| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| A. Revenue | 89,917 | 70,649 |
| B. Other income | 1,561 | 932 |
| C. Raw materials and consumables used | -37,989 | -36,877 |
| D. Solar levy | -1,999 | -1,621 |
| E. Personnel expenses | -17,954 | -18,479 |
| F. Other expenses | -25,715 | -10,898 |
| EBITDA = (A+B+C+D+E+F) Earnings before interest taxes depreciation & amortisation (EBITDA) | 7,821 | 3,706 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 | |
| A. | Cash and cash equivalents | 8,437 | 5,838 |
| B. | Liquid assets with restriction on disposition | 5,914 | 7,140 |
| Liquid assets = (A+B) | Liquid assets | 14,352 | 12,978 |
| In EUR | 2024 | 2023 | |
| A. | Total comprehensive loss (in thousands EUR) | -9,433 | -459 |
| B. | Average number of shares (in thousands) | 59,825 | 59,608 |
| TCL per share = A/B | Total comprehensive loss (TCL) per share | -0.158 | -0.008 |
| Name of Alternative Performance Measure | Definitions | Rationale for using the Alternative Performance Measure |
| EBITDA | The Group defines EBITDA for a respective period as earnings on continuing operations for such period before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortisation. | EBITDA measures the Group’s operating performance net of financial burdens and amortisation, depreciation and impairment, which makes it possible to analyse performance regardless of any changes in interest bearing liabilities or the balance of noncurrent assets held by the Group, which, through depreciation and amortisation, may affect other performance measures. |
| Liquid assets | The Group defines Liquid assets for a respective period as sum all cash and cash equivalents, cash depostis with restrictions and liquide precious metals (not used as an invetory for an operation activities). | Liquid assets measure the Group’s value of bank account balances and liquid precious metals regardless of the restrictions imposed on the account by the bank. |
| Total comprehensive income/loss per share | The Group defines total comprehensive income/loss per share as a ration of TCI (TCL) and average number of ordinary shares issued. | Total comprehensive income/loss per share measure the leverage of TCI (TCL) per average number of ordinary share issued. The measure provides a comprehensive and holistic view of the Group’s financial performance taking into account not only the net income but also OCI. |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 8,437 | 5,838 |
| Cash with restriction on disposition | 5,914 | 7,140 |
| Liquid assets | 14,352 | 12,978 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Total liabilities | 212,771 | 207,920 |
| Less: Liquid assets | 14,352 | 12,978 |
| Net debt | 198,420 | 194,942 |
| Total equity | 60,408 | 69,767 |
| Net debt to equity ratio at 31 December | 3.285 | 2.794 |
| 2024 | 2023 | |
| Full Equity ratio | 22.0% | 25.1% |
| Adjusted Equity ratio (for bond governance) | 25.6% | 28.0% |
| In thousands of EUR | Engineering | New Energy | Technology | Investments | Operations and Maintenance | Other | Total for segments before elimination | Elimination | Consolidated financial information |
| External revenues from the sale of products, goods & services | 17,974 | 32,531 | 11,283 | 22,585 | 4,111 | 1,432 | 89,917 | 0 | 89,917 |
| Internal revenues from the sale of products, goods & services | 15,027 | 3,177 | 2,016 | 2,119 | 5,494 | 22,836 | 50,669 | -50,669 | 0 |
| Total revenues | 33,001 | 35,708 | 13,299 | 24,704 | 9,605 | 24,268 | 140,585 | -50,669 | 89,917 |
| Other external income | 48 | 186 | 671 | 252 | 83 | 321 | 1,561 | 0 | 1,561 |
| Raw materials and consumables used | -4,677 | -20,203 | -11,944 | -176 | -592 | -397 | -37,989 | 0 | -37,989 |
| Raw materials and consumables used within segments | -154 | -1,940 | -1,970 | -559 | -174 | -6 | -4,803 | 4,803 | 0 |
| Solar levy | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1,999 | 0 | 0 | -1,999 | 0 | -1,999 |
| Personnel expenses and other expenses | -14,558 | -7,829 | -1,422 | -1,978 | -5,410 | -12,471 | -43,669 | 0 | -43,669 |
| Personnel and other expenses within segments | -13,344 | -2,952 | -369 | -2,680 | -5,078 | -11,051 | -35,475 | 35,475 | 0 |
| EBITDA | 316 | 2,970 | -1,734 | 17,564 | -1,566 | 663 | 18,213 | -10,391 | 7,821 |
| External EBITDA | -1,213 | 4,684 | -1,411 | 18,684 | -1,808 | -11,115 | 7,821 | 0 | 7,821 |
| Depreciation | -60 | -984 | -64 | -8,346 | -148 | -1,303 | -10,904 | 0 | -10,904 |
| Impairment charges | -41 | 26 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 0 | 110 |
| Other gain (loss) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 417 | 417 | 0 | 417 |
| Gain (loss) on disposal of investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -450 | -450 | 0 | -450 |
| Profit/loss share in equity-accounted investees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 254 | 0 | 254 |
| Results from operating activities (EBIT) | 215 | 2,012 | -1,674 | 9,472 | -1,714 | -673 | 7,638 | -10,391 | -2,753 |
| Financial income | 706 | 1,553 | 30 | 1,249 | 1,053 | 11,135 | 15,726 | -15,114 | 612 |
| Financial expenses | -1,714 | -1,661 | -612 | -10,306 | -1,787 | -10,764 | -26,844 | 15,227 | -11,617 |
| Revaluation of derivatives | 0 | 0 | 0 | -66 | 0 | 0 | -66 | 0 | -66 |
| Profit/loss before taxation (EBT) | -793 | 1,904 | -2,256 | 349 | -2,449 | -302 | -3,546 | -10,279 | -13,824 |
| Income Tax (income and deferred) | 1,295 | -807 | 0 | 56 | -67 | 151 | 628 | 0 | 628 |
| Profit/loss after taxation | 502 | 1,097 | -2,256 | 405 | -2,515 | -150 | -2,917 | -10,279 | -13,196 |
| Other comprehensive income | 129 | 342 | 91 | 5,669 | -98 | -2,370 | 3,763 | 0 | 3,763 |
| Total comprehensive Income | 631 | 1,439 | -2,165 | 6,074 | -2,613 | -2,520 | 846 | -10,279 | -9,433 |
| Assets | 46,505 | 31,541 | 14,867 | 199,114 | 25,870 | 266,595 | 584,493 | -311,656 | 272,836 |
| Liabilities | -47,608 | -26,317 | -15,131 | -156,510 | -39,399 | -234,657 | -519,622 | 306,851 | -212,771 |
| Investments in JV accounted for by equity method | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,845 | 0 | 0 | 1,845 | 0 | 1,845 |
| Additions to non-current assets | 0 | 4,179 | 0 | 14,600 | 0 | 0 | 18,779 | 0 | 18,779 |
| In thousands of EUR | Engineering | New Energy | Technology | Investments | Operations and Maintenance | Other | Total for segments before elimination | Elimination | Consolidated financial information |
| External revenues from the sale of products, goods & services | 9,070 | 24,507 | 18,831 | 12,820 | 3,597 | 1,824 | 70,649 | 0 | 70,649 |
| Internal revenues from the sale of products, goods & services | 18,139 | 5,120 | 5,034 | 8,587 | 2,436 | 23,176 | 62,492 | -62,492 | 0 |
| Total revenues | 27,209 | 29,627 | 23,865 | 21,407 | 6,033 | 25,000 | 133,141 | -62,492 | 70,649 |
| Other external income | 36 | 82 | 19 | 8 | 30 | 757 | 932 | 0 | 932 |
| Raw materials and consumables used | -3,842 | -11,684 | -20,327 | -28 | -294 | -702 | -36,877 | 0 | -36,877 |
| Raw materials and consumables used within segments | -3,037 | -8,846 | -1,125 | 0 | -70 | 0 | -13,078 | 13,078 | 0 |
| Solar levy | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1,621 | 0 | 0 | -1,621 | 0 | -1,621 |
| Personnel expenses and other expenses | -8,158 | -6,116 | -1,398 | -2,979 | -4,350 | -6,376 | -29,377 | 0 | -29,377 |
| Personnel and other expenses within segments | -10,235 | -4,283 | -27 | -1,230 | -1,536 | -22,958 | -40,269 | 40,269 | 0 |
| EBITDA | 1,973 | -1,220 | 1,007 | 15,557 | -187 | -4,279 | 12,851 | -9,145 | 3,706 |
| External EBITDA | -2,894 | 6,789 | -2,875 | 8,200 | -1,017 | -4,497 | 3,706 | 0 | 3,706 |
| Depreciation | -99 | -1,828 | -61 | -7,288 | -498 | -1,270 | -11,044 | 0 | -11,044 |
| Impairment charges | 0 | -121 | -856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -977 | 0 | -977 |
| Other gain (loss) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,902 | 2,902 | 0 | 2,902 |
| Gain (loss) on disposal of investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit/loss share in equity-accounted investees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 217 | 0 | 217 |
| Results from operating activities (EBIT) | 1,874 | -3,168 | 90 | 8,486 | -685 | -2,647 | 3,949 | -9,145 | -5,196 |
| Financial income | 132 | 531 | 25 | 1,632 | 1,111 | 13,562 | 16,993 | -16,250 | 743 |
| Interest expense | -1,566 | -1,065 | -765 | -8,441 | -1,580 | -14,020 | -27,437 | 16,003 | -11,434 |
| Financial espenses | -338 | 15 | -342 | -779 | -5 | 1,228 | -221 | 0 | -221 |
| Revaluation of derivatives | 0 | 0 | 0 | -115 | 0 | -79 | -194 | 0 | -194 |
| Profit/loss before taxation (EBT) | 102 | -3,687 | -992 | 783 | -1,159 | -1,957 | -6,910 | -9,392 | -16,302 |
| Income Tax (income and deferred) | 1,172 | -133 | 0 | -744 | -9 | 266 | 552 | 0 | 552 |
| Profit/loss after taxation | 1,274 | -3,821 | -992 | 39 | -1,168 | -1,690 | -6,358 | -9,392 | -15,750 |
| Other comprehensive income | -158 | -198 | -198 | 12,773 | 223 | 2,849 | 15,291 | 0 | 15,291 |
| Total comprehensive Income | 1,116 | -4,019 | -1,190 | 12,812 | -945 | 1,159 | 8,933 | -9,392 | -459 |
| Assets | 43,504 | 46,422 | 22,172 | 190,985 | 19,095 | 224,056 | 546,234 | -268,810 | 277,424 |
| Liabilities | -45,252 | -36,309 | -18,973 | -152,202 | -29,929 | -190,552 | -473,217 | 265,297 | -207,920 |
| Investments in JV accounted for by equity method | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,823 | 0 | 0 | 1,823 | 0 | 1,823 |
| Additions to non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38,859 | 0 | 0 | 38,859 | 0 | 38,859 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| European Commodity Clearing Luxembourg | 4,727 | 11,664 |
| Polskie Sieci Elektroenergetyczne S.A. | 20,747 | 8,328 |
| OTE, a.s. | 1,429 | 9,748 |
| Total revenue from customers over 10% of total revenues | 26,904 | 29,739 |
| Total revenue | 89,917 | 70,649 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| The Czech Republic | 40,233 | 45,017 |
| Hungary | 58,753 | 56,736 |
| Romania | 62,394 | 53,653 |
| Poland | 28,119 | 25,765 |
| Australia | 18,025 | 34,126 |
| The Slovak Republic | 9,272 | 9,618 |
| Netherlands | 93 | 87 |
| Total | 216,890 | 225,003 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Joint ventures | Joint ventures | |
| Carrying amount at 1 January | 1,823 | 1,635 |
| Share of profit of joint ventures | 254 | 217 |
| Share of other comprehensive income of joint ventures | -231 | 29 |
| Dividends received from joint ventures | 0 | -59 |
| Carrying amount at 31 December | 1,845 | 1,823 |
| In thousands of EUR | Photon SK SPV 1 | Solarpark Myjava | Solarpark Polianka | Total |
| Definition | joint venture | joint venture | joint venture | |
| Share | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| Equity of the entity | 1,324 | 1,049 | 1,319 | 3,691 |
| Share on equity | 662 | 524 | 659 | 1,845 |
| Net profit | 175 | 174 | 159 | 508 |
| Share of profit | 87 | 87 | 79 | 254 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 119 | 117 | 114 | 350 |
| Current assets | 210 | 215 | 202 | 627 |
| Long-term assets | 1,684 | 1,198 | 1,767 | 4,649 |
| Current liabilities (financial) | -231 | -118 | -205 | -554 |
| Long-term liabilities (financial) | -24 | 0 | -131 | -155 |
| Depreciation | -92 | -101 | -90 | -283 |
| Interest expense | -7 | -4 | -10 | -22 |
| Revenues | 263 | 288 | 260 | 811 |
| Other comprehensive income | -75 | -83 | -74 | -231 |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total comprehensive income (loss) | 13 | 4 | 5 | 22 |
| In thousands of EUR | Photon SK SPV 1 | Solarpark Myjava | Solarpark Polianka | Total |
| Definition | joint venture | joint venture | joint venture | |
| Share | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| Equity of the entity | 1,298 | 1,040 | 1,308 | 3,646 |
| Share on equity | 649 | 520 | 654 | 1,823 |
| Net profit | -143 | -163 | -128 | -434 |
| Share of profit | -72 | -81 | -64 | -217 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 90 | 96 | 77 | 263 |
| Current assets | 178 | 188 | 163 | 529 |
| Long-term assets | 1,831 | 1,363 | 1,909 | 5,102 |
| Current liabilities (financial) | -217 | -217 | -188 | -622 |
| Long-term liabilities (financial) | -159 | -34 | -253 | -446 |
| Depreciation | 97 | 108 | 108 | 313 |
| Interest expense | 11 | 8 | 13 | 33 |
| Revenues | -251 | -277 | -249 | -777 |
| Other comprehensive income | -4 | -2 | -7 | -13 |
| Dividends paid | -33 | -12 | -14 | -59 |
| Total comprehensive income (loss) | 96 | 117 | 102 | 314 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| At a point of time | 11,283 | 18,831 |
| Over time | 77,043 | 50,458 |
| Total revenue from contracts with customers | 88,327 | 69,289 |
| Compensations for sales from electricity generation | 1,590 | 1,360 |
| Total revenue | 89,917 | 70,649 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Sale of goods and technologies | 11,283 | 18,831 |
| Sale of electricity and certificates | 23,115 | 20,047 |
| Revenues from capacity market contracts | 20,062 | 7,642 |
| Revenues from EPC contracts | 16,426 | 9,070 |
| Revenues from electricity trading and balancing | 11,357 | 7,955 |
| Rendering of services | 6,084 | 5,744 |
| Total revenue from contracts with customers | 88,327 | 69,289 |
| Compensations for sales from electricity generation | 1,590 | 1,360 |
| Total revenue | 89,917 | 70,649 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Czech Republic | 26,300 | 30,256 |
| Hungary | 15,646 | 17,483 |
| Poland | 23,261 | 8,590 |
| Australia | 9,461 | 8,373 |
| Romania | 5,181 | 3,033 |
| Slovak Republic | 577 | 820 |
| Germany | 174 | 734 |
| New Zealand | 7,390 | 0 |
| Other | 337 | 0 |
| Total revenue from contracts with customers | 88,327 | 69,289 |
| Compensations for sales from electricity generation – Slovak Republic | 1,590 | 1,360 |
| Total revenue | 89,917 | 70,649 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Goods (modules, inverters, etc.) | -20,169 | -23,068 |
| Electricity purchased | -4,297 | -8,649 |
| Demand side response | -12,470 | -3,876 |
| Material consumed | -1,053 | -1,284 |
| Raw materials and consumables used | -37,989 | -36,877 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| 20%/21% solar levy | -1,999 | -1,621 |
| Solar levy | -1,999 | -1,621 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Wages and salaries | -14,617 | -15,377 |
| Social and health insurance | -2,984 | -2,825 |
| Pension costs | -353 | -277 |
| Personnel expenses | -17,954 | -18,479 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| 3rd party services (other than below) received | -5,196 | -1,129 |
| Construction subcontractors -services | -6,877 | -2,982 |
| Warehousing and Freight | -755 | -959 |
| Legal costs | -761 | -962 |
| Balancing/scheduling/service costs | -623 | -839 |
| Accounting services | -1,362 | -441 |
| Office costs and IT services | -637 | -266 |
| Consulting services | -4,823 | -417 |
| Insurance | -708 | -533 |
| Travel & Accommodation costs | -645 | -624 |
| Cars – fuel and maintenance | -636 | -475 |
| Audit costs | -584 | -634 |
| Projects write off | -78 | -99 |
| Low value / short term leases | -145 | -24 |
| Administrative bank charges | -471 | -241 |
| Unclaimed and non-deductible VAT | -263 | -57 |
| Contactual penalties and other fines | -705 | -113 |
| Miscellaneous | -445 | -104 |
| Total Other expenses | -25,715 | -10,898 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Net impairment losses on financial and contract assets | 155 | -927 |
| Write off receivables | -45 | -50 |
| Total Impairment charges | 110 | -977 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Interest revenue calculated using the effective interest method* | 354 | 465 |
| Gains from financial assets sold/liabilities purchased | 258 | 278 |
| Financial income | 612 | 743 |
| Interest expense on loans & borrowings calc. using effective interest method | -11,543 | -11,434 |
| Foreign exchange gains and losses (net) | -75 | -221 |
| Financial expense | -11,617 | -11,655 |
| Gains less losses on derecognition of financial liabilities recognised at amortised costs | 0 | 0 |
| Net result from revaluation of trading derivatives/revaluation of other investments | -66 | -194 |
| Revaluation of derivatives | -66 | -194 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Current tax expense | ||
| Current year | -2,494 | -2,269 |
| Deferred tax expense | ||
| Deferred tax on temporary differences | 3,122 | 2,821 |
| Total tax expense | 628 | 552 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Profit (+)/ Loss (-) before income tax | -13,824 | -16,303 |
| Theoretical tax return / charge (25.8%/25%) | 3,567 | 4,076 |
| Effects of different tax rates in other countries | -1,300 | -1,375 |
| Unrecognised tax losses of the period | -2,880 | -4,482 |
| Use of prior year losses (previously not recognised) | 819 | 511 |
| Recognition of deferred tax assets previously not recognised | 424 | 1,826 |
| Permanent differences | -1 | -4 |
| Total tax expense | 628 | 552 |
| In thousands of EUR | Land | Photovoltaic power plant | Other equipment | In progress | Total |
| Net carrying amounts | |||||
| Gross revalued amount at 1 January 2023 | 5,318 | 182,230 | 2,550 | 28,108 | 218,206 |
| Accumulated depreciation at 1 January 2023 | 0 | -71,627 | -1,030 | 0 | -72,657 |
| Net carrying amounts 1 January 2023 | 5,318 | 110,603 | 1,520 | 28,108 | 145,549 |
| Other Additions/Transfers | 1,015 | 23,815 | 1,237 | -6,642 | 19,425 |
| Acquisition of subsidiary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Revaluation increase (note 29) | 0 | 14,461 | 0 | 0 | 14,461 |
| Disposal of property, plant and equipment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation for the year | 0 | -7,288 | -806 | 0 | -8,094 |
| Effect of movements in exchange rates | 0 | 1,170 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 |
| Net carrying amounts | |||||
| Gross revalued amount at 31 December 2023 | 6,333 | 221,676 | 3,787 | 21,466 | 253,262 |
| Accumulated depreciation at 31 December 2023 | 0 | -78,915 | -1,836 | 0 | -80,751 |
| Net carrying amounts 31 December 2023 | 6,333 | 142,761 | 1,951 | 21,466 | 172,511 |
| Net carrying amounts 1 January 2024 | 6,333 | 142,761 | 1,951 | 21,466 | 172,511 |
| Other Additions/Transfers | 181 | 10,493 | 0 | -7,218 | 3,456 |
| Revaluation increase (note 29) | 0 | 6,983 | 0 | 0 | 6,983 |
| Assets classified held for sale and other disposals | 0 | -13,764 | 0 | -1,032 | -14,796 |
| Depreciation for the year | 0 | -8,346 | -505 | 0 | -8,851 |
| Effect of movements in exchange rates | 0 | -244 | 0 | 0 | -244 |
| Net carrying amounts | |||||
| Gross revalued amount at 31 December 2024 | 6,514 | 225,144 | 3,787 | 13,216 | 248,660 |
| Accumulated depreciation at 31 December 2024 | 0 | -87,261 | -2,341 | 0 | -89,602 |
| Net carrying amounts 31 December 2024 | 6,514 | 137,883 | 1,446 | 13,216 | 159,058 |
| In thousands of EUR | kWp | Original costs less accumulated depreciation as at | Revalued amount less accumulated depreciation as at | Original costs less accumulated depreciation as at | Revalued amount less accumulated depreciation as at | |
| Country | 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2023 | 31 December 2023 | ||
| CZ | Breclav | 347 | 306 | 849 | 312 | 727 |
| CZ | Mostkovice | 926 | 671 | 2,135 | 678 | 2,437 |
| CZ | Svatoslav | 1,231 | 873 | 2,487 | 886 | 2,960 |
| CZ | Slavkov | 1,159 | 1,015 | 2,692 | 1,026 | 3,036 |
| CZ | Zvikov | 2,031 | 1,468 | 5,300 | 1,482 | 5,660 |
| CZ | Dolni Dvoriste | 1,645 | 1,298 | 3,855 | 1,311 | 4,167 |
| CZ | Radvanice | 2,305 | 1,863 | 5,570 | 1,894 | 6,483 |
| CZ | Komorovice | 2,354 | 1,784 | 5,739 | 1,798 | 6,024 |
| CZ | Zdice 1 | 1,499 | 1,131 | 3,842 | 1,139 | 4,078 |
| CZ | Zdice 2 | 1,499 | 1,164 | 3,543 | 1,177 | 3,948 |
| SK | Blatna | 700 | 822 | 639 | 829 | 734 |
| SK | Mokra Luka II | 963 | 1,023 | 1,147 | 1,031 | 1,141 |
| SK | Mokra Luka III | 963 | 1,006 | 1,088 | 1,012 | 998 |
| SK | Jovice V | 979 | 931 | 835 | 941 | 925 |
| SK | Jovice VI | 979 | 931 | 836 | 940 | 901 |
| SK | Babina II | 999 | 1,125 | 770 | 1,137 | 929 |
| SK | Babina III | 999 | 1,131 | 798 | 1,143 | 923 |
| SK | Prsa | 999 | 1,157 | 947 | 1,165 | 1,076 |
| HU | Fertod I | 528 | 454 | 524 | 458 | 553 |
| HU | Tiszakecske | 5,512 | 3,224 | 5,705 | 3,253 | 5,474 |
| HU | Almasfuzito | 5,494 | 3,122 | 5,698 | 3,146 | 5,533 |
| HU | Nagyecsed | 2,067 | 1,289 | 2,080 | 1,299 | 2,047 |
| HU | Fertod II | 3,487 | 2,201 | 3,421 | 2,221 | 3,853 |
| HU | Kunszentmarton I | 1,394 | 963 | 1,433 | 972 | 1,986 |
| HU | Taszar | 2,103 | 1,416 | 2,213 | 1,428 | 2,809 |
| HU | Monor | 5,552 | 3,002 | 5,929 | 3,026 | 7,025 |
| HU | Tata | 5,375 | 4,114 | 6,240 | 4,146 | 7,731 |
| HU | Malyi | 2,085 | 1,742 | 2,124 | 1,755 | 2,742 |
| HU | Kunszentmarton II | 1,386 | 985 | 1,544 | 992 | 1,477 |
| HU | Puszpokladany | 14,118 | 9,224 | 13,403 | 9,284 | 12,971 |
| HU | Tolna 1 | 1,358 | 937 | 1,125 | 941 | 814 |
| HU | Facankert | 1,358 | 975 | 1,087 | 979 | 740 |
| HU | Nagykata BTM | 658 | 427 | 893 | N/A | N/A |
| RO | Siria | 5,691 | 3,684 | 5,421 | 3,706 | 4,965 |
| RO | Calafat | 6,028 | 4,344 | 6,099 | 4,370 | 5,786 |
| RO | Holloway | 9,460 | 6,240 | 8,042 | 6,278 | 7,932 |
| RO | Sahateni | 7,112 | 4,346 | 6,961 | 4,372 | 6,411 |
| RO | Faget | 3,178 | 1,912 | 2,990 | 1,924 | 2,966 |
| RO | Faget 2 | 3,931 | 3,196 | 3,566 | 3,215 | 3,589 |
| RO | Faget 3 | 7,513 | 3,987 | 6,526 | N/A | N/A |
| RO | Bocsa | 3,788 | 2,250 | 3,556 | N/A | N/A |
| RO | Magureni | 1,698 | 1,095 | 1,235 | N/A | N/A |
| RO | Sarulesti | 3,197 | 2,598 | 3,382 | N/A | N/A |
| AUS | Leeton and Fivebough | 14,522 | 0 | 0 | 11,194 | 14,020 |
| 141,170 | 87,424 | 144,267 | 88,858 | 148,571 | ||
| In thousands of EUR | Land | Buildings | Vehicles | Total |
| Carrying amount as at 1 January 2023 | 1,780 | 1,463 | 205 | 3,448 |
| Additions | 191 | 2,288 | 296 | 2,775 |
| Depreciation charge | -131 | -840 | -146 | -1,116 |
| Disposals | 0 | 0 | -57 | -57 |
| Effect of translation to presentation currency | 15 | -118 | 45 | -59 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2023 | 1,855 | 2,793 | 342 | 4,990 |
| Additions | 1,215 | 6 | 0 | 1,221 |
| Depreciation charge | -192 | -870 | -8 | -1,070 |
| Disposals | 0 | -4 | -299 | -4 |
| Change of classification | 0 | -43 | 0 | -43 |
| Effect of translation to presentation currency | 304 | 158 | -3 | 258 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2024 | 3,183 | 2,040 | 32 | 5,353 |
| In thousands of EUR | 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2023 |
| Short-term lease liabilities | 945 | 943 |
| Long-term lease liabilities | 4,488 | 4,181 |
| 5,433 | 5,124 |
| In thousands of EUR | Goodwill | Total |
| Carrying amount as at 1 January 2022 | 0 | 0 |
| Acquisition of subsidiary | 15,466 | 15,466 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2022 | 15,466 | 15,466 |
| Effect of the PPA adjustment | -194 | -194 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2022 restated | 15,272 | 15,272 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2022 restated | 15,272 | 15,272 |
| Cost | 15,272 | 15,272 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2023 | 15,272 | 15,272 |
| Cost | 15,272 | 15,272 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2024 | 15,272 | 15,272 |
| In thousands of EUR | 31 De- cember 2022 | Chan ge | 31 December 2022 restated |
| Total net assets ac- quired | 1,445 | -461 | 984 |
| Capacity market contracts | 6,047 | -589 | 5,458 |
| SW revaluation up- lift | 0 | 671 | 671 |
| Deferred tax liabil- ity | -1,149 | 112 | -1,037 |
| Goodwill arising from the acquisi- tion | 15,005 | 267 | 15,272 |
| Total net assets acquired | 21,349 | 0 | 21,349 |
| In thousands of EUR | Intangible assets in course of development | Software | Capacity market contracts | Total |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2022 | 512 | 1,571 | 5,458 | 7,541 |
| Additions/transfers | 1,135 | 1,366 | 0 | 2,501 |
| Acquisition of subsidiary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Amortisation charge | 0 | -508 | -1,325 | -1,833 |
| Effect of movements in exchange rates | 49 | -135 | -61 | -147 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2023 | 1,696 | 2,294 | 4,072 | 8,062 |
| Cost | 1,696 | 4,595 | 5,458 | 11,749 |
| Accumulated amortisation | 0 | -2,166 | -1,325 | -3,491 |
| Effect of movements in exchange rates | 0 | -135 | -61 | -196 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2023 | 1,696 | 2,294 | 4,072 | 8,062 |
| Additions/transfers | 3,275 | 244 | 0 | 3,520 |
| Amortisation charge | 0 | -644 | -340 | -983 |
| Effect of movements in exchange rates | -1 | -63 | 100 | 36 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2024 | 4,970 | 1,831 | 3,832 | 10,635 |
| Cost | 4,970 | 4,839 | 5,458 | 15,268 |
| Accumulated amortisation | 0 | -2,810 | -1,665 | -4,474 |
| Effect of movements in exchange rates | 0 | -198 | 39 | -159 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December 2024 | 4,970 | 1,831 | 3,832 | 10,635 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Other financial investments | ||
| Other financial assets at FVTPL | 5,006 | 5,922 |
| Other financial assets at FVOCI | 12,264 | 11,099 |
| Total non-current financial assets | 17,271 | 17,021 |
| In thousands of EUR | Other financial assets at FVTPL | Other financial assets at FVOCI | Total |
| Other financial investments | |||
| Corporate shares | 0 | 12,264 | 12,264 |
| Convertible note* | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Share options | 5,066 | 0 | 5,066 |
| Total Other financial investments at 31 December 2024 | 5,006 | 12,264 | 17,271 |
| In thousands of EUR | Other financial assets at FVTPL | Other financial assets at FVOCI | Total |
| Other financial investments | |||
| Corporate shares | 0 | 11,099 | 11,099 |
| Convertible note | 1,332 | 0 | 1,332 |
| Share options | 4,590 | 0 | 4,590 |
| Total Other financial investments at 31 December 2023 | 5,922 | 11,099 | 17,021 |
| In thousands of EUR | Fair value at 31 December 2024 | Dividend income recognised for the year |
| Other financial assets at FVOCI | ||
| Investment in RayGen Resources Pty Ltd ordinary shares | 6,724 | 0 |
| Investment in RayGen Resources Pty Ltd preference shares | 4,858 | 0 |
| Investment in ValueTech Fund shares | 682 | 0 |
| Total Other financial assets at FVOCI | 12,264 | 0 |
| In thousands of EUR | Fair value at 31 December 2023 | Dividend income recognised for the year |
| Other financial assets at FVOCI | ||
| Investment in RayGen Resources Pty Ltd ordinary shares | 6,934 | 0 |
| Investment in RayGen Resources Pty Ltd preference shares | 3,527 | 0 |
| Investment in ValueTech Fund shares | 637 | 0 |
| Total Other financial assets at FVOCI | 11,099 | 0 |
| In thousands of EUR | Valuetech | Investment in RayGen Resources Pty Ltd | Total |
| Other financial assets at FVOCI as at 1 January 2023 | 605 | 5,513 | 6,118 |
| Revaluation recognised in OCI | -16 | 5,271 | 5,255 |
| Fx impact | 48 | -322 | -274 |
| Derecognition (change of consolidation method) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other financial assets at FVOCI as at 31 December 2023 | 637 | 10,462 | 11,099 |
| Revaluation recognised in OCI | 45 | -316 | -271 |
| Fx impact | 1 | -2 | -1 |
| Addition (change of consolidation method) | 0 | 1,438 | 1,438 |
| Other financial assets at FVOCI as at 31 December 2024 | 682 | 11,582 | 12,264 |
| In thousands of EUR | Balance as at 1 January 2023 | Recognized in profit or loss | Recognized in OCI of which Fx translation | Recognized in OCI of which DT from revaluation | Balance as at 31 December 2023 | Recognized in profit or loss | Recognized in OCI of which Fx translation | Recognized in OCI of which DT from revaluation | Balance as at 31 December 2024 |
| Accumulated tax losses carried forward | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | -95 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Internal margins eliminated | 1,506 | 1,256 | -79 | 0 | 2,683 | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | 4,417 |
| Total recognised deferred tax asset | 1,601 | 1,256 | -79 | 0 | 2,778 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 | 4,417 |
| Internal margins eliminated | 69 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 173 |
| Accumulated tax losses carried forward | 183 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 386 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 611 |
| Revaluation reserve – Derivatives | -462 | 0 | 0 | -168 | -630 | 0 | 0 | -179 | -809 |
| Intangible assets | -1,037 | 263 | 0 | 151 | -623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -623 |
| Property, plant and equipment | -9,766 | 1,047 | -367 | -1,238 | -10,324 | 1,153 | 0 | -323 | -9,494 |
| Net deferred tax asset/(liability) | -9,412 | 2,821 | -446 | -1,255 | -8,292 | 3,069 | 0 | -502 | -5,724 |
| Recognised deferred tax asset | 1,601 | 1,256 | -79 | 0 | 2,778 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 | 4,417 |
| Recognised deferred tax liability | -11,013 | 1,565 | -367 | -1,255 | -11,070 | 1,430 | 0 | -502 | -10,141 |
| In thousands of EUR | Note | 2024 | 2023 |
| Unrecognised deferred tax asset resulting from: | |||
| Provisions and other temporary differences | 446 | 373 | |
| Accumulated tax losses | 27,036 | 23,835 | |
| Unrecognised deferred tax asset | 27,482 | 24,231 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Goods | 3,923 | 12,966 |
| Spare parts | 2,451 | 1,127 |
| Work in progress projects | 371 | 0 |
| Inventories | 6,745 | 14,093 |
| In thousands of EUR | Note | 2024 | 2023 |
| Trade receivables (gross) | 10,333 | 6,170 | |
| Other than trade receivables | 7,120 | 3,221 | |
| Loans provided to related parties | 39 | 2,826 | 2,815 |
| Other financial asset at FVPL | 1,100 | 0 | |
| Fair value of derivatives | 35 | 1,653 | 2,012 |
| Less credit loss allowance | -1,463 | -1,300 | |
| Advances paid (deposits) – current and non current | 875 | 0 | |
| Total financial assets with trade and other receivables | 22,444 | 12,918 | |
| Advances paid – current and non current | 3,688 | 2,851 | |
| VAT receivables | 6,629 | 6,567 | |
| Total non-financial assets with trade and other receivables | 10,317 | 9,418 | |
| Total trade and other receivables, loans to related parties | 32,761 | 22,336 |
| 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2023 | |||||||
| In thousands of EUR | Loss rate | Gross | Lifetime ECL | Net | Loss rate | Gross | Lifetime ECL | Net |
| Trade receivables | ||||||||
| Current | 0.10% | 6,529 | -7 | 6,522 | 0.10% | 2,982 | -3 | 2,979 |
| Less than 30 days overdue | 0.50% | 1,557 | -8 | 1,549 | 0.50% | 485 | -2 | 483 |
| 30 to 90 days overdue | 1.50% | 192 | -3 | 189 | 1.50% | 370 | -6 | 364 |
| 90 to 360 days overdue | 2.00% | 406 | -8 | 398 | 2% | 581 | -12 | 569 |
| Over 360 days overdue | 100.00% | 276 | -276 | 0 | 100% | 272 | -272 | 0 |
| Specific allowance | 85.00% | 1,373 | -1,162 | 212 | 85% | 1,170 | -1,005 | 165 |
| Total for trade receivables | 10,333 | -1,463 | 8,871 | 5,860 | -1,300 | 4,560 | ||
| Other receivables | 0.10% | 310 | 0 | 310 | ||||
| Total | 10,333 | -1,463 | 8,871 | 6,170 | -1,300 | 4,870 | ||
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Allowance for credit losses on trade and other receivables as at 1 January | 1,300 | 1,047 |
| New originated | 203 | 517 |
| Released due to write off | 0 | -2 |
| Changes in estimates and assumptions | 0 | -153 |
| Total credit loss allowance exchange in profit or loss for the period | 1,503 | 1,409 |
| Foreign exchange movements | -40 | -109 |
| Allowance for credit losses on trade and other receivables as at 31 December | -1,463 | 1,300 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Current contract assets from contracts with customers | 1,804 | 855 |
| Loss allowance | 0 | 0 |
| Total current contract assets | 1,804 | 855 |
| Contract liabilities – advances from customers | 2,595 | 662 |
| Total current contract liabilities | 2,595 | 662 |
| 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2023 | |||||||
| In thousands of EUR | Loss rate | Gross carrying amount | Lifetime ECL | Net carrying value | Loss rate | Gross Lifetime carrying amount | carrying ECL | Net value |
| Contract assets | ||||||||
| Outstanding as unbilled for less than 90 days | 0.03% | 1,804 | 0 | 1,804 | 0.03% | 855 | 0 | 855 |
| Total | 0.03% | 1,804 | 0 | 1,804 | 0.03% | 855 | 0 | 855 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 8,437 | 5,838 |
| Cash with restriction on disposition | 5,914 | 7,140 |
| Liquid assets* | 14,352 | 12,978 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Asset held for sale | 2,050 | 659 |
| Liquid assets | 2,050 | 659 |
| In thousands of EUR | 31 October 2024 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 |
| Property, plant and equipment | 12,674 |
| Trade and other receivables | 61 |
| Trade and other payables | -50 |
| Loans and borrowings | -4,680 |
| Other liabilities | -927 |
| Net assets of subsidiary | 7,078 |
| Less: non-controlling interest | 0 |
| Carrying amount of disposed net assets | 7,078 |
| In thousands of EUR | 31 October 2024 |
| Total disposal consideration | 5,955 |
| Less: fair value of receivable arising on disposal | 0 |
| Less: cash and cash equivalents in disposed subsidiary | 0 |
| Cash inflow on disposal | 5,955 |
| In thousands of EUR | Gain (loss) on disposal of subsidiary |
| Consideration for disposal of the subsidiary | 5,955 |
| Carrying amount of disposed net assets, net of non-controlling interest | -7,078 |
| Cumulative currency translation reserve on foreign operation recycled from other comprehensive income to profit or loss | 76 |
| Costs related to the sale of subsidiaries | -503 |
| Gain (loss) on disposal of subsidiaries | -1,551 |
| In shares | 2024 | 2023 |
| On issue at 1 January | 61,238,521 | 60,000,000 |
| On issue at 31 December – fully paid | 61,238,521 | 61,238,52 |
| In thousands of EUR | Ordinary shares | Share premium | Treasury shares | Total |
| At 1 January 2023 | 600 | 40,524 | -139 | 40,985 |
| Treasury shares allocated to employees | 0 | 175 | -175 | 0 |
| Other movement | 0 | 0 | -513 | -513 |
| Acquisition of subsidiary (note 9) | 12 | -12 | 0 | 0 |
| Treasury shares allocated to qualified investors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| At 31 December 2023 | 612 | 40,687 | -827 | 40,472 |
| Treasury shares allocated to employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other movement | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Acquisition of subsidiary (note 9) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Treasury shares allocated to qualified investors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other transactions with owners in their capacity as owners | 0 | 42 | 3 | 45 |
| At 31 December 2024 | 612 | 40,729 | -824 | 40,517 |
| Shareholder | No. of shares | % of capital | No. of votes at Shareholders Meeting | % of votes at Shareholders Meeting |
| Solar Future Cooperatief U.A. | 21,748,075 | 35.51% | 21,748,075 | 36.29% |
| Solar Power to the People Cooperatief U.A. | 19,694,640 | 32.16% | 19,694,640 | 32.86% |
| Tomala Investments ASI Sp. z o.o. | 2,288,537 | 3.74% | 2,288,537 | 3.82% |
| Photon Energy N.V. | 1,304,862 | 2.13% | 0 | 0% |
| Free float | 16,202,407 | 26.46% | 16,202,407 | 27.03% |
| Total | 61,238,521 | 100% | 59,933,659 | 100% |
| Shareholder | No. of shares | % of capital | No. of votes at Shareholders Meeting | % of votes at Shareholders Meeting |
| Solar Future Cooperatief U.A. | 21,769,075 | 35.55% | 21,769,075 | 36.44% |
| Solar Power to the People Cooperatief U.A. | 20,057,485 | 32.75% | 20,057,485 | 33.57% |
| Tomala Investments ASI Sp. z o.o. | 2,288,537 | 3.74% | 2,288,537 | 3.83% |
| Photon Energy N.V. | 1,491,781 | 2.44% | 0 | 0% |
| Free float | 15,631,643 | 25.52% | 15,631,643 | 26.16% |
| Total | 61,238,521 | 100% | 59,746,740 | 100% |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Legal reserve fund | 13 | 13 |
| Revaluation reserve | 58,315 | 55,668 |
| Currency translation reserve | -739 | 1,933 |
| Hedging reserve | 83 | 359 |
| Other capital funds | -12 | 38 |
| Total reserves | 57,660 | 58,011 |
| In thousands of EUR | Revaluation reserve – PPE | Revaluation reserve – Other financial investments | Revaluation reserve total |
| Balance as at 1 January 2023 | 35,064 | 3,262 | 38,327 |
| Increase of revaluation reserve (note 18) | 14,461 | 5,255 | 19,716 |
| Increase of revaluation reserve – deferred tax recognised | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Share on increase on revaluation of properties – JV | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Move from revaluation reserve to retained earnings | -2,375 | 0 | -2,375 |
| Other movements | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 47,150 | 8,517 | 55,668 |
| Increase of revaluation reserve (note 18) | 6,983 | -271 | 6,712 |
| Increase of revaluation reserve – deferred tax recognised | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Share on increase on revaluation of properties – JV | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Move from revaluation reserve to retained earnings | -4,065 | 0 | -4,065 |
| Other movements | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Balance as at 31 December 2024 | 50,068 | 8,246 | 58,315 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Balance at beginning of year | 1,933 | 2,363 |
| Foreign currency differences arising from the translation of financial statements and foreign exchange gains or losses arising from net investments | -2,673 | -430 |
| Balance at end of year | -740 | 1,933 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Balance at beginning of year | 359 | 4,355 |
| Change in fair value of hedging derivatives – fully consolidated entities (note 36) | -276 | -3,996 |
| Share on change in fair value of hedging derivatives of JV | 0 | 0 |
| Balance at end of year | 83 | 359 |
| In EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Basic earnings per share | -0.221 | -0.2642 |
| Diluted earnings per share | -0.221 | -0.2642 |
| Total comprehensive income per share | ||
| Basic TCI per share* | -0.158 | -0.0077 |
| Diluted TCI per share | -0.158 | -0.0077 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||
| Issued bonds | 78,321 | 78,539 |
| Long-term secured bank loans | 72,205 | 82,073 |
| Long term lease liability | 4,488 | 4,181 |
| Long-term portion of other loans | 0 | 208 |
| Total | 155,014 | 165,001 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Issued bonds | 537 | 529 |
| Current portion of long-term secured bank loans, including accrued interest | 17,920 | 12,878 |
| Short-term lease liability | 945 | 943 |
| Loans from related parties | 272 | 0 |
| Total | 19,674 | 14,350 |
| Total loans & borrowings | 174,688 | 179,351 |
| In thousands of EUR | Borrowings | Issued bonds | Lease liabilities | Other liabilities from financing activities | Total |
| Liabilities from financing activities at 1 January 2023 | 65,705 | 80,181 | 3,626 | 230 | 149,742 |
| Cash flows | |||||
| Loan drawdowns / New issues of bonds | 38,710 | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | 41,210 |
| Placement costs paid | 0 | -75 | 0 | 0 | -75 |
| Repayments of principal | -8,550 | -3,146 | -1,177 | -22 | -12,895 |
| Repurchase of bond | 0 | -615 | 0 | 0 | -615 |
| Interest payments | -5,874 | -5,352 | -208 | 0 | -11,434 |
| Non-cash changes | |||||
| Interest expense, including capitalized interest | 5,739 | 5,608 | 208 | 0 | 11,556 |
| New leasing contracts | 0 | 0 | 2,775 | 0 | 2,775 |
| Foreign exchange adjustments | 605 | -33 | -100 | 0 | 472 |
| Liabilities from financing activities at 31 December 2023 | 94,951 | 79,068 | 5,124 | 208 | 179,351 |
| Cash flows | |||||
| Loan drawdowns / New issues of bond | 11,359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,359 |
| Placement costs paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Repayments of principal | -7,877 | 0 | -1,219 | 0 | -9,096 |
| Repurchase of bond | 0 | -465 | 0 | 0 | -465 |
| Interest payments | -6,114 | -5,160 | -269 | 0 | -11,543 |
| Non-cash changes | |||||
| Interest expense, including capitalized interest | 5,899 | 5,375 | 269 | 0 | 11,543 |
| Other non-cash movements* | -4,680 | 0 | 1,528 | 64 | -3,088 |
| Foreign exchange adjustments | -3,413 | 40 | 0 | 0 | -3,373 |
| Liabilities from financing activities at 31 December 2024 | 90,125 | 78,858 | 5,433 | 272 | 174,688 |
| 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2023 | |||||||
| Portfolio | Bank | Currency | Nominal interest rate | Year of maturity | Credit limit | Utilised | Credit limit | Utilised |
| Czech | Secured bank loan (Unicredit) | CZK | 3M PRIBOR + 1.9% | 31.12.2029 | 18,732 | 18,732 | 18,241 | 18,241 |
| Czech | Secured bank loan (Unicredit) | EUR | 3M EURIBOR + 2.35% 31.12.2025 | 3,129 | 3,129 | 6,133 | 6,133 | |
| Slovak | Secured bank loan (Unicredit) | EUR | 3M EURIBOR + 1.55% | 30.6.2025 – 30.9.2027 | 5,509 | 5,509 | 6,407 | 6,407 |
| Hungary | Secured bank loan (K&H) | HUF | 3M BUBOR + 2.2–2.5% | 28.6.2034 31.3.2035 | 9,955 | 9,955 | 11,852 | 11,852 |
| Hungary | Secured bank loan (K&H) | EUR | 3M EURIBOR + 2.5-2.8% | 28.6.2034 | 6,836 | 6,836 | 7,587 | 7,587 |
| Hungary | Secured bank loan (K&H) | EUR | 3M EURIBOR + 3.3% | 30.09.2044 | 6,000 | 3,560 | 6,000 | 3,500 |
| Hungary | Secured bank loan (CIB) | HUF | 3M BUBOR + 2.5% | 31.12.2035 | 4,064 | 4,064 | 4,645 | 4,645 |
| Hungary | Secured bank loan (CIB) | EUR | 3M EURIBOR + 2.75% 30.6.2032 | 3,253 | 3,253 | 3,837 | 3,837 | |
| Hungary | Societe Generale | EUR | 6.79% | 20.10.2036 | 630 | 630 | ||
| Australia | Secured bank loan (Infradebt) | AUD | 3M BBSW (min 0,5%) +2,35-3,25% | 31.12.2026 | 0 | 0 | 3,611 | 3,611 |
| Romania | Secured bank loan | EUR | 3M EURIBOR+3.95% | 31.3.2028 | 21,900 | 19,250 | 21,900 | 19,545 |
| Romania | Revolving credit (RB) | EUR | 6M EURIBOR + 4.25% 30.06.2029 | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | |
| Romania | EBRD | EUR | 6M EURIBOR+3.62% | 10.7.2031 | 15,000 | 4,975 | 0 | 0 |
| Romania | Unicredit VAT Line | RON | 3M ROBOR + 3.75% | 31.3.2025 | 1,835 | 1,835 | ||
| Poland | Bank loan (ING) | PLN | 3M WIBOR + 4% | 30.11.2025 | 92 | 41 | 92 | 61 |
| Poland | Bank loan (ING) | PLN | 3M WIBOR + 4% | 28.02.2030 | 92 | - | 92 | 72 |
| Czech | Overdraft account | EUR | 1W EURIBOR + 1,9%* n/a | 5,000 | 4,202 | 5,000 | 4,968 | |
| Accrued fees and interest | (846) | - | (508) | |||||
| Total interest bearing loans | 107,027 | 90,125 | 100,397 | 94,951 |
| Amortised amount | Fair value | |||
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 | 2024 | 2023 |
| Current liabilities | ||||
| CZK bond 2016/23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Green bond 2021/27 | 537 | 529 | 537 | 528 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||||
| Green bond 2021/27 | 78,321 | 78,539 | 79,784 | 79,743 |
| Total | 78,858 | 79,068 | 80,321 | 80,271 |
| In thousands of EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
| Carrying amount as at 1 January | 555 | 566 |
| Foreign exchange impact | -11 | -11 |
| Carrying amount as at 31 December | 544 | 555 |
| In thousands of EUR | Note | 2024 | 2023 |
| Trade payables | 16,780 | 9,308 | |
| Other payables | 1,253 | 1,192 | |
| Total financial liabilities with trade and other payables | 18,034 | 10,500 |
| In thousands of EUR | Note | 2024 | 2023 |
| Payables to employees | 2,734 | 1,886 | |
| Other liabilities | 1,497 | 2,174 | |
| Total non-financial liabilities with trade and other payables | 4,230 | 4,060 | |
| Total trade and other payables | 22,264 | 14,560 |
| 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2023 | |||
| In thousands of EUR | Contracts with positive fair value | Contracts with negative fair value | Contracts with positive fair value | Contracts with negative fair value |
| Interest rate swaps, fair values, at the end of reporting period | ||||
| Trading derivatives | 0 | -45 | 0 | -59 |
| Hedging derivatives (note 25) | 1,592 | -1,516 | 2,009 | -1,663 |
| Value of interest rate swaps | 1,592 | -1,561 | 2,009 | -1,722 |
| Net value of interest rate swaps | 31 | 287 | ||
| Other Derivative Financial Instruments | ||||
| FX options (note 25) | 61 | -3 | 3 | 0 |
| Shares options (note 22) | 5,006 | 0 | 4,590 | 0 |
| Net Value of Other Derivative Financial Instruments | 5,098 | -3 | 4,880 | 0 |
| In thousands of EUR | Carrying amount | 1 – 12 months | 1 – 2 years | 2 – 5 years | More than 5 years | Contractual cash flows |
| Financial liabilities | ||||||
| Secured bank loans | 90,125 | 18,018 | 14,067 | 51,439 | 21,640 | 105,163 |
| Derivatives | -89 | -354 | -340 | -714 | -117 - | 1,525 |
| Bonds | 78,858 | 5,160 | 5,160 | 84,019 | 0 | 94,339 |
| Lease liability | 5,433 | 1,147 | 1,260 | 6,089 | 10,336 | 18,832 |
| Other loans and liabilities | 670 | 272 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 670 |
| Trade and other payables | 22,264 | 22,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,264 |
| Total future payments, including future principal and interest payments | 197,260 | 46,506 | 20,545 | 140,833 | 31,859 | 239,742 |
| In thousands of EUR | Carrying amount | 1 – 12 months | 1 – 2 years | 2 – 5 years | More than 5 years | Contractual cash flows |
| Financial liabilities | ||||||
| Secured bank loans | 94,952 | 15,357 | 17,685 | 53,742 | 34,610 | 121,395 |
| Derivatives | -290 | -1,294 | -1,076 | -2,204 | -384 | -4,958 |
| Bonds | 79,068 | 5,160 | 5,160 | 89,724 | 0 | 100,044 |
| Lease liability | 5,124 | 1,142 | 1,024 | 2,058 | 1,887 | 6,111 |
| Other loans and liabilities | 208 | 0 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 208 |
| Trade and other payables | 12,454 | 12,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,454 |
| Total future payments, including future principal and interest payments | 191,515 | 32,819 | 23,001 | 143,320 | 36,113 | 235,253 |
| In thousands of EUR | Demand and less than 1 month | From 1 to 6 months | From 6 to 12 months | More than 1 year | Not specified | Total |
| 31 December 2024 | ||||||
| Total financial assets | 41,248 | 2,826 | - | 3,039 | - | 47,113 |
| Total financial liabilities | 22,264 | 90,125 | 272 | 89,398 | 5,433 | 207,492 |
| Net interest sensitivity gap at 31 December 2024 | 18,984 | -87,299 | -272 | -86,359 | -5,433 | -160,379 |
| 31 December 2023 | ||||||
| Total financial assets | 21,069 | 2,815 | 0 | 2,012 | 0 | 25,897 |
| Total financial liabilities | 10,500 | 94,952 | 0 | 80,998 | 5,124 | 191,575 |
| Net interest sensitivity gap at 31 December 2023 | 10,569 | -92,136 | 0 | -78,986 | 5,124 | -165,677 |
| At 31 December 2024 | At 31 December 2023 | |||||||
| At 31 December 2024 | At 31 December 2023 | |||||||
| In thousands of EUR | Monetary financial assets | Monetary financial liabilities | Derivatives | Net position | Monetary financial assets | Monetary financial liabilities | Derivatives | Net position |
| EUR | 3,973 | -143,042 | -187 | -139,256 | 7,882 | -141,495 | -159 | -133,772 |
| CZK | 5,217 | -26,554 | -943 | -22,280 | 5,596 | -20,627 | -1,201 | -16,231 |
| HUF | 6,658 | -15,625 | 1,653 | -7,315 | 5,785 | -18,397 | 2,009 | -10,603 |
| AUD | 1,828 | -2,274 | 0 | -446 | 1,699 | -5,057 | 0 | -3,358 |
| CHF | 27 | -126 | 0 | -99 | 261 | -170 | 0 | 91 |
| PLN | 5,505 | -4,508 | 0 | 997 | 1,189 | -944 | 0 | 245 |
| RON | 1,622 | -3,303 | -434 | -2,115 | 1,461 | -3,160 | -359 | -2,058 |
| NZD | 1,100 | -1,918 | 0 | -818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other | 120 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 12 | -2 | 0 | 10 |
| Total | 26,049 | -197,350 | 89 | -171,212 | 23,885 | -189,852 | 290 | -165,677 |
| At 31 December 2024 | At 31 December 2023 | |||
| In thousands of EUR | Impact on profit or loss | Impact on equity | Impact on profit or loss | Impact on equity |
| CZK strengthening by 10% (2024: strengthening by 10%) | -2,371 | -105 | 11,107 | -120 |
| HUF strengthening by 10% (2024: strengthening by 10%). | -996 | 184 | -2,428 | 201 |
| AUD strengthening by 10% (2024: strengthening by 10%) | -50 | 0 | 3,985 | 0 |
| PLN strengthening by 10% (2024: strengthening by 10%) | 111 | 0 | 165 | 0 |
| RON strengthening by 10% (2024: strengthening by 10%) | -187 | -48 | 1,528 | -36 |
| NZD strengthening by 10% | -91 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | -3,584 | 31 | 14,358 | 45 |
| 2024 | 2023 | |||||||
| In thousands of EUR | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total |
| Financial assets | ||||||||
| Derivatives | 0 | 1,653 | 0 | 1,653 | 0 | 2,012 | 0 | 2,012 |
| Other financial investments | 0 | 0 | 17,271 | 17,271 | 0 | 0 | 17,021 | 17,021 |
| Other financial assets | 0 | 0 | 1,100 | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non financial assets | ||||||||
| Property, plant and equipment | 0 | 0 | 159,058 | 159,058 | 0 | 0 | 149,093 | 149,093 |
| Total assets recurring FV measurement at 31 December | 0 | 1,653 | 177,429 | 179,082 | 0 | 2,012 | 166,114 | 168,126 |
| Financial liabilities | ||||||||
| Derivatives | 0 | 1,564 | 0 | 1,564 | 0 | 1,722 | 0 | 1,722 |
| Total assets recurring FV measurement at 31 December | 0 | 1,564 | 0 | 1,564 | 0 | 1,722 | 0 | 1,722 |
| In thousands of EUR | Fair value | Valuation technique | Inputs used | Range of inputs | Reasonable change | Sensitivity of FV measurement |
| Non financial assets | ||||||
| Property, plant and equipment | 159,058 | DCF | note 5.1 | See below | See below | See below |
| Other financial investments | 17,271 | MtM | note 5.3 | See below | See below | See below |
| Total assets recurring FV measurement at 31 December | 176,329 |
| In thousands of EUR | Fair value | Valuation technique | Inputs used | Range of inputs | Reasonable change | Sensitivity of FV measurement |
| Non financial assets | ||||||
| Property, plant and equipment | 149,093 | DCF | note 5.1 | See below | See below | See below |
| Other financial investments | 17,021 | MtM | note 5.3 | See below | See below | See below |
| Total assets recurring FV measurement at 31 December | 166,114 |
| In thousands of EUR | Discount rate +3% | Discount rate +3% in % | Discount rate -3% | Discount rate -3% in % |
| HU power plants | -10,380 | -19.5% | 15,261 | 28.7% |
| CZ power plants | -3,331 | -9.3% | 3,910 | 10.9% |
| SK power plants | -674 | -9.6% | 804 | 11.4% |
| RO power plants | -9,198 | -19.7% | 14,101 | 30.2% |
| In thousands of EUR | Discount rate 3% | Discount rate +3% in % | Discount rate -3% | Discount rate -3% in % |
| HU power plants | -5,601 | -10.2% | 8,169 | 14.8% |
| CZ power plants | -1,956 | -4.9% | 2,421 | 6.0% |
| SK power plants | -336 | -3.8% | 413 | 4.6% |
| AU power plants | -1,837 | -14.6% | 2,799 | 22.3% |
| RO power plants | -3,592 | -11.3% | 6,169 | 19.4% |
| In thousands of EUR | Production +2% | Production +2% in % | Production -2% | Production -2% in % |
| HU power plants | 1,135 | 2.1% | -1,200 | -2.3% |
| CZ power plants | 706 | 2.0% | -706 | -2.0% |
| SK power plants | 194 | 2.8% | -194 | -2.8% |
| RO power plants | 965 | 2.1% | -965 | -2.1% |
| In thousands of EUR | Production +2% | Production +2% in % | Production -2% | Production -2% in % |
| HU power plants | -112 | -0.2% | -2,081 | -3.8% |
| CZ power plants | 750 | 1.9% | -750 | -1.9% |
| SK power plants | 196 | 2.2% | -197 | -2.2% |
| AU power plants | 239 | 1.9% | -239 | -1.9% |
| RO power plants | 598 | 1.9% | -598 | -1.9% |
| In thousands of EUR | Electricity prices +10% | Electricity prices +10% in % | Electricity prices -10% | Electricity prices -10% in % |
| HU power plants | 1,815 | 3.4% | -1,815 | -3.4% |
| RO power plants | 4,754 | 10.2% | -4,754 | -10.2% |
| In thousands of EUR | Electricity prices +10% | Electricity prices +10% in % | Electricity prices -10% | Electricity prices -10% in % |
| HU power plants | 1,456 | 2.6% | -1,468 | -2.7% |
| AU power plants–- prices | 999 | 7.9% | -1,002 | -8.0% |
| AU power plants–- LGCs | 261 | 2.1% | -248 | -2.0% |
| RO power plants | 3,320 | 10.4% | -3,331 | -10.5% |
| In thousands of EUR | Market price of the share +10% | Market price of the Market price of the Market price of the share +10% in % share -10% share -10% in % |
| Investment in RayGen Resources Pty Ltd | 1,665 | 10.1% -1,665 -10.1% |
| In thousands of EUR | Probability +10% | Probability +10% in % | Probability -10% | Probability -10% in % |
| Investment in RayGen Resources Pty ltd | 595 | -3.6% | -595 | -3.6% |
| In thousands of EUR | Market price of the share +10% | Market price of the share +10% in % | Market price of the share -10% | Market price of the share -10% in % |
| Investment in RayGen Resources Pty Ltd | 1,769 | 10.8% | -1,769 | -10.8% |
| In thousands of EUR | Discount rate + 3% | Discount rate +3% in % | Discount rate -3% in % | Discount rate -3% in % |
| Investment in RayGen Resources Pty Ltd | -434 | -2.7% | 459 | 2.8% |
| In thousands of EUR | Probability +10% | Probability +10% in % | Probability -10% | Probability -10% in % |
| Investment in RayGen Resources Pty ltd | 688 | 4.2% | -688 | -4.2% |
| 2024 | 2023 | |||||||
| In thousands of EUR | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Total |
| Financial assets | ||||||||
| Financial assets at amortised costs | ||||||||
| Trade and other receivables | 0 | 27,182 | 0 | 27,182 | 0 | 8,091 | 0 | 8,091 |
| Loans provided | 0 | 2,826 | 0 | 2,826 | 0 | 2,815 | 0 | 2,815 |
| Other | 0 | 14,352 | 0 | 14,352 | 0 | 19,033 | 0 | 19,033 |
| Total assets | 0 | 44,360 | 0 | 44,360 | 0 | 29,939 | 0 | 29,939 |
| Financial liabilities | ||||||||
| Borrowings | ||||||||
| Bank loan | 0 | 90,125 | 0 | 90,125 | 0 | 94,952 | 0 | 94,952 |
| Issued bonds | 0 | 78,859 | 0 | 78,859 | 0 | 76,995 | 0 | 76,995 |
| Lease liabilities | 0 | 5,433 | 0 | 5,433 | 0 | 5,124 | 0 | 5,124 |
| Loans to related parties | 0 | 272 | 0 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other non-current liabilities | 0 | 398 | 0 | 398 | 0 | 208 | 0 | 208 |
| Other financial liabilities | ||||||||
| Trade and other payables | 0 | 22,264 | 0 | 22,264 | 0 | 12,454 | 0 | 12,454 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 197,350 | 0 | 197,350 | 0 | 189,732 | 0 | 189,732 |
| In thousands of EUR | FVOCI | FVPL | AC | Total |
| Assets | ||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 8,437 | 8,437 |
| Liquid assets with restriction on disposition | 0 | 0 | 5,914 | 5,914 |
| Other financial assets | 12,264 | 5,006 | 0 | 17,271 |
| Trade and other receivables | 1,653 | 1,100 | 27,182 | 29,935 |
| Loans provided | 0 | 0 | 2,826 | 2,826 |
| Total financial assets | 13,917 | 6,106 | 44,360 | 64,384 |
| In thousands of EUR | FVOCI | FVPL | AC | Total |
| Assets | ||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 5,838 | 5,838 |
| Liquid assets with restriction on disposition | 0 | 0 | 7,140 | 7,140 |
| Other financial assets | 11,099 | 5,922 | 0 | 17,021 |
| Trade and other receivables | 290 | 0 | 16,685 | 16,975 |
| Loans provided | 0 | 0 | 2,815 | 2,815 |
| Total financial assets | 11,389 | 5,922 | 32,479 | 49,790 |
| In thousands of EUR | Note | Parent companies | Joint ventures | Key management personnel |
| Gross amount of trade receivables | 25 | - | 96 | - |
| Loans issued | 25 | 2,031 | - | 795 |
| Loans received | - | - | 272 | |
| Investments in JV | 8 | - | 1,845 |
| In thousands of EUR | Note | Parent companies | Joint ventures | Key management personnel |
| Gross amount of trade receivables | 25 | - | 64 | - |
| Loans issued | 25 | 1,993 | - | 822 |
| Investments in JV | 8 | - | 1,823 | - |
| In thousands of EUR | Note | Parent companies | Joint ventures | Key management personnel |
| Revenue from services rendered | - | 64 | - | |
| – Interest income | 16 | 352 | - | 108 |
| In thousands of EUR | Note | Parent companies | Joint ventures | Key management personnel |
| Revenue from services rendered | - | 116 | - | |
| – Interest income | 16 | 300 | - | 113 |
| Name | % of share capital held by the holding company | Country of registration | Seat of the company | Consolid. method | Legal Owner | |
| 1 | Photon Energy N.V. (PENV) | Holding | NL | Amsterdam | Full Cons. | - |
| 2 | Photon Energy Operations NL B.V. (former Photon Directors B.V.) | 100% | NL | Amsterdam | Full Cons. | PEONV |
| 3 | Photon Energy Engineering B.V. (PEEBV) | 100% | NL | Amsterdam | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 4 | Photon Energy Operations N.V. (PEONV) | 100% | NL | Amsterdam | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 5 | Photon Remediation Technology N.V. | 100% | NL | Amsterdam | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 6 | Photon Energy Australia Pty Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 7 | Photon Energy AUS SPV 1 Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 8 | Photon Energy AUS SPV 4 Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 9 | Photon Energy Operations Australia Pty.Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PEONV |
| 10 | Photon Energy Engineering Australia Pty Ltd | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PEEBV |
| 11 | Photon Remediation Technology Australia Pty Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PRTNV |
| 12 | Photon Energy SGA Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 13 | Photon Water Australia Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 14 | RayGen Resources Pty. Ltd. | 7.60% | AU | Sydney | Equity | PENV |
| 15 | Photon New Energy Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 16 | Photon Energy AUS SPV 14 Pty Ltd | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 17 | Global Investment Protection AG | 100% | CH | Zug | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 18 | Photon Energy Investments AG (PEIAG) | 100% | CH | Zug | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 19 | KORADOL AG (KOAG) | 100% | CH | Zug | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 20 | Photon Energy Solutions A.G. | 100% | CH | Zug | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 21 | Photon Property AG, | 100% | CH | Zug | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 22 | Photon Energy Corporate Services CZ s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 23 | Photon Energy Solutions CZ a.s. (former Photon Energy Solutions CZ s.r.o.) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 24 | Photon SPV 11 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 25 | Photon Energy Operations CZ s.r.o. (PEOCZ) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PEONV |
| 26 | Photon Energy Control s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PEOCZ |
| 27 | Photon Energy Technology CEE s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PEEBV |
| 28 | Photon Water Technology s.r.o. | 65% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 29 | Photon Remediation Technology Europe s.r.o. (former Charles Bridge s.r.o.) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 30 | Photon Energy Engineering s.r.o. (former Photon Energy Solutions s.r.o. ) (PEECZ) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 31 | Photon Energy Projects s.r.o. (PEP) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 32 | Photon Energy Cardio s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PEOCZ |
| 33 | Photon Maintenance s.r.o. (former The Special One s.r.o.) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 34 | Exit 90 SPV s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 35 | Onyx Energy s. r. o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 36 | Onyx Energy projekt II s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 37 | Photon SPV 3 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 38 | Photon SPV 4 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 39 | Photon SPV 6 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 40 | Photon SPV 8 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 41 | Photon SPV 10 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 42 | Kaliopé Property, s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 43 | PESPV 1 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PESCZ |
| 44 | PESPV 2 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PESCZ |
| 45 | Photon Energy Solutions s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PESCZ |
| 46 | Photon Energy Home CZ s.r.o. (previously Lerta Czech Republic s.r.o., PESCZ) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PESCZ |
| 47 | Photon Energy Technology EU GmbH | 100% | DE | Neuhagen* | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 48 | Photon Energy Corporate Services DE GmbH | 100% | DE | Neuhagen* | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 49 | EcoPlan 2 s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 50 | EcoPlan 3 s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 51 | Fotonika s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 52 | Photon SK SPV 1 s.r.o. | 50% | SK | Bratislava | Equity | PENV |
| 53 | Photon SK SPV 2 s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 54 | Photon SK SPV 3 s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 55 | Solarpark Myjava s.r.o. | 50% | SK | Bratislava | Equity | PENV |
| 56 | Solarpark Polianka s.r.o. | 50% | SK | Bratislava | Equity | PENV |
| 57 | SUN4ENERGY ZVB s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 58 | SUN4ENERGY ZVC s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 59 | ATS Energy, s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 60 | Photon Energy Operations SK s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PEONV |
| 61 | Photon Energy HU SPV 1 Kft. b.a | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 62 | Fertod Napenergia-Termelo Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 63 | Photon Energy Operations HU Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEONV |
| 64 | Photon Energy Engineering HU Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 65 | Future Solar Energy Kft | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 66 | Montagem Befektetési Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 67 | Solarkit Befektetesi Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 68 | Energy499 Invest Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 69 | SunCollector Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 70 | Green-symbol Invest Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 71 | Ekopanel Befektetési és Szolgaltató Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 72 | Onyx-sun Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 73 | Tataimmo Kft | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 74 | Öreghal Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 75 | European Sport Contact Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 76 | ALFEMO Alpha Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 77 | ALFEMO Beta Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 78 | ALFEMO Gamma Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 79 | Archway Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 80 | Belsize Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 81 | Blackhorse Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 82 | Camden Solar Kft | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 83 | Ráció Master Oktatási | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 84 | Aligoté Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 85 | MEDIÁTOR PV Plant Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 86 | PROMA Mátra PV Plant Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 87 | Optisolar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 88 | Ladány Solar Alpha Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 89 | Ladány Solar Beta Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 90 | Ladány Solar Gamma Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 91 | Ladány Solar Delta Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 92 | ÉGÉSPART Energiatermelő és Szolgáltató Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 93 | ZEMPLÉNIMPEX Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 94 | ZUGGÓ-DŰLŐ Energiatermelő és Szolgáltató Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 95 | Ventiterra Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 96 | VENTITERRA ALFA Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 97 | VENTITERRA BETA Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 98 | Hendon Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 99 | Mayfair Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 100 | Holborn Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 101 | Photon Energy Trading CEE Kft. (former Lerta Energy HU Kft.) | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 102 | Photon Energy Solutions HU Kft. (former LERTA Magyarország Kft.) | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 103 | Photon New Energy Alfa Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PESAG |
| 104 | Photon New Energy Beta Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PESAG |
| 105 | Photon New Energy Gamma Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PESAG |
| 106 | Dartford Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PEIAG |
| 107 | Rochester Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PEIAG |
| 108 | Newhamp Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PEIAG |
| 109 | Brixton Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PEIAG |
| 110 | Lerta Lithuania UAB | 100% | LI | Vilnius | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 111 | Photon Energy Project Development XXK (PEPD) | 99% | MN | Ulaanbaatar | Full cons. | PEP |
| 112 | PEPD Solar XXK. | 100% | MN | Ulaanbaatar | Full cons. | PEPD |
| 113 | Photon Energy Solutions PL S.A. | 100% | PL | Warsaw | Full cons. | PENV |
| 114 | Photon Energy Polska Sp. Z o.o. | 100% | PL | Warsaw | Full cons. | PENV |
| 115 | Photon Energy Operations PL Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Łodz | Full cons. | PEONV |
| 116 | Alperton Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 117 | Beckton Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 118 | Debden Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 119 | Chigwell Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 120 | Ealing Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 121 | Lerta S.A. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 122 | Photon Energy Trading PL Sp. z o.o. (former Lerta JRM Sp. z o.o.) | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 123 | Photon Energy Systems Sp. z o.o. (former Lerta Technology Sp. z o.o.) | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 124 | Domanowo Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 125 | Stanford Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 126 | Halton Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEIAG & KOAG |
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 127 | Aldgate Solar Srl | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 128 | Holloway Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| 129 | Moorgate Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 130 | Redbridge Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 131 | Watford Solar Srl | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| PEONV & | ||||||
| 132 | Photon Energy Operations Romania Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| PEOCZ | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 133 | Greenford Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 134 | Chesham Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| 135 | Photon Energy Romania Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PENV & PEP |
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 136 | Siria Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full Cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 137 | Brentford Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| 138 | Camberwell Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 139 | Deptford Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 140 | Harlow Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 141 | Kenton Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| 142 | Lancaster Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 143 | Perivale Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 144 | Romford Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 145 | Stratford Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 146 | Weston Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 147 | Photon Energy Engineering Romania SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PENV & PEP |
| Photon Energy Solutions Romania SRL | ||||||
| 148 | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. | |
| (former Lerta Energy S.r.l.) | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 149 | Faget Solar Three Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| 150 | Faget Solar Four S.R.L. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 151 | Faget Solar Five SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 152 | Giulvaz Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 153 | Elba Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 154 | Photon Renewable Energy Pty. Ltd. | 100% | SA | West. Cape | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 155 | Solar Age SPV 1 Pty. Ltd. | 100% | SA | West. Cape | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 156 | Photon Energy Engineering NZ Pty. Limited | 100% | NZ | Auckland | Full Cons. | PEEBV |
| Name | % of share capital held by the holding company | Country of registration | Seat of the company | Consolid. method | Legal Owner | |
| 1 | Photon Energy N.V. (PENV) | Holding | NL | Amsterdam | Full Cons. | - |
| 2 | Photon Energy Operations NL B.V. (former Photon Directors B.V.) | 100% | NL | Amsterdam | Full Cons. | PEONV |
| 3 | Photon Energy Engineering B.V. (PEEBV) | 100% | NL | Amsterdam | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 4 | Photon Energy Operations N.V. (PEONV) | 100% | NL | Amsterdam | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 5 | Photon Remediation Technology N.V. | 100% | NL | Amsterdam | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 6 | Photon Energy Australia Pty Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 7 | Photon Energy AUS SPV 1 Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 8 | Leeton Solar Farm Pty Ltd (former Photon Energy AUS SPV 2 Pty. Ltd.) | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 9 | Fivebough Solar Farm Pty Ltd. (former Photon Energy AUS SPV 3 Pty. Ltd.) | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 10 | Photon Energy AUS SPV 4 Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 11 | Photon Energy AUS SPV 6 Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full | PENV |
| 12 | Photon Energy Operations Australia Pty.Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PEONV |
| 13 | Photon Energy Engineering Australia Pty Ltd | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PEEBV |
| 14 | Photon Remediation Technology Australia Pty Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PRTNV |
| 15 | Photon Energy SGA Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 16 | Photon Water Australia Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 17 | RayGen Resources Pty. Ltd. | 7.49% | AU | Sydney | Equity | PENV |
| 18 | Photon New Energy Pty. Ltd. | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 19 | Photon Energy AUS SPV 14 Pty Ltd | 100% | AU | Sydney | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 20 | Global Investment Protection AG | 100% | CH | Zug | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 21 | Photon Energy Investments AG (PEIAG) | 100% | CH | Zug | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 22 | KORADOL AG (KOAG) | 100% | CH | Zug | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 23 | Photon Energy Solutions A.G. | 100% | CH | Zug | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 24 | Photon Property AG, | 100% | CH | Zug | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 25 | Photon Energy Corporate Services CZ s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 26 | Photon Energy Solutions CZ a.s. (former Photon Energy Solutions CZ s.r.o.) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 27 | Photon SPV 11 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 28 | Photon Energy Operations CZ s.r.o. (PEOCZ) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PEONV |
| 29 | Photon Energy Control s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PEOCZ |
| 30 | Photon Energy Technology CEE s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PEEBV |
| 31 | Photon Water Technology s.r.o. | 65% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 32 | Photon Remediation Technology Europe s.r.o. (former Charles Bridge s.r.o.) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 33 | Photon Energy Engineering s.r.o. (former Photon Energy Solutions s.r.o. ) (PEECZ) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 34 | Photon Energy Projects s.r.o. (PEP) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 35 | Photon Energy Cardio s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PEOCZ |
| 36 | Photon Maintenance s.r.o. (former The Special One s.r.o.) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 37 | Exit 90 SPV s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 38 | Onyx Energy s. r. o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 39 | Onyx Energy projekt II s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 40 | Photon SPV 3 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 41 | Photon SPV 4 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 42 | Photon SPV 6 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 43 | Photon SPV 8 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 44 | Photon SPV 10 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 45 | Kaliopé Property, s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | KOAG |
| 46 | PESPV 1 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PESCZ |
| 47 | PESPV 2 s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PESCZ |
| 48 | Photon Energy Solutions s.r.o. | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PESCZ |
| 49 | Photon Energy Home CZ s.r.o. (previously Lerta Czech Republic s.r.o., PESCZ) | 100% | CZ | Prague | Full Cons. | PESCZ |
| 50 | Photon Energy Technology EU GmbH | 100% | DE | Neuhagen* | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 51 | Photon Energy Corporate Services DE GmbH | 100% | DE | Neuhagen* | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 52 | EcoPlan 2 s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 53 | EcoPlan 3 s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 54 | Fotonika s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 55 | Photon SK SPV 1 s.r.o. | 50% | SK | Bratislava | Equity | PENV |
| 56 | Photon SK SPV 2 s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 57 | Photon SK SPV 3 s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 58 | Solarpark Myjava s.r.o. | 50% | SK | Bratislava | Equity | PENV |
| 59 | Solarpark Polianka s.r.o. | 50% | SK | Bratislava | Equity | PENV |
| 60 | SUN4ENERGY ZVB s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 61 | SUN4ENERGY ZVC s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 62 | ATS Energy, s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 63 | Photon Energy Operations SK s.r.o. | 100% | SK | Bratislava | Full Cons. | PEONV |
| 64 | Photon Energy HU SPV 1 Kft. b.a | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 65 | Fertod Napenergia-Termelo Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 66 | Photon Energy Operations HU Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEONV |
| 67 | Photon Energy Engineering HU Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 68 | Future Solar Energy Kft | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 69 | Montagem Befektetési Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 70 | Solarkit Befektetesi Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 71 | Energy499 Invest Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 72 | SunCollector Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 73 | Green-symbol Invest Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 74 | Ekopanel Befektetési és Szolgaltató Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 75 | Onyx-sun Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 76 | Tataimmo Kft | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 77 | Öreghal Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 78 | European Sport Contact Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 79 | ALFEMO Alpha Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 80 | ALFEMO Beta Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 81 | ALFEMO Gamma Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 82 | Archway Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 83 | Belsize Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 84 | Blackhorse Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 85 | Camden Solar Kft | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 86 | Ráció Master Oktatási | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 87 | Aligoté Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 88 | MEDIÁTOR PV Plant Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 89 | PROMA Mátra PV Plant Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 90 | Optisolar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 91 | Ladány Solar Alpha Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 92 | Ladány Solar Beta Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 93 | Ladány Solar Gamma Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 94 | Ladány Solar Delta Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 95 | ÉGÉSPART Energiatermelő és Szolgáltató Kft | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 96 | ZEMPLÉNIMPEX Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Kf | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 97 | ZUGGÓ-DŰLŐ Energiatermelő és Szolgáltató Kft | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 98 | Ventiterra Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 99 | VENTITERRA ALFA Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 100 | VENTITERRA BETA Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 101 | Hendon Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 102 | Mayfair Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 103 | Holborn Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full Cons. | PEIAG |
| 104 | Lerta Energy HU Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 105 | LERTA Magyarország Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 106 | Photon New Energy Alfa Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PESAG |
| 107 | Photon New Energy Beta Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PESAG |
| 108 | Photon New Energy Gamma Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PESAG |
| 109 | Dartford Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PEIAG |
| 110 | Rochester Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PEIAG |
| 111 | Newhamp Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PEIAG |
| 112 | Brixton Solar Kft. | 100% | HU | Budapest | Full cons. | PEIAG |
| 113 | Lerta Lithuania UAB | 100% | LI | Vilnius | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 114 | Photon Energy Project Development XXK (PEPD) | 99% | MN | Ulaanbaatar | Full Cons. | PEP |
| 115 | PEPD Solar XXK. | 100% | MN | Ulaanbaatar | Full Cons. | PEPD |
| 116 | Photon Energy Solutions PL S.A. | 100% | PL | Warsaw | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 117 | Photon Energy Polska Sp. Z o.o. | 100% | PL | Warsaw | Full cons. | PENV |
| 118 | Photon Energy Operations PL Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Łodz | Full cons. | PEONV |
| 119 | Alperton Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 120 | Beckton Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 121 | Debden Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 122 | Chigwell Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 123 | Ealing Solar Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 124 | Lerta S.A. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | PENV |
| 125 | Lerta Poland Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 126 | Photon Energy Trading PL Sp. z o.o. (former Lerta Power Poland Sp. z o.o.) | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 127 | Lerta JRM Sp. z o.o. | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 128 | Photon Energy Systems Sp. z o.o. (former Lerta Technology Sp. z o.o.) | 100% | PL | Poznań | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. |
| 129 | Stanford Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 130 | Halton Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 131 | Aldgate Solar Srl | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 132 | Holloway Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| 133 | Moorgate Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 134 | Redbridge Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 135 | Watford Solar Srl | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| PEONV | ||||||
| 136 | Photon Energy Operations Romania Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| &PEO CZ | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 137 | Greenford Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 138 | Chesham Solar Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| 139 | Photon Energy Romania Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PENV & PEP |
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 140 | Siria Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full Cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 141 | Brentford Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| 142 | Camberwell Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 143 | Deptford Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 144 | Harlow Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 145 | Kenton Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| 146 | Lancaster Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 147 | Perivale Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 148 | Romford Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 149 | Stratford Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 150 | Weston Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 151 | Photon Energy Engineering Romania SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PENV & PEP |
| Photon Energy Solutions Romania SRL | ||||||
| 152 | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | Lerta S.A. | |
| (former Lerta Energy S.r.l.) | ||||||
| PEIAG & | ||||||
| 153 | Faget Solar Three Srl. | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | |
| KOAG | ||||||
| 154 | Faget Solar Five SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 155 | Giulvaz Solar SRL | 100% | RO | Bucharest | Full cons. | PEP & PEECZ |
| 156 | Photon Renewable Energy Pty. Ltd. | 100% | SA | West. Cape | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 157 | Solar Age SPV 1 Pty. Ltd. | 100% | SA | West. Cape | Full Cons. | PENV |
| 158 | Photon Energy Engineering NZ Pty. Limited | 100% | NZ | Auckland | Full Cons. | PEEBV |
| In thousands of EUR | Fair value at 31 December 2024 | Fair value at 31 December 2023 |
| Investment in Raygen Resources Pty Ltd ordinary shares | 6,725 | 6,934 |
| Investment in Raygen Resources Pty Ltd preference shares* | 4,858 | 3,527 |
| Investment in Raygen Resources Pty Ltd convertible note* | 0 | 1,333 |
| Investment in Valuetech | 682 | 637 |
| Share options | 5,006 | 4,590 |
| Total Other investments | 17,271 | 17,021 |