Group | Company | ||||
Notes | 2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |
Revenue | 7 | 1,682 | 1,509 | ||
Interest income | 13 | 17 | |||
Other income | - | - | |||
Net changes in fair value of investments into subsidiaries designated at fair value through profit | 5 | 1,355 | 885 | ||
or loss | |||||
Net gains from fair value adjustments on investment property | 11 | 3,162 | 2,395 | ||
Premises rent costs | 6, 7 | ( | ( | (51) | (75) |
Utilities | 6 | ( | ( | (87) | (34) |
Repair and maintenance of premises | 6 | ( | ( | (159) | (226) |
Management and Performance Fee | 7, 18 | ( | ( | (858) | (388) |
Property management and brokerage costs | 6 | ( | ( | (151) | (150) |
Taxes on property | 6 | ( | ( | (101) | (95) |
Employee benefits expenses | ( | ( | - | - | |
Provision for impairment of trade receivables | 13 | ( | ( | (2) | 1 |
Depreciation and amortisation | ( | ( | (27) | (27) | |
Other expenses | ( | ( | (182) | (135) | |
Operating profit | 4,594 | 3,677 | |||
Finance costs | 8 | ( | ( | (370) | (278) |
Profit before income tax | 4,224 | 3,399 | |||
Income tax credit (expense) | 9 | ( | - | - | |
NET PROFIT FOR THE YEAR | 4,224 | 3,399 | |||
Other comprehensive income for the year, net | |||||
of tax | - | - | |||
TOTAL COMPREHENSIVE INCOME FOR THE YEAR | 4,224 | 3,399 | |||
Attributable to: | |||||
Equity holders of the parent | 4,224 | 3,399 | |||
Basic and diluted earnings per share (in EUR) | 10 | ||||
Group | Company | ||||
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | ||
Notes | December | December | December | December | |
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | ||
ASSETS | |||||
Non-current assets | |||||
Property, plant and equipment | 82 | 94 | |||
Investment properties | 11 | 26,444 | 20,797 | ||
Intangible assets | - | - | |||
Investments into subsidiaries designated | 5 | 11,176 | 9,801 | ||
at fair value through profit or loss | |||||
Finance lease receivables-long term | 396 | 589 | |||
Deferred tax asset | - | - | |||
Total non-current assets | 38,098 | 31,281 | |||
Current assets | |||||
Inventories, prepayments and deferred | 160 | 52 | |||
charges | |||||
Trade and other receivables | 13 | 57 | 94 | ||
Finance lease receivables -short term | 193 | 189 | |||
Cash and cash equivalents | 3.1 | 315 | 1,205 | ||
Total current assets | 725 | 1,540 | |||
TOTAL ASSETS | 38,823 | 32,821 | |||
Group | Company | ||||
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | ||
Notes | December | December | December | December | |
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | ||
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||
Equity | |||||
Equity attributable to equity holders of the parent | |||||
Share capital | 14 | 11,689 | 11,689 | ||
Own shares | 14 | - | - | ||
Share premium | 14 | 2,478 | 2,478 | ||
Reserves | 14 | 3,669 | 2,719 | ||
Retained earnings | 14 | 5,707 | 3,400 | ||
Total equity | 23,543 | 20,286 | |||
Liabilities | |||||
Non-current liabilities | |||||
Non-current borrowings | 16 | 12,109 | 8,777 | ||
Non-current lease liabilities | 395 | 606 | |||
Provisions | 7 | 919 | 259 | ||
Advances received | 163 | 124 | |||
Total non-current liabilities | 13,586 | 9,766 | |||
Current liabilities | |||||
Current portion of non-current borrowings | 16 | 708 | 365 | ||
Current portion of lease liabilities | 238 | 228 | |||
Trade payables | 171 | 1,579 | |||
Income tax payable | 12 | - | |||
Provisions | 7 | 13 | 34 | ||
Advances received | 28 | 68 | |||
Other current liabilities | 17 | 524 | 495 | ||
Total current liabilities | 1,694 | 2,769 | |||
15,280 | 12,535 | ||||
Total liabilities | |||||
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 38,823 | 32,821 | |||
Reserves | ||||||||
Share | Legal | Reserve for | Retained | |||||
Group | Notes | Share capital | premium | Own shares | reserve | purchase of | earnings | Total |
own shares | ||||||||
Balance as at 31 December 2020 | ( | |||||||
Net profit for the year | ||||||||
Total comprehensive income for the year | ||||||||
Purchase of own shares | 14 | ( | ( | |||||
Decrease of share capital | 14 | ( | ( | |||||
Dividends approved | 15 | ( | ( | |||||
Transfer to reserves | 14 | ( | ||||||
Total transactions with owners of the Company, recognised directly in equity | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | ||||||||
Net profit for the year | ||||||||
Total comprehensive income for the year | ||||||||
Dividends approved | 15 | ( | ( | |||||
Transfer to reserves | 14 | ( | ( | |||||
Total transactions with owners of the Company, recognised directly in equity | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | ||||||||
Reserves | ||||||||
Share | Legal | Reserve for | Retained | |||||
Company | Notes | Share capital | premium | Own shares | reserve | purchase of | earnings | Total |
own shares | ||||||||
Balance as at 31 December 2020 | 19,068 | 2,478 | (187) | 1,556 | 439 | 5,517 | 28,871 | |
Net profit for the year | - | - | - | - | - | 3,399 | 3,399 | |
Total comprehensive income for the year | - | - | - | - | - | 3,399 | 3,399 | |
Purchase of own shares | 14 | - | - | (11,017) | - | - | - | (11,017) |
Decrease of share capital | 14 | (7,379) | - | 11,204 | - | (3,825) | - | - |
Dividends approved | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | (967) | (967) |
Transfer to reserves | 14 | - | - | - | 276 | 4,273 | (4,549) | - |
Total transactions with owners of the Company, recognised directly in equity | (7,379) | - | 187 | 276 | 448 | (5,516) | (11,984) | |
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | 11,689 | 2,478 | - | 1,832 | 887 | 3,400 | 20,286 | |
Net profit for the year | - | - | - | - | - | 4,224 | 4,224 | |
Total comprehensive income for the year | - | - | - | - | - | 4,224 | 4,224 | |
Dividends approved | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | (967) | (967) |
Transfer to reserves | 14 | - | - | - | (663) | 1,613 | (950) | - |
Total transactions with owners of the Company, recognised directly in equity | - | - | - | (663) | 1,613 | (1,917) | (967) | |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 11,689 | 2,478 | - | 1,169 | 2,500 | 5,707 | 23,543 | |
Group | Company | ||||
Notes | 2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |
Cash flows from (to) operating activities | |||||
Net profit for the year | 4,224 | 3,399 | |||
Adjustments for non-cash items and non- operating activities: | |||||
Net gains from fair value adjustments on investment property | 11 | ( | ( | (3,162) | (2,395) |
Depreciation and amortization | 27 | 27 | |||
Net changes in fair value of investments into subsidiaries designated at fair value through profit or loss | 5 | (1,355) | (885) | ||
Interest income | ( | ( | (13) | (17) | |
Interest expenses | 8 | 370 | 278 | ||
Deferred taxes | 9 | ( | - | - | |
Current income tax expenses | 9 | - | - | ||
Provisions | 7 | 639 | 169 | ||
Loss from lease liabilities remeasurement due | 21 | 14 | |||
to indexation | |||||
Provision for impairment of trade receivables | 13 | 2 | (1) | ||
Changes in working capital: | |||||
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables | 35 | 512 | |||
Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ( | ( | (108) | (28) | |
(Decrease) increase in trade payables | ( | (1,528) | (54) | ||
(Decrease) increase in other current liabilities | ( | ( | (30) | (52) | |
Cash flows from (to) operating activities | ( | (878) | 967 | ||
Income tax paid | ( | - | - | ||
Net cash flows from (to) operating activities | ( | (878) | 967 | ||
Group | Company | ||||
Notes | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | ||
Cash flows from (to) investing activities | |||||
Acquisition of non-current assets (except | ( | ( | (8) | - | |
investment properties) | |||||
Acquisition of (investment in existing) | 11 | ( | ( | (511) | (2,628) |
investment properties | |||||
Proceeds from sale of investment properties | 11 | - | - | ||
Subsidiaries (business combination and acquisition of the group of asset), establishment, net of cash acquired | 5 | ( | (2,238) | - | |
Reduction of authorized capital of subsidiaries | |||||
and cash received after merger with subsidiaries | 5 | 129 | - | ||
Loans granted | (100) | (7,510) | |||
Repayment of loans granted | 623 | 12,618 | |||
Interest received | 13 | 20 | |||
Proceeds from settlement of finance lease | |||||
receivables | 189 | 186 | |||
Net cash flows from (to) investing activities | ( | ( | (1,903) | 2,686 | |
Cash flows from (to) financing activities | |||||
Cash flows related to Group owners | |||||
Purchase of treasury shares | 14 | ( | - | (11,017) | |
Dividends paid to equity holders of the parents | ( | ( | (964) | (981) | |
( | ( | (964) | (11,998) | ||
Cash flows related to other sources of financing | |||||
Proceeds from loans | 16 | 3,820 | - | ||
Repayment of loans | 16 | ( | ( | (400) | (343) |
Lease payments | ( | ( | (229) | (220) | |
Interest paid | 16 | ( | ( | (336) | (279) |
( | 2,855 | (842) | |||
Net cash flows from (to) financing activities | ( | 1,891 | (12,840) | ||
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash | ( | ( | (890) | (9,187) | |
equivalents | |||||
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning | 1,205 | 10,392 | |||
of the period | |||||
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period | 315 | 1,205 | |||
2022 | 2021 | |||||||||
Number of | Number of | |||||||||
UAB | „INVL | Life“ | (controlling | shareholder | AB | shares held | Percentage | shares held | Percentage | |
„Invalda INVL“) | 1,889,123 | 23.43 | - | - | ||||||
AB Invalda INVL | - | - | 1,889,123 | 23.43 | ||||||
Ms. Irena Ona Mišeikienė | 1,308,596 | 16.23 | 1,308,596 | 16.23 | ||||||
UAB LJB property (controlling shareholder Mr. | ||||||||||
Alvydas Banys) | 1,251,695 | 15.53 | 1,251,695 | 15.53 | ||||||
Ms. Šulnienė Ilona | 664,710 | 8.25 | 664,710 | 8.25 | ||||||
Mr. Alvydas Banys | 663,640 | 8.23 | 663,640 | 8.23 | ||||||
Other minor shareholders | 2,283,650 | 28.33 | 2,283,650 | 28.33 | ||||||
Total | 8,061,414 | 100.00 | 8,061,414 | 100.00 |
Group | Company | ||||
Moody’s short-term ratings | 2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |
Prime-1 | 718 | 1,354 | 63 | 946 | |
Prime-2 | 564 | 547 | 252 | 259 | |
Not rated | - | - | - | - | |
1,282 | 1,901 | 315 | 1,205 | ||
Increase in basis points | Group | Company | |
2022 | |||
EUR | +300 bps | (383) | (383) |
-100 bps | 128 | 128 | |
2021 | |||
EUR | +50 bps | (46) | (46) |
n | Less than 3 | 4 to 12 | 2 to 5 | More than 5 | Total | |
demand | months | months | years | years | ||
Interest bearing borrowings | - | 281 | 1,017 | 14,122 | - | 15,420 |
Leasing liabilities | - | 62 | 187 | 402 | - | 651 |
Trade and other payables | - | 281 | - | - | - | 281 |
Provision for onerous contract | - | 11 | 2 | 20 | - | 33 |
Other liabilities | 440 | 68 | 1 | - | - | 509 |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 440 | 703 | 1,207 | 14,544 | - | 16,894 |
Interest bearing borrowings | - | 148 | 444 | 8,801 | - | 9,393 |
Leasing liabilities | - | 60 | 181 | 622 | - | 863 |
Trade and other payables | - | 1,675 | - | - | - | 1,675 |
Provision for onerous contract | - | 16 | 18 | 40 | - | 74 |
Other liabilities | 437 | 22 | - | - | - | 459 |
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | 437 | 1,921 | 643 | 9,463 | - | 12,464 |
On | Less than 3 | 4 to 12 | 2 to 5 | More than 5 | Total | |
demand | months | months | years | years | ||
Interest bearing borrowings | - | 281 | 1,017 | 14,122 | - | 15,420 |
Leasing liabilities | - | 62 | 187 | 402 | - | 651 |
Trade and other payables | - | 171 | - | - | - | 171 |
Provision for onerous contract | - | 11 | 2 | 20 | - | 33 |
Other liabilities | 440 | 66 | - | - | - | 506 |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 440 | 591 | 1,206 | 14,544 | - | 16,781 |
Interest bearing borrowings | - | 148 | 444 | 8,801 | - | 9,393 |
Leasing liabilities | - | 60 | 181 | 622 | - | 863 |
Trade and other payables | - | 1,579 | - | - | - | 1,579 |
Provision for onerous contract | - | 16 | 18 | 40 | - | 74 |
Other liabilities | 437 | 17 | - | - | - | 454 |
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | 437 | 1,820 | 643 | 9,463 | - | 12,363 |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total balance | |
Assets of the Group | ||||
Investment properties (Note 11) | - | 8,292 | 28,135 | 36,427 |
Assets of the Company | ||||
Investment properties (Note 11) | - | 3,358 | 23,086 | 26,444 |
Investment into subsidiaries (Note 5) | - | - | 11,176 | 11,176 |
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total balance | |
Assets of the Group | ||||
Investment properties (Note 11) | - | 6,626 | 22,990 | 29,616 |
Assets of the Company | ||||
Investment properties (Note 11) | - | 2,630 | 18,167 | 20,797 |
Investment into subsidiaries (Note 5) | - | - | 9,801 | 9,801 |
Proportion of shares (voting rights) | |||
Country of incorporation | directly/indirectly held by the | ||
Name | and place of business | Company/Group (%) | Nature of business |
UAB Rovelija* | Lithuania | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
(from March 2020 dormant) | |||
UAB Proprietas* | Lithuania | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
SIA Dommo Grupa* | Latvia | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
SIA Dommo Biznesa Parks | Latvia | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
Proportion of shares (voting rights) | |||
Country of incorporation | directly/indirectly held by the | ||
Name | and place of business | Company/Group (%) | Nature of business |
UAB Rovelija* | Lithuania | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
(from March 2020 dormant) | |||
UAB Perspektyvi veikla | Lithuania | 100.00 | Dormant |
UAB Proprietas* | Lithuania | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
SIA Dommo Grupa* | Latvia | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
SIA Dommo Biznesa Parks | Latvia | 100.00 | Real estate owner and lessor |
Assets: | |
Investment property | 1,800 |
Cash | 59 |
Liabilities: | 1,859 |
Short term loans from credit institutions | (221) |
Trade payables | (82) |
Income tax payable | (12) |
Advances received | (19) |
(334) | |
Total change due to the merger (derecognised investment fair value) | 1,525 |
2022 | 2021 | |
Shares | 187 | 221 |
Loans granted | 10,989 | 9,580 |
11,176 | 9,801 |
Significant unobservable inputs | Value of input or range, 2022 | Value of input or range, 2021 |
Discount rate (%) | 10 | 10 |
Capitalisation rate for terminal value (%) | 9 | 9 |
Vacancy rate (%) | 2 | 2 |
Increase of rents per year (%) | 1.3 | 1.3-1.5 |
Inflation (%) | 1.3 | 1.3-1.4 |
Reasonable possible shift +/- (%) | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates |
Change in Increase of rents per year by 100 bps | 98 | (98) |
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (28) | 27 |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (288) | 321 |
Reasonable possible shift +/- (%) | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates |
Change in Increase of rents per year by 100 bps | 95 | (93) |
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (26) | 27 |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (274) | 307 |
Owned | Owned | ||
property in | property in | Total | |
Year ended 31 December 2022 | Lithuania | Latvia | |
Rent income | 1,350 | 588 | 1,938 |
Other revenue (utilities and other service) | 1,488 | - | 1,488 |
Revenue | 2,838 | 588 | 3,426 |
Expenses | |||
Premises rent costs | (72) | (2) | (74) |
Utilities | (582) | (1) | (583) |
Repair and maintenance of premises | (535) | (44) | (579) |
Property management and brokerage costs | - | (28) | (28) |
Taxes on property | (101) | (22) | (123) |
Insurance costs | (6) | (3) | (9) |
Net operating income for the period | 1,542 | 488 | 2,030 |
Owned | Owned | ||
property in | property in | Total | |
Lithuania | Latvia | ||
Year ended 31 December 2021 | |||
Rent income | 1,130 | 557 | 1,687 |
Other revenue (utilities and other service) | 1,036 | - | 1,036 |
Revenue | 2,166 | 557 | 2,723 |
Expenses | |||
Premises rent costs | (71) | (3) | (74) |
Utilities | (319) | (2) | (321) |
Repair and maintenance of premises | (542) | (24) | (566) |
Property management and brokerage costs | (1) | (29) | (30) |
Taxes on property | (95) | (14) | (109) |
Insurance costs | (5) | (3) | (8) |
Net operating income for the period | 1,133 | 482 | 1,615 |
2022 | 2021 | |||||||
Net | Net | |||||||
operating | Premises | Repair and | operating | Premises | Repair and | |||
income to | rent costs | maintenance | Revenue | income to | rent costs | maintenance | Revenue | |
operating | of premises | operating | of premises | |||||
profit | profit | |||||||
From reportable | 2,030 | (74) | (579) | 3,426 | 1,615 | (74) | (566) | 2,723 |
segment | ||||||||
Provision for onerous | ||||||||
contracts and lease | 21 | 21 | - | - | (4) | (4) | - | - |
liabilities recalculation | ||||||||
impact | ||||||||
Other revenue not included in reportable | 5 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 3 |
segments | ||||||||
Rent revenue not included in reportable | (19) | - | - | (19) | 7 | - | - | 7 |
segment due to application of IFRS 16 | ||||||||
Add back insurance | ||||||||
and other costs | 81 | - | 72 | - | 74 | - | 66 | - |
(included within ‘other | ||||||||
expenses’) | ||||||||
Brokerage cost on sale | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
of investment property | ||||||||
Management and Performance Fee | (858) | - | - | - | (388) | - | - | - |
Impairment of trade | ||||||||
receivables | (1) | - | - | - | (5) | - | - | - |
Employee benefits | (182) | - | - | - | (154) | - | - | - |
expenses | ||||||||
Depreciation and amortisation | (110) | - | - | - | (104) | - | - | - |
Other expenses | (335) | - | - | - | (254) | - | - | - |
Other income | 14 | - | - | - | 25 | - | - | - |
Net gains from fair value adjustments on investment property | 3,977 | - | - | - | 2,854 | - | - | - |
Total | 4,623 | (53) | (507) | 3,412 | 3,669 | (78) | (500) | 2,733 |
Lithuania | Latvia | Total | |
As at 31 December 2022 | 26,813 | 9,984 | 36,797 |
As at 31 December 2021 | 21,225 | 8,819 | 30,044 |
Group | Company | |||
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |
Rent income | 1,919 | 1,694 | 1,663 | 1,500 |
Utilities revenue | 406 | 222 | - | 1 |
Other services revenue | 1,087 | 817 | 19 | 8 |
Total revenue | 3,412 | 2,733 | 1,682 | 1,509 |
Group | ||
2022 | 2021 | |
Lithuania | 2,820 | 2,173 |
Latvia | 592 | 560 |
Total | 3,412 | 2,733 |
2022 | 2021 | ||
Within one year | |||
- non-cancellable lease | 590 | 404 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 1,117 | 1,031 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 1,707 | 1,435 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 208 | 152 | |
1,915 | 1,587 | ||
Within two years | - non-cancellable lease | 494 | 349 |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 478 | 560 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 972 | 909 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 629 | 322 | |
1,601 | 1,231 |
2022 | 2021 | ||
Within three years | |||
- non-cancellable lease | 451 | 261 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 110 | 118 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 561 | 379 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 903 | 572 | |
1,464 | 951 | ||
Within four years | - non-cancellable lease | 346 | 215 |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 346 | 215 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 645 | 629 | |
991 | 844 | ||
Within five years | - non-cancellable lease | 59 | 107 |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 59 | 107 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 380 | 277 | |
439 | 384 | ||
After five years | - non-cancellable lease | - | - |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | - | - | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 91 | 194 | |
91 | 194 | ||
Total | 6,501 | 5,191 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 1,940 | 1,336 | |
- non-cancellable of cancellable lease | 1,705 | 1,709 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 3,645 | 3,045 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 2,856 | 2,146 | |
6,501 | 5,191 |
Within one year | 2022 | 2021 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 1,023 | 798 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 584 | 498 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 1,607 | 1,296 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 139 | 113 | |
Within two years | 1,746 | 1,409 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 927 | 743 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 245 | 183 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 1,172 | 926 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 350 | 126 | |
Within three years | 1,522 | 1,052 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 883 | 655 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 110 | 118 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 993 | 773 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 437 | 78 | |
Within four years | 1,430 | 851 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 562 | 609 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 562 | 609 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 490 | 176 | |
Within five years | 1,052 | 785 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 59 | 304 | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 59 | 304 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 380 | 126 | |
After five years | 439 | 430 | |
- non-cancellable lease | - | - | |
- non-cancellable amount of cancellable lease | - | - | |
- minimum lease payments, total | - | - | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 91 | 194 | |
91 | 194 | ||
Total | 6,280 | 4,721 | |
- non-cancellable lease | 3,454 | 3,109 | |
- non-cancellable of cancellable lease | 939 | 799 | |
- minimum lease payments, total | 4,393 | 3,908 | |
- cancellable amount of cancellable lease | 1,887 | 813 | |
6,280 | 4,721 |
2022 | 2021 | |
Year 1 | 202 | 202 |
Year 2 | 202 | 202 |
Year 3 | 202 | 202 |
Year 4 | - | 202 |
Year 5 | - | - |
After 5 years | - | - |
Total | 606 | 808 |
Unearned interest | (16) | (30) |
590 | 778 |
2022 | 2021 | |
As at 1 January | 74 | 84 |
Re-estimation of provision at the end of the year | (7) | 13 |
Amount used (recognised as a reduction of ‘Premises rent costs’) | (34) | (23) |
Unwinding of the discount and changes in the discount rate | (1) | - |
As at 31 December | 32 | 74 |
Non-current | 19 | 40 |
Current | 13 | 34 |
2022 | 2021 | |
As at 1 January | 219 | 1,556 |
Re-estimation of provision at the end of the year | 681 | 179 |
Reclassification of payable part to ‘other current liabilities’ | - | (1,516) |
As at 31 December | 900 | 219 |
Group | Company | ||||
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | ||
Interest expenses of bank borrowings | (362) | (260) | (355) | (260) | |
Unwinding of the discount of provision for onerous contract | - | - | - | - | |
Lease interest | (15) | (18) | (15) | (18) | |
Other financial expenses | (1) | - | - | - | |
(378) | (278) | (370) | (278) | ||
Group | Company | ||||
Components of the income tax (expenses)/credit | 2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |
Current income tax (expense)/credit | (15) | - | - | - | |
Prior year current income tax correction | - | - | - | - | |
Deferred income tax (expense)/credit | (6) | 8 | - | - | |
Income tax (expense)/credit charged to profit or loss – total | (21) | 8 | - | - | |
Balance as at Recognised in profit Balance as at | |||
31 December | or loss during the | 31 December | |
Deferred tax asset | 2021 | year 2022 | |
Tax loss carry forward | 1,139 | (1,053) | 86 |
Investment properties | - | - | - |
Deferred tax asset available for recognition | 1,139 | (1,053) | 86 |
Less: unrecognised deferred tax asset from tax losses carried forward | (1,097) | 1,047 | (50) |
Less: unrecognised deferred tax asset due to future uncertainties | - | - | - |
Recognised deferred income tax asset | 42 | (6) | 36 |
Asset netted with liability of the same legal entities | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax asset, net | 42 | (6) | 36 |
Deferred tax liability | |||
Investment properties | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax liability | - | - | - |
Liability netted with asset of the same legal entities | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax liability, net | - | - | - |
Deferred income tax, net | 42 | (6) | 36 |
Balance as | Recognised | Transfer of Balance as | |||
at 31 | in profit or | tax losses | at 31 | ||
December | loss during | within | December | ||
Deferred tax asset | 2020 | the year | group | 2021 | |
Tax loss carry forward | 1,142 | - | (3) | 1,139 | |
Investment properties | - | - | - | - | |
Deferred tax asset available for recognition | 1,142 | - | (3) | 1,139 | |
Less: unrecognised deferred tax asset from tax losses carried forward | (1,105) | 8 | - | (1,097) | |
Less: unrecognised deferred tax asset due to future uncertainties | - | - | - | - | |
Recognised deferred income tax asset | 37 | 8 | (3) | 42 | |
Asset netted with liability of the same legal entities | - | - | - | - | |
Deferred income tax asset, net | 37 | 8 | (3) | 42 | |
Deferred tax liability | |||||
Investment properties | - | - | - | - | |
Deferred income tax liability | - | - | - | - | |
Liability netted with asset of the same legal entities | - | - | - | - | |
Deferred income tax liability, net | - | - | - | - | |
Deferred income tax, net | 37 | 8 | (3) | 42 | |
Group | Company | |||
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |
Profit before income tax | 4,245 | 3,391 | 4,223 | 3,399 |
Tax calculated at the tax rate of 0 % | - | - | - | - |
Tax effect of non-deductible expenses and non-taxable income | - | (1) | - | - |
Deferred tax expenses arising from write-down, or reversal of a previous write-down, of deferred tax asset due to changes in probability to utilise it | (1) | 2 | - | - |
Prior year current income tax correction | - | - | - | - |
Differences in tax rates in subsidiaries (15% instead of 0%) | (20) | 7 | - | - |
Income tax (expense)/credit recorded in the statement of comprehensive income | (21) | 8 | - | - |
Number of shares | Par value | Issued/365 Weighted average | ||
Calculation of weighted average for the year 2022 | (thousand) | (EUR) | (days) | (thousand) |
Shares issued as at 31 December 2021 | 8,061 | 1.45 | 365/365 | 8,061 |
Shares issued as at 31 December 2022 | 8,061 | 1.45 | - | 8,061 |
Number of shares | Par value | Issued/365 Weighted average | ||
Calculation of weighted average for the year 2021 | (thousand) | (EUR) | (days) | (thousand) |
Shares issued as at 31 December 2020 | 13,050 | 1.45 | 365/365 | 13,050 |
Own shares acquired as at 9 February 2021 | - | 1.45 | 325/365 | - |
Own shares acquired as at 23 February 2021 | (1,191) | 1.45 | 311/365 | (1,015) |
Own shares acquired as at 9 March 2021 | (10) | 1.45 | 297/365 | (8) |
Own shares acquired as at 28 March 2021 | (3,788) | 1.45 | 278/365 | (2,885) |
Shares issued as at 31 December 2021 | 8,061 | 1.45 | - | 9,142 |
Group | |||
2022 | 2021 | ||
Net profit (loss), attributable to the equity holders of the parent | 4,224 | 3,399 | |
Weighted average number of ordinary shares (thousand) | 8,061 | 9,142 | |
Basic earnings (deficit) per share (EUR) | 0.52 | 0.37 |
Other investment | Other investment | Properties | Investment | ||
properties | properties valued | leased out by | properties held | Total | |
valued using | using sales | for future | |||
transaction price | comparison method | the entity | redevelopment | ||
Fair value hierarchy | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 3 | |
Balance as at 31 December 2020 | - | 3,629 | 20,504 | - | 24,133 |
Additions | - | 2,628 | 1 | - | 2,629 |
Gain from fair value adjustment | - | 369 | 2,485 | - | 2,854 |
Loss from fair value adjustment | - | - | - | - | - |
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | - | 6,626 | 22,990 | - | 29,616 |
Additions | - | 427 | 101 | - | 528 |
Additions through subsidiary | - | - | 2,450 | - | 2,450 |
acquisition (asset acquisition) | |||||
Subsequent expenditure | - | 142 | 1 | 116 | 259 |
Disposal | - | (403) | - | - | (403) |
Gain from fair value adjustment | - | 1,802 | 1,804 | 1,424 | 5,030 |
Loss from fair value adjustment | - | (302) | (751) | - | (1,053) |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | - | 8,292 | 26,595 | 1,540 | 36,427 |
Unrealized gains or losses for the period, included within ‘Net gain | - | 1,423 | 1,053 | 1,424 | 3,900 |
(losses) on fair value adjustments of investment property’ in profit or loss |
Other investment | Other investment | Properties | Investment | ||
properties | properties valued | leased out by | properties held | Total | |
valued using | using sales | for future | |||
transaction price | comparison method | the entity | redevelopment | ||
Fair value hierarchy | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 3 | |
Balance as at 31 December 2020 | - | - | 15,774 | - | 15,774 |
Additions | - | 2,628 | - | - | 2,628 |
Gain from fair value adjustment | - | 2 | 2,393 | - | 2,395 |
Loss from fair value adjustment | - | - | - | - | - |
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | - | 2,630 | 18,167 | - | 20,797 |
Additions | - | 427 | - | - | 427 |
Additions through merger of subsidiary (Note 5) | - | - | 1,800 | - | 1,800 |
Subsequent expenditure | - | 142 | - | 116 | 258 |
Gain from fair value adjustment | - | 461 | 1,579 | 1,424 | 3,464 |
Loss from fair value adjustment | - | (302) | - | - | (302) |
Balance as at 31 December 20221 | - | 3,358 | 21,546 | 1,540 | 26,444 |
Unrealized gains or losses for the period, included within ‘Net gain | - | 159 | 1,579 | 1,424 | 3,162 |
(losses) on fair value adjustments of investment property’ in profit or loss |
Group | Company | |||||
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |||
To properties that generated rental income | 534 | 631 | 389 | 531 | ||
To properties that did not generate rental income | 150 | 59 | 135 | 49 | ||
684 | 690 | 524 | 580 |
Group | Company | |||
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |
Offices premises in city centre – Lithuania | 21,546 | 18,167 | 21,546 | 18,167 |
Warehouse – Latvia | 5,049 | 4,823 | - | - |
26,595 | 22,990 | 21,546 | 18,167 | |
Valuation technique | Significant unobservable inputs | Range (weighted | ||
average) | ||||
Discount rate (%) | 7-9.5 (9.29) | |||
Properties leased out by the | Capitalisation rate for terminal value (%) | 6.5-7.5 (7.23) | ||
entity | Discounted cash flows | Vacancy rate (%) | 0-33.3 | |
Office premises in city centre - Rent price | 4.93-35 | (15.04) | ||
EUR per sq. m. (without VAT) | ||||
Profit on cost ratio of the entire project (%) | 25 | |||
Investment properties held for | Discounted cash flows | Capitalisation rate for terminal value (%) | 6.25 | |
future redevelopment | with estimated costs to | Cost to completion EUR per sq. m (without | 1,520 | |
complete | VAT) | |||
Sales price EUR per sq. m. (with VAT)* | 4,100 |
Valuation technique | Significant unobservable inputs | Range (weighted average) | ||
Discount rate (%) | 9 | |||
Properties leased out by the | Capitalisation rate for terminal value (%) | 7.5 | ||
entity | Discounted cash flows | Vacancy rate (%) | 0-25 | |
Office premises in city centre - Rent price | 4.93-20 | (13.88) | ||
EUR per sq. m. (without VAT) |
Valuation technique | Significant unobservable inputs | Value of input or range | |
Discount rate (%) | 10 | ||
Discounted cash flows value (%) | Capitalisation rate for terminal | 9 | |
Properties leased out by the entity | (five year estimated) | Vacancy rate (%) | 2 |
Increase of rents per year (%) | 1.3 | ||
Inflation (%) | 1.3 |
Valuation technique | Significant unobservable inputs | Value of input or range | |
Discount rate (%) | 10 | ||
Capitalisation rate for terminal | 9 | ||
Discounted cash flows | value (%) | ||
Properties leased out by the entity | (five year estimated) | Vacancy rate (%) | 2 |
Increase of rents per year (%) | 1.3 – 1.5 | ||
Inflation (%) | 1.3-1.4 |
Group/Company | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates | ||
Investment | Investment | |||
Properties | properties held | Properties | properties held | |
Reasonable possible shift +/- | leased out | for future | leased out | for future |
by the entity | redevelopment | by the entity redevelopment | ||
Change in future rental rates by 10 % | 1,900 | 1,160 | (2,200) | (1,150) |
Change in construction costs by 10% | - | (1,000) | - | 1,000 |
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (500) | - | 300 | - |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (1,600) | (850) | 1,400 | 1,010 |
Change in profit on cost ratio of the entire project by 200 bps | - | (180) | - | 190 |
Reasonable possible shift +/- (%) | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates |
Change in Increase of rents per year by 100 bps or change in future | 98 | (98) |
rental rates by 1% | ||
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (28) | 27 |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (288) | 321 |
Group/Company | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates |
Reasonable possible shift +/- (%) | Properties leased out by | Properties leased out |
the entity | by the entity | |
Change in future rental rates by 10 % | 1,800 | (2,000) |
Change in construction costs by 10% | - | - |
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (500) | 300 |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (1,300) | 1,200 |
Reasonable possible shift +/- (%) | Increase of estimates | Decrease of estimates |
Change in Increase of rents per year by 100 bps or change in future | 95 | (93) |
rental rates by 1% | ||
Change in expected vacancy rates by 20% | (26) | 27 |
Change in discount and capitalization rate by 50 bps | (274) | 307 |
Group | Financial assets at amortised cost | |
Assets as per statement of financial position | 2022 | 2021 |
Financial lease receivables | 590 | 778 |
Other receivables | - | - |
Trade and other receivables excluding tax prepayments | 127 | 173 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 1,282 | 1,901 |
Total | 1,999 | 2,852 |
Financial assets at Assets at fair value | ||||
Company | through the profit | amortised cost | and loss | Total |
31 December 2022 | ||||
Assets as per statement of financial position | ||||
Financial lease receivables | - | 589 | 589 | |
Investments into subsidiaries designated at fair value through profit or loss | 11,176 | - | 11,176 | |
Trade and other receivables excluding tax prepayments | - | 43 | 43 | |
Cash and cash equivalents | - | 315 | 315 | |
Total | 11,176 | 947 | 12,123 | |
Financial assets at | Assets at fair | ||
Company | value through the | Total | |
31 December 2021 | amortised cost | profit and loss | |
Assets as per statement of financial position | |||
Financial lease receivables | 778 | - | 778 |
Investments into subsidiaries designated at fair value through profit or loss | - | 9,801 | 9,801 |
Trade and other receivables excluding tax prepayments | 94 | - | 94 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 1,205 | - | 1,205 |
Total | 2,077 | 9,801 | 11,878 |
Group | Financial liabilities at amortised cost | |
Liabilities as per statement of financial position | 2022 | 2021 |
Borrowings | 12,817 | 9,142 |
Lease liabilities | 633 | 834 |
Provision for onerous lease contract | 32 | 74 |
Trade payables | 281 | 1,675 |
Other current liabilities excluding taxes and employee benefits | 509 | 459 |
Total | 14,272 | 12,184 |
Company | Financial liabilities at amortised cost | |
Liabilities as per statement of financial position | 2022 | 2021 |
Borrowings | 12,817 | 9,142 |
Lease liabilities | 633 | 834 |
Provision for onerous lease contract | 32 | 74 |
Trade payables | 171 | 1,579 |
Other current liabilities excluding taxes and employee benefits | 506 | 454 |
Total | 14,159 | 12,083 |
49 | ||||||
Group | |||
Write off still subject | |||
Impairment losses | to enforcement | Total | |
activity | |||
Balance as at 31 December 2020 | 44 | 1 | 45 |
Charge for the year | 6 | - | 6 |
Write-offs charged against the provision | - | - | - |
Enforcement activity ended | - | (1) | (1) |
Recoveries of amounts previously impaired or written off | (1) | - | (1) |
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | 49 | - | 49 |
Charge for the year | 6 | - | 6 |
Write-offs charged against the provision | - | - | - |
Enforcement activity ended | (10) | - | (10) |
Recoveries of amounts previously impaired or written off | (5) | - | (5) |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 40 | - | 40 |
Company | |||
Write off still subject | |||
Impairment losses | to enforcement | Total | |
activity | |||
Balance as at 31 December 2020 | 32 | 1 | 33 |
Charge for the year | - | - | - |
Write-offs charged against the provision | - | - | - |
Enforcement activity ended | - | - | - |
Recoveries of amounts previously impaired or written off | - | (1) | (1) |
Balance as at 31 December 2021 | 32 | - | 32 |
Charge for the year | 4 | - | 4 |
Write-offs charged against the provision | - | - | - |
Enforcement activity ended | (8) | - | (8) |
Recoveries of amounts previously impaired or written off | (2) | - | (2) |
Balance as at 31 December 2022 | 26 | - | 26 |
Group | |||||||||
Current | Less than | 30–60 | 61–90 | More than | Credit | Total | |||
As at 31 December 2022 | 30 days | days | days | 90 days | impaired | ||||
Trade receivables net of write off | 65 | 42 | 3 | - | 3 | 40 | 153 | ||
Accrued lease income | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | ||
Expected credit losses | - | - | - | - | - | (40) | (40) | ||
Trade and other receivable net of expected | 79 | 42 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 127 | ||
credit losses | |||||||||
As at 31 December 2021 | |||||||||
Trade receivables net of write off | 87 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 189 | ||
Accrued lease income | 33 | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | ||
Expected credit losses | - | - | - | - | - | (49) | (49) | ||
Trade and other receivable net of expected | 120 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 173 | ||
credit losses |
Company | |||||||||
Less than | 30–60 | 61–90 | More | Credit | |||||
Current | than 90 | Total | |||||||
As at 31 December 2022 | 30 days | days | days | days | impaired | ||||
Trade receivables net of write off | 4 | 25 | - | - | - | 26 | 55 | ||
Accrued lease income | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | ||
Expected credit losses | - | - | - | - | - | (26) | (26) | ||
Trade and other receivable net of expected | 18 | 25 | - | - | - | - | 43 | ||
credit losses | |||||||||
As at 31 December 2021 | |||||||||
Trade receivables net of write off | 33 | 23 | - | 1 | - | 36 | 93 | ||
Accrued lease income | 33 | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | ||
Expected credit losses | - | - | - | - | - | (32) | (32) | ||
Trade and other receivable net of expected | 66 | 23 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 94 | ||
credit losses |
Current | Less than | 30–90 | 90–180 | More than | Total | |||
30 days | days | days | 180 days | |||||
Trade receivables net of write off as at 31 December 2022 | - | - | - | 1 | 39 | 40 | ||
Trade receivables net of write off as at 31December 2021 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 54 |
Current | Less than | 30–90 | 90–180 | More than | Total | |||
30 days | days | days | 180 days | |||||
Trade receivables net of write off as at 31 December 2022 | - | - | - | - | 26 | 26 | ||
Trade receivables net of write off as at 31 December 2021 | - | - | - | - | 36 | 36 |
Group | Company | |||
Non-current: | 2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 |
Non-current bank borrowings | 12,109 | 8,777 | 12,109 | 8,777 |
Non-current other borrowings | - | - | - | - |
Current: | 12,109 | 8,777 | 12,109 | 8,777 |
Current portion of non-current borrowings | 708 | 365 | 708 | 365 |
Borrowings from related parties | - | - | - | - |
708 | 365 | 708 | 365 | |
Total borrowings | 12,817 | 9,142 | 12,817 | 9,142 |
Group | Company | |||
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |
Fixed | - | - | - | - |
Floating | 12,817 | 9,142 | 12,817 | 9,142 |
12,817 | 9,142 | 12,817 | 9,142 | |
Group | Company | |||
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |
Investment properties (Note 11) | 25,313 | 18,137 | 25,313 | 18,137 |
Cash | 252 | 259 | 252 | 259 |
Group | Company | |||||
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |||
Borrowings | 3.20% | 2.77% | 3.18% | 2.77% | ||
Group | Company | |||
Borrowings | Dividends payable | Borrowings and | Dividends | |
and lease | payable (Note | |||
liabilities | (Note 15, 17) | lease liabilities | 15, 17) | |
As at 31 December 2020 | 10,522 | 451 | 10,522 | 451 |
Cash flows from (to) financing activities | (842) | (981) | (842) | (981) |
Interest expenses (Note 8) | 278 | - | 278 | - |
Increase of lease liabilities recalculation due to indexation | 18 | - | 18 | - |
Approved dividends | - | 967 | - | 967 |
As at 31 December 2021 | 9,976 | 437 | 9,976 | 437 |
Cash flows from (to) financing activities | 2,823 | (964) | 2,855 | (964) |
Interest expenses (Note 8) | 378 | - | 370 | - |
Increase of lease liabilities recalculation due to indexation and modification | 28 | - | 28 | - |
Borrowings acquired through acquisition of the group of asset (the Group) and the merger (the Company) (Note 5) | 245 | - | 221 | - |
Approved dividends | - | 967 | - | 967 |
As at 31 December 2022 | 13,450 | 440 | 13,450 | 440 |
Group | Company | ||||
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | ||
Financial liabilities | |||||
Dividends payable | 440 | 437 | 440 | 437 | |
Performance Fee (Note 7, 2.22) | - | - | - | - | |
Other amounts payable | 66 | 22 | 66 | 17 | |
Non – financial liabilities | 509 | 459 | 506 | 454 | |
Salaries and social security contributions payable | 30 | 31 | - | - | |
Tax payable | 50 | 52 | 18 | 41 | |
80 | 83 | 18 | 41 | ||
Total other current liabilities | 589 | 542 | 524 | 495 | |
Purchases | ||||||||
Revenue and | (including | Payables to | ||||||
2022 | other income | provision) and | Receivables | related parties | ||||
from related | interest from | from related | (excluding | |||||
parties | related parties | parties | provision) | |||||
Group | ||||||||
AB Invalda INVL (accounting services) | - | 43 | - | 2 | ||||
Other related parties (maintenance and repair | - | 36 | - | - | ||||
services) | ||||||||
Other related parties (rent, utilities and other) | 5 | 7 | - | - | ||||
Other related parties (management services | - | 857 | - | 15 | ||||
provided by the Management Company) | 5 | 943 | - | 17 |
Purchases | |||||||
Revenue and | (including | Payables to | |||||
2021 | other income | provision) and | Receivables | related parties | |||
from related | interest from | from related | (excluding | ||||
parties | related parties | parties | provision) | ||||
Group | |||||||
AB Invalda INVL (accounting services) | - | 25 | - | - | |||
Other related parties (maintenance and repair | - | 118 | - | 11 | |||
services) | |||||||
Other related parties (rent, utilities and other) | 8 | 16 | 1 | - | |||
Other related parties (management services | - | 388 | - | 1,533 | |||
provided by the Management Company) | 8 | 547 | 1 | 1,544 |
Revenue and | |||||||
2022 | other income | Purchases and | Receivables | ||||
from related | interest from | from related | Payables to | ||||
parties | related parties | parties | related parties | ||||
Company | |||||||
Loans to subsidiaries | - | - | 10,989 | - | |||
Rent | 396 | - | - | - | |||
Other | - | 234 | - | 2 | |||
396 | 234 | 10,989 | 2 | ||||
Revenue and | |||||||
2021 | other income | Purchases and | Receivables | ||||
from related | interest from | from related | Payables to | ||||
parties | related parties | parties | related parties | ||||
Company | |||||||
Loans to subsidiaries | - | - | 9,580 | - | |||
Rent | 362 | - | 23 | - | |||
Other | - | 182 | - | 28 | |||
362 | 182 | 9,603 | 28 | ||||
Purchases | ||||||||
Revenue and | (including | Payables to | ||||||
2022 | other income | provision) and | Receivables | related parties | ||||
from related | interest from | from related | (excluding | |||||
parties | related parties | parties | provision) | |||||
Company | ||||||||
AB Invalda INVL (accounting services) | - | 25 | - | 2 | ||||
Other related parties (maintenance and repair | - | 4 | - | - | ||||
services) | ||||||||
Other related parties (rent, utilities and other) | - | 3 | - | - | ||||
Other related parties (management services | - | 857 | - | 15 | ||||
provided by the Management Company) | - | 889 | - | 17 |
Purchases | |||||||
Revenue and | (including | Payables to | |||||
2021 | other income | provision) and | Receivables | related parties | |||
from related | interest from | from related | (excluding | ||||
parties | related parties | parties | provision) | ||||
Company | |||||||
AB Invalda INVL (accounting services) | - | 13 | - | - | |||
Other related parties (maintenance and repair | |||||||
services) | - | 51 | - | 2 | |||
Other related parties (rent, utilities and other) | - | 9 | - | - | |||
Other related parties (management services | - | 388 | - | 1,533 | |||
provided by the Management Company) | - | 461 | - | 1,535 |
2022 | Company | 2021 | |
At 1 January | 9,580 | 13,884 | |
Loans granted during year | 100 | 7,510 | |
Loans repayment received | (701) | (12,734) | |
Changes in fair value of loans granted | 2,032 | 922 | |
Interest received | (22) | (2) | |
At 31 December | 10,989 | 9,580 |
Group | Company | |||||
2022 | 2021 | 2022 | 2021 | |||
Wages, salaries and bonuses | 1 | 1 | - | - | ||
Social security contributions | - | - | - | - | ||
Management Fee (Note 2.12) | 176 | 209 | 176 | 209 | ||
Performance Fee (Note 2.12) | (change in provision) | 681 | 179 | 681 | 179 | |
Total key management compensation | 858 | 389 | 857 | 388 | ||