1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | 1.1.2022 - 31.12.2022 | ||||||
In EUR million | Note | Restated* | |||||
| Attributable | Attributable | ||||||
| external | external | ||||||
| Revenues | expenses | Revenues | expenses | ||||
Rental income | 8 | ||||||
Service charge income | 8 | ||||||
Property operating expenses | 10 | - | - | ||||
Net rental income | |||||||
Hotel operating revenue | 9 | ||||||
Hotel operating expenses | 9 | - | - | ||||
Net operating income from hotel operations | |||||||
Income from development activities | 9 | ||||||
Expenses from development activities | 9 | - | - | ||||
Net income from development activities | |||||||
Total revenues | |||||||
Total attributable external expenses | - | - | |||||
Gross profit | |||||||
Net valuation result on investment property | 20 | ||||||
Other income | 11 | ||||||
Amortisation, depreciation and impairment | 21 | - | - | ||||
Employee benefits | 12 | - | - | ||||
Impairment of financial assets | - | ||||||
Other expenses | 13 | - | - | ||||
Net other income/expenses | - | - | |||||
Profit/loss before finance costs | |||||||
Interest income | |||||||
Interest expense | 14 | - | - | ||||
Other financial expenses | 15 | - | - | ||||
Other financial gains/losses | 16 | ||||||
Net finance costs | - | - | |||||
Profit/loss before income tax |
1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | 1.1.2022 - 31.12.2022 | ||||||
In EUR million | Note | Restated* | |||||
| Attributable | Attributable | ||||||
| external | external | ||||||
| Revenues | expenses | Revenues | expenses | ||||
Income tax expense | 17 | - | - | ||||
Profit for the period | |||||||
| Other comprehensive income | |||||||
| Items that will never be reclassified to profit and loss | |||||||
Revaluation of PPE net of tax | - | ||||||
| Items that are or may be reclassified to profit and loss | |||||||
| Cash flow hedge - effective portion of changes in fair value net | 25 | - | |||||
| of tax | |||||||
Foreign currency translation differences net of tax | - | - | |||||
Total other comprehensive income net of tax | - | ||||||
Total comprehensive income for the year | |||||||
| Profit attributable to: | |||||||
Non-controlling interests | 28 | - | |||||
Equity holders of the Company | |||||||
| Total comprehensive income attributable to: | |||||||
Non-controlling interests | 28 | - | |||||
Equity holders of the Company | |||||||
| Earnings per share (EUR) | |||||||
Basic earnings per share | 27 | ||||||
Diluted earnings per share | 27 | ||||||
| * The comparative information is restated on account of correction of errors, refer to Note 4. |
31 December 2023 | 31 December 2022 | 31 December 2023 | 31 December 2022 | ||||
In EUR million | Note | Restated* | In EUR million | Note | Restated* | ||
| Assets | Issued capital | 25 | |||||
Investment property | 18 | Translation reserve | 25 | ||||
Investment property under development | 19 | Share premium | 25 | ||||
Property, plant and equipment | 21 | Cash flow hedge reserve | 25 | ||||
Goodwill and intangible assets | 22 | Retained earnings | |||||
Trade and other receivables | 23 | Revaluation reserve | 25 | ||||
Derivative financial instruments | 33 | Total equity attributable to | |||||
Financial investments | owners of the Company | ||||||
Long-term receivables from related parties | 36 | Non-controlling interest | 28 | ||||
Deferred tax assets | 34 | Total equity | |||||
Total non-current assets | Liabilities | ||||||
Trade and other receivables | 23 | Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 29 | ||||
Short-term receivables from related parties | 36 | from financial institutions | |||||
Derivative financial instruments | 33 | Bonds issued | 30 | ||||
Contract assets | Trade and other payables | 31 | |||||
Current tax assets | 34 | Derivative financial instruments | 33 | ||||
Cash and cash equivalents | 24 | Deferred tax liabilities | 34 | ||||
Total current assets | Total non-current liabilities | ||||||
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 29 | ||||||
Total assets | from financial institutions | ||||||
Bonds issued | 30 | ||||||
Trade and other payables | 31 | ||||||
Short-term payables to related parties | 36 | ||||||
Derivative financial instruments | 33 | ||||||
Current tax liabilities | 34 | ||||||
Total current liabilities | |||||||
Total liabilities | |||||||
Total equity and liabilities | |||||||
| * The comparative information is restated on account of correction of errors, refer to Note 4. |
| Cash flow | Total equity | Non- | ||||||||
| Issued | Translation | Share | hedge | Revaluation | Retained | attributable | controlling | Total | ||
1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | Note | capital | reserve | premium | reserve | reserve | earnings | to parent | interest | equity |
Balance at 1 January 2023 Restated* | ||||||||||
| Comprehensive income for the period | ||||||||||
Profit for the period | ||||||||||
| Other comprehensive income | ||||||||||
Revaluation of property, plant and equipment | ||||||||||
Cash-flow hedge | 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
Foreign currency translation differences | - | - | - | |||||||
Comprehensive income for the period | - | - | ||||||||
| Other movements | ||||||||||
Dividends | 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
Share based payment | 26 | |||||||||
Total other movements | - | - | - | |||||||
Balance at 31 December 2023 |
| Total equity | Non- | |||||||||
| 1.1.2022 - 31.12.2022 | Translation | Share | Cash flow hedge | Revaluation | Retained | attributable | controlling | |||
Restated* | Note | Issued capital | reserve | premium | reserve | reserve | earnings | to parent | interest | Total equity |
Balance at 1 January 2022 | ||||||||||
| Comprehensive income for the period | ||||||||||
| Profit for the period | ||||||||||
Impact of correction of errors | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| Other comprehensive income | ||||||||||
Revaluation of Property, plant and equipment | - | - | - | |||||||
Cash-flow hedge | 25 | |||||||||
Foreign currency translation differences | - | - | - | |||||||
Comprehensive income for the period | - | - | - | |||||||
| Other movements | ||||||||||
| Issuance of shares related to acquisition of subsidiary | 25 | |||||||||
| with NCI | ||||||||||
Acquisition of NCI without change in control | 28 | |||||||||
Issue of shares related to merger | 25 | - | ||||||||
Impact of correction of errors | - | |||||||||
Treasury shares | 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
Dividends | 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
Change of share without change of control | 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
Common control transactions | 7 | - | - | - | ||||||
Share based payment | ||||||||||
Total other movements | - | |||||||||
Balance at 31 December 2022 | ||||||||||
| * The comparative information is restated on account of correction of errors, refer to Note 4. | ||||||||||
1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | 1.1.2022-31.12.2022 | ||
In EUR million | Note | Restated* | |
| Operating activities | |||
Profit for the period | |||
| Adjustments for: | |||
Net valuation result on investment property | 20 | - | - |
Amortisation and depreciation | 21 | ||
Net interest expense | 14 | ||
Change in FMV of derivatives and hedge | 33 | - | |
Other changes | - | ||
Change in foreign currency rates | - | ||
Income tax expense | 17 | ||
Decrease/(increase) in trade and other receivables and other items | - | - | |
Increase/(decrease) in trade and other payables and other items | |||
Decrease/(increase) in contract assets | - | ||
Cash generated from operations | |||
Interest paid | 29 | - | - |
Interest received | |||
Income taxes paid | - | - | |
Cash flows from operating activities |
1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | 1.1.2022-31.12.2022 | ||
In EUR million | Note | Restated* | |
| Investing activities | |||
Acquisition of investment property | - | - | |
Acquisition of PPE and intangible assets | - | - | |
Advances paid for investment property and PPE | - | - | |
Proceeds from disposal of investment property and PPE | |||
Acquisition of subsidiaries, net of cash acquired | 7 | - | - |
Pre-acquisition loans and borrowings provided to acquired subsidiaries | 7 | - | - |
Loans and borrowings provided to related parties | - | - | |
Proceeds from loans and borrowings provided to related parties | |||
Proceeds from loans and borrowings provided to third parties | |||
Proceeds from disposal of subsidiaries, net of cash disposed | 7 | ||
Development of investment property | - | - | |
Cash flows used in investing activities | - | - | |
| Financing activities | |||
Bonds issued | 29 | ||
Repayment of interest-bearing loans and borrowings/bonds | 29 | - | - |
Proceeds from interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 29 | ||
Repayment of loans/liabilities to related companies | 29 | ||
Transaction costs related to loans and borrowings/bonds | 29 | - | - |
Acquisition of NCI | 28 | - | |
Dividends paid | 29 | - | - |
Payment of lease liabilities | 29 | - | - |
Cash flows from/(used in) financing activities | |||
Cash and cash equivalents at 1 January | |||
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents | - | ||
Change in foreign currency rates | - | ||
Cash and cash equivalents at 31 December | 24 | ||
| * The comparative information is restated on account of correction of errors, refer to Note 4. | |||
| The notes herein are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements. |
| Share in | Share in | ||
| registered | voting | ||
| capital | rights | ||
337,286,991 | 75.26% | 75.26% | |
Individual shareholders | 110,895,467 | 24.74% | 24.74% |
448,182,458 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
In EUR million | 2023 |
Current liabilities as at 31 December 2023 | 481.3 |
Current assets excluding cash and cash equivalents as at 31 December 2023 | 323.5 |
Funds required in 2023 to cover the short-term liquidity need | 157.8 |
Available cash as at 31 December 2023 | 690.6 |
Expected net rental income available for repayment current Interest-bearing loans and borrowings to be received in 2024 | 647.1 |
Drawdowns of loans and issuance of new bonds in 2024 | 690.0 |
Revolving facility * | - |
Expected funds to be received in 2024 to cover the short-term liquidity need | 2,027.7 |
| 31 December | ||||
| 2022 | 31 December | |||
| as previously | 2022 | |||
| In EUR million | reported | Adjustments | Restated* | Note reference |
Goodwill and Intangible assets | 3.5 | 171.1 | 174.6 | Note 22 |
Others | 12,525.2 | - | 12,525.2 | n/a |
Total assets | 12,528.7 | 171.1 | 12,699.8 | n/a |
Deferred tax liability | 913.9 | 34.6 | 948.5 | Note 34 |
Others | 6,330.3 | - | 6,330.3 | n/a |
Total liabilities | 7,244.2 | 34.6 | 7,278.8 | n/a |
Result for the year | 794.6 | -28.0 | 766.6 | n/a |
Retained earnings | 1,347.7 | -13.5 | 1,334.2 | Note 25 |
Share premium | 3,024.5 | 178.0 | 3,202.5 | Note 25 |
Others | 117.7 | - | 117.7 | n/a |
Total Equity | 5,284.5 | 136.5 | 5,421.0 | n/a |
| 31 December | ||||
| 2022 | 31 December | |||
| as previously | 2022 | |||
| In EUR million | reported | Adjustments | Restated* | Note reference |
Net valuation result on investment property | 723.6 | -26.3 | 697.3 | Note 20 |
Other expenses | -59.6 | -10.1 | -69.7 | Note 13 |
Income tax | -190.7 | 4.1 | -186.6 | Note 17 |
Share on profit of NCI | -1.9 | 4.3 | 2.4 | Note 28 |
Others | 323.2 | - | 323.2 | n/a |
Profit | 794.6 | -28.0 | 766.6 | n/a |
Total comprehensive income | 811.3 | -28.0 | 783.3 | n/a |
Country | 2023 | 2022 |
Austria | 24.00% | 25.00% |
Czech Republic | 19.00% | 19.00% |
Germany | 15.83%; 29.48% | 29.48% |
Hungary | 9.00% | 9.00% |
Netherlands | 25.80% | 25.80% |
Poland | 19.00% | 19.00% |
Romania | 16.00% | 16.00% |
Serbia | 15.00% | 15.00% |
Slovakia | 21.00% | 21.00% |
Bulgaria | 10.00% | 10.00% |
Slovenia | 19.00% | 19.00% |
Segment | Segment description |
Czech Republic | Industrial property, offices, retail, hotels, solar, other |
Romania | Industrial property, solar |
Hungary | Industrial property, offices, solar |
Slovakia | Industrial property, offices, solar |
Netherlands | Industrial property, headquarter, solar |
Germany | Industrial property, offices |
Other | Segments which do not meet criteria for separate segment reporting recognition |
| Czech | Total | Intersegment | ||||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands | Germany | Other | Segments | eliminations | Total |
Rental income | 255.2 | 57.6 | 101.7 | 43.5 | 7.2 | 69.2 | 37.5 | 571.9 | - | 571.9 |
Service charge income | 20.8 | 7.7 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 61.5 | -0.8 | 60.7 |
Property operating expenses | -28.9 | -8.6 | -12.6 | -6.3 | -1.5 | -23.6 | -7.9 | -89.4 | - | -89.4 |
Net rental income | 247.1 | 56.7 | 101.1 | 42.5 | 6.5 | 57.9 | 32.2 | 544.0 | -0.8 | 543.2 |
Hotel operating revenue | 21.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21.1 | - | 21.1 |
Hotel operating expenses | -15.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -15.7 | - | -15.7 |
Net operating income from hotel operations | 5.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.4 | - | 5.4 |
Income from development activities | 11.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | - | - | - | 6.0 | 20.1 | - | 20.1 |
Expenses from development activities | -8.7 | -0.8 | -1.0 | - | - | - | -4.2 | -14.7 | - | -14.7 |
Net income from development activities | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | - | - | - | 1.8 | 5.4 | - | 5.4 |
Total revenues | 308.8 | 66.4 | 115.0 | 48.8 | 8.0 | 81.5 | 46.1 | 674.6 | -0.8 | 673.8 |
Total attributable external expenses | -53.3 | -9.4 | -13.6 | -6.3 | -1.5 | -23.6 | -12.1 | -119.8 | - | -119.8 |
Gross profit/loss(-) | 255.5 | 57.0 | 101.4 | 42.5 | 6.5 | 57.9 | 34.0 | 554.8 | -0.8 | 554.0 |
Net valuation result on investment property | 260.2 | 3.4 | 149.6 | 105.3 | 17.8 | 123.4 | 219.0 | 878.7 | - | 878.7 |
Other income | 29.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | - | 33.7 | -19.6 | 14.1 |
Amortization, depreciation and impairment | -9.8 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -12.7 | - | -12.7 |
Employee benefits | -23.3 | -4.1 | -4.7 | -3.2 | -2.0 | -4.8 | -8.3 | -50.4 | - | -50.4 |
Impairment of financial assets | 0.9 | - | -0.1 | -0.1 | - | -2.1 | - | -1.4 | - | -1.4 |
Other expenses | -29.3 | -6.8 | -7.0 | -4.9 | -11.2 | -6.7 | -13.0 | -78.9 | 20.4 | -58.5 |
Net other income/expenses(-) | -31.9 | -11.0 | -11.2 | -7.7 | -12.2 | -13.6 | -22.1 | -109.7 | 0.8 | -108.9 |
Net profit/loss(-) before finance costs | 483.8 | 49.4 | 239.8 | 140.1 | 12.1 | 167.7 | 230.9 | 1,323.8 | - | 1,323.8 |
Net finance costs | -111.7 | |||||||||
Profit/loss(-) before income tax | 1,212.1 | |||||||||
Income tax expense | -289.5 | |||||||||
Profit/loss(-) for the period | 922.6 | |||||||||
| Profit/loss(-) attributable to: | ||||||||||
Non-controlling interests | - | |||||||||
Equity holders of the Company | 922.6 | |||||||||
| Czech | Total | Intersegment | ||||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands | Germany | Other | Segments | eliminations | Total |
| Assets | ||||||||||
Investment property | 5,689.1 | 982.6 | 1,827.5 | 789.1 | 482.5 | 1,188.7 | 1,079.7 | 12,039.2 | - | 12,039.2 |
Investment property under development | 279.5 | 123.6 | 98.6 | 130.5 | 0.1 | 26.8 | 700.5 | 1,359.6 | - | 1,359.6 |
Property, plant and equipment | 150.8 | 9.0 | 22.6 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 38.1 | 233.8 | - | 233.8 |
Goodwill and intangible assets | 5.0 | - | - | - | 0.3 | 171.2 | - | 176.5 | - | 176.5 |
Trade and other receivables | 17.2 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | - | 2.5 | 24.1 | - | 24.1 |
Derivative financial instruments | - | 1.3 | - | - | 7.2 | 2.1 | - | 10.6 | - | 10.6 |
Financial investments | 658.9 | - | - | - | 3,260.1 | - | - | 3,919.0 | -3,918.6 | 0.4 |
Long-term receivables from related parties | - | - | - | - | 3,111.7 | - | - | 3,111.7 | -3,111.1 | 0.6 |
Deferred tax assets | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 14.3 | - | 14.3 |
Total non-current assets | 6,801.5 | 1,120.4 | 1,950.0 | 926.5 | 6,874.4 | 1,393.7 | 1,822.3 | 20,888.8 | -7,029.7 | 13,859.1 |
Trade and other receivables | 63.3 | 18.0 | 59.1 | 13.7 | 7.0 | 17.3 | 88.2 | 266.6 | - | 266.6 |
Short-term receivables from related parties | 160.8 | - | - | - | 32.9 | - | - | 193.7 | -192.8 | 0.9 |
Derivative financial instruments | - | 1.7 | - | - | 35.8 | 0.6 | - | 38.1 | - | 38.1 |
Contract assets | 8.2 | 0.3 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.5 | - | 8.5 |
Current tax assets | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 3.5 | - | 1.6 | 9.4 | - | 9.4 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 52.5 | 43.1 | 28.1 | 4.8 | 517.4 | 10.9 | 33.8 | 690.6 | - | 690.6 |
Total current assets | 287.6 | 63.7 | 87.7 | 18.9 | 596.6 | 28.8 | 123.6 | 1,206.9 | -192.8 | 1,014.1 |
Total assets | 7,089.1 | 1,184.1 | 2,037.7 | 945.4 | 7,471.0 | 1,422.5 | 1,945.9 | 22,095.7 | -7,222.5 | 14,873.2 |
| Czech | Total | Intersegment | ||||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands | Germany | Other | Segments | eliminations | Total |
Total equity | 4,235.3 | 545.0 | 761.5 | 480.0 | 2,515.1 | 978.9 | 569.7 | 10,085.5 | -3,918.6 | 6,166.9 |
| Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | 1,394.1 | 52.8 | 215.2 | 209.2 | 1,210.6 | 145.5 | 100.8 | 3,328.2 | - | 3,328.2 |
| institutions | ||||||||||
Bond issued | - | - | - | - | 3,551.6 | 19.7 | - | 3,571.3 | - | 3,571.3 |
Trade and other payables | 51.4 | 10.9 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 22.2 | 31.7 | 18.1 | 147.5 | - | 147.5 |
Long-term payables to related parties | 431.8 | 504.6 | 898.1 | 136.0 | - | 103.0 | 1,037.6 | 3,111.1 | -3,111.1 | - |
Derivative financial instruments | - | - | - | - | 10.6 | - | - | 10.6 | - | 10.6 |
Deferred tax liabilities | 800.9 | 38.4 | 92.6 | 82.7 | 6.5 | 68.2 | 78.1 | 1,167.4 | - | 1,167.4 |
Total non-current liabilities | 2,678.2 | 606.7 | 1,216.2 | 430.8 | 4,801.5 | 368.1 | 1,234.6 | 11,336.1 | -3,111.1 | 8,225.0 |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | 15.1 | 2.8 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 18.0 | 0.6 | 50.0 | - | 50.0 |
| institutions | ||||||||||
Bonds issued | - | - | - | - | 18.3 | 0.4 | - | 18.7 | - | 18.7 |
Trade and other payables | 150.5 | 22.3 | 31.9 | 28.5 | 9.6 | 42.0 | 82.1 | 366.9 | - | 366.9 |
Short-term payables to related parties | 0.3 | 6.2 | 19.0 | 2.3 | 105.8 | 5.0 | 54.5 | 193.1 | -192.8 | 0.3 |
Derivative financial instruments | - | - | - | - | 17.0 | - | - | 17.0 | - | 17.0 |
Current tax liabilities | 9.7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 10.1 | 4.4 | 28.4 | - | 28.4 |
Total current liabilities | 175.6 | 32.4 | 60.0 | 34.6 | 154.4 | 75.5 | 141.6 | 674.1 | -192.8 | 481.3 |
Total liabilities | 2,853.8 | 639.1 | 1,276.2 | 465.4 | 4,955.9 | 443.6 | 1,376.2 | 12,010.2 | -3,303.9 | 8,706.3 |
Total equity and liabilities | 7,089.1 | 1,184.1 | 2,037.7 | 945.4 | 7,471.0 | 1,422.5 | 1,945.9 | 22,095.7 | -7,222.5 | 14,873.2 |
| Restated* | Czech | Total | Intersegment | |||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands | Germany | Other | Segments | eliminations | Total |
Rental income | 230.3 | 49.0 | 84.0 | 37.1 | 3.0 | 58.5 | 23.1 | 485.0 | - | 485.0 |
Service charge income | 36.0 | 6.4 | 10.7 | 4.4 | 21.4 | 11.1 | 1.4 | 91.4 | -39.5 | 51.9 |
Property operating expenses | -33.0 | -7.2 | -9.0 | -5.2 | -0.2 | -27.7 | -2.5 | -84.8 | - | -84.8 |
Net rental income | 233.3 | 48.2 | 85.7 | 36.3 | 24.2 | 41.9 | 22.0 | 491.6 | -39.5 | 452.1 |
Hotel operating revenue | 16.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.0 | - | 16.0 |
Hotel operating expenses | -12.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -12.3 | - | -12.3 |
Net operating income from hotel operations | 3.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3.7 | - | 3.7 |
Income from development activities | 19.4 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 0.3 | - | - | 8.3 | 36.2 | - | 36.2 |
Expenses from development activities | -14.1 | -1.7 | -4.4 | -0.2 | - | - | -6.7 | -27.1 | - | -27.1 |
Net income from development activities | 5.3 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | - | - | 1.6 | 9.1 | - | 9.1 |
Total revenues | 301.7 | 57.3 | 101.0 | 41.8 | 24.4 | 69.6 | 32.8 | 628.6 | -39.5 | 589.1 |
Total attributable external expenses | -59.4 | -8.9 | -13.4 | -5.4 | -0.2 | -27.7 | -9.2 | -124.2 | - | -124.2 |
Gross profit/loss(-) | 242.3 | 48.4 | 87.6 | 36.4 | 24.2 | 41.9 | 23.6 | 504.4 | -39.5 | 464.9 |
Net valuation result on investment property | 394.4 | 46.4 | 67.2 | 18.4 | 14.8 | -30.0 | 186.1 | 697.3 | - | 697.3 |
Other income | 6.5 | - | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 8.8 | -0.6 | 8.2 |
Amortization, depreciation and impairment | -8.9 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -10.7 | - | -10.7 |
Employee benefits | -21.0 | -3.4 | -5.8 | -2.8 | -4.6 | -1.2 | -4.9 | -43.7 | - | -43.7 |
Impairment of financial assets | 0.3 | - | - | - | 0.8 | 0.1 | - | 1.2 | - | 1.2 |
Other expenses | -31.1 | -4.8 | -9.1 | -3.3 | -42.6 | -10.2 | -8.7 | -109.8 | 40.1 | -69.7 |
Net other income/expenses(-) | -54.2 | -8.5 | -15.1 | -5.8 | -45.8 | -11.2 | -13.6 | -154.2 | 39.5 | -114.7 |
Profit/loss(-) before finance costs | 582.5 | 86.3 | 139.7 | 49.0 | -6.8 | 0.7 | 196.1 | 1,047.5 | - | 1,047.5 |
Net finance costs | -96.7 | |||||||||
Profit/loss(-) before income tax | 950.8 | |||||||||
Income tax expense | -186.6 | |||||||||
Profit/loss(-) for the period | 764.2 | |||||||||
| Profit/loss(-) attributable to: | ||||||||||
Non-controlling interests | -2.4 | |||||||||
Equity holders of the Company | 766.6 | |||||||||
| Restated* | Czech | Total | Intersegment | |||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands* | Germany* | Other | Segments | eliminations* | Total |
| Assets | ||||||||||
Investment property | 5,181.0 | 946.5 | 1,577.6 | 660.9 | 148.4 | 918.1 | 691.7 | 10,124.2 | - | 10,124.2 |
Investment property under development | 187.3 | 98.4 | 58.2 | 76.6 | 298.8 | 2.1 | 471.9 | 1,193.3 | - | 1,193.3 |
Property, plant and equipment | 146.8 | 4.7 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 168.9 | - | 168.9 |
Goodwill and intangible assets | 3.3 | - | - | - | 0.2 | 171.1 | - | 174.6 | - | 174.6 |
Trade and other receivables | 5.8 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | - | 0.2 | 1.9 | 18.0 | - | 18.0 |
Derivative financial instruments | - | 3.3 | - | - | 4.3 | 1.6 | - | 9.2 | - | 9.2 |
Financial investments | 578.2 | - | - | - | 2,671.8 | - | - | 3,250.0 | -3,249.5 | 0.5 |
Long-term receivables from related parties | 4.0 | - | - | - | 3,841.9 | - | - | 3,845.9 | -3,800.7 | 45.2 |
Deferred tax assets | 8.4 | 2.1 | - | - | 4.9 | - | 2.5 | 17.9 | - | 17.9 |
Total non-current assets | 6,114.8 | 1,061.6 | 1,646.1 | 741.6 | 6,971.6 | 1,096.4 | 1,169.9 | 18,802.0 | -7,050.2 | 11,751.8 |
Trade and other receivables | 54.8 | 23.3 | 40.5 | 10.0 | 6.2 | 14.0 | 86.8 | 235.6 | - | 235.6 |
Short-term receivables from related parties | 997.9 | 64.8 | - | - | 42.3 | - | - | 1,105.0 | -1,104.7 | 0.3 |
Derivative financial instruments | - | 1.9 | - | - | 39.8 | 0.2 | - | 41.9 | - | 41.9 |
Contract assets | 2.6 | - | 0.5 | - | - | - | 0.3 | 3.4 | - | 3.4 |
Current tax assets | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | - | - | 0.1 | 0.7 | 6.2 | - | 6.2 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 62.7 | 38.3 | 17.3 | 7.1 | 476.5 | 33.9 | 24.8 | 660.6 | - | 660.6 |
Total current assets | 1,122.5 | 128.5 | 59.0 | 17.1 | 564.8 | 48.2 | 112.6 | 2,052.7 | -1,104.7 | 948.0 |
Total assets | 7,237.3 | 1,190.1 | 1,705.1 | 758.7 | 7,536.4 | 1,144.6 | 1,282.5 | 20,854.7 | -8,154.9 | 12,699.8 |
| Restated* | Czech | Total | Intersegment | |||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Hungary | Romania | Slovakia | Netherlands* | Germany* | Other | Segments | eliminations* | Total |
Total equity | 4,299.3 | 524.2 | 537.7 | 329.4 | 1,941.4 | 716.5 | 322.0 | 8,670.5 | -3,249.5 | 5,421.0 |
| Liabilities | ||||||||||
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | 977.4 | 55.6 | - | 109.5 | 563.9 | 161.7 | - | 1,868.1 | - | 1,868.1 |
| institutions | ||||||||||
Bond issued | - | - | - | - | 3,544.1 | 19.7 | - | 3,563.8 | - | 3,563.8 |
Trade and other payables | 39.1 | 12.0 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 11.4 | 26.3 | 3.1 | 104.0 | - | 104.0 |
Long-term payables to related parties | 1,091.5 | 540.4 | 1,018.7 | 237.5 | - | 113.9 | 798.7 | 3,800.7 | -3,800.7 | - |
Derivative financial instruments | - | - | - | - | - | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | - | 2.0 |
Deferred tax liabilities | 687.1 | 36.6 | 80.4 | 55.9 | 6.3 | 38.6 | 43.6 | 948.5 | - | 948.5 |
Total non-current liabilities | 2,795.1 | 644.6 | 1,109.7 | 404.4 | 4,125.7 | 362.2 | 845.4 | 10,287.1 | -3,800.7 | 6,486.4 |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | 9.5 | 2.8 | - | - | 0.1 | 12.3 | - | 24.7 | - | 24.7 |
| institutions | ||||||||||
Bonds issued | - | - | - | - | 417.2 | 0.4 | - | 417.6 | - | 417.6 |
Trade and other payables | 119.2 | 15.2 | 35.0 | 21.0 | 9.8 | 47.8 | 72.9 | 320.9 | - | 320.9 |
Short-term payables to related parties | 10.8 | 1.9 | 21.3 | 3.1 | 1,028.1 | 1.7 | 37.8 | 1,104.7 | -1,104.7 | - |
Derivative financial instruments | - | - | - | - | 12.1 | 0.6 | - | 12.7 | - | 12.7 |
Current tax liabilities | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 16.5 | - | 16.5 |
Total current liabilities | 142.9 | 21.3 | 57.7 | 24.9 | 1,469.3 | 65.9 | 115.1 | 1,897.1 | -1,104.7 | 792.4 |
Total liabilities | 2,938.0 | 665.9 | 1,167.4 | 429.3 | 5,595.0 | 428.1 | 960.5 | 12,184.2 | -4,905.4 | 7,278.8 |
Total equity and liabilities | 7,237.3 | 1,190.1 | 1,705.1 | 758.7 | 7,536.4 | 1,144.6 | 1,282.5 | 20,854.7 | -8,154.9 | 12,699.8 |
Subsidiary | Country | Acquisition date |
CTPark Ostrava Hrušov, spol. s r.o. (formerly H-Zone, s.r.o.) | Czech Republic | 31 January 2023 |
BIMS PROPERTIES 2018 DOO DEČ | Serbia | 21 February 2023 |
CTPark Pitesti East SRL (formerly Seebuca Immo SRL) | Romania | 29 March 2023 |
CTPark Timisoara North SRL (formerly Seetimi SRL) | Romania | 29 March 2023 |
CTPark Dragomiresti SRL (formerly Bati Carpath SRL) | Romania | 29 March 2023 |
| CTP Germany X GmbH (formerly Projektgesellschaft Rauentaler | Germany | 30 March 2023 |
| Strasse mbH) | ||
CTPark Nýřany II, spol. s r.o. (formerly Limmo beta s.r.o.) | Czech Republic | 30 November 2023 |
CTP Nová Zvonařka, spol. s r.o. (formerly Nová Zvonařka s.r.o.) | Czech Republic | 30 November 2023 |
CTPark Tošanovice a.s. (formerly Tosan Park a.s.) | Czech Republic | 6 December 2023 |
| Czech | |||||
In EUR million | Germany | Republic | Romania | Serbia | Total |
Investment property | 9.1 | 65.5 | 57.1 | 4.4 | 136.1 |
Investment property under development | - | 12.4 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 15.9 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.3 | - | 2.9 |
Trade and other receivables | - | 1.0 | 0.1 | - | 1.1 |
Total assets | 9.2 | 79.4 | 59.9 | 7.5 | 156.0 |
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | - | - | -27.1 | - | -27.1 |
| institutions | |||||
Trade and other liabilities | -0.4 | -2.7 | -10.4 | -0.1 | -13.6 |
Total liabilities | -0.4 | -2.7 | -37.5 | -0.1 | -40.7 |
Non-controlling interest | - | - | - | - | - |
Net assets acquired | 8.8 | 76.7 | 22.4 | 7.4 | 115.3 |
Consideration paid in cash* | -8.8 | -65.2 | -19.5 | -7.4 | -100.9 |
| Consideration not settled till | - | -11.5 | -2.9 | - | -14.4 |
| period end | |||||
Net cash inflow/outflow | -8.7 | -64.7 | -17.2 | -7.4 | -98.0 |
| Acquisition | ||
Subsidiary | Country | date |
Deutsche Industrie REIT-AG | Germany | 3 February 2022 |
KONČINY SPV, s.r.o. | Czech Republic | 14 March 2022 |
CTP Tau Poland sp. z o.o. (formerly Dafne 23 sp. z o.o) | Poland | 9 May 2022 |
CTP Chi Poland sp. z o.o. (formerly 7R Projekt 37 sp. z o.o.) | Poland | 9 May 2022 |
| CTP Omega Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 9 May 2022 |
| (formerly 7R Projekt 31 sp. z o.o.) | ||
| CTP Property Alpha Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 9 May 2022 |
| (formerly 7R Projekt 68 sp. z o.o.) | ||
| CTP Property Beta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 9 May 2022 |
| (formerly 7R Projekt 64 Sp. z o.o.) | ||
| CTP Property Gamma Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 9 May 2022 |
| (formerly 7R Projekt 30 sp. z o.o.) | ||
| CTPARK CHITILA SRL | Romania | 20 May 2022 |
| (formerly Eglast Investment SRL) | ||
| CTPARK PITESTI SRL | Romania | 20 May 2022 |
| (formerly Dani Global Development SRL) | ||
| CTP Property Delta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 7 June 2022 |
| (formerly 7R Projekt 41 sp. z o.o.) | ||
| CTP Property Epsilon Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 14 June 2022 |
| (formerly 7R Projekt 44 sp. z o.o.) | ||
Banovac projekat d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 5 July 2022 |
| CTPark Sofia Ring Road EOOD | Bulgaria | 17 August 2022 |
| (formerly Transcapital Ring Road EOOD) | ||
CTPark Sofia EOOD (formerly Transcapital Airport EOOD) | Bulgaria | 17 August 2022 |
| LEVANTE LOGISTICS DRUŠTVO SA OGRANIČENOM | Serbia | 31 August 2022 |
| ODGOVORNŠĆU BEOGRAD | ||
KRMELÍNSKÁ I, s.r.o. | Czech Republic | 30 September 2022 |
| CTP Property Eta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 20 October 2022 |
| (formerly 7R Projekt 56 sp. z o.o.) | ||
| CTP Property Zeta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 20 October 2022 |
| (formerly 7R Projekt 24 sp. z o.o.) |
| Deutsche Industrie | |
| REIT-AG | |
| Germany | |
| In EUR million | Restated* |
Investment property | 876.9 |
Property, plant & equipment | 0.2 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 11.0 |
Financial derivatives | 0.1 |
Asset held for sale | 7.3 |
Trade and other receivables | 104.2 |
Total assets | 999.7 |
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial institutions | -233.0 |
Bond issued | -140.0 |
Deferred tax liabilities | -38.8 |
Trade and other liabilities | -30.3 |
Total liabilities | -442.1 |
Non-controlling interest* | -93.6 |
Net assets acquired | 464.0 |
Consideration paid** | -67.7 |
Consideration not settled till period end | - |
Consideration settled by shares of CTP N.V. | -567.4 |
Net cash outflow | -56.5 |
Goodwill arisen from acquisition | 171.1 |
| Czech | ||||||
| In EUR million | Republic | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Bulgaria | Total |
Investment property | 8.8 | 111.6 | 12.4 | 1.1 | 62.0 | 195.9 |
Investment property under development | - | 42.4 | - | - | 0.7 | 43.1 |
Cash and cash equivalents | - | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 4.7 |
Deferred tax asset | - | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Trade and other receivables | - | 13.6 | 0.1 | - | 0.2 | 13.9 |
Total assets | 8.8 | 170.5 | 13.1 | 1.2 | 64.1 | 257.7 |
Trade and other liabilities | -0.3 | -8.6 | -0.3 | - | -0.9 | -10.1 |
Total liabilities | -0.3 | -8.6 | -0.3 | - | -0.9 | -10.1 |
Net assets acquired | 8.5 | 161.9 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 63.2 | 247.6 |
Consideration paid* | -8.5 | -159.8 | -12.8 | -1.2 | -63.2 | -245.5 |
| Consideration not settled | - | -2.0 | - | - | - | -2.0 |
| till period end | ||||||
Net cash outflow | -8.5 | -156.9 | -12.2 | -1.1 | -62.1 | -240.8 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Industrial | 504.6 | 424.7 |
Office | 30.7 | 32.9 |
Retail | 1.2 | 1.1 |
Other rental income | 35.4 | 26.3 |
Total rental income | 571.9 | 485.0 |
Service charge income | 60.7 | 51.9 |
Total rental income including service charge | 632.6 | 536.9 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Czech Republic | 276.0 | 248.1 |
Romania | 113.7 | 94.8 |
Germany | 81.5 | 69.6 |
Hungary | 65.3 | 55.4 |
Slovakia | 48.8 | 41.5 |
Serbia | 18.5 | 13.1 |
Bulgaria | 12.2 | 7.1 |
Poland | 8.4 | 4.1 |
Netherlands | 7.2 | 3.0 |
Austria | 1.0 | 0.2 |
Total rental income including service charge | 632.6 | 536.9 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 | ||||
| Attributable | Attributable | |||||
| external | external | |||||
| Revenues | expenses | Revenues | expenses | |||
Hotel operating revenue | 21.1 | 16.0 | ||||
Hotel operating expenses | -15.7 | -12.3 | ||||
Net operating income from hotel operations | 5.4 | 3.7 | ||||
Income from development activities | 20.1 | 36.2 | ||||
Expenses from development activities | -14.7 | -27.1 | ||||
Net income from development activities | 5.4 | 9.1 | ||||
Total revenues from contract with customers | 41.2 | 52.2 | ||||
Total external expenses related to contract with customers | -30.4 | -39.4 | ||||
Net income from contract with customers | 10.8 | 12.8 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Maintenance and repairs | -39.7 | -41.3 |
Park Management expenses | -29.6 | -27.6 |
Real estate tax | -12.8 | -10.5 |
Insurance | -6.8 | -5.1 |
Other | -0.5 | -0.3 |
Total property operating expenses | -89.4 | -84.8 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Gains from sale of assets | 3.7 | 0.9 |
Income from sale of electricity | 6.3 | 4.3 |
Other income | 4.1 | 3.0 |
Total other income | 14.1 | 8.2 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Wages and salaries | -40.5 | -32.4 |
Social security contributions | -8.0 | -5.9 |
Other personnel expenses | -1.9 | -5.4 |
Total employee benefits | -50.4 | -43.7 |
Weighted average number of employees per segments | 2023 | 2022 |
Czech Republic | 318 | 281 |
Romania | 94 | 91 |
Poland | 72 | 34 |
Hungary | 67 | 64 |
Slovakia | 62 | 47 |
Germany | 39 | 11 |
Netherlands | 9 | 12 |
Other | 50 | 39 |
Total employee number | 711 | 579 |
| 2022 | ||
In EUR million | 2023 | Restated* |
Legal, tax and audit | -9.8 | -23.3 |
Travel expenses | -8.6 | -6.8 |
Donations | -5.7 | -11.2 |
Fee for real estate consultants and brokers | -5.7 | -4.7 |
Advertising and promotion expenses | -5.4 | -5.4 |
Telecommunication expenses | -4.7 | -3.0 |
Taxes and charges | -4.4 | -2.8 |
Energy and material consumption | -3.5 | -2.4 |
Receivables written off | -2.8 | -1.7 |
Rent | -1.8 | -1.3 |
Penalties | -0.3 | -0.5 |
Loss from sale of Property, plant and equipment | - | -2.3 |
Other | -5.8 | -4.3 |
Total other expenses | -58.5 | -69.7 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Bank interest expense | -81.9 | -31.2 |
Impact of financial derivative instruments | 5.7 | -0.3 |
Arrangement fees | -4.0 | -4.0 |
Interest expense from bonds issued | -48.8 | -49.4 |
Interest expense | -129.0 | -84.9 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Bank fees | -0.7 | -2.8 |
Financing fees | -7.4 | -15.0 |
Other financial expenses | -0.4 | -0.2 |
Other financial expenses | -8.5 | -18.0 |
| 2022 | ||
In EUR million | 2023 | Restated* |
Current tax income/expense(-) related to Current year | -48.0 | -30.3 |
Prior period | -6.2 | -1.1 |
Total | -54.2 | -31.4 |
| Deferred tax expense | ||
Deferred tax expense | -235.3 | -155.2 |
Total | -235.3 | -155.2 |
Total income tax expense in statement of profit and loss and other comprehensive income | -289.5 | -186.6 |
| 2022 | ||||
In EUR million | 2023 | Restated* | ||
| Tax | Tax | |||
base | Tax | base | Tax | |
Profit before income tax | 1,212.1 | 312.7 | 950.8 | 245.3 |
Company’s domestic tax rate | 25.8% | 25.8% | ||
Tax non-deductible expenses | 21.2 | 5.5 | 55.6 | 14.3 |
Tax exempt income | -6.7 | -1.7 | -2.4 | -0.6 |
Income tax adjustment for prior years | 24.1 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 1.1 |
Effect of unrecognised deferred tax asset related to tax losses (including current year losses) | -4.6 | -1.2 | -2.1 | -0.5 |
Effect of tax rates in foreign jurisdictions | - | -81.6 | - | -80.7 |
Effect of change of tax rate in the Czech Republic | - | 54.0 | - | - |
Other items | -17.0 | -4.4 | 29.8 | 7.7 |
Tax base | 1,229.1 | 289.5 | 1,036.0 | 186.6 |
Effective income tax rate | 23.9% | 19.6% |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Buildings and related land and Right-of-use assets | 11,119.4 | 9,361.3 |
Industrial | 10,434.1 | 8,764.3 |
Office | 620.8 | 549.5 |
Retail and other | 64.5 | 47.5 |
Landbank and related Right-of-use assets | 919.8 | 762.9 |
Total | 12,039.2 | 10,124.2 |
| Buildings | Right-of-use | ||||
| and | assets - | Right-of-use | Total | ||
| In EUR million | related | buildings and | assets - | Investment | |
| Restated* | land | Landbank | related land | landbank | Property |
Balance at 1 January 2022 | 7,046.3 | 526.8 | 2.0 | - | 7,575.1 |
Transfer from/to investment property under development | 814.4 | -75.0 | 0.5 | - | 739.9 |
Transfer from/to buildings and related land | 18.4 | -18.4 | - | - | - |
Acquisitions | 1,002.8 | 322.1 | 25.6 | 4.7 | 1,355.2 |
Additions/disposals | 63.7 | - | - | - | 63.7 |
Net valuation result | 387.6 | 2.7 | - | - | 390.3 |
Balance at 31 December 2022 | 9,333.2 | 758.2 | 28.1 | 4.7 | 10,124.2 |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 9,333.2 | 758.2 | 28.1 | 4.7 | 10,124.2 |
Transfer from/to investment property under development | 1,209.4 | -152.2 | 17.0 | - | 1,074.2 |
Transfer from/to buildings and related land | 11.8 | -11.8 | - | - | - |
Transfer from/to PPE | -2.3 | - | - | - | -2.3 |
Acquisitions | 161.7 | 224.3 | - | - | 386.0 |
Additions/disposals | 144.9 | -7.6 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 139.8 |
Net valuation result | 213.4 | 103.9 | - | - | 317.3 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 11,072.1 | 914.8 | 47.3 | 5.0 | 12,039.2 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Investment property portfolio valued by external valuer | 11,836.6 | 10,025.6 |
Investment property portfolio at acquisition value | 202.6 | 98.6 |
Total | 12,039.2 | 10,124.2 |
| Core yield | ||||||
2023 | 2022 | |||||
| Country | Average | Lower | Upper | Average | Lower | Upper |
| Czech | 5.84% | 4.60% | 9.00% | 5.52% | 4.05% | 10.70% |
| Republic | ||||||
Hungary | 6.92% | 6.15% | 8.80% | 6.23% | 5.50% | 8.00% |
Romania | 7.53% | 7.35% | 8.40% | 7.25% | 6.85% | 8.25% |
Slovakia | 6.77% | 6.25% | 9.50% | 6.07% | 5.50% | 9.25% |
Germany | 6.23% | 3.11% | 15.61% | 7.11% | 2.46% | 14.39% |
Other | 6.44% | 3.65% | 9.50% | 6.93% | 3.50% | 9.50% |
All | 6.36% | 3.11% | 15.61% | 6.13% | 2.46% | 14.39% |
| Core yield | ||||||
2023 | 2022 | |||||
Sector | Average | Lower | Upper | Average | Lower | Upper |
Offices | 7.13% | 5.79% | 8.60% | 6.71% | 4.45% | 9.70% |
| Industrial/ | 6.32% | 3.11% | 15.61% | 6.10% | 2.46% | 14.39% |
| other | ||||||
| Average ERV | ||
| per sqm and month (EUR) | ||
Country | 2023 | 2022 |
Czech Republic | 7.2 | 6.7 |
Slovakia | 5.5 | 4.2 |
Hungary | 5.4 | 4.9 |
Romania | 4.4 | 4.0 |
Germany | 4.3 | 3.8 |
Other | 5.9 | 4.5 |
All | 5.7 | 5.1 |
| Average ERV | ||
per | sqm and month (EUR) | |
Sector | 2023 | 2022 |
Offices | 13.7 | 13.1 |
Industrial/other | 5.5 | 4.9 |
In EUR | 2023 | 2022 |
Czech Republic | 64 | 55 |
Slovakia | 60 | 49 |
Hungary | 48 | 49 |
Serbia | 26 | 38 |
Romania | 33 | 33 |
Poland | 63 | 62 |
Bulgaria | 55 | 50 |
Slovenia | - | 78 |
Germany | 123 | 123 |
Netherlands | 32 | 31 |
Austria | 102 | 86 |
Total average for the Group | 50 | 49 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Czech Republic | 5,689.1 | 5,181.0 |
Romania | 1,827.5 | 1,577.6 |
Germany | 1,188.7 | 918.1 |
Hungary | 982.6 | 946.5 |
Slovakia | 789.1 | 660.9 |
Netherlands | 482.5 | 148.4 |
Poland | 420.1 | 320.3 |
Serbia | 368.7 | 212.1 |
Bulgaria | 177.7 | 132.9 |
Austria | 113.2 | 20.3 |
Slovenia | - | 6.1 |
Total | 12,039.2 | 10,124.2 |
| FMV based | |||||
| Current | Current | Increased | upon increased | Effect of increase | |
| average property yield | market value | yield by 25bp | yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Increase of 25bp in yield | 6.66% | 11,028.7 | 6.91% | 10,629.6 | -399.1 |
| Current | Current | Decreased | FMV based upon | Effect of decrease | |
| average property yield | market value | yield by 25bp | decreased yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Decrease of 25bp in yield | 6.66% | 11,028.7 | 6.41% | 11,459.0 | 430.3 |
| Current rental income | |||||
| including ERV | Changed | FMV based upon | Change | ||
| from vacant space | rental income | changed rental income | in FMV | ||
Increase of 500bp in estimated rental income | 734.3 | 771.0 | 11,580.2 | 551.4 | |
Decrease of 500bp in estimated rental income | 734.3 | 697.6 | 10,477.3 | -551.4 |
| Completed investment properties as at 31 December 2022 in EUR million | |||||
| Current | Current | Increased | FMV based upon | Effect of increase | |
| average property yield | market value | yield by 25bp | increased yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Increase of 25bp in yield | 6.45% | 9,328.3 | 6.70% | 8,980.4 | -348.0 |
| Current | Current | Decreased | FMV based upon | Effect of decrease | |
| average property yield | market value | yield by 25bp | decreased yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Decrease of 25bp in yield | 6.45% | 9,328.3 | 6.20% | 9,704.4 | 376.0 |
| Current rental income | |||||
| including ERV | Changed | FMV based upon | Change | ||
| from vacant space | rental income | changed rental income | in FMV | ||
Increase of 500bp in estimated rental income | 601.9 | 632.0 | 9,794.8 | 466.4 | |
Decrease of 500bp in estimated rental income | 601.9 | 571.8 | 8,861.9 | -466.4 |
| Right-of-use | |||
In EUR million | IPUD | assets | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2022 | 756.0 | 18.2 | 774.2 |
Additions/disposals | 807.0 | - | 807.0 |
Acquisitions | 45.0 | - | 45.0 |
Transfer from/to Investment property | -739.4 | -0.5 | -739.9 |
Net valuation result | 307.0 | - | 307.0 |
Balance at 31 December 2022 | 1,175.6 | 17.7 | 1,193.3 |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 1,175.6 | 17.7 | 1,193.3 |
Additions/disposals | 666.7 | 0.1 | 666.8 |
Acquisitions | 16.5 | - | 16.5 |
Transfer from/to Investment property | -1,057.2 | -17.0 | -1,074.2 |
Transfer from/to PPE | -4.2 | - | -4.2 |
Net valuation result | 561.4 | - | 561.4 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 1,358.8 | 0.8 | 1,359.6 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Poland | 483.0 | 308.2 |
Czech Republic | 279.5 | 187.3 |
Slovakia | 130.5 | 76.6 |
Hungary | 123.6 | 98.4 |
Romania | 98.6 | 58.2 |
Austria | 95.1 | 72.8 |
Bulgaria | 63.4 | 29.9 |
Serbia | 59.0 | 61.0 |
Germany | 26.8 | 2.1 |
Netherlands | 0.1 | 298.8 |
Total | 1,359.6 | 1,193.3 |
2023 | 2022 | |||||
Average | Lower | Upper | Average | Lower | Upper | |
Capitalisation rates | 6.39% | 4.40% | 9.00% | 6.01% | 4.25% | 9.10% |
| Monthly ERV per vacant sqm (EUR) | ||||||
Industrial premises | 5.22 | 2.67 | 9.11 | 5.46 | 3.50 | 10.98 |
Office properties | 15.65 | 14.68 | 17.17 | 17.16 | 16.66 | 18.69 |
Soft costs | 5.69% | 0.00% | 15.00% | 5.14% | 2.50% | 15.00% |
Finance costs | 5.50% | 0.00% | 6.00% | 4.58% | 3.00% | 6.00% |
Profit allowance | 10.73% | 0.00% | 18.50% | 14.56% | 5.00% | 25.00% |
| Current | FMV based | ||||
| Current average | market value | Increased | upon increased | Effect of increase | |
| property yield | at completion | yield by 25bp | yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Increase of 25bp in yield | 6.87% | 2,209.3 | 7.12% | 2,131.8 | -77.6 |
| Current | |||||
| Current average | market value | Decreased | FMV based | Effect of decrease | |
| property yield | at completion | yield by 25bp | upon decreased yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Decrease of 25bp in yield | 6.87% | 2,209.3 | 6.62% | 2,292.7 | 83.4 |
| Current rental | FMV based | ||||
| income including ERV | Changed | upon changed rental | Effect of change | ||
| from vacant space | rental income | income | in rental income | ||
Increase of 500bp in estimated rental income | 151.8 | 159.4 | 2,319.8 | 110.5 | |
Decrease of 500bp in estimated rental income | 151.8 | 144.2 | 2,098.9 | -110.5 | |
| Current | FMV based | ||||
| Current average | market value | Increased | upon increased | Effect of increase | |
| property yield | at completion | yield by 25bp | yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Increase of 25bp in yield | 6.38% | 1,921.9 | 6.63% | 1,849.4 | -72.5 |
| Current | |||||
| Current average | market value | Decreased | FMV based | Effect of decrease | |
| property yield | at completion | yield by 25bp | upon decreased yield | in yield by 25bp | |
Decrease of 25bp in yield | 6.38% | 1,921.9 | 6.13% | 2,000.3 | 78.4 |
| Current rental | FMV based | ||||
| income including ERV | Changed | upon changed | Effect of change | ||
| from vacant space | rental income | rental income | in rental income | ||
Increase of 500bp in estimated rental income | 122.5 | 128.7 | 2,018.0 | 96.1 | |
Decrease of 500bp in estimated rental income | 122.5 | 116.4 | 1,825.8 | -96.1 | |
| An increase of developers’ profit mark-up by 2% in valuers’ assumptions will increase the developers’ profit | |||||
| 2022 | |||
In EUR million | 2023 | Restated* | |
Valuation gains | 1,102.0 | 879.9 | |
out of which: | Investment Property | 505.8 | 545.4 |
Investment Property under development | 596.2 | 334.5 | |
Valuation losses | -223.3 | -182.6 | |
out of which: | Investment Property | -188.5 | -155.1 |
Investment Property under development | -34.8 | -27.5 | |
Net valuation gains (losses) on investment property | 878.7 | 697.3 |
| Solar plants | |||||||
| Leased | Solar | under | |||||
In EUR million | Hotels | Property | Plants | construction | Forests | Equipment | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 55.5 | 8.8 | 24.9 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 61.6 | 168.9 |
Acquisitions | - | - | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Additions/disposals | - | 0.2 | 8.5 | 45.3 | - | 4.4 | 58.4 |
Transfers | - | - | 11.0 | -11.0 | - | - | - |
Transfer from/to IP and IPuD | - | - | 4.2 | - | - | 2.3 | 6.5 |
Valuation gain/loss on solar plants and hotels | 0.4 | - | -5.7 | 17.5 | - | - | 12.2 |
Depreciation | -1.6 | -1.2 | -1.4 | - | - | -8.7 | -12.9 |
Reversal of impairment loss | 0.6 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.6 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 54.9 | 7.8 | 41.5 | 65.6 | 4.3 | 59.7 | 233.8 |
| Solar plant | |||||||
| Leased | Solar | under | |||||
In EUR million | Hotels | Property | Plants | construction | Forests | Equipment | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2022 | 55.3 | 4.4 | 25.1 | - | 4.3 | 21.9 | 111.0 |
Acquisitions | - | - | - | - | - | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Additions/disposals | - | 5.3 | 2.0 | 13.8 | - | 46.9 | 68.0 |
Valuation gain/loss on solar plants and hotels | - | - | -1.0 | - | - | - | -1.0 |
Depreciation | -1.6 | -0.9 | -1.2 | - | - | -7.4 | -11.1 |
Reversal of impairment loss | 1.8 | - | - | - | - | - | 1.8 |
Balance at 31 December 2022 | 55.5 | 8.8 | 24.9 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 61.6 | 168.9 |
| Effect of decrease in | Effect of increase in | ||
In EUR million | Current FV | price by 10 % | price by 10 % |
10% Change in price | 107.1 | -5.2 | 5.7 |
| Effect of decrease in | Effect of increase in | ||
In EUR million | Current FV | RevPAR by 5 % | RevPAR by 5 % |
5% Change in RevPAR | 54.9 | -7.7 | 7.7 |
| Effect of decrease in | Effect of increase in | ||
In EUR million | Current FV | RevPAR by 5 % | RevPAR by 5 % |
5% Change in RevPAR | 55.5 | -10.1 | 10.1 |
| Other | |||
| intangible | |||
In EUR million | Goodwill | assets | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 171.1 | 3.5 | 174.6 |
Additions/disposals | - | 3.4 | 3.4 |
Amortisation | - | -1.5 | -1.5 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 171.1 | 5.4 | 176.5 |
| Other | |||
| Goodwill | intangible | ||
| In EUR million | Restated* | assets | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2022 | - | 2.1 | 2.1 |
Acquisitions through Business combination | 171.1 | - | 171.1 |
Additions/disposals | - | 2.7 | 2.7 |
Amortisation | - | -1.3 | -1.3 |
Balance at 31 December 2022 | 171.1 | 3.5 | 174.6 |
In percent | 2023 | 2022 |
Discount rate | 5.89 | 5.96 |
Terminal value growth rate | 2.00 | 2.00 |
In percent | 2023 | 2022 |
Discount rate | 6.20 | 6.38 |
Terminal value growth rate | 1.63 | 1.53 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Long term advances paid | 21.4 | 14.7 |
Restricted cash | 1.3 | 1.3 |
Other assets | 1.4 | 2.0 |
Total trade and other receivables | 24.1 | 18.0 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Trade receivables | 64.7 | 54.6 |
Other assets | 126.7 | 113.2 |
Other tax receivables | 75.2 | 67.8 |
Total trade and other receivables | 266.6 | 235.6 |
| Weighted | Gross | Net | |||
| average | carrying | Loss | carrying | Credit- | |
| In EUR million | loss rate | amount | allowance | amount | impaired |
Current (not past due) | 0.69% | 42.7 | -0.3 | 42.4 | No |
1 - 30 days past due | 1.74% | 17.8 | -0.3 | 17.5 | No |
31 - 60 days past due | 6.36% | 3.1 | -0.2 | 2.9 | No |
61 - 90 days past due | 11.04% | 1.3 | -0.1 | 1.2 | No |
91 - 182 days past due | 28.41% | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.4 | No |
184 - 365 days past due | 86.15% | 2.3 | -2.0 | 0.3 | Yes |
| Paid in more than 365 days | 100.00% | 2.1 | -2.1 | - | Yes |
| past due | |||||
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 69.9 | -5.2 | 64.7 | ||
t past due) | 0.83% | 39.5 | -0.3 | 39.2 | No |
1 -30 days past due | 1.84% | 10.6 | -0.2 | 10.4 | No |
31 - 60 days past due | 7.30% | 1.7 | -0.1 | 1.6 | No |
61 - 90 days past due | 10.33% | 1.6 | -0.2 | 1.4 | No |
91 - 182 days past due | 36.36% | 1.5 | -0.5 | 1.0 | No |
184 - 365 days past due | 65.06% | 2.9 | -1.9 | 1.0 | Yes |
| Paid in more than 365 days | 100.00% | 2.4 | -2.4 | - | Yes |
| past due | |||||
Balance at 31 December 2022 | 60.2 | -5.6 | 54.6 |
| Issued | |||
| No. of | Nominal | capital | |
| Type of shares | shares | value of share | In EUR million |
Ordinary shares | 448,182,458 | EUR 0.16 | 71.7 |
Treasury shares | -27,976 | EUR 0.16 | -0.0 |
Total | 448,154,482 | EUR 0.16 | 71.7 |
| Issued | Share | |||
| Nr. of | capital | premium | ||
| shares | In EUR million | In EUR million | ||
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 444,100,549 | 71.1 | 3,203.0 | |
18 May 2023 | Dividend paid | 2,221,102 | 0.3 | -76.2 |
4 September 2023 | Dividend paid | 1,860,807 | 0.3 | -88.4 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 448,182,458 | 71.7 | 3,038.4 | |
Treasury shares | -27,976 | - | -0.5 | |
Total balance at 31 December 2023 | 448,154,482 | 71.7 | 3,037.9 |
| Nominal | Issued | ||
| No. of | value | capital | |
| Type of shares | shares | of share | In EUR million |
Ordinary shares | 444,100,549 | EUR 0.16 | 71.1 |
Treasury shares | -27,976 | EUR 0.16 | -0.0 |
Total | 444,072,573 | EUR 0.16 | 71.1 |
| Share | ||||
| Issued | premium | |||
| Nr. of | capital | Restated* | ||
| shares | In EUR million | In EUR million | ||
Balance at 1 January 2022 | 400,392,810 | 64.1 | 2,662.0 | |
3 February 2022 | Share issuance connected | 32,421,325 | 5.2 | 562.2 |
| with DIR acquisition | ||||
9 June 2022 | Dividend paid | 763,581 | 0.1 | -68.0 |
23 August 2022 | Share issuance connected | 7,659,590 | 1.2 | 103.4 |
| with merger of DIR and | ||||
| CTP N.V. | ||||
5 September 2022 | Dividend paid | 2,863,243 | 0.5 | -56.6 |
Balance at 31 December 2022 | 444,100,549 | 71.1 | 3,203.0 | |
Treasury shares | -27,976 | - | -0.5 | |
Total balance at 31 December 2022 | 444,072,573 | 71.1 | 3,202.5 |
| Restated* | ||
In EUR million | 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | 1.1.2022 - 31.12.2022 |
Profit/loss(-) attributable to Equity holders of the Company | 922.6 | 766.6 |
Profit/loss(-) attributable to ordinary shareholders | 922.6 | 766.6 |
1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | 1.1.2022 - 31.12.2022 | |
Issued ordinary shares at 1 January | 444,072,573 | 400,392,810 |
Treasury shares held at 1 January | -27,976 | - |
Effects of shares issued in 2023/2022 | 2,022,078 | 33,588,692 |
Weighted-average number of ordinary shares at 31 December | 446,066,675 | 433,981,502 |
Earnings per share | 2.07 | 1.77 |
| Restated* | ||
In EUR million | 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | 1.1.2022 - 31.12.2022 |
Profit/loss(-) attributable to Equity holders of the Company (basic) | 922.6 | 766.6 |
Profit/loss(-) attributable to ordinary shareholders | 922.6 | 766.6 |
1.1.2023 - 31.12.2023 | 1.1.2022 - 31.12.2022 | |
Weighted-average number of ordinary shares (basic) | 446,066,675 | 433,981,502 |
Long-term incentive plan | 42,841 | 28,913 |
Weighted-average number of ordinary shares (diluted) at 31 December | 446,109,516 | 434,010,415 |
Earnings per share (diluted) | 2.07 | 1.77 |
| 3 February 2022 | |
| In EUR million | Restated* |
NCI percentage | 19.10% |
Non-current assets | 876.9 |
Current assets | 122.5 |
Non-current liabilities** | -411.8 |
Current liabilities | -97.8 |
Net assets | 489.8 |
Net assets attributable to NCI | 93.6 |
| Restated* | |
Net assets attributable to NCI as at date of acquisition | 93.6 |
Revenue | 35.8 |
Profit | -12.8 |
Other comprehensive income | - |
Total comprehensive income | -12.8 |
Other Adjustment in profit loss allocated to NCI | - |
Profit/(loss) allocated to NCI | -2.4 |
OCI allocated to NCI | - |
Net assets attributable to NCI as at date of merger/demerger | 91.2 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial institutions | 3,343.1 | 1,874.5 |
Accrued arrangement fees | -14.9 | -6.4 |
Balance at 31 December | 3,328.2 | 1,868.1 |
| Current liabilities | ||
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial institutions | 45.7 | 24.7 |
Accrued interest | 4.8 | 0.6 |
Accrued arrangement fees | -0.5 | -0.6 |
Balance at 31 December | 50.0 | 24.7 |
Total balance at 31 December | 3,378.2 | 1,892.8 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
| Non-current interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial | 3,343.1 | 1,874.5 |
| institutions | ||
Current interest-bearing loans and borrowings from financial insti- tutions | 45.7 | 24.7 |
Total balance at 31 December | 3,388.8 | 1,899.2 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 | ||
| Nominal | Fair | Nominal | Fair | |
| value | value | value | value | |
| Interest-bearing loans | 3,388.8 | 3,112.3 | 1,899.2 | 1,545.4 |
and borrowings from financial institutions | ||||
| Balance as at 31 December 2023 | |||||
| Due | Due in | ||||
| within | follow. | ||||
In EUR million | 1 year | 2 years | Total | 3-5 years | years |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 45.7 | 90.0 | 3,388.8 | 655.2 | 2,597.9 |
| from financial institutions | Balance as at 31 December 2022 | ||||
| Due | Due in | ||||
| within | follow. | ||||
In EUR million | 1 year | 2 years | Total | 3-5 years | years |
| Interest-bearing loans and borrowings | 24.7 | 29.2 | 1,899.2 | 130.7 | 1,714.6 |
| from financial institutions |
r 2022, | the Group received a bank loan of EUR 175.0 million, with variable interest rate of 3M | ||||||||||
| EURIBOR with a 1.80% margin, due in 2031. | |||||||||||
| Reconciliation of movements of assets, liabilities and equity to cash flows arising from financing activities | Related | Derivative | Non-con- | Cash flow | |||||||
| Bank | party | Lease | financial | Issued | Share | Retained | trolling | hedge | |||
| In EUR million | loans | loans | Bonds | liabilities | instruments | capital | premium | earnings | interest | reserve | Total |
Balance as at 1 January 2023 | 1,892.8 | - | 3,981.4 | 48.5 | -36.4 | 71.1 | 3,202.5 | 2,100.8 | - | 23.7 | 11,284.4 |
| Changes from financing cash flows | |||||||||||
Proceeds from bonds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Proceeds from loans and borrowings | 1,492.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,492.8 |
| Transaction costs related to loans and borrowings, bonds | -11.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -11.2 |
| and issue of shar capital | |||||||||||
Repayment of the loans and borrowings and bonds | -27.9 | - | -400.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -427.9 |
Dividend in cash | - | - | - | - | - | 0.6 | -164.6 | - | - | - | -164.0 |
Payment of lease liabilities | - | - | - | -3.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -3.6 |
Total changes in financing cash flows | 1,453.7 | - | -400.0 | -3.6 | - | 0.6 | -164.6 | - | - | - | 886.1 |
Change in fair value | - | - | - | - | 18.6 | - | - | - | - | -31.8 | -13.2 |
Other adjustment | -4.3 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 4.8 | -0.2 | - | - | 2.7 | - | 8.2 | 10.7 |
Acquisition of subsidiaries | 27.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.1 |
Profit for the period | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 922.6 | - | - | 922.6 |
Interest expense incl. arrangement fee | 85.8 | - | 48.9 | - | -8.7 | - | - | - | - | - | 126.0 |
Interest paid | -76.9 | - | -39.5 | - | 5.6 | - | - | - | - | - | -110.8 |
Other liability related changes | 31.7 | 0.3 | 8.6 | 4.8 | -3.3 | - | - | 925.3 | - | 8.2 | 975.6 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 3,378.2 | 0.3 | 3,590.0 | 49.7 | -21.1 | 71.7 | 3,037.9 | 3,026.1 | - | 0.1 | 13,132.9 |
| Related | Derivative | Non-con- | Cash | ||||||||
| Bank | party | Lease | financial | Issued | Share | Retained | trolling | flow hedge | Total | ||
| In EUR million | loans | loans | Bonds | liabilities | instruments | capital | premium | earnings | interest | reserve | Restated* |
Balance as at 1 January 2022 | 1,131.3 | - | 3,381.7 | 13.8 | -0.2 | 64.1 | 2,662.0 | 1,350.9 | - | - | 8,603.6 |
| Changes from financing cash flows | |||||||||||
Proceeds from bonds | - | - | 733.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 733.4 |
Proceeds from loans and borrowings | 629.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 629.1 |
| Transaction costs related to loans and borrowings, bonds | -2.6 | - | -2.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -4.8 |
| and issue of shar capital | |||||||||||
Acquisition of NCI | - | - | - | - | - | 1.2 | 103.4 | -15.7 | -91.2 | - | -2.3 |
Repayment of the loans and borrowings and bonds | -101.6 | - | -289.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -391.2 |
Dividend in cash | - | - | - | - | - | 0.6 | -124.6 | - | - | - | -124.0 |
Payment of lease liabilities | - | - | - | -3.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | -3.0 |
Total changes in financing cash flows | 524.9 | - | 441.6 | -3.0 | - | 1.8 | -21.2 | -15.7 | -91.2 | - | 837.2 |
Change in fair value | - | - | - | - | -36.0 | - | - | - | - | 31.9 | -4.1 |
Other adjustment | -1.1 | - | 2.6 | 12.1 | -0.1 | - | - | -1.0 | - | -8.2 | 4.3 |
Share issuance related to DIR | - | - | - | - | - | 5.2 | 561.7 | - | - | - | 566.9 |
Acquisition of subsidiaries | 233.0 | - | 140.0 | 25.6 | -0.1 | - | - | - | 93.6 | - | 492.1 |
Profit for the period | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 766.6 | -2.4 | - | 764.2 |
Interest expense incl. arrangement fee | 35.2 | - | 49.5 | - | 0.3 | - | - | - | - | - | 85.0 |
Interest paid | -30.5 | - | -34.0 | - | -0.3 | - | - | - | - | - | -64.8 |
Other liability related changes | 236.6 | - | 158.1 | 37.7 | -0.2 | 5.2 | 561.7 | 765.6 | 91.2 | -8.2 | 1,847.7 |
Balance at 31 December 2022 | 1,892.8 | - | 3,981.4 | 48.5 | -36.4 | 71.1 | 3,202.5 | 2,100.8 | - | 23.7 | 11,284.4 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Non-current bonds | 3,571.3 | 3,563.8 |
Current bonds | 18.7 | 417.6 |
Total Bonds | 3,590.0 | 3,981.4 |
| Reconciliation of movements | ||
In EUR million | 31 December 2023 | 31 December 2022 |
Bonds issued - nominal value | 4,299.5 | 4,299.5 |
Repayment of bonds – nominal value | -718.2 | -318.2 |
Bonds acquired | 140.0 | 140.0 |
Repayment of bonds acquired | -120.0 | -120.0 |
Nominal value of bonds | 3,601.3 | 4,001.3 |
Interest liability | 18.7 | 19.0 |
Discount applied | -43.1 | -43.2 |
Amortisation of applied discount | 17.2 | 10.2 |
Bond issuance costs | -8.9 | -8.9 |
Amortisation of bond issuance costs | 4.8 | 3.0 |
Total carrying value of bonds | 3,590.0 | 3,981.4 |
| Nominal | ||||||||
| value of | Nominal | Fair | ||||||
| total bonds | value of | Fix interest | value of | |||||
| Bond Issuance | issued | each bond | rate per | Maturity | bonds | |||
Date | ISIN | in EUR million | in EUR | Currency | Type | annum (“p.a”) | date | in EUR million |
1 July 2022 | XS2390546849 | 49.5 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.500% | 27 Sept 2031 | 38.5 |
20 Jan 2022 | XS2434791690 | 700.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.875% | 20 Jan 2026 | 650.0 |
27 Sept 2021 | XS2390530330 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.625% | 27 Sept 2026 | 449.8 |
27 Sept 2021 | XS2390546849 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.500% | 27 Sept 2031 | 389.0 |
21 June 2021 | XS2356029541 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.500% | 21 June 2025 | 470.8 |
21 June 2021 | XS2356030556 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.250% | 21 June 2029 | 412.9 |
18 Feb 2021 | XS2303052695 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.750% | 18 Feb 2027 | 446.6 |
1 Oct 2020 | XS2238342484 | 331.8 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 2.125% | 1 Oct 2025 | 318.7 |
Total | 3,581.3 | 3,176.3 | ||||||
| BONDS ACQUIRED | ||||||||
9 June 2021 | DE000A3E5L07 | 20.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 3.300% | 9 June 2031 | 17.8 |
Total Bonds | 3,601.3 | 3,194.1 | ||||||
n EUR million | 31 December 2023 | 31 December 2022 | ||
Nominal value | Fair value | Nominal value | Fair value | |
Bonds | 3,601.3 | 3,194.1 | 4,001.3 | 3,093.3 |
| Nominal | Nominal | Fair | ||||||
| value of total | value of | Fix interest | value of | |||||
| Bond Issuance | bonds issued | each bond | rate per annum | Maturity | bonds | |||
Date | ISIN | in EUR million | in EUR | Currency | Type | (“p.a”) | date | in EUR million |
1 July 2022 | XS2390546849 | 49.5 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.500% | 27 Sept 2031 | 30.0 |
20 Jan 2022 | XS2434791690 | 700.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.875% | 20 Jan 2026 | 572.0 |
27 Sept 2021 | XS2390530330 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.625% | 27 Sept 2026 | 382.9 |
27 Sept 2021 | XS2390546849 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.500% | 27 Sept 2031 | 302.9 |
21 June 2021 | XS2356029541 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.500% | 21 June 2025 | 419.9 |
21 June 2021 | XS2356030556 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 1.250% | 21 June 2029 | 330.2 |
18 Feb 2021 | XS2303052695 | 500.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.750% | 18 Feb 2027 | 374.6 |
27 Nov 2020 | XS2264194205 | 400.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 0.625% | 27 Nov 2023 | 379.8 |
1 Oct 2020 | XS2238342484 | 331.8 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 2.125% | 1 Oct 2025 | 286.8 |
Total | 3,981.3 | 3,079.1 | ||||||
| Bonds acquired | ||||||||
9 June 2021 | DE000A3E5L07 | 20.0 | 100,000 | EUR | senior unsecured | 3.300% | 9 June 2031 | 14.2 |
Total Bonds | 4,001.3 | 3,093.3 | ||||||
| Nominal | ||||
| value of | ||||
| total bonds | Fix interest | |||
| issued | rate per annum | Maturity | ||
| ISIN | in EUR million | Currency | (“p.a”) | date |
DE000A3E5L07 | 20.0 | EUR | 3.300% | 9 June 2031 |
DE000A2GS3T9 | 118.0 | EUR | 4.000% | 30 August 2022 |
| 138.0 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Non-current trade payables and other liabilities | 100.4 | 58.0 |
Liabilities from operating leases | 47.1 | 46.0 |
Balance at 31 December | 147.5 | 104.0 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Trade payables and other liabilities | 344.9 | 308.2 |
Tax liabilities | 19.4 | 10.2 |
Liabilities from operating leases | 2.6 | 2.5 |
Balance at 31 December | 366.9 | 320.9 |
| Investment | |||||
| Property, plant | Investment | property under | |||
| In EUR million | and equipment | property | Landbank | development | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 8.8 | 28.1 | 4.7 | 17.7 | 59.3 |
Acquisitions | - | - | - | - | - |
Additions | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.8 |
Transfer from investment property under development | - | 17.0 | - | -17.0 | - |
Transfer to owned buildings and land | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation | -1.2 | - | - | - | -1.2 |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 7.8 | 47.3 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 60.9 |
| Investment | |||||
| Property, plant | Investment | property under | |||
| In EUR million | and equipment | property | Landbank | development | Total |
Balance at 1 January 2022 | 4.4 | 2.0 | - | 18.2 | 24.6 |
Acquisitions | - | 25.6 | 4.7 | - | 30.3 |
Additions | 5.3 | - | - | - | 5.3 |
Transfer from investment property under development | - | - | - | -0.5 | -0.5 |
Transfer to owned buildings and land | - | 0.5 | - | - | 0.5 |
Depreciation | -0.9 | - | - | - | -0.9 |
Balance at 31 December 2022 | 8.8 | 28.1 | 4.7 | 17.7 | 59.3 |
| Due within | Nominal amount | Fair value | |||||
| Derivative financial instruments - assets | maturitydate | Mandatory break | Receiving leg | Paying leg | Currency | (in million) | (in EUR million) |
Interest rate swaps – cash flow hedge* | 2028 –2053 | 2025 | 6M Euribor, Fixed 2.918% | From 2.1265% to 3.293%, | EUR | 1,258.0 EUR | 43.0 |
| 6M Euribor | |||||||
Interest rate swaps | 2025 –2030 | - | 3M Euribor | From -0.295% to 0.21% | EUR | 88.8 EUR | 5.7 |
Total receivables from derivatives | 48.7 | ||||||
| * Cash flow hedge derivatives of EUR 35.8 million (2022 – EUR 39.0 million) are presented as short-term. | Due within | Nominal amount | Fair value | ||||
| Derivative financial instruments - liabilities | maturity date | Mandatory break | Receiving leg | Paying leg | Currency | (in million) | (in EUR million) |
Interest rate swaps – cash flow hedge | 2028 –2053 | 2024 | 3M Euribor, 6M Euribor | From 2.5975% to 3.508% | EUR | 703.5 EUR | -27.6 |
Total liabilities from derivatives | -27.6 | ||||||
| As at 31 December 2022 CTP held the following derivative financial instruments: | Due within | Nominal amount | Fair value | ||||
| Derivative financial instruments - assets | maturity date | Mandatory break | Receiving leg | Paying leg | Currency | (in million) | (in EUR million) |
Interest rate swaps – cash flow hedge | 2028 –2053 | 3M Euribor – 6M Euribor | From 2.1265% to 2.5975% | EUR | 725.0 EUR | 44.1 | |
Interest rate swaps | 2025 –2030 | - | 3M Euribor | from -0.295% to 0.21% | EUR | 70.0 EUR | 7.0 |
Total receivables from derivatives | 51.1 | ||||||
| * Cash flow hedge derivatives of EUR 39.0 million have mandatory break in 2023 and are presented as short-term. | Due within | Nominal amount | Fair value | ||||
| Derivative financial instruments - liabilities | maturity date | Mandatory break | Receiving leg | Paying leg | Currency | (in million) | (in EUR million) |
Interest rate swaps – cash flow hedge | 2030 – 2053 | 2023 | 6M Euribor | from 2.609% to 2.652% | EUR | 375.0 EUR | -12.1 |
Interest rate swaps | 2025 – 2028 | - | 3M Euribor | from 0.04% to 0.2% | EUR | 23.5 EUR | -2.6 |
Total liabilities from derivatives | -14.7 |
| 2022 | ||||||
In EUR million | 2023 | Restated* | ||||
Assets | Liability | Net | Assets | Liability | Net | |
Investment property | 7.6 | -1,169.9 | -1,162.3 | 11.7 | -927.2 | -915.5 |
Tax losses | 19.4 | - | 19.4 | 11.0 | - | 11.0 |
Property, plant and equipment | - | -2.3 | -2.3 | - | - | - |
Other (receivables, hedge accounting etc.) | 14.6 | -22.5 | -7.9 | 16.6 | -42.7 | -26.1 |
Tax asset/liabilities(-) | 41.6 | -1,194.7 | -1,153.1 | 39.3 | -969.9 | -930.6 |
Set-off of tax | -27.3 | 27.3 | - | -21.4 | 21.4 | - |
Net tax assets/liabilities(-) | 14.3 | -1,167.4 | -1,153.1 | 17.9 | -948.5 | -930.6 |
| * The comparative information is restated on account of correction of errors, refer to Note 4. | ||||||
| Movement in Deferred tax during the year recognised in profit and loss, in equity and in OCI | Change in | Change through | Deferred tax | Effect of | Balance as at | |
| Balance as at | temporary | business | recognised | changes in | 31 December | |
| In EUR million | 1 January 2023 | differences | combination | in OCI | FX rates | 2023 |
Investment property | -915.5 | -252.7 | - | - | 5.9 | -1,162.3 |
Tax losses | 11.0 | 8.5 | - | - | -0.1 | 19.4 |
Property, plant and equipment | - | -0.9 | - | -1.4 | - | -2.3 |
Other (receivables, hedge accounting etc.) | -26.1 | 9.8 | - | 8.2 | 0.2 | -7.9 |
Total | -930.6 | -235.3 | - | 6.8 | 6.0 | -1,153.1 |
| Change in | Change through | Deferred | Effect of | Balance as at | ||
| temporary | business | tax recognised | changes in | 31 December | ||
| 1 January 2022 | differences | combination | in OCI | FX rates | 2022 | |
Investment property | -725.8 | -145.1 | -38.7 | - | -5.9 | -915.5 |
Tax losses | 9.5 | 1.4 | - | - | 0.1 | 11.0 |
Property, plant and equipment | 1.2 | -1.4 | - | 0.2 | - | - |
Other (receivables, hedge accounting etc.) | -7.6 | -10.1 | - | -8.3 | -0.1 | -26.1 |
Total | -722.7 | -155.2 | -38.7 | -8.1 | -5.9 | -930.6 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 | ||
| Gross | Tax | Gross | Tax | |
| amount | effect | amount | effect | |
Tax losses | 19.7 | 3.8 | 24.3 | 4.2 |
Total | 19.7 | 3.8 | 24.3 | 4.2 |
| Expiry | Expiry | |||
In EUR million | 2023 | date | 2022 | date |
Expire | 19.7 | 2024-2029 | 24.3 | 2023-2028 |
Never expire | - | - | ||
Total | 19.7 | 24.3 | ||
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 | ||||
| Items that will not be reclassified to | Gross | Tax | Net of | Gross | Tax | Net of |
| profit or loss | amount | effect | tax | amount | effect | tax |
Revaluation of PPE | 12.1 | -1.5 | 10.6 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -0.8 |
Items that are or may be reclassified to profit or loss | ||||||
Change in Cash flow hedge reserve | -31.8 | 8.2 | -23.6 | 32.0 | -8.3 | 23.7 |
Change in Translation reserve | -3.0 | 0.6 | -2.4 | -7.5 | 1.3 | -6.2 |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2023 | 2022 | Note | |||||
CTPark Sofia Ring Road EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
Subsidiaries | Country | 2023 | 2022 | Note | |||||
CTP Alpha GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Beta GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Delta GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Energy GmbH | Austria | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |||||
CTP Epsilon GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Eta GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Gamma GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Invest Immobilien GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Iota GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Kappa GmbH | Austria | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |||||
CTP Lambda GmbH | Austria | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |||||
CTP Mu GmbH | Austria | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |||||
CTP Nu GmbH | Austria | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |||||
CTP Omicron GmbH | Austria | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |||||
CTP Pi GmbH | Austria | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |||||
CTP Theta GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Xi GmbH | Austria | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |||||
CTP Zeta GmbH | Austria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Energy Bulgaria EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 0% | ||||||
CTP Invest EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTPark Beta EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTPark Delta EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTPark Epsilon EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTPark Eta EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTPark Gamma EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTPark Iota EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTPark Kappa EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTPark Lambda EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTPark Mu EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 0% | ||||||
CTPark Sofia EOOD | Bulgaria | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2023 | 2022 | Note | Subsidiaries | Country | 2023 | 2022 | Note |
CTP Property Czech, spol. s r.o | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Chrastava a.s. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Solar I, a. s. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Lysá nad Labem, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Solar II, a. s. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Mladá Boleslav, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Solar III, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Modřice, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP V, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Nýřany II, spol. s r.o. (formerly Limmo beta s.r.o.) | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 1/ | |
CTP VI, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Nýřany, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |
CTP VIII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Ostrava Hrušov, spol. s r.o. (formerly H-Zone, s.r.o. ) | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 1/ | |
CTP Vlněna Business Park, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Ostrava Poruba, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Vysočina, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Ostrava, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP X, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Plzeň, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP XI, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Prague Airport, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP XII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Prague East, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP XIV, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Prague North II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP XV, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Prague North III, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP XVI, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Prague West, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP XVII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Stříbro, spol. s r. o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP XVIII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTPark Tošanovice a.s. (formerly Tosan Park a.s.) | Czech Republic | 100% | 0% | 1/ | |
CTP XXII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTZone Ostrava, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP XXIII, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | KRMELÍNSKÁ I s.r.o. | Czech Republic | 0% | 100% | 5/ | |
CTP XXIV, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | Spielberk Business Park II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Aš II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | Spielberk Business Park, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Blučina, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTP Invest | Egypt | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Bor II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 0% | 100% | 5/ | CTP Real Estate | Egypt | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Bor, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTP Real Estate Development | Egypt | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Brno I, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 0% | 100% | 5/ | Samesova OÜ | Estonia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Brno II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 0% | 100% | 5/ | Vojtova OÜ | Estonia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPark Brno III, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | Zemankova OÜ | Estonia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Brno Líšeň East, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTP Alpha France | France | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Brno Líšeň II, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTP Beta France | France | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Brno Líšeň West, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTP France | France | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Brno Retail, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTP Energy Germany GmbH (formerly CTP Germany X | Germany | 100% | 100% | ||
| CTPark Brno, spol. s r.o. (formerly CTP Industrial Property | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | GmbH) | |||||
| CZ, spol. s r.o.) | CTP Germany GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | |||||
CTPark Cerhovice, spol. s r.o. (formerly CTP XIII, spol. s r.o.) | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTP Germany II GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark České Velenice, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTP Germany IX GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Hranice, spol. s r.o. | Czech Republic | 100% | 100% | CTP Germany V GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2023 | 2022 | Note | Subsidiaries | Country | 2023 | 2022 | Note |
CTP Germany VI GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | CTPark Twenty Seven Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Germany VII GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | CTPark Twenty Six Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Germany VIII GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | CTPark Twenty Three Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | ||
| CTP Germany X GmbH (formerly Projektgesellschaft Rau- | Germany | 100% | 0% | 1/ | CTPark Twenty Two Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |
| entaler Strasse mbH) | Office Campus Real Estate Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | |||||
CTP Invest Germany GmbH | Germany | 100% | 100% | CTP Alpha S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Invest Hong Kong Limited | Hong Kong | 100% | 0% | CTP Beta S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Energy Hungary Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Italy S.r.l. | Italy | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Management Hungary Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | Samesova SIA | Latvia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Alpha Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | Vojtova SIA | Latvia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Arrabona Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | Zemankova SIA | Latvia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Beta Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | UAB Samesova | Lithuania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Biatorbágy Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | UAB Vojtova | Lithuania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Delta Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | UAB Zemankova | Lithuania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Eight Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP ALC B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Eighteen Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Alpha B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Eleven Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Baltic Holding B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Fifteen Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Beta B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Fourteen Kft | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Deutschland B.V. (formerly CTP Germany GmbH B.V.) | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Gamma Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Energy B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Nine Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Epsilon B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Nineteen Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Eta B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Seven Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Gamma B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Seventeen Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Invest B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Sixteen Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Kappa B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Ten Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Lambda B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Thirteen Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Mediterranean Holding B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Thirty Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Mu B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Thirty One Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Nu B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |
CTPark Twelve Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Omicron B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |
CTPark Twenty Eight Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Pi B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |
CTPark Twenty Five Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Portfolio Finance Czech B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Twenty Four Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Property B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Twenty Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Rho B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 0% | 2/ | |
CTPark Twenty Nine Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | CTP Theta B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Twenty One Kft. | Hungary | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Turkish Holding B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2023 | 2022 | Note | Subsidiaries | Country | 2023 | 2022 | Note |
CTP Xi B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 0% | 2/ | CTP Theta Poland Sp. z o.o. w likwidacji | Poland | 0% | 100% | 3/ |
CTP Zeta B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | CTP Xi Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Bremen B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | CTP Zeta Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
Multifin B.V. | Netherlands | 100% | 100% | CTPark Iłowa Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Beta Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPark Opole Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Delta Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPark Zabrze Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||
| CTP Dystrybucja Sp. z o.o. (formerly CTP Kappa Poland Sp. | Poland | 100% | 100% | Wiskitki Project Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | 1/ | |
| z o.o.) | CTP CONTRACTORS SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |||||
CTP Energy Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTP INVEST BUCHAREST SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Epsilon Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTP SOLAR SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Eta Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK ALPHA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Gamma Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK ARAD NORTH SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Chi Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK BETA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Invest Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK BRASOV SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Iota Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK BRASOV WEST SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Lambda Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK BUCHAREST A1 SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Mu Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK BUCHAREST II SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Nu Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK BUCHAREST SOUTH II SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Omega Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK BUCHAREST SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Pi Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK BUCHAREST UPSILON SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Alpha Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK BUCHAREST WEST I SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Beta Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK BUCHAREST WEST II SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Delta Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK CRAIOVA EAST SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Epsilon Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK DELTA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Eta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK DEVA II SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Gamma Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPark Dragomiresti SRL (formerly Bati Carpath SRL) | Romania | 100% | 0% | 1/ | |
CTP Property Iota Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | CTPARK EPSILON SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Kappa Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | CTPARK ETA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Lambda Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | 2/ | CTPARK GAMMA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Mu Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | 2/ | CTPARK CHITILA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Nu Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | 2/ | CTPARK IOTA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Property Theta sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 0% | CTPARK KAPPA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Zeta Poland sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK KM23 NORTH SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Rho Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK LAMBDA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Sigma Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | CTPARK MANAGEMENT AFUMATI SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Tau Poland Sp. z o.o. | Poland | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTPARK MANAGEMENT TURDA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% |
Subsidiaries | Country | 2023 | 2022 | Note | Subsidiaries | Country | 2023 | 2022 | Note |
CTPARK MIU SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTP Sigma d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPARK OMEGA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTP Tau d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPARK OMICRON SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTP Zeta d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 0% | 100% | 5/ | |
CTPARK ORADEA NORTH SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTP Alpha SK, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPARK PHI SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTP Dunaj s.r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Pitesti East SRL (formerly Seebuca Immo SRL) | Romania | 100% | 0% | 1/ | CTP Energy SK, spol. s r.o. (formerly CTPark Land SK 2, | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPARK PITESTI SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | spol. s r.o.) | |||||
CTPARK PSI SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTP Invest SK, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPARK RHO SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTP Slovakia, s.r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPARK SIBIU EAST SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTP Solar SK, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPARK SIGMA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTPark Banská Bystrica, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPARK TAU SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTPark Bratislava East, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPARK THETA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTPark Bratislava, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPARK TIMISOARA EAST SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTPark Čierny Les, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTPark Timisoara North SRL (formerly Seetimi SRL) | Romania | 100% | 0% | 1/ | CTPark Hlohovec, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTPARK ZETA SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTPark Košice, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
FOREST PROPERTY INVEST SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTPark Krásno nad Kysucou, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
Universal Management SRL | Romania | 100% | 100% | CTPark Land SK 1, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
BIMS PROPERTIES 2018 DOO DEČ | Serbia | 0% | 0% | 4/ | CTPark Námestovo, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Alpha d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTPark Nitra, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Beta d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTPark Nove Mesto, spol. s.r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Delta d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTPark Prešov North, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Energy doo Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTPark Prešov s.r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Epsilon d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTPark Trnava II, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Gamma d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTPark Žilina Airport II, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Invest d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTPark Žilina Airport, spol. s r.o. | Slovakia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Kappa d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTP Ljubljana d.o.o. | Slovenia | 0% | 100% | 3/ | |
CTP Lambda d.o.o. Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTPark Alpha, d.o.o. | Slovenia | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Omega d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 0% | 100% | 5/ | Global Guanaco, S.L.U. | Spain | 100% | 100% | |
CTP Omicron d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTP ALPHA GAYRİMENKUL VE İNŞAAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ | Turkey | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Phi d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTP BETA GAYRİMENKUL VE İNŞAAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ | Turkey | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Alpha d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTP GAMMA GAYRİMENKUL VE İNŞAAT LİMİTED ŞİR- | Turkey | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Beta d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | KETİ | |||||
CTP Property Delta d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTP Alpha Ltd | United Kingdom | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Property Gamma d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% | CTP Beta Ltd | United Kingdom | 100% | 100% | ||
CTP Invest Ltd | United Kingdom | 100% | 100% | ||||||
CTP Rho d.o.o. Beograd-Novi Beograd | Serbia | 100% | 100% |
2023 | 2022 | |||
In EUR million | Revenues | Expenses | Revenues | Expenses |
CTP Holding B.V. | 1.1 | - | 1.7 | - |
Multivest B.V. | 0.6 | - | 0.6 | - |
Other | - | -0.5 | - | - |
Total | 1.7 | -0.5 | 2.3 | - |
2023 | 2022 | |||
In EUR million | Receivables | Payables | Receivables | Payables |
Multivest B.V. | 0.6 | - | - | - |
Remon Vos | 0.3 | - | 0.3 | - |
Other | - | -0.3 | - | - |
Total | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.3 | - |
2023 | 2022 | |||
In EUR million | Receivables | Payables | Receivables | Payables |
CTP Holding B.V. | - | - | 44.9 | - |
Other | 0.6 | - | 0.3 | - |
Total | 0.6 | - | 45.2 | - |
| Personnel compensation | ||
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Short-term employee benefits | 2.3 | 3.2 |
Total | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| Nr. of | Price | Value | |
| shares | per 1 share | in EUR million | |
2023 | 337,487,293 | 15.28 | 5,156.8 |
2022 | 335,804,718 | 11.04 | 3,707.3 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Amounts due from banks | 691.9 | 661.9 |
Amounts due from financial derivatives | 48.7 | 51.1 |
Amounts due from related parties | 1.5 | 45.5 |
Amounts due from third parties | 64.7 | 54.6 |
Amounts due from tax institutions | 84.6 | 74.0 |
Total | 891.4 | 887.1 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Impairment to trade receivables | 5.2 | 5.6 |
Total | 5.2 | 5.6 |
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Balance as at 1 January | 5.6 | 4.1 |
Net remeasurement of loss allowance | -0.4 | 1.5 |
Balance at 31 December | 5.2 | 5.6 |
| Weighted | Impairment | ||||
| average | Gross | loss | Net | ||
| loss rate | amount | allowance | amount | ||
Cash and cash equivalents | Low risk | 0% | 690.6 | - | 690.6 |
Restricted cash | Low risk | 0% | 1.3 | - | 1.3 |
| Receivables due | Low risk | 0% | 1.5 | - | 1.5 |
| from related parties | |||||
Trade receivables * | Low to | 7% | 69.9 | -5.2 | 64.7 |
| Fair risk | |||||
Total | 763.3 | -5.2 | 758.1 | ||
| Weighted | Impairment | ||||
| average | Gross | loss | Net | ||
In EUR million for the year 2022 | Stage | loss rate | amount | allowance | amount |
Cash and cash equivalents | Low risk | 0% | 660.6 | - | 660.6 |
Restricted cash | Low risk | 0% | 1.3 | - | 1.3 |
| Receivables due | Low risk | 0% | 45.5 | - | 45.5 |
| from related parties | |||||
Trade receivables * | Low to | 9% | 60.2 | -5.6 | 54.6 |
| Fair risk | |||||
Total | 767.6 | -5.6 | 762.0 | ||
In EUR million | 2023 | 2022 |
Debt | 6,968.2 | 5,874.2 |
Total assets | 14,873.2 | 12,699.8 |
Leverage ratio | 46.9% | 46.3% |
| 2023 | |||||||
In EUR million | CZK | RON | PLN | HUF | RSD | BGN | Total |
Trade and other receivables | 52.4 | 59.6 | 45.7 | 13.8 | 20.0 | 7.7 | 199.2 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 14.6 | 23.0 | 1.6 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 53.8 |
Loans provided to third parties | - | 0.1 | - | - | - | - | 0.1 |
Trade and other receivables from related parties | 0.3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 |
Total financial assets | 67.3 | 82.7 | 47.3 | 22.1 | 22.7 | 11.3 | 253.4 |
Trade and other payables | -129.6 | -41.7 | -32.1 | -15.4 | -32.4 | -13.4 | -264.6 |
Total financial liabilities | -129.6 | -41.7 | -32.1 | -15.4 | -32.4 | -13.4 | -264.6 |
Net position | -62.3 | 41.0 | 15.2 | 6.7 | -9.7 | -2.1 | -11.2 |
FX hedge | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net position after FX hedge | -62.3 | 41.0 | 15.2 | 6.7 | -9.7 | -2.1 | -11.2 |
| 2022 | |||||||
In EUR million | CZK | RON | PLN | HUF | RSD | BGN | Total |
Trade and other receivables | 38.4 | 42.8 | 43.5 | 21.2 | 19.1 | 17.3 | 182.3 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 10.8 | 14.3 | 16.4 | 7.9 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 57.1 |
Loans provided to third parties | - | - | - | - | 0.1 | - | 0.1 |
Trade and other receivables from related parties | 0.3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 |
Total financial assets | 49.5 | 57.1 | 59.9 | 29.1 | 23.7 | 20.5 | 239.8 |
Trade and other payables | -87.0 | -44.7 | -13.2 | -14.0 | -12.9 | -8.5 | -180.3 |
Total financial liabilities | -87.0 | -44.7 | -13.2 | -14.0 | -12.9 | -8.5 | -180.3 |
Net position | -37.5 | 12.4 | 46.7 | 15.1 | 10.8 | 12.0 | 59.5 |
FX hedge | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net position after FX hedge | -37.5 | 12.4 | 46.7 | 15.1 | 10.8 | 12.0 | 59.5 |
2023 | 2022 | |
Net position on financial assets and liabilities denominated in EUR | -11.2 | 59.5 |
| Effect on profit or loss and on equity of: | ||
CZK weakening by 5% | -3.1 | -1.9 |
CZK strengthening by 5% | 3.1 | 1.9 |
RON weakening by 5% | 2.1 | 0.6 |
RON strengthening by 5% | -2.1 | -0.6 |
PLN weakening by 5% | 0.8 | 2.3 |
PLN strengthening by 5% | -0.8 | -2.3 |
HUF weakening by 5% | 0.3 | 0.8 |
HUF strengthening by 5% | -0.3 | -0.8 |
RSD weakening by 5% | -0.5 | 0.5 |
RSD strengthening by 5% | 0.5 | -0.5 |
BGN weakening by 5% | -0.1 | 0.6 |
BGN strengthening by 5% | 0.1 | -0.6 |
Fixed-rate instruments | 2023 | 2022 |
Receivables due from related parties | 1.5 | 45.5 |
Loans owed to related parties | -0.3 | - |
Bonds issued | -3,590.0 | -3,981.4 |
Bank loans with fixed interest rate | -2,533.6 | -1,632.0 |
Bank loans covered by IRS | -821.2 | -267.2 |
Variable-rate instruments | 2023 | 2022 |
Loans not covered by IRS | -34.0 | - |
| Balances | ||||
| remaining in | ||||
| the cash flow | ||||
| hedge reserve | ||||
| Change in | from hedging | |||
| value used for | relationships | |||
| calculating | Costs of | for which hedge | ||
| hedge ineffec- | Cash flow | hedging | accounting is no | |
| In EUR million | tiveness | hedge reserve | hedge reserve | longer applied |
| Interest rate risk | ||||
Variable-rate instruments | - | 0.1 | - | - |
2023 | Carrying amount | |||||||
| Change in | ||||||||
| the value of | Amount | Amount | ||||||
| the hedging | Hedge | reclassified | reclassified | |||||
| instrument | ineffective-ness | from hedging | from costs of | |||||
| Nominal | recognised | recognised in | Cost of hedging | reserve to | hedging reserve | |||
| In EUR million | amount | Assets | Liabilities | in OCI | profit or loss | recognised in OCI | profit or loss | to profit or loss |
| Interest rate risk | ||||||||
Interest rate swaps | 1,961.5 | 43.0 | -27.6 | -31.8 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ||
| Hedging | Cost of hedging | |
| In EUR million | reserve | reserve |
| Cash flow hedges – interest rate risk | ||
Balance at 1 January 2023 | 23.7 | - |
Changes in fair value | -31.8 | - |
Tax on movements on reserves during the year | 8.2 | - |
Balance at 31 December 2023 | 0.1 | - |
2022 | Interest rate swaps | ||||
| Exposure | Average | Exposure | Average | Net | |
| paid | fixed | received | fixed | exposure | |
| (in EUR million) | interest rate | (in EUR million) | interest rate | (in EUR million) | |
0 - 12 months | 750.0 | 2.33% | 175.0 | 2.61% | 575.0 |
More than one year | 175.0 | 2.60% | - | - | 175.0 |
Total | 925.0 | 175.0 | 750.0 |
| 31 December 2022 | ||||
| Balances remain- | ||||
| ing in the cash | ||||
| flow hedge re- | ||||
| serve from hedg- | ||||
| Change in | Costs of | ing relationships | ||
| value used for | hedging | for which hedge | ||
| calculating hedge | Cash flow | hedge | accounting is no | |
| In EUR million | ineffectiveness | hedge reserve | reserve | longer applied |
| Interest rate risk | ||||
Variable-rate instruments | - | 23.7 | - | - |
2022 | Carrying amount | |||||||
| Change in | ||||||||
| the value of | Amount | Amount | ||||||
| the hedging | Hedge | Cost of | reclassified | reclassified | ||||
| instrument | ineffective-ness | hedging | from hedging | from costs of | ||||
| recognised | recognised in | recognised | reserve to | hedging reserve | ||||
In EUR million | Nominal amount | Assets | Liabilities | in OCI | profit or loss | in OCI | profit or loss | to profit or loss |
| Interest rate risk | ||||||||
Interest rate swaps | 1,100.0 | 44.1 | -12.1 | 32.0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ||
| Cost of | ||
| Hedging | hedging | |
| In EUR million | reserve | reserve |
| Cash flow hedges – interest rate risk | ||
Balance at 1 January 2022 | - | - |
Changes in fair value | 32.0 | - |
Amount reclassified to profit or loss | - | - |
Tax on movements on reserves during the year | -8.3 | - |
Balance at 31 December 2022 | 23.7 | - |
2023 | Contractual cash flows | ||||
| Between | |||||
| Until | 3 - 12 | 1 -5 | Over | ||
| In EUR million | 3 months | Months | years | 5 years | Total |
| Interest-bearing loans | 43.7 | 134.9 | 1,200.7 | 2,899.6 | 4,278.9 |
| and borrowings | |||||
Bonds issued | 9.9 | 27.2 | 2,616.4 | 1,092.6 | 3,746.1 |
Loans to related parties | 0.3 | - | - | - | 0.3 |
Derivative financial liabilities | 15.3 | 2.4 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 29.2 |
Lease liabilities | 1.8 | 3.9 | 21.3 | 41.7 | 68.7 |
| Trade and other payables incl. | 347.7 | 44.9 | 55.1 | 30.3 | 478.0 |
| corporate income tax liability | |||||
Total | 418.7 | 213.3 | 3,903.1 | 4,066.1 | 8,601.2 |
2022 | Contractual cash flows | ||||
| Between | |||||
| Until | 3 - 12 | 1 -5 | Over | ||
| In EUR million | 3 months | Months | years | 5 years | Total |
Interest-bearing loans and bor- rowings | 18.1 | 54.2 | 339.1 | 1,897.2 | 2,308.6 |
Bonds issued | 9.9 | 429.7 | 2,613.0 | 1,102.4 | 4,155.0 |
Derivative financial liabilities | 0.5 | 12.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 14.9 |
Lease liabilities | 1.5 | 4.5 | 21.7 | 47.1 | 74.8 |
| Trade and other payables | 324.3 | 9.9 | 58.6 | - | 392.8 |
| incl. corporate income tax liability | |||||
Total | 354.3 | 510.6 | 3,034.2 | 3,047.0 | 6,946.1 |
Company | Pledge in favour of |
CTP ALC B.V. | COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. (as agent) + |
| ABN Amro Bank N.V. | |
CTP Beta B.V. | COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. |
CTP Bohemia North, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP Bohemia South, spol. s r.o. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTP Bohemia West, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP Borská Pole, spol. s r.o. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Sparkasse Neubrandenburg-Demmin |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Austrian Anadi Bank |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Berliner Sparkasse |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Berliner Volksbank |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Hypo Vorarlberg Bank AG |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Kreissparkasse Ostalb |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Kreissparkasse St. Wendel |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | SANTANDER CONSUMER BANK AG |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Sparkasse Düren |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Sparkasse Esslingen-Nürtingen |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Sparkasse Hildesheim Goslar Peine |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Sparkasse Ingolstadt Eichstätt |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Sparkasse UnnaKamen |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | VerbundVolksbank OWL eg |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Volksbank Main-Tauber |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Volksbank Mittweida eG |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | Volksbank Thüringen Mitte eG |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | VR Bank eG Region Aachen |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | VR Bank eG Rosenheim |
CTP Deutschland B.V. | VR Bank Mecklenburg |
CTP Domeq Brno, spol. s r.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTP Eta Poland Sp. z o.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTP Gamma Poland Sp. z o.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTP Germany II GmbH | Volksbank Jever eG |
CTP Moravia South, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP Ponávka Business Park, spol. s r.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTP Portfolio Finance Czech B.V. | Aareal Bank AG |
Company | Pledge in favour of |
CTP Property Beta Poland Sp. z o.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTP Slovakia, s. r. o. | Tatra banka, a.s. |
CTP Vysočina, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTP XXIII, spol. s r.o. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTPark Alpha Kft. | Unicredit Bank Hungary Zrt. |
CTPark Arrabona Kft. | Unicredit Bank Hungary Zrt. |
CTPark Bratislava, spol. s r.o. | Erste Group Bank AG |
CTPark Brno, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Brno, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Bucharest A1 S.R.L | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Bucharest II S.R.L. | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Bucharest S.R.L. | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Bucharest Upsilon S.R.L. | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Cerhovice, spol. s r.o. | Deutsche Pfandbriefbank AG |
CTPark Dragomiresti SRL | Vista Bank |
CTPark Gamma S.R.L. | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Hranice, spol. s r.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTPark Chrastava, a.s. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTPark Iłowa Sp. z o.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTPark Kappa S.R.L. | Alpha Bank Romania S.A. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Košice, spol. s r.o. | Erste Group Bank AG |
CTPark Mladá Boleslav, spol. s r.o. | Československa obchodní banka, a.s. |
CTPark Námestovo, spol. s r.o. | Tatra banka, a.s. |
CTPark Opole Sp. z o.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTPark Ostrava Poruba, spol. s r.o. | Deutsche Pfandbriefbank AG |
CTPark Ostrava, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Pitesti East SRL | BRD-Groupe Société Générale S.A. |
CTPark Plzeň, spol. s r.o. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTPark Prague Airport, spol. s r.o. | Aareal Bank AG |
CTPark Prague East, spol. s r.o. | Komerční banka, a.s. (as agent) + others |
CTPark Prague West, spol. s r.o. | Landesbank Hessen - Thuringen Girozentrale |
CTPark Seven Kft. | Unicredit Bank Hungary Zrt. |
CTPark Timisoara North SRL | BRD-Groupe Société Générale S.A. |