costs, so do lease liabilities as well, and also those parts of financial liabilities which are held by the Group based on the business model for collecting contractual cash- flows and contractual cash-flows consist solely payments of principle and interest on the principal amount outstanding. Amortised cost is the original historical cost of the financial asset or liability decreased by the principal payments increased or decreased by the accumulated amortised cost of the difference between the original historical cost and the maturity cost and decreased by the possible impairment costs or loss of value. Effective rate of interest method should be used, interest has to be accounted in P&L. Debt instruments measured FVTOCI The asset must be measure at fair value. Interest income, impairment and foreign exchange differences must be accounted in P&L (similar to amortised cost assets). Fair value differences must be accounted in OCI. When derecognizing the asset, the previously accounted loss or gain must be reclassified to P&L. When reclassifying or derecognizing the asset, the previously accounted fair value differences accumulated in equity must be reclassified to P&L in a way like the asset would have been measured by amortised cost from initial recognition. Equity instrument measured FVTOCI Dividend can be recognised, if: - the entity is eligible for that, - economic benefits will flow to the entity and can be reliably measured. Dividend has to be accounted in P&L, except when dividend is obviously partial return for the costs of the investment, in which case it has to be accounted in OCI. Fair value differences are accounted in OCI. Fair value differences accounted in OCI cannot be reclassified to P&L later, even if the asset is impaired or sold. Debt instruments measured FVTPL Assets must be measured at fair value, and fair value differences must be accounted in P&L. Fair value measurement Based on market prices valid on the date of the statement of financial position without deducting transaction costs. If such cannot be found, then based upon market price of similar assets, or based upon the cash- flows deriving from the net assets of the investment. Impairment of financial assets At each reporting date, the Group assesses whether the credit risk on a financial instrument has increased significantly since initial recognition. When making the assessment, the Group uses the change in the risk of a default occurring over the expected life of the financial instrument instead of the change in the amount

18 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu of expected credit losses. To make that assessment, the Group compares the risk of a default occurring on the financial instrument as at the reporting date with the risk of a default occurring on the financial instrument as at the date of initial recognition and consider reasonable and supportable information, that is available without undue cost or effort, that is indicative of significant increases in credit risk since initial recognition. The Group assumes that the credit risk on a financial instrument has not increased significantly since initial recognition if the financial instrument is determined to have low credit risk at the reporting date. The Group analysed whether how much credit loss on trade receivables should be raised based on expected credit loss of IFRS 9, and found that based on the return of previous years’ trade receivables as future expected credit loss on trade receivables will account to Statement on Profit and Loss and Other Comprehensive Income (SPLOCI) 0.31% of gross value of trade receivables. The Group has significant number of trade debtors with governmental background, and the Group also ensures the inflow of trade receivables in the form of advances or other payment guarantees. General credit losses are not significant based on the Group’s assessment, although based on individual trade debtors’ assessment the necessary impairment on trade receivables is accounted. Credit-loss accounted in previous years in proportion of value of gross receivables: 2018.12.31 2019.12.31 2020.12.31 2021.12.31 2022.12.31 2023.12.31 0.07% 0.09% 0.07% 0.07% 0.15% 0.31% Receivables by due date Not overdue or 0-90 days overdue More than 90 days overdue Amount of write-off receivable 0.90% Individually measured De-recognition of financial assets The Group derecognises a financial asset only when the contractual rights to the cash flows from the asset expire, or when it transfers the financial asset and substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership of the asset to another entity. If the Group neither transfers nor retains substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership and continues to control the transferred asset, the Group recognises its retained interest in the asset and an associated liability for amounts it may have to pay. If the Group retains substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership of a transferred financial asset, the Group continues to recognise the financial asset and also recognises a collateralised borrowing for the proceeds received. Taxation The amount of company tax is based on the taxation obligation defined according to the law on corporate income tax and dividend taxes, which is modified by the deferred tax. Based on the decision of the Hungarian Parliament, 9% corporate tax rate has to be applied for the Hungarian companies from the calendar year of 2017. In case of the domestic subsidiaries we applied the new 9% corporate tax rate when calculating deferred tax. The tax liability of the foreign companies of the Group is taken into consideration with the effective tax legislation of their country of incorporation. Deferred taxes are calculated using the balance sheet liability method. Deferred taxes reflect the net tax effects of temporary differences between the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities for financial reporting purposes and the amounts used for income tax purposes. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are measured using the tax rates expected to apply to taxable income in the years in which those temporary differences are expected to be realized or settled. The measurement of deferred tax liabilities and deferred tax assets reflects the tax consequences that would follow from the manner in which the Group expects, at the balance sheet date, to realize or settle the carrying amount of its assets and liabilities. The conditions of netting deferred tax liabilities and deferred tax assets are met, as deferred tax arises only as deferred tax assets and deferred tax liabilities under the legislation of Hungarian tax authorities. Deferred tax assets are recognized only if it is probable that sufficient taxable profits will be available against which the deferred tax assets can be utilized. At each balance sheet date, the Group re-assesses

19 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu unrecognized deferred tax assets and the carrying amount of deferred tax assets. The Group recognizes a previously unrecognized deferred tax asset to the extent that it has become probable that future taxable profit will allow the deferred tax asset to be recovered. The Group conversely reduces the carrying amount of a deferred tax asset to the extent that it is no longer probable that sufficient taxable profit will be available to allow the benefit of part or that entire deferred tax asset to be utilized. The Company classifies the local taxes and innovation contribution to corporate tax in profit and loss statement based on IAS 12 requirement. Treasury shares Trearury shares repurchased are included in shareholders’ equity and are measured at cost. Premiums and discounts arising on sale of treasury shares, and differences on repurchase, are credited or debited to retained earnings. Revenue recognition IFRS 15 defines a five-step model to recognize revenue coming from the contracts with the clients, which – apart from a few exceptions – irrespectively to the type of the transaction or the industry must be applied in all cases. Rules of the standard must be applied for the sale of some non-financial assets as well, where such sale is out of the standard business activity of the company. (E.g. sale of fixed assets or intangible assets.) Revenue is recognized at the time goods are dispatched and services rendered by the Group, as this is the point at which control of the goods and services are transferred to the customer. Revenue is measured from contracts with customers at the amount of consideration to which the entity expects to be entitled in exchange for transferring promised goods or services. Revenue is reduced for estimated customer returns, rebates and other similar allowances. Revenue is separated into five different product segment by the Group. The management considers these product segments strategically important. These segments are monitored and these are the basis of evaluating the performance. However, classification of turnover by product segments do not mean that these products can be produced in a clearly separable way in terms of assets and liabilities. Revenue from sale of printing solutions is recognised at the point in time when control of the asset is transferred to the customer, generally on delivery of the equipment at the customer’s location. The normal credit term is 30 days upon delivery. The Group considers whether there are other promises in the contract that are separate performance obligations to which a portion of the transaction price needs to be allocated (e.g., warranties, customer loyalty points). In determining the transaction price for the sale of printing solutions, the Group considers the effects of variable consideration, existence of a significant financing component, noncash consideration (if any). Variable consideration If the consideration in a contract includes a variable amount, the Group estimates the amount of consideration to which it will be entitled in exchange for transferring the goods to the customer. The variable consideration is estimated at contract inception and constrained until it is highly probable that a significant revenue reversal in the amount of cumulative revenue recognised will not occur when the associated uncertainty with the variable consideration is subsequently resolved.

20 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Rights of return The Group uses the expected value method to estimate the variable consideration given the large number of contracts that have similar characteristics. The Group then applies the requirements on constraining estimates of variable consideration in order to determine the amount of variable consideration that can be included in the transaction price and recognised as revenue. A refund liability is recognised for the goods that are expected to be returned (i.e., the amount not included in the transaction price). A right of return asset (and corresponding adjustment to cost of sales) is also recognised for the right to recover the goods from the customer. A refund liability is recognised for the expected future rebates (i.e., the amount not included in the transaction price). Volume rebates The Group applies either the most likely amount method or the expected value method to estimate the variable consideration in the contract. The selected method that best predicts the amount of variable consideration is primarily driven by the number of volume thresholds contained in the contract. The most likely amount is used for those contracts with a single volume threshold, while the expected value method is used for those with more than one volume threshold. The Group then applies the requirements on constraining estimates of variable consideration in order to determine the amount of variable consideration that can be included in the transaction price and recognised as revenue. Significant financing component The Group applies the practical expedient for short-term advances received from customers. That is, the promised amount of consideration is not adjusted for the effects of a significant financing component if the period between the transfer of the promised good or service and the payment is one year or less. Non-cash consideration The fair value of such non-cash consideration received from the customer is included in the transaction price and measured when the Group obtains control of the equipment. The Group estimates the fair value of the non-cash consideration by reference to its market price. If the fair value cannot be reasonably estimated, the non-cash consideration is measured indirectly by reference to the stand-alone selling price of the fire prevention equipment. Contract balances Trade receivables A receivable is recognised if an amount of consideration that is unconditional is due from the customer (i.e., only the passage of time is required before payment of the consideration is due). Contract liabilities A contract liability is recognised if a payment is received or a payment is due (whichever is earlier) from a customer before the Group transfers the related goods or services. Contract liabilities are recognised as revenue when the Group performs under the contract (i.e., transfers control of the related goods or services to the customer). Cost to obtain a contract The Group pays sales commission to its employees for each contract that they obtain for sales of printing solutions and services. The Group applies the optional practical expedient to immediately expense costs to obtain a contract if the amortisation period of the asset that would have been recognised is one year or less. As such, sales commissions are immediately recognised as an expense and included as part of employee benefits.

21 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Interest revenue Interest revenue is recognised when it is probable that the economic benefits will flow to the Group and the amount of revenue can be measured reliably. Interest revenue is accrued on a time basis, by reference to the principal outstanding and at the effective interest rate applicable, which is the rate that exactly discounts estimated future cash receipts through the expected life of the financial asset to that asset’s net carrying amount on initial recognition. Provisions The Group recognises provision in case when: - an entity has a present obligation (legal or constructive) as a result of a past event; - it is probable that an outflow of resources embodying economic benefits will be required to settle the obligation; and - a reliable estimate can be made of the amount of the obligation. The Group is involved in a low number of ongoing legal disputes. Based upon historical experience and expert reports, the Group assesses the developments in these cases, and the likelihood and the amount of potential financial losses which are appropriately provided for. Contingent liabilities acquired in a business combination Contingent liabilities acquired in a business combination are initially measured at fair value at the acquisition date. At the end of subsequent reporting periods, such contingent liabilities are measured at the higher of the amount that would be recognised in accordance with IAS 37 Provisions, Contingent Liabilities and Contingent Assets and the amount initially recognised less cumulative income recognised in accordance with IFRS 15 Revenue. Government grants Assistance by the government in the form of transfers of resources to an entity in return for past or future compliance with certain conditions relating to operating activities of the entity. Government grants are not recognised until there is reasonable assurance that the Group will comply with the conditions attaching to them and that the grants will be received. Government grants are mostly used by the Group to purchase assets. In case of purchasing assets the Group accounts government grants based on income approach. Grants connected to asset purchases are accounted to the period and in that proportion, which period and which proportion the depreciation of the asset is also accounted. Grants are accounted in compliance with gross method. Grants related to income should be recognised as deferred income in the statement of profit or loss and other comprehensive income on a systematic basis that matches them with the related costs. Segment reporting The Group does not separate different segments based on IFRS 8 – Segment reporting, but revenue is separated into five different product segment. The management of the Group considers these product segments strategically important. These segments are monitored and these are the basis of evaluating the performance. However, classification of turnover by product segments do not mean that these products can be produced in a clearly separable way in terms of assets and liabilities. Earnings per share Basic earnings per share data is calculated based on the weighted average number of shares outstanding

22 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu during the period excluding treasury held by the Company and employee shares. Fully diluted earnings per share is calculated based on the weighted average number of shares outstanding as calculated for basic earnings per share and as adjusted for giving effect to the assumed issuance of all potentially dilutive securities. Net income is adjusted in the fully diluted earnings per share calculation for any income or expense associated with the potentially dilutive securities. Foreign currencies In preparing the financial statements of the individual entities, transactions in currencies other than the entity’s presentational currency (HUF) are recorded at the rates of exchange prevailing at the dates of the transactions. At each balance sheet date, monetary items denominated in foreign currencies are retranslated at the rates prevailing at the balance sheet date. Exchange differences are recognised in profit or loss in the period in which they arise. From the foreign subsidiaries of the Group Zipper Services S.R.L. prepares its financial statements in Romanian Lei, Tipo Direct SERV S.R.L. in Moldavian Lei, while Slovak Direct S.R.O. prepares its financial statement in EURO (presentational currency, and functional currency as well). The balances of foreign currency assets and liabilities of the foreign subsidiaries of the Group are translated at the relevant year- end MNB (National Bank of Hungary) foreign exchange rate, while incomes and expenditures are translated at the yearly average MNB rates in the consolidated financial statements in the parent company’s presentational currency (HUF), which is the functional currency of the Group at the same time. Differences arising from translation are presented in other comprehensive income. The details of the conversion have been presented in table 27 Risk Management. The effect of adopting new and revised International Financial Reporting Standards effective from 1 January 2024. The following amendments to the existing standards and new interpretation issued by the. International Accounting Standards Board (IASB) and adopted by the EU are effective for the current reporting period: Amendments to IAS 1 “Presentation of Financial Statements” (effective January 1, 2024): o Classification of liabilities into current and non-current categories (issued on 23 rd of January 2020) o Classification of liabilities into current and non-current categories – Offset effective date (issued on 15 th of June 2020) and o Non-current liabilities with covenants (issued on 31 st of October 2022) IFRS 16 Modification of leases: lease liability in cases sold and leased back (issued on 22 nd of September 2022 and effective 1 st of January 2024) The adoption of these amendments to the existing standards has not led to any material changes in the Group’s financial statements. New and revised Standards and Interpretations issued by IASB and adopted by the EU but not yet effective IFRS 1 First Adoption of International Financial Reporting Standards (issued on 18 th of July 2024, effective 1 st of January 2026) IFRS 10 “Consolidated Financial Statements” (issued July 18, 2024, effective January 1, 2026) Standards and Interpretations issued by IASB but not yet adopted by the EU IFRS 18 Presentation and Disclosure in Financial Statements (issued on 9 th of April 2024, effective 1st January 2027) IFRS 19 Subsidiaries Without Public Accountability: Disclosures (issued on 9 th of May 2024, effective 1 st of January 2027)

23 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu IFRS 9 - Amendments to financial instruments (issued 30 th of May 2024, effective 1 st of January 2026) IFRS 7 Financial Instruments: Disclosures (issued July 18, 2024, effective January 1, 2026) IAS 7 Statement of Cash Flows (issued July 18, 2024, effective January 1, 2026) IFRS 9 - Amendments to financial instruments (issued December 30, 2024, effective January 1, 2026) IFRS 7 Financial Instruments: Disclosures (issued December 18, 2024, effective January 1, 2026) The Group anticipates that the adoption of these new standards, amendments to the existing standards and new interpretations will have no material impact on the financial statements of the Group in the period of initial application. Critical accounting judgements and estimates by applying the accounting policy The process of preparing financial statements in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards requires the use of estimates and assumptions regarding the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities presented in the consolidated financial statements and the Notes. Critical assumptions by applying the accounting policy The Management of the Group had certain assumptions when applying the accounting policy, that can influence the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities presented in the consolidated financial statements (apart from the impact of the estimates. presented at the next point). These assumptions are presented in details in the Notes, but the most important ones are the following: - The temporary differences calculated with deferred tax liabilities will reverse in the foreseeable future, and the corporate tax rate is 9%, which is effective from 1 st January 2017. - The outcome of certain contingent liabilities. - Zipper Services Srl, and TipoDirect Moldva Srl are subsidiaries of the Group because the Group owns a 60% ownership interest in these companies since 31 st December 2021, while ATLAS Trade Distribution SRL is a subsidiary of the Group since 15 th February, 2022. Based on the contractual arrangements between the Group and other investors, the Group also has the power to appoint and remove the majority of the board of management of these companies that has the power to direct the relevant activities of these companies. Therefore, the management of the Company concluded that the Group had and has the practical ability to direct the relevant activities of these companies unilaterally and hence the Group has control over these companies. Since 31 st December 2021 the Group has majority ownership as well beside control through arrangements. Uncertainties in the estimates The process of preparing consolidated financial statements in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards as adopted by EU requires the use of estimates and assumptions regarding the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities presented in the consolidated financial statements and the Notes. These estimates are based on the best knowledge of the Management, in spite of this actual results may differ from estimated amounts. These estimates are presented in details in the Notes, but the most important ones are the following: - Determining the fair value of Financial Instruments - Determining the economic useful life of fixed assets - Calculating the impairment loss on fixed assets and goodwill - Calculating provisions

24 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 3 Cash and bank December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Cash and cash equivalents 7,601,559 6,056,275 Total cash and cash equivalents: 7,601,559 6,056,275 Balance of cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period is HUF 7,602 million, which is HUF 1,545 million higher than at the end of year 2023. 4 Accounts receivables December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Trade receivables 8,474,491 12,728,095 Allowance for doubtful debts (56,486) (53,241) Total: 8,418,005 12,674,854 The carrying value of trade receivables is fair value. Balance of trade debtors is HUF 8,418 million, which is HUF 4,257 million lower than at the end of 2023. Movement of the allowance in doubtful debts is broken down below: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Balance at the beginning of the year 53,241 27,632 Impairment losses recognised on receivables 7,261 25,673 Impairment losses reversed 4,016 64 De-recognition of receivables as uncollectable debt - - Balance at the end of the year 56,486 53,241

25 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 5 Inventories December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Raw materials 5,634,219 4,714,129 Work in progress 4,157,694 2,814,394 Finished goods 2,502,516 1,082,172 Goods 80,604 94,439 Cumulated loss in value for inventories (*) (3,711,649) (2,079,580) Total: 8,663,384 6,625,554 The total amount of inventories is HUF 8,663 million, which increased by HUF 2,038 million (31%) compared to 31 December 2023. (*) Inventory impairment is calculated on stocks item by item after judgement of the inventory item based on its physical status and future usage and selling opportunities. 6 Other current assets and prepayments December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Prepayments 235,621 285,772 Of which: revenue recognized but not invoiced 43,178 87,530 Of which: rental fee of softwares 60,577 127,227 Of which: other prepayment 131,866 71,015 Guarantee receivables 537,461 201,965 Advances paid 2,333,570 839,018 Of which: advances paid for PP&E 1,495,950 808,560 Of which: other advances paid 837,620 30,458 Employee loans 106 - Other receivables 1,438,302 499,251 Of which: advances payment for service 1,152,790 438,383 Total other current assets and prepayments: 4,545,060 1,826,006 December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Other taxes receivable 27,393 80,881 Corporate income tax receivable 24,627 9,865 VAT receivable 110,725 47,101 Total current tax receivables 162,745 137,847 Year-end balance of current tax receivables is HUF 25 million lower than in previous period. Interest in employees loans are the same for each employee, Hungarian prime rate + 5%. December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Contracted assets 5,863,564 - Total contracted assets 5,863,564 -

26 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Contract assets include ongoing obligations related to the Angolan passport project that have not yet reached the stage required for the issuance of an invoice, but revenues have been accrued in proportion to the costs incurred in that phase. The contractual obligations have been invoiced until the financial statements are accepted, do not contain any financing or variable consideration components, there is no possibility of revenue reversal, and the invoices were issued with the usual payment terms. 7 Property, Plant and Equipment Land and buildings Machinery and equipment Property rights Vehicles and other equipments Capital projects Total Cost: January 1, 2023 9,193,026 16,892,496 52,369 4,078,100 81,977 30,297,968 Capitalization 506,654 897,273 14,746 471,016 - 1,889,689 Disposals 3,718 523,424 1,550 136,048 17,084 681,824 Reclassification - - - 23,274 - 23,274 December 31, 2023 9,695,962 17,266,345 65,565 4,436,342 64,893 31,529,107 January 1, 2024 9,695,962 17,266,345 65,565 4,436,342 64,893 31,529,107 Capitalization 342,988 2,651,838 5,923 543,311 488,539 4,032,599 Disposals 3,718 481,858 94 102,696 - 588,366 Reclassification - - - - - - December 31, 2024 10,035,232 19,436,325 71,394 4,876,957 553,432 34,973,340 Accumulated depreciation: January 1, 2023 2,488,733 11,900,145 13,968 2,811,125 - 17,213,971 Charge for year 287,185 1,313,177 13,178 452,762 - 2,066,302 Impairment - - - - - - Disposals 3,718 477,295 - 109,160 - 590,173 December 31, 2023 2,772,200 12,736,027 27,146 3,154,727 - 18,690,100 January 1, 2024 2,772,200 12,736,027 27,146 3,154,727 - 18,690,100 Charge for year 313,668 1,479,558 5,911 465,107 - 2,264,244 Impairment - - - - - 0 Disposals 3,718 352,544 94 121,382 - 477,738 December 31, 2024 3,082,150 13,863,041 32,963 3,498,452 0 20,476,606 Net book value: January 1, 2023 6,704,293 4,992,351 38,401 1,266,975 81,977 13,083,997 December 31, 2023 6.923.762 4.530.318 38.419 1.281.615 64.893 12.839.007 December 31, 2024 6,953,082 5,573,284 38,431 1,378,505 553,432 14,496,734

27 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Fair value of the PP&E exceeds book value, therefore no impairment loss was calculated. Frame mortgage right is registered on the real estates of ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Kft., covering the risk of the loan of ANY Nyrt. 8 Right of use assets Rights of use movement table (values in thousands of HUF) Property rights Machinery and equipment Vehicles and other equipments Total Cost: January 1, 2023 - 1,876,588 421,201 2,297,789 Additions - - 139,275 139,275 Disposals - - - - Reclassification - 1,408,265 - 1,408,265 December 31, 2023 - 468,323 560,476 1,028,799 January 1, 2024 - 468,323 560,476 1,028,799 Additions - - 164,233 164,233 Disposals - - - - Reclassification - - - - December 31, 2024 - 468,323 724,709 1,193,032 Accumulated depreciation: January 1, 2023 - 1,374,130 345,102 1,719,232 Charge for year - 158,455 69,502 228,000 Reclassification - 1,408,265 - 1,408,265 December 31, 2023 - 124,363 414,604 538,967 January 1, 2024 - 124,363 414,604 538,967 Charge for year - 41,453 44,331 85,784 Reclassification - - - - December 31, 2024 - 165,816 458,935 624,751 Net book value: January 1, 2023 - 502,457 76,100 578,557 January 1, 2024 - 343,960 145,872 489,832 December 31, 2024 - 302,507 265,774 568,281 Right of use assets were increasing due to the increase of leased assets of ANY Nyrt. Further details about leases can be found in Note 24 Leases.

28 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 9 Goodwill December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Zipper Services SRL 276,231 276,231 ATLAS Trade SRL 233,966 233,966 Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt. 26,994 26,994 Techno-Progress Kft. 20,509 20,509 Specimen Zrt. 12,123 12,123 Foreign currency goodwill revaluation effect (Zipper and ATLAS) 112,095 69,529 Goodwill 681,918 639,352 The five year term budgets used for the evaluation of the goodwill are reflecting the management’s best knowledge and information about the expected conditions of the financial environment. The expected net sales revenue growth rate is between 4-6% based on the financial achievement and market conditions. Discount rate used is 10%. Cost December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Balance at the beginning of the year 639,352 335,857 ATLAS transaction - 233,966 Foreing currency goodwill revaluation effect (Zipper and ATLAS) 42,566 69,529 Balance at the end of the year 681,918 639,352

29 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Accumulated impairment losses At the end of the year the Group examined goodwill’s remunerative value and recognized that there was no need to account impairment losses on the goodwill. When evaluating the goodwill the Group uses 5 year plans and uses DCF method for EBITDA, which is adjusted by cash balance and net debt balance resulting in final enterprise value. When applying 5 year budgets, first year budget is approved, next years’ budgets are calculated by considering yearly 5% growth rate. This 5% growth rate is the expected growth rate of subsidiaries by the parent company. Due to the events occurred in the economy in FY 2022 discount rate was increased by the Group by 200 basis points compared to previous year. Any further 100 basis point increase in the discount rate would result in a decrease of recoverable amount by 2%. The Group considers the subsidiaries as CGU (cash-generation unit) based upon their sizes, assets and operation. Goodwill impairment indications calculated on cash-generation units (CGU) in HUF thousands: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Recoverable amount Proportionate part of carrying value of CGU Recoverable amount Proportionate part of carrying value of CGU Zipper Services SRL 7,495,719 913,674 3,703,458 824,134 ATLAS Trade SRL 1,637,135 315,948 686,052 371,969 Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt. 977,738 672,892 734,376 746,887 Techno-Progress Kft. 993,011 56,377 1,273,261 76,228 Specimen Zrt. 162,745 13,176 214,865 13,785 Net value of Goodwill 11,266,348 1,972,067 6,612,012 2,033,003

30 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 10 Intangibles Research and development costs Softwares Value of contracts recognised based on IFRS 3 Total intangibles Historical cost: January 1, 2023 269,161 100,544 332,222 701,927 December 31, 2023 269,161 100,544 343,427 713,132 January 1, 2024 269,161 100,544 343,427 713,132 Additions - - - - Revaluation - - - - December 31, 2024 269,161 100,544 343,427 713,132 Accumulated amortisation: January 1, 2023 269,161 100,544 84,607 454,312 Amortisation - - 87,400 87,400 December 31, 2023 269,161 100,544 172,007 541,712 January 1, 2024 269,161 100,544 172,007 541,712 Amortisation - - 66,068 66,068 December 31, 2024 269,161 100,544 238,075 607,780 Net book value January 1, 2023 - - 247,615 247,615 December 31, 2023 - - 171,420 171,420 December 31, 2024 - - 105,352 105,352 11 Contracted liabilities, other payables tax liabilities, government grants and accruals Contracted liabilities: December 31, 2023 Increase Decrease Revaluation December 31, 2024 Contracted laibilities: 2,644,678 73,979 - - 2,718,657

31 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Tax liabilities, other liabilities, accruals: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Accrued management bonuses 656,844 598,908 Other accruals 4,154,477 2,088,602 Of which: accrued creditors* 2,516,013 1,244,076 Social security 209,574 280,563 Salaries and wages 526,542 496,407 Advance payments from customers 1,432,232 970,802 Other short term liabilities 304,335 179,395 Other payables and accruals 7,284,004 4,614,676 * Mainly contains current year expenses occured but not invoiced connected to Angolan project December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 VAT 928,353 906,685 Personal income tax 163,362 143,838 Social contribution 108,364 56,010 Other taxes 690,645 580,987 Total current tax liabilities 1,890,724 1,687,520 Total current tax liabilities, other payables and accruals amounts to HUF 9,175 million, which increased by HUF 2,873 million compared to December 31, 2023. Other accruals consists government grants accrued according to the following table: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Opening balance of accrued government grant: 139,709 176,361 Government grant posted to other income in current year: 36,652 36,652 Closing balance of accrued government grant: 103,057 139,709 Out of which long term part:: 66,405 103,057 Out of which short term part: 36,652 36,652 Support received Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt. won government grant in PM/3935 subsidy project for purchasing innovative, modern printing machine in 2020. The grant received was in amount of HUF 259,739 thousands in 2020, out of which was accounted to SPLOCI in 2022 in value of HUF 36,652 thousands parallel to the depreciation charged to SPLOCI in connection to the assets purchased from the grant, so accrued balance of the grant was HUF 103,057 thousands as at 31 st December 2024.

32 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 12 Short term and long term loans December 31, 2023 Increase Decrease December 31, 2024 Parent company overdraft facility, HUF based 3,273,325 - 457,055 2,816,270 Parent company short-term loan, EUR based 3,827,800 6,674,610 4,496,770 6,005,640 Short term part of long term loan of Parent Company 1,102,777 298,849 403,154 998,472 Other short term loans of subsidiaries 270,288 321,946 94,436 497,798 Total short term loans and overdrafts 8,474,190 7,295,405 5,451,415 10,318,180 Long term loan of Parent Company 3,982,343 804,574 2,495,712 2,291,205 Long term loan of subsidiary 66,916 - 66,916 - Total long term loans 4,049,259 804,574 2,562,628 2,291,205 Total loans and borrowings: 12,523,449 8,099,979 8,014,043 12,609,385 The Group has overdraft limit (market interest rate, based on 1 month BUBOR) in value of HUF 4.8 billion from which HUF 0.3 billion is secured by mortgage and sales revenue assignment. Based on the overdraft limit contracts the available amount of overdraft can be used is HUF 4.8 billion. For the long term loans mortgages of real estates and current assets were involved. Furthermore, the Group also has a revolving credit line of 13 million EUR (1-month EURIBOR), of which 3 million EUR was utilized by the end of the year. For the financing of export projects parent company uses 10 million EUR revolving loan, which is covered by 11 million USD fixed-term deposit. 13 Share capital Share capital (at par value, in HUF thousands) authorized, issued and outstanding at year-end: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Issued Treasury Issued Treasury Registered shares 1,449,876 43,986 1,449,876 43,986 Total 1,449,876 43,986 1,449,876 43,986 The number of shares issued by the Company is 14,794,650 of which par value is HUF 98 per share. 14 Treasury shares Number of treasury shares held by the Company on 31 st December 2024 is 448,842 which were purchased at an average price of HUF 1,014 per share. 15 Retained earnings, non-controlling interest Retained earnings available for distribution are based on the unconsolidated financial statements of the Company prepared in accordance with IFRS as adopted by EU and related Hungarian Accounting and Civil Law. The amount of the retained earnings in the Company’s IFRS financial statement is HUF 11,141,736 thousands of which not distributable HUF 3,784,725 thousands. Retained earnings available for distribution is HUF 7,357,011 thousands.

33 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Non-controlling interest is a part of the Shareholders’ equity, which belongs to the owners of the subsidiaries other than the parent Company in the proportion of their ownership. Non-controlling interest in HUF thousands FY 2024 FY 2023 Opening balance 1,601,002 1,229,879 Dividend paid to minority shareholders (after FY 2023 income) (184,680) (1,654) Profit after tax attributable to non-controlling interests 759,921 430,348 Effect of revaluation based on IAS 21 (65,567) (57,571) Closing balance 2,241,810 1,601,002 16 Net sales Sales 2024 2023 Sales revenue from customer contracts 64,639,462 55,475,269 Invoiced and accrued revenue 5,863,564 - Total sales 70,502,996 55,475,269 Sales segments 2024 2023 Security products and solutions 36,265,050 29,060,715 Card production and personalization 18,269,599 12,163,248 Form production and personalization. data processing 11,986,112 11,151,497 Traditional printing products 2,007,692 1,991,933 Other 1,974,543 1,107,876 Total net sales 70,502,996 55,475,269 The Group does not separate different segments based on IFRS 8 – Segment reporting, but revenue is separated into five different product segment. The management of the Group considers these product segments strategically important. These segments are monitored and these are the basis of evaluating the performance. However, classification of turnover by product segments do not mean that these products can be produced in a clearly separable way in terms of assets and liabilities.
34 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Total revenue in 2024 by countries: Revenue by Countries 2024 2023 Hungary 30,958,248 25,182,912 Africa 18,744,006 13,116,997 Romania 11,494,459 9,723,433 Iraq 6,111,884 2,528,120 Germany 409,746 2,236,590 Turkey 408,366 743,156 Austria 362,318 421,463 Slovakia 402,917 413,118 Moldova 329,046 279,407 Norway 269,285 103,572 Other European countries 746,341 666,048 Other countries of the world 266,380 60,451 Total: 70,502,996 55,475,269

35 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 17 Other expenses, net Other incomes and expenses 2024 2023 Received subsidy 5,894 40,171 Other items 63,715 62,047 Received discount 12,047 6,869 Reversed loss in value for inventories 31 2,545 Reversed loss in value for trade receivables - 14,445 Reversed loss in value for receivables 4,643 - Total other incomes 86,330 126,077 Loss in value for inventories (*) 2,037,902 521,984 Permanent cash contribution 94,052 200,273 Fines, penalties 20,430 6,905 Building tax, land tax 21,392 33,427 Loss in value for trade receivables 36,790 8,777 Other items 50,263 210,769 Total other expenses 2,260,829 982,135 Total (2,174,499) (856,058) The customers’ and inventories’ impairment haven’t been occurred in one company so the presentation of current years’ impairment and impairment reversal on a net basis is not possible. (*) Inventory impairment is calculated on stocks item by item after judgement of the inventory item based on its physical status and future usage and selling opportunities. 18 Interest income / expenditure 2024 (thHUF) 2023 (thHUF) Interest income 223,521 158,677 Interest expenditure (636,511) (698,442) Net profit on interest (412,990) (539,765)

36 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 19 Cost of sales and selling general and administration costs Breakdown of cost of sales and selling general and administration cost is the following: 2024 (thHUF) 2023 (thHUF) Material type expenditures 42,814,010 34,151,407 Personal type expenditures 15,524,494 12,716,902 Depreciation and amortization 2,416,090 2,372,518 Changes in inventory and own performance (3,039,598) (1,202,099) Total cost and expenditures 57,714,996 48,038,728 Cost of sales 45,786,108 37,790,901 Selling general and administration 11,928,888 10,247,827 Total direct and indirect cost of sales 57,714,996 48,038,728 During the year 2024, 2,416 million depreciation was accounted for, which is 44 million (2%) higher than the base period value. Cost of sales amounted to 45,786 million, compared to the last year’s figure 37,791 million. Personal type expenditures amounted to 15,524 million, compared to the last year’s figure 2,808 million. Selling general and administration amounted to 11,929 million, compared to the last year’s figure 10,248 million. The average number of employees of the Group during the year was 1,145.98 (2023: 1,075).

37 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 20 Taxation December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Current year local business tax 659,668 549,852 Current year corporate income tax 867,377 430,409 Innovation contribution 99,919 82,713 Current year tax expense 1,626,964 1,062,974 Deferred tax (income) / expense 111,015 101,779 Total tax expense 1,737,979 1,164,753 Based on the decision of the Hungarian Parliament, 9% corporate tax rate has to be applied for the Hungarian companies from the calendar year of 2017. In case of the domestic subsidiaries we applied the new 9% corporate tax rate when calculating deferred tax. The tax liability of the foreign companies of the Group is taken into consideration with the effective tax legislation of their country of incorporation. Under the tax legislation the Group is allowed to establish a tax-deductible development reserve. Assets acquired using this reserve then do not qualify for tax depreciation up to the value of the reserve. Therefore this is effectively a form of accelerated depreciation. Development reserves have been established based on the Group’s current year and previous years pre-tax profit and a deferred tax liability has been recognized on the deferred tax effect of the accounting and tax depreciation difference of the assets. The Group decreased its deferred tax liabilities by the valuation difference for treasury shares based on the Hungarian Accounting Standards. Tax losses can be carried forward up to the next years offset future taxable profits (until its 50% and 5 years). Deferred tax assets relating to tax losses are netted off against deferred tax liabilities. ANY PLC and its subsidiaries are subject to periodic audits by the Hungarian Tax Authority (NAV). Since the application of tax laws and regulations may be susceptible to varying interpretations, amounts reported in the financial statements could be changed at a later date upon final determination by the tax authorities. The last comprehensive NAV audit of the Company was in 2024 regarding the year 2022, covering all tax types. The tax authority did not establish any numerical tax differences compared to its tax returns during the tax audit, with regard to the tax types and periods under examination. Based on the available data, the tax authority found that the tax obligations affected by the audit were fulfilled in order.

38 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Opening deferred tax liability 954,337 852,368 Deferred tax liability due to development reserve 45,745 98,225 Deferred tax on accounting and tax depreciation difference of assets not connected to development reserve 68,022 19,738 Financial leasing - 171 Depreciation accounted on ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Kft. revaluation reserve until 2024 (1,556) (1,556) Deferred tax liability arising from ATLAS transaction (11,672) (14,611) Closing deferred tax liability 1,054,876 954,337 December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Opening deferred tax assets 12,574 12,385 Deferred tax asset on write-off for bad debts (245) 1,227 Deferred tax asset on deferred yearly losses (10,232) (1,038) Closing deferred tax assets 2,097 12,574 December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Opening deferred tax liability net 941,763 839,984 Closing deferred tax liability net 1,052,779 941,763 The effective income tax rate defers from the statutory income tax rate due to the following items: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Profit before tax and non-controlling interest 10,415,691 5,862,390 Tax at statutory rate of 9%(*) 937,412 527,615 Effect of the development reserve raised (180,000) (181,350) Other permanent differences(**) 109,965 84,144 Corporate income tax expense 867,377 430,409 * The foreign tax rules were not considered in this calculation. The differences from that method can be find in row of Other permanent differences (net). In this calculation 9% tax rate valid in 2023 has been applied. ** Other permanent differences are coming from tax base modification items, and from the different tax rates used abroad.

39 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 21 Other comprehensive income for the year Other comprehensive income for the year 31 December, 2024 31 December, 2023 Revaluation effect of non-monetary SOFP items in other currency than HUF based on IAS 21 (*) 286,172 (65,291) Total other comprehensive income for the year 286,172 (65,291) * Revaluation effect of increasing RON fx exchange rate from consolidation 22 Earnings per share Weighted average shares outstanding, net income used in the calculation of earnings per share and calculated earning per share details are set out below: (number of weighted average shares and net income is the same both at ‘Basic’ and ‘Fully diluted’ EPS calculation) December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Weighted average shares outstanding for: 14,345,808 14,345,808 Net income used in the calculation 7,917,791 4,267,289 Basic and diluted earnings per share: Basic (HUF per share) 552 298 Fully diluted (HUF per share) 552 298 23 Contingent liabilities and provisions The Company has arranged bank guarantees. The guarantees largely relate to commitments under Government and corporate tenders. Guarantees are provided up to a maximum limit of HUF 2,500 million. The Company uses HUF 298 million from its guarantee limit which is connected to tenders. The Group reclassified HUF 4,159 million to the restricted reserves, which has not been utilised yet. Corporate tax base was decreased by this amount in line with the relevant Hungarian regulations under the condition, that this amount will be spent for capital expenditures in the following six years, otherwise the deducted corporate tax has to be repaid to the Hungarian Tax Authority grossed up with its fines and interests. The Group does not have any provisions.

40 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 24 Short term and long term part of lease liabilities Leasing liabilities expiry analysis as at 31.12.2024 (in thHUF) Leasing liabilities related to real estates Leasing liabilities related to machinery and equipment Leasing liabilities related to vehicles Total Expired leasing liabilities in 2025: - 68,087 113,121 181,208 Expired leasing liabilities in 2026: - 50,096 62,260 112,356 Expired leasing liabilities in 2027: - 23,727 11,652 35,379 Expired leasing liabilities in 2028: - 22,481 1,946 24,427 Expired leasing liabilities in 2029: - 19,390 - 19,390 Total: - 183,781 188,979 372,760 Leasing liabilities expiry analysis as at 31.12.2023 (in thHUF) Leasing liabilities related to real estates Leasing liabilities related to machinery and equipment Leasing liabilities related to vehicles Total Expired leasing liabilities in 2024: - 88,825 45,394 134,219 Expired leasing liabilities in 2025: - 11,515 38,357 49,872 Expired leasing liabilities in 2026: - 8,616 38,231 46,847 Expired leasing liabilities in 2027: - 2,216 5,950 8,166 Expired leasing liabilities in 2028: - - - - Total: - 111,172 127,932 239,105 Leasing interest analysis (in thHUF) Leasing interest relating to real estates Leasing interest relating to machinery and equipment Leasing interest relating to vehicles Total Leasing interest in 2024 - - 3,043 3,043 Leasing interest in 2023 - - 1,960 1,960

41 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Leasing obligation movement table (values in thousands of HUF) Leasing liabilities related to real estates Leasing liabilities related to machinery and equipment Leasing liabilities related to vehicles Total January 1, 2023 - 335,599 64,604 400,203 Additions - - 139,275 139,275 Disposals - 224,426 75,946 300,372 December 31, 2023 - 112,383 127,576 239,959 January 1, 2024 - 112,383 127,576 239,959 Additions - 112,392 164,233 276,625 Disposals - 40,994 102,830 143,824 December 31, 2024 - 183,781 188,979 372,760 Long term part of closing balance - 115,694 75,858 191,552 Short term part of closing balance - 68,087 113,121 181,208 SPLOCI items connected to leasing transaction (in HUF thousands) 2024.12.31 2023.12.31 Depreciation charged of leased assets: 214,035 228,000 Interest expenses of lease liabilities: 3,043 1,969 Total costs / expenditures: 217,078 229,969 25 Related party transactions The Group has no other partner considered to be be related party based on IAS 24 than members of the Board of Directors, members of the Supervisory Board and management personnel. The Group purchased management services from EG Capital in value of HUF 218 million in 2024 (HUF 183 million in 2023).

42 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 26 Remuneration of the members of the Supervisory Board and the Board of Directors HUF 15,812 thousands remuneration was paid to the Supervisory Board, while HUF 9,400 thousands to the Board of Directors in 2024. The following table presents the beginning and the end of the assignment of the members of the Board of Directors, the members of the Supervisory Board and the senior officers. The number of shares hold in ANY Security Printing Company PLC is also presented as at 31 December 2024. Type 1 Name Position Assignment started Assignment ends ANY shares owned (no.)** BD Dr. Ákos Erdős 2 Chairman of Board of Directors 1993* May 1, 2028 2,317,987 BD Gábor Zsámboki Deputy chairman of Board of Directors** August 11, 2005* May 1, 2028 143,923 BD Robert Elton Brooker III. Member of Board of Directors May 1, 2023 May 1, 2028 16,685 BD Dr. Gábor Kepecs Member of Board of Directors May 31, 2018 May 1, 2028 - BD Tamás Erdős 3 Member of Board of Directors May 31, 2014 May 1, 2028 1,020,001 SB Prof. Dr. István Stumpf Chairman of Supervisory Board April 27, 2021*** May 31, 2029 - SB, AC Dr. Istvánné Gömöri 4 Deputy chairman of Supervisory Board and member of Audit Committee August 11, 2005* May 31, 2029 536,703 SB, AC Ferenc Berkesi Member of Supervisory Board and Audit Committee August 11, 2005* May 31, 2029 - SB, AC Dr. Imre Repa Member of Supervisory Board and Audit Committee March 30, 2007* May 31, 2029 - SB Katalin Hegedűs Member of Supervisory Board May 31,2020 May 31, 2029 - SB László Hanzsek Member of Supervisory Board May 31,2020 May 31, 2029 - SB Gábor Kun Member of Supervisory Board May 31,2020 May 31, 2029 - Number of ANY shares hold, TOTAL: 4,035,299 1 Board of Directors member (BD), Supervisory Board member (SB), Audit Committee member (AC) 2 Dr. Ákos Erdős controls ANY shares indirectly through EG Capital LLC and Fortunarum Kft. 3 Tamás Erdős controls ANY shares indirectly through Digital Forest LLC. 4 Dr. Istvánné Gömöri controls ANY shares indirectly through BELU S.A.R.L. * Re-elected by the Annual General Meeting held on 31 st March, 2014 ** Gábor Zsámboki has been the deputy chairman of the Board of Directors since 11 th August, 2014. *** Elected by the Board of Directors entitled with AGM rights on 27th April. 2020

43 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 27 Risk management Foreign currency risk Among foreign currency transactions of the Group EURO based transactions are the most important ones. Foreign currency liabilities mainly occur from raw material purchases, which are hedged by the receivables from the export sales in foreign currency as a natural hedge. Due to the balance of foreign currency receivables and liabilities the foreign currency risk of the Group is moderate. ANY Group Curre ncy December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 in original currency in HUF thousands in original currency in HUF thousands Foreign currency receivables EUR 6,663,286 2,740,943 16,149,990 6,182,216 RON 43,367,164 3,582,128 37,833,671 2,911,301 MDL 1,089,456 23,216 942,600 18,635 USD 25,866 10,181 825 304 Total (in HUF thousands) 6,356,468 9,112,457 Foreign currency cash EUR 3,067,018 1,261,618 2,446,428 936,493 USD 613,387 241,429 586,314 216,209 GBP 1,300 642 1,300 587 RON 13,052,813 1,078,162 9,998,883 769,414 MDL 18,739,475 399,338 6,725,968 132,972 Total (in HUF thousands) 2,981,189 2,055,675 Foreign currency liabilities EUR 18,775,559 7,723,326 20,021,782 7,664,338 USD 1,617,103 636,492 81,100 29,906 CHF 28,431 12,380 - - RON 27,600,344 2,279,788 28,482,231 2,192,015 MDL 1,191,054 25,381 488,717 9,662 GBP 7,000 3,459 15,476 6,983 BGN - - 101,539 19,872 Total (in HUF thousands) 10,680,826 9,922,778 Impact of a possible 1% foreign exchange rate decrease in each foreign currency (in HUF thousands)* December 31, 2024 December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 December 31, 2023 Impact on foreign currency assets 933.766 1,116,813 Impact on foreign currency liabilities (1.068.083) (992,278) Total impact of possible foreign exchange rate change (134.317) 124,535 In case of a same percentage forint exchange rate increase the same numbers apply like in the table up, only with opposite sign.

44 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The fair value of the financial instruments equals the book value. The Group holds no financial assets held to maturity or available for sale. Interest rate risk Due to the moderate level of debts in the Group potential interest rate changes would not influence significantly the amount of interests to be paid by the Group. Based on the balance of Credits of the Group a potential interest rate increase of 100 basis points relevant to our credits would increase our interest expenses by approximately HUF 126,094 thousands in the year 2024. (This was HUF 125,345 thousands in the year 2023.) Liquidity risk The Group manages liquidity risk by maintaining adequate reserves, banking facilities and reserve borrowing facilities, by continuously monitoring forecasts and actual cash-flows and by matching the maturity profiles of financial assets and liabilities. Liquidity risk of the Group, due to the high balance of net working capital, is low. The maturity of trade payables, lease liabilities and credits is shown in the next table (not discounted values): ANY Group FY 2024 In 1 month 1 - 3 months 3 months - 1 year 1 - 5 years Over 5 years Total: Trade payables 6,098,383 725,708 526,952 - - 7,351,043 Lease liabilities 18,195 36,390 163,755 154,420 - 372,760 Credits 971,038 1,687,662 7,641,257 2,309,428 - 12,609,385 Other liabilities and accruals (without taxes) 9,822,472 - 180,189 - - 10,002,661 Current tax liabilities 2,035,750 - - - - 2,035,750 Total 18,945,838 2,449,760 8,512,153 2,463,848 - 32,371,599 ANY Group FY 2023 In 1 month 1 - 3 months 3 months - 1 year 1 - 5 years Over 5 years Total: Trade payables 5,646,661 261,877 - - - 5,908,538 Lease liabilities 22,010 22,103 88,502 106,478 - 239,105 Credits 771,477 1,462,495 6,240,218 4,049,259 - 12,523,449 Other liabilities and accruals (without taxes) 6,795,647 23,299 440,408 - - 7,259,354 Current tax liabilities 1,659,570 27,950 - - - 1,687,520 Total 14,895,365 1,797,724 6,769,129 4,155,749 - 27,617,967 Credit risk Credit risk refers to the risk that counterparty will default on its contractual obligations resulting financial loss to the Group. The Group has adopted a policy of only dealing with creditworthy counterparties, and obtaining sufficient collateral, where appropriate, as a means of mitigating the risk of financial loss from defaults. Trade receivables consist of a large number of costumers, spread across diverse industries and geographical areas. Ongoing credit evaluation is performed on the financial condition of accounts receivable.

45 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC CONSOLIDATED NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC. ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The financial discipline of the debtors of the Group is really good, which is also represented by the low portion of cumulated provision on trade receivables compared to the gross amount of trade receivables: 0.31%. (This was 0.15% in 2023.) (For further details see page 16.) The more than 90 days overdue receivables out of total aged receivables of the Group is 0,2%. 28 Significant events after the reporting period Decisions of the 7 th March 2025 Board of Directors’ meeting The Consolidated Financial Statements were authorized for issue by the Board of Directors of ANY Nyrt. on 7 th March, 2025. The Board of Directors proposes HUF 450 dividend per share to the shareholders on the annual general meeting to be held in April 2025. Budapest, 7 th March 2025 ............................................................................ Chief Executive Officer
46 CONSOLIDATED BUSINESS REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY Security Printing Company Public Limited Company by Shares Consolidated business report for the year ended 31 December, 2024

47 CONSOLIDATED BUSINESS REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu General information on the Group Parent company name: ANY Security Printing Company Limited by Shares Abbreviate parent company name: ANY Plc. Tax registration number: 10793509-2-44 Seat: 1102 Budapest, Halom u. 5. Premises of the parent company: 1106 Budapest, Fátyolka utca 1-5. 3060 Pásztó, Fő út 143. Subsidiaries Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt., Seat: 5500 Gyomaendrőd, Kossuth Lajos u. 10-12. Specimen Zrt., Seat: 1102 Budapest, Halom u. 5. ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Kft., Seat: 1102 Budapest, Halom u. 5. Techno-Progress Kft., Seat: 1102 Budapest, Halom u. 5. Zipper Services s.r.l., Seat: Bucuresti, Bd 1 Decembrie 1918, Nr. 1G, Sect. 3 Zipper Data s.r.l., Seat: Chişinău 2001, str. Tighina 49/3, ap. 41C ATLAS Trade Distribution SRL., Seat: Str. Valea Cascadelor nr. 21, cladirea 4 Sector 6, Bucuresti Slovak Direct s.r.o., Seat: Nové Záhrady I/11, 821 05 Bratislava Tipo Direct Serv SRL, Seat: Chişinău 2001, str. Tighina 49/3, ap. 41C Analysis of the Group’s performance in FY 2024 Net sales of ANY PLC for 2024 amounted to HUF 70.5 billion which is higher by HUF 15.0 billion (27%) than in the previous year. Changes in case of strategic product segments were as follows: sales of security products, solutions were HUF 36.1 billion, which is HUF 7.2 billion (25%) higher than the figure in the basis period; data processing were HUF 12.0 billion, which is HUF 0.8 billion (7%) higher than the figure in the basis period, whilst sales of card production, personalisation were HUF 18.3 billion, which is HUF 6.1 billion (50%) higher than the figure in the basis period. Ratio of strategic products segments in total net sales was 94% in 2024. Export sales amounted to HUF 39.5 billion as at December 31, 2024, which is HUF 9.3 billion higher than in the previous year, representing 56% export sales ratio. Consolidated EBITDA is HUF 13,245 million. Consolidated operating income is HUF 10,829 million. Consolidated net income after interest income, taxation and non-controlling interest is HUF 7,918 million. Income statement analysis

48 CONSOLIDATED BUSINESS REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The breakdown of net sales by segment is presented in the table below: 1. Table: Net sales by segments Sales segments 2023 HUF millions 2024 HUF millions Change Change % Security products and solutions 29,061 36,265 7,204 24.79% Card production and personalization 12,163 18,270 6,107 50.21% Form production and personalization, data processing 11,151 11,986 835 7.49% Traditional printing products 1,992 2,008 16 0.80% Other 1,108 1,974 866 78.16% Total net sales 55,475 70,503 15,028 27.09% ANY PLC had consolidated net sales of 70,503 million in Q1-Q4 2024, which is HUF 15,028 million (27%) higher than the sales for the base period. Sales of security products and solutions came to HUF 36,265 million in Q1-Q4 2024 which means an increase of HUF 7,204 million (25%) compared to the base period. The increase was mainly driven by the invoiced revenue of election ballots printed with security elements, the increased volume of passports and other security products, and revenue from roll-out tasks of passport issuing systems. The Company’s revenues from card production and personalisation totalled HUF 18,270 million in the period of reference, a HUF 6,107 million (50%) increase compared to similar period of year 2023. The main reason for the change is the increasing turnover of document cards both in the fields of domestic and export sales. The Company’s revenues from form production, personalisation and data processing came to HUF 11,986 million in Q1-Q4 2024, HUF 835 million (7%) higher than the sales for the base period. Sales of traditional printing products amounted to HUF 2,008 million in the period of reference, which means a HUF 16 million (1%) increase compared to the previous year’s similar period. Higher volume of book orders is behind the change. Other sales totalled HUF 1,974 million in Q1-Q4 2024, which is an increase of HUF 866 million compared to the correspondent period of the last year. This segment mainly comprises revenues from the sale of commercial materials and goods. Operating income came to HUF 10,829 million, an increase of HUF 4,427 million compared to the previous period. Gross profit totalled HUF 24,717 million, which means a 35% gross margin. General (SG&A) expenses amounted to HUF 11,929 million in Q1-Q4 2024, which equals to 17% of net sales.

49 CONSOLIDATED BUSINESS REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Material expenses amounted to HUF 42,814 million, higher by HUF 8,663 million (25%) in the current period due to increased sales volume and due to increased services used. The capitalized value of own performance line shows the capitalized value of assets produced and the change in inventories manufactured. These figures were driven mainly by the change in inventories in both periods presented; the most significant of these is the value of work-in-production (WIP) connected to security and card products. Personnel expenses totalled HUF 15,524 million, which is HUF 2,807 million higher than in the base period, due to the increase in staffing levels the effect of wage increase and to the achievement based salaries connected to higher turnover and its contributions. EBITDA amounted to HUF 13,245 million due to the change in operating income and depreciation, which represents an increase of HUF 4,470 million compared to previous period’s EBITDA. Therefore EBITDA margin is 19%. Net interest income amounted to -413 million HUF in Q1-Q4 2024, due to higher interest rates. The foreign currency gain is HUF 210 million, which is the result of the favourable change in the foreign exchange rates. Net income – after financial operations, taxation and minority interest – came to HUF 7,918 million in Q1-Q4 2024, which is HUF 3,651 million higher in the base period. Balance sheet analysis The Group had total assets of HUF 51,236 million on 31 December 2024, which increased by HUF 9,957 million compared to the previous year-end. Receivables amounted to HUF 8,418 million which represents a HUF 4,257 million decrease compared to the 2023 year-end, due to the payment of outstanding debts. Cash and bank totalled HUF 7,602 million which represents a HUF 1,545 million increase compared to the 2023 year-end balance. Inventories totalled HUF 8,663 million, which is a HUF 2,038 million (31%) increase compared to the 31 December 2023 figure mainly due to increased work-in progress and semi-finished. Other current assets and prepayments amounted to HUF 4,545 million, which is increased by HUF 2,719 million compared to previous year-end mainly due to the increase in the paid advances related to the Angolan projects. The balance of property, plant and equipment at the end of December 2024 was HUF 14,497 million, a increase of HUF 2,719 million compared to the end of 2023. Goodwill amounted to HUF 682 million which is the same as last year’s balance. Accounts payable totalled HUF 7,351 million, HUF 1,443 million (24%) higher compared to the end of December 2023, mainly due to the increase in accounts payable related to the Angolan projects. Other payables and accruals amounted to 7,284 million, which is increased by HUF 2,669 million (58%) compared to the 31 December 2023 figure mainly due to an increase in advances received from customers related to the Angolan projects.
50 CONSOLIDATED BUSINESS REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Lease liabilities relating to the purchase of fixed assets have a balance of HUF 373 million, from which HUF 192 million is long-term part, HUF 181 million is short-term liability. Balance of long-term loans totalled HUF 2,291 million which represents a HUF 1,758 million decrease compared to the 2023 year-end. The Group’s operation is financed by short term loans, which reached HUF 10,381 million on 31 December, 2024, out of which short term part of long term loan is HUF 7,004 million.

51 CONSOLIDATED BUSINESS REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Risk management Foreign currency risk Among foreign currency transactions of the Group EURO based transactions are the most important ones. Foreign currency liabilities mainly occur from raw material purchases, which are hedged by the receivables from the export sales in foreign currency as a natural hedge. The balance of foreign currency receivables and liabilities are almost the same within the Group, therefore the foreign currency risk of the Group is not significant. Interest rate risk Due to the moderate level of debts in the Group. potential interest rate changes would not influence significantly the amount of interests to be paid by the Group. Based on the balance of Credits of the Group a potential interest rate increase of 100 basis points relevant to our credits would increase our interest expenses by approximately HUF 126,094 thousands in the year 2024. (This was HUF 125,345 thousands in the year 2023.) Liquidity risk The Group manages liquidity risk by maintaining adequate reserves, banking facilities and reserve borrowing facilities, by continuously monitoring forecasts and actual cash-flows and by matching the maturity profiles of financial assets and liabilities. Liquidity risk of the Group, due to the high balance of net working capital, is low. Credit risk Credit risk refers to the risk that counterparty will default on its contractual obligations resulting financial loss to the Group. The Group has adopted a policy of only dealing with creditworthy counterparties, and obtaining sufficient collateral, where appropriate, as a means of mitigating the risk of financial loss from defaults. Trade receivables consist of a large number of costumers, spread across diverse industries and geographical areas. Ongoing credit evaluation is performed on the financial condition of accounts receivable. The financial discipline of the debtors of the Group is really good, which is also represented by the low portion of cumulated provision on trade receivables compared to the gross amount of trade receivables: 0.31%. (This was 0.15% in 2023.) The more than 90 days overdue receivables out of total aged receivables of the Group is 0.2%.

52 CONSOLIDATED BUSINESS REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Supplementary information for the business report of ANY Group The Company’s employment policy ANY Group places high priority on keeping labour law, labour safety, employment, tax and social insurance regulations connected to working. The Group considers the employees’ continuous training and education as of strategic importance in order to ensure the renewal of professional knowledge within the Group and the adaptability of employees. ANY Group gives wide scale of social benefits to its employees, helping to create the balance between private life and the workplace. The principles of benefits and wages are set out in the Collective Agreement. Besides keeping the regulations, the Group is trying to create a workplace with proper working relations, taking the family obligations into consideration which increases the Group’s profitability on the long term as well. Environment protection The parent company has ISO 14000:2015 Environmental Control System certificate audited by Det- Norske Veritas. The expiry date of the certification is January 11, 2028. The environmental certificate covers the following fields: printed products, security products, documents, development, production and personalization of plastic cards and bankcards. Research and development and production of security materials. Electronic reprocessing and delivering of printed forms. Chip embedding and encoding at smart cards. Research and development of traditional/general and mobile information technology solutions, operation and support of connected services. Electronic archiving of data, data processing, database management, setting up archives, storing of documents for fee. Dangerous waste is continuously eliminated after leaving the company sites. In 2024, 42,503 kg dangerous waste was transported and eliminated. The parent company has being awarded Green Printing House Award for fourteens consecutive years this year. Research and development The parent company has two significant R&D areas: 1, R&D projects included in the activity of the Document Security Laboratory. The nanotechnology project has a key importance in this area. Using nanotechnology in security inks may contribute to drawing back forgeries and the fight against black economy. 2, The development of products has a significant role related to new tenders. The direct cost of basic research, applied research and experimental development incurred in the current year is HUF 154 million.

53 CONSOLIDATED BUSINESS REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Significant events after the reporting period The Consolidated Financial Statements were accepted by the Board of Directors of ANY Group on 7 th March, 2025. Treasury shares in FY2024 2. Table: Treasury shares Description Number of shares Nominal value (HUF thousands) Purchase value (HUF thousands) Opening balance as at 1 January, 2024 448,842 43,987 455,048 Closing balance as at 31 December, 2024 448,842 43,987 455,048 Number of treasury shares held by the Group on 31st December 2024 is 448,842 which were purchased at an average price of HUF 1,014 per share. The Group’s total share equity was HUF 1,449,876 thousands on 31 December 2024 which consists of 14,794,650 pieces of series ‘A’ registered, dematerialized ordinary shares with a nominal value of HUF 98 each. Competence, election and removal of corporate officers Statutes effective from 31 st March 2014 of ANY Security Printing Company PLC point 10.10 prescribes the competence of the General Meeting, of which point ‘d’ regulates the election (simple majority of the votes of the shareholders present) and the removal (three-quarters of the votes of the shareholders present) of the corporate officers (Members of the Board of Directors, Members of the Supervisory Board or Members of the Audit Committee). Competence and operation is regulated in point 12 of the Statutes for the Board of Directors is, while point 14 for the Supervisory Board and point 15 for the Audit Committee. Purchase of treasury shares is regulated by point 9.3 of Statutes, according to which General Meeting authorises the Board of Directors for purchasing treasury shares of the Company by simple majority of the votes of the shareholders present. The Board of Directors authorises the management for purchasing treasury shares of the Company by simple majority of the votes of the Board members present. The regulation effective at present in connection with purchasing treasury shares is the General Meeting Resolution No 11/2015 (20th April). Statutes effective of the ANY Security Printing Company PLC can be found on the website of the Company under the link of Investors. (https://www.any.hu/wp-content/files_mf/1557324630ANY_Statutes_20200408.pdf)

54 CONSOLIDATED BUSINESS REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Modification of the Statutes Statutes effective from 31 st March 2014 of ANY Security Printing Company PLC point 10.10 prescribes the competence of the General Meeting, of which point ‘a’ regulates the modification of the Statutes, which is connected to three-quarters of the votes of the shareholders present. Statutes effective of the ANY Security Printing Company PLC can be found on the website of the Company under the link of Investors. (https://www.any.hu/wp-content/files_mf/1557324630ANY_Statutes_20200408.pdf) Structure of shareholders over 5% share 3. Table: Structure of shareholders Investor Voting right (%) Ownership (%) Owners above 5% share EG CAPITAL LLC(*) 12.12% 11.75% DIGITAL FOREST LLC(**) 7.11% 6.89% AEGON ALFA SZÁRMAZTATOTT ALAP 5.20% 5.04% Owners below 5% share Domestic Institutional Investors 27.14% 26.32% Foreign Institutional Investors 9.97% 9.67% Foreign Individual Investors 0.11% 0.11% Domestic Individual Investors 35.51% 34.43% Management, employees 1.48% 1.44% Treasury shares 0.00% 3.03% Other 1.36% 1.32% (*) The Chairman of the Board of Directors of ANY Security Printing Company PLC as owner of EG Capital LLC has a further indirect ownership through Fortunarum Kft (3.70%). (**) Indirect ownership of Tamás Erdős, member of the Board of Directors of ANY Security Printing Company PLC based on the AGM held on 31 st March, 2014. Budapest, 7 th March 2025 ............................................................................ Chief Executive Office
55 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY Group 2024 Sustainability Statement

56 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Table of Contents ESRS 2 – GENERAL DISCLOSURES ................................................................................................. 60 [BP-1] General Basis for the Preparation of Sustainability Statements ........................................ 60 [BP-2] Disclosures on Specific Circumstances ............................................................................... 61 [GOV-1] Role of Management, Executive, and Supervisory Bodies .............................................. 63 [GOV-2] Information provided to the Company's administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies and the sustainability issues they manage .......................................................................... 65 [GOV-3] Integration of sustainability performance into incentive mechanisms........................... 65 [GOV-4] Statement on Due Diligence ................................................................................................ 65 [GOV-5] Risk management and internal control of the sustainability statement ......................... 66 [SBM-1] Strategy, business model, and value chain ....................................................................... 67 [SBM-2] Interests and positions of stakeholders ............................................................................. 70 [SBM-3] Material impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interaction with strategy and business model ................................................................................................................................... 71 [IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing significant impacts, risks, and opportunities ........................................................................................................................................ 77 [E1.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities ........................................................................................................................................ 79 [E2.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities ........................................................................................................................................ 80 [E3.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities ........................................................................................................................................ 81 [E4.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities ........................................................................................................................................ 81 [G1.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing significant impacts, risks, and opportunities ................................................................................................................................ 82 [IRO-2] Disclosure requirements under ESRS covered by the company's sustainability statements ............................................................................................................................................ 83 E1, E2, E3, E4 – ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION................................................................................ 94 [E1.SBM-3] - Significant impacts, risks, and opportunities, as well as their interaction with the strategy and business model ............................................................................................................. 94 [E1-1] Transition plan for climate change mitigation....................................................................... 95

57 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu [E1-2] Policies related to climate change mitigation and adaptation............................................. 95 [E1-3] Measures and resources related to the climate change policies ........................................ 96 [E1-4] Objectives related to climate change mitigation and adaptation ........................................ 96 [E1-5] Energy consumption and structure........................................................................................ 97 [E1-6] Gross and total greenhouse gas emissions under scopes 1, 2, and 3 ............................. 100 [E1-7] GHG mitigation projects financed through GHG absorptions and carbon credits ......... 102 [E1-8] Internal carbon pricing scheme ............................................................................................ 102 [E1-9] Expected financial impacts from material physical and transition risks, as well as climate-related opportunities ........................................................................................................... 103 [E2-1] Policies related to pollution .................................................................................................. 103 [E2-2] Pollution measures and resources....................................................................................... 103 [E2-3] Pollution-related objectives .................................................................................................. 104 [E2-4] Air, water, and soil pollution ................................................................................................. 105 [E2-5] Substances of concern and substances of very high concern (SVHCs) ......................... 106 [E2-6] Expected financial impacts arising from pollution-related effects, risks, and opportunities ...................................................................................................................................... 106 [E3-1] Policies related to water and marine resources.................................................................. 107 [E3-2] Measures and resources related to water and marine resources ..................................... 107 [E3-3] Goals related to water and marine resources ..................................................................... 108 [E3-4] Water consumption ................................................................................................................ 108 [E3-5] Expected financial impacts arising from water and marine resource-related effects, risks, and opportunities .............................................................................................................................. 109 [E4.SBM-3] Material impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interactions with the strategy and business model .......................................................................................................................... 109 [E4-1] Transition plan, as well as the consideration of biodiversity and ecosystems in the strategy and business model ........................................................................................................... 110 [E4-2] Policies related to biodiversity and ecosystems ................................................................ 110 [E4-3] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related measures and resources ......................................... 110 [E4-4] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related goals .......................................................................... 110 [E4-5] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related goals .......................................................................... 110 [E4-6] Biodiversity and ecosystem change-related impact metrics............................................. 111

58 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY GROUP'S 2023 EU TAXONOMY REPORT .............................................................................. 112 1. Introduction .................................................................................................................................... 112 2. Description of the Group’s Activities .......................................................................................... 113 3. Results of the Taxonomy Assessment ....................................................................................... 113 4. Key performance metrics ............................................................................................................. 114 ANY GROUP'S 2024 EU TAXONOMY REPORT .............................................................................. 118 1. Introduction .................................................................................................................................... 118 2. Description of the Group’s Activities .......................................................................................... 119 3. Results of the Taxonomy Assessment ....................................................................................... 119 4. Key performance metrics ............................................................................................................. 120 S1 – OWN WORKFORCE .................................................................................................................. 124 [S1.SBM-2] Stakeholders’ interests and positions ........................................................................ 124 [S1.SBM-3] Significant impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interaction with strategy and business model ................................................................................................................................. 124 [S1-1] Policies related to own workforce ........................................................................................ 131 [S1-2] Processes implemented to collaborate with own employees and employee representatives regarding identified impacts................................................................................. 136 [S1-3] The processes for correcting negative impacts and the channels available for employees to raise concerns ............................................................................................................................... 137 [S1-4] Measures addressing significant impacts on own workforce, approaches to mitigating significant risks related to own workforce, and leveraging significant opportunities, as well as the effectiveness of these measures ............................................................................................... 139 [S1-5] Objectives related to managing significant negative impacts, promoting positive impacts, and addressing key risks and opportunities .................................................................. 142 [S1-6] Characteristics of the company's employees ..................................................................... 143 [S1-7] Description of workers engaged as non-employees within the own workforce.............. 145 [S1-8] Coverage by collective bargaining and social dialogue .................................................... 145 [S1-9] Diversity metrics..................................................................................................................... 146 [S1-10] Fair wages ............................................................................................................................. 147 [S1-11] Social protection .................................................................................................................. 147 [S1-12] Persons with disabilities ..................................................................................................... 153

59 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu [S1-13] Training and skills development metrics ........................................................................... 153 [S1-14] Health and safety metrics .................................................................................................... 155 [S1-15] Work-Life Balance Indicators .............................................................................................. 157 [S1-16] Income indicators (wage gap and total income) ............................................................... 157 [S1-17] Incidents, complaints, and severe human rights impacts ............................................... 157 [G1.GOV-1] The role of administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies ............................... 159 [G1-1] Policies on corporate culture and business conduct, as well as corporate culture ...... 159

60 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ESRS 2 – General Disclosures [BP-1] General Basis for the Preparation of Sustainability Statements BP-1_01 | BP-1_02 | BP-1_03 | BP-1_04 | BP-1_05 | BP-1_06 | 5 a, b, c, d, e ANY Security Printing Company PLC and its subsidiaries (hereinafter: ANY, ANY Group, or Group) prepare their consolidated Sustainability Statement in accordance with Article 48i of Directive 2013/34/EU of the EU. The consolidation scope of the Sustainability Statement is identical to that of the financial statements. The Hungarian subsidiaries of the Group include Gyomai Kner Printing Company, Specimen PLC, Techno-Progress LTD, and ANY Property Management LTD. The foreign subsidiaries include Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia), Zipper Services s.r.l., Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania), Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. and Zipper Data s.r.l. (Moldova). Subsidiaries included in the consolidation are exempt from individual sustainability reporting obligations under Article 29a(8) of Directive 2013/34/EU. ANY Group publishes its CSRD-compliant report for the first time, analyzing its upstream and downstream value chain. However, as comprehensive, detailed, and accurate data sources are not yet available for the value chain, this statement only covers the Group’s own operations. The Group has acted in accordance with paragraph 29 of the EU C/2024/6792 Commission Interpretative Communication, which stipulates that if, despite reasonable efforts, businesses cannot obtain all necessary value chain data, and they may use estimates. Paragraph 70 of ESRS 1 (General Requirements) recognizes that obtaining value chain information can be challenging if the value chain participant is an SME or another entity not subject to corporate sustainability reporting requirements. As part of its ongoing sustainability strategic action plan, the Group is defining the scope, format, and timing of upstream and downstream data collection, which will be continuously implemented in the short term. The company has not exercised the option to omit any specific information related to intellectual property, know-how, or innovation results and has not claimed an exemption from the disclosure of information on impending developments or ongoing negotiations, as prescribed in Article 29a(3) of Directive 2013/34/EU. During the preparation of the sustainability statement, ANY Group acknowledges inherent limitations arising from the initial CSRD reporting phase. Consequently, temporal limitations may exist in comparisons, as sustainability reporting frameworks continue to evolve. Data collection processes and methodologies for certain sustainability indicators are still being refined. As a result, some data points may be estimates and might not capture all aspects of performance accurately. Future changes in structure or operations could impact reported sustainability metrics. External factors such as regulatory changes, market conditions, and technological advancements influence sustainability initiatives' outcomes. The Group remains committed to continuously improving its sustainability reporting processes and addressing these limitations in future reports to provide more comprehensive and reliable information for stakeholders. According to Section 134/J. § (1) of the Accounting Act, the Group is required to prepare its consolidated business report in electronic reporting format (XHTML) specified in the Commission Regulation based on the (EU) 2019/815 empowerment (ESEF Regulation) and to tag the sustainability disclosures defined by the ESEF taxonomy in the consolidated sustainability statement using the XBRL markup language, including the disclosures mandated in Article 8 of Regulation (EU) 2020/852. However, since the ESEF taxonomy for sustainability statements has not yet been adopted, the Group was unable to perform the XBRL tagging.

61 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu [BP-2] Disclosures on Specific Circumstances BP-2_01-02 | 9 a, b The Group has not deviated from the short-, medium-, and long-term horizons defined in Section 6.4 of ESRS 1 Standard. BP-2_07-09 | 11 a, b; BP-2_03-06 | 10 a, b, c, d The majority of the Group’s suppliers and partners are not subject to CSRD obligations and are therefore unprepared to provide CSRD-compliant data. While the Group has conducted supplier audits, these have not yet covered sustainability aspects in detail. Consequently, no direct sustainability-related data or metrics are available for the value chain retrospectively for 2024. No benchmarks are available, leading to uncertainty in this area. To determine double materiality and prepare the Sustainability Statement, the Group considered other industry studies and sustainability analyses, as well as published reports of peer companies operating in the same market. The Group's internal data sources include its integrated enterprise resource planning system, payroll and human resource management software, and waste management software. A medium-term goal is to enhance collaboration with partners to improve in this area. Starting in 2025, continuous data collection on the value chain will be emphasized, with planned implementation through extended supplier and partner audits. ANY Group’s Sustainability Statement is prepared in accordance with the European Commission’s CSRD (Corporate Sustainability Reporting Directive) and follows standardized ESRS (European Sustainability Reporting Standards) disclosure obligations. BP-2_10-12 | 13 a, b, c, BP-2_13-15 | 14 a, b, c Since this is the Group’s first audited Sustainability statement under ESRS no prior benchmarks exist, making it impossible to identify errors for previous periods. BP-2_16-20 | 15 The Group holds 11 different certifications and additional sustainability-related reports, including regulatory frameworks covering various sections of this report, which are referenced accordingly. Referenced certifications and reports include: Report on Corporate Governance Code of Ethics ISO 9001 Quality Management System Certification ISO 45001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System Certification ISO 14001 Environmental Management System Certification Additional certifications held by ANY PLC: ISO 27001 Information Security Management System Certification VISA EMV Card Manufacturing and Personalization License Mastercard EMV Card Manufacturing and Personalization License Mastercard CQM Card Quality Management Certification ISO 14298 Security Printing Processes Management System Certification (Government and Central Bank Level)

62 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu AQAP-2110 NATO Quality Assurance Certification NATO Supplier Qualification, Ministry of Defence National Top Secret, EU Secret, NATO Secret Site Security Certificates GPwA Green Award Certified Supplier and Securities Producer in Hungary Additional (non-referenced) certifications of ANY PLC: ISO 27001 – Information Security Management System Certification VISA EMV – Bank Card Manufacturing and Personalization License Mastercard EMV – Bank Card Manufacturing and Personalization License Mastercard CQM – Bank Card Quality Management System Certification ISO 14298 – Security Printing Process Management System Certification (Governmental and Central Bank Level) AQAP-2110 – NATO Quality Assurance Certification NATO Supplier Approval – Including Hungarian Ministry of Defence National "Strictly Confidential", EU "Secret", NATO "Secret" Site Security Certifications GPwA Green Award Qualified Bidder and Securities Manufacturer of Hungary Additional (non-referenced) certifications of Zipper Services s.r.l.: ISO 27001 – Information Security Management System Certification ISO 20001 – IT Service Management System Certification ETSI EN 319 401 v2.3.1 – General Trust Service Provider Certification ETSI EN 319 421 v1.1.1 – Timestamping Service Certification eIDAS Trust Services ADR – Electronic Archiving Service Provider License ADR – Data Center License Additional (non-referenced) certifications of Gyomai Kner Printing Company: ISO 27001 – Information Security Management System Certification ISO 12647-2 – Graphic Technology – Color Management Certification The certifications are audited annually by authorized professional and auditing organizations that hold the necessary accreditations and required permits. These organizations operate in compliance with strict professional standards and regulations. BP-2_21-27 | 17 a, b, c, d, e ANY Security Printing Company PLC employs over 750 people, thus gradual implementation is not an option.

63 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu [GOV-1] Role of Management, Executive, and Supervisory Bodies Comprehensive information on corporate governance is detailed in the company’s Report on Corporate Governance. The Board of Directors consists of 5 members, none of whom are women. The Chief Executive Officer, supported by the management team, oversees operational management. The leadership team comprises 86% men and 14% women, the list of executives is available on the Group’s website under the “Bodies and Management” section. The Supervisory Board consists of 7 members, with women comprising 29%, and the Audit Committee consists of 3 members, chaired by a woman. ANY Security Printing Company PLC employs a total of 1202 people. The Board of Directors of Gyomai Kner Printing Company consists of 3 members, with women representing 33% of the board. The Board of Directors of Zipper Services s.r.l. also consists of 3 members, but currently has no female members. The Company's administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies possess the necessary professional competence and expertise at all operational locations to fulfill their responsibilities. Members of the Board of Directors and the Supervisory Board are selected based on their expertise. Employee representation in the committees is also considered essential. The resumes of the Board and Supervisory Board members are also accessible on the Group’s website. Bodies and Management. (Members of the Boards) Independent members make up 67% of the governing body. The protection and improvement of employees' working conditions are also supported by employee representation bodies, including the Trade Union, Works Council, and workplace safety representatives. These bodies provide a structured forum for discussing current issues and concerns and for submitting proposals to the management. Zipper Services also elects its own employee representatives, as does Gyomai Kner Printing Company. For smaller subsidiaries, employee representation is not considered as relevant. Ten employees of the Group participated in an accredited training program, enabling them to support the Company’s sustainability efforts as ESG experts. The Budapest Business University organized the ESG-CSRD preparatory workshop as part of an accredited training program, where participants, in a collaborative environment with mentors and experts, became familiar with the requirements of ESG legislation and the process of CSRD-based sustainability reporting. Upon completion of the training, participants received an ESG-CSRD sustainability reporting specialist certification issued by BGE. Their work is supported by external experts and consultants. Sustainability matters are managed at the Group level by the parent company. Currently, no designated individual is responsible for overseeing impacts, risks, and opportunities within the administrative, executive, or supervisory bodies. As part of the sustainability strategic action plan, proposals for these roles will be prepared, with a decision expected in 2025. The full sustainability strategy roadmap will also be developed during 2025.

64 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu SUSTAINABILITY PROJECT TEAM – EXPERTISE COMPOSITION Department Positions Participated in a CSRD training course Operations Deputy Chief Operating Officer x Finance Deputy Chief Financial Officer Controlling Controlling Director; Project Leader x Controlling Associate x Human Resources Human Resources Director x Human Resources Associate x Quality and Technology Director of Quality and Technology x Quality Management and Environmental Leader x Information Security Data Protection and Information Security Leader Marketing Marketing Manager x Marketing Marketing Associate x The project leader for preparing the Sustainability Statement is the Controlling Director of ANY Security Printing Company PLC, who directs and oversees the work of the project team. The team is comprised of delegates with the appropriate competencies from organizations involved in sustainability topics, and they are responsible for developing the strategy and providing long-term support for achieving the strategic sustainability objectives. The action plan includes the development of appropriate procedural guidelines necessary for implementing a more structured approach to sustainability-related operations. Currently, the Company issues internal regulations in the form of procedural instructions, which define how employees perform their tasks. For effective and compliant operations, these instructions are reviewed annually and updated as necessary based on internal and external requirements, regulations, and directives. The project team is responsible for formulating the strategy and submitting it to the management for approval. The management evaluates and decides on the action plan and its implementation timeline. The operational management is already engaged in ESG-related matters. Ensuring that the interests of all relevant stakeholders are considered the heads of the respective departments’ present issues, analyses, and objectives to the management during weekly strategic meetings. According to the procedural framework outlined in the Report on Corporate Governance, the matter is submitted to the Executive Management. This process will be revised during the development of the Sustainability Strategy and Action Plan to ensure a more structured approach with an even greater emphasis. At Zipper Services s.r.l., one appointed sustainability expert supports the management team. GOV-1_15-17 | 23 a, b The Company engages a specialized expert group for consultancy to enhance sustainability capabilities within the organization. With their expertise, several processes are being developed to ensure progress. The identification of additional skills and the means of securing further expertise, if necessary, are part of the sustainability action plan, which is currently under development.

65 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu [GOV-2] Information provided to the Company's administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies and the sustainability issues they manage GOV-2_01-03 | 26 a, b, c The development of a formal, regulated communication framework for sustainability matters is part of the sustainability strategic action plan and will be established during 2025–2026. Currently, communication on sustainability follows the same procedures as other projects, with the process and responsibilities detailed in the Group’s Responsible Corporate Governance Report and the Group’s relevant procedural instructions. The Board of Directors and the Supervisory Board of the Printing Company hold quarterly meetings on pre-scheduled dates, during which they review proposals and make decisions or recommendations impacting the entire corporate group. The Group has already incorporated sustainability considerations into its strategy: various departments, under the leadership of their responsible executives, have previously addressed ESG subtopics, including their impacts, risks, and opportunities. While the company has analyzed its overall operations and value chain in terms of effects, opportunities, and risks, this was not previously done within the framework of specific sustainability strategic goals. The development of the sustainability strategy, which involves defining material impacts, risks, and opportunities, setting scheduled objectives, and assessing their feasibility before submission for review, is a long-term task for the project team. For the 2024 report, the impacts, risks, and opportunities were examined using the method described in point 4 of the GOV section. [GOV-3] Integration of sustainability performance into incentive mechanisms GOV-3_01-06 | 29 a, b, c, d, e Currently, sustainability aspects are not part of the performance incentive mechanisms established within the Group. Their integration is included in the Sustainability Strategic Action Plan, which is scheduled to be developed during 2025-2026. [GOV-4] Statement on Due Diligence GOV-4_01 | 30; 32 ANY's applied method for determining double materiality as the basis of the CSRD report: Materiality assessment is a fundamental step in the CSRD reporting process, serving as the foundation for identifying significant impacts, risks, and opportunities. The double materiality assessment follows a structured approach to identifying and evaluating the company's financial and non-financial impacts and dependencies. This process consists of several phases: preparation and planning, understanding the context, identifying material topics, assessing impact materiality, and evaluating financial materiality. The double materiality assessment began with thorough preparation and planning, during which objectives, scope, and key stakeholders were defined. To identify, analyze, and evaluate relevant CSRD- related issues, the project was launched with a cross-functional team. In the third quarter of 2024, a preliminary double materiality assessment laid the foundation for evaluating gaps in the organization's reporting in alignment with the CSRD and ESRS. This initial assessment was based on EFRAG recommendations and the ESRS standard. Consultations with internal stakeholders played a key role in shaping the double materiality assessment. This approach enabled the identification and prioritization of the most significant sustainability issues for both the company's operations and its stakeholders. Following this, the company engaged with stakeholders through various methods, primarily via surveys. As a result, not only was the stakeholder assessment completed, but also the list of important topics was compiled, which serves as the foundation for the double materiality assessment.

66 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu With the participation of the project team, which also took part in professional training, and with the support of an external consultant, the double materiality assessment was further refined using a more structured approach and methodology. This refined assessment forms the basis of the Group’s CSRD report, defining the material topics relevant to the corporate group. Drawing on ESRS 1 and other relevant sources, the organization has identified key environmental, social, and governance issues to its operations. This process involved gathering data from various sources and engaging with stakeholders through surveys and workshops. A bottom-up approach was applied, focusing on identifying material issues based on the organization’s specific context. The report includes a list of material topics related to ANY Group’s operations based on the double materiality assessment, as well as CSRD-compliant disclosures for the identified material topics, following the relevant sections of the EU directive. The corresponding sections for each topic and subtopic are indicated at the beginning of the respective chapters. The areas of expertise related to specific sustainability topics have already conducted risk assessments and analyses. The future objective is to integrate these review processes into the comprehensive sustainability strategy, ensuring they are carried out within a structured and regulated framework that guarantees transparency and comprehensiveness. The compliance and audit review of certain areas in this regard is conducted annually. Forms of assessments and surveys conducted so far to identify impacts: supplier audits, customer satisfaction surveys, whistleblowing platform, ANY Idea (Kaizen) – an internal suggestion platform where employees can propose improvements; professional review of internal processes; employee needs assessment aimed at enhancing their well-being, Occupational Health and Safety (called MEBIR) reporting system; impact, risk, and opportunity assessments conducted by departmental leaders. [GOV-5] Risk management and internal control of the sustainability statement GOV-5_01-05 | 36 a, b, c, d, e The detailed development of internal processes related to sustainability is part of the sustainability strategic action plan and will be established during 2025–2026. The implementation method will be aligned with the Group’s operations by appointing designated representatives from various departments to the sustainability project. The Group reviews and discusses sustainability-related plans and objectives during dedicated meetings, analyzing and assessing risks before formulating scheduled action plans, which are then submitted to the management for final approval. In accordance with the rules set forth in the Report on Corporate Governance, these plans will be presented to the Board of Directors for review and decision-making. Once the internal framework is developed and approved, the plans will be gradually integrated into the company’s internal processes according to an implementation schedule. If necessary, they will also be incorporated into the Organizational and Operational Regulations (SZMSZ), procedural instructions, with defined responsibility structures. The foundation of the 2024 sustainability statement, including the assessment of material topics, risks, and opportunities, was established by an internal project team with the support of an external consultant. Based on the results of this assessment, the team has developed a proposal for the sustainability strategic action plan. The assessment examines how the Group’s activities impact environmental and social factors. This includes analyzing effects on natural resources, ecosystems, communities, and labor practices. A sustainability issue is considered material if it has a significant or potentially significant impact on people or the environment in the short, medium, or long term. This covers impacts arising from the company’s operations, products, and services, as well as those occurring throughout the entire value chain,

67 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu including the production and distribution network, and the ones extending beyond contractual relationships. During the assessment, the project team ranked the materiality of an impact on a 6 point scale, with the financial impact being assessed based on the percentage of annual turnover. For the identified risks, proposals are developed with the involvement of relevant department heads to mitigate or eliminate risks and explore opportunities. Once approved, action plans are implemented accordingly. [SBM-1] Strategy, business model, and value chain SBM-1_01-23 | 40 a, b, c, d, e, f, g The Group has 4 subsidiaries in Hungary, 2 in Romania, 2 in Moldova, and 1 commercial office in Slovakia, operating across a total of 9 locations. The total workforce of the ANY Group is 1,202 employees, with 190 in Romania, 10 in Moldova, and 2 representatives in Slovakia. Gyoma Kner Printing Company employs 148 people in Gyomaendrőd, while the Pásztó site has 102 employees, and the Budapest sites employ 716 staff members. (Detailed information is provided later in the table under sections S1-6_01 | 50 a and S1-6_04 | 50 a.) ANY Security Printing Company PLC—one of the leading security printing companies in Central and Eastern Europe—has a long-term strategic goal of producing high value-added, original products for its business partners by leveraging modern information technology. Additionally, the company aims to provide comprehensive business solutions and innovative services in both the security printing and traditional printing markets. Personal identification also serves as a response to achieving the goals set within the United Nations Sustainable Development Framework. The company offers end-to-end solutions for secure personal and product identification projects, from concept development to implementation. It also specializes in high-volume printing and personalization, as well as the production of Mastercard and VISA bank cards for several domestic and international banks. The security solutions and specialized technologies developed by ANY’s Document Security Laboratory, along with domestic and international references, ensure world-class expertise. A significant portion of the company’s revenue comes from products and services sold to the public administration sector. The products and solutions provided to governments and authorities cover a wide range of areas, including: personal identification documents (e.g., residence permits, refugee cards, driver's licenses, student IDs, voter IDs), paper-based documents (e.g., breeding documents, election forms), identity documents (e.g., passports, visas, civil registry records), other official documents, as well as vouchers, excise stamps, and tax stamps. ANY offers modular products and complex services that support the entire document issuance process. The composition of the company's diverse product portfolio is continuously evolving in response to market demands, with hybrid solutions gaining increasing prominence. Mainly in the field of security products and services, physical products are being combined with digital security solutions and verification systems The Group serves clients in both domestic and international markets, extending beyond the government sector into industries such as commercial, financial, and transportation. Additionally, it collaborates with partners requiring specialized solutions for their projects. ANY’s total revenue for 2024 amounts to HUF 70.5 billion. In line with the financial report, the product segments are classified into the following categories: security products and solutions, card

68 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu manufacturing and personalization, printed forms, traditional printing products, other products and services that do not fall into the above categories. Revenue by Product Category - 2024 Year 2024 (thousand Ft) Security products and solutions 36,265,050 Card production and personalization 18,269,599 Form production, personalization, and data processing 11,986,112 Traditional printing products 2,007,692 Other 1,974,543 ANY Group Total 70,502,996 The Group does not supply any restricted or prohibited products to any market. ANY’s activities do not involve the extraction, production, or sale of fossil fuels. Furthermore, the company does not manufacture any weapons or tobacco products. The ANY Document Security Laboratory develops and manufactures printing inks and security additives, which fall under sector 20.2 of Annex I of Regulation (EC) No 1893/2006, as they pertain to the manufacture of chemical products. However, this activity is not of significant scale. (The topic of inks is covered in section E2-4.) ANY is continuously engaged in product development to explore the use of environmentally friendly and recycled materials across its entire product portfolio. This includes the ongoing expansion of the ECO product line, which features recycled, eco-friendly, and digital solutions. While it is not feasible to replace raw materials in certain specialized security products, opportunities for such alternatives exist primarily in the financial sector. The number of bank cards produced using environmentally friendly materials is increasing significantly. In relation to paper consumption, environmentally friendly and recycled materials are also gaining prominence. As a significant consumer of paper, the Group - through its value chain, particularly its paper suppliers - has a substantial impact on the environment. Therefore, it places greater emphasis on the screening of its raw material suppliers. In the long term, the company aims to integrate more of its products into the circular economy. This includes initiatives such as collecting and recycling documents issued in large quantities after they expire. In Hungary, this process is already in place: expired documents are returned to the Printing Company, where they undergo preliminary processing before being transported and recycled by a specialized waste management group. Digitalization efforts and achievements in security printing solutions not only strengthen market position and enhance efficiency but also contribute to achieving sustainability goals and reducing the ecological footprint. Continuous technological advancements and the implementation of automated, more efficient operations—such as reducing energy consumption—also contribute to a more sustainable future.

69 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The Group’s core value is responsibility towards its employees, the broader society, and the environment. Therefore, it is essential to contribute positively to the United Nations' Sustainable Development Goals through its products and services. Approximately 14% of the global population still lacks any form of identification documents. These "invisible people" are not registered in any official records, preventing them from accessing social services or public benefits. As a result, they are excluded from education and healthcare, lack voting rights, making it even more challenging to address issues such as overpopulation. The Sustainable Development Framework sets a clear objective: by 2030, every individual should possess a legal identification document. ANY PLC contributes to this goal by providing identification products, IT and biometric data processing solutions, and the necessary infrastructure systems required for their use. The ultimate aim is to ensure that everyone can legally exercise their full civil rights. Technological advancements, automation, and investments aimed at improving energy efficiency not only enhance operational efficiency but also improve employees' working conditions. The Group has always defined its business objectives and strategy with sustainability considerations in mind. However, it has not yet had a comprehensive, regulated sustainability strategy covering its entire operations. This strategy will be developed and scheduled for implementation during 2025–2026. [SBM-1_24] | 41 The company does not utilize the exemption from disclosing information as mentioned in point (a) of Article 22(18) of Directive 2013/34/EU. SBM-1_25-28 | 42 a, b, c ANY's stakeholders include owners (investors, shareholders), suppliers, employees and their representatives, customers, subcontractors, other collaborating partners, authorities, and, in a broader sense, the entire society. The long-term strategic objective is to produce original products with high added value for business partners by leveraging modern information technology, while also providing comprehensive business solutions and innovative services, all within a framework of sustainable operations. Achieving these objectives in a sustainable manner requires the Company to operate with a focus on the needs of all stakeholders and to shape its future efforts and goals accordingly. To reach this strategic objective, the Group ensures that its business processes operate securely, with a low level of risk, and in full compliance with applicable legal regulations and policies. It strives for continuous communication to assess relevant needs and risks, and aims to extend and enhance this approach by incorporating sustainability-related topics. The number of countries with political instability has increased worldwide, which not only complicates or even prevents cooperation with these target countries but also affects transportation routes, delivery times, and costs. In an exponentially expanding digital world, the incidence of fraud, counterfeiting, and cyberattacks is also on the rise. These trends have a significant impact not only on production processes and supply chains but also on the direction of industry innovation. Looking ahead, the demand for advanced security technologies and sustainable manufacturing methods is expected to grow, as these integrated solutions will be essential to meeting new market requirements. The industry’s adaptability and capacity for innovation will be key to successful operations in an ever-evolving market environment, and the Group is shaping its strategy accordingly.

70 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Participants of the value chain Supplier partners are primarily involved in product manufacturing, the creation of value-added services, and their distribution. Given the Group’s broad portfolio, the demand for raw materials is equally diverse, primarily including paper, plastic, and electronic components, as well as specialized products linked to various technologies and security solutions, such as intaglio plates and holograms. Machinery and technology suppliers also play a critical role, particularly in the case of unique and high-value procurements. Beyond compliance with legal requirements, partners must meet stringent quality standards and, depending on the supplied products, strict security regulations as well. The Group typically operates with long-term partnerships, emphasizing stable, sustainable, and mutually beneficial cooperation. Suppliers are currently evaluated based on ISO compliance. It is necessary to assess compliance with the quality requirements specified in contracts and the availability of relevant certifications. In line with tender specifications, particular emphasis is placed on meeting data protection, information security, and asset protection requirements, as well as ensuring the careful handling and packaging of materials. Many suppliers represent the IT sector, including software development and hardware manufacturing companies. Cooperation with multiple logistics partners is continuous in international markets. Additionally, consulting and auditing firms act as external experts, providing support or conducting evaluations across various specialized areas to ensure the Group’s operations comply with the highest standards. [SBM-2] Interests and positions of stakeholders SBM-2_01-12 | 45 a, b, c, d It is essential for the Group to operate in a manner that ensures the satisfaction of all stakeholder segments. As a publicly traded company, ANY PLC places significant emphasis on transparency and on the timely and accurate communication of information to all relevant parties. The role of ANY's employees is of paramount importance, as are their preferences for stable and legally compliant operations. They receive their salaries and supplementary benefits on time and regularly, while working in a healthy and safe environment. Their interests are represented and supported by various professional organizations and regulatory bodies, including the Works Council, Trade Union, Occupational Safety Representatives, collective agreements, and the Occupational Health and Safety Management System (called MEBIR). In the double materiality analysis, both positive and negative impacts related to the company's own workforce have been identified. Owners are primarily interested in the company's sustainable development and profit generation. They require the Group to strictly comply with legal regulations and strive for transparency through annual reports, strategic planning, and the enforcement of internal policies. As a publicly traded company, it must adhere to all stock exchange regulations. The company holds an Annual General Meeting (AGM) where shareholders or their authorized representatives vote on proposed resolutions. Investors can access relevant information through the Budapest Stock Exchange (BÉT) and the ANY website, as well as receive updates via newsletters. The majority of partners maintain close and continuous communication with the Group. The largest customers operate within the public administration sector, including state organizations, authorities, governments, document-issuing authorities, various ministries, and tax and customs offices. The customer base also includes key players in the financial sector, such as banks and insurance companies, as well as large commercial enterprises and users of high-security products, including transportation companies, licensed gambling operators, and educational institutions. Their expectations include strict adherence to contractual agreements and the establishment of a sustainable and mutually beneficial business relationship. They place great importance on ensuring product quality and security, as well as continuous and reliable delivery. Additionally, they require careful handling and appropriate

71 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu packaging of products and expect the Group’s operations to be fully compliant with legal regulations. Maintaining certifications and facilitating customer audits are also critical priorities. Communication with partners takes place across multiple forums and channels, including professional exhibitions, conferences, business meetings, and online platforms. Customer feedback and satisfaction are assessed annually through dedicated surveys. The company collaborates with local municipalities, professional and administrative organizations necessary for its operations, certification bodies, and utility providers, including disaster management, environmental and occupational safety authorities, public health agencies, the tax authority (NAV), and energy service providers. Communication is conducted through the channels and formats preferred or required by these entities. The Group has an impact on society and is strongly committed to the communities it is connected to, particularly as a direct neighbor. It takes a conscious approach to managing environmental impacts, ensuring that its activities minimize its environmental footprint while also supporting local communities and civil organizations. The company takes active steps to optimize air, noise, and light pollution. It ensures the proper licensing of equipment and compliance with the prescribed limit values, which are regularly monitored through measurements. The Group is committed to supporting foundations and associations that play a key role in promoting social well-being. Furthermore, it places special emphasis on supporting the cultural, educational, and healthcare sectors, as these fundamental areas contribute to improving the quality of life for both employees and the broader community. As the manufacturer and provider of its products, the Group recognizes its responsibility to ensure safety and ethical standards, delivering offerings that not only meet expectations but also positively impact the lives of end users. The Group aims to create a business model that, in line with its social and environmental responsibility, not only ensures current success but also serves as a cornerstone of sustainable development. When developing its sustainability strategic action plan, the Group takes into account partner feedback, potential negative impacts identified during supplier audits and their mitigation options, efforts to establish a circular economy, employee preferences, and its responsibility toward society. The CSRD directives are not just requirements but also serve as guidelines for shaping the Group's strategy. ANY recognizes that the effective achievement of CSRD goals depends on ensuring that all stakeholders understand their importance and consistently apply them. In this spirit, internal training and awareness-raising are top priorities and will be an integral part of the sustainability roadmap. The sustainability strategic roadmap proposal is approved by the management and the Board of Directors in line with the current information guidelines. Following its approval, it will be implemented and integrated into processes and all relevant procedures it affects—also in documented form (policy, collective agreement, regulations, procedural instructions, organizational and operational rules, etc.) [SBM-3] Material impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interaction with strategy and business model SBM-3_01-12 | 48 a, b, c, d, e, f, g, h Key Impacts Identified in the Double Materiality Analysis (DMA) a) Environmental Materiality – Significant Negative Impacts E1 Climate Change

72 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu In 2024, a comprehensive assessment was conducted on the physical risks related to climate change, as well as the risks, opportunities, and impacts associated with the transition to a low-carbon economy. During the double materiality assessment, the following were identified as actual negative impacts related to climate change: • greenhouse gas emissions from the company's own operations, as well as from upstream and downstream activities, • energy consumption in raw material production, particularly in the paper and chemical industries, • energy consumption for cooling capacity required for material storage, transportation, and maintaining appropriate working conditions within the company’s own operations. The material impacts resulting from climate change do not fundamentally threaten the company's procurement capabilities, operations, or strategy. E2 Pollution • Water pollution – Marine water pollution primarily due to the shipping volume of raw material suppliers (e.g., maritime transport of mineral resources) E3 Water and Marine Resources • Water consumption – The paper industry appears as a significant water consumer within the value chain E4 Biodiversity and ecosystems The sites of ANY PLC operate in urban and industrial areas that are not classified as environmentally sensitive in terms of biodiversity. The Group has not identified any material impact on biodiversity and ecosystems resulting from its own activities. However, during the double materiality analysis, ANY PLC assumes that significant impacts may arise within the supply chain, particularly related to deforestation for paper production, including: • changes in land, freshwater, and/or marine use, • impacts on species populations, • land degradation, • desertification, • soil sealing. S1 Own Workforce • Working conditions - working hours - multi-shift schedules: there is a risk that, in the long run, employees in such roles may seek jobs with schedules that are more compatible with everyday life. This could lead to employee turnover, particularly among those with families or aging workers. the increased workload may also make employees more susceptible to illnesses and health issues. • Working conditions - working hours - overtime: maintaining a work-life balance becomes more difficult. It places additional strain on employees, which may result in turnover or decreased performance.

73 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu • Working conditions - fair wages: in the case of Gyomai Kner Printing Company, the company has a collective agreement, but wage supplements follow the provisions of the labor code, with positive deviations only possible in the case of performance-based pay and bonuses. • Working conditions - health and safety: concerns include restricted movement, confinement to the workspace, and entry control through airlock systems. • Aging workforce and high proportion of middle-aged employees, with few skilled new hires: securing workforce replacement is becoming increasingly difficult, requiring greater efforts in training and mentoring unskilled workers. Middle-aged and older new employees tend to have shorter active careers within the group. This makes long-term workforce planning and shift organization more challenging. b) Environmental Materiality – Significant Positive Impacts S1 Own Workforce • Working conditions – Secure employment - Registered employment, with 99% of contracts being indefinite-term, ensuring long-term job security, employee referral program, a significant portion of employees have decades-long tenure, diverse employment models (including interns, retirees, and active workers) • Working conditions - Fair wages - The majority of employees receive base salaries above the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage, shift allowances and performance-based pay exceed the requirements of the Labor Code under the Collective Agreement • Working conditions - Health and safety - Company-organized medical screenings and follow-up on employee health journeys, on-site occupational physician available four days a week at the Group’s headquarters, on-site occupational physician available four days a week at the Group’s headquarters • Equal treatment and equal opportunities for all – Training and skill development - Annual training plan ensuring that all employees participate in at least one session, with numerous internal training opportunities available, training programs tailored to individual needs, with voluntary participation options • Equal treatment and equal opportunities for all – Diversity - Balanced gender ratio (50-50 male/female), representation of all working-age generations, collaboration between white-collar and blue-collar employees, inclusive work environment for both Budapest-based and regional employees

74 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Breakdown of significant impacts, risks, and opportunities based on value chain positioning: Significant environmental impacts in terms of environmental materiality: Impact Name Impact Type Time Horizon Value Chain Greenhouse gas emissions Negative Short- term Upstream, Downstream, Own operations Energy consumption in the supplier value chain (primarily for raw material production – chemical and paper industries) Negative Short- term Upstream Increasing demand for cooling capacity (energy consumption) for material storage, transportation, and maintaining optimal working conditions for technological processes Negative Short- term Own operations Marine water pollution due to the shipping volume of raw material suppliers (maritime transport of mineral resources) Negative Short- term Upstream Paper industry as a significant water consumer in the value chain Negative Short- term Upstream Paper industry as a significant water consumer in the value chain Negative Short- term Upstream Deforestation and logging resulting from paper consumption, impact on species status Negative Short- term Upstream Deforestation and logging resulting from paper consumption, land degradation Negative Short- term Upstream Deforestation and logging resulting from paper consumption, desertification Negative Short- term Upstream Deforestation and logging resulting from paper consumption, soil coverage Negative Short- term Upstream Registered employment, 99% indefinite-term contracts – long-term job security, employee referral program, diverse employment forms (internships, retirees, active employees) Positive Mid-term Own operations Multi-shift work schedule Negative Short- term Own operations Overtime during peak periods Negative Short- term Own operations Most employees receive base salaries above the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage, with shift allowances and performance-based pay exceeding legal requirements under the Collective Agreement. Positive Short- term Own operations

75 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu At Gyomai Kner Printing Company the Company has a Collective Agreement, but allowances are provided in accordance with labor law, with positive deviations only for performance-based pay and bonuses. Negative Short- term Own operations Restricted workspace, limited movement within the work area, controlled access with security locks, underground (vault) work environment Negative Short- term Own operations Company-organized medical screenings and follow-up on employee health journeys, occupational physician available four days a week at the Group’s headquarters Positive Short- term Own operations Annual training plan ensuring all employees participate in at least one training, with numerous internal training opportunities and voluntary participation Positive Short- term Own operations High proportion of middle-aged employees, retiring specialists increasingly replaced by middle-aged workers, declining availability of skilled labor, aging profession Negative Mid-term Own operations Balanced gender ratio (50-50 male/female), representation of all working-age generations, collaboration between white-collar and blue-collar employees, inclusion of both Budapest-based and regional employees Positive Mid-term Own operations Financial materiality - significant risks and opportunities: • Impact Name • Impact Type • Time Horizon • Value Chain Climate change-induced migration is becoming increasingly significant, necessitating identity verification. This creates opportunities to win new projects and expand the volume of existing ones. Opportunity Mid-term, Long-term Own operations Exposure to the energy crisis Risk Short-term, Mid-term Upstream, Downstream, Own operations The workforce has a high proportion of middle- aged employees. Retiring specialists are increasingly being replaced by middle-aged workers. The availability of skilled labor is decreasing, leading to an aging profession. Investment risk. Risk Short-term, Mid-term Own operations The workforce has a high proportion of middle- aged employees. Retiring specialists are increasingly being replaced by middle-aged workers. The availability of skilled labor is decreasing, leading to an aging profession. Opportunity to reduce personnel-related expenses. Opportunity Short-term, Mid-term Own operations Overtime during peak periods Risk Short-term Own operations Most employees receive base salaries above the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage, with shift allowances and performance-based pay exceeding legal requirements under the Collective Agreement. Risk Short-term Own operations

76 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Based on the assessment and analysis of significant impacts, the Group, with the support of a project team and external consultants, is developing a sustainability action plan. This plan includes addressing identified negative impacts, reviewing them, and exploring opportunities for improvement. The proposed and planned measures will be implemented according to the submitted and approved roadmap. The above list includes impacts on both people and the environment. The connection of each impact to the Group’s own operations, its time horizon, and its position within the value chain have been specified (see table). Identified significant financial risks and opportunities a) As a result of the double materiality analysis, four significant financial risks have been identified: 1. The operation of the complex manufacturing technology required for product production is highly energy-intensive, and rising energy prices significantly increase production costs. The company is not always able to fully pass these additional costs on to its customers. Additionally, the impact is also felt on the supply side: the production of raw materials requires substantial energy consumption, leading to further cost increases. Suppliers, in turn, partially or fully transfer these additional costs to their buyers. As a result, the cost of products is impacted not only by the company’s own rising energy expenses but also by the increasing cost of raw material procurement. 2. The workforce has a high proportion of middle-aged employees. Retiring traditional printing specialists are increasingly being replaced by middle-aged workers, as there is little to no young talent entering the field. The availability of skilled labor is steadily declining, leading to an aging profession. Replacing skilled workers is challenging and often requires offering higher wages, which increases personnel- related expenses. A potential solution lies in automation and technological advancements, which enable the partial or complete substitution of human resources. However, these innovations require significant initial investments. 3. Certain projects involve high-volume, short-deadline workloads that cannot be completed within regular shifts. In such cases, employees work overtime to ensure the company meets its deadlines. This can sometimes result in exceptionally high overtime costs, increasing overall personnel-related expenses. 4. The company pays base salaries above the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage for most employees. Additionally, under the Collective Agreement, it applies shift allowances and performance- based pay that exceed labor law requirements. While this results in higher personnel-related expenditures, it is essential for ensuring business continuity. Without a stable workforce, the company would be unable to meet customer demands, making reliable, loyal, and skilled employees indispensable. b) Identified significant financial opportunity: 1. Increasing need for identity verification due to climate change-induced migration Climate change-driven migration is becoming increasingly significant, creating a growing demand for identity verification. This presents an opportunity to secure new projects and expand the volume of

77 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu existing ones. - Identity verification is essential for individuals to exercise their fundamental rights, such as access to basic healthcare, quality education, freedom of movement, and social protection, ensuring their physical, mental, and social well-being. For these rights to be upheld, every individual must have access to identity documents, even in cases where people arrive in another country without proper documentation. Many countries experience a high influx of refugees or migrants due to various reasons, which provides an opportunity for the Group to offer identity products and comprehensive solutions to public administrations. This is also in line with the United Nations Sustainable Development Goals, which state: “… It is the duty of every state to respect, protect, and promote human rights and fundamental freedoms for all, without distinction of any kind, such as race, color, sex, language, religion, political or other opinion, national or social origin, property, birth, disability, or other status.” 2. The workforce has a high proportion of middle-aged employees, and the Group increasingly replaces retiring traditional printing specialists with middle-aged workers. The availability of skilled labor is declining, leading to an aging profession. Opportunity to reduce personnel-related expenses - while the replacement of skilled workers presents a challenge, requiring significant investment in automation, it also represents a long-term opportunity. Replacing human resources with mechanization and automation can lead to a reduction in personnel-related expenses over time, improving operational efficiency and cost-effectiveness. This is the first reporting period; therefore, the question of change compared to a previous report is not applicable. [IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing significant impacts, risks, and opportunities IRO-1_01-15 | 53 a, b, c, d, e, f, g, h Disclosures related to the materiality assessment procedure ANY Group has conducted the double materiality analysis (DMA) in accordance with the CSRD regulation, forming the foundation of its sustainability strategy. This analysis considered impacts, financial risks, and opportunities identified across the entire value chain. The process was supported by a comprehensive corporate sustainability audit. Additionally, an external consultant was engaged to support the strategic planning process and the preceding evaluation. A cross-functional project team with expertise in sustainability, finance, risk management, and stakeholder engagement was established to lead and execute the assessment. The boundaries of the analysis were outlined, including the definition of the time frame, geographical scope, and specific Environmental, Social and Governance (hereinafter referred to as ESG) aspects to be evaluated. As a next step, relevant stakeholders were identified, including internal teams, external experts, investors, customers, and community representatives. Their insights and feedback were deemed essential for conducting a thorough assessment. Using ESRS 1 and other relevant sources, the organization has identified key environmental, social, and governance issues. This process included collecting data from various sources and engaging with stakeholders through surveys and workshops. A bottom-up approach was applied, focusing on identifying material issues based on the organization’s specific context.

78 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu To ensure a thorough preparation, the project team participated in an accredited ESG training program. As part of the general review, the Group analyzed its activities, business relationships, and operating environment, including the identification of key stakeholders. This process involved evaluating its business plan, ongoing and planned activities, products, and services, while also taking into account geographical positioning and value chain participants. Simultaneously, relevant information was gathered, including a review of the legal and regulatory environment, as well as other relevant publications, to identify potential impacts, risks, and opportunities. Identifying and understanding the stakeholders affected by the organization’s activities and value chain is crucial to gaining a clear view of their perspectives and interests, which can fundamentally influence the organization’s strategic direction. The calculation of impact materiality was based on the following methodology: the average of size, scope, and recoverability was multiplied by probability. The six-scale levels are detailed in the table below. Size severity Scope severity Recoverability severity 1 – None 1 - None 1 - Very easy to manage 2 – Minimal 2 - Limited 2 – Relatively easy to manage in the short term 3 – Low 3 - Concentrated 3 - Recoverable with resource allocation 4 – Medium 4 - Moderate 4 - Difficult to recover or only possible in the mid-term 5 – High 5 - Widespread 5 - Very difficult to recover or only possible in the long term 6 – Massive 6 - Global / Comprehensive 6 – Irrecoverable The calculation of financial materiality was based on the following methodology: the average of probability and financial magnitude. Financial risks, such as exchange rate, interest rate, liquidity, and credit risks, are examined and disclosed in detail in the Company's financial report. In addition, the Group places emphasis on sustainability risks based on the evaluation of the established DMA scale and in light of sector-specific analyses. The levels of the six-tier scale are shown in the table below. Probability Financial magnitude 1 - Almost never occurs 1 - No financial impact 2 - Rarely occurs 2 - Low (less than 0.1% of revenue, i.e., less than 70 MFt) 3 - Occasionally occurs 3 - Medium (more than 0.1% of revenue, i.e., more than 70 MFt) 4 - More likely to occur than not 4 - Significant (more than 1% of revenue, i.e., more than 700 MFt) 5 - Frequently occurs 5 - Very significant (more than 5% of revenue, i.e., more than 3500 MFt) 6 - Almost certain to occur / Actual 6 - Catastrophic (more than 10% of revenue, i.e., more than 7000 MFt) The Group has deemed as material those impacts—both in terms of impact materiality and financial materiality—whose severity, as determined using the appropriate methodology, reached or exceeded level four on the six-tier scale. In preparing the complete report, the project team's work is supported by software developed by experts for this purpose.

79 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu A questionnaire on sustainability topics was sent to the Partners, and the responses received were processed. Their results also served as the basis for assessing impacts, risks, and opportunities, and provide the foundation for the development of the sustainability action plan. A survey was conducted regarding employees' commuting habits. Additionally, customer feedback is collected annually through a customer satisfaction survey. A supplier audit is also carried out, and continuous data collection by expert and environmental engineer colleagues provides further insights for the materiality analysis. Human resources data can be retrieved from the company’s payroll and HR management system. While no specific industry standards are available, publicly accessible reports from companies engaged in similar activities in the market provide partial reference points for certain topics. The project team, in collaboration with the relevant departments and their responsible leaders, prepares a proposal for management. The senior executive of the affected department reviews the feasibility, expected outcome, and impact, and then, with their professional support, the plan is presented to management. A decision can be made within the management’s authority or, if necessary, the proposal may be submitted to the Board of Directors for approval. During 2025, the Supervisory Board will elect a member responsible for sustainability, who will further expand their expertise through dedicated training in sustainability. The Supervisory Board will include sustainability as a regular agenda item, review submissions related to CSRD, analyze risks, and provide recommendations in alignment with the sustainability strategy developed by the project team. The procedure for identifying, assessing, and managing opportunities is currently only partially integrated into the regulated processes. However, the related procedural instruction, which outlines general management processes, will be supplemented according to the timeline of the sustainability action plan, which will be developed in 2025–2026. Data sources are derived from the data collection efforts of relevant departments, utilizing various methods and software: human resource data can be retrieved from the internal financial and HR systems and records, quality management, environmental, and technology-related data sources include waste and pollution tracking software, the enterprise resource planning system, and survey responses. E1 - Climate [E1.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities E1.IRO-1_01 | 20 a, AR 9; E1.IRO-1_02 | 20 b; E1.IRO-1_03 | AR 11 a; E1.IRO-1_04 | AR 11 a; E1.IRO-1_05 | AR 11 b; E1.IRO-1_06 | AR 11 c; E1.IRO-1_07 | AR 11 d; E1.IRO-1_08 | 21; E1.IRO-1_09 | 20 c; E1.IRO-1_10 | AR 12 a; E1.IRO-1_11 | AR 12 a; E1.IRO-1_12 | AR 12 b; E1.IRO-1_13 | AR 12 c; E1.IRO-1_14 | AR 12 d; E1.IRO-1_15 | 21; E1.IRO-1_16 | AR 15 This section outlines the identification process of materially significant climate risks and opportunities (IROs). The impact assessment methodology was as follows: • Application of double materiality assessment and GHG inventory calculation, adhering to the multidisciplinary principle. • Consideration of current activities and partially the upstream value chain (including purchased raw materials, employee commuting, and business travel).

80 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu • The assessment covered short-, medium-, and long-term time horizons. The Group applies the strict emissions reduction scenario (1.5°C) as the most likely transition pathway. The entire value chain will be reviewed in the short term according to the sustainability strategy roadmap. GHG emissions calculation is performed annually for Scope 1, 2, and 3 emissions. The operations, own activities, raw material procurement, and product output of the ANY Group have a moderate impact on climate change. The manufacturing, transportation, and release of raw materials and products contribute only to a limited extent to greenhouse gas emissions. To verify this, the ESG calculator approved by the Regulatory Activities Supervisory Authority was used to calculate greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions from own operations, including energy consumption and transportation-related emissions. For Scope 3 emissions, the GHG calculation is not comprehensive, as the majority of partners are not yet subject to CSRD reporting requirements and are therefore not prepared to provide data in accordance with CSRD standards. As a result, for Scope 3, only the most significant emissions have been considered (raw materials, commuting, and business travel). Based on these calculations, the total location-based GHG emissions of ANY Group amounted to 7,622 tCO2 eq, of which 4,739 tCO2 eq originated from Scope 3 emissions. E2 – Pollution [E2.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities E2.IRO-1_01 | 11 a; E2.IRO-1_02 | 11 b; E2.IRO-1_03 | AR 9 The Group has identified relevance to the topic of pollution at the following sites Site Activity Type of emission ANY Fátyolka street Card and document production Technological point sources ANY Halom street Offset printing Technological point sources Gyomai Kner Printing Book production Technological point sources The Group plans to assess and evaluate the upstream and downstream risks of the value chain by 2025 Both Gyomai Kner Printing Company and ANY PLC hold ISO 14001 certification. Accordingly, they assess the impacts, risks, and opportunities arising from their own operations at each site, following the relevant EU#6.1-01 procedural instruction. Among the affected communities, internal communities and authorities have been involved in the process. The methodology considers opportunities as risk- mitigating factors. The Group’s activities do not cause pollution to the surrounding environment. Emissions from point sources are well below regulatory limits, not even reaching 10% of the allowed concentration. Minor pollutants from technologies not subject to registration, such as heat and organic substances, are released through a central air exchange system equipped with filters. The Group collects hazardous and non-hazardous waste generated from its activities separately and ensures that disposal is carried out by subcontractors with the required environmental permits or by recycling companies.

81 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Wastewater from own use is discharged into the public sewage system. The Group collects washing water generated during production and disposes of it as hazardous waste. There is no direct discharge into groundwater. Under normal operating conditions, soil contamination does not occur, as all areas used for transportation and storage at each site are concreted, and hazardous waste storage facilities are equipped with spill containment systems. A procedural protocol is in place for pollution prevention, which is tested annually through simulation exercises. The Group stores waste in legally compliant storage facilities until its regular disposal. As a material impact arising from the Group's activities, the risk of solvents and flammable materials has been identified, distinguishing between normal operations and emergency situations. E3 – Water and marine resources [E3.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities E3.IRO-1_01 | 8 a; E3.IRO-1_02 | 8 b In the chapter on water and marine resources, the Group has not identified any significant risks related to its own operations. However, according to the CSRD industry materiality analysis (www.msci.com), water consumption in paper production is considered significant. The ANY Group will initiate a survey- based assessment of the impacts and risks in the upstream value chain for paper manufacturers in 2025. E4 – Biodeversity and ecosystems [E4.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities E4.IRO-1_01 | 17 a; E4.IRO-1_02 | 17 b; E4.IRO-1_03 | 17 c; E4.IRO-1_04 | 17 d; E4.IRO-1_05 | 17 e; E4.IRO- 1_06 | 17 e i; E4.IRO-1_07 | 17 e ii; E4.IRO-1_08 | 17 e iii; E4.IRO-1_14 | 19a; E4.IRO-1_15 | 19a; E4.IRO-1_16 | 19b By the nature of its activities, ANY Group is not classified as a hazardous operation. While the Group does emit pollutants (see E1 and E2 topics), these emissions remain well below regulatory limits and do not cause pollution affecting water or soil. Since the printing activities are carried out in built, enclosed production facilities, they do not have a material negative impact on land degradation, desertification, soil cover, or the habitats of endangered species. The sites are located in mixed-use or industrial zones, with no biodiversity-sensitive areas in their vicinity.

82 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The Group has identified the impacts of its own activities based on available environmental data, maps (www.okir.hu, www.natura.2000.hu), and a survey-based assessment. The results are presented in the following table: ANY Security Printing Company PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Zipper Services Atlas Trade Distribution Does the activity impact land degradation? No No No No desertification? No No No No soil cover? No No No No endangered species? No No No No How is wastewater managed? Discharged into the public sewage system Yes Yes Yes Yes Transported as hazardous waste Yes No No No Released into soil No No No No Discharged into surface water No No No No (Subsidiaries not listed in the table do not have an impact on the above activities.) The full value chain impact assessment (upstream and downstream) has not yet been completed; this is planned for 2025. The Group has identified the impact of activities related to raw materials used in paper production, including deforestation and logging, on land use and biodiversity as a material impact. Not all stakeholders were engaged in direct consultations; however, the Group has addressed public interests by complying with regulatory requirements. Measures related to biodiversity are not necessary for the Group's own operations, as ANY Group's sites are not located within the scope of Natura 2000 or other protected areas; they operate in industrial or urban environments. [G1.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing significant impacts, risks, and opportunities As a result of the double materiality assessment, no significant impacts, risks, or opportunities were identified within the Business Conduct standard. For more information on the identification and assessment of significant impacts, risks, and opportunities, please refer to ESRS 2 IRO-1.

83 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu [IRO-2] Disclosure requirements under ESRS covered by the company's sustainability statements IRO-2_01 | 56 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS 2 GOV-1 Board's gender diversity paragraph 21 (d) Indicator number 13 of Table #1 of Annex 1 Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 63 ESRS 2 GOV-1 Percentage of board members who are independent paragraph 21 (e) Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 63 ESRS 2 GOV-4 Statement on due diligence paragraph 30 Indicator number 10 Table #3 of Annex 1 Material 65 ESRS 2 SBM-1 Participation in activities related to fossil fuels, paragraph 40(d)(i) Indicator 4 in Table 1, Annex I Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Table 1: Qualitative information on Environmental risk and Table 2: Qualitative information on Social risk Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 68 ESRS 2 SBM-1 Involvement in activities related to chemical production paragraph 40 (d) ii Indicator number 9 Table #2 of Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 68 ESRS 2 SBM-1 Involvement in activities related to controversial weapons paragraph 40 (d) iii Indicator number 14 Table #1 of Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 12(1) Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 68

84 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS 2 SBM-1 Involvement in activities related to cultivation and production of tobacco paragraph 40 (d) iv Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 12(1) Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 68 ESRS E1-1 Transition plan to reach climate neutrality by 2050 paragraph 14 Regulation (EU) 2021/1119, Article 2(1) Material 95 ESRS E1-1 Undertakings excluded from Paris-aligned Benchmarks paragraph 16 (g) Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 1: Banking bookClimate Change transition risk: Credit quality of exposures by sector, emissions and residual maturity Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818 Article12.1 (d) to (g), and Article 12.2 Material 95 ESRS E1-4 GHG emission reduction targets paragraph 34 Indicator number 4 Table #2 of Annex 1 Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 3: Banking book – Climate change transition risk: alignment metrics Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 6 Material 96 ESRS E1-5 Energy consumption from fossil sources disaggregated by sources (only high climate impact sectors) paragraph 38 Indicator number 5 Table #1 and Indicator n. 5 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 98-100 ESRS E1-5 Energy consumption and mix paragraph 37 Indicator number 5 Table #1 of Annex 1 Material 98-100

85 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS E1-5 Energy intensity associated with activities in high climate impact sectors paragraphs 40 to 43 Indicator number 6 Table #1 of Annex 1 Material 100 ESRS E1-6 Gross Scope 1,2, 3 and Total GHG emissions paragraph 44 Indicators number 1 and 2 Table #1 of Annex 1 Article 449a; Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 1: Banking book - Climate change transition risk: Credit quality of exposures by sector, emissions and residual maturity Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 8(1) Material 100 ESRS E1-6 Gross GHG emissions intensity paragraphs 53 to 55 Indicators number 3 Table #1 of Annex 1 Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 3: Banking book – Climate change transition risk: alignment metrics Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 8(1) Material 100 ESRS E1-7 GHG removals and carbon credits paragraph 56 Regulation (EU) 2021/1119, Article 2(1) Non-material ESRS E1-9 Exposure of the benchmark portfolio to climate-related physical risks paragraph 66 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Non-material

86 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS E1-9 Disaggregation of monetary amounts by acute and chronic physical risk paragraph 66 (a) ESRS E1-9 Location of significant assets at material physical risk paragraph 66 (c). Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 paragraphs 46 and 47; Template 5: Banking book - Climate change physical risk: Exposures subject to physical risk Non-material ESRS E1-9 Breakdown of the carrying value of its real estate assets by energy-efficiency classes paragraph 67 (c). Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 paragraph 34; Template 2:Banking book -Climate change transition risk: Loans collateralised by immovable property - Energy efficiency of the collateral Non-material ESRS E1-9 Degree of exposure of the portfolio to climate- related opportunities paragraph 69 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Annex II Non-material ESRS E2-4 Amount of each pollutant listed in Annex II of the E- PRTR Regulation (European Pollutant Release and Transfer Register) emitted to air, water and soil, paragraph 28 Indicator number 8 Table #1 of Annex 1 Indicator number 2 Table #2 of Annex 1 Indicator number 1 Table #2 of Annex 1 Indicator number 3 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 105

87 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS E3-1 Water and marine resources paragraph 9 Indicator number 7 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 107 ESRS E3-1 Dedicated policy paragraph 13 Indicator number 8 Table 2 of Annex 1 Material 107 ESRS E3-1 Sustainable oceans and seas paragraph 14 Indicator number 12 Table #2 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS E3-4 Total water recycled and reused paragraph 28 (c) Indicator number 6.2 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 108 ESRS E3-4 Total water consumption in m3 per net revenue on own operations paragraph 29 Indicator number 6.1 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 109 ESRS 2- IRO 1 - E4 paragraph 16 (a) i Indicator number 7 Table #1 of Annex 1 Material 82 ESRS 2- IRO 1 - E4 paragraph 16 (b) Indicator number 10 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 82 ESRS 2 - IRO 1 - E4 16. bekezdés c) pont Indicator number 14 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 82

88 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS E4-2 Sustainable land / agriculture practices or policies paragraph 24 (b) Indicator number 11 Table #2 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS E4-2 Sustainable oceans / seas practices or policies paragraph 24 (c) Indicator number 12 Table #2 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS E4-2 Policies to address deforestation paragraph 24 (d) Indicator number 15 Table #2 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS E5-5 Non-recycled waste paragraph 37 (d) Indicator number 13 Table #2 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS E5-5 Hazardous waste and radioactive waste paragraph 39 Indicator number 9 Table #1 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS 2- SBM3 - S1 Risk of incidents of forced labour paragraph 14 (f) Indicator number 13 Table #3 of Annex I Material 129 ESRS 2- SBM3 - S1 Risk of incidents of child labour paragraph 14 (g) Indicator number 12 Table #3 of Annex I Material 129

89 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS S1-1 Human rights policy commitments paragraph 20 Indicator number 9 Table #3 and Indicator number 11 Table #1 of Annex I Material 132 ESRS S1-1 Due diligence policies on issues addressed by the fundamental International Labor Organisation Conventions 1 to 8, paragraph 21 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 133 ESRS S1-1 processes and measures for preventing trafficking in human beings paragraph 22 Indicator number 11 Table #3 of Annex I Material 133 ESRS S1-1 workplace accident prevention policy or management system paragraph 23 Indicator number 1 Table #3 of Annex I Material 134 ESRS S1-3 grievance/complaints handling mechanisms paragraph 32 (c) Indicator number 5 Table #3 of Annex I Material 137 ESRS S1-14 Number of fatalities and number and rate of work- related accidents paragraph 88 (b) and (c) Indicator number 2 Table #3 of Annex I Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 155

90 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS S1-14 Number of days lost to injuries, accidents, fatalities or illness paragraph 88 (e) Indicator number 3 Table #3 of Annex I Material 157 ESRS S1-16 Unadjusted gender pay gap paragraph 97 (a) Indicator number 12 Table #1 of Annex I Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Non-material ESRS S1-16 Excessive CEO pay ratio paragraph 97 (b) Indicator number 8 Table #3 of Annex I Non-material ESRS S1-17 Incidents of discrimination paragraph 103 (a) Indicator number 7 Table #3 of Annex I Non-material 157 ESRS S1-17 Nonrespect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights and OECD paragraph 104 (a) Indicator number 10 Table #1 and Indicator n. 14 Table #3 of Annex I Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818 Art 12 (1) Non-material 158 ESRS 2- SBM3 - S2 Significant risk of child labour or forced labour in the value chain paragraph 11 (b) Indicators number 12 and n. 13 Table #3 of Annex I Non-material

91 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS S2-1 Human rights policy commitments paragraph 17 Indicator number 9 Table #3 and Indicator n. 11 Table #1 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS S2-1 Policies related to value chain workers paragraph 18 Indicator number 11 and n. 4 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS S2-1 Nonrespect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights principles and OECD guidelines paragraph 19 Indicator number 10 Table #1 of Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Art 12 (1) Non-material ESRS S2-1 Due diligence policies on issues addressed by the fundamental International Labor Organisation Conventions 1 to 8, paragraph 19 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Non-material ESRS S2-4 Human rights issues and incidents connected to its upstream and downstream value chain paragraph 36 Indicator number 14 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS S3-1 Human rights policy commitments paragraph 16 Indicator number 9 Table #3 of Annex 1 and Indicator number 11 Table #1 of Annex 1 Non-material

92 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS S3-1 non-respect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights, ILO principles or and OECD guidelines paragraph 17 Indicator number 10 Table #1 Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Art 12 (1) Non-material ESRS S3-4 Human rights issues and incidents paragraph 36 Indicator number 14 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS S4-1 Policies related to consumers and end-users paragraph 16 Indicator number 9 Table #3 and Indicator number 11 Table #1 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS S4-1 Non-respect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights and OECD guidelines paragraph 17 Indicator number 10 Table #1 of Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Art 12 (1) Non-material ESRS S4-4 Human rights issues and incidents paragraph 35 Indicator number 14 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS G1-1 United Nations Convention against Corruption paragraph 10 (b) Indicator number 15 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS G1-1 Protection of whistleblowers paragraph 10 (d) Indicator number 6 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material 160
93 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/Non- Material Page Number ESRS G1-4 Fines for violation of anti- corruption and anti-bribery laws paragraph 24 (a) Indicator number 17 Table #3 of Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II) Non-material ESRS G1-4 Standards of anti- corruption and anti- bribery paragraph 24 (b) Indicator number 16 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material IRO-2_03 | 57, IRO-2_13 | 59 The company has deemed the ESRS E1 Climate Change topic material in relation to three impacts. The method for determining the material information on significant impacts, risks, and opportunities is disclosed in IRO 1.

94 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu E1, E2, E3, E4 – Environment protection E1.SBM-3_01 | 18; E1.SBM-3_02 | 19 a; E1.SBM-3_03 | 19 b; E1.SBM-3_04 | 19 b; E1.SBM-3_05 | AR 7b; E1.SBM- 3_06 | 19 c; E1.SBM-3_07 | AR 8 b E1 Climate change [E1.SBM-3] - Significant impacts, risks, and opportunities, as well as their interaction with the strategy and business model Climate change already has a significant impact on society and the business sector. Extreme weather events are becoming more frequent and severe, potentially disrupting supply chains, negatively affecting operations, damaging infrastructure, and altering the business environment. To ensure long-term sustainability and societal well-being, it is essential to proactively address climate change. The foundation of this approach is a forward-looking strategy that focuses on both mitigating impacts and adapting to changes to enhance resilience and safeguard operations. This approach enables the company group to successfully adapt to evolving environmental and business conditions while minimizing the negative effects of climate change. The Group's climate strategy goal is to achieve net-zero emissions across the entire value chain by 2050, in alignment with the 1.5°C global temperature target of the Paris Agreement. To achieve this, the sustainability strategy defines short-term (1-5 years), medium-term (5-10 years), and long-term goals, with a key focus on developing action plans to support these objectives. To this end, internal experts are mobilized, and the Group also engages external advisory partners. In 2024, a comprehensive assessment was conducted on the physical risks related to climate change, as well as the risks, opportunities, and impacts associated with the transition to a low-carbon economy. During the double materiality assessment – see the Double Materiality Assessment Report – the following were identified as actual negative impacts related to climate change: Greenhouse gas emissions from own operations, as well as upstream and downstream activities. Energy consumption in raw material production, particularly in the paper and chemical industries. Energy consumption for cooling capacity, required for material storage, transportation, and maintaining proper working conditions during operations. In the medium and long term, rising temperatures will increase cooling demands, leading to higher energy consumption for raw material transport and storage, manufacturing processes, and workplace environments. Rising sea levels may impact the number of business partners. A comprehensive assessment of the supply and sales chain has not yet been conducted, as complete and accurate data sources are not available for the upstream and downstream value chain. However, the Group has partially accounted for the Scope 3 upstream value chain, considering purchased raw materials, employee commuting, and business travel. When selecting the three examined aspects, the impact assessment incorporated insights from the ESG Industry Materiality Map available at www.msci.com. The transition to a low-carbon economy presents not only challenges but also significant business opportunities in terms of products and services. Additionally, climate change-induced migration may positively impact business operations, as an increasing number of individuals will require identification documents, aligning with the following strategic objective:

95 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The Sustainable Development Framework sets the goal that by 2030, everyone should have a legal identification document. ANY PLC provides solutions to this challenge through its identification products, IT and biometric data processing systems, and the essential infrastructure required for their use. The objective is to ensure that everyone can legally exercise all their civil rights. The significant impacts of climate change do not fundamentally threaten the company's procurement capabilities, operations, or strategy. Although the GHG intensity of the company's own operations is not significant according to the materiality analysis, the Group is committed to reducing GHG emissions across its value chain and for all stakeholders, ensuring transparent reporting on these efforts. [E1-1] Transition plan for climate change mitigation E1-1_01 | 14; E1-1_02 | 16 a; E1-1_03 | 16 b; E1-1_04 | 16 c; E1-1_05 | 16 c; E1-1_06 | 16 c; E1-1_07 | 16 d; E1- 1_08 | 16 e; E1-1_09 | 16 f; E1-1_10 | 16 f; E1-1_11 | 16 f; E1-1_12 | 16 g; E1-1_13 | 16 h; E1-1_14 | 16 i; E1-1_15 | 16 j; E1-1_16 | 17 ANY Group conducted its first climate resilience analysis in 2024, covering its own operations, greenhouse gas emissions from the production of key supplied raw materials, employee commuting, and business travel impacts (scope). The expansion of this assessment to the entire value chain (suppliers, customers) is planned for 2025. The company has reviewed available climate change scenario analyses and considers the expected adverse impacts in medium- and long-term investment decisions (Network for Greening the Financial System – NGFS, IPCC). Climate change-related risks are integrated into the corporate governance risk assessment and strategy, evaluating external and internal factors, stakeholders, risks, and opportunities. The strict emission reduction scenario is applied as the most probable global transition pathway (1.5°C), aligning with the objectives of the Paris Agreement. ANY Group will continue to monitor climate change impacts annually and actively assess their effects on its business model. ANY Group has not yet defined specific climate change mitigation targets or the corresponding transition plans. These will be developed in 2025. However, the outcomes of climate change scenario analyses are already integrated into the company’s risk assessments and strategy. [E1-2] Policies related to climate change mitigation and adaptation E1-2_01 | 25; E1.MDR-P_01 | 65 a; E1.MDR-P_02 | 65 b; E1.MDR-P_03 | 65 c; E1.MDR-P_04 | 65 d; E1.MDR- P_05 | 65 e; E1.MDR-P_06 | 65 f The Group does not have specific policies related to climate change and adaptation, as its corporate governance system documents largely cover these activities. However, the company plans to develop a comprehensive sustainability policy by 2026. The Group has an Integrated Management System Policy and an ISO 14001 certification, both of which are publicly available on its website. The policy complies with the requirements of management standards and defines the Group’s core values, strategy, and operational framework. The policy includes guidelines on environmental protection and sustainability, and it generally outlines risk minimization and sustainable operations. Management has committed to implementing the policy. Within the framework of the management system, the Group has assessed the needs of its stakeholders and incorporated them into the policy. The company monitors key environmental indicators and commits to supplementing them with ESG compliance-related indicators for the 2026 reporting period.

96 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu [E1-3] Measures and resources related to the climate change policies E1-3_01 | 29 a; E1-3_03 | 29 b; E1-3_04 | 29 b; E1-3_05 | AR21; E1-3_06 | 29 c i; E1-3_07 | 29 c ii,16 c; E1-3_08 | 29 c iii,16 c; E1.MDR-A_01 | 68 a; E1.MDR-A_02 | 68 b; E1.MDR-A_03 | 68 c; E1.MDR-A_04 | 68 d; E1.MDR- A_05 | 68 e; E1.MDR-A_06 | 69 a; E1.MDR-A_07 | 69 b; E1.MDR-A_08 | AR 23; E1.MDR-A_09 | 69 b; E1.MDR- A_10 | 69 b; E1.MDR-A_11 | 69 c; E1.MDR-A_12 | 69 c The assessment of energy consumption and greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions for ANY Group was completed in 2024. In 2025, a comprehensive assessment of energy consumption and GHG emissions across the supplier and customer chain will be conducted. Material consumption, waste generation, and energy consumption are continuously monitored within operations, with efforts made to reduce them through efficiency-enhancing measures. Key indicators have been introduced and continue to be implemented (e.g., CO₂ emissions) to measure and track performance and emissions, as well as to assess the effectiveness of implemented measures. Efficiency measures and investments support the principle of GHG reduction by improving specific emissions. Measures taken to reduce GHG emissions: Building insulation and gas boiler replacement (Pásztó) to reduce energy consumption (2024) Budapest deliveries with an electric van (Technoprogress) The Group's activities do not fall under IPPC and site permit-required activities; therefore, GHG emissions have not been measured until now. The Group submits a regular annual LM report on registered point sources. Due to the boiler replacement, the point source related to GHG emissions is no longer subject to reporting requirements. There are no GHG emissions from technology-related point sources, which are presented in the pollution section of the report. In 2025, the measurement methodology will be established, and the targets to be achieved will be defined in relation to the sustainability statement. Currently, the assessment phase is underway, with the expected outcome being the identification of potential investment and resource requirements. The company will allocate the necessary resources in alignment with business objectives. The required resources for fulfilling ANY Group’s commitments will be made available based on the preparation process. [E1-4] Objectives related to climate change mitigation and adaptation E1.MDR-T_14 | 81 a; E1.MDR-T_15 | 81 a; E1.MDR-T_16 | 81 b; E1.MDR-T_17 | 81 b i; E1.MDR-T_18 | 81 b ii; E1.MDR-T_19 | 81 b ii 80 d The net-zero approach has been adopted, with a target to achieve it by 2050. A detailed roadmap will be developed in 2025, outlining short-, medium-, and long-term targets. As part of the environmental management system, material and energy efficiency and effectiveness are monitored in accordance with EU#6.1-01 Environmental Risks and Opportunities Directive.

97 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu An assessment of upstream and downstream partners' emissions is also conducted. Based on these evaluations and its own operational impact, 2025 will serve as the baseline year for setting 2026 targets. [E1-5] Energy consumption and structure E1-5_01 | 37; E1-5_02 | 37 a; E1-5_03 | 37 b; E1-5_04 | AR 34; E1-5_05 | 37 c; E1-5_06 | 37 c i; E1-5_07 | 37 c ii; E1-5_08 | 37 c iii; E1-5_09 | AR 34; E1-5_12 | 38 c; E1-5_14 | 38 e; E1-5_16 | 39; E1-5_17 | 39; E1-5_19 | 41; E1- 5_20 | 42; E1-5_21 | 43 In 2024, ANY PLC's total energy consumption was 8663 MWh, accounting for 65% of the Group’s total consumption of 13322 MWh. ANY PLC uses electricity for its operations and manufacturing processes. Heating is provided through district heating and modern condensing gas boilers. The energy sources are purchased products. ANY has considered all types of energy consumption in its calculations. The company does not use renewable or nuclear energy directly, nor does it generate energy as part of its own operations. For the allocation of electricity by source, the Group used data published by MVM for 2023 for its Hungarian companies (ANY PLC and Gyoma Kner Printing Company). According to MVM's energy mix, the share of fossil fuel-based sources is 41.3%, nuclear energy accounts for 38.2%, and renewable energy represents 20.5%. The renewable energy share of district heating was considered based on the MEKH 6.1 data from the Hungarian Energy and Public Utility Regulatory Authority. According to this data, the share of renewable energy is 22%. Some members of the Group, such as Slovak Direct, operate with a small workforce in an office environment, making their energy consumption negligible. Specimen Ltd., Techno-Progress Ltd., and ANY Real Estate Management Ltd. (ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Kft.) operate at ANY’s premises, and their energy consumption is included in the Group's overall data. Therefore, the reported energy consumption figures only cover the Group’s production companies and the fuel consumption of Techno-Progress Ltd., which is engaged in transportation activities. Among the subsidiaries, Gyomai Kner Printing Company generates a small amount of electricity using solar panels, while Zipper Services S.r.l. utilizes renewable energy for supplying its leased premises. Electricity represents the largest share of the Group’s energy consumption. The Group continuously monitors its specific electricity usage, as it constitutes a significant portion of energy costs. The energy data do not include any double counting; each figure is recorded only once under the appropriate energy category.

98 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Energy data of individual subsidiaries of the ANY Group: Energy data – ANY Group ANY PLC Atlas Gyomai Kner Printing Company Zipper Services Techno- Porgress Total 2024 MWh 2024 2024 2024 MWh 2024 MWh 2024 MWh 2024 MWh Electricity [MWh] 5,499 5,499 43 43 1,323 1,323 507 507 0 0 7,372 7,372 [MWh] – of which renewable (market-based) 0 0 0 0 0 0 199 199 0 0 199 199 [MWh] – of which renewable (local) 0 0 0 0 18 18 0 0 0 0 18 18 District heating [GJ] 4,990 1,386 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4,990 1,386 Gas [thousand m3] 110 1,027 4 37 373 (MWh) 373 383 (MWh) 383 0 0 - 1,820 Generators [l] – Diesel 220 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 220 2 Fuel [kg] – LPG (1 forklift in Pásztó) 72 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 1 Fuel consumption – Gasoline + Diesel [L] 70,809 748 1,087 12 24,772 270 23,842 260 131,553 1,43 4 252,063 2,724 ANY Group Total 8,663 92 1,984 1,149 131,553 1,43 4 13,322 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) Energy consumption 2024 (data in MWh) Energy consumption and mix ANY PLC Atlas Gyomai Kner PLC Zipper Services Techno- Progress ANY Group Total 1 Fuel consumption from coal and coal products (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Fuel consumption from crude oil and petroleum products (MWh) 750 12 270 260 1,434 2,726 3 Fuel consumption from natural gas (MWh) 1,027 37 373 383 0 1,820 4 Fuel consumption from other fossil sources (MWh) 1 0 0 0 0 1 5 Energy purchased or procured from fossil sources (MWh) 3,348 43 546 307 0 4,245 5/a Electricity 2,271 43 546 307 0 3,168 5/b Heat (MWh) 1,077 0 0 0 0 1,077

99 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Consumption of purchased or acquired electricity from renewable sources (MWh) ANY PLC Atlas Gyomai Kner PLC Zipper Services Techno- Progress ANY Group Total 5/c Steam (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5/d Cooling (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 Total fossil energy consumption (MWh) (calculated as the sum of lines 1 to 5) 5,126 92 1,190 950 1,434 8,792 Share of fossil sources in total energy consumption (%) 59% 100% 60% 83% 100% 66% 7 Consumption from nuclear sources (MWh) 2,101 0 505 0 0 2,606 Share of consumption from nuclear sources in total energy consumption (%) 24% 0% 25% 0% 0% 20% 8 Fuel consumption for renewable sources, including biomass (also comprising industrial and municipal waste of biologic origin, biogas, renewable hydrogen, etc.) (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 Electricity (MWh) 1,436 0 271 199 0 1,906 Heat (MWh) 1,127 0 271 199 0 1,597 Steam (MWh) 309 0 0 0 0 309 Cooling (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 Consumption of self-generated non-fuel renewable energy (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 Total renewable energy consumption (MWh) (calculated as the sum of lines 8 to 10) 0 0 18 0 0 18 11 Share of renewable sources in total energy consumption (%) 1,436 0 289 199 0 1,924 Total energy consumption (MWh) (calculated as the sum of lines 6, and 11) 17% 0% 15% 17% 0% 14% Fuel consumption from coal and coal products (MWh) 8,663 92 1,984 1,149 1,434 13,322 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.)

100 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The energy intensity data is presented in the following table. The Group does not publish subsidiary revenue data, so energy intensity figures are only available at the parent company and group level, based on the annual financial report. Energy Intensity – 2024 ANY PLC ANY Group Energy intensity per net revenue [MWh/mHUF] 0,1536 0,1890 [E1-6] Gross and total greenhouse gas emissions under scopes 1, 2, and 3 E1-6_01 | 44; E1-6_02 | 50; E1-6_03 | AR 41; E1-6_04 | AR 46 d; E1-6_05 | AR 50; E1-6_06 | AR 52; E1-6_07 | 48 a; E1-6_08 | 48 b; E1-6_09 | 49 a, 52 a; E1-6_10 | 49 b, 52 b; E1-6_11 | 51; E1-6_12 | 44, 52 a; E1-6_13 | 44, 52 b; E1-6_15 | AR 39 b; E1-6_17 | AR 43 c; E1-6_18 | AR 45 d; E1-6_19 | AR 45 d; E1-6_21 | AR 45 d; E1-6_22 | AR 45 d; E1-6_23 | AR 45 d; E1-6_24 | AR 45 e; E1-6_25 | AR 46 g; In 2024, the total Scope 1, 2, and 3 GHG emissions of the ANY Group amounted to 7622 tons of CO₂ equivalent (location-based) and 8305 tCO₂ eq (market-based). Within this, ANY PLC's emissions were 5805 tCO₂ eq (location-based), accounting for 76% of the Group’s total emissions. Data on upstream and downstream Scope 3 emissions within the value chain are not yet available, as the majority of the Group's partners are not yet subject to CSRD reporting requirements and are therefore not prepared to provide the necessary CSRD data. Consequently, for Scope 3, only the most significant emissions have been considered, including raw materials, employee commuting, and business travel. The scope 1 and scope 2 direct emissions include data from the Group's production operations, with aggregated figures for each company: ANY PLC, Gyomai Kner Printing Company, and Zipper Services S.r.l., as well as Techno-Progress Ltd.'s fuel consumption for transportation activities, both separately and in total. Specimen PLC, Techno-Progress Ltd., and ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. operate within ANY PLC’s premises, meaning they do not have separate energy consumption or GHG emissions. Slovak Direct s.r.o. operates in an office environment with only two employees, and its emissions are negligible. No GHG emissions originate from regulated emissions trading systems. Considered emissions: • GHG emissions from point sources: Measured or calculated hourly GHG emissions from technology-related point sources – No GHG emissions (CO₂ emissions were considered, with a GWP value of 1). • Emissions from combustion equipment and generators that are subject to registration and those that are not, based on the amount of fuel consumed. • Emissions from own transportation, company vehicles, and forklifts, based on fuel consumption. • Emissions from self-generated renewable energy. • Emissions from purchased energy carriers (Scope 2). • F-gases: No usage recorded. For the calculation of location-based GHG emissions, we used the ESG Calculator – Supervisory Authority for Regulated Activities, based on the consumed quantities. For the market-based calculation, we relied on the specific GHG emission factors provided by energy suppliers. Where this data was not yet available (either for 2024 or in general), we used either 2023 figures or the local energy mix data for the respective country. F-gas data is sourced from the National Climate Protection Authority's database.

101 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Emissions from energy consumption by ANY Group: ANY PLC Gyomai Kner Techno- progress Atlas Zipper Services ANY Group Total Scope 1 GHG emissions (tCO₂ eq) Gross Scope 1 GHG emissions (tCO₂ eq) 391 141 345 10 140 1,027 Percentage of scope 1 GHG emissions from regulated emissions trading systems (%) 0 0 0 0 0 0 Scope 2 GHG Emissions Location-based gross scope 2 GHG emissions (tCO₂ eq) 1,430 293 0 16 117 1,856 Market-based gross scope 2 GHG emissions (tCO₂ eq) 1,980 426 0 16 117 2,539 Significant scope 3 GHG emissions (tCO₂ eq) 3,984 613 0 26 116 4,739 Total GHG emissions Total GHG emissions – location-based (tCO₂ eq) 5,805 1,047 345 53 373 7,622 Total GHG emissions – market-based (tCO₂ eq) 6,356 1,179 345 53 373 8,305 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) For Scope 3, emissions were considered related to purchased goods and services, business travel, and employee commuting. Where available, we used supplier data or industry standards to determine CO₂ equivalents. For Scope 3 emissions, a custom methodology has been applied: Purchased goods and services: The procurement data of the most impactful raw materials (paper and plastic) was used, along with supplier-provided or industry-accepted standard CO₂ equivalents for the respective material type in the calculations. Employee commuting: A survey was conducted with 100 employees, representing the entire workforce, to assess commuting habits. The specific CO₂ equivalents for each mode of transport and provider were used to calculate the per-employee emission factor, which was then extrapolated across all sites based on headcount proportions. The emissions from the regular

102 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Pásztó bus service were calculated based on fuel consumption and added to the ANY Group’s total emissions. Business travel: Calculated individually, multiplying the total kilometers flown on business trips by the CO₂ emissions per passenger per kilometer (101g/km/passenger). The breakdown of Scope 3 emissions by category is provided in the following table: Scope 3 breakdown by category Cat 1 Cat 6 Cat 7 ANY PLC 3,632 78 275 Atlas 17 - 9 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 577 - 36 Zipper 78 - 39 ANY Group Total 4,304 78 358 The GHG emissions based on net revenue are presented in the following table. ANY PLC ANY Group Total emissions per net revenue (location-based) (tCO₂ eq/mHUF) 0.1029 0.1081 Total emissions per net revenue (market-based) (tCO₂ eq/mHUF) 0.1127 0.1178 The subsidiary in Gyoma generates 18 MWh of electricity using solar panels, while the remaining energy consumption is sourced externally. The contracts do not include instruments required for energy sale or transfer; they cover system usage fees and energy volumes. The Romanian subsidiary's production facility uses purchased green energy, which has been factored into the market-based emissions calculation. The Group signs energy procurement contracts on a short-term basis in some cases, while for exclusive suppliers, agreements are made for an indefinite period. Contracts specify daily or monthly committed quantities, consumption points, delivery nodes, system usage fees, and the settlement of excess consumption. There is no biomass combustion, and therefore, no related GHG emissions. The calculation does not include GHG emissions from carbon absorption or emissions trading, as such activities are not part of the operations [E1-7] GHG mitigation projects financed through GHG absorptions and carbon credits E1-7_01 | 56 a; E1-7_02 | 56b; E1-7_03 | 58; E1-7_04 | 58a; E1-7_05 | 58a; E1-7_06 | AR 58 f; E1-7_07 | AR 60; E1-7_08 | 58b; E1-7_09 | AR 58e; E1-7_10 | 59a; E1-7_11 | 59b; E1-7_12 | AR 61; E1-7_13 | AR 62 a; E1-7_14 | AR 62 a; E1-7_15 | AR 62b; E1-7_16 | AR 62 c; E1-7_17 | AR 62d; E1-7_18 | AR 62 e; E1-7_19 | AR 64; E1-7_20 | 60; E1-7_21 | 61; E1-7_22 | 61 a; E1-7_23 | 61 b; E1-7_24 | 61 a, b; E1-7_25 | 61c ANY Group does not implement GHG absorption and storage projects and does not purchase carbon credits to mitigate GHG emissions. Data on upstream and downstream emissions within the value chain is not yet available, as the majority of the Group’s partners are not subject to CSRD reporting requirements and are therefore not prepared to provide the necessary CSRD data. [E1-8] Internal carbon pricing scheme E1-8_01 | 63 a; E1-8_02 | 63 a; E1-8_03 | 63 b; E1-8_04 | 63 c; E1-8_05 | 63 c; E1-8_06 | 63 d; E1-8_07 | 63 d; E1-8_08 | 63 d; E1-8_09 | AR 65

103 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The Group does not currently implement an internal carbon pricing scheme, nor is it subject to such an obligation. [E1-9] Expected financial impacts from material physical and transition risks, as well as climate-related opportunities The company exercises its right to omit section E1-9 in the first year of reporting obligations. E2 Pollution [E2-1] Policies related to pollution E2-1_01 | 15 a; E2-1_02 | 15 b; E2-1_03 | 15 c; E2.MDR-P_01 | 65 a; E2.MDR-P_02 | 65 b; E2.MDR-P_03 | 65 c; E2.MDR-P_04 | 65 d; E2.MDR-P_05 | 65 e; E2.MDR-P_06 | 65 f ANY Group is committed to preventing air, water, and soil pollution and promotes this approach to suppliers and customers, involving third parties in the implementation of its policies. The Integrated Management System Policy includes guidelines on environmental protection and sustainability, generally outlining risk minimization and sustainable operations. The Management has committed to the implementation of this policy. As part of the management system, the company has assessed stakeholder needs and incorporated them into the policy. In relation to this topic, the Group has procedural instructions for tracking emissions, managing chemicals, preventing incidents, and handling emergencies, including: EU#6.1-02 Preparedness and Response to Emergencies EU#6.1-05 Chemical Handling and Storage Instructions EU#7.5-11 Process for Chemical Procurement and Authorization EU#8.5-07 Waste Management The activities related to chemicals and waste management are further regulated through area- and topic- specific environmental instructions. The Group complies with legal regulations, including reporting, measurement, and limit value requirements, and is free from environmental pollution fines. The introduction of new hazardous substances is subject to an internal approval process. If a less hazardous alternative becomes available for a previously used substance, the Group approves and implements its replacement. The Group has established regulations to prevent incidents and emergencies (EU#6.1-02 Emergency Preparedness and Response) and expects its subcontractors to comply with these regulations within its operational areas (EU#8.4-02 Subcontractor Operational Regulations). The policy does not yet impose obligations on upstream and downstream stakeholders in the value chain; the Group will communicate these to suppliers and customers via its website in the future. Management is committed to implementing the policy, but the entire organization is responsible for compliance with pollution-related policies. The Environmental Protection Unit, operating under the Quality and Technology Directorate, is responsible for coordination and oversight. [E2-2] Pollution measures and resources E2-2_02 | AR 13; The Group has established and operates organizational units for environmental protection, technical management, occupational safety, and fire protection, which ensure pollution prevention, data reporting, and monitoring activities as part of their operations.

104 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu These include: • Annual measurements • Change reports and annual reports • Record keeping • Handling of hazardous substances and spill prevention • Provision of protective equipment • Selective waste collection • Contract preparation • Investment preparation • Training programs • Internal audits • Waste storage • Pollution remediation simulations • Insurance coverage The above activities were already in operation in 2024. No significant CAPEX or OPEX expenditure is anticipated in the area of pollution reduction and prevention. Additionally, pollutant emissions remain below 10% of the regulatory limits, therefore, no action plan has been developed for this topic. The necessary resources for fulfilling ANY Group's commitments and obligations—including waste management and storage costs, measurement expenses, administrative, licensing, and insurance fees, etc.—will be made available as needed. [E2-3] Pollution-related objectives E2-3_01 | 23 a; E2-3_02 | 23 b; E2-3_03 | 23 c; E2-3_04 | 23 d; E2-3_09 | 25; E2.MDR-T_01 | 80 a; E2.MDR-T_02 | 80 b; E2.MDR-T_03 | 80 b; E2.MDR-T_04 | 80 c; E2.MDR-T_05 | 80 d; E2.MDR-T_06 | 80 d; E2.MDR-T_07 | 80 e; E2.MDR-T_08 | 80 e; E2.MDR-T_09 | 80 f; E2.MDR-T_10 | 80 g; E2.MDR-T_11 | 80 h; E2.MDR-T_12 | 80 i; E2.MDR-T_13 | 80 j The Group has not established individual, specific targets related to pollution; however, it fully complies with all legal requirements, including reporting, measurement, and threshold regulations (mandatory). Since the Group’s technological activities do not generate direct emissions into water or soil, there are no mandatory or voluntary targets set in these areas. The overarching goal is the complete prevention of pollution. Due to ANY’s technologies and the physical security requirements of document and bank card production, the company operates 15 technology-related point sources. At the Pásztó site, the gas boilers were upgraded to more modern units by the end of 2024. Since these new boilers are not subject to registration, two point sources were decommissioned. The technology-related point sources are regulated by mass flow, with emission limits defined by Decree 6/2011 (I.14.) of the Ministry of Rural Development (VM). Emissions must be monitored every five years through measurements or calculations, as specified in the operating permit. The company's goal is to comply with and monitor emission limits, and to reduce specific organic emissions in its own operations by improving efficiency (e.g., printing more sheets and producing more security materials within the same timeframe while using less solvent and cleaning agents). Based on actual data from 2024, in 2025, ANY will review and refine the monitoring of chemicals used in high volumes and equipment linked to point sources, as well as the legally required indicators, while adhering to the principle of continuous improvement. Since stakeholders have an interest in minimizing

105 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu the impact on both themselves and the environment, the company also considers their potential feedback in its decision-making process. The assessment of upstream and downstream impacts, with a particular focus on water pollution, air pollution, and microplastic management, will take place in 2025. [E2-4] Air, water, and soil pollution E2-4_01 | 28 a; E2-4_02 | 28 a; E2-4_03 | 28 a; E2-4_04 | 28 a; E2-4_05 | 28 b; E2-4_06 | 28 b; E2-4_07 | 28 b; E2-4_08 | 30 a; E2-4_09 | 30 b; E2-4_10 | 30 c; E2-4_15 | 31; The following table presents the pollutants emitted by the members of the Group: ANY PLC Atlas Gyomai Kner Zipper Services ANY Group Total Emissions from point sources subject to registration [kg] 110 0 22 0 132 Wastewater Discharge [m³]* 8,314 167 1,716 825 11,022 Soil contamination [-] None None None None Microplastics [t] NA NA NA NA Is there a nature conservation area in the immediate vicinity of the site? None None None None (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) *All Group members discharge wastewater into the public sewage system, meaning water consumption equals the amount of wastewater generated. No specific analytics are available for subsidiaries, so no assessment has been conducted in this regard. The year 2024 serves as the baseline year for data collection, allowing for trend evaluation from 2025 onward. The basis for comparison will be the specific emissions relative to revenue. Pollution-related data will be derived from: measurement records, calculations, and registered operating hours for point sources, and service provider invoices for wastewater discharge. Measurements are conducted by accredited laboratories, and emission calculations are performed in accordance with authority-approved methods. This is part of the operating permit. Air The Group uses organic solvents in certain technologies, such as in paints and cleaning processes. In these technologies, emissions of organic compounds occur through 14 point sources. The emitted organic compounds include ethyl alcohol, benzene derivatives, and xylenes. In compliance with legal regulations, the Group registers these point sources and determines emissions through calculations or measurements. The emission limits for point sources are regulated by mass flow. Measurements must be repeated every five years, or whenever there is a change in the substances used. The Group regularly maintains the mechanical and air handling units associated with these point sources.

106 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The total organic pollutant emissions at ANY Security Printing Company PLC’s 3 sites amounted to 110 kg per year, while Gyoma Kner Printing Company emitted 22 kg of organic substances. Due to the variety of pollutants and their low annual emissions, the company has opted not to provide a detailed breakdown by pollutant type. Emissions from stationary combustion equipment and backup power sources are presented in the E1 Climate Change section. For air conditioning systems, the company only uses approved, GHG-free refrigerants and ensures regular maintenance and leakage testing. Water and soil There is no water or soil pollution under normal operating conditions, as the only wastewater discharged into the public sewage system comes from employees' daily use. Wiping and cleaning water generated during production is collected and disposed of as hazardous waste—21,672 kg in 2024. Microplastics No microplastics are generated from the Group’s own activities or those of its suppliers. Production waste is recycled as raw material, while packaging waste is also reprocessed under extended producer responsibility by MOHU (MOL Waste Management Plc). Microplastics may be generated by customers or end users from marketed plastic cards and packaging waste. However, for exported products, the company has no information regarding their end-of-life disposal. The method of document retrieval varies by country, and microplastics are typically generated from lost cards, though their impact is minimal. Domestically marketed plastic cards that are collected by document offices and certain banks do not generate microplastics, as they are shredded and transferred to recycling and processing companies. They are reused as raw materials, just like the waste generated during production. In 2024, a total of 1230 thousand expired document cards and 100 thousand bank cards were returned to ANY Security Printing Company PLC for destruction, thereby preventing the formation of microplastics. Waste Management for Pollution Prevention In 2024, ANY Group managed 890 tons of waste as part of its pollution prevention efforts. Hazardous waste amounted to 43 tons, material-recycled waste to 570 tons, energy-recovered waste to 136 tons, secondary raw materials to 11 tons, and municipal waste to 130 tons. The overall recovery rate was 80%, with 64% from material recycling, 1.25% from secondary raw materials, and 15% from energy recovery. Additionally, environmentally friendly paper accounted for 11% of roll paper and 38% of envelopes. [E2-5] Substances of concern and substances of very high concern (SVHCs) ANY's operations do not use or emit substances of concern as defined by Directive 67/548/EEC.. [E2-6] Expected financial impacts arising from pollution-related effects, risks, and opportunities E2-6_01 | 39 a; E2-6_02 | 40 a; E2-6_03 | 40 a; E2-6_04 | 40 b; E2-6_06 | 40 c; ANY Group ensures that the necessary resources for fulfilling its commitments and obligations and for pollution prevention are provided as needed. The Group has processes and insurance in place to manage emergency situations, ensuring damage restoration and minimization of financial impact.

107 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY's products do not contain substances of concern (SoC) and therefore do not impact revenue. Air pollution caused by point sources remains within legal limits, and the Group complies with all legal requirements, meaning it does not anticipate any fines related to pollution. The costs associated with renewing operating permits and mandatory measurements are not significant, typically amounting to hundreds of thousands of HUF, varying over the years due to different reporting and measurement schedules. Currently, 9 point sources are subject to mandatory measurement, which must be conducted every five years. Resources allocated for wastewater treatment: HUF 9.1 million Waste management expenses (hazardous waste, incineration, municipal waste): HUF 22.9 million In 2024, at the ANY Fátyolka street site, the industrial waste collection area was relocated and modernized, ensuring proper waste storage and preventing pollution. E3 Water and marine resources [E3-1] Policies related to water and marine resources E3-1_01 | 12a; E3-1_02 | 12a i; E3-1_03 | 12a ii; E3-1_04 | 12a iii; E3-1_05 | 12 b; E3-1_06 | 12 c; E3-1_07 | 13; E3-1_09 | 14; E3.MDR-P_01 | 65 a; E3.MDR-P_02 | 65 b; E3.MDR-P_03 | 65 c; E3.MDR-P_04 | 65 d; E3.MDR- P_05 | 65 e; E3.MDR-P_06 | 65 f ANY Group is committed to the responsible use of natural resources and strives to reduce and monitor water consumption, particularly in technological areas with potentially higher usage. This commitment is also reflected in its Integrated Management Policy. The Group regularly reviews its policy and incorporates the needs of stakeholders, including changes in regulatory requirements. The policy is publicly available on the company's website. The Group prevents water pollution by collecting and treating filters and contaminated water generated in technological processes as hazardous waste. For investments and the renovation of social facilities, the Group applies water-saving solutions. Water and energy consumption are continuously monitored, with a focus on reducing specific usage over timeThe operational sites of ANY Group are not located in high-water stress areas. The entire organization is responsible for implementing the policy. [E3-2] Measures and resources related to water and marine resources E3-2_01 | 18; E3-2_02 | AR20; E3-2_03 | 19; E3.MDR-A_01 | 68 a; E3.MDR-A_02 | 68 b; E3.MDR-A_03 | 68 c; E3.MDR-A_04 | 68 d; E3.MDR-A_05 | 68 e; E3.MDR-A_06 | 69 a; E3.MDR-A_07 | 69 b; E3.MDR-A_08 | AR 23; E3.MDR-A_09 | 69 b; E3.MDR-A_10 | 69 b; E3.MDR-A_11 | 69 c; E3.MDR-A_12 | 69 c The Group does not currently have an action plan related to water and marine resources, as marine resources are not utilized, and operational and technological water consumption is not significant enough to pose a risk to water reserves. The Group prioritizes technologies with lower water consumption, such as digital printing instead of offset printing. Regular maintenance of equipment is carried out to prevent excessive water consumption. The necessary resources for fulfilling ANY Group’s commitments will be made available as preparation progresses.

108 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The survey on the impacts and risks of the upstream value chain for paper manufacturers will be initiated by ANY Group in 2025. [E3-3] Goals related to water and marine resources E3-3_01 | 23 a; E3-3_02 | 23 b; E3-3_03 | 23 c; E3-3_08 | 25; E3.MDR-T_01 | 80 a; E3.MDR-T_02 | 80 b; E3.MDR- T_03 | 80 b; E3.MDR-T_04 | 80 c; E3.MDR-T_05 | 80 d; E3.MDR-T_06 | 80 d; E3.MDR-T_07 | 80 e; E3.MDR-T_08 | 80 e; E3.MDR-T_09 | 80 f; E3.MDR-T_10 | 80 g; E3.MDR-T_11 | 80 h; E3.MDR-T_12 | 80 i; E3.MDR-T_13 | 80 j The Group has not set a voluntary target for water consumption, and since its water usage does not exceed the legally mandated reporting threshold, it does not have a legally binding target either. The ANY Group strives to reduce specific water consumption. As a performance indicator, it will use water intensity relative to revenue, with an annual target value to be defined within the management review process for 2026, using 2024 as the baseline year (0.15 m³/mHUF net revenue). The Group follows the principle of continuous improvement in setting its targets, which positively impacts water- related risks while remaining neutral regarding marine resources. An action plan will be developed in 2025 to support this goal, and the effectiveness of the defined actions will be monitored through continuous tracking of the performance indicator. Apart from the audit of the sustainability statement, no third-party validation is conducted. [E3-4] Water consumption E3-4_01 | 28 a; E3-4_02 | 28 b; E3-4_03 | 28 c; E3-4_04 | 28 d; E3-4_05 | 28 d; E3-4_06 | 28 e; E3-4_07 | 28 e; E3-4_08 | 29 ANY PLC Atlas Gyomai Kner Zipper Services ANY Group Total Total water consumption [m³] 8,313 167 1,716 825 11,021 Total reused and recycled water consumption [m³] 0 0 0 0 0 Total stored water volume [m³] 0 0 0 0 0 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) ANY Group's total water consumption was 11021 m³. The water consumption sites are not located in areas exposed to water-related risks or in severely water-scarce regions. For its operations, water is supplied to the sites via public utility providers through the municipal water system. The Group does not use or store recycled water. In 2024, ANY Security Printing Company PLC had an annual water consumption of 8313 m³. Compared to 2023, the increase in water consumption was proportionally lower than the growth in revenue; however, costs tripled due to supplier price increases. The water consumption data for other subsidiaries is provided in the table above. At ANY PLC water withdrawal at its sites is supplied through municipal utilities. The sites' water intake is not directly connected to surface water or seawater, and they are not located in water-scarce areas. Water consumption is measured at the entry points of buildings at each site, and usage and billing are based on these measurements. There are no consumption meters within the production units, so water usage for specific technologies and machines can only be estimated and calculated.

109 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The calculation of technological water consumption is carried out as follows: from the total measured consumption, the personal water usage - estimated based on data from subsidiaries that do not use technological water - is subtracted. The data indicates that specific water consumption is higher in companies using offset technology. Water usage in technologies: • Creation of offset printing and humidification • Fountain solution in wet offset printing – the most significant • Wiping water in intaglio printing • Cleaning of adhesive tanks • Production of security fibres • Water replenishment for cooling in hologram production ANY disposes of 22 m³ of water as hazardous waste related to intaglio printing and lamination processes. Water intensity indicator: Water intensity indicator (ANY Group) 2023 0.18 m³/mHUF net revenue 2024 0.15 m³/mHUF net revenue [E3-5] Expected financial impacts arising from water and marine resource-related effects, risks, and opportunities E3-5_01 | 33 a; E3-5_02 | 33 a; E3-5_03 | 33 b; E3-5_04 | 33 c; No material financial impact is expected from water- and marine resource-related risks. A supplier chain assessment will be conducted in 2025, where this impact has been identified as material. E4 – Biodiversity and ecosystems [E4.SBM-3] Material impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interactions with the strategy and business model E4.SBM-3_01 | 16 a; E4.SBM-3_02 | 16 a i; E4.SBM-3_03 | 16 a ii; E4.SBM-3_04 | 16 a iii; E4.SBM-3_05 | 16 b; E4.SBM-3_06 | 16 c Among the members of the ANY Group, ANY Security Printing Company PLC operates at two sites in Budapest’s 10th district and one site in Pásztó, while Gyomai Kner Printing Company is located in Gyomaendrőd, Zipper Services S.R.L. operates at two sites in Romania, and Tipo Direct Services runs two production sites in Moldova. These sites are located in urban, industrial areas that are not considered sensitive in terms of biodiversity. The Group has not identified any significant impact on biodiversity and ecosystems resulting from its own operations. However, in the double materiality assessment, ANY assumes that the logging required for paper production in its supply chain may have material impacts in the following areas: Changes in land, freshwater, and/or marine use Impact on species status

110 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Land degradation Desertification Soil sealing A comprehensive assessment of the supply chain has not yet been conducted, so critical locations remain unidentified. The Group primarily procures paper and plastic materials from European manufacturers, but the sources of their raw materials are currently unknown to the company. [E4-1] Transition plan, as well as the consideration of biodiversity and ecosystems in the strategy and business model E4-1_01 | 13 a; E4-1_02 | 13 b; E4-1_03 | 13 c; E4-1_04 | 13 d; E4-1_05 | 13 e; E4-1_06 | 13 f; The Group does not yet have a transition plan. Its own activities do not have a material impact on biodiversity and ecosystems; however, there are possible scenarios (e.g., a significant decline in the habitat of tree species essential for paper production) that could affect operations in the long term. During the double materiality analysis, the Group examined both short- and long-term impacts, and the identified material impact has a time horizon exceeding five years. The company considered the interests and opinions of stakeholders in various ways, sending questionnaires to key business partners. For other stakeholders (e.g., authorities, the public, shareholders, employees), it is assumed that their interests align with the requirements set by regulations. Continuous improvement is carried out in all areas of operation, contributing to the mitigation of all impacts and risks identified during the double materiality analysis. [E4-2] Policies related to biodiversity and ecosystems E4.MDR-P_07 | 62; E4.MDR-P_08 | 62 The Group does not have a specific policy on biodiversity, ecosystems, sustainable agriculture, or deforestation. This is because no material impact has been identified within its own operations, except for forestry management related to paper production. The need for such a policy will be reviewed in 2025. [E4-3] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related measures and resources E4.MDR-A_13 | 62; E4.MDR-A_14 | 62 No specific action plan has been developed, as the group has not identified any material impact on biodiversity and ecosystems from its own activities. The Group will review the necessity of such policy in 2025. [E4-4] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related goals E4.MDR-T_16 | 81 b; E4.MDR-T_17 | 81 b i; E4.MDR-T_18 | 81 b ii; E4.MDR-T_19 | 81 b ii 80 d The Group has no specific targets related to biodiversity and ecosystems. The need for such targets will be reviewed in 2025. The activities related to raw materials used in paper production, identified as having a significant impact, will be assessed within the supplier network in 2025. From the effective date of EU Regulation 2023/1115 on deforestation, compliance will be ensured throughout the supply chain. [E4-5] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related goals E4-5_01 | 35; E4-5_02 | 35; E4-5_04 | 38; ANY Group has not defined impact metrics related to biodiversity and ecosystems, as it does not operate facilities in protected areas or key biodiversity zones.
111 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu No direct contribution has been identified concerning land use and water use changes. [E4-6] Biodiversity and ecosystem change-related impact metrics E4-6_01 | 45 a; E4-6_02 | 45 a; E4-6_03 | 45 b; E4-6_04 | 45 c; ANY Group has not defined impact indicators related to biodiversity and ecosystems, as it does not operate sites in protected or key biodiversity areas.

112 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2023 ANY Group's 2023 EU Taxonomy Report 1. Introduction The EU Taxonomy for Sustainable Activities is a classification framework developed by the European Union that establishes a list of environmentally sustainable economic activities. The EU Taxonomy Regulation (2020/852/EU), adopted by the European Commission, aims to create a classification system for sustainable economic activities. Its objective is to define the conditions under which specific economic activities can be considered sustainable. The regulation provides a common interpretative framework within the EU, reducing the unfounded use of terms such as "green" or "sustainable." Additionally, the regulation imposes a reporting obligation on certain financial and non-financial companies regarding the extent to which their activities comply with the sustainability criteria set forth in the regulation. The reporting obligations are detailed in the Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/2178. Companies subject to the regulation must present three financial indicators for both taxonomy-eligible and taxonomy-aligned economic activities. These indicators include the revenue, CAPEX, and OPEX values associated with each activity. The precise definitions of these indicators are provided in Regulation 2021/2178. The EU Taxonomy defines six environmental objectives: 1. Climate change mitigation 2. Climate change adaptation 3. Sustainable use and protection of water and marine resources 4. Transition to a circular economy 5. Pollution prevention and control 6. Protection and restoration of biodiversity and ecosystems Companies must assess whether their operations and investments are related to these environmental objectives (eligible) and, if so, whether they contribute to improving any of these objectives (aligned). Company activities must be evaluated from multiple perspectives. The first step is eligibility, which involves identifying activities that fall under the scope of the taxonomy. If a company’s activities match the descriptions defined in the taxonomy, they are considered taxonomy-eligible, meaning they are potentially sustainable. The second step is alignment, which assesses compliance with the Technical Screening Criteria listed in the regulation. The Taxonomy Regulation sets three conditions that an economic activity must meet to be considered taxonomy-aligned: It substantially contributes to at least one of the environmental objectives. It does not significantly harm (DNSH) any of the remaining five environmental objectives. It complies with minimum social safeguards. The detailed alignment criteria are outlined in the Climate Delegated Act and the Environmental Delegated Act. If a company’s activities meet these requirements, they can be classified as truly sustainable. The proportion of revenue, CAPEX, and OPEX related to such activities must then be disclosed. Article 8(2) of Regulation (EU) 2020/852 requires non-financial undertakings to disclose the proportion of their revenue, capital expenditure, and operating costs associated with activities linked to environmentally sustainable assets or processes (key performance indicators).

113 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2023 2. Description of the Group’s Activities The Group manufactures security products and solutions (tax stamps and excise stamps, security-featured labels), plastic cards (identification documents, bank cards, and commercial cards), personalized business and administrative forms, as well as traditional printing products. The Company's main activity (TEÁOR - Nomenclature of Economic Activities): 18.12’08 Printing (excluding newspapers). Additional activities of the Company can be found in the Articles of Association 1 . 3. Results of the Taxonomy Assessment EU Taxonomy assessment covers the entire consolidated corporate group. The Group’s Hungarian subsidiaries include Gyomai Kner Printing Company, Specimen PLC, Techno-Progress LTD., and ANY Ingatlanhasznosító LTD. Its foreign subsidiaries are Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia), Zipper Services s.r.l. and Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania), and Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova). The Group adheres to human rights policies as set forth in the Constitution, labor regulations, and EU legislation. These principles are also reinforced in the Group’s internal policies, including: Code of Ethics Equal Opportunity Plan HR Regulations Collective Agreement Whistleblowing System Relevant Activity Identified in the Assessed Corporate Scope: 6.6 Road Freight Transport Activity Description: Purchase, financing, leasing, rental, and operation of N1, N2 (241), or N3 (242) category vehicles falling under the scope of EURO VI (240), Step E, or its successor for the purpose of road freight transport. Multiple NACE codes, particularly H49.41, H53.10, H53.20, and N77.12, can be assigned to this economic activity in accordance with the statistical classification established by Regulation (EC) No 1893/2006. If an economic activity within this category does not meet the substantial contribution criteria set out in Section (1)(a), (1)(b), or (1)(c)(i) of this section, it qualifies as a transitional activity under Article 10(2) of Regulation (EU) 2020/852, provided that it complies with the technical screening criteria specified in this section. If road freight transport meets the technical screening criteria, it would substantially contribute to the following environmental objectives: a) Mitigation of climate change b) Adaptation to climate change 1 Statutes of ANY Security Printing Company PLC

114 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2023 4. Key performance metrics Road freight transport is carried out by the Techno-Progress LTD. subsidiary, whose main activity according to the TEÁOR (NACE) code is 4941 – Road Freight Transport. Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for Activities Aligned with the Taxonomy but Not Environmentally Sustainable: Revenue: - CAPEX: - OPEX: - Basis for KPI Calculations: Since the annual financial report is prepared on a consolidated basis, all key performance indicators (Revenue, CAPEX, OPEX) have been calculated using consolidated data to avoid double counting. Revenue was calculated following the same accounting principles used for the company’s financial statements. The total revenue corresponds to the consolidated net revenue. CAPEX (Capital Expenditure) reflects total corporate capital investments, which equal the annual increase in tangible and intangible assets, specifically properties, machinery and equipment, intangible rights, vehicles, and other equipment. OPEX (Operating Expenditure) includes all direct costs and expenses required for daily operations. The total OPEX corresponds to the cost of sales reported in the consolidated comprehensive income statement.

115 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2023 The taxonomy disclosure has been detailed in the following tables in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2021/2139: ProporƟon of revenue derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned economic acƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2022 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity) Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity) A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes Revenue from environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes (A.1) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A A.2 AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable - ELIGIBLE Road freight transport 6.6 - 0.00% Revenue from eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable (non-taxonomy-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% N/A Total (A.1 + A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A B. AcƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment B. Revenue from acƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment 55,475,269 100.00% Total (A+B) 55,475,269 100.00%

116 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2023 ProporƟon of CAPEX derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned Economic AcƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2022 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity) Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity) A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes CAPEX from environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes (A.1) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A A.2 AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable – ELIGIBLE Road freight transport 6.6 0.00% CAPEX from acƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable (non-taxonomy-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% N/A Total (A.1 + A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A B. AcƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment B. CAPEX of acƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment 1,889,689 100.00% Total (A+B) 1,889,689 100.00%

117 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2023 RaƟo of OPEX derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned economic acƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2022 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity) Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity) A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes OPEX from environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes (A.1) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A A.2 AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable – ELIGIBLE Road freight transport 6.6 0.00% OPEX from acƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable (non-taxonomy-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% N/A Total (A.1 + A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A B. AcƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment B. OPEX acƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment 37,790,901 100.00% Total (A+B) 37,790,901 100.00%

118 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY Group's 2024 EU Taxonomy Report 1. Introduction The EU Taxonomy for Sustainable Activities is a classification framework developed by the European Union, establishing a list of environmentally sustainable economic activities. The EU Taxonomy Regulation (2020/852/EU), adopted by the European Commission, aims to create a classification system for sustainable economic activities. Its objective is to define the conditions under which specific economic activities can be considered sustainable. The regulation provides a common interpretative framework across the EU, reducing the unfounded use of terms such as “green” or “sustainable.” The regulation also imposes a reporting obligation on certain financial and non-financial companies, requiring them to disclose the extent to which their activities align with the sustainability criteria set out in the regulation. The reporting obligations are detailed in the Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/2178. Companies subject to the regulation must report three financial indicators under two perspectives: eligible and aligned economic activities. The financial indicators to be reported for both perspectives are: revenue, Capital Expenditures (CAPEX) and Operating Expenditures (OPEX). The precise interpretation of these indicators is outlined in Regulation 2021/2178. The EU Taxonomy defines six environmental objectives: 7. Climate change mitigation 8. Climate change adaptation 9. Sustainable use and protection of water and marine resources 10. Transition to a circular economy 11. Pollution prevention and control 12. Protection and restoration of biodiversity and ecosystems Companies must assess whether their operations and investments are related to these environmental objectives (eligible) and, if so, whether they contribute to improving any of these objectives (aligned). Company activities must be evaluated from multiple perspectives. The first step is eligibility, which involves identifying activities that fall under the scope of the taxonomy. If a company’s activities match the descriptions defined in the taxonomy, they are considered taxonomy-eligible, meaning they are potentially sustainable. The second step is alignment, which assesses compliance with the Technical Screening Criteria listed in the regulation. The Taxonomy Regulation sets three conditions that an economic activity must meet to be considered taxonomy-aligned: It substantially contributes to at least one of the environmental objectives. It does not significantly harm (DNSH) any of the remaining five environmental objectives. It complies with minimum social safeguards. The detailed alignment criteria are outlined in the Climate Delegated Act and the Environmental Delegated Act. If a company’s activities meet these requirements, they can be classified as truly sustainable. The proportion of revenue, CAPEX, and OPEX related to such activities must then be disclosed. Article 8(2) of Regulation (EU) 2020/852 requires non-financial undertakings to disclose the proportion of their revenue, capital expenditure, and operating costs associated with activities linked to environmentally sustainable assets or processes (key performance indicators).

119 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 2. Description of the Group’s Activities The Group manufactures security products and solutions (tax stamps and excise stamps, security- featured labels), plastic cards (identification documents, bank cards, and commercial cards), personalized business and administrative forms, as well as traditional printing products. The Company's main activity (TEÁOR - Nomenclature of Economic Activities): 18.12’08 Printing (excluding newspapers). Additional activities of the Company can be found in the Articles of Association 2 . 3. Results of the Taxonomy Assessment EU Taxonomy assessment covers the entire consolidated corporate group. The Group’s Hungarian subsidiaries include Gyomai Kner Printing Company, Specimen PLC, Techno-Progress LTD., and ANY Ingatlanhasznosító LTD. Its foreign subsidiaries are Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia), Zipper Services s.r.l. and Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania), and Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova). The Group adheres to human rights policies as set forth in the Constitution, labor regulations, and EU legislation. These principles are also reinforced in the Group’s internal policies, including: Code of Ethics Equal Opportunity Plan HR Regulations Collective Agreement Whistleblowing System Further information can be found under Section S1-1 of the Sustainability Statement. Relevant Activity Identified in the Assessed Corporate Scope: 6.6 Road Freight Transport Activity Description: Purchase, financing, leasing, rental, and operation of N1, N2 (241), or N3 (242) category vehicles falling under the scope of EURO VI (240), Step E, or its successor for the purpose of road freight transport. Multiple NACE codes, particularly H49.41, H53.10, H53.20, and N77.12, can be assigned to this economic activity in accordance with the statistical classification established by Regulation (EC) No 1893/2006. If an economic activity within this category does not meet the substantial contribution criteria set out in Section (1)(a), (1)(b), or (1)(c)(i) of this section, it qualifies as a transitional activity under Article 10(2) of Regulation (EU) 2020/852, provided that it complies with the technical screening criteria specified in this section. If road freight transport meets the technical screening criteria, it would substantially contribute to the following environmental objectives: a) Mitigation of climate change b) Adaptation to climate change 2 Statutes of ANY Security Printing Company PLC

120 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 4. Key performance metrics Road freight transport is carried out by the Techno-Progress LTD. subsidiary, whose main activity according to the TEÁOR (NACE) code is 4941 – Road Freight Transport. Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for Activities Aligned with the Taxonomy but Not Environmentally Sustainable: Revenue: - CAPEX: - OPEX: - Basis for KPI Calculations: Since the annual financial report is prepared on a consolidated basis, all key performance indicators (Revenue, CAPEX, OPEX) have been calculated using consolidated data to avoid double counting. Revenue was calculated following the same accounting principles used for the company’s financial statements. The total revenue corresponds to the consolidated net revenue. CAPEX (Capital Expenditure) reflects total corporate capital investments, which equal the annual increase in tangible and intangible assets, specifically properties, machinery and equipment, intangible rights, vehicles, and other equipment. OPEX (Operating Expenditure) includes all direct costs and expenses required for daily operations. The total OPEX corresponds to the cost of sales reported in the consolidated comprehensive income statement.

121 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 The taxonomy disclosure has been detailed in the following tables in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2021/2139: ProporƟon of revenue derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned economic acƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2024 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy alignment) acƟviƟes - ALIGNED Revenue from environmentally sustainable (taxonomy alignment) acƟviƟes - (A.1) - 0,00% 0.00% N/A A.2 AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable - ELIGIBLE Road freight transport 6.6 - 0.00% Revenue from acƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable (non-taxonomy-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% N/A Total (A.1 + A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A B. AcƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment B. Revenue from acƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment 70,497,032 100.00% Total (A+B) 70,502,996 100.00%

122 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 ProporƟon of CAPEX derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned Economic AcƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2024 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy alignment) acƟviƟes - ALIGNED CAPEX of environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-aligned) acƟviƟes (A.1) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A A.2 Taxonomy-ELIGIBLE but not environmentally sustainable acƟviƟes Road freight transport 6.6 - 0.00% CAPEX of taxonomy-eligible but not environmentally sustainable acƟviƟes (non-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% N/A Total (A.1+A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A B. Non-taxonomy-eligible acƟviƟes CAPEX of non-taxonomy-eligible acƟviƟes (B) 3,544,060 100.00% Total (A+B) 3,544,060 100.00%

123 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 RaƟo of OPEX derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned economic acƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2024 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes OPEX from environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes (A.1) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A A.2 AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable - ELIGIBLE Road freight transport 6.6 - 0.00% OPEX from acƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable (non-taxonomy-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2)) - 0.00% 0,96% 0.00% N/A Total (A.1 + A.2) - 0.00% 0.00% N/A B. AcƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment B. OPEX acƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment) 45,786,108 100.00% Total (A+B) 45,786,108 100,00%

124 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 S1 – Own workforce [S1.SBM-2] Stakeholders’ interests and positions The Code of Ethics outlines the fundamental principles. Bodies and Management HR Policy – Principles of the Preamble " ANY Security Printing Company PLC, formerly known as Állami Nyomda PLC, has built its strong reputation both in Hungary and internationally on the impeccable conduct of the Company and its employees, upheld for more than 150 years. At ANY Security Printing Company PLC, we believe that the Company’s long-standing success and recognition have been achieved through its ethical conduct, dedication to its profession, and people-centered corporate culture. Therefore, it is essential for us to adapt to ever-evolving circumstances while upholding our traditional values. We fully respect our employees' privacy, including their religious, ideological, and political beliefs. This is of fundamental importance, as the Company’s success has also been built on the diversity of its workforce and the variety of perspectives they bring. No one shall face discrimination based on their gender, age, ethnic background, religious affiliation, membership in an advocacy group, or any other characteristic or activity unrelated to their job performance. At the same time, employees must be aware that any social or public engagement they undertake must be conducted outside the workplace, and they may not use ANY Security Printing Company PLC’s infrastructure for such private activities. When engaging in public activities, employees must respect the ethical principles of ANY Security Printing Company PLC. It is the duty of the Company’s senior employees to carry out all tasks under their management in accordance with their professional expertise and the expected ethical standards. Since successful and productive work requires teamwork and regular communication between organizational units and employees, all parties must uphold ethical standards in their professional and interpersonal relationships within the Company. Mutual respect, appreciation, and a willingness to compromise should guide all employees in their interactions, as these values serve the common interest of everyone.” ANY Collective Agreement – CA .2., Gyoma Kner Printing Company Collective Agreement – I.3. CA Sections: The Employer ensures equal opportunities and fair treatment for all Employees. [S1.SBM-3] Significant impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interaction with strategy and business model S1.SBM-3_01 | 14, a, b, c, d, e In the case of ANY Group, the identified risks and impacts play a fundamental role in the company’s strategic adaptation and the refinement of its business model. This information enables ANY Group to proactively respond to market changes, optimize resource utilization, and develop sustainable growth strategies, thereby enhancing its competitiveness. The analysis is conducted independently by specialized departments within their respective areas of expertise, and recommendations are submitted to the management. In addition to its own employees, ANY Security Printing Company PLC engages contracted private individuals and honorary fee-based individuals. External workers are also employed under service contracts (e.g., security, cleaning services). No leased labor was used in 2024. At Gyomai Kner Printing Company, in addition to its own employees and contracted individuals, simplified employment workers were engaged in 2024 on a daily regulatory reporting basis for seasonal work. Techno-Progress Ltd. employs only its own workforce. At Zipper, in addition to its own employees, contracted/honorary fee-based individuals and leased labor were also employed.

125 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 The scope applies to the company's own employees among the listed employment categories. Due to its strategy and operations, the Group primarily relies on its own workforce. Employees: The Group's own employees work under legally compliant employment conditions, with social security coverage and long-term (typically indefinite-term) employment contracts. Contracted workers are employed under service contracts perform specific tasks independently or take on additional targeted assignments while on unpaid leave. The executive officers are honorary fee-based executives are elected by the General Meeting for a fixed five-year term. Simplified employment workers are primarily employed at Gyomai Kner Printing Company, mainly due to existing or temporary labor shortages. Compliance with the prescribed minimum wage is mandatory for them as well, and their employment requires regulatory notification. Employees Hired by Business/Service Partners: This includes security personnel and cleaning staff. These employees are officially employed by the contracted service provider but perform their daily duties on the Group’s premises, adapting to its operations and work schedule. They are also subject to the Group’s security, occupational safety, data protection, and confidentiality regulations. Significant negative impact: multi-shift work schedule. The multi-shift work schedule affects the Group's own employees, primarily those in production areas and closely related preparatory and logistics departments. This work arrangement mainly applies to employees in physical job categories. Simplified employment workers at Gyomai Kner Printing Company work varying shifts based on current production demands. Their schedules are adjusted daily, allowing them to work either full shifts or partial shifts as required. This work schedule does not apply to contracted and honorary fee-based individuals. It has minimal and occasional impact on employees in white-collar positions. External workers: due to the nature of their work, the shift schedule for security personnel differs from the Group’s work schedule, as this activity is classified as standby duty. Cleaning staff perform their tasks according to the service contract, adapting to the requirements of the contracting party. Significant negative impact: overtime affects the Group’s own employees, primarily those working directly in production or in supporting and closely related areas, typically in physical job roles. In intellectual job roles, overtime occurs only occasionally and infrequently, usually due to exceptional tasks. These may include IT-related deadlines, system transitions, development, or operational tasks, where a standby system is also in place. Significant negative impact: wage structure: At Gyomai Kner Printing Company, the Company operates under a Collective Agreement; however, shift allowances and overtime pay are applied in accordance with the Labor Code, with positive deviations only possible in the form of performance-based pay, bonuses, and rewards. For 62 employees, the base wage level adjustment to meet the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage was justified for 2024. This adjustment was implemented in compliance with the government decree, effective December 1, 2023. Significant negative impact: restricted workspace and location-bound work (underground work) At ANY Security Printing Company PLC, restricted movement and location-bound work primarily affect the Company’s own employees as well as on-site external workers. Employees working in production, operations, warehousing, and high-security areas perform their duties in a restricted environment, where access is controlled through security checkpoints and airlock entry systems. Movement within these work areas is also limited, as employees can only access specific production units and rooms independently using their access cards, based on their authorized entry permissions. Even within administrative areas, there are offices and building sections where employees

126 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 have restricted independent access. Working hours must be spent on company premises, including designated work areas, social, and communal spaces. Leaving the site or moving between locations during working hours is permitted only for work-related purposes or with managerial approval. Underground work affects only a small number of employees. Additionally, some special work areas are subject to extra security measures due to the handling of classified data. Simplified employment workers are also required to work in a fixed location at Gyomaendrőd, and their working hours must be spent at the designated worksite or facility. At Zipper Services S.r.l., the applicable information security standards mandate that employees operate within a secure environment. During a work process, the security area operates in a highly restricted zone. Significant negative impact within the ANY Group: the workforce is characterized by an aging pool of specialists and a declining number of skilled workers. The proportion of middle-aged employees is high both among the current workforce and job applicants, and replacements are predominantly sourced from this age group. For many advertised positions, the number of applicants is relatively low, and only 1-3% of candidates typically meet the required qualifications. In many cases, employment does not materialize due to a lack of interest from applicants Positive impact: diverse employment forms The Group operates with legally registered employment, ensuring social security for its employees. 99% of employees work under indefinite-term, long-term contracts, providing job stability. The parent company has an employee referral program with financial incentives. A significant portion of employees have decades-long tenure with the company. A diverse range of employment types is present, including interns, retirees, full-time, and part-time workers, employees from all age groups, white-collar and blue-collar workers, men and women equally represented, employees from the capital, suburban, and rural areas, a mix of lower and higher educational backgrounds. The term "employees" refers to the staff described in the previous sections. Positive Impact: Wages and Allowances ANY Group pays base salaries above the minimum wage and the guaranteed minimum wage for most employees. Additionally, at ANY PLC, based on the Collective Agreement, shift allowances and performance-based pay are applied in a manner more favorable than the Labour Code. At Techno-Progress LTD and in Gyomaendrőd, wage calculations are based on the Labour Code (Mt. or MT), with performance-based pay and bonuses increasing the mandatory payments. Positive impact: wages and allowances In the ANY Group, most employees receive base salaries exceeding the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage. Additionally, at ANY PLC, under the Collective Agreement, shift allowances and performance-based pay are applied beyond the requirements of the Labor Code, providing additional financial benefits to employees. At Techno-Progress LTD. and in Gyomaendrőd, wage calculations follow the Labor Code, with performance-based pay and bonuses increasing the mandatory payments. Positive impact: health screenings, occupational health services beyond mandatory requirements, and patient health monitoring

127 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY Group places special emphasis on the quality of healthcare services. In 2024, a mobile screening program was organized through a grant and company funding, allowing all employees to participate. The screenings took place at the company's headquarters in Budapest and included comprehensive medical examinations with additional diagnostic and laboratory tests, as recommended by ANY PLC in collaboration with the occupational physician. At the Halom Street headquarters, a dedicated occupational health clinic operates with ÁNTSZ (National Public Health and Medical Officer Service) approval, offering medical services four days a week. Employees of ANY PLC and Techno-Progress LTD receive not only mandatory fitness examinations but also everyday healthcare services. The occupational physician employed by ANY PLC actively monitors employees' health journeys, addressing various health issues and providing preventive recommendations. This service primarily benefits current employees and new hires undergoing suitability assessments, but it also extends support to retired colleagues dealing with health concerns. Positive impact: training and skill development An annual training plan is developed, ensuring that each employee participates in at least one training session, with many attending multiple internal training programs. Sessions are tailored to individual needs and may be joined even on a voluntary basis. In 2024, several soft-skill training sessions were organized through grant funding, along with LEAN training. The company plans to continue these programs in the future. Positive impact: diversity Diversity is a core principle of the Group, as reflected in its Code of Ethics. The gender distribution is approximately 50-50% male and female, all working-age generations are represented within the company, white-collar and blue-collar employees work together in a collaborative environment. The workforce includes employees from both the central headquarters in the capital and regional locations. Employees from all age groups are present in both large organizational structures and smaller units. This intergenerational workforce fosters knowledge sharing among colleagues and enhances the mentoring system through a diverse mix of ages. Diversity has a positive impact on corporate culture, creating an inclusive and collaborative work environment across the entire Group. Risks Multi-shift work schedule: there is a risk that, in the long term, employees in multi-shift roles may prefer jobs with work schedules that better align with their daily lives. This could lead to employee turnover, particularly among those with families or aging workers. Additionally, increased workload and irregular hours may result in higher susceptibility to illness and health issues within the workforce. Overtime: maintaining a work-life balance becomes more challenging. Increased workload puts additional strain on employees. Potential consequences include employee turnover or decreased performance Wage levels based on fundamental regulations: there is a risk that employees may seek higher-paying opportunities elsewhere. Lower wage levels could lead to higher absenteeism rates and an increase in secondary job searches. Restricted workspace: for new employees, the controlled environment may be unexpected and not always easy to adjust to. While it may become familiar over time, for some individuals, it can lead to psychological strain, potentially resulting in health-related consequences. Occasional underground work: employees regularly exposed to underground work may experience a heightened sense of confinement, leading to increased mental and physical strain.

128 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 Aging workforce, high proportion of middle-aged employees, and shortage of skilled new hires: Workforce replacement is becoming increasingly difficult, with fewer skilled workers entering the industry. There is a growing need for training and mentoring of unskilled workers. Middle-aged and older new hires tend to have shorter active career spans within the Group. Ensuring long-term workforce stability and organizing sufficient shifts is becoming more challenging. Significant opportunities arising from dependencies for own employees: Thanks to diverse employment options, individuals can enter the workforce as interns while still studying. This provides a long-term career path for young, motivated learners and recent graduates. Later, they can transition into full-time positions, working in a dynamic and diverse community as employees, team leaders, or even senior managers. Within the Group, employees can continue contributing even beyond retirement, ensuring financial stability across all age groups. Intergenerational collaboration fosters mentorship programs and reskilling opportunities. Employment relationships are designed for the long term, allowing for mobility between physical and intellectual job roles based on expertise, experience, and job performance. Allowances and minimum wages above mandatory levels: The compensation system ensured by the Collective Agreement makes securing a stable income more attractive and higher in standard for employees. Within the industry, this system—with all its components—ensures a competitive wage level. Base salaries are adjusted annually, regardless of the minimum wage, in agreement with employee representation, which also leads to increased allowance payments. Improved healthcare support increases employees' sense of security and commitment. Proactive medical care helps prevent serious health conditions and complications. Employees benefit from faster diagnoses and access to treatment, contributing to their overall well-being and workplace productivity. The frequency, structure, and integration of training programs enhance workforce preparedness, leading to more efficient work processes. Training helps reduce production waste, increase output quality and quantity, and has a positive impact on corporate culture, communication, and teamwork. Group training sessions foster collaboration among employees, strengthening teamwork. By acquiring new knowledge and certifications, the company can qualify for new projects and successfully compete in tenders. Overall diversity; gender balance, diverse employment types, and a workforce from various geographic regions provide stable, long-term livelihoods for a broad social spectrum. A wider talent pool thus becomes available for recruitment, and employees are more likely to recommend friends and family to join a diverse and inclusive workplace. Positive employer perception enhances the Group’s reputation, potentially leading to successful grant applications and industry awards. Sustainability-related investments aimed at increasing automation levels require the company to rethink its workforce structure, as different skill sets will be needed. The group does not anticipate layoffs as a result; however, retraining and upskilling employees, as well as recruiting new staff with the necessary competencies, will be needed. The direct impact of sustainability requirements and international agreements on the workforce is assessed as minimal, but employee awareness and communication remain essential. ANY PLC holds an ISO 45001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System certification. The certification process was preceded by an extensive preparation period several years ago, bringing significant changes in workplace safety and environmental protection. As part of this, new systems were introduced (e.g., chemical substance inventory management), and greater emphasis was placed on environmental protection, chemical risk management, occupational safety, and health protection. The company also expanded its relevant organizational units, increasing both staff numbers and expertise within its own workforce. The reinforcement of regulations and awareness led to a new communication

129 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 approach at ANY Printing Company, with regular updates provided to employees and visitors through newsletters, posters, and awareness campaigns. As a result of a conscious shift in mindset, we collect returnable bottles and beverage cans across all operational areas. The proceeds support a charitable cause and are donated to the Foundation for Printers (Nyomdászokért Alapítvány), which provides financial assistance to workers and their families in the printing industry. This process will be further strengthened by: utilizing production waste supporting institutions with paper donations employee reuse, e.g., pallets expanding the use of renewable energy in more locations, including events and community spaces The scope of the above IROs applies to own employees among the listed employment groups. S1.SBM-3_07 | 14 f i Forced labor does not occur within the Group. In line with fundamental standards, employees work with the Group’s companies based on mutual consent, adhering to regulations and considering health status, suitability, capabilities, and skills. (According to Section 193 of the Criminal Code, forced labor is a punishable offense. Regardless of legal consequences, the Group's fundamental ethical stance is that it does not employ workers under such conditions.) S1.SBM-3_08 | 14 f ii Forced labor does not occur in any operational area. S1.SBM-3_09 | 14 g i Child labor does not occur, in full compliance with Article 32 of the EU Charter of Fundamental Rights. S1.SBM-3_11 | 15 Own employees working in multi-shift schedules, primarily in physical job roles, are the most exposed to the psychological and health challenges caused by irregular working hours. They also face greater difficulties in maintaining a work-life balance. As a responsible employer, the Group follows the principle of considering employees’ requests when planning shift schedules whenever possible. Special attention is given to: family events and personal commitments, coordinating shifts for couples employed within the company, either by scheduling joint shifts or arranging alternating shifts, allowing flexible participation in medical check-ups to support employees' health needs. Overtime demands primarily affect physical job roles, while for intellectual positions, it occurs only occasionally. The company fully complies with legal regulations by ensuring that all extra working hours are compensated accordingly. The Group aims to plan overtime in agreement with employees and, in case of unavailability, find substitute personnel to maintain workflow. During intense work periods with tight deadlines and increased overtime, the company provides fresh fruit and refreshments to support employees. In employee groups where wages were set at the minimum wage or guaranteed minimum wage, the company provided additional adjustments from the annual wage development budget, beyond the government-mandated wage increase. Employees who receive allowances in accordance with the Labor Code and applicable regulations also benefit from additional variable pay, such as performance- based bonuses, incentives, or rewards, independent of their base salary and allowances. As a result, all

130 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 employees receive a total income that exceeds the legally required minimum, ensuring more favorable compensation. Restricted access, security-controlled entry, and limited movement during working hours primarily affect employees in physical job roles. Underground work is only required for a small number of employees within this group. The company strives to prepare applicants for these specific conditions during the selection process, ensuring they are aware of the security measures and work environment before joining. Mentors assist new employees in understanding the processes, while training programs help them adapt to the environment and better comprehend and follow security regulations. A fundamental element of the company culture – with full commitment from the ownership and management – is ensuring that the workplace and its social and community spaces are characterized by a pleasant environment, including well-equipped dining areas, a library, and recreational spaces. Employees are provided with communication tools and updates on daily events." → "Employees receive communication tools and regular updates on daily events. Community engagement is a priority, with a strong focus on team-building activities, sports programs, celebrations, and high-quality shared work and leisure experiences. The aging workforce and difficulties in recruiting skilled professionals primarily affect the printing industry’s skilled workers and those involved in servicing and maintenance. However, this challenge is also present in intellectual positions requiring higher education in light industry. To address this, the Group conducts extensive training programs for employees transitioning from other industries, whether internally within the organization or from the open labor market. Additionally, the company actively participates in dual education programs and collaborates with professional organizations to help modernize vocational training. Retired employees who are still medically fit are welcomed back to work, helping to alleviate resource shortages while ensuring that their expertise is transferred to new employees through training and mentoring. S1.SBM-3_12 | 16 ANY Security Printing PLC Company employs its total workforce on an officially registered basis, ensuring legal compliance. Within the Group, 99% of employees work under indefinite-term contracts, reflecting long-term employment relationships. Many staff members have been with the company for several decades as direct employees. This diverse employment structure fosters intergenerational collaboration, encompassing interns, retirees, individuals from all age groups, persons with disabilities or reduced work capacity, as well as both women and men, including those with families. The blue-collar employees of ANY PLC who work in rotating shifts receive remuneration that is more favorable than the provisions of the Labor Code, as ensured by the Collective Agreement. This includes increased shift and overtime allowances. The other employing companies within the ANY Group fulfill their obligations regarding allowances in accordance with the basic labor law regulations for all their respective employees. The white-collar and blue-collar employees of ANY Group receive base salaries above the minimum wage and the guaranteed minimum wage, except for Gyomai Kner Printing Company, where the prescribed base salaries of the affected employees have been adjusted in accordance with the applicable government decree. ANY Group has a contracted occupational physician. The occupational physician of ANY Security Printing Company PLC provides services at the company’s headquarters and covers medical services for multiple companies within the Group, particularly regarding fitness-for-work examinations and beyond. In many ways, the doctor acts as a general practitioner for employees, monitoring their health issues and placing a strong emphasis on preventive care. In 2024, a comprehensive health screening program was conducted at the headquarters, open to all employees on a voluntary basis. The screenings took place on workdays, and employees received their

131 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 results along with specialist explanations and evaluations. The occupational physician provided recommendations for further treatments and solutions. Additionally, vaccinations, medical equipment, and medications are made available in collaboration with the occupational physician. Trainings: In 2024, the annual training plan ensured that each employee participated in at least one internal or external training program. Some training types were applied to the entire workforce. Managers and team leaders had the opportunity to attend soft-skill training sessions throughout the year. Employees from all workforce categories participated in professional and skill development programs, including: forklift training, quality management, basic, advanced and foreman-level LEAN methodology, digital development, and language courses. All employee groups within the company are diverse, including men and women, young employees and older generations, white-collar and blue-collar workers, as well as subordinates and managers. Part- time employment is more common in white-collar roles, as the nature of work schedules and safety regulations in physical job areas make reduced working hours less feasible. However, when returning mothers join back the workforce, the company strives to find suitable solutions, even in blue-collar roles, to help balance work and personal life. Across the entire Group, employees register and move within the premises using access cards, ensuring that entry to work zones is granted based on authorization levels. Restricted work environments and workspace confinement during working hours primarily affect blue-collar employees, especially those working in industrial zones and high-security zones. Underground work is even more specific within this circle, impacting only a small number of employees. Within the Group, the proportion of middle-aged employees is high across all employment types and classifications. The average age of specialists required for the core activities is increasing. There are few young professionals obtaining vocational qualifications, particularly in printing industry professions, but this trend also applies to logistics. Ensuring workforce succession is particularly challenging, and in many cases, it can only be addressed by hiring middle-aged workers. The company is making efforts to revitalize vocational training through industry collaboration and participation in new training programs. These efforts are expected to yield results in attracting younger applicants within 4–5 years. [S1-1] Policies related to own workforce S1-1_01 | 19, S1-1_01 | 20 a, b, c The Group does not have a declared policy for managing significant impacts, risks, and opportunities related to its own workforce, but it does have several regulatory documents covering this area. The Group is characterized by diverse employment forms and a commitment to long-term employment relationships. This applies to all types of employment contracts, which are supported by uniform regulations, and the application of equal opportunity principles. Even honorary positions are filled with a long-term perspective, typically through multi-year appointments (Collective Agreement, HR Policy, Equal Opportunity Plan). The Collective Agreement ensures the application of shift and overtime allowances that are more favorable than those stipulated by the Labor Code. This agreement was concluded with the Trade Union and applies to all employees under an employment contract. Comprehensive health screenings and on-site access to an active occupational physician are available to all employees: ANY PLC, Techno-Progress Ltd. (HR Policy, Occupational Safety Regulation). Most training programs are available to internal employees, but external staff can also participate in certain targeted training sessions, such as occupational safety training (HR Policy, Occupational Safety Regulation).

132 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 Equal opportunity, diversity, the employment of a mixed-age workforce, a nearly equal gender employment ratio, and hiring from any region suitable for commuting are fundamental principles within the Group. These principles apply to all employee categories in accordance with the Collective Agreement (ANY PLC, Gyomai Kner Printing Company), the HR Policy (ANY PLC), and the Code of Ethics (ANY PLC). In practice, these fundamental standards are also implemented at the subsidiaries. The regulation of multi-shift work schedules and overtime is defined in our Collective Agreements, while the Labor Code provides the basic framework. These work arrangements primarily apply to our own workforce, particularly to blue-collar employees. Restricted and location-bound work conditions are typical in physical, production, and high-security work zones. These conditions primarily affect employees working in such environments, but the rules must also be followed by employees and other visitors temporarily present in these areas. Access to underground work zones is strictly limited to a designated group of personnel. The high proportion of middle-aged employees is evident across all employment types. The aging workforce particularly affects skilled professionals in both blue-collar and white-collar roles within our core activities, especially in the printing industry. To mitigate this impact and support workforce renewal, we participate in industry collaborations, such as establishing agreements to provide financial support for printing instructors. In addition to our industry association membership, we take part in vocational training reforms, promote printing industry education through open days and career orientation events, delegate employees to printing industry workshops, and employ interns and students in dual education programs. To engage young talent, we also organize Researchers' Night events at our own facilities and arrange factory visits for school groups. The Group complies with the UN Guiding Principles on Business and Human Rights, the ILO Declaration on Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work, and the OECD Guidelines for Multinational Enterprises. Human Rights Policy Commitments: The Group complies with the human rights policies set out in the Constitution, labor regulations, and EU legislation. These fundamental principles are also reinforced in its internal policies: • Ethical Code, • Equal Opportunity Plan, • HR Policy, • Collective Agreement, • Complaint Reporting System The Group's companies develop their regulations in consultation with employee representatives, with some documents being co-signed with the Trade Union. The subsidiaries maintain regular communication with employees through workplace/employee meetings and consultation negotiations, with the direct presence of the employer. Human Rights Impact Management System, Channels, and Applied Solutions: Worksite administrators, managers, and HR personnel In each major organizational unit, a worksite administrator supports employee communication, administration, and work accounting (ANY PLC, Gyomai Kner Printing Company), acting as an intermediary between employees and management/employer. Open Offices: The HR organization, compensation department, and security team leaders and staff are available to employees during working hours. Colleagues can directly approach these departments with their requests, questions, feedback, complaints, and suggestions. Complaint reporting system

133 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY Security Printing Company PLC operates a reporting channel ( bejelentes@any.hu), which did not receive any complaints. No inquiries were received from national authorities in 2024. Gyomai Kner Printing Company (bejelentes@gyomaikner.hu) and Zipper Services s.r.l. (etica@ezipper.ro) also operate complaint reporting systems, but no reports were submitted. Other subsidiaries are not required to operate such systems due to their size or regional regulations. Equal Opportunity Officer An appointed Equal Opportunity Officer is responsible for monitoring compliance with the Equal Opportunity Plan in coordination with employee representatives and the employer. Employees can turn to the officer if their human dignity is violated. The Equal Opportunity Officer investigates complaints, reports findings to the employer, and provides feedback to the employee, acting as a mediator in equal opportunity matters within the company. Corporate Legal Assistance and Advisory Services Employees can seek advice from the corporate legal counsel or the external law firm associated with the company. S1-1_07 | 21 The regulatory documents in this area do not explicitly detail the relevant UN Guiding Principles on Business and Human Rights; however, the Group operates in accordance with their spirit. As part of the sustainability strategy, these documents will be reviewed and supplemented in 2025. Alignment with Global Standards on Human Rights within a Multi-Level System: Level I: Prevention - publication - information - declaration: The Ethical Code is publicly accessible, providing information and serving as a declaration to all stakeholders. Level II: From Applicant to Employee: his phase involves familiarization with internal policies and the enforcement of the Collective Agreement, which is reinforced in employment contracts. Level III: Active Employee – Employees, whether voluntarily participating in interest representation or without intent to join the trade union, engage in discussions and contribute through the suggestion box system. Level IV: Complaint Handling – If a complaint or suspicion of misconduct arises, employees can submit an anonymous report through the complaint reporting system or approach the plant administrator, manager, HR department, equal opportunity officer, or legal counsel. Human rights policy commitments – The Group adheres to human rights policies as outlined in the Constitution, labor regulations, and EU legislation. These fundamental principles are reinforced in the internal policies: • Code of ethics, • Equal Opportunity Plan, • HR Policy, • Collective Agreement, • Complaint Reporting System S1-1_08 | 22 No human trafficking, forced labor, and child labor occur within the ANY Group. Human rights policies as outlined in the Constitution, labor regulations, and EU legislation are strictly adhered to. As a security printing company with a rich history, the Group's parent company, ANY Security Printing Company PLC, along with its management and ownership, unequivocally distances itself from human trafficking, forced labor, and child labor. S1-1_09 | 23

134 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 Workplace accident prevention and occupational safety activities: The Group has a designated occupational health and fire safety organization / responsible personnel. A Workplace Safety Regulation is in place, which defines the procedures for pre-employment and recurring training sessions. S1-1_10 | 24a ANY's policies define the prohibition of discrimination, efforts to eliminate harassment, reporting channels, the promotion of equal opportunities, and the underlying principles related to these matters: • Code of Ethics • Equal Opportunity Plan • HR Regulation • Collective Agreement • Complaint Reporting System S1-1_11 | 24b ANY's Equal Opportunity Plan explicitly covers the following forms of discrimination: • Race and ethnic origin • Gender • Disability • Age • Religion • Political opinion S1-1_12 | 24c ANY Group places great emphasis on fostering collaboration within a diverse workforce. The inclusion and employment of vulnerable groups is a key aspect of both physical and intellectual job roles. Employees with disabilities, such as hearing impairments, work in integrated teams alongside their colleagues, forming a supportive community that enhances both their professional and daily lives. The ownership and management are also committed to providing opportunities for employees to continue working after retirement, as well as supporting new mothers in their return to work, whether through new roles or flexible work arrangements. S1-1_13 | 24d ANY Group does not record or assess data related to individuals' gender identity, ethnic background, religion, or political opinions. Applicants and employees are selected and employed based solely on professional criteria across all subsidiaries. The integration of selected individuals is supported by a mentor colleague, and all employees become familiar with the company's core principles during the onboarding process through regulations and policies. The Group operates an equal opportunity officer and a complaint reporting system, while representative members and organizations also contribute to maintaining and upholding the corporate culture and policies. S1.MDR-P_01 | 65 a Content of the Equal Opportunity Plan (ANY PLC and Gyoma Kner Printing Company):

135 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 The primary goal of the Equal Opportunity Plan is to draw the attention of both the employer, employees, and the representative bodies to the importance of workplace equal opportunity and the respect for the principles of equal treatment. • General concepts and provisions • General objectives, ethical principles • Status assessment • Equal opportunity goals – development • Programs for achieving the goals The Collective Agreement (ANY PLC and Gyomai Kner Printing Company) outlines the employment standards for both the employer and employees, including regulations that positively deviate from the Labor Code. The Group places a strong emphasis on equal opportunity within the Collective Agreement (Section 2 / Page 1). In the HR Regulations (ANY PLC), the preamble – introductory section – sets out provisions on equal opportunity and the prohibition of discrimination. The ANY Code of Ethics is available at www.any.hu/en/company/bodies-and-management. S1.MDR-P_02 | 65 b The Equal Opportunity Plan (applicable to ANY PLC and Gyomai KnerPrinting Company) covers all employees and operational sites. The Collective Agreement applies to all employed workers, individuals exercising employer rights, and all operational sites. The HR Regulations (ANY PLC) apply to all employees, contributors, and contractors and are valid across all operational locations. The subsidiary companies follow the employment practices and ethical standards set forth by ANY PLC, ensuring compliance with its regulations. S1.MDR-P_03 | 65 c In the case of ANY PLC and Gyomai Kner Printing Company, the CEO is responsible for adhering to regulations, while for subsidiaries, this responsibility lies with the managing director. The Collective Agreement and the Equal Opportunity Plan are jointly approved and signed by the CEO in collaboration with employee representation. S1.MDR-P_04 | 65 d;S1.MDR-P_05 | 65 e Employee representation and the employer engage in continuous negotiations on matters affecting some or all employees. Key policies, issues, and wage agreements are discussed, approved, and signed not only with the Trade Union but also with the Works Council. S1.MDR-P_06 | 65 f The regulations are available as follows: the Collective Agreement is posted on bulletin boards, the HR Regulations and the Equal Opportunities Plan can be found in the electronic folder of regulations, and the Code of Ethics is accessible at www.any.hu/en/company/bodies-and-management. There is no monitoring in place regarding the above regulations.

136 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 [S1-2] Processes implemented to collaborate with own employees and employee representatives regarding identified impacts The Group does not have a unified framework agreement or regulation in place; however, it provides multiple channels for two-way communication. S1-2_24 b, c, d, e A central employee representation body is in operation, with delegates elected from all areas and locations. No specific financial resources are allocated to this activity, and its operation is overseen by the HR Director. Suggestions and feedback received during discussions and consultations with employee representatives are addressed either immediately or after strategic-level discussions. Responses may take the form of a direct employer letter, CEO directive, newsletter, or amendments to the collective agreement. S1-2_01 | 27 a, b, c, d, e; S1-2_07 | 28; S1-2_08 | 29 The employer within the ANY Group maintains continuous communication with employee representatives and strives to consider employee perspectives in its decision-making processes. During discussions and consultations with employee representatives, the elected representatives communicate the needs and insights of employees, which are taken into account when making human resource- related decisions. The employers within the ANY Group work directly with employees and their representatives, while designated HR personnel also facilitate direct communication. Types of collaboration include: worker-employee meetings (held during significant changes or when reaching major milestones), consultations between the employer and employee representatives (at least twice a year), negotiations between the employer and union leaders (typically 2-3 times per year, with HR participation and mediation), HR and employee representatives maintain ongoing communication. Additionally, the Group has established communication channels such as newsletters, an idea suggestion system, direct employer letters, and an occupational health and safety (MEBIR) reporting platform within the HR management system. Within the Group, the exercising authority of the employer (Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director) is responsible for cooperation with employee representatives. The Group has an equal opportunity plan and policy in place concerning fundamental human rights and their respect. The principles outlined in these documents have been agreed upon by both the employer and employee representatives. Additionally, the ethical code also includes these fundamental principles. As a historically established and law-abiding organization, the Group remains fully committed to complying with the obligations set out in its statutes. Consultations are held jointly with employee-elected representatives, after which the final agreement or regulation is approved collectively with their signatures. No reports were submitted to the Equal Opportunity Officers listed in the Equal Opportunity Plan, and during the 2024 reporting period, no cases of discrimination or harassment occurred within the ANY Group, as confirmed by the reporting channel operated by the Group. Measures taken for particularly vulnerable groups, as included in the Equal Opportunity Plan: • The Human Resources Policy. • Appointed Equal Opportunity Officer – Responsible for monitoring the implementation of the Equal Opportunity Plan, in coordination with employee representation and the employer. Employees can turn to the Equal Opportunity Officer if they experience a violation of their human dignity. The officer investigates complaints, reports findings to the employer, and provides feedback to the employee. In this role, the officer acts as a mediator for equal opportunity matters within the company.

137 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 • Recruitment Process: The principle of equal treatment is applied throughout all recruitment tasks and activities. Job advertisements and the hiring process must not include any discriminatory statements. The focus in recruitment is placed on the qualifications, skills, and competencies required for the given position. • Human resource development, workplace training, retraining, and learning: efforts should be made to ensure lifelong learning opportunities. All employees, regardless of age, should have access to training, retraining, and learning opportunities, provided that such development serves both the individual’s career growth and the Group’s interests. In roles requiring further education, access to training cannot be denied solely based on age or other inherent characteristics. • Objective to improve work and living conditions: special focus is placed on disadvantaged employees (e.g., foundation-based financial support, assistance programs, and family-friendly work schedules). • Employer Benefits and Discounts: Ensuring tailored benefits and support programs for disadvantaged groups. • Additional welfare benefits for employees with children: beyond school enrollment support, additional well-being benefits must be provided (e.g., Santa Claus gift packages, holiday sweets, etc.). Parents requesting legally mandated working time benefits must be granted them. • Facilitating reemployment and retirement transition: support for employees returning to work and assistance in transitioning to retirement. • Communication with employees on maternity leave is conducted in an organized manner through the HR personnel, ensuring direct and personal communication. The reintegration of mothers returning to work is assessed on a case-by-case basis and may take place even while they are still receiving maternity benefits. • In the event of downsizing, the scope and circumstances of the affected employees must be carefully examined, including the possibility of early retirement and its potential impact on both the individual and the employer. • Upon retirement, the HR personnel monitor the retiring employee’s pension application process prior to their departure, ensuring accurate information, proper handling of pension entitlements, and recognition of the employee’s contributions. • Communication with employees during long-term illness and support for their reintegration upon return to work are facilitated by the respective department heads and HR personnel. The trade union gives special attention to these groups. [S1-3] The processes for correcting negative impacts and the channels available for employees to raise concerns S1-3_01 | 32 a, b, c, d, e At ANY Group, due to the nature of operations, employees work in production areas, typically following a multi-shift schedule. The preparation of shift schedules is the responsibility of area managers. When planning schedules, the management team strives to consider employee needs, commuting conditions (for those traveling from outside the area), family-related requests, and aligning shifts for employees who commute together. When assigning overtime, the Group also accommodates constraints and takes these into account in workforce planning. Wage negotiations and discussions regarding benefits provided throughout the year are conducted annually with employee representatives. The employer reviews the proposals from employee representatives and incorporates them whenever possible, at least partially. Communication channels in addition to direct management contact: • Worksite administrators: In every major organizational unit, worksite administrators support employee communication, administration, and work accounting (ANY PLC, Gyomai Kner Printing Company). They serve as intermediaries between employees and management/employers.

138 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 • Employee representatives: the Trade Union and Works Council (employee representation bodies) have designated officials at each site, whom employees can approach directly. The employee representatives hold quarterly or semi-annual meetings for their members, which occasionally function as open forums, allowing any employee to participate and raise concerns. • Occupational safety representatives: each site has trained representatives who maintain direct contact with the occupational safety organization, management, and the company doctor. These individuals are elected representatives, and the employer ensures their training is regularly updated. Employees can directly approach them with observations or complaints. • Worker-employee meetings: these are convened by a manager, senior management, or the employer representative exercising employer rights. • "Idea Box": a Kaizen system is in place, allowing employees to submit suggestions for improving work processes, conditions, and efficiency—whether related to their own area or another department. Valuable and feasible ideas are rewarded by the employer. • Open offices: HR, compensation, and security department leaders and staff are available during working hours. Employees can directly approach them with requests, questions, feedback, or suggestions. If necessary, or upon employee request, a corporate lawyer also facilitates cooperation, ensuring fair communication for all parties. • Industry collaboration in training and talent pipeline development: the Group actively participates in sector-wide initiatives, such as membership in the Printing and Paper Industry Association. It also contributes to financing printing instructors and modernizing vocational training. • Equal opportunity representatives There is no efficiency measurement related to this. It is communicated through representative channels. Channels for Raising Concerns: • Managers • Operations administrators • Employee representatives, union leaders and trusted representatives • Occupational safety representatives • Employee meetings • "Idea box" • Open departmental offices • Professional associations • Equal opportunity representatives The ANY Group has a grievance mechanism in place to address the issues defined in the second paragraph of the Objectives section. It operates a complaint reporting system in compliance with the local 2023/XXV Act (Complaint Act), which also covers employee-related matters. As part of its existing process for handling the issues defined in Section 2 of the Objectives, ANY Group operates a reporting channel (bejelentes@any.hu) that is equally accessible to everyone. The details of the processing workflow for this channel are well established. ANY clearly communicates the availability of this reporting option on its website and at its sites, ensuring transparency and accessibility. The internal guideline issued in 2023 regulates the tracking and monitoring of raised and resolved issues, as well as ensuring the effectiveness of the reporting channels, including the participation of intended users among stakeholders. This guideline defines the software-driven mechanism through which all reported cases are handled in compliance with the requirements of (Hungarian) Act 2023/XXV on Complaints, ensuring full legal compliance.

139 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 S1-3_08 | 33 At ANY PLC, employees are aware of the available channels and processes for raising and handling complaints. As part of this, employees receive information on the complaint reporting procedures, with a particular emphasis on the fact that whistleblowers are granted enhanced protection under Act 2023/XXV on Complaints. S1-3_09 | 33, S1-3_10 | 34 Policies ensuring protection against retaliation for individuals using the channels to raise concerns or needs: The "Whistleblowing System Policy" operated by ANY PLC provides this protection. This policy has been in effect and valid since July 24, 2023. [S1-4] Measures addressing significant impacts on own workforce, approaches to mitigating significant risks related to own workforce, and leveraging significant opportunities, as well as the effectiveness of these measures S1.MDR-A_01-12; S1.MDR-A_13, S1-4_01-09 ANY has efforts and measures in place to mitigate significant negative impacts on employees, but these are not consolidated into a unified policy or system. Metrics and indicators are not yet available, as business and investment plans do not include such detailed specifications. In 2024, investments were initiated at ANY PLC to automate quality control and enhance operational efficiency, utilizing grant funding. (ANY Group treats these investments as business secrets.) The objective of these technological investments is to operate production and closely related support areas with reduced shift numbers, preferably within two shifts, limiting night shifts to on-call duties or peak periods. These measures were also introduced to reduce overtime, enabling workforce reallocation to focus resources on operating the new and more efficient machinery with fewer shifts. There are no plans for workforce reduction. The company continues to restructure and automate production, aiming to retrain and internally mentor employees performing manual or simpler tasks to become machine operators (e.g., personnel operating laminating machines). Action Plan: part of ANY PLC's investment plans (automation of collation and quality control) has already been submitted to and approved by the Board of Directors in 2024. As part of this, the process has already begun, with implementation continuing in 2025. As part of a training grant, structured training sessions were conducted in 2024 to enhance operational efficiency by developing participants' skills. Training for team leaders and managers focused on time management, project management and mindset, and communication, while more than 100 employees participated in LEAN methodology training at multiple levels. These soft skills training sessions support both individual and team performance among key employees, helping to embed the mindset across the organization. They contribute to more effective work organization and communication, with additional basic and advanced training sessions planned for 2025 in these areas. Compensation: Additional work and outstanding performance are recognized through one-time bonuses, subject to the company’s revenue and project performance. In 2024, wage increases exceeded the rate of inflation. In recent years, the company has continuously sought to uplift lower-wage employees, leading to a decline in the number of employees earning only the minimum wage as average wages increased. Base salary adjustments also triggered additional allowance effects, resulting in higher real wages, particularly in manual labor positions. For management-level employees, salary increases were lower, with a stronger emphasis on performance- based incentives rather than base salary adjustments. Within the Group, the proportion of employees earning minimum wage is decreasing, as salary adjustments have been ongoing for years. As a result, after the minimum wage adjustments, some

140 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 employees (e.g., in Gyoma) were eligible for additional salary increases. At ANY PLC (the parent company), Zipper Services s.r.l., and Techno-Progress Ltd., all employees earn a base salary above the minimum wage. The parent company had previously introduced a loyalty bonus, incorporated into the annual salary review and adjustment process. This bonus provides a larger and guaranteed salary increase for employees with at least five years of service, with a progressively increasing percentage every additional five years. In 2024, this compensation method was further developed, and the bonus amount was increased. At ANY PLC, an employee referral program is in place. Candidates recommended by current employees are already aware of the nature of the work, including shift-based operations, occasional overtime, and general working conditions. This ensures that their applications are submitted with a clear understanding of the job requirements. The referring employee receives an incentive bonus once the referred candidate successfully completes their probationary period and is permanently employed, with an additional bonus after one year of employment. This shared goal encourages successful training and long-term integration. In addition to the referral program, a mentorship system is in place to support the onboarding and training process. A mentor and the supervisor work with the new employee for three months, evaluating their performance, work ethic, and discipline both throughout the process and at the end. Upon successful completion of the probation period, the mentor or assigned mentors receive an instructor allowance as recognition for their efforts. Over the past decade, Budapest's printing industry vocational training has struggled to produce even a handful of qualified bookbinding specialists or printing machine operators for the sector. Despite the high demand, most printing companies, including ANY Group, rely on middle-aged or older professionals, making workforce succession a significant challenge. To address this, the company is actively engaged in industry-wide collaborations aimed at revitalizing vocational education in the field. ANY PLC actively participates in school and professional events, career orientation days, and promotional activities across the country to showcase and popularize printing and related professions. The company also highlights the unique appeal of security printing, using it as a key selling point to attract future professionals—not only among students but also through outreach to families and parents. In 2024, in collaboration with the Printing and Paper Industry Association, ANY PLC and Gyomai Kner Printing Company actively participated—and continue to participate—as member companies in the reform of secondary-level education. As a result of this exceptional industry-wide effort, BGSZC Mechatronics Technical School in Budapest is taking over printing industry vocational training, establishing a new, state-of-the-art training workshop with significant resources dedicated to revitalizing interest in the profession. In 2024, several employees participated in printing industry vocational training alongside their regular work. The company provides employment and practical training opportunities for vocational students in a dual education format, including fields such as mechatronics. Many employees from other industries are also trained within the mentor program. Additionally, ANY PLC and Gyomai Kner Printing Company support printing instructors through a cooperation agreement, which includes financial commitments to sustain and enhance vocational education in the sector. Employees relocating from rural areas may apply for rental support, which provides financial assistance for housing costs for a period of one year. This support can be extended upon request.

141 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 At ANY PLC, the on-site occupational health service goes beyond the mandatory medical fitness screenings. With four days of consultations per week, employees receive medical care during working hours, ensuring continuous monitoring of health conditions and patient pathways. The collaborative measures established with the occupational health physician, including vaccination campaigns, health screenings, and grant-funded programs, help reduce sick leave durations and waiting times for medical examinations, enabling employees to access healthcare services more efficiently. Thanks to a strong partnership with local healthcare institutions, urgent medical assistance is provided when necessary. In 2024, a comprehensive screening program was conducted at the company’s headquarters over multiple days, utilizing a mobile screening unit. The grant-funded initiative covered operational costs, medical equipment, and healthcare personnel, supplemented by company contributions. Additionally, the company expanded the basic screening package with extra examinations, while employees could opt for discounted diagnostic and laboratory tests. Employees of Techno-Progress Ltd. also participated in this program. For 2025, the company plans to extend the grant application to cover additional subsidiaries. At Zipper Services s.r.l., the occupational health provider also offers a health insurance solution for employees. Due to its diversity, ANY Group fosters an attractive workplace atmosphere and a strong corporate culture, which helps counterbalance the enclosed and highly regulated work environment. It is not uncommon for multiple generations to work within the company, and even before the introduction of the referral program, efforts were made to find a place for motivated applicants and family members within the organization. Compensation: Overtime and shift differentials contribute to higher earnings, creating a financial foundation that supports potential restructuring. This allows for a reassessment of base salaries, supplementary variable pay, and performance-based compensation. As a result, employees can maintain or even improve their income within a more predictable work schedule (e.g., passport production line). When organizing shifts, managers strive to accommodate employees' family life, medical appointments, and school commitments whenever possible within the work schedule. For family members working together or employees commuting together, shift assignments can be coordinated—either aligning or alternating shifts—based on their requests and discussions. Overtime Assignment: The company considers employees' constraints whenever possible, and in many areas, substitute workers are available to cover shifts as needed. Employee commuting is partially facilitated from Nógrád County by ANY PLC operating a Pásztó- Budapest bus service. This regularly scheduled route, managed by a professional transportation partner, ensures that employees arrive together at and depart from work in alignment with shift schedules. The group transport arrangement enhances safety and reliability for employees commuting to work. The initiative particularly benefits a skilled, well-prepared workforce—many with decades of experience—by providing a stable, centralized commuting solution. This approach helps retain a loyal and highly trained core team in operational areas. Additionally, the organized transport saves employees valuable time, contributing to a better work-life balance while supporting safe and environmentally friendly commuting. Each department—including Finance, Human Resources, Production Management, Commercial, and Employee Representation Bodies—is committed to maintaining efficient operations, ensuring that potential negative impacts are minimized. In the event of tensions or challenges, prioritization is applied, and departments maintain continuous and open communication with employee groups. A fundamental principle is that measures affecting employees' income and working conditions take precedence. The Group strives to ensure that all stakeholders unanimously accept the implemented measures.

142 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 Employee groups and representative bodies also prioritize negotiation and agreement, and there has been no work stoppage in the past decades. The Group has not lost business due to poor planning. The stability of decision-makers among stakeholders guarantees continuous and fair operations. Problem identification is carried out based on management decisions, and appropriate measures are developed through joint discussions. This process includes strategic meetings, quarterly leadership meetings, idea days, and extended commercial or production meetings. Annual business, strategic, and investment plans are always prepared for the following year. The business plan includes specific measures related to wage costs, with the percentage change in personnel-related expenses determined for each company. The parent company approves these measures at the group level. The Group's generated revenue ensures the funding for these measures. In certain cases, operating costs are covered by overdraft facilities, while investments—supporting operational needs—are financed through long-term loans, with grant funding utilized whenever possible. The efficiency of significant impacts, risks, and opportunities related to the company's own workforce has not been tracked so far, but it will be developed in the short term as part of the sustainability strategic plan. [S1-5] Objectives related to managing significant negative impacts, promoting positive impacts, and addressing key risks and opportunities S1-5_01-06 Throughout the year, the employer, along with senior leaders from relevant departments (such as HR, finance, or security), holds multiple discussions with union leaders and employee representatives. These discussions regularly address key issues that significantly impact employees and are closely linked to both major negative and positive impacts. The employer provides continuous updates to union leaders and employee representatives on efficiency-improving investments, planned remuneration matters, and production-related plans. They are involved in decision-preparation processes from the early stages of planning investments and changes. The forums for these discussions include meetings, negotiations, consultations, and worker/employee assemblies. The union leaders, employee representatives, and the employer assess the effectiveness of previously implemented measures during their discussions. Employee representatives provide feedback on their efficiency, and employees can also share their opinions in open meetings. Based on these insights and experiences, the next period's efficiency-improving investments and planned remuneration matters are designed. The forums for these discussions include meetings, negotiations, consultations, and worker/employee assemblies. The following are the Group’s business objectives and planned measures, which are expected to be incorporated into the sustainability strategy plan. Ongoing objectives: • Reducing overtime and extra work • Optimizing shift schedules, increasing automation, maintaining and continuously improving work- life balance • Retraining workforce (e.g., operators, machine handlers) • Further reducing the number of minimum-wage employees (e.g., at Gyomai Kner Printing Company) • Focused onboarding of new employees to meet the demands of the upgraded machinery • Active participation in vocational training, strengthening presence, promoting dual education, and establishing an internal team of instructors within the Companies.

143 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 The structured organization of the actions outlined in the summary of measures contributes to the development of a mid-term (3-5 years) HR strategy aligned with business and investment plans, incorporating production optimization. [S1-6] Characteristics of the company's employees S1-6_01 | 50 a és S1-6_04 | 50 a Characteristics of employees by gender and number (data table saved) Number of employees in employment relationship Female Male Total ANY Security Printing Company PLC 416 402 818 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 62 86 148 Techno-Progress Ltd. 6 28 34 Specimen PLC 0 0 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 0 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0 2 2 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 102 53 155 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 19 16 35 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 7 3 10 ANY Group Total 612 590 1,202 There are no employees with an on-call duty obligation. At Specimen PLC, 5 individuals carry out their tasks under a service contract. At ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd., 2 managing directors perform their duties under a service contract. The "other" category is not applicable. S1-6_02 | 50 a és S1-6_05 | 50 a és S1-6_09 | 50 b + 51 Country Number of employees (own workforce) as of December 31, 2024 (Total full-time and part-time employees, including those with legal employment status.) Hungary 1,000 Slovakia 2 Romania 190 Moldova 10 ANY Group Total 1,202 S1-6_03 | 50 a és S1-6_06 | 50 a és S1-6_10 | 50 b + 51 Average number of employees by headcount: Full-time average headcount Part-time average headcount Average statistical headcount ANY Security Printing Company PLC 759.20 14.06 773.26 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 139.20 3.69 142.89 Techno-Progress Ltd. 31.50 0.99 32.49 Specimen PLC 0 0 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 0 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 2.00 0 2.00 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 148.59 3.83 152.42 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 32.67 3.00 35.67 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 7.25 0 7.25 ANY Group Total 1,120.41 25.57 1,145.98 S1-6_07 | 50 b

144 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 Employee data by contract type and gender: Fixed-term contract, in accordance with Section 192 of the Labour Code. Unless otherwise agreed, employment is established for an indefinite period. There are no differences in definitions across countries. The Group applies only these two forms of employment. There are no employees hired with on-call availability. ANY PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno- Progress Ltd. Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) Total Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Mal e Indefinite-term employment contract 406 400 62 84 6 28 0 2 102 53 19 16 7 3 602 586 Fixed-term employment contract 10 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 4 ANY Group Total 416 402 62 86 6 28 0 2 102 53 19 16 7 3 612 590 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) S1-6_11 | 50 c Number of leavers: Number of leavers in 2024 in headcount ANY Security Printing Company PLC 114 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 38 Techno-Progress Ltd. 3 Specimen PLC 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 27 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 8 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 2 ANY Group Total 192 At ANY Security Printing Company PLC, out of the 114 leavers 21 were technical departures (10 due to re-employment after retirement, 5 retirees temporarily rehired for project work, and 6 interns completing their internship period). S1-6_12 | 50 c Calculation of employee turnover rate: (Number leavers / Average annual statistical headcount) * 100 ANY Security Printing Company PLC 14.74% Gyomai Kner Printing Company 24.28% Techno-Progress Ltd. 9.23% Specimen PLC 0.00% ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0.00% Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0.00% Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 17.71% Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 22.43% Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 27.59% ANY Group total 16.56% Calculation method in the header of the table The employee turnover rate at ANY Security Printing Company PLC, excluding technical departures, is calculated as follows 93/773,26*100=12,02% S1-6_13-17 | 50 d, e, f

145 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 Methodologies: The basic headcount data is based on the closing headcount figures from the Human Resources and Payroll software as of December 31, 2024. The averages are derived from the annual statistical headcount table, which also serves as the basis for mandatory labor statistical reports. (Hungary – Central Statistical Office) The number of employees is reported as a headcount figure. The number of employees is reported as of December 31, 2024, marking the end of the reporting period. The data tables and disclosures include only the company's own employees; external staff, contractors, or honorary personnel are not included. The Group's headcount data is reported in alignment with the financial statements, consistent with the figures presented on page 38 of the consolidated financial statements. [S1-7] Description of workers engaged as non-employees within the own workforce S1-7_01 | 55 a; S1-7_02 | 55 a, S1-7_03 | 55 a At ANY Security Printing Company PLC, as of December 31, 2024, a total of 12 individuals were recorded as non-employees (Board of Directors and Supervisory Board members). (Two Board members waived their honoraria, so they were not recorded in the HR and payroll system in 2024). At Gyoma Kner Printing Company, the Board of Directors consists of three members, two of whom are employees of Gyoma Kner Printing Company, while one is an employee of ANY PLC. They have waived their honoraria. At Specimen PLC., three Supervisory Board members are recorded in the NEXON system. At Zipper Services s.r.l., the Board of Directors consists of three members, all of whom have waived their honoraria. Additionally, there is one contracted/honorary individual. Under a service contract, ANY PLC employs cleaners and security guards through external companies at its own sites. Part of the security staff is contracted under a business agreement for asset protection activities. As of December 31, 2024, the company employed 17 security personnel at its premises. Cleaning is carried out under a service contract by the employees of partner companies. As of December 31, 2024, 10 external employees are working at the Group's operational sites. The average number of workers employed through employment service providers at Gyomai Kner Printing Company in 2024, under various forms and working hours: • 12.08 employees from a Retiree Cooperative • 2.16 employees from a Student Cooperative • 28.5 employees from a Social Cooperative Employment Service Provider, employed under simplified employment contracts (daily registration). At Zipper Services s.r.l., 5 employees were hired through temporary staffing agencies. S1-7_06 | 55 b, S1-7_07 | 55 b; S1-7_09 | 55c; S1-7_10 | 57 For non-own personnel, the Group requested data and declarations from its service provider partners. The number of non-own personnel (cleaning staff, security personnel) was reported in headcount by the Group. For those employed through staffing service providers, the Group reported an average headcount calculated from monthly figures in accordance with Section 55 a. The number of non-own personnel was reported as of 31 December 2024. For the characterization of non-own personnel, the Group reported actual figures rather than estimates. [S1-8] Coverage by collective bargaining and social dialogue Based on the ANY Group’s double materiality analysis, this topic is not considered material.

146 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 [S1-9] Diversity metrics S1-9_01 | 66a Gender distribution by headcount at senior management level: Number of senior executives (headcount) ANY PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno- Progress Ltd. Slovak Direct Zipper Services Atlas Trade Distribution Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. ANY Group Total Female 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 Male 10 2 0 1 3 1 1 18 Total 11 3 1 1 3 1 1 21 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) One female executive at Gyomai Kner Printing Company serves both as the CEO and as a member of the Board of Directors. Additionally, one male executive holds leadership positions at ANY PLC, Gyomai Kner Printing Company and Zipper Services. S1-9_02 | 66 a Proportion of men in senior management Proportion of women in senior management ANY PLC 90.91 % 9.09 % Gyomai Kner Printing Company 66.67 % 33.33 % Techno-Progress Ltd. 0 % 100 % Specimen PLC - - ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. - - Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 100 % 0 % Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 100 % 0 % Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 100 % 0 % Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 100 % 0 % At ANY Group level 85.72 % 14.28 % S1-9_03 | 66 b S1-9_04 | 66 b S1-9_05 | 66 b Age distribution of employees: Data in headcount Employees under 30 years old: Employees between 30-50 years old: Employees over 50 years old: Total ANY Security Printing Company PLC 100 380 338 818 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 20 72 56 148 Techno-Progress Ltd. 0 14 20 34 Specimen PLC 0 0 0 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 0 0 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0 1 1 2 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 22 87 46 155 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 3 24 8 35 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 1 7 2 10 ANY Group Total 146 585 471 1,202

147 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 S1-9_06 | AR 71 Definition of Senior Management The Company is managed by the Board of Directors. Operational management is carried out by the Chief Executive Officer/Managing Director with the support of the management team. These individuals fall under the definition of senior management within the Company. [S1-10] Fair wages S1-10_01 | 69; S1-10_02 | 70 és S1-10_03 | 70 In Hungary, effective from December 1, 2023, for the year 2024, the minimum wage for full-time employees is HUF 266,800 per month. For positions requiring at least a secondary education or vocational qualification, the guaranteed minimum wage is HUF 326,000 per month. The relevant government decree can be found at the following link for Hungary: 508/2023. (XI. 20.) Korm. rendelet - Nemzeti Jogszabálytár Romania: Decision 598/2024 Slovakia: Act No. 372/2023 Moldova: Regulation No. 1432/2000 The base salary of all employees within the ANY Group meets or exceeds the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage established by applicable legislation. There are no employees within the ANY Group earning below an appropriate wage level. [S1-11] Social protection S1-11_01-05 | 74 a, b, c, d, e In Hungary: The 1992 Labor Code (Act I of 1992), along with social security regulations, defines the framework applicable to all Hungary-based employees of the ANY Group. In case of illness, the Group follows the regulations set forth in Social Security laws. All employees work under a registered employment relationship, and all mandatory deductions and contributions are paid throughout the entire employment period. All employees are entitled, in accordance with employment regulations, to sick leave benefits, parental leave, accident compensation, indemnification, unemployment benefits following termination of employment as per legal requirements, and the right to submit a retirement claim at their own discretion. At the Hungarian subsidiaries of ANY Group, the retirement practice ensures that employees receive a base severance payment (30 days) based on their years of service. In the case of ANY PLC, employees are entitled to severance compensation according to the provisions of the Collective Agreement, whether they retire through employee resignation or mutual agreement. This severance payment contributes to increasing their pension base. The payment terms are mutually agreed upon between the employee and the employer, allowing the individual to flexibly determine the effective date of their actual work completion. Employees with decades of service may also be recognized with a Lifetime Achievement Award. ANY Group, regarding its Hungarian subsidiaries, operates in accordance with Hungarian regulations (Act IV of 1991 on the Promotion of Employment and Benefits for the Unemployed). The jobseekers' allowance provides financial support to individuals who have lost their jobs. To be eligible, individuals must register as jobseekers at the local employment center, which then verifies whether the applicant meets the basic requirements, such as having at least 360 days of employment within the past three

148 ANY GROUP'S CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON DECEMBER 31, 2024 years. The purpose of the jobseekers' allowance is to provide temporary financial assistance until the individual finds new employment. However, its duration is limited to a maximum of 90 days. In the event of a workplace injury and acquired disability, employees are entitled to accident sick pay and medical leave compensation. In the case of disability, they are eligible for compensation. All employees receive social protection. In the event of childbirth, the ANY Group, as a social security payment center, provides the benefits granted under the applicable regulations. Parental leave entitlements are granted in accordance with labor laws, based on employee declarations, with the corresponding leave payment determined accordingly. If the required service period is met, pension benefits can be claimed by all employees of eligible retirement age (ANY Group). At the Hungarian subsidiary of ANY Group, the retirement practice ensures that employees receive compensation for the notice period specified in the Collective Agreement, based on their years of service with the company, whether through employee resignation or mutual agreement. This severance payment contributes to their pension base. The method of payment is mutually agreed upon between the employer and the employee, allowing flexibility to individuals in determining the exact end date of their employment. Employees with several decades of service may also be eligible for a Lifetime Achievement Award. Employees of ANY PLC and Techno-Progress LTD. receive employer contributions to their voluntary pension funds on a monthly basis, supporting their retirement years. Employees of Gyomai Kner Printing Company also have the option to join a voluntary pension fund, with the employer deducting and transferring their membership fees upon request. If an employee wishes to continue working while receiving a pension and their position remains needed, the employer offers continued employment under a post-retirement employment arrangement. This allows individuals to earn additional income with favorable tax conditions while receiving their pension. S1-11_06 | 75, 76 https://employment-social-affairs.ec.europa.eu/policies-and-activities/moving-working-europe/eu- social-security-coordination/your-rights-country-country_en?prefLang=hu&etrans=hu

149 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 Social protection categories HUNGARY ROMANIA SLOVAKIA ANY Security Printing Company PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno-Progress Ltd. Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) Atlas Trade Distribution SRL (Romania) Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) Own Employees External Employees Own Employees Simplified Employment Workers Temporary Workers Own Employees Own Employees Temporary Workers Retired employees Own Employees Own Employees Active-age employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Active-age employees Sickness Eligible for sick leave, 15 days of sick leave, sickness benefit Eligible for sick leave, only 15 days of sick leave Eligible under their own employer Eligible for sick leave, 15 days of sick leave, sickness benefit Eligible for sick leave, only 15 days of sick leave Not eligible for sick leave Under their own employer's employment relationship Eligible for sick leave, 15 days of sick leave, sickness benefit Eligible for sick leave, only 15 days of sick leave Incapacity benefit Incapacity benefit Under their own employer's employment relationship Incapacity benefit Eligible for sick leave, first 10 days of sick leave paid by the employer (1-3 days at 25%, 4-10 days at 55%), sickness benefit Unemployment Unemployment benefit is granted after the acquisition of the required eligibility period and the termination of the employment relationship No benefit, recipient due to continuously received pension Based on the service period acquired at their own employer Unemployment benefit is granted after the acquisition of the required eligibility period and the termination of the employment relationship No benefit, recipient due to continuously received pension Counts towards the eligibility period for unemployment benefit Based on the employment relationship with their own employer Unemployment benefit is granted after the acquisition of the required eligibility period and the termination of the employment relationship No benefit, recipient due to continuously received pension Unemployment benefit Not relevant Based on the employment relationship with their own employer Unemployment benefit Unemployment allowance

150 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 Social protection categories HUNGARY ROMANIA SLOVAKIA ANY Security Printing Company PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno-Progress Ltd. Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) Atlas Trade Distribution SRL (Romania) Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) Own Employees External Employees Own Employees Simplified Employment Workers Temporary Workers Own Employees Own Employees Temporary Workers Own Employees Own Employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Workplace injury or acquired disability In case of sick leave, accident- related sick pay is provided; in case of health impairment, entitlement to accident annuity or compensation from the employer may apply No annuity, recipient due to continuously received pension May apply for accident annuity or compensation under their employment relationship with their own employer In case of sick leave, accident- related sick pay is provided; in case of health impairment, entitlement to accident annuity or compensation from the employer may apply No annuity, recipient due to continuously received pension Entitled to accident benefits Under their own employer's employment relationship In case of sick leave, accident- related sick pay is provided; in case of health impairment, entitlement to accident annuity or compensation from the employer may apply No annuity, recipient due to continuously received pension Temporary incapacity benefit, Allowance after temporary reassignment, Allowance for reduced working hours No benefit, recipient due to continuously received pension Based on their own employer's employment relationship Temporary incapacity benefit, Allowance after temporary reassignment, Allowance for reduced working hours Injury allowance, Pain compensation

151 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 Social protection categories HUNGARY ROMANIA SLOVAKIA ANY Security Printing Company PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno-Progress Ltd. Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) Atlas Trade Distribution SRL (Romania) Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) Own Employees External Employees Own Employees Simplified Employment Workers Temporary Workers Own Employees Own Employees Temporary workers Own Employees Own Employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Active-age employees Parental leave One-time additional leave for fathers upon childbirth; additional leave for parents based on the number of children; unpaid leave due to childbirth, with related benefits (CSED, GYED, GYES, GYET) available until the child reaches the age of three, or up to 10 years in the case of twins or a child with disabilities, based on the Labor Code, with reduced benefits Grandparental childcare leave (GYED, GYES) Eligible under their own employer One-time additional leave for fathers upon childbirth; additional leave for parents based on the number of children; unpaid leave due to childbirth, with related benefits (CSED, GYED, GYES, GYET) available until the child reaches the age of three, or up to 10 years in the case of twins or a child with disabilities, based on the Labor Code, with reduced benefits Grandparental childcare leave (GYED, GYES) Not eligible Under their own employer's employment relationship One-time additional leave for fathers upon childbirth; additional leave for parents based on the number of children; unpaid leave due to childbirth, with related benefits (CSED, GYED, GYES, GYET) available until the child reaches the age of three, or up to 10 years in the case of twins or a child with disabilities, based on the Labor Code, with reduced benefits Grandparental childcare leave (GYED, GYES) Maternity leave and benefits for two years, or up to three years for a child with disabilities; maternal risk leave Not eligible Based on their own employer's employment relationship Maternity leave and benefits for two years, or up to three years for a child with disabilities; maternal risk leave Maternity support (34-43 weeks), Paternity leave (2 weeks), Pregnancy support (from the 13th week of pregnancy until childbirth)

152 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 Social protection categories HUNGARY ROMANIA SLOVAKIA ANY Security Printing Company PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno-Progress Ltd. Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) Atlas Trade Distribution SRL (Romania) Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) Own Employees External Employees Own Employees Simplified Employment Workers Temporary Workers Own Employees Own Employees Temporary workers Own Employees Own Employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Retirement Severance pay according to the Collective Agreement is paid before retirement, eligibility for a lifetime achievement award may apply, and the actual termination of work is at the employee's discretion. Not relevant Eligible at their own employer Basic severance pay is provided before retirement Not relevant Counts as service time Under own employer contract Basic severance pay is provided before retirement Not relevant No additional benefits Not relevant Based on own employer contract No additional benefits No additional benefits

153 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1-11_07 | 75 According to Hungarian regulations, employees are entitled to 15 days of paid sick leave, prorated for those who join during the year. After this period, they may be eligible for sick pay (benefit) if they have had at least 365 consecutive days of insurance coverage within the two years prior to their employment. Retired employees, according to the Social Security Contribution Act (TBJ), are not eligible for sick pay after exhausting their sick leave, due to the absence of an insurance relationship. Following the expiration of sick leave, their absence is recorded as "Justified, unpaid leave." S1-11_08 | 75 A retired employee and an honorary fee recipient/contracted worker are not eligible for unemployment/jobseeker's allowance. The former is not without benefits, while the latter typically undertakes a specific task, supplementary independent work, or a position, rather than full-time employment. S1-11_09 | 75 A retired employee may become eligible for accident annuity alongside their old-age pension, provided they meet the following conditions: Accident annuity is granted to individuals who have suffered an occupational accident (work-related illness) resulting in a health impairment exceeding 13%, but who are not entitled to benefits for persons with reduced work capacity. Additionally, they must not be receiving an old-age pension under Sections 31 and 32 (4) of Act CXCI of 2011 on Benefits for Persons with Reduced Work Capacity and Amendments to Certain Laws. This exclusionary provision does not apply if the occupational accident of a person receiving the aforementioned old-age pension occurred during an existing insurance relationship after reaching the old-age retirement age. The entitlement to accident annuity begins on the day the applicant's accident-related health impairment exceeding 13% is established. The determination of the degree of health impairment is a medical-expert task, and a medical opinion is issued as part of the procedure. S1-11_10 | 75 Employees are entitled to maternity leave upon request. S1-11_11 | 75 Active-age employees may receive employer contributions to voluntary pension funds, whereas retired employees, contractors, and honorary fee recipients are not eligible. [S1-12] Persons with disabilities Based on the ANY Group’s double materiality analysis, this topic is not considered material. [S1-13] Training and skills development metrics

154 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 We do not have a specific performance and career development evaluation. S1-13_01 | 83 a Number of external and internal training hours in 2024 ANY Security Printing Company PLC 12,432 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 201 Techno-Progress Ltd. 8 Specimen PLC 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 759 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 0 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 0 ANY Group Total 13,400 S1-13_02-04 | 83 a, b The submission of the training grant application in 2023 was preceded by a strategic and mid- management consultation. The goals, directions, and missing competencies were identified in collaboration with the CEO—considering the corporate strategy—and the necessary training topics were determined through discussions with the leadership. Based on this, the participant selection was finalized. The training packages spanning from 2023 into 2024 were designed by evaluating the previous LEAN training participants and curriculum while also incorporating new needs. The selection process included team leaders/foremen, “young engineers,” newly hired employees, and key personnel in specific areas. As a result of this process, the additional participants for soft skill training were also determined. Training programs conducted under the grant in 2024: • LEAN Management (41 participants) • Communication techniques, effective workplace communication (35 participants): designed for team leaders, foremen, production managers, and shift supervisors, for whom competency development is essential for professional job performance. • Time management (10 participants): focused on increasing efficiency, primarily for mid-level management. • Project management, project-oriented approach (10 participants): attended by process owners and key personnel from interdependent organizational units, not limited to managers. • Presentation techniques (11 participants): for employees and leaders who frequently present, participate in meetings, or represent the company at events. Under the training grant program, the proportion of employees participating in LEAN methodology and soft skills training is 15% of the total workforce. ANY PLC has been placing great emphasis on language training for years, offering both individual and group learning formats. The number of employees participating in language courses is continuously increasing, along with the diversity of languages learned. The company provides support even at beginner levels. Through this sponsored training program, it strengthens the language competencies necessary for its expanding export activities, supports individual career development, and ensures continuous employment while adapting to new requirements. In 2024, 49 employees participated in individual or group language training organized and supported by ANY, covering four languages. A total of 6 % of the workforce is engaged in language training. ANY PLC Female (416 participants) Male (402 participants) Total training hours in 2024 5713.75 6718.5

155 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 Average training hours in 2024 13.73 16.71 At the subsidiaries, no records were maintained for the year 2024 that would allow for gender-specific breakdowns. A system for this will be established in 2025. (Data provided in hours) Average training hours per employee ANY Security Printing Company PLC 15.2 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 1.36 Techno-Progress Ltd. 0.24 Specimen PLC 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 4.90 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 0 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 0 At ANY Group level 11.15 [S1-14] Health and safety metrics S1-14_01 | 88 a The data reporting applies to the own workforce. ANY Security Printing Company PLC holds an ISO 45001:2018 Management System Certification called MEBIR (Workplace Health and Safety Management System), which applies to 100% of its employees across all sites (as part of the Integrated Management Policy – "Integrated Management System Policy 2024). Within the Group, 68.00% of employees are covered by the MEBIR system. The percentage was determined based on headcount. The Group complies with the applicable employment regulations related to occupational safety, fire protection, health protection, and safe working conditions. These regulations are taught, and their application extends to external employees during the operation of the system. S1-14_02 | 88 b There have been no fatalities at the Group due to work-related injuries and poor health conditions. S1-14_03 | 88 b There have been no fatalities at the Group resulting from workplace injuries or health conditions.

156 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1-14_04 | 88 c The number of workplace accidents (occupational accidents / commuting accidents) involving the Group’s own employees: ANY PLC 21 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 3 Techno-Progress Ltd. 0 Specimen PLC 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. 0 Zipper Services s.r.l. 0 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. 0 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. 0 ANY Group Total 24 S1-14_05 | 88 c Workplace accidents involving the Group’s own employees: Occupational accidents Commuting accidents Total Proportion ANY PLC 13 8 21 2.57% Gyomai Kner Printing Company 2 1 3 2.03% Techno-Progress Ltd. 0 0 0 - Specimen PLC 0 0 0 - ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 0 0 - Slovak Direct s.r.o. 0 0 0 - Zipper Services s.r.l. 0 0 0 - Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. 0 0 0 - Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. 0 0 0 - ANY Group Total 15 9 24 2% S1-14_06 | 88 d There have been no work-related illnesses among the employees of the Group ("occupational diseases" recorded as 0 in the regulations).

157 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1-14_07 | 88 e The number of lost days due to workplace injuries, illnesses, and fatalities among employees: Number of lost days due to workplace injuries, illnesses Number of lost days due to fatalities Total number of lost days ANY PLC 264 0 264 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 46 0 46 Techno-Progress Ltd. 0 0 0 Specimen PLC 0 0 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 0 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. 0 0 0 Zipper Services s.r.l. 0 0 0 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. 0 0 0 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. 0 0 0 ANY Group Total 310 0 310 [S1-15] Work-Life Balance Indicators Based on the ANY Group’s double materiality analysis, this topic is not considered material. [S1-16] Income indicators (wage gap and total income) Based on the ANY Group’s double materiality analysis, this topic is not considered material. [S1-17] Incidents, complaints, and severe human rights impacts S1-17_01-07 | 103 a, b, c, d, The total number of reported cases of unfair discrimination—including harassment—during the reporting period: 0. No incidents related to unfair discrimination occurred during the reporting period. No reports of discrimination or other incidents were submitted through the internal reporting channel in 2024 No reports of discrimination or other incidents were submitted through the international reporting channel in 2024. No penalties or compensation were imposed or paid in relation to any incidents or discrimination cases in 2024. No consultations, penalties, compensation, or other financial settlements were made in relation to workplace discrimination. ANY PLC operates a reporting channel (bejelentes@any.hu), which did not receive any complaints. No inquiries were received from national authorities in 2024. Gyomai Kner Printing Company (bejelentes@gyomaikner.hu) and Zipper Services s.r.l. (etica@ezipper.ro) also operate complaint reporting systems, but no reports were submitted. Other subsidiaries are not required to operate such systems due to their size or regional regulations.

158 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 In the 2024 reporting period, no cases of unfair discrimination or harassment occurred within the ANY Group, as confirmed by the operated reporting channels. No complaints or inquiries were received through the reporting channels or from national authorities. As a result, the total amount of fines, penalties, or compensations arising from such incidents is 0 HUF, consequently, no related items are included in the financial statements either. S1-17_08-12 | 104 a, b There were no cases related to human rights violations in connection with corporate work activities, with the total number being zero. No human rights cases were assessed based on UN or OECD guidelines, with the total number being zero. It can be stated that no human rights cases occurred in connection with the workforce employed by the company (neither severe nor of any other level). No penalties or fines related to human rights cases occurred in connection with the workforce employed by the company. No agreements were made regarding any fees or penalties to be paid during consultations or conciliation procedures; therefore, no related statements can be provided. No complaints have been received through the reporting channels operated by ANY Group. During the reporting period, no severe human rights incidents, such as forced labor, human trafficking, or child labor, occurred within the ANY Group. No cases related to the company’s workforce violated the UN Guiding Principles on Business and Human Rights, the International Labour Organization (ILO) Declaration on Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work, or the OECD Guidelines for Multinational Enterprises. Accordingly, the total amount of fines, penalties, and compensations arising from such incidents is 0 HUF, and no related financial items are included in the company’s financial statements.

159 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 G1 – Business ethics [G1.GOV-1] The role of administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies As a result of the double materiality analysis, no significant impacts, risks, or opportunities were identified within the Business ethics standard. The role of the governance, management, and supervisory bodies in business conduct is disclosed by the Group in the Report on Corporate Governance, which is available on the company's website, further information can be found under ESRS 2 [GOV-1]: https://www.any.hu/wp- content/files_mf/1714474170ANY_Report_on_Corporate_Governance_2023.pdf The roles of administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies in business conduct are also outlined in the Report on Corporate Governance. Additionally, the Company's Code of Ethics provides information on business ethics guidelines, organizational culture, and guidance. The Corporate Policy Regulation aims to ensure that all employees, executive officers, supervisory board members, owners, and contracted individuals receive adequate and transparent information about the concepts of insider trading and market manipulation, including related prohibitions, exceptions, as well as legal provisions defining record-keeping and disclosure obligations. These guidelines are available on the company's website under Corporate Policies. 1688559871ANY_Corporate_Guidelines_01_07_2014.pdf The Code of Ethics applies to all employees of ANY Security Printing Company PLC and its Group companies. Additionally, ANY PLC expects all partners acting on behalf of the Company, as well as individuals and organizations in a contractual relationship with it, to comply with the provisions set out in the Code of Ethics. [G1-1] Policies on corporate culture and business conduct, as well as corporate culture G1-1_01-11 ANY Group is committed to developing and fostering its corporate culture, which focuses on responsible decision-making, ethical business practices, and promoting collaboration among employees. Through strategic discussions, the corporate culture is continuously evaluated, taking into account the opinions of stakeholders. The development of ANY Group’s culture is built on ongoing dialogue between employees, management, and stakeholders, enabling proactive responses to evolving market and societal expectations. Partner feedback is gathered through customer satisfaction surveys and continuous verbal communication. Interaction with employees is facilitated through employee representation bodies and open office communication, while always ensuring compliance with current legal regulations. The Group has summarized and published its approach and guidelines related to corporate culture in the Code of Ethics. The purpose of the Code of Ethics is to present the fundamental principles and ethical standards that serve as a guide in the ever-changing business environment. Naturally, the Code of Ethics does not provide answers to all such questions; however, it summarizes the behavioral expectations and moral guidelines that all employees of the Group must follow, regardless of their position, professional experience, or the current business environment. Adhering to and upholding the principles set out in the Code of Ethics is a shared responsibility. Moral accountability, impeccable business conduct, and the utmost respect for people contribute to preserving the company’s good reputation and support its adaptation to competitive market challenges. Therefore,

160 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 it is of utmost importance that every employee of the ANY Group contributes to achieving common goals through their conduct. The employees of the ANY Security Printing Group act in accordance with all applicable domestic and international legal norms. They consider the Company’s internal regulations as binding and conduct themselves in alignment with the fundamental interests and objectives of the Group. Every employee of the ANY Security Printing Group adheres to accepted ethical standards in their interpersonal relationships, maintaining professional conduct in their interactions with colleagues, business partners, clients, regulatory authorities, and the media. The Group periodically reviews the provisions set out in the Code of Ethics, continuously monitoring relevant legislative and regulatory changes, and making amendments when necessary. In parallel with technological advancements, the Group consistently improves its internal communication methods, with communication channels increasingly shifting to digital platforms. To identify, report, and investigate concerns regarding unlawful behavior or actions that contradict the Code of Ethics or other internal regulations, the Group provides a dedicated whistleblowing platform. The corporate incident management rules set out the procedures to be followed in cases where a crime is suspected. In the event of an official inquiry, the Group cooperates with law enforcement authorities while strictly adhering to data protection regulations. The "Whistleblowing System Regulation" provides a detailed description of the corporate processes ensuring the possibility of reporting, in compliance with Act XXV of 2023. The Group has duly informed its employees about this system and has also published the reporting channel on its website. Reports can be submitted through this reporting channel, and cases are investigated in accordance with legal requirements. The Group does not have, nor does it plan to introduce, any additional specific policies regarding this matter. Further details on the structure of the whistleblowing system can be found under S1-1_01 | points 19 and 20. The whistleblowing system of the Group has been operational since July 1, 2023, in compliance with legal obligations. The system is fully functional and implements all the features required by law. The Group does not have a specific anti-corruption or anti-bribery policy in line with the United Nations Convention against Corruption, nor does it have separate procedures or mechanisms for the immediate, independent, and objective investigation of business conduct-related incidents, including cases of corruption and bribery. Instead, the Group complies with the applicable transposed Hungarian legislation. Due to the nature of security printing operations, the Group’s business relationships—both on the client and supplier side—are subject to thorough screening and verification. Under the current operational framework, no function has been identified as being exposed to an increased risk of corruption or bribery. Additionally, as the Group’s activities do not involve animals, it does not have an animal welfare policy. The foundation of the Group's internal training policy on business conduct is the employment contract, to which no additional structured training activities are formally attached. However, new employees receive support from mentors to facilitate their integration and to ensure they become familiar with and adopt all relevant corporate guidelines, policies, and culture. For management positions, the employment contract includes an anti-corruption clause. G1.MDR-P_01

161 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 The Code of Ethics of ANY PLC outlines the company’s approach to organizational and business ethics, as well as its conduct and procedures concerning the competitive market and social environment. By publishing the Code, the company aims to provide employees, shareholders, and potential investors with insights into the fundamental principles of its corporate culture. For employees, the Code of Ethics serves as a guide to assess and address potential ethical risks. Since even a single employee's ethically questionable behavior could damage the company’s reputation and the trust of its partners, the company expects all individuals in any legal relationship with it to be familiar with and adhere to the Code in its entirety. G1.MDR-P_02 The scope of the Code of Ethics extends to all employees of ANY PLC and its affiliated companies within the ANY Group. Furthermore, the company expects all partners acting on behalf of the Group, as well as individuals and organizations in contractual relationships with it, to comply with the provisions set forth in the Code. G1.MDR-P_03 The highest level of authority responsible for the implementation of the policy is the Chief Executive Officer (CEO), as the organization's accountable leader. G1.MDR-P_04 The Group does not adopt or apply third-party standards or initiatives. G1.MDR-P_05 In shaping its corporate culture, ANY Group places great emphasis on the interests of key stakeholders, including customers, suppliers, and employees. Regulations are developed accordingly and are periodically reviewed to ensure that every decision and action fosters effective collaboration, supports sustainable development, and remains compliant with current legislation. This approach not only strengthens the corporate culture but also enhances the effectiveness of responses to broader social and economic challenges. Partners and Clients: The success of the ANY Group is built upon the integrity and ethical conduct of its employees in human relations. Accordingly, a key expectation for all employees is to consistently prioritize the needs of market participants, future clients, and existing customers to ensure that the Group can continuously deliver secure and innovative services and products to its partners. To achieve this, employees responsible for external communication must always provide precise, clear, and sufficient information to clients while adhering to confidentiality requirements. The obligation to provide accurate information applies to both verbal and written communication. Shareholders and investors: As a publicly listed company, the primary responsibility of ANY Security Printing Company PLC is to protect shareholder value. To ensure this, and in full compliance with the applicable capital market regulations, the Group guarantees transparency in financial information and reporting, providing shareholders with clear and accurate information. Through reporting obligations and mandatory disclosures, the Group ensures that investors have an accurate and up-to-date understanding of its operations, market position, and financial standing. Furthermore, ANY Group is committed to its shareholders by providing a platform—through its investor relations representative—for expressing their concerns, opinions, and potential requests. These are always considered thoughtfully and handled constructively. To uphold these principles, ANY Group ensures full cooperation with both its external and internal auditors, guaranteeing them unrestricted access to necessary information at all times.

162 ANY GROUP CONSOLIDATED SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING ON 31 DECEMBER 2024 Government authorities and regulatory bodies: ANY Group and all its employees operate in full compliance with applicable laws in all situations. This applies to both the Hungarian parent company and its foreign subsidiaries. In the case of foreign joint ventures and subsidiaries, the Group considers itself bound by both the local laws of the respective country and the relevant regulations of the European Union. Accordingly, ANY Group conducts its activities with good faith, integrity, and responsibility. In its interactions with state, governmental, and local authorities, the Group and its employees act in full compliance with legal requirements. When dealing with governmental, regulatory, and supervisory bodies, the Group ensures that all necessary information is provided accurately and truthfully, while maintaining a cooperative approach in all engagements. Competitors: The business policy of ANY Group is centered on fair competition. As such, the Group is committed to upholding fundamental ethical principles in its relationship with competitors. The Group and all its employees are dedicated to obtaining business information only through lawful and ethical means. The Group strictly adheres to legal regulations and prohibitions against insider trading, ensuring that any information about competitors is acquired ethically and legally. Employees: The communication channels for dialogue with employees are detailed in section S1. G1.MDR-P_06 The Group's Code of Ethics, Report on Corporate Governance, and Corporate Policy are available on the website for all stakeholders: Bodies and management. The whistleblowing system is also accessible via the website: 1702992765bejelentesi_rendszer_EN.pdf
ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY Security Printing Company Public Limited Company Separate Financial Statements for the year ended December 31, 2024

164 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY Security Printing Company Public Limited Company Separate Financial Statements December 31, 2024 Table of content TABLE OF CONTENT ................................................................................................ 164 STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION AS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024 DECEMBER 31, 2023....................................................................................................................... 166 FINANCIAL STATEMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME AS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024 167 CHANGES IN SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY AS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024 ................ 168 CASH-FLOW AS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024............................................................... 169 SUPPLEMENTARY NOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DEC. 31, 2024 ... 170 1 GENERAL ........................................................................................................ 170 2 SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES ............................................................. 173 4 ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLES ................................................................................ 184 5 INVENTORIES ...................................................................................................... 184 6 OTHER CURRENT ASSETS AND PREPAYMENTS ........................................... 185 7 PROPERTY, PLANT AND EQUIPMENT .............................................................. 187 8 RIGHT OF USE ASSET ........................................................................................ 188 9 INVESTMENTS ..................................................................................................... 189 10 INTANGIBLES .................................................................................................... 190 11 TRADE ACCOUNTS PAYABLES....................................................................... 190

165 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 12 CONTRACTED LIABILITIES, OTHER PAYABLES AND ACCRUALS ............. 191 13 SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM LOANS ........................................................ 192 14 SHARE CAPITAL................................................................................................ 192 15 SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY ............................................................................... 193 16 NET SALES ........................................................................................................ 195 17 OTHER EXPENSES, NET................................................................................... 197 18 COST OF SALES AND SELLING GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATION COSTS 198 19 DIVIDEND INCOME ............................................................................................ 198 20 TAXATION .......................................................................................................... 198 21 CONTINGENT LIABILITIES ............................................................................... 200 22 SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM PART OF LEASE LIABILITIES ................... 200 23 RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS ................................................................. 203 24 REMUNERATION OF THE MEMBERS OF THE SUPERVISORY BOARD AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ................................................................................... 204 25 RISK MANAGEMENT ......................................................................................... 205 26 SIGNIFICANT EVENTS AFTER THE REPORTING PERIOD ............................ 207 DECISIONS OF THE 7TH MARCH 2025 BOARD OF DIRECTORS’ MEETING ....... 207

166 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Statement of Financial Position as at December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 In HUF thousands: Notes December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Current assets Cash and bank 3 5,730,044 4,883,222 Accounts receivables 4 5,176,038 9,861,212 Inventories 5 8,286,998 6,277,422 Other current assets and prepayments (without current tax receivable) 6 6,280,001 4,295,432 Contracted assets 6 5,863,564 - Current tax receivables 6 6,208 5,273 Total current assets 31,342,853 25,322,561 Non-current assets Property, plant and equipment 7 9,269,048 7,526,499 Right of use 8 1,518,441 1,990,732 Investments 9 1,747,819 1,747,819 Intangibles 10 - - Deferred tax assets 2,666 2,570 Other assets 9 10,400 8,200 Total non-current assets 12,548,374 11,275,820 Total assets 43,891,227 36,598,381 Current liabilities Trade accounts payables 11 5,888,771 4,482,509 Short term part of lease liabilities 22 532,235 574,277 Contracted liabilities 12 2,718,657 2,644,678 Other payables and accruals (without current tax liabilities) 12 6,521,163 3,893,931 Current tax liabilities 12 1,690,258 1,577,917 Short term loans 13 9,820,383 8,233,447 Total current liabilities 27,171,467 21,406,759 Long term liabilities Deferred tax liability 20 870,461 755,844 Long term part of lease liabilities 22 1,201,486 1,576,471 Long term loans 13 2,291,205 3,952,799 Total long term liabilities 4,363,152 6,285,114 Shareholders' equity Share capital 14 1,449,876 1,449,876 Capital reserve 15 250,686 250,686 Retained earnings 15 11,111,094 7,660,994 Treasury shares 15 (455,048) (455,048) Total owners' equity 15 12,356,608 8,906,508 Total liabilities and shareholders' equity 43,891,227 36,598,381

167 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Financial Statement of Comprehensive Income as at December 31, 2024 In HUF thousands: Notes FY 2024 FY 2023 Net sales 16 56,421,481 43,284,822 Cost of sales 18 (36,394,964) (28,999,730) Gross profit 20,026,517 14,285,092 Selling general and administration 18 (9,631,714) (8,239,969) Gain/(Loss) on sale of fixed assets 4,880 6 Dividend income 19 512,390 445,847 Foreign currency loss 154,720 (105,887) Other expense, net 17 (2,169,174) (902,692) Operating income 8,897,619 5,482,397 Interest income 360,931 495,386 Interest expense (694,186) (729,439) Gains on sale of investments 9 - - Profit before tax 8,564,364 5,248,344 Deferred tax expense 20 (114,521) (125,358) Income tax expense 20 (1,257,933) (847,968) Total tax expense (1,372,454) (973,326) Profit after tax 7,191,910 4,275,018 Other comprehensive income for the year - - Total comprehensive income for the year 7,191,910 4,275,018
168 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Changes in Shareholders’ Equity as at December 31, 2024 in HUF thousands Share capital Capital reserve Retained earnings Treasury shares Total 1, January 2023 1,449,876 250,686 5,803,803 (455,048) 7,049,317 Dividend paid (after FY 2022) - - (2,309,466) - (2,309,466) Total comprehensive income for the year - - 4,275,018 - 4,275,018 Right of use assets correction* - - (108,361) - (108,361) 31, December 2023 1,449,876 250,686 7,660,994 (455,048) 8,906,508 Dividend paid (after FY 2023) - - (3,741,810) - (3,741,810) Total comprehensive income for the year - - 7,191,910 - 7,191,910 31, December 2024 1,449,876 250,686 11,111,094 (455,048) 12,356,608 (*) see more information at point of 8 – table of Right of use asset

169 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Cash-flow as at December 31, 2024 In HUF thousands: Notes FY 2024 FY 2023 Cash flows from operating activities Profit before tax 8,564,364 5,248,344 Depreciation cost of fixed assets 7 2,319,838 2,243,815 Amortization cost of intangibles 10 - - Changes in provisions 17 1,634,841 (18,994) Gain/(loss) on sale of property, plant and equipment (4,880) (6) Gains on sale of investments - - Dividend income (512,390) (445,847) Interest expense 694,186 729,439 Interest income (360,931) (495,386) Operating cash-flow before working capital changes: 12,335,028 7,261,365 Changes in accounts receivable and other current assets 4,6 (3,316,166) (7,466,815) Changes in inventories 5 (3,641,213) (390,032) Changes in accounts payables, provision and accruals 12 4,682,441 168,628 Cash provided by operations 10,060,090 (426,854) Interest received 13, 22 (690,144) (644,974) Interest paid 23 43,331 100,279 Taxes paid, net 20 (1,257,933) (847,968) Net cash provided by operating activities 8,155,344 (1,819,517) Cash flows from investing activities Purchase of property, plant and equipment 7 (3,965,081) (2,236,385) Proceeds on sale of property, plant and equipment 4,880 6 Received dividend 19 512,390 445,847 Proceeds on sale of investments 9 - - Purchase of investments 9 - - Changes in loans to employees (2,200) (2,171) Net cash flow used in investing activities (3,450,011) (1,792,703) Cash flows from financing activities Increase in short term loans 13 6,973,459 7,156,443 Decrease in short term loans 13 (6,031,450) (1,125,006) Increase in long term loans 13 804,574 846,436 Decrease in long term loans 13 (1,821,242) (1,106,560) Repayment of lease obligations 22 (42,042) (160,860) Dividend paid (3,741,810) (2,309,466) Net cash flow used in financing activities (3,858,511) 3,300,987 Changes in cash and cash equivalents 846,822 (311,233) Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period 4,883,222 5,194,455 Cash and cash equivalents at end of the period 3 5,730,044 4,883,222

170 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Supplementary Notes to the Financial Statements Dec. 31, 2024 1 General ANY Security Printing Company Public Limited Company by Shares (ANY PLC or the Company) is a limited liability company incorporated under the laws of the Republic of Hungary. The Company operated as a State enterprise until 1992 when it was transformed into a limited liability company (Rt.). The Company’s registered office is located at Halom u.5, Budapest, District 10. The Company’s webpage: www.any.hu. The persons authorized to represent the Company, and to sign the annual report: Gábor Zsámboki, CEO (Address: 1056 Budapest, Belgrád rakpart 21. IV/1.). The person responsible for the accounting services registered in IFRS: Tamás Karakó, CFO (Address: 1112 Budapest, Őrség u. 9/B). The auditor of the Company Deloitte Könyvvizsgáló és Tanácsadó Kft. (Address: 1068 Budapest, Dózsa György út 84/C.), registered statutory auditor: Tamás Horváth (MKVK: 003449) (Address: 1029 Budapest, Bölény utca 16.). The audit fee in 2024 is HUF 26.5 million. Deloitte Könyvvizsgáló és Tanácsadó Kft. provided consulting services to ANY Security Printing Company Plc. regarding Sustainability Statementing. The ESG audit cost concerns the year 2024, the contract value: HUF 19.8 million. As of December 31, 2023, December 31, 2024 – based on the Company’s share book – the following owners have more than 5% voting right or the following Companys of investors own the Company: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Investor Voting right (%) Ownership (%) Voting right (%) Ownership (%) Owners above 5% share EG CAPITAL LLC(*) 12.12% 11.75% 11.98% 11.62% DIGITAL FOREST LLC(**) 7.11% 6.89% 7.11% 6.89% AEGON ALFA SZÁRMAZTATOTT ALAP 5.20% 5.04% 5.20% 5.04% Owners below 5% share Domestic Institutional Investors 27.14% 26.32% 30.15% 29.23% Foreign Institutional Investors 9.97% 9.67% 10.83% 10.50% Foreign Individual Investors 0.11% 0.11% 0.57% 0.55% Domestic Individual Investors 35.51% 34.43% 31.70% 30.75% Management, employees 1.48% 1.44% 1.46% 1.42% Treasury shares 0.00% 3.03% 0.00% 3.03% Other 1.36% 1.32% 1.00% 0.97% (*) The Chairman of the Board of Directors of ANY Security Printing Company PLC as owner of EG Capital LLC has a further indirect ownership of 3.92% through Fortunarum Kft. (**) Based on the AGM of March 31, 2014 the Tamás Erdős has been elected as a member of the Board of Directors of ANY Security Printing Company PLC has indirect ownership.

171 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY PLC produces security products and solutions (tax stamps, stickers with security elements), plastic and paper cards (document cards, bank and telephone cards as well as commercial cards), personalized business and administration forms, as well as conventional printing products. ANY PLC prepares its separate financial statements based on IAS 27. The consolidated subsidiaries of the Company at December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024 are as follows (except for Tipo Direct Serv SRL, all the subsidiaries are owned directly by the parent company, Tipo Direct Serv SRL owned by Zipper Services SRL). For further notes about investments see Note 9, about related party transactions Note 23. December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Name of the Company Place of registrati on Country Equity Share of ownership Voting right 1 Share of ownership Voting right 1 Classific ation 2 Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt. Hungary HUF 200,000,000 99.48% 99.48% 99.48% 99.48% L Specimen Zrt. Hungary HUF 100,000,000 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% L Techno-progress Kft. Hungary HUF 5,000,000 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% L ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Kft. Hungary HUF 3,000,000 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% L Zipper Services SRL** Romania RON 2,060,310 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% L* Tipo Direct Serv SRL ** Moldavia 30,308 MDL 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% L* Zipper Data SRL Moldavia 5,400 MDL 60.00% 60.00% 0.00% 0.00% L* Atlas Trade Distribute SRL **** Romania RON 1,000 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% 60.00% L Slovak Direct SRO Slovakia EUR 63,965 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% L 1 Voting rights that entitle the holder to participate in decision making at the general meeting of the company included in consolidation. 2 Fully controlled subsidiaries (L); Joint ventures (K); Associated undertakings (T) (*) Classification as subsidiary is the result of the co-operational agreement signed by the co-owner of the Company until 30 th December 2021. From 31 st December 2021 Zipper Service SRL is subsidiary based on ownership as well. Direct Services was consolidated based on the previous agreement until 31st July 2021. (**) ANY Plc. purchased 50% share quota in Zipper Services SRL previously owned by Tipo Offset SRL in value of EUR 1.8 million on 13 th December 2021, of which 40% share quota in value of EUR 1.44 million was sold to the general director of Zipper Services SRL, so the Company has 60% ownership in Zipper Services SRL as at 31 st December 2021. (***) ANY Plc. sold its 50% ownership stake in Direct Services OOD to the co-owner Power Solutions OOD on 29 th July 2021. The consideration received was EUR 2 million. The consideration received is deducted by the value of net assets derecognised, which resulted in HUF 672 million gain on gains on sale of investments line. (****) Zipper Services SRL acquired 100% share in Atlas Trade Distribute SRL, the ownership was registered by the authorities on 15th February 2022.

172 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ESEF information Homepage of the Company: www.any.hu LEI code of the Company: 529900YYR637SPJ0JR59 Name of the Company: ANY Security Printing Company Plc. Domicile of the Company: Hungary Legal form of the Company: Public Limited Company by Shares Country of incorporation: Hungary Address of the Company’s registered office: H-1102, Budapest, Halom street 5., Hungary Principal place of business: H-1102, Budapest, Halom street 5., Hungary Description of nature of the Company’s operation and principal activities: The Company produces security products and solutions (tax stamps, stickers with security elements), plastic and paper cards (document cards, bank and telephone cards as well as commercial cards), personalized business and administration forms, as well as conventional printing products.

173 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 2 Significant accounting policies Basis of preparation The accounting records of ANY Security Printing Plc have been prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) as adopted by EU since 1 st January 2017. The financial statements have been prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards as adopted by the European Union (the “EU”). IFRS as adopted by the EU do not currently differ from IFRS as issued by the International Accounting Standards Board (IASB). The reporting currency of the Company is the Hungarian Forint (“HUF), rounded to nearest thousand forints. The reporting period of the Group is equivalent to calendar years. Base period from 1 st January 2023 to 31 st December 2023, referred as FY2023 in text and table headings as well, and current period from 1 st January 2024 to 31 st December 2024, referred as FY2024 in text and table headings as well. The financial statements have been prepared on the historical cost basis except for certain properties and financial instruments that are measured at revalued amounts or fair values, as explained in the accounting policies below. Historical cost is generally based on the fair value of the consideration given in exchange for assets. The principal accounting policies are set out below. Financial Statements are prepared based on the assumption of going concern of the activity of the Company in the foreseeable future. Cash and cash equivalents Cash and cash equivalents include cash at bank in hand, balances of bank accounts and short- term deposits with an original maturity of three months or less and the risk of their impairment is not significant. Statement of cash flows For the cash flow statement the Cash and cash equivalents include cash and the value of bank deposits, as well as other short term (a term of three months or less at the time of their purchase) liquid investments, which may be immediately exchanged for the amount indicated on them, and their conversion does not come with the risk of a change in their value. Statement of cash-flow is prepared based upon the indirect cash-flow method.

174 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Inventory Inventory is stated at the lower of cost or net realizable value after making impairment for any obsolete or slow moving items. Cost is determined at standard cost adjusted to actual purchase price at period end. For purchased inventories cost comprises purchase price, possible additional customs, delivery costs, non-refundable taxes and any other costs related to acquiring the inventory. For finished goods and work in progress, cost comprises direct materials, direct labour and an appropriate allocation of manufacturing fixed and variable overheads. Inventory impairment is calculated on obsolete or slow moving stocks item by item after judgement of the inventory item based on its physical status and future usage and selling opportunities. Full impairment is raised on inventories of which future usage and selling opportunities based on the unique debtors related characteristics of the inventories after the expiration of the contract or in lack of further orders are not probable. In case of inventories not connected directly to debtors, impairment on inventory is posted, if there was no consumption or sale in that item for a longer period before balance sheet day, based on individual assessment in this case as well. Furthermore the Company accounts impairment for inventories where cost of inventory is higher than the possible future net realizable value at a level until the net realizable value. Furthermore raises the Company full impairment on inventories that are falling out of production during the different technological processes, checked but proved to be not sufficient quality, and which were moved to scrap inventory location during the year, but have not been scrapped yet. Property, plant and equipment Property, plant and equipment are stated at cost less accumulated depreciation less accumulated impairment losses. Freehold land is not depreciated. Depreciation is provided using the straight- line method at rates calculated to write off the cost of the asset over its expected economic useful life. The rates used are as follows: Buildings 2% to 3% Leasehold improvements 6% Machinery and equipment 14.5 to 33% Vehicles 20% At each balance sheet date, the Company reviews the carrying amount of its tangible and intangible assets to determine whether there is any indication in accordance with internal or external information that those assets have suffered an impairment loss. The estimated useful life and depreciation method are reviewed at the end of each reporting period, with the effect of any changes in estimate being accounted for on a prospective basis. If any such indication exists, the recoverable amount of the asset is estimated in order to determine the amount of such an impairment loss (if any). If the recoverable amount of an asset is estimated to be less than its carrying amount, the carrying amount of the asset is reduced to its recoverable amount. Impairment loss is recognized as an expense immediately. An item of property, plant and equipment is derecognised upon disposal or when no future economic benefits are expected to arise from the continued use of the asset. Any gain or loss arising on the disposal or retirement of an item of PPE is determined as the difference between the sales proceeds and the carrying amount of the asset and is recognised in profit or loss. Depreciation of assets directly attributed to operation is posted to cost of sales, depreciation of assets directly not attributed to operation is posted to selling, general and administration costs.

175 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Right of use assets The Company evaluates its lease obligations based on the regulations of IFRS 16 from 1st January 2019, replacing the previous provisions of IAS 17. Based on these regulations, liabilities arising from lease contracts and long-term rental contracts are presented as lease liabilities. The Company recognises its assets over which it has control in connection with lease contracts as right of use assets from 1st January 2019 based on the regulations of IFRS 16. Based on these regulations all assets are classified as right of use assets which are owned or controlled through lease contracts or long-term rental contracts. As there is no guaranteed residual value or lease payments due at the end of the contractual period, in the lease contracts of the Company, initial value of right of use assets are equal to initial value of the lease liabilities. The Company has three different classes of right of use assets. These are real estates, machineries and equipments and vehicles and other equipments. Depreciation is calculated on right of use assets based on IAS 16 through the entire life of the lease contracts and long-term rental contracts applying the following rates, if the term of the lease at least equal to or exceeds the useful life of the right to use the asset. If the term of the lease is shorter than the two, the depreciation of the right to use the asset is amortised over the lease term. The term of the lease is the same as the term of the long-term rental contract. Buildings 10.0% - 46% Machineries and equipments 14.5% - 33% Vehicles 25.0% - 33% Leases (as Lessee) The Company recognises its lease liabilities based on IFRS 16. In accordance with that all liabilities are recognised as lease liabilities which are connected to lease contracts or long-term rental contracts. The Company measures its lease liabilities based upon the present value of contractual net cash-flows, with credit interest rate available on the market for the Company for similar periods using as a nominal discount rate. The Company has no initial lease obligations, no dismantling or removing costs, variable lease conditions and does not receive any lease incentives. The members of the Company have no option to prolong or terminate the contracts neither in lease contracts nor in long-term rental contracts, though not even the lessor has the right to change the lease conditions during the lease period. The Company has no small value or short-term leases based on IFRS 16, has no sub-lease contracts and has no sale-and-lease-back type transactions. Lease interest is calculated on lease liabilities applying the interest rate implicit in the lease or incremental borrowing rate (if the implicit interest rate is not available), which is recognised in the statement of profit or loss and other comprehensive income on the line interest expense. Intangible assets Intangible assets with finite useful lives that are acquired separately are carried at cost less accumulated amortisation and accumulated impairment losses. Amortisation is recognised on a straight-line basis over their estimated useful lives. The estimated useful life and amortisation method are reviewed at the end of each reporting period, with the effect of any changes in estimate being accounted for on a prospective basis. Intangible assets with infinite useful lives that are acquired separately are carried at cost less accumulated impairment losses. Amortization is provided at rates 16.7-33% per year.

176 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu An item of intangible asset is derecognised upon disposal or when no future economic benefits are expected to arise from the continued use of the asset. Any gain or loss arising on the disposal or retirement of an item of intangible asset is determined as the difference between the sales proceeds and the carrying amount of the asset and is recognised in profit or loss. Financial assets and liabilities In order to define the category of financial assets, the Company defines whether the financial asset is a debt instrument or an equity instrument. Debt instruments must be measured through fair value to profit and loss statement, though when recognizing, the Company can decide that debt instruments not held for sale can be measured through fair value to other comprehensive income. If the financial asset is a debt instrument, the following has to be considered. - Amortised cost – purpose is to have the contractual cash-flows, which contains only and only the principle part of the liability and the interests. - Fair value through other comprehensive income (FVTOCI) – purpose is to held, which achieves its goal by having contractual cash-flows and the sale of the financial instrument and the contractual conditions of the financial asset contain in defined periods cash-flows only from principle part of the liability and interests. - Fair value through profit and loss statement (FVTPL) – which do not belong into neither of the above mentioned categories, or when recognition were marked as FVTPL financial assets. Financial liabilities must be measured at amortised cost, except for those, which must be measured FVTPL or the Company chose to measure at fair value. Financial liabilities and derivative products must be measured at FVTPL. When recognizing, the Company can mark a financial liability to be measured at FVTPL irrevocably if: - it ceases or significantly decreases a measurement inconsistency, or - a Company of financial liabilities or a Company of financial assets and liabilities are measured at fair value in accordance with a documented risk or investment strategy. Subsequent measurement Subsequent measurement is based upon the category of the financial instrument. Amortised cost Financial liabilities are measured at amortized costs, so do lease liabilities as well, and also those parts of financial liabilities which are held by the Company based on the business model for collecting contractual cash-flows and contractual cash-flows consist solely payments of principle and interest on the principal amount outstanding. Amortised cost is the original historical cost of the financial asset or liability decreased by the principal payments increased or decreased by the accumulated amortised cost of the difference between the original historical cost and the maturity cost and decreased by the possible impairment costs or loss of value. Effective rate of interest method should be used, interest has to be accounted in P&L. Any difference in the fair value of the financial liability has to be accounted in the P&L when derecognizing or reclassifying the liability.

177 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Debt instruments measured FVTOCI The asset must be measured at fair value. Interest income, impairment and foreign exchange differences must be accounted in P&L (similar to amortised cost assets). Fair value differences must be accounted in OCI. When derecognizing the asset, the previously accounted loss or gain must be reclassified to P&L. When reclassifying or derecognizing the asset, the previously accounted fair value differences accumulated in equity must be reclassified to P&L in a way like the asset would have been measured by amortised cost from initial recognition. Equity instrument measured FVTOCI Dividend can be recognised, if: - the entity is eligible for that, - economic benefits will flow to the entity and can be reliably measured. Dividend has to be accounted in P&L, except when dividend is obviously partial return for the costs of the investment, in which case it has to be accounted in OCI. Fair value differences are accounted in OCI. Fair value differences accounted in OCI cannot be reclassified to P&L later, even if the asset is impaired or sold. Debt instruments measured FVTPL Assets must be measured at fair value, and fair value differences must be accounted in P&L. Fair value measurement Based on market prices valid on the date of the statement of financial position without deducting transaction costs. If such cannot be found, then based upon market price of similar assets, or based upon the cash-flows deriving from the net assets of the investment. Impairment of financial assets At each reporting date, the Company assesses whether the credit risk on a financial instrument has increased significantly since initial recognition. When making the assessment, the Company uses the change in the risk of a default occurring over the expected life of the financial instrument instead of the change in the amount of expected credit losses. To make that assessment, the Company compares the risk of a default occurring on the financial instrument as at the reporting date with the risk of a default occurring on the financial instrument as at the date of initial recognition and consider reasonable and supportable information, that is available without undue cost or effort, that is indicative of significant increases in credit risk since initial recognition. The Company assumes that the credit risk on a financial instrument has not increased significantly since initial recognition if the financial instrument is determined to have low credit risk at the reporting date. The Company analysed whether how much credit loss on trade receivables should be raised based on expected credit loss of IFRS 9, and found that based on return of previous years’ trade receivables as future expected credit loss on trade receivables will account to Statement on Profit and Loss and Other Comprehensive Income (SPLOCI) 0.31% of gross value of trade receivables. The Company uses the simplified approach (lifetime expected credit loss) under IFRS 9 to measure credit losses, which it also applies to trade receivables. The Company has significant number of trade debtors with governmental background, and the Company also ensures the inflow of trade receivables in the form of advances or other payment guarantees. General credit losses are not significant based on

178 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu the Company’s assessment, although based on individual trade debtors’ assessment the necessary impairment on trade receivables is accounted. Derecognition of financial assets The Company derecognises a financial asset only when the contractual rights to the cash flows from the asset expire, or when it transfers the financial asset and substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership of the asset to another entity. If the Company neither transfers nor retains substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership and continues to control the transferred asset, the Company recognises its retained interest in the asset and an associated liability for amounts it may have to pay. If the Company retains substantially all the risks and rewards of ownership of a transferred financial asset, the Company continues to recognise the financial asset and also recognises a collateralised borrowing for the proceeds received. Investments In the separate financial statements investments in subsidiaries are presented at cost according to IAS 27. Cost at initial recognition is the paid amount in cash or cash equivalent, or the fair value of other consideration given by the purchaser. Cost include those costs which are directly attributable to the acquisition. Investments in subsidiaries are subject to impairment test when indicator of potential impairment exists. When an external or internal indicator of impairment exists, the recoverable amount has to be determined and compared with the net investment. If the recoverable amount is materially or permanently lower than the net investment, impairment should be recorded. If the recoverable amount is materially or permanently higher than the net investment, impairment reversal should be recorded. The 5 five year term budgets used for the evaluation of the investments are reflecting the management’s best knowledge and information about the expected conditions of the financial environment. The expected net sales revenue growth rate is between 4-6% based on the financial achievement and market conditions. Discount rate used is 10%. When evaluating the investments the Company uses 5 year plans and uses DCF method for EBITDA, which is adjusted by cash balance and net debt balance resulting in final enterprise value. The net recoverable amount is the present value of future cash flows of the investment proportioned based on ownership. Taxation The amount of company tax is based on the taxation obligation defined according to the law on corporate income tax and dividend taxes, which is modified by the deferred tax. Based on the decision of the Hungarian Parliament, 9% corporate tax rate has to be applied for the Hungarian companies from the calendar year of 2017. In case of the domestic subsidiaries we applied the new 9% corporate tax rate when calculating deferred tax. The tax liability of the foreign companies of the Company is taken into consideration with the effective tax legislation of their country of incorporation. Deferred taxes are calculated using the balance sheet liability method. Deferred taxes reflect the net tax effects of temporary differences between the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities for financial reporting purposes and the amounts used for income tax purposes. Deferred tax assets and liabilities are measured using the tax rates expected to apply to taxable income in the years in which those temporary differences are expected to be realized or settled. The measurement of deferred tax liabilities and deferred tax assets reflects the tax consequences that would follow from the manner in which the Company expects, at the balance sheet date, to realize or settle the carrying amount of its assets and liabilities.

179 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Deferred tax assets are recognized only if it is probable that sufficient taxable profits will be available against which the deferred tax assets can be utilized. At each balance sheet date, the Company re-assesses unrecognized deferred tax assets and the carrying amount of deferred tax assets. The Company recognizes a previously unrecognized deferred tax asset to the extent that it has become probable that future taxable profit will allow the deferred tax asset to be recovered. The Company conversely reduces the carrying amount of a deferred tax asset to the extent that it is no longer probable that sufficient taxable profit will be available to allow the benefit of part or that entire deferred tax asset to be utilized. The Company classifies the local taxes and innovation contribution to income tax in profit and loss statement based on IAS 12 requirement. Treasury shares Shares repurchased are included in shareholders’ equity and are measured at cost. Premiums and discounts arising on sale of treasury shares, and differences on repurchase, are credited or debited to retained earnings. Revenue recognition IFRS 15 establishes a five-step model that will apply to revenue earned from a contract with a customer (with limited exceptions), regardless of the type of revenue transaction or the industry. The standard’s requirements will also apply to the recognition and measurement of gains and losses on the sale of some nonfinancial assets that are not an output of the entity’s ordinary activities (e.g., sales of property, plant and equipment or intangibles). Revenue is recognized at the time goods are dispatched and services rendered by the Company, as this is the point at which the significant risks and rewards of ownership of the goods and services are transferred to the customer. Revenue is measured from contracts with customers at the amount of consideration to which the entity expects to be entitled in exchange for transferring promised goods or services. Revenue is reduced for estimated customer returns, rebates and other similar allowances. Revenue is separated into five different product segment by the Company. The management considers these product segments strategically important. These segments are monitored and these are the basis of evaluating the performance. However, classification of turnover by product segments do not mean that these products can be produced in a clearly separable way in terms of assets and liabilities. According to this preparation of segment reporting under IFRS 8 is not possible. Revenue from sale of printing solutions is recognised at the point in time when control of the asset is transferred to the customer, generally on delivery of the equipment at the customer’s location. The normal credit term is 30 days upon delivery. The Company considers whether there are other promises in the contract that are separate performance obligations to which a portion of the transaction price needs to be allocated (e.g., warranties, customer loyalty points). In determining the transaction price for the sale of printing solutions, the Company considers the effects of variable consideration, existence of a significant financing component, noncash consideration, (if any). Variable consideration If the consideration in a contract includes a variable amount, the Company estimates the amount of consideration to which it will be entitled in exchange for transferring the goods to the customer. The variable consideration is estimated at contract inception and constrained until it is highly probable that a significant revenue reversal in the amount of cumulative revenue recognised will

180 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu not occur when the associated uncertainty with the variable consideration is subsequently resolved. A right of return asset (and corresponding adjustment to cost of sales) is also recognised for the right to recover the goods from the customer. Rights of return The Company uses the expected value method to estimate the variable consideration given the large number of contracts that have similar characteristics. The Company then applies the requirements on constraining estimates of variable consideration in order to determine the amount of variable consideration that can be included in the transaction price and recognised as revenue. A refund liability is recognised for the goods that are expected to be returned (i.e., the amount not included in the transaction price). Volume rebates The Company applies either the most likely amount method or the expected value method to estimate the variable consideration in the contract. The selected method that best predicts the amount of variable consideration is primarily driven by the number of volume thresholds contained in the contract. The most likely amount is used for those contracts with a single volume threshold, while the expected value method is used for those with more than one volume threshold. The Company then applies the requirements on constraining estimates of variable consideration in order to determine the amount of variable consideration that can be included in the transaction price and recognised as revenue. A refund liability is recognised for the expected future rebates (i.e., the amount not included in the transaction price). Significant financing component The Company applies the practical expedient for short-term advances received from customers. That is, the promised amount of consideration is not adjusted for the effects of a significant financing component if the period between the transfer of the promised good or service and the payment is one year or less. Non-cash consideration The fair value of such non-cash consideration received from the customer is included in the transaction price and measured when the Company obtains control of the equipment. The Company estimates the fair value of the non-cash consideration by reference to its market price. Contract balances Trade receivables A receivable is recognised if an amount of consideration that is unconditional is due from the customer (i.e., only the passage of time is required before payment of the consideration is due). Contract liabilities A contract liability is recognised if a payment is received or a payment is due (whichever is earlier) from a customer before the Company transfers the related goods or services. Contract liabilities are recognised as revenue when the Company performs under the contract (i.e., transfers control of the related goods or services to the customer). Advances paid by the customer also accounted based on the rules of contract liabilities. Cost to obtain a contract The Company pays sales commission to its employees for each contract that they obtain for sales of printing solutions and services. The Company applies the optional practical expedient to

181 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu immediately expense costs to obtain a contract if the amortisation period of the asset that would have been recognised is one year or less. As such, sales commissions are immediately recognised as an expense and included as part of employee benefits. Dividend and interest revenue Interest revenue is recognised when it is probable that the economic benefits will flow to the Company and the amount of revenue can be measured reliably. Interest revenue is accrued on a time basis, by reference to the principal outstanding and at the effective interest rate applicable, which is the rate that exactly discounts estimated future cash receipts through the expected life of the financial asset to that asset’s net carrying amount on initial recognition. Provisions The Company recognises provision in case when: - an entity has a present obligation (legal or constructive) as a result of a past event; - it is probable that an outflow of resources embodying economic benefits will be required to settle the obligation; and - a reliable estimate can be made of the amount of the obligation. The Company has no legal affairs exceeding HUF 1 million. Contingent liabilities acquired in a business combination Contingent liabilities acquired in a business combination are initially measured at fair value at the acquisition date. At the end of subsequent reporting periods, such contingent liabilities are measured at the higher of the amount that would be recognised in accordance with IAS 37 Provisions, Contingent Liabilities and Contingent Assets and the amount initially recognised less cumulative income recognised in accordance with IFRS 15 Revenue. Government grants Assistance by the government in the form of transfers of resources to an entity in return for past or future compliance with certain conditions relating to operating activities of the entity. Government grants are not recognised until there is reasonable assurance that the Company will comply with the conditions attaching to them and that the grants will be received. Government grants are mostly used by the Company to purchase assets. In case of purchasing assets the Company accounts government grants based on income approach. Grants connected to asset purchases are accounted to the period and in that proportion, which period and which proportion the depreciation of the asset is also accounted. Grants are accounted in compliance with gross method. Grants related to income should be recognised as deferred income in the statement of profit or loss and other comprehensive income on a systematic basis that matches them with the related costs. Segment reporting The Company does not separate different segments based on IFRS 8 – Segment reporting, but revenue is separated into five different product segment. The management of the Company considers these product segments strategically important. These segments are monitored and these are the basis of evaluating the performance. However, classification of turnover by product segments do not mean that these products can be produced in a clearly separable way in terms of assets and liabilities.

182 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Foreign currencies In preparing the financial statements of the Company, transactions in currencies other than the entity’s presentational currency (HUF) are recorded at the rates of exchange prevailing at the dates of the transactions. At each balance sheet date, monetary items denominated in foreign currencies are retranslated at the rates prevailing at the balance sheet date. Exchange differences are recognised in profit or loss in the period in which they arise. The effect of adopting new and revised International Financial Reporting Standards effective from 1 January 2024 The following amendments to the existing standards and new interpretation issued by the International Accounting Standards Board (IASB) and adopted by the EU are effective for the current reporting period: Amendments to IAS 1 “Presentation of Financial Statements” (effective January 1, 2024): o Classification of liabilities into current and non-current categories (issued on 23rd of January 2020) o Classification of liabilities into current and non-current categories – Offset effective date (issued on 15th of June 2020) and o Non-current liabilities with covenants (issued on 31st of October 2022) IFRS 16 Modification of leases: lease liability in cases sold and leased back (issued on 22nd of September 2022 and effective 1st of January 2024) The adoption of these amendments to the existing standards has not led to any material changes in the Company financial statements. New and revised Standards and Interpretations issued by IASB and adopted by the EU but not yet effective IFRS 1 First Adoption of International Financial Reporting Standards (issued on 18th of July 2024, effective 1st of January 2026) IFRS 10 “Consolidated Financial Statements” (issued July 18, 2024, effective January 1, 2026) Standards and Interpretations issued by IASB but not yet adopted by the EU IFRS 18 Presentation and Disclosure in Financial Statements (issued on 9th of April 2024, effective 1st January 2027) IFRS 19 Subsidiaries Without Public Accountability: Disclosures (issued on 9th of May 2024, effective 1st of January 2027) IFRS 9 - Amendments to financial instruments (issued 30th of May 2024, effective 1st of January 2026) IFRS 7 Financial Instruments: Disclosures (issued July 18, 2024, effective January 1, 2026) IAS 7 Statement of Cash Flows (issued July 18, 2024, effective January 1, 2026) IFRS 9 - Amendments to financial instruments (issued December 30, 2024, effective January 1, 2026) IFRS 7 Financial Instruments: Disclosures (issued December 18, 2024, effective January 1, 2026) The Company anticipates that the adoption of these new standards, amendments to the existing standards and new interpretations will have no material impact on the financial statements of the Company in the period of initial application.

183 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Critical accounting judgements and estimates by applying the accounting policy The process of preparing financial statements in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards requires the use of estimates and assumptions regarding the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities presented in the consolidated financial statements and the Notes. Critical assumptions by applying the accounting policy The Management of the Company had certain assumptions when applying the accounting policy, that can influence the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities presented in the financial statements (apart from the impact of the estimates. presented at the next point). These assumptions are presented in details in the Notes, but the most important ones are the following: - The temporary differences calculated with deferred tax liabilities will reverse in the foreseeable future, and the corporate tax rate is 9%, which is effective from 1 st January 2017. - The outcome of certain contingent liabilities. - Zipper Services Srl, and TipoDirect Moldva Srl are subsidiaries of the parent company because the parent company owns a 60% ownership interest in these companies since 31 st December 2021. Based on the contractual arrangements between the parent company and other investors, the parent company also has the power to appoint and remove the majority of the board of management of these companies that has the power to direct the relevant activities of these companies. Therefore, the management of the Company concluded that the Company had and has the practical ability to direct the relevant activities of these companies unilaterally and hence the Company has control over these companies. Since 31 st December 2021 the parent company has majority ownership as well beside control through arrangements. Uncertainties in the estimates The process of preparing consolidated financial statements in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards as adopted by the EU requires the use of estimates and assumptions regarding the carrying amounts of assets and liabilities presented in the consolidated financial statements and the Notes. These estimates are based on the best knowledge of the Management, in spite of this actual results may differ from estimated amounts. These estimates are presented in details in the Notes, but the most important ones are the following: - Determining the fair value of Financial Instruments - Determining the economic useful life of fixed assets - Calculating the impairment loss on fixed assets - Calculating provisions - Determining the impairment of investments

184 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 3 Cash and cash equivalents December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Cash and cash equivalents 5,730,044 4,883,222 Total cash and cash equivalents: 5,730,044 4,883,222 4 Accounts receivables December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Trade receivables 5,192,077 9,880,455 Allowance for doubtful debts (16,039) (19,243) Total: 5,176,038 9,861,212 The carrying value of trade receivables is fair value. Balance of trade debtors is HUF 5,176 million, which is HUF 4,685 million (47.5%) lower than at the end of 2023. Movement of the allowance in doubtful debts is broken down below: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Balance at the beginning of the year 19,243 248 Impairment losses recognised on receivables 811 191,002 Impairment losses decrease (3,774) (7) Impairment due to settlement of previous years (241) - Balance at the end of the year 16,039 19,243 5 Inventories December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Raw materials 5,296,454 4,368,935 Work in progress 4,122,219 2,805,500 Finished goods 2,496,412 1,075,891 Goods 66,345 89,892 Cumulated loss in value for inventories (*) (3,694,432) (2,062,796) Total: 8,286,998 6,277,422

185 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The total amount of inventories is HUF 8,287 million, which increased by HUF 2,010 million (32.0%) compared to 31 December 2023. The increased value is mainly due to the increase in unfinished and semi-finished products, as well as finished products. (*) Inventory impairment is calculated on stocks item by item after judgement of the inventory item based on its physical status and future usage and selling opportunities. Movement of the allowance loss in value for inventories is broken down below: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Balance at the beginning of the year 2,062,795 1,594,822 Impairment losses recognised on inventories 1,631,637 467,973 Impairment losses decrease - - Balance at the end of the year 3,694,432 2,062,795 6 Other current assets and prepayments December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Prepayments 865,087 855,972 Of which: rental fee of software’s 84,829 104,005 Of which: real estate rental 90,114 106,994 Of which: prepaid interest 690,144 644,974 Advances paid 3,437,091 1,265,356 Of which: advances paid for PP&E 1,495,950 808,560 Of which: advances paid for service 1,152,790 438,383 Of which: advances paid for inventory 788,351 18,413 Employee loans 937 21 Other receivables 131,886 24,082 Loan to a subsidiary 1,845,000 2,150,000 Total other current assets and prepayments: 6,280,001 4,295,432 December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 VAT receivable 6,208 5,273 Corporate income tax receivable - - Other taxes receivable - - Total current tax receivables 6,208 5,273 Year-end balance of current tax receivables is HUF 1 million higher than in previous period. The significant increase in the amount of prepayments is caused by software, property and plant rental fee and interest accrual. Interest in employees loans are the same for each employee, Hungarian prime rate + 5%.

186 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Contracted assets December 31, 2023 Increase Decrease December 31, 2024 Contracted assets: - 5,863,564 - 5,863,564 Contract assets include ongoing obligations related to the Angolan passport project that have not yet reached the stage required for the issuance of an invoice, but revenues have been accrued in proportion to the costs incurred in that phase. The contractual obligations have been invoiced until the financial statements are accepted, do not contain any financing or variable consideration components, there is no possibility of revenue reversal, and the invoices were issued with the usual payment terms. Loans given to subsidiaries December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Zrt. 1,845,000 2,150,000 Given loan total 1,845,000 2,150,000 The short term loans given to subsidiaries have market interest rate, based on 1 month BUBOR. The given loan to the ANY Ingatlanhasznosító for a new building investment of HUF 1,845 million.

187 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 7 Property, Plant and Equipment Land and buildings Machinery and equipment Property rights Vehicles and other equipments Capital projects Total Cost: January 1, 2023 2,107,518 11,361,015 1,866,106 3,615,614 89,848 19,040,101 Capitalization 397,625 646,474 114,174 439,229 1,399,553 2,997,057 Reclassification - - - 23,274 - 23,274 Disposals - 213,926 137,512 116,510 1,428,218 1,896,167 December 31, 2023 2,505,143 11,793,563 1,842,768 3,961,607 61,183 20,164,264 January 1, 2024 2,505,143 11,793,563 1,842,768 3,961,607 61,183 20,164,264 Capitalization 290,447 2,206,843 236,155 529,134 3,365,827 6,628,406 Reclassification - - - - 2,925,366 2,925,366 Disposals - 127,209 98,360 78,327 - 303,896 December 31, 2024 2,795,590 13,873,197 1,980,563 4,412,414 501,644 23,563,408 Accumulated depreciation: January 1, 2023 561,185 6,733,922 1,636,935 2,508,500 17,314 11,457,857 Charge for year 139,899 945,208 124,757 408,978 - 1,618,842 Reclassification - - - - - - Disposals - 205,464 137,512 95,957 - 438,934 December 31, 2023 701,084 7,473,666 1,624,180 2,821,521 17,314 12,637,765 January 1, 2024 701,084 7,473,666 1,624,180 2,821,521 17,314 12,637,765 Charge for year 160,829 1,157,978 111,356 440,636 - 1,870,799 Reclassification - - - 7,223 - 7,223 Disposals - 111,692 278 77,697 17,314 206,981 December 31, 2024 861,913 8,519,952 1,735,258 3,177,237 - 14,294,360 Net book value: January 1, 2023 1,546,333 4,627,093 229,171 1,107,114 72,534 7,582,244 December 31, 2023 1,804,059 4,319,897 218,588 1,140,086 43,869 7,526,499 December 31, 2024 1,933,677 5,353,245 245,305 1,235,177 501,644 9,269,048 Fair value of the PP&E exceeds book value, therefore no impairment loss was calculated. Increase of fixed assets are mainly due to purchase of technical equipment and machineries.

188 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 8 Right of use asset Right of use asset movement table (values in thousands of HUF) Property rights Machinery and equipment Vehicles and other equipments Total Cost: January 1, 2023 3,396,975 2,000,555 185,872 5,583,403 Additions - - 139,275 139,275 Disposals - - 185,872 185,872 Reclassification 60,715 1,408,265 - 1,468,980 December 31, 2023 3,336,260 592,290 139,275 4,067,825 January 1, 2024 3,336,260 592,290 139,275 4,067,825 Additions - - - - Disposals - - - - Reclassification - - - - December 31, 2024 3,336,260 592,290 139,275 4,067,825 Accumulated depreciation: January 1, 2023 1,405,931 1,427,418 165,220 2,998,569 Charge for year 400,983 178,761 45,274 625,018 Reclassification 47,643 - - 47,643 Derecognition - 1,408,265 185,872 1,594,137 December 31, 2023 1,854,557 197,913 24,624 2,077,094 January 1, 2024 1,854,557 197,913 24,624 2,077,094 Charge for year 390,138 49,382 32,770 472,290 Reclassification - - - - Derecognition - - - - December 31, 2024 2,244,695 247,295 57,394 2,549,384 Net book value: January 1, 2023 1,991,044 573,138 20,652 2,584,834 December 31, 2023 1,481,703 394,377 114,651 1,990,731 December 31, 2024 1,091,565 344,995 81,881 1,518,441

189 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 9 Investments January 1, Increase Decrease December 31, 2024 2024 Long term participations in affiliated undertakings 1,777,147 0 0 1,777,147 -Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt. 363,596 0 0 363,596 -Specimen Nyomdaipari Zrt. 180,380 0 0 180,380 -ZIPPER Services 591,340 0 0 591,340 -Slovak Direct 19,838 0 0 19,838 -TECHNO-PROGRESS Kft. 25,000 0 0 25,000 -ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Kft 596,993 0 0 596,993 Other long term loan 8,200 0 (2,200) 10,400 Loss in value for long term participations in affiliated undertakings (29,328) 0 0 (29,328) Net value of investments 1,756,019 0 (2,200) 1,758,219 At the end of the year the Company examined investments’ remunerative value and recognized that there was no need to account impairment losses on the investments. The net value of long-term participations in affiliated undertakings is HUF 1,747,819 thousands. Shareholders equity of subsidiaries (in thousands of HUF) 2024.12.31 2023.12.31 Ownership (%) Equity (HUF thousands) Proportiona te equity (HUF thousands) Ownership (%) Equity (HUF thousands) Proportiona te equity (HUF thousands) Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt. 99.48% 639,130 635,807 99.48% 629,350 626,077 Specimen Zrt. 100.00% 158,219 158,219 100.00% 171,441 171,441 Techno-Progress Kft. 100.00% 200,816 200,816 100.00% 231,939 231,939 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Kft. 100.00% 3,844,430 3,844,430 100.00% 2,925,730 2,925,730 Zipper Services SRL 60.00% 3,919,519 2,351,711 60.00% 2,798,564 1,679,138 Tipo Direct Serv SRL 60.00% 258,096 154,858 60.00% 154,783 92,870 Zipper Data SRL 60.00% 9,872 5,923 0.00% - - Atlas Trade Distribute SRL 60.00% 561,240 336,744 60.00% 315,264 189,158 Slovak Direct SRO 100.00% 70,342 70,342 100.00% 63,203 63,203
190 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 10 Intangibles Research and development costs Historical cost: January 1, 2023 269,160 December 31, 2023 269,160 January 1, 2024 269,160 Additions - December 31, 2024 269,160 Accumulated amortisation: January 1, 2023 269,160 Amortisation - December 31, 2023 269,160 January 1, 2024 269,160 Amortisation - December 31, 2024 269,160 Net book value January 1, 2023 - December 31, 2023 - December 31, 2024 - 11 Trade accounts payables December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Trade account payables to related parties 347,899 405,522 Trade acoounts payables to third parties 5,540,872 4,076,987 Total trade accounts payables 5,888,771 4,482,509 Related party transactions are disclosed in details in point 23 of Notes. Trade payables increased due to the higher turnover.

191 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 12 Contracted liabilities, other payables and accruals Contracted liabilities: December 31, 2023 Increase Decrease Revaluation December 31, 2024 Contracted laibilities: 2,644,678 73,979 - - 2,718,657 Tax liabilities, other liabilities, accruals: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Accrued management bonuses 656,844 577,946 Other accruals 3,869,454 1,865,741 Of which: accrued creditors* 2,516,013 1,244,076 Salaries and wages 399,454 389,061 Advance payments from customers 1,350,899 916,618 Other short term liabilities 101,512 1,564 Short term loan from subsidiaries 143,000 143,000 Other payables and accruals 6,521,163 3,893,931 * Mainly contains current year expenses occured but not invoiced connected to Angolan project. December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 VAT 711,417 737,207 Social contribution 115,378 154,485 Income tax 135,751 117,218 Other taxes 727,712 569,007 Total current tax liabilities 1,690,258 1,577,917 Total current tax liabilities, other payables and accruals amounts to HUF 8,211 million, which increased by HUF 2,627 million compared to December 31, 2023. Intercompany loans and their conditions at the balance sheet date were the following: Specimen Zrt– ANY Plc.: HUF 143 million, interest rate is based on 1 month BUBOR.

192 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 13 Short term and long term loans December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Part of a long-term loan within one year 998,473 1,132,321 Overdraft facility, HUF based 2,816,270 3,273,325 Parent company short-term loan, EUR based 6,005,640 3,827,800 Total short term loans and overdrafts 9,820,383 8,233,446 Long term loans 2,291,205 3,952,800 Total long term loans 2,291,205 3,952,800 Total loans and borrowings: 12,111,588 12,186,246 The Company has a current account credit line of 4.5 billion HUF (market interest rate, based on 1- month BUBOR) for its operations, of which the utilized balance was 2.8 billion HUF by the end of 2024. Based on the overdraft framework agreements, the available amount of the framework is 4.5 billion HUF. For long-term funds, movable and immovable mortgages were included. Furthermore, the Company also has a revolving credit line of 13 million EUR (1-month EURIBOR), of which 3 million EUR was utilized by the end of the year. To finance export projects, the parent company uses a revolving working capital loan of 10 million EUR, the coverage of which is provided by a fixed-term deposit of 11 million USD. 14 Share capital Share capital (at par value, in HUF thousands) authorized, issued and outstanding at year-end: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Issued Treasury Issued Treasury Registered shares 1,449,876 43,986 1,449,876 43,986 Total 1,449,876 43,986 1,449,876 43,986 The number of shares issued by the Company is 14,794,650 of which par value is HUF 98 per share.

193 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 15 Shareholders' equity In HUF thousands: FY 2023 FY 2024 Section 114 B (4) Equity under IFRS Share capital 1,449,876 1,449,876 Reserves 3,181,614 3,714,822 Profit/(loss) for the year 4,275,018 7,191,910 Total equity 8,906,508 12,356,608 Section 114 B (4) a) Equity Equity under IRFS 8,906,508 12,356,608 Supplementary payments as liabilities under IFRS (+) - - Supplementary payments as assets under IFRS (-) - - Sum of the deferred income from cash, assets that received and transferred to the capital reserve under legislation (+) - - Sum of receivables from owners classified as equity instrument under capital contribution (-) - - Total equity 8,906,508 12,356,608 Section 114 B (4) b) Share capital under IFRS Share capital according to the effective articles of association if classified as an equity instrument 1,449,876 1,449,876 Total share capital 1,449,876 1,449,876 Section 114 B (4) c) Registered but unpaid capital Unpaid capital under IFRS - - Total registered but unpaid capital - - Section 114 B (4) d) Capital reserve Sum of all equity components that are not considered as share capital, registered but unpaid capital, retained earnings, revaluation reserve, profit/(loss)for the period or tied-up reserve 250,686 250,686 Total capital reserve 250,686 250,686 Section 114 B (4) e) Retained earnings Accumulated profit after taxation of previous' years under IFRS that is not yet distributed among owners and not include other comprehensive income 3,385,976 3,919,184 Supplementary payments as assets under IFRS (-) - - Unused reserve for development purposes (-) (3,731,184) (4,159,038) Unused reserve for development purposes net of deferred tax liabilities under IAS 12 (+) 335,807 374,313 Total retained earnings (9,401) 134,459 Section 114 B (4) f) Revaluation reserve

194 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Accumulated other comprehensive income from statement of other comprehensive income (±) - - Accumulated and current year other comprehensive income from statement of other comprehensive income (±) - - Total revaluation reserve - - Section 114 B (4) g) Profit after taxation Net profit or loss after tax from ongoing activities in the comprehensive income statement or in the statement of profit or loss (±) 4,275,018 7,191,910 Net profit or loss after tax from discontinued activities in the comprehensive income statement or in the statement of profit or loss (±) - - Total profit after taxation 4,275,018 7,191,910 Section 114 B (4) h) Tied-up reserve Supplementary payments as liabilities under IFRS (+) - - Unused reserve for development purposes (+) 3,731,184 4,159,038 Unused reserve for development purposes net of deferred tax liabilities under IAS 12 (-) (335,807) (374,313) Total tied-up reserve 3,395,377 3,784,725 Section 114 B (5) a) Reconciliation of registered capital with the share capital under IFRS Registered share capital 1,449,876 1,449,876 Share capital under IFRS 1,449,876 1,449,876 Difference (treasury shares at nominal value) - - Section 114 B (5) b) Retained earnings available for distribution Retained earnings (include the net profit after tax for last financial year closed with annual financial statements) 4,265,617 7,326,369 Accumulated, unrealised profit from the increase of fair value of investment properties under IAS 40 - - Retained earnings available for distribution 4,265,617 7,326,369 The capital share according to HAS and IFRS is the same, and its value is HUF 1,449,876 thousands. Retained earnings available for distribution are based on the unconsolidated financial statements of the Company prepared in accordance with IFRS and related Hungarian Accounting and Civil Law. The amount of the retained earnings in the Company’s IFRS financial statement is HUF 11,111,094 thousands of which not distributable HUF 3,784,725 thousands. Retained earnings available for distribution is HUF 7,326,369 thousands. Treasury shares Number of treasury shares held by the Company on 31 st December 2024 is 448,842 which were purchased at an average price of HUF 1,014 per share remained unchanged.

195 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 16 Net sales Sales 2024 2023 Sales revenue from customer contracts 50,557,917 43,284,822 Invoiced and accrued revenue 5,863,564 - Total sales 56,421,481 43,284,822 Sales segments 2024 2023 Security products and solutions 32,919,639 25,622,427 Card production and personalization 18,048,775 12,039,056 Form production and personalization. data processing 2,557,370 2,908,645 Traditional printing products 4,236 - Other 2,891,461 2,714,694 Total net sales 56,421,481 43,284,822 The Company does not separate different segments based on IFRS 8 – Segment reporting, but revenue is separated into five different product segment. The management of the Company considers these product segments strategically important. These segments are monitored and these are the basis of evaluating the performance. However, classification of turnover by product segments do not mean that these products can be produced in a clearly separable way in terms of assets and liabilities.

196 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Total revenue in 2024 by countries: Revenue by Countries 2024 2023 Domestic sales 28,814,276 23,154,695 Sales within the EU 1,625,743 3,454,522 Germany 351,532 2,186,429 Slovakia 329,332 327,132 Austria 319,124 322,834 Belgium 171,945 108,210 Poland 170,368 166,032 Romania 122,753 113,916 Bulgaria 40,125 85,251 Croatia 35,142 31,447 France 33,157 11,267 Czech Republic 30,807 56,903 Slovenia 10,697 6,757 Italy 5,978 8,780 Greece 4,783 - Finland - 29,564 Other exports within the EU - - Exports outside the EU 25,981,462 16,675,605 Africa 18,747,266 13,116,997 Iraq 6,111,884 2,528,120 Turkey 408,366 743,156 Norway 269,285 103,573 Hong Kong 251,805 27,160 Albania 59,992 52,451 Iceland 52,473 28,541 Georgia 43,246 - Switzerland 13,454 13,546 Serbia 6,887 10,071 United Kingdom 6,798 22,722 Thailand 6,583 1,659 Argentina 2,012 663 Uzbekistan 851 880 Malaysia 560 - Pakistan - 21,514 Sri Lanka - 2,479 Mexico - 2,073 Total: 56,421,481 43,284,822
197 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 17 Other expenses, net Other incomes and expenses 2024 2023 Subsidy 6,742 4,776 Reversed loss in value for trade receivables 3,774 (7) Other items 13,863 15,518 Total other incomes 24,379 20,287 Loss in value for inventories (*) 2,037,437 671,558 Donation given 120,989 200,273 Loss in value for trade receivables 811 19,002 Other items 34,316 32,146 Total other expenses 2,193,553 922,979 Total (2,169,174) (902,692) (*) Inventory impairment is calculated on stocks item by item after judgement of the inventory item based on its physical status and future usage and selling opportunities.

198 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 18 Cost of sales and selling general and administration costs Breakdown of cost of sales and selling general and administration cost is the following: 2024 (thHUF) 2023 (thHUF) Material type expenditures 34,249,187 26,173,183 Personal type expenditures 12,468,351 10,026,367 Depreciation and amortization 2,319,838 2,243,815 Changes in inventory and own performance (3,010,698) -1,203,666 Total cost and expenditures 46,026,678 37,239,699 Cost of sales 36,394,964 28,999,730 Selling general and administration 9,631,714 8,239,969 Total direct and indirect cost of sales 46,026,678 37,239,699 The average number of employees of the Company during the year was 773.26 (2023: 715). 19 Dividend income The approved dividends received from subsidiaries are the following: 2024 2023 Zipper Services SRL 286,560 - Techno-Progress Kft. 205,650 76,601 Specimen Zrt. 20,180 20,246 Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt. - 316,430 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Kft. - 32,570 Total dividend income 512,390 445,847 20 Taxation December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Current year corporate income tax 562,198 275,791 Current year local business tax 604,981 497,545 Current year innovation contribution 90,754 74,632 Current year tax expense 1,257,933 847,968 Deferred tax (income) / expense 114,521 125,358 Total tax expense 1,372,454 973,327 Based on the decision of the Hungarian Parliament, 9% corporate tax rate has to be applied for the Hungarian companies.

199 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Under the tax legislation the Company is allowed to establish a tax-deductible development reserve. Assets acquired using this reserve then do not qualify for tax depreciation up to the value of the reserve. Therefore this is effectively a form of accelerated depreciation. Development reserves have been established based on the Company’s current year and previous years pre- tax profit and a deferred tax liability has been recognized on the deferred tax effect of the accounting and tax depreciation difference of the assets. The Company decreased its deferred tax liabilities by the valuation difference for treasury shares based on the Hungarian Accounting Standards. Tax losses can be carried forward up to the next years offset future taxable profits (until its 50% and 5 years). Deferred tax assets relating to tax losses are netted off against deferred tax liabilities. ANY PLC and its subsidiaries are subject to periodic audits by the Hungarian Tax Authority (NAV). Since the application of tax laws and regulations may be susceptible to varying interpretations, amounts reported in the financial statements could be changed at a later date upon final determination by the tax authorities. The last comprehensive NAV audit of the Company was in 2024 regarding the year 2022, covering all tax types. The tax authority did not establish any numerical tax differences compared to its tax returns during the tax audit, with regard to the tax types and periods under examination. Based on the available data, the tax authority found that the tax obligations affected by the audit were fulfilled in order. December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Opening deferred tax liability 755,843 629,309 Deferred tax liability due to development reserve 51,803 99,783 Deferred tax on accounting and tax depreciation difference of assets not connected to development reserve 62,814 26,751 Closing deferred tax liability 870,460 755,843 December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Opening deferred tax assets 2,570 1,394 Deferred tax asset on write-off for bad debts 96 1,176 Closing deferred tax assets 2,666 2,570

200 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu The effective income tax rate defers from the statutory income tax rate due to the following items: December 31, 2024 December 31, 2023 Profit before tax 8,564,364 5,248,345 Tax base adjustment items (695,735) (572,177) Profit before tax (corrected) 7,868,629 4,676,168 Tax at statutory rate of 9%(*) 708,177 420,885 Effect of development reserve raised (180,000) (180,000) Other permanent differences (**) 34,021 34,936 from which: Dividend (46,115) (40,126) Other 80,136 75,062 Current year corporate tax 562,198 275,791 Deferred tax expense 114,521 125,358 Total tax expense 676,719 401,149 (*) In this calculation 9% tax rate valid in 2024 has been applied. (**) Other permanent differences arose from tax base adjustment items. 21 Contingent liabilities The Company has arranged bank guarantees. The guarantees largely relate to commitments under Government and corporate tenders. Guarantees are provided up to a maximum limit of HUF 2,500 million. The Company uses HUF 298 million from its guarantee limit which is connected to tenders. The Company raised HUF 2,000 million development reserve to finance future capital expenditures, of which 4,159 million has not been utilised yet. Corporate tax base was decreased by this amount in line with the relevant Hungarian regulations under the condition, that this amount will be spent for capital expenditures in the following six years, otherwise the deducted corporate tax has to be repaid to the Hungarian Tax Authority grossed up with its fines and interests. From development reserve raised dividend cannot be paid based on the Hungarian Accounting Law. 22 Short term and long term part of lease liabilities Short term and long term financial lease principal liabilities belong to the company lease contracts for real estates, machineries and equipments and vehicles of which short term part is HUF 532,235 thousands and long term part is HUF 1,201,486 thousands, due in the next years.

201 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Leasing Obligation Maturity Analysis (in thHUF) December 31, 2024 Leasing obligations related to real estate Leasing obligations related to machinery and equipment Leasing obligations relating to vehicles Total Expired leasing liabilities in 2025: 423,102 72,474 36,660 532,236 Expired leasing liabilities in 2026: 479,486 45,097 37,797 562,380 Expired leasing liabilities in 2027: 119,972 23,727 5,950 149,649 Expired leasing liabilities in 2028: 127,900 22,461 - 150,361 Expired leasing liabilities in 2029: 148,890 19,390 - 168,280 Expired leasing liabilities after 2030 170,815 - - 170,815 Expired leasing liabilities after 2031 - - - - Total: 1,470,165 183,149 80,407 1,733,721 Leasing Obligation Maturity Analysis (in thHUF) December 31, 2023 Leasing obligations related to real estate Leasing obligations related to machinery and equipment Leasing obligations relating to vehicles Total Expired leasing liabilities in 2024: 406,856 126,418 41,003 574,277 Expired leasing liabilities in 2025: 466,289 78,743 36,660 581,692 Expired leasing liabilities in 2026: 239,225 74,671 27,948 341,844 Expired leasing liabilities in 2027: 149,972 2,166 5,950 158,088 Expired leasing liabilities in 2028: 157,900 - - 157,900 Expired leasing liabilities in 2029: 166,135 - - 166,135 Expired leasing liabilities after 2030 170,812 - - 170,812 Total: 1,757,189 281,998 111,561 2,150,748

202 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Leasing Obligation movement table (values in thousands of HUF) Leasing obligations related to real estate Leasing obligations related to machinery and equipment Leasing obligations relating to vehicles Total January 1, 2023 2,239,156 594,226 12,282 2,845,663 Additions - - 139,275 139,275 Disposals 481,967 312,227 39,995 834,189 December 31, 2023 1,757,189 281,999 111,561 2,150,748 January 1, 2024 1,757,189 281,999 111,561 2,150,748 Additions - 102,392 - 102,392 Disposals 287,024 201,241 31,154 519,419 December 31, 2024 1,470,165 183,149 80,407 1,733,721 Long term part of closing balance 1,047,063 110,675 43,747 1,201,486 Short term part of closing balance 423,102 72,474 36,660 532,235 Leasing interest analysis (in thHUF) Leasing interest relating to real estate Leasing interest relating to machinery and equipment Leasing interest relating to vehicles Total Lease interests in 2024: 36,969 1,636 3,053 41,658 Lease interests in 2023: 48,614 1,580 2,987 53,181

203 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 23 Related party transactions Related party transactions FY 2024 in HUF thousands FY 2023 in HUF thousands Total receivables and accrued assets at the end of the year 2,692,766 3,182,406 Total liabilities and accrued liabilities at the end of the year 490,899 548,553 Total revenue for the period 639,175 860,088 Total expenditures for the period 1,810,313 1,718,119 Related party transactions were made on terms equivalent to those that prevail in arm’s length transactions. Through related party transactions mainly ANY Security Printing Company PLC (the Company) sells finished goods to the other members of the Group, who resell them to third party companies. ANY Security Printing Company PLC also purchases finished goods from its subsidiaries and rents assets. Related party transactions also consist of short term intercompany loans. In 2024, the Company purchased management services from EG Capital in value of HUF 218 million.

204 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 24 Remuneration of the members of the Supervisory Board and the Board of Directors HUF 15,812 thousands remuneration was paid to the Supervisory Board, while HUF 9,400 thousands to the Board of Directors in 2024. The following table presents the beginning and the end of the assignment of the members of the Board of Directors and Supervisory Board and the number of shares hold in ANY Security Printing Company PLC is also presented as at 31 December 2024. Type 1 Name Position Assignment started Assignment ends ANY shares owned (no.)** BD Dr. Ákos Erdős 2 Chairman of Board of Directors 1993* May 1, 2028 2,317,987 BD Gábor Zsámboki Deputy chairman of Board of Directors** August 11, 2005* May 1, 2028 143,923 BD Robert Elton Brooker III. Member of Board of Directors May 1, 2023 May 1, 2028 16,685 BD Dr. Gábor Kepecs Member of Board of Directors May 31, 2021 May 1, 2028 - BD Tamás Erdős 3 Member of Board of Directors May 31, 2014 May 1, 2028 1,020,001 SB Prof. Dr. István Stumpf Chairman of Supervisory Board April 27, 2021*** May 31, 2024 - SB, AC Dr. Istvánné Gömöri 4 Deputy chairman of Supervisory Board, Chairman of AC August 11, 2005* May 31, 2024 536,703 SB, AC Ferenc Berkesi Member of Supervisory Board, Member of AC August 11, 2005* May 31, 2024 - SB, AC Dr. Imre Repa Member of Supervisory Board, Member of AC March 30, 2007* May 31, 2024 - SB Katalin Hegedűs Member of Supervisory Board May 31, 2020 May 31, 2024 - SB László Hanzsek Member of Supervisory Board May 31, 2020 May 31, 2024 - SB Gábor Kun Member of Supervisory Board May 31, 2020 May 31, 2024 - Number of ANY shares hold, TOTAL: 4,035,299 1 Board of Directors member (BD), Supervisory Board member (SB), Audit Committee member (AC) 2 Dr. Ákos Erdős controls ANY shares indirectly through EG Capital LLC and Fortunarum Kft. 3 Tamás Erdős controls ANY shares indirectly through Digital Forest LLC. 4 Dr. Istvanné Gömöri controls ANY shares indirectly through BELU S.A.R.L. * Re-elected by the Annual General Meeting held on 31 st March, 2014 ** Gábor Zsámboki has been the deputy chairman of the Board of Directors since 11 th August, 2014 *** Elected by the Board of Directors entitled with AGM rights on 27th April, 2020

205 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu 25 Risk management Foreign currency risk Among foreign currency transactions of the Company EURO based transactions are the most important ones. Foreign currency liabilities mainly occur from raw material purchases, which are hedged by the receivables from the export sales in foreign currency as a natural hedge. Due to the balance of foreign currency receivables and liabilities the foreign currency risk of the Company is HUF 11 million in case of 10% change of EUR, USD, GBP, CHF currencies at the same time to the same direction. ANY Company Currency December 31, 2024 fair value December 31, 2024 carrying value December 31, 2023 fair value December 31, 2023 carrying value Foreign currency receivables EUR 6,459,645 6,459,645 15,886,441 15,886,441 USD 25,866 25,866 825 825 GBP - - - - Total (in HUF thousands) 2,667,356 6,081,634 Foreign currency cash EUR 2,747,055 2,747,055 2,185,861 2,185,861 USD 612,955 612,955 585,882 585,882 GBP 959 959 959 959 Total (in HUF thousands) 1,371,734 1,053,230 Foreign currency liabilities EUR 5,941,415 5,941,415 5,789,768 5,789,768 CHF 28,431 28,431 - - USD 1,617,103 1,617,103 81,100 81,100 GBP 5,500 5,500 13,976 13,976 SEK - - - - BGN - - 101,539 101,539 Total (in HUF thousands) 2,910,483 2,272,408 Impact of a possible 10% foreign exchange rate decrease in each foreign currency (in HUF thousands) December 31, 2024 fair value December 31, 2024 carrying value December 31, 2023 fair value December 31, 2023 carrying value Impact on foreign currency assets 403,909 713,486 Impact on foreign currency liabilities (291,048) (759,333) Total impact of possible foreign exchange rate change 112,861 (45,846)

206 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Company measures financial instruments (cash, receivables, creditors, credit liabilities) based on amortised costs. In case of receivables and liabilities over 1 year appropriate discount rate is used for time value of money. Receivables and liabilities of the Company denominated in foreign currency were revalued based on foreign currency rates of MNB (Hungarian National Bank) as at 31 December 2024. Interest rate risk Due to the moderate level of debts in the Company potential interest rate changes would not influence significantly the amount of interests to be paid by the Company. Based on the balance of Credits of the Company a potential interest rate increase of 100 basis points relevant to our credits would increase our interest expenses by approximately HUF 121,116 thousands in the year 2024. (This was HUF 121,862 thousands in the year 2023.) Liquidity risk The Company manages liquidity risk by maintaining adequate reserves, banking facilities and reserve borrowing facilities, by continuously monitoring forecasts and actual cash-flows and by matching the maturity profiles of financial assets and liabilities. Liquidity risk of the Company, due to the high balance of net working capital, is low. The maturity of trade payables, lease liabilities and credits is shown in the next table: ANY Company FY 2024 Within 1 month 1 - 3 months 3 months - 1 year 1 - 5 years Over 5 years Total: Trade payables 4,864,768 502,786 521,217 - - 5,888,771 Lease liabilities 44,353 88,706 399,176 1,030,670 170,816 1,733,721 Credits 818,365 1,636,731 7,365,287 2,291,205 - 12,111,588 Other liabilities and accruals (without taxes) 6,521,163 - - - - 6,521,163 Current tax liabilities 1,690,258 - - - - 1,690,258 Total 13,938,907 2,228,223 8,285,680 3,321,875 170,816 27,945,501 ANY Company FY 2023 In 1 month 1 - 3 months 3 months - 1 year 1 - 5 years Over 5 years Total: Trade payables 4,367,884 86,324 28,301 - - 4,482,509 Lease liabilities 47,856 95,713 430,709 1,239,523 336,947 2,150,748 Credits 686,121 1,372,241 6,175,084 3,952,800 - 12,186,246 Other liabilities and accruals (without taxes) 3,893,931 - - - - 3,893,931 Current tax liabilities 1,577,917 - - - - 1,577,917 Total 10,573,709 1,554,278 6,634,094 5,192,323 336,947 24,291,351

207 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu Credit risk Credit risk refers to the risk that counterparty will default on its contractual obligations resulting financial loss to the Company. The Company has adopted a policy of only dealing with creditworthy counterparties, and obtaining sufficient collateral, where appropriate, as a means of mitigating the risk of financial loss from defaults. Trade receivables consist of a large number of costumers, spread across diverse industries and geographical areas. Ongoing credit evaluation is performed on the financial condition of accounts receivable. The financial discipline of the debtors of the Company is really good, which is also represented by the low portion of cumulated provision on trade receivables compared to the gross amount of trade receivables: 0.3%. (This was 0.2% in 2023.) The more than 90 days overdue receivables out of total aged receivables of the Company is less than 0%. 26 Significant events after the reporting period Decisions of the 7th March 2025 Board of Directors’ meeting The Consolidated Financial Statements were accepted by the Board of Directors of ANY Nyrt. on 7 th March, 2025. The Board of Directors proposes HUF 450 dividend per share to the shareholders on the annual general meeting to be held in April 2025. Budapest, 7 h March, 2025 ............................................................................ Chief Executive Officer
208 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 ANY Security Printing Company PLC Business report for the year ended December 31, 2024

209 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 General information on the Company Company name: ANY Security Printing Company Limited by Shares Abbreviate company name: ANY Plc. Tax registration number: 10793509-2-44 Seat: 1102 Budapest, Halom u. 5. Premises of the Company: 1106 Budapest, Fátyolka utca 1-5. 3060 Pásztó, Fő út 143. Analysis of the FY 2024 achievement of the Company Net sales revenue of ANY Security Printing Company Plc amounted to HUF 56,421 million in 2024, of which export sales totalled HUF 27,607 million. Operating income came to HUF 8,898 million, an increase of HUF 3,415 million (62.3%) compared to the previous year. Income before tax was HUF 8,564 million while EBITDA amounted to HUF 11,217 million. Net income after financial operations and taxation was HUF 7,223 million. Analysis of profit and loss statement The breakdown of net sales by categories is presented in the table below: Table 1: Net sales by categories Sales categories FY 2023 in HUF millions FY 2024 in HUF millions Change in HUF millions Change % Security products and solutions 25,622 32,920 7,298 28.5% Card production and personalization 12,039 18,049 6,010 49.9% Form production and personalization, data processing 2,909 2,557 (352) (12.1%) Traditional printing products - 4 4 100.0% Other 2,715 2,891 176 6.5% Total net sales 43,285 56,421 13,136 30.3% Security Printing Company Plc. had net sales of HUF 56,421 million in 2024, increase of 30.3% (HUF 13,136 million) compared to prior year figure. Sales of security products and solutions income is HUF 32,920 million in 2024 which means a year- on-year increase HUF 7,298 million (28.5%). The increase was mainly due to invoiced revenue from election forms with security features; export projects; document security products; and the construction of passport issuing systems. The Company’s revenues from card production and personalization totalled HUF 18,049 million in 2024, a HUF 6,010 million (49.9%) decrease compared to the previous year. The change was mainly due the decreasing turnover of other document cards.

210 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 The Company’s revenues from form production, personalization and data processing came to HUF 2,557 million in 2024, a HUF 352 million (12.1%) decrease compared to 2023. The change derives from lower volume of printed forms in export sales. Other sales totalled HUF 2,891 million in 2024, which increased by HUF 176 million (6.5%) year-on- year. This segment mainly comprises revenues from the sale of commercial materials and goods. Operating income came to HUF 8,898 million, higher with HUF 3,415 million (62.3%) compared to the previous year. Gross profit totalled HUF 20,027 million, which means a 35.5% gross margin. General (SG&A) expenses amounted to HUF 9,632 million in 2024, which equals 17.1% of net sales. Material type expenditures increased by 30.9% (HUF 8,076 million) in 2024, due to the increased raw material prices, increased sales volume and due to increased services used Personnel expenses totalled HUF 12,468 million, which means a 24.4% increase compared to the base period. Headcount of full time employees in ANY Security Printing Company Plc. was 774 people at the end of 2024, while it amounted to 715 persons at the end of 2023, which means a 59 person (8.3%) increase compared to the previous year. EBITDA amounted to HUF 11,217 million, which means an increase of HUF 3,491 million compared to 2023. According to EBITDA margin amounts to 19.9%. In 2024 dividends received from subsidiaries decrease by HUF 67 million. Corporate tax came to HUF 562 million in 2024, which HUF 286 million higher than last year. Profit after tax was HUF 7,192 million, which means an increase of HUF 2,917 million (68.2%) compared to 2023. Balance sheet analysis The Company had total assets of HUF 43,891 million at the end of 2024, which means an increase of 19.9% (HUF 7,293 million) compared to a year ago. This change is due to the increase of other current assets and prepayment, accounts receivables, and inventories.

211 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 Non-current assets totalled HUF 12,548 million at the end of 2024 which is higher than the prior year figure by HUF 1,273 million (11.3%). Current assets amounted to 31,343 million at the end of December 2024, an increase of HUF 6,020 million (23.8%) compared to the previous year. Shareholder’s equity was HUF 12,357 million, which increased by HUF 3,450 million. The company has HUF 4,363 million long term liabilities. Short term liabilities amounted to HUF 27,171 million which shows as increase of HUF 5,765 million mainly due to increase of other short term loans, other payables and accruals and trade accounts payables. Strategic plans of the Company ANY Security Printing Company’s strategy is focused on secure person and product identification and payment-related products. The Company’s activities are characterised by references such as the production of Hungarian electronic ID documents and the personalisation of biometric passports. As a result of our export activities, our products are well known in more than 50 countries. Its development is supported by its R&D activities and innovative in the Central and Eastern European and international markets. The Company’s employment policy Security Printing Company Plc. places high priority on keeping labour law, labour safety, employment, tax and social insurance regulations connected to working. The Company considers the employees’ continuous training and education as of strategic importance in order to ensure the renewal of professional knowledge within the Company and the adaptability of employees. Security Printing Company Plc. gives wide scale of social benefits to its employees, helping to create the balance between private life and the workplace. The principles of benefits and wages are set out in the Collective Agreement. Besides keeping the regulations, the Company is trying to create a workplace with proper working relations, taking the family obligations into consideration which increases the Company’s profitability on the long term as well. Risk management Foreign currency risk

212 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 Among foreign currency transactions of the ANY Security Printing Company Plc EURO based transactions are the most important ones. Foreign currency liabilities mainly occur from raw material purchases, which are hedged by the receivables form the export sales in foreign currency as a natural hedge. The balance of foreign currency receivables and liabilities are almost the same, therefore the foreign currency risk of the Company is not significant. Interest rate risk Due to the debts in the ANY Security Printing Company Plc, potential interest rate changes would not influence significantly the amount of interests to be paid by the Company. Based on the balance of Credits of the Company, a potential interest rate increase of 100 basis points relevant to our credits would increase our interest expenses by approximately HUF 121,116 thousands in the year 2024. (This was HUF 121,862 thousands in the year 2023.) Liquidity risk The Company manages liquidity risk by maintaining adequate reserves, banking facilities and reserve borrowing facilities, by continuously monitoring forecasts and actual cash-flows and by matching the maturity profiles of financial assets and liabilities. Liquidity risk of the Company, due to the high balance of net working capital, is also low. Credit risk Credit risk refers to the risk that counterparty will default on its contractual obligations resulting financial loss to the Company. The Company has adopted a policy of only dealing with creditworthy counterparties, and obtaining sufficient collateral, where appropriate, as a means of mitigating the risk of financial loss from defaults. Trade receivables consist of a large number of costumers, spread across diverse industries and geographical areas. Ongoing credit evaluation is performed on the financial condition of accounts receivable. The financial discipline of the debtors of the ANY Security Printing Company Plc is really good, which is also represented by the low portion of cumulated provision on trade receivables compared to the gross amount of trade receivables, 0.3%. (This was 0.2% in 2023.) The more than 90 days overdue receivables out of total aged receivables of the Company is less than 0%.

213 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 Supplementary information to the Business report of Security Printing Company Plc. Off balance sheet date events There were no significant event after year end date. Environment protection The company has ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Control System certificate audited by Det-Norske Veritas. The expiry date of the certification is January 11, 2028. The environmental certificate covers the following fields: printed products, security products, documents, development, production and personalization of plastic cards and bankcards. Research and development and production of document security and security materials. Chip embedding and encoding at smart cards. Electronic reprocessing and delivering of printed forms and data. Research and development of traditional/general and mobile IT solutions, operation and support of connected services. Electronic archiving of data, database management, setting up archives, storing of documents for fee. Dangerous waste is continuously eliminated after leaving the company sites. In 2024, 42,503 kg dangerous waste was transported and eliminated. Our Company has being awarded Green Printing House Award for fourteenth consecutive years this year. Research and development The company has two significant R&D areas: 1, R&D projects included in the activity of the Document Security Laboratory. The nanotechnology project has a key importance in this area. Using nanotechnology in security inks may contribute to drawing back forgeries and the fight against black economy. 2, The development of products has a significant role related to new tenders. The direct cost of basic research, applied research and experimental development incurred in the current year is HUF 154 million.

214 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 Treasury shares in the year 2024: Table 2: Repurchased treasury shares Description Number of shares Nominal value (HUF thousands) Purchase value (HUF thousands) Opening balance January 1, 2024 448,842 43,987 455,048 Closing balance December 31, 2024 448,842 43,987 455,048 The Company’s share capital amounted to HUF 1,449,876 thousands on 31 December 2024 which consisted of 14,794,650 pieces of registered, dematerialized ordinary shares Series ‘A’ with a nominal value of HUF 98 each. Non-financial reporting Integrated management policy The long-term strategic objective of ANY Security Printing Company, one of the leading security printing companies of the Central and Eastern European region, is to provide special, high value added, original products for its business partners by applying modern information technology. Another strategic objective of the Company is to provide complete business solutions and innovative services on the market of security and traditional printing products. In order to achieve its strategic objectives, the Company operates its business processes safely, on a low risk level, in accordance with the relevant legal requirements and regulations. In order to achieve its objectives, ANY Security Printing Company has introduced an integrated management system in line with the ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 27001, ISO 14298 standards, the NATOAQAP 2110 and MasterCard CQM normative requirements and the payment card production requirements of MasterCard and Visa payment systems (PCI CP). By operating and continuously developing the integrated management system, the Company ensures – the production and performance of products and services that fulfil the requirements and needs of the customers in every respect, – the improvement of business partner satisfaction and trust through quality, planning and implementation of technological processes and quality control, by applying the best technological solutions available, – product and production safety and high quality of the related physical and information security environment, – maintenance and development of an environmentally responsible operation, manifested in measures such as prevention of pollution, mitigation of environmental impacts, reasonable resource management, separate collection of waste, reduction and management of hazardous waste, – sub-suppliers and business partners supporting performance that meet the quality, security and environmental requirements of both the Company and its customers, – reliable, suitably qualified professionals with constantly expanding knowledge,

215 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 – balanced relationship and continuous dialogue with customers, authorities, the general public, partners and internal employees Code of Ethics of ANY Security Printing Company Code of Ethics of ANY Security Printing Company contains the ideas of the Company about the behaviour and processes in connection with corporate and business ethics, market competition and social environment. By publishing the Code of Ethics the Company wanted to provide an opportunity to both employees and to present and future shareholders to be familiar with the basis of the ANY Security Printing Company’s corporate culture. Employment management, social issues It is one of the strategic goals of the Company to adjust the corporate structure to the changing financial issues and to the growing market challenges. Human resources have key role in effective operation of the Company. It applies the highest level of prudence when looking for a new employee, while keeping the employees and ensuring their professional development are with high priority. Our inner policies ensure that the Company can operate with respect to the human rights. Based on the report on corporate governance the corporate management practice as follow at ANY Security Printing Company Plc. Description of governing bodies of the Company Operation of the Board of Directors The Company is managed by the Board of Directors consisting of 6 members. Members are elected by the General Meeting of Shareholders (GM) for a maximum 5 year term. Following the expiration of their mandate members can be re-elected. Members of the Board of Directors on 31 December 2024 (names of independent members are underlined and printed in italics): Name Mandate Dr. Ákos Erdős chairman 1 May 2028 Gábor Zsámboki vice-chairman 1 May 2028 Tamás Erdős member 1 May 2028 Robert Elton Brooker III. member 1 May 2028 Dr. Gábor Kepecs member 1 May 2028 The Board of Directors elects its chairman from among its members with a simple majority of votes. Those members who are not employees of the Company decide as a board over the assignment of the

216 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 Chief Executive Officer. The President of the Board of Directors exercises the employer's rights over the Chief Executive Officer. The Board of Directors establishes its own Rules of Procedure in which it gives orders on the scope of competence and tasks among themselves. A meeting of the Board of Directors may be convened by the chairman or a member of the Board of Directors indicating the reason and purpose of the meeting. Minutes are kept of the meetings. Tasks and competence of the Board of Directors (a) Any of issues concerning the management and business operations of the Company, which do not fall within the General Meeting’s exclusive competence on the basis of the Statutes or provisions of the Civil Code. The Board of Directors is responsible for any of its decisions taken in the frame of the activities of the Company or in the frame of delegated competence and is entitled to place into its competence, decisions on issues, which do not fall within the scope of the exclusive competence of the General Meeting. (b) The Board of Directors shall present the report of the Company prepared in accordance with the Accounting Act and the proposal on the appropriation of after-tax profits and the report on corporate governance. (c) The Board of Directors shall prepare a report on the management, the financial situation and the business policy of the Company and submit same to the annual ordinary General Meeting at least once every year, and to the Supervisory Board at least once every three months. (d) The members of the Board of Directors shall treat business secrets concerning the Company’s issues as confidential. Upon the request of the shareholders, the Board of Directors shall provide information on the affairs of the Company, and allow an inspection of its books and documents provided that business interest and business secret of the Company will not be infringed. In the event that the Board of Directors does not comply with such request, upon the request of the shareholder concerned, the Court of Registration will oblige the Company to provide information or to allow inspection. (e) The Board of Directors shall ensure that the books of the company, including accounting books and Register of Shareholders, are kept according to the applicable regulations. (f) The Board of Directors shall report to the Court of Registration in accordance with the laws and the Statutes and shall take measures on the necessary publications. (g) The Board of Directors shall convene the ordinary and the extraordinary General Meeting except the cases set out in the Civil Code. (h) The Board of Directors shall prepare and approve the proposals concerning issues in the competence of the General Meeting and present same to the General Meeting. (i) The Board of Directors shall decide with respect to the annual and mid-term business plan of the Company, the implementation of which belongs to the scope of competence of the operative management of the Company. (j) The Board of Directors shall determine the competence of the General Manager responsible for the operative management. The employer’s rights over the General Manager shall be exercised

217 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 by the members of the Board of Directors who are not employed by the Company acting as a body, they shall decide on the appointment, dismissal and remuneration of the General Manager, whilst the Chairman of the Board of Directors shall exercise the employer’s rights himself/herself, in case of his/her incapacity, his/her deputy or a person appointed by the Board of Directors shall exercise such rights. (k) The Board of Directors may confer the right to sign on behalf of the Company to the employees of the Company. (l) The Board of Directors shall approve the Company's Organizational and Operational Regulations. (m) The Board of Directors shall issue and divide consolidated shares. (n) On the basis of the General Meeting's authorization, the Board of Directors shall provide for the purchase of treasury shares and shall decide on the sale of treasury shares owned by the Company. (o) With the approval of the Supervisory Board granted in advance, the Board of Directors shall approve the interim balance sheet concerning the acquisition of treasury shares, payment of interim dividends and the increase of the share capital by its assets excessing the share capital. (p) The Board of Directors shall increase the share capital according to the Section 17.8 of the Statutes. (q) The Board of Directors shall decide on the payment of interim dividends with the approval of the Supervisory Board granted in advance. (r) The Board of Directors may set up committees, the members of which may be solely the members of the Board of Directors, and the Board of Directors can transfer a part of its competence to such committees, and the Board of Directors shall be also entitled to set up committees consisting of both the members of the Board of Directors and persons who are not members of the Board of Directors and provide such committees the appropriate authorization. (s) The Board of Directors may undertake financial obligations in the scope of ordinary business operations, the individual value of which exceeds 20% of the share capital (e.g.: guarantee, etc.). (t) The Board of Directors may undertake any transaction, financial obligation which are neither included in the annual business plan approved by the Board of Directors nor in the ordinary business operations, value of which exceeds 20% of the share capital of the Company; with respect to the threshold, the amount shall be calculated with the aggregated value of transactions concluded in one year (purchase, rental, leasing, sale, investment, sale of investment of assets, providing services which are outside of ordinary business operations, crediting, taking loans, etc.). (u) Concluding transactions between the Company and: (i) one of its shareholders holding at least ten per cent. of the voting rights or his/her close relative; or (ii) a person in which a shareholder holding at least ten per cent. of the voting rights or his/her close relative – directly or indirectly or based on an agreement – holds

218 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 more than fifty per cent. of the voting rights or he/she is entitled to elect or withdraw the majority of its executive officers or its members of the Supervisory Board; (iii) a person which holds more than fifty per cent. of the voting rights – directly or indirectly or based on an agreement – in the shareholder holding at least ten per cent. of the voting rights of the Company or which is entitled to elect or withdraw the majority of the executive officers or members of the Supervisory Board of shareholder holding at least ten per cent. of the voting rights of the Company; (iv) a person in which the person set forth in point (iii) – directly or indirectly or based on an agreement – holds more than fifty per cent. of the voting rights or the majority of whose executive officers or members of the Supervisory Board may be elected or withdrawn by the person set forth in point (iii); with the exception of transactions of ordinary value within the activities of the Company. The Board of Directors shall prepare a comprehensive annual report on transactions concluded with the persons mentioned above which also includes the transactions of ordinary value falling within the activities of the Company and it shall submit same to the Supervisory Board. (v) The members of the Board of Directors attend the General Meeting of the Company with a right of consultation and to make proposals. The Chairman of the Board of Directors or the appointed member thereof must attend the General Meeting and the meetings of the Supervisory Board to which he/she receives an invitation. The chairman of the Board of Directors convenes and conducts the meetings, appoints the keeper of the minutes from the meeting of the Board of Directors, orders voting and announces its results. The Board of Directors passes its resolutions with a simple majority of votes. Under extraordinary circumstances, when it is impossible to call for a meeting of the Board of Directors, the chairman of the Board of Directors shall order a written voting. The Rules of Procedure of the Board of Directors contains the applying rules and regulations. The Board of Directors held 4 meetings in 2024 with 6 persons present as an average.

219 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 Division of responsibility and duties between the Board of Directors and the Chief Executive Officer / Management The operating activities of the Company are directed by the Chief Executive Officer. The Chief Executive Officer is personally liable for performing his/her duties within the framework defined by law, the Statutes, and in accordance with the decisions of the Board of Directors and the General Meeting. The Chief Executive Officer may delegate his authority to the Company's managers and employees in accordance with the Rules of Organization and Operation within the limits of the Company's internal regulations by means of defining job descriptions and with general or limited authorizations, but limitations on his scope of authority as a member of the Board of Directors shall have no effect with respect to third parties. The Chief Executive Officer is entitled to make decisions in all affairs not falling within the scope of authority of the General Meeting or the Board of Directors. The Chief Executive Officer concludes a labour contract with the Company, signed by the chairman of the Board of Directors. The Chief Executive Officer exercises employer's rights with respect to employees of the Company. In order to carry out the business of the Company, the Chief Executive Officer concludes contracts and represents the firm before third parties, authorities and courts. Competence and tasks of the Chief Executive Officer (a) The Chief Executive Officer shall decide with respect to all issues which do not fall within the exclusive competence of the General Meeting, the Board of Directors or the Chairman of the Board of Directors. (b) The Board of Directors may transfer any of its competence regarding the daily management to the Chief Executive Officer under the provisions and conditions established by it and the Board of Directors may withdraw or change the totality or a certain part of such competences from time to time, however, such transfer does not affect the liability of the Board of Directors. (c) The Chief Executive Officer shall conclude agreements for the purpose of performing the Company's tasks and represent the Company towards third parties, before courts and other authorities. (d) The Chief Executive Officer shall prepare the agenda of the General Meeting and the Board of Directors and he/she shall submit proposals concerning decisions. (e) The Chief Executive Officer shall execute passed resolutions and decisions, and he/she shall manage the performance of tasks within the scope of activities of the Company. (f) The Chief Executive Officer shall exercise employer’s rights over other employees of the Company. The Chief Executive Officer can delegate the exercise of employer’s rights over employees in accordance with the Organizational and Operational Regulations of the Company. (g) The Chief Executive Officer can transfer his/her competence to the executives and employees within the framework of the internal administration of the Company in accordance with the Organizational and Operational Regulations based on a general or an ad-hoc decision, by describing the respective scope of activities, however, the limitation of the competence attached to his/her membership of the Board of Directors shall be null and void against third parties.

220 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 The Board of Directors may delegate a portion of its authority, with restrictions and conditions determined at its discretion, to the Chief Executive Officer, and it may withdraw or change all or any portion of such authority from time to time, but such delegation shall not affect the liability of the Board of Directors. Members of the management on 31 December 2024: Gábor Zsámboki chief executive officer Dr. István Ignácz chief security officer Zoltán Fejes chief sales officer Gábor Péter chief IT officer Nikoletta Sajó chief operating officer Balázs Megyeri chief research and development officer Tamás Karakó chief financial officer Evaluation and remuneration of the management The Board of Directors is making a continuous assessment of the management’s activity, and makes an additional extensive performance evaluation once a year. The remuneration of managers (Chief Executive Officer) has an established system at the Company. On top of the base salary, managers are entitled to receive bonus if the development of the Company meets the long term targets and targets of the relevant business year. The bonus is linked to the fulfilment of planned sales revenues and planned earnings per share (EPS) and to the fulfilment of most important specific tasks set in advance for the business year. The Board of Directors is entitled to work out the detailed guidelines of the Management Share Option Programme according to the decision of the 2009 Annual General Meeting. The members of the management are entitled to the acquisition of the Company’s shares in a preferential way within the framework of this Programme. The Supervisory Board The Supervisory Board consists of seven members who are elected by the General Meeting for a maximum five-year term. One third of the members of the Supervisory Board is designated by the Factory Council, following a statement of opinion of the trade unions operating at the Company. The General Meeting is obliged to elect these employee members for the period unless statutory grounds for disqualification exist in respect of the nominees. The members of the Supervisory Board elect the chairman by a simple majority of votes at their first meeting. The Chairman convenes and conducts the meetings of the Supervisory Board, appoints the person keeping the minutes, orders the voting and announces its results. The meeting of the Supervisory Board may be convened by any member indicating the reason and purpose thereof if his/her request for convening the meeting has not been fulfilled by the chairman within 8 days.

221 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 Tasks and competence of the Supervisory Board (a) The Supervisory Board may request information from the executive officers or employees in executive positions of the Company and may inspect the books and documents of the Company. (b) The Supervisory Board shall inspect all important business reports appearing in the agenda of the General Meeting and all other submissions concerning the issues falling within the exclusive competence of the General Meeting. (c) The General Meeting may pass resolutions on the report prepared in accordance with Accounting Act and on the appropriation of after-tax profits and on the report on corporate governance only after having the written report of the Supervisory Board. (d) Members of the Supervisory Board shall treat business secrets concerning the Company’s issues as confidential. (e) Members of the Supervisory Board shall take part at the General Meeting of the Company with a right of consultation. (f) If the Supervisory Board finds the activities of the management in violation of the laws, the Statutes or the resolutions of the General Meeting, or otherwise infringes the interests of the Company or its shareholders, the Supervisory Board shall convene an extraordinary General Meeting and shall make a proposal regarding its agenda. (g) The Supervisory Board must previously provide its consent to the interim balance sheet to be approved by the Board of Directors, concerning the acquisition of treasury shares, payment of interim dividends, increase of its share capital by its assets exceeding the share capital. The Supervisory Board defines its Rules of Procedure and submits them to the General Meeting for approval. Minutes are kept of the meetings of the Supervisory Board. Members of the SB on 31 December 2024 (names of independent members are underlined and printed in italics): Prof. Dr. István Stumpf chairman Dr. Istvánné Gömöri vice-chairman Ferenc Berkesi Dr. Imre Repa Katalin Hegedűs László Hanzsek Gábor Kun The Supervisory Board convened 4 times in 2024 and with an attendance of 7 members as an average. The Audit Committee The Audit Committee consists of three members elected by the General Meeting from the independent members of the Supervisory Board. Tasks and competence of the Audit Committee a) approval of the report prepared pursuant to the Accounting Act

222 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 b) proposal on the person and remuneration of the auditor c) preparation of the contract with the auditor, signing of the contract on behalf of the Company which is authorized by the Statutes d) monitoring of enforcement of professional requirements and conflict-of-interest regulations towards the auditor, cooperation with the auditor, and – if necessary – proposal to the Board of Directors or the Supervisory Board on certain provisions e) evaluation of the operation of the financial reporting system and proposal on certain provisions, and f) assistance of the tasks of the Board of Directors and the Supervisory Board in controlling the financial reporting system properly. Members of the Audit Committee on 31 December 2024: Dr. Istvánné Gömöri chairwoman Ferenc Berkesi Dr. Imre Repa The Audit Committee convened 4 times in 2024 and full attendance was recorded at every meeting. The Company has no Nomination Committee and no Remuneration Committee, these functions are carried out by the independent members of the Board of Directors without formal setup as a committee. The Auditor The Auditor of the Company is elected following the recommendation of the Audit Committee for a maximum five-year period from among those internationally recognized auditing companies that have an office in Hungary. Tasks and competence of the auditor a) The Company shall have the auditor examine the authenticity and legal compliance of the report prepared in accordance with the Accounting Act. Without a statement of opinion by the auditor, the General Meeting may not decide on the report prepared in accordance with the Accounting Act. (b) The auditor shall examine all substantial business reports proposed to the General Meeting from the aspect of whether such reports contain true data and comply with all legal regulations. (c) The auditor may inspect the books of the Company, may request information from the members of the Board of Directors and the Supervisory Board and the employees of the Company and may examine the bank account, the petty cash, the stocks of securities and goods and the agreements of the Company. (d) The auditor shall treat all business secrets related to the operation of the Company as confidential. (e) The auditor shall participate at the General Meeting but his/her absence does not prevent the holding of the meeting.

223 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 (f) If it is required, the auditor may be invited to attend the meeting of the Board of Directors with a right of consultation, or the auditor himself may initiate his/her attendance at the meetings. In this latter case, the request of the auditor may be refused only in exceptionally justified cases. (g) The auditor may attend the meeting of the Supervisory Board with a right of consultation. Upon the invitation of the Supervisory Board, the auditor is required to attend the meeting of the Supervisory Board. The Supervisory Board shall put on the agenda the issues proposed for consideration by the auditor. (h) If the auditor ascertains or otherwise learns that a considerable decrease in assets of the Company is probable, or perceives any other issue which entails the liability of the members of the Board of Directors or the Supervisory Board as set forth in the Civil Code, he/she shall request that the General Meeting be convened. If the General Meeting is not convened, or if it fails to render the resolutions required by laws, the auditor shall inform the Court of Registration exercising legal supervision. The Auditor of the Company has not carried out any activities which are not related to auditing. Disclosure policy of the Company The Company’s disclosures are managed in compliance with the rules of the Budapest Stock Exchange. In quarterly reports, annual reports the Company publishes results, and in form of extraordinary reports makes all information public that are occurring in the operations with direct or indirect relevance to the share price or information that is necessary to the most important investment decisions of market participants. The Company participates regularly in the forums of investor coverage by way of road- shows, conferences. In addition, it keeps contact with investors continuously and is available for investors in answering their questions. The Company’s guidelines regarding insider trading ANY Security Printing Company Plc has created a regulation compulsory for all of its subsidiaries and joint ventures to execute the Capital Market Act so that the prohibition of insider trading is effective. The regulation states that it is prohibited to make trades for securities and stock exchange products concerned by the insider information using insider information, or to give a commission for such trade and to pass on the insider information to another person with the goal of trading. Based on the law’s use of terms and phrases, the Company’s regulation defines the scope of insider information and insider persons. The members of the Board of Directors, the Supervisory Board of ANY Security Printing Company Plc, its senior officers, and its employees involved in balance sheet preparation are not allowed to buy or sell shares issued by the Company in the periods defined by law, that is the period between the balance sheet date and the release date of the annual report (in the fifteen days preceding the release date of the interim report). The insider person must publish the transaction and announce it to the Hungarian National Bank in 2 days after the transaction. In case of the Board of Directors, the Supervisory Board and senior officers, ANY Security Printing Company Plc meets these requirements based on the statement of those obliged for the announcement.

224 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 Exercising shareholder rights and presentation of rules on the conducting of the general meeting The share capital of the Company consists of 14,794,650 pieces of dematerialised ordinary shares with a par value of HUF 98 each. Each shareholder who owns Series ‘A’ shares has one voting right per share at the General Meeting. The Board of Directors of the Company or its proxy assigned according to the rules of the law on capital market keeps a share ledger containing at least the following information: - shareholder's, nominee's name (company); - shareholder's, nominee's address (headquarters); - number of shares, interim shares of shareholder (shareholder's stake) as per type and series of shares. The Register of Shareholders is accessible to anyone for inspection. Change in ownership is settled by the securities account keeper who simultaneously notifies the Board of Directors, or an entrusted organisation to register the shareholder in the Register of Shareholders, unless otherwise provided by the shareholder. A shareholder whose name does not appear in the Register of Shareholders may not exercise shareholder's rights. The supreme organ of the Company is the General Meeting consisting of all the shareholders. Invitations to the General Meeting are publicly announced in the same manner as required for announcements of the Company 30 days prior to the planned General Meeting by the Board of Directors. Separate notification of the General Meeting is sent to the members of the Board of Directors and the Supervisory Board, as well as to the auditor of the Company. All invitations to, and announcements of, the General Meeting should indicate the name and headquarters of the Company, the venue and date of the General Meeting, its agenda, the conditions of exercising voting rights, the venue and the date of the reconvened meeting if the General Meeting fails to achieve a quorum. The General Meeting has a quorum if more than half of the shareholders entitled to vote are either present in person or represented by proxy. Authorization for such representation is included in a notarial document or a private document of full force which is presented not later than at the beginning of the General Meeting to the person keeping the minutes at the place and date indicated in the invitation to the General Meeting. Authorization for representation is valid for one General Meeting, including the General Meeting reconvened due to failure to achieve a quorum. In case the General Meeting fails to achieve a quorum, the General Meeting has to be reconvened. Such a reconvened General Meeting has a quorum with respect to the issues included in the agenda of the original General Meeting irrespective of the number of shareholders present. At least 10 days may pass between the dates of the original and reconvened General Meeting. Shareholders may exercise their shareholders rights personally or through representatives.

225 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024 a, In case of personal attendance, shareholders must prove their identity with an ID card while their ownership is certified by their certificates of ownership of the shares. The shareholder registered in the register of shareholders who does not bring a certificate of ownership of the shares, may participate at the General Meeting but cannot exercise his/her voting right and cannot make proposals. b, In case of a mandate, authorizations shall be submitted to the Company in the form of a notarial document or private document representing conclusive evidence. The authorisation shall be given to the representative of the Board of Directors before the General Meeting. As for certificate of ownership, Section a, is governing. c, The securities account manager included in the Register of Shareholders as a shareholder delegate shall act as specified in the Capital Market Act in the representation of the shareholder. Shareholders may exercise their shareholders rights if the shareholder or the representative is registered in the Register of Shareholders before the date of the General Meeting. The securities account managers shall provide for the registration of the shareholder in the Register of Shareholders based on the assignment of the shareholder. Securities account managers shall give information to the shareholders on the deadline of executing the assignments of registry in the Register of Shareholders. The Company does not accept responsibility for execution of assignments given to securities account managers and for the consequences of their failures. The Chairman of the Board of Directors, or if he/she is unable to be present, the vice-Chairman of the Board of Directors, or if he/she is also unable to be present, the person appointed by the Board of Directors prior to the General Meeting shall chair the General Meeting. The appointment of the Chairman of the General Meeting shall be effectuated prior to the discussion on the agenda issues, and as long as same does not take place, the General Meeting cannot render resolutions on the merits of the agenda issues. The chairman of the General Meeting appoints the person keeping the minutes, conducts the meeting on the basis of the agenda, orders voting and announces results of voting and the resolutions of the General Meeting. In accordance with the provisions of the Company Act, minutes are kept of the General Meeting. In the above description ANY Security Printing Company Plc is providing comprehensive overview of corporate processes and practices. Detailed rules to any function summarized in this report can be found in the Statutes, freely available on the company website ( www.any.hu). Budapest, 7 th March, 2025 …………………………………………………… Chief Executive Officer
226 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC Halom utca 5, Budapest 1102, Hungary | 1475 Budapest. Pf.: 116 +36 1 431 1200 | info@any.hu | www.any.hu ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC SEPARATE BUSINESS REPORT DECEMBER 31, 2024
227 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY Security Printing Company PLC 2024 Sustainability Statement

228 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Table of Contents ESRS 2 – GENERAL DISCLOSURES ............................................................................................... 232 [BP-1] General Basis for the Preparation of Sustainability Statements ...................................... 232 [BP-2] Disclosures on Specific Circumstances ............................................................................. 233 [GOV-1] Role of Management, Executive, and Supervisory Bodies ............................................ 235 [GOV-2] Information provided to the Company's administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies and the sustainability issues they manage ........................................................................ 237 [GOV-3] Integration of sustainability performance into incentive mechanisms......................... 237 [GOV-4] Statement on Due Diligence .............................................................................................. 237 [GOV-5] Risk management and internal control of the sustainability statement ....................... 238 [SBM-1] Strategy, business model, and value chain ..................................................................... 239 [SBM-2] Interests and positions of stakeholders ........................................................................... 242 [SBM-3] Material impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interaction with strategy and business model ................................................................................................................................. 243 [IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing significant impacts, risks, and opportunities ...................................................................................................................................... 249 [E1.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities ...................................................................................................................................... 251 [E2.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities ...................................................................................................................................... 252 [E3.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities ...................................................................................................................................... 253 [E4.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities ...................................................................................................................................... 253 [G1.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing significant impacts, risks, and opportunities .............................................................................................................................. 254 [IRO-2] Disclosure requirements under ESRS covered by the company's sustainability statements .......................................................................................................................................... 255 E1, E2, E3, E4 – ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION.............................................................................. 266 [E1.SBM-3] - Significant impacts, risks, and opportunities, as well as their interaction with the strategy and business model ........................................................................................................... 266 [E1-1] Transition plan for climate change mitigation..................................................................... 267 [E1-2] Policies related to climate change mitigation and adaptation........................................... 267

229 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [E1-3] Measures and resources related to the climate change policies ...................................... 268 [E1-4] Objectives related to climate change mitigation and adaptation ...................................... 268 [E1-5] Energy consumption and structure...................................................................................... 269 [E1-6] Gross and total greenhouse gas emissions under scopes 1, 2, and 3 ............................. 272 [E1-7] GHG mitigation projects financed through GHG absorptions and carbon credits ......... 274 [E1-8] Internal carbon pricing scheme ............................................................................................ 274 [E1-9] Expected financial impacts from material physical and transition risks, as well as climate-related opportunities ........................................................................................................... 275 [E2-1] Policies related to pollution .................................................................................................. 275 [E2-2] Pollution measures and resources....................................................................................... 276 [E2-3] Pollution-related objectives .................................................................................................. 276 [E2-4] Air, water, and soil pollution ................................................................................................. 277 [E2-5] Substances of Concern and Substances of Very High Concern (SVHCs) ....................... 278 [E2-6] Expected financial impacts arising from pollution-related effects, risks, and opportunities ...................................................................................................................................... 279 [E3-1] Policies related to water and marine resources.................................................................. 279 [E3-2] Measures and resources related to water and marine resources ..................................... 279 [E3-3] Goals Related to Water and Marine Resources .................................................................. 280 [E3-4] Water consumption ................................................................................................................ 280 [E3-5] Expected financial impacts arising from water and marine resource-related effects, risks, and opportunities .............................................................................................................................. 281 [E4.SBM-3] Material impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interactions with the strategy and business model .......................................................................................................................... 281 [E4-1] Transition plan, as well as the consideration of biodiversity and ecosystems in the strategy and business model ........................................................................................................... 282 [E4-2] Policies related to biodiversity and ecosystems ................................................................ 282 [E4-3] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related measures and resources ......................................... 282 [E4-4] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related goals .......................................................................... 282 [E4-5] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related goals .......................................................................... 283 [E4-6] Biodiversity and ecosystem change-related impact metrics............................................. 283 ANY PLC'S 2023 EU TAXONOMY REPORT..................................................................................... 284 1. Introduction .................................................................................................................................... 284

230 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 2. Description of the Company’s Activities .................................................................................... 285 3. Results of the Taxonomy Assessment ....................................................................................... 285 4. Key performance metrics ............................................................................................................. 286 ANY PLC'S 2024 EU TAXONOMY REPORT..................................................................................... 290 1. Introduction .................................................................................................................................... 290 2. Description of the PLC’s Activities.............................................................................................. 291 3. Results of the Taxonomy Assessment ....................................................................................... 291 4. Key performance metrics ............................................................................................................. 292 S1 – OWN WORKFORCE .................................................................................................................. 296 [S1.SBM-2] Stakeholders’ interests and positions ........................................................................ 296 [S1.SBM-3] Significant impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interaction with strategy and business model ................................................................................................................................. 296 [S1-1] Policies Related to Own Workforce ...................................................................................... 303 [S1-2] Processes implemented to collaborate with own employees and employee representatives regarding identified impacts................................................................................. 308 [S1-3] The processes for correcting negative impacts and the channels available for employees to raise concerns ............................................................................................................................... 310 [S1-4] Measures addressing significant impacts on own workforce, approaches to mitigating significant risks related to own workforce, and leveraging significant opportunities, as well as the effectiveness of these measures ............................................................................................... 311 [S1-5] Objectives related to managing significant negative impacts, promoting positive impacts, and addressing key risks and opportunities .................................................................. 314 [S1-6] Characteristics of the company's employees ..................................................................... 315 [S1-7] Description of workers engaged as non-employees within the own workforce.............. 318 [S1-8] Coverage by collective bargaining and social dialogue .................................................... 318 [S1-9] Diversity metrics..................................................................................................................... 318 [S1-10] Fair wages ............................................................................................................................. 320 [S1-11] Social protection .................................................................................................................. 320 [S1-12] Persons with Disabilities ..................................................................................................... 326 [S1-13] Training and skills development metrics ........................................................................... 327 [S1-14] Health and safety metrics .................................................................................................... 328 [S1-15] Work-Life Balance Indicators .............................................................................................. 330
231 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [S1-16] Income indicators (wage gap and total income) ............................................................... 330 [S1-17] Incidents, complaints, and severe human rights impacts ............................................... 330 G1 – BUSINESS ETHICS ................................................................................................................... 332 [G1.GOV-1] The role of administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies ............................... 332 [G1-1] Policies on corporate culture and business conduct, as well as corporate culture ...... 332

232 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 ESRS 2 – General Disclosures [BP-1] General Basis for the Preparation of Sustainability Statements BP-1_01 | BP-1_02 | BP-1_03 | BP-1_04 | BP-1_05 | BP-1_06 | 5 a, b, c, d, e ANY Security Printing Company PLC (hereinafter: ANY PLC or Company) prepare their Separate Sustainability Statement in accordance with Article 48i of Directive 2013/34/EU of the EU. The Hungarian subsidiaries of the ANY Security Printing Company PLC include Gyomai Kner Printing Company, Specimen PLC, Techno-Progress LTD, and ANY Property Management LTD. The foreign subsidiaries include Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia), Zipper Services s.r.l., Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania), Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. and Zipper Data s.r.l. (Moldova). Subsidiaries included in the consolidation are exempt from individual sustainability reporting obligations under Article 19a(9) of Directive 2013/34/EU. ANY PLC publishes its CSRD-compliant statement for the first time, analyzing its upstream and downstream value chain. However, as comprehensive, detailed, and accurate data sources are not yet available for the value chain, this statement only covers ANY PLC’s own operations. The Company has acted in accordance with paragraph 29 of the EU C/2024/6792 Commission Interpretative Communication, which stipulates that if, despite reasonable efforts, businesses cannot obtain all necessary value chain data, and they may use estimates. Paragraph 70 of ESRS 1 (General Requirements) recognizes that obtaining value chain information can be challenging if the value chain participant is an SME or another entity not subject to corporate sustainability reporting requirements. As part of its ongoing sustainability strategic action plan, the Company is defining the scope, format, and timing of upstream and downstream data collection, which will be continuously implemented in the short term. The company has not exercised the option to omit any specific information related to intellectual property, know-how, or innovation results and has not claimed an exemption from the disclosure of information on impending developments or ongoing negotiations, as prescribed in Article 29a(3) of Directive 2013/34/EU. During the preparation of the sustainability statement, ANY PLC acknowledges inherent limitations arising from the initial CSRD reporting phase. Consequently, temporal limitations may exist in comparisons, as sustainability reporting frameworks continue to evolve. Data collection processes and methodologies for certain sustainability indicators are still being refined. As a result, some data points may be estimates and might not capture all aspects of performance accurately. Future changes in structure or operations could impact reported sustainability metrics. External factors such as regulatory changes, market conditions, and technological advancements influence sustainability initiatives' outcomes. The Company remains committed to continuously improving its sustainability reporting processes and addressing these limitations in future reports to provide more comprehensive and reliable information for stakeholders. Given the interrelated services within ANY Group and its activities, the value chains, as well as the impact, risk, and opportunities conceptual framework, it is not feasible to consider the parent entity on its own. According to this concept, the value chain sustainability statement must include information about all material impacts, risks, and opportunities (IROs), including those that arise or may arise in the context of its business relationships within the upstream and downstream value chains. These business relationships are not limited to direct contractual relationships. ANY PLC is confident that including the same content of the CSRD report is the appropriate method for both consolidated and standalone integrated reporting purposes in the Annual Reports. ANY PLC is dedicated to transparency and continuous improvement in our reporting practices.

233 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 According to Section 95/J. § (1) of the Accounting Act, the Company is required to prepare its separate business report in electronic reporting format (XHTML) specified in the Commission Regulation based on the (EU) 2019/815 empowerment (ESEF Regulation) and to tag the sustainability disclosures defined by the ESEF taxonomy in the separate sustainability statement using the XBRL markup language, including the disclosures mandated in Article 8 of Regulation (EU) 2020/852. However, since the ESEF taxonomy for sustainability statements has not yet been adopted, the Company was unable to perform the XBRL tagging. [BP-2] Disclosures on Specific Circumstances BP-2_01-02 | 9 a, b The Company has not deviated from the short-, medium-, and long-term horizons defined in Section 6.4 of ESRS 1 Standard. BP-2_07-09 | 11 a, b; BP-2_03-06 | 10 a, b, c, d The majority of the Company’s suppliers and partners are not subject to CSRD obligations and are therefore unprepared to provide CSRD-compliant data. While the Company has conducted supplier audits, these have not yet covered sustainability aspects in detail. Consequently, no direct sustainability- related data or metrics are available for the value chain retrospectively for 2024. No benchmarks are available, leading to uncertainty in this area. To determine double materiality and prepare the Sustainability Statement, other industry studies and sustainability analyses were considered, as well as published reports of peer companies operating in the same market. The Company's internal data sources include its integrated enterprise resource planning system, payroll and human resource management software, and waste management software. A medium-term goal is to enhance collaboration with partners to improve in this area. Starting in 2025, continuous data collection on the value chain will be emphasized, with planned implementation through extended supplier and partner audits. ANY PLC’s Sustainability Statement is prepared in accordance with the European Commission’s CSRD (Corporate Sustainability Reporting Directive) and follows standardized ESRS (European Sustainability Reporting Standards) disclosure obligations. BP-2_10-12 | 13 a, b, c, BP-2_13-15 | 14 a, b, c Since this is the Company’s first audited Sustainability Statement under ESRS no prior benchmarks exist, making it impossible to identify errors for previous periods. BP-2_16-20 | 15 The Company holds 11 different certifications and additional sustainability-related reports, including regulatory frameworks covering various sections of this statement, which are referenced accordingly. Referenced certifications and reports include: Report on Corporate Governance Code of Ethics ISO 9001 Quality Management System Certification ISO 45001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System Certification ISO 14001 Environmental Management System Certification

234 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Additional certifications held by ANY PLC: ISO 27001 Information Security Management System Certification VISA EMV Card Manufacturing and Personalization License Mastercard EMV Card Manufacturing and Personalization License Mastercard CQM Card Quality Management Certification ISO 14298 Security Printing Processes Management System Certification (Government and Central Bank Level) AQAP-2110 NATO Quality Assurance Certification NATO Supplier Qualification, Ministry of Defence National Top Secret, EU Secret, NATO Secret Site Security Certificates GPwA Green Award Certified Supplier and Securities Producer in Hungary Additional (non-referenced) certifications of ANY PLC: ISO 27001 – Information Security Management System Certification VISA EMV – Bank Card Manufacturing and Personalization License Mastercard EMV – Bank Card Manufacturing and Personalization License Mastercard CQM – Bank Card Quality Management System Certification ISO 14298 – Security Printing Process Management System Certification (Governmental and Central Bank Level) AQAP-2110 – NATO Quality Assurance Certification NATO Supplier Approval – Including Hungarian Ministry of Defence National "Strictly Confidential", EU "Secret", NATO "Secret" Site Security Certifications GPwA Green Award Qualified Bidder and Securities Manufacturer of Hungary Additional (non-referenced) certifications of Zipper Services s.r.l.: ISO 27001 – Information Security Management System Certification ISO 20001 – IT Service Management System Certification ETSI EN 319 401 v2.3.1 – General Trust Service Provider Certification ETSI EN 319 421 v1.1.1 – Timestamping Service Certification eIDAS Trust Services ADR – Electronic Archiving Service Provider License ADR – Data Center License Additional (non-referenced) certifications of Gyomai Kner Printing Company: ISO 27001 – Information Security Management System Certification ISO 12647-2 – Graphic Technology – Color Management Certification The certifications are audited annually by authorized professional and auditing organizations that hold the necessary accreditations and required permits. These organizations operate in compliance with strict professional standards and regulations. BP-2_21-27 | 17 a, b, c, d, e ANY Security Printing Company PLC employs over 750 people, thus gradual implementation is not an option.

235 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [GOV-1] Role of Management, Executive, and Supervisory Bodies Comprehensive information on corporate governance is detailed in the company’s Report on Corporate Governance. The Board of Directors consists of 5 members, none of whom are women. The Chief Executive Officer, supported by the management team, oversees operational management. The leadership team comprises 86% men and 14% women, the list of executives is available on the Company’s website under the “Bodies and Management” section. The Supervisory Board consists of 7 members, with women comprising 29%, and the Audit Committee consists of 3 members, chaired by a woman. ANY Security Printing Company PLC employs a total of 1202 people. The Board of Directors of Gyomai Kner Printing Company consists of 3 members, with women representing 33% of the board. The Board of Directors of Zipper Services s.r.l. also consists of 3 members, but currently has no female members. The Company's administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies possess the necessary professional competence and expertise at all operational locations to fulfill their responsibilities. Members of the Board of Directors and the Supervisory Board are selected based on their expertise. Employee representation in the committees is also considered essential. The resumes of the Board and Supervisory Board members are also accessible on the Company’s website. Bodies and Management. (Members of the Boards) Independent members make up 67% of the governing body. The protection and improvement of employees' working conditions are also supported by employee representation bodies, including the Trade Union, Works Council, and workplace safety representatives. These bodies provide a structured forum for discussing current issues and concerns and for submitting proposals to the management. Zipper Services also elects its own employee representatives, as does Gyomai Kner Printing Company. For smaller subsidiaries, employee representation is not considered as relevant. Ten employees of the Company participated in an accredited training program, enabling them to support the Company’s sustainability efforts as ESG experts. The Budapest Business University organized the ESG-CSRD preparatory workshop as part of an accredited training program, where participants, in a collaborative environment with mentors and experts, became familiar with the requirements of ESG legislation and the process of CSRD-based sustainability reporting. Upon completion of the training, participants received an ESG-CSRD sustainability reporting specialist certification issued by BGE. Their work is supported by external experts and consultants. Sustainability matters are managed at the Group level by the parent company. Currently, no designated individual is responsible for overseeing impacts, risks, and opportunities within the administrative, executive, or supervisory bodies. As part of the sustainability strategic action plan, proposals for these roles will be prepared, with a decision expected in 2025. The full sustainability strategy roadmap will also be developed during 2025.

236 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 SUSTAINABILITY PROJECT TEAM – EXPERTISE COMPOSITION Department Positions Participated in a CSRD training course Operations Deputy Chief Operating Officer x Finance Deputy Chief Financial Officer Controlling Controlling Director; Project Leader x Controlling Associate x Human Resources Human Resources Director x Human Resources Associate x Quality and Technology Director of Quality and Technology x Quality Management and Environmental Leader x Information Security Data Protection and Information Security Leader Marketing Marketing Manager x Marketing Marketing Associate x The project leader for preparing the Sustainability Statement is the Controlling Director of ANY Security Printing Company PLC, who directs and oversees the work of the project team. The team is comprised of delegates with the appropriate competencies from organizations involved in sustainability topics, and they are responsible for developing the strategy and providing long-term support for achieving the strategic sustainability objectives. The action plan includes the development of appropriate procedural guidelines necessary for implementing a more structured approach to sustainability-related operations. Currently, the Company issues internal regulations in the form of procedural instructions, which define how employees perform their tasks. For effective and compliant operations, these instructions are reviewed annually and updated as necessary based on internal and external requirements, regulations, and directives. The project team is responsible for formulating the strategy and submitting it to the management for approval. The management evaluates and decides on the action plan and its implementation timeline. The operational management is already engaged in ESG-related matters. Ensuring that the interests of all relevant stakeholders are considered the heads of the respective departments’ present issues, analyses, and objectives to the management during weekly strategic meetings. According to the procedural framework outlined in the Report on Corporate Governance, the matter is submitted to the Executive Management. This process will be revised during the development of the Sustainability Strategy and Action Plan to ensure a more structured approach with an even greater emphasis. At Zipper Services s.r.l., one appointed sustainability expert supports the management team. GOV-1_15-17 | 23 a, b The Company engages a specialized expert group for consultancy to enhance sustainability capabilities within the organization. With their expertise, several processes are being developed to ensure progress. The identification of additional skills and the means of securing further expertise, if necessary, are part of the sustainability action plan, which is currently under development.

237 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [GOV-2] Information provided to the Company's administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies and the sustainability issues they manage GOV-2_01-03 | 26 a, b, c The development of a formal, regulated communication framework for sustainability matters is part of the sustainability strategic action plan and will be established during 2025–2026. Currently, communication on sustainability follows the same procedures as other projects, with the process and responsibilities detailed in the Company’s Responsible Corporate Governance Report and the Company’s relevant procedural instructions. The Board of Directors and the Supervisory Board of the Company hold quarterly meetings on pre- scheduled dates, during which they review proposals and make decisions or recommendations impacting the entire company. The Company has already incorporated sustainability considerations into its strategy: various departments, under the leadership of their responsible executives, have previously addressed ESG subtopics, including their impacts, risks, and opportunities. While the company has analyzed its overall operations and value chain in terms of effects, opportunities, and risks, this was not previously done within the framework of specific sustainability strategic goals. The development of the sustainability strategy, which involves defining material impacts, risks, and opportunities, setting scheduled objectives, and assessing their feasibility before submission for review, is a long-term task for the project team. For the 2024 report, the impacts, risks, and opportunities were examined using the method described in point 4 of the GOV section. [GOV-3] Integration of sustainability performance into incentive mechanisms GOV-3_01-06 | 29 a, b, c, d, e Currently, sustainability aspects are not part of the performance incentive mechanisms established within the Company. Their integration is included in the Sustainability Strategic Action Plan, which is scheduled to be developed during 2025-2026. [GOV-4] Statement on Due Diligence GOV-4_01 | 30; 32 ANY PLC's applied method for determining double materiality as the basis of the CSRD report: Materiality assessment is a fundamental step in the CSRD reporting process, serving as the foundation for identifying significant impacts, risks, and opportunities. The double materiality assessment follows a structured approach to identifying and evaluating the company's financial and non-financial impacts and dependencies. This process consists of several phases: preparation and planning, understanding the context, identifying material topics, assessing impact materiality, and evaluating financial materiality. The double materiality assessment began with thorough preparation and planning, during which objectives, scope, and key stakeholders were defined. To identify, analyze, and evaluate relevant CSRD- related issues, the project was launched with a cross-functional team. In the third quarter of 2024, a preliminary double materiality assessment laid the foundation for evaluating gaps in the organization's reporting in alignment with the CSRD and ESRS. This initial assessment was based on EFRAG recommendations and the ESRS standard. Consultations with internal stakeholders played a key role in shaping the double materiality assessment. This approach enabled the identification and prioritization of the most significant sustainability issues for both the company's operations and its stakeholders. Following this, the company engaged with stakeholders through various methods, primarily via surveys. As a result, not only was the stakeholder assessment completed, but also the list of important topics was compiled, which serves as the foundation for the double materiality assessment.

238 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 With the participation of the project team, which also took part in professional training, and with the support of an external consultant, the double materiality assessment was further refined using a more structured approach and methodology. This refined assessment forms the basis of the Company’s CSRD report, defining the material topics relevant to the corporate group. Drawing on ESRS 1 and other relevant sources, the organization has identified key environmental, social, and governance issues to its operations. This process involved gathering data from various sources and engaging with stakeholders through surveys and workshops. A bottom-up approach was applied, focusing on identifying material issues based on the organization’s specific context. The report includes a list of material topics related to ANY PLC’s operations based on the double materiality assessment, as well as CSRD-compliant disclosures for the identified material topics, following the relevant sections of the EU directive. The corresponding sections for each topic and subtopic are indicated at the beginning of the respective chapters. The areas of expertise related to specific sustainability topics have already conducted risk assessments and analyses. The future objective is to integrate these review processes into the comprehensive sustainability strategy, ensuring they are carried out within a structured and regulated framework that guarantees transparency and comprehensiveness. The compliance and audit review of certain areas in this regard is conducted annually. Forms of assessments and surveys conducted so far to identify impacts: supplier audits, customer satisfaction surveys, whistleblowing platform, ANY Idea (Kaizen) – an internal suggestion platform where employees can propose improvements; professional review of internal processes; employee needs assessment aimed at enhancing their well-being, Occupational Health and Safety (called MEBIR) reporting system; impact, risk, and opportunity assessments conducted by departmental leaders. [GOV-5] Risk management and internal control of the sustainability statement GOV-5_01-05 | 36 a, b, c, d, e The detailed development of internal processes related to sustainability is part of the sustainability strategic action plan and will be established during 2025–2026. The implementation method will be aligned with the Company’s operations by appointing designated representatives from various departments to the sustainability project. The Company reviews and discusses sustainability-related plans and objectives during dedicated meetings, analyzing and assessing risks before formulating scheduled action plans, which are then submitted to the management for final approval. In accordance with the rules set forth in the Report on Corporate Governance, these plans will be presented to the Board of Directors for review and decision-making. Once the internal framework is developed and approved, the plans will be gradually integrated into the company’s internal processes according to an implementation schedule. If necessary, they will also be incorporated into the Organizational and Operational Regulations (SZMSZ), procedural instructions, with defined responsibility structures. The foundation of the 2024 sustainability statement, including the assessment of material topics, risks, and opportunities, was established by an internal project team with the support of an external consultant. Based on the results of this assessment, the team has developed a proposal for the sustainability strategic action plan. The assessment examines how the Company’s activities impact environmental and social factors. This includes analyzing effects on natural resources, ecosystems, communities, and labor practices. A sustainability issue is considered material if it has a significant or potentially significant impact on people or the environment in the short, medium, or long term. This covers impacts arising from the company’s operations, products, and services, as well as those occurring throughout the entire value chain, including the production and distribution network, and the ones extending beyond contractual relationships.

239 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 During the assessment, the project team ranked the materiality of an impact on a 6 point scale, with the financial impact being assessed based on the percentage of annual turnover. For the identified risks, proposals are developed with the involvement of relevant department heads to mitigate or eliminate risks and explore opportunities. Once approved, action plans are implemented accordingly. [SBM-1] Strategy, business model, and value chain SBM-1_01-23 | 40 a, b, c, d, e, f, g The Group has 4 subsidiaries in Hungary, 2 in Romania, 2 in Moldova, and 1 commercial office in Slovakia, operating across a total of 9 locations. The total workforce of the ANY Security Printing Group is 1,202 employees, with 190 in Romania, 10 in Moldova, and 2 representatives in Slovakia. Gyoma Kner Printing Company employs 148 people in Gyomaendrőd, while the Pásztó site has 102 employees, and the Budapest sites employ 716 staff members. (Detailed information is provided later in the table under sections S1-6_01 | 50 a and S1-6_04 | 50 a.) ANY Security Printing Company PLC—one of the leading security printing companies in Central and Eastern Europe—has a long-term strategic goal of producing high value-added, original products for its business partners by leveraging modern information technology. Additionally, the company aims to provide comprehensive business solutions and innovative services in both the security printing and traditional printing markets. Personal identification also serves as a response to achieving the goals set within the United Nations Sustainable Development Framework. The company offers end-to-end solutions for secure personal and product identification projects, from concept development to implementation. It also specializes in high-volume printing and personalization, as well as the production of Mastercard and VISA bank cards for several domestic and international banks. The security solutions and specialized technologies developed by ANY’s Document Security Laboratory, along with domestic and international references, ensure world-class expertise. A significant portion of the company’s revenue comes from products and services sold to the public administration sector. The products and solutions provided to governments and authorities cover a wide range of areas, including: personal identification documents (e.g., residence permits, refugee cards, driver's licenses, student IDs, voter IDs), paper-based documents (e.g., breeding documents, election forms), identity documents (e.g., passports, visas, civil registry records), other official documents, as well as vouchers, excise stamps, and tax stamps. ANY offers modular products and complex services that support the entire document issuance process. The composition of the company's diverse product portfolio is continuously evolving in response to market demands, with hybrid solutions gaining increasing prominence. Mainly in the field of security products and services, physical products are being combined with digital security solutions and verification systems. The Company serves clients in both domestic and international markets, extending beyond the government sector into industries such as commercial, financial, and transportation. Additionally, it collaborates with partners requiring specialized solutions for their projects. ANY’s total revenue for 2024 amounts to HUF 70.5 billion. In line with the financial report, the product segments are classified into the following categories: security products and solutions, card manufacturing and personalization, printed forms, traditional printing products, other products and services that do not fall into the above categories.

240 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Revenue by Product Category - 2024 Year 2024 (thousand Ft) Security products and solutions 36,265,050 Card production and personalization 18,269,599 Form production, personalization, and data processing 11,986,112 Traditional printing products 2,007,692 Other 1,974,543 ANY Group Total 70,502,996 The Company does not supply any restricted or prohibited products to any market. ANY’s activities do not involve the extraction, production, or sale of fossil fuels. Furthermore, the company does not manufacture any weapons or tobacco products. The ANY Document Security Laboratory develops and manufactures printing inks and security additives, which fall under sector 20.2 of Annex I of Regulation (EC) No 1893/2006, as they pertain to the manufacture of chemical products. However, this activity is not of significant scale. (The topic of inks is covered in section E2-4.) ANY PLC is continuously engaged in product development to explore the use of environmentally friendly and recycled materials across its entire product portfolio. This includes the ongoing expansion of the ECO product line, which features recycled, eco-friendly, and digital solutions. While it is not feasible to replace raw materials in certain specialized security products, opportunities for such alternatives exist primarily in the financial sector. The number of bank cards produced using environmentally friendly materials is increasing significantly. In relation to paper consumption, environmentally friendly and recycled materials are also gaining prominence. As a significant consumer of paper, the Company - through its value chain, particularly its paper suppliers - has a substantial impact on the environment. Therefore, it places greater emphasis on the screening of its raw material suppliers. In the long term, the company aims to integrate more of its products into the circular economy. This includes initiatives such as collecting and recycling documents issued in large quantities after they expire. In Hungary, this process is already in place: expired documents are returned to the Printing Company, where they undergo preliminary processing before being transported and recycled by a specialized waste management group. Digitalization efforts and achievements in security printing solutions not only strengthen market position and enhance efficiency but also contribute to achieving sustainability goals and reducing the ecological footprint. Continuous technological advancements and the implementation of automated, more efficient operations—such as reducing energy consumption—also contribute to a more sustainable future. The Compnay’s core value is responsibility towards its employees, the broader society, and the environment. Therefore, it is essential to contribute positively to the United Nations' Sustainable Development Goals through its products and services. Approximately 14% of the global population still lacks any form of identification documents. These "invisible people" are not registered in any official records, preventing them from accessing social services or public benefits. As a result, they are excluded from education and healthcare, lack voting rights, making it even more challenging to address issues

241 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 such as overpopulation. The Sustainable Development Framework sets a clear objective: by 2030, every individual should possess a legal identification document. ANY PLC contributes to this goal by providing identification products, IT and biometric data processing solutions, and the necessary infrastructure systems required for their use. The ultimate aim is to ensure that everyone can legally exercise their full civil rights. Technological advancements, automation, and investments aimed at improving energy efficiency not only enhance operational efficiency but also improve employees' working conditions. The Company has always defined its business objectives and strategy with sustainability considerations in mind. However, it has not yet had a comprehensive, regulated sustainability strategy covering its entire operations. This strategy will be developed and scheduled for implementation during 2025–2026. [SBM-1_24] | 41 The company does not utilize the exemption from disclosing information as mentioned in point (a) of Article 22(18) of Directive 2013/34/EU. SBM-1_25-28 | 42 a, b, c ANY PLC's stakeholders include owners (investors, shareholders), suppliers, employees and their representatives, customers, subcontractors, other collaborating partners, authorities, and, in a broader sense, the entire society. The long-term strategic objective is to produce original products with high added value for business partners by leveraging modern information technology, while also providing comprehensive business solutions and innovative services, all within a framework of sustainable operations. Achieving these objectives in a sustainable manner requires the Company to operate with a focus on the needs of all stakeholders and to shape its future efforts and goals accordingly. To reach this strategic objective, the Company ensures that its business processes operate securely, with a low level of risk, and in full compliance with applicable legal regulations and policies. It strives for continuous communication to assess relevant needs and risks, and aims to extend and enhance this approach by incorporating sustainability-related topics. The number of countries with political instability has increased worldwide, which not only complicates or even prevents cooperation with these target countries but also affects transportation routes, delivery times, and costs. In an exponentially expanding digital world, the incidence of fraud, counterfeiting, and cyberattacks is also on the rise. These trends have a significant impact not only on production processes and supply chains but also on the direction of industry innovation. Looking ahead, the demand for advanced security technologies and sustainable manufacturing methods is expected to grow, as these integrated solutions will be essential to meeting new market requirements. The industry’s adaptability and capacity for innovation will be key to successful operations in an ever-evolving market environment, and the Company is shaping its strategy accordingly. Participants of the value chain Supplier partners are primarily involved in product manufacturing, the creation of value-added services, and their distribution. Given the Company’s broad portfolio, the demand for raw materials is equally diverse, primarily including paper, plastic, and electronic components, as well as specialized products linked to various technologies and security solutions, such as intaglio plates and holograms. Machinery and technology suppliers also play a critical role, particularly in the case of unique and high-value procurements. Beyond compliance with legal requirements, partners must meet stringent quality standards and, depending on the supplied products, strict security regulations as well. The Company

242 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 typically operates with long-term partnerships, emphasizing stable, sustainable, and mutually beneficial cooperation. Suppliers are currently evaluated based on ISO compliance. It is necessary to assess compliance with the quality requirements specified in contracts and the availability of relevant certifications. In line with tender specifications, particular emphasis is placed on meeting data protection, information security, and asset protection requirements, as well as ensuring the careful handling and packaging of materials. Many suppliers represent the IT sector, including software development and hardware manufacturing companies. Cooperation with multiple logistics partners is continuous in international markets. Additionally, consulting and auditing firms act as external experts, providing support or conducting evaluations across various specialized areas to ensure the Company’s operations comply with the highest standards. [SBM-2] Interests and positions of stakeholders SBM-2_01-12 | 45 a, b, c, d It is essential for the Company to operate in a manner that ensures the satisfaction of all stakeholder segments. As a publicly traded company, ANY PLC places significant emphasis on transparency and on the timely and accurate communication of information to all relevant parties. The role of ANY's employees is of paramount importance, as are their preferences for stable and legally compliant operations. They receive their salaries and supplementary benefits on time and regularly, while working in a healthy and safe environment. Their interests are represented and supported by various professional organizations and regulatory bodies, including the Works Council, Trade Union, Occupational Safety Representatives, collective agreements, and the Occupational Health and Safety Management System (called MEBIR). In the double materiality analysis, both positive and negative impacts related to the company's own workforce have been identified. Owners are primarily interested in the company's sustainable development and profit generation. They require the Company to strictly comply with legal regulations and strive for transparency through annual reports, strategic planning, and the enforcement of internal policies. As a publicly traded company, it must adhere to all stock exchange regulations. The company holds an Annual General Meeting (AGM) where shareholders or their authorized representatives vote on proposed resolutions. Investors can access relevant information through the Budapest Stock Exchange (BÉT) and the ANY website, as well as receive updates via newsletters. The majority of partners maintain close and continuous communication with the Company. The largest customers operate within the public administration sector, including state organizations, authorities, governments, document-issuing authorities, various ministries, and tax and customs offices. The customer base also includes key players in the financial sector, such as banks and insurance companies, as well as large commercial enterprises and users of high-security products, including transportation companies, licensed gambling operators, and educational institutions. Their expectations include strict adherence to contractual agreements and the establishment of a sustainable and mutually beneficial business relationship. They place great importance on ensuring product quality and security, as well as continuous and reliable delivery. Additionally, they require careful handling and appropriate packaging of products and expect the Company’s operations to be fully compliant with legal regulations. Maintaining certifications and facilitating customer audits are also critical priorities. Communication with partners takes place across multiple forums and channels, including professional exhibitions, conferences, business meetings, and online platforms. Customer feedback and satisfaction are assessed annually through dedicated surveys. The company collaborates with local municipalities, professional and administrative organizations necessary for its operations, certification bodies, and utility providers, including disaster management, environmental and occupational safety authorities, public health agencies, the tax authority (NAV), and

243 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 energy service providers. Communication is conducted through the channels and formats preferred or required by these entities. The Company has an impact on society and is strongly committed to the communities it is connected to, particularly as a direct neighbor. It takes a conscious approach to managing environmental impacts, ensuring that its activities minimize its environmental footprint while also supporting local communities and civil organizations. The company takes active steps to optimize air, noise, and light pollution. It ensures the proper licensing of equipment and compliance with the prescribed limit values, which are regularly monitored through measurements. The Company is committed to supporting foundations and associations that play a key role in promoting social well-being. Furthermore, it places special emphasis on supporting the cultural, educational, and healthcare sectors, as these fundamental areas contribute to improving the quality of life for both employees and the broader community. As the manufacturer and provider of its products, the Company recognizes its responsibility to ensure safety and ethical standards, delivering offerings that not only meet expectations but also positively impact the lives of end users. The Company aims to create a business model that, in line with its social and environmental responsibility, not only ensures current success but also serves as a cornerstone of sustainable development. When developing its sustainability strategic action plan, the Company takes into account partner feedback, potential negative impacts identified during supplier audits and their mitigation options, efforts to establish a circular economy, employee preferences, and its responsibility toward society. The CSRD directives are not just requirements but also serve as guidelines for shaping the Company's strategy. ANY recognizes that the effective achievement of CSRD goals depends on ensuring that all stakeholders understand their importance and consistently apply them. In this spirit, internal training and awareness-raising are top priorities and will be an integral part of the sustainability roadmap. The roadmap proposal is approved by the management and the Board of Directors in line with the current information guidelines. Following its approval, it will be implemented and integrated into processes and all relevant procedures it affects—also in documented form (policy, collective agreement, regulations, procedural instructions, organizational and operational rules, etc.) [SBM-3] Material impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interaction with strategy and business model SBM-3_01-12 | 48 a, b, c, d, e, f, g, h Key Impacts Identified in the Double Materiality Analysis (DMA) a) Environmental Materiality – Significant Negative Impacts E1 Climate Change In 2024, a comprehensive assessment was conducted on the physical risks related to climate change, as well as the risks, opportunities, and impacts associated with the transition to a low-carbon economy. During the double materiality assessment, the following were identified as actual negative impacts related to climate change: • greenhouse gas emissions from the company's own operations, as well as from upstream and downstream activities, • energy consumption in raw material production, particularly in the paper and chemical industries,

244 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 • energy consumption for cooling capacity required for material storage, transportation, and maintaining appropriate working conditions within the company’s own operations. The material impacts resulting from climate change do not fundamentally threaten the company's procurement capabilities, operations, or strategy. E2 Pollution • Water pollution – Marine water pollution primarily due to the shipping volume of raw material suppliers (e.g., maritime transport of mineral resources) E3 Water and Marine Resources • Water consumption – The paper industry appears as a significant water consumer within the value chain E4 Biodiversity and ecosystems The sites of ANY PLC operate in urban and industrial areas that are not classified as environmentally sensitive in terms of biodiversity. The Company has not identified any material impact on biodiversity and ecosystems resulting from its own activities. However, during the double materiality analysis, ANY PLC assumes that significant impacts may arise within the supply chain, particularly related to deforestation for paper production, including: • changes in land, freshwater, and/or marine use, • impacts on species populations, • land degradation, • desertification, • soil sealing. S1 Own Workforce • Working conditions - working hours - multi-shift schedules: there is a risk that, in the long run, employees in such roles may seek jobs with schedules that are more compatible with everyday life. This could lead to employee turnover, particularly among those with families or aging workers. the increased workload may also make employees more susceptible to illnesses and health issues. • Working conditions - working hours - overtime: maintaining a work-life balance becomes more difficult. It places additional strain on employees, which may result in turnover or decreased performance. • Working conditions - fair wages: in the case of Gyomai Kner Printing Company, the company has a collective agreement, but wage supplements follow the provisions of the labor code, with positive deviations only possible in the case of performance-based pay and bonuses. • Working conditions - health and safety: concerns include restricted movement, confinement to the workspace, and entry control through airlock systems. • Aging workforce and high proportion of middle-aged employees, with few skilled new hires: securing workforce replacement is becoming increasingly difficult, requiring greater efforts in training and mentoring unskilled workers. Middle-aged and older new employees tend to have shorter active careers within the Company. This makes long-term workforce planning and shift organization more challenging.

245 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 b) Environmental Materiality – Significant Positive Impacts S1 Own Workforce • Working conditions – Secure employment - Registered employment, with 99% of contracts being indefinite-term, ensuring long-term job security, employee referral program, a significant portion of employees have decades-long tenure, diverse employment models (including interns, retirees, and active workers) • Working conditions - Fair wages - The majority of employees receive base salaries above the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage, shift allowances and performance-based pay exceed the requirements of the Labor Code under the Collective Agreement • Working conditions - Health and safety - Company-organized medical screenings and follow-up on employee health journeys, on-site occupational physician available four days a week at the Company’s headquarters, on-site occupational physician available four days a week at the Company’s headquarters • Equal treatment and equal opportunities for all – Training and skill development - Annual training plan ensuring that all employees participate in at least one session, with numerous internal training opportunities available, training programs tailored to individual needs, with voluntary participation options • Equal treatment and equal opportunities for all – Diversity - Balanced gender ratio (50-50 male/female), representation of all working-age generations, collaboration between white-collar and blue-collar employees, inclusive work environment for both Budapest-based and regional employees

246 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Breakdown of significant impacts, risks, and opportunities based on value chain positioning: Significant environmental impacts in terms of environmental materiality: Impact Name Impact Type Time Horizon Value Chain Greenhouse gas emissions Negative Short- term Upstream, Downstream, Own operations Energy consumption in the supplier value chain (primarily for raw material production – chemical and paper industries) Negative Short- term Upstream Increasing demand for cooling capacity (energy consumption) for material storage, transportation, and maintaining optimal working conditions for technological processes Negative Short- term Own operations Marine water pollution due to the shipping volume of raw material suppliers (maritime transport of mineral resources) Negative Short- term Upstream Paper industry as a significant water consumer in the value chain Negative Short- term Upstream Paper industry as a significant water consumer in the value chain Negative Short- term Upstream Deforestation and logging resulting from paper consumption, impact on species status Negative Short- term Upstream Deforestation and logging resulting from paper consumption, land degradation Negative Short- term Upstream Deforestation and logging resulting from paper consumption, desertification Negative Short- term Upstream Deforestation and logging resulting from paper consumption, soil coverage Negative Short- term Upstream Registered employment, 99% indefinite-term contracts – long-term job security, employee referral program, diverse employment forms (internships, retirees, active employees) Positive Mid-term Own operations Multi-shift work schedule Negative Short- term Own operations Overtime during peak periods Negative Short- term Own operations Most employees receive base salaries above the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage, with shift allowances and performance-based pay exceeding legal requirements under the Collective Agreement. Positive Short- term Own operations

247 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 At Gyomai Kner Printing Company the Company has a Collective Agreement, but allowances are provided in accordance with labor law, with positive deviations only for performance-based pay and bonuses. Negative Short- term Own operations Restricted workspace, limited movement within the work area, controlled access with security locks, underground (vault) work environment Negative Short- term Own operations Company-organized medical screenings and follow-up on employee health journeys, occupational physician available four days a week at the Company’s headquarters Positive Short- term Own operations Annual training plan ensuring all employees participate in at least one training, with numerous internal training opportunities and voluntary participation Positive Short- term Own operations High proportion of middle-aged employees, retiring specialists increasingly replaced by middle-aged workers, declining availability of skilled labor, aging profession Negative Mid-term Own operations Balanced gender ratio (50-50 male/female), representation of all working-age generations, collaboration between white-collar and blue-collar employees, inclusion of both Budapest-based and regional employees Positive Mid-term Own operations Financial materiality - significant risks and opportunities: Impact Name Impact Type Time Horizon Value Chain Climate change-induced migration is becoming increasingly significant, necessitating identity verification. This creates opportunities to win new projects and expand the volume of existing ones. Opportunity Mid-term, Long-term Own operations Exposure to the energy crisis Risk Short- term, Mid- term Upstream, Downstream, Own operations The workforce has a high proportion of middle-aged employees. Retiring specialists are increasingly being replaced by middle-aged workers. The availability of skilled labor is decreasing, leading to an aging profession. Investment risk. Risk Short- term, Mid- term Own operations The workforce has a high proportion of middle-aged employees. Retiring specialists are increasingly being replaced by middle-aged workers. The availability of skilled labor is decreasing, leading to an aging profession. Opportunity to reduce personnel- related expenses. Opportunity Short- term, Mid- term Own operations Overtime during peak periods Risk Short- term Own operations Most employees receive base salaries above the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage, with shift allowances and performance-based pay exceeding legal requirements under the Collective Agreement. Risk Short- term Own operations

248 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Based on the assessment and analysis of significant impacts, the Company, with the support of a project team and external consultants, is developing a sustainability action plan. This plan includes addressing identified negative impacts, reviewing them, and exploring opportunities for improvement. The proposed and planned measures will be implemented according to the submitted and approved roadmap. The above list includes impacts on both people and the environment. The connection of each impact to the Company’s own operations, its time horizon, and its position within the value chain have been specified (see table). Identified significant financial risks and opportunities a) As a result of the double materiality analysis, four significant financial risks have been identified: 1. The operation of the complex manufacturing technology required for product production is highly energy-intensive, and rising energy prices significantly increase production costs. The company is not always able to fully pass these additional costs on to its customers. Additionally, the impact is also felt on the supply side: the production of raw materials requires substantial energy consumption, leading to further cost increases. Suppliers, in turn, partially or fully transfer these additional costs to their buyers. As a result, the cost of products is impacted not only by the company’s own rising energy expenses but also by the increasing cost of raw material procurement. 2. The workforce has a high proportion of middle-aged employees. Retiring traditional printing specialists are increasingly being replaced by middle-aged workers, as there is little to no young talent entering the field. The availability of skilled labor is steadily declining, leading to an aging profession. Replacing skilled workers is challenging and often requires offering higher wages, which increases personnel- related expenses. A potential solution lies in automation and technological advancements, which enable the partial or complete substitution of human resources. However, these innovations require significant initial investments. 3. Certain projects involve high-volume, short-deadline workloads that cannot be completed within regular shifts. In such cases, employees work overtime to ensure the company meets its deadlines. This can sometimes result in exceptionally high overtime costs, increasing overall personnel-related expenses. 4. The company pays base salaries above the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage for most employees. Additionally, under the Collective Agreement, it applies shift allowances and performance- based pay that exceed labor law requirements. While this results in higher personnel-related expenditures, it is essential for ensuring business continuity. Without a stable workforce, the company would be unable to meet customer demands, making reliable, loyal, and skilled employees indispensable. b) Identified significant financial opportunity: 1. Increasing need for identity verification due to climate change-induced migration Climate change-driven migration is becoming increasingly significant, creating a growing demand for identity verification. This presents an opportunity to secure new projects and expand the volume of

249 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 existing ones. - Identity verification is essential for individuals to exercise their fundamental rights, such as access to basic healthcare, quality education, freedom of movement, and social protection, ensuring their physical, mental, and social well-being. For these rights to be upheld, every individual must have access to identity documents, even in cases where people arrive in another country without proper documentation. Many countries experience a high influx of refugees or migrants due to various reasons, which provides an opportunity for the Company to offer identity products and comprehensive solutions to public administrations. This is also in line with the United Nations Sustainable Development Goals, which state: “… It is the duty of every state to respect, protect, and promote human rights and fundamental freedoms for all, without distinction of any kind, such as race, color, sex, language, religion, political or other opinion, national or social origin, property, birth, disability, or other status.” 2. The workforce has a high proportion of middle-aged employees, and the Company increasingly replaces retiring traditional printing specialists with middle-aged workers. The availability of skilled labor is declining, leading to an aging profession. Opportunity to reduce personnel-related expenses - while the replacement of skilled workers presents a challenge, requiring significant investment in automation, it also represents a long-term opportunity. Replacing human resources with mechanization and automation can lead to a reduction in personnel-related expenses over time, improving operational efficiency and cost-effectiveness. This is the first reporting period; therefore, the question of change compared to a previous report is not applicable. [IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing significant impacts, risks, and opportunities IRO-1_01-15 | 53 a, b, c, d, e, f, g, h Disclosures related to the materiality assessment procedure ANY PLC has conducted the double materiality analysis (DMA) in accordance with the CSRD regulation, forming the foundation of its sustainability strategy. This analysis considered impacts, financial risks, and opportunities identified across the entire value chain. The process was supported by a comprehensive corporate sustainability audit. Additionally, an external consultant was engaged to support the strategic planning process and the preceding evaluation. A cross-functional project team with expertise in sustainability, finance, risk management, and stakeholder engagement was established to lead and execute the assessment. The boundaries of the analysis were outlined, including the definition of the time frame, geographical scope, and specific Environmental, Social and Governance (hereinafter referred to as ESG) aspects to be evaluated. As a next step, relevant stakeholders were identified, including internal teams, external experts, investors, customers, and community representatives. Their insights and feedback were deemed essential for conducting a thorough assessment. Using ESRS 1 and other relevant sources, the organization has identified key environmental, social, and governance issues. This process included collecting data from various sources and engaging with stakeholders through surveys and workshops. A bottom-up approach was applied, focusing on identifying material issues based on the organization’s specific context. To ensure a thorough preparation, the project team participated in an accredited ESG training program.

250 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 As part of the general review, the Company analyzed its activities, business relationships, and operating environment, including the identification of key stakeholders. This process involved evaluating its business plan, ongoing and planned activities, products, and services, while also taking into account geographical positioning and value chain participants. Simultaneously, relevant information was gathered, including a review of the legal and regulatory environment, as well as other relevant publications, to identify potential impacts, risks, and opportunities. Identifying and understanding the stakeholders affected by the organization’s activities and value chain is crucial to gaining a clear view of their perspectives and interests, which can fundamentally influence the organization’s strategic direction. The calculation of impact materiality was based on the following methodology: the average of size, scope, and recoverability was multiplied by probability. The six-scale levels are detailed in the table below. Size severity Scope severity Recoverability severity 1 – None 1 - None 1 - Very easy to manage 2 – Minimal 2 - Limited 2 – Relatively easy to manage in the short term 3 – Low 3 - Concentrated 3 - Recoverable with resource allocation 4 – Medium 4 - Moderate 4 - Difficult to recover or only possible in the mid-term 5 – High 5 - Widespread 5 - Very difficult to recover or only possible in the long term 6 – Massive 6 - Global / Comprehensive 6 – Irrecoverable The calculation of financial materiality was based on the following methodology: the average of probability and financial magnitude. Financial risks, such as exchange rate, interest rate, liquidity, and credit risks, are examined and disclosed in detail in the Company's financial report. In addition, the Company places emphasis on sustainability risks based on the evaluation of the established DMA scale and in light of sector-specific analyses. The levels of the six-tier scale are shown in the table below. Probability Financial magnitude 1 - Almost never occurs 1 - No financial impact 2 - Rarely occurs 2 - Low (less than 0.1% of revenue, i.e., less than 70 MFt) 3 - Occasionally occurs 3 - Medium (more than 0.1% of revenue, i.e., more than 70 MFt) 4 - More likely to occur than not 4 - Significant (more than 1% of revenue, i.e., more than 700 MFt) 5 - Frequently occurs 5 - Very significant (more than 5% of revenue, i.e., more than 3500 MFt) 6 - Almost certain to occur / Actual 6 - Catastrophic (more than 10% of revenue, i.e., more than 7000 MFt) The Company has deemed as material those impacts—both in terms of impact materiality and financial materiality—whose severity, as determined using the appropriate methodology, reached or exceeded level four on the six-tier scale. In preparing the complete report, the project team's work is supported by software developed by experts for this purpose. A questionnaire on sustainability topics was sent to the Partners, and the responses received were processed. Their results also served as the basis for assessing impacts, risks, and opportunities, and provide the foundation for the development of the sustainability action plan.

251 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 A survey was conducted regarding employees' commuting habits. Additionally, customer feedback is collected annually through a customer satisfaction survey. A supplier audit is also carried out, and continuous data collection by expert and environmental engineer colleagues provides further insights for the materiality analysis. Human resources data can be retrieved from the company’s payroll and HR management system. While no specific industry standards are available, publicly accessible reports from companies engaged in similar activities in the market provide partial reference points for certain topics. The project team, in collaboration with the relevant departments and their responsible leaders, prepares a proposal for management. The senior executive of the affected department reviews the feasibility, expected outcome, and impact, and then, with their professional support, the plan is presented to management. A decision can be made within the management’s authority or, if necessary, the proposal may be submitted to the Board of Directors for approval. During 2025, the Supervisory Board will elect a member responsible for sustainability, who will further expand their expertise through dedicated training in sustainability. The Supervisory Board will include sustainability as a regular agenda item, review submissions related to CSRD, analyze risks, and provide recommendations in alignment with the sustainability strategy developed by the project team. The procedure for identifying, assessing, and managing opportunities is currently only partially integrated into the regulated processes. However, the related procedural instruction, which outlines general management processes, will be supplemented according to the timeline of the sustainability action plan, which will be developed in 2025–2026. Data sources are derived from the data collection efforts of relevant departments, utilizing various methods and software: human resource data can be retrieved from the internal financial and HR systems and records, quality management, environmental, and technology-related data sources include waste and pollution tracking software, the enterprise resource planning system, and survey responses. E1 - Climate [E1.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities E1.IRO-1_01 | 20 a, AR 9; E1.IRO-1_02 | 20 b; E1.IRO-1_03 | AR 11 a; E1.IRO-1_04 | AR 11 a; E1.IRO-1_05 | AR 11 b; E1.IRO-1_06 | AR 11 c; E1.IRO-1_07 | AR 11 d; E1.IRO-1_08 | 21; E1.IRO-1_09 | 20 c; E1.IRO-1_10 | AR 12 a; E1.IRO-1_11 | AR 12 a; E1.IRO-1_12 | AR 12 b; E1.IRO-1_13 | AR 12 c; E1.IRO-1_14 | AR 12 d; E1.IRO-1_15 | 21; E1.IRO-1_16 | AR 15 This section outlines the identification process of materially significant climate risks and opportunities (IROs). The impact assessment methodology was as follows: • Application of double materiality assessment and GHG inventory calculation, adhering to the multidisciplinary principle. • Consideration of current activities and partially the upstream value chain (including purchased raw materials, employee commuting, and business travel). • The assessment covered short-, medium-, and long-term time horizons. The Company applies the strict emissions reduction scenario (1.5°C) as the most likely transition pathway. The entire value chain will be reviewed in the short term according to the sustainability strategy roadmap.

252 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 GHG emissions calculation is performed annually for Scope 1, 2, and 3 emissions. The operations, own activities, raw material procurement, and product output of the ANY PLC have a moderate impact on climate change. The manufacturing, transportation, and release of raw materials and products contribute only to a limited extent to greenhouse gas emissions. To verify this, the ESG calculator approved by the Regulatory Activities Supervisory Authority was used to calculate greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions from own operations, including energy consumption and transportation-related emissions. For Scope 3 emissions, the GHG calculation is not comprehensive, as the majority of partners are not yet subject to CSRD reporting requirements and are therefore not prepared to provide data in accordance with CSRD standards. As a result, for Scope 3, only the most significant emissions have been considered (raw materials, commuting, and business travel). Based on these calculations, the total location-based GHG emissions of ANY PLC amounted to 7,622 tCO2 eq, of which 4,739 tCO2 eq originated from Scope 3 emissions. E2 – Pollution [E2.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities E2.IRO-1_01 | 11 a; E2.IRO-1_02 | 11 b; E2.IRO-1_03 | AR 9 The Company has identified relevance to the topic of pollution at the following sites Site Activity Type of emission ANY Fátyolka street Card and document production Technological point sources ANY Halom street Offset printing Technological point sources Gyomai Kner Printing Book production Technological point sources The Company plans to assess and evaluate the upstream and downstream risks of the value chain by 2025 Both Gyomai Kner Printing Company and ANY PLC hold ISO 14001 certification. Accordingly, they assess the impacts, risks, and opportunities arising from their own operations at each site, following the relevant EU#6.1-01 procedural instruction. Among the affected communities, internal communities and authorities have been involved in the process. The methodology considers opportunities as risk- mitigating factors. The Company’s activities do not cause pollution to the surrounding environment. Emissions from point sources are well below regulatory limits, not even reaching 10% of the allowed concentration. Minor pollutants from technologies not subject to registration, such as heat and organic substances, are released through a central air exchange system equipped with filters. The Company collects hazardous and non-hazardous waste generated from its activities separately and ensures that disposal is carried out by subcontractors with the required environmental permits or by recycling companies. Wastewater from own use is discharged into the public sewage system. The Company collects washing water generated during production and disposes of it as hazardous waste. There is no direct discharge into groundwater.

253 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Under normal operating conditions, soil contamination does not occur, as all areas used for transportation and storage at each site are concreted, and hazardous waste storage facilities are equipped with spill containment systems. A procedural protocol is in place for pollution prevention, which is tested annually through simulation exercises. The Company stores waste in legally compliant storage facilities until its regular disposal. As a material impact arising from the Company's activities, the risk of solvents and flammable materials has been identified, distinguishing between normal operations and emergency situations. E3 – Water and marine resources [E3.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities E3.IRO-1_01 | 8 a; E3.IRO-1_02 | 8 b In the chapter on water and marine resources, the Company has not identified any significant risks related to its own operations. However, according to the CSRD industry materiality analysis (www.msci.com), water consumption in paper production is considered significant. The ANY PLC will initiate a survey-based assessment of the impacts and risks in the upstream value chain for paper manufacturers in 2025. E4 – Biodeversity and ecosystems [E4.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing material impacts, risks, and opportunities E4.IRO-1_01 | 17 a; E4.IRO-1_02 | 17 b; E4.IRO-1_03 | 17 c; E4.IRO-1_04 | 17 d; E4.IRO-1_05 | 17 e; E4.IRO- 1_06 | 17 e i; E4.IRO-1_07 | 17 e ii; E4.IRO-1_08 | 17 e iii; E4.IRO-1_14 | 19a; E4.IRO-1_15 | 19a; E4.IRO-1_16 | 19b By the nature of its activities, ANY PLC is not classified as a hazardous operation. While the Group does emit pollutants (see E1 and E2 topics), these emissions remain well below regulatory limits and do not cause pollution affecting water or soil. Since the printing activities are carried out in built, enclosed production facilities, they do not have a material negative impact on land degradation, desertification, soil cover, or the habitats of endangered species. The Company has identified the impacts of its own activities based on available environmental data, maps (www.okir.hu, www.natura.2000.hu), and a survey-based assessment. The results are presented in the following table:

254 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY Security Printing Company PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Zipper Services Atlas Trade Distribution Does the activity impact Land degradation? No No No No Desertification? No No No No Soil cover? No No No No Endangered species? No No No No How is wastewater managed Discharged into the public sewage system Yes Yes Yes Yes Transported as hazardous waste Yes No No No Released into soil No No No No Discharged into surface water No No No No (Subsidiaries not listed in the table do not have an impact on the above activities.) The full value chain impact assessment (upstream and downstream) has not yet been completed; this is planned for 2025. The Company has identified the impact of activities related to raw materials used in paper production, including deforestation and logging, on land use and biodiversity as a material impact. Not all stakeholders were engaged in direct consultations; however, the Company has addressed public interests by complying with regulatory requirements. Measures related to biodiversity are not necessary for the Company's own operations, as ANY PLC's sites are not located within the scope of Natura 2000 or other protected areas; they operate in industrial or urban environments. [G1.IRO-1] Description of procedures for identifying and assessing significant impacts, risks, and opportunities As a result of the double materiality assessment, no significant impacts, risks, or opportunities were identified within the Business Conduct standard. For more information on the identification and assessment of significant impacts, risks, and opportunities, please refer to ESRS 2 IRO-1.

255 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [IRO-2] Disclosure requirements under ESRS covered by the company's sustainability statements IRO-2_01 | 56 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS 2 GOV-1 Board's gender diversity paragraph 21 (d) Indicator number 13 of Table #1 of Annex 1 Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 237 ESRS 2 GOV-1 Percentage of board members who are independent paragraph 21 (e) Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 237 ESRS 2 GOV-4 Statement on due diligence paragraph 30 Indicator number 10 Table #3 of Annex 1 Material 239 ESRS 2 SBM-1 Participation in activities related to fossil fuels, paragraph 40(d)(i) Indicator 4 in Table 1, Annex I Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Table 1: Qualitative information on Environmental risk and Table 2: Qualitative information on Social risk Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 242 ESRS 2 SBM-1 Involvement in activities related to chemical production paragraph 40 (d) ii Indicator number 9 Table #2 of Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 242 ESRS 2 SBM-1 Involvement in activities related to controversial weapons paragraph 40 (d) iii Indicator number 14 Table #1 of Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 12(1) Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 242

256 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS 2 SBM-1 Involvement in activities related to cultivation and production of tobacco paragraph 40 (d) iv Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 12(1) Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 242 ESRS E1-1 Transition plan to reach climate neutrality by 2050 paragraph 14 Regulation (EU) 2021/1119, Article 2(1) Material 269 ESRS E1-1 Undertakings excluded from Paris-aligned Benchmarks paragraph 16 (g) Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 1: Banking bookClimate Change transition risk: Credit quality of exposures by sector, emissions and residual maturity Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818 Article12.1 (d) to (g), and Article 12.2 Material 269 ESRS E1-4 GHG emission reduction targets paragraph 34 Indicator number 4 Table #2 of Annex 1 Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 3: Banking book – Climate change transition risk: alignment metrics Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 6 Material 270 ESRS E1-5 Energy consumption from fossil sources disaggregated by sources (only high climate impact sectors) paragraph 38 Indicator number 5 Table #1 and Indicator n. 5 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 271 ESRS E1-5 Energy consumption and mix paragraph 37 Indicator number 5 Table #1 of Annex 1 Material 272

257 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS E1-5 Energy intensity associated with activities in high climate impact sectors paragraphs 40 to 43 Indicator number 6 Table #1 of Annex 1 Material 273 ESRS E1-6 Gross Scope 1,2, 3 and Total GHG emissions paragraph 44 Indicators number 1 and 2 Table #1 of Annex 1 Article 449a; Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 1: Banking book - Climate change transition risk: Credit quality of exposures by sector, emissions and residual maturity Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 8(1) Material 274 ESRS E1-6 Gross GHG emissions intensity paragraphs 53 to 55 Indicators number 3 Table #1 of Annex 1 Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 Template 3: Banking book – Climate change transition risk: alignment metrics Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Article 8(1) Material 275-276 ESRS E1-7 GHG removals and carbon credits paragraph 56 Regulation (EU) 2021/1119, Article 2(1) Non-material ESRS E1-9 Exposure of the benchmark portfolio to climate-related physical risks paragraph 66 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Non-material

258 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS E1-9 Disaggregation of monetary amounts by acute and chronic physical risk paragraph 66 (a) ESRS E1-9 Location of significant assets at material physical risk paragraph 66 (c). Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 paragraphs 46 and 47; Template 5: Banking book - Climate change physical risk: Exposures subject to physical risk Non-material ESRS E1-9 Breakdown of the carrying value of its real estate assets by energy-efficiency classes paragraph 67 (c). Article 449a Regulation (EU) No 575/2013; Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2022/2453 paragraph 34; Template 2:Banking book -Climate change transition risk: Loans collateralised by immovable property - Energy efficiency of the collateral Non-material ESRS E1-9 Degree of exposure of the portfolio to climate- related opportunities paragraph 69 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Annex II Non-material ESRS E2-4 Amount of each pollutant listed in Annex II of the E- PRTR Regulation (European Pollutant Release and Transfer Register) emitted to air, water and soil, paragraph 28 Indicator number 8 Table #1 of Annex 1 Indicator number 2 Table #2 of Annex 1 Indicator number 1 Table #2 of Annex 1 Indicator number 3 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 279

259 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS E3-1 Water and marine resources paragraph 9 Indicator number 7 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 281 ESRS E3-1 Dedicated policy paragraph 13 Indicator number 8 Table 2 of Annex 1 Material 281 ESRS E3-1 Sustainable oceans and seas paragraph 14 Indicator number 12 Table #2 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS E3-4 Total water recycled and reused paragraph 28 (c) Indicator number 6.2 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 282 ESRS E3-4 Total water consumption in m3 per net revenue on own operations paragraph 29 Indicator number 6.1 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 283 ESRS 2- IRO 1 - E4 paragraph 16 (a) i Indicator number 7 Table #1 of Annex 1 Material 255 ESRS 2- IRO 1 - E4 paragraph 16 (b) Indicator number 10 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 255 ESRS 2 - IRO 1 - E4 16. bekezdés c) pont Indicator number 14 Table #2 of Annex 1 Material 255

260 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS E4-2 Sustainable land / agriculture practices or policies paragraph 24 (b) Indicator number 11 Table #2 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS E4-2 Sustainable oceans / seas practices or policies paragraph 24 (c) Indicator number 12 Table #2 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS E4-2 Policies to address deforestation paragraph 24 (d) Indicator number 15 Table #2 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS E5-5 Non-recycled waste paragraph 37 (d) Indicator number 13 Table #2 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS E5-5 Hazardous waste and radioactive waste paragraph 39 Indicator number 9 Table #1 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS 2- SBM3 - S1 Risk of incidents of forced labour paragraph 14 (f) Indicator number 13 Table #3 of Annex I Material 308 ESRS 2- SBM3 - S1 Risk of incidents of child labour paragraph 14 (g) Indicator number 12 Table #3 of Annex I Material 308

261 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS S1-1 Human rights policy commitments paragraph 20 Indicator number 9 Table #3 and Indicator number 11 Table #1 of Annex I Material 306 ESRS S1-1 Due diligence policies on issues addressed by the fundamental International Labor Organisation Conventions 1 to 8, paragraph 21 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 307 ESRS S1-1 processes and measures for preventing trafficking in human beings paragraph 22 Indicator number 11 Table #3 of Annex I Material 308 ESRS S1-1 workplace accident prevention policy or management system paragraph 23 Indicator number 1 Table #3 of Annex I Material 308 ESRS S1-3 grievance/complaints handling mechanisms paragraph 32 (c) Indicator number 5 Table #3 of Annex I Material 312-313 ESRS S1-14 Number of fatalities and number and rate of work- related accidents paragraph 88 (b) and (c) Indicator number 2 Table #3 of Annex I Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Material 331-332

262 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS S1-14 Number of days lost to injuries, accidents, fatalities or illness paragraph 88 (e) Indicator number 3 Table #3 of Annex I Material 333 ESRS S1-16 Unadjusted gender pay gap paragraph 97 (a) Indicator number 12 Table #1 of Annex I Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Non-material ESRS S1-16 Excessive CEO pay ratio paragraph 97 (b) Indicator number 8 Table #3 of Annex I Non-material ESRS S1-17 Incidents of discrimination paragraph 103 (a) Indicator number 7 Table #3 of Annex I Non-material 333 ESRS S1-17 Nonrespect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights and OECD paragraph 104 (a) Indicator number 10 Table #1 and Indicator n. 14 Table #3 of Annex I Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818 Art 12 (1) Non-material 334 ESRS 2- SBM3 - S2 Significant risk of child labour or forced labour in the value chain paragraph 11 (b) Indicators number 12 and n. 13 Table #3 of Annex I Non-material

263 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS S2-1 Human rights policy commitments paragraph 17 Indicator number 9 Table #3 and Indicator n. 11 Table #1 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS S2-1 Policies related to value chain workers paragraph 18 Indicator number 11 and n. 4 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS S2-1 Nonrespect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights principles and OECD guidelines paragraph 19 Indicator number 10 Table #1 of Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Art 12 (1) Non-material ESRS S2-1 Due diligence policies on issues addressed by the fundamental International Labor Organisation Conventions 1 to 8, paragraph 19 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Non-material ESRS S2-4 Human rights issues and incidents connected to its upstream and downstream value chain paragraph 36 Indicator number 14 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS S3-1 Human rights policy commitments paragraph 16 Indicator number 9 Table #3 of Annex 1 and Indicator number 11 Table #1 of Annex 1 Non-material

264 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS S3-1 non-respect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights, ILO principles or and OECD guidelines paragraph 17 Indicator number 10 Table #1 Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Art 12 (1) Non-material ESRS S3-4 Human rights issues and incidents paragraph 36 Indicator number 14 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS S4-1 Policies related to consumers and end-users paragraph 16 Indicator number 9 Table #3 and Indicator number 11 Table #1 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS S4-1 Non-respect of UNGPs on Business and Human Rights and OECD guidelines paragraph 17 Indicator number 10 Table #1 of Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1818, Art 12 (1) Non-material ESRS S4-4 Human rights issues and incidents paragraph 35 Indicator number 14 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS G1-1 United Nations Convention against Corruption paragraph 10 (b) Indicator number 15 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material ESRS G1-1 Protection of whistleblowers paragraph 10 (d) Indicator number 6 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material 335
265 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Disclosure Requirement and related datapoint SFDR reference Pillar 3 reference Benchmark Regulation reference EU Climate Law reference Material/ Non-Material Page Number ESRS G1-4 Fines for violation of anti- corruption and anti-bribery laws paragraph 24 (a) Indicator number 17 Table #3 of Annex 1 Delegated Regulation (EU) 2020/1816, Annex II) Non-material ESRS G1-4 Standards of anti- corruption and anti- bribery paragraph 24 (b) Indicator number 16 Table #3 of Annex 1 Non-material IRO-2_03 | 57, IRO-2_13 | 59 The company has deemed the ESRS E1 Climate Change topic material in relation to three impacts. The method for determining the material information on significant impacts, risks, and opportunities is disclosed in IRO 1.

266 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 E1, E2, E3, E4 – Environment protection E1.SBM-3_01 | 18; E1.SBM-3_02 | 19 a; E1.SBM-3_03 | 19 b; E1.SBM-3_04 | 19 b; E1.SBM-3_05 | AR 7b; E1.SBM- 3_06 | 19 c; E1.SBM-3_07 | AR 8 b E1 Climate change [E1.SBM-3] - Significant impacts, risks, and opportunities, as well as their interaction with the strategy and business model Climate change already has a significant impact on society and the business sector. Extreme weather events are becoming more frequent and severe, potentially disrupting supply chains, negatively affecting operations, damaging infrastructure, and altering the business environment. To ensure long-term sustainability and societal well-being, it is essential to proactively address climate change. The foundation of this approach is a forward-looking strategy that focuses on both mitigating impacts and adapting to changes to enhance resilience and safeguard operations. This approach enables the Company to successfully adapt to evolving environmental and business conditions while minimizing the negative effects of climate change. The Company's climate strategy goal is to achieve net-zero emissions across the entire value chain by 2050, in alignment with the 1.5°C global temperature target of the Paris Agreement. To achieve this, the sustainability strategy defines short-term (1-5 years), medium-term (5-10 years), and long-term goals, with a key focus on developing action plans to support these objectives. To this end, internal experts are mobilized, and the Company also engages external advisory partners. In 2024, a comprehensive assessment was conducted on the physical risks related to climate change, as well as the risks, opportunities, and impacts associated with the transition to a low-carbon economy. During the double materiality assessment – see the Double Materiality Assessment Report – the following were identified as actual negative impacts related to climate change: Greenhouse gas emissions from own operations, as well as upstream and downstream activities. Energy consumption in raw material production, particularly in the paper and chemical industries. Energy consumption for cooling capacity, required for material storage, transportation, and maintaining proper working conditions during operations. In the medium and long term, rising temperatures will increase cooling demands, leading to higher energy consumption for raw material transport and storage, manufacturing processes, and workplace environments. Rising sea levels may impact the number of business partners. A comprehensive assessment of the supply and sales chain has not yet been conducted, as complete and accurate data sources are not available for the upstream and downstream value chain. However, the Company has partially accounted for the Scope 3 upstream value chain, considering purchased raw materials, employee commuting, and business travel. When selecting the three examined aspects, the impact assessment incorporated insights from the ESG Industry Materiality Map available at www.msci.com. The transition to a low-carbon economy presents not only challenges but also significant business opportunities in terms of products and services. Additionally, climate change-induced migration may positively impact business operations, as an increasing number of individuals will require identification documents, aligning with the following strategic objective:

267 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 The Sustainable Development Framework sets the goal that by 2030, everyone should have a legal identification document. ANY PLC provides solutions to this challenge through its identification products, IT and biometric data processing systems, and the essential infrastructure required for their use. The objective is to ensure that everyone can legally exercise all their civil rights. The significant impacts of climate change do not fundamentally threaten the company's procurement capabilities, operations, or strategy. Although the GHG intensity of the company's own operations is not significant according to the materiality analysis, the Company is committed to reducing GHG emissions across its value chain and for all stakeholders, ensuring transparent reporting on these efforts. [E1-1] Transition plan for climate change mitigation E1-1_01 | 14; E1-1_02 | 16 a; E1-1_03 | 16 b; E1-1_04 | 16 c; E1-1_05 | 16 c; E1-1_06 | 16 c; E1-1_07 | 16 d; E1- 1_08 | 16 e; E1-1_09 | 16 f; E1-1_10 | 16 f; E1-1_11 | 16 f; E1-1_12 | 16 g; E1-1_13 | 16 h; E1-1_14 | 16 i; E1-1_15 | 16 j; E1-1_16 | 17 ANY PLC conducted its first climate resilience analysis in 2024, covering its own operations, greenhouse gas emissions from the production of key supplied raw materials, employee commuting, and business travel impacts (scope). The expansion of this assessment to the entire value chain (suppliers, customers) is planned for 2025. The company has reviewed available climate change scenario analyses and considers the expected adverse impacts in medium- and long-term investment decisions (Network for Greening the Financial System – NGFS, IPCC). Climate change-related risks are integrated into the corporate governance risk assessment and strategy, evaluating external and internal factors, stakeholders, risks, and opportunities. The strict emission reduction scenario is applied as the most probable global transition pathway (1.5°C), aligning with the objectives of the Paris Agreement. ANY PLC will continue to monitor climate change impacts annually and actively assess their effects on its business model. ANY PLC has not yet defined specific climate change mitigation targets or the corresponding transition plans. These will be developed in 2025. However, the outcomes of climate change scenario analyses are already integrated into the company’s risk assessments and strategy. [E1-2] Policies related to climate change mitigation and adaptation E1-2_01 | 25; E1.MDR-P_01 | 65 a; E1.MDR-P_02 | 65 b; E1.MDR-P_03 | 65 c; E1.MDR-P_04 | 65 d; E1.MDR- P_05 | 65 e; E1.MDR-P_06 | 65 f The Company does not have specific policies related to climate change and adaptation, as its corporate governance system documents largely cover these activities. However, the company plans to develop a comprehensive sustainability policy by 2026. The Company has an Integrated Management System Policy and an ISO 14001 certification, both of which are publicly available on its website. The policy complies with the requirements of management standards and defines the Company’s core values, strategy, and operational framework. The policy includes guidelines on environmental protection and sustainability, and it generally outlines risk minimization and sustainable operations. Management has committed to implementing the policy. Within the framework of the management system, the Company has assessed the needs of its stakeholders and incorporated them into the policy. The company monitors key environmental indicators and commits to supplementing them with ESG compliance-related indicators for the 2026 reporting period.

268 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [E1-3] Measures and resources related to the climate change policies E1-3_01 | 29 a; E1-3_03 | 29 b; E1-3_04 | 29 b; E1-3_05 | AR21; E1-3_06 | 29 c i; E1-3_07 | 29 c ii,16 c; E1-3_08 | 29 c iii,16 c; E1.MDR-A_01 | 68 a; E1.MDR-A_02 | 68 b; E1.MDR-A_03 | 68 c; E1.MDR-A_04 | 68 d; E1.MDR- A_05 | 68 e; E1.MDR-A_06 | 69 a; E1.MDR-A_07 | 69 b; E1.MDR-A_08 | AR 23; E1.MDR-A_09 | 69 b; E1.MDR- A_10 | 69 b; E1.MDR-A_11 | 69 c; E1.MDR-A_12 | 69 c The assessment of energy consumption and greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions for ANY PLC was completed in 2024. In 2025, a comprehensive assessment of energy consumption and GHG emissions across the supplier and customer chain will be conducted. Material consumption, waste generation, and energy consumption are continuously monitored within operations, with efforts made to reduce them through efficiency-enhancing measures. Key indicators have been introduced and continue to be implemented (e.g., CO₂ emissions) to measure and track performance and emissions, as well as to assess the effectiveness of implemented measures. Efficiency measures and investments support the principle of GHG reduction by improving specific emissions. Measures taken to reduce GHG emissions: Building insulation and gas boiler replacement (Pásztó) to reduce energy consumption (2024) Budapest deliveries with an electric van (Technoprogress) The Company's activities do not fall under IPPC and site permit-required activities; therefore, GHG emissions have not been measured until now. The Company submits a regular annual LM report on registered point sources. Due to the boiler replacement, the point source related to GHG emissions is no longer subject to reporting requirements. There are no GHG emissions from technology-related point sources, which are presented in the pollution section of the statement. In 2025, the measurement methodology will be established, and the targets to be achieved will be defined in relation to the sustainability statement. Currently, the assessment phase is underway, with the expected outcome being the identification of potential investment and resource requirements. The company will allocate the necessary resources in alignment with business objectives. The required resources for fulfilling ANY PLC commitments will be made available based on the preparation process. [E1-4] Objectives related to climate change mitigation and adaptation E1.MDR-T_14 | 81 a; E1.MDR-T_15 | 81 a; E1.MDR-T_16 | 81 b; E1.MDR-T_17 | 81 b i; E1.MDR-T_18 | 81 b ii; E1.MDR-T_19 | 81 b ii 80 d The net-zero approach has been adopted, with a target to achieve it by 2050. A detailed roadmap will be developed in 2025, outlining short-, medium-, and long-term targets. As part of the environmental management system, material and energy efficiency and effectiveness are monitored in accordance with EU#6.1-01 Environmental Risks and Opportunities Directive.

269 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 An assessment of upstream and downstream partners' emissions is also conducted. Based on these evaluations and its own operational impact, 2025 will serve as the baseline year for setting 2026 targets. [E1-5] Energy consumption and structure E1-5_01 | 37; E1-5_02 | 37 a; E1-5_03 | 37 b; E1-5_04 | AR 34; E1-5_05 | 37 c; E1-5_06 | 37 c i; E1-5_07 | 37 c ii; E1-5_08 | 37 c iii; E1-5_09 | AR 34; E1-5_12 | 38 c; E1-5_14 | 38 e; E1-5_16 | 39; E1-5_17 | 39; E1-5_19 | 41; E1- 5_20 | 42; E1-5_21 | 43 In 2024, ANY PLC's total energy consumption was 8663 MWh, accounting for 65% of the Group’s total consumption of 13322 MWh. ANY PLC uses electricity for its operations and manufacturing processes. Heating is provided through district heating and modern condensing gas boilers. The energy sources are purchased products. ANY has considered all types of energy consumption in its calculations. The company does not use renewable or nuclear energy directly, nor does it generate energy as part of its own operations. For the allocation of electricity by source, the Group used data published by MVM for 2023 for its Hungarian companies (ANY PLC and Gyoma Kner Printing Company). According to MVM's energy mix, the share of fossil fuel-based sources is 43.1%, nuclear energy accounts for 38.2%, and renewable energy represents 20.5%. The renewable energy share of district heating was considered based on the MEKH 6.1 data from the Hungarian Energy and Public Utility Regulatory Authority. According to this data, the share of renewable energy is 22%. Some members of the Group, such as Slovak Direct, operate with a small workforce in an office environment, making their energy consumption negligible. Specimen Ltd., Techno-Progress Ltd., and ANY Real Estate Management Ltd. (ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Kft.) operate at ANY’s premises, and their energy consumption is included in the ANY PLC's overall data. Therefore, the reported energy consumption figures only cover the Group’s production companies and the fuel consumption of Techno- Progress Ltd., which is engaged in transportation activities. Among the subsidiaries, Gyomai Kner Printing Company generates a small amount of electricity using solar panels, while Zipper Services S.r.l. utilizes renewable energy for supplying its leased premises. Electricity represents the largest share of the energy consumption. The Company continuously monitors its specific electricity usage, as it constitutes a significant portion of energy costs. The energy data do not include any double counting; each figure is recorded only once under the appropriate energy category.

270 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Energy data of individual subsidiaries of the ANY Group: (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) Energy consumption 2024 (data in MWh) Energy consumption and mix ANY PLC Atlas Gyomai Kner PLC Zipper Services Techno- Progress Total: 1 Fuel consumption from coal and coal products (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 Fuel consumption from crude oil and petroleum products (MWh) 750 12 270 260 1,434 2,726 3 Fuel consumption from natural gas (MWh) 1,027 37 373 383 0 1,820 4 Fuel consumption from other fossil sources (MWh) 1 0 0 0 0 1 5 Energy purchased or procured from fossil sources (MWh) 3,348 43 546 307 0 4,245 5/a Electricity 2,271 43 546 307 0 3,168 5/b Heat (MWh) 1,077 0 0 0 0 1,077 Energy data – ANY Group ANY PLC Atlas Gyomai Kner Printing Company Zipper Services Techno- Porgress Total 2024 MWh 2024 2024 2024 MWh 2024 MWh 2024 MWh 2024 MWh Electricity [MWh] 5,499 5,499 43 43 1,323 1,323 507 507 0 0 7,372 7,372 [MWh] – of which renewable (market-based) 0 0 0 0 0 0 199 199 0 0 199 199 [MWh] – of which renewable (local) 0 0 0 0 18 18 0 0 0 0 18 18 District heating [GJ] 4,990 1,386 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4,990 1,386 Gas [thousand m3] 110 1,027 4 37 373 (MWh) 373 383 (MWh) 383 0 0 - 1,820 Generators [l] – Diesel 220 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 220 2 Fuel [kg] – LPG (1 forklift in Pásztó) 72 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 1 Fuel consumption – Gasoline + Diesel [L] 70,809 748 1,087 12 24,772 270 23,842 260 131,553 1,43 4 252,063 2,724 ANY Group Total 8,663 92 1,984 1,149 131,553 1,43 4 13,322

271 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Consumption of purchased or acquired electricity from renewable sources (MWh) ANY PLC Atlas Gyomai Kner PLC Zipper Services Techno- Progress Total: 5/c Steam (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5/d Cooling (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 Total fossil energy consumption (MWh) (calculated as the sum of lines 1 to 5) 5,126 92 1,190 950 1,434 8,792 Share of fossil sources in total energy consumption (%) 59% 100% 60% 83% 100% 66% 7 Consumption from nuclear sources (MWh) 2,101 0 505 0 0 2,606 Share of consumption from nuclear sources in total energy consumption (%) 24% 0% 25% 0% 0% 20% 8 Fuel consumption for renewable sources, including biomass (also comprising industrial and municipal waste of biologic origin, biogas, renewable hydrogen, etc.) (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 Electricity (MWh) 1,436 0 271 199 0 1,906 Heat (MWh) 1,127 0 271 199 0 1,597 Steam (MWh) 309 0 0 0 0 309 Cooling (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 Consumption of self-generated non-fuel renewable energy (MWh) 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 Total renewable energy consumption (MWh) (calculated as the sum of lines 8 to 10) 0 0 18 0 0 18 11 Share of renewable sources in total energy consumption (%) 1,436 0 289 199 0 1,924 Total energy consumption (MWh) (calculated as the sum of lines 6, and 11) 17% 0% 15% 17% 0% 14% Fuel consumption from coal and coal products (MWh) 8,663 92 1,984 1,149 1,434 13,322 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) The energy intensity data is presented in the following table. The Company does not publish subsidiary revenue data, so energy intensity figures are only available at the parent company and group level, based on the annual financial report.

272 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Energy Intensity – 2024 ANY PLC ANY Group Energy intensity per net revenue [MWh/mHUF] 0,1536 0,1890 [E1-6] Gross and total greenhouse gas emissions under scopes 1, 2, and 3 E1-6_01 | 44; E1-6_02 | 50; E1-6_03 | AR 41; E1-6_04 | AR 46 d; E1-6_05 | AR 50; E1-6_06 | AR 52; E1-6_07 | 48 a; E1-6_08 | 48 b; E1-6_09 | 49 a, 52 a; E1-6_10 | 49 b, 52 b; E1-6_11 | 51; E1-6_12 | 44, 52 a; E1-6_13 | 44, 52 b; E1-6_15 | AR 39 b; E1-6_17 | AR 43 c; E1-6_18 | AR 45 d; E1-6_19 | AR 45 d; E1-6_21 | AR 45 d; E1-6_22 | AR 45 d; E1-6_23 | AR 45 d; E1-6_24 | AR 45 e; E1-6_25 | AR 46 g; In 2024, the total Scope 1, 2, and 3 GHG emissions of the Group amounted to 7622 tons of CO₂ equivalent (location-based) and 8305 tCO₂ eq (market-based). Within this, ANY PLC's emissions were 5805 tCO₂ eq (location-based), accounting for 76% of the Company’s total emissions. Data on upstream and downstream Scope 3 emissions within the value chain are not yet available, as the majority of the partners are not yet subject to CSRD reporting requirements and are therefore not prepared to provide the necessary CSRD data. Consequently, for Scope 3, only the most significant emissions have been considered, including raw materials, employee commuting, and business travel. The scope 1 and scope 2 direct emissions include data from the Group's production operations, with aggregated figures for each company: ANY PLC, Gyomai Kner Printing Company, and Zipper Services S.r.l., as well as Techno-Progress Ltd.'s fuel consumption for transportation activities, both separately and in total. Specimen PLC, Techno-Progress Ltd., and ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. operate within ANY PLC’s premises, meaning they do not have separate energy consumption or GHG emissions. Slovak Direct s.r.o. operates in an office environment with only two employees, and its emissions are negligible. No GHG emissions originate from regulated emissions trading systems. Considered emissions: • GHG emissions from point sources: Measured or calculated hourly GHG emissions from technology-related point sources – No GHG emissions (CO₂ emissions were considered, with a GWP value of 1). • Emissions from combustion equipment and generators that are subject to registration and those that are not, based on the amount of fuel consumed. • Emissions from own transportation, company vehicles, and forklifts, based on fuel consumption. • Emissions from self-generated renewable energy. • Emissions from purchased energy carriers (Scope 2). • F-gases: No usage recorded. For the calculation of location-based GHG emissions, we used the ESG Calculator – Supervisory Authority for Regulated Activities, based on the consumed quantities. For the market-based calculation, we relied on the specific GHG emission factors provided by energy suppliers. Where this data was not yet available (either for 2024 or in general), we used either 2023 figures or the local energy mix data for the respective country. F-gas data is sourced from the National Climate Protection Authority's database.

273 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Emissions from energy consumption by ANY Group: ANY PLC Gyomai Kner Techno- progress Atlas Zipper Services ANY Group Total Scope 1 GHG emissions (tCO₂ eq) Gross Scope 1 GHG emissions (tCO₂ eq) 391 141 345 10 140 1,027 Percentage of scope 1 GHG emissions from regulated emissions trading systems (%) 0 0 0 0 0 0 Scope 2 GHG Emissions Location-based gross scope 2 GHG emissions (tCO₂ eq) 1,430 293 0 16 117 1,856 Market-based gross scope 2 GHG emissions (tCO₂ eq) 1,980 426 0 16 117 2,539 Significant scope 3 GHG emissions (tCO₂ eq) 3,984 613 0 26 116 4,739 Total GHG emissions Total GHG emissions – location-based (tCO₂ eq) 5,805 1,047 345 53 373 7,622 Total GHG emissions – market-based (tCO₂ eq) 6,356 1,179 345 53 373 8,305 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) For Scope 3, emissions were considered related to purchased goods and services, business travel, and employee commuting. Where available, we used supplier data or industry standards to determine CO₂ equivalents. For Scope 3 emissions, a custom methodology has been applied: Purchased goods and services: The procurement data of the most impactful raw materials (paper and plastic) was used, along with supplier-provided or industry-accepted standard CO₂ equivalents for the respective material type in the calculations. Employee commuting: A survey was conducted with 100 employees, representing the entire workforce, to assess commuting habits. The specific CO₂ equivalents for each mode of transport and provider were used to calculate the per-employee emission factor, which was then extrapolated across all sites based on headcount proportions. The emissions from the regular

274 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Pásztó bus service were calculated based on fuel consumption and added to the total emissions of ANY. Business travel: Calculated individually, multiplying the total kilometers flown on business trips by the CO₂ emissions per passenger per kilometer (101g/km/passenger). The breakdown of Scope 3 emissions by category is provided in the following table: Scope 3 breakdown by category Cat 1 Cat 6 Cat 7 ANY PLC 3,632 78 275 Atlas 17 - 9 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 577 - 36 Zipper 78 - 39 ANY Group Total 4,304 78 358 The GHG emissions based on net revenue are presented in the following table. ANY PLC ANY Group Total emissions per net revenue (location-based) (tCO₂ eq/mHUF) 0.1029 0.1081 Total emissions per net revenue (market-based) (tCO₂ eq/mHUF) 0.1127 0.1178 The subsidiary in Gyoma generates 18 MWh of electricity using solar panels, while the remaining energy consumption is sourced externally. The contracts do not include instruments required for energy sale or transfer; they cover system usage fees and energy volumes. The Romanian subsidiary's production facility uses purchased green energy, which has been factored into the market-based emissions calculation. The Company signs energy procurement contracts on a short-term basis in some cases, while for exclusive suppliers, agreements are made for an indefinite period. Contracts specify daily or monthly committed quantities, consumption points, delivery nodes, system usage fees, and the settlement of excess consumption. There is no biomass combustion, and therefore, no related GHG emissions. The calculation does not include GHG emissions from carbon absorption or emissions trading, as such activities are not part of the operations [E1-7] GHG mitigation projects financed through GHG absorptions and carbon credits E1-7_01 | 56 a; E1-7_02 | 56b; E1-7_03 | 58; E1-7_04 | 58a; E1-7_05 | 58a; E1-7_06 | AR 58 f; E1-7_07 | AR 60; E1-7_08 | 58b; E1-7_09 | AR 58e; E1-7_10 | 59a; E1-7_11 | 59b; E1-7_12 | AR 61; E1-7_13 | AR 62 a; E1-7_14 | AR 62 a; E1-7_15 | AR 62b; E1-7_16 | AR 62 c; E1-7_17 | AR 62d; E1-7_18 | AR 62 e; E1-7_19 | AR 64; E1-7_20 | 60; E1-7_21 | 61; E1-7_22 | 61 a; E1-7_23 | 61 b; E1-7_24 | 61 a, b; E1-7_25 | 61c ANY PLC does not implement GHG absorption and storage projects and does not purchase carbon credits to mitigate GHG emissions. Data on upstream and downstream emissions within the value chain is not yet available, as the majority of the Company’s partners are not subject to CSRD reporting requirements and are therefore not prepared to provide the necessary CSRD data. [E1-8] Internal carbon pricing scheme

275 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 E1-8_01 | 63 a; E1-8_02 | 63 a; E1-8_03 | 63 b; E1-8_04 | 63 c; E1-8_05 | 63 c; E1-8_06 | 63 d; E1-8_07 | 63 d; E1-8_08 | 63 d; E1-8_09 | AR 65 The Company does not currently implement an internal carbon pricing scheme, nor is it subject to such an obligation. [E1-9] Expected financial impacts from material physical and transition risks, as well as climate-related opportunities The company exercises its right to omit section E1-9 in the first year of reporting obligations. E2 Pollution [E2-1] Policies related to pollution E2-1_01 | 15 a; E2-1_02 | 15 b; E2-1_03 | 15 c; E2.MDR-P_01 | 65 a; E2.MDR-P_02 | 65 b; E2.MDR-P_03 | 65 c; E2.MDR-P_04 | 65 d; E2.MDR-P_05 | 65 e; E2.MDR-P_06 | 65 f ANY PLC is committed to preventing air, water, and soil pollution and promotes this approach to suppliers and customers, involving third parties in the implementation of its policies. The Integrated Management System Policy includes guidelines on environmental protection and sustainability, generally outlining risk minimization and sustainable operations. The Management has committed to the implementation of this policy. As part of the management system, the company has assessed stakeholder needs and incorporated them into the policy. In relation to this topic, the Company has procedural instructions for tracking emissions, managing chemicals, preventing incidents, and handling emergencies, including: EU#6.1-02 Preparedness and Response to Emergencies EU#6.1-05 Chemical Handling and Storage Instructions EU#7.5-11 Process for Chemical Procurement and Authorization EU#8.5-07 Waste Management The activities related to chemicals and waste management are further regulated through area- and topic- specific environmental instructions. The Company complies with legal regulations, including reporting, measurement, and limit value requirements, and is free from environmental pollution fines. The introduction of new hazardous substances is subject to an internal approval process. If a less hazardous alternative becomes available for a previously used substance, the Company approves and implements its replacement. The Company has established regulations to prevent incidents and emergencies (EU#6.1-02 Emergency Preparedness and Response) and expects its subcontractors to comply with these regulations within its operational areas (EU#8.4-02 Subcontractor Operational Regulations). The policy does not yet impose obligations on upstream and downstream stakeholders in the value chain; the Company will communicate these to suppliers and customers via its website in the future. Management is committed to implementing the policy, but the entire organization is responsible for compliance with pollution-related policies. The Environmental Protection Unit, operating under the Quality and Technology Directorate, is responsible for coordination and oversight.

276 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [E2-2] Pollution measures and resources E2-2_02 | AR 13; The Company has established and operates organizational units for environmental protection, technical management, occupational safety, and fire protection, which ensure pollution prevention, data reporting, and monitoring activities as part of their operations. These include: • Annual measurements • Change reports and annual reports • Record keeping • Handling of hazardous substances and spill prevention • Provision of protective equipment • Selective waste collection • Contract preparation • Investment preparation • Training programs • Internal audits • Waste storage • Pollution remediation simulations • Insurance coverage The above activities were already in operation in 2024. No significant CAPEX or OPEX expenditure is anticipated in the area of pollution reduction and prevention. Additionally, pollutant emissions remain below 10% of the regulatory limits, therefore, no action plan has been developed for this topic. The necessary resources for fulfilling ANY PLC's commitments and obligations—including waste management and storage costs, measurement expenses, administrative, licensing, and insurance fees, etc.—will be made available as needed. [E2-3] Pollution-related objectives E2-3_01 | 23 a; E2-3_02 | 23 b; E2-3_03 | 23 c; E2-3_04 | 23 d; E2-3_09 | 25; E2.MDR-T_01 | 80 a; E2.MDR-T_02 | 80 b; E2.MDR-T_03 | 80 b; E2.MDR-T_04 | 80 c; E2.MDR-T_05 | 80 d; E2.MDR-T_06 | 80 d; E2.MDR-T_07 | 80 e; E2.MDR-T_08 | 80 e; E2.MDR-T_09 | 80 f; E2.MDR-T_10 | 80 g; E2.MDR-T_11 | 80 h; E2.MDR-T_12 | 80 i; E2.MDR-T_13 | 80 j The Company has not established individual, specific targets related to pollution; however, it fully complies with all legal requirements, including reporting, measurement, and threshold regulations (mandatory). Since the Company’s technological activities do not generate direct emissions into water or soil, there are no mandatory or voluntary targets set in these areas. The overarching goal is the complete prevention of pollution. Due to ANY PLC’s technologies and the physical security requirements of document and bank card production, the company operates 15 technology-related point sources. At the Pásztó site, the gas boilers were upgraded to more modern units by the end of 2024. Since these new boilers are not subject to registration, two point sources were decommissioned. The technology-related point sources are regulated by mass flow, with emission limits defined by Decree 6/2011 (I.14.) of the Ministry of Rural Development (VM). Emissions must be monitored every five years through measurements or calculations, as specified in the operating permit.

277 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 The company's goal is to comply with and monitor emission limits, and to reduce specific organic emissions in its own operations by improving efficiency (e.g., printing more sheets and producing more security materials within the same timeframe while using less solvent and cleaning agents). Based on actual data from 2024, in 2025, ANY will review and refine the monitoring of chemicals used in high volumes and equipment linked to point sources, as well as the legally required indicators, while adhering to the principle of continuous improvement. Since stakeholders have an interest in minimizing the impact on both themselves and the environment, the company also considers their potential feedback in its decision-making process. The assessment of upstream and downstream impacts, with a particular focus on water pollution, air pollution, and microplastic management, will take place in 2025. [E2-4] Air, water, and soil pollution E2-4_01 | 28 a; E2-4_02 | 28 a; E2-4_03 | 28 a; E2-4_04 | 28 a; E2-4_05 | 28 b; E2-4_06 | 28 b; E2-4_07 | 28 b; E2-4_08 | 30 a; E2-4_09 | 30 b; E2-4_10 | 30 c; E2-4_15 | 31; The following table presents the pollutants emitted by the members of the Group: ANY PLC Atlas Gyomai Kner Zipper Services ANY Group Total Emissions from point sources subject to registration [kg] 110 0 22 0 132 Wastewater Discharge [m³]* 8,314 167 1,716 825 11,022 Soil contamination [-] None None None None Microplastics [t] NA NA NA NA Is there a nature conservation area in the immediate vicinity of the site? None None None None (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) *All Group members discharge wastewater into the public sewage system, meaning water consumption equals the amount of wastewater generated. No specific analytics are available for subsidiaries, so no assessment has been conducted in this regard. The year 2024 serves as the baseline year for data collection, allowing for trend evaluation from 2025 onward. The basis for comparison will be the specific emissions relative to revenue. Pollution-related data will be derived from: measurement records, calculations, and registered operating hours for point sources, and service provider invoices for wastewater discharge. Measurements are conducted by accredited laboratories, and emission calculations are performed in accordance with authority-approved methods. This is part of the operating permit. Air The Company uses organic solvents in certain technologies, such as in paints and cleaning processes. In these technologies, emissions of organic compounds occur through 14 point sources. The emitted organic compounds include ethyl alcohol, benzene derivatives, and xylenes. In compliance with legal

278 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 regulations, the Company registers these point sources and determines emissions through calculations or measurements. The emission limits for point sources are regulated by mass flow. Measurements must be repeated every five years, or whenever there is a change in the substances used. The Company regularly maintains the mechanical and air handling units associated with these point sources. The total organic pollutant emissions at ANY Security Printing Company PLC’s 3 sites amounted to 110 kg per year, while Gyoma Kner Printing Company emitted 22 kg of organic substances. Due to the variety of pollutants and their low annual emissions, the company has opted not to provide a detailed breakdown by pollutant type. Emissions from stationary combustion equipment and backup power sources are presented in the E1 Climate Change section. For air conditioning systems, the company only uses approved, GHG-free refrigerants and ensures regular maintenance and leakage testing. Water and soil There is no water or soil pollution under normal operating conditions, as the only wastewater discharged into the public sewage system comes from employees' daily use. Wiping and cleaning water generated during production is collected and disposed of as hazardous waste—21,672 kg in 2024. Microplastics No microplastics are generated from the Company’s own activities or those of its suppliers. Production waste is recycled as raw material, while packaging waste is also reprocessed under extended producer responsibility by MOHU (MOL Waste Management Plc). Microplastics may be generated by customers or end users from marketed plastic cards and packaging waste. However, for exported products, the company has no information regarding their end-of-life disposal. The method of document retrieval varies by country, and microplastics are typically generated from lost cards, though their impact is minimal. Domestically marketed plastic cards that are collected by document offices and certain banks do not generate microplastics, as they are shredded and transferred to recycling and processing companies. They are reused as raw materials, just like the waste generated during production. In 2024, a total of 1230 thousand expired document cards and 100 thousand bank cards were returned to ANY Security Printing Company PLC for destruction, thereby preventing the formation of microplastics. Waste Management for Pollution Prevention In 2024, ANY Security Printing Company PLC managed 890 tons of waste as part of its pollution prevention efforts. Hazardous waste amounted to 43 tons, material-recycled waste to 570 tons, energy- recovered waste to 136 tons, secondary raw materials to 11 tons, and municipal waste to 130 tons. The overall recovery rate was 80%, with 64% from material recycling, 1.25% from secondary raw materials, and 15% from energy recovery. Additionally, environmentally friendly paper accounted for 11% of roll paper and 38% of envelopes. [E2-5] Substances of Concern and Substances of Very High Concern (SVHCs) ANY PLC's operations do not use or emit substances of concern as defined by Directive 67/548/EEC..

279 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [E2-6] Expected financial impacts arising from pollution-related effects, risks, and opportunities E2-6_01 | 39 a; E2-6_02 | 40 a; E2-6_03 | 40 a; E2-6_04 | 40 b; E2-6_06 | 40 c; ANY PLC ensures that the necessary resources for fulfilling its commitments and obligations and for pollution prevention are provided as needed. The Company has processes and insurance in place to manage emergency situations, ensuring damage restoration and minimization of financial impact. ANY's products do not contain substances of concern (SoC) and therefore do not impact revenue. Air pollution caused by point sources remains within legal limits, and the Company complies with all legal requirements, meaning it does not anticipate any fines related to pollution. The costs associated with renewing operating permits and mandatory measurements are not significant, typically amounting to hundreds of thousands of HUF, varying over the years due to different reporting and measurement schedules. Currently, 9 point sources are subject to mandatory measurement, which must be conducted every five years. Resources allocated for wastewater treatment: HUF 9.1 million Waste management expenses (hazardous waste, incineration, municipal waste): HUF 22.9 million In 2024, at the ANY Fátyolka street site, the industrial waste collection area was relocated and modernized, ensuring proper waste storage and preventing pollution. E3 Water and marine resources [E3-1] Policies related to water and marine resources E3-1_01 | 12a; E3-1_02 | 12a i; E3-1_03 | 12a ii; E3-1_04 | 12a iii; E3-1_05 | 12 b; E3-1_06 | 12 c; E3-1_07 | 13; E3-1_09 | 14; E3.MDR-P_01 | 65 a; E3.MDR-P_02 | 65 b; E3.MDR-P_03 | 65 c; E3.MDR-P_04 | 65 d; E3.MDR- P_05 | 65 e; E3.MDR-P_06 | 65 f ANY PLC is committed to the responsible use of natural resources and strives to reduce and monitor water consumption, particularly in technological areas with potentially higher usage. This commitment is also reflected in its Integrated Management Policy. The Company regularly reviews its policy and incorporates the needs of stakeholders, including changes in regulatory requirements. The policy is publicly available on the company's website. The Company prevents water pollution by collecting and treating filters and contaminated water generated in technological processes as hazardous waste. For investments and the renovation of social facilities, the Company applies water-saving solutions. Water and energy consumption are continuously monitored, with a focus on reducing specific usage over timeThe operational sites of ANY PLC are not located in high-water stress areas. The entire organization is responsible for implementing the policy. [E3-2] Measures and resources related to water and marine resources E3-2_01 | 18; E3-2_02 | AR20; E3-2_03 | 19; E3.MDR-A_01 | 68 a; E3.MDR-A_02 | 68 b; E3.MDR-A_03 | 68 c; E3.MDR-A_04 | 68 d; E3.MDR-A_05 | 68 e; E3.MDR-A_06 | 69 a; E3.MDR-A_07 | 69 b; E3.MDR-A_08 | AR 23; E3.MDR-A_09 | 69 b; E3.MDR-A_10 | 69 b; E3.MDR-A_11 | 69 c; E3.MDR-A_12 | 69 c

280 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 The Company does not currently have an action plan related to water and marine resources, as marine resources are not utilized, and operational and technological water consumption is not significant enough to pose a risk to water reserves. The Company prioritizes technologies with lower water consumption, such as digital printing instead of offset printing. Regular maintenance of equipment is carried out to prevent excessive water consumption. The necessary resources for fulfilling ANY PLC’s commitments will be made available as preparation progresses. The survey on the impacts and risks of the upstream value chain for paper manufacturers will be initiated by ANY PLC in 2025. [E3-3] Goals Related to Water and Marine Resources E3-3_01 | 23 a; E3-3_02 | 23 b; E3-3_03 | 23 c; E3-3_08 | 25; E3.MDR-T_01 | 80 a; E3.MDR-T_02 | 80 b; E3.MDR- T_03 | 80 b; E3.MDR-T_04 | 80 c; E3.MDR-T_05 | 80 d; E3.MDR-T_06 | 80 d; E3.MDR-T_07 | 80 e; E3.MDR-T_08 | 80 e; E3.MDR-T_09 | 80 f; E3.MDR-T_10 | 80 g; E3.MDR-T_11 | 80 h; E3.MDR-T_12 | 80 i; E3.MDR-T_13 | 80 j The Company has not set a voluntary target for water consumption, and since its water usage does not exceed the legally mandated reporting threshold, it does not have a legally binding target either. The ANY PLC strives to reduce specific water consumption. As a performance indicator, it will use water intensity relative to revenue, with an annual target value to be defined within the management review process for 2026, using 2024 as the baseline year (0.15 m³/mHUF net revenue). The Company follows the principle of continuous improvement in setting its targets, which positively impacts water-related risks while remaining neutral regarding marine resources. An action plan will be developed in 2025 to support this goal, and the effectiveness of the defined actions will be monitored through continuous tracking of the performance indicator. Apart from the audit of the sustainability, no third-party validation is conducted. [E3-4] Water consumption E3-4_01 | 28 a; E3-4_02 | 28 b; E3-4_03 | 28 c; E3-4_04 | 28 d; E3-4_05 | 28 d; E3-4_06 | 28 e; E3-4_07 | 28 e; E3-4_08 | 29 ANY PLC Atlas Gyomai Kner Zipper Services ANY Group Total Total water consumption [m³] 8,313 167 1,716 825 11,021 Total reused and recycled water consumption [m³] 0 0 0 0 0 Total stored water volume [m³] 0 0 0 0 0 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) ANY Company's total water consumption was 11021 m³. The water consumption sites are not located in areas exposed to water-related risks or in severely water-scarce regions. For its operations, water is supplied to the sites via public utility providers through the municipal water system. The Company does not use or store recycled water. In 2024, ANY Security Printing Company PLC had an annual water consumption of 8313 m³. Compared to 2023, the increase in water consumption was proportionally lower than the growth in revenue;

281 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 however, costs tripled due to supplier price increases. The water consumption data for other subsidiaries is provided in the table above. At ANY PLC water withdrawal at its sites is supplied through municipal utilities. The sites' water intake is not directly connected to surface water or seawater, and they are not located in water-scarce areas. Water consumption is measured at the entry points of buildings at each site, and usage and billing are based on these measurements. There are no consumption meters within the production units, so water usage for specific technologies and machines can only be estimated and calculated. The calculation of technological water consumption is carried out as follows: from the total measured consumption, the personal water usage - estimated based on data from subsidiaries that do not use technological water - is subtracted. The data indicates that specific water consumption is higher in companies using offset technology. Water usage in technologies: • Creation of offset printing and humidification • Fountain solution in wet offset printing – the most significant • Wiping water in intaglio printing • Cleaning of adhesive tanks • Production of security fibres • Water replenishment for cooling in hologram production ANY disposes of 22 m³ of water as hazardous waste related to intaglio printing and lamination processes. Water intensity indicator: Water intensity indicator (ANY Group) 2023 0.18 m³/mHUF net revenue 2024 0.15 m³/mHUF net revenue [E3-5] Expected financial impacts arising from water and marine resource-related effects, risks, and opportunities E3-5_01 | 33 a; E3-5_02 | 33 a; E3-5_03 | 33 b; E3-5_04 | 33 c; No material financial impact is expected from water- and marine resource-related risks. A supplier chain assessment will be conducted in 2025, where this impact has been identified as material. E4 – Biodiversity and ecosystems [E4.SBM-3] Material impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interactions with the strategy and business model E4.SBM-3_01 | 16 a; E4.SBM-3_02 | 16 a i; E4.SBM-3_03 | 16 a ii; E4.SBM-3_04 | 16 a iii; E4.SBM-3_05 | 16 b; E4.SBM-3_06 | 16 c Among the members of the ANY Group, ANY Security Printing Company PLC operates at two sites in Budapest’s 10th district and one site in Pásztó, while Gyomai Kner Printing Company is located in Gyomaendrőd, Zipper Services S.R.L. operates at two sites in Romania, and Tipo Direct Services runs

282 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 two production sites in Moldova. These sites are located in urban, industrial areas that are not considered sensitive in terms of biodiversity. The Company has not identified any significant impact on biodiversity and ecosystems resulting from its own operations. However, in the double materiality assessment, ANY assumes that the logging required for paper production in its supply chain may have material impacts in the following areas: Changes in land, freshwater, and/or marine use Impact on species status Land degradation Desertification Soil sealing A comprehensive assessment of the supply chain has not yet been conducted, so critical locations remain unidentified. The Company primarily procures paper and plastic materials from European manufacturers, but the sources of their raw materials are currently unknown to the company. [E4-1] Transition plan, as well as the consideration of biodiversity and ecosystems in the strategy and business model E4-1_01 | 13 a; E4-1_02 | 13 b; E4-1_03 | 13 c; E4-1_04 | 13 d; E4-1_05 | 13 e; E4-1_06 | 13 f; The Company does not yet have a transition plan. Its own activities do not have a material impact on biodiversity and ecosystems; however, there are possible scenarios (e.g., a significant decline in the habitat of tree species essential for paper production) that could affect operations in the long term. During the double materiality analysis, the Company examined both short- and long-term impacts, and the identified material impact has a time horizon exceeding five years. The company considered the interests and opinions of stakeholders in various ways, sending questionnaires to key business partners. For other stakeholders (e.g., authorities, the public, shareholders, employees), it is assumed that their interests align with the requirements set by regulations. Continuous improvement is carried out in all areas of operation, contributing to the mitigation of all impacts and risks identified during the double materiality analysis. [E4-2] Policies related to biodiversity and ecosystems E4.MDR-P_07 | 62; E4.MDR-P_08 | 62 The Company does not have a specific policy on biodiversity, ecosystems, sustainable agriculture, or deforestation. This is because no material impact has been identified within its own operations, except for forestry management related to paper production. The need for such a policy will be reviewed in 2025. [E4-3] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related measures and resources E4.MDR-A_13 | 62; E4.MDR-A_14 | 62 No specific action plan has been developed, as the Company has not identified any material impact on biodiversity and ecosystems from its own activities. The Company will review the necessity of such policy in 2025. [E4-4] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related goals E4.MDR-T_16 | 81 b; E4.MDR-T_17 | 81 b i; E4.MDR-T_18 | 81 b ii; E4.MDR-T_19 | 81 b ii 80 d

283 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 The Company has no specific targets related to biodiversity and ecosystems. The need for such targets will be reviewed in 2025. The activities related to raw materials used in paper production, identified as having a significant impact, will be assessed within the supplier network in 2025. From the effective date of EU Regulation 2023/1115 on deforestation, compliance will be ensured throughout the supply chain. [E4-5] Biodiversity and ecosystem-related goals E4-5_01 | 35; E4-5_02 | 35; E4-5_04 | 38; The Company has no specific targets related to biodiversity and ecosystems. The need for such targets will be reviewed in 2025. The activities related to raw materials used in paper production, identified as having a significant impact, will be assessed within the supplier network in 2025. From the effective date of EU Regulation 2023/1115 on deforestation, compliance will be ensured throughout the supply chain. [E4-6] Biodiversity and ecosystem change-related impact metrics E4-6_01 | 45 a; E4-6_02 | 45 a; E4-6_03 | 45 b; E4-6_04 | 45 c; ANY PLC has not defined impact indicators related to biodiversity and ecosystems, as it does not operate sites in protected or key biodiversity areas.

284 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2023 ANY PLC's 2023 EU Taxonomy Report 1. Introduction The EU Taxonomy for Sustainable Activities is a classification framework developed by the European Union that establishes a list of environmentally sustainable economic activities. The EU Taxonomy Regulation (2020/852/EU), adopted by the European Commission, aims to create a classification system for sustainable economic activities. Its objective is to define the conditions under which specific economic activities can be considered sustainable. The regulation provides a common interpretative framework within the EU, reducing the unfounded use of terms such as "green" or "sustainable." Additionally, the regulation imposes a reporting obligation on certain financial and non-financial companies regarding the extent to which their activities comply with the sustainability criteria set forth in the regulation. The reporting obligations are detailed in the Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/2178. Companies subject to the regulation must present three financial indicators for both taxonomy-eligible and taxonomy-aligned economic activities. These indicators include the revenue, CAPEX, and OPEX values associated with each activity. The precise definitions of these indicators are provided in Regulation 2021/2178. The EU Taxonomy defines six environmental objectives: Climate change mitigation Climate change adaptation Sustainable use and protection of water and marine resources Transition to a circular economy Pollution prevention and control Protection and restoration of biodiversity and ecosystems Companies must assess whether their operations and investments are related to these environmental objectives (eligible) and, if so, whether they contribute to improving any of these objectives (aligned). Company activities must be evaluated from multiple perspectives. The first step is eligibility, which involves identifying activities that fall under the scope of the taxonomy. If a company’s activities match the descriptions defined in the taxonomy, they are considered taxonomy-eligible, meaning they are potentially sustainable. The second step is alignment, which assesses compliance with the Technical Screening Criteria listed in the regulation. The Taxonomy Regulation sets three conditions that an economic activity must meet to be considered taxonomy-aligned: It substantially contributes to at least one of the environmental objectives. It does not significantly harm (DNSH) any of the remaining five environmental objectives. It complies with minimum social safeguards. The detailed alignment criteria are outlined in the Climate Delegated Act and the Environmental Delegated Act. If a company’s activities meet these requirements, they can be classified as truly sustainable. The proportion of revenue, CAPEX, and OPEX related to such activities must then be disclosed. Article 8(2) of Regulation (EU) 2020/852 requires non-financial undertakings to disclose the proportion of their revenue, capital expenditure, and operating costs associated with activities linked to environmentally sustainable assets or processes (key performance indicators).

285 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2023 2. Description of the Company’s Activities The Company manufactures security products and solutions (tax stamps and excise stamps, security- featured labels), plastic cards (identification documents, bank cards, and commercial cards), personalized business and administrative forms, as well as traditional printing products. The Company's main activity (TEÁOR - Nomenclature of Economic Activities): 18.12’08 Printing (excluding newspapers). Additional activities of the Company can be found in the Articles of Association 3 . 3. Results of the Taxonomy Assessment EU Taxonomy assessment covers the entire consolidated corporate group. The Group’s Hungarian subsidiaries include Gyomai Kner Printing Company, Specimen PLC, Techno-Progress LTD., and ANY Ingatlanhasznosító LTD. Its foreign subsidiaries are Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia), Zipper Services s.r.l. and Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania), and Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova). The Company adheres to human rights policies as set forth in the Constitution, labor regulations, and EU legislation. These principles are also reinforced in the Company’s internal policies, including: Code of Ethics Equal Opportunity Plan HR Regulations Collective Agreement Whistleblowing System Relevant Activity Identified in the Assessed Corporate Scope: 6.6 Road Freight Transport Activity Description: Purchase, financing, leasing, rental, and operation of N1, N2 (241), or N3 (242) category vehicles falling under the scope of EURO VI (240), Step E, or its successor for the purpose of road freight transport. Multiple NACE codes, particularly H49.41, H53.10, H53.20, and N77.12, can be assigned to this economic activity in accordance with the statistical classification established by Regulation (EC) No 1893/2006. If an economic activity within this category does not meet the substantial contribution criteria set out in Section (1)(a), (1)(b), or (1)(c)(i) of this section, it qualifies as a transitional activity under Article 10(2) of Regulation (EU) 2020/852, provided that it complies with the technical screening criteria specified in this section. If road freight transport meets the technical screening criteria, it would substantially contribute to the following environmental objectives: a) Mitigation of climate change b) Adaptation to climate change 3 Statutes of ANY Security Printing Company PLC

286 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2023 4. Key performance metrics Road freight transport is carried out by the Techno-Progress LTD. subsidiary, whose main activity according to the TEÁOR (NACE) code is 4941 – Road Freight Transport. Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for Activities Aligned with the Taxonomy but Not Environmentally Sustainable: Revenue: - CAPEX: - OPEX: - Basis for KPI Calculations: Since the annual financial report is prepared on a consolidated basis, all key performance indicators (Revenue, CAPEX, OPEX) have been calculated using consolidated data to avoid double counting. Revenue was calculated following the same accounting principles used for the company’s financial statements. The total revenue corresponds to the consolidated net revenue. CAPEX (Capital Expenditure) reflects total corporate capital investments, which equal the annual increase in tangible and intangible assets, specifically properties, machinery and equipment, intangible rights, vehicles, and other equipment. OPEX (Operating Expenditure) includes all direct costs and expenses required for daily operations. The total OPEX corresponds to the cost of sales reported in the consolidated comprehensive income statement.

287 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2023 The taxonomy disclosure has been detailed in the following tables in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2021/2139: ProporƟon of revenue derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned economic acƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2022 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity) Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity) A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes Revenue from environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes (A.1) - 0,00% 0,00% N/A A.2 AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable - ELIGIBLE Road freight transport 6.6 - 0,00% Revenue from eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable (non-taxonomy-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00% N/A Total (A.1 + A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% N/A B. AcƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment B. Revenue from acƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment 55 475 269 100,00% Total (A+B) 55 475 269 100,00%

288 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2023 ProporƟon of CAPEX derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned Economic AcƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2022 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity) Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity) A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes CAPEX from environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes (A.1) - 0,00% 0,00% N/A A.2 AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable – ELIGIBLE Road freight transport 6.6 0,00% CAPEX from acƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable (non-taxonomy-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00% N/A Total (A.1 + A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% N/A B. AcƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment B. CAPEX of acƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment 1 889 689 100,00% Total (A+B) 1 889 689 100,00%

289 ANY GROUP'S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2023 RaƟo of OPEX derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned economic acƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2022 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity) Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity) A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes OPEX from environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes (A.1) - 0,00% 0,00% N/A A.2 AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable – ELIGIBLE Road freight transport 6.6 0,00% OPEX from acƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable (non-taxonomy-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00% N/A Total (A.1 + A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% N/A B. AcƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment B. OPEX acƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment 37 790 901 100,00% Total (A+B) 37 790 901 100,00%

290 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY PLC's 2024 EU Taxonomy Report 1. Introduction The EU Taxonomy for Sustainable Activities is a classification framework developed by the European Union, establishing a list of environmentally sustainable economic activities. The EU Taxonomy Regulation (2020/852/EU), adopted by the European Commission, aims to create a classification system for sustainable economic activities. Its objective is to define the conditions under which specific economic activities can be considered sustainable. The regulation provides a common interpretative framework across the EU, reducing the unfounded use of terms such as “green” or “sustainable.” The regulation also imposes a reporting obligation on certain financial and non-financial companies, requiring them to disclose the extent to which their activities align with the sustainability criteria set out in the regulation. The reporting obligations are detailed in the Delegated Regulation (EU) 2021/2178. Companies subject to the regulation must report three financial indicators under two perspectives: eligible and aligned economic activities. The financial indicators to be reported for both perspectives are: revenue, Capital Expenditures (CAPEX) and Operating Expenditures (OPEX). The precise interpretation of these indicators is outlined in Regulation 2021/2178. The EU Taxonomy defines six environmental objectives: Climate change mitigation Climate change adaptation Sustainable use and protection of water and marine resources Transition to a circular economy Pollution prevention and control Protection and restoration of biodiversity and ecosystems Companies must assess whether their operations and investments are related to these environmental objectives (eligible) and, if so, whether they contribute to improving any of these objectives (aligned). Company activities must be evaluated from multiple perspectives. The first step is eligibility, which involves identifying activities that fall under the scope of the taxonomy. If a company’s activities match the descriptions defined in the taxonomy, they are considered taxonomy-eligible, meaning they are potentially sustainable. The second step is alignment, which assesses compliance with the Technical Screening Criteria listed in the regulation. The Taxonomy Regulation sets three conditions that an economic activity must meet to be considered taxonomy-aligned: It substantially contributes to at least one of the environmental objectives. It does not significantly harm (DNSH) any of the remaining five environmental objectives. It complies with minimum social safeguards. The detailed alignment criteria are outlined in the Climate Delegated Act and the Environmental Delegated Act. If a company’s activities meet these requirements, they can be classified as truly sustainable. The proportion of revenue, CAPEX, and OPEX related to such activities must then be disclosed. Article 8(2) of Regulation (EU) 2020/852 requires non-financial undertakings to disclose the proportion of their revenue, capital expenditure, and operating costs associated with activities linked to environmentally sustainable assets or processes (key performance indicators).

291 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 2. Description of the PLC’s Activities The Company manufactures security products and solutions (tax stamps and excise stamps, security- featured labels), plastic cards (identification documents, bank cards, and commercial cards), personalized business and administrative forms, as well as traditional printing products. The Company's main activity (TEÁOR - Nomenclature of Economic Activities): 18.12’08 Printing (excluding newspapers). Additional activities of the Company can be found in the Articles of Association 4 . 3. Results of the Taxonomy Assessment EU Taxonomy assessment covers the entire consolidated corporate group. The Group’s Hungarian subsidiaries include Gyomai Kner Printing Company, Specimen PLC, Techno-Progress LTD., and ANY Ingatlanhasznosító LTD. Its foreign subsidiaries are Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia), Zipper Services s.r.l. and Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania), and Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova). The Company adheres to human rights policies as set forth in the Constitution, labor regulations, and EU legislation. These principles are also reinforced in the Company’s internal policies, including: Code of Ethics Equal Opportunity Plan HR Regulations Collective Agreement Whistleblowing System Further information can be found under Section S1-1 of the Sustainability Statement. Relevant Activity Identified in the Assessed Corporate Scope: 6.6 Road Freight Transport Activity Description: Purchase, financing, leasing, rental, and operation of N1, N2 (241), or N3 (242) category vehicles falling under the scope of EURO VI (240), Step E, or its successor for the purpose of road freight transport. Multiple NACE codes, particularly H49.41, H53.10, H53.20, and N77.12, can be assigned to this economic activity in accordance with the statistical classification established by Regulation (EC) No 1893/2006. If an economic activity within this category does not meet the substantial contribution criteria set out in Section (1)(a), (1)(b), or (1)(c)(i) of this section, it qualifies as a transitional activity under Article 10(2) of Regulation (EU) 2020/852, provided that it complies with the technical screening criteria specified in this section. If road freight transport meets the technical screening criteria, it would substantially contribute to the following environmental objectives: a) Mitigation of climate change b) Adaptation to climate change 4 Statutes of ANY Security Printing Company PLC

292 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 4. Key performance metrics Road freight transport is carried out by the Techno-Progress LTD. subsidiary, whose main activity according to the TEÁOR (NACE) code is 4941 – Road Freight Transport. Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for Activities Aligned with the Taxonomy but Not Environmentally Sustainable: Revenue: - CAPEX: - OPEX: - Basis for KPI Calculations: Since the annual financial report is prepared on a consolidated basis, all key performance indicators (Revenue, CAPEX, OPEX) have been calculated using consolidated data to avoid double counting. Revenue was calculated following the same accounting principles used for the company’s financial statements. The total revenue corresponds to the consolidated net revenue. CAPEX (Capital Expenditure) reflects total corporate capital investments, which equal the annual increase in tangible and intangible assets, specifically properties, machinery and equipment, intangible rights, vehicles, and other equipment. OPEX (Operating Expenditure) includes all direct costs and expenses required for daily operations. The total OPEX corresponds to the cost of sales reported in the consolidated comprehensive income statement.

293 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 The taxonomy disclosure has been detailed in the following tables in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2021/2139: ProporƟon of revenue derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned economic acƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2024 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy alignment) acƟviƟes - ALIGNED Revenue from environmentally sustainable (taxonomy alignment) acƟviƟes - (A.1) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00% A.2 AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable - ELIGIBLE Road freight transport 6.6 - 0,00% Revenue from acƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable (non-taxonomy-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00% 0,00% Total (A.1 + A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00% B. AcƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment B. Revenue from acƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment 70 502 996 100,00% Total (A+B) 70 502 996 100,00%

294 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 ProporƟon of CAPEX derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned Economic AcƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Cod es Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2024 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy alignment) acƟviƟes - ALIGNED CAPEX of environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-aligned) acƟviƟes (A.1) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00 % A.2 Taxonomy-ELIGIBLE but not environmentally sustainable acƟviƟes Road freight transport 6.6 - 0,00% CAPEX of taxonomy-eligible but not environmentally sustainable acƟviƟes (non-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00% 0,00 % Total (A.1+A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00 % B. Non-taxonomy-eligible acƟviƟes CAPEX of non-taxonomy-eligible acƟviƟes (B) 3 544 060 100,00% Total (A+B) 3 544 060 100,00%

295 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S EU TAXONOMY REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 RaƟo of OPEX derived from products or services related to taxonomy-aligned economic acƟviƟes SubstanƟal ContribuƟon Criteria DNSH criteria (Does Not Significantly Harm) Economic AcƟvity Codes Absolute Revenue Amount (thousand HUF) Revenue Share (%) MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems MiƟgaƟon of Climate Change AdaptaƟon to Climate Change Sustainable Use and ProtecƟon of Water and Marine Resources TransiƟon to a Circular Economy PolluƟon PrevenƟon and ReducƟon ProtecƟon and RestoraƟon of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Minimum Safeguards ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2024 ProporƟon of Revenue Aligned with the Taxonomy in 2023 Category (T: Enabling AcƟvity Category (A: TransiƟonal AcƟvity A. AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment A.1 Environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes OPEX from environmentally sustainable (taxonomy-ALIGNED) acƟviƟes (A.1) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00 % A.2 AcƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable - ELIGIBLE Road freight transport 6.6 - 0,00% OPEX from acƟviƟes eligible for taxonomy alignment but not environmentally sustainable (non-taxonomy-aligned acƟviƟes) (A.2)) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00% 0,00 % Total (A.1 + A.2) - 0,00% 0,00% 0,00 % B. AcƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment B. OPEX acƟviƟes not eligible for taxonomy alignment) 45 786 108 100,00% Total (A+B) 45 786 108 100,00%

296 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1 – Own Workforce [S1.SBM-2] Stakeholders’ interests and positions The Code of Ethics outlines the fundamental principles. Bodies and Management HR Policy – Principles of the Preamble " ANY Security Printing Company PLC, formerly known as Állami Nyomda PLC, has built its strong reputation both in Hungary and internationally on the impeccable conduct of the Company and its employees, upheld for more than 150 years. At ANY Security Printing Company PLC, we believe that the Company’s long-standing success and recognition have been achieved through its ethical conduct, dedication to its profession, and people-centered corporate culture. Therefore, it is essential for us to adapt to ever-evolving circumstances while upholding our traditional values. We fully respect our employees' privacy, including their religious, ideological, and political beliefs. This is of fundamental importance, as the Company’s success has also been built on the diversity of its workforce and the variety of perspectives they bring. No one shall face discrimination based on their gender, age, ethnic background, religious affiliation, membership in an advocacy group, or any other characteristic or activity unrelated to their job performance. At the same time, employees must be aware that any social or public engagement they undertake must be conducted outside the workplace, and they may not use ANY Security Printing Company PLC’s infrastructure for such private activities. When engaging in public activities, employees must respect the ethical principles of ANY Security Printing Company PLC. It is the duty of the Company’s senior employees to carry out all tasks under their management in accordance with their professional expertise and the expected ethical standards. Since successful and productive work requires teamwork and regular communication between organizational units and employees, all parties must uphold ethical standards in their professional and interpersonal relationships within the Company. Mutual respect, appreciation, and a willingness to compromise should guide all employees in their interactions, as these values serve the common interest of everyone.” ANY Collective Agreement – CA .2., Gyoma Kner Printing Company Collective Agreement – I.3. CA Sections: The Employer ensures equal opportunities and fair treatment for all Employees. [S1.SBM-3] Significant impacts, risks, and opportunities, and their interaction with strategy and business model S1.SBM-3_01 | 14, a, b, c, d, e In the case of ANY PLC, the identified risks and impacts play a fundamental role in the company's strategic adaptation and the refinement of its business model. This information enables the Company to proactively respond to market changes, optimize resource utilization, and develop sustainable growth strategies, thereby enhancing its competitiveness. The analysis is carried out by the respective specialized areas within their own scope of authority, and they make recommendations to the management. In addition to its own employees, ANY Security Printing Company PLC engages contracted private individuals and honorary fee-based individuals. External workers are also employed under service contracts (e.g., security, cleaning services). No leased labor was used in 2024. At Gyomai Kner Printing Company, in addition to its own employees and contracted individuals, simplified employment workers were engaged in 2024 on a daily regulatory reporting basis for seasonal work. Techno-Progress Ltd. employs only its own workforce.

297 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 At Zipper, in addition to its own employees, contracted/honorary fee-based individuals and leased labor were also employed. The scope applies to the company's own employees among the listed employment categories. Due to its strategy and operations, the Company primarily relies on its own workforce. Employees: The Company's own employees work under legally compliant employment conditions, with social security coverage and long-term (typically indefinite-term) employment contracts. Contracted workers are employed under service contracts perform specific tasks independently or take on additional targeted assignments while on unpaid leave. The executive officers are honorary fee-based executives are elected by the General Meeting for a fixed five-year term. Simplified employment workers are primarily employed at Gyomai Kner Printing Company, mainly due to existing or temporary labor shortages. Compliance with the prescribed minimum wage is mandatory for them as well, and their employment requires regulatory notification. Employees Hired by Business/Service Partners: This includes security personnel and cleaning staff. These employees are officially employed by the contracted service provider but perform their daily duties on the Company’s premises, adapting to its operations and work schedule. They are also subject to the Company’s security, occupational safety, data protection, and confidentiality regulations. Significant negative impact: multi-shift work schedule. The multi-shift work schedule affects the Company's own employees, primarily those in production areas and closely related preparatory and logistics departments. This work arrangement mainly applies to employees in physical job categories. Simplified employment workers at Gyomai Kner Printing Company work varying shifts based on current production demands. Their schedules are adjusted daily, allowing them to work either full shifts or partial shifts as required. This work schedule does not apply to contracted and honorary fee-based individuals. It has minimal and occasional impact on employees in white-collar positions. External workers: due to the nature of their work, the shift schedule for security personnel differs from the Company’s work schedule, as this activity is classified as standby duty. Cleaning staff perform their tasks according to the service contract, adapting to the requirements of the contracting party. Significant negative impact: overtime affects the Company’s own employees, primarily those working directly in production or in supporting and closely related areas, typically in physical job roles. In intellectual job roles, overtime occurs only occasionally and infrequently, usually due to exceptional tasks. These may include IT-related deadlines, system transitions, development, or operational tasks, where a standby system is also in place. Significant negative impact: wage structure: At Gyomai Kner Printing Company, the Company operates under a Collective Agreement; however, shift allowances and overtime pay are applied in accordance with the Labor Code, with positive deviations only possible in the form of performance-based pay, bonuses, and rewards. For 62 employees, the base wage level adjustment to meet the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage was justified for 2024. This adjustment was implemented in compliance with the government decree, effective December 1, 2023 Significant negative impact: restricted workspace and location-bound work (underground work) At ANY Security Printing Company PLC, restricted movement and location-bound work primarily affect the Company’s own employees as well as on-site external workers.

298 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Employees working in production, operations, warehousing, and high-security areas perform their duties in a restricted environment, where access is controlled through security checkpoints and airlock entry systems. Movement within these work areas is also limited, as employees can only access specific production units and rooms independently using their access cards, based on their authorized entry permissions. Even within administrative areas, there are offices and building sections where employees have restricted independent access. Working hours must be spent on company premises, including designated work areas, social, and communal spaces. Leaving the site or moving between locations during working hours is permitted only for work-related purposes or with managerial approval. Underground work affects only a small number of employees. Additionally, some special work areas are subject to extra security measures due to the handling of classified data. Simplified employment workers are also required to work in a fixed location at Gyomaendrőd, and their working hours must be spent at the designated worksite or facility. At Zipper Services S.r.l., the applicable information security standards mandate that employees operate within a secure environment. During a work process, the security area operates in a highly restricted zone. Significant negative impact within the Company: the workforce is characterized by an aging pool of specialists and a declining number of skilled workers. The proportion of middle-aged employees is high both among the current workforce and job applicants, and replacements are predominantly sourced from this age group. For many advertised positions, the number of applicants is relatively low, and only 1-3% of candidates typically meet the required qualifications. In many cases, employment does not materialize due to a lack of interest from applicants Positive impact: diverse employment forms The Company operates with legally registered employment, ensuring social security for its employees. 99% of employees work under indefinite-term, long-term contracts, providing job stability. The parent company has an employee referral program with financial incentives. A significant portion of employees have decades-long tenure with the company. A diverse range of employment types is present, including interns, retirees, full-time, and part-time workers, employees from all age groups, white-collar and blue-collar workers, men and women equally represented, employees from the capital, suburban, and rural areas, a mix of lower and higher educational backgrounds. The term "employees" refers to the staff described in the previous sections. Positive impact: wages and allowances In the ANY PLC, most employees receive base salaries exceeding the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage. Additionally, at ANY PLC, under the Collective Agreement, shift allowances and performance-based pay are applied beyond the requirements of the Labor Code, providing additional financial benefits to employees. At Techno-Progress LTD. and in Gyomaendrőd, wage calculations follow the Labor Code, with performance-based pay and bonuses increasing the mandatory payments. Positive impact: Health screenings, occupational health services beyond the mandatory requirements, and tracking patient medical histories.

299 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 The Hungarian-based ANY PLC pays special attention to the quality of healthcare services. In 2024, a mobile screening program was organized through a grant application and with internal funding, allowing all employees to participate. The screenings took place at the company's headquarters in Budapest. Comprehensive examinations were conducted, including supplementary diagnostic and laboratory tests, recommended jointly by ANY PLC and the company’s occupational physician. At the Halom Street headquarters, an in-house occupational health clinic operates with a license from the National Public Health and Medical Officer Service (ÁNTSZ), offering consultations four days a week. Employees of ANY PLC and Techno-Progress LTD. receive not only the mandatory fitness assessments but also everyday healthcare support. The occupational physician employed by ANY PLC monitors the health status of employees, provides comprehensive care for their medical concerns, and makes recommendations for preventive measures. This service primarily focuses on the company’s employees and prospective hires in terms of medical fitness but also extends assistance to retired colleagues facing health issues. Positive impact: training and skill development An annual training plan is developed, ensuring that each employee participates in at least one training session, with many attending multiple internal training programs. Sessions are tailored to individual needs and may be joined even on a voluntary basis. In 2024, several soft-skill training sessions were organized through grant funding, along with LEAN training. The company plans to continue these programs in the future. Positive impact: diversity Diversity is a core principle of the Company, as reflected in its Code of Ethics. The gender distribution is approximately 50-50% male and female, all working-age generations are represented within the company, white-collar and blue-collar employees work together in a collaborative environment. The workforce includes employees from both the central headquarters in the capital and regional locations. Employees from all age groups are present in both large organizational structures and smaller units. This intergenerational workforce fosters knowledge sharing among colleagues and enhances the mentoring system through a diverse mix of ages. Diversity has a positive impact on corporate culture, creating an inclusive and collaborative work environment across the entire Company. Risks Multi-shift work schedule: there is a risk that, in the long term, employees in multi-shift roles may prefer jobs with work schedules that better align with their daily lives. This could lead to employee turnover, particularly among those with families or aging workers. Additionally, increased workload and irregular hours may result in higher susceptibility to illness and health issues within the workforce. Overtime: maintaining a work-life balance becomes more challenging. Increased workload puts additional strain on employees. Potential consequences include employee turnover or decreased performance Wage levels based on fundamental regulations: there is a risk that employees may seek higher- paying opportunities elsewhere. Lower wage levels could lead to higher absenteeism rates and an increase in secondary job searches. Restricted workspace: for new employees, the controlled environment may be unexpected and not always easy to adjust to. While it may become familiar over time, for some individuals, it can lead to psychological strain, potentially resulting in health-related consequences. Occasional underground

300 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 work: employees regularly exposed to underground work may experience a heightened sense of confinement, leading to increased mental and physical strain. Aging workforce, high proportion of middle-aged employees, and shortage of skilled new hires: Workforce replacement is becoming increasingly difficult, with fewer skilled workers entering the industry. There is a growing need for training and mentoring of unskilled workers. Middle-aged and older new hires tend to have shorter active career spans within the Company. Ensuring long-term workforce stability and organizing sufficient shifts is becoming more challenging. Significant opportunities arising from dependencies for own employees: Thanks to diverse employment options, individuals can enter the workforce as interns while still studying. This provides a long-term career path for young, motivated learners and recent graduates. Later, they can transition into full-time positions, working in a dynamic and diverse community as employees, team leaders, or even senior managers. Within the Company, employees can continue contributing even beyond retirement, ensuring financial stability across all age groups. Intergenerational collaboration fosters mentorship programs and reskilling opportunities. Employment relationships are designed for the long term, allowing for mobility between physical and intellectual job roles based on expertise, experience, and job performance. Allowances and minimum wages above mandatory levels: The compensation system ensured by the Collective Agreement makes securing a stable income more attractive and higher in standard for employees. Within the industry, this system—with all its components—ensures a competitive wage level. Base salaries are adjusted annually, regardless of the minimum wage, in agreement with employee representation, which also leads to increased allowance payments. Improved healthcare support increases employees' sense of security and commitment. Proactive medical care helps prevent serious health conditions and complications. Employees benefit from faster diagnoses and access to treatment, contributing to their overall well-being and workplace productivity. The frequency, structure, and integration of training programs enhance workforce preparedness, leading to more efficient work processes. Training helps reduce production waste, increase output quality and quantity, and has a positive impact on corporate culture, communication, and teamwork. Group training sessions foster collaboration among employees, strengthening teamwork. By acquiring new knowledge and certifications, the company can qualify for new projects and successfully compete in tenders. Overall diversity; gender balance, diverse employment types, and a workforce from various geographic regions provide stable, long-term livelihoods for a broad social spectrum. A wider talent pool thus becomes available for recruitment, and employees are more likely to recommend friends and family to join a diverse and inclusive workplace. Positive employer perception enhances the Company’s reputation, potentially leading to successful grant applications and industry awards. Sustainability-related investments aimed at increasing automation levels require the company to rethink its workforce structure, as different skill sets will be needed. The Company does not anticipate layoffs as a result; however, retraining and upskilling employees, as well as recruiting new staff with the necessary competencies, will be needed. The direct impact of sustainability requirements and international agreements on the workforce is assessed as minimal, but employee awareness and communication remain essential. ANY PLC holds an ISO 45001 Occupational Health and Safety Management System certification. The certification process was preceded by an extensive preparation period several years ago, bringing significant changes in workplace safety and environmental protection. As part of this, new systems were introduced (e.g., chemical substance inventory management), and greater emphasis was placed on

301 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 environmental protection, chemical risk management, occupational safety, and health protection. The company also expanded its relevant organizational units, increasing both staff numbers and expertise within its own workforce. The reinforcement of regulations and awareness led to a new communication approach at ANY Printing Company, with regular updates provided to employees and visitors through newsletters, posters, and awareness campaigns. As a result of a conscious shift in mindset, we collect returnable bottles and beverage cans across all operational areas. The proceeds support a charitable cause and are donated to the Foundation for Printers (Nyomdászokért Alapítvány), which provides financial assistance to workers and their families in the printing industry. This process will be further strengthened by: utilizing production waste supporting institutions with paper donations employee reuse, e.g., pallets expanding the use of renewable energy in more locations, including events and community spaces S1.SBM-3_07 | 14 f i Forced labor does not occur within the Company. In line with fundamental standards, employees work with the Group’s companies based on mutual consent, adhering to regulations and considering health status, suitability, capabilities, and skills. (According to Section 193 of the Criminal Code, forced labor is a punishable offense. Regardless of legal consequences, the Company's fundamental ethical stance is that it does not employ workers under such conditions.) S1.SBM-3_08 | 14 f ii Forced labor does not occur in any operational area. S1.SBM-3_09 | 14 g i Child labor does not occur, in full compliance with Article 32 of the EU Charter of Fundamental Rights. S1.SBM-3_11 | 15 Own employees working in multi-shift schedules, primarily in physical job roles, are the most exposed to the psychological and health challenges caused by irregular working hours. They also face greater difficulties in maintaining a work-life balance. As a responsible employer, the Company follows the principle of considering employees’ requests when planning shift schedules whenever possible. Special attention is given to: family events and personal commitments, coordinating shifts for couples employed within the company, either by scheduling joint shifts or arranging alternating shifts, allowing flexible participation in medical check-ups to support employees' health needs. Overtime demands primarily affect physical job roles, while for intellectual positions, it occurs only occasionally. The company fully complies with legal regulations by ensuring that all extra working hours are compensated accordingly. The Company aims to plan overtime in agreement with employees and, in case of unavailability, find substitute personnel to maintain workflow. During intense work periods with tight deadlines and increased overtime, the company provides fresh fruit and refreshments to support employees. In employee groups where wages were set at the minimum wage or guaranteed minimum wage, the company provided additional adjustments from the annual wage development budget, beyond the

302 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 government-mandated wage increase. Employees who receive allowances in accordance with the Labor Code and applicable regulations also benefit from additional variable pay, such as performance- based bonuses, incentives, or rewards, independent of their base salary and allowances. As a result, all employees receive a total income that exceeds the legally required minimum, ensuring more favorable compensation. Restricted access, security-controlled entry, and limited movement during working hours primarily affect employees in physical job roles. Underground work is only required for a small number of employees within this group. The company strives to prepare applicants for these specific conditions during the selection process, ensuring they are aware of the security measures and work environment before joining. Mentors assist new employees in understanding the processes, while training programs help them adapt to the environment and better comprehend and follow security regulations. A fundamental element of the company culture – with full commitment from the ownership and management – is ensuring that the workplace and its social and community spaces are characterized by a pleasant environment, including well-equipped dining areas, a library, and recreational spaces. Employees are provided with communication tools and updates on daily events." → "Employees receive communication tools and regular updates on daily events. Community engagement is a priority, with a strong focus on team-building activities, sports programs, celebrations, and high-quality shared work and leisure experiences. The aging workforce and difficulties in recruiting skilled professionals primarily affect the printing industry’s skilled workers and those involved in servicing and maintenance. However, this challenge is also present in intellectual positions requiring higher education in light industry. To address this, the Company conducts extensive training programs for employees transitioning from other industries, whether internally within the organization or from the open labor market. Additionally, the company actively participates in dual education programs and collaborates with professional organizations to help modernize vocational training. Retired employees who are still medically fit are welcomed back to work, helping to alleviate resource shortages while ensuring that their expertise is transferred to new employees through training and mentoring. S1.SBM-3_12 | 16 ANY PLC employs its total workforce on an officially registered basis, ensuring legal compliance. Within the Company, 99% of employees work under indefinite-term contracts, reflecting long-term employment relationships. Many staff members have been with the company for several decades as direct employees. This diverse employment structure fosters intergenerational collaboration, encompassing interns, retirees, individuals from all age groups, persons with disabilities or reduced work capacity, as well as both women and men, including those with families. The blue-collar employees of ANY PLC who work in rotating shifts receive remuneration that is more favorable than the provisions of the Labor Code, as ensured by the Collective Agreement. This includes increased shift and overtime allowances. The other employing companies within the ANY PLC fulfill their obligations regarding allowances in accordance with the basic labor law regulations for all their respective employees. The white-collar and blue-collar employees of ANY PLC receive base salaries above the minimum wage and the guaranteed minimum wage, except for Gyomai Kner Printing Company, where the prescribed base salaries of the affected employees have been adjusted in accordance with the applicable government decree. ANY PLC has a contracted occupational physician. The occupational physician of ANY Security Printing Company PLC provides services at the company’s headquarters and covers medical services for multiple companies within the Company, particularly regarding fitness-for-work examinations and

303 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 beyond. In many ways, the doctor acts as a general practitioner for employees, monitoring their health issues and placing a strong emphasis on preventive care. In 2024, a comprehensive health screening program was conducted at the headquarters, open to all employees on a voluntary basis. The screenings took place on workdays, and employees received their results along with specialist explanations and evaluations. The occupational physician provided recommendations for further treatments and solutions. Additionally, vaccinations, medical equipment, and medications are made available in collaboration with the occupational physician. Trainings: In 2024, the annual training plan ensured that each employee participated in at least one internal or external training program. Some training types were applied to the entire workforce. Managers and team leaders had the opportunity to attend soft-skill training sessions throughout the year. Employees from all workforce categories participated in professional and skill development programs, including: forklift training, quality management, basic, advanced and foreman-level LEAN methodology, digital development, and language courses. All employee groups within the company are diverse, including men and women, young employees and older generations, white-collar and blue-collar workers, as well as subordinates and managers. Part- time employment is more common in white-collar roles, as the nature of work schedules and safety regulations in physical job areas make reduced working hours less feasible. However, when returning mothers join back the workforce, the company strives to find suitable solutions, even in blue-collar roles, to help balance work and personal life. Across the entire Company, employees register and move within the premises using access cards, ensuring that entry to work zones is granted based on authorization levels. Restricted work environments and workspace confinement during working hours primarily affect blue-collar employees, especially those working in industrial zones and high-security zones. Underground work is even more specific within this circle, impacting only a small number of employees. Within the Company, the proportion of middle-aged employees is high across all employment types and classifications. The average age of specialists required for the core activities is increasing. There are few young professionals obtaining vocational qualifications, particularly in printing industry professions, but this trend also applies to logistics. Ensuring workforce succession is particularly challenging, and in many cases, it can only be addressed by hiring middle-aged workers. The company is making efforts to revitalize vocational training through industry collaboration and participation in new training programs. These efforts are expected to yield results in attracting younger applicants within 4–5 years. [S1-1] Policies Related to Own Workforce S1-1_01 | 19, S1-1_01 | 20 a, b, c The Company does not have a declared policy for managing significant impacts, risks, and opportunities related to its own workforce, but it does have several regulatory documents covering this area. The Company is characterized by diverse employment forms and a commitment to long-term employment relationships. This applies to all types of employment contracts, which are supported by uniform regulations, and the application of equal opportunity principles. Even honorary positions are filled with a long-term perspective, typically through multi-year appointments (Collective Agreement, HR Policy, Equal Opportunity Plan). The Collective Agreement ensures the application of shift and overtime allowances that are more favorable than those stipulated by the Labor Code. This agreement was concluded with the Trade Union and applies to all employees under an employment contract.

304 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Comprehensive health screenings and on-site access to an active occupational physician are available to all employees: ANY PLC, Techno-Progress Ltd. (HR Policy, Occupational Safety Regulation). Most training programs are available to internal employees, but external staff can also participate in certain targeted training sessions, such as occupational safety training (HR Policy, Occupational Safety Regulation). Equal opportunity, diversity, the employment of a mixed-age workforce, a nearly equal gender employment ratio, and hiring from any region suitable for commuting are fundamental principles within the Company. These principles apply to all employee categories in accordance with the Collective Agreement (ANY PLC, Gyomai Kner Printing Company), the HR Policy (ANY PLC), and the Code of Ethics (ANY PLC). In practice, these fundamental standards are also implemented at the subsidiaries. The regulation of multi-shift work schedules and overtime is defined in our Collective Agreements, while the Labor Code provides the basic framework. These work arrangements primarily apply to our own workforce, particularly to blue-collar employees. Restricted and location-bound work conditions are typical in physical, production, and high-security work zones. These conditions primarily affect employees working in such environments, but the rules must also be followed by employees and other visitors temporarily present in these areas. Access to underground work zones is strictly limited to a designated group of personnel. The high proportion of middle-aged employees is evident across all employment types. The aging workforce particularly affects skilled professionals in both blue-collar and white-collar roles within our core activities, especially in the printing industry. To mitigate this impact and support workforce renewal, we participate in industry collaborations, such as establishing agreements to provide financial support for printing instructors. In addition to our industry association membership, we take part in vocational training reforms, promote printing industry education through open days and career orientation events, delegate employees to printing industry workshops, and employ interns and students in dual education programs. To engage young talent, we also organize Researchers' Night events at our own facilities and arrange factory visits for school groups. The Company complies with the UN Guiding Principles on Business and Human Rights, the ILO Declaration on Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work, and the OECD Guidelines for Multinational Enterprises. Human Rights Policy Commitments: The Company complies with the human rights policies set out in the Constitution, labor regulations, and EU legislation. These fundamental principles are also reinforced in its internal policies: • Ethical Code, • Equal Opportunity Plan, • HR Policy, • Collective Agreement, • Complaint Reporting System The Group's companies develop their regulations in consultation with employee representatives, with some documents being co-signed with the Trade Union. The subsidiaries maintain regular communication with employees through workplace/employee meetings and consultation negotiations, with the direct presence of the employer. Human Rights Impact Management System, Channels, and Applied Solutions: Worksite administrators, managers, and HR personnel

305 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 In each major organizational unit, a worksite administrator supports employee communication, administration, and work accounting (ANY PLC, Gyomai Kner Printing Company), acting as an intermediary between employees and management/employer. Open Offices: The HR organization, compensation department, and security team leaders and staff are available to employees during working hours. Colleagues can directly approach these departments with their requests, questions, feedback, complaints, and suggestions. Complaint reporting system ANY Security Printing Company PLC operates a reporting channel ( bejelentes@any.hu), which did not receive any complaints. No inquiries were received from national authorities in 2024. Gyomai Kner Printing Company (bejelentes@gyomaikner.hu) and Zipper Services s.r.l. (etica@ezipper.ro) also operate complaint reporting systems, but no reports were submitted. Other subsidiaries are not required to operate such systems due to their size or regional regulations. ANY PLC operates a reporting channel (bejelentes@any.hu) • Equal Opportunity Officer An appointed Equal Opportunity Officer is responsible for monitoring compliance with the Equal Opportunity Plan in coordination with employee representatives and the employer. Employees can turn to the officer if their human dignity is violated. The Equal Opportunity Officer investigates complaints, reports findings to the employer, and provides feedback to the employee, acting as a mediator in equal opportunity matters within the company. • Corporate Legal Assistance and Advisory Services Employees can seek advice from the corporate legal counsel or the external law firm associated with the company. S1-1_07 | 21 The regulatory documents in this area do not explicitly detail the relevant UN Guiding Principles on Business and Human Rights; however, the Company operates in accordance with their spirit. As part of the sustainability strategy, these documents will be reviewed and supplemented in 2025. Alignment with Global Standards on Human Rights within a Multi-Level System: Level I: Prevention - publication - information - declaration: The Ethical Code is publicly accessible, providing information and serving as a declaration to all stakeholders. Level II: From Applicant to Employee: his phase involves familiarization with internal policies and the enforcement of the Collective Agreement, which is reinforced in employment contracts. Level III: Active Employee – Employees, whether voluntarily participating in interest representation or without intent to join the trade union, engage in discussions and contribute through the suggestion box system. Level IV: Complaint Handling – If a complaint or suspicion of misconduct arises, employees can submit an anonymous report through the complaint reporting system or approach the plant administrator, manager, HR department, equal opportunity officer, or legal counsel. Human rights policy commitments – The Company adheres to human rights policies as outlined in the Constitution, labor regulations, and EU legislation. These fundamental principles are reinforced in the internal policies: • Code of ethics,

306 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 • Equal Opportunity Plan, • HR Policy, • Collective Agreement, • Complaint Reporting System S1-1_08 | 22 No human trafficking, forced labor, and child labor occur within the Company. Human rights policies as outlined in the Constitution, labor regulations, and EU legislation are strictly adhered to. As a security printing company with a rich history, the Group's parent company, ANY Security Printing Company PLC, along with its management and ownership, unequivocally distances itself from human trafficking, forced labor, and child labor. S1-1_09 | 23 Workplace accident prevention and occupational safety activities: The Company has a designated occupational health and fire safety organization/responsible personnel. A Workplace Safety Regulation is in place, which defines the procedures for pre-employment and recurring training sessions. S1-1_10 | 24a ANY's policies define the prohibition of discrimination, efforts to eliminate harassment, reporting channels, the promotion of equal opportunities, and the underlying principles related to these matters: • Code of Ethics • Equal Opportunity Plan • HR Regulation • Collective Agreement • Complaint Reporting System S1-1_11 | 24b ANY's Equal Opportunity Plan explicitly covers the following forms of discrimination: • Race and ethnic origin • Gender • Disability • Age • Religion • Political opinion S1-1_12 | 24c ANY PLC places great emphasis on fostering collaboration within a diverse workforce. The inclusion and employment of vulnerable groups is a key aspect of both physical and intellectual job roles. Employees with disabilities, such as hearing impairments, work in integrated teams alongside their colleagues, forming a supportive community that enhances both their professional and daily lives. The ownership and management are also committed to providing opportunities for employees to continue working after retirement, as well as supporting new mothers in their return to work, whether through new roles or flexible work arrangements.

307 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1-1_13 | 24d ANY PLC does not record or assess data related to individuals' gender identity, ethnic background, religion, or political opinions. Applicants and employees are selected and employed based solely on professional criteria across all subsidiaries. The integration of selected individuals is supported by a mentor colleague, and all employees become familiar with the company's core principles during the onboarding process through regulations and policies. The Company operates an equal opportunity officer and a complaint reporting system, while representative members and organizations also contribute to maintaining and upholding the corporate culture and policies. S1.MDR-P_01 | 65 a Content of the Equal Opportunity Plan (ANY PLC and Gyoma Kner Printing Company): The primary goal of the Equal Opportunity Plan is to draw the attention of both the employer, employees, and the representative bodies to the importance of workplace equal opportunity and the respect for the principles of equal treatment. • General concepts and provisions • General objectives, ethical principles • Status assessment • Equal opportunity goals – development • Programs for achieving the goals The Collective Agreement (ANY PLC and Gyomai Kner Printing Company) outlines the employment standards for both the employer and employees, including regulations that positively deviate from the Labor Code. The Company places a strong emphasis on equal opportunity within the Collective Agreement (Section 2 / Page 1). In the HR Regulations (ANY PLC), the preamble – introductory section – sets out provisions on equal opportunity and the prohibition of discrimination. The ANY Code of Ethics is available at www.any.hu/en/company/bodies-and-management. S1.MDR-P_02 | 65 b The Equal Opportunity Plan (applicable to ANY PLC and Gyomai KnerPrinting Company) covers all employees and operational sites. The Collective Agreement applies to all employed workers, individuals exercising employer rights, and all operational sites. The HR Regulations (ANY PLC) apply to all employees, contributors, and contractors and are valid across all operational locations. The subsidiary companies follow the employment practices and ethical standards set forth by ANY PLC, ensuring compliance with its regulations. S1.MDR-P_03 | 65 c In the case of ANY PLC and Gyomai Kner Printing Company, the CEO is responsible for adhering to regulations, while for subsidiaries, this responsibility lies with the managing director. The Collective Agreement and the Equal Opportunity Plan are jointly approved and signed by the CEO in collaboration with employee representation.

308 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1.MDR-P_04 | 65 d;S1.MDR-P_05 | 65 e Employee representation and the employer engage in continuous negotiations on matters affecting some or all employees. Key policies, issues, and wage agreements are discussed, approved, and signed not only with the Trade Union but also with the Works Council. S1.MDR-P_06 | 65 f The regulations are available as follows: the Collective Agreement is posted on bulletin boards, the HR Regulations and the Equal Opportunities Plan can be found in the electronic folder of regulations, and the Code of Ethics is accessible at www.any.hu/en/company/bodies-and-management. There is no monitoring in place regarding the above regulations. [S1-2] Processes implemented to collaborate with own employees and employee representatives regarding identified impacts The Company does not have a unified framework agreement or regulation in place; however, it provides multiple channels for two-way communication. S1-2_24 b, c, d, e A central employee representation body is in operation, with delegates elected from all areas and locations. No specific financial resources are allocated to this activity, and its operation is overseen by the HR Director. Suggestions and feedback received during discussions and consultations with employee representatives are addressed either immediately or after strategic-level discussions. Responses may take the form of a direct employer letter, CEO directive, newsletter, or amendments to the collective agreement. S1-2_01 | 27 a, b, c, d, e; S1-2_07 | 28; S1-2_08 | 29 The employer within the ANY PLC maintains continuous communication with employee representatives and strives to consider employee perspectives in its decision-making processes. During discussions and consultations with employee representatives, the elected representatives communicate the needs and insights of employees, which are taken into account when making human resource-related decisions. The employers within the ANY PLC work directly with employees and their representatives, while designated HR personnel also facilitate direct communication. Types of collaboration include: worker-employee meetings (held during significant changes or when reaching major milestones), consultations between the employer and employee representatives (at least twice a year), negotiations between the employer and union leaders (typically 2-3 times per year, with HR participation and mediation), HR and employee representatives maintain ongoing communication. Additionally, the Company has established communication channels such as newsletters, an idea suggestion system, direct employer letters, and an occupational health and safety (MEBIR) reporting platform within the HR management system. Within the Company, the exercising authority of the employer (Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director) is responsible for cooperation with employee representatives. The Company has an equal opportunity plan and policy in place concerning fundamental human rights and their respect. The principles outlined in these documents have been agreed upon by both the employer and employee representatives. Additionally, the ethical code also includes these fundamental principles. As a historically established and law-abiding organization, the Company remains fully committed to complying with the obligations set out in its statutes. Consultations are held jointly with

309 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 employee-elected representatives, after which the final agreement or regulation is approved collectively with their signatures. No reports were submitted to the Equal Opportunity Officers listed in the Equal Opportunity Plan, and during the 2024 reporting period, no cases of discrimination or harassment occurred within the ANY PLC, as confirmed by the reporting channel operated by the Company. Measures taken for particularly vulnerable groups, as included in the Equal Opportunity Plan: • The Human Resources Policy. • Appointed Equal Opportunity Officer – Responsible for monitoring the implementation of the Equal Opportunity Plan, in coordination with employee representation and the employer. Employees can turn to the Equal Opportunity Officer if they experience a violation of their human dignity. The officer investigates complaints, reports findings to the employer, and provides feedback to the employee. In this role, the officer acts as a mediator for equal opportunity matters within the company. • Recruitment Process: The principle of equal treatment is applied throughout all recruitment tasks and activities. Job advertisements and the hiring process must not include any discriminatory statements. The focus in recruitment is placed on the qualifications, skills, and competencies required for the given position. • Human resource development, workplace training, retraining, and learning: efforts should be made to ensure lifelong learning opportunities. All employees, regardless of age, should have access to training, retraining, and learning opportunities, provided that such development serves both the individual’s career growth and the Company’s interests. In roles requiring further education, access to training cannot be denied solely based on age or other inherent characteristics. • Objective to improve work and living conditions: special focus is placed on disadvantaged employees (e.g., foundation-based financial support, assistance programs, and family-friendly work schedules). • Employer Benefits and Discounts: Ensuring tailored benefits and support programs for disadvantaged groups. • Additional welfare benefits for employees with children: beyond school enrollment support, additional well-being benefits must be provided (e.g., Santa Claus gift packages, holiday sweets, etc.). Parents requesting legally mandated working time benefits must be granted them. • Facilitating reemployment and retirement transition: support for employees returning to work and assistance in transitioning to retirement. • Communication with employees on maternity leave is conducted in an organized manner through the HR personnel, ensuring direct and personal communication. The reintegration of mothers returning to work is assessed on a case-by-case basis and may take place even while they are still receiving maternity benefits. • In the event of downsizing, the scope and circumstances of the affected employees must be carefully examined, including the possibility of early retirement and its potential impact on both the individual and the employer. • Upon retirement, the HR personnel monitor the retiring employee’s pension application process prior to their departure, ensuring accurate information, proper handling of pension entitlements, and recognition of the employee’s contributions. • Communication with employees during long-term illness and support for their reintegration upon return to work are facilitated by the respective department heads and HR personnel. The trade union gives special attention to these groups.

310 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [S1-3] The processes for correcting negative impacts and the channels available for employees to raise concerns S1-3_01 | 32 a, b, c, d, e At ANY PLC, due to the nature of operations, employees work in production areas, typically following a multi-shift schedule. The preparation of shift schedules is the responsibility of area managers. When planning schedules, the management team strives to consider employee needs, commuting conditions (for those traveling from outside the area), family-related requests, and aligning shifts for employees who commute together. When assigning overtime, the Company also accommodates constraints and takes these into account in workforce planning. Wage negotiations and discussions regarding benefits provided throughout the year are conducted annually with employee representatives. The employer reviews the proposals from employee representatives and incorporates them whenever possible, at least partially. Communication channels in addition to direct management contact: • Worksite administrators: In every major organizational unit, worksite administrators support employee communication, administration, and work accounting (ANY PLC, Gyomai Kner Printing Company). They serve as intermediaries between employees and management/employers. • Employee representatives: the Trade Union and Works Council (employee representation bodies) have designated officials at each site, whom employees can approach directly. The employee representatives hold quarterly or semi-annual meetings for their members, which occasionally function as open forums, allowing any employee to participate and raise concerns. • Occupational safety representatives: each site has trained representatives who maintain direct contact with the occupational safety organization, management, and the company doctor. These individuals are elected representatives, and the employer ensures their training is regularly updated. Employees can directly approach them with observations or complaints. • Worker-employee meetings: these are convened by a manager, senior management, or the employer representative exercising employer rights. • "Idea Box": a Kaizen system is in place, allowing employees to submit suggestions for improving work processes, conditions, and efficiency—whether related to their own area or another department. Valuable and feasible ideas are rewarded by the employer. • Open offices: HR, compensation, and security department leaders and staff are available during working hours. Employees can directly approach them with requests, questions, feedback, or suggestions. If necessary, or upon employee request, a corporate lawyer also facilitates cooperation, ensuring fair communication for all parties. • Industry collaboration in training and talent pipeline development: the Company actively participates in sector-wide initiatives, such as membership in the Printing and Paper Industry Association. It also contributes to financing printing instructors and modernizing vocational training. • Equal opportunity representatives There is no efficiency measurement related to this. It is communicated through representative channels. Channels for Raising Concerns: • Managers • Operations administrators • Employee representatives, union leaders and trusted representatives • Occupational safety representatives

311 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 • Employee meetings • "Idea box" • Open departmental offices • Professional associations • Equal opportunity representatives The ANY PLC has a grievance mechanism in place to address the issues defined in the second paragraph of the Objectives section. It operates a complaint reporting system in compliance with the local 2023/XXV Act (Complaint Act), which also covers employee-related matters. As part of its existing process for handling the issues defined in Section 2 of the Objectives, ANY PLC operates a reporting channel (bejelentes@any.hu) that is equally accessible to everyone. The details of the processing workflow for this channel are well established. ANY clearly communicates the availability of this reporting option on its website and at its sites, ensuring transparency and accessibility. The internal guideline issued in 2023 regulates the tracking and monitoring of raised and resolved issues, as well as ensuring the effectiveness of the reporting channels, including the participation of intended users among stakeholders. This guideline defines the software-driven mechanism through which all reported cases are handled in compliance with the requirements of (Hungarian) Act 2023/XXV on Complaints, ensuring full legal compliance. S1-3_08 | 33 At ANY PLC, employees are aware of the available channels and processes for raising and handling complaints. As part of this, employees receive information on the complaint reporting procedures, with a particular emphasis on the fact that whistleblowers are granted enhanced protection under Act 2023/XXV on Complaints. S1-3_09 | 33, S1-3_10 | 34 Policies ensuring protection against retaliation for individuals using the channels to raise concerns or needs: The "Whistleblowing System Policy" operated by ANY PLC provides this protection. This policy has been in effect and valid since July 24, 2023. [S1-4] Measures addressing significant impacts on own workforce, approaches to mitigating significant risks related to own workforce, and leveraging significant opportunities, as well as the effectiveness of these measures S1.MDR-A_01-12; S1.MDR-A_13, S1-4_01-09 ANY has efforts and measures in place to mitigate significant negative impacts on employees, but these are not consolidated into a unified policy or system. Metrics and indicators are not yet available, as business and investment plans do not include such detailed specifications. In 2024, investments were initiated at ANY PLC to automate quality control and enhance operational efficiency, utilizing grant funding. (ANY PLC treats these investments as business secrets.) The objective of these technological investments is to operate production and closely related support areas with reduced shift numbers, preferably within two shifts, limiting night shifts to on-call duties or peak periods. These measures were also introduced to reduce overtime, enabling workforce reallocation to focus resources on operating the new and more efficient machinery with fewer shifts. There are no plans for workforce reduction. The company continues to restructure and automate production, aiming to retrain and internally mentor employees performing manual or simpler tasks to become machine operators (e.g., personnel operating laminating machines).

312 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Action Plan: part of ANY PLC's investment plans (automation of collation and quality control) has already been submitted to and approved by the Board of Directors in 2024. As part of this, the process has already begun, with implementation continuing in 2025. As part of a training grant, structured training sessions were conducted in 2024 to enhance operational efficiency by developing participants' skills. Training for team leaders and managers focused on time management, project management and mindset, and communication, while more than 100 employees participated in LEAN methodology training at multiple levels. These soft skills training sessions support both individual and team performance among key employees, helping to embed the mindset across the organization. They contribute to more effective work organization and communication, with additional basic and advanced training sessions planned for 2025 in these areas. Compensation: Additional work and outstanding performance are recognized through one-time bonuses, subject to the company’s revenue and project performance. In 2024, wage increases exceeded the rate of inflation. In recent years, the company has continuously sought to uplift lower-wage employees, leading to a decline in the number of employees earning only the minimum wage as average wages increased. Base salary adjustments also triggered additional allowance effects, resulting in higher real wages, particularly in manual labor positions. For management-level employees, salary increases were lower, with a stronger emphasis on performance- based incentives rather than base salary adjustments. Within the Company, the proportion of employees earning minimum wage is decreasing, as salary adjustments have been ongoing for years. As a result, after the minimum wage adjustments, some employees (e.g., in Gyoma) were eligible for additional salary increases. At ANY PLC (the parent company), Zipper Services s.r.l., and Techno-Progress Ltd., all employees earn a base salary above the minimum wage. The parent company had previously introduced a loyalty bonus, incorporated into the annual salary review and adjustment process. This bonus provides a larger and guaranteed salary increase for employees with at least five years of service, with a progressively increasing percentage every additional five years. In 2024, this compensation method was further developed, and the bonus amount was increased. At ANY PLC, an employee referral program is in place. Candidates recommended by current employees are already aware of the nature of the work, including shift-based operations, occasional overtime, and general working conditions. This ensures that their applications are submitted with a clear understanding of the job requirements. The referring employee receives an incentive bonus once the referred candidate successfully completes their probationary period and is permanently employed, with an additional bonus after one year of employment. This shared goal encourages successful training and long-term integration. In addition to the referral program, a mentorship system is in place to support the onboarding and training process. A mentor and the supervisor work with the new employee for three months, evaluating their performance, work ethic, and discipline both throughout the process and at the end. Upon successful completion of the probation period, the mentor or assigned mentors receive an instructor allowance as recognition for their efforts. Over the past decade, Budapest's printing industry vocational training has struggled to produce even a handful of qualified bookbinding specialists or printing machine operators for the sector. Despite the high demand, most printing companies, including ANY PLC, rely on middle-aged or older professionals, making workforce succession a significant challenge. To address this, the company is actively engaged in industry-wide collaborations aimed at revitalizing vocational education in the field.

313 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY PLC actively participates in school and professional events, career orientation days, and promotional activities across the country to showcase and popularize printing and related professions. The company also highlights the unique appeal of security printing, using it as a key selling point to attract future professionals—not only among students but also through outreach to families and parents. In 2024, in collaboration with the Printing and Paper Industry Association, ANY PLC and Gyomai Kner Printing Company actively participated—and continue to participate—as member companies in the reform of secondary-level education. As a result of this exceptional industry-wide effort, BGSZC Mechatronics Technical School in Budapest is taking over printing industry vocational training, establishing a new, state-of-the-art training workshop with significant resources dedicated to revitalizing interest in the profession. In 2024, several employees participated in printing industry vocational training alongside their regular work. The company provides employment and practical training opportunities for vocational students in a dual education format, including fields such as mechatronics. Many employees from other industries are also trained within the mentor program. Additionally, ANY PLC and Gyomai Kner Printing Company support printing instructors through a cooperation agreement, which includes financial commitments to sustain and enhance vocational education in the sector. Employees relocating from rural areas may apply for rental support, which provides financial assistance for housing costs for a period of one year. This support can be extended upon request. At ANY PLC, the on-site occupational health service goes beyond the mandatory medical fitness screenings. With four days of consultations per week, employees receive medical care during working hours, ensuring continuous monitoring of health conditions and patient pathways. The collaborative measures established with the occupational health physician, including vaccination campaigns, health screenings, and grant-funded programs, help reduce sick leave durations and waiting times for medical examinations, enabling employees to access healthcare services more efficiently. Thanks to a strong partnership with local healthcare institutions, urgent medical assistance is provided when necessary. In 2024, a comprehensive screening program was conducted at the company’s headquarters over multiple days, utilizing a mobile screening unit. The grant-funded initiative covered operational costs, medical equipment, and healthcare personnel, supplemented by company contributions. Additionally, the company expanded the basic screening package with extra examinations, while employees could opt for discounted diagnostic and laboratory tests. Employees of Techno-Progress Ltd. also participated in this program. For 2025, the company plans to extend the grant application to cover additional subsidiaries. At Zipper Services s.r.l., the occupational health provider also offers a health insurance solution for employees. Due to its diversity, ANY PLC fosters an attractive workplace atmosphere and a strong corporate culture, which helps counterbalance the enclosed and highly regulated work environment. It is not uncommon for multiple generations to work within the company, and even before the introduction of the referral program, efforts were made to find a place for motivated applicants and family members within the organization. Compensation: Overtime and shift differentials contribute to higher earnings, creating a financial foundation that supports potential restructuring. This allows for a reassessment of base salaries, supplementary variable pay, and performance-based compensation. As a result, employees can maintain or even improve their income within a more predictable work schedule (e.g., passport production line).

314 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 When organizing shifts, managers strive to accommodate employees' family life, medical appointments, and school commitments whenever possible within the work schedule. For family members working together or employees commuting together, shift assignments can be coordinated—either aligning or alternating shifts—based on their requests and discussions. Overtime Assignment: The Company considers employees' constraints whenever possible, and in many areas, substitute workers are available to cover shifts as needed. Employee commuting is partially facilitated from Nógrád County by ANY PLC operating a Pásztó- Budapest bus service. This regularly scheduled route, managed by a professional transportation partner, ensures that employees arrive together at and depart from work in alignment with shift schedules. The group transport arrangement enhances safety and reliability for employees commuting to work. The initiative particularly benefits a skilled, well-prepared workforce—many with decades of experience—by providing a stable, centralized commuting solution. This approach helps retain a loyal and highly trained core team in operational areas. Additionally, the organized transport saves employees valuable time, contributing to a better work-life balance while supporting safe and environmentally friendly commuting. Each department—including Finance, Human Resources, Production Management, Commercial, and Employee Representation Bodies—is committed to maintaining efficient operations, ensuring that potential negative impacts are minimized. In the event of tensions or challenges, prioritization is applied, and departments maintain continuous and open communication with employee groups. A fundamental principle is that measures affecting employees' income and working conditions take precedence. The Company strives to ensure that all stakeholders unanimously accept the implemented measures. Employee groups and representative bodies also prioritize negotiation and agreement, and there has been no work stoppage in the past decades. The Company has not lost business due to poor planning. The stability of decision-makers among stakeholders guarantees continuous and fair operations. Problem identification is carried out based on management decisions, and appropriate measures are developed through joint discussions. This process includes strategic meetings, quarterly leadership meetings, idea days, and extended commercial or production meetings. Annual business, strategic, and investment plans are always prepared for the following year. The business plan includes specific measures related to wage costs, with the percentage change in personnel-related expenses determined for each company. The parent company approves these measures at the group level. The Company's generated revenue ensures the funding for these measures. In certain cases, operating costs are covered by overdraft facilities, while investments— supporting operational needs—are financed through long-term loans, with grant funding utilized whenever possible. The efficiency of significant impacts, risks, and opportunities related to the company's own workforce has not been tracked so far, but it will be developed in the short term as part of the sustainability strategic plan. [S1-5] Objectives related to managing significant negative impacts, promoting positive impacts, and addressing key risks and opportunities S1-5_01-06 Throughout the year, the employer, along with senior leaders from relevant departments (such as HR, finance, or security), holds multiple discussions with union leaders and employee representatives. These

315 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 discussions regularly address key issues that significantly impact employees and are closely linked to both major negative and positive impacts. The employer provides continuous updates to union leaders and employee representatives on efficiency-improving investments, planned remuneration matters, and production-related plans. They are involved in decision-preparation processes from the early stages of planning investments and changes. The forums for these discussions include meetings, negotiations, consultations, and worker/employee assemblies. The union leaders, employee representatives, and the employer assess the effectiveness of previously implemented measures during their discussions. Employee representatives provide feedback on their efficiency, and employees can also share their opinions in open meetings. Based on these insights and experiences, the next period's efficiency-improving investments and planned remuneration matters are designed. The forums for these discussions include meetings, negotiations, consultations, and worker/employee assemblies. The following are the Company’s business objectives and planned measures, which are expected to be incorporated into the sustainability strategy plan. Ongoing objectives: • Reducing overtime and extra work • Optimizing shift schedules, increasing automation, maintaining and continuously improving work- life balance • Retraining workforce (e.g., operators, machine handlers) • Further reducing the number of minimum-wage employees (e.g., at Gyomai Kner Printing Company) • Focused onboarding of new employees to meet the demands of the upgraded machinery • Active participation in vocational training, strengthening presence, promoting dual education, and establishing an internal team of instructors within the Companies. The structured organization of the actions outlined in the summary of measures contributes to the development of a mid-term (3-5 years) HR strategy aligned with business and investment plans, incorporating production optimization. [S1-6] Characteristics of the company's employees S1-6_01 | 50 a és S1-6_04 | 50 a Characteristics of employees by gender and number (data table saved) Number of employees in employment relationship Female Male Total ANY Security Printing Company PLC 416 402 818 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 62 86 148 Techno-Progress Ltd. 6 28 34 Specimen PLC 0 0 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 0 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0 2 2 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 102 53 155 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 19 16 35 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 7 3 10 • ANY Group Total • 612 • 590 • 1,202 There are no employees with an on-call duty obligation. At Specimen PLC, 5 individuals carry out their tasks under a service contract. At ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd., 2 managing directors perform their duties under a service contract.

316 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 The "other" category is not applicable. S1-6_02 | 50 a és S1-6_05 | 50 a és S1-6_09 | 50 b + 51 Country Number of employees (own workforce) as of December 31, 2024 (Total full-time and part-time employees, including those with legal employment status.) Hungary 1,000 Slovakia 2 Romania 190 Moldova. 10 ANY Group Total 1,202 S1-6_03 | 50 a és S1-6_06 | 50 a és S1-6_10 | 50 b + 51 Average number of employees by headcount: Full-time average headcount Part-time average headcount Average statistical headcount ANY Security Printing Company PLC 759.20 14.06 773.26 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 139.20 3.69 142.89 Techno-Progress Ltd. 31.50 0.99 32.49 Specimen PLC 0 0 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 0 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 2.00 0 2.00 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 148.59 3.83 152.42 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 32.67 3.00 35.67 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 7.25 0 7.25 ANY Group Total 1,120.41 25.57 1,145.98 S1-6_07 | 50 b Employee data by contract type and gender: Fixed-term contract, in accordance with Section 192 of the Labour Code. Unless otherwise agreed, employment is established for an indefinite period. There are no differences in definitions across countries. The Company applies only these two forms of employment. There are no employees hired with on-call availability. ANY PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno- Progress Ltd. Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) Total Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Male Fem ale Mal e Indefinite-term employment contract 406 400 62 84 6 28 0 2 102 53 19 16 7 3 602 586 Fixed-term employment contract 10 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 4 ANY Group Total 416 402 62 86 6 28 0 2 102 53 19 16 7 3 612 590 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) S1-6_11 | 50 c

317 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Number of leavers: Number of leavers in 2024 in headcount ANY Security Printing Company PLC 114 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 38 Techno-Progress Ltd. 3 Specimen PLC 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 27 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 8 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 2 ANY Group Total 192 At ANY Security Printing Company PLC, out of the 114 leavers 21 were technical departures (10 due to re-employment after retirement, 5 retirees temporarily rehired for project work, and 6 interns completing their internship period). S1-6_12 | 50 c Calculation of employee turnover rate: (Number leavers / Average annual statistical headcount) * 100 ANY Security Printing Company PLC 14.74% Gyomai Kner Printing Company 24.28% Techno-Progress Ltd. 9.23% Specimen PLC 0.00% ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0.00% Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0.00% Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 17.71% Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 22.43% Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 27.59% ANY Group total 16.56% Calculation method in the header of the table The employee turnover rate at ANY Security Printing Company PLC, excluding technical departures, is calculated as follows 93/773,26*100=12,02% S1-6_13-17 | 50 d, e, f Methodologies: The basic headcount data is based on the closing headcount figures from the Human Resources and Payroll software as of December 31, 2024. The averages are derived from the annual statistical headcount table, which also serves as the basis for mandatory labor statistical reports. (Hungary – Central Statistical Office) The number of employees is reported as a headcount figure. The number of employees is reported as of December 31, 2024, marking the end of the reporting period. The data tables and disclosures include only the company's own employees; external staff, contractors, or honorary personnel are not included. The Company's headcount data is reported in alignment with the financial statements, consistent with the figures presented on page 38 of the consolidated financial statements.

318 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [S1-7] Description of workers engaged as non-employees within the own workforce S1-7_01 | 55 a; S1-7_02 | 55 a, S1-7_03 | 55 a At ANY Security Printing Company PLC, as of December 31, 2024, a total of 13 individuals were recorded as non-employees, including 12 elected officials (Board of Directors and Supervisory Board members) and 1 contracted individual. (Two Board members waived their honoraria, so they were not recorded in the HR and payroll system in 2024). At Gyoma Kner Printing Company, the Board of Directors consists of three members, two of whom are employees of Gyoma Kner Printing Company, while one is an employee of ANY PLC. They have waived their honoraria. At Specimen PLC., three Supervisory Board members are recorded in the NEXON system. At Zipper Services s.r.l., the Board of Directors consists of three members, all of whom have waived their honoraria. Additionally, there is one contracted/honorary individual. Under a service contract, ANY PLC employs cleaners and security guards through external companies at its own sites. Part of the security staff is contracted under a business agreement for asset protection activities. As of December 31, 2024, the company employed 17 security personnel at its premises. Cleaning is carried out under a service contract by the employees of partner companies. As of December 31, 2024, 10 external employees are working at the Company's operational sites. The average number of workers employed through employment service providers at Gyomai Kner Printing Company in 2024, under various forms and working hours: • 12.08 employees from a Retiree Cooperative • 2.16 employees from a Student Cooperative • 28.5 employees from a Social Cooperative Employment Service Provider, employed under simplified employment contracts (daily registration). At Zipper Services s.r.l., 5 employees were hired through temporary staffing agencies. S1-7_06 | 55 b, S1-7_07 | 55 b; S1-7_09 | 55c; S1-7_10 | 57 For non-own personnel, the Company requested data and declarations from its service provider partners. The number of non-own personnel (cleaning staff, security personnel) was reported in headcount by the Company. For those employed through staffing service providers, the Company reported an average headcount calculated from monthly figures in accordance with Section 55 a. The number of non-own personnel was reported as of 31 December 2024. For the characterization of non-own personnel, the Company reported actual figures rather than estimates. [S1-8] Coverage by collective bargaining and social dialogue Based on the ANY PLC’s double materiality analysis, this topic is not considered material. [S1-9] Diversity metrics S1-9_01 | 66a Gender distribution by headcount at senior management level:

319 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Number of senior executives (headcount) ANY PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno- Progress Ltd. Slovak Direct Zipper Services Atlas Trade Distribution Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. ANY Group Total Female 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 Male 10 2 0 1 3 1 1 18 Total 11 3 1 1 3 1 1 21 (The data for subsidiaries not listed in the table is zero in all cases, thus it does not affect the total value of ANY Group.) One female executive serves as the CEO and also as a Board member at Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt., while one male executive holds a leadership position at ANY Nyrt., Gyomai Kner Nyomda Zrt., and Zipper Services. S1-9_02 | 66 a Proportion of men in senior management Proportion of women in senior management ANY PLC 90.91 % 9.09 % Gyomai Kner Printing Company 66.67 % 33.33 % Techno-Progress Ltd. 0 % 100 % Specimen PLC - - ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. - - Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 100 % 0 % Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 100 % 0 % Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 100 % 0 % Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 100 % 0 % At ANY Group level 85.72 % 14.28 % S1-9_03 | 66 b S1-9_04 | 66 b S1-9_05 | 66 b Age distribution of employees: Data in headcount Employees under 30 years old: Employees between 30-50 years old: Employees over 50 years old: Total ANY Security Printing Company PLC 100 380 338 818 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 20 72 56 148 Techno-Progress Ltd. 0 14 20 34 Specimen PLC 0 0 0 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 0 0 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0 1 1 2 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 22 87 46 155 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 3 24 8 35 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 1 7 2 10 ANY Group Total 146 585 471 1,202

320 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1-9_06 | AR 71 Definition of Senior Management The Company is managed by the Board of Directors. Operational management is carried out by the Chief Executive Officer/Managing Director with the support of the management team. These individuals fall under the definition of senior management within the Company. [S1-10] Fair wages S1-10_01 | 69; S1-10_02 | 70 és S1-10_03 | 70 In Hungary, effective from December 1, 2023, for the year 2024, the minimum wage for full-time employees is HUF 266,800 per month. For positions requiring at least a secondary education or vocational qualification, the guaranteed minimum wage is HUF 326,000 per month. The relevant government decree can be found at the following link for Hungary: 508/2023. (XI. 20.) Korm. rendelet - Nemzeti Jogszabálytár Romania: Decision 598/2024 Slovakia: Act No. 372/2023 Moldova: Regulation No. 1432/2000 The base salary of all employees within the ANY PLC meets or exceeds the minimum wage and guaranteed minimum wage established by applicable legislation. There are no employees within the ANY PLC earning below an appropriate wage level. [S1-11] Social protection S1-11_01-05 | 74 a, b, c, d, e In Hungary: The 1992 Labor Code (Act I of 1992), along with social security regulations, defines the framework applicable to all Hungary-based employees of the ANY PLC. In case of illness, the Company follows the regulations set forth in Social Security laws. All employees work under a registered employment relationship, and all mandatory deductions and contributions are paid throughout the entire employment period. All employees are entitled, in accordance with employment regulations, to sick leave benefits, parental leave, accident compensation, indemnification, unemployment benefits following termination of employment as per legal requirements, and the right to submit a retirement claim at their own discretion. At the Hungarian subsidiaries of ANY PLC, the retirement practice ensures that employees receive a base severance payment (30 days) based on their years of service. In the case of ANY PLC, employees are entitled to severance compensation according to the provisions of the Collective Agreement, whether they retire through employee resignation or mutual agreement. This severance payment contributes to increasing their pension base. The payment terms are mutually agreed upon between the employee and the employer, allowing the individual to flexibly determine the effective date of their actual work completion. Employees with decades of service may also be recognized with a Lifetime Achievement Award. ANY PLC operates in accordance with Hungarian regulations (Act IV of 1991 on the Promotion of Employment and Benefits for the Unemployed). The jobseekers' allowance provides financial support to individuals who have lost their jobs. To be eligible, individuals must register as jobseekers at the local employment center. The center then verifies whether the applicant meets the basic requirements, such as having at least 360 days of employment within the past three years. The purpose of the jobseekers'

321 AN Y SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC 'S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 allowance is to provide temporary financial assistance until the individual finds new employment. However, the duration is limited—it can be granted for a maximum of 90 days. In the event of a workplace injury and acquired disability, employees are entitled to accident sick pay and medical leave compensation. In the case of disability, they are eligible for compensation. All employees receive social protection. In the event of childbirth, the ANY PLC, as a social security payment center, provides the benefits granted under the applicable regulations. Parental leave entitlements are granted in accordance with labor laws, based on employee declarations, with the corresponding leave payment determined accordingly. If the required service period is met, pension benefits can be claimed by all employees of eligible retirement age (ANY PLC). At the Hungarian subsidiary of ANY Group, the retirement practice ensures that employees receive compensation for the notice period specified in the Collective Agreement, based on their years of service with the company, whether through employee resignation or mutual agreement. This severance payment contributes to their pension base. The method of payment is mutually agreed upon between the employer and the employee, allowing flexibility to individuals in determining the exact end date of their employment. Employees with several decades of service may also be eligible for a Lifetime Achievement Award. Employees of ANY PLC and Techno-Progress LTD. receive employer contributions to their voluntary pension funds on a monthly basis, supporting their retirement years. Employees of Gyomai Kner Printing Company also have the option to join a voluntary pension fund, with the employer deducting and transferring their membership fees upon request. If an employee wishes to continue working while receiving a pension and their position remains needed, the employer offers continued employment under a post-retirement employment arrangement. This allows individuals to earn additional income with favorable tax conditions while receiving their pension. S1-11_06 | 75, 76 https://employment-social-affairs.ec.europa.eu/policies-and-activities/moving-working-europe/eu- social-security-coordination/your-rights-country-country_en?prefLang=hu&etrans=hu

322 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Social protection categories HUNGARY ROMANIA SLOVAKIA ANY Security Printing Company PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno-Progress Ltd. Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) Atlas Trade Distribution SRL (Romania) Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) Own Employees External Employees Own Employees Simplified Employment Workers Temporary Workers Own Employees Own Employees Temporary Workers Retired employees Own Employees Own Employees Active-age employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Active-age employees Sickness Eligible for sick leave, 15 days of sick leave, sickness benefit Eligible for sick leave, only 15 days of sick leave Eligible under their own employer Eligible for sick leave, 15 days of sick leave, sickness benefit Eligible for sick leave, only 15 days of sick leave Not eligible for sick leave Under their own employer's employment relationship Eligible for sick leave, 15 days of sick leave, sickness benefit Eligible for sick leave, only 15 days of sick leave Incapacity benefit Incapacity benefit Under their own employer's employment relationship Incapacity benefit Eligible for sick leave, first 10 days of sick leave paid by the employer (1-3 days at 25%, 4-10 days at 55%), sickness benefit Unemployment Unemployment benefit is granted after the acquisition of the required eligibility period and the termination of the employment relationship No benefit, recipient due to continuously received pension Based on the service period acquired at their own employer Unemployment benefit is granted after the acquisition of the required eligibility period and the termination of the employment relationship No benefit, recipient due to continuously received pension Counts towards the eligibility period for unemployment benefit Based on the employment relationship with their own employer Unemployment benefit is granted after the acquisition of the required eligibility period and the termination of the employment relationship No benefit, recipient due to continuously received pension Unemployment benefit Not relevant Based on the employment relationship with their own employer Unemployment benefit Unemployment allowance

323 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Social protection categories HUNGARY ROMANIA SLOVAKIA ANY Security Printing Company PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno-Progress Ltd. Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) Atlas Trade Distribution SRL (Romania) Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) Own Employees External Employees Own Employees Simplified Employment Workers Temporary Workers Own Employees Own Employees Temporary Workers Own Employees Own Employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Workplace injury or acquired disability In case of sick leave, accident- related sick pay is provided; in case of health impairment, entitlement to accident annuity or compensation from the employer may apply No annuity, recipient due to continuously received pension May apply for accident annuity or compensation under their employment relationship with their own employer In case of sick leave, accident- related sick pay is provided; in case of health impairment, entitlement to accident annuity or compensation from the employer may apply No annuity, recipient due to continuously received pension Entitled to accident benefits Under their own employer's employment relationship In case of sick leave, accident- related sick pay is provided; in case of health impairment, entitlement to accident annuity or compensation from the employer may apply No annuity, recipient due to continuously received pension Temporary incapacity benefit, Allowance after temporary reassignment, Allowance for reduced working hours No benefit, recipient due to continuously received pension Based on their own employer's employment relationship Temporary incapacity benefit, Allowance after temporary reassignment, Allowance for reduced working hours Injury allowance, Pain compensation Social protection categories HUNGARY ROMANIA SLOVAKIA

324 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY Security Printing Company PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno-Progress Ltd. Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) Atlas Trade Distribution SRL (Romania) Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) Own Employees External Employees Own Employees Simplified Employment Workers Temporary Workers Own Employees Own Employees Temporary workers Own Employees Own Employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Active-age employees Parental leave One-time additional leave for fathers upon childbirth; additional leave for parents based on the number of children; unpaid leave due to childbirth, with related benefits (CSED, GYED, GYES, GYET) available until the child reaches the age of three, or up to 10 years in the case of twins or a child with disabilities, based on the Labor Code, with reduced benefits Grandparental childcare leave (GYED, GYES) Eligible under their own employer One-time additional leave for fathers upon childbirth; additional leave for parents based on the number of children; unpaid leave due to childbirth, with related benefits (CSED, GYED, GYES, GYET) available until the child reaches the age of three, or up to 10 years in the case of twins or a child with disabilities, based on the Labor Code, with reduced benefits Grandparental childcare leave (GYED, GYES) Not eligible Under their own employer's employment relationship One-time additional leave for fathers upon childbirth; additional leave for parents based on the number of children; unpaid leave due to childbirth, with related benefits (CSED, GYED, GYES, GYET) available until the child reaches the age of three, or up to 10 years in the case of twins or a child with disabilities, based on the Labor Code, with reduced benefits Grandparental childcare leave (GYED, GYES) Maternity leave and benefits for two years, or up to three years for a child with disabilities; maternal risk leave Not eligible Based on their own employer's employment relationship Maternity leave and benefits for two years, or up to three years for a child with disabilities; maternal risk leave Maternity support (34-43 weeks), Paternity leave (2 weeks), Pregnancy support (from the 13th week of pregnancy until childbirth)

325 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Social protection categories HUNGARY ROMANIA SLOVAKIA ANY Security Printing Company PLC Gyomai Kner Printing Company Techno-Progress Ltd. Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) Atlas Trade Distribution SRL (Romania) Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) Own Employees External Employees Own Employees Simplified Employment Workers Temporary Workers Own Employees Own Employees Temporary workers Own Employees Own Employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Active-age employees Retired employees Retirement Severance pay according to the Collective Agreement is paid before retirement, eligibility for a lifetime achievement award may apply, and the actual termination of work is at the employee's discretion. Not relevant Eligible at their own employer Basic severance pay is provided before retirement Not relevant Counts as service time Under own employer contract Basic severance pay is provided before retirement Not relevant No additional benefits Not relevant Based on own employer contract No additional benefits No additional benefits

326 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1-11_07 | 75 According to Hungarian regulations, employees are entitled to 15 days of paid sick leave, prorated for those who join during the year. After this period, they may be eligible for sick pay (benefit) if they have had at least 365 consecutive days of insurance coverage within the two years prior to their employment. Retired employees, according to the Social Security Contribution Act (TBJ), are not eligible for sick pay after exhausting their sick leave, due to the absence of an insurance relationship. Following the expiration of sick leave, their absence is recorded as "Justified, unpaid leave." S1-11_08 | 75 A retired employee and an honorary fee recipient/contracted worker are not eligible for unemployment/jobseeker's allowance. The former is not without benefits, while the latter typically undertakes a specific task, supplementary independent work, or a position, rather than full-time employment. S1-11_09 | 75 A retired employee may become eligible for accident annuity alongside their old-age pension, provided they meet the following conditions: Accident annuity is granted to individuals who have suffered an occupational accident (work-related illness) resulting in a health impairment exceeding 13%, but who are not entitled to benefits for persons with reduced work capacity. Additionally, they must not be receiving an old-age pension under Sections 31 and 32 (4) of Act CXCI of 2011 on Benefits for Persons with Reduced Work Capacity and Amendments to Certain Laws. This exclusionary provision does not apply if the occupational accident of a person receiving the aforementioned old-age pension occurred during an existing insurance relationship after reaching the old-age retirement age. The entitlement to accident annuity begins on the day the applicant's accident-related health impairment exceeding 13% is established. The determination of the degree of health impairment is a medical-expert task, and a medical opinion is issued as part of the procedure. S1-11_10 | 75 Employees are entitled to maternity leave upon request. S1-11_11 | 75 Active-age employees may receive employer contributions to voluntary pension funds, whereas retired employees, contractors, and honorary fee recipients are not eligible. [S1-12] Persons with Disabilities Based on the ANY PLC’s double materiality analysis, this topic is not considered material.

327 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 [S1-13] Training and skills development metrics We do not have a specific performance and career development evaluation. S1-13_01 | 83 a Number of external and internal training hours in 2024 ANY Security Printing Company PLC 12,432 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 201 Techno-Progress Ltd. 8 Specimen PLC 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 759 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 0 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 0 ANY Group Total 13,400 S1-13_02-04 | 83 a, b The submission of the training grant application in 2023 was preceded by a strategic and mid- management consultation. The goals, directions, and missing competencies were identified in collaboration with the CEO—considering the corporate strategy—and the necessary training topics were determined through discussions with the leadership. Based on this, the participant selection was finalized. The training packages spanning from 2023 into 2024 were designed by evaluating the previous LEAN training participants and curriculum while also incorporating new needs. The selection process included team leaders/foremen, “young engineers,” newly hired employees, and key personnel in specific areas. As a result of this process, the additional participants for soft skill training were also determined. Training programs conducted under the grant in 2024: • LEAN Management (41 participants) • Communication techniques, effective workplace communication (35 participants): designed for team leaders, foremen, production managers, and shift supervisors, for whom competency development is essential for professional job performance. • Time management (10 participants): focused on increasing efficiency, primarily for mid-level management. • Project management, project-oriented approach (10 participants): attended by process owners and key personnel from interdependent organizational units, not limited to managers. • Presentation techniques (11 participants): for employees and leaders who frequently present, participate in meetings, or represent the company at events. Under the training grant program, the proportion of employees participating in LEAN methodology and soft skills training is 15% of the total workforce. ANY PLC has been placing great emphasis on language training for years, offering both individual and group learning formats. The number of employees participating in language courses is continuously increasing, along with the diversity of languages learned. The company provides support even at beginner levels. Through this sponsored training program, it strengthens the language competencies necessary for its expanding export activities, supports individual career development, and ensures continuous employment while adapting to new requirements. In 2024, 49 employees participated in individual or group language training organized and supported by ANY, covering four languages. A total of 6 % of the workforce is engaged in language training.

328 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 ANY PLC Female (416 participants) Male (402 participants) Total training hours in 2024 5713.75 6718.5 Average training hours in 2024 13.73 16.71 At the subsidiaries, no records were maintained for the year 2024 that would allow for gender-specific breakdowns. A system for this will be established in 2025. (Data provided in hours) Average training hours per employee ANY Security Printing Company PLC 15.2 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 1.36 Techno-Progress Ltd. 0.24 Specimen PLC 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. (Slovakia) 0 Zipper Services s.r.l. (Romania) 4.90 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. (Romania) 0 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. (Moldova) 0 At ANY Group level 11.15 [S1-14] Health and safety metrics S1-14_01 | 88 a The data reporting applies to the own workforce. ANY Security Printing Company PLC holds an ISO 45001:2018 Management System Certification called MEBIR (Workplace Health and Safety Management System), which applies to 100% of its employees across all sites (as part of the Integrated Management Policy – "Integrated Management System Policy 2024). Within the Group, 68.00% of employees are covered by the MEBIR system. The percentage was determined based on headcount. The Company complies with the applicable employment regulations related to occupational safety, fire protection, health protection, and safe working conditions. These regulations are taught, and their application extends to external employees during the operation of the system. S1-14_02 | 88 b There have been no fatalities at the Company due to work-related injuries and poor health conditions. S1-14_03 | 88 b There have been no fatalities at the Company resulting from workplace injuries or health conditions.

329 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1-14_04 | 88 c The number of workplace accidents (occupational accidents / commuting accidents) involving the Group’s own employees: ANY PLC 21 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 3 Techno-Progress Ltd. 0 Specimen PLC 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. 0 Zipper Services s.r.l. 0 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. 0 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. 0 ANY Group Total 24 S1-14_05 | 88 c Workplace accidents involving own employees: Occupational accidents Commuting accidents Total Proportion ANY PLC 13 8 21 2.57% Gyomai Kner Printing Company 2 1 3 2.03% Techno-Progress Ltd. 0 0 0 - Specimen PLC 0 0 0 - ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 0 0 - Slovak Direct s.r.o. 0 0 0 - Zipper Services s.r.l. 0 0 0 - Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. 0 0 0 - Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. 0 0 0 - ANY Group Total 15 9 24 2% S1-14_06 | 88 d There have been no work-related illnesses among the employees of the Company ("occupational diseases" recorded as 0 in the regulations).

330 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1-14_07 | 88 e The number of lost days due to workplace injuries, illnesses, and fatalities among employees: Number of lost days due to workplace injuries, illnesses Number of lost days due to fatalities Total number of lost days ANY PLC 264 0 264 Gyomai Kner Printing Company 46 0 46 Techno-Progress Ltd. 0 0 0 Specimen PLC 0 0 0 ANY Ingatlanhasznosító Ltd. 0 0 0 Slovak Direct s.r.o. 0 0 0 Zipper Services s.r.l. 0 0 0 Atlas Trade Distribution s.r.l. 0 0 0 Tipo Direct Serv s.r.l. 0 0 0 ANY Group Total 310 0 310 [S1-15] Work-Life Balance Indicators Based on the ANY PLC’s double materiality analysis, this topic is not considered material. [S1-16] Income indicators (wage gap and total income) Based on the ANY PLC’s double materiality analysis, this topic is not considered material. [S1-17] Incidents, complaints, and severe human rights impacts S1-17_01-07 | 103 a, b, c, d, The total number of reported cases of unfair discrimination—including harassment—during the reporting period: 0. No incidents related to unfair discrimination occurred during the reporting period. No reports of discrimination or other incidents were submitted through the internal reporting channel in 2024 No reports of discrimination or other incidents were submitted through the international reporting channel in 2024. No penalties or compensation were imposed or paid in relation to any incidents or discrimination cases in 2024. No consultations, penalties, compensation, or other financial settlements were made in relation to workplace discrimination. ANY PLC operates a reporting channel (bejelentes@any.hu), which did not receive any complaints. No inquiries were received from national authorities in 2024. Gyomai Kner Printing Company (bejelentes@gyomaikner.hu) and Zipper Services s.r.l. (etica@ezipper.ro) also operate complaint reporting systems, but no reports were submitted. Other subsidiaries are not required to operate such systems due to their size or regional regulations. In the 2024 reporting period, no cases of unfair discrimination or harassment occurred within the ANY Company, as confirmed by the operated reporting channels. No complaints or inquiries were received through the reporting channels or from national authorities. As a result, the total amount of fines, penalties, or compensations arising from such incidents is 0 HUF, consequently, no related items are included in the financial statements either.

331 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 S1-17_08-12 | 104 a, b There were no cases related to human rights violations in connection with corporate work activities, with the total number being zero. No human rights cases were assessed based on UN or OECD guidelines, with the total number being zero. It can be stated that no human rights cases occurred in connection with the workforce employed by the company (neither severe nor of any other level). No penalties or fines related to human rights cases occurred in connection with the workforce employed by the company. No agreements were made regarding any fees or penalties to be paid during consultations or conciliation procedures; therefore, no related statements can be provided. No complaints have been received through the reporting channels operated by ANY Group. During the reporting period, no severe human rights incidents, such as forced labor, human trafficking, or child labor, occurred within the ANY PLC. No cases related to the company’s workforce violated the UN Guiding Principles on Business and Human Rights, the International Labour Organization (ILO) Declaration on Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work, or the OECD Guidelines for Multinational Enterprises. Accordingly, the total amount of fines, penalties, and compensations arising from such incidents is 0 HUF, and no related financial items are included in the company’s financial statements.

332 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 G1 – Business ethics [G1.GOV-1] The role of administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies The role of the governance, management, and supervisory bodies in business conduct is disclosed by the Company in the Report on Corporate Governance, which is available on the company's website, further information can be found under ESRS 2 [GOV-1]. https://www.any.hu/wp- content/files_mf/1714474170ANY_Report_on_Corporate_Governance_2023.pdf The roles of administrative, executive, and supervisory bodies in business conduct are also outlined in the Report on Corporate Governance. Additionally, the Company's Code of Ethics provides information on business ethics guidelines, organizational culture, and guidance. The Corporate Policy Regulation aims to ensure that all employees, executive officers, supervisory board members, owners, and contracted individuals receive adequate and transparent information about the concepts of insider trading and market manipulation, including related prohibitions, exceptions, as well as legal provisions defining record-keeping and disclosure obligations. These guidelines are available on the company's website under Corporate Policies. 1688559871ANY_Corporate_Guidelines_01_07_2014.pdf The Code of Ethics applies to all employees of ANY Security Printing Company PLC and its Group companies. Additionally, ANY PLC expects all partners acting on behalf of the Company, as well as individuals and organizations in a contractual relationship with it, to comply with the provisions set out in the Code of Ethics. [G1-1] Policies on corporate culture and business conduct, as well as corporate culture G1-1_01-11 ANY PLC is committed to developing and fostering its corporate culture, which focuses on responsible decision-making, ethical business practices, and promoting collaboration among employees. Through strategic discussions, the corporate culture is continuously evaluated, taking into account the opinions of stakeholders. The development of ANY PLC’s culture is built on ongoing dialogue between employees, management, and stakeholders, enabling proactive responses to evolving market and societal expectations. Partner feedback is gathered through customer satisfaction surveys and continuous verbal communication. Interaction with employees is facilitated through employee representation bodies and open office communication, while always ensuring compliance with current legal regulations. The Company has summarized and published its approach and guidelines related to corporate culture in the Code of Ethics. The purpose of the Code of Ethics is to present the fundamental principles and ethical standards that serve as a guide in the ever-changing business environment. Naturally, the Code of Ethics does not provide answers to all such questions; however, it summarizes the behavioral expectations and moral guidelines that all employees of the Company must follow, regardless of their position, professional experience, or the current business environment. Adhering to and upholding the principles set out in the Code of Ethics is a shared responsibility. Moral accountability, impeccable business conduct, and the utmost respect for people contribute to preserving the company’s good reputation and support its adaptation to competitive market challenges. Therefore, it is of utmost importance that every employee of the ANY PLC contributes to achieving common goals through their conduct. The employees of the ANY Security Printing Company PLC act in accordance with all applicable domestic and international legal norms. They consider the Company’s internal regulations as binding and conduct themselves in alignment with the fundamental interests and objectives of the Company.

333 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 Every employee of the ANY Security Printing Company PLC adheres to accepted ethical standards in their interpersonal relationships, maintaining professional conduct in their interactions with colleagues, business partners, clients, regulatory authorities, and the media. The Company periodically reviews the provisions set out in the Code of Ethics, continuously monitoring relevant legislative and regulatory changes, and making amendments when necessary. In parallel with technological advancements, the Company consistently improves its internal communication methods, with communication channels increasingly shifting to digital platforms. To identify, report, and investigate concerns regarding unlawful behavior or actions that contradict the Code of Ethics or other internal regulations, the Company provides a dedicated whistleblowing platform. The corporate incident management rules set out the procedures to be followed in cases where a crime is suspected. In the event of an official inquiry, the Company cooperates with law enforcement authorities while strictly adhering to data protection regulations. The "Whistleblowing System Regulation" provides a detailed description of the corporate processes ensuring the possibility of reporting, in compliance with Act XXV of 2023. The Company has duly informed its employees about this system and has also published the reporting channel on its website. Reports can be submitted through this reporting channel, and cases are investigated in accordance with legal requirements. The Company does not have, nor does it plan to introduce, any additional specific policies regarding this matter. Further details on the structure of the whistleblowing system can be found under S1-1_01 | points 19 and 20. The whistleblowing system of the Company has been operational since July 1, 2023, in compliance with legal obligations. The system is fully functional and implements all the features required by law. The Company does not have a specific anti-corruption or anti-bribery policy in line with the United Nations Convention against Corruption, nor does it have separate procedures or mechanisms for the immediate, independent, and objective investigation of business conduct-related incidents, including cases of corruption and bribery. Instead, the Company complies with the applicable transposed Hungarian legislation. Due to the nature of security printing operations, the Company’s business relationships—both on the client and supplier side—are subject to thorough screening and verification. Under the current operational framework, no function has been identified as being exposed to an increased risk of corruption or bribery. Additionally, as the Company’s activities do not involve animals, it does not have an animal welfare policy. The foundation of the Company's internal training policy on business conduct is the employment contract, to which no additional structured training activities are formally attached. However, new employees receive support from mentors to facilitate their integration and to ensure they become familiar with and adopt all relevant corporate guidelines, policies, and culture. For management positions, the employment contract includes an anti-corruption clause. G1.MDR-P_01 The Code of Ethics of ANY PLC outlines the company’s approach to organizational and business ethics, as well as its conduct and procedures concerning the competitive market and social environment. By publishing the Code, the company aims to provide employees, shareholders, and potential investors with insights into the fundamental principles of its corporate culture. For employees, the Code of Ethics serves as a guide to assess and address potential ethical risks. Since even a single employee's ethically questionable behavior could damage the company’s reputation

334 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 and the trust of its partners, the company expects all individuals in any legal relationship with it to be familiar with and adhere to the Code in its entirety. G1.MDR-P_02 The scope of the Code of Ethics extends to all employees of ANY PLC and its affiliated companies within the ANY Group. Furthermore, the company expects all partners acting on behalf of the Company, as well as individuals and organizations in contractual relationships with it, to comply with the provisions set forth in the Code. G1.MDR-P_03 The highest level of authority responsible for the implementation of the policy is the Chief Executive Officer (CEO), as the organization's accountable leader. G1.MDR-P_04 The Company does not adopt or apply third-party standards or initiatives. G1.MDR-P_05 In shaping its corporate culture, ANY PLC places great emphasis on the interests of key stakeholders, including customers, suppliers, and employees. Regulations are developed accordingly and are periodically reviewed to ensure that every decision and action fosters effective collaboration, supports sustainable development, and remains compliant with current legislation. This approach not only strengthens the corporate culture but also enhances the effectiveness of responses to broader social and economic challenges. Partners and Clients: The success of the ANY PLC is built upon the integrity and ethical conduct of its employees in human relations. Accordingly, a key expectation for all employees is to consistently prioritize the needs of market participants, future clients, and existing customers to ensure that the Company can continuously deliver secure and innovative services and products to its partners. To achieve this, employees responsible for external communication must always provide precise, clear, and sufficient information to clients while adhering to confidentiality requirements. The obligation to provide accurate information applies to both verbal and written communication. Shareholders and investors: As a publicly listed company, the primary responsibility of ANY Security Printing Company PLC is to protect shareholder value. To ensure this, and in full compliance with the applicable capital market regulations, the Company guarantees transparency in financial information and reporting, providing shareholders with clear and accurate information. Through reporting obligations and mandatory disclosures, the Company ensures that investors have an accurate and up-to-date understanding of its operations, market position, and financial standing. Furthermore, ANY PLC is committed to its shareholders by providing a platform—through its investor relations representative—for expressing their concerns, opinions, and potential requests. These are always considered thoughtfully and handled constructively. To uphold these principles, ANY PLC ensures full cooperation with both its external and internal auditors, guaranteeing them unrestricted access to necessary information at all times. Government authorities and regulatory bodies: ANY PLC and all its employees operate in full compliance with applicable laws in all situations. This applies to both the Hungarian parent company and its foreign subsidiaries. In the case of foreign joint ventures and subsidiaries, the Company considers itself bound by both the local laws of the respective

335 ANY SECURITY PRINTING COMPANY PLC’S SEPARATE SUSTAINABILITY STATEMENT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2024 country and the relevant regulations of the European Union. Accordingly, ANY PLC conducts its activities with good faith, integrity, and responsibility. In its interactions with state, governmental, and local authorities, the Company and its employees act in full compliance with legal requirements. When dealing with governmental, regulatory, and supervisory bodies, the Company ensures that all necessary information is provided accurately and truthfully, while maintaining a cooperative approach in all engagements. Competitors: The business policy of ANY PLC is centered on fair competition. As such, the Company is committed to upholding fundamental ethical principles in its relationship with competitors. The Company and all its employees are dedicated to obtaining business information only through lawful and ethical means. The Company strictly adheres to legal regulations and prohibitions against insider trading, ensuring that any information about competitors is acquired ethically and legally. Employees: The communication channels for dialogue with employees are detailed in section S1. G1.MDR-P_06 The Company's Code of Ethics, Report on Corporate Governance, and Corporate Policy are available on the website for all stakeholders: Bodies and management. The whistleblowing system is also accessible via the website: 1702992765bejelentesi_rendszer_EN.pdf
336 STATEMENT OF RESPONSIBILITY STATEMENT OF RESPONSIBILITY Gábor Zsámboki, as the CEO of ANY Security Printing Company Plc., I hereby declare that the consolidated annual report based on the applicable accounting rules and on our best knowledge gives a true and fair view about the assets, liabilities, financial position, profit and loss of the issuer and the legal entities involved into the consolidation, furthermore the consolidated management report gives a true and fair view about the position, development, and achievement of the issuer and the legal entities involved into the consolidation while reviewing the main risks and uncertainty factors. Budapest, 7 th March 2025 ............................................................................ Chief Executive Officer