Group | Company | ||||
As at 31 December | As at 31 December | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
ASSETS | |||||
Non-current assets | |||||
Intangible assets | 6 | - | 14 | ||
Property, Plant and Equipment | 7 | 5,225 | 5,819 | ||
Right-of-use assets | 17 | 187 | 117 | ||
Investment property | 8 | 2 | 145 | ||
Investments in subsidiaries | 9 | 61 | 1,066 | ||
5,475 | 7,161 | ||||
Current assets | |||||
Inventories | 10 | 4,279 | 3,654 | ||
Trade receivables | 11 | 839 | 544 | ||
Contract assets | 11 | 1,267 | 1,444 | ||
Other current assets | 12 | 364 | 329 | ||
Cash and cash equivalents | 13 | 372 | 936 | ||
7,121 | 6,907 | ||||
Total assets | 12,596 | 14,068 |
Group | Company | ||||
As at 31 December | As at 31 December | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||
LIABILITIES | |||||
Equity attributable to the equity holders of the Company | |||||
Share capital | 14 | 2,756 | 2,756 | ||
Legal reserve | 15 | 574 | 574 | ||
Revaluation reserve | 15 | 2,085 | 2,294 | ||
Reserve for acquisition of treasury shares | 15 | 1,000 | 1,000 | ||
Foreign exchange translation reserve | 15 | - | - | ||
Retained earnings | ( | ( | (5,934) | (7,893) | |
481 | (1,269) | ||||
Non-controlling interest | 26 | - | - | ||
Total equity | 481 | (1,269) | |||
LIABILITIES | |||||
Non-current liabilities | |||||
Borrowings | 16 | 2,800 | 5,584 | ||
Borrowings from related entities | 16 | 2,335 | 2,335 | ||
Non-current lease liabilities | 17 | 88 | 51 | ||
Borrowings from subsidiaries | 16.26 | - | 1,469 | ||
Deferred tax liability | 24 | 505 | 491 | ||
Provisions for employee benefits | 18 | 176 | 119 | ||
Other non-current liabilities | 3,264 | 2,595 | |||
9,168 | 12,644 | ||||
Current liabilities | |||||
Current portion of non-current borrowings | 16 | 141 | 70 | ||
Other current liabilities | 16 | - | - | ||
Current lease liabilities | 17 | 101 | 69 | ||
Trade payables | 517 | 287 | |||
Payables to other related parties and subsidiaries | 26 | 75 | 79 | ||
Contract liabilities | 11 | 889 | 748 | ||
Income tax payable | 70 | - | |||
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities | 19 | 1,154 | 1,440 | ||
2,947 | 2,693 | ||||
Total liabilities | 12,115 | 15,337 | |||
Total equity and liabilities | 12,596 | 14,068 |
Group | Company | ||||
Year ended 31 | Year ended 31 | ||||
December | December | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Revenue from contracts with customers | 5 | 21,925 | 15,071 | ||
Cost of sales | 20 | ( | ( | (18,808) | (14,841) |
Gross profit | 3,117 | 230 | |||
Selling expenses | 21 | ( | ( | (1,278) | (1,165) |
General and administrative expenses | 21 | ( | ( | (1,813) | (1,654) |
Other income | 22 | 520 | 34 | ||
Other expenses | 22 | ( | ( | (10) | (15) |
Operating profit (loss) | ( | 536 | (2,570) | ||
Interest income | 23 | 41 | 60 | ||
Finance income | 23 | 676 | 2 | ||
Finance expenses | 23 | ( | ( | (1,193) | (952) |
Profit (loss) before tax | ( | ( | 60 | (3,460) | |
Income tax | 24 | ( | (45) | 23 | |
Net profit (loss) for the year | ( | ( | 15 | (3,437) | |
Net profit (loss) attributable to: | |||||
Equity holders of the Company | ( | ( | 15 | (3,437) | |
Non-controlling interests | 26 | ( | ( | - | - |
( | ( | 15 | (3,437) | ||
Other comprehensive income/(loss) that may be reclassified to profit or loss in subsequent periods | |||||
Gain on foreign exchange | - | - | |||
Total other comprehensive income/(loss) to be reclassified to profit | - | - | |||
or loss in subsequent periods | |||||
Group | Company | ||||
Notes | Year ended 31 | Year ended 31 | |||
December | December | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Other comprehensive income/(loss) that will not be reclassified to profit or loss in subsequent periods | |||||
Actuarial gains (losses) relating to the pension | |||||
18 | ( | (53) | - | ||
reserve | |||||
Result of revaluation of non-current assets | ( | (70) | - | ||
Tax effect of revaluation of non-current assets | ( | (52) | - | ||
Other comprehensive income (expense) | |||||
related to the write-off of the previous | - | - | |||
revaluation reserve of AB Šatrija | |||||
Impairment of the revaluation result of non- current assets | - | - | |||
Total other comprehensive income/(loss) | |||||
that will not be reclassified to profit or loss | ( | (175) | - | ||
in subsequent periods | |||||
Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax | ( | (175) | - | ||
Total comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax | ( | ( | (160) | (3,437) | |
Total comprehensive income/(loss) attributable to: | |||||
Equity holders of the Company | ( | ( | (160) | (3,437) | |
Non-controlling interests | ( | ( | - | - | |
( | ( | (160) | (3,437) | ||
Loss/diluted loss per share (EUR) | ( | ( | |||
Equity attributable to the Company’s shareholders | ||||||||||
Reserve | ||||||||||
for | Revaluat | Foreign | Retaine | Non- | ||||||
Group | Share | Legal | acquisitio | ion | currency | d | In | controlli | Total | |
capital | reserve | n of | reserve | translatio | earning | total | ng | equity | ||
treasury | n reserve | s/(loss) | interest | |||||||
shares | ||||||||||
Balance at 31 December | ( | |||||||||
2023 | ||||||||||
Net profit (loss) for the year | ( | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Other comprehensive income | ||||||||||
Total comprehensive income | ( | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Transfer of revaluation reserve | ( | |||||||||
to retained earnings | ||||||||||
Balance at 31 December | ( | |||||||||
2024 | ||||||||||
Net profit (loss) for the year | ( | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Other comprehensive income | ( | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Total comprehensive income | ( | ( | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Transfer of revaluation reserve | ( | |||||||||
to retained earnings | ||||||||||
Disposal of shares and claims | ||||||||||
in the subsidiary PAT Mrija | ( | ( | ||||||||
Impairment (bankruptcy) of the subsidiary Šatrija AB | ( | ( | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Balance at 31 December | ( | |||||||||
2025 |
Notes | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Cash flows from (to) operating activities | |||||
Profit (loss) before tax | ( | ( | 60 | (3,460) | |
Adjustments for non-cash items: | |||||
Depreciation and amortisation | 7 | 552 | 565 | ||
(Gain) loss from disposal of property, plant and equipment and investment property | 22 | ( | ( | (377) | (2) |
Impairment and write-off (reversal) of accounts receivable, loans | ( | 40 | (8) | ||
granted and interest on loans | |||||
Impairment of investments in subsidiaries | 1,006 | 424 | |||
Impairment and write-off (reversal) of non-current assets | 7 | - | - | ||
Impairment and write-off (reversal) of inventories | 21 | 327 | 35 | ||
Elimination of finance (income)/costs | 23 | 134 | 279 | ||
Income tax expense/(benefit) | 24 | ( | 45 | (23) | |
Changes in working capital: | |||||
(Increase)/decrease in inventories | ( | ( | (952) | (1,245) | |
(Increase)/decrease in trade receivables | ( | (335) | 778 | ||
(Increase)/decrease in contract assets | ( | 176 | (258) | ||
Decrease/(increase) in non-current receivables from subsidiaries | - | - | |||
Decrease/(increase) in other receivables and other current assets | ( | ( | (35) | (223) | |
Increase/(decrease) in contract liabilities | 141 | 545 | |||
Increase (decrease) in trade payables and other accounts payable | 230 | 2,081 | |||
Increase/(decrease) in taxes payable and other current liabilities | 19 | ( | ( | 107 | (724) |
Income tax (paid) | - | - | |||
Net cash flows from operating activities | ( | 1,119 | (1,236) | ||
Cash flows used in investing activities | |||||
Purchase of property, plant and equipment | 7 | ( | ( | (49) | (3) |
(Purchase) of intangible assets and prepayments | 6 | - | - | ||
Proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment | 639 | 2 | |||
(Acquisition) of investments in subsidiaries | 676 | - | |||
Loans granted | - | - | |||
Interest received | 23 | 1 | 60 | ||
Net cash flows from investing activities | 1,267 | 59 |
Group | Company | |||||
Year ended 31 | Year ended 31 | |||||
December | December | |||||
Notes | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Cash flows from financing activities | ||||||
Loans received | 500 | 3,553 | ||||
Loans repaid | ( | ( | (3,214) | (1,330) | ||
Interest paid | 23 | ( | ( | (135) | (339) | |
Lease payments | 17 | ( | ( | (101) | (81) | |
Net cash flows from financing activities | ( | (2,950) | 1,803 | |||
Net increase/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ( | (564) | 626 | |||
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the year | 936 | 310 | ||||
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the year | 372 | 936 | ||||
Number of | % of share | Number of | % of share | |
Shares held | capital | shares held | capital | |
SBA Grupė UAB | 8,771 | 92.31 | 8,771 | 92.31 |
Other shareholders | 732 | 7.69 | 732 | 7.69 |
9,503 | 100 | 9,503 | 100 |
Group’s | share | (%) | as | at | 31 | |||
December | ||||||||
Registered office | 2025 | 2024 | Activity | |||||
Šatrija AB* | Šatrijos str. 3, | - | 89.78 | Manufacture of wearing | ||||
Raseiniai | apparel | |||||||
Gotija UAB | Laisvės ave. 33, | 100 | 100 | Retail trade | ||||
Kaunas | ||||||||
PAT MTF Mrija** | Tomas Masarik 13, | - | 98.95 | Production of knitted | ||||
Mukachevo, Ukraine | articles | |||||||
Utenoswear UAB 1 *** | Laisvės ave. 3, Vilnius | - | 100 | Production of knitted | ||||
articles |
UTENOS TRIKOTAŽAS RAB, company code 183709468, J. Basanavičiaus str. 122, Utena, Lithuania CONSOLIDATED AND COMPANY’S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (All amounts are in EUR thousand, unless otherwise stated) | |
FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2025 15 | |
Premises | 5–6 years |
Land | 25–99 years |
Vehicles | 4–7 years |
Other property, plant and equipment | 4–6 years |
Group | Company | |||
As at 31 | As at 31 December | |||
Financial assets reported in the statement of financial | December | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2025 | |
position | ||||
Financial assets at amortised cost | ||||
Non-current amounts receivable from subsidiaries except for prepayments | - | - | - | - |
Trade receivables and contract assets (Note 11) | 2,106 | 2,109 | 1,988 | 2,106 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 372 | 2,354 | 936 | 372 |
Other current assets (excluding prepayments made and deferred | - | 17 | - | - |
expenses) | 2,478 | 4,480 | 2,924 | 2,478 |
Group | Company | |||
Financial liabilities reported in the statement of financial | As at 31 December | As at 31 December | ||
2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2025 | |
position | ||||
Financial liabilities measured at amortised cost | ||||
Borrowings and other current liabilities | 2,941 | 5,654 | 5,654 | 2,941 |
Borrowings from subsidiaries, including accrued interest | - | - | 1,469 | - |
Borrowings from parent company, including accrued interest | 2,335 | 2,335 | 2,335 | 2,335 |
Trade payables | 3,721 | 2,946 | 2,882 | 3,721 |
Payables to subsidiaries | - | - | 47 | 59 |
Payables to other related parties | 75 | 35 | 31 | 75 |
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities, other payables | 212 | 618 | 433 | 212 |
(Note 19) | 9,284 | 11,588 | 12,851 | 9,343 |
Foreign | currency | exchange | difference | on | monetary | items | 2024 |
- | (33) | ||||||
attributed to net investments | |||||||
Foreign currency translation effect on other items | - | 200 | |||||
Total comprehensive income (loss) | - | 167 |
Group | Company | |||
As at 31 December | As at 31 December | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Cash and cash equivalents at banks (Note 13) | 372 | 2,354 | 372 | 936 |
Amounts receivable and contract assets (Note 11) | 2,106 | 2,109 | 2,106 | 1,988 |
Non-current loans granted and amounts receivable | - | - | - | - |
except for prepayments (Note 26) | ||||
In total | 2,478 | 4,463 | 2,478 | 2,924 |
Group | Company | |||
As at 31 December | As at 31 December | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
New trade customers (up to 12 months) | 69 | 63 | 69 | 63 |
Current trade customers (more than 12 months) | 2,037 | 2,046 | 2,037 | 1,925 |
that fully fulfilled their obligations in the past | ||||
In total | 2,106 | 2,109 | 2,106 | 1,988 |
Group | Company | |||
As at 31 December | As at 31 December | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Rating A | 13 | 1,405 | 13 | 11 |
Rating BBB+ | 231 | 920 | 231 | 920 |
No rating | 128 | 29 | 128 | 5 |
In total | 372 | 2,354 | 372 | 936 |
Group | Company | |||
As at 31 December | As at 31 December | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Not past due receivables | 2,105 | 2,048 | 2,105 | 1,930 |
Past due not impaired | ||||
Less than 30 days | 1 | 57 | 1 | 57 |
Past due from 31 to 60 days | - | 4 | - | 1 |
Past due from 61 to 180 days | - | - | - | - |
More than 181 days | - | - | - | - |
Total past due not impaired | 1 | 61 | 1 | 58 |
Overdue and impaired | ||||
Up to 180 days | - | - | - | - |
More than 181 days | - | 25 | - | - |
Impairment allowance for trade | - | (25) | - | - |
receivables | ||||
Total accounts receivable and contract assets after impairment | 2,106 | 2,109 | 2,106 | 1,988 |
Group | Less | From 3 to 12 | From 1 to 5 | After 5 | |
than 3 | months | years | years | In total | |
As at 31 December 2025 | months | ||||
Borrowings from the banks with future interest | 20 | 131 | - | - | 151 |
State Aid Fund for Business | - | - | 2,849 | - | 2,849 |
Lease liabilities | 37 | 73 | 81 | - | 191 |
Borrowings from parent company | - | - | 2,335 | - | 2,335 |
Trade payables and payable to related parties | 592 | - | 3,205 | - | 3,797 |
649 | 204 | 8,470 | - | 9,323 |
Group | Less than 3 | From 3 to | From 1 to | After 5 | |
As at 31 December 2024 | months | 12 months | 5 years | years | In total |
Borrowings from the banks with future interest | 20 | 57 | 2,789 | - | 2,866 |
State Aid Fund for Business | - | - | 2,849 | - | 2,849 |
Lease liabilities | 44 | 126 | 315 | - | 485 |
Borrowings from parent company | - | - | 2,335 | - | 2,335 |
Trade payables and payable to related parties | 386 | - | 2,595 | - | 2,981 |
450 | 183 | 10,883 | - | 11,516 |
Company | |||||
Less than | From 3 to 12 | From 1 to 5 | After | ||
3 months | months | years | 5 | In total | |
As at 31 December 2025 | years | ||||
Borrowings from the banks with future interest | 20 | 131 | - | - | 151 |
State Aid Fund for Business | - | - | 2,849 | - | 2,849 |
Borrowings from subsidiaries | - | - | 59 | - | 59 |
Borrowings from parent company | - | - | 2,335 | - | 2,335 |
Lease liabilities | 37 | 73 | 81 | - | 191 |
Trade payables and payable to related parties | 592 | - | 3,205 | - | 3,797 |
649 | 204 | 8,529 | - | 9,382 |
Less | From 3 to 12 | From 1 to 5 | After | ||
than 3 | months | years | 5 | In total | |
As at 31 December 2024 | months | years | |||
Borrowings from the banks with future interest | 20 | 57 | 2,789 | - | 2,866 |
State Aid Fund for Business | - | - | 2,849 | - | 2,849 |
Borrowings from subsidiaries | - | 400 | 1,069 | - | 1,469 |
Borrowings from parent company | - | - | 2,335 | - | 2,335 |
Lease liabilities | 20 | 50 | 53 | - | 123 |
Trade payables and payable to related parties | 366 | - | 2,595 | - | 2,961 |
406 | 507 | 11,690 | - | 12,603 |
In the table showing changes in the Group’s liabilities for 2025, the exit of Šatrija Ab from the Group is reflected in the “Disposals | |||||||||||
and write-offs” column. | |||||||||||
As at 1 | Cash | New | Discounts | Disposals | Reclassifi | Interest | As at 31 December | ||||
Group | January | flows | leases | received | and write- | cation | charges | 2025 | |||
2025 | offs | ||||||||||
Current borrowings | - | 70 | - | - | 71 | - | - | 141 | |||
and interest | |||||||||||
Non-current | |||||||||||
borrowings and interest | - | 7,919 | (2,713) | - | (71) | - | - | 5,135 | |||
Lease liabilities | 169 | 591 | (146) | (425) | - | - | - | 189 | |||
169 | 8,580 | (2,859) | (425) | - | - | - | 5,465 |
Company | |||||||||
As at 1 | Cash | New | Disposals | Reclassifi | Discounts | Interest | As at 31 December | ||
January | flows | leases | and write- | cation | received | charges | 2025 | ||
2025 | offs | ||||||||
Current borrowings | 70 | - | - | - | 71 | - | - | 141 | |
and interest | |||||||||
Non-current | |||||||||
borrowings and interest liabilities | 9,388 | (2,713) | - | - | (1,540) | - | - | 5,135 | |
Lease liabilities | 120 | (100) | 169 | - | - | - | - | 189 | |
9,578 | 2,813 | 169 | - | (1,469) | - | - | 5,465 |
As at 1 | Cash | New | Disposals | Reclassificat | Discount | Interest | As at 31 December | |
January | flows | leases | and write- | ion | s | charges | 2024 | |
2024 | offs | received | ||||||
Current borrowings | 2,984 | (42) | - | - | (2,872) | - | - | 70 |
and interest | ||||||||
Non-current | ||||||||
borrowings and interest liabilities | 3,443 | 1,476 | - | - | 2,872 | - | 128 | 7,919 |
Lease liabilities | 678 | (180) | 95 | (5) | - | - | 3 | 591 |
7,105 | 2,813 | 95 | (5) | - | - | 131 | 8,580 |
Effect | As at | |||||||||
of | 31 | |||||||||
As at 1 January | New | Disposal | Reclassif | Discounts | Interest | excha | Dece | |||
2024 | Cash flows | leases | s and | ication | received | charges | nge | mber | ||
write-offs | rate | |||||||||
fluctu | 2024 | |||||||||
Current borrowings | ations | 70 | ||||||||
and interest | 2,984 | (42) | - | - | (2,872) | - | - | - | ||
Non-current | ||||||||||
borrowings and | 4,090 | 2,298 | - | - | 2,872 | - | 128 | - | 9,388 | |
interest liabilities | 146 | (80) | 56 | (4) | - | - | 2 | - | 120 | |
Lease liabilities | 7,220 | 2,176 | 56 | (4) | - | - | 130 | - | 9,578 |
Group | Company | |||
As at 31 December | As at 31 December | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Total loan | 2,941 | 5,654 | 2,941 | 5,654 |
Lease liabilities | 189 | 591 | 189 | 120 |
Less: cash and cash equivalents | (372) | (2,354) | (372) | (936) |
Net debt | 2,758 | 3,891 | 2,758 | 4,838 |
Total equity | 477 | 271 | 481 | (1,269) |
Total capital | 3,235 | 4,162 | 3,239 | 3,569 |
Group | Company | ||||||||
Level | Level | Level 3 | Carrying | Leve | Level | Level | Carrying | ||
1 | 2 | amount | l 1 | 2 | 3 | amount | |||
Assets for which fair values are disclosed: | |||||||||
Trade receivables | - | - | - | 839 | - | - | - | 839 | |
Cash and cash equivalents (Note 13) | - | - | - | 372 | - | - | - | 372 | |
Other current assets (excluding | |||||||||
prepayments made and deferred | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
expenses) | |||||||||
Liabilities for which fair values | |||||||||
are disclosed | |||||||||
Borrowings and other current liabilities | - | 141 | 2,800 | - | 141 | 2,800 | |||
Borrowings to subsidiaries | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Borrowings to parent company | - | 2,335 | - | - | - | 2,335 | - | - | |
Trade payables | - | - | - | 3,722 | - | - | - | 3,722 | |
Payables to subsidiaries | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 59 | |
Payables to related parties | - | - | - | 75 | - | - | - | 75 | |
Other current liabilities (Note 19) | - | - | - | 210 | - | - | - | 210 |
Group | Company | ||||||||
Level | Level | Level 3 | Carrying | Leve | Level | Level | Carrying | ||
1 | 2 | amount | l 1 | 2 | 3 | amount | |||
Assets for which fair values are disclosed: | |||||||||
Loans receivable and other receivables from subsidiaries | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Trade receivables | - | - | - | 586 | - | - | - | 544 | |
Cash and cash equivalents (Note 13) | - | - | - | 2,354 | - | - | - | 936 | |
Other current assets (excluding | |||||||||
prepayments made and deferred | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | |
expenses) | |||||||||
Liabilities for which fair values | |||||||||
are disclosed | |||||||||
Borrowings and other current liabilities | - | 1,324 | 4,330 | - | 1,324 | 4,330 | |||
Borrowings to subsidiaries | - | - | - | - | - | 1,469 | - | - | |
Borrowings to parent company | - | 2,335 | - | - | - | 2,335 | - | - | |
Trade payables | - | - | - | 2,946 | - | - | - | 2,882 | |
Payables to subsidiaries | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47 | |
Payables to related parties | - | - | - | 35 | - | - | - | 32 | |
Other current liabilities (Note 19) | - | - | - | 169 | - | - | - | 187 |
Production | Production of | |||
of knitted | working clothes | Eliminations | In total | |
articles | ||||
External sales | 21,930 | 965 | - | 22,895 |
Internal sales | 572 | - | (572) | - |
Total sales | 22,503 | 965 | (572) | 22,895 |
Gross profit | 3,332 | (248) | - | 3,084 |
EBITDA | 1,133 | (405) | - | 728 |
Profit (loss) | (75) | (446) | - | (521) |
Depreciation and amortisation (Notes 6, 7, 8, 17) | 552 | 43 | - | 595 |
Interest expense (Note 23) | 135 | - | - | 135 |
Income tax (Note 24) | 45 | (1) | - | 44 |
Total segment assets | 12,535 | - | - | 12,535 |
Total segment liabilities | 12,058 | - | - | 12,058 |
Production | Production of | |||
2024 | of knitted | working | Eliminations | In total |
articles | clothes | |||
External sales | 15,250 | 2,546 | - | 17,796 |
Internal sales | 280 | - | (280) | - |
Total sales | 15,530 | 2,546 | (280) | 17,796 |
Gross profit | 307 | 236 | - | 543 |
EBITDA | (65) | (645) | - | (710) |
Profit | (1,155) | (710) | - | (1,865) |
Depreciation and amortisation (Notes 6, 7, 8, 17) | 566 | 99 | - | 665 |
Interest expense (Note 23) | 440 | 2 | - | 442 |
Income tax (Note 24) | (23) | (2) | - | (25) |
Total segment assets | 13,980 | 1,525 | - | 15,505 |
Total segment liabilities | 13,986 | 1,129 | - | 15,115 |
2025 | 2024 | |
EBITDA | 728 | (710) |
Depreciation and amortisation | (595) | (665) |
Operating profit | 133 | 1,375 |
Interest expense | (135) | (442) |
Other finance costs, net | (475) | (73) |
Loss for the year before income tax | (477) | (1,890) |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Sales of goods ordered (recognised over time) | 15,419 | 11,943 | 14,464 | 9,864 |
Sales of goods ordered (recognised at the point in time)* | 4,219 | 2,139 | 4,219 | 2,139 |
Company brands (About, Utenos) (recognised at the point in time) | 2,409 | 2,334 | 2,404 | 2,155 |
Sales of services (recognised over time) | 223 | 728 | 218 | 264 |
Other sales (recognised at the point in time) | 625 | 652 | 620 | 649 |
22,895 | 17,796 | 21,925 | 15,071 |
DACH | Scandinavia | ||||
(Germany, | (Sweden, | Other | |||
2025 | Austria, | Norway, | Lithuania | markets | In total |
Switzerland) | Denmark, | ||||
Finland) | |||||
Group’s sales | 11,126 | 4,768 | 3,758 | 3,243 | 22,895 |
Company’s sales | 10,649 | 4,768 | 3,683 | 2,825 | 21,925 |
DACH | Scandinavia | ||||
(Germany, | (Sweden, | Other | |||
2024 | Austria, | Norway, | Lithuania | markets | In total |
Switzerlan | Denmark, | ||||
d) | Finland) | ||||
Group’s sales | 9,082 | 2,466 | 2,607 | 3,641 | 17,796 |
Company’s sales | 7,964 | 2,466 | 2,533 | 2,108 | 15,071 |
Group | Company | |||
Goodwill | Other intangible | In total | Other intangible | |
related to | assets | assets | ||
Šatrija AB | ||||
Acquisition cost: | ||||
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 441 | 749 | 1,190 | 615 |
Additions | - | - | - | - |
Disposals and write-offs | (441) | - | (441) | - |
Balance as at 31 December 2024 | - | 749 | 749 | 615 |
Additions | - | - | - | - |
Disposals and write-offs | - | (16) | (16) | (16) |
Impairment (bankruptcy) of Šatrija AB | (134) | (134) | - | |
Balance as at 31 December 2025 | - | 599 | 599 | 599 |
Amortisation and impairment: | ||||
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 37 | 718 | 755 | 584 |
Amortisation for the reporting period | - | 17 | 17 | 17 |
Disposals and write-offs | (37) | - | (37) | - |
Balance as at 31 December 2024 | - | 735 | 735 | 601 |
Amortisation for the reporting period | - | 14 | 14 | 14 |
Disposals and write-offs | - | (16) | (16) | (16) |
Impairment (bankruptcy) of Šatrija AB | (134) | (134) | - | |
Balance as at 31 December 2025 | - | 599 | 599 | 599 |
Carrying amount as at 31 December 2023 | 404 | 31 | 435 | 31 |
Carrying amount as at 31 December 2024 | - | 14 | 14 | 14 |
Carrying amount as at 31 December 2025 | - | - | - | - |
Vehicles and other | Construction- | |||||
Land | Buildings | Structures | property, plant | in-progress | In total | |
and equipment | ||||||
Cost or revalued amount: | ||||||
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 4 | 6,908 | 457 | 21,227 | 2 | 28,598 |
Additions | - | - | - | 6 | (2) | 4 |
Disposals and write-offs | - | (1) | - | (8) | - | (9) |
Foreign currency translation differences | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Balance as at 31 December 2024 | 4 | 6,907 | 457 | 21,225 | - | 28,593 |
Additions | - | - | - | 48 | 1 | 49 |
Disposals and write-offs | - | (340) | - | (76) | - | (416) |
Reclassification from investment property | - | 26 | - | - | - | 26 |
Impairment (bankruptcy) of Šatrija AB | - | (2,456) | (56) | (2,207) | (4,718) | |
Balance as at 31 December 2025 | 4 | 4,137 | 401 | 18,990 | 1 | 23,533 |
Accumulated depreciation: | ||||||
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | - | 2,081 | 234 | 19,172 | - | 21,487 |
Depreciation charge for the year | - | 81 | 23 | 333 | - | 437 |
Depreciation of revalued value | - | 115 | - | - | - | 115 |
Disposals and write-offs | - | (5) | - | (13) | - | (18) |
Balance as at 31 December 2024 | - | 2,272 | 257 | 19,492 | - | 22,021 |
Depreciation charge for the year | - | 72 | 22 | 280 | - | 374 |
Depreciation of revalued value | - | 110 | - | - | - | 110 |
Disposals and write-offs | - | (122) | (1) | (40) | - | (163) |
Reclassification from investment property | - | 10 | - | - | - | 10 |
Impairment (bankruptcy) of Šatrija AB | - | (1,837) | (25) | (2,182) | (4,044) | |
Balance as at 31 December 2025 | - | 505 | 253 | 17,550 | - | 18,308 |
Carrying amount as at 31 December | 4 | 4,827 | 223 | 2,055 | 2 | 7,111 |
2023 | ||||||
Carrying amount as at 31 December | 4 | 4,835 | 200 | 1,733 | - | 6,572 |
2024 | ||||||
Carrying amount as at 31 December | 4 | 3,632 | 148 | 1,440 | 1 | 5,225 |
2025 |
Vehicles, | ||||||
equipment and | Construction- | |||||
other property, | in-progress | In total | ||||
plant and | ||||||
equipment | ||||||
Cost or revalued amount: | ||||||
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 4 | 4,451 | 401 | 19,003 | 2 | 23,861 |
Additions | - | - | - | 6 | (2) | 4 |
Disposals and write-offs | - | - | - | (26) | - | (26) |
Impact of revaluation | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Transfer* | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Balance as at 31 December 2024 | 4 | 4,451 | 401 | 18,983 | - | 23,839 |
Additions | - | - | - | 48 | 1 | 49 |
Disposals and write-offs | - | (340) | - | (41) | - | (381) |
Reclassification from investment | - | 26 | - | - | - | 26 |
property | ||||||
Transfer* | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Balance as at 31 December 2025 | 4 | 4,137 | 401 | 18,990 | - | 23,533 |
Accumulated depreciation: | ||||||
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | - | 288 | 212 | 17,085 | - | 17,585 |
Depreciation for the reporting period | - | 62 | 21 | 274 | - | 357 |
Depreciation of revalued value | - | 104 | - | - | - | 104 |
Transfer* | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Disposals and write-offs | - | - | - | (26) | - | (26) |
Balance as at 31 December 2024 | - | 454 | 233 | 17,333 | - | 18,020 |
Depreciation for the reporting period | - | 60 | 21 | 257 | 338 | |
Depreciation of revalued value | - | 103 | - | - | - | 103 |
Reclassification from investment | - | 10 | - | - | - | 10 |
property | ||||||
Disposals and write-offs | - | (122) | (1) | (40) | - | (163) |
Balance as at 31 December 2025 | - | 505 | 253 | 17,550 | - | 18,308 |
Carrying amount as at 31 December | 4 | 4,163 | 189 | 1,918 | 2 | 6,276 |
2023 | ||||||
Carrying amount as at 31 December | 4 | 3,997 | 168 | 1,650 | - | 5,819 |
2024 | ||||||
Carrying amount as at 31 December | 4 | 3,632 | 148 | 1,440 | 1 | 5,225 |
2025 |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
In the cost of sale (Note 20) | 455 | 486 | 414 | 399 | |
In general and administrative expenses | 137 | 173 | 135 | 160 | |
(Note 21) | |||||
In other operating expenses | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
Total | 595 | 665 | 552 | 565 |
2,446 | 2,446 | |
Accumulated depreciation and impairment losses | (1,315) | (1,315) |
Net carrying amount | 1,131 | 1,131 |
Group | Company | |
As at 31 December 2024 | As at 31 December 2024 | |
Acquisition cost | 4,291 | 2,676 |
Accumulated depreciation and impairment losses | (2,836) | (1,363) |
Net carrying amount | 1,455 | 1,313 |
Group | Company | |
3,295 | 2,787 | |
Net book value of the building as at 31 December 2023: | ||
Carrying amount of revalued amount of buildings as at 31 December 2023: | 1,532 | 1,376 |
Carrying amount of acquisition cost of buildings as at 31 December 2023: | 4,827 | 4,163 |
Acquisition, reclassification, write-off of buildings | - | - |
Acquisition (write-off) of the revalued part of buildings | 4 | - |
Depreciation of acquisition cost of buildings | (81) | (62) |
Depreciation of the revalued part of buildings | (115) | (104) |
Carrying amount of revalued amount of buildings as at 31 December 2024: | 3,180 | 2,683 |
Carrying amount of acquisition cost of buildings as at 31 December 2024: | 1,455 | 1,314 |
Net book value of the building as at 31 December 2024: | 4,635 | 3,997 |
Acquisitions, reclassifications (write-offs, disposal) of buildings | (124) | (124) |
Acquisition (write-off, disposal) of the revalued part of buildings | (78) | (78) |
Depreciation of acquisition cost of buildings | (72) | (60) |
Depreciation of the revalued part of buildings | (110) | (103) |
Write-off of acquisition costs of buildings of Šatrija AB | (129) | - |
Write-off of revalued portion of Šatrija AB | (490) | - |
Carrying amount of revalued amount of buildings as at 31 December 2025: | 2,502 | 2,502 |
Carrying amount of acquisition cost of buildings as at 31 December 2025: | 1,130 | 1,130 |
Net book value of the building as at 31 December 2025: | 3,632 | 3,632 |
Group | Company | |
Acquisition cost: | ||
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 227 | 227 |
Additions | - | - |
Balance as at 31 December 2024 | 227 | 227 |
Disposals and write-offs | (197) | (197) |
Reclassification to property, plant and equipment | (26) | (26) |
Balance as at 31 December 2025 | 4 | 4 |
Accumulated depreciation: | ||
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 76 | 76 |
Depreciation for the reporting period | 6 | 6 |
Balance as at 31 December 2024 | 82 | 82 |
Depreciation for the reporting period | 3 | 3 |
Disposals and write-offs | (73) | (73) |
Reclassification to property, plant and equipment | (10) | (10) |
Balance as at 31 December 2025 | 2 | 2 |
Carrying amount as at 31 December 2023 | 151 | 151 |
Carrying amount as at 31 December 2024 | 145 | 145 |
Carrying amount as at 31 December 2025 | 2 | 2 |
Group | Company | |||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | |||
December | December | December | December | |||
Book value of investment property | 2 | 145 | 2 | 145 | ||
Fair value of investment property | 4 | 227 | 4 | 227 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Within 1 year | 2 | 27 | 2 | 27 |
After 1 year but not later than 5 years | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
4 | 31 | 4 | 31 |
2025 | 2024 | |
Acquisition cost of investments: | ||
Balance as at 1 January | 4,494 | 4,494 |
Additions | - | - |
Write-offs, disposals | (4,373) | - |
Balance as at 31 December | 121 | 4,494 |
Impairment: | ||
Balance as at 1 January | 3,428 | 3,004 |
Impairment | 1,006 | 424 |
Write-off, disposal | (4,374) | |
Balance as at 31 December | 60 | 3,428 |
Carrying amount of investments in subsidiaries as at 31 December | 61 | 1,066 |
Company’s statement of comprehensive income under finance expenses. |
On 4 November 2025, Utenos trikotažas completed a transaction to sell a majority holding in Mrija, its subsidiary providing sewing |
services in Ukraine, i.e. 98.87% out of the total 98.95% of shares held for EUR 515,000, as well as its claims to the receivables |
totalling EUR 161,461.54. |
On 19 September 2025, a reorganization was carried out whereby Utenoswear AB was merged into the Company and ceased to exist as a legal entity (will not continue its operations). As at 31 December 2024, the investment in AB UtenosWear was equal to zero. The share capital amounts to EUR 50 thousand. Following the reorganization, the retained earnings of the transferred company |
amounting to EUR 1,860 thousand were included in the equity structure of the acquiring company. As a result, the equity of RAB |
Utenos Trikotažas increased by EUR 1,910 thousand. |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
Raw materials | 1,955 | 2,277 | 1,955 | 1,951 |
Work-in-progress | 2,937 | 2,117 | 2,937 | 2,115 |
Finished goods | 923 | 916 | 923 | 899 |
Goods for re-sale | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
5,819 | 5,313 | 5,819 | 4,966 | |
Write-down to net | ||||
realisable value: | ||||
Opening balance | (1,624) | (1,610) | (1,312) | (1,298) |
Elimination of impairment of Šatrija | 312 | - | - | - |
AB | ||||
Change | (228) | (14) | (228) | (14) |
Closing balance | (1,540) | (1,624) | (1,540) | (1,312) |
4,279 | 3,689 | 4,279 | 3,654 |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | ||
December | December | December | December | ||
Trade receivables, gross | 839 | 612 | 839 | 544 | |
Impairment: | |||||
Opening balance | (26) | (26) | - | - | |
New accrual during the year | - | - | - | - | |
Impairment of Šatrija AB written-off | 26 | - | - | - | |
Closing balance | - | (26) | - | - | |
839 | 586 | 839 | 544 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | |
December | December | December | December | |
Other current assets | ||||
Taxes receivable and other receivables, except for prepaid | - | 17 | - | - |
income tax | ||||
Prepaid income tax | - | - | - | - |
Prepayments | 317 | 293 | 317 | 292 |
Deferred expenses | 47 | 45 | 47 | 37 |
Total other current assets | 364 | 355 | 364 | 329 |
2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||
As at 31 December | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | ||
December | December | December | |||
Cash on hand | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
Cash at banks | 366 | 2,351 | 366 | 933 | |
372 | 2,354 | 372 | 936 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
As at 31 December | As at 31 December | As at 31 December | As at 31 December | |
EUR | 7,276 | 7,989 | 5,276 | 9,458 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 December | |
December | December | December | ||
Current bank borrowings | 4.91 | - | 4.91 | - |
Non-current bank borrowings | - | 5.78 | - | 5.78 |
Other property, | |||||
Premises | Land | Vehicles | plant and | In total | |
equipment | |||||
As at 31 December | 49 | 17 | 81 | - | 147 |
2023 | |||||
Additions | 49 | - | 7 | - | 56 |
Write-offs and disposals | - | - | (5) | - | (5) |
Depreciation expense | (38) | (3) | (40) | - | (81) |
As at 31 December | 60 | 14 | 43 | - | 117 |
2024 | |||||
Additions | 63 | - | 36 | 70 | 169 |
Write-offs and disposals | - | - | (5) | - | (5) |
Depreciation expense | (39) | (4) | (23) | (28) | (94) |
As at 31 December | 84 | 10 | 51 | 42 | 187 |
2025 |
Group | Other property, | ||||
Premises | Land | Vehicles | plant and | In total | |
equipment | |||||
As at 31 December | 49 | 107 | 111 | - | 267 |
2023 | |||||
Additions | 49 | 37 | 9 | - | 95 |
Write-offs and disposals | - | - | (5) | - | (5) |
Depreciation expense | (38) | (5) | (47) | - | (90) |
As at 31 December | 60 | 139 | 68 | - | 267 |
2024 | |||||
Additions | 63 | - | 36 | 70 | 169 |
Write-offs and disposals | - | - | (5) | - | (5) |
Depreciation expense | (39) | (4) | (23) | (28) | (94) |
Impairment (bankruptcy) | - | (125) | (25) | - | (150) |
of Šatrija AB | |||||
As at 31 December | 84 | 10 | 51 | 42 | 187 |
2025 |
Company | Group | |
As at 1 January 2025 | 120 | 591 |
Additions | 169 | 169 |
Increase in interest | 6 | 6 |
Payments | (101) | (148) |
Write-offs and disposals | (5) | (5) |
Impairment of Šatrija AB and PAT MTF Mrija | - | (424) |
As at 31 December 2025 | 189 | 189 |
Current | 101 | 101 |
Non-current | 88 | 88 |
Company | Group | |
Depreciation expense of right-of-use assets | 87 | 87 |
Interest expense on lease liabilities | 6 | 6 |
Costs relating to short-term leases | - | - |
Costs relating to leases of low-value assets | - | - |
Discounts received | - | - |
Variable lease payments (included in cost of sales) | 2 | 2 |
Total amount recognised in profit or loss | 95 | 95 |
Fixed | Variable | In total | |
payments | payments | ||
EUR | EUR | EUR | |
thousand | thousand | thousand | |
Variable rent with minimum payment | 39 | 2 | 41 |
39 | 2 | 41 |
2025 | 2024 | |
EUR thousand | EUR thousand | |
Within one year | 2 | 27 |
After 2 years but not later than 5 years | 2 | 4 |
After five years | - | - |
4 | 31 |
Group | Company | |
Balance as at 31 December 2023 | 318 | 185 |
Benefits earned | 20 | 10 |
Interest expense | 10 | 10 |
Actuarial (gain) loss | - | - |
Reversal due to cancelled job contracts | (59) | (59) |
Balance as at 31 December 2024 | 289 | 146 |
Benefits earned | 6 | 6 |
Interest expense | 21 | 21 |
Actuarial (gain) loss | 53 | 53 |
Reversal due to cancelled job contracts | (159) | (16) |
Balance as at 31 December 2025 | 210 | 210 |
Group | Company | |
Non-current provisions for employee benefits as at 31 December 2025 | 176 | 176 |
Current provisions for employee benefits as at 31 December 2025 | 34 | 34 |
Non-current provisions for employee benefits as at 31 December 2024 | 228 | 119 |
Current provisions for employee benefits as at 31 December 2024 | 61 | 27 |
As at 31 December 2025 | |||||
Group | Company | ||||
Change in | Positive | Negative | |||
assumpti | Positive changes in | Negative changes | changes in | changes in | |
on | assumption | in assumption | assumption | assumption | |
Decreased by | Increased by | ||||
Discount rate | 0.50% | Decreased by 2.44% | Increased by 2.56% | 2.44% | 2.56% |
Decreased by | Increased by | Decreased by | |||
Salary growth rate | 0.50% | Increased by 2.50% | 2.41% | 2.50% | 2.41% |
As at 31 December 2024 | ||||
Change | Group | Company | ||
in | Negative | Positive | Negative | |
assumpti | Positive changes | changes in | changes in | changes in |
on | in assumption | assumption | assumption | assumption |
Group | Company | |||
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | |
December 2025 | December 2024 | December 2025 | December 2024 | |
Accrued vacation reserve | 667 | 922 | 667 | 625 |
Salaries and social security | 124 | 343 | 124 | 286 |
Accounts payables for services and non-current assets | 210 | 169 | 210 | 187 |
Taxes (excl. income tax) | 78 | 96 | 78 | 69 |
Provisions for accrued bonuses | 39 | - | 39 | - |
Provisions for employee benefits | 34 | 61 | 34 | 27 |
Other liabilities | 2 | 449 | 2 | 246 |
1,154 | 2,040 | 1,154 | 1,440 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Materials used in production | (7,646) | (5,990) | (7,594) | (5,900) |
Salaries and social security | (6,260) | (7,679) | (4,934) | (5,367) |
Depreciation and amortisation (Notes | (455) | (486) | (414) | (399) |
6, 7, 8 and 17) | ||||
Cost of materials sold | (480) | (469) | (481) | (467) |
Other additional expenses* | (4,970) | (2,629) | (5,385) | (2,708) |
(19,811) | (17,253) | (18,808) | (14,841) |
Decreased by | Increased by | Decreased by | Increased by | ||
Discount rate | 0.50% | 2.39% | 2.51% | 2.14% | 2.23% |
Increased by | Decreased by | Decreased by | |||
Salary growth rate | 0.50% | 2.51% | 2.41% | Increased by 2.23% | 2.16% |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Selling expenses | ||||
Salaries and social security | (680) | (595) | (648) | (537) |
Advertising, marketing costs | (154) | (130) | (153) | (130) |
Agency costs | (107) | (39) | (107) | (39) |
Transport costs | (217) | (223) | (215) | (222) |
Maintenance costs of retail outlets | (37) | (28) | (37) | (28) |
Depreciation and amortisation (Notes 6, 7, 8 and 17) | (43) | (47) | (43) | (47) |
Other selling expenses | (84) | (164) | (75) | (162) |
Total selling expenses | (1,322) | (1,226) | (1,278) | (1,165) |
General and administrative | ||||
expenses | ||||
Salaries and social security | (704) | (852) | (674) | (609) |
Communication and consulting services* | (242) | (552) | (229) | (468) |
Taxes (other than income tax) | (108) | (155) | (48) | (53) |
Depreciation and amortisation | (94) | (126) | (92) | (113) |
Security services | (155) | (171) | (85) | (81) |
Car operating expenses | (44) | (50) | (32) | (33) |
Fees to financial institutions | (46) | (40) | (43) | (37) |
Operating expenses of premises | (28) | (41) | (26) | (36) |
Business trip costs | (4) | (4) | (4) | (1) |
Representation expenses | (14) | (21) | (14) | (21) |
Allowance (reversal) and write-off of trade receivables | - | 40 | - | 8 |
Impairment and write-offs of non-current | - | (404) | - | - |
assets | ||||
Allowance (reversal) and write-off of inventories | (327) | (35) | (327) | (35) |
Other | (398) | (336) | (239) | (175) |
(2,164) | (2,747) | (1,813) | (1,654) | |
(3,486) | (3,973) | (3,091) | (2,819) |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Gain on foreign exchange | - | - | - | 2 |
Interest income | 2 | 12 | 41 | 60 |
Other finance income | 676 | - | 676 | - |
Income from financing activities | 678 | 12 | 717 | 62 |
Interest expense* | (135) | (445) | (135) | (466) |
Loss on foreign exchange | (106) | (79) | (12) | - |
Impairment of loans and interest of loans | (40) | - | (40) | (62) |
Impairment of investments in subsidiary | (1,006) | - | (1,006) | (424) |
Other finance expenses | - | (2) | - | - |
Finance costs | (1,287) | (526) | (1,193) | (952) |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Current income tax | (70) | - | (70) | - |
Change of deferred income tax | 26 | 25 | 25 | 23 |
Income tax (expenses) recognised in the statement of comprehensive income | (44) | 25 | (45) | 23 |
Group | Company | |||||||
Effective | Effective | Effective | Effective | |||||
2025 | 2024 | tax rate | tax rate | 2025 | 2024 | tax rate | tax rate | |
2024 (%) | 2023 (%) | 2025 (%) | 2024 (%) | |||||
Profit (loss) before tax | (477) | (1,890) | - | - | 60 | (3,460) | - | - |
Income tax (expenses) | (76) | 283 | (16.0) | (15.0) | (10) | 519 | (16.0) | (15.0) |
Effect of different tax rates | 4 | 5 | (0.8) | (0.3) | - | - | - | - |
for a subsidiary in Ukraine | ||||||||
Used tax losses carried | ||||||||
forward for which deferred | - | 533 | - | (28.2) | - | - | - | - |
tax assets was not recognised | ||||||||
Impact of permanent | 28 | (796) | (5.9) | 42.2 | (35) | (496) | (5.6) | 14.3 |
differences | ||||||||
Income tax (expenses) | ||||||||
recognised in the statement of comprehensive income | (44) | 25 | 9.3 | (1.3) | (45) | 23 | (74.2) | (0.67) |
Recognised | ||||
As at 31 | Recognised | in other | As at 31 | |
December | in profit or | comprehensi | December | |
Group | 2024 | loss | ve income | 2025 |
Deferred tax liabilities | ||||
Depreciation of property, plant and equipment | (129) | 8 | - | (121) |
Revaluation of property, plant and equipment | (664) | 17 | (39) | (686) |
Deferred tax liabilities | (793) | 25 | (39) | (807) |
Less: deferred tax liability netted with deferred tax asset | 256 | (256) | - | - |
Impairment of Šatrija AB | - | 302 | - | 302 |
Deferred tax liabilities, net | (537) | 71 | (39) | (505) |
Recognised | ||||
As at 31 | Recognised | in other | As at 31 | |
December | in profit or | comprehensi | December | |
Group | 2023 | loss | ve income | 2024 |
Deferred tax liabilities | ||||
Depreciation of property, plant and equipment | (137) | 8 | - | (129) |
Revaluation of property, plant and equipment | (681) | 17 | - | (664) |
Deferred tax liabilities | (818) | 25 | - | (793) |
Less: deferred tax liability netted with deferred tax asset | 256 | - | - | 256 |
Deferred tax liabilities, net | (562) | 25 | - | (537) |
Deferred income tax, net | (562) | 25 | - | (537) |
Recognised in | ||||
other | As at 31 | |||
As at 31 | Recognised in | comprehensive | December | |
Company | December 2024 | profit or loss | income | 2025 |
Deferred tax liabilities | ||||
Depreciation of property, plant and equipment | (154) | 7 | - | (147) |
Revaluation of property, plant and equipment | (337) | 17 | (38) | (358) |
Deferred tax liability | (491) | 24 | (38) | (505) |
Less: deferred tax liability netted with deferred tax | - | - | - | - |
asset* | ||||
Deferred tax liabilities, net | (491) | 23 | (38) | (505) |
Deferred income tax, net | (491) | 23 | (38) | (505) |
Group | 2025 | 2024 |
Profit (loss) attributable to the equity | (474) | (1,791) |
holders of the Group | ||
Weighted average number of shares | 9,503 | 9,503 |
in issue (thousand) | ||
Earnings per share/notional profit | (0.05) | (0.19) |
(loss) (in EUR) |
Recognised in | ||||
Country of incorporation | 2025 | 2024 | |
and operation | |||
Šatrija AB* | Lithuania | - | 10.22% |
PAT MTF Mrija** | Ukraine | - | 1.05% |
As at 31 | As at 31 December 2024 | |
Accumulated balances of non-controlling interest: | December 2025 | |
Šatrija AB | 107 | 107 |
PAT MTF Mrija | 12 | 12 |
Gotija UAB | Šatrija AB | PAT MTF Mrija | |
Revenue | - | 965 | 579 |
Cost of sales | - | (1,212) | (359) |
Administrative expenses | - | (223) | (136) |
Other operating income (expenses) | - | 22 | 2 |
Finance income (expenses) | - | 1 | (252) |
Profit before tax | - | (447) | (166) |
Income tax | - | 1 | - |
Profit from continued operations for the year | - | (446) | (166) |
Total comprehensive income | - | (446) | (166) |
Attributable to non-controlling interest | - | (45) | (2) |
Gotija UAB | Aboutwear UAB | Šatrija AB | PAT MTF Mrija | |
Inventories, cash on hand and cash at bank | 59 | - | - | - |
(current assets) | ||||
Property, plant and equipment and other non- current financial assets (non-current assets) | - | - | - | - |
Trade and other payables (current) | - | - | - | - |
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings and deferred | - | - | - | - |
tax liabilities (non-current) | ||||
Total equity | 59 | - | - | - |
Attributable to: | ||||
Parent company | 59 | - | - | - |
Non-controlling interests | - | - | - | - |
Šatrija AB and PAT MTF Mrija are not included in the statement of financial position as at 31 December 2025. Summary of statement of financial position as at 31 December 2024: |
Gotija UAB | Aboutwear UAB | Šatrija AB | PAT MTF Mrija | |
Gotija UAB | Aboutwear UAB | Šatrija AB | PAT MTF Mrija | |
Inventories, cash on hand and cash at bank | 60 | 1,152 | 392 | 103 |
(current assets) | ||||
Property, plant and equipment and other non- current financial assets (non-current assets) | - | - | 1,577 | - |
Trade and other payables (current) | - | (42) | (628) | (1,885) |
Interest-bearing loans and borrowings and deferred | - | -- | (296) | (1,237) |
tax liabilities (non-current) | ||||
Total equity | 60 | 1,110 | 1,045 | (3,019) |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Sales of goods and services and other sales | ||||
Subsidiaries of the Company | - | - | 2 | 1 |
SBA Group companies | 174 | - | 107 | - |
Ultimate parent company | - | - | - | - |
174 | - | 109 | 1 |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Interest income | |||||
Subsidiaries of the Company | - | - | 40 | 60 | |
- | - | 40 | 60 |
Group | Company | ||||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Interest expense | |||||
Subsidiaries of the Company | - | - | - | 22 | |
Ultimate parent company | 26 | 36 | 26 | 36 | |
26 | 36 | 26 | 58 |
Group | Company | |||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
Purchases of goods and services | ||||
Subsidiaries of the Company | - | - | 572 | 280 |
Ultimate parent company | 99 | 287 | 99 | 267 |
Other related parties | 83 | 141 | 75 | 123 |
182 | 428 | 746 | 670 |
Group | Company | |||
As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | As at 31 | |
December | December | December | December 2024 | |
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | ||
Current and non-current payables | ||||
Subsidiaries of the Company: | ||||
Borrowings | - | - | - | 1,469 |
Other payables | - | - | 59 | 107 |
SBA Group companies: | ||||
Other related parties | 209 | 197 | 209 | 194 |
Ultimate parent company | 2,721 | 2,692 | 2,721 | 2,690 |
2,930 | 2,889 | 2,989 | 4,460 |
Group | Company | ||||
Key management remuneration including social | 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |
security costs | |||||
Remuneration of the management | 414 | 454 | 274 | 247 | |
Calculated pension and anniversary benefits to management | 5 | 17 | 5 | 6 | |
419 | 471 | 279 | 253 |