Group | Company | ||||
Notes | 2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | |
Revenue | 7 | 1,851 | 1,682 | ||
Interest income | 9 | 13 | |||
Other income | 152 | - | |||
Net changes in fair value of investments into subsidiaries designated at fair value through profit | 5 | 339 | 1,355 | ||
or loss | |||||
Net gains from fair value adjustments on investment property | 11 | ( | (123) | 3,162 | |
Premises rent costs | 6, 7 | ( | ( | (12) | (51) |
Utilities | 6 | ( | ( | (24) | (87) |
Repair and maintenance of premises | 6 | ( | ( | (94) | (159) |
Management and Performance Fee | 7, 18 | ( | 44 | (858) | |
Property management and brokerage costs | 6 | ( | ( | (230) | (151) |
Taxes on property | 6 | ( | ( | (105) | (101) |
Employee benefits expenses | ( | ( | - | - | |
Provision for impairment of trade receivables | 13 | ( | - | (2) | |
Depreciation and amortisation | ( | ( | (29) | (27) | |
Other expenses | ( | ( | (216) | (182) | |
Operating profit | 1,562 | 4,594 | |||
Finance costs | 8 | ( | ( | (863) | (370) |
Profit before income tax | 699 | 4,224 | |||
Income tax credit (expense) | 9 | ( | ( | - | - |
NET PROFIT FOR THE YEAR | 699 | 4,224 | |||
Other comprehensive income for the year, net | |||||
of tax | - | - | |||
TOTAL COMPREHENSIVE INCOME FOR THE YEAR | 699 | 4,224 | |||
Attributable to: | |||||
Equity holders of the parent | 699 | 4,224 | |||
Basic and diluted earnings per share (in EUR) | 10 |
Group | Company | ||||
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | ||
Notes | December | December | December | December | |
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | ||
ASSETS | |||||
Non-current assets | |||||
Property, plant and equipment | 57 | 82 | |||
Investment properties | 11 | 27,553 | 26,444 | ||
Intangible assets | - | - | |||
Investments into subsidiaries designated | 5 | 11,319 | 11,176 | ||
at fair value through profit or loss | |||||
Finance lease receivables-long term | 200 | 396 | |||
Deferred tax asset | - | - | |||
Total non-current assets | 39,129 | 38,098 | |||
Current assets | |||||
Inventories, prepayments and deferred | 184 | 160 | |||
charges | |||||
Trade and other receivables | 13 | 807 | 57 | ||
Finance lease receivables -short term | 196 | 193 | |||
Cash and cash equivalents | 3.1 | 361 | 315 | ||
Total current assets | 1,548 | 725 | |||
TOTAL ASSETS | 40,677 | 38,823 |
Group | Company | ||||
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | ||
Notes | December | December | December | December | |
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | ||
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||
Equity | |||||
Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent | |||||
Share capital | 14 | 11,689 | 11,689 | ||
Own shares | 14 | - | - | ||
Share premium | 14 | 2,478 | 2,478 | ||
Reserves | 14 | 3,669 | 3,669 | ||
Retained earnings | 14 | 5,680 | 5,707 | ||
Total equity | 23,516 | 23,543 | |||
Liabilities | |||||
Non-current liabilities | |||||
Non-current borrowings | 16 | 14,283 | 12,109 | ||
Non-current lease liabilities | 161 | 395 | |||
Provisions | 7 | 690 | 919 | ||
Advances received | 207 | 163 | |||
Other non-current liabilities | 40 | - | |||
Total non-current liabilities | 15,381 | 13,586 | |||
Current liabilities | |||||
Current portion of non-current borrowings | 16 | 657 | 708 | ||
Current portion of lease liabilities | 251 | 238 | |||
Trade payables | 344 | 171 | |||
Income tax payable | - | 12 | |||
Provisions | 7 | 2 | 13 | ||
Advances received | 21 | 28 | |||
Other current liabilities | 17 | 505 | 524 | ||
Total current liabilities | 1,780 | 1,694 | |||
17,161 | 15,280 | ||||
Total liabilities | |||||
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 40,677 | 38,823 | |||
(the end) |
Reserves | ||||||||
Share | Legal | Reserve for | Retained | |||||
Group | Notes | Share capital | premium | Own shares | reserve | purchase of | earnings | Total |
own shares | ||||||||
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | ||||||||
Net profit for the year | ||||||||
Total comprehensive income for the year | ||||||||
Dividends approved | 15 | ( | ( | |||||
Transfer to reserves | 14 | ( | ( | |||||
Total transactions with owners of the Company, recognised directly in equity | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | ||||||||
Net profit for the year | ||||||||
Total comprehensive income for the year | ||||||||
Dividends approved | 15 | ( | ( | |||||
Transfer to reserves | 14 | ( | ||||||
Total transactions with owners of the Company, recognised directly in equity | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | ||||||||
Reserves | ||||||||
Share | Legal | Reserve for | Retained | |||||
Company | Notes | Share capital | premium | Own shares | reserve | purchase of | earnings | Total |
own shares | ||||||||
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | 11,689 | 2,478 | - | 1,832 | 887 | 3,400 | 20,286 | |
Net profit for the year | - | - | - | - | - | 4,224 | 4,224 | |
Total comprehensive income for the year | - | - | - | - | - | 4,224 | 4,224 | |
Dividends approved | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | (967) | (967) |
Transfer to reserves | 14 | - | - | - | (663) | 1,613 | (950) | - |
Total transactions with owners of the Company, recognised directly in equity | - | - | - | (663) | 1,613 | (1,917) | (967) | |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 11,689 | 2,478 | - | 1,169 | 2,500 | 5,707 | 23,543 | |
Net profit for the year | - | - | - | - | - | 699 | 699 | |
Total comprehensive income for the year | - | - | - | - | - | 699 | 699 | |
Dividends approved | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | (726) | (726) |
Transfer to reserves | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total transactions with owners of the Company, recognised directly in equity | - | - | - | - | - | (726) | (726) | |
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 11,689 | 2,478 | - | 1,169 | 2,500 | 5,680 | 23,516 |
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | ||
Cash flows from (to) operating activities | |||||
Net profit for the year | 699 | 4,224 | |||
Adjustments for non-cash items and non- operating activities: | |||||
Net gains from fair value adjustments on investment property | 11 | ( | 123 | (3,162) | |
Depreciation and amortization | 29 | 27 | |||
Net changes in fair value of investments into subsidiaries designated at fair value through profit or loss | 5 | (339) | (1,355) | ||
Interest income | ( | ( | (9) | (13) | |
Interest expenses | 8 | 863 | 370 | ||
Deferred taxes | 9 | - | - | ||
Current income tax expenses | 9 | - | - | ||
Provisions | 7 | ( | (241) | 639 | |
Loss from lease liabilities remeasurement due | 15 | 21 | |||
to indexation | |||||
Provision for impairment of trade receivables | 13 | - | 2 | ||
Changes in working capital: | |||||
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables | ( | (168) | 35 | ||
Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ( | ( | (24) | (108) | |
(Decrease) increase in trade payables | ( | 146 | (1,528) | ||
(Decrease) increase in other current liabilities | ( | 4 | (30) | ||
Cash flows from (to) operating activities | ( | 1,098 | (878) | ||
Income tax paid | ( | (12) | - | ||
Net cash flows from (to) operating activities | ( | 1,086 | (878) |
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | ||
Cash flows from (to) investing activities | |||||
Acquisition of non-current assets (except | ( | ( | - | (8) | |
investment properties) | |||||
Acquisition of (investment in existing) | 11 | ( | ( | (1,382) | (511) |
investment properties | |||||
Proceeds from government grants | 11 | 177 | - | ||
Proceeds from sale of investment properties | 11 | - | - | ||
Subsidiaries (business combination and acquisition of the group of asset), establishment, net of cash acquired | 5 | ( | ( | (2,825) | (2,238) |
Reduction of authorized capital of subsidiaries | |||||
and cash received after merger with subsidiaries | 5 | - | 129 | ||
Loans granted | - | (100) | |||
Repayment of loans granted | 2,458 | 623 | |||
Interest received | 30 | 13 | |||
Proceeds from settlement of finance lease | 193 | 189 | |||
receivables | |||||
Net cash flows from (to) investing activities | ( | ( | (1,349) | (1,903) | |
Cash flows from (to) financing activities | |||||
Cash flows related to Group owners | |||||
Purchase of treasury shares | - | - | |||
Dividends paid to equity holders of the parents | ( | ( | (712) | (964) | |
( | ( | (712) | (964) | ||
Cash flows related to other sources of financing | |||||
Proceeds from loans and bonds | 16 | 2,771 | 3,820 | ||
Repayment of loans and bonds | 16 | ( | ( | (677) | (400) |
Lease payments | ( | ( | (240) | (229) | |
Interest paid | 16 | ( | ( | (833) | (336) |
1,021 | 2,855 | ||||
Net cash flows from (to) financing activities | 309 | 1,891 | |||
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash | ( | ( | 46 | (890) | |
equivalents | |||||
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning | 315 | 1,205 | |||
of the period | |||||
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period | 361 | 315 |
2023 | 2022 | ||||||||
Number of | Number of | ||||||||
shares held | Percentage | shares held | Percentage | ||||||
UAB | „INVL | Life“ | (controlling | shareholder | AB | 1,889,123 | 23.43 | 1,889,123 | 23.43 |
„Invalda INVL“) | |||||||||
Ms. Irena Ona Mišeikienė | 1,308,596 | 16.23 | 1,308,596 | 16.23 | |||||
UAB LJB property (controlling shareholder Mr. | 1,251,695 | 15.53 | 1,251,695 | 15.53 | |||||
Alvydas Banys) | |||||||||
Ms. Šulnienė Ilona | 664,710 | 8.25 | 664,710 | 8.25 | |||||
Mr. Alvydas Banys | 663,640 | 8.23 | 663,640 | 8.23 | |||||
Other minor shareholders | 2,283,650 | 28.33 | 2,283,650 | 28.33 | |||||
Total | 8,061,414 | 100.00 | 8,061,414 | 100.00 |
Group | Company | ||||
Moody’s short-term ratings | 2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | |
Prime-1 | 724 | 718 | 60 | 63 | |
Prime-2 | 551 | 564 | 301 | 252 | |
1,275 | 1,282 | 361 | 315 |
Increase in basis points | Group | Company | |
2023 | +100 bps | (185) | (149) |
EUR | -100 bps | 185 | 149 |
2022 | |||
EUR | +300 bps | (383) | (383) |
-100 bps | 128 | 128 |
On | Less than 3 | 4 to 12 | 2 to 5 | More than 5 | Total | |
demand | months | months | years | years | ||
Interest bearing borrowings | - | 525 | 1,559 | 21,438 | - | 23,522 |
Leasing liabilities | - | 64 | 193 | 162 | - | 419 |
Trade and other payables | - | 348 | - | - | - | 348 |
Provision for onerous contract | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 8 |
Other liabilities | 454 | 66 | 1 | 40 | - | 561 |
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 454 | 1,003 | 1,755 | 21,646 | - | 24,858 |
Interest bearing borrowings | - | 281 | 1,017 | 14,122 | - | 15,420 |
Leasing liabilities | - | 62 | 187 | 402 | - | 651 |
Trade and other payables | - | 281 | - | - | - | 281 |
Provision for onerous contract | - | 11 | 2 | 20 | - | 33 |
Other liabilities | 440 | 68 | 1 | - | - | 509 |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 440 | 703 | 1,207 | 14,544 | - | 16,894 |
On | Less than 3 | 4 to 12 | 2 to 5 | More than 5 | Total | |
demand | months | months | years | years | ||
Interest bearing borrowings | - | 396 | 1,180 | 17,547 | - | 19,123 |
Leasing liabilities | - | 64 | 193 | 162 | - | 419 |
Trade and other payables | - | 344 | - | - | - | 344 |
Provision for onerous contract | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | 8 |
Other liabilities | 454 | 32 | - | - | - | 486 |
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 454 | 836 | 1,375 | 17,715 | - | 20,380 |
Interest bearing borrowings | - | 281 | 1,017 | 14,122 | - | 15,420 |
Leasing liabilities | - | 62 | 187 | 402 | - | 651 |
Trade and other payables | - | 171 | - | - | - | 171 |
Provision for onerous contract | - | 11 | 2 | 20 | - | 33 |
Other liabilities | 440 | 66 | - | - | - | 506 |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 440 | 591 | 1,206 | 14,544 | - | 16,781 |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total balance | |
Assets of the Group | ||||
Investment properties (Note 11) | - | 9,489 | 32,569 | 42,058 |
Assets of the Company | ||||
Investment properties (Note 11) | - | 4,452 | 23,101 | 27,553 |
Investment into subsidiaries (Note 5) | 11,319 | 11,319 |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total balance | |
Assets of the Group | ||||
Investment properties (Note 11) | - | 8,292 | 28,135 | 36,427 |
Assets of the Company | ||||
Investment properties (Note 11) | - | 3,358 | 23,086 | 26,444 |
Investment into subsidiaries (Note 5) | - | - | 11,176 | 11,176 |
Proportion of shares (voting rights) | |||
Country of incorporation | directly/indirectly held by the | ||
Name | and place of business | Company/Group (%) | Nature of business |
UAB Rovelija* | Lithuania | 100.00 | Dormant |
UAB Proprietas* | Lithuania | 100.00 | Property management and |
utility services | |||
UAB Pramogų Bankas* | Lithuania | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
SIA Dommo Grupa* | Latvia | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
SIA Dommo Biznesa Parks | Latvia | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
Proportion of shares (voting rights) | |||
Country of incorporation | directly/indirectly held by the | ||
Name | and place of business | Company/Group (%) | Nature of business |
UAB Rovelija* | Lithuania | 100.00 | Dormant |
UAB Proprietas* | Lithuania | 100.00 | Property management and |
utility services | |||
SIA Dommo Grupa* | Latvia | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
SIA Dommo Biznesa Parks | Latvia | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
Assets: | |
Investment property | 1,800 |
Cash | 59 |
Liabilities: | 1,859 |
Short term loans from credit institutions | (221) |
Trade payables | (82) |
Income tax payable | (12) |
Advances received | (19) |
(334) | |
Total change due to the merger (derecognised investment fair value) | 1,525 |
2022 | ||
Shares | 2,726 | 187 |
Loans granted | 8,593 | 10,989 |
11,319 | 11,176 |
Significant unobservable inputs | Value of input or range, 2023 | Value of input or range, 2022 |
Discount rate (%) | 9.5 - 10.5 | 10 |
Capitalisation rate for terminal value (%) | 7.5 - 9 | 9 |
Vacancy rate (%) | 0 – 25 | 2 |
Increase of rents per year (%) | 2-3 | 1.3 |
Inflation (%) | 2-3 | 1.3 |
Office premises in city centre - Rent price EUR per sq. m. | ||
(without VAT) | 3.5-26 | - |
Reasonable possible shift +/- (%) | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates |
Change in Increase of rents per year and inflation by 100 bps | 101 | (101) |
Change in future rental rates by 10 % | 500 | (500) |
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (129) | 128 |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (600) | 634 |
Reasonable possible shift +/- (%) | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates |
Change in Increase of rents per year by 100 bps | 98 | (98) |
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (28) | 27 |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (288) | 321 |
Fair value as at 31 December 2021 | 9,801 |
Gains recognised in profit or loss (within ‘Net changes in fair value of investment into subsidiaries | |
designated at fair value through profit or loss ’) | 2,069 |
Losses recognised in profit or loss (within ‘Net changes in fair value of investment into subsidiaries | (714) |
designated at fair value through profit or loss ’) | |
Acquisition of investments (acquisition of the group of asset) | 2,216 |
Investment into share capital and reduction of share capital, net | (48) |
Merger of subsidiary with the Company | (1,525) |
Loan granted during a year (Note 18) | 100 |
Loan repaid during a year (Note 18) | (723) |
Fair value as at 31 December 2022 | 11,176 |
Gains recognised in profit or loss (within ‘Net changes in fair value of investment into subsidiaries | |
designated at fair value through profit or loss ’) | 721 |
Losses recognised in profit or loss (within ‘Net changes in fair value of investment into subsidiaries | |
designated at fair value through profit or loss ’) | (382) |
Acquisition of investments (acquisition of the group of asset) | 2,865 |
Loan repaid during a year (Note 18) | (3,061) |
Fair value as at 31 December 2023 | 11,319 |
Change in unrealised gains or losses for the period included in profit or loss for assets held | 339 |
at the end of 2023 | |
Change in unrealised gains or losses for the period included in profit or loss for assets held | 1,355 |
at the end of 2022 |
Owned | Owned | ||
property in | property in | Total | |
Year ended 31 December 2023 | Lithuania | Latvia | |
Rent income | 1,617 | 614 | 2,231 |
Other revenue (utilities and other service) | 1,414 | - | 1,414 |
Revenue | 3,031 | 614 | 3,645 |
Expenses | |||
Premises rent costs | (21) | (1) | (22) |
Utilities | (414) | - | (414) |
Repair and maintenance of premises | (534) | (67) | (601) |
Property management and brokerage costs | - | (35) | (35) |
Taxes on property | (117) | (20) | (137) |
Insurance costs | (9) | (3) | (12) |
Net operating income for the period | 1,936 | 488 | 2,424 |
Owned | Owned | ||
property in | property in | Total | |
Lithuania | Latvia | ||
Year ended 31 December 2022 | |||
Rent income | 1,350 | 588 | 1,938 |
Other revenue (utilities and other service) | 1,488 | - | 1,488 |
Revenue | 2,838 | 588 | 3,426 |
Expenses | |||
Premises rent costs | (72) | (2) | (74) |
Utilities | (582) | (1) | (583) |
Repair and maintenance of premises | (535) | (44) | (579) |
Property management and brokerage costs | - | (28) | (28) |
Taxes on property | (101) | (22) | (123) |
Insurance costs | (6) | (3) | (9) |
Net operating income for the period | 1,542 | 488 | 2,030 |
2022 | ||||||||
Net | Net | |||||||
operating | Premises | Repair and | operating | Premises | Repair and | |||
income to | rent costs | maintenance | Revenue | income to | rent costs | maintenance | Revenue | |
operating | of premises | operating | of premises | |||||
profit | profit | |||||||
From reportable | 2,424 | (22) | (601) | 3,645 | 2,030 | (74) | (579) | 3,426 |
segment | ||||||||
Provision for onerous | ||||||||
contracts and lease | 10 | 10 | - | - | 21 | 21 | - | - |
liabilities recalculation | ||||||||
impact | ||||||||
Other revenue not included in reportable | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | 5 |
segments | ||||||||
Rent revenue not included in reportable | (14) | - | - | (14) | (19) | - | - | (19) |
segment due to application of IFRS 16 | ||||||||
Add back insurance | ||||||||
and other costs | 99 | (3) | 90 | - | 81 | - | 72 | - |
(included within ‘other | ||||||||
expenses’) | ||||||||
Brokerage cost on sale | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
of investment property | ||||||||
Management and Performance Fee | 44 | - | - | - | (858) | - | - | - |
Impairment of trade | ||||||||
receivables | - | - | - | - | (1) | - | - | - |
Employee benefits | (242) | - | - | - | (182) | - | - | - |
expenses | ||||||||
Depreciation and amortisation | (116) | - | - | - | (110) | - | - | - |
Other expenses | (405) | - | - | - | (335) | - | - | - |
Other income | 168 | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - |
Net gains from fair value adjustments on investment property | (201) | - | - | - | 3,977 | - | - | - |
Total | 1,767 | (15) | (511) | 3,631 | 4,623 | (53) | (507) | 3,412 |
Lithuania | Latvia | Total | |
As at 31 December 2023 | 32,027 | 10,306 | 42,333 |
As at 31 December 2022 | 26,813 | 9,984 | 36,797 |
Group | Company | |||
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | |
Rent income | 2,217 | 1,919 | 1,837 | 1,663 |
Utilities revenue | 281 | 406 | - | - |
Other services revenue | 1,133 | 1,087 | 14 | 19 |
Total revenue | 3,631 | 3,412 | 1,851 | 1,682 |
Group | ||
2023 | 2022 | |
Lithuania | 3,017 | 2,820 |
Latvia | 614 | 592 |
Total | 3,631 | 3,412 |
2022 | |||
Within one year | |||
- non-cancellable lease | 877 | 590 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 1,256 | 1,117 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 2,133 | 1,707 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 252 | 208 | |
2,385 | 1,915 | ||
Within two years | - non-cancellable lease | 831 | 494 |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 436 | 478 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 1,267 | 972 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 799 | 629 | |
2,066 | 1,601 |
2022 | |||
Within three years | |||
- non-cancellable lease | 492 | 451 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | 110 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 492 | 561 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 699 | 903 | |
1,191 | 1,464 | ||
Within four years | - non-cancellable lease | 64 | 346 |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 64 | 346 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 409 | 645 | |
473 | 991 | ||
Within five years | - non-cancellable lease | - | 59 |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | - | 59 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 94 | 380 | |
94 | 439 | ||
After five years | - non-cancellable lease | - | - |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | - | - | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | 91 | |
- | 91 | ||
Total | 6,209 | 6,501 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 2,264 | 1,940 | |
- non-cancellable of cancellable lease | 1,692 | 1,705 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 3,956 | 3,645 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 2,253 | 2,856 | |
6,209 | 6,501 |
Within one year | 2023 | 2022 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 1,119 | 1,023 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 622 | 584 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 1,741 | 1,607 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 192 | 139 | |
Within two years | 1,933 | 1,746 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 1,073 | 927 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 184 | 245 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 1,257 | 1,172 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 450 | 350 | |
Within three years | 1,707 | 1,522 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 728 | 883 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | 110 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 728 | 993 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 539 | 437 | |
Within four years | 1,267 | 1,430 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 64 | 562 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 64 | 562 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 409 | 490 | |
Within five years | 473 | 1,052 | |
- non-cancellable lease | - | 59 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | - | 59 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 94 | 380 | |
After five years | 94 | 439 | |
- non-cancellable lease | - | - | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | - | ||
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | 91 | |
- | 91 | ||
Total | 5,474 | 6,280 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 2,984 | 3,454 | |
- non-cancellable of cancellable lease | 806 | 939 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 3,790 | 4,393 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 1,684 | 1,887 | |
5,474 | 6,280 |
2022 | ||
Year 1 | 202 | 202 |
Year 2 | 202 | 202 |
Year 3 | - | 202 |
Year 4 | - | - |
Year 5 | - | - |
After 5 years | - | - |
Total | 404 | 606 |
Unearned interest | (7) | (16) |
397 | 590 |
2023 | 2022 | |
As at 1 January | 32 | 74 |
Re-estimation of provision at the end of the year | (13) | (7) |
Amount used (recognised as a reduction of ‘Premises rent costs’) | (12) | (34) |
Unwinding of the discount and changes in the discount rate | 1 | (1) |
As at 31 December | 8 | 32 |
Non-current | 6 | 19 |
Current | 2 | 13 |
2023 | 2022 | |
As at 1 January | 900 | 219 |
Re-estimation of provision at the end of the year | (216) | 681 |
As at 31 December | 684 | 900 |
Group | Company | ||||
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | ||
Interest expenses of bank borrowings | (917) | (362) | (851) | (355) | |
Interest expenses of issued bonds | (121) | - | - | - | |
Unwinding of the discount of provision for onerous contract | (1) | - | (1) | - | |
Lease interest | (11) | (15) | (11) | (15) | |
Other financial expenses | - | (1) | - | - | |
(1,050) | (378) | (863) | (370) |
Group | Company | ||||
Components of the income tax (expenses)/credit | 2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | |
Current income tax (expense)/credit | (9) | (15) | - | - | |
Deferred income tax (expense)/credit | (9) | (6) | - | - | |
Income tax (expense)/credit charged to profit or loss – total | (18) | (21) | - | - |
Balance as at Recognised in profit Balance as at | |||
31 December | or loss during the | 31 December | |
Deferred tax asset | 2022 | year 2023 | |
Tax loss carry forward | 86 | (7) | 79 |
Investment properties | - | - | - |
Deferred tax asset available for recognition | 86 | (7) | 79 |
Less: unrecognised deferred tax asset from tax losses carried forward | (50) | (2) | (52) |
Less: unrecognised deferred tax asset due to future uncertainties | - | - | - |
Recognised deferred income tax asset | 36 | (9) | 27 |
Asset netted with liability of the same legal entities | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax asset, net | 36 | (9) | 27 |
Deferred tax liability | |||
Investment properties | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax liability | - | - | - |
Liability netted with asset of the same legal entities | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax liability, net | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax, net | 36 | ||
Balance as at Recognised in profit Balance as at | |||
31 December | or loss during the | 31 December | |
Deferred tax asset | 2021 | year 2022 | |
Tax loss carry forward | 1,139 | (1,053) | 86 |
Investment properties | - | - | - |
Deferred tax asset available for recognition | 1,139 | (1,053) | 86 |
Less: unrecognised deferred tax asset from tax losses carried forward | (1,097) | 1,047 | (50) |
Less: unrecognised deferred tax asset due to future uncertainties | - | - | - |
Recognised deferred income tax asset | 42 | (6) | 36 |
Asset netted with liability of the same legal entities | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax asset, net | 42 | (6) | 36 |
Deferred tax liability | |||
Investment properties | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax liability | - | - | - |
Liability netted with asset of the same legal entities | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax liability, net | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax, net | 42 | (6) | 36 |
Group | Company | |||||
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | |||
Profit before income tax | 717 | 4,245 | 699 | 4,223 | ||
Tax calculated at the tax rate of 0 % | - | - | - | - | ||
Tax effect of non-deductible expenses and non-taxable income | (63) | - | - | - | ||
Deferred tax expenses arising from write-down, or reversal of a previous write-down, of deferred tax asset due to changes in probability to utilise it | (2) | (1) | - | - | ||
Prior year current income tax correction | - | - | - | - | ||
Differences in tax rates in subsidiaries (15% instead of 0%) | 47 | (20) | - | - | ||
Income tax (expense)/credit recorded in the statement of comprehensive income | (18) | (21) | - | - |
Number of shares | Par value | Issued/365 Weighted average | ||
Calculation of weighted average for the year 2023 | (thousand) | (EUR) | (days) | (thousand) |
Shares issued as at 31 December 2022 | 8,061 | 1.45 | 365/365 | 8,061 |
Shares issued as at 31 December 2023 | 8,061 | 1.45 | 365/365 | 8,061 |
Number of shares | Par value | Issued/365 Weighted average | ||
Calculation of weighted average for the year 2022 | (thousand) | (EUR) | (days) | (thousand) |
Shares issued as at 31 December 2021 | 8,061 | 1.45 | 365/365 | 8,061 |
Shares issued as at 31 December 2022 | 8,061 | 1.45 | 365/365 | 8,061 |
Group | |||
2023 | 2022 | ||
Net profit (loss), attributable to the equity holders of the parent | 699 | 4,224 | |
Weighted average number of ordinary shares (thousand) | 8,061 | 8,061 | |
Basic earnings (deficit) per share (EUR) | 0.09 | 0.52 |
The movements of investment properties of the Company were: | |||||
Other investment | Properties | Investment | |||
properties valued | properties held | ||||
using sales | leased out | for future | Total | ||
comparison method by the entity redevelopment | |||||
Fair value hierarchy | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 3 | ||
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | 2,630 | 18,167 | - | 20,797 | |
Additions | 427 | - | - | 427 | |
Additions through merger of subsidiary (Note 5) | - | 1,800 | - | 1,800 | |
Subsequent expenditure | 142 | - | 116 | 258 | |
Gain from fair value adjustment | 461 | 1,579 | 1,424 | 3,464 | |
Loss from fair value adjustment | (302) | - | - | (302) | |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 3,358 | 21,546 | 1,540 | 26,444 | |
Additions | 30 | - | - | 30 | |
Subsequent expenditure | 994 | - | 208 | 1,202 | |
Gain from fair value adjustment | 70 | 155 | - | 225 | |
Loss from fair value adjustment | - | (100) | (248) | (348) | |
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 4,452 | 21,601 | 1,500 | 27,553 | |
Unrealized gains or losses for the period, included within | |||||
‘Net gain (losses) on fair value adjustments of investment | 70 | 55 | (248) | (123) | |
property’ in profit or loss | |||||
Group | Company | |||||
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | |||
To properties that generated rental income | 514 | 534 | 390 | 389 | ||
To properties that did not generate rental income | 119 | 150 | 90 | 135 | ||
633 | 684 | 480 | 524 |
Group | Company | |||
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | |
Offices premises in city centre – Lithuania | 25,801 | 21,546 | 21,601 | 21,546 |
Warehouse – Latvia | 5,268 | 5,049 | - | - |
31,069 | 26,595 | 21,601 | 21,546 |
Valuation technique | Significant unobservable inputs | Range (weighted | ||||
average) | ||||||
Discount rate (%) | 8-9.75 (9.44) | |||||
Properties leased out by the | Capitalisation rate for terminal value (%) | 6.5-7.75 (7.32) | ||||
entity | Discounted cash flows | Vacancy rate (%) | 0-33.3 | |||
Office premises in city centre - Rent price | 3.5 | (14.91) | – | 38 | ||
EUR per sq. m. (without VAT) | ||||||
Profit on cost ratio of the entire project (%) | 25 | |||||
Investment properties held for | Discounted cash flows | Capitalisation rate for terminal value (%) | 6.25 | |||
future redevelopment | with estimated costs to | Cost to completion EUR per sq. m (without | 1,520 | |||
complete | VAT) | |||||
Sales price EUR per sq. m. (with VAT)* | 4,100 | |||||
Valuation technique | Significant unobservable inputs | Range (weighted | ||
average) | ||||
Discount rate (%) | 7-9.5 (9.29) | |||
Properties leased out by the | Capitalisation rate for terminal value (%) | 6.5-7.5 (7.23) | ||
entity | Discounted cash flows | Vacancy rate (%) | 0-33.3 | |
Office premises in city centre - Rent price | 4.93-35 | (15.04) | ||
EUR per sq. m. (without VAT) | ||||
Profit on cost ratio of the entire project (%) | 25 | |||
Investment properties held for | Discounted cash flows | Capitalisation rate for terminal value (%) | 6.25 | |
future redevelopment | with estimated costs to | Cost to completion EUR per sq. m (without | 1,520 | |
complete | VAT) | |||
Sales price EUR per sq. m. (with VAT)* | 4,100 | |||
Valuation technique | Significant unobservable inputs | Value of input or range | |
Discount rate (%) | 10.5 | ||
Discounted cash flows value (%) | Capitalisation rate for terminal | 9 | |
Properties leased out by the entity | Vacancy rate (%) | 2 | |
(three year estimated) | Increase of rents per year (%) | 2-3 | |
Inflation (%) | 2-3 | ||
Valuation technique | Significant unobservable inputs | Value of input or range | |
Discount rate (%) | 10 | ||
Discounted cash flows value (%) | Capitalisation rate for terminal | 9 | |
Properties leased out by the entity | Vacancy rate (%) | 2 | |
(three year estimated) | Increase of rents per year (%) | 1.3 | |
Inflation (%) | 1.3 | ||
Group/Company | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates | ||
Investment | Investment | |||
Properties | properties held | Properties | properties held | |
Reasonable possible shift +/- | leased out | for future | leased out | for future |
by the entity | redevelopment | by the entity redevelopment | ||
Change in future rental rates by 10 % | 2,700 | 1,200 | (2,700) | (1,100) |
Change in construction costs by 10% | - | (1,000) | - | 1,000 |
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (500) | - | 400 | - |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (1,600) | (800) | 1,900 | 1,100 |
Change in profit on cost ratio of the entire project by 200 bps | - | (100) | - | 200 |
Group/Company | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates | ||
Investment | Investment | |||
Properties | properties held | Properties | properties held | |
Reasonable possible shift +/- | leased out | for future | leased out | for future |
by the entity | redevelopment | by the entity redevelopment | ||
Change in future rental rates by 10 % | 1,900 | 1,160 | (2,200) | (1,150) |
Change in construction costs by 10% | - | (1,000) | - | 1,000 |
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (500) | - | 300 | - |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (1,600) | (850) | 1,400 | 1,010 |
Change in profit on cost ratio of the entire project by 200 bps | - | (180) | - | 190 |
Reasonable possible shift +/- (%) | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates |
Change in Increase of rents per year and inflation by 100 bps | 101 | (101) |
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (29) | 28 |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (300) | 334 |
Reasonable possible shift +/- (%) | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates |
Change in Increase of rents per year by 100 bps | 98 | (98) |
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (28) | 27 |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (288) | 321 |
Group | Financial assets at amortised cost | ||
Assets as per statement of financial position | 2023 | 2022 | |
Financial lease receivables | 397 | 590 | |
Trade and other receivables excluding tax prepayments | 319 | 127 | |
Cash and cash equivalents | 1,275 | 1,282 | |
Total | 1,991 | 1,999 |
Financial assets at Assets at fair value | ||||
Company | through the profit | amortised cost | and loss | Total |
31 December 2023 | ||||
Assets as per statement of financial position | ||||
Financial lease receivables | - | 396 | 396 | |
Investments into subsidiaries designated at fair value through profit or loss | 11,319 | - | 11,319 | |
Trade and other receivables excluding tax prepayments | - | 801 | 801 | |
Cash and cash equivalents | - | 361 | 361 | |
Total | 11,319 | 1,558 | 12,877 | |
Financial assets at | Assets at fair value | ||
Company | through the profit | Total | |
31 December 2022 | amortised cost | and loss | |
Assets as per statement of financial position | |||
Financial lease receivables | 589 | - | 589 |
Investments into subsidiaries designated at fair value through profit or loss | - | 11,176 | 11,176 |
Trade and other receivables excluding tax prepayments | 43 | - | 43 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 315 | - | 315 |
Total | 947 | 11,176 | 12,123 |
Group | Financial liabilities at amortised cost | ||
Liabilities as per statement of financial position | 2023 | 2022 | |
Borrowings | 18,644 | 12,817 | |
Lease liabilities | 412 | 633 | |
Provision for onerous lease contract | 8 | 32 | |
Trade payables | 348 | 281 | |
Other current liabilities excluding taxes and employee benefits | 521 | 509 | |
Total | 19,933 | 14,272 |
Financial liabilities at amortised cost | |||
Liabilities as per statement of financial position | 2023 | 2022 | |
Borrowings | 14,940 | 12,817 | |
Lease liabilities | 412 | 633 | |
Provision for onerous lease contract | 8 | 32 | |
Trade payables | 344 | 171 | |
Other current liabilities excluding taxes and employee benefits | 486 | 506 | |
Total | 16,190 | 14,159 |
13 Trade and other receivables | Group | Company | ||||
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | |||
Trade receivables, gross | 346 | 153 | 823 | 55 | ||
Accrued lease income, gross | 4 | 14 | 4 | 14 | ||
Taxes receivable, gross | 7 | 15 | 6 | 14 | ||
Total trade and other receivable, gross | 357 | 182 | 833 | 83 | ||
Less: provision for impairment of trade and other receivables | (31) | (40) | (26) | (26) | ||
Less: Write off still subject to enforcement activity | - | - | - | - | ||
Trade and other receivable net of expected credit losses | 326 | 142 | 807 | 57 |
Group | Impairment losses |
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | 49 |
Charge for the year | 6 |
Write-offs charged against the provision | - |
Enforcement activity ended | (10) |
Recoveries of amounts previously impaired | (5) |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 40 |
Charge for the year | 4 |
Write-offs charged against the provision | - |
Enforcement activity ended | (9) |
Recoveries of amounts previously impaired | (4) |
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 31 |
Company | Impairment losses |
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | 32 |
Charge for the year | 4 |
Write-offs charged against the provision | - |
Enforcement activity ended | (8) |
Recoveries of amounts previously impaired | (2) |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 26 |
Charge for the year | - |
Write-offs charged against the provision | - |
Enforcement activity ended | - |
Recoveries of amounts previously impaired | - |
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 26 |
Group | |||||||||
Current | Less than | 30–60 | 61–90 | More than | Credit | Total | |||
As at 31 December 2023 | 30 days | days | days | 90 days | impaired | ||||
Trade receivables net of write off | 240 | 72 | 2 | - | 1 | 31 | 346 | ||
Accrued lease income | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | ||
Expected credit losses | - | - | - | - | - | (31) | (31) | ||
Trade and other receivable net of expected | 244 | 72 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 319 | ||
credit losses | |||||||||
As at 31 December 2022 | |||||||||
Trade receivables net of write off | 65 | 42 | 3 | - | 3 | 40 | 153 | ||
Accrued lease income | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | ||
Expected credit losses | - | - | - | - | - | (40) | (40) | ||
Trade and other receivable net of expected | 79 | 42 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 127 | ||
credit losses |
Company | |||||||||
Less than | 30–60 | 61–90 | More | Credit | |||||
Current | than 90 | Total | |||||||
As at 31 December 2023 | 30 days | days | days | days | impaired | ||||
Trade receivables net of write off | 772 | 25 | - | - | - | 26 | 823 | ||
Accrued lease income | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | ||
Expected credit losses | - | - | - | - | - | (26) | (26) | ||
Trade and other receivable net of expected | 776 | 25 | - | - | - | - | 801 | ||
credit losses | |||||||||
As at 31 December 2022 | |||||||||
Trade receivables net of write off | 4 | 25 | - | - | - | 26 | 55 | ||
Accrued lease income | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | ||
Expected credit losses | - | - | - | - | - | (26) | (26) | ||
Trade and other receivable net of expected | 18 | 25 | - | - | - | - | 43 | ||
credit losses |
Current | Less than | 30–90 | 90–180 | More than | Total | |||
30 days | days | days | 180 days | |||||
Trade receivables net of write off as at 31 December 2023 | - | - | - | 3 | 28 | 31 | ||
Trade receivables net of write off as at 31December 2022 | - | - | - | 1 | 39 | 40 |
Current | Less than | 30–90 | 90–180 | More than | Total | |||
30 days | days | days | 180 days | |||||
Trade receivables net of write off as at 31 December 2023 | - | - | - | - | 26 | 26 | ||
Trade receivables net of write off as at 31 December 2022 | - | - | - | - | 26 | 26 |
Group | Company | |||
Non-current: | 2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 |
Non-current bank borrowings | 17,700 | 12,109 | 14,283 | 12,109 |
Non-current other borrowings | - | - | - | - |
Current: | 17,700 | 12,109 | 14,283 | 12,109 |
Current portion of non-current borrowings | 944 | 708 | 657 | 708 |
Borrowings from related parties | - | - | - | - |
944 | 708 | 657 | 708 | |
Total borrowings | 18,644 | 12,817 | 14,940 | 12,817 |
All borrowings are expressed in EUR. |
The carrying amounts of assets pledged to the banks to secure the repayment of borrowings are as follows: |
Group | Company | |||
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | |
Investment properties (Note 11) | 36,194 | 25,313 | 26,292 | 25,313 |
Cash | 315 | 252 | 301 | 252 |
As at 31 December 2023 and 2022 all Group entities have complied with bank loan covenants. On 23 June 2023 the Company has signed an amendment of to the borrowing agreement with AB Šiaulių bankas. According to the amendment the new credit limit of EUR 15,095 thousand is set. It consists of two parts. The first part amounts to EUR 14,095 thousand whose outstanding balance on the day of signing the contract was EUR 13,190 thousand, remained not disbursed credit amount of EUR 35 thousand and EUR 870 thousand an additional credit amount. The second part is a credit line of EUR 1,000 thousand, which could be disbursed until 26 June 2028. Furthermore, the settlement schedule and due date (27 June 2028) were changed. As of 31 December 2023 all credit limit is withdrawn. During 2023 the Company used EUR 2,771 thousand of borrowing and returned EUR 677 thousand. On 21 December 2023 subsidiary Dommo Biznesa Parks signed EUR 2,550 thousand loan agreement with OP Corporate Bank plc Latvia branch. EUR 2,000 thousand was used to cover issued bonds by subsidiary to finance acquisition of UAB Pramogų bankas (Note 11). As at 31 December 2023 the unused portion of Dommo Biznesa Parks credit was EUR 550 thousand. On 19 May 2022 the Company has signed an amendment of to the borrowing agreement with AB Šiaulių Bankas. According to the amendment the new credit limit of EUR 14,500 thousand is set. It consists of two parts. The first part amounts to EUR 13,500 thousand whose outstanding balance on the day of signing the contract was EUR 8,978 thousand and EUR 4,522 thousand an additional credit amount. The second part is a credit line of EUR 1,000 thousand, which could be disbursed until 17 May 2027. Furthermore, the settlement schedule and due date (18 May 2027) were changed. During 2022 the Company used EUR 1,000 thousand of credit line and EUR 3,650 thousand of the first part of the credit. In addition, EUR 829 thousand of credit line was returned. Therefore, 31 December 2022 the unused portion of the Company's credit (including the credit line) was EUR 1,701 thousand. |
Group | Company | |||
Borrowings | Dividends payable | Borrowings and | Dividends | |
and lease | payable (Note | |||
liabilities | (Note 15, 17) | lease liabilities | 15, 17) | |
As at 31 December 2021 | 9,976 | 437 | 9,976 | 437 |
Cash flows from (to) financing activities | 2,823 | (964) | 2,855 | (964) |
Interest expenses (Note 8) | 378 | - | 370 | - |
Increase of lease liabilities recalculation due to indexation and modification | 28 | - | 28 | - |
Borrowings acquired through acquisition of the group of asset (the Group) and the merger (the Company) (Note 5) | 245 | - | 221 | - |
Approved dividends | - | 967 | - | 967 |
As at 31 December 2022 | 13,450 | 440 | 13,450 | 440 |
Cash flows from (to) financing activities | 2,806 | (712) | 1,021 | (712) |
Interest expenses (Note 8) | 1,049 | - | 862 | - |
Increase of lease liabilities recalculation due to indexation and modification | 19 | - | 19 | - |
Borrowings acquired through acquisition of the group of asset (the Group) | 1,732 | - | - | - |
Approved dividends | - | 726 | - | 726 |
As at 31 December 2023 | 19,056 | 454 | 15,352 | 454 |
Group | Company | ||||
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | ||
Financial liabilities | |||||
Dividends payable | 454 | 440 | 454 | 440 | |
Performance Fee (Note 7, 2.19) | - | - | - | - | |
Other amounts payable | 67 | 69 | 32 | 66 | |
Non – financial liabilities | 521 | 509 | 486 | 506 | |
Salaries and social security contributions payable | 45 | 30 | - | - | |
Tax payable | 49 | 50 | 19 | 18 | |
94 | 80 | 19 | 18 | ||
Total other current liabilities | 615 | 589 | 505 | 524 |
Purchases | ||||||||
Revenue and | (including | Payables to | ||||||
2023 | other income | provision) and | Receivables | related parties | ||||
from related | interest from | from related | (excluding | |||||
parties | related parties | parties | provision) | |||||
Group | ||||||||
AB Invalda INVL (accounting services) | - | 41 | - | - | ||||
Other related parties (rent, utilities and other) | - | 4 | - | - | ||||
Other related parties (management services | - | (44) | - | 13 | ||||
provided by the Management Company) | - | 1 | - | 13 |
Purchases | ||||||||
Revenue and | (including | Payables to | ||||||
2022 | other income | provision) and | Receivables | related parties | ||||
from related | interest from | from related | (excluding | |||||
parties | related parties | parties | provision) | |||||
Group | ||||||||
AB Invalda INVL (accounting services) | - | 43 | - | 2 | ||||
Other related parties (maintenance and repair | - | 36 | - | - | ||||
services) | ||||||||
Other related parties (rent, utilities and other) | 5 | 7 | - | - | ||||
Other related parties (management services | - | 857 | - | 15 | ||||
provided by the Management Company) | 5 | 943 | - | 17 |
Revenue and | |||||
2023 | other income | Purchases and | Receivables | ||
from related | interest from | from related | Payables to | ||
parties | related parties | parties | related parties | ||
Company | |||||
Loans to subsidiaries | - | - | 8,593 | - | |
Transfer of loans within the group | 2,578 | - | 582 | - | |
Rent | 442 | - | 30 | - | |
Other | - | 251 | - | 101 | |
3,020 | 251 | 9,205 | 101 |
Revenue and | |||||||
2022 | other income | Purchases and | Receivables | ||||
from related | interest from | from related | Payables to | ||||
parties | related parties | parties | related parties | ||||
Company | |||||||
Loans to subsidiaries | - | - | 10,989 | - | |||
Rent | 396 | - | - | - | |||
Other | - | 234 | - | 2 | |||
396 | 234 | 10,989 | 2 |
Purchases | ||||||||
Revenue and | (including | Payables to | ||||||
2023 | other income | provision) and | Receivables | related parties | ||||
from related | interest from | from related | (excluding | |||||
parties | related parties | parties | provision) | |||||
Company | ||||||||
AB Invalda INVL (accounting services) | - | 24 | - | - | ||||
Other related parties (rent, utilities and other) | - | 3 | - | - | ||||
Other related parties (management services | - | (44) | - | 13 | ||||
provided by the Management Company) | - | (17) | - | 13 |
Purchases | ||||||||
Revenue and | (including | Payables to | ||||||
2022 | other income | provision) and | Receivables | related parties | ||||
from related | interest from | from related | (excluding | |||||
parties | related parties | parties | provision) | |||||
Company | ||||||||
AB Invalda INVL (accounting services) | - | 25 | - | 2 | ||||
Other related parties (maintenance and repair | - | 4 | - | - | ||||
services) | ||||||||
Other related parties (rent, utilities and other) | - | 3 | - | - | ||||
Other related parties (management services | - | 857 | - | 15 | ||||
provided by the Management Company) | - | 889 | - | 17 |
Company | ||
2023 | 2022 | |
At 1 January | 10,989 | 9,580 |
Loans granted during year | - | 100 |
Loans repayment received | (3 040) | (701) |
Changes in fair value of loans granted | 665 | 2,032 |
Interest received | (21) | (22) |
At 31 December | 8,593 | 10,989 |
2023 | Group | 2022 | 2023 | Company | 2022 | ||
Wages, salaries and bonuses | 1 | 1 | - | - | |||
Management Fee (Note 2.11) | 172 | 176 | 172 | 176 | |||
Performance Fee (Note 2.11) | (change in provision) | (216) | 681 | (216) | 681 | ||
Total key management compensation | (43) | 858 | (44) | 857 |
Group | Company | ||||||
2023 | 2022 | 2023 | 2022 | ||||
The Group’s and the Company’s statutory audit fee | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 |