Group | Company | ||||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | ||
December | December | December | December | ||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | ||
ASSETS | |||||
Non-current assets | |||||
Property, plant and equipment | 5 | 1,881 | 25,891 | ||
Right-of-use assets | 6 | 541 | 1,585 | ||
Intangible assets | 7 | 429 | 705 | ||
Investment property | 8 | 4,441 | 4,638 | ||
Investments in subsidiaries | 1 | 77,989 | 23,617 | ||
Deferred income tax assets | 26 | 29 | - | ||
Total non-current assets | 85,310 | 56,436 | |||
Current assets | |||||
Inventories | 9 | 1 | 6,122 | ||
Trade and other amounts receivable | 10 | 2,676 | 13,255 | ||
Prepaid income tax | 84 | - | |||
Other current assets | 98 | 235 | |||
Other financial assets at amortised cost | 11 | - | 20,192 | ||
Cash and cash equivalents | 12 | 10,885 | 15,669 | ||
Total current assets | 13,744 | 55,473 | |||
TOTAL ASSETS | 99,054 | 111,909 |
Group | Company | ||||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | ||
December | December | December | December | ||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | ||
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||
Equity | |||||
Authorised share capital | 13 | 38,106 | 38,106 | ||
Share premium | 13 | 1,119 | 1,119 | ||
Legal reserve | 13 | 3,811 | 2,886 | ||
Reserve for share-based payments | 13 | 500 | 500 | ||
Foreign currency translation reserve | 13 | ( | ( | - | - |
Retained earnings | 13 | 40,194 | 42,752 | ||
Equity attributable to shareholders of the Company | 83,730 | 85,363 | |||
Non-controlling interest | - | - | |||
Total equity | 83,730 | 85,363 | |||
Liabilities | |||||
Non-current liabilities | |||||
Borrowings | 14 | - | 796 | ||
Lease liabilities | 15 | 573 | 1,294 | ||
Grants | 16 | - | 1,199 | ||
Deferred income tax liability | 26 | - | 612 | ||
Long-term employee benefits | 17 | 29 | 112 | ||
Other amounts payable | - | - | |||
Total non-current liabilities | 602 | 4,013 | |||
Current liabilities | |||||
Borrowings | 14 | - | 1,072 | ||
Lease liabilities | 15 | 2 | 340 | ||
Income tax payable | - | 3,106 | |||
Trade and other amounts payable | 18 | 14,720 | 18,015 | ||
Total current liabilities | 14,722 | 22,533 | |||
Total liabilities | 15,324 | 26,546 | |||
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 99,054 | 111,909 |
Notes | Group | Company | |||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | ||
Revenue | 19 | 36,669 | 101,728 | ||
Cost of sales | 20 | ( | ( | (27,680) | (70,668) |
Gross profit | 8,989 | 31,060 | |||
Selling and distribution expenses | 21 | ( | ( | (1,911) | (6,226) |
Administrative expenses | 22 | ( | ( | (2,723) | (4,824) |
Other income | 23 | 2,192 | 5,146 | ||
Other gains/(losses) – net | 24 | 1,012 | 3,208 | ||
Operating profit | 7,559 | 28,364 | |||
Finance income | 25 | 279 | 524 | ||
Finance costs | 25 | ( | ( | (102) | (161) |
Finance income/(costs) – net | 177 | 363 | |||
Profit before income tax | 7,736 | 28,727 | |||
Income tax | 26 | ( | ( | (987) | (3,373) |
PROFIT FOR THE PERIOD | 6,749 | 25,354 | |||
Profit for the period attributable to: | |||||
Shareholders of the Company | 6,749 | 25,354 | |||
Non-controlling interest | - | - | |||
Other comprehensive income/(expenses) | |||||
Items that will not be reclassified | - | - | |||
subsequently to profit or loss | |||||
Items that may be reclassified subsequently | |||||
to profit or loss | |||||
Exchange differences arising on translation of financial statements of foreign operation | ( | ( | - | - | |
Cash flow hedges – effective portion of changes | - | - | |||
in fair value | |||||
Total items that may be reclassified | ( | ( | - | - | |
subsequently to profit or loss | |||||
Other comprehensive income/(expenses) for the period | ( | ( | - | - | |
Total comprehensive income for the period | 6,749 | 25,354 | |||
Total comprehensive income for the period | |||||
attributable to: | |||||
Shareholders of the Company | 6,749 | 25,354 | |||
Non-controlling interest | - | - | |||
Basic earnings per share (EUR) | 27 | 0.051 | 0.193 | ||
Diluted earnings per share (EUR) | 27 | 0.051 | 0.191 |
Equity attributable to owners of the Company | |||||||||
Authorised | Share | Reserve for | Foreign currency | Retained | Non- | ||||
Legal reserve | share-based | translation | Total | controlling | Total equity | ||||
share capital | premium | payments | reserve | earnings | interest | ||||
At 1 January 2023 | ( | ||||||||
Profit for the period | |||||||||
Other comprehensive income/(expenses) | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Total comprehensive income/(expenses) | ( | ||||||||
Increase in legal reserve | ( | ||||||||
Allocated dividends | ( | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Remuneration in share options | |||||||||
Transactions with the Company’s shareholders | ( | ( | ( | ( | |||||
At 31 December 2023 | ( | ||||||||
At 1 January 2024 | ( | ||||||||
Profit for the period | |||||||||
Other comprehensive income/(expenses) | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Total comprehensive income/(expenses) | ( | ||||||||
Increase in legal reserve | ( | ||||||||
Allocated dividends | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Remuneration in share options | |||||||||
Transactions with the Company’s shareholders | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
At 31 December 2024 | ( |
Notes | Group | Company | |||
Cash flows from operating activities | 2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Profit before income tax | 7,735 | 28,727 | |||
Adjustments for non-cash items: | |||||
Depreciation and amortisation | 1,783 | 4,032 | |||
Dividends received | (1,300) | (4,385) | |||
Interest expenses on borrowings and lease | 25 | 70 | 137 | ||
Interest income | 25 | ( | ( | (278) | (522) |
Other finance (income)/costs – net | 25 | 32 | 22 | ||
Gain on disposal of non-current assets | ( | ( | (217) | (95) | |
Remuneration in share options | 190 | 111 | |||
Changes in working capital | 8,015 | 28,028 | |||
(Increase)/decrease in trade and other amounts receivable | ( | (1,919) | 3,863 | ||
(Increase)/decrease in inventories | ( | (289) | 3,022 | ||
(Increase)/decrease in other current assets | ( | 35 | (65) | ||
Increase/(decrease) in trade and other amounts payable | ( | 6,098 | 333 | ||
( | 3,925 | 7,153 | |||
Interest paid | ( | ( | (81) | (143) | |
Income tax paid | ( | ( | (3,928) | (206) | |
Net cash inflow from operating activities | 7,931 | 34,832 | |||
Cash flows from investing activities | |||||
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets | 5 / 7 | ( | ( | (1,250) | (3,021) |
Acquisition of investment property | 8 | ( | ( | (298) | (443) |
Disposal of property, plant and equipment | 261 | 357 | |||
Business acquisition / investments in subsidiaries | 1 | ( | (23,640) | (397) | |
Interest received | 441 | 358 | |||
Payments for financial assets at amortised cost | 11 | ( | 20,050 | (20,050) | |
Dividends received | 23 | 1,300 | 4,385 | ||
Net cash inflow/(outflow) from investing activities | ( | ( | (3,136) | (18,811) | |
Cash flows from financing activities | |||||
Dividends paid | ( | ( | (9,055) | (6,566) | |
Repayments of borrowings | ( | ( | (412) | (989) | |
Lease payments | ( | ( | (113) | (341) | |
Net cash (outflow) from financing activities | ( | ( | (9,580) | (7,896) | |
Net increase/(decrease) in cash flows | ( | (4,785) | 8,125 | ||
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the period | 15,669 | 7,544 | |||
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period | 10,884 | 15,669 |
At 31 December 2024 | At 31 December 2023 | |||||
Number of | % | Number of | % | |||
shares | shares | |||||
62,628,027 | 47.66 | 61,838,179 | 47.06 | |||
Mišeikienė Irena Ona | 17,625,064 | 13.41 | 17,578,342 | 13.38 | ||
Norimantas Stankevičius | 5,869,756 | 4.47 | 5,869,756 | 4.47 | ||
TOTAL | 86,122,847 | 65.54 | 85,286,277 | 64.91 |
At 31 December 2024 At 31 December 2023 | |||||||
Ownership Amount | Ownership | Amount | |||||
(cost) of | interest | interest | (cost) of | Address | Principal activities | ||
held by | investment held by the investment | Date of acquisition (establishment) | |||||
the Group | Group | ||||||
Subsidiaries directly controlled by the Company: | |||||||
Grigeo Baltwood | 100% | 2,555 | 100% | 2,555 | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Manufacturing of wood hardboards. | |
UAB | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | 10 April 2003 | |||||
Grigeo Recycling | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Collection of secondary raw materials and | |||||
UAB | 100% | 3,706 | 100% | 1,066 | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | preparation for recycling. | |
16 July 2010 | |||||||
Building and development of real estate. | |||||||
Naujieji Verkiai | 100% | - | 100% | - | Popieriaus g. 15, Vilnius, | The company was dormant in 2024 and | |
UAB | Lithuania | 2023. | |||||
6 April 2004 | |||||||
Grigeo Paper | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Investment activities and management of | |||||
Packaging UAB | 100% | 19,427 | 100% | 19,427 | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | companies. | |
10 July 2009 | |||||||
Grigeo Tissue | 100% | 200 | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Manufacturing of tissue paper. | |||
UAB | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | 1 December 2023 | |||||
Investment activities and management of | |||||||
Grigeo Hygiene | 100% | 51,505 | 100% | 200 | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | companies. | |
UAB | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | (former Grigiškių Energija UAB) | |||||
7 October 2011 | |||||||
Share options granted to employees of subsidiaries (Note 13) | |||||||
Share options | 796 | 169 | |||||
Total | 77,989 | 23,616 | |||||
At 31 December 2024 | At 31 December 2023 | |||||
Ownership | Amount | Ownership | Amount | |||
interest | interest | Principal activities | ||||
(cost) of | (cost) of | Address | ||||
held by | held by | the Group investment the Group investment | Date of acquisition (establishment) | |||
Subsidiaries indirectly controlled by the Company: | ||||||
Grigeo Tissue | - | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Manufacturing of tissue paper. | |||
1 | 100% | |||||
UAB | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | 1 December 2023 | ||||
Grigeo Tissue | 100% | - | 100% | - | 33-132 Niedomice, ul. | Manufacturing of tissue paper. |
sp. z o.o 1 | Niedomicka 45, Poland | 28 March 2024 | ||||
Energia Cieplna | 33-132 Niedomice, ul. | |||||
Niedomice | 100% | - | 100% | - | Production of heat energy. | |
2 | Niedomicka 45, Poland | 28 March 2024 | ||||
sp. z o.o | ||||||
Grigeo Klaipėda | Nemuno g. 2, Klaipėda, | Manufacturing of cardboard and cardboard | ||||
3 | 97.68% | - | 97.68% | - | paper honeycomb. | |
AB | Lithuania | |||||
1 March 2010 | ||||||
Grigeo Packaging | Vilniaus g. 10, Grigiškės, | Manufacturing of corrugated cardboard and | ||||
3 | 100% | - | 100% | - | packaging. | |
UAB | Vilniaus sav., Lithuania | 10 April 2009 | ||||
Koševovo g. 6, Černigovo Manufacturing of corrugated cardboard and | ||||||
Меna Pak AT 3 | 100% | - | 100% | - | raj., Mena, Ukraine | packaging. |
1 March 2010 | ||||||
Grigeo Recycling | Collection of secondary raw materials and | |||||
4 | 100% | - | 100% | - Ēdoles iela 5, Riga, Latvia | preparation for recycling. | |
SIA | 16 June 2016 | |||||
Licences, patents, etc. | 2–8 years |
Software | 2–8 years |
Other intangible assets | 2–10 years |
Buildings and structures of reinforced concrete | 40-80 years |
Lightweight buildings and structures | 8-25 years |
Machinery and equipment | 5–33 years |
Motor vehicles | 4–7 years |
Other fixtures and equipment | 2–13 years |
Type of goods sold and | Nature and timing of the fulfilment of | Revenue recognition |
services rendered | performance obligations and payment terms | under IFRS 15 |
Revenue is recognised when goods are delivered | ||
Paper and paper | to the customer or when goods are removed from | |
products | The customer takes over the control of | the warehouse. |
goods when goods are delivered. Invoices | ||
Wood hardboards | for goods are issued at the time when goods | Related expenses are recognised in the statement |
are delivered to the customer or when goods | of comprehensive income when incurred. | |
Raw materials for | are removed from the warehouse. Invoices | |
corrugated cardboard | are usually paid within 30-45 calendar days. | Marketing expenses that are directly related to |
(test liner and fluting), | earning of revenue are accounted for in the | |
corrugated cardboard | Turnover discounts are applied to goods sold | statement of comprehensive income as a |
and its products | which are calculated the end of each month, | reduction of revenue. |
Other goods | quarter and year for the previous period. | Possible loss for the contract is recognised |
immediately in the statement of comprehensive | ||
Sales of heat energy | Invoices for the serviced rendered during the | income. |
and other utility | month are issued on the last day of the | Revenue is recognised over a period of time when |
month. A standard established payment term | the services are rendered. | |
services | is 10-30 calendar days. |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Trade receivables | 27,556 | 18,757 | 141 | 10,413 |
Trade receivables from related parties | - | - | 345 | 1,906 |
Loans granted to related parties | - | - | 2,105 | - |
Other amounts receivable | 1,702 | 919 | 85 | 733 |
Other financial assets at amortised cost | - | 20,192 | - | 20,192 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 14,018 | 18,952 | 10,885 | 15,669 |
Total | 43,276 | 58,820 | 13,561 | 48,913 |
Group | Company | ||||||||
Individually Individually | Collectively | Collectively | Individually | Individually | Collectively | Collectively | |||
assessed | assessed | assessed | assessed | assessed | assessed | assessed | assessed | ||
impairment impairment | impairment | impairment | impairment | impairment | impairment | impairment | |||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | ||
At 1 January | 37 | 85 | - | - | 4 | 72 | - | - | |
Increase in allowance | 4 | 24 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | |
Receivables | |||||||||
written off | (2) | (72) | - | - | (2) | (72) | - | - | |
At 31 | 39 | 37 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | |
December | |||||||||
Not | Trade receivables past due | ||||||
Group | past | < 30 | 30–60 | 60–90 | 90–360 | > 360 | Total |
due | days | days | days | days | days | ||
Trade receivables – net (2024) | 25,333 | 1,533 | 614 | 58 | 18 | 27,556 | |
Trade receivables – gross | 25,333 | 1,533 | 614 | 58 | 20 | 37 | 27,595 |
Recognised loss allowance | - | - | - | - | (2) | (37) | (39) |
Expected loss coefficient | - | - | - | - | 10% | 100% | - |
Trade receivables – net (2023) | 16,875 | 1,815 | 58 | 9 | - | - | 18,757 |
Trade receivables – gross | 16,875 | 1,815 | 58 | 9 | 4 | 33 | 18,794 |
Recognised loss allowance | - | - | - | - | (4) | (33) | (37) |
Expected loss coefficient | - | - | - | - | 100% | 100% | - |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
AA- | 188 | 5,094 | - | 5,083 |
A+ | 10,962 | 22,695 | 10,885 | 22,190 |
A- | 790 | - | - | - |
Baa1 | 1,965 | 11,316 | - | 8,589 |
Other | 113 | 38 | - | - |
Total | 14,018 | 39,144 | 10,885 | 35,862 |
Group | Less than 3 | 3 to 12 | 1 to 5 | Over 5 | Total | Carrying |
months | months | years | years | amount | ||
Borrowings | 530 | 1,362 | 688 | - | 2,580 | 2,497 |
Lease liabilities | 201 | 599 | 2,536 | 6,683 | 10,019 | 5,373 |
Trade payables | 25,462 | - | - | - | 25,462 | 25,462 |
Other amounts payable | 2,499 | - | - | - | 2,499 | 2,499 |
At 31 December 2024 | 28,692 | 1,961 | 3,224 | 6,683 | 40,560 | 35,831 |
Borrowings | 567 | 1,802 | 2,599 | - | 4,968 | 4,644 |
Lease liabilities | 178 | 537 | 915 | 5,264 | 6,894 | 4,222 |
Trade payables | 18,477 | - | - | - | 18,477 | 18,477 |
Other amounts payable | 1,814 | - | - | - | 1,814 | 1,814 |
At 31 December 2023 | 21,036 | 2,339 | 3,514 | 5,264 | 32,153 | 29,157 |
Increase/decr | Group | Company | |
ease in basis | Effect on | Effect on | |
points | profit before | profit before | |
2024 | tax | tax | |
EUR | +100 | (25) | - |
EUR | -100 | 25 | - |
2023 | |||
EUR | +100 | (46) | (19) |
EUR | -100 | 46 | 19 |
- |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Non-current liabilities (excluding subsidies, grants and deferred income tax liability) | 8,064 | 6,736 | 602 | 2,202 |
Current liabilities | 36,501 | 30,613 | 14,722 | 22,533 |
Total liabilities | 44,565 | 37,349 | 15,324 | 24,735 |
Equity attributable to shareholders of the Company | 128,373 | 115,974 | 83,730 | 85,363 |
Debt-to-equity ratio | 35% | 32% | 18% | 29% |
Buildings | Machinery | Construction | ||||
Group | and | and | Motor | Other | work in | Total |
structures | equipment | vehicles | assets | progress and | ||
prepayments | ||||||
At 1 January 2023 | ||||||
Cost | 47,969 | 127,100 | 2,803 | 2,522 | 5,989 | 186,383 |
Accumulated depreciation | (23,662) | (88,129) | (1,713) | (1,685) | - | (115,189) |
Net book amount | 24,307 | 38,971 | 1,090 | 837 | 5,989 | 71,194 |
Opening net book amount | 24,307 | 38,971 | 1,090 | 837 | 5,989 | 71,194 |
at 1 January 2023 | ||||||
Additions | 67 | 1,096 | 314 | 173 | 4,986 | 6,636 |
Disposals and write-offs | - | (52) | (288) | (2) | - | (342) |
Transfer from/to inventory | - | (7) | - | - | (134) | (141) |
Transfer from construction work in progress to property, plant and equipment | 1,334 | 3,511 | 20 | 608 | (5,473) | - |
Reclassification to investment property | - | - | - | (17) | - | (17) |
Reclassification to intangible assets | - | - | - | - | (16) | (16) |
Foreign exchange effect | (9) | (22) | - | (1) | (1) | (33) |
Depreciation charge | (1,875) | (6,136) | (315) | (359) | - | (8,685) |
Closing net book amount | 23,824 | 37,361 | 821 | 1,239 | 5,351 | 68,596 |
at 31 December 2023 | ||||||
At 31 December 2023 | ||||||
Cost | 49,245 | 131,451 | 2,510 | 3,055 | 5,351 | 191,612 |
Accumulated depreciation | (25,421) | (94,090) | (1,689) | (1,816) | - | (123,016) |
Net book amount | 23,824 | 37,361 | 821 | 1,239 | 5,351 | 68,596 |
Opening net book amount | 23,824 | 37,361 | 821 | 1,239 | 5,351 | 68,596 |
at 1 January 2024 | ||||||
Additions | 99 | 367 | 1,049 | 179 | 18,228 | 19,922 |
Business acquisition | 4,496 | 8,803 | 64 | 5,972 | 130 | 19,465 |
Disposals and write-offs | (43) | - | (109) | (3) | - | (155) |
Reclassification to right-of-use assets | - | - | - | - | (11) | (11) |
Transfer from construction work in progress to property, plant and equipment | 605 | 5,613 | 127 | 228 | (6,573) | - |
Transfer from/to inventory | - | - | - | - | (411) | (411) |
Reclassification to intangible assets | - | - | - | - | (69) | (69) |
Foreign exchange effect | 25 | - | - | 60 | 1 | 86 |
Depreciation charge | (1,799) | (6,439) | (340) | (1,411) | - | (9,989) |
Closing net book amount | 27,207 | 45,705 | 1,612 | 6,264 | 16,646 | 97,434 |
at 31 December 2024 | ||||||
At 31 December 2024 | ||||||
Cost | 54,181 | 146,008 | 3,195 | 9,535 | 16,646 | 229,565 |
Accumulated depreciation | (26,974) | (100,303) | (1,583) | (3,271) | - | (132,131) |
Net book amount | 27,207 | 45,705 | 1,612 | 6,264 | 16,646 | 97,434 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Cost of sales | 9,581 | 8,323 | 1,213 | 3,260 |
Administrative expenses | 298 | 263 | 94 | 141 |
Selling and distribution expenses | 110 | 99 | 27 | 66 |
Statement of comprehensive income | 9,989 | 8,685 | 1,334 | 3,467 |
– total |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Buildings and structures | 1,032 | 843 | 25 | 142 |
Machinery and equipment | 3,766 | 4,887 | - | 1,371 |
Motor vehicles | 334 | 590 | 52 | 23 |
Other assets | 383 | 440 | 27 | 121 |
Total | 5,515 | 6,760 | 104 | 1,657 |
Group | Land | Buildings and | Machinery and | Total |
structures | equipment | |||
At 1 January 2023 | ||||
Cost | 4,148 | 792 | 780 | 5,720 |
Accumulated depreciation | (595) | (344) | (504) | (1,443) |
Net book amount | 3,553 | 448 | 276 | 4,277 |
Opening net book amount | 3,553 | 448 | 276 | 4,277 |
at 1 January 2023 | ||||
Change in value-in-use | (11) | 83 | 575 | 647 |
Foreign exchange effect | - | - | - | - |
Disposals and write-offs | (5) | - | (78) | (83) |
Amortisation charge | (59) | (152) | (315) | (526) |
Closing net book amount | 3,478 | 379 | 458 | 4,315 |
at 31 December 2023 | ||||
At 31 December 2023 | ||||
Cost | 3,902 | 625 | 569 | 5,096 |
Accumulated depreciation | (424) | (246) | (111) | (781) |
Net book amount | 3,478 | 379 | 458 | 4,315 |
Opening net book amount | 3,478 | 379 | 458 | 4,315 |
at 1 January 2024 | ||||
Change in value-in-use | 41 | 214 | 1,674 | 1,929 |
Foreign exchange effect | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Business acquisition | 101 | - | - | 101 |
Reclassification from property, plant and equipment | 11 | - | - | 11 |
Disposals and write-offs | (136) | - | (19) | (155) |
Amortisation charge | (72) | (168) | (351) | (591) |
Closing net book amount | 3,424 | 425 | 1,762 | 5,611 |
at 31 December 2024 | ||||
At 31 December 2024 | ||||
Cost | 4,122 | 650 | 1,864 | 6,636 |
Accumulated depreciation | (698) | (225) | (102) | (1,025) |
Net book amount | 3,424 | 425 | 1,762 | 5,611 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Cost of sales | 406 | 382 | 24 | 67 |
Administrative expenses | 75 | 60 | 10 | 7 |
Selling and distribution expenses | 110 | 84 | 93 | 263 |
Total | 591 | 526 | 127 | 337 |
Group | Goodwill | Licences, | Software | Other assets | Total |
patents | |||||
At 1 January 2023 | |||||
Cost | 3,001 | 61 | 2,510 | 691 | 6,263 |
Accumulated amortisation | - | (48) | (1,940) | (511) | (2,499) |
Net book amount | 3,001 | 13 | 570 | 180 | 3,764 |
Opening net book amount | 3,001 | 13 | 570 | 180 | 3,764 |
at 1 January 2023 | |||||
Additions | - | 1 | 2 | 668 | 671 |
Transfer from development work in progress to intangible assets | - | 6 | 34 | (40) | - |
Reclassification from property, plant and equipment | - | 16 | - | - | 16 |
Disposals, write-offs | - | (1) | - | - | (1) |
Amortisation charge | - | (7) | (170) | (2) | (179) |
Closing net book amount | 3,001 | 28 | 436 | 806 | 4,271 |
at 31 December 2023 | |||||
At 31 December 2023 | |||||
Cost | 3,001 | 84 | 2,527 | 1,176 | 6,788 |
Accumulated amortisation | - | (56) | (2,091) | (370) | (2,517) |
Net book amount | 3,001 | 28 | 436 | 806 | 4,271 |
Opening net book amount | 3,001 | 28 | 436 | 806 | 4,271 |
at 1 January 2024 | |||||
Additions | - | 7 | 6 | 1,377 | 1,390 |
Business acquisition | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
Transfer from development work in progress to intangible assets | - | - | 369 | (369) | - |
Reclassification from property, plant and equipment | - | - | - | 69 | 69 |
Amortisation charge | - | (13) | (210) | (26) | (249) |
Closing net book amount | 3,001 | 22 | 601 | 1,862 | 5,486 |
at 31 December 2024 | |||||
At 31 December 2024 | |||||
Cost | 3,001 | 91 | 2,901 | 2,352 | 8,345 |
Accumulated amortisation | - | (69) | (2,300) | (490) | (2,859) |
Net book amount | 3,001 | 22 | 601 | 1,862 | 5,486 |
Revenue | Projected annual revenue growth (decrease), % | ||||
2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 |
45,974 | (0.6) | 8.5 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Gross profit margin, % | |||||
2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 |
13.1 | 12.7 | 20.5 | 24.5 | 24.7 | 24.5 |
Revenue | Projected annual revenue growth (decrease), % | ||||
2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 |
49,700 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Gross profit margin, % | |||||
2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 |
12.1 | 14.8 | 21.9 | 24.6 | 24.5 | 24.0 |
Revenue was projected based on the management’s assumptions as at 31 December 2023 and 31 December 2024, respectively, which forecast that future revenue will increase due to investments in the enhancement of operational efficiency of the production facilities and intensification of sales actions. As at 31 December 2024, projected investments for the upcoming period of 5 years amounted to EUR 1,776 thousand on average annually (31 December 2023: EUR 2,443 thousand; investments in 2024 were above EUR 5 million). Expenses were projected in view of actual expenses taking into consideration the projected level of inflation. In 2023 and 2024, cash flows beyond the five-year period were extrapolated using a 1% annual growth rate that reflects the management’s best estimate in view of the current situation in this industry. The discount rate used by the management for a specific cash-generating unit was calculated as a weighted average cost of capital which is equal to 9.3% after tax for the cash generating units located in Lithuania as at 31 December 2024 (31 December 2023: 9.5%). The calculation of the recoverable amount of the cash-generating unit as at 31 December 2024 and 2023 did not indicate any impairment of goodwill. The assessment was performed without taking into consideration the legal process described in Note 33 of the financial statements. Regarding the assessment of the recoverable amount of the above-mentioned cash-generating unit as at 31 December 2024 and 2023, the management believes that no possible change in any of the above key assumptions would cause the carrying amount of the cash-generating unit to materially exceed its recoverable amount. The sensitivity analysis of the recoverable value calculation of the investment in Grigeo Klaipėda AB did not identify any additional indications of goodwill impairment. In 2024, Grigeo Hygiene UAB acquired 100% of Grigeo Tissue sp. z o.o (at the time of acquisition, the company was named Niedomickie Zakłady Papiernicze sp. z o.o), which also owns 100% of Energia Cieplna Niedomice sp. z o.o. The transaction amount, including discounted payments due over three years, totaled EUR 21,629 thousand. In accordance with IFRS 3, the fair value of the acquired assets was determined as follows: | |||
Description | Carrying value at | Change | Fair value at |
acquisition | acquisition | ||
Property, plant and equipment | 9,822 | 9,755 | 19,577 |
Intangible assets | 676 | (671) | 5 |
Current assets | 8,040 | - | 8,040 |
Total assets | 18,538 | 9,084 | 27,622 |
Equity | 14,395 | 7,230 | 21,625 |
Goodwill | - | - | - |
Non-current liabilities | 754 | 70 | 823 |
Current liabilities | 3,391 | 1,784 | 5,174 |
Total equity and liability | 18,538 | 9,084 | 27,622 |
The exchange rate of 4.3121 PLN/EUR, as specified in the transaction agreements, was applied for the calculations, fixing the acquisition date on 31 March 2024. The EUR 4 thousand difference between the fair value and the transaction amount was recognized in the current year's statement of comprehensive income. |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | |
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Cost of sales | 152 | 166 | 89 | 75 |
Administrative expenses | 95 | 10 | 4 | 10 |
Selling and distribution | ||||
expenses | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
Total | 249 | 179 | 94 | 88 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | |
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Licences, patents | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 |
Software | 221 | 194 | 97 | 78 |
Other assets | 520 | 520 | - | - |
Total | 750 | 721 | 106 | 85 |
Buildings and | Construction | |||
Group | Other assets | work in | Total | |
structures | progress | |||
At 1 January 2023 | ||||
Cost | 4,963 | 2 | 336 | 5,301 |
Accumulated depreciation | (891) | - | - | (891) |
Net book amount | 4,072 | 2 | 336 | 4,410 |
Opening net book amount at 1 January 2023 | 4,072 | 2 | 336 | 4,410 |
Additions | 32 | - | 422 | 454 |
Reclassification from construction work in progress | 68 | - | (68) | - |
Reclassification from property, plant and equipment | - | 17 | - | 17 |
Depreciation charge | (257) | (3) | - | (260) |
Closing net book amount at 31 December 2023 | 3,915 | 16 | 690 | 4,621 |
At 31 December 2023 | ||||
Cost | 5,063 | 19 | 690 | 5,772 |
Accumulated depreciation | (1,148) | (3) | - | (1,151) |
Net book amount | 3,915 | 16 | 690 | 4,621 |
Opening net book amount at 1 January 2024 | 3,915 | 16 | 690 | 4,621 |
Additions | (32) | - | 245 | 213 |
Disposals, write-offs | (1) | - | - | (1) |
Transfer from/to inventory | (126) | - | - | (126) |
Depreciation charge | (261) | (5) | - | (266) |
Closing net book amount at 31 December 2024 | 3,495 | 11 | 935 | 4,441 |
At 31 December 2024 | ||||
Cost | 4,904 | 19 | 935 | 5,858 |
Accumulated depreciation | (1,409) | (8) | - | (1,417) |
Net book amount | 3,495 | 11 | 935 | 4,441 |
At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | |
2024 | 2023 | |
Change in the discount rate (+100 basis points) | 4,462 | 4,266 |
Change in the discount rate (-100 basis points) | 5,016 | 4,931 |
Change in the rental yield (+100 basis points) | 4,418 | 4,214 |
Change in the rental yield (-100 basis points) | 5,109 | 5,043 |
Group | Company | ||||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | ||
December | December | December | December | ||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | ||
Materials | 9,242 | 6,201 | 1 | 1,856 | |
Work in progress | 2,613 | 1,963 | - | 1,284 | |
Finished products | 7,492 | 5,584 | - | 2,825 | |
Inventories in transit | 863 | 289 | - | 89 | |
Prepayments | 380 | 373 | - | 68 | |
Total | 20,590 | 14,410 | 1 | 6,122 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Trade receivables – gross | 27,595 | 18,794 | 143 | 10,417 |
Loss allowance | (39) | (37) | (2) | (4) |
Trade receivables – net | 27,556 | 18,757 | 141 | 10,413 |
Amounts receivable from related parties | ||||
(Note 31) | - | - | 345 | 1,906 |
Amounts receivable for loans from related | ||||
parties | - | - | 2,105 | - |
VAT receivable | 2,419 | 1,343 | - | 203 |
Subsidies receivable | 1,367 | 646 | - | 646 |
Other amounts receivable – gross | 335 | 273 | 85 | 87 |
Total trade and other amounts | 31,677 | 21,019 | 2,676 | 13,255 |
receivable – net | ||||
Of which: | ||||
Non-current amounts receivable | - | - | - | - |
Current amounts receivable | 31,677 | 21,019 | 2,676 | 13,255 |
- | - |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | |
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Cash at bank | 3,142 | 6,905 | 9 | 3,622 |
Cashpool | 10,876 | 12,047 | 10,876 | 12,047 |
TOTAL | 14,018 | 18,952 | 10,885 | 15,669 |
Type of shares | Securities’ | Number of | Par value, | Total par value, |
ISIN code | shares, units | EUR | EUR | |
Ordinary registered shares | LT0000102030 | 131,400,000 | 0.29 | 38,106,000 |
Reserve for granting own shares | Number of shares, | Value |
Shares allocated to employees under share option programme as | thousands of units | |
at 31 December 2024 | 1,660 | 481 |
Unallocated shares at 31 December 2024 | 64 | 19 |
At 31 December 2024 | 1,724 | 500 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
Non-current borrowings: | December 2024 | December 2023 | December 2024 | December 2023 |
Bank borrowings | 677 | 2,497 | - | 796 |
Current borrowings: | 677 | 2,497 | - | 796 |
Bank borrowings | 1,820 | 2,147 | - | 1,072 |
1,820 | 2,147 | - | 1,072 | |
TOTAL | 2,497 | 4,644 | - | 1,868 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December 2024 | December 2023 | December 2024 | December 2023 | |
Opening balance | 4,644 | 7,007 | 1,868 | 2,857 |
Proceeds from borrowings | - | - | - | - |
Transfered | - | - | (1,456) | - |
Repayments | (2,147) | (2,363) | (412) | (989) |
Interest charged | 176 | 244 | 30 | 111 |
Interest paid | (176) | (244) | (30) | (111) |
Closing balance | 2,497 | 4,644 | - | 1,868 |
Group | Company | ||||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | ||
EUR | 2,497 | 4,644 | - | 1,868 | |
TOTAL | 2,497 | 4,644 | - | 1,868 |
Indicators of the Group | Indicators of the Company | |||||
Indicator | Established | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
ratio | December | December | December | December | ||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |||
Debt/EBITDA | < 2.0 | (1.02) | (0.36) | (351) | (0.49) | |
Debt service coverage ratio | ||||||
(DSCR) | > 1.2 | 15.4 | 13.9 | - | 24.7 | |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December 2024 | December 2023 | December 2024 | December 2023 | |
Weighted average interest rate | 4.46% | 5.68% | - | 5.70% |
Group | Company | ||||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | ||
Non-current | 4,807 | 3,663 | 573 | 1,294 | |
Current | 566 | 559 | 2 | 340 | |
TOTAL | 5,373 | 4,222 | 575 | 1,634 |
Group | Company | |||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Balance at 1 January | 4 222 | 3,885 | 1 634 | 1,348 |
New lease liabilities | 1,929 | 1,005 | 41 | 627 |
Interest charged | 168 | 158 | 39 | 32 |
Lease payments | (841) | (741) | (153) | (373) |
Lease terminations | (106) | (85) | (986) | - |
Balance at 31 December | 5,373 | 4,222 | 575 | 1,634 |
Group | Company | |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 783 | 678 |
Obtained grants | 646 | 646 |
Amortisation charge | (136) | (125) |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 1 293 | 1 199 |
Obtained grants | 722 | - |
Transferred after separation of part of the business | - | (1 163) |
Amortisation charge | (81) | (36) |
Balance at 31 December 2024 | 1 934 | - |
Group | Company | |
At 1 January 2023 | 248 | 103 |
Change during the year 2023 | 48 | 9 |
At 31 December 2023 | 296 | 112 |
Change during the year 2024 | 250 | (83) |
At 31 December 2024 | 546 | 29 |
At 31 | At 31 | |
December 2024 | December 2023 | |
Discount rate | 2.88% | 2.88% |
Expected annual salary growth rate | 5% | 5% |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | At 31 | |
December 2024 | December 2023 | December 2024 | December 2023 | |
Trade payables | 25,462 | 18,477 | 4,007 | 10,067 |
Wages and salaries and social | 4,744 | 4,324 | 715 | 1,628 |
security contributions | ||||
Advance amounts received | 189 | 235 | - | 88 |
Accrued expenses | 435 | 328 | 19 | 106 |
Amounts payable to group | ||||
companies under cashpool | - | - | 9,058 | 5,380 |
agreement | ||||
Other amounts payable | 2,064 | 1,486 | 921 | 746 |
TOTAL | 32,894 | 24,850 | 14,720 | 18,015 |
Of which: | ||||
Attributable to financial liabilities | ||||
(Note 3) | 27,961 | 20,291 | 14,005 | 16,299 |
Not attributable to financial liabilities | 4,933 | 4,559 | 715 | 1,716 |
Raw materials | |||||||
Group | Paper and | Wood | for corrugated | Total | Unallocated | ||
paper | cardboard and | reportable | (1/2) | Elimination | TOTAL | ||
2024 | products | hardboards | related | segments | |||
products | |||||||
Unconsolidated segment | 117,305 | 27,090 | 104,778 | 249,173 | 15,278 | (51,459) | 212,992 |
sales | |||||||
Inter-segment sales | (8,326) | (1,341) | (30,465) | (40,132) | (11,327) | 51,459 | - |
Sales to third parties | 108,979 | 25,749 | 74,313 | 209,041 | 3,951 | - | 212,992 |
Cost of sales | (82,203) | (20,253) | (59,506) | (161,962) | (5,645) | - | (167,607) |
Gross profit | 26,776 | 5,496 | 14,807 | 47,079 | (1,694) | - | 45,385 |
Raw materials | |||||||
Group | Paper and | Wood | for corrugated | Total | Unallocated | ||
paper | cardboard and | reportable | Elimination | TOTAL | |||
2023 | products | hardboards | related | segments | (1/2) | ||
products | |||||||
Unconsolidated segment | 97,363 | 27,979 | 92,488 | 217,830 | 16,545 | (39,023) | 195,352 |
sales | |||||||
Inter-segment sales | (5,053) | (1,080) | (20,312) | (26,445) | (12,578) | 39,023 | - |
Sales to third parties | 92,310 | 26,899 | 72,176 | 191,385 | 3,967 | - | 195,352 |
Cost of sales | (61,228) | (23,149) | (56,527) | (140,904) | (2,811) | - | (143,715) |
Gross profit | 31,082 | 3,750 | 15,649 | 50,481 | 1,156 | - | 51,637 |
Group | Company | |||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Domestic market (Lithuania) | 57,240 | 61,176 | 14,761 | 36,543 |
European Union | 135,437 | 114,002 | 20,803 | 60,919 |
Other countries | 20,315 | 20,174 | 1,105 | 4,266 |
TOTAL | 212,992 | 195,352 | 36,669 | 101,728 |
Group | Company | |||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Lithuania | 101,876 | 80,690 | 7,292 | 32,819 |
Latvia | 1,259 | 755 | - | - |
Poland | 9,525 | - | - | - |
Ukraine | 312 | 358 | - | - |
TOTAL | 112,972 | 81,803 | 7,292 | 32,819 |
Group | Company | |||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Raw materials and consumables | 87,794 | 75,568 | 15,879 | 44,542 |
Wages and salaries and social security contributions | 26,853 | 20,638 | 4,969 | 7,670 |
Energy | 26,767 | 26,561 | 3,214 | 11,157 |
Other expenses | 16,441 | 12,151 | 2,162 | 3,970 |
Depreciation and amortisation of non-current assets, including | ||||
grants | 9,316 | 8,735 | 1,290 | 3,277 |
Remuneration in share options | 436 | 62 | 166 | 52 |
TOTAL | 167,607 | 143,715 | 27,680 | 70,668 |
Group | Company | |||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Fuel and transport services | 11,969 | 10,640 | 1,152 | 3,548 |
Wages and salaries and social security contributions | 2,989 | 2,932 | 471 | 1,456 |
Other selling expenses | 582 | 713 | 72 | 259 |
Intermediation, marketing, advertising and representation | 441 | 501 | 46 | 496 |
Property maintenance and servicing | 494 | 266 | 49 | 130 |
Depreciation and amortisation of non-current assets | 222 | 186 | 121 | 332 |
Remuneration in share options | 75 | 16 | - | 5 |
TOTAL | 16,772 | 15,254 | 1,911 | 6,226 |
Group | Company | |||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Wages and salaries and social security contributions | 3,921 | 4,002 | 610 | 2,136 |
Legal services | 1,364 | 553 | 48 | 22 |
Taxes (other than income tax) | 954 | 675 | 158 | 344 |
Property maintenance and servicing | 801 | 772 | 396 | 504 |
Social expenses | 781 | 525 | 153 | 340 |
Insurance services | 746 | 359 | 92 | 188 |
Depreciation and amortisation of non-current assets | 734 | 587 | 374 | 422 |
Security services | 388 | 368 | 15 | 51 |
Support | 314 | 292 | 86 | 165 |
Remuneration in share options | 305 | 127 | 23 | 54 |
Audit services | 285 | 163 | 38 | 91 |
Bonuses and other similar payments | 249 | 48 | 130 | 121 |
Personnel training and recruitment expenses | 165 | 71 | 39 | 57 |
Consultation services | 156 | 330 | 9 | 31 |
Advertising and representation | 87 | 112 | 22 | 86 |
Fuel and transport services | 45 | 66 | 5 | 24 |
Expenses for the listing of securities and related expenses | 39 | 40 | 39 | 38 |
Impairment of doubtful amounts receivable/(reversal of impairment) | 4 | (1) | - | 72 |
Costs of services provided by related companies and service | - | - | 298 | - |
units | ||||
Other administrative expenses | 830 | 290 | 188 | 78 |
TOTAL | 12,168 | 9,379 | 2,723 | 4,824 |
Group | Company | ||||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | ||
Rental income | 901 | 755 | 892 | 761 | |
Dividend income | - | - | 1,300 | 4,385 | |
TOTAL | 901 | 755 | 2,192 | 5,146 |
Group | Company | ||||
Net gain from turnover of emission | 2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
allowances | 4,604 | 3,744 | 7 | 3,064 | |
Result of disposal of assets | 989 | 117 | 928 | 95 | |
Other gain/(losses) | 823 | 32 | 77 | 49 | |
TOTAL | 6,416 | 3,893 | 1,012 | 3,208 |
2024 | Group | 2023 | 2024 | Company | 2023 | |
Interest income | 619 | 668 | 278 | 522 | ||
Foreign exchange gain – net | 60 | - | - | - | ||
Other finance income | 119 | 17 | 1 | 2 | ||
Total finance income | 798 | 685 | 279 | 524 | ||
Interest on loans and lease | (462) | (420) | (69) | (137) | ||
Foreign exchange loss – net | - | (15) | (2) | (1) | ||
Default charges and other finance costs | (229) | (24) | (31) | (23) | ||
Total finance costs | (691) | (459) | (102) | (161) | ||
Finance income/(costs) – net | 107 | 226 | 177 | 363 |
Group | Company | ||||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | ||
Current year income tax | 2,925 | 3,595 | 912 | 3,208 | |
Adjustments to previous year income tax | 16 | (28) | 19 | (5) | |
Deferred income tax (benefit) | 69 | 749 | 56 | 170 | |
Income tax expenses recognised in the statement of comprehensive income | 3,010 | 4,316 | 987 | 3,373 |
Group | Company | |||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | |
Profit before income tax | 23,869 | 29,637 | 7,735 | 28,727 |
Income tax expenses calculated at the tax | ||||
rate of 15% | 3,580 | 4,446 | 1,160 | 4,309 |
Effect of a higher income tax rate applied in Ukraine | 13 | 9 | - | - |
Effect of a tax rate due to taxation in Latvia | (29) | (4) | - | - |
Effect of a tax rate due to taxation in Poland | (158) | - | - | - |
Effect of investment relief | (1,527) | (82) | (40) | (87) |
Sponsorship | (9) | (55) | (26) | (50) |
Adjustments of income tax in respect of prior periods | 6 | (28) | 19 | (5) |
Transfer of tax losses between group | ||||
companies | - | - | 16 | (179) |
Non-allowable deductions | 1,362 | 52 | 78 | 49 |
Income not subject to tax | (228) | (22) | (220) | (664) |
Income tax expenses recognised in the statement of comprehensive income | 3,010 | 4,316 | 987 | 3,373 |
Group | Company | |||
At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | At 31 December | |
Deferred income tax assets | 2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 |
Decrease in net realisable value | ||||
of amounts receivable | 5 | 5 | - | - |
Investment relief | 1,050 | 235 | - | - |
Write-downs of inventories to net | ||||
realisable value | 171 | 168 | - | 77 |
Long-term employee benefits | 93 | 45 | 5 | 17 |
Vacation reserve | 200 | 237 | 40 | 120 |
Right-of-use assets and liabilities | 32 | 14 | 5 | 8 |
Tax losses carried forward | - | 10 | - | - |
Other accruals | 4 | 48 | - | 30 |
Grants | 59 | 60 | - | 60 |
Deferred income tax assets | 1,614 | 822 | 50 | 312 |
Less: unrecognised part | - | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax assets – | 1,614 | 822 | 50 | 312 |
net | ||||
Deferred income tax liability | ||||
Property, plant and equipment | (5,865) | (2,474) | (21) | (924) |
Deferred income tax liability | (5,865) | (2,474) | (21) | (924) |
Deferred income tax – net | (4,251) | (1,652) | 29 | (612) |
At 31 | Recognised in | At 31 | Change due to Recognised in | |||
Group | December | the statement | December | acquisition of | the statement | At 31 December |
of comprehen- | of comprehen- | 2024 | ||||
2022 | sive income | 2023 | investment | sive income | ||
Non-current assets | (1,969) | (505) | (2,474) | (2,530) | (861) | (5,865) |
Investment relief | 575 | (340) | 235 | - | 815 | 1,050 |
Long-term employee | ||||||
benefits | 37 | 8 | 45 | - | 48 | 93 |
Decrease in net | ||||||
realisable value of amounts receivable | 12 | (7) | 5 | - | - | 5 |
Write-downs of inventories to net | 142 | 26 | 168 | - | 3 | 171 |
realisable value | ||||||
Vacation reserve | 210 | 27 | 237 | - | (37) | 200 |
Right-of-use assets | ||||||
and liabilities | 9 | 5 | 14 | - | 18 | 32 |
Tax losses carried | ||||||
forward | - | 10 | 10 | - | (10) | - |
Grants | 71 | (11) | 60 | - | (1) | 59 |
Other | 21 | 27 | 48 | - | (44) | 4 |
Total deferred | (892) | (760) | (1,652) | (2,530) | (69) | (4,251) |
income tax | ||||||
Unrecognised part | (11) | 11 | - | - | - | - |
Deferred income | (903) | (749) | (1,652) | (2,530) | (69) | (4,251) |
tax – net | ||||||
Group | Company | |||
Net profit for the year attributable to the | 2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 |
Company’s shareholders | 20,818 | 25,306 | 6,749 | 25,354 |
Number of ordinary shares | 131,400,000 | 131,400,000 | 131,400,000 | 131,400,000 |
Share options | 1,660,000 | 1,660,000 | 1,660,000 | 1,660,000 |
Weighted average number of ordinary shares | 133,060,000 | 133,060,000 | 133,060,000 | 133,060,000 |
Earnings per share (in EUR) | 0.158 | 0.193 | 0.051 | 0.193 |
Diluted earnings per share (in EUR) | 0.156 | 0.190 | 0.051 | 0.191 |
2024 | 2023 | |
Allocated dividends | 9,198 | 6,570 |
Number of shares | 131,400,000 | 131,400,000 |
Allocated dividends per share (in EUR) |
Group | Company | |||
2024 | 2023 | 2024* | 2023 | |
Profit for the period | 20,859 | 25,321 | 6,749 | 25,354 |
Income tax | 3,010 | 4,316 | 987 | 3,373 |
Profit before income tax | 23,869 | 29,637 | 7,736 | 28,727 |
Adjustment: | ||||
Finance costs (income) – net (Note | ||||
25) | (107) | (226) | (177) | (363) |
Dividends received (Note 23) | - | - | (1,300) | (4,385) |
Depreciation (Notes 5 and 8) | 10,253 | 8,946 | 1,599 | 3,731 |
Amortisation (Notes 6 and 7) | 840 | 704 | 220 | 426 |
Amortisation of grants (Note 16) | (81) | (135) | (36) | (124) |
Adjusted EBITDA | 34,774 | 38,926 | 8,042 | 28,011 |
Group | Notes | At 31 December 2024 | At 31 December 2023 |
Financial assets at amortised cost | |||
Trade receivables | 10 | 27,556 | 18,757 |
Other amounts receivable | 10 | 335 | 273 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 12 | 14,018 | 18,952 |
Total financial assets at amortised cost | 41,909 | 37,982 | |
Financial liabilities at amortised cost | |||
Borrowings | 14 | 2,497 | 4,644 |
Lease liabilities | 15 | 5,373 | 4,222 |
Trade payables | 18 | 25,462 | 18,477 |
Other amounts payable | 18 | 2,499 | 1,814 |
Total financial liabilities at amortised | 35,831 | 29,157 | |
cost |
Group | Company | ||||
2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 | ||
Key management personnel compensation | 1,676 | 1,470 | 573 | 738 | |
Average annual number of management personnel | 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 |
Full name | Job position | Percentage of share capital |
and voting rights held at the Company, % | ||
Gintautas Pangonis | Chairman of the Board | Indirectly* |
Vigmantas Kažukauskas | Member of the Board | 0.88 |
Saulius Martinkevičius | Chief Procurement and Logistics Officer | 0.28 |
Tomas Jozonis | Chief Executive Officer | Indirectly* |
Mena Pak AT | At 31 | At 31 | |
December 2024 December 2023 | |||
Non-current assets | 490 | 436 | |
Current assets | 2,222 | 2,116 | |
TOTAL ASSETS | 2,712 | 2,552 | |
Shareholders’ equity | 2,479 | 2,306 | |
Non-current liabilities | 2 | 4 | |
Current liabilities | 231 | 242 | |
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 2,712 | 2,552 |
Mena Pak AT | 2024 |
Revenue | 4,475 |
Profit before tax | 433 |
Net profit | 356 |
EBITDA | 491 |