The Group | The Company | ||||
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | ||
Notes | December | December | December | December | |
ASSETS | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Non-current assets | |||||
Intangible assets | 5 | 169 | 218 | ||
Property, plant and equipment | 5 | 79.071 | 72.030 | ||
Investment property | 6 | 2.033 | 2.219 | ||
Right-of-Use assets | 7 | 1.619 | 894 | ||
Investments in subsidiaries and associates | 1 | 3.150 | 3.150 | ||
Loans | 8 | 1.829 | 1.307 | ||
Deferred tax asset | 27 | 3.526 | 1.414 | ||
Total non-current assets | 91.397 | 81.232 | |||
Current assets | |||||
Inventories | 9 | 61.927 | 49.492 | ||
Prepayments | 330 | 299 | |||
Trade accounts receivable | 10 | 28.342 | 26.797 | ||
Other accounts receivable | 11 | 7.615 | 3.931 | ||
Cash and cash equivalents | 12 | 17.126 | 26.294 | ||
Total current assets | 115.340 | 106.813 | |||
TOTAL ASSETS | 206.737 | 188.045 | |||
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||
Capital and reserves | |||||
Share capital | 13 | 12.104 | 12.104 | ||
Own shares (-) | 13 | ( | ( | (1.697) | (389) |
Legal reserve | 13 | 1.403 | 1.403 | ||
Other reserves | 13 | 10.200 | 10.200 | ||
Retained earnings | 133.225 | 111.243 | |||
Equity attributable to equity holders | 155.235 | 134.561 | |||
of the Company | |||||
Non-controlling interest | 16 | - | - | ||
Total Equity | 155.235 | 134.561 | |||
Non-current liabilities | |||||
Grants received | 14 | 4.340 | 2.672 | ||
Loans | 19 | 6.557 | 9.284 | ||
Lease liabilities | 18 | 1.254 | 515 | ||
Deferred Corporate income tax liability | - | - | |||
Non-current provision for defined employee | 15 | 6.872 | 6.661 | ||
benefits | |||||
Total non-current liabilities | 19.023 | 19.132 | |||
Current liabilities | |||||
Loans received | 19 | 2.992 | 3.234 | ||
Obligations under finance lease | 18 | 636 | 766 | ||
Trade accounts payable | 20 | 20.764 | 21.498 | ||
Income tax payable | - | 1.544 | |||
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities | 15, 21 | 8.087 | 7.310 | ||
Total current liabilities | 32.479 | 34.352 | |||
Total liabilities | 51.502 | 53.484 | |||
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 206.737 | 188.045 |
The Group | The Company | ||||
Notes | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
REVENUE FROM CONTRACTS WITH | 22 | 339.830 | 306.653 | ||
CUSTOMERS | |||||
Cost of sales | ( | ( | (274.154) | (238.832) | |
GROSS PROFIT | 65.676 | 67.821 | |||
Operating expenses | 23 | ( | ( | (44.250) | (41.943) |
Other operating income (expenses) net | 24 | 757 | 565 | ||
PROFIT (LOSS) FROM OPERATIONS | 22.183 | 26.443 | |||
Net financial income (expenses) | 25 | ( | (970) | 754 | |
PROFIT (LOSS) BEFORE TAX | 21.213 | 27.197 | |||
Income tax benefit (expense) | 26 | ( | 986 | (2.840) | |
NET PROFIT (LOSS) | 22.199 | 24.357 | |||
ATTRIBUTABLE TO: | |||||
Equity holders of the Company | 22.199 | 24.357 | |||
Non-controlling interest | ( | - | - | ||
22.199 | 24.357 | ||||
Basic and diluted earnings per share (EUR) | 17 | 0,54 | 0,59 | ||
Other comprehensive income (loss) not to be reclassified to profit or loss in subsequent | 17 | ||||
periods | |||||
| Actuarial gains (losses) from long term provision | |||||
| for defined employee benefits, less deferred | 15 | ( | ( | (217) | (3.058) |
| income tax | |||||
Net other comprehensive income (loss) not to be reclassified to profit or loss in subsequent | ( | ( | (217) | (3.058) | |
periods | |||||
Total comprehensive income (loss) for the year, net of tax | 21.982 | 21.299 | |||
ATTRIBUTABLE TO: | |||||
Equity holders of the Company | 21.982 | 21.299 | |||
Non-controlling interest | ( | - | - | ||
21.982 | 21.299 |
Equity | Non- | Total | ||||||
The Group | Share | Own shares | Legal | Other | Retained | attributable to | controlling | equity |
capital | (-) | reserve | reserves | earnings | equity holders | interest | ||
of the Company | ||||||||
Balance as of 31 December 2023 | ( | |||||||
Dividends paid | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Net profit | ||||||||
Other comprehensive income | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Total comprehensive income | ||||||||
Acquisition of own shares | ||||||||
Transfer to/from reserves | ||||||||
Used of reserves | ||||||||
Authorized capital increase-decrease | ||||||||
Balance as of 31 December 2024 | ( | |||||||
Dividends paid | ||||||||
Net profit | ( | |||||||
Other comprehensive income | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Total comprehensive income | ( | |||||||
Acquisition of own shares | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Transfer to/from reserves | ||||||||
Used of reserves | ||||||||
Authorized capital increase-decrease | ||||||||
Balance as of 31 December 2025 | ( |
The Group | The Company | ||||
Cash flows to operating activities | Notes | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 |
Profit (loss) for the period | 22.199 | 24.357 | |||
Adjustments: | |||||
Depreciation and amortization | 5,6 | 6.744 | 5.757 | ||
Amortization of grants received | 14 | ( | ( | (329) | (228) |
Depreciation right-of-use assets | 7 | 711 | 704 | ||
Gain (loss) on disposal and write offs of non-current assets | ( | ( | (366) | (181) | |
Decrease (increase) in deferred tax asset | 26 | ( | ( | (2.112) | (1.019) |
Impairment (reversal) of accounts receivable | 10,11 | ( | ( | (579) | (8) |
Net financial expenses (income) | ( | (2.049) | 377 | ||
Impairment (reversal) of inventories to net realizable value | 9 | ( | 1.037 | (65) | |
Elimination of non-cash items | ( | ( | (849) | (3.786) | |
Net cash flows from ordinary activities before changes in working | 24.407 | 25.908 | |||
capital | |||||
Changes in working capital: | |||||
(Increase) decrease in inventories | 9 | ( | ( | (13.472) | (1.203) |
(Increase) decrease in trade receivables | 10 | ( | ( | (1.618) | (3.554) |
(Increase) decrease in prepayments | ( | (31) | 88 | ||
(Increase) decrease in other receivables | ( | ( | (117) | (2.236) | |
(Decrease) increase in trade payables | 20 | ( | (698) | 5.747 | |
(Decrease) increase other accounts payable | 21,22 | ( | (2.393) | 5.616 | |
Corporate tax payments (-) | ( | ( | (863) | (2.222) | |
Net cash flows from operating activities | 5.215 | 28.144 | |||
Cash flows from (to) investing activities | |||||
(Acquisition) of intangible assets and property, plant and equipment. | 5 | ( | ( | (13.796) | (18.952) |
Proceeds on sale of property, plant and equipment | 613 | 389 | |||
Repayment of loans granted | 8 | 2.007 | 1.369 | ||
Loans granted | 8 | ( | ( | (2.744) | (1.335) |
Interest received | 25 | 624 | 785 | ||
Net cash flows (to) investing activities | ( | ( | (13.296) | (17.744) | |
Cash flows from (to) financing activities | |||||
Dividends paid | ( | ( | (36) | (1.975) | |
(Acquisition) of own shares | 13 | ( | (1.308) | - | |
Grants received | 14 | 1.997 | 725 | ||
Lease payments | 18 | ( | ( | (124) | (152) |
Loan received | 19 | 12 | 5.476 | ||
Loan (payments) | 19 | ( | ( | (2.980) | (2.933) |
Other financial (income) and expenses | 25 | ( | 1.786 | (490) | |
Interest (payments) | ( | ( | (434) | (662) | |
Net cash flows from (to) financial activities | ( | ( | (1.087) | (11) | |
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ( | (9.168) | 10.389 | ||
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the year | 26.294 | 15.905 | |||
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the year | 17.126 | 26.294 |
31 12 2025 | 31 12 2024 | ||||
Shareholder | Number of | Ownership | Number of | Ownership | |
shares | % | shares | % | ||
Pažemeckas Algirdas | 14.070.152 | 33,71% | 14.070.152 | 33,71% | |
Pažemeckienė Danutė | 14.014.581 | 33,58% | 14.014.581 | 33,58% | |
AB Klaipėdos pienas, code 240026930, Šilutės pl. 33, 91107 | Klaipėda | 2.360.177 | 5,65% | 2.901.844 | 6,95% |
UAB Baltic Holding, code 302688114. | 4.530.380 | 10,85% | 4.530.380 | 10,85% | |
Vilhelmo Berbomo g. 9-4, Klaipėda | |||||
Other shareholders | 5.996.259 | 14,37% | 5.998.523 | 14,37% | |
“Žemaitijos pienas” AB | 765.951 | 1,84% | 222.020 | 0,53% | |
Total share capital, shares units | 41.737.500 | 100,00% | 41.737.500 | 100,00% |
Ownership | Percentage | Cost of | Cost of | Net assets | |||
Subsidiary | Registration | of the | in | investment | investment | as of 31 | Main |
address | Group | consolidation | 2025 | 2024 | December | activities | |
2025 | |||||||
Šilutės | Klaipėdos g. | Cheese | |||||
Rambynas | 3, Šilutė, | 87,82% | 87,82% | 3.150 | 3.150 | 15.103 | production |
ABF | Lietuva | and selling |
Registration number 180240752, Sedos str. 35, Telšiai, Lithuania FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025 (All amounts in EUR thousands unless otherwise stated) | ŽEMAITIJOS PIENAS AB EXPLANATORY NOTES | CONSOLIDATED AND COMPANY’S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | |
12 |
ŽEMAITIJOS PIENAS AB Registration number 180240752, Sedos str. 35, Telšiai, Lithuania CONSOLIDATED AND COMPANY’S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS EXPLANATORY NOTES FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025 (All amounts in EUR thousands unless otherwise stated) 13 |
2025 | 2024 | |||
USD 1 | EUR 0,850557 | USD 1 | = | EUR 0,957488 |
The Group | Aquired rights | Computer | Licenses | Total | |
and patents | software | ||||
Acquisition cost | |||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 429 | 165 | 340 | 934 | |
-acquisition | 70 | 46 | 55 | 171 | |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-sold or written-off assets | - | - | - | - | |
As of 31 December 2024 | 499 | 211 | 395 | 1.105 | |
-acquisition | 58 | 8 | 7 | 73 | |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-sold or written-off assets | - | (3) | (67) | (70) | |
As of 31 December 2025 | 557 | 216 | 335 | 1.108 | |
Accumulated amortisation | |||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 317 | 140 | 333 | 790 | |
-amortization | 69 | 16 | 12 | 97 | |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-amortization of sold and written-off assets | - | - | - | - | |
As of 31 December 2024 | 386 | 156 | 345 | 887 |
-amortization | 71 | 27 | 20 | 118 |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - |
-amortization of sold and written-off assets | - | (3) | (67) | (70) |
As of 31 December 2025 | 457 | 180 | 298 | 935 |
Net Book Value | ||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 112 | 25 | 7 | 144 |
As of 31 December 2024 | 113 | 55 | 50 | 218 |
As of 31 December 2025 | 100 | 36 | 37 | 173 |
The Company | Aquired rights | Computer | Licenses | Total | |
and patents | software | ||||
Acquisition cost | |||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 429 | 144 | 340 | 913 | |
-acquisition | 70 | 46 | 55 | 171 | |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-sold or written-off assets | - | - | - | - | |
As of 31 December 2024 | 499 | 190 | 395 | 1.084 | |
-acquisition | 58 | 3 | 7 | 68 | |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-sold or written-off assets | - | - | (67) | (67) | |
As of 31 December 2025 | 557 | 193 | 335 | 1.085 | |
Accumulated amortisation | |||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 317 | 119 | 333 | 769 | |
-amortization | 69 | 16 | 12 | 97 | |
- reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-amortization of sold and written-off assets | - | - | - | - | |
As of 31 December 2024 | 386 | 135 | 345 | 866 | |
-amortization | 71 | 26 | 20 | 117 | |
- reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-amortization of sold and written-off assets | - | - | (67) | (67) | |
As of 31 December 2025 | 457 | 161 | 298 | 916 | |
Net Book Value | |||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 112 | 25 | 7 | 144 | |
As of 31 December 2024 | 113 | 55 | 50 | 218 | |
As of 31 December 2025 | 100 | 32 | 37 | 169 |
Land, | Machinery | Other | Construction | |||
buildings and | and | Vehicles | property, | in progress | Total | |
The Group | constructions | equipment | plant and | and | ||
equipment | prepayments | |||||
Acquisition cost | ||||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 27.809 | 98.246 | 13.148 | 5.330 | 12.504 | 157.037 |
-acquisition | - | 2.743 | 1.015 | 410 | 15.466 | 19.634 |
-sold or written-off assets | (180) | (3.471) | (770) | (132) | - | (4.553) |
-reclassification | 305 | 6.315 | 95 | 10 | (6.725) | - |
-transfers to investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers from investment property | 707 | - | - | - | - | 707 |
As of 31 December 2024 | 28.641 | 103.833 | 13.488 | 5.618 | 21.245 | 172.825 |
-acquisition | 1.069 | 8.459 | 675 | 281 | 7.842 | 18.326 |
-sold or written-off assets | (945) | (839) | (523) | (173) | - | (2.480) |
-reclassification | 17.476 | 5.064 | 323 | 346 | (23.209) | - |
-transfers to investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers from investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As of 31 December 2025 | 46.241 | 116.517 | 13.963 | 6.072 | 5.878 | 188.671 |
Accumulated depreciation | ||||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 11.010 | 66.037 | 9.655 | 3.776 | - | 90.478 |
-depreciation | 594 | 4.270 | 672 | 391 | - | 5.927 |
| -depreciation of written-off and sold | (77) | (3.451) | (684) | (129) | - | (4.341) |
| assets | ||||||
-reclassification ( subsidiary) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers to investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers from investment property | 642 | - | - | - | - | 642 |
As of 31 December 2024 | 12.169 | 66.856 | 9.643 | 4.038 | - | 92.706 |
-depreciation | 916 | 5.035 | 716 | 373 | - | 7.040 |
| -depreciation of written-off and sold | (758) | (800) | (475) | (171) | - | (2.204) |
| assets | ||||||
-reclassification (subsidiary) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers to investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers from investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As of 31 December 2025 | 12.327 | 71.091 | 9.884 | 4.240 | - | 97.542 |
Impairment | ||||||
As of 31 December 2023 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-impairment losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers to investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-reversal of impairment | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As of 31 December 2024 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-impairment losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers to investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-reversal of impairment | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As of 31 December 2025 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net book value | ||||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 16.799 | 32.209 | 3.493 | 1.554 | 12.504 | 66.559 |
As of 31 December 2024 | 16.472 | 36.977 | 3.845 | 1.580 | 21.245 | 80.119 |
As of 31 December 2025 | 33.914 | 45.426 | 4.079 | 1.832 | 5.878 | 91.129 |
Land, | Machinery | property, | in progress | |||
buildings and | and | Vehicles | Total | |||
The Company | constructions | equipment | plant and | and | ||
equipment | prepayments | |||||
Acquisition cost | ||||||
As of 31 Decmber 2023 | 24.297 | 88.007 | 11.738 | 4.777 | 10.838 | 139.657 |
-acquisition | - | 2.739 | 1.003 | 354 | 14.686 | 18.782 |
-sold or written-off assets | (181) | (3.472) | (618) | (133) | - | (4.404) |
-adding value | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-reclassification | - | 5.195 | 95 | 10 | (5.300) | - |
-transfers to investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers from investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As of 31 December 2024 | 24.116 | 92.469 | 12.218 | 5.008 | 20.224 | 154.035 |
-acquisition | 1.069 | 8.392 | 643 | 199 | 3.349 | 13.652 |
-sold or written-off assets | (945) | (41) | (524) | (148) | - | (1.658) |
-adding value | - | 44 | - | - | - | 44 |
-reclassification | 17.476 | 4.780 | 101 | 2 | (22.359) | - |
-transfers to investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers from investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As of 31 December 2025 | 41.716 | 105.644 | 12.438 | 5.061 | 1.214 | 166.073 |
Accumulated depreciation | ||||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 9.711 | 59.409 | 8.267 | 3.402 | - | 80.789 |
-depreciation | 543 | 3.821 | 703 | 345 | - | 5.412 |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-depreciation of written-off and sold assets | (78) | (3.451) | (537) | (130) | - | (4.196) |
- transfers to investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-transfers from investment property | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As of 31 December 2024 | 10.176 | 59.779 | 8.433 | 3.617 | - | 82.005 |
-depreciation | 854 | 4.522 | 704 | 327 | - | 6.407 |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-depreciation of written-off and sold assets | (759) | (30) | (476) | (145) | - | (1.410) |
+-transfers to investment property | - | |||||
-transfers from investment property | - | |||||
As of 31 December 2025 | 10.271 | 64.271 | 8.661 | 3.799 | - | 87.002 |
Impairment | ||||||
As of 31 December 2023 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- impairment losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
-reversal of impairment | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As of 31 December 2024 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- impairment losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- reversal of impairment | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As of 31 December 2025 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net book value | ||||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 14.586 | 28.598 | 3.471 | 1.375 | 10.838 | 58.868 |
As of 31 December 2024 | 13.940 | 32.690 | 3.785 | 1.391 | 20.224 | 72.030 |
As of 31 December 2025 | 31.445 | 41.373 | 3.777 | 1.262 | 1.214 | 79.071 |
The Group | The Company | |
Acquisition cost | ||
As of 31 December 2023 | 4.636 | 3.899 |
- acquisition | - | - |
- transfers from property, plant and equipment | - | - |
-reversals (subsidiary) | - | - |
-sold or written-off investment property | - | - |
-transfers to property, plant and equipment | (707) | - |
As of 31 December 2024 | 3.929 | 3.899 |
-acquisition | 33 | 33 |
-transfers from property, plant and equipment | - | - |
-reversals (subsidiary) | - | - |
-sold or written-off investment property | - | - |
-transfers to property, plant and equipment | - | - |
As of 31 December 2025 | 3.962 | 3.932 |
Accumulated depreciation | ||
As of 31 December 2023 | 2.085 | 1.431 |
- depreciation | 249 | 249 |
-transfers to property, plant and equipment | (642) | - |
-reversals (subsidiary) | - | - |
-sold or written-off investment property | - | - |
- transfers from property, plant and equipment | - | - |
As of 31 December 2024 | 1.692 | 1.680 |
-depreciation | 220 | 220 |
-transfers to property, plant and equipment | - | - |
-reversals (subsidiary) | - | - |
-sold or written-off investment property | - | (1) |
-transfers from property, plant and equipment | - | - |
As of 31 December 2025 | 1.912 | 1.899 |
Impairment | ||
As of 31 December 2023 | - | - |
-impairment losses | - | - |
-reversal of impairment | - | - |
As of 31 December 2024 | - | - |
-impairment losses | - | - |
-reversal of impairment | - | - |
-transfers from property, plant and equipment | - | - |
As of 31 December 2025 | - | - |
Net book value, Eur thousand: | ||
As of 31 December 2023 | 2.551 | 2.468 |
As of 31 December 2024 | 2.237 | 2.219 |
As of 31 December 2025 | 2.050 | 2.033 |
The Group | Land, buildings | Movable | Vehicles | Total |
Acquisition cost | and constructions | property | ||
As of 31 December 2023 | 2.546 | 236 | - | 2.782 |
-acquisition | 283 | - | - | 283 |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - |
-the end of the contract | (259) | - | - | (259) |
Acquisition cost | ||||
As of 31 December 2024 | 2.570 | 236 | - | 2.806 |
-acquisition | 1.383 | - | - | 1.383 |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - |
-the end of the contract | (26) | - | - | (26) |
Acquisition cost | ||||
As of 31 December 2025 | 3.927 | 236 | - | 4.163 |
Accumulated depreciation | ||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 1.161 | 59 | - | 1.220 |
-depreciation | 625 | 79 | - | 704 |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - |
-the end of the contract | (216) | - | - | (216) |
Accumulated depreciation | ||||
As of 31 December 2024 | 1.570 | 138 | - | 1.708 |
-depreciation | 632 | 79 | - | 711 |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - |
-the end of the contract | (8) | - | - | (8) |
Accumulated depreciation | ||||
As of 31 December 2025 | 2.194 | 217 | - | 2.411 |
Impairment | (181) | (14) | - | (195) |
Impairment losses | (18) | 9 | - | (9) |
Impairment | (199) | (5) | - | (204) |
As of 31 December 2024 | ||||
Impairment losses | 66 | 5 | - | 71 |
Impairment | (133) | (0) | - | (133) |
As of 31 December 2025 | ||||
Net book value, Eur thousand: | ||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 1.204 | 163 | - | 1.367 |
As of 31 December 2024 | 801 | 93 | - | 894 |
As of 31 December 2025 | 1.600 | 19 | - | 1.619 |
The Company | Land, buildings and | Movable | Vehicles | Total | |
Acquisition cost | constructions | property | |||
As of 31 December 2023 | 2.546 | 236 | - | 2.782 | |
-acquisition | 283 | - | - | 283 | |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-the end of the contract | (259) | - | - | (259) | |
Acquisition cost | |||||
As of 31 December 2024 | 2.570 | 236 | - | 2.806 | |
-acquisition | 1.383 | - | - | 1.383 | |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-the end of the contract | (26) | - | - | (26) | |
Acquisition cost | - | ||||
- | As of 31 December 2025 | 3.927 | 236 | - | 4.163 |
Accumulated depreciation | |||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 1.161 | 59 | - | 1.220 | |
-depreciation | 625 | 79 | - | 704 | |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-the end of contract | (216) | - | - | (216) | |
Accumulated depreciation | |||||
As of 31 December 2024 | 1.570 | 138 | - | 1.708 | |
-depreciation | 632 | 79 | - | 711 | |
-reclassification | - | - | - | - | |
-the end of the contract | (8) | - | - | (8) | |
Accumulated depreciation | |||||
As of 31 December 2025 | 2.194 | 217 | - | 2.411 | |
Impairment | (181) | (14) | - | (195) | |
As of 31 December 2023 | |||||
Impairment loses | (18) | 9 | - | (9) | |
Impairment | (199) | (5) | - | (204) | |
As of 31 December 2024 | |||||
Impairment loses | 66 | 5 | 71 | ||
Impairment | (133) | (0) | - | (133) | |
As of 31 December 2025 | |||||
Net book value, Eur thousand: | |||||
As of 31 December 2023 | 1.204 | 163 | - | 1.367 | |
As of 31 December 2024 | 801 | 93 | - | 894 | |
As of 31 December 2025 | 1.600 | 19 | - | 1.619 |
The Group | The Company | |||||
Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | |
Loans granted: | 3.123 | 2.387 | 3.123 | 2.387 | ||
Loans granted to related parties | 34 | 192 | 34 | 192 | ||
Loans granted to milk suppliers | 2.745 | 1.905 | 2.745 | 1.905 | ||
Loans granted to the staff | 286 | 290 | 286 | 290 | ||
Loans granted to not related parties | 58 | - | 58 | - | ||
Current portion of loans granted (Note 11) | (1.294) | (1.080) | (1.294) | (1.080) | ||
In the number loans granted to milk supplier | - | - | - | - | ||
impairment | ||||||
Non- current loans granted | 1.829 | 1.307 | 1.829 | 1.307 |
The Group | The Company | |||||
Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | |
Raw materials | 6.727 | 6.794 | 5.592 | 5.998 | ||
Finished goods and work in progress | 59.440 | 46.143 | 58.115 | 44.381 | ||
Goods for resale | 543 | 399 | 543 | 399 | ||
66.710 | 53.336 | 64.250 | 50.778 | |||
Less: Allowance for inventories | (2.847) | (1.658) | (2.323) | (1.286) | ||
Total | 63.863 | 51.678 | 61.927 | 49.492 |
The Group | The Company | |||||
Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | |
Balance at the beginning of year | 1.658 | 1.877 | 1.286 | 1.351 | ||
Additional allowance made | 1.189 | - | 1.037 | - | ||
Reversals of allowance made | - | (219) | - | (65) | ||
Write-off | - | - | - | - | ||
Balance at end of year | 2.847 | 1.658 | 2.323 | 1.286 |
The Group | The Company | |||||
Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | |
Trade accounts receivable | 26.207 | 24.189 | 25.940 | 24.154 | ||
Accounts receivable from related parties | 2.562 | 2.740 | 2.551 | 2.719 | ||
Total accounts receivable: | 28.769 | 26.929 | 28.491 | 26.873 | ||
Allowance for bad debts | (113) | (76) | (113) | (76) | ||
Allowance for bad debts of related parties | (36) | - | (36) | - | ||
Net trade receivables: | 28.620 | 26.853 | 28.342 | 26.797 |
The Group | The Company | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||
Balance at beginning of year | 76 | 84 | 76 | 84 | ||
Additional allowance made | 73 | - | 73 | - | ||
Reversals of allowance made | - | (8) | - | (8) | ||
Write-off | - | - | - | - | ||
Balance at end of year | 149 | 76 | 149 | 76 |
Trade accounts receivables past due | ||||||
The Group | Trade accounts | More than 120 | ||||
(EUR thousand) | receivables, not | Less than 60 days | 60-120 days | days | Total | |
past due | ||||||
Trade account receivables | 22.146 | 2.532 | 244 | 1.285 | 26.207 | |
Allowance formed | - | - | (112) | (1) | (113) | |
Trade accounts receivables | 1.906 | 620 | 14 | 22 | 2.562 | |
from related parties | ||||||
Allowance formed | - | - | (14) | (22) | (36) | |
Trade accounts receivables passed due | ||||||
The Company | Trade accounts | More than 120 | ||||
(EUR thousand) | receivables, not | Less than 60 days | 60-120 days | days | Total | |
past due | ||||||
Trade account receivables | 21.879 | 2.532 | 244 | 1.285 | 25.940 | |
Allowance formed | - | - | (112) | (1) | (113) | |
Trade accounts receivables | 1.895 | 619 | 14 | 23 | 2.551 | |
from related parties | ||||||
Allowance formed | - | - | (14) | (22) | (36) | |
Trade accounts | Trade accounts receivables which due term has passed | ||||
The Group | receivables, | More than 120 | |||
(EUR thousand) | which period | Less than 60 days | 60-120 days | days | Total |
has not passed | |||||
Trade account receivables | 20.353 | 3.732 | 29 | 75 | 24.189 |
Allowance formed | - | - | (1) | (75) | (76) |
Trade accounts receivables | 1.478 | 599 | 446 | 217 | 2.740 |
from related parties | |||||
Allowance formed | - | - | - | - | - |
Trade accounts | Trade accounts receivables which due term has passed | ||||
The Company | receivables, | More than 120 | |||
Less than 60 days | 60-120 days | Total | |||
(EUR thousand) | which period | days | |||
has not passed | |||||
Trade account receivables | 20.318 | 3.732 | 29 | 75 | 24.154 |
Allowance formed | - | - | (1) | (75) | (76) |
Trade accounts receivables | 1.457 | 599 | 446 | 217 | 2.719 |
from related parties | |||||
Allowance formed | - | - | - | - | - |
The Group | The Company | |||||
Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | |
Prepaid income tax | 2.700 | - | 2.700 | - | ||
Current portion of long-term loans granted (Note 8) | 1.294 | 1.080 | 1.294 | 1.080 | ||
VAT receivable | 3.128 | 2.302 | 3.128 | 2.302 | ||
Other receivables | 494 | 1.201 | 493 | 1.201 | ||
7.616 | 4.583 | 7.615 | 4.583 | |||
Other receivables allowance formed* | - | (652) | - | (652) | ||
Total: | 7.616 | 3.931 | 7.615 | 3.931 |
CONSOLIDATED AND COMPANY’S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS | |
EXPLANATORY NOTES ŽEMAITIJOS PIENAS AB Registration number 180240752, Sedos str. 35, Telšiai, Lithuania | |
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025 | |
(All amounts in EUR thousands unless otherwise stated) | |
33 |
The Group | The Company | |
Grants received | ||
As of 31 December 2023 (balance) | 11.101 | 8.651 |
- received | 654 | 725 |
As of 31 December 2024 (balance) | 11.755 | 9.376 |
- received | 1.974 | 1.997 |
As of 31 December 2025 (balance) | 13.729 | 11.373 |
Accumulated amortisation | ||
As of 31 December 2023 (balance) | 8.656 | 6.476 |
- amortization | 263 | 228 |
As of 31 December 2024 (balance) | 8.919 | 6.704 |
- amortization | 358 | 329 |
As of 31 December 2025 (balance) | 9.277 | 7.033 |
Net book value (EUR thousand) | ||
As of 31 December 2023 | 2.445 | 2.175 |
As of 31 December 2024 | 2.836 | 2.672 |
As of 31 December 2025 | 4.452 | 4.340 |
The Company | ||
Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | |
Long term liability of post retirements employee benefits | 999 | 1.368 |
| Short term liability of post retirements employee benefits | 322 | 314 |
| (Note 21) | ||
Long term liability under additional rewards policy | 5.873 | 5.294 |
| Short term liability under additional rewards policy | 712 | 612 |
| (Note 21) | ||
Total: | 7.906 | 7.588 |
The Group | ||
Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | |
Long term liability of post retirements employee benefits | 1.033 | 1.403 |
| Short term liability of post retirements employee benefits | 395 | 367 |
| (Note 21) | ||
Long term liability under additional rewards policy | 6.041 | 5.467 |
| Short term liability under additional rewards policy | 866 | 667 |
| (Note 21) | ||
Total: | 8.335 | 7.904 |
The Group | The Company | |
Post retirement employee benefits and | Post retirement employee benefits and | |
long terms employee benefits (Premium | long terms employee benefits (Premium | |
based on additional rewards policy) | based on additional rewards policy) | |
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 4.624 | 4.323 |
Change accounted in the statements of comprehensive income | 222 | 207 |
Actuarial (gain) loss | 3.058 | 3.058 |
Balance as at 31 December 2024 | 7.904 | 7.588 |
Change accounted in the statements of comprehensive income | 214 | 101 |
Actuarial (gain) loss | 217 | 217 |
Balance as at 31 December 2025 | 8.335 | 7.906 |
Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | |
Discount rate | 3.32% | 4,5% |
Inflation rate | 5,27% | 6,45% |
Turnover rate | 20%-24% | 20%-24% |
Silutes Rambynas ABF | ||
Dec 2025 | Dec 2024 | |
Current assets | 4.477 | 8.991 |
Non-current assets | 13.260 | 9.391 |
Current liabilities | 2.205 | 2.002 |
Non-current liabilities | 347 | 458 |
Revenue | 44.933 | 44.583 |
Profit | (676) | 2.765 |
Total comprehensive income | (676) | 2.765 |
The Group | The Company | ||||||
| 31 | Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | 31 | Dec 2024 | |
Dividends declared | - | 2.076 | - | 2.076 | |||
Weighted average number of circulation shares (units) | 40.971.549 | 41.515.480 | 40.971.549 | 41.515.480 | |||
Dividends declared per share in EUR | - | 0,05 |
2025 12 31 | 2024 12 31 | |||
Minimal | Present value of | Minimal | Present value of | |
The Group | financial lease | financial lease | financial lease | financial lease |
payments | minimal | payments | minimal | |
payments | payments | |||
Less than 1 year | 643 | 636 | 780 | 766 |
2 – 5 years | 1.256 | 1.254 | 526 | 515 |
Minimal financial lease payments, EUR | 1.899 | 1.890 | 1.306 | 1.281 |
thousand | ||||
Less: future interest | (9) | - | (25) | - |
Present value of minimal financial lease | 1.890 | 1.890 | 1.281 | 1.281 |
payments, EUR thousand |
2025 12 31 | 2024 12 31 | |||
Minimal | Present value of | Minimal | Present value of | |
The Company | financial lease | financial lease | financial lease | financial lease |
payments | minimal | payments | minimal payments | |
payments | ||||
Less than 1 year | 643 | 636 | 780 | 766 |
2 – 5 years | 1.256 | 1.254 | 526 | 515 |
Minimal financial lease payments, EUR | 1.899 | 1.890 | 1.306 | 1.281 |
thousand | ||||
Less: future interest | (9) | - | (25) | - |
Present value of minimal financial lease | 1.890 | 1.890 | 1.281 | 1.281 |
payments, EUR thousand |
Creditor | Date of agreement | Loan maturity | Currency | 2025 12 31 | 2024 12 31 |
date | |||||
AB SEB bank | 2018-06-11/2022-06 | 2027-05-23 | EUR | 2.250 | 3.750 |
AB SEB bank | 2018-06-11/2023-06 | 2028-06-07 | EUR | 7.287 | 8.767 |
AB SEB bank- overdraft | 2024-06-25 | 2028-06-07 | EUR | 12 | - |
Total: thousand EUR | 9.549 | 12.517 |
The Group | The Company | |||
31 st Dec 2025 | 31 st Dec 2024 | 31 st Dec 2025 | 31 st Dec 2024 | |
Payables to suppliers | 17.724 | 18.286 | 16.706 | 17.306 |
Annual bonuses to the suppliers of raw material* | 1.360 | 1.400 | 1.360 | 1.400 |
Payables to related parties | 995 | 845 | 2.311 | 1.849 |
Advances received | 411 | 967 | 387 | 943 |
Total: | 20.490 | 21.498 | 20.764 | 21.498 |
The Group | The Company | |||
31 st Dec 2025 | 31 st Dec 2024 | 31 st Dec 2025 | 31 st Dec 2024 | |
Vacation reserve | 1.827 | 1.693 | 1.561 | 1.464 |
Bonuses for employees | - | - | - | - |
Wages and salaries payable | 1.929 | 1.783 | 1.720 | 1.588 |
Social security payable | 1.268 | 1.264 | 1.137 | 1.139 |
Dividends payable | 822 | 858 | 822 | 858 |
Payables based on defined obligations to employees | 1.261 | 1.033 | 1.034 | 925 |
(Note 15) | ||||
Management Bonus | - | - | - | - |
Accrued expenses | 852 | 500 | 852 | 500 |
Taxes payable, other than income tax | 1.038 | 920 | 929 | 817 |
Other short-term liabilities | 224 | 55 | 32 | 19 |
Total: | 9.221 | 8.106 | 8.087 | 7.310 |
Sales, EUR thousand | Variation in % | |||
The Company | As comparing 2025 with | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2024 | ||
Fermented cheese | 142.582 | 135.767 | 5,02% | |
Fresh dairy products | 103.133 | 97.299 | 6,00% | |
Butter and spreadable fat mixes | 42.715 | 34.936 | 22,27% | |
Dry dairy products | 26.048 | 22.381 | 16,38% | |
Other | 25.352 | 16.270 | 55,82% | |
Total: | 339.830 | 306.653 | 10,82% |
The Group | The Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Sales, EUR thousand: | ||||
Lithuania | 156.473 | 147.317 | 157.487 | 147.852 |
EU countries | 129.614 | 110.238 | 128.679 | 109.357 |
Other countries | 54.235 | 50.088 | 53.664 | 49.444 |
Total, EUR thousand: | 340.322 | 307.643 | 339.830 | 306.653 |
1.648 | |||||
Rent Income | The Group | The Company | ||
31 st Dec 2025 | 31 st Dec 2024 | 31 st Dec 2025 | 31 st Dec 2024 | |
Less than 1 year | 466 | 445 | 457 | 443 |
2 – 5 years | 1.607 | 1.384 | 1.561 | 1.328 |
Over 5 years | 1.457 | 1.388 | 1.456 | 1.388 |
Total: | 3.530 | 3.217 | 3.474 | 3.159 |
The Group | The Company | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||
Income from financial and investment activities | ||||||
Interest income | 624 | 785 | 624 | 785 | ||
Foreign currency exchange gain | - | 499 | - | 499 | ||
Other financial income | 94 | 117 | 94 | 117 | ||
Goodwill/merger result | - | - | - | - | ||
718 | 1.401 | 718 | 1.401 | |||
Expenses from financial and investment activities | ||||||
Foreign currency exchange (loss) | (1.867) | - | (1.858) | - | ||
Interest expense | (264) | (662) | (264) | (662) | ||
Other financial expenses | 433 | 15 | 434 | 15 | ||
(1.698) | (647) | (1.688) | (647) | |||
Total: | (980) | 754 | (970) | 754 |
The Group | The Company | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||
Current income tax expenses | 1.126 | 4.027 | 1.126 | 3.859 | ||
Change in deferred income tax asset | (2.217) | (870) | (2.112) | (1.019) | ||
Change in deferred income tax accounted through OCI | - | - | - | - | ||
The correction of prior year income tax | - | - | - | - | ||
Income tax expenses (income) recognised in the | (1.091) | 3.157 | (986) | 2.840 |
The Group | The Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Profit before tax | 20.535 | 30.453 | 21.213 | 27.197 | |
Income tax, applying valid tax rate (15%) | 3.394 | 4.542 | 3.394 | 4.080 | |
Permanent differences | (246) | (625) | (132) | (464) | |
Investment incentive utilization | (2.840) | (901) | (2.840) | (901) | |
Change in deferred tax allowance | - | - | - | - | |
Deffered tax recognition from investment incentive | (1.638) | - | (1.638) | - | |
| Impact of the change in the deferred corporate tax rate | 239 | 141 | 230 | 125 | |
| from 2025 | |||||
Income tax expenses (income) reported in the statement of comprehensive income | (1.091) | 3.157 | (986) | 2.840 | |
The correction of prior year income tax | - | - | - | - | |
Income tax expenses (income) reported in the | (1.091) | 3.157 | (986) | 2.840 |
The Group | The Company | |||
31 st Dec 2025 | 31 st Dec 2024 | 31 st Dec 2025 | 31 st Dec 2024 | |
Deferred income tax asset | ||||
Accounts receivable | 25 | 117 | 25 | 117 |
Inventory allowance | 484 | 265 | 395 | 206 |
Accrued vacation reserve | 266 | 235 | 265 | 234 |
Other accrued expenses ( for pensions, length of servise, etc.) | 1.654 | 1.491 | 1.581 | 1.440 |
Tax loss | 113 | - | - | - |
Investment incentive | 1.638 | - | 1.638 | - |
Total deferred income tax asset | 4.180 | 2.108 | 3.904 | 1.997 |
Deferred income tax asset realization allowance* | (-) | (-) | (-) | (-) |
Deferred income tax asset (after realization allowance) | 4.180 | 2.108 | 3.904 | 1.997 |
Deferred income tax liability | ||||
Change in depreciation rates of tangible assets | (799) | (945) | (378) | (583) |
Total deferred income tax liability, in total | (799) | (945) | (378) | (583) |
Deferred income tax asset, net | 3.381 | 1.163 | 3.526 | 1.414 |
The Group | The Company | |||
31 12 2025 | 31 12 2024 | 31 12 2025 | 31 12 2024 | |
Cash and cash equivalents | 18.026 | 31.992 | 17.126 | 26.294 |
Loans granted | 1.829 | 1.307 | 1.829 | 1.307 |
Trade accounts receivable | 28.620 | 26.853 | 28.342 | 26.797 |
Other accounts receivable | 7.616 | 3.931 | 7.615 | 3.931 |
Total financial assets | 56.091 | 64.083 | 54.912 | 58.329 |
The Group | The Company | |||
2025 12 31 | 2024 12 31 | 2025 12 31 | 2024 12 31 | |
Customer No. 1 | 17,11% | 16% | 17,28% | 16% |
Customer No. 2 | 8,8% | 10,3% | 8,89% | 10,3% |
Customer No. 3 (related | 2,93% | 1% | 2,96% | 1% |
party) |
On | Up to 3 | From 3 | From 1 | More | |||
The Group | demand | months | months to | to 5 | than | Total | |
1 year | years | 5 years | |||||
Trade payables | - | 20.654 | - | - | - | 20.654 | |
Trade payables to related parties | - | 845 | - | - | - | 845 | |
Loans received | - | 808 | 2.426 | 9.284 | - | 12.518 | |
Financial lease | - | 208 | 558 | 515 | - | 1.281 | |
Other financial debts | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Balance as of 31 December 2024 | - | 22.515 | 2.984 | 9.799 | - | 35.298 | |
Trade payables | - | 19.496 | - | - | - | 19.496 | |
Trade payables to related parties | - | 995 | - | - | - | 995 | |
Loans received | - | 758 | 2.234 | 6.557 | - | 9.549 | |
Financial lease | - | 211 | 425 | 1.254 | - | 1.890 | |
Other financial debts | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Balance as of 31 December 2025 | - | 21.460 | 2.659 | 7.811 | - | 31.930 |
On | Up to 3 | From 3 | From 1 | More | ||
The Company | demand | months | months to | to 5 | than | Total |
1 year | years | 5 years | ||||
Trade payables | - | 19.649 | - | - | - | 19.649 |
Trade payables to related parties | - | 1.849 | - | - | - | 1.849 |
Loans received | - | 808 | 2.426 | 9.284 | - | 12.518 |
Financial lease | - | 208 | 558 | 515 | - | 1.281 |
Other financial debts | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Balance as of 31 December 2024 | - | 22.514 | 2.984 | 9.799 | - | 35.297 |
Trade payables | - | 18.453 | - | - | - | 18.453 |
Trade payables to related parties | - | 2.311 | - | - | - | 2.311 |
Loans received | - | 758 | 2.234 | 6.557 | - | 9.549 |
Financial lease | - | 211 | 425 | 1.254 | - | 1.890 |
Other financial debts | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Balance as of 31 December 2025 | - | 21.733 | 2.659 | 7.811 | - | 32.203 |
The Group | The Company | |||
31 12 2025 | 31 12 2025 | |||
Assets | Liabilities | Assets | Liabilities | |
EUR | 45.863 | 48.120 | 44.867 | 47.058 |
USD | 9.309 | 26 | 9.079 | 26 |
PLN | 987 | 55 | 987 | 55 |
GBP | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 |
HUF | 298 | 17 | 298 | 17 |
Other | 2 | - | 2 | - |
Total: | 56.468 | 48.224 | 55.242 | 47.162 |
The Group | The Company | |||
31 12 2024 | 31 12 2024 | |||
Assets | Liabilities | Assets | Liabilities | |
- | - | |||
EUR | 50.689 | 51.949 | 44.899 | 50.776 |
USD | 12.727 | 30 | 12.727 | 30 |
PLN | 264 | 2 | 264 | 2 |
GBP | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
HUF | 723 | 5 | 723 | 5 |
Other | 2 | - | 2 | - |
Total: | 64.418 | 51.986 | 58.628 | 50.813 |
Item | Company Name | Company Details | Nature of Main Activities |
No. | |||
1. Šilutės Rambynas, ABF | Company code: 277141670; address: Klaipėdos g. 3, | Dairy activities and cheese making | |
Šilutė, LT-99115 | |||
2. Žemaitijos pieno investicija, AB | Company code: 300041701; address: Sedos g. 35, Telšiai | Renting and operating own and rented real | |
, LT-87101 | estate | ||
3. Klaipėdos pienas, AB | Company code: 240026930; address: Šilutės pl. 33, | Ice-cream production | |
Klaipėda, LT-91107 | |||
4. Čia Market, UAB | Company code: 141354683, address: Sedos g. 35A, | Retail trade in non-specialized stores. | |
Telšiai LT-87101 | |||
5. Muižas piens, SIA | Company code: 40003786632, address: Bauskas iela | Wholesale trade in food products, marketing | |
58a-8, 5stavs room 507, Riga, LV-1004, Latvia | |||
6. Samogitija, UAB | Company code: 302501454, address: Narutavičių g. 4, | Production, transportation, storage, distribution, | |
Telšiai, LT-87101 | etc. of dairy and other food products. | ||
7. Dziugas USA L.L.C. | Company code: 0400754292, address: Five greentree | Wholesale import, marketing of dairy products | |||||||
centre, ste. 104, 525 Route 73 North Marlon, NJ08053, | |||||||||
8. Dziugas Eesti OU | Company code: 14324189, address: Punane 56, Tallinn, | Wholesale import, sales and marketing of dairy | |||||||
Estonia | products | ||||||||
9. Dziugas Poland | Company code: 368496450, address: ul. Luki Wielke 5, | Activities | of | agents | trading | in | food | and | |
Warsaw, Poland | beverages | ||||||||
10. Baltic Holding, UAB | Company code: 302688114, address: Įgulos g. 18B -4, | IT services | |||||||
Klaipėda | |||||||||
11. Nepriklausoma tyrimų laboratorija, | Company code: 110824551, address: Narutavičių g. 4, | Laboratory and other tests of materials and | |||||||
UAB | Telšiai | analysis services | |||||||
12. Dziugas Deutschland GmbH | Company code: HRB 154342, address: Neuer Wall 41, | Marketing and product sales | |||||||
20354 | Hamburg , Germany | ||||||||
13. Dziugas Hungary Kft | Company code: 01-09-325932, address: 1064 Budapest, | Wholesale import, sales and marketing of dairy | |||||||
Podmaniczky u. 57.2 emelet 14, Hungary | products | ||||||||
14. Dziugas UK Ltd | Company code 11405400, address: 124 City Road , | Activities | of | agents | trading | in | food | and | |
London EC1V, Great Britain | beverages | ||||||||
15. Danutė Pažemeckienė | Virvytės 36, Telšiai | Rent of premises | |||||||
16. Monika Jasiulionienė | Beržų g. 2-52, Telšiai | Loan granted | |||||||
The Group | The Company | |||
31 12 2025 | 31 12 2024 | 31 12 2025 | 31 12 2024 | |
1)Sales | ||||
Sales of goods | ||||
To the subsidiary | ||||
Šilutės Rambynas ABF | - | - | 1.187 | 1.887 |
- | - | 1.187 | 1.887 | |
To other related parties | ||||
Klaipėdos pienas AB | 1.795 | 1.758 | 1.776 | 1.701 |
Žemaitijos pieno investicija AB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Čia Market UAB | 6.429 | 5.615 | 6.429 | 5.615 |
Dziugas USA LLC | - | - | - | - |
Dziugas UK Ltd | 9.282 | 4.733 | 9.282 | 4.733 |
Dziugas Deutschland GmbH | - | 0 | - | 0 |
Dziuugas Hungary Kft | 188 | 773 | 188 | 773 |
Dziugas Eesti OU | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Dziugas Poland | 2.662 | 2.022 | 2.662 | 2.022 |
Nepriklausoma tyrimų laboratorija UAB | 32 | 32 | 30 | 30 |
Muizas piens SIA | 716 | 645 | 716 | 645 |
21.106 | 15.578 | 21.085 | 15.519 | |
Sales of inventory and services | ||||
To the subsidiary | ||||
Šilutės Rambynas ABF | - | - | 133 | 54 |
- | - | 133 | 54 | |
To other related parties | ||||
Klaipėdos pienas AB | 640 | 650 | 640 | 650 |
Žemaitijos pieno investicija AB | 60 | 62 | 60 | 62 |
Samogitija UAB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Čia Market UAB | 535 | 420 | 524 | 409 |
Muizas piens SIA | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 |
Nepriklausoma tyrimų laboratorija UAB | 93 | 84 | 69 | 60 |
Dziugas UK Ltd | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Dziugas Deutschland GmbH | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Dziugas Hungary Kft | 5 | 12 | 5 | 12 |
Dziugas Eesti OU | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
Dziugas Poland | 17 | 52 | 17 | 52 |
Pažemeckienė Danutė | 530 | - | 530 | - |
1.893 | 1.293 | 1.858 | 1.258 | |
Total Sales: | 22.999 | 16.871 | 24.263 | 18.718 |
Dziugas UK Ltd | - | - | - | - | |
Dziugas Hungary Kft | 151 | 280 | 151 | 280 | |
Dziugas Deutschland GmbH | 48 | 43 | 48 | 43 | |
Dziugas Eesti OU | 342 | 440 | 342 | 440 | |
The Group | The Company | |||
Balances outstanding with related parties | ||||
31 12 2025 | 31 12 2024 | 31 12 2025 | 31 12 2024 | |
3) Accounts receivable and financial debts | ||||
Subsidiary | ||||
Šilutės Rambynas ABF | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | |
Other related parties | ||||
Samogitija UAB | - | 0 | - | 0 |
Čia Market UAB | 844 | 297 | 844 | 296 |
Klaipėdos pienas AB (including loan) | 208 | 1.210 | 198 | 1.190 |
Žemaitijos pieno investicija UAB | - | - | - | - |
Muizas piens SIA | 70 | 52 | 70 | 52 |
Dziugas Hungary Kft | 37 | 120 | 37 | 120 |
Dziugas Deutschland GmbH | - | - | - | - |
Dziugas Eesti Ou | - | - | - | - |
Dziugas Poland | 332 | 191 | 332 | 191 |
Dziugas UK Ltd | 1.104 | 1.062 | 1.104 | 1.062 |
2.595 | 2.932 | 2.585 | 2.911 | |
Total balances of receivables: | 2.595 | 2.932 | 2.585 | 2.911 |
The Group | The Company | |||
31 12 2025 | 31 12 2024 | 31 12 2025 | 31 12 2024 |
4) Balances of payables | ||||
Subsidiary | ||||
Šilutės Rambynas ABF | - | - | 1.346 | 1.037 |
- | - | 1.346 | 1.037 | |
Other related parties | ||||
Žemaitijos pieno investicija UAB | 508 | 427 | 508 | 427 |
Klaipėdos pienas AB | - | - | - | - |
Čia Market UAB | 0 | - | - | - |
Muizas piens SIA | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Samogitija UAB | 12 | - | 12 | - |
Nepriklausoma tyrimų laboratorija UAB | 451 | 372 | 420 | 339 |
Dziugas Poland | - | - | - | - |
Dziugas UK Ltd | - | - | - | - |
Dziugas USA LLC | - | - | - | - |
Dziugas Deutschland GmbH | - | - | - | - |
Dziugas Hungary Kft | - | - | - | - |
Dziugas Eesti OU | 25 | 47 | 25 | 46 |
996 | 846 | 965 | 812 | |
Total balances of payables: | 996 | 846 | 2.311 | 1.849 |