| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| ASSETS | |||||
| Non-current assets | |||||
| Property, plant and equipment | 7a | 188 | 228 | ||
| Right-of-use assets | 7b | 734 | 1,405 | ||
| Intangible assets | 8a | 209 | 309 | ||
| Concession arrangement | 8b | - | - | ||
| Investment property | 9 | 16,889 | 3,040 | ||
| Investments in subsidiaries | 10 | 208,220 | 402,656 | ||
| Investments in associates & joint ventures | 11 | 3,028 | 1,223 | ||
| Other financial assets at amortised cost | 19 | - | - | ||
| Deferred tax assets | 28 | - | - | ||
| Prepayments for long-term leases | 14 | - | - | ||
| Guaranteed receipt from the Greek State (IFRIC | |||||
| 12) | 15 | - | - | ||
| Derivative financial instruments | 16 | - | - | ||
| Restricted cash deposits | 20 | - | - | ||
| Other non-current receivables | 18 | 2,206 | 60,000 | ||
| 231,474 | 468,861 | ||||
| Current assets | |||||
| Inventories | 17 | - | - | ||
| Trade and other receivables | 18 | 42,082 | 82,874 | ||
| Other financial assets at amortised cost | 19 | - | - | ||
| Financial assets at fair value through other comprehensive income | 13 | 109,273 | 14,870 | ||
| Prepayments for long-term leases | 14 | - | - | ||
| Guaranteed receipt from the Greek State (IFRIC | |||||
| 12) | 15 | - | - | ||
| Derivative financial instruments | 16 | - | - | ||
| Time deposits, over 3 months | 22 | - | - | ||
| Restricted cash deposits | 20 | 10,410 | - | ||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 21 | 26,127 | 3,859 | ||
| 187,892 | 101,603 | ||||
| 6a, | |||||
| Financial property assets held for sale | 6d | - | 8,635 | ||
| 187,892 | 110,238 | ||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 419,366 | 579,099 | |||
| EQUITY | |||||
| Attributable to shareholders of the parent | |||||
| Share capital | 23 | 13,928 | 13,928 | ||
| Share premium | 23 | 63,837 | 360,688 | ||
| Own shares | 23 | ( |
( |
(3,057) | (1,457) |
| Other reserves | 24 | 48,466 | 56,181 | ||
| Retained earnings | 289,166 | 35,333 | |||
| 412,339 | 464,673 | ||||
| Non-controlling interests | - | - | |||
| Total equity | 412,339 | 464,673 | |||
| LIABILITIES | |||||
| Non-current liabilities | |||||
| Long term loans | 25 | - | - | ||
| Long-term lease liabilities | 25 | 105 | 825 | ||
| Deferred tax liabilities | 28 | 760 | 470 | ||
| Retirement benefit obligations | 29 | 416 | 309 | ||
| Grants | 26 | - | - | ||
| Derivative financial instruments | 16 | - | - | ||
| Other non-current liabilities | 27 | - | - | ||
| Other non-current provisions | 30 | - | - | ||
| 1,281 | 1,604 | ||||
| Current liabilities | |||||
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Trade and other payables | 27 | 5,107 | 14,658 | ||
| Current tax liabilities (income tax) | - | - | |||
| Short-term loans | 25 | - | 97,500 | ||
| Short-term lease liabilities | 25 | 640 | 664 | ||
| Derivative financial instruments | 16 | - | - | ||
| Other current provisions | 30 | - | - | ||
| 5,747 | 112,822 | ||||
| 6a, | |||||
| Liabilities related to assets held for sale | 6d | - | - | ||
| 5,747 | 112,822 | ||||
| Total liabilities | 7,028 | 114,426 | |||
| TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | 419,366 | 579,099 | |||
| Note | GROUP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 1- | Jan to 31-Dec-24 | |||||
| Continued operations | Discontinued operations* | Total | Continued operations | Discontinued operations | Total | ||
| Sales | 5 | ||||||
| Cost of sales | 31 | ( |
( |
( |
( |
( |
( |
| Gross profit | ( |
||||||
| Distribution costs | 31 | ( |
( |
( |
( |
( |
( |
| Administrative expenses | 31 | ( |
( |
( |
( |
( |
( |
| Other income | 32 | ||||||
| Other profit/(losses) -net | 32 | ( |
( |
( |
( |
( |
|
| Share of profit or loss from core activity participating interests accounted for using the equity method | 11 | ( |
|
||||
| Operating results | ( |
( |
|||||
| Income from dividends | |||||||
| Share of profit or loss from non-core activity participating | |||||||
| interests accounted for using the equity method | 11 | ( |
|
( |
( |
||
| Financial income | 33 | ||||||
| Financial (expenses) | 33 | ( |
( |
( |
( |
( |
( |
| Profit/(loss) before taxes | ( |
( |
|||||
| Income tax | 35 | ( |
( |
( |
( |
( |
|
| Net profit /(loss) for the year from all activities | ( |
( |
( |
||||
| Profit from sales of companies | 6 | ||||||
| Net profit / (loss) for the fiscal year | ( |
( |
|||||
| Profit/ (loss) for the period attributable to: | |||||||
| Owners of the Parent | 36 | ( |
|||||
| Non-controlling interests | ( |
( |
( |
||||
| ( |
( |
||||||
| Restated basic earnings per share (in EUR) | 36 | () | |||||
| GROUP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 1 | -Jan to31-Dec-24 | ||||
| Continued operations | Discontinued operations | Total | Continued operations | Discontinued operations | Total | |
| Net profit / (loss) for the fiscal year | ( |
( |
||||
| Other comprehensive income | ||||||
| Items that may be subsequently reclassified to profit or loss | ||||||
| Exchange differences | ( |
( |
( |
|||
| Cash flow hedges | ( |
( |
||||
| ( |
( |
|||||
| Items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss | ||||||
| Actuarial profit/(loss) | ( |
( |
( |
( |
||
| Change in fair value of financial assets | ||||||
| Other comprehensive income for the period (net of taxes) | ||||||
| Total Comprehensive Income for the year | ( |
|||||
| Total Comprehensive Income for the period attributable to: | ||||||
| Owners of the Parent | ( |
|||||
| Non-controlling interests | ( |
( |
( |
|||
| ( |
||||||
| COMPANY | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | ||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Net profit/(loss) for the period | 416,409 | 31,334 |
| Other comprehensive income | ||
| Actuarial profit/(loss) | (28) | 9 |
| Other | 1,836 | 593 |
| 1,808 | 603 | |
| Other comprehensive income/(loss) for the period (net of tax) | 1,808 | 603 |
| Total comprehensive income/(loss) for the period | 418,217 | 31,936 |
| GROUP | Note | Attributed to Owners of the parent | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | Share premium | Other reserves | Treasury shares | Resultscarried forward | Total | Non-controlling interests | Total equity | ||
| 1 January 2024 | ( |
||||||||
| Net profit for the year | |||||||||
| Other comprehensive income | |||||||||
| Exchange differences | 24 | ||||||||
| Change in the fair value of financial assets through other comprehensive income | 24 | ||||||||
| Changes in value of cash flow hedge | 24 | ||||||||
| Actuarial profit/(loss) | 24 | ( |
( |
( |
( |
||||
| Other comprehensive income for the period (net of taxes) | |||||||||
| Total Comprehensive Income for the year | |||||||||
| Share capital increase by capitalisation of share premium | 23 | ( |
|||||||
| Reduction of share capital with return to shareholders | 23 | ( |
( |
( |
|||||
| Set-off of other reserves against accumulated accounting losses | 23 | ( |
( |
( |
|||||
| Capital increase expenses | 23 | ( |
( |
( |
|||||
| Transfer from reserves | 24 | ( |
|||||||
| Purchase of own shares | 23 | ( |
( |
( |
|||||
| Free distribution of own shares | 23 | ( |
|||||||
| Preemptive share purchase rights reserve / Plan for the disposal of own shares | 24 | ( |
|||||||
| Effect of acquisitions and establishment of subsidiaries | ( |
( |
( |
( |
|||||
| Distribution of Other Reserves to Bod Members and managers | ( |
||||||||
| Distribution of dividend | ( |
( |
|||||||
| 31 December 2024 | ( |
||||||||
| 1 January 2025 | ( |
||||||||
| Net profit/(loss) for the year | ( |
||||||||
| Other comprehensive income | |||||||||
| Exchange differences | 24 | ( |
( |
( |
|||||
| Change in the fair value of financial assets through other comprehensive income | 24 | ||||||||
| Changes in value of cash flow hedge | 24 | ||||||||
| Actuarial profit/(loss) | 24 | ||||||||
| GROUP | Note | Attributed to Owners of the parent | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share capital | Share premium | Other reserves | Treasury shares | Resultscarried forward | Total | Non-controlling interests | Total equity | ||
| Other comprehensive income for the period (net of taxes) | |||||||||
| Total Comprehensive Income for the year | ( |
||||||||
| Share capital increase by capitalisation of share premium | 23 | ( |
|||||||
| Reduction of share capital with return to shareholders | 23 | ( |
( |
( |
|||||
| Capital increase expenses | 23 | ( |
( |
( |
|||||
| Transfer to reserves | 24 | ( |
|||||||
| Purchase of own shares | 23 | ( |
( |
( |
|||||
| Preemptive share purchase rights reserve / Plan for the disposal of own shares | 24 | ||||||||
| Impact of the sale of Environment and Concessions companies, GOURNES S.A., KANTZA S.A. (Cambas) & CLH Srl | ( |
( |
|||||||
| Distribution of Other Reserves to Bod Members and managers | ( |
||||||||
| Distribution of dividend | ( |
( |
( |
( |
|||||
| 31 December 2025 | ( |
||||||||
| COMPANY | Note | Share capital | Share premium | Other reserves | Treasury shares | Results carried forward | Total equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 January 2024 | 13,928 | 590,650 | 62,103 | (1,965) | (55,459) | 609,256 | |
| Net profit for the year | - | - | - | - | 31,334 | 31,334 | |
| Other comprehensive income | |||||||
| Actuarial profit/(loss) | 24 | - | - | 9 | - | - | 9 |
| Change in the fair value of financial assets through other comprehensive income | - | - | 593 | - | - | 593 | |
| Other comprehensive income for the period (net of taxes) | - | - | 603 | - | - | 603 | |
| Total Comprehensive Income for the year | - | - | 603 | - | 31,334 | 31,936 | |
| Share capital increase by capitalisation of share premium | 23 | 174,096 | (174,096) | - | - | - | - |
| Reduction of share capital with return to shareholders | 23 | (174,096) | - | - | - | - | (174,096) |
| Set-off of other reserves against accumulated accounting losses | 23 | - | (55,459) | - | - | 55,459 | - |
| Capital increase expenses | 23 | - | (407) | - | - | - | (407) |
| Preemptive share purchase rights reserve | 24 | - | - | (1,096) | - | 1,398 | 303 |
| Distribution of Other Reserves to Bod Members and managers | 24 | - | - | (6,592) | - | 6,592 | - |
| Purchase of own shares | - | - | - | (3,483) | - | (3,483) |
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to 31-Dec-25 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-25 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Cash and cash equivalents at year start | 21 | 3,859 | 83,406 | ||
| Operating activities | |||||
| Profit/ (losses) before tax from Continued Operations | ( |
32,000 | |||
| 184,563 | |||||
| Profit/ (losses) before tax from Discontinued | 6d. | ||||
| Operations | 231,458 | - | |||
| Profit/(loss) before tax | ( |
416,022 | 32,000 | ||
| Plus/minus adjustments for: | |||||
| Depreciation and amortization | 5 | 890 | 832 | ||
| Impairment of tangible and intangible fixed assets and | 7,93 | ||||
| investment property | 2 | - | 160 | ||
| Impairment of subsidiaries | 10 | 14,181 | 3,300 | ||
| Provisions for impairment of receivables and asset adjustments | |
605 | 860 | ||
| Provisions | ( |
( |
72 | 28 | |
| Option benefit plan and cost of own shares | 34 | 1,838 | 1,375 | ||
| Results (income, expenses, profit and loss) from investing activities | ( |
( |
(463,686) | (57,761) | |
| Share of (profit)/loss from core activity participating interests accounted for using the equity method | 5 | ( |
- | - | |
| Interest and related expenses | 33 | 1,285 | 6,541 | ||
| Result from derivatives | 33 | ( |
|
- | - |
| Plus /less working capital adjustments or related to operating activities: | |||||
| Decrease/(increase) in inventories | - | - | |||
| Decrease/(increase) in receivables | ( |
(4,836) | 44 | ||
| (Decrease)/increase in liabilities (except borrowings) | ( |
2,041 | (3,585) | ||
| Less: | |||||
| Interest and related expenses paid | ( |
( |
(228) | (118) | |
| Income taxes paid | ( |
( |
- | (807) | |
| Discontinued operations | 6d. | ( |
- | - | |
| Net Cash flows from Operating Activities (a) | ( |
(31,818) | (17,130) | ||
| Investing activities | |||||
| Acquisition/sale of subsidiaries, associates, joint ventures | ( |
( |
(44,710) | (12,160) | |
| Acquisition of an additional percentage of the subsidiary REDS S.A. | 10 | ( |
( |
(3,900) | (65,176) |
| Collection from sale of the associated company ANEMOS RES | - | 123,520 | |||
| Acquisition of Athens Properties BV | ( |
- | - | ||
| Proceeds from the sale of the Environment and Concessions sectors and GOURNES S.A. | |
365,965 | - | ||
| Return of subsidiaries’ and associated company’s share capital | |
30,630 | 14,909 | ||
| (Acquisition)/disposal of other financial assets | ( |
( |
(90,908) | (19,756) | |
| Liquidations/(Placements) of time deposits over 3 months | 22 | - | 23,706 | ||
| Purchase of tangible and intangible assets and investment property | ( |
( |
(13,919) | (234) | |
| Interest received | 4,594 | 2,797 | |||
| Loans to related parties | ( |
(606) | (65,950) | ||
| Proceeds from loans repaid to related parties | 35,000 | 2,850 | |||
| Receipts from loan repayments by Aktor Group | |
70,179 | 61,501 | ||
| Dividends received | 173,842 | 50,000 | |||
| Discontinued operations | 6d. | ( |
- | - | |
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to 31-Dec-25 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-25 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Net Cash flows from investing activities (b) | 526,168 | 116,007 | |||
| Financing activities | |||||
| Return of capital to ELLAKTOR shareholders | ( |
( |
(295,473) | (173,807) | |
| Expenses for ELLAKTOR’s share capital increase | ( |
( |
(888) | (522) | |
| Purchase of own shares | ( |
( |
(1,599) | (3,483) | |
| Proceeds from issued loans and debt issuance costs | 10,000 | - | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | ( |
( |
(10,000) | - | |
| Proceeds from loans taken out by related parties | 10,800 | - | |||
| Settlement of lease liabilities (amortisation) | 7b | ( |
( |
(733) | (611) |
| Dividends paid & tax on dividends paid | ( |
( |
(173,779) | - | |
| (Increase)/decrease in restricted cash | (10,410) | - | |||
| Discontinued operations | 6d. | ( |
- | - | |
| Net Cash flows from financing activities (c ) | ( |
( |
(472,082) | (178,424) | |
| Net increase/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalents of the period (a) + (b) + (c) | ( |
22,268 | (79,547) | ||
| Exchange differences in cash and cash equivalents from discontinued operations | ( |
- | - | ||
| Less: Cash and cash equivalents of assets held for sale | 6d. | ( |
( |
- | - |
| Cash and cash equivalents at year end | 21 | 26,127 | 3,859 | ||
| -Buildings | 20-40 | years |
|---|---|---|
| -Mechanical equipment (except wind farms and photovoltaic plants) | 5-10 | years |
| - Mechanical equipment of wind farms and P/V parks (subject to Law 4254/2014) | 27 | years |
| - Mechanical equipment wind farms, P/V parks (operational post 01.01.2014) | 20 | years |
| -Vehicles | 5-9 | years |
| -Other equipment | 5-10 | years |
| FIXED | FLOATING RATE | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RATE | up to 6 months | 6 – 12 months | >12 months | Total | |
| 31 December 2025 | |||||
| Total loans & lease obligations | 67,819 | 2,600 | - | - | 70,419 |
| Ratio of floating rate loans with interest rate hedging | 23,719 | 23,719 | |||
| 91,537 | 2,600 | - | - | 94,137 | |
| 31 December 2024 | |||||
| Total loans & lease obligations | 170,392 | 5,012 | 34,438 | 7,031 | 216,874 |
| Ratio of floating rate loans with interest rate hedging | 280,745 | - | - | - | 280,745 |
| 451,138 | 5,012 | 34,438 | 7,031 | 497,619 | |
| FIXED | FLOATING RATE | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| up to 6 months | Total | |||
| RATE | ||||
| 31 December 2025 | ||||
| Total borrowings | 745 | - | 745 | |
| 745 | 745 | |||
| 31 December 2024 | ||||
| Total borrowings | 1,490 | 97,500 | 98,990 | |
| 1,490 | 97,500 | 98,990 | ||
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Trade receivables - Public sector | 18 | - | 3,348 | - | - |
| Retentions receivable - Public sector | 18 | - | 501 | - | - |
| Taxes and other receivables from insurance organisations | 13,365 | 33,162 | 1,666 | 2,006 | |
| Guaranteed receipt from grantor | 15 | - | 174,486 | - | - |
| Financial assets at amortised cost (Greek Bonds) | 19 | 1,993 | 1,962 | - | - |
| 15,359 | 213,459 | 1,666 | 2,006 | ||
| 31 December 2025 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATURITY OF FINANCIAL LIABILITIES | |||||
| Within 1 year | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | Over 5 years | Total | |
| Trade and other payables | 28,299 | 159 | - | - | 28,458 |
| Lease liabilities* | 1,326 | 679 | 1,710 | 152,607 | 156,322 |
| Financial derivatives | - | - | - | - | - |
| Borrowings* | 2,600 | 7,000 | 12,214 | 3,919 | 25,733 |
| 31 December 2024 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATURITY OF FINANCIAL LIABILITIES | |||||
| Within 1 year | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | Over 5 years | Total | |
| Trade and other payables | 43,231 | 10,880 | - | 2,782 | 56,894 |
| Lease liabilities* | 3,503 | 4,687 | 3,133 | 148,449 | 159,772 |
| Financial derivatives | 4,804 | 6,608 | 14,065 | 30,090 | 55,567 |
| Borrowings* | 48,283 | 53,036 | 164,525 | 279,940 | 545,783 |
| 31 December 2025 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATURITY OF FINANCIAL LIABILITIES | |||||
| Within 1 year | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | Over 5 years | Total | |
| Trade and other payables | 2,480 | - | - | - | 2,480 |
| Lease liabilities* | 640 | 105 | - | - | 745 |
| Borrowings* | - | - | - | - | - |
| 31 December 2024 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATURITY OF FINANCIAL LIABILITIES | |||||
| Within 1 year | 1 to 2 years | 2 to 5 years | Over 5 years | Total | |
| Trade and other payables | 14,140 | - | - | - | 14,140 |
| Lease liabilities* | 664 | 775 | 77 | - | 1,516 |
| Borrowings* | 97,500 | - | - | - | 97,500 |
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group Total | Group Total | Less: MOREAS S.A. (non-recourse loan) | Group Subtotal (excluding MOREAS S.A loan) | |
| Short-term borrowings | 2,600 | 28,254 | 25,741 | 2,513 |
| Long-term borrowings | 23,121 | 398,568 | 343,983 | 54,586 |
| Total borrowings* | 25,721 | 426,822 | 369,723 | 57,099 |
| Less: | ||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 176,253 | 172,892 | 11,356 | 161,536 |
| Restricted cash deposits | 10,549 | 35,919 | 20,898 | 15,021 |
| Time deposits over 3 months | 9,672 | 71,450 | - | 71,450 |
| Other financial assets | 109,732 | 12,929 | - | 12,929 |
| Cash and assets that can be immediately liquidated | 306,206 | 293,190 | 32,253 | 260,937 |
| Net Debt/(Cash) | (280,485) | 133,632 | 337,470 | (203,838) |
| Plus: Net Borrowing of Items Held for Sale | (377) | - | - | (22,612) |
| Total Net Borrowing/(Cash) | (280,862) | (226,449) | ||
| Total Group Equity | 486,379 | 776,796 | ||
| Total Capital Employed | 205,517 | 550,347 | ||
| Gearing Ratio | (1.367) | (0.411) | ||
| Less: Cash and cash equivalents | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total borrowings* | Cash and cash equivalents | Reserved deposits | Time deposits, over 3 months | Bonds held to maturity | Money Market Funds | Net borrowing** | ||
| 01.01.2025 | 57,099 | 161,536 | 15,021 | 71,450 | 7,755 | 5,174 | (203,837) | |
| Cash movements | 240,432 | 40,701 | (4,203) | (61,778) | 1,341 | 95,595 | 168,775 | |
| Non-cash movements: | (53) | - | - | - | ||||
| Exchange differences | - | - | 53 | |||||
| Amortisation of loan costs | 261 | - | - | - | - | - | 261 | |
| Amortisation of premium bonds | - | - | - | - | (134) | - | 134 | |
| Non-cashmovements | - | 1,776 | - | - | - | - | (1,776) | |
| Transfer of Cambas properties & CLH Srl to assets held for sale | (11) | - | - | - | - | - | (11) | |
| Sale of the Environment sector, Concessions companies and Gournes company | (272,059) | (27,707) | (269) | - | - | - | (244,083) | |
| 31.12.2025 | 25,721 | 176,253 | 10,549 | 9,672 | 8,962 | 100,769 | (280,485) | |
| Less: Cash and cash equivalents | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total borrowings* | Cash and cash equivalents | Reserved deposits | Time deposits, over 3 months | Bonds held to maturity | Money Market Funds | Net borrowing** | |
| 01.01.2024 | 212,762 | 288,493 | 32,544 | 189,956 | 9,580 | - | (307,810) |
| Cash movements | (143,571) | (92,177) | (15,240) | (118,506) | (1,964) | 5,174 | 79,142 |
| Non-cash movements: | |||||||
| Exchange differences | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | (1) |
| Capitalised | |||||||
| interest | 286 | - | - | - | - | - | 286 |
| Amortisation of loan costs | 2,825 | - | - | - | - | - | 2,825 |
| Amortisation of premium bonds | - | - | - | 139 | - | (139) | |
| - | |||||||
| Non-cashmovements | - | - | - | (753) | |||
| (753) | - | - | |||||
| Transfer of Environment | (2,282) | - | |||||
| sector to Held for Sale | (14,450) | (34,780) | - | - | 22,612 | ||
| 31.12.2024 | 57,099 | 161,536 | 15,021 | 71,450 | 7,755 | 5,174 | (203,837) |
| Less: Cash and cash equivalents | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total borrowings* | Cash and cash equivalents | Restricted cash deposits | Money Market Funds | Net borrowing | |
| 01.01.2025 | 97,500 | 3,859 | - | 5,174 | 88,467 |
| Cash movements | 10,800 | 22,268 | 10,410 | 95,596 | (117,474) |
| Non-cash movements: | |||||
| Less: Cash and cash equivalents | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total borrowings* | Cash and cash equivalents | Restricted cash deposits | Money Market Funds | Net borrowing | |
| Offsetting of the loan | (10,800) | (10,800) | |||
| liability of ANEMODOMIKI S.A. and POUNENTIS S.A. to ELLAKTOR through a return of capital Offsetting of the loan | - | - | - | ||
| liability of ELLAKTOR through a return of capital from AKTOR | |||||
| CONCESSIONS | (97,500) | - | - | - | (97,500) |
| 31.12.2025 | - | 26,127 | 10,410 | 100,769 | (137,306) |
| Less: Cash and cash equivalents | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total borrowings* | Cash and cash equivalents | Time deposits, over 3 months | Money Market Funds | Net borrowing | |
| 01.01.2024 | 97,500 | 83,406 | 23,706 | - | (9,612) |
| Cash movements | - | (79,547) | (23,706) | 5,174 | 98,079 |
| 31.12.2024 | 97,500 | 3,859 | - | 5,174 | 88,467 |
| GROUP | Book value | Fair value | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Financial Assets | ||||
| Other financial assets at amortised cost (note 19) | 8,962 | 7,755 | 9,002 | 7,951 |
| Long-term receivables | 3,248 | 14,432 | 2,251 | 14,432 |
| Financial assets - Available-for-sale | - | 639 | - | 639 |
| Financial liabilities | ||||
| Short-term and long-term loans and lease liabilities | 94,137 | 497,619 | 94,137 | 504,638 |
| Financial liabilities of assets held for sale | 11 | 17,972 | 11 | 17,972 |
| COMPANY | Book value | Fair value | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Financial Assets | ||||
| Long-term receivables | 2,206 | 60,000 | 2,206 | 60,000 |
| Financial liabilities | ||||
| Short-term and long-term loans and lease liabilities | 745 | 1,490 | 745 | 1,490 |
| Short and long-term loans from related parties | - | 97,500 | - | 97,500 |
| HIERARCHY | |||||
| LEVEL 1 | LEVEL 2 | LEVEL 3 | TOTAL | ||
| 31 December 2025 | |||||
| Financial assets | |||||
| Financial assets at fair value through other comprehensive | |||||
| income | 9,534 | 100,769 | - | 110,304 | |
| Derivatives used for hedging | - | 6,210 | - | 6,210 | |
| Financial liabilities | |||||
| Derivatives used for hedging | - | - | - | - | |
| HIERARCHY | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEVEL 1 | LEVEL 2 | LEVEL 3 | TOTAL | |
| 31 December 2024 | ||||
| Financial assets | ||||
| Financial assets at fair value through other comprehensive | ||||
| income | 10,301 | 5,174 | - | 15,475 |
| Derivatives used for hedging | - | 5,759 | - | 5,759 |
| Financial liabilities | ||||
| Derivatives used for hedging | - | 52,462 | - | 52,462 |
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
|---|---|---|
| At year start | - | 101,044 |
| Sales | - | - |
| Change in fair value through other comprehensive income | - | - |
| Reclassification in investments in associates | - | (101,044) |
| At year end | - | - |
| Continued operations | Discontinued operations* | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real estate development | Other & AO, etc. | Write-offs between sectors | Total Continued Operations | Environment1 | Gournes, Cambas & CLH Srl 2 | Concessions3 | Total Discontinued Operations | Total | |
| Total gross sales per segment | 18,025 | 606 | - | 18,631 | 8,194 | - | 62,379 | 70,572 | 89,203 |
| Sales between segments | - | - | - | - | - | - | (10) | (10) | (10) |
| Sales | 18,025 | 606 | - | 18,631 | 8,194 | - | 62,369 | 70,562 | 89,193 |
| Cost of sales (without depreciation)** | (4,823) | (18,314) | 121 | (23,016) | (5,225) | - | (38,072) | (43,297) | (66,312) |
| Gross profit | 13,202 | (17,708) | 121 | (4,385) | 2,969 | - | 24,297 | 27,266 | 22,881 |
| Selling & administration expenses (without depreciation)** | (6,264) | (32,753) | (24) | (39,041) | (711) | (282) | (6,754) | (7,748) | (46,789) |
| Other revenue and Other profit/(loss) -net (without depreciation)** | (2,409) | 265 | (97) | (2,241) | 182 | - | (1,170) | (988) | (3,229) |
| Share of profit or loss from core activity participating interests accounted for using the equity method | - | (313) | - | (313) | - | - | 15,889 | 15,889 | 15,576 |
| Earnings before interest, taxes and amortisation | 4,529 | (50,509) | - | (45,980) | 2,439 | (282) | 32,262 | 34,418 | (11,562) |
| Depreciation and amortization | (3,182) | (6,338) | - | (9,520) | (394) | (116) | (3,581) | (4,091) | (13,610) |
| Operating results | 1,347 | (56,847) | - | (55,499) | 2,045 | (398) | 28,681 | 30,328 | (25,172) |
| Share of profit or loss from non-core activity participating interests accounted for using the equity method | (92) | - | - | (92) | (2) | - | 368 | 367 | 274 |
| Financial income | 801 | 9,204 | (3,723) | 6,282 | 279 | - | 20,695 | 20,975 | 27,256 |
| Financial (expenses) | (5,320) | (1,736) | 3,723 | (3,333) | (120) | - | (31,037) | (31,157) | (34,490) |
| Profit/(loss) before taxes | (3,264) | (49,379) | - | (52,643) | 2,202 | (398) | 18,707 | 20,512 | (32,131) |
| Income tax | 764 | (627) | - | 137 | (419) | (37) | (2,777) | (3,233) | (3,096) |
| Net profit/(loss) for the year from all activities | (2,500) | (50,006) | - | (52,506) | 1,783 | (435) | 15,930 | 17,278 | (35,228) |
| Profit/(Loss) from the sale of discontinued operations | - | - | - | - | (1,367) | (293) | 188,963 | 187,302 | 187,302 |
| Net profit/(loss) for the financial year | (2,500) | (50,006) | - | (52,506) | 416 | (729) | 204,894 | 204,581 | 152,075 |
| Continued operations | Discontinued operations | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real estate development | Other & AO, etc. | Write-offs between sectors | Total Continued Operations | Environment | Gournes, Cambas & CLH Srl | Concessions | Total Discontinued Operations | Total | |
| Total gross sales per segment | 4,712 | 187,583 | - | 192,295 | 100,175 | - | 62,487 | 162,662 | 354,957 |
| Sales between segments | (1,017) | - | (123) | (1,139) | - | - | - | - | (1,139) |
| Sales | 3,696 | 187,583 | (123) | 191,156 | 100,175 | - | 62,487 | 162,662 | 353,818 |
| Cost of sales (without depreciation)** | (1,712) | (46,795) | 61 | (48,446) | (66,748) | - | (33,231) | (99,978) | (148,424) |
| Gross profit | 1,984 | 140,788 | (62) | 142,710 | 33,427 | - | 29,256 | 62,684 | 205,394 |
| Selling & administration expenses (without depreciation)** | (2,855) | (24,639) | 420 | (27,074) | (10,891) | (866) | (9,150) | (20,906) | (47,980) |
| Other revenue and Other profit/(loss) -net (without depreciation)** | 339 | 8,424 | (359) | 8,404 | (2,119) | (21) | (39) | (2,180) | 6,224 |
| Share of profit or loss from core activity participating interests accounted for using the equity method | - | 798 | - | 798 | (11) | - | 5,558 | 5,547 | 6,346 |
| Earnings before interest, taxes and amortisation | (532) | 125,371 | - | 124,839 | 20,406 | (887) | 25,626 | 45,145 | 169,984 |
| Depreciation and amortization | (461) | (44,350) | - | (44,811) | (2,044) | (116) | (14,883) | (17,043) | (61,854) |
| Operating results | (993) | 81,021 | - | 80,028 | 18,362 | (1,003) | 10,743 | 28,102 | 108,130 |
| Income from dividends | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2,555 | 2,555 | 2,555 |
| Share of profit or loss from non-core activity participating interests accounted for using the equity method | - | 75 | - | 75 | (68) | - | (510) | (578) | (504) |
| Financial income | 1,732 | 16,525 | (5,795) | 12,462 | 3,373 | - | 23,910 | 27,283 | 39,745 |
| Financial (expenses) | (2,335) | (10,830) | 5,795 | (7,369) | (2,012) | (1) | (52,779) | (54,792) | (62,161) |
| Profit/(loss) before taxes | (1,597) | 86,792 | - | 85,195 | 19,655 | (1,004) | (16,081) | 2,570 | 87,765 |
| Income tax | (183) | (25,093) | - | (25,276) | (6,221) | 25 | 1,107 | (5,089) | (30,365) |
| Net profit/(loss) for the financial year | (1,780) | 61,699 | - | 59,918 | 13,434 | (978) | (14,974) | (2,519) | 57,400 |
| Note | Expenses (without depreciation) | Depreciation and amortization | Expenses according to the Income Statement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of sales** | 31 | (23,016) | (4,784) | (27,799) |
| Selling & administration expenses** | 31 | (39,041) | (4,736) | (43,777) |
| Other income & other profit / loss** | 32 | (2,241) | - | (2,241) |
| Note | Expenses (without depreciation) | Depreciation and amortization | Expenses according to the Income Statement | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of sales** | 31 | (48,446) | (41,811) | (90,256) |
| Selling & administration expenses** | 31 | (27,074) | (3,000) | (30,074) |
| Other income & other profit / loss** | 32 | 8,404 | - | 8,404 |
| Note | Real estate Development | Other & AO, etc. | Discontinued activities - Cambas & CLH Srl | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets (less Investments in associates) | 249,046 | 317,915 | 48,672 | 615,633 | |
| Investments in associates and joint ventures | 11 | - | 3,235 | - | 3,235 |
| Total Assets | 249,046 | 321,150 | 48,672 | 618,868 | |
| Liabilities | 112,825 | 19,500 | 164 | 132,488 |
| Note | Real estate Development | Other & AO, etc. | Discontinued activities - Cambas & CLH Srl | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investments in tangible and intangible assets, and investment property | 7a,8,9 | 10,819 | 1,382 | 1,248 | 13,448 |
| Note | Concessions | Real estate Development | Other | Discontinued operations - Environment | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets (less Investments in associates) | 670,692 | 336,399 | 114,292 | 182,184 | 1,303,566 | |
| Investments in associates and joint ventures | 11 | 193,844 | - | 1,344 | 4,494 | 199,683 |
| Total Assets | 864,536 | 336,399 | 115,636 | 186,678 | 1,503,248 | |
| Liabilities | 547,290 | 116,500 | 6,670 | 55,993 | 726,452 |
| Note | Concessions | Real estate Development | Other | Discontinued operations - Environment | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investments in tangible and intangible assets, and investment property | 7a,8,9 | 6,149 | 850 | 238 | 2,208 | 9,445 |
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Greece | 253,106 | 494,470 |
| Other European countries | 5,419 | 6,301 |
| 258,524 | 500,771 |
| Sales | ||
| 1-Jan to | ||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Greece | 18,099 | 190,282 |
| Romania | 532 | 874 |
| Continued operations | 18,631 | 191,156 |
| Greece | 69,172 | 147,696 |
| Cyprus & Germany | 1,390 | 14,900 |
| Gulf countries – Middle East | - | 66 |
| Discontinued operations | 70,562 | 162,662 |
| Total | 89,193 | 353,818 |
| Note | Discontinued operations - ENVIRONMENT | Discontinued operations - ENVIRONMENT | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28-Jan-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Assets | |||
| Property, plant and equipment | 7 | 32,845 | 32,845 |
| Intangible assets | 8 | 204 | 204 |
| Cash and cash equivalents & Restricted cash deposits | 41,071 | 37,062 | |
| Guaranteed receipt from the Greek State (IFRIC 12) | 15 | 35,554 | 39,390 |
| Trade receivables | 69,162 | 68,636 | |
| Other assets | 8,293 | 8,541 | |
| Total assets | 187,130 | 186,678 | |
| Liabilities | |||
| Long term loans | 10,872 | 7,839 | |
| Short-term loans | 7,051 | 6,612 | |
| Suppliers, subcontractors and contractual liabilities | 23,493 | 28,728 | |
| Other liabilities | 13,796 | 12,815 | |
| Total liabilities | 55,212 | 55,993 | |
| Net assets | 131,918 | ||
| Less: Non-controlling interests | 16,708 | ||
| Book value of net assets | 115,210 |
| Total price for the transfer of 94.44% of the ENVIRONMENT sector | 113,843 |
| Less: Book value of net assets | (115,210) |
| Loss from the sale of the stake in the Environment sector | (1,367) |
| COMPANY | Note | Results from the sale of HELECTOR |
|---|---|---|
| 28-Jan-25 | ||
| Price for the transfer of 94.44% of HELECTOR S.A. from the parent company | 113,843 | |
| Less: Cost of participation | 10 | (8,635) |
| Profit from the sale of HELECTOR S.A. | 105,208 |
| Note | Discontinued CONCESSIONS Operations | |
|---|---|---|
| 29-Sep-25 | ||
| Assets | ||
| Property, plant and equipment | 7 | 7,783 |
| Intangible assets | 8 | 142,344 |
| Cash and cash equivalents & Restricted cash deposits | 65,426 | |
| Guaranteed receipt from the Greek State (IFRIC 12) | 15 | 190,762 |
| Trade receivables | 151,086 | |
| Other assets | 211,121 | |
| Total assets | 768,523 | |
| Liabilities held for sale | ||
| Long term loans | 589,693 | |
| Short-term loans | 43,738 | |
| Suppliers, subcontractors and contractual liabilities | 38,898 | |
| Other liabilities | 86,865 | |
| Total liabilities held for sale | 759,195 | |
| Net assets | 9,328 | |
| Non-controlling interests | (53,831) | |
| Book value of net assets | 63,158 | |
| Total price for the transfer | 252,122 | |
| Less: Book value of net assets | (63,158) | |
| Profit from the sale of the stake in the Concessions Segment | 188,963 |
| COMPANY | Result from the sale of AKTOR CONCESSIONS S.A. |
|---|---|
| 29-Sep-25 | |
| Price for the transfer of 100% of AKTOR CONCESSIONS S.A. from the parent company | 252,122 |
| Less: Cost of participation 10 | (125,871) |
| Profit from the sale of AKTOR CONCESSIONS S.A. | 126,251 |
| Note | GOURNES S.A. | |
|---|---|---|
| 10-Sep-25 | ||
| Assets | ||
| Investment property | 9 | 40,200 |
| Cash and cash equivalents & Restricted cash deposits | 1 | |
| Trade receivables | 144 | |
| Total assets | 40,345 | |
| Liabilities held for sale | ||
| Suppliers, subcontractors and contractual liabilities | 2 | |
| Total liabilities held for sale | 2 | |
| Net assets | 40,343 | |
| Non-controlling interests | - | |
| Book value of net assets | 40,343 | |
| Total price for the transfer | 40,050 | |
| Less: Book value of net assets | (40,343) | |
| Loss from the sale of GOURNES S.A. | (293) |
| Transfer to assets held for sale | Note | KANTZA EMPORIKI S.A. (Cambas) | SC CLH ESTATE SRL | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | ||||
| Assets held for sale | ||||
| Investment property | 9 | 43,185 | 5,043 | 48,228 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 347 | 30 | 377 | |
| Trade and other receivables | 31 | 30 | 61 | |
| Other assets | 6 | - | 6 | |
| Total assets related to assets held for sale | 43,569 | 5,103 | 48,672 | |
| Liabilities held for sale | ||||
| Long term loans | - | 11 | 11 | |
| Suppliers | 58 | 48 | 106 | |
| Other liabilities | 46 | - | 46 | |
| Total liabilities related to assets held for sale | 104 | 59 | 164 | |
| Net assets | 43,465 | 5,044 | 48,509 | |
| ENVIRONMENT | CONCESSIONS | GOURNES, CAMBAS & CLH | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28-Jan-25 | 1-Jan to 29-Sep-25 | 31-Dec-25 | 1-Jan to31-Dec-25 | |
| Cash and cash equivalents at fiscal year start from discontinued operations | 34,780 | 33,168 | 126 | 68,073 |
| Profit/ (losses) before tax from Discontinued Operations | 2,202 | 18,707 | (398) | 20,512 |
| Total inflows/(outflows) from operating activities | 1,596 | (15,755) | 1,418 | (12,742) |
| Total inflows/(outflows) from investing activities | (108) | (101,564) | - | (101,671) * |
| Total inflows/(outflows) from financing activities | (325) | 227,880 | - | 227,556 |
| Net intra-group inflows/outflows between continuing and discontinued operations | 374 | (117,908) | (768) | (118,301) |
| Cash and cash equivalents from discontinued operations | 38,520 | 44,529 | 377 | 83,426 |
| ENVIRONMENT | CONCESSIONS | GOURNES, CAMBAS & CLH | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-24 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-24 | 1-Jan to31-Dec-24 | |
| Cash and cash equivalents at fiscal year start from discontinued operations | 21,039 | 81,289 | 300 | 102,628 |
| Profit/ (losses) before tax from Discontinued Operations | 19,655 | (16,081) | (1,004) | 2,570 |
| Total inflows/(outflows) from operating activities | (2,917) | 32,188 | (144) | 29,127 |
| Total inflows/(outflows) from investing activities | 7,485 | 101,815 | - | 109,300 |
| Total inflows/(outflows) from financing activities | (7,422) | (154,364) | - | (161,787) |
| Net intra-group inflows/outflows between continuing and discontinued operations | (3,058) | (11,679) | 972 | (13,765) |
| Cash and cash equivalents from discontinued operations | 34,780 | 33,168 | 126 | 68,073 |
| Land & buildings | Transport means | Mechanical equipment | Mechanical equipment of wind & P/V farms | Furniture & other equipment | PPE under construction | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost | Note | |||||||
| 1 January 2024 | 33,267 | 2,419 | 69,232 | 6,103 | 24,420 | 12,243 | 147,684 | |
| Acquisition/absorption of subsidiary | - | 2 | - | - | 23 | - | 26 | |
| Exchange differences | - | - | - | 1 | (9) | - | (8) | |
| Additions except for leasing | 1,840 | 1,783 | 2,824 | - | 944 | 1,311 | 8,702 | |
| Sales/Reductions/Write-Offs | (408) | - | (2,914) | (2,156) | (12,967) | (1,290) | (19,735) | |
| Transfer from rights of use | 2,046 | 2,377 | 1,260 | - | - | - | 5,683 | |
| Reclassification to investment properties | 9 | (709) | - | - | - | - | - | (709) |
| Other reclassifications | 38 | 3,075 | (449) | - | (3,029) | 365 | - | |
| Transfer to non-current assets held for sale | 6a | (12,431) | (2,816) | (66,548) | - | (3,447) | (993) | (86,236) |
| 31 December 2024 | 23,643 | 6,840 | 3,406 | 3,948 | 5,935 | 11,636 | 55,407 | |
| 1 January 2025 | 23,643 | 6,840 | 3,406 | 3,948 | 5,935 | 11,636 | 55,407 | |
| Exchange differences | (3) | - | - | (95) | (9) | - | (108) | |
| Additions except for leasing | 639 | 34 | 117 | - | 253 | 10,811 | 11,854 | |
| Sales/Reductions/Write-Offs | (1,108) | (141) | - | - | (572) | (248) | (2,068) | |
| Reclassification to investment properties | 9 | (2,524) | - | - | - | - | - | (2,524) |
| Due to the sale of Concessions companies | 6b | (19,735) | (6,686) | (3,423) | - | (1,839) | 1,541 | (30,143) |
| Other reclassifications | - | - | - | - | - | (6) | (6) | |
| 31 December 2025 | 912 | 47 | 100 | 3,853 | 3,767 | 23,733 | 32,412 | |
| Accumulated Amortisation | ||||||||
| 1 January 2024 | (20,151) | (554) | (48,583) | (4,614) | (21,550) | - | (95,451) | |
| Exchange differences | - | - | - | (1) | 9 | - | 8 | |
| Acquisition/absorption of subsidiary | - | (1) | - | - | 43 | - | 42 | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (295) | (1,400) | (1,300) | (333) | (1,371) | - | (4,698) |
| Impairment | (454) | - | (171) | - | (1) | - | (626) | |
| Sales/Reductions/Write-Offs | - | - | 1,509 | 1,665 | 15,287 | - | 18,461 | |
| Transfer from rights of use | (2,192) | (2,250) | (809) | - | - | - | (5,251) | |
| Other reclassifications | 25 | (25) | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Transfer to non-current assets held for sale | 6a | 6,006 | 1,798 | 46,389 | - | 2,582 | - | 56,775 |
| 31 December 2024 | (17,062) | (2,431) | (2,964) | (3,282) | (5,002) | - | (30,741) | |
| 1 January 2025 | (17,062) | (2,431) | (2,964) | (3,282) | (5,002) | - | (30,741) | |
| Exchange differences | - | 27 | - | 82 | 9 | - | 119 | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (547) | (389) | (2,097) | (328) | (242) | - | (3,603) |
| Impairment | - | - | - | - | - | (1,644) | (1,644) | |
| Sales/Reductions/Write-Offs | 331 | 52 | - | - | 436 | - | 819 | |
| Reclassification to investment properties | 9 | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | 27 |
| Due to the sale of Concessions companies | 6b | 16,457 | 2,711 | 4,963 | - | 1,534 | - | 25,665 |
| 31 December 2025 | (794) | (29) | (98) | (3,529) | (3,264) | (1,644) | (9,358) | |
| Net book value at 31 | ||||||||
| December 2024 | 6,582 | 4,409 | 441 | 666 | 933 | 11,636 | 24,667 |
| Land & buildings | Transport means | Mechanical equipment | Mechanical equipment of wind & P/V farms | Furniture & other equipment | PPE under construction | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net book value as at 31 December 2025 | 118 | 18 | 2 | 325 | 503 | 22,089 | 23,056 |
| Note | Land & buildings | Transportation equipment | Mechanical equipment | Furniture and fittings | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost | ||||||
| 1 January 2024 | 297 | 20 | 82 | 2,496 | 2,895 | |
| Additions except for leasing | - | 5 | - | 29 | 34 | |
| Disposals/ write-offs | - | (13) | - | - | (13) | |
| 31 December 2024 | 297 | 11 | 82 | 2,526 | 2,916 | |
| 1 January 2025 | 297 | 11 | 82 | 2,526 | 2,916 | |
| Additions except for leasing | - | - | - | 9 | 9 | |
| 31 December 2025 | 297 | 11 | 82 | 2,534 | 2,925 | |
| Accumulated Amortisation | ||||||
| 1 January 2024 | (297) | (9) | (82) | (2,260) | (2,649) | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | - | (2) | - | (48) | (50) |
| Disposals/ write-offs | - | 9 | - | - | 9 | |
| 31 December 2024 | (297) | (1) | (82) | (2,308) | (2,689) | |
| 1 January 2025 | (297) | (1) | (82) | (2,308) | (2,689) | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | - | (2) | - | (47) | (48) |
| 31 December 2025 | (297) | (3) | (82) | (2,355) | (2,737) | |
| Net book value at 31 December 2024 | - | 10 | - | 218 | 228 | |
| Net book value as at 31 December 2025 | - | 8 | - | 180 | 188 |
| Note | Land & buildings | Transportation equipment | Mechanical equipment | Furniture and fittings | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost | ||||||
| 1 January 2024 | 95,132 | 7,659 | 1,803 | 1 | 104,596 | |
| Acquisition/absorption of subsidiary | 10,120 | - | - | - | 10,120 | |
| Additions | 2,840 | 762 | - | - | 3,602 | |
| Maturities/Other | - | (396) | - | - | (396) | |
| Transfer to fixed assets | (2,046) | (2,377) | (1,260) | - | (5,683) | |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | 6a | (6,605) | (3,524) | (543) | - | (10,672) |
| 31 December 2024 | 99,440 | 2,124 | - | 1 | 101,566 | |
| 1 January 2025 | 99,440 | 2,124 | - | 1 | 101,566 | |
| Additions | 9,247 | 92 | - | - | 9,339 | |
| Maturities/Other | (6,535) | (3) | - | - | (6,538) | |
| Due to the sale of Concessions companies | 6b | (10,592) | (1,598) | - | (1) | (12,191) |
| 31 December 2025 | 91,561 | 615 | - | - | 92,176 | |
| Accumulated Amortisation | ||||||
| 1 January 2024 | (17,217) | (5,972) | (1,751) | - | (24,940) | |
| Acquisition/absorption of subsidiary | (2,424) | - | - | - | (2,424) | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (3,280) | (529) | (49) | - | (3,858) |
| Maturities/Other | 2,858 | 2,601 | 1,319 | - | 6,778 | |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | 6a | 4,293 | 2,514 | 481 | - | 7,288 |
| 31 December 2024 | (15,769) | (1,386) | - | - | (17,156) | |
| 1 January 2025 | (15,769) | (1,386) | - | - | (17,156) | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (1,517) | (123) | - | - | (1,640) |
| Maturities/Other | (329) | 10 | - | - | (319) | |
| Due to the sale of Concessions companies | 6b | 7,906 | 978 | - | - | 8,885 |
| 31 December 2025 | (9,710) | (521) | - | - | (10,230) | |
| Right-of-use assets on 31 December 2024 | 83,671 | 737 | - | 1 | 84,410 | |
| Right-of-use assets on 31 December 2025 | 81,851 | 94 | - | - | 81,946 |
| Cost | Note | Land & buildings | Transportation equipment | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 January 2024 | 2,430 | - | 2,430 | |
| Additions | 1,828 | 190 | 2,019 | |
| 31 December 2024 | 4,259 | 190 | 4,449 | |
| 1 January 2025 | 4,259 | 190 | 4,449 | |
| Additions | - | 36 | 36 | |
| Maturities/Other | (27) | - | (27) | |
| 31 December 2025 | 4,232 | 226 | 4,458 | |
| Accumulated Amortisation | ||||
| 1 January 2024 | (2,355) | - | (2,355) | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (619) | (70) | (689) |
| Cost | Note | Land & buildings | Transportation equipment | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 December 2024 | (2,974) | (70) | (3,044) | |
| 1 January 2025 | (2,974) | (70) | (3,044) | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (595) | (85) | (680) |
| 31 December 2025 | (3,569) | (155) | (3,724) | |
| Right-of-use assets on 31 December 2024 | 1,285 | 120 | 1,405 | |
| Right-of-use assets on 31 December 2025 | 663 | 71 | 734 |
| GROUP | COMPANY | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Note | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-25 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-25 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | |
| Interest expenses related to leases (included in financial income/expenses) | 33 | 1,614 | 468 | 63 | 83 |
| Costs associated with short-term leases and leases of low value assets (included in cost of sales, distribution costs, and administrative expenses) | 31 | 220 | 71 | 61 | 28 |
| Payment of liabilities from leases | (4,160) | (1,008) | (733) | (611) | |
| Rental income (Marina Alimos) | 13,751 | 11,980 | - | - | |
| Note | Software | Goodwill | User licences | Other | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost | ||||||
| 1 January 2024 | 2,688 | 2,879 | 20,034 | 2,527 | 28,129 | |
| Exchange differences | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | |
| Additions | 619 | - | - | 123 | 743 | |
| Sales/write-offs | (1,809) | - | - | (336) | (2,145) | |
| Impairment | - | (1,845) | - | - | (1,845) | |
| Reclassifications | 70 | - | - | (70) | - | |
| Transfer to non-current assets held | ||||||
| for sale | 6a | (71) | (1) | - | (755) | (828) |
| 31 December 2024 | 1,501 | 1,033 | 20,034 | 1,488 | 24,057 | |
| 1 January 2025 | 1,501 | 1,033 | 20,034 | 1,488 | 24,057 | |
| Exchange differences | (1) | - | - | - | (1) | |
| Additions | 40 | - | - | 1 | 41 |
| Note | Software | Goodwill | User licences | Other | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales/write-offs | (1) | - | - | - | (1) | ||
| Impairment | - | (319) | (771) | - | (1,090) | ||
| Sale of Concessions companies | 6b | (213) | (6) | (18,794) | (1,489) | (20,502) | |
| 31 December 2025 | 1,326 | 708 | 469 | - | 2,503 | ||
| Accumulated Amortisation | |||||||
| 1 January 2024 | (2,149) | (709) | (18,781) | (1,039) | (22,678) | ||
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (600) | - | - | (79) | (679) | |
| Sales/write-offs | 1,806 | - | - | 336 | 2,143 | ||
| Transfer to non-current assets held | |||||||
| for sale | 6a | 39 | 1 | - | 583 | 623 | |
| 31 December 2024 | (904) | (708) | (18,781) | (199) | (20,591) | ||
| 1 January 2025 | (904) | (708) | (18,781) | (199) | (20,591) | ||
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (191) | - | - | (5) | (196) | |
| Exchange differences | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | ||
| Sales/write-offs | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | ||
| Sale of Concessions companies | 6b | - | - | 18,781 | 203 | 18,984 | |
| 31 December 2025 | (1,093) | (708) | - | - | (1,801) | ||
| Net book value at 31 December 2024 | 598 | 325 | 1,253 | 1,290 | 3,466 | ||
| Net book value as at 31 December 2025 | 233 | - | 469 | - | 703 | ||
| Note | Software | Other | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost | ||||
| 1 January 2024 | 1,176 | 70 | 1,246 | |
| Additions | 204 | - | 204 | |
| Reclassifications | 70 | (70) | - | |
| 31 December 2024 | 1,450 | - | 1,450 | |
| 1 January 2025 | 1,450 | - | 1,450 | |
| Additions | 19 | - | 19 | |
| 31 December 2025 | 1,469 | 1,469 | ||
| Accumulated Amortisation | ||||
| 1 January 2024 | (1,047) | - | (1,047) | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (93) | - | (93) |
| 31 December 2024 | (1,141) | - | (1,141) | |
| 1 January 2025 | (1,141) | - | (1,141) | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (120) | - | (120) |
| 31 December 2025 | (1,260) | - | (1,260) | |
| Net book value at 31 December 2024 | 309 | - | 309 | |
| Net book value as at 31 December 2025 | 209 | - | 209 |
| Note | Concession arrangement | |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | ||
| 1 January 2024 | 1,192,787 | |
| Additions | 1 | |
| Sales/write-offs | (840,028) | |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | 6a | (24,236) |
| 31 December 2024 | 328,525 | |
| 1 January 2025 | 328,525 | |
| Impairment | (178) | |
| Sale of Concessions companies | 6b | (328,347) |
| 31 December 2025 | - | |
| Accumulated Amortisation | ||
| 1 January 2024 | (994,477) | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (49,675) |
| Sales/write-offs | 840,028 | |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | 6a | 24,236 |
| 31 December 2024 | (179,888) | |
| 1 January 2025 | (179,888) | |
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (7,632) |
| Sale of Concessions companies | 6b | 187,520 |
| 31 December 2025 | - | |
| Net book value at 31 December 2024 | 148,637 | |
| Net book value as at 31 December 2025 | - |
| Note | CONSOLIDATED FIGURES | COMPANY | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cost | |||
| 1 January 2024 | 147,909 | 7,517 | |
| Exchange differences | (3) | - | |
| Acquisition of Athens Properties BV | 84,485 | - | |
| Transfer from PPE | 7a | 709 | - |
| 31 December 2024 | 233,100 | 7,517 | |
| 1 January 2025 | 233,100 | 7,517 | |
| Exchange differences | (164) | - | |
| Additions | 1,554 | 13,891 | |
| Sale of the company GOURNES S.A. | 6c | (40,200) | - |
| Transfer to non-current assets held for sale (Cambas & CLH Srl) | 6d. | (51,010) | - |
| Transfer from PPE | 7a | 2,497 | - |
| 31 December 2025 | 145,777 | 21,408 |
| CONSOLIDATED | COMPANY | ||||
| Note | FIGURES | ||||
| 1 January 2024 | (34,848) | (4,317) | |||
| Exchange differences | 5 | - | |||
| Acquisition of Athens Properties BV | (5,966) | - | |||
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | 31 | (463) | - | ||
| Reversal of previous impairment provision | 32 | 122 | - | ||
| Impairment | 32 | (160) | (160) | ||
| Transfer from PPE | (6) | - | |||
| 31 December 2024 | (41,316) | (4,477) | |||
| 1 January 2025 | (41,316) | (4,477) | |||
| Depreciation for the fiscal year | (2,145) | (42) | |||
| Impairment | 32 | (513) | - | ||
| Transfer to non-current assets held for sale (Cambas & CLH Srl) | 6d. | 2,781 | - | ||
| 31 December 2025 | (41,193) | (4,519) | |||
| Net book value at 31 December 2024 | 191,784 | 3,040 | |||
| Net book value as at 31 December 2025 | 104,584 | 16,889 |
| S/N | Country | Sector | Property category | Sensitivity analysis - Min (In EUR thousands) | Fair value (In EUR thousands) | Sensitivity analysis - Max (In EUR thousands) | Valuation method | Value determination and price range (in EUR ) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greece | Real estate development | Plots of land | 5,041 | 5,930 | 6,820 | Comparative method and adjustment process | Plots of land: €250-350/sq.m. for PR=1.6 Plots of land: €225-400/sq.m. for PR=3 |
| 2 | Greece | Real estate development | Plots of land | 5 | 6 | 7 | Comparative method and adjustment process | Buildable plots outside the plan: €20-40/sq.m. |
| 3 | Greece | Real estate development | Plots of land | 172 | 202 | 232 | Comparative method and adjustment process | Plots of land: €298-327/sq.m. |
| 4 | Greece | Real estate development | Agricultural parcels | 3,489 | 4,105 | 4,721 | Comparative method and | Buildable agricultural parcels as a rule or by derogation: €36.7- |
| S/N | Country | Sector | Property category | Sensitivity analysis - Min (In EUR thousands) | Fair value (In EUR thousands) | Sensitivity analysis - Max (In EUR thousands) | Valuation method | Value determination and price range (in EUR ) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| adjustment process | 48.1/sq.m Buildable plots: €59-75/sq.m. | |||||||
| 5 | Greece | Real estate development | Agricultural parcels | 1,870 | 2,200 | 2,530 | Comparative method and adjustment process | Buildable agricultural parcels as a rule or by derogation: €67-80/sq.m. |
| 6 | Greece | Real estate development | Agricultural land parcel | 8 | 9 | 10 | Comparative method and adjustment process | Non-buildable plots outside the plan: €31-44/sq.m. |
| 7 | Greece | Real estate development | Agricultural land parcel | 33 | 39 | 45 | Comparative method and adjustment process | Agricultural parcels: €4-6/sq.m. |
| 8 | Greece | Real estate development | Mixed-use buildings | 67,099 | 78,730 | 90,781 | Comparative method and discounted cash flow method | Retail stores: €9.4-78/sq.m./month, Offices: €25-36/sq.m. Serviced apartments: €4,200-10,200/sq.m. and ADR: €98-150/room |
| 9 | Romania | Real estate development | Plot | 4,548 | 5,350 | 6,153 | Comparative method and residual value method | Plots of land: 350-500 Residential: €2,000-2,400/sq.m. |
| 10 | Greece | Other | Agricultural land parcel | 510 | 600 | 690 | Comparative method | Agricultural parcels: €14-33/sq.m. |
| 11 | Greece | Other | Plot | 2,584 | 3,040 | 3,496 | Residual method based on discounted future cash flows and comparable data method | Offices: €25-30/sq.m./month |
| 12 | Greece | Other | Office building | 11,336 | 13,336 | 15,336 | Income capitalisation method - discounted cash flow method | Offices: €15-20/sq.m./month |
| 96,693 | 113,547 | 130,820 |
| S/N | Country | Sector | Property | Sensitivity | Fair | Sensitivity | Valuation | Value determination and |
| category | analysis - | value | analysis - | method | price range (in EUR) | |||
| Min | (In EUR | Max | ||||||
| (In EUR | thousand | (In EUR | ||||||
| thousands) | s) | thousands) | ||||||
| Residual method | ||||||||
| based on | ||||||||
| 1 | Greece | Other | Plot | 2,584 | 3,040 | 3,496 | discounted future | Offices: €25- |
| cash flows and | 30/sq.m./month | |||||||
| comparable data | ||||||||
| method | ||||||||
| Income | ||||||||
| Office | capitalisation | Offices: €15- | ||||||
| 2 | Greece | Other | building | 11,336 | 13,336 | 15,336 | method - | 20/sq.m./month |
| discounted cash | ||||||||
| flow method | ||||||||
| 13,920 | 16,376 | 18,832 |
| Note | COMPANY | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| At year start | 402,656 | 346,476 | |
| Additions, new | 94,348 | - | |
| Additions- increase in REDS percentage | 3,900 | 65,176 | |
| Additions-increase in investment cost | 658 | 2,997 | |
| Sale of the holding in AKTOR CONCESSIONS S.A. | 6b | (125,871) | - |
| Impairment of participation cost | 32 | (14,181) | (3,300) |
| Reduction - return of share capital | (153,290) | (59) | |
| Transfer to non-current assets held for sale (HELECTOR | |||
| S.A.) | 6a | - | (8,635) |
| At year end | 208,220 | 402,656 | |
| COMPANY | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| AKTOR CONCESSIONS S.A. | - | 266,400 |
| ANDROMACHI S.A. | 517 | 677 |
| ANEMODOMIKI S.A. | 292 | 6,468 |
| ATTIKA DIODIA S.A. | 10,406 | - |
| ATTIKI ODOS S.A. | 72,800 | - |
| YIALOU DEVELOPMENT S.A. | 1,328 | 1,328 |
| HELLENIC ENERGY & DEVELOPMENT S.A. | 10 | 10 |
| KANTZA S.A. | 3,292 | 5,554 |
| P. K.TETRAKTYS | 20 | 20 |
| POUNENTIS ENERGY S.A. | 202 | 5,567 |
| IOANNA PROPERTIES Srl | 39 | 2,000 |
| REA WIND ENERGY S.A. | 624 | - |
| REDS REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT S.A. | 118,690 | 114,633 |
| 208,220 | 402,656 | |
| ATTIKI ODOS S.A.* | ATTIKA DIODIA S.A.* | ATTIKES DIADROMES* | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.75% | 65.75% | 65.78% | 65.78% | 52.62% | 52.62% | |
| 31-Dec- | ||||||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 24 | |
| Non-current assets | 6,203 | 9,382 | 2,938 | 2,938 | 2 | 465 |
| Current assets | 112,737 | 175,078 | 298 | 314 | 24,244 | 27,646 |
| Total assets | 118,940 | 184,460 | 3,236 | 3,252 | 24,245 | 28,110 |
| Non-current liabilities | 570 | 1,081 | - | - | 1,225 | 1,461 |
| Current liabilities | 7,645 | 13,198 | - | 9 | 1,242 | 1,566 |
| Total liabilities | 8,215 | 14,279 | - | 9 | 2,467 | 3,027 |
| Equity | 110,725 | 170,181 | 3,236 | 3,243 | 21,778 | 25,083 |
| Corresponding to: | ||||||
| Non-controlling interests | 37,925 | 58,289 | 1,107 | 1,110 | 10,318 | 11,884 |
| ATTIKI ODOS S.A.* | ATTIKA DIODIA S.A.* | ATTIKES DIADROMES* | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan | 1-Jan | 1-Jan | ||||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec- | |
| 24 | ||||||
| Sales | - | 174,779 | - | - | 7,066 | 47,719 |
| Net profit / (loss) for the fiscal year | (16,231) | 79,905 | (7) | 31 | (3,208) | 4,492 |
| Other Comprehensive Income/(Loss) for the period (net of tax) | 625 | 101 | - | - | (97) | (98) |
| Total Comprehensive Income/(Loss) for the year | (15,606) | 80,006 | (7) | 31 | (3,305) | 4,394 |
| Profit / (loss) for the financial year attributable to non-controlling interests | (5,559) | 27,368 | (2) | 11 | (1,520) | 2,128 |
| Dividends attributable to non-controlling interests | 15,019 | 28,086 | - | 1,027 | - | - |
| ATTIKI ODOS S.A.* | ATTIKA DIODIA S.A.* | ATTIKES DIADROMES* | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Total inflows/(outflows) from operating activities | (14,770) | 39,208 | (8) | (15) | 4,158 | (10,442) |
| Total inflows/(outflows) from investing activities | 67,512 | 101,191 | - | 47 | 6,140 | (5,504) |
| Total inflows/(outflows) from financing activities | (43,965) | (80,793) | - | (3,000) | - | (133) |
| Net increase/ (decrease) of cash and cash equivalents | 8,777 | 59,606 | (8) | (2,968) | 10,298 | (16,079) |
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| At year start | 195,186 | 83,979 | 1,223 | 1,223 | |
| Reduction due to sale of ANEMOS RES | - | (401) | - | - | |
| Reduction due to the sale of CONCESSIONS companies | (189,841) | - | - | - | |
| Additions: new companies and increase in participation costs | 1,294 | 20,906 | 1,805 | - | |
| (Sales)/(Dissolutions) | - | (10,250) | - | - | |
| Share in profit/ loss (after tax) | 15,850 | 5,842 | - | - | |
| Other changes to Other Comprehensive Income | 1,646 | 1,736 | - | - | |
| Other changes in Equity - Distribution of dividend | (20,902) | (3,173) | - | - | |
| Transfer by Financial assets at fair value through comprehensive income | 13 | - | 101,044 | - | - |
| Transfer to Assets held for sale | - | (4,497) | - | - | |
| At year end | 3,235 | 195,186 | 3,028 | 1,223 | |
| Participations in core activities | 1,983 | 190,167 | 1,805 | - | |
| Participations in non-core activities | 1,252 | 5,019 | 1,223 | 1,223 | |
| 3,235 | 195,186 | 3,028 | 1,223 | ||
| AEGEAN MOTORWAY S.A. | GEFYRA S.A. | OLYMPIA ODOS S.A. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.22% | 22.22% | 27.71% | 27.71% | 20.48% | 20.48% | |
| 29-Sep-25* | 31-Dec-24 | 29-Sep-25* | 31-Dec-24 | 29-Sep-25* | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Non-current assets | - | 480,149 | - | 220,472 | - | 981,512 |
| Current assets | - | 117,266 | - | 32,797 | - | 117,859 |
| Total assets | - | 597,415 | - | 253,268 | - | 1,099,370 |
| Non-current liabilities | - | 497,612 | - | 49,365 | - | 821,952 |
| Current liabilities | - | 58,061 | - | 35,058 | - | 101,055 |
| Total liabilities | - | 555,674 | - | 84,423 | - | 923,007 |
| Equity | - | 41,742 | - | 168,845 | - | 176,363 |
| AEGEAN MOTORWAY S.A. | GEFYRA S.A. | OLYMPIA ODOS S.A. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan 29-Sep-25* 31-Dec-24 | 1-Jan 29-Sep-25* 31-Dec-24 | 1-Jan | ||||
| 29-Sep-25* | 31-Dec-24 | |||||
| Net Worth at the beginning of the | 41,742 | 48,861 | 168,845 | 156,721 | 176,363 | |
| year | 176,462 | |||||
| Net Profit/(Loss) | 15,641 | (3,190) | 20,050 | 22,536 | 26,613 | (579) |
| Other comprehensive | ||||||
| income/(loss) (after tax) | 5,226 | (3,930) | 10 | 23 | 3,211 | 480 |
| Distribution of dividend | (58,925) | - | (10,653) | (10,435) | (13,805) | - |
| Sale | (3,684) | - | (178,253) | - | (192,382) | |
| Net Worth at the end of the year | - | 41,742 | - | 168,845 | - | 176,363 |
| % Participation in associates & JV | 22.22% | 22.22% | 27.71% | 27.71% | 20.48% | 20.48% |
| Group participation in equity of associates & joint ventures | - | 9,275 | - | 46,787 | - | 36,122 |
| Goodwill | - | - | - | 10,266 | - | 72,563 |
| Investments in associates/joint ventures | - | 9,275 | - | 57,053 | - | 108,685 |
| AEGEAN MOTORWAY S.A. | GEFYRA S.A. | OLYMPIA ODOS S.A. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan | 1-Jan | 1-Jan | ||||
| 29-Sep-25* | 31-Dec-24 | 29-Sep-25* | 31-Dec-24 | 29-Sep-25* | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Sales | 82,188 | 102,917 | 44,836 | 54,704 | 204,927 | 46,895 |
| Net Profit/(Loss) | 15,641 | (3,190) | 20,050 | 22,536 | 26,613 | (579) |
| Other comprehensive income/(loss) for the period (net of tax) | 5,226 | (3,930) | 10 | 23 | 3,211 | 176,942 |
| Total Comprehensive Income/(Loss) | 20,867 | (7,119) | 20,060 | 22,559 | 29,824 | 176,363 |
| AEGEAN MOTORWAY S.A. | GEFYRA S.A. | OLYMPIA ODOS S.A. | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan | 1-Jan | 1-Jan | |||
| 29-Sep-25* | 31-Dec-24 | 29-Sep-25* | 31-Dec-24 | 29-Sep-25* 31-Dec-24 | |
| Dividends received from associate % | 13,093 | - | 2,952 | 2,892 | 2,828 - |
| 2025 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| OLYMPIA ODOS OPERATION S.A. | - | 11,218 |
| THERMAIKI ODOS S.A. | 1,252 | 2,072 |
| PEIRA S.A. | 1,983 | 1,346 |
| Accumulated nominal value of other non-important associates and joint ventures | - | 5,537 |
| % of Group in: | ||
| Net profit/(loss) for the year | 1,368 | 424 |
| Other comprehensive income/(loss) for the period (net of tax) | (175) | 2,505 |
| Total Comprehensive Income/(Loss) for the year | 1,193 | 2,929 |
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
|---|---|---|
| Assets | ||
| Property, plant and equipment | - | 1,033 |
| Inventories | - | 73 |
| Trade receivables | - | 17,894 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | - | 4,699 |
| - | 23,699 | |
| Details of liabilities | ||
| Suppliers | 47 | 2,762 |
| Subcontractors | - | 315 |
| Short-term loans | - | 550 |
| 47 | 3,627 | |
| Continued operations | ||
| Income | 437 | - |
| (Expenses) | (47) | (216) |
| Earnings/ (losses) after taxes | 390 | (216) |
| Discontinued operations | ||
| Income | 1,629 | 22,028 |
| (Expenses) | (1,328) | (15,400) |
| Earnings/ (losses) after taxes | 301 | 6,628 |
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| At year start | 15,475 | 101,895 | 14,870 | - | |
| Additions | 566,120 | 378,614 | 566,120 | 378,614 | |
| Due to the sale of the Environment sector | (51) | - | - | - | |
| Sales | (474,243) | (364,769) | (474,238) | (364,769) | |
| Transfer from financial assets at fair value through profit and loss | - | 431 | - | 431 | |
| Transfer to investments in associates | 11 | - | (101,044) | - | - |
| Adjustment at fair value through Other comprehensive income: increase/(decrease) | 3,002 | 832 | 2,521 | 593 | |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | - | (485) | - | - | |
| At year end | 110,304 | 15,475 | 109,273 | 14,870 | |
| Non-current assets | - | - | - | - | |
| Current assets | 110,304 | 15,475 | 109,273 | 14,870 | |
| 110,304 | 15,475 | 109,273 | 14,870 | ||
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Listed securities: | ||||
| Shares – Greece (in EUR) | 9,534 | 10,301 | 8,503 | 9,696 |
| Non-listed securities: | ||||
| Money Market Funds | 100,769 | 5,174 | 100,769 | 5,174 |
| 110,304 | 15,475 | 109,273 | 14,870 | |
| Note | GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| At year start | 15,944 | 18,826 | |
| (Due to sale of Concessions) | (15,641) | - | |
| (Depreciation and amortisation) | 31 | (297) | (2,882) |
| At year end | 6 | 15,944 | |
| Non-current assets | 6 | 14,758 | |
| Current assets | - | 1,186 | |
| 6 | 15,944 | ||
| Note | GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| At year start | 174,486 | 216,139 | |
| Guaranteed receipt adjustment based on estimated cash flows | 265 | 1,157 | |
| Increase of receivables | 25,379 | 17,257 | |
| Recovery of receivables | (22,778) | (35,775) | |
| Unwind of discount | 9,575 | 15,098 | |
| Transfer to assets held for sale / Sale of the | |||
| Environment sector | 6a | 3,836 | (39,390) |
| Sale of Concessions companies | 6b | (190,762) | - |
| At year end | - | 174,486 | |
| Non-current assets | - | 152,422 | |
| Current assets | - | 22,064 | |
| - | 174,486 | ||
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Non-current assets | ||
| Interest rate swaps for cash flow hedging with minimum possible interest rate floors | 5,564 | 4,994 |
| Current assets | ||
| Interest rate swaps for cash flow hedging with minimum possible interest rate floors | 646 | 765 |
| Total receivables | 6,210 | 5,759 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||
| Interest rate swaps for cash flow hedging | - | 51,186 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Interest rate swaps for cash flow hedging | - | 1,276 |
| Total liabilities | - | 52,462 |
| Details of interest rate swaps | ||
| Notional value of interest rate swaps | - | 350,555 |
| Nominal value of interest rate swaps for cash flow hedging with minimum possible interest rate floors | 45,751 | 48,184 |
| Fixed Rate | - | 4.89% |
| Floating rate | Euribor+0.70% | Euribor+2.50% |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Raw materials | - | 1 |
| Finished products | - | 297 |
| Production in progress | - | 73 |
| Prepayment for inventories purchase | - | 1,145 |
| Other | 1 | 2,071 |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | - | (1,514) |
| Net realisable value | 1 | 2,072 |
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Trade receivables | 13,453 | 13,959 | - | - | |
| Trade receivables – Related parties | 40 | - | 242 | - | - |
| Less: Provision for impairment of receivables | (6,238) | (7,890) | - | - | |
| Trade Receivables - Net | 7,215 | 6,311 | - | - | |
| Accrued income | 732 | 15,336 | 47 | 2,033 | |
| Loans to related parties | 40 | 90 | 1,242 | 32,954 | 67,348 |
| Other receivables | 32,181 | 159,080 | 4,604 | 73,429 | |
| Other receivables -Related parties | 40 | 4,229 | 340 | 9,970 | 2,746 |
| Less: Provision for impairment of other receivables and loans | (9,859) | (22,712) | (3,287) | (2,683) | |
| Total | 34,588 | 159,597 | 44,288 | 142,874 | |
| Non-current assets | 3,248 | 14,432 | 2,206 | 60,000 | |
| Current assets | 31,341 | 145,165 | 42,082 | 82,874 | |
| 34,588 | 159,597 | 44,288 | 142,874 | ||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance | Provision for impairment of receivables | Net balance | Balance | Provision for impairment of receivables | Net balance | ||
| Trade receivables -Greek public sector | - | - | - | 3,849 | (11) | 3,838 | |
| Other Customers in Greece & abroad | 13,453 | (6,238) | 7,215 | 10,352 | (7,879) | 2,473 | |
| 13,453 | (6,238) | 7,215 | 14,201 | (7,890) | 6,311 | ||
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec- | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Not overdue | 2,188 | 4,615 | - | - |
| Overdue: | ||||
| 3 -6 months | 160 | 241 | - | - |
| 6 months – 1 year | 6,055 | 2,380 | - | - |
| 1 - 2 years | 1,273 | 1,105 | - | - |
| More than 2 years | 3,776 | 5,860 | - | - |
| 13,453 | 14,201 | - | - | |
| Less: Provision for impairment of receivables | (6,238) | (7,890) | - | - |
| Trade Receivables - Net | 7,215 | 6,311 | - | - |
| GROUP | |
|---|---|
| Balance as of 1 January 2024 | 10,090 |
| Provision for impairment - cost of the year | 260 |
| Other | 60 |
| Transfer to Assets held for sale | (2,519) |
| Balance as of 31 December 2024 | 7,890 |
| Balance as at 1 January 2025 | 7,890 |
| Provision for impairment - cost of the year | 485 |
| Other | 672 |
| Sale of Concessions companies | (2,810) |
| Balance as at 31 December 2025 | 6,238 |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Receivables from partners in joint operations/joint ventures | 1,104 | 657 | - | - |
| Sundry debtors | 13,763 | 18,384 | 2,372 | 616 |
| Credit claims by AKTOR S.A. | - | 70,179 | - | 70,179 |
| Vestas advances | - | 10,941 | - | - |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Receivables from the Greek State (prepaid and withholding taxes) & social security | 13,644 | 33,426 | 1,666 | 2,006 |
| Prepaid expenses | 1,877 | 2,870 | 503 | 603 |
| Prepayments to suppliers/creditors | 1,026 | 21,835 | 63 | 25 |
| Cheques (postdated) receivable | 768 | 788 | - | - |
| 32,181 | 159,080 | 4,604 | 73,429 | |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance as of 1 January 2024 | 22,404 | 1,823 |
| Provision for impairment - cost of the year | 951 | 860 |
| Unused provisions reversed | (267) | - |
| Other | (157) | - |
| Transfer to Assets held for sale | (220) | - |
| Balance as of 31 December 2024 | 22,712 | 2,683 |
| Balance as at 1 January 2025 | 22,712 | 2,683 |
| Provision for impairment - cost of the year | 1,070 | 605 |
| Unused provisions reversed | (46) | - |
| Other | 250 | - |
| Sale of Concessions companies | (14,127) | - |
| Balance as at 31 December 2025 | 9,859 | 3,287 |
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
|---|---|---|
| PASIPHAI ODOS S.A. | - | 1,152 |
| OTHER COMPANIES | 90 | 90 |
| 90 | 1,242 |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Listed securities - bonds | ||
| Corporate Bond of GEK TERNA S.A. with an interest rate of 3.95% and maturity 04.04.2025 | - | 1,000 |
| Corporate Bond of MOTOR OIL S.A. with an interest rate of 2.125% and maturity 19.07.2026 | 991 | 974 |
| Corporate Bond of PPC S.A. with an interest rate of 3.875% and maturity 30.03.2026 | - | 963 |
| Corporate Bond of the NATIONAL BANK with an interest rate of 2.75% and maturity 08.10.2026 | - | 1,905 |
| Corporate Bond of the Hellenic Government with an interest rate of 0% and maturing on 12.02.2026 | 997 | 973 |
| Corporate Bond of the Hellenic Government with an interest rate of 1.875% and maturity 23.07.2026 | 996 | 989 |
| Corporate Bond of MYTILINEOS S.A. with an interest rate of 2.25% and maturity 30.10.2026 | 978 | 952 |
| Corporate Bond of EUROBANK with an interest rate of 2.501% and maturity 17.03.2027 | 5,000 | - |
| Total | 8,962 | 7,755 |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| At year start | 7,755 | 9,580 |
| Additions | 5,000 | 5,911 |
| Maturities | (3,659) | (7,875) |
| Amortisation (premium)/discount | (134) | 139 |
| At year end | 8,962 | 7,755 |
| Non-current assets | 5,000 | 6,755 |
| Current assets | 3,962 | 1,000 |
| Total | 8,962 | 7,755 |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Non-current assets | - | 27,937 | - | - |
| Current assets | 10,549 | 7,982 | 10,410 | - |
| 10,549 | 35,919 | 10,410 | - | |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| CONCESSIONS | - | 20,898 |
| REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT | - | 14,882 |
| OTHER | 10,549 | 139 |
| 10,549 | 35,919 | |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Cash in hand | 33 | 512 | 2 | 2 |
| Sight deposits | 30,630 | 51,218 | 2,925 | 1,369 |
| Time deposits | 145,590 | 121,162 | 23,200 | 2,488 |
| Total | 176,253 | 172,892 | 26,127 | 3,859 |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| CONCESSIONS | - | 127,932 |
| REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT | 35,515 | 39,444 |
| OTHER | 140,739 | 5,516 |
| 176,253 | 172,892 | |
| Sight and time deposits | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| A- | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| BBB+ | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| BBB- | 58.9% | 15.5% |
| BB+ | 0.2% | 36.2% |
| BB- | 30.8% | 42.9% |
| NR | 10.0% | 5.1% |
| TOTAL | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| EUR | 175,975 | 171,527 |
| ROMANIA NEW LEU (RON) | 278 | 1,364 |
| OTHER | - | 2 |
| 176,253 | 172,892 | |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| ATTIKI ODOS S.A. | - | 65,450 |
| ATTIKES DIADROMES S.A. | - | 6,000 |
| ALIMOS MARINA S.A. | 9,672 | - |
| Total | 9,672 | 71,450 |
| Number of Shares | Share capital | Share premium | Own shares | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 January 2024 | 348,192,005 | 13,928 | 590,650 | (1,965) | 602,612 |
| Share capital increase by capitalisation of share premium | - | 174,096 | (174,096) | - | - |
| Reduction of share capital with return to shareholders | - | (174,096) | - | - | (174,096) |
| Netting with accumulated accounting losses | - | - | (55,459) | - | (55,459) |
| Capital increase expenses | - | - | (407) | - | (407) |
| Purchase of own shares | - | - | - | (3,483) | (3,483) |
| Free distribution of own shares | - | - | - | 3,991 | 3,991 |
| 31 December 2024 | 348,192,005 | 13,928 | 360,688 | (1,457) | 373,158 |
| 1 January 2025 | 348,192,005 | 13,928 | 360,688 | (1,457) | 373,158 |
| Share capital increase by capitalisation of share premium | - | 295,963 | (295,963) | - | - |
| Reduction of share capital with return to shareholders | - | (295,963) | - | - | (295,963) |
| Capital increase expenses | - | - | (888) | - | (888) |
| Purchase of own shares | - | - | - | (1,599) ( | 1,599) (1,599) |
| 31 December 2025 | 348,192,005 | 13,928 | 63,837 | (3,057) | 74,708 |
| Statutory reserves | Special & extraordinary reserves | Adjusted reserves at fair value through comprehensive income | ExchangeDifference Reserves | Cash flow hedging reserves | Actuarial gains/(losses) reserves | Other reserves | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 January 2024 | 63,743 | 41,149 | 65,746 | (1,347) | (31,465) | 175 | 3,586 | 141,586 |
| Transfer from/to retained earnings | 2,785 | 59,184 | (83,913) | - | - | - | (7) | (21,951) |
| Distribution to members of the Board of Directors and Managerial Executives. | - | (8,164) | - | - | - | - | - | (8,164) |
| Change in preemptive share purchase rights reserve/Plan for the disposal of own shares | - | - | - | - | - | - | 68 | 68 |
| Change through other total income | - | - | 18,569 | 28 | 2,859 | (70) | - | 21,386 |
| 31 December 2024 | 66,528 | 92,168 | 402 | (1,319) | (28,606) | 105 | 3,647 | 132,925 |
| 1 January 2025 | ||||||||
| 66,528 | 92,168 | 402 | (1,319) | (28,606) | 105 | 3,647 | 132,925 | |
| Sale of companies | (23,517) | (103,738) | 16 | (1,170) | 26,695 | 4 | 1,623 | (100,087) |
| Transfer from/to retained earnings | 2,664 | 116,414 | - | - | - | - | - | 119,078 |
| Distribution to members of the Board of Directors and Managerial Executives. | - | (12,498) | - | - | - | - | - | (12,498) |
| Change in preemptive share purchase rights reserve/Plan for the disposal of own shares | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,996 | 1,996 |
| Change through other total income | - | - | 2,156 | (263) | 5,761 | 46 | - | 7,700 |
| 31 December 2025 | 45,675 | 92,346 | 2,574 | (2,752) | 3,850 | 155 | 7,266 | 149,113 |
| COMPANY | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Statutory reserves | Special reserves | Adjusted reserves at fair value through comprehensive income | Actuarial profit/(loss) reserves | Other reserves | Total | |
| 1 January 2024 | 21,004 | 35,923 | - | 176 | 4,999 | 62,103 |
| Distribution to members of the Board of Directors and Managerial | ||||||
| Executives. | - | (6,592) | - | - | - | (6,592) |
| Change in preemptive share purchase rights reserve/Plan for the disposal of own shares | - | - | - | - | 68 | 68 |
| Change through other total income | - | - | 593 | 9 | - | 603 |
| 31 December 2024 | 21,004 | 29,331 | 593 | 185 | 5,068 | 56,181 |
| 1 January 2025 | ||||||
| 21,004 | 29,331 | 593 | 185 | 5,068 | 56,181 | |
| Distribution to members of the Board of Directors and Managerial Executives. | - | |||||
| (11,519) | - | - | - | (11,519) | ||
| Change in preemptive share purchase rights reserve/Plan for the disposal of own shares | - | - | - | - | 1,996 | 1,996 |
| Change through other total income | - | - | 1,836 | (28) | - | 1,808 |
| 31 December 2025 | 21,004 | 17,812 | 2,429 | 157 | 7,063 | 48,466 |
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Long-term borrowings | |||||
| Bank borrowings | - | 94,241 | - | - | |
| Bond loans | 23,121 | 304,255 | - | - | |
| Other | - | 72 | - | - | |
| Total long-term borrowings | 23,121 | 398,568 | - | - | |
| Short-term borrowings | |||||
| Bank borrowings | 2,600 | 10,357 | - | - | |
| Bond loans | - | 17,884 | - | - | |
| Loans from related parties | 40 | - | - | - | 97,500 |
| Other | - | 13 | - | - | |
| Total short-term borrowings | 2,600 | 28,254 | - | 97,500 | |
| Total borrowings | 25,721 | 426,822 | - | 97,500 | |
| Lease liabilities | |||||
| Long-term lease liabilities | 67,445 | 67,871 | 105 | 825 | |
| Short-term lease liabilities | 971 | 2,926 | 640 | 664 | |
| Total lease liabilities | 68,416 | 70,797 | 745 | 1,490 | |
| Total borrowings & lease liabilities | 94,137 | 497,619 | 745 | 98,990 | |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Long-term borrowings | ||
| Loans-corporate | 23,121 | 54,586 |
| Non-recourse debt | - | 343,983 |
| Total long-term borrowings | 23,121 | 398,568 |
| Short-term borrowings | ||
| Loans-corporate | 2,600 | 2,513 |
| Non-recourse debt | - | 25,741 |
| Total short-term borrowings | 2,600 | 28,254 |
| Total borrowings | 25,721 | 426,822 |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| 1 to 2 years | 6,988 | 34,644 |
| 2 to 5 years | 12,214 | 121,660 |
| Over 5 years | 3,919 | 242,264 |
| 23,121 | 398,568 | |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| 1 to 2 years | 360 | 3,991 | 105 | 749 |
| 2 to 5 years | 815 | 2,511 | - | 76 |
| Over 5 years | 66,270 | 61,369 | - | - |
| 67,445 | 67,871 | 105 | 825 | |
| At year start | GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| 194 | 4,256 | ||
| Sale of Concessions companies | (124) | - | |
| Additions | - | 156 | |
| Transfer to income statement: Other income 32 | (70) | (400) | |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | - | (3,817) | |
| At year end | - | 194 | |
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Suppliers | 4,762 | 5,983 | 413 | 388 | |
| Accrued expenses | 2,345 | 7,742 | 68 | 157 | |
| Advances from customers | 631 | 3,165 | - | - | |
| Amounts due to subcontractors | 3,338 | 5,705 | - | - | |
| Other liabilities | 21,713 | 41,621 | 4,491 | 1,265 | |
| Total liabilities – Related parties | 40 | 15 | 1,032 | 136 | 12,848 |
| Total | 32,804 | 65,249 | 5,107 | 14,658 | |
| Non-current | 159 | 16,177 | - | - | |
| Current | 32,645 | 49,072 | 5,107 | 14,658 | |
| Total | 32,804 | 65,249 | 5,107 | 14,658 | |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Other creditors | 17,192 | 13,410 | 1,544 | 746 |
| Accrued interest | 53 | 9,367 | 40 | - |
| REDS S.A. liabilities to HRADF for company GOURNES | - | 13,315 | - | - |
| Social security and other taxes | 3,826 | 4,349 | 2,627 | 518 |
| Amounts due to Joint Operations | - | 648 | - | - |
| Advance payment from ARCELA for KANTZA EMPORIKI | 280 | - | 280 | - |
| Fees payable for services provided and employee fees payable | 363 | 532 | - | - |
| 21,713 | 41,621 | 4,491 | 1,265 | |
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
|---|---|---|
| Deferred tax liabilities: | 1,648 | 5,974 |
| 1,648 | 5,974 | |
| Deferred tax receivables: | 125 | 7,071 |
| 125 | 7,071 | |
| 1,522 | (1,097) |
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance at period start | (1,097) | 2,565 |
| Debit/ (credit) through profit and loss | 1,433 | 15,367 |
| Other comprehensive income debit/ (credit) | 317 | (18,425) |
| Equity debit/(credit) | - | (337) |
| Sale of subsidiaries | 908 | 2,305 |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | (39) | (2,572) |
| Closing balance | 1,522 | (1,097) |
| Different tax depreciation | Construction contracts | Cash flow hedging reserves | Right-of-use assets | Other | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 January 2024 | 10,320 | 2,845 | 1,931 | 10,235 | 12,519 | 37,851 |
| Income statement debit/(credit) | (3,977) | (8) | 8 | (179) | 6,357 | 2,201 |
| Other comprehensive income debit/ (credit) | - | - | (672) | - | (18,052) | (18,724) |
| Equity debit/(credit) | - | - | - | - | (200) | (200) |
| Acquisition of subsidiary | - | - | - | - | 2,305 | 2,305 |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | (3,321) | (2,820) | - | - | (174) | (6,316) |
| 31 December 2024 | 3,022 | 17 | 1,267 | 10,056 | 2,754 | 17,117 |
| 1 January 2025 | 3,022 | 10,056 | 2,754 | 17,117 | ||
| 17 | 1,267 | |||||
| Income statement debit/(credit) | (759) | 126 | 273 | 1,407 | 4,052 | 5,099 |
| Other comprehensive income debit/ (credit) | - | - | 512 | - | (7) | 505 |
| Disposal of subsidiaries | (1,250) | (142) | - | 82 | (4,350) | (5,660) |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | (45) | - | - | - | 6 | (39) |
| 31 December 2025 | 968 | 1 | 2,051 | 11,546 | 2,456 | 17,023 |
| Different tax depreciation | Tax losses | Construction contracts | Provision for heavy maintenance | Liabilities from leases | Other | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 January 2024 | 696 | 1,642 | 1,646 | 12,267 | 12,696 | 6,342 | 35,288 |
| Income statement debit/(credit) | (8) | 839 | (874) | (12,267) | 630 | (1,486) | (13,165) |
| Other comprehensive income (debit)/ credit | - | - | - | - | - | (300) | (300) |
| (Debit)/credit to equity | - | - | - | - | - | 137 | 137 |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | (10) | (2,480) | (772) | - | (17) | (466) | (3,744) |
| 31 December 2024 | 678 | - | - | - | 13,310 | 4,227 | 18,215 |
| 1 January 2025 | 678 | - | - | - | 13,310 | 4,227 | 18,215 |
| Income statement debit/(credit) | (269) | 121 | - | - | 1,763 | 2,051 | 3,667 |
| Other comprehensive income (debit)/ credit | - | - | - | - | - | 187 | 187 |
| (Debit)/credit to equity Disposal of | (409) | (121) | - | - | (21) | (6,017) | (6,569) |
| 31 December 2025 | - | - | - | - | 15,052 | 449 | 15,501 |
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
|---|---|---|
| Deferred tax liabilities: | 760 | 470 |
| 760 | 470 | |
| Deferred tax receivables: | - | - |
| - | - | |
| 760 | 470 |
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance at period start | 470 | (84) |
| Debit/ (credit) through profit and loss | (387) | 666 |
| Other comprehensive income debit/ (credit) | 677 | 3 |
| Equity debit/(credit) | - | (115) |
| Closing balance | 760 | 470 |
| Right-of-use assets | Other | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 January 2024 | 42 | 367 | 409 |
| Income statement debit/(credit) | 268 | 626 | 894 |
| Other comprehensive income debit/ (credit) | - | 3 | 3 |
| 31 December 2024 | 309 | 996 | 1,306 |
| 1 January 2025 | 309 | 996 | 1,306 |
| Income statement debit/(credit) | (148) | (775) | (922) |
| Other comprehensive income debit/ (credit) | - | 677 | 677 |
| 31 December 2025 | 161 | 898 | 1,060 |
| Liabilities from leases | Other | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 January 2024 | 46 | 447 | 493 |
| Income statement debit/(credit) | 282 | (54) | 227 |
| (Debit)/credit to equity | - | 115 | 115 |
| 31 December 2024 | 328 | 508 | 835 |
| 1 January 2025 | 328 | 508 | 835 |
| Income statement debit/(credit) | (164) | (371) | (535) |
| (Debit)/credit to equity | |||
| 31 December 2025 | 164 | 137 | 300 |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Liabilities in the Statement of Financial Position for: | ||||
| Employee benefit liabilities | ||||
| due to exit from employment | 2,285 | 3,372 | 416 | 309 |
| Total | 2,285 | 3,372 | 416 | 309 |
| Income statement charge for: | GROUP | COMPANY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | |||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Retirement benefits | 527 | 1,549 | 332 | 180 |
| Total Continued Operations | 527 | 1,549 | 332 | 180 |
| Total number of interrupted activities | 88 | 438 | - | - |
| Total | 615 | 1,987 | 332 | 180 |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Opening balance | 3,372 | 3,702 | 309 | 293 |
| Indemnities paid | (1,308) | (1,793) | (261) | (152) |
| Sale of the Environment sector and | ||||
| Concessions companies | (337) | - | - | |
| Actuarial (profit)/loss charged to Statement of Comprehensive Income | (58) | 147 | 36 | (12) |
| Total debit/credit to results | 615 | 1,987 | 332 | 180 |
| Transfer to Non-current assets held for sale | - | (671) | - | - |
| Closing balance | 2,285 | 3,372 | 416 | 309 |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | |||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Current employment cost | 110 | 297 | 52 | 41 |
| Financial cost | 89 | 96 | 10 | 10 |
| Absorption / (Movement) of Personnel | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
| Net actuarial (profit)/ loss registered in the fiscal year | - | 33 | - | 33 |
| Past service cost | 12 | 113 | 3 | 3 |
| Cut-down losses | 309 | 1,003 | 261 | 91 |
| Total Continued Operations | 527 | 1,549 | 332 | 180 |
| Total number of interrupted activities | 88 | 438 | - | - |
| Total included in employee benefits | 615 | 1,987 | 332 | 180 |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | |||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| (Profit)/loss from change in demographic assumptions | 9 | - | 3 | - |
| (Profit)/loss from the change in financial assumptions | 21 | 68 | 10 | 15 |
| Net (profit)/ loss | (86) | 22 | 23 | (27) |
| Other | (4) | |||
| Total Continued Operations | (60) | 90 | 36 | (12) |
| Total number of interrupted activities | 2 | 57 | - | - |
| Total amount included in the Statement of Comprehensive Income | (58) | 147 | 36 | (12) |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Discount rate | 3.70% | 3.18% |
| Future salary raises | 4.00%1 | 3.00%1 |
| Effect on retirement benefits for the financial year 2025 GROUPCOMPANY | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Change in the assumption according to | Increase in the assumption | Decrease in the assumption | Increase in the assumption | Decrease in the assumption | |
| Discount rate | 0.50% | (0.99%) | 1.02% | (2.63%) | 2.74% |
| Provision for heavy maintenance | Forecasts of foreign projects | Other provisions | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 January 2024 | 92,919 | 391 | 12,440 | 105,750 |
| Additional provisions for financial year | 9,393 | 78 | 596 | 10,067 |
| Unused provisions reversed | - | (29) | - | (29) |
| Used provisions for fiscal year | (59,377) | (211) | (10,959) | (70,546) |
| Transfer to assets held for sale | - | (230) | (257) | (486) |
| 31 December 2024 | 42,936 | - | 1,820 | 44,756 |
| 1 January 2025 | 42,936 | - | 1,820 | 44,756 |
| Additional provisions for financial year | 4,515 | - | 22 | 4,537 |
| Used provisions for fiscal year | (234) | - | (1,156) | (1,390) |
| Due to the sale of Concession companies | (47,218) | - | 5 | (47,213) |
| 31 December 2025 | - | - | 691 | 691 |
| Analysis of total provisions: | GROUP | |
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Non-current | 100 | 21,998 |
| Current | 591 | 22,758 |
| Total | 691 | 44,756 |
| Note | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-251-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of sales | Distribution costs | Administrative expenses | Total | Cost of sales | Distribution costs | Administrative expenses | Total | ||
| Employee benefits | 34 | 4,696 | - | 14,610 | 19,307 | 20,059 | 917 | 13,271 | 34,247 |
| Depreciation of tangible fixed assets, intangible assets, investment properties & advances for long-term leases | 4,784 | - | 4,736 | 9,520 | 41,811 | 16 | 2,985 | 44,811 | |
| Impairment of intangible assets | 771 | - | - | 771 | - | - | - | - | |
| Repair and maintenance expenses of tangible assets | 5,789 | - | 124 | 5,913 | 4,398 | - | 17 | 4,415 | |
| Rents | 7b | 63 | - | 156 | 220 | 71 | - | - | 71 |
| Third party fees | 6,038 | 25 | 16,503 | 22,566 | 15,063 | 78 | 9,003 | 24,144 | |
| Subcontractor fees | 5,167 | - | 138 | 5,306 | 6,720 | - | 25 | 6,745 | |
| Taxes - Duties | - | - | 2,925 | 2,925 | 86 | - | 680 | 766 | |
| Transportation and travelling expenses | 285 | - | 250 | 535 | 844 | 4 | 259 | 1,107 | |
| Perishable supplies and property service charges | 131 | - | 615 | 746 | 510 | 1 | 290 | 800 | |
| Other | 74 | 1 | 3,692 | 3,768 | 694 | 1,031 | 1,499 | 3,224 | |
| Continued operations | 27,799 | 27 | 43,750 | 71,576 | 90,256 | 2,047 | 28,027 | 120,330 | |
| Employee benefits | 34 | 7,727 | 191 | 1,404 | 9,321 | 34,394 | 1,101 | 6,548 | 42,042 |
| Inventories used | 1,052 | - | 46 | 1,099 | 12,164 | - | 158 | 12,322 | |
| Depreciation of tangible fixed assets, intangible assets, investment properties & advances for long-term leases | 3,526 | 200 | 434 | 4,161 | 15,192 | 793 | 1,458 | 17,444 | |
| Impairment of intangible assets | 497 | - | - | 497 | - | - | - | - | |
| Repair and maintenance expenses of tangible assets | 3,118 | - | 517 | 3,636 | 5,673 | 1 | 1,095 | 6,770 | |
| Taxes - Duties | 123 | 2 | 480 | 605 | 592 | 79 | 1,112 | 1,784 | |
| Third party fees | 10,258 | 36 | 3,739 | 14,032 | 29,028 | 438 | 6,373 | 35,839 | |
| Subcontractor fees | 19,532 | - | 6 | 19,538 | 11,156 | - | 21 | 11,176 | |
| Other expenses | 990 | 89 | 1,239 | 2,318 | 7,190 | 236 | 3,716 | 11,142 | |
| Discontinued Operations | 46,823 | 519 | 7,864 | 55,206 | 115,389 | 2,648 | 20,482 | 138,519 | |
| Total | 74,622 | 545 | 51,614 | 126,782 | 205,645 | 4,696 | 48,509 | 258,850 | |
| Note | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-25 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Administrative expenses | Total | Administrative expenses | Total | ||
| Employee benefits | 34 | 10,824 | 10,824 | 9,018 | 9,018 |
| Depreciation of tangible fixed assets, intangible assets, investment properties & advances for long-term leases | 890 | 890 | 832 | 832 | |
| Repair and maintenance expenses of tangible assets | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | |
| Rents | 7b | 61 | 61 | 28 | 28 |
| Third party fees | 13,481 | 13,481 | 5,925 | 5,925 | |
| Other | 5,145 | 5,145 | 1,680 | 1,680 | |
| Total | 30,410 | 30,410 | 17,490 | 17,490 | |
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | ||||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Other income | |||||
| Rents | 447 | 2,025 | 320 | 273 | |
| Revenues from concession of rights (for concession companies) | - | 464 | - | - | |
| Other income from services to third parties | - | 1,879 | - | - | |
| Other | 991 | 740 | 653 | 93 | |
| Continued operations | 1,438 | 5,108 | 973 | 366 | |
| Amortisation of grants received | 26 | 70 | 400 | - | - |
| Other | 1,141 | 1,763 | - | - | |
| Discontinued Operations | 1,211 | 2,164 | - | - | |
| Total Other Income | 2,649 | 7,271 | 973 | 366 | |
| Other profit/(loss) | |||||
| Profit/(Loss) from the disposal of subsidiaries, associates and J/V | (29) | 1,109 | - | 2 | |
| Profit/(loss) from the sale of other financial assets | (1,644) | (80) | - | - | |
| Impairment of Subsidiaries | 10 | - | - | (14,181) | (3,300) |
| Impairment of investment properties | 9 | (513) | (160) | - | (160) |
| Reversal of previous provision for impairment of Investment properties | 9 | - | 122 | - | - |
| Provision for impairment of trade and other receivables | (707) | (17) | (605) | (860) | |
| Write-offs | (1,025) | (299) | - | - | |
| Securities income | 2,498 | 2,069 | 2,498 | 2,069 | |
| Other profit/(losses) | (2,260) | 552 | (3,681) | 155 | |
| Continued operations | (3,679) | 3,297 | (15,968) | (2,094) | |
| Discontinued Operations | (2,129) | (3,752) | 231,458 | - | |
| Total Other profit/(loss) | (5,808) | (455) | 215,490 | (2,094) | |
| NoteTotal | GROUP | COMPANY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | |||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| (3,159) | 6,816 | 216,463 | (1,728) | |
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | ||||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Financial income | |||||
| Interest income | 6,282 | 9,565 | 5,468 | 4,863 | |
| Financial income from discounting a claim from | |||||
| Aktor | 18 | - | 2,896 | - | 2,896 |
| Continued operations | 6,282 | 12,462 | 5,468 | 7,759 | |
| Discontinued Operations | 20,975 | 27,283 | - | - | |
| Total financial income | 27,256 | 39,745 | 5,468 | 7,759 | |
| Financial expenses | |||||
| Interest expenses involving bank loans | (2,174) | (2,656) | (1,221) | (6,458) | |
| Interest charges on Lease liabilities | 7b | (1,614) | (468) | (63) | (83) |
| Interest expenses | (3,788) | (3,125) | (1,285) | (6,541) | |
| Financial expenses for heavy maintenance and | |||||
| environmental restoration provisions | - | (3,714) | - | - | |
| Other | (764) | (338) | - | - | |
| Total financial costs | (764) | (4,052) | - | - | |
| Profit/ (loss) from interest rate swaps to hedge cash | |||||
| flows | 16 | 1,208 | (193) | - | - |
| Net foreign exchange difference profit from | - | ||||
| borrowings | 12 | - | - | ||
| 1,220 | (193) | - | - | ||
| Continued operations | (3,333) | (7,369) | (1,285) | (6,541) | |
| Discontinued Operations | (31,157) | (54,792) | - | - | |
| Total financial expenses | (34,490) | (62,161) | (1,285) | (6,541) | |
| GROUP | COMPANY | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | ||||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| Wages and salaries | 9,308 | 20,664 | 2,777 | 2,561 | |
| Social security costs | 2,014 | 4,475 | 680 | 678 | |
| Cost of defined benefit plans | 527 | 1,549 | 332 | 180 | |
| Other employee benefits | 5,620 | 6,184 | 5,197 | 4,223 | |
| Costs of option benefit plan | 1,838 | 1,375 | 1,838 | 1,375 | |
| Continued operations | 31 | 19,307 | 34,247 | 10,824 | 9,018 |
| Discontinued Operations | 31 | 9,321 | 42,042 | - | - |
| Total employee benefits | 28,628 | 76,290 | 10,824 | 9,018 | |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | |||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Tax for the year | (833) | 7,633 | - | |
| Deferred tax | 696 | 17,644 | (387) | 666 |
| Continued operations | (137) | 25,276 | (387) | 666 |
| Tax for the year | 2,497 | 7,366 | - | - |
| Deferred tax | 737 | (2,277) | - | - |
| Discontinued Operations | 3,233 | 5,089 | - | - |
| Tax for the year | 1,663 | 14,999 | - | |
| Deferred tax | 1,433 | 15,367 | (387) | 666 |
| Total tax | 3,096 | 30,365 | (387) | 666 |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Accounting profit / (loss) before tax from | ||||
| Continued operations | (52,643) | 85,195 | 184,563 | 32,000 |
| Tax is calculated according to the tax rate applicable at the company’s registered office, i.e. 22% | (11,581) | 18,743 | 40,604 | 7,040 |
| Adjustments | ||||
| Untaxed income | (596) | (695) | (49,673) | (11,637) |
| Expenses not deductible for tax purposes | 5,715 | 3,135 | 8,161 | 2,815 |
| Tax losses for which no deferred tax receivables were recognised | 6,110 | 3,682 | 520 | 2,448 |
| Use of tax losses from prior financial years | (52) | (27) | - | - |
| Tax differences of previous years | 237 | 457 | - | - |
| Effect from different tax rates applying in other countries where the Group operates | 29 | (20) | - | - |
| Taxes from Continued Operations | (137) | 25,276 | (387) | 666 |
| Accounting profit/(loss) before tax | ||||
| from Discontinued Operations | 20,512 | 2,570 | 231,458 | - |
| Tax calculated on the basis of the tax rate in force at the registered office of the parent company, i.e. 22% | 4,513 | 565 | 50,921 | - |
| Adjustments | (1,279) | 4,524 | (50,921) | - |
| Taxes from Discontinued Operations | 3,233 | 5,089 | - | - |
| Total tax | 3,096 | 30,365 | (387) | 666 |
| GROUP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to 31-Dec-25 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | |||||
| Before tax | Tax (debit)/credit | After tax | Before tax | Tax (debit)/credit | After tax | |
| Exchange differences | (73) | - | (73) | - | - | - |
| Change in the value of financial assets | ||||||
| through other comprehensive income | 2,951 | (685) | 2,266 | 700 | (24) | 677 |
| Cash flow hedges | (788) | 173 | (615) | (306) | 67 | (238) |
| Actuarial profit/(loss) | 56 | 9 | 65 | (89) | 20 | (69) |
| Other Comprehensive Income | 2,146 | (503) | 1,643 | 306 | 63 | 369 |
| COMPANY | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to 31-Dec-25 | 1-Jan to 31-Dec-24 | |||||
| Before tax | Tax (debit)/credit | After tax | Before tax | Tax (Debit)/ credit | After tax | |
| Actuarial profit/(loss) | (36) | 8 | (28) | 12 | (3) | 9 |
| Other | 2,521 | (685) | 1,836 | 593 | - | 593 |
| Other Comprehensive Income | 2,485 | (677) | 1,808 | 605 | (3) | 603 |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | |||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Profit/(loss) attributable to shareholders of the parent company from Continuing Operations (in EUR thousand) | (45,424) | 30,590 | 184,951 | 31,334 |
| Profit/(loss) attributable to shareholders of the parent company from Discontinued Operations (in EUR thousand) | 201,687 | 653 | 231,458 | - |
| Profit/(loss) attributable to shareholders of the parent company - Total (in EUR thousand) | 156,262 | 31,243 | 416,409 | 31,334 |
| Weighted average number of ordinary shares (in thousands) | 346,652 | 347,588 | 346,652 | 347,588 |
| Profit/(loss) after tax per share - restated basic from Continuing Operations (in EUR) | (0.1310) | 0.0880 | 0.5335 | 0.0901 |
| Profit/(loss) after tax per share - restated basic from Discontinued Operations (in EUR) | 0.5818 | 0.0019 | 0.6677 | - |
| Profit/(loss) after tax per share - restated basic - Total (in EUR) | 0.4508 | 0.0899 | 1.2012 | 0.0901 |
| GROUP | ||
|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Up to 1 year | 823 | 815 |
| From 1-5 years | 2,762 | 3,262 |
| Over 5 years | 2,962 | 6,660 |
| Total | 6,547 | 10,737 |
| GROUP | COMPANY | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | ||||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| a) | Sales of goods and services | 904 | 4,749 | 3,795 | 3,376 |
| Sales to subsidiaries | - | - | 3,748 | 3,316 | |
| Other income | - | - | 860 | 3,082 | |
| Financial income | - | - | 2,887 | 235 | |
| Sales to associates | 651 | 3,975 | 39 | 59 | |
| Sales | 253 | 341 | - | - | |
| Other income | 292 | 852 | 32 | 59 | |
| Financial income | 106 | 2,781 | 7 | - | |
| Sales to affiliates | 253 | 775 | 8 | - | |
| Sales | 225 | 620 | - | - | |
| Other income | 28 | 155 | 8 | - | |
| b) | Purchases of goods and services | 3,082 | 5,947 | 987 | 5,643 |
| Purchases from subsidiaries | - | - | 987 | 5,643 | |
| Administrative expenses | - | - | 13 | 82 | |
| Financial expenses | - | - | 974 | 5,561 | |
| Purchases from associates | 17 | 113 | - | - | |
| Cost of sales | 17 | 113 | - | - | |
| Purchases from affiliates | 3,065 | 5,834 | - | - | |
| Cost of sales | 2,894 | 5,832 | - | - | |
| Administrative expenses | 171 | 2 | - | - | |
| c) Acquisition of Athens Properties BV by an associate 9 | - | 80,250 | - | - | |
| d) Income from dividends | - | 2,555 | 225,786 | 50,000 | |
| e) | Key management personnel compensation | 16,637 | 12,313 | 13,178 | 8,445 |
| Note | GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | ||
| a) Receivables | 18 | 4,319 | 1,824 | 40,061 | 67,836 |
| Receivables from subsidiaries | - | - | 35,742 | 67,743 | |
| Other receivables | - | - | 5,741 | 2,743 | |
| Short-term loans | - | - | 30,001 | 5,000 | |
| Long term loans | - | - | - | 60,000 | |
| Receivables from associates | 241 | 1,652 | 241 | 94 | |
| Trade receivables | - | 187 | - | - | |
| Other receivables | 151 | 223 | 151 | 4 | |
| Short-term loans | 90 | 90 | 90 | 90 | |
| Long term loans | - | 1,152 | - | - | |
| Receivables from affiliated parties | 4,078 | 172 | 4,078 | - | |
| Trade receivables | - | 55 | - | - | |
| Other receivables | 4,078 | 117 | 4,078 | - | |
| b) Claims related to assets held for sale | - | 27 | - | - | |
| c) Liabilities | 25.27 | 15 | 1,032 | 136 | 110,348 |
| Payables to subsidiaries | - | - | 134 | 110,347 | |
| Suppliers | - | - | 130 | 206 | |
| Other liabilities | - | - | 4 | 12,641 | |
| Financing – Short-term borrowings | - | - | - | 97,500 | |
| Payables to associates | - | 88 | - | 1 | |
| GROUP | COMPANY | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-Jan to | 1-Jan to | |||
| 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | 31-Dec-25 | 31-Dec-24 | |
| Suppliers | - | - | - | - |
| Other liabilities | - | 88 | - | 1 |
| Payables to other related parties | 15 | 944 | 2 | - |
| Suppliers | 13 | 17 | - | - |
| Other liabilities | 2 | 927 | 2 | - |
| d) Liabilities related to assets held for sale | - | 180 | - | - |
| PARENT % 31.12.2025 PARENT % 31.12.2024 | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S/N | COMPANY | REGISTERED OFFICE | SEGMENT OF ACTIVITY | DIRECT | INDIRECT | TOTAL | DIRECT | INDIRECT | TOTAL | UNAUDITED YEARS |
| 1 | AIFORIKI DODEKANISOU S.A.1 | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | |||
| 2 | AIFORIKI KOUNOU S.A. | GREECE | OTHER | 99.69 | 99.69 | 99.69 | 99.69 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 3 | AKTOR CONCESSIONS S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 4 | AKTOR CONCESSIONS S.A. – ARCHITECH S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 95.94 | 95.94 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 5 | URBAN SOLID RECYCLING S.A. - AS.A. RECYCLE1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 70.84 | 70.84 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| REAL ESTATE | 2020- | |||||||||
| 6 | DEVELOPMENT OF NEW ALIMOS MARINA S.A. | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT REAL ESTATE | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2024*,2025 | ||
| 7 | ANDROMACHI S.A. | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 8 | ANEMODOMIKI S.A. | GREECE | OTHER | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 9 | STERILIS.A.TION S.A.1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 56.67 | 56.67 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 10 | APOTEFROTIRAS S.A.1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 61.39 | 61.39 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 11 | ATTIKA DIODIA S.A. | GREECE | OTHER | 65.78 | 65.78 | 65.78 | 65.78 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 12 | ATTIKES DIADROMES S.A. | GREECE | OTHER | 52.62 | 52.62 | 52.62 | 52.62 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 13 | ATTIKI ODOS S.A. | GREECE | OTHER | 65.75 | 65.75 | 65.75 | 65.75 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 14 | BEAL S.A.1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 47.22 | 47.22 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 15 | AEGEAN GEOENERGY HOLDINGS S.A.1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT REAL ESTATE | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 16 | GOURNES S.A.3 | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT REAL ESTATE | - | - | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2023-2025 | ||
| 17 | YIALOU DEVELOPMENT S.A. | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT REAL ESTATE | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 18 | DIETHNIS ALKI S.A. | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 19 | EDADYM S.A.1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 20 | HELLENIC ENERGY & DEVELOPMENT S.A. | GREECE | OTHER | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 21 | EPADYM S.A.1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 22 | EPALTHEA S.A.1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 56.66 | 56.66 | 2023,2024*,2025 | ||
| 23 | HELECTOR S.A.1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 24 | HELECTOR - AEIFORIKI DODEKANISOU GP1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT REAL ESTATE | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 25 | KANTZA S.A. | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT REAL ESTATE | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 26 | KANTZA EMPORIKI S.A. | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| PARENT % 31.12.2025 | PARENT % 31.12.2024 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S/N | COMPANY | REGISTERED OFFICE | SEGMENT OF ACTIVITY | DIRECT | INDIRECT | TOTAL | DIRECT | INDIRECT | TOTAL | UNAUDITED YEARS |
| J/V HELECTOR S.A. - WATT S.A. EMERGENCY NEEDS | ||||||||||
| 27 | COVERAGE1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 78.39 | 78.39 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 28 | J/V HELECTOR - CYBARCO1 | CYPRUS | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2007-2025 | ||
| 29 | MOREAS S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 71.67 | 71.67 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 30 | MOREAS SEA S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 86.67 | 86.67 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 31 | ROAD TELECOMMUNICATIONS S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 32 | P&P PARKING S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 33 | PANTECHNIKI S.A. | GREECE | OTHER | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 34 | PANTECHNIKI S.A. - AKTOR S.A. DEPA G.P. | GREECE | OTHER | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 35 | POUNENTIS S.A. | GREECE | OTHER | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 36 | PYLIA ODOS S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 60.00 | 60.00 | 2023-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 37 | STATHMOI PANTECHNIKI S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 38 | P.K. TETRAKTYS EPENDYTIKI ANAPTYXIAKI S.A. | GREECE | OTHER | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 39 | AKTOR CONCESSIONS (CYPRUS) LTD2 | CYPRUS | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2011-2025 | ||
| REAL ESTATE | ||||||||||
| 40 | ATHENS PROPERTIES BV | THE NETHERLANDS | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2018-2025 | ||
| NETHERLANDS/GRE | REAL ESTATE | |||||||||
| 41 | ATHENS I (HEADQUARTERS AND BRANCH) | ECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| NETHERLANDS/GRE | REAL ESTATE | |||||||||
| 42 | ATHENS II (HEADQUARTERS AND BRANCH) | ECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| NETHERLANDS/GRE | REAL ESTATE | |||||||||
| 43 | ATHENS III (HEADQUARTERS AND BRANCH) | ECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| NETHERLANDS/GRE | REAL ESTATE | |||||||||
| 44 | ATHENS V (HEADQUARTERS AND BRANCH) | ECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| NETHERLANDS/GRE | REAL ESTATE | |||||||||
| 45 | ATHENS VI (HEADQUARTERS AND BRANCH) | ECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| NETHERLANDS/GRE | REAL ESTATE | |||||||||
| 46 | ATHENS VII (HEADQUARTERS AND BRANCH) | ECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| NETHERLANDS/GRE | REAL ESTATE | |||||||||
| 47 | ATHENS VIII (HEADQUARTERS AND BRANCH) | ECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| NETHERLANDS/GRE | REAL ESTATE | |||||||||
| 48 | ATHENS IX (HEADQUARTERS AND BRANCH) | ECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2021-2025 | ||
| NETHERLANDS/GRE | REAL ESTATE | |||||||||
| 49 | ATHENS X (HEADQUARTERS AND BRANCH) | ECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| NETHERLANDS/GRE | REAL ESTATE | |||||||||
| 50 | ATHENS XI (HEADQUARTERS AND BRANCH) | ECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2021-2025 | ||
| 51 | ELLAKTOR VENTURES LTD2 | CYPRUS | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 73.61 | 73.61 | 2011-2025 | ||
| 52 | HELECTOR CYPRUS LTD1 | CYPRUS | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2008-2025 | ||
| 53 | HERHOF GMBH1 | GERMANY | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 54 | HELECTOR RECYCLING CENTER OSNABRUCK GMBH1 | GERMANY | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2020-2025 | ||
| PARENT % 31.12.2025 | PARENT % 31.12.2024 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S/N | COMPANY | REGISTERED OFFICE | SEGMENT OF ACTIVITY | DIRECT | INDIRECT | TOTAL | DIRECT | INDIRECT | TOTAL | UNAUDITED YEARS |
| 55 | HERHOF-VERWALTUNGS1 | GERMANY | ENVIRONMENT REAL ESTATE | - | - | 94.44 | 94.44 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 56 | HESTIA MIKE | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 57 | IOANNA PROPERTIES SRL | ROMANIA | OTHER | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2005-2025 | ||
| 58 | LEVASHOVO WASTE MANAGEMENT PROJECT LLC2 | RUSSIA | CONCESSIONS REAL ESTATE | - | - | 73.61 | 73.61 | - | ||
| 59 | PMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES S.A. | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT REAL ESTATE | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 60 | PROFIT CONSTRUCT SRL | ROMANIA | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2006-2025 | ||
| 61 | REA WIND ENERGY S.A. | GREECE | OTHER REAL ESTATE | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 2022*,2023-2025 | ||
| 62 | REDS REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT S.A. | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT REAL ESTATE | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 63 | REDS HOSPITALITY S.A.4 | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT REAL ESTATE | 100.00 | 100.00 | - | - | |||
| 64 | SC CLH ESTATE SRL | ROMANIA | DEVELOPMENT | 100.00 | 100.00 | 97.49 | 97.49 | 2006-2025 | ||
| PARENT % 31.12.2025 | PARENT % 31.12.2024 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S/N | COMPANY | REGISTERED OFFICE | SEGMENT OF ACTIVITY | DIRECT | INDIRECT | TOTAL | DIRECT | INDIRECT | TOTAL | UNAUDITED YEARS |
| Associates | ||||||||||
| 1 | ATHENS CAR PARK S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 33.33 | 33.33 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 2 | AEGEAN MOTORWAY S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 22.22 | 22.22 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 3 | GEFYRA S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 27.71 | 27.71 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 4 | GEFYRA LITOURGIA S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 29.48 | 29.48 | 2020-2024*, 2025 | ||
| 5 | PROJECT DYNAMIC CONSTRUCTION & CO LP1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 30.52 | 30.52 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 6 | ENERMEL S.A.1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 47.22 | 47.22 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 7 | OLYMPIA ODOS S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 20.48 | 20.48 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 8 | OLYMPIA ODOS OPERATIONS S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 20.47 | 20.47 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 9 | PASIPHAI ODOS S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 20.00 | 20.00 | 2023-2025 | ||
| REAL ESTATE | 2020-2025 | |||||||||
| 10 | PEIRA S.A. | GREECE | DEVELOPMENT | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | |||
| 11 | METROPOLITAN ATHENS PARK2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 25.70 | 25.70 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 12 | POLISPARK AE2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 33.33 | 33.33 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 13 | SALONICA PARK S.A.2 | GREECE | CONCESSIONS | - | - | 24.70 | 24.70 | 2020-2025 | ||
| Joint | ||||||||||
| 14 | THERMAIKI ODOS S.A. | GREECE | OTHER | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 2020-2025 | ||
| 15 | GEOTHERMAL OBJECTIVE II1 | GREECE | ENVIRONMENT | - | - | 48.17 | 48.17 | 2020-2025 | ||
| S/N | JOINT OPERATION | REGISTERED OFFICE | HOLDING % AS OF 31.12.2025 | UNAUDITED YEARS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JV TOMI-BILFINGER BERGER (CYPRUS- PAPHOS LANDFILL)1 | CYPRUS | - | 2020-2025 |
| 2 | JV DETEALA – HELECTOR-EDL LTD (EXPLOITATION OF BIOGAS, ANO LIOSION LANDFILL)1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 3 | JV HELECTOR S.A. – BILFINGER BERGER (MARATHOUNTA LANDFILL & ACCESS WAY)1 | CYPRUS | - | 2020-2025 |
| 4 | J/V BILFIGER BERGER - MESOGEIOS- HELECTOR S.A. (DRAINAGE TREATMENT - TAGARADA LANDFILL)1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 5 | J/V TOMI INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL S.A. – HELEKTOR S.A. (CONSTRUCTION FIRST PHASE of the 2nd LANDFILL OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF FYLI)1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 6 | J/V PANTECHNIKI S.A. – J&P AVAX S.A.-BIOTER S.A. | GREECE | 39.32 | 2020-2025 |
| 7 | J/V TERNA S.A. – PANTECHNIKI S.A. | GREECE | 16.50 | 2020-2025 |
| 8 | J/V PANTECHNIKI S.A. – ARCHITECH S.A.– OTO PARKING S.A. | GREECE | 45.00 | 2020-2025 |
| 9 | J/V TOMI – HELECTOR – KONSTANTINIDIS (FIRST PHASE CONSTRUCTION - 2nd WEST ATTICA)1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 10 | J/V HELECTOR– ENVITEC (SUPPORT - OPERATION - MAINTENANCE OF MECHANICAL RECYCLING FACTORY)1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 11 | J/V HELECTOR S.A. – TH.G.LOLOS – CH.TSOBANIDIS – ARSI S.A. (SUPPORT – OPERATION – MAINTENANCE OF MECHANICAL RECYCLING FACTORY)1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 12 | J/V HELECTOR S.A. –TH.G.LOLOS – CH.TSOBANIDIS – ARSI S.A. – ENVITEC S.A. (RECYCLING FACTORY SERVICES)1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 13 | J/V KONSTANTINIDIS - HELECTOR 1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 14 | CONSORTIUM AKTOR S.A. – HELECTOR S.A. 1 | BULGARIA | - | - |
| 15 | J/V AKTOR S.A. – HELECTOR S.A. 1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 16 | INCINERATOR LEASE J/V HELECTOR S.A. – ARSI S.A. (LEASE OF MEDICAL WASTE INCINERATOR (SIAPA) 1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 17 | J/V HELECTOR - MICHANIKI PERIVALLONTOS S.A. (POLYGYROU- ANTHEMOUNTA LANDFILL) 1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 18 | J/V HELECTOR - MICHANIKI PERIVALLONTOS S.A. (OPERATION OF PARAMYTHIAS LANDFILL) 1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 19 | J/V ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING S.A. - HELECTOR S.A. 1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 20 | J/V HELECTOR S.A. - AKTOR FM S.A. 1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 21 | J/V FOR THE EXPLOITATION OF BIOGAS IN WESTERN MACEDONIA HELECTOR S.A. - THALIS ES S.A. 1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 22 | J/V HELECTOR S.A. - TOMI S.A. - REHABILITATION OF THE SANITARY LANDFILL OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SERRES 1 | GREECE | - | 2020-2025 |
| 23 | J/V HELECTOR S.A. – WATT S.A. 1 | GREECE | - | 2021-2025 |
| 24 | J/V PRASINOU EMA 1 | GREECE | - | 2021-2025 |
| 25 | J/V HELECTOR - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING (ARNAIA) 1 | GREECE | - | 2021-2025 |
| 26 | TRANSITIONAL MANAGEMENT J/V ORG APOVL. PKM HELECTOR S.A. MESOGEOS S.A. 1 | GREECE | - | 2022-2025 |
| 27 | JV HELECTOR S.A. - TOMI S.A. (EDESSA) 1 | GREECE | - | 2023-2025 |
| 28 | J/V AKTOR TECHNICAL S.A. - HELECTOR S.A. (CONSTRUCTION OF THE EXTENSION OF A WATER TREATMENT PLANT IN THESSALONIKI PHASE 2) 1 | GREECE | - | 2023-2025 |
| 29 | J/V AKTOR S.A. - HELECTOR S.A. (AINEIA 18/2021) 1 | GREECE | - | 2023-2025 |
| 30 | J/V HELECTOR WATT MES WEST ATTICA INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITY 1 | GREECE | - | 2023-2025 |
| 31 | J/V HELECTOR S.A. THALIS S.A. (UPGRADING OF WASTEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF POROS) 1 | GREECE | - | 2023-2025 |
| S/N | JOINT OPERATION | REGISTERED OFFICE | HOLDING % AS OF 31.12.2025 | UNAUDITED YEARS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | JV HELECTOR CHERSONISSOS S.A. - LIMENIKI S.A. 1 | GREECE | - | 2023-2025 |
| 33 | J/V HELECTOR S.A. THALIS ES S.A. (SLUDGE DRYING OF CHANIA WTP) 1 | GREECE | - | 2023-2025 |
| 34 | J/V THALIS ES S.A. HELECTOR S.A. (SLUDGE TREATMENT OF FODISA B PLAIN WTP) 1 | GREECE | - | 2023-2025 |
| 35 1 | J/V HELECTOR S.A.- AKTOR S.A. HEEHC KARDIA PLANT 1 | GREECE | - | 2024-2025 |