Group | Company | ||||
Notes | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | ||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
ASSETS | |||||
Non-current assets | |||||
Property, plant and equipment | 5 | 5,625 | 1,881 | ||
Right-of-use assets | 6 | 534 | 541 | ||
Intangible assets | 7 | 1,103 | 429 | ||
Investment property | 8 | 4,323 | 4,441 | ||
Investments in subsidiaries | 1 | 78,331 | 77,989 | ||
Other receivables | - | - | |||
Deferred income tax assets | 25 | 36 | 29 | ||
Total non-current assets | 89,952 | 85,310 | |||
Current assets | |||||
Inventories | 9 | 11 | 1 | ||
Trade and other amounts receivable | 10 | 9,051 | 2,676 | ||
Prepaid income tax | - | 84 | |||
Other current assets | 180 | 98 | |||
Cash and cash equivalents | 11 | 3,609 | 10,885 | ||
Total current assets | 12,851 | 13,744 | |||
TOTAL ASSETS | 102,803 | 99,054 |
Group | Company | ||||
Notes | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | ||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||
Equity | |||||
Authorised share capital | 12 | 38,518 | 38,106 | ||
Share premium | 12 | 2,249 | 1,119 | ||
Legal reserve | 12 | 3,811 | 3,811 | ||
Reserve for share-based payments | 12 | - | 500 | ||
Foreign currency translation reserve | 12 | ( | ( | - | - |
Retained earnings | 12 | 43,041 | 40,194 | ||
Equity attributable to shareholders of the Company | 87,619 | 83,730 | |||
Non-controlling interest | - | - | |||
Total equity | 87,619 | 83,730 | |||
Liabilities | |||||
Non-current liabilities | |||||
Borrowings | 13 | - | - | ||
Lease liabilities | 14 | 571 | 573 | ||
Grants | 15 | - | - | ||
Deferred income tax liability | 25 | - | - | ||
Long-term employee benefits | 16 | 25 | 29 | ||
Other amounts payable | 17 | - | - | ||
Total non-current liabilities | 596 | 602 | |||
Current liabilities | |||||
Borrowings | 13 | - | - | ||
Lease liabilities | 14 | 2 | 2 | ||
Income tax payable | 18 | - | |||
Trade and other amounts payable | 17 | 14,568 | 14,720 | ||
Total current liabilities | 14,588 | 14,722 | |||
Total liabilities | 15,184 | 15,324 | |||
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 102,803 | 99,054 |
Notes | Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Revenue | 18 | 7,285 | 36,669 | ||
Cost of sales | 19 | ( | ( | (5,417) | (27,680) |
Gross profit | 1,868 | 8,989 | |||
Selling and distribution expenses | 20 | ( | ( | - | (1,911) |
Administrative expenses | 21 | ( | ( | (1,173) | (2,723) |
Other income | 22 | 10,803 | 2,192 | ||
Other gains/(losses) – net | 23 | 88 | 1,012 | ||
Operating profit | 11,586 | 7,559 | |||
Finance income | 24 | 143 | 279 | ||
Finance costs | 24 | ( | ( | (44) | (102) |
Finance income/(costs) – net | ( | 99 | 177 | ||
Profit before income tax | 11,685 | 7,736 | |||
Income tax | 25 | ( | ( | (269) | (987) |
PROFIT FOR THE PERIOD | 11,416 | 6,749 | |||
Profit for the period attributable to: | |||||
Shareholders of the Company | 11,416 | 6,749 | |||
Non-controlling interest | ( | - | - | ||
Other comprehensive income/(expenses) | |||||
Items that will not be reclassified | - | - | |||
subsequently to profit or loss | |||||
Items that may be reclassified subsequently | |||||
to profit or loss | |||||
Exchange differences arising on translation of financial statements of foreign operation | ( | ( | - | - | |
Cash flow hedges – effective portion of changes | - | - | |||
in fair value | |||||
Total items that may be reclassified | ( | ( | - | - | |
subsequently to profit or loss | |||||
Other comprehensive income/(expenses) for the period | ( | ( | - | - | |
Total comprehensive income for the period | 11,416 | 6,749 | |||
Total comprehensive income for the period | |||||
attributable to: | |||||
Shareholders of the Company | 11,416 | 6,749 | |||
Non-controlling interest | ( | - | - | ||
Basic earnings per share (EUR) | 26 | 0.086 | 0.051 | ||
Diluted earnings per share (EUR) | 26 | 0.086 | 0.051 |
Equity attributable to owners of the Company | |||||||||
Group | Reserve for | Foreign currency | Non- | ||||||
Authorised | Share | Retained | |||||||
Legal reserve | share-based | translation | Total | controlling | Total equity | ||||
share capital | premium | earnings | |||||||
payments | reserve | interest | |||||||
At 1 January 2024 | ( | ||||||||
Profit for the period | |||||||||
Other comprehensive income/(expenses) | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Total comprehensive income/(expenses) | ( | ||||||||
Increase in legal reserve | ( | ||||||||
Allocated dividends | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Remuneration in share options | |||||||||
Transactions with the Company’s shareholders | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
At 31 December 2024 | ( | ||||||||
At 1 January 2025 | ( | ||||||||
Profit for the period | ( | ||||||||
Other comprehensive income/(expenses) | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Total comprehensive income/(expenses) | ( | ( | |||||||
Allocated dividends | ( | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Increase in legal reserve | ( | ||||||||
Reestablishment of reserve for share-based payments | ( | ||||||||
Formation of share premium | ( | ||||||||
Remuneration in share options | |||||||||
Transactions with the Company’s shareholders | ( | ( | ( | ( | ( | ||||
At 31 December 2025 | ( |
Notes | Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Cash flows from operating activities | |||||
Profit before income tax | 11,685 | 7,736 | |||
Adjustments for non-cash items: | |||||
Depreciation and amortisation | 596 | 1,783 | |||
Dividends received | (9,950) | (1,300) | |||
Interest expenses on borrowings and lease | 24 | 23 | 70 | ||
Interest income | 24 | ( | ( | (143) | (278) |
Other finance (income)/costs – net | 24 | 21 | 32 | ||
Gain on disposal of non-current assets | ( | ( | (18) | (217) | |
Remuneration in share options | 14 | 189 | |||
2,228 | 8,015 | ||||
Changes in working capital | |||||
(Increase)/decrease in trade and other amounts receivable | ( | (26) | (1,919) | ||
(Increase)/decrease in inventories | ( | ( | (11) | (289) | |
(Increase)/decrease in other current assets | ( | (82) | 35 | ||
Increase/(decrease) in trade and other amounts payable | ( | (3,376) | 6,098 | ||
( | (3,495) | 3,925 | |||
Interest paid | ( | ( | (23) | (81) | |
Income tax paid | ( | ( | (390) | (3,928) | |
Net cash inflow from operating activities | (5,182) | 7,931 | |||
Cash flows from investing activities | |||||
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets | 5 / 7 | ( | ( | (4,293) | (1,250) |
Acquisition of investment property | 8 | ( | ( | (135) | (298) |
Disposal of property, plant and equipment | 19 | 261 | |||
Business acquisition / investments in subsidiaries | 1 | ( | ( | - | (23,640) |
Interest received | 124 | 441 | |||
Payments for financial assets at amortised cost | - | 20,050 | |||
Payments to subsidiaries under cash pool agreement | (6,330) | - | |||
Subsidies received | - | - | |||
Dividends received | 22 | 9,950 | 1,300 | ||
Net cash inflow/(outflow) from investing activities | ( | ( | (665) | (3,136) | |
Cash flows from financing activities | |||||
Dividends paid | ( | ( | (7,757) | (9,055) | |
Repayments of borrowings | ( | ( | - | (412) | |
Loans received | - | - | |||
Amounts received from subsidiaries under cash pool agreement | 2,828 | - | |||
Lease payments | ( | ( | (2) | (113) | |
Net cash (outflow) from financing activities | ( | (4,931) | (9,580) | ||
Net increase/(decrease) in cash flows | ( | ( | (7,276) | (4,785) | |
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the period | 10,884 | 15,669 | |||
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period | 3,608 | 10,884 |
At 31 December 2025 | At 31 December 2024 | |||
Number of | Number of | |||
% | % | |||
shares | shares | |||
62,895,755 | 47.35 | 62,628,027 | 47.66 | |
Mišeikienė Irena Ona | 17,883,064 | 13.46 | 17,625,064 | 13.41 |
Norimantas Stankevičius | 5,869,756 | 4.42 | 5,869,756 | 4.47 |
TOTAL | 86,648,575 | 65.24 | 86,122,847 | 65.54 |
At 31 December 2025 | At 31 December 2024 | |||||
Ownership | Amount | Ownership | Amount | |||
interest | (cost) of | interest | (cost) of | Address | Principal activities | |
held by | investment | held by the | investment | Date of acquisition (establishment) | ||
the Group | Group | |||||
Subsidiaries directly controlled by the Company: | ||||||
Grigeo Baltwood | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Manufacturing of wood hardboards. | ||||
100% | 2,555 | 100% | 2,555 | |||
UAB | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | 10 April 2003 | ||||
Grigeo Recycling | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Collection of secondary raw materials and | ||||
100% | 3,706 | 100% | 3,706 | preparation for recycling. | ||
UAB | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | 16 July 2010 | ||||
Building and development of real estate. | ||||||
Naujieji Verkiai | Popieriaus g. 15, Vilnius, | The company was dormant in 2025 and | ||||
UAB | 100% | - | 100% | - | Lithuania | 2024. |
6 April 2004 | ||||||
Grigeo Paper | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Investment activities and management of | ||||
100% | 19,427 | 100% | 19,427 | companies. | ||
Packaging UAB | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | 10 July 2009 | ||||
Investment activities and management of | ||||||
Grigeo Hygiene | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | companies. | ||||
100% | 51,505 | 100% | 51,505 | |||
UAB | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | (former Grigiškių Energija UAB) | ||||
7 October 2011 | ||||||
Investment in subsidiaries (stock options for company employees) (Note 12) | ||||||
Company shares | ||||||
for employees of group companies | 1,138 | 796 | ||||
Total | 78,331 |
At 31 December 2025 | At 31 December 2024 | ||||
Ownership | Amount | Ownership | Amount | ||
interest | interest | Principal activities | |||
(cost) of | (cost) of | Address | |||
held by | investment | held by | investment | Date of acquisition (establishment) | |
the Group | the Group | ||||
Subsidiaries indirectly controlled by the Company: | |||||
Grigeo Tissue | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Manufacturing of tissue paper. | |||
100% | - | 100% | - | ||
UAB 1 | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | 1 December 2023 | |||
Huchtemeier | Gernotstraße 18, 44319 | Sales of hygienic paper products. | |||
100% | - | 100% | - | ||
Papier GmbH 1 | Dortmund, Germany | 1895 | |||
Grigeo Tissue | 33-132 Niedomice, ul. | Manufacturing of tissue paper. | |||
100% | - | 100% | - | ||
sp. z o.o 1 | Niedomicka 45, Poland | 28 March 2024 | |||
Energia Cieplna | 33-132 Niedomice, ul. | Production of heat energy. | |||
Niedomice | 100% | - | 100% | - | |
Niedomicka 45, Poland | 28 March 2024 | ||||
sp. z o.o 2 | |||||
Grigeo Klaipėda | Nemuno g. 2, Klaipėda, | Manufacturing of cardboard and cardboard | |||
97.68% | - | 97.68% | - | paper honeycomb. | |
AB 3 | Lithuania | ||||
1 March 2010 | |||||
Grigeo Packaging | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Manufacturing of corrugated cardboard and | |||
100% | - | 100% | - | packaging. | |
UAB 3 | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | 10 April 2009 | |||
Koševovo g. 6, Černigovo Manufacturing of corrugated cardboard and | |||||
Меna Pak AT 3 | 100% | - | 100% | - | packaging. |
raj., Mena, Ukraine | 1 March 2010 | ||||
Grigeo Recycling | Collection of secondary raw materials and | ||||
SIA 4 | 100% | - | 100% | - Ēdoles iela 5, Riga, Latvia | preparation for recycling. |
16 June 2016 | |||||
Buildings and structures of reinforced concrete | 40-80 years |
Lightweight buildings and structures | 8-25 years |
Machinery and equipment | 5–33 years |
Motor vehicles | 4–7 years |
Other fixtures and equipment | 2–13 years |
Type of goods sold and | Nature and timing of the fulfilment of | Revenue recognition |
services rendered | performance obligations and payment terms | under IFRS 15 |
Revenue is recognised when goods are delivered | ||
Paper and paper | to the customer or when goods are removed from | |
products | The customer takes over the control of | the warehouse. |
goods when goods are delivered. Invoices | ||
Wood hardboards | for goods are issued at the time when goods | Related expenses are recognised in the statement |
are delivered to the customer or when goods | of comprehensive income when incurred. | |
Raw materials for | are removed from the warehouse. Invoices | |
corrugated cardboard | are usually paid within 30-45 calendar days. | Marketing expenses that are directly related to |
(test liner and fluting), | earning of revenue are accounted for in the | |
corrugated cardboard | Turnover discounts are applied to goods sold | statement of comprehensive income as a |
and its products | which are calculated the end of each month, | reduction of revenue. |
Other goods | quarter and year for the previous period. | Possible loss for the contract is recognised |
immediately in the statement of comprehensive | ||
Sales of heat energy | Invoices for the serviced rendered during the | income. |
and other utility | month are issued on the last day of the | Revenue is recognised over a period of time when |
services | month. A standard established payment term | the services are rendered. |
is 10-30 calendar days. |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Trade receivables | 24,442 | 27,556 | 113 | 141 |
Trade receivables from related parties | - | - | 493 | 345 |
Loans granted to related parties | - | - | 8,429 | 2,105 |
Other amounts receivable | 1,133 | 1,702 | 14 | 85 |
Other financial assets at amortised cost | 300 | - | - | - |
Cash and cash equivalents | 10,271 | 14,018 | 3,609 | 10,885 |
Total | 36,146 | 43,276 | 12,658 | 13,561 |
Group | Company | |||||||
Individually | Individually | Collectively | Collectively | Individually | Individually | Collectively | Collectively | |
assessed | assessed | assessed | assessed | assessed | assessed | assessed | assessed | |
impairment | impairment | impairment | impairment | impairment | impairment | impairment | impairment | |
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
At 1 January | 39 | 37 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - |
Business | 175 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
acquisition | ||||||||
Increase in allowance | 547 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Receivables | - | (2) | - | - | - | (2) | - | - |
written off At 31 | 761 | 39 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - |
December |
Not | Trade receivables past due | |||||||
past | < 30 | 30–60 | 60–90 | 90–360 | > 360 | Total | ||
due | ||||||||
days | days | days | days | days | ||||
Trade receivables – net (2025) | 22,384 | 1,563 | 369 | 50 | 76 | - | 24,442 | |
Trade receivables – gross | 22,384 | 2,058 | 392 | 50 | 107 | 212 | 25,203 | |
Recognised loss allowance | - | (495) | (23) | - | (31) | (212) | (761) | |
Expected loss coefficient | - | 24% | 6% | - | 29% | 100% | 3% | |
Trade receivables – net (2024) | 25,333 | 1,533 | 614 | 58 | 18 | - | 27,556 | |
Trade receivables – gross | 25,333 | 1,533 | 614 | 58 | 20 | 37 | 27,595 | |
Recognised loss allowance | - | - | - | - | (2) | (37) | (39) | |
Expected loss coefficient | - | - | - | - | 10% | 100% | - |
Group | Company | ||||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | ||
December | December | December | December | ||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
AA- | 48 | 188 | - | - | |
A+ | 5,154 | 10,962 | 3,609 | 10,885 | |
A- | 4,475 | 790 | - | - | |
Baa1 | 268 | 1,965 | - | - | |
Other | 327 | 113 | - | - | |
Total | 10,271 | 14,018 | 3,609 | 10,885 |
Less than 3 | 3 to 12 | 1 to 5 | Over 5 | Total | Carrying | |
months | months | years | years | amount | ||
Borrowings | 2,837 | 1,167 | 9,355 | - | 13,359 | 12,448 |
Lease liabilities | 411 | 1,091 | 3,293 | 7,151 | 11,946 | 7,143 |
Trade payables | 27,550 | - | - | - | 27,550 | 27,550 |
Other amounts payable | 3,665 | - | 1,165 | - | 4,830 | 4,830 |
At 31 December 2025 | 34,463 | 2,258 | 13,813 | 7,151 | 57,685 | 51,971 |
Borrowings | 530 | 1,362 | 688 | - | 2,580 | 2,497 |
Lease liabilities | 201 | 599 | 2,536 | 6,683 | 10,019 | 5,373 |
Trade payables | 25,462 | - | - | - | 25,462 | 25,462 |
Other amounts payable | 2,499 | - | 2,034 | - | 4,533 | 4,533 |
At 31 December 2024 | 28,692 | 1,961 | 5,258 | 6,683 | 42,594 | 37,865 |
Increase/decr | Group | Company | |
ease in basis | Effect on | Effect on | |
points | profit before | profit before | |
tax | tax | ||
2025 | |||
EUR | +100 | (124) | - |
EUR | -100 | 124 | - |
2024 | |||
EUR | +100 | (25) | - |
EUR | -100 | 25 | - |
2025 | 2024 | |
Reasonably possible change in the EUR/UAH exchange rate, % | +/-20% | +/-20% |
Financial assets denominated in the Ukrainian hryvnias | 1,419 | 470 |
Financial liabilities denominated in the Ukrainian hryvnias | 261 | 201 |
Estimated negative effect on profit before tax | (196) | (45) |
Estimated positive effect on profit before tax | 294 | 67 |
Reasonably possible change in the EUR/PLN exchange rate, % | +/-20% | +/-20% |
Financial assets denominated in the Polish zloty | 2,895 | 4,022 |
Financial liabilities denominated in the Polish zloty | 2,225 | 2,121 |
Estimated negative effect on profit before tax | (111) | (317) |
Estimated positive effect on profit before tax | 167 | 475 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
Non-current liabilities (excluding subsidies, | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
16,333 | 8,064 | 596 | 602 | |
grants and deferred income tax liability) | ||||
Current liabilities | 42,004 | 36,501 | 14,588 | 14,722 |
Total liabilities | 58,337 | 44,565 | 15,184 | 15,324 |
Equity attributable to shareholders of the Company | 137,287 | 128,373 | 87,619 | 83,730 |
Debt-to-equity ratio | 42% | 35% | 17% | 18% |
Buildings | Machinery | Construction | ||||
Group | and | and | Motor | Other | work in | Total |
structures | equipment | vehicles | assets | progress and | ||
prepayments | ||||||
At 1 January 2024 | ||||||
Cost | 49,245 | 131,451 | 2,510 | 3,055 | 5,351 | 191,612 |
Accumulated depreciation | (25,421) | (94,090) | (1,689) | (1,816) | - | (123,016) |
Net book amount | 23,824 | 37,361 | 821 | 1,239 | 5,351 | 68,596 |
Opening net book amount | 23,824 | 37,361 | 821 | 1,239 | 5,351 | 68,596 |
at 1 January 2024 | ||||||
Additions | 99 | 367 | 1,049 | 179 | 18,228 | 19,922 |
Business acquisition | 4,496 | 8,803 | 64 | 5,972 | 130 | 19,465 |
Disposals and write-offs | (43) | - | (109) | (3) | - | (155) |
Reclassification to right-of-use assets | - | - | - | - | (11) | (11) |
Transfer from construction work in progress to property, plant and equipment | 605 | 5,613 | 127 | 228 | (6,573) | - |
Transfer from/to inventory | - | - | - | - | (411) | (411) |
Reclassification between groups | - | 5,102 | - | (5,102) | - | - |
Reclassification to intangible assets | - | - | - | - | (69) | (69) |
Foreign exchange effect | 25 | - | - | 60 | 1 | 86 |
Depreciation charge | (1,799) | (6,439) | (340) | (1,411) | - | (9,989) |
Closing net book amount | 27,207 | 50,807 | 1,612 | 1,162 | 16,646 | 97,434 |
at 31 December 2024 | ||||||
At 31 December 2024 | ||||||
Cost | 54,181 | 152,192 | 3,195 | 3,351 | 16,646 | 229,565 |
Accumulated depreciation | (26,974) | (101,385) | (1,583) | (2,189) | - | (132,131) |
Net book amount | 27,207 | 50,807 | 1,612 | 1,162 | 16,646 | 97,434 |
Opening net book amount | 27,207 | 50,807 | 1,612 | 1,162 | 16,646 | 97,434 |
at 1 January 2025 | ||||||
Additions | 48 | 625 | 420 | 137 | 25,960 | 27,190 |
Business acquisition | - | 77 | 54 | 64 | - | 195 |
Disposals and write-offs | - | (84) | (51) | (1) | - | (136) |
Reclassification to intangible assets | - | - | - | - | (90) | (90) |
Transfer from construction work in progress to property, plant and equipment | 8,099 | 6,618 | 111 | 58 | (14,886) | - |
Transfer from/to inventory | (4) | - | - | - | - | (4) |
Foreign exchange effect | 9 | 20 | (5) | (2) | 3 | 25 |
Depreciation charge | (1,960) | (8,128) | (417) | (425) | - | (10,930) |
Closing net book amount | 33,399 | 49,935 | 1,724 | 993 | 27,633 | 113,684 |
at 31 December 2025 | ||||||
At 31 December 2025 | ||||||
Cost | 62,277 | 159,373 | 3,337 | 3,452 | 27,633 | 256,072 |
Accumulated depreciation | (28,878) | (109,438) | (1,613) | (2,459) | - | (142,388) |
Net book amount | 33,399 | 49,935 | 1,724 | 993 | 27,633 | 113,684 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Cost of sales | 10,512 | 9,581 | 102 | 1,213 |
Administrative expenses | 274 | 298 | 68 | 94 |
Selling and distribution expenses | 144 | 110 | - | 27 |
Statement of comprehensive income | 10,930 | 9,989 | 170 | 1,334 |
– total |
Group | Company | ||||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | ||
December | December | December | December | ||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Buildings and structures | 1,112 | 1,032 | 14 | 25 | |
Machinery and equipment | 4,067 | 3,766 | - | - | |
Motor vehicles | 418 | 334 | - | 52 | |
Other assets | 437 | 383 | 7 | 27 | |
Total | 6,034 | 5,515 | 21 | 104 |
Buildings and | Machinery | Motor | |||
Land | structures | and | vehicles | Total | |
equipment | |||||
At 1 January 2024 | |||||
Cost | 3,902 | 625 | 569 | - | 5,096 |
Accumulated depreciation | (424) | (246) | (111) | - | (781) |
Net book amount | 3,478 | 379 | 458 | - | 4,315 |
Opening net book amount | 3,478 | 379 | 458 | - | 4,315 |
at 1 January 2024 | |||||
Change in value-in-use | 41 | 214 | 1,674 | - | 1,929 |
Foreign exchange effect | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
Business acquisition | 101 | - | - | - | 101 |
Reclassification from property, plant and equipment | 11 | - | - | - | 11 |
Disposals and write-offs | (136) | - | (19) | - | (155) |
Depreciation charge | (72) | (168) | (351) | - | (591) |
Closing net book amount | 3,424 | 425 | 1,762 | - | 5,611 |
at 31 December 2024 | |||||
At 31 December 2024 | |||||
Cost | 4,122 | 650 | 1,864 | - | 6,636 |
Accumulated depreciation | (698) | (225) | (102) | (1,025) | |
Net book amount | 3,424 | 425 | 1,762 | - | 5,611 |
Opening net book amount | 3,424 | 425 | 1,762 | - | 5,611 |
at 1 January 2025 | |||||
Change in value-in-use | 234 | 39 | 477 | - | 750 |
Business acquisition | - | 1,464 | - | 100 | 1,564 |
Disposals and write-offs | - | - | (26) | - | (26) |
Foreign exchange effect | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
Depreciation charge | (124) | (266) | (453) | (13) | (856) |
Closing net book amount | 3,535 | 1,662 | 1,760 | 87 | 7,044 |
at 31 December 2025 | |||||
At 31 December 2025 | |||||
Cost | 4,354 | 2,117 | 2,216 | 100 | 8,787 |
Accumulated depreciation | (819) | (455) | (456) | (13) | (1,743) |
Net book amount | 3,535 | 1,662 | 1,760 | 87 | 7,044 |
Licences, | Development | ||||
Goodwill | patents, brand | Software | work in | Total | |
progress | |||||
At 1 January 2024 | |||||
Cost | 3,001 | 84 | 2,527 | 1,176 | 6,788 |
Accumulated amortization | - | (56) | (2,091) | (370) | (2,517) |
Net book amount | 3,001 | 28 | 436 | 806 | 4,271 |
Opening net book amount | 3,001 | 28 | 436 | 806 | 4,271 |
at 1 January 2024 | |||||
Additions | - | 7 | 6 | 1,377 | 1,390 |
Business acquisition | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
Transfer from development work in progress to intangible assets | - | - | 369 | (369) | - |
Reclassification from property, plant and equipment | - | - | - | 69 | 69 |
Amortization charge | - | (13) | (210) | (26) | (249) |
Closing net book amount | 3,001 | 22 | 601 | 1,862 | 5,486 |
at 31 December 2024 | |||||
At 31 December 2024 | |||||
Cost | 3,001 | 91 | 2,901 | 2,352 | 8,345 |
Accumulated amortization | - | (69) | (2,300) | (490) | (2,859) |
Net book amount | 3,001 | 22 | 601 | 1,862 | 5,486 |
Opening net book amount | 3,001 | 22 | 601 | 1,862 | 5,486 |
at 1 January 2025 | |||||
Additions | - | 5 | 13 | 2,155 | 2,173 |
Business acquisition | 5,055 | 2,068 | 1 | - | 7,124 |
Transfer from development work in progress to intangible assets | - | - | 2,636 | (2,636) | - |
Foreign exchange effect | - | (2) | - | 1 | (1) |
Reclassification from property, plant and equipment | - | - | - | 90 | 90 |
Amortization charge | - | (60) | (273) | (48) | (381) |
Closing net book amount | 8,056 | 2,033 | 2,978 | 1,424 | 14,491 |
at 31 December 2025 | |||||
At 31 December 2025 | |||||
Cost | 8,056 | 2,131 | 5,464 | 2,027 | 17,678 |
Accumulated amortization | - | (98) | (2,486) | (603) | (3,187) |
Net book amount | 8,056 | 2,033 | 2,978 | 1,424 | 14,591 |
Revenue | Projected annual revenue growth (decrease), % | ||||
2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 |
49,700 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Gross profit margin, % | |||||
2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 |
12.1 | 14.8 | 21.9 | 24.6 | 24.5 | 24.0 |
Projected annual revenue growth (decrease), % | |||||
2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 |
49,500 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
Gross profit margin, % | |||||
2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 | 2030 |
8.1 | 15.5 | 16.7 | 18.2 | 19.5 | 19.4 |
Description | Carrying value at | Change in fair value | Fair value at |
acquisition | acquisition | ||
Property, plant and equipment | 9,822 | 9,755 | 19,577 |
Intangible assets | 676 | (671) | 5 |
Current assets | 8,040 | - | 8,040 |
Total assets | 18,538 | 9,084 | 27,622 |
Equity | 14,395 | 7,230 | 21,625 |
Goodwill | - | - | - |
Non-current liabilities | 754 | 70 | 823 |
Current liabilities | 3,391 | 1,784 | 5,174 |
Total equity and liability | 18,538 | 9,084 | 27,622 |
Description | Carrying value at | Change in fair value | Fair value at |
acquisition | acquisition | ||
Property, plant and equipment | 195 | - | 195 |
Intangible assets | 653 | 2,068 | 2,721 |
Right-of-use assets | 1,564 | - | 1,564 |
Current assets | 7,675 | - | 7,675 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 4,582 | - | 4,582 |
Non-current liabilities | (2,342) | (1,064) | (3,406) |
Current liabilities | (6,563) | - | (6,563) |
Total net identifiable assets acquired | 6,768 | ||
Goodwill | 5,055 | ||
Total net assets acquired | 11,823 | ||
The total consideration for the acquisition consists of a deferred payment of EUR 95 thousand and a cash payment | |||
of EUR 11,728 As a result of the acquisition of this subsidiary, goodwill of EUR 5,055 thousand was recognised in the Group’s financial statements. Goodwill is not amortized, but its value is tested for impairment annually. From 1 October 2025 to 31 December 2025, the acquired company contributed EUR 20,012 thousand to the Group’s revenue and reduced the Group’s net profit by EUR 578 thousand. | thousand. In the cash flow statement, the payment for the investment is presented at a net amount of | ||
EUR 7,146 thousand, calculated as the cash payment less cash and cash equivalents acquired. | |||
Group | Company | |||
At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | |
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Licences, patents | 535 | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Software | 236 | 221 | 40 | 97 |
Other assets | - | 520 | - | - |
Total | 771 | 750 | 48 | 106 |
Buildings and | Construction | |||
Group | structures | Other assets | work in | Total |
progress | ||||
At 1 January 2024 | ||||
Cost | 5,063 | 19 | 690 | 5,772 |
Accumulated depreciation | (1,148) | (3) | - | (1,151) |
Net book amount | 3,915 | 16 | 690 | 4,621 |
Opening net book amount at 1 January 2024 | 3,915 | 16 | 690 | 4,621 |
Additions | (32) | - | 245 | 213 |
Disposals, write-offs | (1) | - | - | (1) |
Reclassification from construction work in progress | 429 | - | (429) | - |
Transfer from/to inventory | (126) | - | - | (126) |
Depreciation charge | (261) | (5) | - | (266) |
Closing net book amount at 31 December 2024 | 3,924 | 11 | 506 | 4,441 |
At 31 December 2024 | ||||
Cost | 5,250 | 19 | 506 | 5,775 |
Accumulated depreciation | (1,326) | (8) | - | (1,334) |
Net book amount | 3,924 | 11 | 506 | 4,441 |
Opening net book amount at 1 January 2025 | 3,924 | 11 | 506 | 4,441 |
Additions | - | - | 165 | 165 |
Depreciation charge | (278) | (5) | - | (283) |
Closing net book amount at 31 December 2025 | 3,646 | 6 | 671 | 4,323 |
At 31 December 2025 | ||||
Cost | 5,250 | 19 | 671 | 5,940 |
Accumulated depreciation | (1,604) | (13) | - | (1,617) |
Net book amount | 3,646 | 6 | 671 | 4,323 |
At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | |
2025 | 2024 | |
Change in the discount rate (+100 basis points) | 4,739 | 4,462 |
Change in the discount rate (-100 basis points) | 5,652 | 5,016 |
Change in the rental yield (+100 basis points) | 5,550 | 4,418 |
Change in the rental yield (-100 basis points) | 4,822 | 5,109 |
Group | Company | ||||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | ||
December | December | December | December | ||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Materials | 9,761 | 9,242 | 7 | 1 | |
Work in progress | 3,040 | 2,613 | - | - | |
Finished products | 9,868 | 7,492 | - | - | |
Inventories in transit | 313 | 863 | - | - | |
Prepayments | 595 | 380 | 4 | - | |
Total | 23,577 | 20,590 | 11 | 1 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Trade receivables – gross | 25,203 | 27,595 | 115 | 143 |
Loss allowance | (761) | (39) | (2) | (2) |
Trade receivables – net | 24,442 | 27,556 | 113 | 141 |
Amounts receivable from related parties | - | - | 493 | 345 |
(Note 0) | ||||
Amounts receivable to group companies | - | - | 8,429 | 2,105 |
under cash pool agreement | ||||
VAT receivable | 2,185 | 2,419 | 2 | - |
Subsidies receivable | - | 1,367 | - | - |
Other amounts receivable – gross | 1,133 | 335 | 14 | 85 |
Other finance amounts receivable | 300 | - | - | |
Total trade and other amounts | 28,060 | 31,677 | 9,051 | 2,676 |
receivable – net | ||||
Of which: | ||||
Non-current amounts receivable | 300 | - | - | - |
Current amounts receivable | 27,760 | 31,677 | 9,051 | 2,676 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | |
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Cash at bank | 6,674 | 3,142 | 12 | 9 |
Cashpool | 3,597 | 10,876 | 3,597 | 10,876 |
TOTAL | 10,271 | 14,018 | 3,609 | 10,885 |
Type of shares | Securities’ | Number of | Par value, | Total par value, |
ISIN code | shares, units | EUR | EUR | |
Ordinary registered shares | LT0000102030 | 132,820,000 | 0.29 | 38,517,800 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
Non-current borrowings: | December 2025 | December 2024 | December 2025 | December 2024 |
Bank borrowings | 8,773 | 677 | - | - |
Current borrowings: | 8,773 | 677 | - | - |
Bank borrowings | 3,675 | 1,820 | - | - |
3,675 | 1,820 | - | - | |
TOTAL | 12,448 | 2,497 | - | - |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Opening balance | 2,497 | 4,644 | - | 1,868 | |
Proceeds from borrowings | 12,114 | - | - | - | |
Transfered | - | - | - | (1,456) | |
Repayments | (2,163) | (2,147) | - | (412) | |
Interest charged | 179 | 176 | - | 30 | |
Interest paid | (179) | (176) | - | (30) | |
Closing balance | 12,448 | 2,497 | - | - |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December 2025 | December 2024 | December 2025 | December 2024 | |
EUR | 12,448 | 2,497 | - | - |
TOTAL | 12,448 | 2,497 | - | - |
Indicators of the Group | Indicators of the Company | |||||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |||
December | December | December | December | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||
Debt/EBITDA | < 4.0 | 0.07 | (1.02) | - | (351) | |
Debt service coverage ratio | > 1.2 | 12.7 | 15.4 | - | - | |
(DSCR) | ||||||
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December 2025 | December 2024 | December 2025 | December 2024 | |
Weighted average interest rate | 3.41% | 4.46% | - | - |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Non-current | 5,882 | 4,807 | 571 | 573 | |
Current | 1,261 | 566 | 2 | 2 | |
TOTAL | 7,143 | 5,373 | 573 | 575 |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Balance at 1 January | 5,373 | 4,222 | 575 | 1,634 | |
New lease liabilities | 749 | 1,929 | - | 41 | |
Business acquisition | 1,874 | - | - | - | |
Interest charged | 245 | 168 | 24 | 39 | |
Lease payments | (1,072) | (841) | (26) | (153) | |
Lease terminations | (27) | (106) | - | (986) | |
Balance at 31 December | 7,143 | 5,373 | 573 | 575 |
Group | Company | |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 1,293 | 1,199 |
Obtained grants | 722 | - |
Transferred after separation of part of the business | - | (1,163) |
Amortisation charge | (81) | (36) |
Balance at 31 December 2024 | 1,934 | - |
Grant adjustment | (212) | - |
Amortisation charge | (153) | - |
Balance at 31 December 2025 | 1,569 | - |
Group | Company | |
At 1 January 2024 | 296 | 112 |
Change during the year 2024 | 250 | (83) |
At 31 December 2024 | 546 | 29 |
Change during the year 2025 | (33) | (4) |
At 31 December 2025 | 513 | 25 |
At 31 | At 31 | |
December 2025 | December 2024 | |
Discount rate | 2.88% | 2.88% |
Expected annual salary growth rate | 5% | 5% |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December 2025 | December 2024 | December 2025 | December 2024 | |
Trade payables | 27,550 | 25,462 | 774 | 4,007 |
Wages and salaries and social security | 5,506 | 4,744 | 843 | 715 |
contributions | ||||
Advance amounts received | 347 | 189 | 5 | - |
Accrued expenses | 1,021 | 435 | 34 | 19 |
Amounts payable to group companies | - | - | 11,885 | 9,058 |
under cash pool agreement | ||||
Other amounts payable | 3,809 | 4,098 | 1,027 | 921 |
TOTAL | 38,233 | 34,928 | 14,568 | 14,720 |
Of which: | ||||
Attributable to financial liabilities (Note 3) | 32,380 | 29,995 | 13,720 | 14,005 |
Not attributable to financial liabilities | 5,853 | 4 933 | 848 | 715 |
Raw materials | |||||||
Group | Paper and | Wood | for corrugated | Total | Unallocated | ||
2025 | paper | hardboards | cardboard and | reportable | (1/2) | Elimination | TOTAL |
products | related | segments | |||||
products | |||||||
Unconsolidated segment | 152,817 | 29,233 | 105,595 | 287,645 | 18,972 | (60,193) | 246,424 |
sales | |||||||
Inter-segment sales | (12,679) | (1,866) | (30,387) | (44,932) | (15,261) | 60,193 | - |
Sales to third parties | 140,138 | 27,367 | 75,208 | 242,713 | 3,711 | - | 246,424 |
Cost of sales | (109,336) | (21,749) | (62,472) | (193,557) | (2,911) | - | (196,468) |
Gross profit | 30,802 | 5,618 | 12,736 | 49,156 | 800 | - | 49,956 |
Raw materials | |||||||
Paper and | Wood | for corrugated | Total | Unallocated | |||
paper | hardboards | cardboard and | reportable | (1/2) | Elimination | TOTAL | |
products | related | segments | |||||
Unconsolidated segment | products | ||||||
sales | 117,305 | 27,090 | 104,778 | 249,173 | 15,278 | (51,459) | 212,992 |
Inter-segment sales | (8,326) | (1,341) | (30,465) | (40,132) | (11,327) | 51,459 | - |
Sales to third parties | 108,979 | 25,749 | 74,313 | 209,041 | 3,951 | - | 212,992 |
Cost of sales | (82,203) | (20,253) | (59,506) | (161,962) | (5,645) | - | (167,607) |
Gross profit | 26,776 | 5,496 | 14,807 | 47,079 | (1,694) | - | 45,385 |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Domestic market (Lithuania) | 55,304 | 57,240 | 6,539 | 14,761 | |
European Union | 166,722 | 135,437 | 745 | 20,803 | |
Other countries | 24,397 | 20,315 | - | 1,105 | |
TOTAL | 246,423 | 212,992 | 7,284 | 36,669 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Lithuania | 111,246 | 101,876 | 11,585 | 7,292 |
Latvia | 1,399 | 1,259 | - | - |
Poland | 17,861 | 9,525 | - | - |
Germany | 8,741 | - | - | - |
Ukraine | 346 | 312 | - | - |
TOTAL | 139,593 | 112,972 | 11,585 | 7,292 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Raw materials and consumables | 108,424 | 87,794 | - | 15,879 |
Wages and salaries and social security contributions | 31,244 | 26,853 | 3,772 | 4,969 |
Energy | 28,399 | 26,767 | - | 3,214 |
Other expenses | 17,177 | 16,441 | 1,393 | 2,162 |
Depreciation and amortisation of non-current assets, including | 11,038 | 9,316 | 238 | 1,290 |
grants | ||||
Remuneration in share options | 186 | 436 | 14 | 166 |
TOTAL | 196,468 | 167,607 | 5,417 | 27,680 |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Fuel and transport services | 14,827 | 11,969 | - | 1,152 | |
Wages and salaries and social security contributions | 4,254 | 2,989 | - | 471 | |
Other selling expenses | 898 | 582 | - | 72 | |
Property maintenance and servicing | 605 | 494 | - | 49 | |
Intermediation, marketing, advertising and representation | 506 | 441 | - | 46 | |
Depreciation and amortisation of non-current assets | 344 | 222 | - | 121 | |
Remuneration in share options | 49 | 75 | - | - | |
TOTAL | 21,483 | 16,772 | - | 1,911 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Wages and salaries and social security contributions | 4,668 | 3,921 | 8 | 610 |
Legal services | 1,235 | 1,364 | 1 | 48 |
Taxes (other than income tax) | 1,055 | 954 | 67 | 158 |
Other administrative expenses | 1,051 | 830 | 115 | 188 |
Depreciation and amortization of non-current assets | 918 | 734 | 359 | 374 |
Social expenses | 899 | 781 | 78 | 153 |
Insurance services | 847 | 746 | 34 | 92 |
Property maintenance and servicing | 646 | 801 | 264 | 396 |
Impairment of doubtful amounts receivable/(reversal of impairment | 547 | 4 | - | - |
Audit services | 436 | 285 | 27 | 38 |
Security services | 374 | 388 | - | 15 |
Bonuses and other similar payments | 274 | 249 | 131 | 130 |
Consultation services | 194 | 156 | - | 9 |
Personnel training and recruitment expenses Support | 165 | 165 | 3 | 39 |
Support | 157 | 314 | 19 | 86 |
Remuneration in share options Fuel and transport services | 147 | 305 | - | 23 |
Fuel and transport services | 45 | 45 | - | 5 |
Expenses for the listing of securities and related expenses | 45 | 39 | 45 | 39 |
Advertising and representation | 33 | 87 | 8 | 22 |
Costs of services provided by related companies and service | - | - | 14 | 298 |
units | ||||
TOTAL | 13,736 | 12,168 | 1,173 | 2,723 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Rental income | 924 | 901 | 853 | 892 |
Dividend income | - | - | 9,950 | 1,300 |
TOTAL | 924 | 901 | 10,803 | 2,192 |
Group | Company | ||||
Net gain from turnover of emission | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
allowances | 2,334 | 4,604 | - | 7 | |
Result of disposal of assets | 188 | 989 | 19 | 928 | |
Other gain/(losses) | 828 | 823 | 69 | 77 | |
TOTAL | 3,350 | 6,416 | 88 | 1,012 |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Interest income | 208 | 619 | 144 | 278 | |
Foreign exchange gain – net | 25 | 60 | - | - | |
Other finance income | 168 | 119 | - | 1 | |
Total finance income | 401 | 798 | 144 | 279 | |
Interest on loans and lease | (301) | (462) | (23) | (69) | |
Foreign exchange loss – net | - | - | (1) | (2) | |
Default charges and other finance costs | (595) | (229) | (21) | (31) | |
Total finance costs | (896) | (691) | (45) | (102) | |
Finance income/(costs) – net | (495) | 107 | 99 | 177 |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Current year income tax | 1,758 | 2,925 | 275 | 912 | |
Adjustments to previous year income tax | 105 | 16 | 1 | 19 | |
Deferred income tax (benefit) | 112 | 69 | (7) | 56 | |
Income tax expenses recognised in the statement of comprehensive income | 1,975 | 3,010 | 269 | 987 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Profit before income tax | 18,515 | 23,869 | 11,685 | 7,736 |
Income tax expenses calculated at the tax | 2,962 | 3,580 | 1,870 | 1,160 |
rate of 16% (in 2024 15%) | ||||
Effect of a higher income tax rate applied in Ukraine | 8 | 13 | - | - |
Effect of a tax rate due to taxation in Latvia | (42) | (29) | - | - |
Effect of a tax rate due to taxation in Poland | 39 | (158) | - | - |
Effect of a tax rate due to taxation in Germany | (31) | - | - | - |
Effect of investment relief | (1,409) | (1,527) | (10) | (40) |
Sponsorship | (55) | (9) | (6) | (26) |
Adjustments of income tax in respect of prior periods | 105 | 6 | 1 | 19 |
Transfer of tax losses between group | - | - | (3) | 16 |
companies | ||||
Non-allowable deductions | 2,998 | 1,362 | 25 | 78 |
Income not subject to tax | (2,600) | (228) | (1,608) | (220) |
Income tax expenses recognised in the statement of comprehensive income | 1,975 | 3,010 | 269 | 987 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | |
Deferred income tax assets | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
Decrease in net realisable value | 5 | 5 | - | - |
of amounts receivable | ||||
Investment relief | 1,437 | 1,050 | - | - |
Write-downs of inventories to net | 193 | 171 | - | - |
realisable value | ||||
Long-term employee benefits | 90 | 93 | 4 | 5 |
Vacation reserve | 232 | 200 | 51 | 40 |
Right-of-use assets and liabilities | 45 | 32 | 7 | 5 |
Tax losses carried forward | - | - | - | - |
Other accruals | 4 | 4 | - | - |
Grants | 76 | 59 | - | - |
Deferred income tax assets | 2,082 | 1,614 | 62 | 50 |
Less: unrecognised part | - | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax assets – | 2,082 | 1,614 | 62 | 50 |
net | ||||
Deferred income tax liability | ||||
Property, plant and equipment | (6,257) | (5,865) | (26) | (21) |
Intangible assets | (682) | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax liability | (6,939) | (5,865) | (26) | (21) |
Deferred income tax – net | (4,857) | (4,251) | 36 | 29 |
Change due Recognised | Change due Recognised | ||||||||
At 31 | to | in the | At 31 | to | in the | At 31 | |||
Group | December | acquisition statement of | December | acquisition | statement of | December | |||
2023 | of | comprehen- | 2024 | of | comprehen- | 2025 | |||
Non-current | investment | sive income | investment | sive income | |||||
assets | (2,474) | (2,530) | (861) | (5,865) | (682) | (392) | (6,939) | ||
Investment relief | 235 | - | 815 | 1,050 | - | 387 | 1,437 | ||
Long-term | |||||||||
employee | 45 | - | 48 | 93 | - | (3) | 90 | ||
benefits | |||||||||
Decrease in net | |||||||||
realisable value of amounts | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | 5 | ||
receivable | |||||||||
Write-downs of inventories to net | 168 | - | 3 | 171 | - | 22 | 193 | ||
realisable value | |||||||||
Vacation reserve | 237 | - | (37) | 200 | - | 32 | 232 | ||
Right-of-use | |||||||||
assets and liabilities | 14 | - | 18 | 32 | - | 13 | 45 | ||
Tax losses carried | 10 | - | (10) | - | - | - | - | ||
forward | |||||||||
Grants | 60 | - | (1) | 59 | - | 17 | 76 | ||
Other | 48 | - | (44) | 4 | 188 | (188) | 4 | ||
Total deferred | (1,652) | (2,530) | (69) | (4,251) | (494) | (112) | (4,857) | ||
income tax | |||||||||
Unrecognised | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
part | |||||||||
Deferred income | (1,652) | (2,530) | (69) | (4,251) | (494) | (112) | (4,857) | ||
tax – net | |||||||||
Group | Company | |||
Net profit for the year attributable to the | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
Company’s shareholders | 16,597 | 20,818 | 11,416 | 6,749 |
Number of ordinary shares (at January 1 st ) | 131,400,000 | 131,400,000 | 131,400,000 | 131,400,000 |
Shares issued (July 16-18 d.) | 1,420,000 | - | 1,420,000 | - |
Number of ordinary shares (at December 31 st ) | 132,820,000 | 131,400,000 | 132,820,000 | 131,400,000 |
Share options | - | 1,660,000 | - | 1,660,000 |
Weighted average number of ordinary shares | 132,053,589 | 133,060,000 | 132,053,589 | 133,060,000 |
Earnings per share (in EUR) | 0.126 | 0.158 | 0.086 | 0.051 |
Diluted earnings per share (in EUR) | 0.126 | 0.156 | 0.086 | 0.051 |
2025 | 2024 | |
Allocated dividends | 7,884 | 9,198 |
Number of shares | 131,400,000 | 131,400,000 |
Allocated dividends per share (in EUR) |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024* | |
Profit for the period | 16,541 | 20,859 | 11,416 | 6,749 |
Income tax | 1,975 | 3,010 | 269 | 987 |
Profit before income tax | 18,516 | 23,869 | 11,685 | 7,736 |
Adjustment: | ||||
Finance costs (income) – net (Note | 495 | (107) | (99) | (177) |
24) | ||||
Dividends received (Note 22) | - | - | (9,950) | (1,300) |
Depreciation (Notes 5 and 8) | 11,215 | 10,253 | 454 | 1,599 |
Amortisation (Notes 6 and 7) | 1,238 | 840 | 142 | 220 |
Amortisation of grants (Note 15) | (153) | (81) | - | (36) |
Adjusted EBITDA | 31,311 | 34,774 | 2,232 | 8,042 |
Group | Notes | At 31 December 2025 | At 31 December 2024 |
Financial assets at amortised cost | |||
Trade receivables | 10 | 24,442 | 27,556 |
Other amounts receivable | 10 | 1,133 | 335 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 11 | 10,271 | 14,018 |
Total financial assets at amortised cost | 35,846 | 41,909 | |
Financial liabilities at amortised cost | |||
Borrowings | 13 | 12,448 | 2,497 |
Lease liabilities | 14 | 7,143 | 5,373 |
Trade payables | 17 | 27,550 | 25,462 |
Other amounts payable | 17 | 3,815 | 2,499 |
Total financial liabilities at amortised | 50,956 | 35,831 | |
cost |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Key management personnel compensation | 2,080 | 1,676 | 700 | 573 | |
Average annual number of management personnel | 14 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
Full name | Job position | Percentage of share capital |
and voting rights held at the Company, % | ||
Gintautas Pangonis | Chairman of the Board | Indirectly* |
Vigmantas Kažukauskas | Member of the Board | 0.93 |
Saulius Martinkevičius | Chief Procurement and Logistics Officer | 0.34 |
Tomas Jozonis | Chief Executive Officer | Indirectly* |
Robertas Krutikovas | Member of the Board | 0.08 |
Mena Pak AT | At 31 | At 31 | |
December 2025 December 2024 | |||
Non-current assets | 500 | 490 | |
Current assets | 1,977 | 2,222 | |
TOTAL ASSETS | 2,477 | 2,712 | |
Shareholders’ equity | 2,237 | 2,479 | |
Non-current liabilities | - | 2 | |
Current liabilities | 240 | 231 | |
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 2,477 | 2,712 |
Mena Pak AT | 2025 |
Revenue | 4,564 |
Profit before tax | 419 |
Net profit | 346 |
EBITDA | 487 |