1.1.2024 - 31.12.2024 | 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | ||||||
In EUR million | Note | Restated* | |||||
| Attributable external | Attributable external | ||||||
| Revenues | expenses | Revenues | expenses | ||||
Rental income | 8 | ||||||
Service charge income | 8 | ||||||
Property operating expenses | 10 | - | - | ||||
Net rental income | |||||||
Income from renewable energy | 9 | ||||||
Expenses from renewable energy | 9 | - | - | ||||
Net income from renewable energy | |||||||
Hotel operating revenue | 9 | ||||||
Hotel operating expenses | 9 | - | - | ||||
Net operating income from hotel operations | |||||||
Income from development activities | 9 | ||||||
Expenses from development activities | 9 | - | - | ||||
Net income from development activities | |||||||
Total revenues | |||||||
Total attributable external expenses | - | - | |||||
Gross profit | |||||||
Net valuation result on investment property | 20 | ||||||
Other income | 11 | ||||||
Amortisation, depreciation and impairment | 21,22 | - | - | ||||
Employee benefits | 12 | - | - | ||||
Impairment of financial assets | - | - | |||||
Other expenses | 13 | - | - | ||||
Net other income/expenses(-) | - | - | |||||
Profit before finance costs |
1.1.2024 - 31.12.2024 | 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | ||||||
In EUR million | Note | Restated* | |||||
| Attributable external | Attributable external | ||||||
| Revenues | expenses | Revenues | expenses | ||||
Interest income | 14 | ||||||
Interest expense | 14 | - | - | ||||
Other financial expenses | 15 | - | - | ||||
Other financial gains/losses(-) | 16 | ||||||
Net finance costs | - | - | |||||
Profit before income tax | |||||||
Income tax expense | 17 | - | - | ||||
Profit for the period | |||||||
| Other comprehensive income | |||||||
| Items that will never be reclassified to profit or loss | |||||||
Revaluation of PPE net of tax | - | ||||||
| Items that are or may be reclassified to profit or loss | |||||||
| Cash flow hedge - effective portion of changes in fair value | 25 | - | - | ||||
| net of tax | |||||||
Foreign currency translation differences net of tax | - | - | |||||
Total other comprehensive income net of tax | - | - | |||||
Total comprehensive income for the year | |||||||
| Profit attributable to: | |||||||
Equity holders of the Company | |||||||
| Total comprehensive income attributable to: | |||||||
Equity holders of the Company | |||||||
| Earnings per share (EUR) | |||||||
Basic earnings per share | 27 | ||||||
Diluted earnings per share | 27 |
| CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION | |||||||
In EUR million | Note | 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2023 | In EUR million | Note | 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2023 |
| Assets | Issued capital | 25 | |||||
Investment property | 18 | Share premium | 25 | ||||
Investment property under development | 19 | Translation reserve | 25 | - | |||
Property, plant and equipment | 21 | Cash flow hedge reserve | 25 | - | |||
Goodwill and intangible assets | 22 | Revaluation reserve | 25 | ||||
Trade and other receivables | 23 | Retained earnings | |||||
Derivative financial instruments | 32 | Total equity attributable to owners of the | |||||
Financial investments | Company | ||||||
Long-term receivables from related parties | 35 | Total equity | |||||
Deferred tax assets | 33 | Liabilities | |||||
Total non-current assets | Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from | 28 | |||||
Trade and other receivables | 23 | financial institutions | |||||
Short-term receivables from related parties | 35 | Bonds issued | 29 | ||||
Derivative financial instruments | 32 | Trade and other payables | 30 | ||||
Contract assets | Derivative financial instruments | 32 | |||||
Current tax assets | 33 | Deferred tax liabilities | 33 | ||||
Cash and cash equivalents | 24 | Total non-current liabilities | |||||
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from | 28 | ||||||
Total current assets | financial institutions | ||||||
Total assets | Bonds issued | 29 | |||||
Trade and other payables | 30 | ||||||
Short-term payables to related parties | 35 | ||||||
Derivative financial instruments | 32 | ||||||
Current tax liabilities | 33 | ||||||
Total current liabilities | |||||||
Total liabilities | |||||||
Total equity and liabilities | |||||||
| The notes herein are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements. |
| In EUR million | |||||||||
| Total equity | |||||||||
| Share | Translation | Cash flow | Revaluation | Retained | attributable | ||||
1.1.2024 - 31.12.2024 | Note | Issued capital | premium | reserve | hedge reserve | reserve | earnings | to parent | Total equity |
Balance at 1 January 2024 | |||||||||
| Comprehensive income for the period | |||||||||
Profit for the period | |||||||||
| Other comprehensive income | |||||||||
Revaluation of property, plant and equipment | - | - | - | ||||||
Cash-flow hedge | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
Foreign currency translation differences | - | - | - | ||||||
Comprehensive income for the period | - | - | - | ||||||
| Other movements | |||||||||
Share issuance | 25 | - | |||||||
Treasury shares | 25 | - | |||||||
Dividends | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
Share based payment | |||||||||
Total other movements | - | ||||||||
Balance at 31 December 2024 | - | - |
| In EUR million | Total equity | ||||||||
| Share | Translation | Cash flow | Revaluation | Retained | attributable | ||||
1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | Note | Issued capital | premium | reserve | hedge reserve | reserve | earnings | to parent | Total equity |
Balance at 1 January 2023* Restated | |||||||||
| Comprehensive income for the period | |||||||||
Profit for the period | |||||||||
| Other comprehensive income | |||||||||
Revaluation of property, plant and equipment | |||||||||
Cash-flow hedge | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
Foreign currency translation differences | - | - | - | ||||||
Comprehensive income for the period | - | - | |||||||
| Other movements | |||||||||
Dividends | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
Share based payment | |||||||||
Total other movements | - | - | - | ||||||
Balance at 31 December 2023 | |||||||||
| * Refer to Note 4 in Consolidated financial statements of the Group as at 31 December 2023. |
In EUR million | Note | 1.1.2024 - 31.12.2024 | 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 |
| Operating activities | |||
Profit for the period | |||
| Adjustments for: | |||
Net valuation result on investment property | 20 | - | - |
Amortisation and depreciation (incl. hotels and solars) | 21, 22 | ||
Net interest expense | 14 | ||
Change in FMV of derivatives and hedge | |||
Other changes | - | ||
Gain from repayment of bonds | 16 | - | |
Change in foreign currency rates | - | ||
Income tax expense | 17 | ||
Decrease/increase(-) in trade and other receivables and other items | - | ||
Increase/decrease(-) in trade and other payables and other items | - | ||
Decrease/increase(-) in contract assets | - | ||
Cash generated from operations | - | ||
Interest paid | - | - | |
Interest received | |||
Income taxes paid | - | - | |
Cash flows from operating activities |
In EUR million | Note | 1.1.2024 - 31.12.2024 | 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 |
| Investing activities | |||
Acquisition of investment property | - | - | |
Acquisition of PPE and intangible assets | - | - | |
Advances paid for investment property and PPE | - | - | |
Acquisition of subsidiaries, net of cash acquired | 7 | - | - |
Pre-acquisition loans and borrowings provided to acquired subsidiaries | 7 | - | - |
Loans and borrowings provided to related parties | - | ||
Proceeds from loans and borrowings provided to related parties | |||
Proceeds from loans and borrowings provided to third parties | |||
Proceeds from disposal of subsidiaries, net of cash disposed | 7 | ||
Development of investment property | - | - | |
Cash flows used in investing activities | - | - | |
| Financing activities | |||
Bonds issued | 28 | ||
Repayment of interest-bearing loans and borrowings/bonds | 28 | - | - |
Proceeds from interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 28 | ||
Transaction costs related to loans and borrowings/bonds | 28 | - | - |
Proceeds from the issue of share capital | 25 | ||
Dividends paid | 28 | - | - |
Payment of lease liabilities | 28 | - | - |
Cash flows from/used in(-) financing activities | |||
Cash and cash equivalents at 1 January | |||
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | |||
Change in foreign currency rates | - | ||
Cash and cash equivalents at 31 December | 24 |
| Share in | Share in | ||
| Number | registered | voting | |
| Shareholders | of shares | capital | rights |
345,622,431 | 73.03% | 73.03% | |
Individual shareholders | 127,663,130 | 26.97% | 26.97% |
473,285,561 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
In EUR million | 2024 |
Current liabilities as at 31 December 2024 | 1,010.8 |
Current assets excluding cash and cash equivalents as at 31 December 2024 | 296.4 |
Funds required in 2024 to cover the short-term liquidity need | 714.4 |
Available cash as at 31 December 2024 | 855.4 |
| Expected net rental income available for repayment current Interest-bearing loans | 717.5 |
| and borrowings to be received in 2025 | |
Drawdowns of loans and issuance of new bonds in 2025 | 1,000.0 |
Revolving facility * | - |
Expected funds to be received in 2025 to cover the short-term liquidity need | 2,572.9 |
| 31 December | ||||
| 2023 | 31 December | |||
| as previously | 2023 | Note | ||
| In EUR million | reported | Adjustment | Restated* | reference |
Property operating expense | -89.4 | 0.2 | -89.2 | Note 10 |
Net rental income | 543.2 | 0.2 | 543.4 | |
Income from renewable energy 1 | 6.3 | 6.3 | Note 9 | |
Expenses from renewable energy 1 | -2.8 | -2.8 | Note 9 | |
Net income from renewable energy 1 | 3.5 | 3.5 | Note 9 | |
Total revenues | 673.8 | 6.3 | 680.1 | |
Total attributable external expenses | -119.8 | -2.6 | -122.4 | |
Gross profit | 554.0 | 3.7 | 557.7 | |
Other income | 14.1 | -6.3 | 7.8 | Note 11 |
Amortization, depreciation and impairment | -12.7 | 1.4 | -11.3 | |
Other expenses | -58.5 | 1.2 | -57.3 | Note 13 |
Net other income/expenses | -108.9 | -3.7 | -112.6 | |
Profit before finance costs | 1,323.8 | - | 1,323.8 |
Country | 2024 | 2023 |
Austria | 23.00% | 24.00% |
Czech Republic | 21.00% | 19.00% |
Germany | 15.83%; 29.48% | 15.83%; 29.48% |
Hungary | 9.00% | 9.00% |
Netherlands | 25.80% | 25.80% |
Poland | 9.00%; 19.00% | 9.00%; 19.00% |
Romania | 16.00% | 16.00% |
Serbia | 15.00% | 15.00% |
Slovakia | 15.00%; 21.00% | 15.00%; 21.00% |
Bulgaria | 10.00% | 10.00% |
Segment | Segment description |
Czech Republic | Industrial property, offices, retail, hotels, solar, other |
Romania | Industrial property, solar |
Hungary | Industrial property, offices, solar |
Slovakia | Industrial property, offices, solar |
Netherlands | Industrial property, headquarter, solar |
Germany | Industrial property, offices, solar |
Poland | Industrial property, solar |
Other | Geographical segments which do not meet criteria for separate segment |
| reporting recognition |
| Inter- | |||||||||||
| Czech | Total | segment | |||||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands | Germany | Poland | Other | Segments | eliminations | Total |
Rental income | 274.5 | 61.8 | 122.7 | 53.7 | 9.1 | 76.0 | 19.0 | 47.3 | 664.1 | - | 664.1 |
Service charge income | 23.2 | 9.2 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 15.5 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 75.9 | - | 75.9 |
Property operating expenses | -24.5 | -9.2 | -14.8 | -6.8 | -1.7 | -20.8 | -12.2 | -3.1 | -93.2 | - | -93.2 |
Net rental income | 273.3 | 61.8 | 121.7 | 53.5 | 7.7 | 70.7 | 11.6 | 46.6 | 646.8 | - | 646.8 |
Income from renewable energy | 3.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | - | - | - | 7.6 | - | 7.6 |
Expenses from renewable energy | -2.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | - | - | -4.2 | - | -4.2 |
Net income/expenses(-) from renewable energy | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | - | -0.1 | - | - | 3.4 | - | 3.4 |
Hotel operating revenue | 22.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22.4 | - | 22.4 |
Hotel operating expenses | -16.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -16.3 | - | -16.3 |
Net operating income from hotel operations | 6.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | - | 6.1 |
Income from development activities | 79.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | - | - | - | 15.7 | 3.7 | 100.7 | - | 100.7 |
Expenses from development activities | -59.1 | -0.4 | -1.0 | - | - | - | -11.5 | -3.1 | -75.2 | - | -75.2 |
Net income from development activities | 19.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | - | - | - | 4.2 | 0.6 | 25.5 | - | 25.5 |
Total revenues | 403.0 | 71.9 | 139.9 | 61.2 | 10.4 | 91.5 | 39.5 | 53.3 | 870.8 | - | 870.8 |
Total attributable external expenses | -102.3 | -9.7 | -16.3 | -7.1 | -2.7 | -20.9 | -23.8 | -6.2 | -189.0 | - | -189.0 |
Gross profit/loss(-) | 300.8 | 62.2 | 123.6 | 54.1 | 7.7 | 70.7 | 15.7 | 47.1 | 681.8 | - | 681.8 |
Net valuation result on investment property | 340.7 | 69.9 | 207.8 | 116.8 | -4.0 | 121.8 | 57.3 | 31.2 | 941.5 | - | 941.5 |
Other income | 27.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 36.5 | -25.9 | 10.7 |
Amortisation, depreciation and impairment | -8.0 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -11.0 | - | -11.0 |
Employee benefits | -22.7 | -3.6 | -5.8 | -3.6 | 1.1 | -7.7 | -6.5 | -4.0 | -52.8 | - | -52.8 |
Impairment of financial assets | -0.5 | - | -1.6 | - | - | -1.4 | -0.3 | - | -3.7 | - | -3.7 |
Other expenses | -25.9 | -4.5 | -7.1 | -4.5 | -16.5 | -9.0 | -7.9 | -5.7 | -81.1 | 25.9 | -55.3 |
Net other income/expenses(-) | -29.9 | -8.1 | -14.9 | -6.8 | -14.8 | -13.0 | -14.7 | -9.7 | -112.1 | - | -112.1 |
Net profit/loss(-) before finance costs | 611.5 | 123.9 | 316.5 | 164.1 | -11.1 | 179.4 | 58.3 | 68.6 | 1,511.2 | - | 1,511.2 |
Net finance costs | -181.1 | ||||||||||
Profit/loss(-) before income tax | 1,330.1 | ||||||||||
Income tax expense | -248.7 | ||||||||||
Profit/loss(-) for the period | 1,081.4 | ||||||||||
| Profit/loss(-) attributable to: | |||||||||||
Equity holders of the Company | 1,081.4 |
| Inter- | |||||||||||
| Czech | Total | segment | |||||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands | Germany | Poland | Other | Segments | eliminations | Total |
| Assets | |||||||||||
Investment property | 6,228.2 | 1,259.2 | 2,395.5 | 1,021.0 | 481.8 | 1,521.2 | 882.6 | 865.8 | 14,655.3 | - | 14,655.3 |
Investment property under development | 374.8 | 29.2 | 30.0 | 147.1 | 0.1 | 84.9 | 247.2 | 163.5 | 1,076.8 | - | 1,076.8 |
Property, plant and equipment | 156.0 | 12.7 | 23.4 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 9.3 | 4.7 | 32.7 | 248.4 | - | 248.4 |
Goodwill and intangible assets | 8.1 | - | - | 0.1 | 0.2 | 171.2 | - | - | 179.6 | - | 179.6 |
Trade and other receivables | 9.6 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | - | 5.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 21.0 | - | 21.0 |
Derivative financial instruments | - | - | - | - | 17.5 | 1.8 | - | - | 19.3 | - | 19.3 |
Financial investments | 905.8 | - | - | - | 3,594.9 | - | - | - | 4,500.7 | -4,500.3 | 0.3 |
Long-term receivables from related parties | - | - | - | - | 3,631.0 | - | - | - | 3,631.0 | -3,631.0 | - |
Deferred tax assets | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 16.5 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 28.7 | - | 28.7 |
Total non-current assets | 7,683.5 | 1,305.5 | 2,450.2 | 1,174.3 | 7,747.4 | 1,796.8 | 1,136.2 | 1,066.8 | 24,360.8 | -8,131.3 | 16,229.5 |
Trade and other receivables | 109.9 | 25.5 | 23.6 | 9.7 | 17.1 | 20.4 | 31.2 | 31.8 | 269.1 | - | 269.1 |
Short-term receivables from related parties | 53.9 | - | - | 18.4 | 44.0 | - | - | - | 116.3 | -116.0 | 0.3 |
Derivative financial instruments | - | 1.1 | - | - | 10.2 | 0.1 | - | - | 11.4 | - | 11.4 |
Contract assets | 6.8 | - | 0.4 | - | - | - | 0.9 | - | 8.1 | - | 8.1 |
Current tax assets | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 7.5 | - | 7.5 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 50.6 | 31.3 | 39.6 | 22.6 | 662.6 | 22.9 | 14.4 | 11.3 | 855.4 | - | 855.4 |
Total current assets | 223.0 | 58.9 | 63.8 | 51.2 | 735.4 | 43.5 | 46.7 | 45.4 | 1,267.7 | -116.0 | 1,151.7 |
Total assets | 7,906.5 | 1,364.4 | 2,514.0 | 1,225.5 | 8,482.8 | 1,840.3 | 1,182.9 | 1,112.2 | 25,628.5 | -8,247.3 | 17,381.2 |
| Inter- | |||||||||||
| Czech | Total | segment | |||||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands | Germany | Poland | Other | Segments | eliminations | Total |
Total equity | 4,974.3 | 652.6 | 1,076.6 | 675.6 | 2,643.7 | 1,130.3 | 344.3 | 354.1 | 11,851.5 | -4,500.3 | 7,351.2 |
| Liabilities | |||||||||||
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | 1,476.7 | 94.8 | 186.9 | 352.5 | 1,705.6 | 131.2 | - | - | 3,947.7 | - | 3,947.7 |
| institutions | |||||||||||
Bond issued | - | - | - | - | 3,516.5 | 19.8 | - | - | 3,536.3 | - | 3,536.3 |
Trade and other payables | 57.1 | 13.6 | 10.7 | 7.0 | 16.4 | 32.4 | 8.3 | 5.0 | 150.3 | - | 150.3 |
Long-term payables to related parties | 371.5 | 474.5 | 1,058.0 | 0.6 | - | 352.6 | 716.0 | 657.9 | 3,631.0 | -3,631.0 | - |
Derivative financial instruments | - | - | 3.7 | - | 32.4 | - | - | - | 36.0 | - | 36.0 |
Deferred tax liabilities | 885.0 | 43.1 | 130.7 | 118.4 | 7.9 | 89.2 | 56.9 | 17.7 | 1,349.0 | - | 1,349.0 |
Total non-current liabilities | 2,790.3 | 625.9 | 1,390.0 | 478.5 | 5,278.7 | 625.2 | 781.2 | 680.6 | 12,650.3 | -3,631.0 | 9,019.3 |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | 18.6 | 45.9 | 6.2 | 15.6 | 3.4 | 18.9 | - | - | 108.7 | - | 108.7 |
| institutions | |||||||||||
Bonds issued | - | - | - | - | 506.4 | 0.4 | - | - | 506.8 | - | 506.8 |
Trade and other payables | 112.5 | 31.8 | 25.7 | 51.3 | 7.9 | 40.2 | 33.0 | 21.3 | 323.7 | - | 323.7 |
Short-term payables to related parties | - | 7.9 | 13.9 | - | 17.6 | 7.2 | 24.3 | 45.1 | 116.0 | -116.0 | - |
Derivative financial instruments | - | - | - | - | 24.2 | - | - | - | 24.2 | - | 24.2 |
Current tax liabilities | 10.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 18.1 | 0.1 | 11.2 | 47.3 | - | 47.3 |
Total current liabilities | 141.9 | 85.9 | 47.5 | 71.4 | 560.4 | 84.8 | 57.3 | 77.6 | 1,126.8 | -116.0 | 1,010.8 |
Total liabilities | 2,932.2 | 711.8 | 1,437.4 | 549.8 | 5,839.1 | 710.0 | 838.6 | 758.1 | 13,777.1 | -3,747.0 | 10,030.0 |
Total equity and liabilities | 7,906.5 | 1,364.4 | 2,514.0 | 1,225.5 | 8,482.8 | 1,840.3 | 1,182.9 | 1,112.2 | 25,628.5 | -8,247.3 | 17,381.2 |
| Inter- | |||||||||||
| Restated* | Czech | Total | segment | ||||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands | Germany | Poland | Other | Segments | eliminations | Total |
Rental income | 255.2 | 57.6 | 101.7 | 43.5 | 7.2 | 69.2 | 7.2 | 30.3 | 571.9 | - | 571.9 |
Service charge income | 20.8 | 7.7 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 12.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 61.5 | -0.8 | 60.7 |
Property operating expenses | -28.7 | -8.6 | -12.6 | -6.2 | -1.5 | -23.6 | -5.5 | -2.5 | -89.2 | - | -89.2 |
Net rental income | 247.3 | 56.7 | 101.1 | 42.6 | 6.5 | 57.9 | 3.0 | 29.1 | 544.2 | -0.8 | 543.4 |
Income from renewable energy | 4.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | - | 0.4 | - | - | - | 6.3 | - | 6.3 |
Expenses from renewable energy | -2.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | - | - | - | -2.8 | - | -2.8 |
Net income/expenses(-) from renewable energy | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | - | - | - | 3.5 | - | 3.5 |
Hotel operating revenue | 21.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21.1 | - | 21.1 |
Hotel operating expenses | -15.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -15.7 | - | -15.7 |
Net operating income from hotel operations | 5.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.4 | - | 5.4 |
Income from development activities | 11.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | - | - | - | 3.3 | 2.7 | 20.1 | - | 20.1 |
Expenses from development activities | -8.7 | -0.8 | -1.0 | - | - | - | -2.0 | -2.2 | -14.7 | - | -14.7 |
Net income from development activities | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | - | - | - | 1.3 | 0.5 | 5.4 | - | 5.4 |
Total revenues | 313.4 | 66.6 | 116.1 | 48.8 | 8.4 | 81.5 | 11.8 | 34.3 | 680.9 | -0.8 | 680.1 |
Total attributable external expenses | -55.2 | -9.5 | -13.8 | -6.3 | -1.8 | -23.6 | -7.5 | -4.7 | -122.4 | - | -122.4 |
Gross profit/loss(-) | 258.2 | 57.1 | 102.3 | 42.5 | 6.6 | 57.9 | 4.3 | 29.6 | 558.5 | -0.8 | 557.7 |
Net valuation result on investment property | 260.2 | 3.4 | 149.6 | 105.3 | 17.8 | 123.4 | 109.6 | 109.4 | 878.7 | - | 878.7 |
Other income | 24.6 | - | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | - | 27.4 | -19.6 | 7.8 |
Amortisation, depreciation and impairment | -8.8 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -11.3 | - | -11.3 |
Employee benefits | -23.4 | -4.1 | -4.7 | -3.2 | -2.0 | -4.8 | -5.2 | -3.0 | -50.4 | - | -50.4 |
Impairment of financial assets | 0.9 | - | -0.1 | -0.1 | - | -2.1 | - | - | -1.4 | - | -1.4 |
Other expenses | -27.9 | -6.8 | -7.0 | -4.9 | -11.0 | -6.7 | -7.9 | -5.5 | -77.7 | 20.4 | -57.3 |
Net other income/expenses(-) | -34.6 | -11.1 | -12.1 | -7.7 | -12.3 | -13.6 | -13.2 | -8.8 | -113.4 | 0.8 | -112.6 |
Net profit/loss(-) before finance costs | 483.8 | 49.4 | 239.8 | 140.1 | 12.1 | 167.7 | 100.7 | 130.2 | 1,323.8 | - | 1,323.8 |
Net finance costs | -111.7 | ||||||||||
Profit/loss(-) before income tax | 1,212.1 | ||||||||||
Income tax expense | -289.5 | ||||||||||
Profit/loss(-) for the period | 922.6 | ||||||||||
| Profit/loss(-) attributable to: | |||||||||||
Equity holders of the Company | 922.6 |
| Interseg- | |||||||||||
| Czech | Total | ment elimi- | |||||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands | Germany | Poland | Other | Segments | nations | Total |
| Assets | |||||||||||
Investment property | 5,689.1 | 982.6 | 1,827.5 | 789.1 | 482.5 | 1,188.7 | 420.1 | 659.6 | 12,039.2 | - | 12,039.2 |
Investment property under development | 279.5 | 123.6 | 98.6 | 130.5 | 0.1 | 26.8 | 483.0 | 217.5 | 1,359.6 | - | 1,359.6 |
Property, plant and equipment | 150.8 | 9.0 | 22.6 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 33.6 | 233.8 | - | 233.8 |
Goodwill and intangible assets | 5.0 | - | - | - | 0.3 | 171.2 | - | 176.5 | - | 176.5 | |
Trade and other receivables | 17.2 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | - | 1.3 | 1.2 | 24.1 | - | 24.1 |
Derivative financial instruments | - | 1.3 | - | - | 7.2 | 2.1 | - | - | 10.6 | - | 10.6 |
Financial investments | 658.9 | - | - | - | 3,260.1 | - | - | - | 3,919.0 | -3,918.6 | 0.4 |
Long-term receivables from related parties | - | - | - | - | 3,111.7 | - | - | - | 3,111.7 | -3,111.1 | 0.6 |
Deferred tax assets | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 14.3 | - | 14.3 |
Total non-current assets | 6,801.5 | 1,120.4 | 1,950.0 | 926.5 | 6,874.4 | 1,393.7 | 909.5 | 912.8 | 20,888.8 | -7,029.7 | 13,859.1 |
Trade and other receivables | 63.3 | 18.0 | 59.1 | 13.7 | 7.0 | 17.3 | 47.6 | 40.6 | 266.6 | - | 266.6 |
Short-term receivables from related parties | 160.8 | - | - | - | 32.9 | - | - | - | 193.7 | -192.8 | 0.9 |
Derivative financial instruments | - | 1.7 | - | - | 35.8 | 0.6 | - | - | 38.1 | - | 38.1 |
Contract assets | 8.2 | 0.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8.5 | - | 8.5 |
Current tax assets | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 3.5 | - | - | 1.6 | 9.4 | - | 9.4 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 52.5 | 43.1 | 28.1 | 4.8 | 517.4 | 10.9 | 7.3 | 26.5 | 690.6 | - | 690.6 |
Total current assets | 287.6 | 63.7 | 87.7 | 18.9 | 596.6 | 28.8 | 54.9 | 68.7 | 1,206.9 | -192.8 | 1,014.1 |
Total assets | 7,089.1 | 1,184.1 | 2,037.7 | 945.4 | 7,471.0 | 1,422.5 | 964.4 | 981.5 | 22,095.7 | -7,222.5 | 14,873.2 |
| Interseg- | |||||||||||
| Czech | Total | ment elimi- | |||||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands | Germany | Poland | Other | Segments | nations | Total |
Total equity | 4,235.3 | 545.0 | 761.5 | 480.0 | 2,515.1 | 978.9 | 271.9 | 297.8 | 10,085.5 | -3,918.6 | 6,166.9 |
| Liabilities | |||||||||||
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | 1,394.1 | 52.8 | 215.2 | 209.2 | 1,210.6 | 145.5 | 100.8 | - | 3,328.2 | - | 3,328.2 |
| institutions | |||||||||||
Bond issued | - | - | - | - | 3,551.6 | 19.7 | - | - | 3,571.3 | - | 3,571.3 |
Trade and other payables | 51.4 | 10.9 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 22.2 | 31.7 | 5.9 | 12.2 | 147.5 | - | 147.5 |
Long-term payables to related parties | 431.8 | 504.6 | 898.1 | 136.0 | - | 103.0 | 482.9 | 554.7 | 3,111.1 | -3,111.1 | - |
Derivative financial instruments | - | - | - | - | 10.6 | - | - | - | 10.6 | - | 10.6 |
Deferred tax liabilities | 800.9 | 38.4 | 92.6 | 82.7 | 6.5 | 68.2 | 49.1 | 29.0 | 1,167.4 | - | 1,167.4 |
Total non-current liabilities | 2,678.2 | 606.7 | 1,216.2 | 430.8 | 4,801.5 | 368.1 | 638.7 | 595.9 | 11,336.1 | -3,111.1 | 8,225.0 |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | 15.1 | 2.8 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 18.0 | 0.6 | - | 50.0 | - | 50.0 |
| institutions | |||||||||||
Bonds issued | - | - | - | - | 18.3 | 0.4 | - | - | 18.7 | - | 18.7 |
Trade and other payables | 150.5 | 22.3 | 31.9 | 28.5 | 9.6 | 42.0 | 40.1 | 42.0 | 366.9 | - | 366.9 |
Short-term payables to related parties | 0.3 | 6.2 | 19.0 | 2.3 | 105.8 | 5.0 | 12.3 | 42.2 | 193.1 | -192.8 | 0.3 |
Derivative financial instruments | - | - | - | - | 17.0 | - | - | - | 17.0 | - | 17.0 |
Current tax liabilities | 9.7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 10.1 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 28.4 | - | 28.4 |
Total current liabilities | 175.6 | 32.4 | 60.0 | 34.6 | 154.4 | 75.5 | 53.8 | 87.8 | 674.1 | -192.8 | 481.3 |
Total liabilities | 2,853.8 | 639.1 | 1,276.2 | 465.4 | 4,955.9 | 443.6 | 692.5 | 683.7 | 12,010.2 | -3,303.9 | 8,706.3 |
Total equity and liabilities | 7,089.1 | 1,184.1 | 2,037.7 | 945.4 | 7,471.0 | 1,422.5 | 964.4 | 981.5 | 22,095.7 | -7,222.5 | 14,873.2 |
| Acquisition | ||
Subsidiary | Country | date |
| CTPark Konik sp. z o.o. | Poland | 3 April 2024 |
| (formerly White Star Logistics Park Konik sp. z o.o.) | ||
| CTPark Natolin sp. z o.o. | Poland | 3 April 2024 |
| (formerly White Star Logistics Park Lodz sp. z o.o.) | ||
| CTPark Raszyn sp. z o.o. | Poland | 3 April 2024 |
| (formerly White Star Logistics Park Raszyn sp. z o.o.) | ||
| CTPark Toruń sp. z o.o. | Poland | 3 April 2024 |
| (formerly White Star Logistics Park Torun sp. z o.o.) | ||
| CTPark Trnava III, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 9 May 2024 |
| (formerly Logistické centrum Trnava s.r.o.) | ||
RTC Real a.s. | Czech Republic | 16 May 2024 |
Logistics Hub Chitila SRL | Romania | 27 May 2024 |
North Logistics Hub SRL | Romania | 27 May 2024 |
Elgan Automotive SRL | Romania | 27 May 2024 |
Industrial Park West SRL | Romania | 27 May 2024 |
See Exclusive Development SRL | Romania | 27 May 2024 |
| CTPark Ostrava Radvanice, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 26 June 2024 |
| (formerly RK2 Real, s.r.o.)* |
| Czech | |||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Poland | Romania | Slovakia | Total |
Investment property | 37.2 | 26.0 | 165.2 | 27.0 | 255.4 |
Investment property under develop- ment | - | 5.9 | - | - | 6.0 |
Cash and cash equivalents | - | 2.9 | 19.4 | 0.1 | 22.4 |
Trade and other receivables | 1.6 | 0.6 | 6.7 | 0.1 | 9.0 |
Total assets | 38.8 | 35.5 | 191.3 | 27.1 | 292.8 |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | - | - | -92.7 | - | -92.7 |
| from financial institutions | |||||
Trade and other liabilities | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -2.2 |
Total liabilities | -0.3 | -0.8 | -93.8 | -0.1 | -94.9 |
Net assets acquired | 38.6 | 34.7 | 97.5 | 27.1 | 197.9 |
Consideration paid in cash* | -38.6 | -34.7 | -96.0 | -27.1 | -196.4 |
Consideration not settled till period end | - | - | -1.5 | - | -1.5 |
Net cash inflow/outflow | -38.6 | -31.7 | -76.6 | -27.0 | -174.0 |
| Acquisition | ||
Subsidiary | Country | date |
CTPark Ostrava Hrušov, spol. s r.o. (formerly H-Zone, s.r.o.) | Czech Republic | 31 January 2023 |
BIMS PROPERTIES 2018 DOO DEČ | Serbia | 21 February 2023 |
CTPark Pitesti East SRL (formerly Seebuca Immo SRL) | Romania | 29 March 2023 |
CTPark Timisoara North SRL (formerly Seetimi SRL) | Romania | 29 March 2023 |
CTPark Dragomiresti SRL (formerly Bati Carpath SRL) | Romania | 29 March 2023 |
| CTP Germany X GmbH | Germany | 30 March 2023 |
| (formerly Projektgesellschaft Rauentaler Strasse mbH) | ||
CTPark Nýřany II, spol. s r.o. (formerly Limmo beta s.r.o.) | Czech Republic | 30 November 2023 |
CTP Nová Zvonařka, spol. s r.o. (formerly Nová Zvonařka s.r.o.) | Czech Republic | 30 November 2023 |
CTPark Tošanovice a.s. (formerly Tosan Park a.s.) | Czech Republic | 6 December 2023 |
| Czech | |||||
In EUR million | Germany | Republic | Romania | Serbia | Total |
Investment property | 9.1 | 65.5 | 57.1 | 4.4 | 136.1 |
Investment property under development | - | 12.4 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 15.9 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.3 | - | 2.9 |
Trade and other receivables | - | 1.0 | 0.1 | - | 1.1 |
Total assets | 9.2 | 79.4 | 59.9 | 7.5 | 156.0 |
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | - | - | -27.1 | - | -27.1 |
| institutions | |||||
Trade and other liabilities | -0.4 | -2.7 | -10.4 | -0.1 | -13.6 |
Total liabilities | -0.4 | -2.7 | -37.5 | -0.1 | -40.7 |
Net assets acquired | 8.8 | 76.7 | 22.4 | 7.4 | 115.3 |
Consideration paid in cash* | -8.8 | -65.2 | -19.5 | -7.4 | -100.9 |
| Consideration not settled till | - | -11.5 | -2.9 | - | -14.4 |
| period end | |||||
Net cash inflow/outflow | -8.7 | -64.7 | -17.2 | -7.4 | -98.0 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Industrial | 590.3 | 504.6 |
Office and Retail | 30.3 | 31.9 |
Other rental income | 43.5 | 35.4 |
Total rental income | 664.1 | 571.9 |
Service charge income | 75.9 | 60.7 |
Total rental income including service charge | 740.0 | 632.6 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Czech Republic | 297.8 | 276.0 |
Romania | 136.5 | 113.7 |
Germany | 91.5 | 81.5 |
Hungary | 71.0 | 65.3 |
Slovakia | 60.3 | 48.8 |
Serbia | 31.6 | 18.5 |
Poland | 23.8 | 8.4 |
Bulgaria | 15.4 | 12.2 |
Netherlands | 9.4 | 7.2 |
Austria | 2.7 | 1.0 |
Total rental income including service charge | 740.0 | 632.6 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 | Restated* | ||||
| Attributable | Attributable | ||||||
| external | external | ||||||
| Revenues | expenses | Revenues | expenses | ||||
Income from renewable energy | 7.6 | 6.3 | |||||
Expenses from renewable energy | -4.2 | -2.8 | |||||
Net income from renewable energy | 3.4 | 3.5 | |||||
Hotel operating revenue | 22.4 | 21.1 | |||||
Hotel operating expenses | -16.3 | -15.7 | |||||
Net operating income from hotel operations | 6.1 | 5.4 | |||||
Income from development activities | 100.7 | 20.1 | |||||
Expenses from development activities | -75.2 | -14.7 | |||||
Net income from development activities | 25.5 | 5.4 | |||||
Total revenues from contracts with customers | 130.8 | 47.5 | |||||
Total external expenses related to contracts with customers | -95.8 | -33.2 | |||||
Net income from contracts with customers | 35.0 | 14.3 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 | Restated* |
Park Management expenses | -33.9 | -29.7 | |
Maintenance and repairs | -32.4 | -39.6 | |
Real estate tax | -21.6 | -12.8 | |
Insurance | -4.9 | -6.7 | |
Other | -0.3 | -0.4 | |
Total property operating expenses | -93.2 | -89.2 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 | Restated* |
Gains from sale of assets | 0.3 | 3.7 | |
Release of accrual related to transfer tax | 5.0 | - | |
Other income | 5.3 | 4.1 | |
Total other income | 10.7 | 7.8 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Wages and salaries | -43.2 | -40.5 |
Social security contributions | -8.0 | -8.0 |
Other personnel expenses | -1.6 | -1.9 |
Total employee benefits | -52.8 | -50.4 |
Weighted average number of employees per segments | 2024 | 2023 |
Czech Republic | 335 | 318 |
Romania | 95 | 94 |
Poland | 89 | 72 |
Slovakia | 75 | 62 |
Hungary | 73 | 67 |
Germany | 70 | 39 |
Netherlands | 10 | 9 |
Other | 60 | 50 |
Total employee number | 806 | 711 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 | Restated* |
Legal, tax and audit | -11.7 | -9.7 | |
Travel expenses | -7.5 | -7.4 | |
Advertising and promotion expenses | -5.5 | -5.4 | |
IT and telecommunication expenses | -5.3 | -4.7 | |
Energy and material consumption | -3.1 | -3.5 | |
Donations | -2.6 | -5.7 | |
Loss from sale of Investment Property | -2.6 | - | |
Rent | -2.4 | -1.8 | |
Taxes and other charges | -2.2 | -3.4 | |
Fee for real estate consultants and brokers | -1.9 | -5.7 | |
Recruitment and related fees | -1.8 | -1.9 | |
Receivables written off | -1.6 | -2.8 | |
Penalties | -1.5 | -0.3 | |
Other | -5.6 | -5.0 | |
Total other expenses | -55.3 | -57.3 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Financial liabilities not measured at FVTPL – interest expense | -170.3 | -81.9 |
Impact of financial derivative instruments | 12.1 | 5.7 |
Arrangement fees | -6.4 | -4.0 |
Interest expense from bonds issued | -77.1 | -48.8 |
Interest expense | -241.7 | -129.0 |
Interest income | 36.7 | 17.2 |
Net interest expenses | -205.0 | -111.8 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Bank fees | -0.7 | -0.7 |
Financing fees | -16.5 | -7.4 |
Other financial expenses | -0.1 | -0.4 |
Other financial expenses | -17.3 | -8.5 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Change in FMV of derivatives and hedge | -1.9 | -1.7 |
Foreign exchange gains/losses(-) | 5.9 | 9.2 |
Other financial gains/losses(-) | 37.2 | 1.1 |
Other financial gains/losses(-) | 41.2 | 8.6 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
| Current tax income/expense(-) related to | ||
Current year | -68.4 | -48.0 |
Prior period | 2.8 | -6.2 |
Total | -65.6 | -54.2 |
| Deferred tax expense | ||
Deferred tax expense | -183.1 | -235.3 |
Total | -183.1 | -235.3 |
Total income tax expense in statement of profit or loss and other comprehensive income | -248.7 | -289.5 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 | ||
| Tax | Tax | |||
base | Tax | base | Tax | |
Profit before income tax | 1,330.1 | 343.2 | 1,212.1 | 312.7 |
Company's domestic tax rate | 25.8% | 25.8% | ||
Tax non-deductible expenses | 12.1 | 3.1 | 21.2 | 5.5 |
Tax exempt income | -1.8 | -0.5 | -6.7 | -1.7 |
Income tax adjustment for prior years | 9.5 | 2.4 | 24.1 | 6.2 |
Effect of unrecognised deferred tax asset related to tax losses (including current year losses) | 12.1 | 3.1 | -4.6 | -1.2 |
Effect of tax rates in foreign jurisdictions | - | -93.6 | - | -81.6 |
Effect of change of tax rate | - | 7.6 | - | 54.0 |
Other items | -64.8 | -16.7 | -17.0 | -4.4 |
Tax base | 1,297.2 | 248.7 | 1,229.1 | 289.5 |
Effective income tax rate | 18.7% | 23.9% |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Buildings and related land and Right-of-use assets | 13,362.9 | 11,119.4 |
Industrial | 12,531.0 | 10,434.1 |
Office | 760.4 | 620.8 |
Retail and other | 71.5 | 64.5 |
Landbank and related Right-of-use assets | 1,292.4 | 919.8 |
Total | 14,655.3 | 12,039.2 |
| Buildings | Right-of-use | ||||
| and | assets - | Right-of-use | Total | ||
| related | buildings and | assets - | Investment | ||
In EUR million | land | Landbank | related land | landbank | Property |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 9,333.2 | 758.2 | 28.1 | 4.7 | 10,124.2 |
Transfer from/to investment property under development | 1,209.4 | -152.2 | 17.0 | - | 1,074.2 |
Transfer from/to buildings and related land | 11.8 | -11.8 | - | - | - |
Transfer from/to PPE | -2.3 | - | - | - | -2.3 |
Acquisitions | 161.7 | 224.3 | - | - | 386.0 |
Additions/disposals | 144.9 | -7.6 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 139.8 |
Net valuation result | 213.4 | 103.9 | - | - | 317.3 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 11,072.1 | 914.8 | 47.3 | 5.0 | 12,039.2 |
Balance at 1 January 2024 | 11,072.1 | 914.8 | 47.3 | 5.0 | 12,039.2 |
Transfer from/to investment property under development | 1,271.4 | -59.6 | 4.5 | -5.0 | 1,211.3 |
Transfer from/to buildings and related land | 7.4 | -7.4 | - | - | - |
Transfer from/to PPE | 1.6 | - | - | - | 1.6 |
Acquisitions | 196.2 | 386.1 | - | - | 582.3 |
Additions/disposals | 261.9 | -2.8 | 0.7 | - | 259.8 |
Net valuation result | 499.9 | 61.2 | - | - | 561.1 |
Balance at 31 December 2024 | 13,310.5 | 1,292.4 | 52.5 | - | 14,655.3 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Investment property portfolio valued by external valuer | 14,402.2 | 11,836.6 |
Investment property portfolio at acquisition value | 253.2 | 202.6 |
Total | 14,655.3 | 12,039.2 |
| Core yield | ||||||
2024 | 2023 | |||||
| Country | Average | Lower | Upper | Average | Lower | Upper |
Czech Republic | 5.71% | 4.50% | 9.30% | 5.84% | 4.60% | 9.00% |
Hungary | 6.89% | 6.05% | 9.00% | 6.92% | 6.15% | 8.80% |
Romania | 7.56% | 7.35% | 8.40% | 7.53% | 7.35% | 8.40% |
Slovakia | 6.60% | 6.00% | 9.50% | 6.77% | 6.25% | 9.50% |
Germany | 5.91% | 4.38% | 8.88% | 6.23% | 3.11% | 15.61% |
Poland | 5.89% | 5.50% | 6.50% | 6.17% | 5.90% | 6.50% |
Netherlands | 4.77% | 3.60% | 6.30% | 4.70% | 3.65% | 7.75% |
Other | 7.86% | 5.40% | 9.25% | 7.83% | 5.50% | 9.50% |
All | 6.31% | 3.60% | 9.50% | 6.36% | 3.11% | 15.61% |
| Core yield | ||||||
2024 | 2023 | |||||
Sector | Average | Lower | Upper | Average | Lower | Upper |
Offices | 7.03% | 4.50% | 8.75% | 7.13% | 5.79% | 8.60% |
Industrial/other | 6.28% | 3.60% | 9.50% | 6.32% | 3.11% | 15.61% |
| Average ERV | ||
| per sqm and month (EUR) | ||
Country | 2024 | 2023 |
Netherlands | 7.9 | 7.9 |
Czech Republic | 7.4 | 7.2 |
Slovakia | 5.8 | 5.5 |
Hungary | 5.7 | 5.4 |
Poland | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Romania | 4.9 | 4.4 |
Germany | 4.7 | 4.3 |
Other | 5.8 | 5.6 |
All | 5.9 | 5.7 |
| Average ERV | ||
per | sqm and month (EUR) | |
Sector | 2024 | 2023 |
Offices | 14.6 | 13.7 |
Industrial/other | 5.8 | 5.5 |
In EUR | 2024 | 2023 |
Czech Republic | 65 | 64 |
Slovakia | 62 | 60 |
Hungary | 42 | 48 |
Serbia | 28 | 26 |
Romania | 34 | 33 |
Poland | 63 | 63 |
Bulgaria | 57 | 55 |
Germany | 131 | 123 |
Netherlands | 36 | 32 |
Austria | 136 | 102 |
Total average for the Group | 54 | 50 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Czech Republic | 6,228.2 | 5,689.1 |
Romania | 2,395.5 | 1,827.5 |
Germany | 1,521.2 | 1,188.7 |
Hungary | 1,259.2 | 982.6 |
Slovakia | 1,021.0 | 789.1 |
Poland | 882.6 | 420.1 |
Netherlands | 481.8 | 482.5 |
Serbia | 530.2 | 368.7 |
Bulgaria | 209.6 | 177.7 |
Austria | 126.0 | 113.2 |
Total | 14,655.3 | 12,039.2 |
| Completed investment properties as at 31 December 2024 in EUR million | |||||
| FMV based | |||||
| Current | Current | Increased | upon increased | Effect of increase | |
| average property yield | market value | yield by 25bp | yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Increase of 25bp in yield | 6.64% | 13,311.9 | 6.89% | 12,828.6 | -483.3 |
| Current | Current | Decreased | FMV based upon | Effect of decrease | |
| average property yield | market value | yield by 25bp | decreased yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Decrease of 25bp in yield | 6.64% | 13,311.9 | 6.39% | 13,833.1 | 521.2 |
| Current rental income | |||||
| including ERV | Changed | FMV based upon | Change | ||
| from vacant space | rental income | changed rental income | in FMV | ||
Increase of 500bp in estimated rental income | 883.4 | 927.5 | 13,977.5 | 665.6 | |
Decrease of 500bp in estimated rental income | 883.4 | 839.2 | 12,646.3 | -665.6 | |
| Completed investment properties as at 31 December 2023 in EUR million | Current | Current | Increased | FMV based upon | Effect of increase |
| average property yield | market value | yield by 25bp | increased yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Increase of 25bp in yield | 6.66% | 11,028.7 | 6.91% | 10,629.6 | -399.1 |
| Current | Current | Decreased | FMV based upon | Effect of decrease | |
| average property yield | market value | yield by 25bp | decreased yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Decrease of 25bp in yield | 6.66% | 11,028.7 | 6.41% | 11,459.0 | 430.3 |
| Current rental income | |||||
| including ERV | Changed | FMV based upon | Change | ||
| from vacant space | rental income | changed rental income | in FMV | ||
Increase of 500bp in estimated rental income | 734.3 | 771.0 | 11,580.2 | 551.4 | |
Decrease of 500bp in estimated rental income | 734.3 | 697.6 | 10,477.3 | -551.4 |
| Right-of-use | |||
In EUR million | IPUD | assets | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 1,175.6 | 17.7 | 1,193.3 |
Transfer from/to Investment property | -1,057.2 | -17.0 | -1,074.2 |
Transfer from/to PPE | -4.2 | - | -4.2 |
Acquisitions | 16.5 | - | 16.5 |
Additions/disposals | 666.7 | 0.1 | 666.8 |
Net valuation result | 561.4 | - | 561.4 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 1,358.8 | 0.8 | 1,359.6 |
Balance at 1 January 2024 | 1,358.8 | 0.8 | 1,359.6 |
Transfer from/to Investment property | -1,210.5 | -0.8 | -1,211.3 |
Acquisitions | 14.9 | - | 14.9 |
Additions/disposals | 533.2 | - | 533.2 |
Net valuation result | 380.4 | - | 380.4 |
Balance at 31 December 2024 | 1,076.8 | - | 1,076.8 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Czech Republic | 374.8 | 279.5 |
Poland | 247.2 | 483.0 |
Slovakia | 147.1 | 130.5 |
Germany | 84.9 | 26.8 |
Austria | 73.0 | 95.1 |
Bulgaria | 64.2 | 63.4 |
Romania | 30.0 | 98.6 |
Hungary | 29.2 | 123.6 |
Serbia | 26.3 | 59.0 |
Netherlands | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Total | 1,076.8 | 1,359.6 |
2024 | 2023 | |||||
Average | Lower | Upper | Average | Lower | Upper | |
Capitalisation rates | 6.06% | 4.60% | 8.75% | 6.39% | 4.40% | 9.00% |
| Monthly ERV per vacant sqm (EUR) | ||||||
Industrial premises | 5.87 | 3.75 | 8.67 | 5.22 | 2.67 | 9.11 |
Office properties | 15.21 | 13.00 | 18.50 | 15.65 | 14.68 | 17.17 |
Soft costs | 0.61% | 0.00% | 6.00% | 5.69% | 0.00% | 15.00% |
Finance costs | 5.46% | 5.00% | 6.00% | 5.50% | 0.00% | 6.00% |
Profit allowance | 15.82% | 5.00% | 25.00% | 10.73% | 0.00% | 18.50% |
| Investment properties under development as at 31 December 2024 in EUR million | |||||
| Current | FMV based | ||||
| Current average | market value | Increased | upon increased | Effect of increase | |
| property yield | at completion | yield by 25bp | yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Increase of 25bp in yield | 6.42% | 1,889.7 | 6.67% | 1,818.9 | -70.9 |
| Current | |||||
| Current average | market value | Decreased | FMV based | Effect of decrease | |
| property yield | at completion | yield by 25bp | upon decreased yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Decrease of 25bp in yield | 6.42% | 1,889.7 | 6.17% | 1,966.3 | 76.6 |
| Current rental | FMV based | ||||
| income including ERV | Changed | upon changed rental | Effect of change | ||
| from vacant space | rental income | income | in rental income | ||
Increase of 500bp in estimated rental income | 121.2 | 127.3 | 1,984.2 | 94.5 | |
Decrease of 500bp in estimated rental income | 121.2 | 115.2 | 1,795.2 | -94.5 |
| Investment properties under development as at 31 December 2023 in EUR million | |||||
| Current | FMV based | ||||
| Current average | market value | Increased | upon increased | Effect of increase | |
| property yield | at completion | yield by 25bp | yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Increase of 25bp in yield | 6.87% | 2,209.3 | 7.12% | 2,131.8 | -77.6 |
| Current | |||||
| Current average | market value | Decreased | FMV based | Effect of decrease | |
| property yield | at completion | yield by 25bp | upon decreased yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Decrease of 25bp in yield | 6.87% | 2,209.3 | 6.62% | 2,292.7 | 83.4 |
| Current rental | FMV based | ||||
| income including ERV | Changed | upon changed | Effect of change | ||
| from vacant space | rental income | rental income | in rental income | ||
Increase of 500bp in estimated rental income | 151.8 | 159.4 | 2,319.8 | 110.5 | |
Decrease of 500bp in estimated rental income | 151.8 | 144.2 | 2,098.9 | -110.5 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 | |
Valuation gains | 1,121.3 | 1,102.0 | |
out of which: | Investment Property | 688.1 | 505.8 |
Investment Property under development | 433.1 | 596.2 | |
Valuation losses | -179.8 | -223.3 | |
out of which: | Investment Property | -127.1 | -188.5 |
Investment Property under development | -52.7 | -34.8 | |
Net valuation gains/losses(-) on investment property | 941.5 | 878.7 |
| Solar plants | Owner-occupied | ||||||
| under | buildings and | ||||||
In EUR million | Hotels | Leased Property | Solar Plants | construction | Forests | equipment | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 55.5 | 8.8 | 24.9 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 61.6 | 168.9 |
Acquisitions | - | - | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Additions/disposals(-) | - | 0.2 | 8.5 | 45.3 | - | 4.4 | 58.4 |
Transfers | - | - | 11.0 | -11.0 | - | - | - |
Transfer from/to IP and IPuD | - | - | 4.2 | - | - | 2.3 | 6.5 |
Valuation gain/loss(-) on solar plants and hotels | 0.4 | - | -5.7 | 17.5 | - | - | 12.2 |
Depreciation | -1.6* | -1.2 | -1.4** | - | - | -8.7 | -12.9 |
Reversal of impairment loss | 0.6 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.6 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 54.9 | 7.8 | 41.5 | 65.6 | 4.3 | 59.7 | 233.8 |
Balance at 1 January 2024 | 54.9 | 7.8 | 41.5 | 65.6 | 4.3 | 59.7 | 233.8 |
Additions/disposals(-) | 5.7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 24.0 | - | 2.2 | 35.1 |
Transfers | - | - | 14.8 | -14.8 | - | - | - |
Transfer from/to IP and IPuD | -1.0 | - | - | - | - | -0.6 | -1.6 |
Valuation gain/loss(-) on solar plants and hotels | 1.1 | - | -1.6 | -4.5 | - | - | -5.0 |
Depreciation | -1.8* | -1.4 | -2.5** | - | - | -8.6 | -14.3 |
Reversal of impairment loss | 0.5 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.5 |
Balance at 31 December 2024 | 59.4 | 9.0 | 52.7 | 70.3 | 4.3 | 52.7 | 248.4 |
| Effect of decrease | Effect of increase | ||
In EUR million | Current FV | in price | in price |
10% Change in price | 123.0 | -2.2 | 2.2 |
| Effect of increase | Effect of decrease | ||
In EUR million | Current FV | in WACC | in WACC |
0.5% Change in WACC | 123.0 | -5.8 | 6.4 |
| Effect of decrease | Effect of increase | ||
In EUR million | Current FV | in price | in price |
10% Change in price | 107.1 | -1.2 | 1.2 |
| Effect of increase | Effect of decrease | ||
In EUR million | Current FV | in WACC | in WACC |
0.5% Change in WACC | 107.1 | -4.1 | 4.4 |
| Effect of decrease | Effect of increase | ||
In EUR million | Current FV | in RevPAR | in RevPAR |
5% Change in RevPAR | 59.4 | -9.1 | 9.1 |
| Effect of decrease | Effect of increase | ||
In EUR million | Current FV | in RevPAR | in RevPAR |
5% Change in RevPAR | 54.9 | -7.7 | 7.7 |
| Other | |||
| intangible | |||
In EUR million | Goodwill | assets | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 171.1 | 3.5 | 174.6 |
Additions/disposals | - | 3.4 | 3.4 |
Amortisation | - | -1.5 | -1.5 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 171.1 | 5.4 | 176.5 |
Balance at 1 January 2024 | 171.1 | 5.4 | 176.5 |
Additions/disposals | - | 4.1 | 4.1 |
Amortisation | - | -1.0 | -1.0 |
Balance at 31 December 2024 | 171.1 | 8.5 | 179.6 |
In percent | 2024 | 2023 |
Discount rate | 5.30 | 5.89 |
Terminal value growth rate | 2.00 | 2.00 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Long term advances paid | 14.9 | 21.4 |
Restricted cash | 5.7 | 1.3 |
Other assets | 0.3 | 1.4 |
Total trade and other receivables | 21.0 | 24.1 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Trade receivables | 131.4 | 64.7 |
Other assets | 88.9 | 126.7 |
Other tax receivables | 48.9 | 75.2 |
Total trade and other receivables | 269.1 | 266.6 |
| as at 31 December 2024 | |||||
| Weighted | Gross | Net | |||
| average | carrying | Loss | carrying | Credit- | |
| In EUR million | loss rate | amount | allowance | amount | impaired |
Current (not past due) | 0.93% | 106.7 | -1.0 | 105.7 | No |
1 - 30 days past due | 1.29% | 16.6 | -0.2 | 16.4 | No |
31 - 60 days past due | 5.65% | 3.7 | -0.2 | 3.5 | No |
61 - 90 days past due | 19.45% | 2.2 | -0.4 | 1.8 | No |
91 - 183 days past due | 31.96% | 5.3 | -1.7 | 3.6 | No |
184 - 365 days past due | 86.58% | 2.6 | -2.3 | 0.4 | Yes |
| Paid in more than 365 days | 100.00% | 4.1 | -4.1 | - | Yes |
| past due | |||||
Balance at 31 December 2024 | 141.3 | -9.9 | 131.4 |
| as at 31 December 2023 | |||||
| Weighted | Gross | Net | |||
| average | carrying | Loss | carrying | Credit- | |
| In EUR million | loss rate | amount | allowance | amount | impaired |
Current (not past due) | 0.69% | 42.7 | -0.3 | 42.4 | No |
1 -30 days past due | 1.74% | 17.8 | -0.3 | 17.5 | No |
31 - 60 days past due | 6.36% | 3.1 | -0.2 | 2.9 | No |
61 - 90 days past due | 11.04% | 1.3 | -0.1 | 1.2 | No |
91 - 183 days past due | 28.41% | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.4 | No |
184 - 365 days past due | 86.15% | 2.3 | -2.0 | 0.3 | Yes |
| Paid in more than 365 days | 100.00% | 2.1 | -2.1 | - | Yes |
| past due | |||||
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 69.9 | -5.2 | 64.7 |
| Number | Nominal value of | Issued capital | Share premium | |
| Type of shares | of shares | share | In EUR million | In EUR million |
Ordinary shares | 473,285,561 | EUR 0.16 | 75.7 | 3,180.2 |
Treasury shares | -6,562 | EUR 0.16 | - | -0.1 |
Total | 473,278,999 | EUR 0.16 | 75.7 | 3,180.1 |
| Number | Issued capital | Share premium | ||
| of shares | In EUR million | In EUR million | ||
Balance at 1 January 2024 | 448,182,458 | 71.7 | 3,038.4 | |
Treasury shares | -27,976 | - | -0.5 | |
Total balance at 1 January 2024 | 448,154,482 | 71.7 | 3,037.9 | |
15 April 2024 | Share issuance | 120,843 | - | 1.8 |
20 May 2024 | Dividend paid | 4,923,602 | 0.8 | -42.2 |
19 September 2024 | Share issuance | 14,187,500 | 2.3 | 220.6 |
3 October 2024 | Share issuance | 4,562,500 | 0.7 | 71.7 |
3 October 2024 | Dividend paid | 1,308,658 | 0.2 | -110.2 |
| Change in treasury | 21,414 | - | 0.4 | |
| shares | ||||
Total balance at 31 December 2024 | 473,278,999 | 75.7 | 3,180.1 |
| Number | Nominal value of | Issued capital | Share premium | |
| Type of shares | of shares | share | In EUR million | In EUR million |
Ordinary shares | 448,182,458 | EUR 0.16 | 71.7 | 3,038.4 |
Treasury shares | -27,976 | EUR 0.16 | - | -0.5 |
Total | 448,154,482 | EUR 0.16 | 71.7 | 3,037.9 |
| Number | Issued capital | Share premium | ||
| of shares | In EUR million | In EUR million | ||
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 444,100,549 | 71.1 | 3,203.0 | |
18 May 2023 | Dividend paid | 2,221,102 | 0.3 | -76.2 |
4 September 2023 | Dividend paid | 1,860,807 | 0.3 | -88.4 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 448,182,458 | 71.7 | 3,038.4 | |
Treasury shares | -27,976 | - | -0.5 | |
Total balance at 31 December 2023 | 448,154,482 | 71.7 | 3,037.9 |
In EUR million | 1.1.2024 - 31.12.2024 | 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 |
Profit attributable to Equity holders of the Company | 1,081.4 | 922.6 |
Profit attributable to ordinary shareholders | 1,081.4 | 922.6 |
1.1.2024 - 31.12.2024 | 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | |
Issued ordinary shares at 1 January | 448,182,458 | 444,072,573 |
Treasury shares held at 1 January | -27,976 | -27,976 |
Effects of shares issued in 2024/2023 | 8,613,828 | 2,022,078 |
Weighted-average number of ordinary shares at 31 December | 456,768,310 | 446,066,675 |
Earnings per share (basic) | 2.37 | 2.07 |
In EUR million | 1.1.2024 - 31.12.2024 | 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 |
Profit attributable to Equity holders of the Company (basic) | 1,081.4 | 922.6 |
Profit attributable to ordinary shareholders | 1,081.4 | 922.6 |
1.1.2024 - 31.12.2024 | 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | |
Weighted-average number of ordinary shares (basic) | 456,768,310 | 446,066,675 |
Long-term incentive plans | 46,179 | 42,841 |
Weighted-average number of ordinary shares (diluted) at 31 December | 456,814,489 | 446,109,516 |
Earnings per share (diluted) | 2.37 | 2.07 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial institutions | 3,969.4 | 3,343.1 |
Accrued arrangement fees | -21.7 | -14.9 |
Balance at 31 December | 3,947.7 | 3,328.2 |
| Current liabilities | ||
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial institutions | 105.5 | 45.7 |
Accrued interest | 3.8 | 4.8 |
Accrued arrangement fees | -0.6 | -0.5 |
Balance at 31 December | 108.7 | 50.0 |
Total balance at 31 December | 4,056.5 | 3,378.2 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
| Non-current interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | 3,969.4 | 3,343.1 |
| institutions | ||
Current interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial institutions | 105.5 | 45.7 |
Total balance at 31 December | 4,075.0 | 3,388.8 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 | ||
| Nominal | Fair | Nominal | Fair | |
| value | value | value | value | |
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial institutions | 4,075.0 | 4,000.0 | 3,388.8 | 3,112.3 |
| Balance as at 31 December 2024 | |||||
| Due | Due in | ||||
| within | follow. | ||||
In EUR million | 1 year | 2 years | Total | 3-5 years | years |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 105.5 | 73.2 | 4,075.0 | 1,676.3 | 2,219.9 |
| from financial institutions |
| Balance as at 31 December 2023 | |||||
| Due | Due in | ||||
| within | follow. | ||||
In EUR million | 1 year | 2 years | Total | 3-5 years | years |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 45.7 | 90.0 | 3,388.8 | 655.2 | 2,597.9 |
| from financial institutions |
| Derivative | Cash flow | |||||||||
| Related | Lease | financial | Issued | Share | Retained | hedge | ||||
In EUR million | Bank loans | party loans | Bonds | liabilities | instruments | capital | premium | earnings | reserve | Total |
Balance as at 1 January 2024 | 3,378.2 | 0.3 | 3,590.0 | 49.7 | -21.1 | 71.7 | 3,037.9 | 3,026.1 | 0.1 | 13,132.9 |
| Changes from financing cash flows | ||||||||||
Proceeds from bonds | - | - | 1,369.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,369.3 |
Proceeds from loans and borrowings | 1,035.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,035.4 |
Transaction costs related to loans and borrowings, bonds and issue of share capital | -29.5 | - | -10.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -39.6 |
Repayment of the loans and borrowings and bonds | -439.9 | - | -910.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -1,350.3 |
Proceeds from the issue of share capital | - | - | - | - | - | 3.0 | 294.1 | -2.5 | - | 294.6 |
Dividend in cash | - | - | - | - | - | 1.0 | -152.4 | - | - | -151.4 |
Payment of lease liabilities | - | - | - | -4.2 | - | - | - | - | - | -4.2 |
Total changes in financing cash flows | 566.0 | - | 448.8 | -4.2 | - | 4.0 | 141.7 | -2.5 | - | 1,153.8 |
Change in fair value | - | - | - | - | 50.0 | - | - | - | -42.4 | 7.6 |
Other adjustment | 12.9 | -0.3 | 1.3 | 4.5 | -1.3 | - | 0.5 | 0.2 | 10.6 | 28.4 |
Gain from bond repayment | - | - | -37.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -37.1 |
Acquisition of subsidiaries | 92.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92.7 |
Profit for the period | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,081.4 | - | 1,081.4 |
Interest expense incl. arrangement fee | 176.7 | - | 77.1 | - | -15.5 | - | - | - | - | 238.3 |
Interest received/paid(-) | -170.1 | - | -36.9 | - | 17.4 | - | - | - | - | -189.6 |
Other liability related changes | 112.2 | -0.3 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 0.6 | - | 0.5 | 1,081.6 | 10.6 | 1,214.0 |
Balance at 31 December 2024 | 4,056.4 | - | 4,043.1 | 50.0 | 29.5 | 75.7 | 3,180.1 | 4,105.2 | -31.7 | 15,508.3 |
| Derivative | Cash flow | |||||||||
| Related | Lease | financial | Issued | Share | Retained | hedge | ||||
In EUR million | Bank loans | party loans | Bonds | liabilities | instruments | capital | premium | earnings | reserve | Total |
Balance as at 1 January 2023 | 1,892.8 | - | 3,981.4 | 48.5 | -36.4 | 71.1 | 3,202.5 | 2,100.8 | 23.7 | 11,284.4 |
| Changes from financing cash flows | ||||||||||
Proceeds from bonds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Proceeds from loans and borrowings | 1,492.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,492.8 |
Transaction costs related to loans and borrowings, bonds and issue of shar capital | -11.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -11.2 |
Repayment of the loans and borrowings and bonds | -27.9 | - | -400.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -427.9 |
Dividend in cash | - | - | - | - | - | 0.6 | -164.6 | - | - | -164.0 |
Payment of lease liabilities | - | - | - | -3.6 | - | - | - | - | - | -3.6 |
Total changes in financing cash flows | 1,453.7 | - | -400.0 | -3.6 | - | 0.6 | -164.6 | - | - | 886.1 |
Change in fair value | - | - | - | - | 18.6 | - | - | - | -31.8 | -13.2 |
Other adjustment | -4.3 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 4.8 | -0.2 | - | - | 2.7 | 8.2 | 10.7 |
Acquisition of subsidiaries | 27.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.1 |
Profit for the period | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 922.6 | - | 922.6 |
Interest expense incl. arrangement fee | 85.8 | - | 48.9 | - | -8.7 | - | - | - | - | 126.0 |
Interest received/paid(-) | -76.9 | - | -39.5 | - | 5.6 | - | - | - | - | -110.8 |
Other liability related changes | 31.7 | 0.3 | 8.6 | 4.8 | -3.3 | - | - | 925.3 | 8.2 | 975.6 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 3,378.2 | 0.3 | 3,590.0 | 49.7 | -21.1 | 71.7 | 3,037.9 | 3,026.1 | 0.1 | 13,132.9 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Non-current bonds | 3,536.3 | 3,571.3 |
Current bonds | 506.8 | 18.7 |
Total Bonds | 4,043.1 | 3,590.0 |
| Reconciliation of movements | ||
In EUR million | 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2023 |
Bonds issued - nominal value | 5,674.3 | 4,299.5 |
Repayment of bonds - nominal value | -1,668.2 | -718.2 |
Bonds acquired | 140.0 | 140.0 |
Repayment of bonds acquired | -120.0 | -120.0 |
Nominal value of bonds | 4,026.1 | 3,601.3 |
Interest liability | 50.5 | 18.7 |
Discount applied | -41.0 | -43.1 |
Amortisation of applied discount | 18.5 | 17.2 |
Bond issuance costs | -16.9 | -8.9 |
Amortisation of bond issuance costs | 5.9 | 4.8 |
Total carrying value of bonds | 4,043.1 | 3,590.0 |
| Nominal value | Nominal | Fair | ||||||
| of total bonds | value of | Fix interest | value of | |||||
| issued | each bond | rate per | Maturity | bonds | ||||
Bond Issuance Date | ISIN | in EUR million | in EUR | Currency | Type | annum (“p.a”) | date | in EUR million |
3 Dec 2024 | XS2948774109 | 50.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 3.427% | 3 Dec 2029 | 49.5 |
21 Nov 2024 | XS2919892179 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 3.875% | 21 Nov 2032 | 494.8 |
4 June 2024 | XS2759989234 | 74.8 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 4.750% | 5 Feb 2030 | 78.2 |
5 Feb 2024 | XS2759989234 | 750.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 4.750% | 5 Feb 2030 | 783.9 |
1 July 2022 | XS2390546849 | 49.5 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.500% | 27 Sept 2031 | 43.0 |
20 Jan 2022 | XS2434791690 | 350.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.875% | 20 Jan 2026 | 343.3 |
27 Sept 2021 | XS2390546849 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.500% | 27 Sept 2031 | 434.3 |
27 Sept 2021 | XS2390530330 | 275.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.625% | 27 Sept 2026 | 265.3 |
21 June 2021 | XS2356030556 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.250% | 21 June 2029 | 456.4 |
21 June 2021 | XS2356029541 | 272.3 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.500% | 21 June 2025 | 269.0 |
18 Feb 2021 | XS2303052695 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.750% | 18 Feb 2027 | 476.3 |
1 Oct 2020 | XS2238342484 | 184.5 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 2.125% | 1 Oct 2025 | 183.4 |
Total | 4,006.1 | 3,877.3 | ||||||
| BONDS ACQUIRED | ||||||||
9 June 2021 | DE000A3E5L07 | 20.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 3.300% | 9 June 2031 | 19.8 |
Total bonds | 4,026.1 | 3,897.2 |
In EUR million | 31 December 2024 | 31 December 2023 | ||
Nominal value | Fair value | Nominal value | Fair value | |
Bonds | 4,026.1 | 3,897.2 | 3,601.3 | 3,194.1 |
| Nominal value | Nominal | Fair | ||||||
| of total bonds | value of | Fix interest | value of | |||||
| issued | each bond | rate per | Maturity | bonds | ||||
Bond Issuance Date | ISIN | in EUR million | in EUR | Currency | Type | annum (“p.a”) | date | in EUR million |
1 July 2022 | XS2390546849 | 49.5 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.500% | 27 Sept 2031 | 38.5 |
20 Jan 2022 | XS2434791690 | 700.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.875% | 20 Jan 2026 | 650.0 |
27 Sept 2021 | XS2390530330 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.625% | 27 Sept 2026 | 449.8 |
27 Sept 2021 | XS2390546849 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.500% | 27 Sept 2031 | 389.0 |
21 June 2021 | XS2356029541 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.500% | 21 June 2025 | 470.8 |
21 June 2021 | XS2356030556 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.250% | 21 June 2029 | 412.9 |
18 Feb 2021 | XS2303052695 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.750% | 18 Feb 2027 | 446.6 |
1 Oct 2020 | XS2238342484 | 331.8 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 2.125% | 1 Oct 2025 | 318.7 |
Total | 3,581.3 | 3,176.3 | ||||||
| BONDS ACQUIRED | ||||||||
9 June 2021 | DE000A3E5L07 | 20.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 3.300% | 9 June 2031 | 17.8 |
Total Bonds | 3,601.3 | 3,194.1 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Non-current trade payables and other liabilities | 102.2 | 100.4 |
Lease liability | 48.1 | 47.1 |
Balance at 31 December | 150.3 | 147.5 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Trade payables and other liabilities | 291.8 | 344.9 |
Tax liabilities | 29.9 | 19.4 |
Liabilities from operating leases | 1.9 | 2.6 |
Balance at 31 December | 323.7 | 366.9 |
| Investment | |||||
| Property, plant | Buildings and | property under | |||
| In EUR million | and equipment | related land | Landbank | development | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 8.8 | 28.1 | 4.7 | 17.7 | 59.3 |
Transfer from/to RoU investment property under development | - | 17.0 | - | -17.0 | - |
Additions/disposals | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.8 |
Depreciation | -1.2 | - | - | - | -1.2 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 7.8 | 47.3 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 60.9 |
Balance at 1 January 2024 | 7.8 | 47.3 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 60.9 |
Transfer from/to RoU investment property | - | 5.0 | -5.0 | - | - |
Transfer from/to buildings and related land | - | -0.5 | - | -0.8 | -1.3 |
Additions/disposals | 2.6 | 0.7 | - | - | 3.2 |
Depreciation | -1.4 | - | - | - | -1.4 |
Balance at 31 December 2024 | 9.0 | 52.5 | - | - | 61.4 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Interest on lease liabilities | 2.4 | 2.3 |
Expenses relating to short-term leases | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Expenses relating to leases of low-value assets | - | 0.1 |
Balance at 31 December | 2.6 | 2.6 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Total cash outflows for leases | 4.2 | 3.6 |
| < 1 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 4-5 | > 5 | ||
| In EUR million | year | years | years | years | years | years | Total |
Lease payments | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 42.7 | 50.0 |
| < 1 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 4-5 | > 5 | ||
| In EUR million | year | years | years | years | years | years | Total |
Lease payments | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 42.2 | 49.7 |
In EUR million | < 1 year | 2-5 years | > 5 years | Total |
Lease payments | 789.5 | 2,778.9 | 2,845.6 | 6,414.0 |
In EUR million | < 1 year | 2-5 years | > 5 years | Total |
Lease payments | 718.8 | 2,406.1 | 2,603.8 | 5,728.7 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Fair value of derivatives - non-current asset | 19.3 | 10.6 |
Fair value of derivatives - current asset | 11.4 | 38.1 |
Fair value of derivatives - assets | 30.6 | 48.7 |
Fair value of derivatives - non-current liability | -36.0 | -10.6 |
Fair value of derivatives - current liability | -24.2 | -17.0 |
Fair value of derivatives - liabilities | -60.3 | -27.6 |
Total | -29.6 | 21.1 |
| Due within | Mandatory | Nominal amount | Fair value | ||||
| Derivative financial instruments - assets | maturity date | break | Receiving leg | Paying leg | Currency | (in EUR million) | (in EUR million) |
Interest rate swaps - cash flow hedge* | 2028 - 2053 | 2025-2026 | 6M Euribor | From 2.1265% to 3.293% | EUR | 788.0 | 27.6 |
Interest rate swaps | 2025-2030 | - | 3M Euribor | From -0.295% to 0.21% | EUR | 83.6 | 3.0 |
Total receivables from derivatives | 30.6 |
| Due within maturity | Mandatory | Nominal amount | Fair value | ||||
| Derivative financial instruments - liabilities | date | break | Receiving leg | Paying leg | Currency | (in EUR million) | (in EUR million) |
Interest rate swaps – cash flow hedge | 2028-2053 | 2025-2026 | 3M Euribor, 6M Euribor | From 2.049% to 3.508% | EUR | 1,867.6 | -60.3 |
Total liabilities from derivatives | -60.3 |
| Due within | Mandatory | Nominal amount | Fair value | ||||
| Derivative financial instruments - assets | maturity date | break | Receiving leg | Paying leg | Currency | (in EUR million) | (in EUR million) |
Interest rate swaps – cash flow hedge* | 2028 –2053 | 2025 | 6M Euribor, Fixed 2.918% | From 2.1265% to 3.293%, | EUR | 1,258.0 | 43.0 |
| 6M Euribor | |||||||
Interest rate swaps | 2025 –2030 | - | 3M Euribor | From -0.295% to 0.21% | EUR | 88.8 | 5.7 |
Total receivables from derivatives | 48.7 |
| Due within | Mandatory | Nominal amount | Fair value | ||||
| Derivative financial instruments - liabilities | maturity date | break | Receiving leg | Paying leg | Currency | (in EUR million) | (in EUR million) |
Interest rate swaps – cash flow hedge | 2028 –2053 | 2024 | 3M Euribor, 6M Euribor | From 2.5975% to 3.508% | EUR | 703.5 | -27.6 |
Total liabilities from derivatives | -27.6 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
Asset | Liability | Net | Asset | Liability | Net | |
Investment property | 7.8 | -1,373.6 | -1,365.9 | 7.6 | -1,169.9 | -1,162.3 |
Tax losses | 35.8 | - | 35.8 | 19.4 | - | 19.4 |
Property, plant and equipment | - | -3.2 | -3.2 | - | -2.3 | -2.3 |
Other (receivables, hedge accounting etc.) | 21.1 | -8.1 | 13.0 | 14.6 | -22.5 | -7.9 |
Tax assets/liabilities(-) | 64.7 | -1,384.9 | -1,320.2 | 41.6 | -1,194.7 | -1,153.1 |
Set-off of tax | -35.9 | 35.9 | - | -27.3 | 27.3 | - |
Net tax assets/liabilities(-) | 28.7 | -1,349.0 | -1,320.2 | 14.3 | -1,167.4 | -1,153.1 |
| Change in | Balance as at | ||||
| Balance as at | temporary | Deferred tax | Effect of changes | 31 December | |
| In EUR million | 1 January 2024 | differences | recognised in OCI | in FX rates | 2024 |
Investment property | -1,162.3 | -208.2 | - | 4.7 | -1,365.9 |
Tax losses | 19.4 | 16.4 | - | -0.1 | 35.8 |
Property, plant and equipment | -2.3 | -1.7 | 0.8 | - | -3.2 |
Other (receivables, hedge accounting etc.) | -7.9 | 10.4 | 10.6 | - | 13.0 |
Total | -1,153.1 | -183.1 | 11.3 | 4.6 | -1,320.2 |
| Change in | Balance as at | ||||
| Balance as at | temporary | Deferred tax | Effect of changes | 31 December | |
| In EUR million | 1 January 2023 | differences | recognised in OCI | in FX rates | 2023 |
Investment property | -915.5 | -252.7 | - | 5.9 | -1,162.3 |
Tax losses | 11.0 | 8.5 | - | -0.1 | 19.4 |
Property, plant and equipment | - | -0.9 | -1.4 | - | -2.3 |
Other (receivables, hedge accounting etc.) | -26.1 | 9.8 | 8.2 | 0.2 | -7.9 |
Total | -930.6 | -235.3 | 6.8 | 6.0 | -1,153.1 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 | ||
| Gross | Tax | Gross | Tax | |
| amount | effect | amount | effect | |
Tax losses | 31.8 | 6.0 | 19.7 | 3.8 |
Total | 31.8 | 6.0 | 19.7 | 3.8 |
In EUR million | 2024 | Expiry date | 2023 | Expiry date |
Expire | 31.8 | 2025-2030 | 19.7 | 2024-2029 |
Never expire | - | - | ||
Total | 31.8 | 19.7 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
| Items that will not be reclassified to profit | Gross | Tax | Net of | Gross | Tax | Net of |
| or loss | amount | effect | tax | amount | effect | tax |
Revaluation of PPE | -4.8 | 0.8 | -4.1 | 12.1 | -1.5 | 10.6 |
Items that are or may be reclassified to profit or loss | ||||||
Change in Cash flow hedge reserve | -42.3 | 10.6 | -31.8 | -31.8 | 8.2 | -23.6 |
Change in Translation reserve | -6.4 | 1.2 | -5.2 | -3.0 | 0.6 | -2.4 |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note |
CTP Alpha GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Beta GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Delta GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Energy GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Epsilon GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Eta GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Gamma GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Invest Immobilien GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Iota GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Kappa GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Lambda GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Mu GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Nu GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Omicron GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Pi GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Theta GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Xi GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Zeta GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Energy Bulgaria EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Invest EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Beta EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Delta EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Epsilon EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Eta EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Gamma EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Iota EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Kappa EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Lambda EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Mu EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Sofia EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Sofia Ring Road EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note |
CTPark Theta EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Zeta EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
Project Vrajdebna EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | |
Clubco Nupaky, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
Clubco Ostrava,spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
Clubco Vlněna, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Alpha, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Barrandov, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Bohemia North, spol. s r.o | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Bohemia South, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Bohemia West, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Borská Pole, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP CEE Properties, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
| CTP CEE Sub Holding II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
| (former CTP XVIII, spol. s r.o.) | ||||
CTP CEE Sub Holding, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Domeq Brno, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Energy CZ, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
| CTP Equestrian Club, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
| (former CTPark Prague North II, spol. s r.o.) | ||||
CTP Forest, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Hotel Operations Brno, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Hotel Operations Pilsen, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Hotel Operations Prague spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Hotel Pilsen, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Hotel Prague, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP III, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Invest, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP IQ Ostrava, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP IV, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Moravia North, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Moravia South, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Nová Zvonařka, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Pilsen Region, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Ponávka Business Park, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Czech, spol. s r.o | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note |
CTP Solar I, a. s. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Solar II, a. s. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Solar III, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP V, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP VI, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP VIII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Vlněna Business Park, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Vysočina, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP X, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP XI, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP XII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP XIV, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP XV, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP XVI, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP XVII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP XXII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP XXIII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP XXIV, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP XXV, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP XXVI, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP XXVII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP XXVIII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP XXX spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP XXXI spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP XXXII spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTPark Aš II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Blučina, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Bor, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Brno III, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Brno Líšeň East, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Brno Líšeň II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Brno Líšeň West, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Brno Retail, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Brno, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Cerhovice, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark České Velenice, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note |
CTPark Hranice, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Chrastava a.s. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Lysá nad Labem, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Mladá Boleslav, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Modřice, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Nýřany II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 0% | 100% | 5/ |
CTPark Nýřany, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Ostrava Hrušov, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Ostrava Poruba, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
| CTPark Ostrava Radvanice, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
| (former CTPark Ostrava Radvanice II, spol. s r.o.) | ||||
| CTPark Ostrava Radvanice, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 0% | 0% | 4/ |
| (former RK2 Real, s.r.o.) | ||||
CTPark Ostrava, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Plzeň, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Prague Airport, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Prague East, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Prague North III, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Prague West, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Stříbro, spol. s r. o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Tošanovice a.s. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTZone Ostrava, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
RTC Real a.s. | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 1/ |
Spielberk Business Park II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
Spielberk Business Park, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Alpha Denmark ApS | Denmark | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Beta Denmark ApS | Denmark | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Invest Denmark ApS | Denmark | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Invest | Egypt | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Real Estate | Egypt | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Real Estate Development | Egypt | 100% | 100% | |
Samesova OÜ | Estonia | 100% | 100% | |
Vojtova OÜ | Estonia | 100% | 100% | |
Zemankova OÜ | Estonia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Alpha France | France | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Beta France | France | 100% | 100% | |
CTP France | France | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note |
CTP Energy Germany GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Germany GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Germany II GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Germany III GmbH | Germany | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Germany IV GmbH | Germany | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Germany IX GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Germany V GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Germany VI GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Germany VII GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Germany VIII GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Germany X GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Germany XI GmbH | Germany | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Germany XII GmbH | Germany | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Germany XIII GmbH | Germany | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Invest Germany GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Invest Hong Kong Limited | Hong Kong | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Energy Hungary Kft | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Management Hungary Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Alpha Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Arrabona Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Beta Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Biatorbágy Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Delta Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Eight Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Eighteen Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Eleven Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Fifteen Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Fourteen Kft | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Gamma Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Nine Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Nineteen Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Seven Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Seventeen kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Sixteen Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Ten Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Thirteen Kft | Hungary | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note |
CTPark Thirty Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Thirty One Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twelve Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twenty Eight Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twenty Five Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twenty Four Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twenty Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twenty Nine Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twenty One Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twenty Seven Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twenty Six Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twenty Three Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Twenty Two Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
Office Campus Real Estate Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Consulting (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. | China | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Alpha S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Beta S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Italy S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | |
Samesova SIA | Latvia | 100% | 100% | |
Vojtova SIA | Latvia | 100% | 100% | |
Zemankova SIA | Latvia | 100% | 100% | |
UAB Samesova | Lithuania | 100% | 100% | |
UAB Vojtova | Lithuania | 100% | 100% | |
UAB Zemankova | Lithuania | 100% | 100% | |
CTP ALC B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Alpha B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Baltic Holding B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Beta B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Energy B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Epsilon B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Eta B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Gamma B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Invest B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Kappa B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Lambda B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note |
CTP Mediterranean Holding B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Mu B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Nu B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Omicron B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Pi B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Portfolio Finance Czech B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Rho B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Theta B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Turkish Holding B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Xi B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Zeta B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Bremen B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
Multifin B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Beta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Delta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Dystrybucja sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Energy Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Epsilon Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Eta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Gamma Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Chi Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Invest Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Iota Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Lambda Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Mu Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Nu Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Omega Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Pi Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Alpha Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Beta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Delta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Epsilon Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Eta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Gamma Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Iota Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note | |
CTP Property Kappa Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Lambda Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Mu Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Nu Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Theta sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Zeta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Rho Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Sigma Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Tau Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Xi Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Zeta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Iłowa sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
| CTPark Konik sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | 1/ | |
| (former White Star Logistics Park Konik sp. z o.o.) | |||||
| CTPark Natolin sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | 1/ | |
| (former White Star Logistics Park Lodz sp. z o.o.) | |||||
CTPark Opole sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
| CTPark Raszyn sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | 1/ | |
| (former White Star Logistics Park Raszyn sp.z o.o.) | |||||
| CTPark Toruń sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | 1/ | |
| (former White Star Logistics Park Torun sp. z o.o.) | |||||
CTPark Zabrze sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
Wiskitki Project sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Contractors SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Invest Bucharest SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Solar SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Alpha SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Arad North SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Beta SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Brasov SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Brasov West SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Bucharest A1 SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Bucharest II SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Bucharest South II SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Bucharest SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Bucharest Upsilon SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Bucharest West I SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note |
CTPark Bucharest West II SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Craiova East SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Delta SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Deva II SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Dragomiresti SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Epsilon SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Eta SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Gamma SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Chitila SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Iota SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Kappa SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark KM23 North SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Lambda SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Management Afumati SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Management Turda SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Miu SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Omega SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Omicron SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Oradea North SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Oradea South SRL | Romania | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTPark Phi SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Pitesti East SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Pitesti SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Psi SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Rho SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Sibiu East SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Sigma SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Tau SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Theta SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Timisoara East SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Timisoara North SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Zeta SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
Elgan Automotive SRL | Romania | 100% | 0% | 1/ |
Forest Property Invest SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
Industrial Park West SRL | Romania | 100% | 0% | 1/ |
Logistics Hub Chitila SRL | Romania | 100% | 0% | 1/ |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note |
North Logistics Hub SRL | Romania | 100% | 0% | 1/ |
See Exclusive Development SRL | Romania | 100% | 0% | 1/ |
Universal Management SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Alpha doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Beta doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Delta doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Energy doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Epsilon doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Gamma doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Invest doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Kappa doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Lambda doo Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Omicron doo Beograd- Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Phi doo Beograd- Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Alpha doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Beta doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Delta doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Gamma doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Kappa doo Beograd – Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Property Lambda doo Beograd – Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 0% | 2/ |
CTP Rho doo Beograd- Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Sigma doo Beograd- Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Tau doo Beograd- Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | |
| CTPark Trnava III, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 0% | 1/ |
| (former Logistické centrum Trnava s.r.o.) | ||||
CTP Alpha SK, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
| CTP Dunaj, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
| (former CTPark Bratislava East, spol. s r.o.) | ||||
CTP Energy SK, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Invest SK, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
| CTP Omega SK, spol. s r.o (former CTP Dunaj s.r.o.) | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Slovakia, s.r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Solar SK, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Banská Bystrica, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Bratislava, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Čierny Les, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Hlohovec, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2024 | 2023 | Note |
| CTPark Košice II, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
| (former CTPark Žilina Airport II, spol. s r.o.) | ||||
CTPark Košice, spol. s r. o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Krásno nad Kysucou, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Land SK 1, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Námestovo, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Nitra, spol. s r. o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Nove Mesto, spol. s.r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Prešov North, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Prešov s. r. o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Trnava II, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Žilina Airport, spol. s r. o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Alpha, d.o.o. | Slovenia | 0% | 100% | 3/ |
Global Guanaco, S.L.U. | Spain | 100% | 100% | |
| CTP ALPHA GAYRİMENKUL VE İNŞAAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ | Turkey | 100% | 100% | |
| CTP BETA GAYRİMENKUL VE İNŞAAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ | Turkey | 100% | 100% | |
| CTP GAMMA GAYRİMENKUL VE İNŞAAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ | Turkey | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Alpha Ltd | United Kingdom | 0% | 100% | 3/ |
CTP Beta Ltd | United Kingdom | 0% | 100% | 3/ |
CTP Invest Ltd | United Kingdom | 100% | 100% |
2024 | 2023 | |||
In EUR million | Revenues | Expenses | Revenues | Expenses |
Multivest B.V. | 0.6 | - | 0.6 | - |
CTP Holding B.V. | - | - | 1.1 | - |
Other | - | - | - | -0.5 |
Total | 0.6 | - | 1.7 | -0.5 |
2024 | 2023 | |||
In EUR million | Receivables | Payables | Receivables | Payables |
Remon Vos | 0.3 | - | 0.3 | - |
Multivest B.V. | - | - | 0.6 | - |
Other | - | - | - | -0.3 |
Total | 0.3 | - | 0.9 | -0.3 |
2024 | 2023 | |||
In EUR million | Receivables | Payables | Receivables | Payables |
CTP Holding B.V. | - | - | - | - |
Other | - | - | 0.6 | - |
Total | - | - | 0.6 | - |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Short-term employee benefits | 1.5 | 2.3 |
Total | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| Number of | Price | Value | ||
| shares | per | 1 share | in EUR million | |
2024 | 345,681,795 | 14.88 | 5,143.7 | |
2023 | 337,487,293 | 15.28 | 5,156.8 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Amounts due from banks | 861.1 | 691.9 |
Amounts due from financial derivatives | 30.6 | 48.7 |
Amounts due from related parties | 0.3 | 1.5 |
Amounts due from third parties | 131.4 | 64.7 |
Amounts due from tax institutions | 56.4 | 84.6 |
Total | 1,079.8 | 891.4 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Impairment to trade receivables | 9.9 | 5.2 |
Total | 9.9 | 5.2 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Balance as at 1 January | 5.2 | 5.6 |
Net remeasurement of loss allowance | 4.7 | -0.4 |
Balance at 31 December | 9.9 | 5.2 |
| Weighted | Impairment | ||||
| In EUR million | average | Gross | loss | ||
for the year 2024 | Stage | loss rate | amount | allowance | Net amount |
Cash and cash equivalents | Low risk | 0% | 855.4 | 0.0 | 855.4 |
Restricted cash | Low risk | 0% | 5.7 | 0.0 | 5.7 |
| Receivables due from related | Low risk | 0% | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| parties | |||||
Trade receivables* | Low to Fair | 7% | 141.3 | -9.9 | 131.4 |
| risk | |||||
Total | 1,002.7 | -9.9 | 992.8 |
| Weighted | Impairment | ||||
| In EUR million | average | Gross | loss | ||
for the year 2023 | Stage | loss rate | amount | allowance | Net amount |
Cash and cash equivalents | Low risk | 0% | 690.6 | - | 690.6 |
Restricted cash | Low risk | 0% | 1.3 | - | 1.3 |
| Receivables due from related | Low risk | 0% | 1.5 | - | 1.5 |
| parties | |||||
Trade receivables* | Low to Fair | 7% | 69.9 | -5.2 | 64.7 |
| risk | |||||
Total | 763.3 | -5.2 | 758.1 |
In EUR million | 2024 | 2023 |
Debt | 8,099.6 | 6,968.2 |
Total assets | 17,381.2 | 14,873.2 |
Leverage ratio | 46.6% | 46.9% |
| 2024 | |||||||
In EUR million | CZK | RON | PLN | HUF | RSD | BGN | Total |
Trade and other receivables | 70.2 | 11.5 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 95.5 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 10.9 | 33.1 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 59.9 |
Trade and other receivables from related parties | 0.3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 |
Total financial assets | 81.4 | 44.6 | 15.7 | 2.9 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 155.7 |
Trade and other payables | -79.4 | -25.4 | -24.4 | -21.9 | -15.1 | -4.0 | -170.2 |
Total financial liabilities | -79.4 | -25.4 | -24.4 | -21.9 | -15.1 | -4.0 | -170.2 |
Net position | 2.0 | 19.2 | -8.7 | -19.0 | -8.4 | 0.4 | -14.5 |
FX hedge | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net position after FX hedge | 2.0 | 19.2 | -8.7 | -19.0 | -8.4 | 0.4 | -14.5 |
| 2023 | |||||||
In EUR million | CZK | RON | PLN | HUF | RSD | BGN | Total |
Trade and other receivables | 52.4 | 59.6 | 45.7 | 13.8 | 20.0 | 7.7 | 199.2 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 14.6 | 23.0 | 1.6 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 53.8 |
Loans provided to third parties | - | 0.1 | - | - | - | - | 0.1 |
Trade and other receivables from related parties | 0.3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 |
Total financial assets | 67.3 | 82.7 | 47.3 | 22.1 | 22.7 | 11.3 | 253.4 |
Trade and other payables | -129.6 | -41.7 | -32.1 | -15.4 | -32.4 | -13.4 | -264.6 |
Total financial liabilities | -129.6 | -41.7 | -32.1 | -15.4 | -32.4 | -13.4 | -264.6 |
Net position | -62.3 | 41.0 | 15.2 | 6.7 | -9.7 | -2.1 | -11.2 |
FX hedge | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net position after FX hedge | -62.3 | 41.0 | 15.2 | 6.7 | -9.7 | -2.1 | -11.2 |
2024 | 2023 | |
Net position on financial assets and liabilities denominated in EUR | -14.5 | -11.2 |
| Effect on profit or loss and on equity of: | ||
CZK weakening by 5% | 0.1 | -3.1 |
CZK strengthening by 5% | -0.1 | 3.1 |
RON weakening by 5% | 1.0 | 2.1 |
RON strengthening by 5% | -1.0 | -2.1 |
PLN weakening by 5% | -0.4 | 0.8 |
PLN strengthening by 5% | 0.4 | -0.8 |
HUF weakening by 5% | -0.9 | 0.3 |
HUF strengthening by 5% | 0.9 | -0.3 |
RSD weakening by 5% | -0.4 | -0.5 |
RSD strengthening by 5% | 0.4 | 0.5 |
BGN weakening by 5% | - | -0.1 |
BGN strengthening by 5% | - | 0.1 |
Fixed-rate instruments | 2024 | 2023 |
Receivables due from related parties | 0.3 | 1.5 |
Loans owed to related parties | 0.0 | -0.3 |
Bonds issued | -4,043.1 | -3,590.0 |
Bank loans with fixed interest rate | -2,753.1 | -2,533.6 |
Bank loans covered by IRS | -1,313.2 | -821.2 |
Variable-rate instruments | 2024 | 2023 |
Loans not covered by IRS | -8.7 | -34.0 |
1.1.2024 - 31.12.2024 | Interest rate sensitivity analysis of bank loans and borrowings | ||||||
| Covered | Effect on result | Effect on result | |||||
by | interest | Loans | in case of | in case of | |||
| Bank | rate swaps | % | with variable | interest rate | interest rate | ||
| In EUR million | loans | and fixed rate | hedge | interest | increase by 25bp | decrease by 25bp | |
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 4,075.0 | 4,066.3 | 99,8% | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | |
Total | 4,075.0 | 4,066.3 | 99,8% | 8.7 | 0 | 0 |
1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | Interest rate sensitivity analysis of bank loans and borrowings | ||||||
| Covered | Effect on result | Effect on result | |||||
by | interest | Loans | in case of | in case of | |||
| Bank | rate | swaps | % | with variable | interest rate | interest rate | |
| In EUR million | loans | and | fixed rate | hedge | interest | increase by 25bp | decrease by 25bp |
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 3,388.8 | 3,354.8 | 99.0% | 34.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 3,388.8 | 3,354.8 | 99.0% | 34.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 |
| Interest rate swaps | |||||
| Exposure | |||||
| Exposure paid | Average fixed | received | Average fixed | Net exposure | |
| 2024 | (in EUR million) | interest rate | (in EUR million) | interest rate | (in EUR million) |
0 - 12 months | 550.0 | 2.38% | 308.0 | 2.67% | 242.0 |
More than one year | 1,403.5 | 2.76% | 400.0 | 2.90% | 1,003.5 |
Total | 1,953.5 | 708.0 | 1,245.5 | ||
Of which prehedges | 750.0 | 2.33% | 708.0 | 2.80% | 42.0 |
| 31 December 2024 | ||||
| Balances | ||||
| remaining in | ||||
| the cash flow | ||||
| hedge reserve | ||||
| Change in | from hedging | |||
| value used for | relationships | |||
| calculating | Costs of | for which hedge | ||
| hedge | Cash flow | hedging | accounting is no | |
| In EUR million | ineffectiveness | hedge reserve | hedge reserve | longer applied |
| Interest rate risk | ||||
Variable-rate instruments | - | -31.7 | - | - |
2024 | Carrying amount | |||||||
| Change in | ||||||||
| the value of | Amount | Amount | ||||||
| the hedging | Hedge | reclassified | reclassified | |||||
| instrument | ineffectiveness | from hedging | from costs of | |||||
| Nominal | recognised | recognised in | Cost of hedging | reserve to | hedging reserve | |||
| In EUR million | amount | Assets | Liabilities | in OCI | profit or loss | recognised in OCI | profit or loss | to profit or loss |
| Interest rate risk | ||||||||
Interest rate swaps | 2,655.6 | 27.6 | -60.3 | -42.4 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | ||
| Hedging | Cost of hedging | |
| In EUR million | reserve | reserve |
| Cash flow hedges – interest rate risk | ||
Balance at 1 January 2024 | 0.1 | - |
Changes in fair value | -42.4 | - |
Tax on movements on reserves during the year | 10.6 | - |
Balance at 31 December 2024 | -31.7 | - |
2023 | Interest rate swaps | ||||
| Exposure | |||||
| Exposure paid | Average fixed | received | Average fixed | Net exposure | |
| (in EUR million) | interest rate | (in EUR million) | interest rate | (in EUR million) | |
0 - 12 months | 200.0 | 2.66% | - | - | 200.0 |
More than one year | 1,053.0 | 2.55% | 708.0 | 2.95% | 345.0 |
Total | 1,253.0 | 708.0 | 545.0 | ||
Of which prehedges at 2.33% | 750.0 |
| 31 December 2023 | ||||
| Balances | ||||
| remaining in | ||||
| the cash flow | ||||
| hedge reserve | ||||
| from hedging | ||||
| Change in value | relationships | |||
| used for | Costs of | for which hedge | ||
| calculating hedge | Cash flow | hedging | accounting is no | |
| In EUR million | ineffectiveness | hedge reserve | hedge reserve | longer applied |
| Interest rate risk | ||||
Variable-rate instruments | - | 0.1 | - | - |
2023 | Carrying amount | |||||||
| Change in | ||||||||
| the value of | Amount | Amount | ||||||
| the hedging | Hedge | reclassified | reclassified | |||||
| instrument | ineffectiveness | Cost of | from | from costs of | ||||
| recognised | recognised in | hedging | hedging reserve | hedging reserve | ||||
In EUR million | Nominal amount | Assets | Liabilities | in OCI | profit or loss | recognised in OCI | to profit or loss | to profit or loss |
| Interest rate risk | ||||||||
Interest rate swaps | 1,961.5 | 43.0 | -27.6 | -31.8 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ||
| Cost of | ||
| Hedging | hedging | |
| In EUR million | reserve | reserve |
| Cash flow hedges – interest rate risk | ||
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 23.7 | - |
Changes in fair value | -31.8 | - |
Tax on movements on reserves during the year | 8.2 | - |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 0.1 | - |
2024 | Contractual cash flows | ||||
| Between | |||||
| Until | 3 - 12 | 1 -5 | Over | ||
| In EUR million | 3 months | Months | years | 5 years | Total |
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 53.0 | 202.5 | 2,180.5 | 2,411.8 | 4,847.8 |
Bonds issued | 44.8 | 500.5 | 1,898.6 | 1,971.0 | 4,415.0 |
Derivative financial liabilities | 24.5 | 1.2 | 33.4 | 5.0 | 64.1 |
Lease liabilities | 3.1 | 4.9 | 21.8 | 37.9 | 67.7 |
| Trade and other payables incl. | 320.8 | 48.3 | 55.9 | 37.1 | 462.1 |
| corporate income tax liability | |||||
Total | 446.2 | 757.5 | 4,190.1 | 4,462.9 | 9,856.7 |
2023 | Contractual cash flows | ||||
| Between | |||||
| Until | 3 - 12 | 1 -5 | Over | ||
| In EUR million | 3 months | Months | years | 5 years | Total |
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 43.7 | 134.9 | 1,200.7 | 2,899.6 | 4,278.9 |
Bonds issued | 9.9 | 27.2 | 2,616.4 | 1,092.6 | 3,746.1 |
Loans to related parties | 0.3 | - | - | - | 0.3 |
Derivative financial liabilities | 15.3 | 2.4 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 29.2 |
Lease liabilities | 1.8 | 3.9 | 21.3 | 41.7 | 68.7 |
| Trade and other payables incl. | 347.7 | 44.9 | 55.1 | 30.3 | 478.0 |
| corporate income tax liability | |||||
Total | 418.7 | 213.3 | 3,903.1 | 4,066.1 | 8,601.2 |
Company | Pledge in favour of |
CTP ALC B.V. | COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. (as agent) + others |
CTP Alpha SK, spol. s r.o. | Tatra banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP Beta B.V. | COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. |
CTP Bohemia North, spol. s r.o | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP Bohemia South, spol. s r.o. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTP Bohemia West, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP Borská Pole, spol. s r.o. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Sparkasse UnnaKamen |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Berliner Sparkasse |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Volksbank Thüringen Mitte eG |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | VR Bank Mecklenburg / Volks- und Raiffeisenbank eG |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Kreissparkasse Ostalb |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Sparkasse Düren |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Berliner Volksbank |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Kreissparkasse St. Wendel |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | VerbundVolksbank OWL eG |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Volksbank Main-Tauber |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Hypo Vorarlberg Bank AG |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | VR Bank eG Rosenheim |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Sparkasse Ingolstadt Eichstätt |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Sparkasse Esslingen-Nürtingen |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Austrian Anadi Bank AG |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Volksbank Mittweida eG |
CTP Germany II GmbH | Volksbank Jever eG |
CTP Moravia South, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP Portfolio Finance Czech B.V. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTP Slovakia, s. r. o. | Tatra banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP Vlněna Business Park, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP Vysočina, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP XXIII, spol. s r.o. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTPark Alpha Kft. | Unicredit Bank Hungary Zrt. |
CTPark Arrabona Kft. | Unicredit Bank Hungary Zrt. |
CTPark Bor, spol. s.r.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTPark Bratislava, spol. s r.o. | Erste Group Bank AG |
Company | Pledge in favour of |
CTPark Brno, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Bucharest A1 S.R.L | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Bucharest II S.R.L. | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Bucharest S.R.L. | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Bucharest Upsilon S.R.L. | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Cerhovice, spol. s r.o. | Deutsche Pfandbriefbank AG |
CTPark Eleven Kft. | Erste Bank Hungary Zrt. |
CTPark Gamma S.R.L. | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Chrastava, a.s. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTPark Kappa S.R.L. | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Košice, spol. s r.o. | Erste Group Bank AG |
CTPark Mladá Boleslav, spol. s r.o. | Československa obchodní banka, a.s. |
CTPark Modřice, spol. s.r.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTPark Námestovo, spol. s r.o. | Tatra banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Nine Kft. | Erste Bank Hungary Zrt. |
CTPark Nitra, spol. s r.o. | Tatra banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Nove Město, spol. s r.o. | Tatra banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPARK OSTRAVA PORUBA | Deutsche Pfandbriefbank AG |
CTPark Ostrava, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Plzeň, spol. s r.o. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTPark Prague East, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Prague West, spol. s r.o. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTPark Prešov s.r.o. | Tatra banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Seven Kft. | Unicredit Bank Hungary Zrt. |