ASSETS | Group | Company | |||
| Notes | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Non-current assets | |||||
| Intangible assets | 4 | 98 | 113 | ||
| Property, plant and equipment | 5 | 843 | 884 | ||
| Right-of-use assets | 6 | 240 | 276 | ||
| Investment property | | – | – | ||
| Biological assets | 8 | – | – | ||
| Investments in subsidiaries | 3 | 220,770 | 222,488 | ||
| Investments in associates and joint venture | 3 | 6,059 | 4,272 | ||
| Other investments and prepayments for financial assets | | 10 | 10 | ||
| Non-current financial assets | |||||
| Non-current receivables | 7 | – | – | ||
| Non-current receivables from related parties | 7, 32 | 194 | 4,400 | ||
| Prepayments made for financial assets from related parties | 32 | 600 | – | ||
| Net investment, related with sublease | 7 | 12,113 | 12,593 | ||
| Total non-current financial assets | | 12,907 | 16,993 | ||
Non-current prepayments | 7 | – | – | ||
| Deferred income tax asset | 28 | 115 | 76 | ||
| Total non-current assets | | 241,042 | 245,112 | ||
| Current assets | |||||
| Biological assets | 8 | – | – | ||
| Inventories | 9 | – | – | ||
| Current prepayments | 10 | 59 | 204 | ||
| Current accounts receivable | |||||
| Trade receivables | 11 | – | – | ||
| Receivables from related parties | 32 | 26,615 | 19,350 | ||
| Income tax receivable | | – | – | ||
| Total current accounts receivable | | 26,615 | 19,391 | ||
| Contract assets | 12 | 3 | – | ||
| Other current assets | 12 | 929 | 41 | ||
| Current net investment, related with sublease | 7 | 494 | 314 | ||
| Derivative financial instruments | 13 | – | – | ||
| Other current financial assets | 13 | – | – | ||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 14 | 82 | 305 | ||
| Total current assets | | 28,182 | 20,216 | ||
| Total assets | | 269,224 | 265,328 |
EQUITY AND LIABILTIES | Group | Company | |||
| Notes | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Equity attributable to shareholders of the Company | |||||
| Share capital | 1 | 48,479 | 48,479 | ||
| Share premium | 1 | 25,798 | 25,779 | ||
| Legal and other reserves | 15 | 8,511 | 4,737 | ||
| Own shares (-) | 15 | ( | ( | (344) | (411) |
| Foreign currency translation reserve | 15 | – | – | ||
| Retained earnings | | 131,363 | 122,464 | ||
| Total equity attributable to equity holders of the Company | | 213,807 | 201,048 | ||
| Non-controlling interest | 33 | – | – | ||
| Total equity | | 213,807 | 201,048 | ||
| Liabilities | |||||
| Non-current liabilities | |||||
| Grants and subsidies | 16 | – | – | ||
| Borrowings | 17, 32 | 21,200 | 26,500 | ||
| Lease liabilities | 19 | 11,661 | 12,027 | ||
| Non-current trade payables | 18 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Deferred income tax liability | 28 | – | – | ||
| Non-current liabilities to related parties | 28, 32 | – | – | ||
| Provisions | 19 | 2 | 17 | ||
| Other non-current liabilities | 21 | – | – | ||
| Total non-current liabilities | | 32,864 | 38,545 | ||
| Current liabilities | |||||
| Borrowings | |||||
| Current portion of non-current borrowings | 17, 32 | 5,300 | 5,300 | ||
| Current borrowings | 17.32 | 7,711 | 1,765 | ||
| Lease liabilities | 18 | 569 | 524 | ||
| Trade and other payables | |||||
| Trade payables | 20 | 18 | 55 | ||
| Payables to related parties | 32 | 8,115 | 17,335 | ||
| Total trade and other payables | | 8,133 | 17,390 | ||
| Contract liabilities | 21, 32 | – | – | ||
| Income tax payable | | – | – | ||
| Derivative financial instruments | 13 | – | – | ||
| Provisions | 19 | 5 | – | ||
| Other current liabilities | 21 | 835 | 756 | ||
| Total current liabilities | | 22,553 | 25,735 | ||
| Total equity and total liabilities | | 269,224 | 265,328 |
| Notes | Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | ||
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 22 | 1,633 | 1,633 | ||
| Cost of sales | 23 | ( | ( | – | – |
| Gross profit (loss) | | 1,633 | 1,633 | ||
| Operating (expenses) | |||||
| Selling (expenses) | 24 | ( | ( | – | – |
| General and administrative (expenses) | 25 | ( | ( | (3,613) | (3,149) |
| Total operating (expenses) | ( | ( | (3,613) | (3,149) | |
| (Expenses)/ reversal of impairment of trade receivables, contract assets and other receivables | 7,10,11,12 | ( | – | – | |
| Other income | 26 | 708 | 44,051 | ||
| Dividend income | 26 | 21,665 | 37,310 | ||
| Other (expenses) | 26 | ( | ( | (1,620) | (1,349) |
| Operating profit (loss) | | 18,773 | 78,496 | ||
| Income from financing activities | 27 | 1,901 | 1,554 | ||
| (Expenses) from financing activities | 27 | ( | ( | (2,986) | (3,922) |
| Share of profit (loss) of an associates and a joint ventures | ( | – | – | ||
| Profit (loss) before tax | | 17,688 | 76,128 | ||
| Income tax and deferred tax income (expenses) | 28 | ( | ( | 39 | (208) |
| Net profit (loss) | | 17,727 | 75,920 | ||
| Net profit (loss) attributable to: | |||||
| The shareholders of the Company | | 17,727 | 75,920 | ||
| Non-controlling interest | | – | – | ||
| | 17,727 | 75,920 | |||
| Basic earnings per share (EUR) | 29 | – | – | ||
| Diluted earnings per share (EUR) | 29 | – | – | ||
| Other comprehensive income | |||||
| Other comprehensive income (loss), to be reclassified to profit (loss) in subsequent periods: | |||||
| Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations into the Group’s presentation currency | | – | – | ||
| Cash flow hedges – effective portion of change in fair value | 13 | – | – | ||
| Cash flow hedges – reclassified to profit (loss) | 13 | ( | ( | – | – |
| Total other comprehensive income (loss) to be reclassified to profit (loss) in subsequent periods | | ( | – | – | |
| Other comprehensive income (loss) not to be reclassified to profit (loss) in subsequent periods: | | – | – | ||
| Total other comprehensive income (loss) not to be reclassified to profit (loss) in subsequent periods | | – | – | ||
| Total other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax | | ( | – | – | |
| Total comprehensive income, net of tax | | 17,727 | 75,920 | ||
| Total comprehensive income, net of tax attributable to: | |||||
| The shareholders of the Company | | 17,727 | 75,920 | ||
| Non-controlling interest | 33 | – | – | ||
| | 17,727 | 75,920 |
| Attributed to the shareholders of the Company | |||||||||||
| Cash flow | Legal and | Foreign | Non- | ||||||||
| Share | Own shares | Share | hedge | other | currency | Retained | Subtotal | controlling | Total | ||
| capital | premium | reserve | reserve | translation | earnings | interest | |||||
| reserve | |||||||||||
| Balance as at 1 July 2023 | | ( | ( | ||||||||
| Net profit (loss) | | ||||||||||
Total other comprehensive income (loss) | ( | ( | ( | ||||||||
| Total comprehensive income, net of tax | | ( | |||||||||
| Disposal of own shares | 3 | ( | |||||||||
| Dividends declared by the Company | 15 | ( | ( | ( | |||||||
| Dividends declared by the subsidiaries | | ( | ( | ||||||||
| Share capital increase | 1 | ( | |||||||||
| Non-controlling interest arising on acquisition of subsidiaries | 3 | ||||||||||
| Share-based payments | 29 | ||||||||||
| Transfer to legal reserve | 15 | ( | |||||||||
| Reserves made | 15 | ( | |||||||||
| Disposal of non-controlling interest | | ( | ( | ||||||||
| Non-controlling interest arising due to changes in ownership | 3 | ( | ( | ||||||||
| Acquisition of non-controlling interest | 3 | ( | ( | ||||||||
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | | ( | |||||||||
| Balance as at 1 July 2024 | | ( | |||||||||
| Net profit (loss) | | ||||||||||
Total other comprehensive income (loss) | ( | ( | |||||||||
| Total comprehensive income, net of tax | | ( | |||||||||
| Disposal of own shares | 3 | ( | ( | ||||||||
| Dividends declared by the Company | 15 | ( | ( | ( | |||||||
| Dividends declared by the subsidiaries | | ( | ( | ||||||||
| Non-controlling interest arising on acquisition of subsidiaries | 3 | ||||||||||
| Share-based payments | 29 | ||||||||||
| Transfer to legal reserve | 15 | ( | |||||||||
| Disposal of non-controlling interest | | ||||||||||
| Non-controlling interest arising due to changes in ownership | 3 | ( | ( | ||||||||
| Acquisition of non-controlling interest | 3 | ( | ( | ||||||||
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | | ( |
Group | Company | ||||
Notes | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Cash flow from (to) operating activities | |||||
| Net profit (loss) | | 17,727 | 75,920 | ||
| Adjustments for non-cash items: | |||||
| Depreciation and amortization | 4, 5, 6 | 188 | 143 | ||
| Grants amortization | 16 | ( | ( | – | – |
| (Gain)/Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment | 26 | ( | ( | – | – |
| Subsequent measurement of sublease | | (10) | (414) | ||
| Change in allowance and write-offs for receivables | 10,11,12,32 | ( | – | – | |
| (Reversal) inventories write down to net realizable value | 9 | ( | – | – | |
| Change of provision for onerous contracts | | – | – | ||
| Goodwill impairment | 26 | – | – | ||
| Change in provisions and accrued expenses | ( | ( | 48 | 46 | |
| Change in fair value of biological assets | 8 | ( | ( | – | – |
| Change in accrued share-based payment | | 27 | 56 | ||
| (Gain)/Loss on disposal of subsidiaries and associates and joint ventures | | (200) | (43,583) | ||
| Impairment loss on non-current financial assets and prepayments for financial assets | 1,600 | 1,320 | |||
| Change in deferred income tax | 28 | ( | ( | (39) | 208 |
| Global top-up tax | 28 | – | – | ||
| Current income tax expenses | 28 | – | – | ||
| Expenses (income) from change in fair value of financial instruments | 13 | – | – | ||
| Share of profit (loss) of an associate and a joint venture | | ( | – | – | |
| Dividend (income) | | (21,665) | (37,310) | ||
| Interest (income) and other financial (income) | 27 | ( | ( | (1,901) | (1,554) |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses | 27 | 2,986 | 3,922 | ||
| | (1,239) | (1,246) | |||
| Changes in working capital: | |||||
| (Increase) decrease in biological assets | ( | – | – | ||
| (Increase) decrease in inventories incl. right of return asset | | – | 7 | ||
| (Increase) decrease in prepayments | ( | ( | 146 | 101 | |
| (Increase) decrease in contract assets, trade and other accounts receivable | ( | 489 | 210 | ||
| (Increase) decrease in restricted cash | 14 | ( | – | – | |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities, refund liabilities, trade, and other accounts | ( | ( | (1,071) | (4,830) | |
| payable | |||||
| Income tax (paid) | ( | ( | – | – | |
| Net cash flow from (to) operating activities | | (1,675) | (5,758) |
Group | Company | ||||
Notes | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Cash flow from (to) investing activities | |||||
| (Acquisition) of intangible assets, property, plant and equipment and investment | 4, 5, 6 | ( | ( | (25) | (104) |
| property | |||||
Proceeds from sale of intangible assets, property, plant and equipment and investment property | 3 | 11 | |||
| (Acquisition) of subsidiaries (less received cash balance in the Group), including | 3 | ( | ( | – | – |
| payments for subsidiaries acquired in prior periods | |||||
| (Acquisition) of associates | 3 | ( | (19) | (1,450) | |
| Disposal of subsidiaries (less disposed cash balance in the Group) | 3 | 486 | – | ||
| Decrease (increase) in prepayments for financial assets | ( | (600) | 132 | ||
| Proceeds from disposal of associates and other investments | 26 | 215 | – | ||
| Investment in associate via convertible loan | ( | ( | (1,250) | (900) | |
| Loans (granted) | ( | ( | (2,702) | (15,203) | |
| Repayment of granted loans | | 205 | 8,700 | ||
| Interest received | 27 | 201 | 104 | ||
| Dividends received | | 7,526 | 12,425 | ||
| Net cash flows from (to) investing activities | ( | ( | 4,040 | 3,715 | |
| Cash flows from (to) financing activities | |||||
| Proceeds from borrowings | 17, 30 | 15,050 | 33,033 | ||
| (Repayment) of borrowings | 17, 30 | ( | ( | (10,300) | (23,513) |
| Lease (payments) | 18, 30 | ( | ( | (219) | (830) |
| Subsidies received | 16, 30 | 37 | – | ||
| Interest (paid) | 30 | ( | ( | (2,161) | (2,287) |
| Dividends paid to equity holders of the parent | ( | ( | (4,995) | (4,169) | |
| Dividends (paid) to non-controlling interest | 33 | ( | ( | – | – |
| (Acquisition) of non-controlling interest | ( | ( | – | – | |
| Net cash flows from (to) financing activities | | ( | (2,588) | 2,234 | |
| Net (decrease) increase in cash and cash equivalents | ( | (223) | 191 | ||
| Net foreign exchange difference | ( | – | – | ||
| Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the year | 14 | 305 | 114 | ||
| Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the year | 14 | 82 | 305 | ||
| Non-cash investing activity: | |||||
| Property, plant and equipment acquisitions financed by lease | | – | – | ||
| Dividends received (Non-cash) | | 14,139 | 23,713 | ||
| Acquisition of right-of-use assets | | 82 | 269 |
30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |||
| Number of shares | Ownership | Number of shares | Ownership | |
| held | % | held | % | |
109,909,167 | 65.75% | 109,909,167 | 65.75% | |
Darius Zubas | 17,049,995 | 10.20% | 17,049,995 | 10.20% |
UAB Artea Asset Management (former UAB SB Asset Management) | 8,475,035 | 5.07% | 8,449,906 | 5.05% |
Other shareholders (private and institutional investors) | 31,736,284 | 18.98% | 31,761,413 | 19.00% |
Total | 167,170,481 | 100.00% | 167,170,481 | 100.00% |
Software | 3 – 10 years |
Licenses | 3 – 20 years |
Other intangible assets | 4 – 15 years |
Buildings and structures | 5 – 80 years |
Machinery and equipment | 2 – 25 years |
Vehicles | 1 – 25 years |
Other property, plant and equipment | 1 – 99 years |
Land | 4 – 99 years |
Buildings and structures | 5 – 65 years |
Machinery and equipment | 2 – 25 years |
Vehicles | 1 – 12 years |
Other rights – of – use assets | 1 – 30 years |
Financial year ended | ||
30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
Republic of Latvia 1 | – | – |
Republic of Estonia 2 | – | – |
| Kingdom of Denmark | 22% | 22% |
| Ukraine | 18% | 18% |
| Republic of Belarus | 20% | 20% |
30/ 0 6/2025 | 30/ 0 6/2024 | |||
Possible change | Effect on fair value | Possible change | Effect on fair value | |
Milk price | + 15% | 1,529 | + 15% | 969 |
| Milk price | – 15% | (1,529) | – 15% | (969) |
| Discount rate | + 1 p.p. | (148) | + 1 p.p. | (97) |
| Discount rate | – 1 p.p. | 150 | – 1 p.p. | 99 |
30/ 0 6/2025 | 30/ 0 6/2024 | |||
Possible change | Effect on fair value | Possible change | Effect on fair value | |
| Yield | + 5 %. | 876 | + 5 %. | 905 |
| Yield | – 5%. | (876) | – 5%. | (905) |
| Price | + 5 %. | 691 | + 5 %. | 905 |
| Price | – 5%. | (691) | – 5%. | (905) |
30/ 0 6/2025 | 30/ 0 6/2024 1 | |||
| Possible change | Effect on fair value | Possible change | Effect on fair value | |
| Number of eggs per lifecycle/price | + 5 %. | 558 | + 5 %. | 225 |
| of eggs | ||||
| Number of eggs per lifecycle/price | – 5%. | (558) | – 5%. | (225) |
| of eggs |
30/ 0 6/2025 | 30/ 0 6/2024 1 | |||
Possible change | Effect on fair value | Possible change | Effect on fair value | |
| Weight | + 5 % | (474) | + 5 % | (374) |
| Weight | – 5% | 471 | – 5% | 388 |
| Price | + 5 % | 94 | + 5 % | 76 |
| Price | – 5% | (94) | – 5% | (100) |
30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |||
Possible change | Possible impairment | Possible change | Possible impairment | |
| Discount rate | + 1 p.p. | – | + 1 p.p. | (2,853) |
| Terminal growth rate | – 1% | – | – 1% | (1,466) |
30/ 0 6/2025 | ||
| Possible change | Possible impairment | |
| Discount rate | + 5 p.p. | (886) |
| Revenue growth rate | – 5% | (3,124) |
30/ 0 6/2025 | ||
| Possible change | Possible impairment | |
Discount rate | + 1 p.p. | (1,902) |
| Terminal growth rate | – 1% | (1,677) |
| Partners for farmers assumptions: | 30/ 0 6/2025 | 30/ 0 6/2024 |
| Discount rate | 12.54% | 10.16% |
| Terminal growth rate | 2% | 2% |
30/ 0 6/2025 | ||
| Possible change | Possible impairment | |
| Discount rate | + 1 p.p. | (2,700) |
| Terminal growth rate | – 1% | (2,246) |
| Food segment assumptions: | 30/06/2025 |
| Discount rate | 14.15% |
| Terminal growth rate | 2% |
Effective ownership interest held | Cost of investment in the | |||||
| Place of | by Group, % | Company | Main activities | |||
| registration | ||||||
30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |||
AB Linas Agro | Lithuania | 97.79% | 97.78% | 109,710 | 109,709 | Wholesale trade of grains and oilseeds, feedstuffs and agricultural inputs |
| UAB Akola Farming | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 9,384 | 9,384 | Management of the subsidiaries engaged in agriculture |
| UAB Dotnuva Baltic | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 10,618 | 10,618 | Trade in agricultural machinery, equipment for grain elevators and farms |
| UAB Landvesta 1 | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 1,967 | 1,967 | Rent and management of agricultural purposes land |
| UAB Landvesta 2 | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 793 | 793 | Rent and management of agricultural purposes land |
| UAB Landvesta 3 | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 636 | 636 | Rent and management of agricultural purposes land |
| UAB Landvesta 4 | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 1,136 | 1,136 | Rent and management of agricultural purposes land |
| UAB Landvesta 5 | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 1,570 | 1,570 | Rent and management of agricultural purposes land |
| UAB Landvesta 6 | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 1,004 | 1,004 | Rent and management of agricultural purposes land |
| UAB Noreikiškės | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 765 | 765 | Rent and management of agricultural purposes land |
| UAB Lineliai | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 714 | 714 | Rent and management of agricultural purposes land |
AS Kekava Foods | Latvia | 97.67% | 97.58% | 12,870 | 12,861 | Broiler breeding, slaughtering and sale of products, feedstuffs |
| UAB Akola Poultry | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 19 | 9 | Dormant company |
UAB Kormoprom Invest (Liquidated) 1 | Lithuania | – | 100.00% | – | 1,081 | Management services |
| UAB Akola Foods | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 62,693 | 62,693 | Management services |
AB Vilniaus Paukštynas | Lithuania | 85.02% | 85.02% | 6,775 | 6,776 | Chicken raising for meat and eggs production, production of poultry and its |
| products | ||||||
| UAB Agro Logistic Service | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | 1,716 | 1,716 | Wholesale of feedstuffs for fodder and premixes production |
UAB Sunvesta 2 | Lithuania | – | 100.00% | – | 6 | Dormant company |
Investment in subsidiaries at acquisition costs | 222,370 | 223,438 | ||||
(Less) impairment | (1,600) | (950) | ||||
Investment in subsidiaries | 220,770 | 222,488 | ||||
Effective ownership interest held | Cost of investment in the | |||||
| Place of | by Group, % | Company | Main activities | |||
| registration | ||||||
30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |||
| SIA Linas Agro | Latvia | 97.27% | 97.26% | – | – | Wholesale trade of grains and oilseeds, agricultural inputs |
UAB Gerera (Liquidated) 1 | Lithuania | – | 97.78% | – | – | Dormant company |
| UAB Linas Agro Grūdų Centrai | Lithuania | 97.79% | 97.78% | – | – | Preparation and warehousing of grains for trade |
| UAB Jungtinė Ekspedicija | Lithuania | 97.79% | 97.78% | – | – | Expedition and ship’s agency services |
| Linas Agro A/S (Under liquidation) | Denmark | 97.79% | 97.78% | – | – | Dormant company |
| LLC LINAS AGRO UKRAINE | Ukraine | 97.79% | 97.78% | – | – | Representative office |
| Linas Agro OU | Estonia | 97.79% | 97.78% | – | – | Supply of products for crop growing |
| SIA PFK Trader | Latvia | 97.67% | 97.58% | – | – | Retail trade of food production |
Medeikių ŽŪB 2 | Lithuania | 98.39% | 98.39% | – | – | Growing and sale of crops |
Lukšių ŽŪB 3 | Lithuania | 98.82% | 98.82% | – | – | Mixed agricultural activities |
Aukštadvario ŽŪB 4 | Lithuania | 99.54% | 99.54% | – | – | Mixed agricultural activities |
Sidabravo ŽŪB 5 | Lithuania | 96.25% | 96.25% | – | – | Mixed agricultural activities |
Labūnavos ŽŪB 6 | Lithuania | 98.95% | 98.95% | – | – | Mixed agricultural activities |
| UAB Užupė | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | – | 1 | Rent and management of agricultural purposes land |
| UAB „Paberžėlė“ | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | – | – | Rent and management of agricultural purposes land |
Žibartonių ŽŪB 7 | Lithuania | 99.90% | 99.90% | 1 | 1 | Mixed agricultural activities |
| SIA Dotnuva Baltic | Latvia | 100.00% | 100.00% | – | – | Trade in agricultural machinery and equipment for grain elevators |
| AS Dotnuva Baltic | Estonia | 100.00% | 100.00% | – | – | Trade in agricultural machinery and equipment for grain elevators |
| SIA Dotnuva Seeds | Latvia | 97.79% | 97.78% | – | – | Certified seeds production |
| UAB Dotnuva Seeds | Lithuania | 97.79% | 97.78% | – | – | Certified seeds production |
| UAB GeoFace | Lithuania | 97.79% | 97.78% | – | – | Software development |
| UAB Dotnuva Rent | Lithuania | 100.00% | 100.00% | – | – | Rent of agricultural machinery and equipment |
| SIA Linas Agro Graudu Centrs | Latvia | 97.60% | 97.78% | – | – | Preparation and warehousing of grains |
Nemuno ūkis ŽŪB 8 | Lithuania | 67.98% | 67.98% | – | – | Mixed agricultural activities |
UAB Šlaituva 9 | Lithuania | 89.62% | 89.59% | – | – | Production and wholesale of breadcrumbs and breading mixes |
| UAB Baltic Fumigation Service | Lithuania | 89.62% | 89.59% | – | – | Disinsection, deratization, fumigation services |
| UAB KG Mažmena | Lithuania | 89.62% | 89.59% | – | – | Retail trade |
| AB Zelvė | Lithuania | 67.38% | 72.38% | – | 363 | Broiler breeding |
UAB Avocetė (Under liquidation) 10 | Lithuania | 85.02% | 85.02% | – | – | Management services |
AB Kauno Grūdai | Lithuania | 89.62% | 89.59% | – | – | Production and wholesale of flour and flour products, compound feed, extruded |
| products, and instant foods; disinsection, disinfection and deratization services | ||||||
| Place of | Effective ownership interest held | by Group, % | Cost of investment in the | Company | Main activities | ||
| registration | |||||||
30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | ||||
| UAB Lietbro | Lithuania | 85.02% | 85.02% | – | – | Broiler breeding | |
KB Baltoji Plunksnelė (Liquidated) 1 | Lithuania | – | 83.45% | – | – | Dormant company | |
AB Kaišiadorių Paukštynas | Lithuania | 85.33% | 85.31% | 2,458 | 2,458 | Chicken raising for meat and eggs production, production of poultry and its | |
| products | |||||||
| UAB Domantonių Paukštynas | Lithuania | 85.06% | 89.51% | – | – | Broiler breeding | |
| UAB Kaišiadorių Paukštyno Mažmena | Lithuania | – | 85.31% | – | – | Dormant company | |
(Liquidated) 2 | |||||||
UAB Uogintai (Liquidated) 3 | Lithuania | – | 85.31% | – | – | Dormant company | |
| UAB Alesninkų Paukštynas | Lithuania | 85.33% | 85.31% | – | – | Broiler breeding | |
| UAB VP Valda | Lithuania | 85.02% | 85.02% | – | – | Rent of real estate | |
| UAB KP Valda | Lithuania | 85.33% | 85.31% | – | – | Rent of real estate | |
SIA KG Latvija | Latvia | 89.62% | 89.59% | – | – | Production and wholesale of compound feed, wholesale of feed materials and | |
| products for crop growing | |||||||
| KG Eesti OÜ | Estonia | 89.62% | 89.59% | – | – | Dormant company | |
| KG Polska Sp.zo.o. | Polska | 89.62% | 89.59% | – | – | Wholesale of feed materials | |
| The United | |||||||
| Nordic Agro Investment Limited | 89.62% | 89.59% | – | – | Management services | ||
| Kingdom | |||||||
OOO KLM | Belarus | 62.73% | 62.72% | – | – | Wholesale of products for crop growing veterinary products, premixes, and seeds | |
| for gardening | |||||||
SIA KEKAVA BIOENERGY | Latvia | 97.67% | 97.58% | – | – | Dormant company | |
AB Grybai LT 4 | Lithuania | 89.62% | 89.59% | – | – | Production of canned vegetables and mushrooms, ready-to-eat soups, and other | |
| ecological food products | |||||||
SIA LABIBAS SARGS 5 | Latvia | 89.62% | – | – | – | Disinsection, deratization, fumigation services | |
Other investments in associated Companies | 3,600 | 1,652 | |||||
| Investment in associates and joint ventures at acquisition cost | 6,059 | 4,475 | |||||
(Less) impairment | – | (202) | |||||
Investment in associates and joint ventures | 6,059 | 4,273 | |||||
| Associates | Joint ventures | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Profit (loss) for the year (continuing operations) | (2,999) | 357 | – | 182 |
| Other comprehensive income | – | – | – | – |
| Total comprehensive income | (2,999) | 357 | – | 182 |
| Group’s share of profit for the year | ||||
| Share of total comprehensive income after income taxes | (638) | 13 | – | 90 |
| Carrying amount as of 30 June 2025 | 2,975 | 1,464 | – | – |
| SIA Elagro Trade | Acquisition date for consolidation purposes 31 December 2024 | ||
| EUR‘000 | EUR‘000 | ||
| Fair value | Trade payables | (7,187) | |
| Intangible assets | 46 | Wages and salaries and related liabilities | (461) |
| Property, plant and equipment | 8,449 | Other current liabilities | (558) |
| Right-of-use asset | 618 | Total liabilities | (26,608) |
| Non-current receivables | 8 | Total identifiable net assets at fair value: | 20,807 |
| Inventories | 16,780 | Non-controlling interest arising on acquisition of the subsidiary | (568) |
| Trade receivables | 20,154 | Goodwill arising on acquisition | 4,621 |
| Other accounts receivable | 566 | ||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 794 | Total purchase consideration | 24,860 |
| Total assets | 47,415 | Cash consideration transferred | 23,823 |
| Non-current borrowings and financial liabilities | (478) | Contingent consideration | 1,037 |
| Lease liability | (524) | Cash acquired | (794) |
| Provisions | (259) | Total purchase consideration, net of cash acquired | 23,029 |
| Current portion of non-current borrowings and current borrowings | (16,860) | ||
| Current portion of lease liabilities | (281) |
| SIA LABIBAS SARGS | Acquisition date for consolidation purposes 31 December 2024 | ||
| EUR‘000 | EUR‘000 | ||
| Fair value | Total identifiable net assets at fair value | (2) | |
| Intangible assets | 1 | Non-controlling interest arising on acquisition of the subsidiary | – |
| Inventories | 4 | Goodwill arising on acquisition | 102 |
| Trade receivables | 6 | Cash consideration transferred | 100 |
| Other accounts receivable | 2 | Net of cash of acquiring the subsidiary | |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 | Cash consideration transferred | 100 |
| Total assets | 14 | Cash acquired | (1) |
| Wages and salaries and related liabilities | (3) | Total purchase consideration, net of cash acquired | 99 |
| Other current liabilities | (13) | ||
| Total liabilities | (16) |
Group | Software | Other intangible | Goodwill | Total |
| assets | ||||
| Cost: | ||||
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 2,582 | 1,777 | 1,974 | 6,333 |
| Additions | 53 | 286 | – | 339 |
| Acquisition of subsidiaries (Note 3) | – | 3,260 | 3,358 | 6,618 |
| Reclassification from property, plant and equipment | 193 | – | – | 193 |
| Disposals and write-offs | (27) | (24) | – | (51) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 2,801 | 5,299 | 5,332 | 13,432 |
| Additions | 39 | 227 | – | 266 |
| Acquisition of subsidiaries (Note 3) | 47 | – | 4,723 | 4,770 |
| Disposals and write-offs | (342) | (10) | – | (352) |
| Reclassification from property, plant and equipment | 42 | 34 | – | 76 |
| Effect of movement in exchange rate | – | (23) | – | (23) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 2,587 | 5,527 | 10,055 | 18,169 |
| Accumulated amortization: | ||||
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 1,772 | 415 | – | 2,187 |
| Charge for the year | 316 | 554 | – | 870 |
| Disposals and write-offs | (16) | (24) | – | (40) |
| Reclassification from property, plant and equipment | 14 | – | – | 14 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 2,086 | 945 | – | 3,031 |
| Charge for the year | 240 | 615 | – | 855 |
| Disposals and write-offs | (342) | (10) | – | (352) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 1,984 | 1,550 | – | 3,534 |
| Impairment losses: | ||||
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | – | – | 1,121 | 1,121 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | – | – | 1,121 | 1,121 |
| Impairment charged for the year (Note 2.20.) | – | – | 2,249 | 2,249 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | – | – | 3,370 | 3,370 |
| Net book value as at 30 June 2023 | 810 | 1,362 | 853 | 3,025 |
| Net book value as at 30 June 2024 | 715 | 4,354 | 4,211 | 9,280 |
| Net book value as at 30 June 2025 | 603 | 3,977 | 6,685 | 11,265 |
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Cost of sales | 192 | 133 |
| Operating (expenses) | 663 | 737 |
| 855 | 870 |
Group | Land | Buildings | Machinery | Vehicles | Other property, plant, | Construction in progress | Total |
| and structures | and equipment | and equipment | and prepayments | ||||
| Cost: | |||||||
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 26,304 | 149,655 | 88,632 | 10,270 | 10,259 | 14,031 | 299,151 |
| Additions | 1,071 | 3,682 | 6,127 | 3,507 | 1,080 | 31,037 | 46,504 |
| Acquisition of subsidiaries (Note 3) | 47 | 5,751 | 3,478 | 44 | 147 | – | 9,467 |
| Disposals and write-offs | (94) | (927) | (3,367) | (1,448) | (379) | (129) | (6,344) |
Reclassifications 1 | 56 | 6,385 | 6,738 | 1,256 | 335 | (14,770) | – |
| Transfer to investment property | (63) | (214) | – | – | (102) | – | (379) |
| Transfer to/from inventories | – | 394 | (63) | 130 | 258 | (9) | 710 |
| Transfer to intangible assets | – | – | – | – | – | (193) | (193) |
| Effect of movement in exchange rate | – | (110) | (181) | (2) | – | – | (293) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 27,321 | 164,616 | 101,364 | 13,757 | 11,598 | 29,967 | 348,623 |
| Additions | 1,597 | 3,743 | 9,270 | 1,914 | 1,874 | 39,533 | 57,931 |
| Acquisition of subsidiaries (Note 3) | 509 | 5,104 | 2,289 | 398 | 134 | 15 | 8,449 |
| Disposals and write-offs | (56) | (480) | (6,581) | (1,401) | (622) | (834) | (9,974) |
| Reclassifications | 325 | 23,689 | 22,212 | 765 | 491 | (47,482) | – |
| Transfer (to)/from investment property | 92 | – | – | – | – | – | 92 |
| Transfer to/from inventories | 4 | 283 | 1,877 | 34 | 17 | 1,991 | 4,206 |
| Transfer (to)/from intangible assets | – | – | – | – | – | (76) | (76) |
| Transfer (to)/from right-of-use assets | – | – | (6,341) | (2,444) | (134) | – | (8,919) |
| Effect of movement in exchange rate | – | – | – | (2) | – | – | (2) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 29,792 | 196,955 | 124,090 | 13,021 | 13,358 | 23,114 | 400,330 |
| Accumulated depreciation: | |||||||
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 219 | 64,128 | 49,032 | 4,611 | 6,039 | – | 124,029 |
| Charge for the year | 34 | 8,273 | 9,641 | 1,480 | 1,311 | – | 20,739 |
| Disposals and write-offs | – | (193) | (1,856) | (796) | (343) | (13) | (3,201) |
| Reclassifications | – | (44) | – | – | 44 | – | – |
| Transfer to investment property | – | (12) | – | – | (21) | – | (33) |
| Transfer from inventories | – | 419 | – | 158 | 257 | – | 834 |
| Effect of movement in exchange rate | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 1 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 253 | 72,571 | 56,817 | 5,454 | 7,287 | (13) | 142,369 |
| Charge for the year | 33 | 9,308 | 10,410 | 1,806 | 1,396 | – | 22,953 |
| Disposals and write-offs | – | (209) | (3,221) | (1,073) | (607) | – | (5,110) |
| Reclassification | – | – | 21 | – | (21) | – | – |
| Transfer (to)/from right-of-use assets | – | – | (1,399) | (364) | (73) | – | (1,836) |
| Effect of movement in exchange rate | 1 | – | – | (2) | – | 13 | 12 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 287 | 81,670 | 62,628 | 5,821 | 7,982 | – | 158,388 |
| Impairment losses: | |||||||
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | – | 629 | – | – | 30 | – | 659 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | – | 629 | – | – | 32 | – | 661 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | – | 629 | – | – | 32 | – | 661 |
| Net book value as at 30 June 2023 | 26,085 | 84,898 | 39,600 | 5,659 | 4,190 | 14,031 | 174,463 |
| Net book value as at 30 June 2024 | 27,068 | 91,416 | 44,547 | 8,303 | 4,279 | 29,980 | 205,593 |
| Net book value as at 30 June 2025 | 29,505 | 114,656 | 61,462 | 7,200 | 5,344 | 23,114 | 241,281 |
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Cost of sales | 19,986 | 17,849 |
| Operating (expenses) | 2,471 | 2,093 |
| Other (expenses) | 138 | 175 |
| 22,595 | 20,117 |
Group | Land | Buildings and structures | Machinery and equipment | Vehicles | Total |
| Cost: | |||||
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 25,664 | 4,553 | 5,948 | 6,686 | 42,851 |
| Additions | 7,499 | 1,002 | 4,375 | 3,750 | 16,626 |
| Acquisition of subsidiaries (Note 3) | – | 1,122 | – | – | 1,122 |
| Disposals and write-offs | (4,925) | (963) | (989) | (1,475) | (8,352) |
| Reclassification from/(to) non-current assets held for sale | – | 81 | – | – | 81 |
| Effect of movement in exchange rate | – | (53) | (11) | (4) | (68) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 28,238 | 5,742 | 9,323 | 8,957 | 52,260 |
| Additions | 7,633 | 2,092 | 2,304 | 2,321 | 14,350 |
| Acquisition of subsidiaries (Note 3) | 618 | – | – | – | 618 |
| Disposals and write-offs | (6,943) | (1,161) | (1,845) | (1,470) | (11,419) |
| Reclassification from/(to) property, plant and equipment | – | – | 6,475 | 2,444 | 8,919 |
| Effect of movement in exchange rate | – | (89) | (15) | (5) | (109) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 29,546 | 6,584 | 16,242 | 12,247 | 64,619 |
| Accumulated depreciation: | |||||
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 5,219 | 1,913 | 2,140 | 3,043 | 12,315 |
| Charge for the year | 2,815 | 772 | 1,715 | 1,865 | 7,167 |
| Disposals and write-offs | (1,730) | (614) | (942) | (1,266) | (4,552) |
| Reclassification from/(to) non-current assets held for sale | – | 54 | – | – | 54 |
| Effect of movement in exchange rate | – | 59 | 1 | (1) | 59 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 6,304 | 2,184 | 2,914 | 3,641 | 15,043 |
| Charge for the year | 2,478 | 937 | 2,395 | 2,401 | 8,211 |
| Disposals and write-offs | (2,265) | (814) | (199) | (1,221) | (4,499) |
| Reclassification from/(to) property, plant and equipment | – | – | 1,472 | 364 | 1,836 |
| Effect of movement in exchange rate | – | (19) | (3) | 16 | (6) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 6,517 | 2,288 | 6,579 | 5,201 | 20,585 |
| Net book value as at 30 June 2023 | 20,445 | 2,640 | 3,808 | 3,643 | 30,536 |
| Net book value as at 30 June 2024 | 21,934 | 3,558 | 6,409 | 5,316 | 37,217 |
| Net book value as at 30 June 2025 | 23,029 | 4,296 | 9,663 | 7,046 | 44,034 |
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 1 | |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assets | ||
| Cost of sales | 2,992 | 2,140 |
| Operating (expenses) | 2,744 | 2,435 |
| Other (expenses) | 147 | – |
| Total depreciation of right-of-use assets: | 5,883 | 4,575 |
| Interest expense included in the result of financing activities (Note 27) | 1,548 | 851 |
| Expenses related to short-term leases (included in cost of sales, operating (expenses)) | 205 | 223 |
| Expenses related to leases of low-value assets (included in cost of sales, operating | 650 | 619 |
| (expenses)) | ||
Expenses related to variable lease payments not included in lease liabilities (included in cost of sales, operating expenses, other expenses) | 1,611 | 1,046 |
| Total amount recognized in profit (loss) statement | 12,078 | 9,906 |
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Future expenses related to short-term and low value leases | 270 | 270 |
| Future variable lease payments | 1,611 | 1,046 |
| Future cash outflow for leases not yet commenced to which the lessee is committed | 116 | – |
| 1,997 | 1,316 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Non-current receivables | ||||
| Trade receivables from agricultural produce growers due after one | 4,819 | 6,320 | – | – |
| year | ||||
| Other trade receivables | 3,091 | 1,617 | – | – |
| Loans receivable from related parties after one year (Note 32) | 194 | 1,450 | 194 | 4,400 |
| Loans receivable after one year | 480 | – | – | – |
| Net investment, related with sublease | – | – | 12,113 | 12,593 |
| Less: allowance for doubtful non-current receivables | (898) | (883) | – | – |
| 7,686 | 8,504 | 12,307 | 16,993 | |
| Non-current prepayments | ||||
| Non-current prepayments for services | 471 | 828 | – | – |
| 471 | 828 | – | – |
| Movements in the allowance for impairment of the Group’s non-current receivables | Net investment as at: | |||
| were as follows: | ||||
Individually impaired | Company | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 1,152 | Less than 1 year | 800 | 789 |
Changed for the year | – | 1 – 2 years | 800 | 789 |
Reversed during the year | (269) | 2 – 3 years | 800 | 789 |
Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 883 | 3 – 4 years | 800 | 789 |
Changed for the year | 190 | 4 – 5 years | 800 | 789 |
Reversed during the year | (175) | More than 5 years | 12,805 | 12,678 |
Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 898 | Total undiscounted lease receivable | 16,805 | 16,623 |
Unearned finance income | (4,198) | (3,716) | ||
Net investment in the lease | 12,607 | 12,907 |
| Milking cows | Heifers | Bulls and | Poultry | Total animals | ||
| (level 3) | (level 2) | fattening cattle | (level 3) | Other | and livestock | |
| (level 2) | ||||||
| Fair value as at 30 June 2023 | 6 062 | 3 318 | ( 61) | 12 347 | 211 | 21 877 |
| Acquisition | – | – | 3 | 11,416 | 37 | 11,456 |
| Births | – | 162 | 111 | 694 | – | 967 |
| Makeweight | 313 | 3,976 | 962 | 92,604 | – | 97,855 |
| Transfers between groups | 2,547 | (2,790) | 243 | 578 | (578) | – |
| Disposals | – | (612) | (1,406) | (105,756) | – | (107,774) |
| Write-offs and falls | (208) | (50) | (29) | (694) | – | (981) |
| Change in fair value of biological assets (Note 23) | 2,137 | – | (114) | 582 | – | 2,605 |
| Fair value as at 30 June 2024 | 10,851 | 4,004 | (291) | 11,771 | (330) | 26,005 |
| Acquisition | – | – | 3 | 13,114 | – | 13,117 |
| Births | – | 179 | 111 | 1,046 | – | 1,336 |
| Makeweight | – | 4,085 | 836 | 110,669 | – | 115,590 |
| Transfers between groups | 3,113 | (3,706) | 593 | (330) | 330 | – |
| Disposals | (4,870) | (611) | (993) | (120,206) | – | (126,680) |
| Write-offs and falls | (242) | (55) | (35) | (791) | – | (1,123) |
| Change in fair value of biological assets (Note 23) | 3,673 | – | 197 | 3,453 | – | 7,323 |
| Fair value as at 30 June 2025 | 12,525 | 3,896 | 421 | 18,726 | – | 35,568 |
| Milking cows | Heifers | Bulls and | Poultry | Total animals | |
| Quantity according to biological assets group: | (level 3) | (level 2) | fattening cattle | (level 3) | and livestock |
| (level 2) | |||||
| As at 30 June 2025 | 3,245 | 3,695 | 720 | 3,579,646 | 3,587,306 |
| As at 30 June 2024 | 3,210 | 3,594 | 861 | 3,399,340 | 3,407,005 |
| Output according to biological assets group for the year ended (t) (unaudited): | |||||
| As at 30 June 2025 | 39,637 | 970 | 266 | 150,975 | 191,847 |
| As at 30 June 2024 | 39,111 | 897 | 229 | 147,203 | 187,440 |
Winter crops | Summer crops | Rapeseed | Forage crops | Total crops | |
| Fair value as at 30 June 2023 | 10,286 | 4,611 | 5,078 | 4,234 | 24,209 |
| Additions | 9 176 | 4 870 | 5 966 | 6 030 | 26 042 |
| Harvested assets | (11 426) | (4 630) | (6 114) | (6 664) | (28 834) |
| Reclassifications | – | – | (2) | – | (2) |
| Fair value adjustment on biological assets (Note 23) | 822 | 202 | ( 94) | 134 | 1 064 |
| Fair value as at 30 June 2024 | 8 858 | 5 053 | 4 834 | 3 734 | 22 479 |
| Additions | 10 386 | 5 396 | 4 845 | 5 793 | 26 420 |
| Harvested assets | (9 938) | (4 929) | (5 314) | (6 262) | (26 443) |
| Reclassifications | (12) | 4 | (19) | 27 | – |
| Write-offs | (13) | (4) | (12) | – | (29) |
| Fair value adjustment on biological assets (Note 23) | (511) | 778 | (178) | 19 | 108 |
| Fair value as at 30 June 2025 | 8 770 | 6 298 | 4 156 | 3 311 | 22 535 |
Crops by type: | Winter crops | Summer crops | Rapeseed | Forage crops | Total crops |
| Total hectares sown as at 30 June 2025 | 7,039 | 5,721 | 3,046 | 3,232 | 19,038 |
| Total hectares sown as at 30 June 2024 | 6,718 | 5,305 | 3,247 | 3,631 | 18,901 |
Harvested crops by type (unaudited): | Winter crops | Summer crops | Rapeseed | Forage crops | Total crops |
| Total harvest for the year ended 30 June 2025 (t) | 50,232 | 64,733 | 10,933 | 66,123 | 192,021 |
| Total harvest for the year ended 30 June 2024 (t) | 51,378 | 22,266 | 11,941 | 123,574 | 209,159 |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Purchased goods for resale | 119,348 | 151,134 |
| Raw materials and other inventories | 112,517 | 75,317 |
| Right- of -return assets | 1,270 | 1,037 |
| Commitments to purchase agricultural produce (Note 12) | (1,437) | (461) |
| Less: net realizable value allowance | (4,273) | (4,251) |
| Net realizable value | 227,425 | 222,776 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | (4,182) |
| Allowance charged for the year | (1,834) |
| Written-off during the year | – |
| Reversed during the year | 1,765 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | (4,251) |
| Allowance charged for the year | (1,909) |
| Written-off during the year | 450 |
| Reversed during the year | 1,437 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | (4,273) |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Cost of sales | 1,156,617 | 1,137,300 |
| Operating (expenses) | 24,577 | 25,372 |
| Other (expenses) | 767 | 404 |
| 1,181,961 | 1,163,076 |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Prepayments to agricultural produce growers | 5,644 | 3,090 |
| Prepayments to other suppliers | 18,897 | 7,345 |
| Prepayments for services (Note 7) | – | 213 |
Less: allowance for doubtful prepayments to other suppliers | (139) | (101) |
| 24,402 | 10,547 |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Trade receivables from agricultural produce growers | 247,400 | 199,528 |
| Trade receivables from other customers | 110,859 | 104,733 |
| Less: allowance for expected credit losses | (10,621) | (8,452) |
| 347,638 | 295,809 |
| Past due | ||||||
| Non-overdue | ||||||
1 – 30 days | 31 – 60 days | 61-90 days | 91-180 days | More than 180 days | ||
| 2024 | 0.03% | 0.06% | 0.95% | 1.20% | 3.85% | 11.01% |
| 2025 | 0.13% | 0.15% | 0.99% | 1.35% | 2.58% | 13.52% |
| Allowance assessed on a collective basis | |
| and on an individual basis | |
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 7,878 |
| Provision for expected credit losses | 1,268 |
| Reversed during the year | (288) |
| Written-off during the year | (405) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 8,452 |
| Provision for expected credit losses | 3,458 |
| Reversed during the year | (1,050) |
| Written-off during the year | (239) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 10,621 |
| Amounts receivable from customers | Amounts receivable from customers whose payment term has already | passed | |||
| whose payment term has not passed | Total | ||||
less than 90 days | 91-180 days | more than 180 days | |||
| 2024 | 271,684 | 19,973 | 1,148 | 3,004 | 295,809 |
| 2025 | 333,560 | 12,762 | 678 | 638 | 347,638 |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Financial assets | ||
| Contract assets | 9,227 | 5,733 |
| National Paying Agency | 3,378 | 3,590 |
| Loans receivable | 883 | 256 |
| Receivable amount from disposal of property, plant and equipment | 303 | 100 |
| Allowance for expected credit losses | (508) | (548) |
| Other receivables | 2,927 | 1,197 |
| Total financial assets | 16,210 | 10,328 |
| Non-financial assets | ||
| VAT receivable | 1,400 | 1,568 |
| Other recoverable taxes | 165 | 157 |
| Total non-financial assets | 1,565 | 1,725 |
| 17,775 | 12,053 |
Other accounts receivable neither | Past due but not impaired | Total | ||||
| past due nor impaired | ||||||
| less than | 91-180 | 180 -270 | more than | |||
| 90 days | days | days | 271 days | |||
| 2024 | 10,328 | - | - | - | - | 10,328 |
| 2025 | 16,210 | – | – | – | – | 16,210 |
| Individually impaired | |
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 667 |
| Written-off during the year | (119) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 548 |
| Reversed during the year | (40) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 508 |
| Group | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | ||
| Derivative financial assets | |||
Derivative financial instruments used to hedge the price risk (current portion) – assets | Level 1 | 932 | 1 471 |
Foreign exchange forward and swap contracts – assets | Level 2 | 38 | 122 |
| Total derivative financial instruments assets: | 970 | 1,593 | |
| Derivative financial liabilities | |||
| Derivative financial instruments used to hedge the interest risk (current portion) – | Level 1 | – | (125) |
| (liabilities) | |||
Foreign exchange forward and swap contracts – (liabilities) | Level 2 | (251) | (36) |
| Total derivative financial instruments liabilities: | (251) | (161) | |
| Other financial assets | |||
| Restricted cash | 444 | 916 | |
| Other financial assets | 83 | 211 | |
| Total other financial assets: | 527 | 1,127 |
| Group | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 |
Fair value hedge - Commitments to purchase agricultural produce (hedged item) (Note 9) | (1,437) | (461) |
| Fair value derivative financial instrument used to hedge the price risk of grains (designated as hedging | 901 | 1,998 |
| instruments) | ||
| Cash flow derivative financial instrument used to hedge the price risk of grains (designated as hedging | 31 | 272 |
| instruments) | ||
Cash flow derivative financial instrument used to hedge the price risk of natural gas (designated as hedging instruments) | – | (125) |
Cash flow derivative financial instrument used to hedge the foreign exchange rate risk (not designated as hedging instruments) | (213) | 87 |
| As at 30 June 2025 | Less than 1 | 1 to 3 months | 3 to 6 months | 6 to 9 months | 9 to 12 months | Total |
| month | ||||||
| Foreign exchange forward contracts (Highly probable forecast purchase) | ||||||
| Amount EUR thousand | (43) | (295) | 125 | – | – | (213) |
| Average hedged price | (0.0351) | (0.4347) | 0.0737 | – | – | (0.1320) |
| Commodity future contracts | ||||||
| Amount tons thousand | – | 4 | 123 | – | – | 127 |
| Amount EUR thousand | – | 59 | 873 | – | – | 932 |
| Average hedged price | – | 14.75 | 7.0976 | – | – | 10.9238 |
| As at 30 June 2024 | Less than 1 | 1 to 3 months | 3 to 6 months | 6 to 9 months | 9 to 12 months | Total |
| month | ||||||
| Foreign exchange forward contracts (Highly probable forecast purchase) | ||||||
| Amount EUR thousand | 39 | 42 | 5 | – | – | 86 |
| Average hedged price | 1.0790 | 1.0866 | – | – | – | 1.0828 |
| Commodity future contracts | ||||||
| Amount tons thousand | – | 6 | 152 | – | (5) | 153 |
| Amount EUR thousand | – | (47) | 1,351 | – | 167 | 1,471 |
| Average hedged price | – | (7.8333) | 8.9117 | – | 37.09 | 12.7228 |
| Commodity future contracts | ||||||
| Amount Mwh | – | 4,542 | 3,979 | – | – | 8,521 |
| Amount EUR thousand | – | (72) | (53) | – | – | (125) |
| Average hedged price | – | (15.9316) | (13.2959) | - | - | (14.6138) |
| Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Cash at bank | 13,180 | 15,850 | 82 | 305 |
| Cash in transit | 379 | 76 | – | – |
| Cash on hand | 170 | 111 | – | – |
| 13,729 | 16,037 | 82 | 305 | |
| Overdraft | – | – | – | – |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 13,729 | 16,037 | 82 | 305 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Cash at bank | 13,180 | 15,850 | 82 | 305 |
| Cash in transit | 379 | 76 | – | – |
| Cash on hand | 170 | 111 | – | – |
| 13,729 | 16,037 | 82 | 305 |
| Dividends per share, In euro | Amount of dividends declared EUR | ||||
| thousand | |||||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | ||
| Declared during the year | 0.03 | 0.02 | 4,995 | 4,169 | |
| | 4,995 | 4,169 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 8,565 |
| Received | 925 |
| Grants used | (103) |
| Amortization | (972) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 8,415 |
| Received | 4,401 |
| Grants used | (358) |
| Amortization | (1,146) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 11,312 |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Cost of sales (reducing the depreciation expenses of related assets) | 990 | 810 |
| Operating expenses (reducing the depreciation expenses of related assets) | 36 | 36 |
| Biological assets | 120 | 126 |
| 1,146 | 972 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 1 | |
| Non-current borrowings | ||||
| Bank borrowings secured by the Group assets | 88,941 | 60,017 | 21,200 | 26,500 |
| 88,941 | 60,017 | 21,200 | 26,500 | |
| Current borrowings | ||||
| Current portion of non-current bank borrowings | 21,764 | 18,477 | 5,300 | 5,300 |
| Current bank borrowings secured by the Group assets | 224,740 | 188,404 | 7,711 | 1,765 |
| Other current related parties’ borrowings (Note 32) | – | – | 8,115 | 17,335 |
| Supplier financing arrangments (Note 20) | 3,871 | – | – | – |
| 250,375 | 206,881 | 21,126 | 24,400 | |
| 339,316 | 266,898 | 42,326 | 50,900 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Current borrowings | 3.85% | 5.38% | 3.49% | 5.68% |
| Non-current borrowings | 4.49% | 6.08% | 4.86% | 6.05% |
| Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Borrowings denominated in: | ||||
| Euro | 337,351 | 264,470 | 42,326 | 50,900 |
| US Dollar | 718 | 797 | – | – |
| Belarusian rouble | 1,247 | 1,626 | – | – |
| Russian rouble | – | 5 | – | – |
| 339,316 | 266,898 | 42,326 | 50,900 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Until 1 year | 250,739 | 206,881 | 21,126 | 24,400 |
| from 1 to 2 years | 43,665 | 26,266 | 21,200 | 26,500 |
| from 2 to 5 years | 37,000 | 33,683 | – | – |
| more than 5 years | 7,912 | 68 | – | – |
| 339,316 | 266,898 | 42,326 | 50,900 |
Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Non-current lease liabilities | ||||
| Lease liabilities related to right of use assets | 41,861 | 32,463 | 11,661 | 12,027 |
| Lease liabilities related to other assets | – | 3,314 | – | – |
| 41,861 | 35,777 | 11,661 | 12,027 | |
| Current lease liabilities | ||||
| Lease liabilities related to right of use assets | 10,673 | 9,138 | 569 | 524 |
| Lease liabilities related to other assets | – | 5,811 | – | – |
| 10,673 | 14,949 | 569 | 524 | |
| 52,534 | 50,726 | 12,230 | 12,551 |
| Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Until 1 year | 10,673 | 14,949 | 569 | 524 |
| from 1 to 2 years | 9,495 | 8,115 | 548 | 537 |
| from 2 to 5 years | 15,362 | 13,129 | 1,730 | 1,699 |
| more than 5 years | 17,004 | 14,533 | 9,383 | 9,791 |
| 52,534 | 50,726 | 12,230 | 12,551 |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Non-current provisions | 1,622 | 1,218 |
| Current provisions | 3,359 | 3,663 |
| 4,981 | 4,881 |
| Provision for employee | Assurance type | Tax | Other | Total: | |
| benefits | warranty | risk | provisions | ||
| Balance as at 30 June 2023 | 1,123 | 923 | 2,509 | 239 | 4,794 |
| Utilised (-) | (47) | (452) | – | (140) | (639) |
| Additionally formed (+) | 278 | 550 | 664 | – | 1,492 |
| Unused amounts reversed (-) | (1) | (76) | (681) | – | (758) |
| Unwinding of discount and changes in the discount rate | (9) | – | – | – | (9) |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 1,345 | 946 | 2,492 | 98 | 4,881 |
| Utilised (-) | (28) | (268) | – | – | (296) |
| Additionally formed (+) | 508 | 740 | – | 388 | 1,636 |
| Unused amounts reversed (-) | (204) | (85) | (897) | (88) | (1,274) |
| Unwinding of discount and changes in the discount rate | 13 | 20 | – | 1 | 34 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 1,634 | 1,353 | 1,595 | 399 | 4,981 |
| Non-current part | 1,019 | 328 | – | 275 | 1,622 |
| Current part | 615 | 1,025 | 1,595 | 124 | 3,359 |
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Discount rate | 3.85% | 3.72% |
Staff turnover rate 1 | 15.74% | 11.00% |
Statistical annual salary increase 2 | 6.28% | 4.81% |
| Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Trade payables | 172,093 | 185,235 | 18 | 55 |
| Payables to related parties | 384 | 272 | 8 115 | 17 335 |
| 172,477 | 185,507 | 8,133 | 17,390 |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Presented within trade payables: | 8,394 | 20,373 |
of which suppliers have received payments: | 7,741 | 19,770 |
| Presented within Borrowings | 3,870 | – |
of which suppliers have received payments: | 3,870 | – |
| Group | ||
30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Other non-current liabilities | ||
| Refund liability | 1,377 | 1,181 |
| Total other non-current liabilities | 1,377 | 1,181 |
| Contract liabilities | ||
| Short-term advances for services or goods | 4,116 | 3,422 |
| Short-term advances for services or goods from related parties (Note 32) | 196 | – |
| Deferred revenue from contracts with customers | 743 | 200 |
| Total contract liabilities | 5,055 | 3,622 |
| Other current liabilities | ||
| Vacation accrual | 14,969 | 13,127 |
| Payroll related liabilities | 12,451 | 11,012 |
| Bonuses to employees | 10,250 | 11,987 |
| VAT payable | 7,552 | 9,277 |
| Accrued expenses | 2,149 | 2,558 |
| Payable amount for property,plant and equipment | 1,763 | 131 |
| Other liabilities | 3,229 | 2,680 |
| Total other current liabilities | 52,363 | 50,772 |
Group | Partners for | Food | Other products | Adjustments and | ||
| Farming | 1 | Total | ||||
| Revenue from contracts with customers | farmers | production | and services | eliminations | ||
| Revenue from contracts with customers | ||||||
| Third parties | 1,076,062 | 40,389 | 448,790 | 15,458 | – | 1,580,699 |
| Intersegment | 75,675 | 7,293 | 344 | 5,386 | (88,698) | – |
| Total revenue from contracts with customers | 1,151,737 | 47,682 | 449,134 | 20,844 | (88,698) | 1,580,699 |
| Results | ||||||
| Operating expenses | (61,398) | (5,707) | (43,440) | (4,881) | – | (115,426) |
| Depreciation and amortization | (9,377) | (3,386) | (14,855) | ( 583) | – | (28,201) |
| Write-off bad debts and change in provisions for doubtful debts | (1,918) | (56) | (203) | (5) | – | (2,182) |
| Segment operating profit (loss) | 28 930 | 11 260 | 39 170 | (444) | – | 78 916 |
| Interest income | 6,416 | 124 | 478 | 1,669 | (2,242) | 6,445 |
| Interest (expenses) | (16,469) | (1,700) | (3,892) | (2,832) | 2,241 | (22,652) |
| Income tax and deferred tax (expenses)/income | (3,425) | (146) | 601 | 1,760 | (169) | (1,379) |
| Assets | ||||||
Investments in non-current assets 2 | 23,816 | 12,194 | 31,753 | 930 | – | 68,693 |
Non-current assets 3 | 104,923 | 88,143 | 132,819 | 11,604 | 8,418 | 345,907 |
| Current assets | ||||||
| Trade receivables (Note 11) | 307,600 | 1,981 | 37,122 | 935 | – | 347,638 |
| Contract assets (Note 12) | 9,061 | 88 | 86 | 18 | (26) | 9,227 |
| Right of return assets (Note 9) | 1,271 | – | – | – | – | 1,271 |
Other remaining current assets 4 | 231,690 | 35,918 | 72,895 | 32,415 | (62,689) | 310,229 |
| Total current assets | 549,622 | 37,987 | 110,103 | 33,368 | (62,715) | 668,365 |
| Total assets | 654,545 | 126,130 | 242,922 | 44,972 | (54,297) | 1,014,272 |
| Liabilities | ||||||
| Non-current liabilities | ||||||
| Refund liabilities (Note 21) | 1,377 | – | – | – | – | 1,377 |
| Other remaining non-current liabilities | 56,335 | 30,104 | 28,840 | 31,217 | 967 | 147,463 |
| Total non-current liabilities | 57,712 | 30,104 | 28,840 | 31,217 | 967 | 148,840 |
| Current liabilities | ||||||
| Contract liabilities (Note 21) | 4,091 | 4 | 881 | 567 | (488) | 5,055 |
Other remaining current liabilities 5 | 394,348 | 29,565 | 102,183 | 27,709 | (61,659) | 492,146 |
| Total current liabilities | 398,439 | 29,569 | 103,064 | 28,276 | (62,147) | 497,201 |
| Total liabilities | 456,151 | 59,673 | 131,904 | 59,493 | (61,180) | 646,041 |
| Group | Partners for | Farming | Food production | Other products | Total |
| farmers | and services | ||||
| Performance obligation settled at a specific point in time | 1,060,714 | 40,389 | 448,790 | 15,458 | 1,565,351 |
| Performance obligation settled over time | 15,348 | – | – | – | 15,348 |
| 1,076,062 | 40,389 | 448,790 | 15,458 | 1,580,699 |
| Partners for | Food | Other products | Adjustments and | |||
| Farming² | 1 | Total | ||||
| Revenue from contracts with customers | farmers² | production | and services | eliminations | ||
| Third parties | 1,059,063 | 34,585 | 398,137 | 14,453 | – | 1,506,238 |
| Intersegment | 78,682 | 9,036 | 549 | 4,792 | (93,059) | – |
| Total revenue from contracts with customers | 1,137,745 | 43,621 | 398,686 | 19,245 | (93,059) | 1,506,238 |
| Results | ||||||
Operating expenses 2 | (59,558) | (6,018) | (38,358) | (4,393) | – | (108,327) |
| Depreciation and amortization | (8,113) | (2,792) | (13,414) | (495) | – | (24,814) |
| Provisions for onerous contracts | (30) | – | – | – | – | (30) |
| Write-off bad debts and change in provisions for doubtful debts | 447 | 1 | (263) | (40) | – | 145 |
| Impairment of property plant and equipment | 19 | (1) | (12) | – | – | 6 |
| Segment operating profit (loss) | 19,595 | 6,049 | 20,450 | 2 | – | 46,096 |
| Interest income | 4,846 | 1 | 446 | 66 | – | 5,359 |
| Interest (expenses) | (16,200) | (1,108) | (4,739) | (2,430) | – | (24,477) |
| Income tax and deferred tax (expenses)/income | (2,046) | 222 | 87 | (341) | – | (2,078) |
| Assets | ||||||
Investments in non-current assets 3 | 12,780 | 6,398 | 26,917 | 748 | – | 46,843 |
Non-current assets 4 | 83,733 | 85,529 | 110,348 | 9,284 | (327) | 288,567 |
| Current assets | ||||||
| Trade receivables (Note 11) | 260,143 | 1,101 | 33,568 | 997 | – | 295,809 |
| Contract assets (Note 12) | 5,669 | – | 29 | 35 | – | 5,733 |
| Right of return assets (Note 9) | 1,037 | – | – | – | – | 1,037 |
Other remaining current assets 5 | 232,525 | 37,490 | 55,282 | 26,887 | (57,269) | 294,915 |
| Total current assets | 499,374 | 38,591 | 88,879 | 27,919 | (57,269) | 597,494 |
| Total assets | 583,107 | 124,120 | 199,227 | 37,203 | (57,596) | 886,061 |
| Liabilities | ||||||
| Non-current liabilities | ||||||
| Refund liabilities (Note 21) | 1,181 | – | – | – | – | 1,181 |
| Other remaining non-current liabilities | 26,055 | 24,089 | 20,304 | 36,463 | (84) | 106,827 |
| Total non-current liabilities | 27,236 | 24,089 | 20,304 | 36,463 | (84) | 108,008 |
| Current liabilities | ||||||
| Contract liabilities (Note 21) | 3,442 | 35 | 162 | 410 | (427) | 3,622 |
Other remaining current liabilities 6 | 364,489 | 25,754 | 107,775 | 20,678 | (56,584) | 462,112 |
| Total current liabilities | 367,931 | 25,789 | 107,937 | 21,088 | (57,011) | 465,734 |
| Total liabilities | 395,167 | 49,878 | 128,241 | 57,551 | (57,095) | 573,742 |
| Group | Partners for | Farming | Food production | Other products | Total |
| farmers | and services | ||||
| Performance obligation settled at a specific point in time | 1,052,081 | 34,585 | 398,137 | 14,453 | 1,499,256 |
| Performance obligation settled over time | 6,982 | – | – | – | 6,982 |
| 1,059,063 | 34,585 | 398,137 | 14,453 | 1,506,238 |
| Company | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Serivces provided over time | 1,633 | 1,633 |
| 1,633 | 1,633 |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Amounts included in contract liabilities at the beginning of the year | (3,622) | (3,206) |
| Performance obligations satisfied in current period | 3,622 | 3,206 |
| Group | ||
| 30/6/2025 | 30/6/2024 | |
| Lithuania | 615,041 | 599,504 |
| Europe (excluding Scandinavian countries, CIS and Lithuania) | 563,545 | 556,172 |
| Scandinavian countries | 152,117 | 162,739 |
| Africa | 181,245 | 134,859 |
| Asia | 7,547 | 3,917 |
| CIS | 57,216 | 44,661 |
| Other | 3,988 | 4,386 |
| 1,580,699 | 1,506,238 |
| Non-current assets | Group | |
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Lithuania | 214,550 | 192,063 |
| Latvia | 79,962 | 58,468 |
| Estonia | 1,333 | 1,782 |
| Belarus | 1,354 | ,502 |
| Ukraine | 4 | 17 |
| 297,203 | 252,832 |
| Group | ||
| 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | |
| Cost of inventories recognized as an expense | (1,156,617) | (1,137,300) |
| Wages, salaries, and social security | (103,209) | (89,038) |
| Logistics expenses | (72,152) | (74,900) |
| Utilities expenses | (29,099) | (26,828) |
| Depreciation (Notes 4,5,6) | (22,180) | (19,670) |
| Change in fair value of biological assets (Note 8) | 7,431 | 3,668 |
| Change in fair value of financial instruments (Note 13) | (55) | 62 |
| Provision of onerous contract | – | (30) |
| Other | (10,732) | (11,086) |
| (1,386,613) | (1,355,122) |
| Group | ||
2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | |
| Wages, salaries and social security | (24,061) | (20,718) |
| Advertisement, marketing, representation | (6,003) | (5,499) |
Premises, vehicles, and other equipment lease and maintenance | (4,635) | (5,817) |
| Depreciation and amortization (Note 4,5,6) | (1,961) | (2,677) |
| Office supplies and services | (966) | (737) |
| Logistics expenses | (357) | (710) |
| Consulting expenses | (316) | (977) |
| Employees trainings | (139) | (153) |
| Telecommunication expenses | (78) | (98) |
| Other | (4,744) | (5,314) |
| (43,260) | (42,700) |
| Group | Company | |||
2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | |
| Income from financing activities | ||||
| Interest income | 5,427 | 4,690 | 1,892 | 1,545 |
| Gain from foreign exchange rate differences | 344 | – | 9 | 9 |
| Income from overdue payments | 674 | 669 | – | – |
| 6,445 | 5,359 | 1,901 | 1,554 | |
| (Expenses) from financing activities | ||||
| Interest expenses | (22,382) | (23,858) | (2,986) | (3,922) |
| Loss from foreign exchange rate differences | – | (330) | – | – |
| Expenses for overdue payments | (270) | (289) | – | – |
| (22,652) | (24,477) | (2,986) | (3,922) |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Current income tax (expense) charge | (4,958) | (2,562) |
| Adjustments in respect of current income tax of previous years | 1,617 | 359 |
| Deferred tax benefit (expense) relating to origination and reversal of temporary differences | 3,691 | 125 |
| Global minimum top-up tax (expense) | (1,729) | – |
| Income tax (expense) reported in the statement of profit or loss | (1,379) | (2,078) |
| Deferred tax benefit (expense) recorded in other comprehensive income | (18) | 256 |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 1 | |
| Deferred income tax asset | ||
| Lease liabilities | 5,450 | 4,228 |
| Property, plant and equipment and investment property (difference between tax and accounting values) | 4,267 | 3,664 |
| Tax loss carry forward (available indefinitely) | 2,550 | 2,038 |
| Accruals | 1,778 | 1,679 |
| Differences in tax base of trade receivables | 1,230 | 1,443 |
| Tax loss carry forward (available to carry forward 5 years) | 1,024 | 883 |
| Allowance for inventories | 557 | 287 |
| Fair value of financial instruments | 86 | – |
| Impairment of prepayments | 2 | 2 |
| Fair value of biological assets | – | 31 |
| Other | 3,355 | 1,005 |
| Total deferred income tax asset: | 20,299 | 15,260 |
| Deferred income tax liability | ||
| Right of use assets | (5,460) | (4,461) |
| Fair value of biological assets | (1,429) | (98) |
| Property, plant and equipment and investment property (difference between tax and accounting values) | (971) | (1,003) |
| Fair value of financial instruments | – | (111) |
| Other | (1,247) | (1 460) |
| Total deferred income tax liability: | (9,107) | (7,133) |
| Deferred tax impairment | (488) | (1,090) |
| Deferred income tax, net | 10,704 | 7,037 |
| Accounted for as deferred income tax asset in the statement of financial position | 12,691 | 8,436 |
| Accounted for as deferred income tax liability in the statement of financial position | (1,987) | (1,399) |
| Group | ||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Tax loss carry forward | 3,052 | 10,796 |
| 3,052 | 10,796 |
| Group | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 1 | ||
| Profit (loss) before tax | 62,071 | 26,991 | |
| At the statutory income tax rate of Lithuania (15%) | 9,310 | 4,049 | |
| Effect of different tax rates in Estonia, Latvia, Denmark, Ukraine and Belarus (Note 2.15.) | (888) | 1,248 | |
| Change in deferred tax resulting from a change in tax rate in Lithuania | (668) | – | |
| Income tax correction for prior periods | 38 | (359) | |
| Investment inventive | (3,919) | (2,715) | |
| Non-deductible expenses and Non-taxable income for tax purposes | (517) | (145) | |
| Change in deferred tax allowance/ | Utilisation of previously unrecognised deferred tax asset | (3,706) | – |
| Global minimum top-up tax | 1,729 | – | |
| Income tax expense reported in the statement of comprehensive income | 1,379 | 2,078 | |
| Effective income tax rate | 2% | 8% |
| Calculation of weighted average for the year ended 30 June 2025 | Number of shares | Par value (EUR) | Issued/365 (days) | Weighted average |
| Shares issued as at 30 June 2024 | 166,458,509 | 0.29 | 3 | 1,368,152 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 3 July 2024 | 31,000 | 0.29 | 1 | 456,136 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 4 July 2024 | 5,000 | 0.29 | 5 | 2,280,747 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 9 July 2024 | 10,000 | 0.29 | 16 | 7,298,828 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 25 July 2024 | 2,000 | 0.29 | 5 | 2,280,911 |
| Disposal of own sharesas at 30 July 2024 | 1,000 | 0.29 | 6 | 2,737,110 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 5 August 2024 | 1,000 | 0.29 | 129 | 58,848,213 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 12 December 2024 | 53,310 | 0.29 | 8 | 3,650,670 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 20 December 2024 | 5,000 | 0.29 | 179 | 81,686,193 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 17 June 2025 | 6,000 | 0.29 | 1 | 456,364 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 18 June 2025 | 1,000 | 0.29 | 12 | 5,476,400 |
| Shares issued as at 30 June 2025 | 166,573,819 | 166,539,724 |
| Calculation of weighted average for the year ended 30 June 2024 | Number of shares | Par value (EUR) | Issued/365 (days) | Weighted average 1 |
| Shares issued as at 30 June 2023 | 160,347,961 | 0.29 | 7 | 3,075,166 |
| Disposal of own shares 7 July 2023 | 3,000 | 0.29 | 151 | 66,336,973 |
| Shares issued as at 5 December 2023 | 6,084,548 | 0.29 | 37 | 16,871,545 |
| Disposal of own shares 11 January 2024 | 23,000 | 0.29 | 171 | 77,984,671 |
| Shares issued as at 30 June 2024 | 166,458,509 | 164,268,355 |
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 1 | |
| Net profit (loss), attributable to the shareholders of the parent (in EUR thousand) | 60,692 | 24,913 |
| Weighted average number of ordinary shares outstanding for the year | 166,539,724 | 164,268,355 |
| Basic earnings per share (in EUR) | 0.36 | 0.15 |
| Quantity | WAEP | |
| Balance sheet at 30 June 2023 | 6,263,966 | – |
| Change in the estimate on the number ultimately expected to be exercised | (72,798) | – |
| Exercised | (6,084,548) | – |
| Balance sheet at 30 June 2024 | 106,620 | – |
| Change in the estimate on the number ultimately expected to be exercised | – | – |
| Exercised | (53,310) | – |
| Balance sheet at 30 June 2025 | 53,310 | – |
| Calculation of weighted average for the year ended 30 June 2025 | Number of shares | Par value (EUR) | Issued/365 (days) | Weighted average |
| Shares issued as at 30 June 2024 | 166,565,129 | 0.29 | 3 | 1,369,028 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 3 July 2024 | 31,000 | 0.29 | 1 | 456,428 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 4 July 2024 | 5,000 | 0.29 | 5 | 2,282,207 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 9 July 2024 | 10,000 | 0.29 | 16 | 7,303,502 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 25 July 2024 | 2,000 | 0.29 | 5 | 2,282,372 |
| Disposal of own sharesas at 30 July 2024 | 1,000 | 0.29 | 6 | 2,738,862 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 5 August 2024 | 1,000 | 0.29 | 137 | 62,537,733 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 20 December 2024 | 5,000 | 0.29 | 179 | 81,712,337 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 17 June 2025 | 6,000 | 0.29 | 1 | 456,510 |
| Disposal of own shares as at 18 June 2025 | 1,000 | 0.29 | 12 | 5,478,152 |
| Shares issued as at 30 June 2025 | 166,627,129 | 166,617,131 |
Calculation of weighted average for the year ended 30 June 2024 | Number of shares 1 | Par value (EUR) | Issued/365 (days) | Weighted average 1 |
| Shares issued as at 30 June 2023 | 166,611,927 | 0.29 | 7 | 3,195,297 |
| Disposal of own shares 7 July 2023 | 3,000 | 0.29 | 139 | 63,450,616 |
Change in the estimate on the number ultimately expected to be exercised 23 November 2023 | (72,798) | 0.29 | 49 | 22,357,710 |
| Disposal of own shares 11 January 2024 | 23,000 | 0.29 | 171 | 78,034,622 |
| Shares issued as at 30 June 2024 | 166,565,129 | 167,038,245 |
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 1 | |
| Net profit (loss), attributable to the shareholders of the parent (in EUR thousand) | 60,692 | 24,913 |
| Weighted average number of ordinary plus potential ordinary shares outstanding for the year | 166,617,131 | 167,038,245 |
| Diluted earnings per share (EUR) | 0.36 | 0.15 |
| Effect on the profit before income tax for the year ended (in EUR thousand) | |||||
| Increase | Increase | ||||
| (decrease) of basis | 30/06/2025 | (decrease) of | 30/06/2024 | ||
| points | basis points | ||||
| Euro (EUR) | +150 | (5,082) | +150 | (3,998) | |
| Euro (EUR) | -30 | 1,016 | -30 | 800 | |
Group | On demand | Less than 3 | 3 to 12 months | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | More than 5 | Total |
| months | years | ||||||
| Non-current borrowings | 1,900 | 3,257 | 17,115 | 28,407 | 34,850 | 169 | 85,698 |
| Lease liabilities | 3,413 | 2,301 | 8,894 | 10,512 | 17,598 | 18,129 | 60,847 |
| Current borrowings | 21,292 | 70,554 | 115,176 | - | - | - | 207,022 |
| Trade payables | 10,410 | 128,281 | 46,544 | - | - | - | 185,235 |
| Payables to related parties | - | 272 | - | - | - | - | 272 |
| Derivative financial instruments | - | 161 | - | - | - | - | 161 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 37,015 | 204,826 | 187,729 | 38,919 | 52,448 | 18,298 | 539,235 |
| Non-current borrowings | - | 5,186 | 22,917 | 57,570 | 38,370 | 8,156 | 132,199 |
| Lease liabilities | 1 | 3,050 | 9,488 | 11,167 | 20,625 | 19,739 | 64,070 |
| Non-current payables to related party | - | - | - | 1,729 | - | - | 1,729 |
| Current borrowings | - | 135,468 | 107,355 | - | - | - | 242,823 |
| Trade payables | 3,741 | 112,655 | 55,697 | - | - | - | 172,093 |
| Payables to related parties | - | 384 | - | - | - | - | 384 |
| Derivative financial instruments | - | 239 | 12 | - | - | - | 251 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | 3,742 | 256,982 | 195,469 | 70,466 | 58,995 | 27,895 | 613,549 |
Company | On demand | Less than 3 | 3 to 12 months | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | More than 5 | Total |
| months | years | ||||||
| Non-current borrowings | - | - | 7,052 | 6,722 | 21,245 | - | 35,019 |
| Lease liabilities | - | 16 | 821 | 835 | 2,503 | 11,770 | 15,945 |
| Current borrowings | 1,844 | - | - | - | - | - | 1,844 |
| Payables to related parties | - | - | 17,799 | - | - | - | 17,799 |
| Trade payables | - | 55 | - | - | - | - | 55 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2024 | 1,844 | 71 | 25,672 | 7,557 | 23,748 | 11,770 | 70,662 |
| Non-current borrowings | - | 329 | 6,146 | 21,237 | - | - | 27,712 |
| Lease liabilities | - | 15 | 855 | 833 | 2,496 | 11,149 | 15,348 |
| Current borrowings | - | 7,952 | - | - | - | - | 7,952 |
| Payables to related parties | - | 5,360 | 2,755 | - | - | - | 8,115 |
| Trade payables | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | 18 |
| Balance as at 30 June 2025 | – | 13,674 | 9,756 | 22,070 | 2,496 | 11,149 | 59,145 |
30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |||
| Group | ||||
Assets | Liabilities | Assets | Liabilities | |
| Euro (EUR) | 392,567 | 622,983 | 340,088 | 546,787 |
| US Dollar (USD) | 4,610 | 3,954 | 1,516 | 12,142 |
| Danish Krone (DKK) | 560 | 27 | 29 | 15 |
| Polish zloty (PLN) | 644 | 138 | 1,002 | 63 |
| Belarusian ruble (BYN) | 2,467 | 3,117 | 2,284 | 2,389 |
| British Pound Sterling (GBP) | – | 540 | 33 | 73 |
| Other | 38 | 47 | 29 | 72 |
| 400,886 | 630,806 | 344,981 | 561,541 |
| Increase/ decrease | Effect on the profit before income tax | |||
| in exchange rate | ||||
| for the year ended (in EUR thousand) | ||||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |||
| US Dollar (USD) | +15.00% | 98 | (1,594) | |
| US Dollar (USD) | - 15.00% | (98) | 1,594 | |
| Polish zloty (PLN) | +15.00% | 76 | 141 | |
| Polish zloty (PLN) | - 15.00% | (76) | (141) | |
| Belarusian ruble (BYN) | +15.00% | (97) | (16) | |
| Belarusian ruble (BYN) | - 15.00% | 97 | 16 |
Group | 01/07/2024 | Cash flows to/(from) | Acquisition of subsidiary | New leases | Other movements 1 | 30/06/2025 |
| financing activities | (Note 3) | |||||
| Loans | 266,898 | 56,872 | 17,338 | – | (1 792) | 339,316 |
| Grants | 8,415 | 3,589 | – | – | (692) | 11,312 |
| Interest (paid) | – | (22,286) | – | – | – | – |
| Dividends | – | (5,391) | – | – | – | – |
| Lease liabilities | 50,726 | (10,944) | 805 | 14,575 | (2,628) | 52,534 |
| 326,039 | 21,840 | 18,143 | 14,575 | (5,112) | 403,162 |
| Cash flows to/(from) | Acquisition of subsidiary | 12 | 2 | ||||
Group | 01/07/2024 | New leases | Other movements | 30/06/2024 | |||
| financing activities | (Note 3) | ||||||
| Loans | 282,414 | (4,767) | – | – | (10,749) | 266,898 | |
| Grants | 9,367 | 3,451 | – | – | (4,403) | 8,415 | |
| Interest (paid) | – | (22,899) | – | – | – | – | |
| Dividends | – | (4,169) | – | – | – | – | |
| Lease liabilities | 45,918 | (13,436) | 365 | 21,136 | (3,257) | 50,726 | |
| 337,699 | (41,820) | 365 | 21,136 | (18,409) | 326,039 | ||
| Cash flows to/(from) | Acquisition of subsidiary | 1 | ||||
Company | 01/07/2024 | New leases | Other movements | 30/06/2025 | ||
| financing activities | (Note 3) | |||||
| Loans | 50,900 | 4,750 | – | – | (13,324) | 42,326 |
| Interest (paid) | – | (2,161) | – | – | – | – |
| Dividends | – | (4,995) | – | – | – | – |
| Lease liabilities | 12,551 | (219) | – | 221 | (323) | 12,230 |
| 63,451 | (2,625) | – | 221 | (13,647) | 54,556 |
| Cash flows to/(from) | Acquisition of subsidiary | 1 2 | ||||
Company | 01/07/2024 | New leases | Other movements | 30/06/2024 | ||
| financing activities | (Note 3) | |||||
| Loans | 65,630 | 9,520 | – | – | (24,250) | 50,900 |
| Interest (paid) | – | (2,287) | – | – | – | – |
| Dividends | – | (4,169) | – | – | – | – |
| Lease liabilities | 11,346 | (830) | – | 1,732 | 303 | 12,551 |
| 76,976 | 2,234 | – | 1,732 | (23,947) | 63,451 |
Group | Company | |||
| 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | |
| Total equity | 368,231 | 312,319 | 213,807 | 201,048 |
| Total assets | 1,014,272 | 886,061 | 269,224 | 265,328 |
| Total equity / Total assets | 36% | 35% | 79% | 76% |
| Leverage ratio | 64% | 65% | 21% | 24% |
| Revenue from | Non-current loans | |||||||
| contracts with | Expenses from | Income from | Current | receivable/ Non- | Contract liabilities to | Payables to | ||
| Purchases | customers/Other | financial activities | financial activities | receivables from | current | related parties | related parties | |
| income | related parties | prepayments for | ||||||
| financial assets | ||||||||
| Akola ApS group companies | 6,158 | 35,102 | – | – | 8 | – | 196 | 2,113 |
| KG Khumex B.V. | – | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – |
| UAB OMG Bubble Tea | – | – | – | 155 | – | 194 | – | – |
| Brite Drinks Ltd | 5 | – | – | – | – | 600 | – | – |
| 6,163 | 35,102 | – | 162 | 8 | 794 | 196 | 2,113 |
| Revenue from | Non-current loans | |||||||
| contracts with | Expenses from | Income from | Current | receivable/ Non- | Contract liabilities to | Payables to | ||
| Purchases | customers/Other | financial activities | financial activities | receivables from | current | related parties | related parties | |
| income | related parties | prepayments for | ||||||
| financial assets | ||||||||
| Akola ApS group companies | 3,137 | 42,097 | 69 | – | 268 | – | – | 272 |
| KG Khumex B.V. | 19 | 22,194 | – | – | 2,090 | – | – | – |
| KG Khumex Coldstore B.V. | – | – | – | 13 | – | 550 | – | – |
| UAB OMG Bubble Tea | – | – | – | 40 | 40 | 900 | – | – |
| 3,156 | 64,291 | 69 | 53 | 2,398 | 1,450 | – | 272 |
| Revenue from | Non-current loans | |||||||
| contracts with | Expenses from | Income from | Current | receivable/ Non- | Contract liabilities to | Payables to | ||
| Purchases | customers/Other | financial activities | financial activities | receivables from | current | related parties | related parties | |
income/ Dividend | related parties | prepayments for | ||||||
| income | financial assets | |||||||
| Akola ApS Group companies | – | 3 | – | – | 4 | – | – | – |
| UAB OMG Bubble Tea | – | – | – | 155 | – | 194 | – | – |
| Brite Drinks Ltd | 1 | – | – | – | – | 600 | – | – |
| Subsidiaries | 184 | 24,118 | 778 | 1,393 | 26,611 | – | – | 8,115 |
| ` | 185 | 24,121 | 778 | 1,548 | 26,615 | 794 | – | 8,115 |
| Revenue from | Non-current loans | |||||||
| contracts with | Expenses from | Income from | Current | receivable/ Non- | Contract liabilities to | Payables to | ||
| Purchases | customers/Other | financial activities | financial activities | receivables from | current | related parties | related parties | |
income/ Dividend | related parties | prepayments for | ||||||
| income | financial assets | |||||||
| Akola ApS Group companies | – | – | 69 | – | – | – | – | – |
| UAB OMG Bubble Tea | – | – | – | 40 | 40 | 900 | – | – |
| Subsidiaries | 1 | 39,701 | 1,404 | 1,187 | 19,310 | 3,500 | – | 17,335 |
| ` | 1 | 39,701 | 1,473 | 1,227 | 19,350 | 4,400 | – | 17,335 |
| 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | |
| Short-term employee benefits - Wages, salaries and other | 1,771 | 1,853 |
| Payment for work in the Management Board | 132 | 83 |
| Payments for work in Audit Committee | 4 | 2 |
| Payments for work in Supervisory Board | 67 | 67 |
| Post-Employment pension and medical benefits | 1 | 4 |
| Share-based payments transactions | 27 | 56 |
| 2,002 | 2,065 |
| Country of | Country of | ||||||
| Company name | incorporation and | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | Company name | incorporation and | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 |
| operation | operation | ||||||
| AB Kauno Grūdai | Lithuania | 10.38% | 10.41% | KG Polska Sp.zo.o. | Poland | 10.38% | 10.41% |
| UAB Grybai LT | Lithuania | 10.38% | 10.41% | Nordic Agro Investment Limited | United Kingdom | 10.38% | 10.41% |
| UAB Šlaituva | Lithuania | 10.38% | 10.41% | UAB Dotnuva Seeds | Lithuania | 2.21% | 2.22% |
| UAB Baltic Fumigation Service | Lithuania | 10.38% | 10.41% | OOO KLM | Belarus | 37.27% | 37.28% |
| UAB KG Mažmena | Lithuania | 10.38% | 10.41% | SIA Dotnuva Seeds | Latvia | 2.21% | 2.22% |
| AB Zelvė | Lithuania | 32.62% | 27.62% | Aukštadvario ŽŪB | Lithuania | 0.46% | 0.46% |
| UAB Jungtinė ekspedicija | Lithuania | 2.21% | 2.22% | Labūnavos ŽŪB | Lithuania | 1.05% | 1.05% |
| AB Vilniaus Paukštynas | Lithuania | 14.98% | 14.98% | Lukšių ŽŪB | Lithuania | 1.18% | 1.18% |
| UAB Lietbro | Lithuania | 14.98% | 14.98% | Medeikių ŽŪB | Lithuania | 1.61% | 1.61% |
| UAB Avocetė (Under liquidation) | Lithuania | 14.98% | 14.98% | Sidabravo ŽŪB | Lithuania | 3.75% | 3.75% |
| KB Baltoji Plunksnelė (Liquidated) | Lithuania | – | 16.55% | Žibartonių ŽŪB | Lithuania | 0.10% | 0.10% |
| AB Kaišiadorių Paukštynas | Lithuania | 14.67% | 14.69% | Nemuno ūkis ŽŪB | Lithuania | 32.02% | 32.02% |
| UAB Domantonių Paukštynas | Lithuania | 14.94% | 10.49% | AS Kekava Foods | Latvia | 2.33% | 2.42% |
| UAB Kaišiadorių Paukštyno Mažmena | Lithuania | – | 14.69% | SIA PFK Trader | Latvia | 2.33% | 2.42% |
| (Liquidated) | |||||||
| UAB Uogintai (Liquidated) | Lithuania | – | 14.69% | AB Linas Agro | Lithuania | 2.21% | 2.22% |
| SIA Kekava Bioenergy | Latvia | 2.33% | 2.42% | UAB Linas Agro Grūdų Centrai | Lithuania | 2.21% | 2.22% |
| UAB Alesninkų Paukštynas | Lithuania | 14.67% | 14.69% | SIA Linas Agro | Latvia | 2.73% | 2.74% |
| UAB VP Valda | Lithuania | 14.98% | 14.98% | UAB Gerera (Liquidated) | Lithuania | – | 2.22% |
| UAB KP Valda | Lithuania | 14.67% | 14.69% | Linas Agro A/S (under liquidation) | Denmark | 2.21% | 2.22% |
| SIA KG Latvija | Latvia | 10.38% | 10.41% | LLC LINAS AGRO UKRAINE | Ukraine | 2.21% | 2.22% |
| KG Eesti OÜ | Estonia | 10.38% | 10.41% | Linas Agro OŰ | Estonia | 2.21% | 2.22% |
| SIA LABIBAS SARGS | Latvia | 10.38% | 0.00% | UAB Geoface | Lithuania | 2.21% | 2.22% |
| SIA Linas Agro Graudu Centrs | Lithuania | 2.40% | 2.22% |
| AB Kauno | AB Vilniaus | AB Kaišiadorių | SIA KG Latvija | Other | |
| Grūdai | Paukštynas | Paukštynas | |||
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 361,394 | 230,921 | 40,982 | 26,213 | 921,189 |
| Net profit (loss) | 8,764 | 22,462 | 248 | 86 | 29,132 |
| Total comprehensive income: | 8,764 | 22,462 | 248 | 86 | 29,132 |
| Attributable to non-controlling interests | 910 | 3,364 | 36 | 9 | 2,103 |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | 116 | 264 | – | – | 16 |
| AB Kauno | AB Vilniaus | AB Kaišiadorių | SIA KG Latvija | Other | |
| Grūdai | Paukštynas | Paukštynas | |||
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 309,174 | 199,944 | 39,574 | 31,430 | 926,117 |
| Net profit (loss) | 8,271 | 6,666 | 85 | 388 | 9,503 |
| Total comprehensive income: | 8,271 | 6,666 | 85 | 388 | 9,503 |
| Attributable to non-controlling interests | 861 | 999 | 12 | 40 | 880 |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | 1,282 | – | – | – | 103 |
| AB Kauno | AB Vilniaus | AB Kaišiadorių | SIA KG Latvija | Other | |
| Grūdai | Paukštynas | Paukštynas | |||
| Current assets | 132,361 | 46,907 | 6,141 | 8,072 | 474,884 |
| Non-current assets | 127,708 | 43,599 | 15,006 | 1,997 | 157,597 |
| Current liabilities | (108,567) | (40,394) | (6,979) | (4,717) | (336,544) |
| Non-current liabilities | (27,667) | (7,170) | (2,726) | (99) | (111,178) |
| Total equity: | (116,615) | (33,703) | (8,815) | (3,100) | (182,483) |
| Attributable to non-controlling interests | (7,220) | (9,239) | (2,627) | (2,153) | (2,276) |
| AB Kauno | AB Vilniaus | AB Kaišiadorių | SIA KG Latvija | Other | |
| Grūdai | Paukštynas | Paukštynas | |||
| Current assets | 104,970 | 34,875 | 8,758 | 8,771 | 440,121 |
| Non-current assets | 113,010 | 35,684 | 14,369 | 2,008 | 123,496 |
| Current liabilities | (84,234) | (43,313) | (8,482) | (5,475) | (324,231) |
| Non-current liabilities | (17,457) | (4,470) | (2,955) | (72) | (83,054) |
| Total equity | (111,478) | (25,751) | (9,420) | (3,088) | (156,332) |
| Attributable to non-controlling interests | (4,811) | (2,976) | (2,271) | (2 144) | (4,483) |
| AB Kauno | AB Vilniaus | AB Kaišiadorių | SIA KG Latvija | Other | |
| Grūdai | Paukštynas | Paukštynas | |||
| Net Cash flows from (to) operating activities | (28,163) | 25,316 | 3,291 | 379 | 35,287 |
| Net cash flows from (to) investing activities | (1,209) | (15,290) | (928) | (10) | (50,520) |
| Net cash flows from (to) financing activities | 29,283 | (8,876) | (2,372) | (173) | 11,636 |
| Net increase/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | (89) | 1,150 | (9) | 196 | (3,597) |
| AB Kauno | AB Vilniaus | AB Kaišiadorių | SIA KG Latvija | Other | |
| Grūdai | Paukštynas | Paukštynas | |||
| Net Cash flows from (to) operating activities | 22,958 | 1,883 | (2,109) | (1,335) | (11,553) |
| Net cash flows from (to) investing activities | (37,086) | 2,940 | 401 | 1,276 | 17,942 |
| Net cash flows from (to) financing activities | 13,346 | (4,717) | 1,727 | (178) | (16,146) |
| Net increase/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | (782) | 106 | 20 | (237) | (9,757) |