INTERIM REPORT  
FOR Q2 2024/25  
AND THE HALF-YEAR    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ambu A/S, Baltorpbakken 13, DK-2750 Ballerup  
Registration no. 63644919  
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
1  
 
INTERIM REPORT FOR Q2 2024/25 AND THE HALF-YEAR  
 
 
In the second quarter of the 2024/25 financial year, Ambu delivered  
11.7% organic revenue growth and a 14.4% EBIT margin before special  
items. This was driven by continued growth in Endoscopy Solutions,  
which grew by 13.1%, and strong performance in Anaesthesia & Patient  
Monitoring, which grew by 9.8%. This brings the organic growth for the  
half-year to 15.4% and the EBIT margin to 15.2%.  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HIGHLIGHTS FOR Q2 2024/25  
 
Financial highlights  
 
Revenue increased organically by 11.7% (15.5%) to DKK 1,554m (DKK 1,367m), with reported  
The financial guidance for 2024/25 is maintained.  
 
 
 
growth of 13.7% (15.0%). Organic growth for the half-year was 15.4% (14.9%), with reported growth  
of 16.9% (12.9%).  
The Endoscopy Solutions business increased organically by 13.1% (22.3%) and by 16.7% (23.6%)  
“I am proud that Ambu continues to deliver solid growth and profitability,  
while advancing our innovation for strong future growth. During the quarter,  
we initiated the launch of our video laryngoscopy solution, fully integrated  
with our pulmonology portfolio, and further strengthened our urology  
portfolio with the continued introduction of our ureteroscopy solution. While  
it is still too early to anticipate large revenue contributions from these new  
launches, we maintained strong momentum in our Endoscopy Solutions  
business, achieving 16.7% organic growth in the first half of the fiscal year  
2024/25, alongside significant growth in Anaesthesia & Patient Monitoring.  
 
Amid growing geopolitical and external financial uncertainties, Ambu  
remains committed to supporting customers and patients, and we are  
prepared and well-positioned to navigate and manage the business  
effectively. With today’s status on tariffs, we remain confident that we will  
deliver on our 2024/25 guidance.”  
for the half-year. The Pulmonology business group posted 8.5% (13.9%) organic growth, negatively  
impacted by timing of orders. The Urology, ENT & GI business group posted 18.3% (33.3%) organic  
growth, reflecting a slower growth than previous quarters. Ambu remains confident that this  
 
business group will return to growth rates above 20% with its advanced and extended solutions  
 
portfolio.  
 
 
 
 
The Anaesthesia & Patient Monitoring business increased organically by 9.8% (7.0%) and by 13.6%  
(4.2%) for the half-year, positively impacted by price increases and continued volume growth.    
EBIT before special items (b.s.i.) was DKK 224m (DKK 194m), with an EBIT margin b.s.i. of 14.4%  
(14.2%). EBIT b.s.i for the half-year ended at DKK 467m (DKK 320m), with an EBIT margin b.s.i. of  
 
15.2% (12.2%). The improved EBIT margin b.s.i. was driven by organic revenue growth, resulting in  
 
operational leverage, slightly offset by investments in resources to drive organic growth. Invest-  
 
ments in further growth are expected to continue to increase for the remainder of the fiscal year.     
 
Free cash flow before acquisitions totalled DKK 80m (DKK 128m). This was positively impacted by  
 
increased profitability, however offset by an increase in inventory and higher tax payment.    
 
 
The 2024/25 financial guidance is maintained:  
-  Organic revenue growth: 11-14%  
 
-  EBIT margin before special items: 13-15%  
Britt Meelby Jensen  
Chief Executive Officer  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Business highlights  
Ambu’s new video laryngoscopy solution, Ambu® SureSight™ Connect, launched in initial  
 
markets, following a shorter-than-usual “controlled market release” phase.  
The urology portfolio was strengthened with CE mark expansion of Ambu® aScope™ 5 Cysto HD,  
enabling urologists to also use the solution for cysto-nephroscopy procedures.    
In April, Ambu renegotiated its sustainability-linked credit facility with improved terms.  
Q2 2024/25 conference call    
Jesper Johnsen Steen joined Ambu’s Executive Leadership Team as Chief Marketing Officer on 1  
May.  
A conference call is broadcast live today, 7 May 2025 at 11:00 (CEST), via  
ambu.com/webcastQ22025. To ask questions during the Q&A session, please  
Ambu will host a Capital Markets Day on 1 October 2025 in Ballerup, Denmark.  
register prior to the call via ambu.com/conferencecallQ22025register. Upon  
registration, you will receive an e-mail with information to access the call.    
 
 
 
 
The presentation can be downloaded at Ambu.com/presentations.  
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
2  
 
FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS  
 
 
Q2  
Q2  
YTD  
YTD  
FY  
Q2  
Q2  
YTD  
YTD  
FY  
DKKm  
2024/25 2023/24 2024/25 2023/24 2023/24  
DKKm  
2024/25 2023/24 2024/25 2023/24 2023/24  
Income statement  
Revenue  
Gross profit  
EBITDA before special items  
Depreciation, amortisation and impairment  
EBIT before special items  
Special items  
Key figures and ratios  
Organic growth, %  
1,554  
942  
318  
-94  
1,367  
813  
285  
-91  
3,064  
1,867  
649  
-182  
467  
2,621  
1,552  
498  
-178  
320  
5,391  
3,201  
1,009  
-364  
645  
-334  
311  
1,007  
-11  
11.7  
60.6  
46.2  
14.4  
20.5  
14.4  
20.5  
10  
15.5  
59.5  
45.3  
14.2  
20.8  
14.2  
20.8  
23  
15.4  
60.9  
45.7  
15.2  
21.2  
15.2  
21.2  
17  
14.9  
59.2  
47.0  
12.2  
19.0  
12.2  
19.0  
23  
13.8  
59.4  
47.4  
12.0  
18.7  
5.8  
Gross margin, %  
OPEX ratio, %  
EBIT margin before special items, %  
EBITDA margin before special items, %  
EBIT margin, %  
224  
194  
               -                -                -                -  
EBIT  
EBITDA  
224  
318  
-16  
208  
188  
194  
285  
-7  
187  
144  
467  
649  
-22  
445  
371  
320  
498  
-13  
307  
236  
EBITDA margin, %  
Tax rate, %  
Return on equity, %  
NIBD/EBITDA before special items  
Equity ratio, %  
18.7  
22  
4
-0.1  
78  
Net financials  
Profit before tax  
Net profit for the period  
13  
-0.1  
80  
13  
0.3  
13  
-0.1  
80  
13  
0.3  
300  
235  
79  
79  
Net working capital, % of revenue  
Return on invested capital (ROIC), %  
Average number of employees  
23  
10  
5,169  
20  
7
4,799  
23  
10  
5,244  
20  
7
4,750  
19  
9
4,894  
Cash flow  
Cash flow from operating activities (CFFO)  
Cash flow from investing activities (CFFI)  
Free cash flow (FCF)  
161  
-81  
80  
196  
-68  
128  
305  
-156  
149  
385  
-122  
263  
813  
-289  
524  
Share-related ratios (in DKK)  
Market price per share  
Earnings per share (EPS)  
118  
0.71  
0.71  
114  
0.54  
0.54  
118  
1.39  
1.39  
114  
0.89  
0.89  
131  
0.88  
0.88  
CFFO, % of revenue  
CFFI, % of revenue  
FCF, % of revenue  
10  
-5  
5
14  
-5  
9
10  
-5  
5
15  
-5  
10  
15  
-5  
10  
Diluted earnings per share (EPS-D)  
Key figures and ratio definitions are consistent with the ones applied in the Annual Report 2023/24.  
Balance sheet  
Assets  
Net working capital  
Equity  
7,414  
1,321  
5,914  
-86  
7,061  
1,011  
5,605  
243  
7,414  
1,321  
5,914  
-86  
7,061  
1,011  
5,605  
243  
7,154  
1,050  
5,594  
-57  
 
 
Net interest-bearing debt  
Invested capital  
5,828  
5,848  
5,828  
5,848  
5,537  
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
3  
 
BUSINESS PERFORMANCE – IN BRIEF  
 
 
Businesses and business groups  
DKKm  
Q2 2024/25  
Split  
Q2 2023/24  
Organic  
Currency  
Reported  
H1 2024/25  
Split  
H1 2023/24  
Organic  
Currency  
Reported  
Endoscopy Solutions  
      -  Pulmonology  
      -  URO, ENT & GI  
929  
469  
460  
60%  
30%  
30%  
807  
427  
380  
13.1%  
8.5%  
2.0%  
1.3%  
2.8%  
15.1%  
9.8%  
1,839  
941  
60%  
31%  
29%  
1,555  
825  
16.7%  
12.9%  
21.0%  
1.6%  
1.2%  
2.0%  
18.3%  
14.1%  
23.0%  
18.3%  
21.1%  
898  
730  
Anaesthesia &  
625  
326  
299  
40%  
21%  
19%  
560  
287  
273  
9.8%  
11.2%  
8.2%  
1.8%  
2.4%  
1.3%  
11.6%  
13.6%  
9.5%  
1,225  
644  
40%  
21%  
19%  
1,066  
555  
13.6%  
14.4%  
12.7%  
1.3%  
1.6%  
1.0%  
14.9%  
16.0%  
13.7%  
Patient Monitoring  
      -  Anaesthesia  
      -  Patient Monitoring  
581  
511  
Total  
1,554  
100%  
1,367  
11.7%  
2.0%  
13.7%  
3,064  
100%  
2,621  
15.4%  
1.5%  
16.9%  
 
 
 
 
Geographies  
DKKm  
Q2 2024/25  
Split  
Q2 2023/24  
Organic  
Currency  
Reported  
H1 2024/25  
Split  
H1 2023/24  
Organic  
Currency  
Reported  
North America  
Europe  
799  
616  
139  
51%  
40%  
9%  
684  
541  
142  
12.4%  
13.1%  
3.0%  
4.4%  
0.8%  
-5.1%  
16.8%  
13.9%  
-2.1%  
1,556  
1,215  
293  
51%  
40%  
9%  
1,315  
1,046  
260  
15.6%  
15.0%  
14.7%  
2.7%  
1.2%  
-2.0%  
18.3%  
16.2%  
12.7%  
Rest of World  
Total  
1,554  
100%  
1,367  
11.7%  
2.0%  
13.7%  
3,064  
100%  
2,621  
15.4%  
1.5%  
16.9%  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAST 12M ROLLING (LTM) – ORGANIC  
GROWTH IN PULMONOLOGY  
LAST 12M ROLLING (LTM) – ORGANIC  
GROWTH IN URO, ENT & GI  
 
Q2 2024/25 – SHARE OF    
REVENUE BY BUSINESSES  
Anaesthesia    
& Patient  
Endoscopy  
Solutions  
 
Monitoring  
 
 
10.4%  
23.6%  
60%  
40%  
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
4  
 
ENDOSCOPY  
 
 
 
 
ANAESTHESIA &  
PATIENT MONITORING  
SOLUTIONS  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ambu’s Endoscopy Solutions business continued to be  
The pulmonology business group posted 8.5% organic  
revenue growth, resulting in a last-twelve-months rolling  
growth of 10.4%, with solid growth across all solutions  
and geographies. The flu season had a small positive  
impact on the growth overall. Specifically, the ICU saw  
increased activity from the strong flu season, however,  
both operating rooms and endoscopy suites were more  
or less unaffected. Additionally, the pulmonology growth  
in Q2 was negativetely affected by a substantial order  
placement in Q1, with customers purchasing in expecta-  
tion of a severe flu season.    
Ambu’s Anaesthesia & Patient Monitoring business  
accounted for 40% of the company’s total revenue in Q2  
2024/25. The revenue grew organically by 9.8% (7.0%),  
primarily driven by price increases and solid volume  
growth, with both the Anaesthesia business group and the  
Patient Monitoring business group contributing to the  
growth.    
the biggest revenue contributor in Q2 2024/25. It  
 
accounted for 60% of the total revenue, with an organic  
revenue growth of 13.1% (22.3%). Ambu experienced  
growth across both business groups in Endoscopy  
Solutions, mainly driven by continued growth of existing  
solutions in a high-growth market, with existing and new  
customers.    
 
 
Drivers of the quarter  
Drivers of the quarter  
Overall, the growth of the Anaesthesia & Patient  
Monitoring business was driven by price increases and  
solid volume growth.    
The Urology, ENT (ear-nose-throat) and GI (gastro-  
enterology) business group posted 18.3% organic  
revenue growth, resulting in a last-twelve-months rolling  
growth of 23.4%. The growth was primarily driven by  
continued penetration of the Ambu® aScope™ 4 port-  
folio, with new and existing customers. The quarter saw  
slower temporary growth, compared to previous  
quarters, driven by new competition extending the sales  
cycles. Although the Ambu® aScope™ 5 Uretero and  
Ambu® aScope™ 5 Cysto HD were launched in Q1 with  
positive momentum, the revenue impact of these new  
solutions was limited in Q2, as expected. Overall, Ambu  
remains confident in the long-term performance of this  
business group, due to its advanced and extended  
solutions portfolio.  
 
Recent developments in new solutions  
 
In Q2, Ambu began the initial commercialisation of its  
new video laryngoscopy solution Ambu® SureSight™  
Connect, receiving positive feedback from customers.  
While this supports future pulmonology growth,  
meaningful revenue will take time to materialise.    
 
Ambu commercially launched its ureteroscopy solution,  
Ambu® aScope™ 5 Uretero, at the start of the 2024/25  
financial year, receiving positive feedback. During this  
early commercial launch phase, Ambu has prioritised a  
focused ramp-up of production to secure high levels of  
both product quality and cost efficiency. As expected, the  
revenue impact remains limited during this phase, as the  
solution represents a new clinical setting with distinct  
customer needs and a refined commercial approach.  
Ambu remains committed to the solution’s strong  
growth prospects.  
As previously announced, Ambu has carried out strategic  
initiatives to increase profitability by raising prices in  
selected low-margin areas.    
 
Most of the contract negotiations were completed by the  
end of Q2 2023/24, resulting in a strong year-over-year  
impact from price increases in H1 2024/25.  
 
This contributed positively to the overall growth of the  
Anaesthesia & Patient Monitoring business, surpassing the  
long-term market growth projection of 2-4%.  
 
GI posted high double-digit growth as well, however, the  
business area remains a smaller part of Ambu’s busi-  
ness. It was mainly driven by Ambu’s gastroscopy solu-  
tions, Ambu® aScope™ Gastro and Ambu® aScope™  
Gastro Large, both in integration with the digital endo-  
scopy system, Ambu® aBox™ 2. Among other proce-  
dures, the two gastroscopy solutions target specific  
needs for bleed management.  
 
Finally, Ambu strengthened its urology portfolio with the  
CE mark expansion of aScope™ 5 Cysto HD, enabling  
urologists to also perform cysto-nephroscopy proce-  
dures, a niche procedure within urology.    
 
Q2 organic  
revenue growth  
Q2 organic  
revenue growth  
13.1
 
9.8%
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
5  
 
SUSTAINABILITY UPDATE
 
 
 
Since 2023, Ambu has been integrating sustainability into the company strategy,  
business processes and value chain. At the same time, Ambu is committed to  
pioneering sustainable practices that empower our customers to minimise their  
carbon and environmental footprints.  
 ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY HIGHLIGHTS  
 
 
Focus is centred on two key areas: developing circular products and packaging and  
achieving net-zero emissions.  
Journey towards net-zero emissions
H1
 
2024/25
H1
 
2023/24
 
Change (%)
Circular products and packaging
    
Ambu has set an ambitious goal to ensure recycling options are available in all focus  
markets by 2025. The Ambu® Recircle program on recycling has been pilot-tested in  
Germany and the United Kingdom. The program enables customers to participate in  
an efficient, traceable recycling process that promotes sustainability, while meeting  
regulatory requirements.    
Recycled waste, % of total waste  
Waste per tonne finished goods  
CO2e** per tonne finished goods  
42%  
0.29  
1.73  
18  
51%  
0.28  
1.82  
19  
-18%  
5%  
-5%  
-5%  
Energy per product (GJ per tonne  
finished goods)  
 
Ambu is in the process of introducing the program to 10–20 hospitals per market,  
focusing on the United Kingdom, Germany, France and the United States. Next year,  
efforts will be aimed at expanding and scaling activities further within these key  
markets.  
** Including Scope 1 and 2
 
 
 
 
Net-zero emissions
    
Focus on waste management
 
Ambu is committed to operating responsibly and approaching net-zero emissions in  
collaboration with suppliers, customers and other partners. To deliver on its near-  
term carbon reduction targets for Scope 1, 2 and 3 greenhouse gas emissions*,  
Ambu is executing on its plan, which includes:  
Waste management remains a focus area across Ambu. In the first half of the year, Ambu’s  
total waste per tonne of finished goods increased by 5%, compared to the same period the  
year before. This was driven by a higher production output at the company’s four manu-  
facturing sites and an increased waste at offices, due to a growing number of employees.  
In this scope, Ambu’s share of recycled waste decreased by 18%. This was primarily due to  
a change in waste mix at the factory in Mexico, driven by fewer recyclable components like  
plastic and cardboard materials, compared to the same period last year. Ambu continues  
to focus on waste management initiatives, which includes recycling and converting food  
waste into biogas and fertilizers, as well as recycling materials (runners) from injection  
moulding processes at manufacturing sites.  
 
For targets encompassing Ambu’s facilities (Scope 1 and Scope 2), Ambu will  
expand the use of renewable energy and reduce the energy consumption  
through a combination of Renewable Energy Certificates (RECs), Power Purchase  
Agreements (PPAs) and investments in installation of renewable power, e.g., solar  
panels near the company’s production sites.  
 
 
Focus on CO2 reduction
 
For targets attributed to its entire value chain (Scope 3), Ambu is committed to  
engaging with suppliers to further safeguard the company’s sustainable  
transformation.  
Ambu continues its carbon reduction efforts in line with our near-term carbon reduction  
targets validated by the Science Based Target initiative. Year-to-date, the CO2e per tonne  
finished goods decreased by 5%, due to, among other things, increased production,  
accompanied by energy efficiency measures at Ambu’s manufacturing sites. The 5%  
decrease in energy consumed per tonne of finished goods is a positive development,  
reflecting a decoupling of energy consumption versus product output. Ambu continues its  
targeted efforts with energy improvement measures and strengthened data collection.  
 
Scope 1 includes greenhouse gas emissions occurring from activities under Ambu’s direct control in sources that are owned  
or controlled by Ambu. Scope 2 refers to indirect greenhouse gas emissions caused by the energy Ambu purchases, such as  
electricity and district heating. Scope 3 encapsulates indirect greenhouse gas emissions – not included in scope 2 – that occur  
in our value chain, including both upstream and downstream emissions.  
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
6  
 
FINANCIAL OUTLOOK 2024/25  
 
 
Ambu’s financial outlook for the 2024/25 financial year was upgraded on 9 January 2025 in connection with the company’s preliminary Q1 results. The outlook is now 11-14% for  
organic revenue growth and 13-15% for EBIT margin before special items. Additionally, Ambu now expects the organic revenue growth for Anaesthesia & Patient Monitoring to  
reach mid-to-high single digits, Endoscopy Solutions to deliver +15% organic growth and free cash flow to reach DKK +500m.    
Outlook expectations, FY 2024/25  
9 Jan 2025  
4 Nov 2024  
Organic revenue growth  
  -  Endoscopy Solutions  
  -  Anaesthesia & Patient Monitoring  
11-14%  
+15%  
Mid-to-high single digits  
10-13%  
+15%  
Mid-single digits  
Financial calendar  
2024/25  
 
 
EBIT margin before special items  
13-15%  
12-14%  
Free cash flow (DKKm)  
+500  
+500  
22 Aug  
30 Sep  
Earnings release Q3 2024/25  
End of 2024/25 financial year  
2025/26  
FX assumptions for 2024/25  
7 May 2025  
4 Nov 2024  
1 Oct  
5 Nov  
3 Dec  
Capital Markets Day 2025  
Annual report 2024/25  
USD/DKK  
MYR/DKK  
CNY/DKK  
GBP/DKK  
6.80  
1.55  
0.95  
8.80  
6.85  
1.60  
0.95  
8.85  
Annual general meeting 2025  
Forward-looking statements  
Forward-looking statements, in particular relating to future sales, operating income and other key financials, are  
subject to risks and uncertainties. Various factors, many of which lie outside of Ambu’s control, may cause the realised  
results to differ materially from the expectations presented in this earnings release. Such factors include, but are not  
confined to, changes in market conditions and the competitive situation, changes in demand and purchasing patterns,  
fluctuations in foreign exchange and interest rates, as well as general economic, political and commercial conditions.  
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
7  
 
MANAGEMENT’S STATEMENT
    
 
 
The Board of Directors and the Executive Management have today reviewed and  
approved the interim report for Ambu A/S for the period from 1 October to 31 March  
2025. The interim report has not been audited or reviewed by the company’s  
independent auditors.    
EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT  
 
 
 
The interim report is presented in accordance with IAS 34 – Interim Financial Report-  
ing, as adopted by the EU and additional Danish disclosure requirements for the  
interim reporting of listed companies.    
Britt Meelby Jensen  
 
 
Henrik Skak Bender  
Chief Financial Officer  
Chief Executive Officer  
 
 
 
In our opinion, the interim financial report for the first six months of 2024/25 gives a  
true and fair view of the Group’s assets, liabilities and financial position at 31 March  
2025 and of the results of the Group’s operations and cash flows for the period 1  
October to 31 March 2025. Furthermore, in our opinion, Management’s review  
includes a fair account of the development in the activities and financial position of the  
Group, as well as a description of the most significant risks and elements of  
uncertainty to which the Group is subject.    
 
BOARD OF DIRECTORS  
 
Jørgen Jensen    
 
Shacey Petrovic  
Vice Chair  
Chair  
 
 
 
Besides what has been disclosed in the quarterly financial report, no changes in the  
Group’s most significant risks and uncertainties have occurred, relative to what was  
disclosed in the consolidated annual report 2023/24.  
 
Susanne Larsson  
Member  
 
Michael del Prado  
 
Member  
 
 
Copenhagen, 7 May 2025  
Simon Hesse Hoffmann  
 
David Hale  
Member  
 
Member  
 
 
Charlotte Elgaard Bjørnhof  
 
Jesper Bartroff Frederiksen  
Employee-elected member  
 
Employee-elected member  
 
Thomas Bachgaard Jensen  
    
Employee-elected member  
 
 
 
 
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
8  
 
CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS  
Interim report Q2 2024/25  
 
 
CONTENTS  
Page 10  
Page 11    
Page 12  
Page 13    
Page 14  
Page 15    
Page 16    
Page 17    
Page 18  
Revenue and earnings  
Income statement and statement of comprehensive income    
Cash flow  
Cash flow statement    
Balance sheet and financial position  
Balance sheet    
Statement of changes in equity    
Notes to the interim report  
Quarterly results  
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |      7 May 2025  
9  
9  
 
REVENUE AND EARNINGS  
 
 
tribution margin on the endoscopy  
system. This approach is designed to  
drive long-term profitability and foster  
sustained growth in pulmonology.  
Therefore, during the roll-out of Ambu®  
SureSight™ Connect, it may have short-  
term negative impact to product mix.    
 
Revenue  
Gross margin  
EBIT margin b.s.i.  
Total revenue in Q2 2024/25 amounted  
to DKK 1,554m, corresponding to an  
organic growth of 11.7% and a reported  
growth of 13.7%, compared to Q2  
2023/24.    
Gross margin in Q2 2024/25 was 60.6%,  
corresponding to an increase of 1.1%-  
pts, compared to Q2 2023/24.    
EBIT margin b.s.i. in Q2 2024/25 was  
14.4%, corresponding to an increase of  
0.2%-pts, compared to Q2 2023/24. The  
strengthened EBIT margin was primarily  
driven by gross margin improvements,  
partially offset by increased investments  
aimed at driving future organic growth.  
 
 
The increase in gross margin was driven  
by price increases in Anaesthesia &  
Patient Monitoring, increased revenue  
share in the more profitable Endoscopy  
Solutions business, as well as produc-  
tion efficiencies. This is partially offset  
by a short-term negative impact to  
product mix driven by the roll-out of  
Ambu® SureSight™ Connect. The  
launch of Ambu® SureSight™ Connect  
requires hospitals to install an endosco-  
py system, which represents a modest  
upfront investment. In exchange for  
customers committing to purchasing a  
minimum volume of endoscopes and  
blades, Ambu agrees to a lower con-  
 
The organic growth was positively  
impacted by continued solid momen-  
tum in Endoscopy Solutions and strong  
performance in Anaesthesia & Patient  
Monitoring, driven by the strategic  
decision to increase prices in selected  
low-margin areas. All geographies  
continued their solid growth momen-  
tum.     
OPEX to revenue  
OPEX to revenue in Q2 2024/25 was  
46.2%, relating to an increase of 0.9%-  
pts, compared to Q2 2023/24. The  
increase should be seen in relation to a  
low OPEX-to-revenue comparable last  
year, in combination with increased  
OPEX investment throughout the year  
to drive future growth, as previously  
communicated.  
Net financials    
Net financials in Q2 2024/25 were DKK    
-16m, compared to DKK -7m in Q2  
2023/24.    
 
Tax    
Tax in Q2 2024/25 amounted to an  
expense of DKK -48m, before an  
income of DKK 28m, relating to  
uncertain tax positions (UTP).    
 
 
 
 
Depreciation, amortisation and  
impairment losses (DA)  
DA in Q2 2024/25 was DKK -94m, in  
line with Q2 2023/24.  
The reported tax expense for Q2 then  
came to DKK -20m, corresponding to an  
effective tax rate of 10% – and 23%  
excluding the one-time UTP effect.  
 
 
 
As reported in the annual report  
2023/24, management makes provi-  
sions for UTP, which included uncer-  
tainties on how to interpret eligibility for  
R&D tax incentives in Denmark.    
 
Revenue and revenue growth  
EBIT margin before special items  
During Q2 2024/25, Ambu and the  
Danish Tax Authorities have clarified the  
interpretation of the tax legislation, and  
consequently, the UTP for R&D  
incentives is no longer provided.  
 
 
Revenue (DKKm)  
Organic growth  
EBIT b.s.i. (DKKm)  
EBIT margin b.s.i.  
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
10  
 
INCOME STATEMENT AND STATEMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME  
Interim report Q2 2024/25  
 
 
 
DKKm  
DKKm  
Q2  
Q2  
YTD  
YTD  
FY  
Q2  
Q2  
YTD  
YTD  
FY  
Income statement  
Note 2024/25 2023/24 2024/25 2023/24 2023/24  
Statement of comprehensive income  
Net profit for the period  
2024/25 2023/24 2024/25 2023/24 2023/24  
Revenue  
Production costs  
3
1,554  
-612
 
1,367  
-554
 
3,064  
-1,197
 
2,621  
-1,069
 
5,391  
-2,190
 
188  
144  
371  
236  
235  
Other comprehensive income:  
Items which are moved to the income  
statement under certain conditions:  
Gross profit  
942  
813  
1,867  
1,552  
3,201  
Selling and distribution costs  
Development costs  
Management and administrative costs  
-448
 
-88
 
-182
 
-381
 
-81
 
-157
 
-876
 
-167
 
-357
 
-759
 
-155
 
-318
 
-1,571
 
-325
 
-660
 
Translation adj. in foreign subsidiaries  
-87
 
33  
29  
-37
 
-66
 
Other comprehensive income after tax  
-87
 
33  
29  
-37
 
-66
 
Operating profit (EBIT) b. s. i.  
224  
194  
467  
320  
645  
Comprehensive income for the period  
101  
177  
400  
199  
169  
 
Special items  
              -               -               -               -  
-334
 
 
Operating profit (EBIT)  
224  
194  
467  
320  
311  
 
Financial income  
4
4
8
7
16  
Financial expenses  
-20
 
-11
 
-30
 
-20
 
-27
 
Profit before tax  
208  
187  
445  
307  
300  
Tax on profit for the period  
-20
 
-43
 
-74
 
-71
 
-65
 
Net profit for the period  
188  
144  
371  
236  
235  
Earnings per share in DKK  
Earnings per share (EPS)  
Diluted earnings per share (EPS-D)  
0.71  
0.71  
0.54  
0.54  
1.39  
1.39  
0.89  
0.89  
0.88  
0.88  
 
 
 
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
11  
 
 
CASH FLOW  
 
 
CFFI was primarily driven by R&D  
activities, which amounted to DKK 50m,  
corresponding to 3% of revenue, how-  
ever, when factoring in development  
costs, less depreciation and amortisa-  
tion, total R&D expenditure amounted  
to DKK 85m, corresponding to 5% of  
the total revenue.  
been declared and subsequently paid  
out in Q1, and the withholding taxes  
payable to the Danish Tax Authorities  
were settled in Q2.    
Cash flow from operating  
activities (CFFO)  
Acquisitions of enterprises and  
technology    
No acquisitions were made in Q2  
2024/25.    
CFFO in Q2 2024/25 was DKK 161m.  
The solid cash flow was driven by im-  
proved operating profitability (EBITDA),  
offset by higher net working capital, due  
to increased inventory levels to support  
the commercialisation of new products,  
among other things.  
 
 
Cash position  
Cash flow from financing  
activities (CFFF)  
CFFF in Q2 2024/25 was DKK -25m.  
This was primarily related to repayment  
of lease liabilities and dividend  
payment.  
On 31 March 2025, cash and cash  
equivalents were DKK 640m, compared  
to DKK 387m on 31 March 2023.  
 
 
Free cash flow (FCF) before  
acquisition    
This improvement was driven by solid  
cash flow and limited debt obligations.  
 
Cash flow from investing  
activities (CFFI) before  
acquisitions  
CFFI before acquisitions in Q2 2024/25  
was DKK 81m, corresponding to 5% of  
revenue. This fell slightly below Ambu’s  
long-term projection of allocating 7-9%  
of revenue to investment activities.  
FCF before acquisitions came to DKK  
80m in Q2 2024/25. FCF is mainly  
driven by profitable growth and trade  
payables, however, this quarter, FCF  
was offset by high inventory levels, trade  
receivables and higher investments in  
R&D and other CAPEX.  
 
Dividend  
Committed undrawn credit facilities  
amounted to DKK 1,800m. In April  
2025, Ambu refinanced the committed  
sustainability-linked credit facility to  
extend the maturity from 2026 to 2028  
and at the same time reduce Ambu's  
funding cost. After the refinance,  
Ambu's total committed credit facility is  
DKK 1,000m with an additional  
accordion of DKK 1,000m.    
At the annual general meeting, held on  
4 December 2024, it was decided to pay  
dividend of DKK 102m to Ambu’s  
shareholders. Total dividends have  
Cash flow impact of development costs  
Free cash flow – main components  
(DKKm)  
Free cash flow before acquisitions  
 
 
(DKKm)  
(DKKm)  
 
 
1
1
1
1
1
80  
60  
40  
20  
00  
 
-125  
318  
-81  
8
0
0
0
0
0
6
4
2
-32  
80  
128  
163  
98  
69  
80  
EBITDA     Change     CAPEX1     Other2        Free  
Q2  
Q3  
Q4  
Q1  
Q2  
                  in working  
  cash flow  
23/24 23/24 23/24 24/25 24/25  
                    capital  
 
1
2
 CAPEX is defined as cash flow from investing activities  
 'Other' includes: change in provisions, income tax and    
   interest paid  
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
12  
 
CASH FLOW STATEMENT  
Interim report Q2 2024/25  
 
 
 
 
DKKm  
DKKm  
YTD  
YTD  
FY  
YTD  
YTD  
FY  
2024/25 2023/24 2023/24  
2024/25 2023/24 2023/24  
Net profit  
371  
236  
235  
Cash and cash equivalents, end of period,  
are composed as follows:  
Cash and cash equivalents  
Adjustment for non-cash items:  
   Income taxes in the Income statement  
   Financial items  
74  
22  
71  
13  
65  
11  
267  
373
         
154
640
387  
233  
265  
350  
615  
Short-term deposits  
   Depreciation, amortisation and impairment losses  
   Share-based payment  
Change in working capital  
Change in provisions  
182  
11  
-269
 
-2
 
178  
11  
-82
 
-3
 
696  
26  
-111
 
-3
 
Cash and cash equivalents, end of year  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Interest received  
Interest paid  
Income tax paid  
8
-12
 
-80
 
4
-16
 
-27
 
14  
-30
 
-90
 
Cash flow from operating activities  
305  
385  
813  
Investments in intangible assets  
Investments in tangible assets  
-121
 
-35
 
-91
 
-31
 
-201
 
-88
 
Cash flow from investing activities  
Free cash flow  
-156
 
149  
-32
 
-122
 
263  
-31
 
-289
 
524  
-65
 
Repayment in respect of lease liability  
Exercise of options  
Dividend paid  
11
              -               -  
-102
               -               -  
Dividend, treasury shares  
1
              -               -  
Cash flow from financing activities  
-122
 
-31
 
-65
 
Changes in cash and cash equivalents  
27  
232  
459  
Cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period  
Translation adjustment of cash and cash equivalents  
615  
-2
 
157  
-2
 
157  
-1
 
Cash and cash equivalents, end of period  
 
640  
387  
615  
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
13  
 
BALANCE SHEET AND FINANCIAL POSITION    
 
 
Total assets    
ROIC   
Net working capital    
Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD)  
At 31 March 2025, NIBD was DKK    
-86m, reflected by solid cash flow and  
limited liabilities.  
At 31 March 2025, total assets were  
DKK 7,414m, corresponding to an  
increase of DKK 260m, compared to  
30 September 2024.  
ROIC in Q2 2024/25 was 10%, corre-  
sponding to an improvement of 3%-  
pts, compared to Q2 2023/24. The  
increase reflected the aim of Ambu’s  
ZOOM IN strategy to drive profitable  
growth through a focused investment  
approach.  
At 31 March 2025, net working capital  
was DKK 1,321m, corresponding to  
23% of revenue. This was slightly  
higher than Ambu’s objective of 20%,  
due to elevated inventory levels (to  
support the commercialisation of new  
solutions, among other things), as well  
as slightly higher trade receivables,  
driven by higher sales in the quarter.  
 
 
 
Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD)  
to EBITDA b.s.i.  
At 31 March 2025, NIBD to EBITDA  
b.s.i. was -0.1x, demonstrating a solid  
financial position.  
Invested capital    
At 31 March 2025, invested capital was  
DKK 5,828m, corresponding to an  
increase of DKK 291m, compared to  
30 September 2024.  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD)  
and gearing  
(D  KKm)  
Invested capital and ROIC    
(DKKm)  
Total assets  
(DKKm)  
 
 
 
6
5
4
3
2
1
00  
00  
00  
00  
00  
00  
0
0.4x  
0.3x  
0.3x  
0.2x  
0.2x  
0.1x  
0.1x  
0.0x  
-0.1x  
-0.1x  
-0.2x  
0.3x  
 
5,900  
5,850  
5,800  
5,750  
5,700  
5,650  
5,600  
5,550  
5,500  
5,450  
5,400  
5,350  
 
 
 
 
10%  
10%  
9%  
8%  
 
 
7%  
0.1x  
243  
 
0.0x  
78  
-57  
-86  
-24  
-
10  
0
7,061 7,288 7,154 7,380 7,414  
5,848 5,832 5,537 5,771 5,828  
 
 
-
20  
0
-0.1x  
-0.1x  
Q2  
Q3  
Q4  
Q1  
Q2  
Q2  
Q3  
Q4  
Q1  
Q2  
Q2  
Q3  
Q4  
Q1  
Q2  
23/24 23/24 23/24 24/25 24/25  
23/24 23/24 23/24 24/25 24/25  
23/24 23/24 23/24 24/25 24/25  
 
Invested capital  ROIC  
NIBD  
NIBD/EBITDA b.s.i.  
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
14  
 
BALANCE SHEET  
Interim report Q2 2024/25  
 
 
 
DKKm  
DKKm  
Assets  
31.03.25 31.03.24 30.09.24  
Equity and liabilities  
31.03.25 31.03.24 30.09.24  
Goodwill  
1,551  
356  
1,053  
69  
1,551  
613  
940  
71  
1,527  
376  
905  
72  
Share capital  
Other reserves  
135  
5,779  
135  
5,470  
135  
5,459  
Acquired technologies, trademarks and customer relations  
Completed development projects  
Other incl. IT software  
Equity  
5,914  
5,605  
5,594  
Development projects and other assets in progress  
239  
407  
350  
Deferred tax  
Provisions  
Lease liabilities  
4
15  
478  
4
9
557  
4
14  
483  
Intangible assets  
3,268  
3,582  
3,230  
Property, plant and equipment  
Right-of-use assets  
Deferred tax asset  
570  
530  
155  
566  
615  
58  
582  
545  
160  
Non-current liabilities  
497  
570  
501  
Provisions  
1
76  
522  
26  
6
73  
376  
22  
6
75  
490  
49  
Lease liabilities  
Trade payables  
Income tax  
Total non-current assets  
4,523  
4,821  
4,517  
Inventories  
Trade receivables  
Other receivables  
Income tax receivable  
Prepayments  
1,214  
877  
34  
29  
96  
1
640  
920  
744  
44  
50  
88  
1,078  
745  
44  
40  
112  
3
Other payables  
378  
409  
439  
Current liabilities  
1,003  
1,500  
7,414  
886  
1,456  
7,061  
1,059  
1,560  
7,154  
Total liabilities  
Derivative financial instruments  
Cash and cash equivalents  
7
387  
Total equity and liabilities  
615  
 
Total current assets  
2,891  
2,240  
2,637  
 
Total assets  
7,414  
7,061  
7,154  
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
15  
 
STATEMENT OF CHANGE IN EQUITY  
Interim report Q2 2024/25  
 
 
DKKm  
Reserve for  
foreign  
currency  
translation  
adjustments  
145  
Retained  
earnings  
5,212  
Proposed  
dividend  
102  
Share capital  
135  
Total  
5,594  
Equity 1 October 2024  
Net profit for the period  
Other comprehensive income for the period                            -  
                           -                            -  
371
                           -  
371  
29  
29
                           -                            -  
Total comprehensive income  
                           -  
29  
371
                           -  
400  
Transactions with the owners:  
Share-based payment  
Exercise of options  
                           -                            -  
10
                           -  
11  
10  
11  
Distributed dividend  
Dividend, treasury shares  
                           -                            -                            -  
                           -                            -  
-102
 
                           -  
-102
 
1
1
Equity 31 March 2025  
135  
174  
5,605
                           -  
5,914  
Equity 1 October 2023  
135  
211  
5,047
                           -  
5,393  
Net profit for the period  
Other comprehensive income for the period                            -  
Total comprehensive income  
                           -                            -  
236
                           -  
236  
-37
 
199  
-37
                            -                            -  
                          -  
-37
 
236
                          -  
Transactions with the owners:  
Share-based payment  
Tax deduction relating to share-based pay  
Equity 31 March 2024  
                           -                            -  
135
174  
11
                           -  
2
5,296
                           -  
11  
2
5,605  
Other reserves are made up of reserve for foreign currency translation adjustment, retained earnings and proposed dividend and total  
DKK 5,779m (31.03.2024: DKK 5,470m).  
 
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
16  
 
NOTES TO THE INTERIM REPORT  
Interim report Q2 2024/25  
 
 
Note 1 – Basis of preparation of the interim report  
Note 4 – Contingent liabilities  
The interim report for the period 1 October 2024 to 31 March 2025 is presented in accordance with  
IAS 34 – Interim Financial Reporting as adopted by the EU and additional Danish disclosure  
requirements for the interim reporting of listed companies.  
Ambu is involved in pending litigations, claims and investigations arising out of the normal  
conduct of its business. Ambu’s ongoing operations and the use of Ambu’s products in  
hospitals and clinics, etc., involve the general risk of claims for damages and sanctions  
against Ambu. The risk is deemed to be customary for the industry.  
The accounting principles applied are consistent with the principles applied in the annual report for  
2023/24.  
Provisions for probable losses have been made for those matters that Management has  
assessed as needed, but there are uncertainties associated with these estimates.  
 
 
Note 2 – Segment information  
Ambu does not expect any pending litigations, claims and investigations to have a material  
effect on the Group’s financial position.  
 
Ambu is engaged in a single business activity of medtech products for the global market, and the  
Group does not have multiple operating segments. Ambus business consists of research and  
development of new products, which are then manufactured, marketed and sold. Except for the sales  
of the various products, all of these functional activities take place, and are managed, globally on a  
highly integrated basis. These individual functional areas are not managed separately.  
 
 
Note 5 – Subsequent events  
In addition to the matters described in this interim report, the Management is not aware of any events  
subsequent to 31 March 2025 which could be expected to have a significant impact on the Group’s  
financial position.  
 
 
 
 
Note 3 – Revenue  
DKKm  
 
 
 
Q2  
Q2  
YTD  
YTD  
FY  
2024/25 2023/24 2024/25 2023/24 2023/24  
 
Pulmonology  
URO, ENT & GI  
Anaesthesia  
469  
460  
326  
299  
427  
380  
287  
273  
941  
898  
644  
581  
825  
730  
555  
511  
1,645  
1,545  
1,155  
1,046  
Patient Monitoring  
Total revenue by business groups  
1,554  
1,367  
3,064  
2,621  
5,391  
North America  
Europe  
Rest of World  
799  
616  
139  
684  
541  
142  
1,556  
1,215  
293  
1,315  
1,046  
260  
2,732  
2,114  
545  
Total revenue by markets  
 
1,554  
1,367  
3,064  
2,621  
5,391  
 
 
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
17  
 
QUARTERLY RESULTS  
 
 
Q2  
Q1  
Q4  
Q3  
Q2  
Q1  
Q2  
Q1  
Q4  
Q3  
Q2  
Q1  
DKKm  
2024/25 2024/25 2023/24 2023/24 2023/24 2023/24  
DKKm  
2024/25 2024/25 2023/24 2023/24 2023/24 2023/24  
Revenue by business groups  
Pulmonology  
URO, ENT & GI  
Organic growth, business groups, %  
Pulmonology  
URO, ENT & GI  
469  
460  
929  
472  
438  
910  
410  
412  
822  
410  
403  
813  
427  
380  
807  
398  
350  
748  
8.5  
18.3  
13.1  
17.7  
23.9  
20.6  
5.7  
24.8  
14.5  
9.9  
27.6  
18.0  
13.9  
33.3  
22.3  
18.1  
34.2  
25.1  
Endoscopy Solutions  
Endoscopy Solutions  
Anaesthesia  
Patient Monitoring  
A & PM  
326  
299  
625  
318  
282  
600  
296  
269  
565  
304  
266  
570  
287  
273  
560  
268  
238  
506  
Anaesthesia  
Patient Monitoring  
A & PM  
11.2  
8.2  
9.8  
17.8  
17.8  
17.8  
4.3  
6.4  
5.3  
11.2  
10.6  
10.9  
9.1  
4.8  
7.0  
2.2  
0.0  
1.2  
Revenue  
Production costs  
Gross profit  
1,554  
-612  
942  
1,510  
-585  
925  
1,387  
-570  
817  
1,383  
-551  
832  
1,367  
-554  
813  
1,254  
-515  
739  
Organic growth  
Exchange rate effects  
Reported revenue growth  
11.7  
2.0  
13.7  
19.5  
0.9  
20.4  
10.6  
-0.4  
10.2  
15.0  
0.7  
15.7  
15.5  
-0.5  
15.0  
14.2  
-3.3  
10.9  
Organic growth, markets, %  
North America  
Europe  
Rest of World  
Organic growth  
Selling and distribution costs  
Development costs  
Management and administrative costs  
Operating profit (EBIT) b. s. i.  
-448  
-88  
-182  
224  
-428  
-79  
-175  
243  
-424  
-86  
-160  
147  
-388  
-84  
-182  
178  
-381  
-81  
-157  
194  
-378  
-74  
-161  
126  
12.4  
13.1  
3.0  
19.2  
17.1  
28.0  
19.5  
8.0  
12.5  
16.2  
10.6  
17.8  
11.3  
15.7  
15.0  
18.9  
13.7  
7.5  
13.2  
14.6  
18.2  
14.2  
11.7  
15.5  
Special items  
Operating profit (EBIT)  
                -                 -  
-334                  -                 -                 -  
Cash flow, DKKm  
224  
243  
-187  
178  
194  
126  
Cash flow from operating activities  
Cash flow from investing activities  
Free cash flow  
161  
-81  
80  
144  
-75  
69  
193  
-95  
98  
235  
-72  
163  
196  
-68  
128  
189  
-54  
135  
Financial income  
Financial expenses  
Profit before tax (PBT)  
4
-20  
208  
4
-10  
237  
6
0
3
-7  
174  
4
-11  
187  
3
-9  
120  
-181  
Cash flow, % of revenue  
Cash flow from operating activities  
Cash flow from investing activities  
Free cash flow  
Tax on profit for the period  
Net profit for the period  
-20  
188  
-54  
183  
46  
-135  
-40  
134  
-43  
144  
-28  
92  
10  
-5  
5
10  
-5  
5
14  
-7  
7
17  
-5  
12  
14  
-5  
9
15  
-4  
11  
Key figures and ratios  
Gross margin, %  
Operating Expenditures (OPEX)  
OPEX ratio, %  
EBIT margin before special items, %  
EBITDA before special items  
EBITDA margin before special items, %  
NIBD/EBITDA before special items  
Net working capital, % of revenue  
60.6  
718  
46.2  
14.4  
318  
20.5  
-0.1  
23  
61.3  
682  
45.2  
16.1  
331  
21.9  
0.0  
58.9  
670  
48.3  
10.6  
244  
17.6  
-0.1  
19  
60.2  
654  
47.3  
12.9  
267  
19.3  
0.1  
59.5  
619  
45.3  
14.2  
285  
20.8  
0.3  
58.9  
613  
48.9  
10.0  
213  
17.0  
0.5  
Balance sheet  
Assets  
Net working capital  
Equity  
Net interest-bearing debt  
Invested capital  
7,414  
1,321  
5,914  
-86  
7,380  
1,228  
5,795  
-24  
7,154  
1,050  
5,594  
-57  
7,288  
1,025  
5,754  
78  
7,061  
1,011  
5,605  
243  
6,838  
932  
5,421  
351  
5,828  
5,771  
5,537  
5,832  
5,848  
5,772  
Share-related ratios (in DKK)  
Market price per share  
Earnings per share (EPS)  
22  
19  
20  
19  
 
118  
0.71  
0.71  
104  
0.68  
0.68  
131  
-0.51  
-0.51  
134  
0.50  
0.50  
114  
0.54  
0.54  
105  
0.35  
0.35  
 
 
 
 
Diluted earnings per share (EPS-D)  
 
 
      Company announcement no. 13 2024/25      |     7 May 2025  
18  
 
 
ABOUT AMBU  
Since 1937, Ambu has been rethinking solutions, together with healthcare  
professionals, to save lives and improve patient care. From development  
and manufacturing to distribution and sale, we oversee the entire product  
lifecycle for our healthcare solutions across the fields of single-use  
endoscopy, anaesthesia and patient monitoring. Today, millions of  
patients and healthcare professionals worldwide depend on the efficiency,  
safety and performance of our high-quality solutions.    
 
Headquartered near Copenhagen in Denmark, Ambu employs around  
5,000 people in Europe, North America, Latin America and Asia Pacific.    
 
For more information, please visit Ambu.com.  
 
 
 
 
CONTACT  
 
Investors  
Media    
Anders Hjort  
Tine Bjørn Schmidt  
Head of Corporate Communications  
tisc@ambu.com    |   +45 2264 0697  
Head of Investor Relations  
anhj@ambu.com   |   +45 2892 8881  
 
 
Ambu A/S  
Baltorpbakken 13  
DK-2750 Ballerup, Denmark  
Tel.: +45 7225 2000  
CVR no.: 63 64 49 19  
Ambu.com