Contents | Page |
Highlights | 3 |
Strategic Report | |
Chairman's Statement | 4 |
Chief Executive Officer's Review | 6 |
Chief Financial Officer's Review | 10 |
Battery Metals Exploration Portfolio and Strategy | 12 |
Key Performance Indicators | 15 |
Principal Risks and Uncertainties | 15 |
Directors' and Corporate Governance report | |
Principal Activities | 21 |
Corporate Governance | 21 |
Board of Directors | 21 |
Directors' Remuneration Report | 42 |
Nominations Activities Report | 51 |
ESG Report | 52 |
Financial Statements | |
Independent Auditor's Report | 55 |
Consolidated Financial Statements | 64 |
Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements | 71 |
Company Information | 124 |
| Completed sale of Leinster Lithium Property (“Leinster”) to European Lithium Limited ("European Lithium"), settled through the transfer of 1.37 million shares in Critical Metals Corp ("CRML"). | |
| Advanced exploration portfolio, with 14 new high priority targets (including rare earths) at the Cameroon project alongside continued encouraging assessments of the Asturmet Project in Spain. |
| Increased production at UK’s first industrial scale lithium ion (“Li-ion”) battery recycling facility via series of customer wins. | |
| Secured major commercial agreements, including a £2 million contract with a global industrial group and recycling partnerships with Ocado and Halfords. | |
| Signed black mass offtake agreement with Glencore plc ("Glencore"), with first deliveries to Europe commencing in March 2025. | |
| Delivered specialist recycling projects, including the safe processing of fire-damaged batteries from EV OEM and 4,000 battery modules for a leading engineering firm. | |
| Secured first order of LiBox containers under supply agreement with Ministry of Defence (“MoD”). | |
| Established new Discharge and Dismantle Unit which became operational, generating cost savings by eliminating requirement for third party processing. | |
| Awarded £50,000 by Clean Futures Accelerator Programme to develop recycling process for lithium thionyl chloride ("LTC") batteries. |
| Recyclus achieved a key milestone with its first month of positive cash flow in July 2025 and record revenues in December 2025, although in the year to 30 June 2025 a loss was posted. | |
| On 17 July 2025, Recyclus’ 100% owned subsidiary, LiBatt Recycling Ltd, joined consortium with Jaguar Land Rover (“JLR”), Mint Innovation and WMG, University of Warwick (“WMG”), funded by Department for Business and Trade (“DBT”), to accelerate UK Li-ion battery recycling innovation. | |
| On 4 August 2025, Recyclus secured £1.1 million loan agreement with Close Brothers enabling it to operate without additional support from Technology Minerals. | |
| In January 2026, Technology Minerals Plc raised £350,000 before expenses by the issue of 350 million ordinary shares at £0.001 per share. | |
| In January 2026, Technology Minerals announced the intention to appoint Nick Bridle and Mick Cataldo to join the Board as non-executive directors. | |
| In March 2026, the Company announced that it had agreed amended terms for the inter-company loan agreement with Recyclus. |
• | Swann’s settlement of £3.3 million is settled by £0.5m in cash, up to £2.5m (or 24.99%) in shares, and |
the balance as a 24-month secured term loan at 8%, with no conversion rights. | |
• | ACM settlement of £1.7 million is settled by £1.5m in cash and £0.2m in shares under the proposed |
placing | |
| Exploration | |
Exploration to develop portfolio of in-house battery metals projects, with a focus on lithium, rare-earths, copper, nickel, cobalt and manganese. | ||
| Growth | |
Growing shareholder value through asset sales and partnerships, whilst preserving equity carry for future benefit of shareholders. | ||
| Partnership | |
Form partnerships to fund exploration and project development, building a portfolio of projects for transaction. |
| Cash balance available for working capital |
| Cash flow forecasts, including variance from budgets |
| Expenditure required to maintain its exploration licences in good standing and additional discretionary spending to develop its assets |
| Likely long-term impact of their decisions | ||
| Interests of employees and the need to act fairly between members of the Group | ||
| The reputation of the Group with customers and suppliers | ||
| The community and environment in which the Group operates | ||
Key Stakeholders | How Technology Minerals engages | ||
Employees | The Company engages daily between all departments either in the office or using video conferencing. Regular business wide updates are given through a variety of channels with more formal updates via presentations around key events. | ||
Shareholders | As a listed business, the Company has a dedicated investor website with all key information and RNS updates. It also conducts regular presentations with investors, both institutional and retail around the time of key trading updates. Presentations are made available online for those who were unable to attend in-person. | ||
Suppliers | The Company has multiple processes to ensure ongoing assessment and onboarding of new suppliers. It works to maintain strong personal relationships at all levels within the business across all its supply chain and provides updates through regular meetings and communication. | ||
Key Stakeholders | How Technology Minerals engages |
Partners | The Company maintains regular contact with its minerals exploration and recycling partners by providing updates through regular meetings, email, phone and other communications. |
Customers | The Company works with industry customers. It uses direct communication along with social platforms to provide updates about relevant news and developments. The Company regularly reviews any feedback to improve their experience and build relationships. |
| transition risks arising from regulatory developments, energy pricing, and stakeholder expectations; and | |
| operational considerations relating to energy consumption and efficiency. |
Energy Source | Scope | Consumption (kWh) | Emissions (tCO₂e) | ||
2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||
Gas | 1 | 47,081 | 6,342 | 8.61 | 1.16 |
Electricity (location-based) | 2 | 239,910 | 106,876 | 42.46 | 22.13 |
Total | 1+2 | 286,991 | 113,219 | 51.07 | 23.29 |
Intensity Ratio (scopes 1 + 2) | 2025 | 2024 | |||
Revenue (£k) | 1,499 | 547 | |||
tCO₂e per £k revenue | 0.034 | 0.043 | |||
Robin Brundle | Chairman |
Alex Stanbury James Cable Lester Kemp Wilson Robb (resigned 24 September 2024) | Chief Executive Officer Chief Financial Officer Chief Operating Officer Chief Technical Officer |
Philip Beard (resigned 13 September 2024) Nicholas Kounoupias Chang Oh Turkmani | Independent Non-Executive Director Independent Non-Executive Director Non-Executive Director |
| setting the Company’s vision and strategy; | |
| ensuring the necessary financial and human resources are in place to support implementation of the strategy; | |
| maintaining the policy and decision-making process through which the strategy is implemented; | |
| providing entrepreneurial leadership within a framework of good governance and risk management; | |
| monitoring performance against key financial and non-financial indicators; | |
| responsibility for risk management and systems of internal control; and | |
| setting values and standards in corporate governance matters. |
Number of board members | Percentage of the board | Number of senior positions on the board (CEO, CFO, SID and Chair) | Number in executive management | Percentage of executive management | |
Men | 5 | 83.3% | 3 | 4 | 100% |
Women | 1 | 16.7% | - | - | - |
Other categories | - | - | - | - | - |
Not specified/prefer not to say | - | - | - | - | - |
Number of board members | Percentage of the board | Number of senior positions on the board (CEO, CFO, SID and Chair) | Number in executive management | Percentage of executive management | |
White British or other White (including minority-white groups) | 5 | 83.3% | 3 | 4 | 100% |
Mixed/Multiple Ethnic Groups | - | - | - | - | - |
Asian/Asian British | 1 | 16.7% | - | - | - |
Black/ African/ Caribbean/ Black British | - | - | - | - | - |
Other ethnic group, including Arab | - | - | - | - | - |
Not specified/ prefer not to say | - | - | - | - | - |
● | directors and senior staff must obtain prior written clearance before dealing in the Company’s securities; | |
● | dealings in the 30 days preceding the announcement of half-yearly or annual results are prohibited; | |
● | all dealings in the Company’s securities must be reported immediately. |
● | clearly defined management structure and delegation of authority to Board Committees and the Executive Management Committee; | |
● | high recruitment standards to ensure integrity and competence of staff; | |
● | regular and comprehensive information provided to management, covering financial and non-financial performance indicators; | |
● | a detailed budgeting process for the coming year for Board approval; | |
● | monthly monitoring and re-forecasting of annual and half-yearly results against budget, with major variances followed up and management action taken where appropriate; | |
● | procedures for the approval of capital expenditure and investments; and | |
● | regular review and updating of the Group risk register including the implementation of mitigating actions. |
Board Meetings | ||
Robin Brundle | 23/23 | |
Alex Stanbury | 23/23 | |
James Cable | 23/23 | |
Lester Kemp | 22/23 | |
Wilson Robb (resigned 24 September 2024) | 5/7 | |
Philip Beard (resigned 13 September 2024) | 6/6 | |
Nicholas Kounoupias | 23/23 | |
Chang Oh Turkmani | 22/23 |
● | consider the Company’s financial and non-financial policies; | |
● | discuss strategic priorities; | |
● | discuss the Company’s capital structure and financial strategy, including capital investments and shareholder returns; | |
● | discuss internal governance processes; | |
● | review the Company’s risk profile; | |
● | review feedback from shareholders post full and half year results; and | |
● | monitor ESG, diversity and culture. |
● | any new Directors appointed during the year must stand for election at the AGM immediately following their appointment; and | |
● | each Director shall retire not later than at the third AGM following the AGM at which they were elected or last re-elected. |
● | The Chairman, Robin Brundle, has primary responsibility for leading the Board, facilitating the effective contribution of all directors and ensuring that it operates effectively and with integrity, Technology Minerals Plc with the right dynamic, in the interests of the shareholders. In addition, he maintains a strong focus on governance to ensure good practice is embedded in the day-to-day operations with good flows in communication and reporting. He maintains a regular dialogue with the CEO to ensure the business receives the support from the Board necessary to progress the strategy. The Chairman also meets with the Non-Executive Directors as required. Shareholders have an opportunity to engage with the Chairman and the Board at the Company’s AGM. | |
● | The CEO, Alex Stanbury, is responsible for the day-to-day running of the business, which includes implementation of the strategy. Relevant matters are reported to the Board by the CEO. |
● | provide oversight and scrutiny of the performance of the Executive Directors; | |
● | constructively challenge to help develop and execute on the agreed strategy; | |
● | satisfy themselves as to the integrity of the financial reporting systems and the information they provide; | |
● | satisfy themselves as to the robustness of the internal controls; | |
● | ensure that the systems of risk management are robust and defensible; and | |
● | review corporate performance and the reporting of performance to shareholders. |
- | Strategy |
- | Investment Decisions |
- | Budgets |
- | Performance |
- | Major Capital Expenditure |
- | Corporate Actions |
Name | Shareholding (2) | |
Century Cobalt Limited(1) | 6.72% | |
Michael Marks-Thomson | 4.88% | |
Atlas Special Opportunities II, LLC | 4.77% | |
Keval Patel | 4.77% |
Name | Number of Shares | Shareholding |
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited HLNOM a/c | 279,066,674 | 8.88% |
Interactive Investor Services Nominees Limited SMKTNOMS a/c | 235,583,680 | 7.49% |
Pershing Nominees Limited XCCLT a/c | 212,063,109 | 6.74% |
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited 15942 a/c | 188,743,638 | 6.00% |
Winterflood Client Nominees Limited FIDGROSS a/c | 173,518,871 | 5.52% |
Barnard Nominees LTD OBADV a/c | 168,818,748 | 5.37% |
Freetrade Nominees Limited FTPOOL a/c | 167,219,333 | 5.32% |
Vidacos Nominees Limited FGN a/c | 161,462,186 | 5.13% |
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited VRA a/c | 157,809,166 | 5.02% |
Vidacos Nominees Limited IGUKCLT a/c | 146,003,481 | 4.64% |
Interactive Investor Services Nominees Limited SMKTISAS a/c | 140,060,226 | 4.45% |
Barclays Direct Investing Nominees Limited CLIENT1 a/c | 131,850,703 | 4.19% |
Interactive Brokers LLC IBLLC2 a/c | 130,721,800 | 4.16% |
• | Swann’s settlement of £3.3 million is settled by £0.5m in cash, up to £2.5m (or 24.99% of the Company’s enlarged share capital) in shares, and the balance as a 24-month secured term loan at 8%, with no conversion rights. | |
• | ACM settlement of £1.7 million is settled by £1.5m in cash and £0.2m in shares under the proposed placing. |
(a) | there is no relevant audit information of which the Company's auditors are unaware; and | |
(b) | they have taken all the steps that they ought to have taken as Directors in order to make themselves aware of any relevant audit information and to establish that the Company's auditors are aware of that information. |
• | select suitable accounting policies and then apply them consistently; | |
• | make judgements and accounting estimates that are reasonable and prudent; | |
• | state whether applicable international accounting standards in conformity with the requirements of the Companies Act 2006 and international financial reporting standards have been followed, subject to any material departures disclosed and explained in the financial statements; and | |
• | prepare the financial statements on the going concern basis unless it is inappropriate to presume that the Group will continue in business. |
• | clearly and simply, seeking to avoid complex rulesets; | |
• | with regard for behavioural impacts and any associated risks; | |
• | to be consistent with the Company’s culture and values; | |
• | with regard for likely remuneration outcomes for individuals; and | |
• | proportionately to: | |
• | support retention | |
• | reward short-term performance | |
• | incentivise delivery strategy for the medium and long-term. | |
• | minerals exploration and recycling sectors and global markets from which it may draw its Executive Directors; |
• | scale of the Directors’ responsibility and individual performance; and |
• | remuneration arrangements in the workforce generally. |
Salary | ||
Purpose and link to strategy: To recruit and reward Executive Directors of a suitable calibre for their role and duties | ||
Operation (including performance metrics) | Maximum opportunity | Substantive changes from previous policy |
• Salaries for individual Executive Directors are reviewed annually by the Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) and normally take effect from 1 July. • Salaries are set with reference to individual performance, experience and contribution, together with developments in the relevant employment market (having regard to similar roles in publicly quoted companies of a comparable size), Company performance, affordability, the wider economic environment and internal relativities. • When the Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) determines a benchmarking exercise is appropriate it will also consider salaries within the ranges paid by the companies in the comparator groups used for remuneration benchmarking. • The Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) intends to review the comparators periodically and may add or remove companies from the Group as it considers appropriate. | Details of the current salary levels for the Executive Directors are set out in the Annual Report on Remuneration (subject to any changes in the interim). • Any increase to Executive Directors’ salaries will generally be no higher than the average increase for the UK workforce. However, a higher increase may be proposed in the event of a role change or promotion, or in other exceptional circumstances. • The Company may set salary levels below the market reference salary at the time of appointment, with the intention of bringing the salary levels in line with the market as the individual gains the relevant experience. In such cases, subsequent increases in salary may be higher than the general rises for employees until the target positioning is achieved. | n/a |
Benefits | ||
Purpose and link to strategy: To provide competitive benefits in the market to enable the recruitment and retention of Executive Directors and other senior management. | ||
Operation (including performance metrics) | Maximum opportunity | Substantive changes from previous policy |
• Family level private medical insurance, life assurance, personal accident insurance, health screening, an incapacity benefits scheme and other incidental benefits and expenses. • The Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) recognises the need to maintain suitable flexibility in the benefits provided to ensure it is able to support the objective of attracting and retaining personnel in order to deliver the Group strategy. Therefore, the Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) retains discretion to consider providing additional benefits. • Directors will be reimbursed for any reasonable business expenses incurred in the course of their duties, including the tax payable thereon, if any. | • The value of benefits is based on the cost to the Company and there is no pre-determined maximum limit. The range and value of the benefits offered are reviewed periodically. | n/a |
Pension | ||
Purpose and link to strategy: To provide pension arrangements comparable with similar companies in the market to enable the recruitment and retention of Executive Directors | ||
Operation (including performance metrics) | Maximum opportunity | Substantive changes from previous policy |
• The Company maintains a defined contribution scheme and/or cash supplement in lieu of pension. | • For current and future Executive Directors, the company contribution to a pension scheme and/or cash allowance shall be set at the statutory minimum employer contribution in respect of ‘workers’ under the auto-enrolment rules, calculated by reference to base salary only. | n/a |
Bonus | ||
Purpose and link to strategy: To enhance focus on, and incentivise the achievement of milestones and maximise the performance in accordance with key performance indicators | ||
Operation (including performance metrics) | Maximum opportunity | Substantive changes from previous policy |
• Bonuses may be based on financial, operational and/or personal performance metrics over such performance period as the Board shall from time to time determine. • Performance measures and targets for the annual bonus are selected to align with the | • The maximum annual bonus payment will equal 200% of base salary for maximum performance. • In exceptional circumstances the Committee retains the discretion to: | n/a |
• business strategy and the key drivers of performance set under the regulatory framework. • The weighting of the bonus between the various metrics and personal contribution may vary depending on the key priorities of the business for the year ahead. • Bonus targets may either be in the form of milestones or KPIs. Where the target is in the form of a KPI, bonus outcomes shall be calculated on a pro-rata basis. • Where the Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) is of the opinion that given the commercial sensitivity arising in relation to the detailed financial targets used for the bonus, disclosing precise targets for the Plan in advance would not be in shareholder interests. Therefore, performance targets and achievement will be published at the end of the performance period. • Deferral, malus and clawback mechanisms do not currently apply to bonus payments. The Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) acknowledges the value of such mechanisms in aligning the interests of management with shareholders, ensuring that directors are not rewarded in the case of events such as financial misstatement, errors in calculation, misconduct, reputational damage, regulatory censure, or corporate failure. • The Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) also recognises there is an administrative cost to introducing more complex remuneration arrangements, and the Committee will therefore continue to monitor the suitability of introducing such measures. • Any exercise of discretion by the Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) will be communicated to shareholders in full in the following year’s Directors’ Remuneration Report. | a) change the performance measures and targets and the weighting attached to the performance measures and targets part way through a performance period if there is a significant and material event which causes the Committee to believe the original measures, weightings and targets are no longer appropriate; and b) make downward or upward adjustments to the amount of bonus earned resulting from the application of the performance measures, including to the maximum payment available, if the Committee believe that the bonus outcomes are not a fair and accurate reflection of business performance. |
Share Option Plan and other Long Term Incentive Plans | ||
Purpose and link to strategy: To encourage strong and sustained improvements in financial performance, in line with the Company’s strategy and long-term shareholder returns | ||
Operation (including performance metrics) | Maximum opportunity | Substantive changes from previous policy |
• Directors and management of the Company are eligible for the award of share options under the Company’s Share Option Plan 2022. | • The maximum annual award permitted under any LTIP (not including the Share Option Plan) is shares with a market value (as determined by the Committee (if | n/a |
•The Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) will operate all incentive plans according to the rules of each respective plan and the discretions contained therein. The discretions cover aspects such as the timing of grant and vesting of awards, determining the size of the award (subject to the policy limits), the treatment of leavers, retrospective adjustment of awards (e.g. for a rights issue, a corporate restructuring or for special dividends) and, in exceptional circumstances, the discretion to adjust previously set targets for an incentive award if events happen which cause the Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) to determine that it would be appropriate to do so. In exercising such discretions, the Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) will take into account generally accepted market practice, best practice guidelines, the provisions of the Listing Rules and the Company’s approved Remuneration Policy. | constituted, otherwise by the Board)) of 200% of base salary. •In recognition of the fact that the fair value of share options can vary significantly depending on key inputs (including historic share price volatility), the maximum award of share options shall be at the discretion of the Remuneration Committee (if constituted, otherwise by the Board) , or in the case of any award of share options to Non-Executive Directors, the Board. |
2025 | Basic Salary/fees £’000 | Pension £’000 | Benefits £’000 | Total £’000 | Aggregate Accrued and unpaid £’000 |
Executive Directors | |||||
Robin Brundle* | 260 | 7 | 8 | 275 | 33 |
Alex Stanbury** | 280 | 1 | 8 | 289 | 20 |
James Cable | 100 | 3 | - | 103 | 17 |
Lester Kemp | 60 | 1 | - | 61 | 5 |
Wilson Robb (resigned 24 September 2024) | 13 | - | - | 13 | - |
Non-Executive Directors | |||||
Philip Beard (resigned 13 September 2024) | 4 | - | - | 4 | 8 |
Nicholas Kounoupias | 18 | - | - | 18 | 17 |
Chang Oh Turkmani*** | 48 | - | - | 48 | 66 |
Total | 783 | 12 | 16 | 811 | 166 |
2024 | Basic Salary/fees £’000 | Pension £’000 | Benefits £’000 | Total £’000 | Aggregate Accrued and unpaid £’000 |
Executive Directors | |||||
Robin Brundle* | 260 | 7 | 8 | 275 | 33 |
Alex Stanbury** | 280 | 1 | 8 | 289 | 20 |
James Cable | 100 | 3 | - | 103 | 4 |
Lester Kemp | 60 | 1 | - | 61 | 4 |
Wilson Robb | 55 | - | - | 55 | - |
Non-Executive Directors | |||||
Philip Beard | 18 | - | - | 18 | 5 |
Nicholas Kounoupias | 18 | - | - | 18 | 6 |
Chang Oh Turkmani | 18 | - | - | 18 | 47 |
Total | 809 | 12 | 16 | 837 | 119 |
Director | No. shares | ||
Alexander Stanbury | 30,566,360 | ||
James Cable | 15,570,990 | ||
Lester Kemp | 7,867,150 |
Accrued and unpaid as at 28 February 2026 | |
Executive Directors | |
Robin Brundle | 86 |
Alex Stanbury | 102 |
James Cable | 63 |
Lester Kemp | 33 |
Wilson Robb (resigned 24 September 2024) | - |
Non-Executive Directors | |
Philip Beard (resigned 13 September 2024) | 7 |
Nicholas Kounoupias | 26 |
Chang Oh Turkmani | 79 |
Total | 396 |
Executive director | Role | Date of contract | Notice period from Company | Notice period from director |
Robin Brundle | Chairman | 1 September 2021 | 12 months | 6 months |
Alex Stanbury | CEO | 1 September 2021 | 12 months | 6 months |
James Cable | CFO | 6 May 2022 | 12 months | 6 months |
Lester Kemp | COO | 5 September 2021 | 12 months | 6 months |
Director | Fees settled in shares (£) | Issue price (£) | No. Shares |
Alexander Stanbury | 30,566 | 0.001 | 30,566,360 |
James Cable | 15,570,990 | 0.001 | 15,570,990 |
Lester Kemp | 7,867,150 | 0.001 | 7,867,150 |
Director | Number of shares | % of total issued Share capital | ||
Alexander Stanbury(*) | 80,163,449 | 2.87% | ||
Chang Oh Turkmani | 55,555,556 | 1.99% | ||
Lester Kemp (*) | 2,751,758 | 0.10% | ||
(*) | As at 30 June 2025, Century Cobalt Limited (“CCL”) held 211,321,213 Ordinary shares of Technology Minerals plc. CCL is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Century Cobalt Corp in which Alex Stanbury holds 23.47% of the common stock and Lester Kemp holds 0.77% of the common stock. The interests stated above reflect the direct and indirect holdings of CCL. | |||
Director | Exercise Price | Date of Grant | Expiry Date | No. Options | |||
Robin Brundle (1) | £0.02325 | 13/04/2023 | 12/04/2033 | 43,701,540 | |||
Alexander Stanbury (1) | £0.02325 | 13/04/2023 | 12/04/2033 | 43,701,540 | |||
James Cable (1) | £0.02325 | 13/04/2023 | 12/04/2033 | 18,263,330 | |||
Lester Kemp (1) | £0.02325 | 13/04/2023 | 12/04/2033 | 6,522,618 | |||
Chang Oh Turkmani (2) | £0.02325 | 13/04/2023 | 12/04/2033 | 2,348,142 | |||
Nick Kounoupias (2) | £0.02325 | 13/04/2023 | 12/04/2033 | 2,348,142 | |||
(1) | The options vested and were fully exercisable from the date of grant | ||||||
(2) | The options vest and become exercisable in 12 equal quarterly tranches, commencing from the date of grant. All such options are fully exercisable from 1 December 2025. | ||||||
● | regularly reviewing the structure, size and composition (including the skills, knowledge, experience ad diversity) of the Board; | |
● | giving full consideration to succession planning; | |
● | keeping under review the leadership needs of the organisation; | |
● | being responsible for identifying and nominating for the approval of the Board, candidates to fill Board vacancies as and when they arise; | |
● | reviewing the results of the Board performance evaluation process that relate to the composition of the Board; | |
● | formulating plans for succession for both Executive and Non-Executive Directors; | |
● | nominating membership of the Board’s Committees; | |
● | the re-election by shareholders of Directors under the annual re-election provisions and of the retirement by rotation provisions in the Company's Articles of Association; | |
● | any matters relating to the continuation in office of any Director at any time including the appointment or removal of any Director to Executive or other office. |
● | complies with relevant regulations governing the protection of human rights, occupational health and safety, the environment and the labour and business practices of the jurisdictions in which the Group, or its partners, conduct business; | |
● | adheres to the highest standards of conduct intended to avoid even the appearance of negligent, unfair, or corrupt business practices; and | |
● | instructs employees in the identification and management of ESG risks and opportunities. |
● | slavery, servitude and forced or compulsory labour; | |
● | human trafficking; | |
● | sexual exploitation and forced marriage; | |
● | child labour; | |
● | deceptive recruiting practices; and | |
● | debt bondage. |
● | comply with all legislative requirements relating to environmental matters; | |
● | uphold the highest standards of corporate governance and disclosure. Full details of the Group’s governance processes and procedures are provided in the Corporate Governance Report; and | |
● | maintain the highest standards of business ethics. |
● | the financial statements give a true and fair view of the state of the group’s and of the parent company’s affairs as at 30 June 2025 and of the group’s loss for the year then ended; | |
● | the group financial statements have been properly prepared in accordance with UK-adopted international accounting standards; | |
● | the parent company financial statements have been properly prepared in accordance with UK-adopted international accounting standards and as applied in accordance with the provisions of the Companies Act 2006; and | |
● | the financial statements have been prepared in accordance with the requirements of the Companies Act 2006. |
● | Reviewing the cash flow forecasts prepared by management to 30 June 2027; | |
● | Reviewing, corroborating with our audit testing, providing challenge to key inputs and assumptions around the forecasts for expected revenue, budgeted expenses and funding in pipeline, stress testing the forecasts for plausible scenarios and reviewing the forecasts for reasonableness; | |
● | Comparing actual results for the year to previous forecasts to assess management’s ability to produce accurate and reliable forecasts; | |
● | Testing the mathematical accuracy of the models used to prepare the forecasts, including both the Recyclus Group and Technology Minerals Plc models; | |
● | Discussing with management the likelihood that sufficient funding will be secured; | |
● | Reviewing post-year-end Regulatory News Service (RNS) announcements; and, | |
● | Assessing the adequacy of going concern disclosures within the annual report and financial statements. |
Materiality for the financial statements as a whole | Group: £109,000 (2024: £274,800) Parent company: £102,000 (2024: £192,000) |
Basis of materiality | Group: 1% of gross assets Parent company: 1% of group assets which was capped using the component-allocated materiality |
Rationale for the benchmark | Gross assets were used as the basis for calculating materiality as the group only became revenue generating in the year ended 30 June 2025 and the group’s and company’s assets are the primary measure used by shareholders in assessing the performance of the group at this early stage of revenue generation. |
Rationale for the percentage applied | The percentage applied to the benchmark has been selected to bring into scope all significant classes of transactions, account balances and disclosures relevant for the shareholders, and also to ensure that matters that would have a significant impact on the results were appropriately considered. |
Performance materiality determined at 70% of the overall materiality | Group: £76,000 (2024: £192,000) Parent company: £60,800 (2024: £71,000) In determining performance materiality, we considered the financial reporting closing process and the prior year audit misstatements; our cumulative knowledge of the group and its environment; the consistency of significant judgment and key accounting estimates; and, the stability of key management personnel. |
Key audit matter | How our audit addressed the key audit matter |
Revenue recognition Under ISA (UK) 240, there is a presumption that revenue recognition is a significant fraud risk. Recognition of revenue is a key driver of the results of Libatt and Libox (subsidiaries of | The revenue generating components in the Group were Libatt and Libox (subsidiaries of Recyclus Group). Our audit procedures included the following: |
Key audit matter | How our audit addressed the key audit matter |
Recyclus Group) and therefore, there is a perceived incentive to manipulate recognition to meet targets. The significant risk assertions in relation to revenue recognition are cut-off as defined below and management override around manual journals postings. Cut-off addresses the risk that revenue may be recorded in the incorrect accounting period, particularly around year-end, which could distort reported performance. Management override reflects the risk that revenue may be manipulated or misclassified intentionally to meet performance targets or reporting expectations, especially in areas involving manual adjustments or estimates. As a result, there is a risk of fraud or error in revenue recognition. Revenue for the year ended 30 June 2025 is £1,499k and £547k in the prior period. | ● Updating our understanding of the information system and performing a walkthrough for each material revenue stream in order to gain an understanding of the internal control environment; ● Utilising data analytics procedures to identify unexpected journal entries impacting the revenue cycle, for testing; ● Substantive transactional testing of occurrence and accuracy of revenue recognised in the financial statements; ● A review of post year-end receipts to ensure completeness of income recorded in the accounting period; ● Reviewing manual journals entries impacting revenue and its related account balances; ● Reviewing the cut-off of the revenue for the year by selecting samples from pre and post year-end revenue listings to ensure that the revenue around the year-end was appropriately recognised in the correct period; and ● Performing an audit of revenue disclosures in line with the applicable accounting framework. Key observations Managements recognition of revenue was reasonable. |
Valuation, capitalisation and impairment of intangible assets consisting of exploration and evaluation assets and goodwill (note 17) The group has significant mineral exploration assets of £6,633k (2024: £15,135k) related to the diverse portfolio of cobalt, copper, nickel and manganese exploration sites located in Spain and Cameroon. These exploration assets represented 54% (2024: 64%) of the group's total assets as at 30 June 2025. The risk associated with the group's exploration and evaluation assets is that they are subject to significant estimation and judgment by management, given the inherent uncertainty involved in assessing the carrying value of exploration projects and their recoverability. The review for indicators of impairment, as and when the facts and circumstance suggests that | Our audit procedures included: ● Evaluating whether there were any indicators of impairment for the exploration and evaluation assets in accordance with IFRS 6; ● Obtaining a list of current exploration licenses, including a schedule of license expirations and renewal dates to ensure that the group can continue exploration and evaluation activities ● Reviewing and testing the exploration and evaluation expenditures incurred in the year to assess their eligibility for capitalisation under IFRS 6 by corroborating to the original source documentation; and, |
Key audit matter | How our audit addressed the key audit matter |
the carrying values are exceeding their recoverable amounts, adds complexity to the estimation and judgment required by management. Given the financial significance of these assets to the group's financial statements and significant judgements and estimates required for assessing the indicators of impairment, and capitalisation of costs following IFRS 6, Exploration for and Evaluation of Mineral Resources, we have identified this risk as a key audit matter. | ● Reviewing the disclosures made in the financial statements for accuracy. Key observations Management’s impairment assessment was reasonable.. It is however important to draw users attention to the fact that the recoverable value of these assets is dependent on the Group securing the necessary licence renewals for the Spanish and Cameroon projects as well as securing a successful fundraise. Failure to obtain the necessary licence renewals and a successful fundraise may result in an impairment to the carrying value of the intangible assets held. We draw users attention to the related disclosure in Note 17 of the financial statements, which would be affected if the licences (Spanish and Cameroon licences) were not renewed. |
Acquisition accounting relating to the Recyclus Group acquired in September 2021 The group judged in the current year that the Recyclus Group (“Recyclus”) should be treated as a subsidiary and hence should be consolidated as at 30 June 2025 and retrospectively for prior year ends. Recyclus was previously accounted for as an associate, following TM's initial judgement that it did not exercise control despite holding a 49% equity interest acquired in September 2021 at nil cost. The group has now judged that Technology Minerals Plc does, in fact, exercise control over Recyclus and has applied acquisition accounting retrospectively from 2 September 2021. This change of judgement results in full consolidation of Recyclus for the financial years ended 30 June 2022 to 2025, requiring complex consolidation adjustments, restatement of prior year comparatives, and enhanced disclosures. PKF identified that there was a risk that the acquisition accounting applied in respect of the Recyclus Group, acquired in September 2021, may be misstated and not compliant with IFRS 3 requirements. | Our work in this area included: ● Considering and challenging management's change in judgement in respect of the consolidation of Recyclus; ● Reviewing the share purchase agreement, board minutes, and management's assessment of acquisition accounting under IFRS 3 to confirm the date of acquisition, identification of intangible assets, and nature of the transaction; ● Assessing Purchase Price Allocation (PPA); ● Evaluating management's identification and fair value measurement of assets and liabilities acquired; ● Testing the recognition and valuation of any separately identifiable intangible assets. ● Challenging assumptions used in valuations, especially for intangible assets and contingent liabilities. ● Reviewing the adequacy and appropriateness of the disclosures in the financial statements. Key observations |
Key audit matter | How our audit addressed the key audit matter |
This change in treatment requires the application of acquisition accounting under IFRS 3 Business Combinations, including the recognition and measurement of the identifiable assets acquired, liabilities assumed and goodwill. Given the complexities and judgements involved, there is a risk of material misstatement relating to the completeness and accuracy of the acquisition accounting adjustments, as well as the presentation and disclosure of the transaction in the consolidated financial statements. | Management’s assessment of the acquisition accounting was reasonable. |
Parent company risk: Recoverability of carrying values of investments and intercompany receivables including a significant loan of £7.3m (at 30 June 2025) to Recyclus Group The carrying value of investments in subsidiaries (of £7.1m) and intercompany loan receivables (of £8.96m) are ultimately dependent on the value and recoverability of the underlying assets. Many projects are at an early stage of exploration or recycling. Further, the parent company has been granting loans to its subsidiaries to fund their working capital. These assets are subject to inherent risks and uncertainties, making it difficult to definitively determine their recoverable value. IAS 36 requires that the carrying value of assets, including investments in subsidiaries and loans to subsidiaries, be tested for impairment when there are indicators of impairment. The valuation of the projects and other assets held by the subsidiaries is based on significant judgments and estimates made by the Directors. The recoverability of these investments and loans is therefore subject to a number of factors, including the successful exploration and development of mineral resources and recycling plants. There is a risk that the judgments and estimates made by the Directors may not be reliable, which could result in a material misstatement in the carrying value of the investments in subsidiaries and related intercompany receivables, and loans to the associate. | Our work in this area included: ● Obtaining and reviewing the management’s impairment reviews for the investments held and loans granted, and corroborating the assumptions made to underlying evidence; third-party evidence and key external reports. ● Reviewing and challenging the management’s assessment of indicators for impairment and impairment assessment, if indicators identified, for assessing the recoverability of investments in each subsidiary and intercompany loans receivables, including a challenge of any significant assumptions and assessing reliability of management’s ability to make projections in the financial model; and ● An assessment of the adequacy and appropriateness of the disclosures related to the investments in subsidiaries and related intercompany receivables in the financial statements. Key observations Management’s assessment of recoverability was reasonable. It is important to draw users attention to the fact that the recoverable value of the investments and intercompany loans is dependent on the Company’s subsidiaries being able to secure the necessary licence renewals for the Spanish and Cameroon projects, for the Recyclus Group to grow in line with forecasts and for the fundraise to complete. Failure to achieve the licence renewals, necessary growth, |
Key audit matter | How our audit addressed the key audit matter |
Given the financial significance and the estimation/judgment required by management, we have identified the risk of recoverability of receivables and investments as a key audit matter. | and to complete the fundraise may result in an impairment to the carrying value of investments and intercompany receivables. |
● | the information given in the strategic report and the directors’ report for the financial year for which the financial statements are prepared is consistent with the financial statements; and | |
● | the strategic report and the directors’ report have been prepared in accordance with applicable legal requirements. |
● | adequate accounting records have not been kept by the parent company, or returns adequate for our audit have not been received from branches not visited by us; or | |
● | the parent company financial statements and the part of the directors’ remuneration report to be audited are not in agreement with the accounting records and returns; or | |
● | certain disclosures of directors’ remuneration specified by law are not made; or | |
● | we have not received all the information and explanations we require for our audit. |
● | We obtained an understanding of the group and the parent company and the sector in which they operate to identify laws and regulations that could reasonably be expected to have a direct effect on the financial statements. We obtained our understanding in this regard through discussions with management, the application of cumulative audit knowledge and experience of the sector. |
● | We determined the principal laws and regulations relevant to the group and parent company in this regard to be those arising from Listing Rules, Quoted Companies Alliance (QCA) Corporate Governance Code, Environmental Permitting (England and Wales) Regulations 2016, Health and Safety at Work Act 1974, UK Data Protection Act 2018, UK Companies Act 2006, and local mining and exploration regulations applicable to the subsidiaries. |
● | We designed our audit procedures to ensure the audit team considered whether there were any indications of non-compliance by the group with those laws and regulations. These procedures included, but were not limited to enquiring of management, reviewing minutes of Board of Directors meetings and RNS announcements, and reviewing of legal and regulatory correspondence. |
● | We also identified the risks of material misstatement of the financial statements due to fraud. We considered, in addition to the non-rebuttable presumption of a risk of fraud arising from management override of controls, that the potential for management bias was identified in relation to the capitalisation and impairment of mineral exploration assets, carrying value of investments and recoverability of intercompany receivables, including the loan to the subsidiary, Recyclus Group. As noted in the key audit matters section, we addressed this by challenging the assumptions and judgements made by management when evaluating any indicators of impairment, assessing recoverability of receivables and valuation of investments. |
● | As in all of our audits, we addressed the risk of fraud arising from management override of controls by performing audit procedures which included but were not limited to the testing of journals; reviewing accounting estimates for evidence of bias; and evaluating the business rationale of any significant transactions that are unusual or outside the normal course of business. |
Joseph Archer (Senior Statutory Auditor) | 15 Westferry Circus |
For and on behalf of PKF Littlejohn LLP | Canary Wharf |
Statutory Auditor | London E14 4HD |
27 March 2026 |
Restated* | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
Notes | £000 | £000 | |
Revenue | |||
Cost of sales | ( | ( | |
Gross profit | |||
Administrative expenses | 7 | ( | ( |
Impairment of intangible assets | 17 | ( | ( |
Impairment of financial instruments | 25 | ( | ( |
Operating loss | ( | ( | |
Other income | 10 | ||
Net foreign exchange gains/(losses) | ( | ||
Loss on partial sale of a subsidiary | 12 | ( | |
Gain on sale of a subsidiary | |||
Loss before financing and income tax | ( | ( | |
Net finance costs | 11 | ( | ( |
Loss on change in value of a FVTPL financial asset | 13 | ( | |
Loss before taxation from continuing operations | ( | ( | |
Income tax | 14 | ||
Loss for the period from continuing operations | ( | ( | |
Profit/(loss) on discontinued operations, net of tax | |||
Loss for the year | ( | ( | |
Attributable to: | |||
Equity holders of the Company | ( | ( | |
Non-controlling interests | 32 | ( | ( |
Loss for the year | ( | ( | |
Other comprehensive income | |||
Items that may be subsequently reclassified to profit or loss: | |||
Exchange differences arising on translation of foreign operations | ( | ||
Total comprehensive loss for the period | ( | ( | |
Attributable to: | |||
Equity holders of the Company | ( | ( | |
Non-controlling interests | ( | ( | |
Total comprehensive loss for the period | ( | ( | |
Basic and diluted Earnings per share in pence attributable to | |||
owners of the Company from: | |||
Total operations (restated) | 15 | ( | ( |
Discontinued operations | 15 |
Restated* | ||||
30 June | 30 June | Restated* | ||
2025 | 2024 | 1 July 2023 | ||
Notes | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Non-current assets | ||||
Property, plant and equipment | 16 | |||
Right of use asset | 16 | |||
Intangible assets | 17 | |||
Financial assets | 18 | |||
Investment in associate | 20 | |||
Total non-current assets | ||||
Current assets | ||||
Assets held for sale | 22 | |||
Inventory | 23 | |||
Trade and other receivables | 24 | |||
Financial assets held at FVTPL | 25 | |||
Cash and cash equivalents | 26 | |||
Current assets | ||||
Total assets | ||||
Current liabilities | ||||
Liabilities directly associated with the assets | ||||
held for sale | 22 | |||
Trade and other payables | 27 | |||
Lease liability | 28 | |||
Borrowings | 29 | |||
Total current liabilities | ||||
Non-current liabilities | ||||
Lease liability | 28 | |||
Borrowings | 29 | |||
Derivative financial liability | 29 | |||
Total non-current liabilities | ||||
Total liabilities | ||||
Net (liabilities)/assets | ( | |||
Equity | ||||
Share Capital | 30 | |||
Share Premium | 30 | |||
Warrants reserve | 31 | |||
Convertible loan reserve | ||||
Share-based payments reserve | 31 | |||
Foreign exchange reserve | ||||
Accumulated deficit | ( | ( | ( | |
Equity attributable to owners of the parent | ||||
Non-controlling interests | 32 | ( | ( | ( |
Total equity | ( |
Restated | |||
2025 | 2024 | ||
Notes | £000 | £000 | |
Cash flows from operating activities | |||
Loss before tax from continuing operations | ( | ( | |
Profit/(loss) from discontinued operations | |||
Loss before tax | ( | ( | |
Adjustments for: | |||
Depreciation | 16 | ||
Lease | |||
Loss/(gain) on derivative financial liability | 11 | ||
Finance charges | 11 | ||
Loss on Revaluation of FVTPL instruments | 13 | ||
Gain on sale of subsidiary | 12 | ( | |
Loss on partial sale of subsidiary | 12 | ||
Share option charge | 31 | ||
Impairment loss | 19 | ||
Foreign exchange movements | ( | ||
Net cashflow before changes in working capital | ( | ( | |
Movement in inventory | |||
Movement in receivables | ( | ( | |
Movement in payables | |||
Net cash used in operating activities | ( | ( | |
Cash flows from investing activities | |||
Purchase of property, plant and equipment | 16 | ( | ( |
Purchase of intangible assets | 17 | ( | ( |
Proceeds from sale of investment | |||
Net cash generated from/(used in) investing activities | ( | ||
Cash flows from financing activities | |||
Issue of share capital | |||
Proceeds from exercise of warrants | |||
Proceeds of borrowing | 29 | ||
Repayment of borrowings, including interest | ( | ( | |
Cost of procuring convertible loan notes | ( | ||
Net cash generated from financing activities | |||
Net change in cash and cash equivalents during the period | ( | ||
Cash at the beginning of period | |||
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period |
Share capital | Share Premium | Warrants reserve | Convertible Loan reserve | Share-based Payments reserve | Foreign exchange reserve | Restated Accumulated deficit | Restated Equity attributable to owners of the parent | Restated Non- Controlling interests | Restated Total Equity | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Balance at 1 July 2023 (as previously restated) | ( | |||||||||
Prior year' adjustments (see note 36) | ( | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Balance at 1 July 2023 (restated) | ( | ( | ||||||||
Loss for the year | ( | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Exchange gain on translation of foreign operations | ||||||||||
Total comprehensive loss for the year | ( | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Issue of share capital | ||||||||||
Warrants issued | ||||||||||
Warrants exercised and lapsed | ( | |||||||||
Issue of convertible loans | ( | |||||||||
Share-based payment charge | ||||||||||
Balance at 30 June 2024 (restated) | ( | ( | ||||||||
Loss for the year | ( | ( | ( | ( | ||||||
Exchange loss on translation of foreign operations | ( | ( | ( | |||||||
Total comprehensive loss for the year | ( | ( | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Disposal of Subsidiary | ( | ( | ( | ( | ( | |||||
Issue of share capital | ||||||||||
Warrants exercised and lapsed | ( | |||||||||
Share-based payment charge | ||||||||||
Settlement of convertible loans | ( | ( | ( | |||||||
Balance at 30 June 2025 | ( | ( | ( |
• | Swann’s settlement of £3.3 million is settled by £0.5m in cash, up to £2.5m (or 24.99%) in shares, and the balance as a 24-month secured term loan at 8%, with no conversion rights. |
• | ACM settlement of £1.7 million is settled by £1.5m in cash and £0.2m in shares under the proposed placing. |
• | has power over the investee; |
• | is exposed, or has rights, to variable returns from its involvement with the investee; and |
• | has the ability to use its power to affect its returns. |
3. | Current accounting policies, new standards, amendments and interpretations adopted by the Company |
Standards/interpretations | Description |
Supplier Finance Arrangements (Amendments to IAS 7 & IFRS 7) | The amendments require entities to provide certain specific disclosures (qualitative and quantitative) and guidance on characteristics of supplier finance arrangements. These amendments had no effect on the consolidated financial statements of the Group. |
Lease Liability in a Sale and Leaseback (Amendments to IFRS 16); | The Amendments require a seller-lessee would not recognise any amount of the gain or loss that relates to the right of use retained by the seller-lessee. These amendments had no effect on the consolidated financial statements of the Group. |
Classification of Liabilities as Current or Non-Current and Non-current Liabilities with Covenants (Amendments to IAS1) | • Classification of Liabilities as Current or Non-current (issued on 23 January 2020); • Classification of Liabilities as Current or Non-current - Deferral of Effective Date (issued on 15 July 2020); and • Non-current Liabilities with Covenants (issued on 31 October 2022). • These amendments had no effect on the consolidated financial statements of the Group. |
Standards/interpretations/amendments | Description/effect | Effective from |
Amendments to IAS 21 The Effects of Changes in Foreign Exchange Rates: Lack of Exchangeability (issued on 15 August 2023) | The Group is currently assessing the effect of these amendments. | 01/01/2025 |
Amendments to IFRS 9 and IFRS 7 (issued on 18 December 2024) - Contracts Referencing Nature-dependent Electricity | The Group is currently assessing the effect of these amendments. | 01/01/2026 |
Annual Improvements Volume 11 (issued on 18 July 2024) | The Group is currently assessing the effect of these amendments. | 01/01/2026 |
Amendments to the Classification and Measurement of Financial Instruments (Amendments to IFRS 9 and IFRS 7) (issued on 30 May 2024) | The Group is currently assessing the effect of these amendments. | 01/01/2026 |
IFRS 18 Presentation and Disclosure in Financial Statements (issued on 9 April 2024) | IFRS 18 supersedes IAS 1 and will result in major consequential amendments to IFRS Accounting Standards including IAS 8. Even though IFRS 18 will not have any effect on the recognition and measurement of items in the consolidated financial statements, it is expected to have a significant effect on the presentation and disclosure of certain items. | 01/01/2027 | |
IFRS 19 Subsidiaries without Public Accountability: Disclosures (issued on 9 May 2024) | The Group does not expect to be eligible to apply IFRS 19. | 01/01/2027 |
• | The primary performance obligation is the service of safely recycling or disposing of batteries received from a customer. |
• | This service is considered a single performance obligation as it constitutes a series of distinct services that are substantially the same and have the same pattern of transfer to the customer. |
• | The transaction price is determined based on the agreed-upon fee for the recycling or disposal service. |
• | Given that there is a single performance obligation in this context, the entire transaction price is allocated to the battery recycling or disposal service. |
• | those to be measured at amortised cost |
• | those to be measured at fair value through other comprehensive income (FVTOCI); and |
• | those to be measured subsequently at fair value through profit or loss. |
• | the asset is held within a business model whose objective is to collect contracted cash flows; and |
• | the contractual terms give rise to cash flows that are solely payments of principal and interest. |
• | Level 1: Quoted prices (unadjusted) in active markets for identical assets or liabilities. |
• | Level 2: Inputs other than quoted prices included within Level 1 that are observable for the asset or liability, either directly (i.e., as prices) or indirectly (i.e., derived from prices). |
• | Level 3: Unobservable inputs for the asset or liability. |
• | Their carrying amount before classification as held for sale, or |
• | Fair value less costs to sell. |
• | Its carrying amount before classification as held for sale, adjusted for any depreciation or amortisation that would have been recognised had the asset not been classified as held for sale, and |
• | Its recoverable amount at the date of the subsequent decision not to sell. |
Plant and machinery | 20 years |
Fixtures and fittings | 3-5 years |
Leasehold improvements | 10 years |
Right-of-use assets | 10 years |
Office equipment | 3 years |
• | Liability Component (Host Contract): After initial recognition, the liability component of the convertible debt (excluding the embedded derivative) is measured at amortised cost using the effective interest method. Interest expense, as calculated using the effective interest rate, is recognised in profit or loss. |
• | Embedded Derivative Liability: The embedded derivative is measured at fair value using a Monte Carlo based option pricing model for the convertible loans issued to ACM and CLG, with changes in fair value recognised immediately in profit or loss. The derivative is revalued at each reporting date. |
• | If the conversion option is exercised, the carrying amount of the liability component and the fair value of the embedded derivative at the date of conversion are transferred to equity, assuming the shares are issued. Any difference between the combined carrying amount and the number of shares issued multiplied by the share price at the conversion date is recognised in profit and loss. |
• | If the bondholders choose not to convert and the debt matures, the embedded derivative is derecognised and settled together with the host contract. |
• | differences arising on the opening net assets retranslation at a closing rate that differs from opening rate; and |
• | differences arising from retranslating the Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income at exchange rates at the dates of transactions at average rates and assets and liabilities at the closing rate. |
• | The period for which the entity has the right to explore in the specific area has expired during the period or will expire in the near future and is not expected to be renewed. |
• | Substantive expenditure on further exploration for and evaluation of mineral resources in the specific area is neither budgeted nor planned. |
• | Exploration for and evaluation of mineral resources in the specific area have not led to the discovery of commercially viable quantities of mineral resources and the entity has decided to discontinue such activities in the specific area. |
• | Sufficient data exist to indicate that, although a development in the specific area is likely to proceed, the carrying amount of the exploration and evaluation asset is unlikely to be recovered in full on successful development or by sale. |
a) | Expected to generate revenues and incur expenses. |
b) | Regularly reviewed by the CODM to make decisions about resources to be allocated to the segment and assess its performance. |
c) | For which discrete financial information is available. |
• | Mineral Exploration: This segment is engaged in the exploration and assessment of mineral deposits. |
• | Battery Recycling: This segment is involved in the recycling of batteries to recover valuable materials. |
• | Other: This segment includes expenditure, corporate assets and corporate liabilities that are managed on a group basis. |
Mineral | Battery | Other | |||
exploration | recycling | Total | |||
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | ||
Year ended 30 June 2025 | |||||
Revenue | - | 1,499 | - | 1,499 | |
Gross profit | - | (358) | - | (358) | |
Operating expenses | (346) | (2,926) | (11,445) | (14,717) | |
Total segment operating loss | (346) | (1,785) | (11,445) | (13,576) | |
Year ended 30 June 2024 (restated) | |||||
Revenue | - | 547 | - | 547 | |
Gross profit | - | (242) | - | (242) | |
Operating expenses | (354) | (2,627) | (4,830) | (7,811) | |
Total segment operating loss | (354) | (2,322) | (4,830) | (7,506) | |
Total segment assets | |||||
At 30 June 2025 | 6,691 | 4,935 | 493 | 12,119 | |
At 30 June 2024 (restated) | 15,197 | 5,086 | 1,326 | 21,609 | |
At 30 June 2023 (restated) | 15,359 | 4,739 | 2,053 | 22,152 | |
Total segment liabilities | |||||
At 30 June 2025 | (17) | (4,124) | (8,379) | (12,520) | |
At 30 June 2024 (restated) | (34) | (2,695) | (7,024) | (9,753) | |
At 1 July 2023 (restated) | (37) | (2,211) | (2,188) | (4,436) |
Restated | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
£000 | £000 | |
Legal and professional fees | 839 | 1,511 |
Employee benefit expense | 2,412 | 2,234 |
Share-based payment charge | 45 | 102 |
Advertising and marketing | 123 | 247 |
Audit and tax | 282 | 99 |
Depreciation | 2 | 243 |
Other operating expenses | 1,281 | 702 |
4,983 | 5,138 |
Restated | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
£000 | £000 | |
Fees payable for the audit of the Group | 165 | 99 |
165 | 99 |
Restated | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
£000 | £000 | |
Director and consulting fees* | 799 | 838 |
Wages and salaries* | 1,348 | 1,086 |
Share based payment charge | 45 | 102 |
Social security costs | 265 | 208 |
2,457 | 2,234 |
Restated | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
£000 | £000 | |
Grants received | 316 | 367 |
Other | 27 | 3 |
343 | 370 |
2025 | Restated | |
Other finance costs | 2024 | |
£000 | £000 | |
Interest expense | ||
Interest on CLN's (note 29) | 924 | 984 |
Penalty interest on CLNs | 593 | 181 |
Interest on other loans (note 29) | 129 | 226 |
Other Interest costs | 203 | 59 |
Total interest expense | 1,849 | 1,450 |
Loss on fair value movement of derivative financial liability | ||
(Note 29) | 313 | 228 |
Net finance loss | 2,162 | 1,678 |
As restated | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
£000 | £000 | |
Current tax | - | - |
Deferred tax | - | - |
Total income tax expense | - | - |
2025 | As restated | |
2024 | ||
£000 | £000 | |
Loss before tax from continuing operations | (13,576) | (7,506) |
Profit/(loss) before tax from discontinued operations | - | 13 |
Loss for the year | (13,576) | (7,493) |
Tax using the Company's domestic tax rate 25% (25%) | (3,394) | (1,873) |
Effect of non-deductible expenses | 103 | 545 |
Utilisation of tax losses | (5) | (5) |
Differences in overseas tax rates | (5) | 5 |
Tax losses carried forward | 3,301 | 1,328 |
Total tax expense | - | - |
Restated | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
£000 | £000 | |
(Loss) for the year attributable to equity holders of the company | (12,644) | (6,305) |
Continuing operations | ||
Discontinued operations | - | 13 |
Total loss for the year from operations attributable to equity | ||
holders of the parent | (12,644) | (6,292) |
Weighted average number of ordinary shares in issue | 2,084,199,948 | 1,527,518,534 |
Basic and fully diluted loss per share in pence | ||
- from continuing operations (restated) | (0.61) | (0.41) |
- from discontinued operations | - | - |
Total EPS from operations (restated), pence | (0.61) | (0.41) |
Plant & | Office | Leasehold | Right-of- | ||
machinery | equipment | improvements | use assets | Total | |
Cost | £'000 | £000 | £'000 | £'000 | £000 |
1 July 2023 (as previously | - | 8 | - | - | 8 |
reported) | |||||
Adjustment (note 36) | 2,711 | 21 | 353 | 1,267 | 4,352 |
1 July 2023 (restated) | 2,711 | 29 | 353 | 1,267 | 4,360 |
Additions (restated) | 36 | 22 | 569 | - | 627 |
30 June 2024 (restated) | 2,747 | 51 | 922 | 1,267 | 4,987 |
Additions | 45 | 1 | - | - | 46 |
30 June 2025 | 2,792 | 52 | 922 | 1,267 | 5,033 |
Depreciation | |||||
1 July 2023 (as previously | |||||
reported) | - | (4) | - | - | (4) |
Adjustment (note 36) | - | (7) | - | (217) | (224) |
1 July 2023 (restated) | - | (11) | - | (217) | (228) |
Depreciation charge | (92) | (13) | (12) | (126) | (243) |
30 June 2024 | (92) | (24) | (12) | (343) | (471) |
Depreciation charge | (136) | (13) | (84) | (127) | (360) |
30 June 2025 | (228) | (37) | (96) | (470) | (831) |
Net book value 30 June 2025 | 2,564 | 15 | 826 | 797 | 4,202 |
Net book value 30 June 2024 | |||||
(restated) | 2,655 | 27 | 910 | 924 | 4,516 |
Net book value 1 July 2023 | |||||
(restated) | 2,711 | 18 | 353 | 1,050 | 4,132 |
Office | ||
equipment | Total | |
Cost | £000 | £000 |
1 July 2023 | 3 | 3 |
Additions | 2 | 2 |
30 June 2024 | 5 | 5 |
Additions | - | - |
30 June 2025 | 5 | 5 |
Depreciation | ||
1 July 2023 | (1) | (1) |
Depreciation charge | (1) | (1) |
30 June 2024 | (2) | (2) |
Depreciation charge | (2) | (2) |
30 June 2025 | (4) | (4) |
Net book value 30 June 2025 | 1 | 1 |
Net book value 30 June 2024 | 3 | 3 |
Net book value 30 June 2023 | 2 | 2 |
Mineral | |||
exploration | Battery Box | Total | |
Cost | £000 | £000 | £000 |
1 July 2023 (as previously reported) | 15,789 | - | 15,789 |
Adjustment | - | 82 | 82 |
1 July 2023 (restated) | 15,789 | 82 | 15,871 |
Additions | 406 | 36 | 442 |
Transferred to asset held for sale | (889) | - | (889) |
FX | (8) | - | (8) |
Impairment | (163) | - | (163) |
Disposals | - | - | - |
30 June 2024 (restated) | 15,135 | 118 | 15,253 |
Additions | 20 | - | 20 |
FX | (82) | - | (82) |
Impairment | (310) | - | (310) |
Disposed of on sale of Idaho subsidiaries (note 12) | (8,248) | - | (8,248) |
30 June 2025 | 6,515 | 118 | 6,633 |
Accumulated amortisation | |||
1 July 2023 (as previously reported) | - | - | - |
Adjustment | - | - | - |
1 July 2023 (restated) | - | - | - |
Amortisation | - | - | - |
30 June 2024 (restated) | - | - | - |
Amortisation | - | - | - |
30 June 2025 | - | - | - |
Net book value 30 June 2025 | 6,515 | 118 | 6,633 |
Net book value 30 June 2024 (restated) | 15,135 | 118 | 15,253 |
Net book value 30 June 2023 (restated) | 15,789 | 82 | 15,871 |
Group | Company | |
£000 | £000 | |
1 July 2023 | 1,221 | 1,219 |
Additions | - | - |
Impairment | (1,189) | (1,189) |
FX | (2) | - |
Fair value gains/(losses) recognised in OCI | - | - |
30 June 2024 and 30 June 2025 | 30 | 30 |
Company | |
£000 | |
1 June 2023 (restated) | 14,905 |
Additions/disposals | - |
Transfer of asset held for sale (note 22) | (605) |
30 June 2024 (restated) | 14,300 |
Disposal of Idaho subsidiaries | (7,560) |
30 June 2025 | 6,740 |
2025 | 2024 | |||
Country of | Proportion | Proportion | Nature of | |
Company | registration | held | held | business |
Techmin Limited 18 Savile Row, London, England, W1S 3PW | United Kingdom | 100% | 100% | Mineral exploration |
Onshore Energy Limited 18 Savile Row, London, England, W1S 3PW | United Kingdom | 100% | 100% | Mineral exploration |
Cornish Battery Metals Ltd 18 Savile Row, London, England, W1S 3PW | United Kingdom | 100% | 100% | Mineral exploration |
Emperium 1 Holdings Corporation 10100, Santa Monica Boulevard #300, Century City, Los Angeles, CA90067 | USA | 20% | 90% | Mineral exploration |
Technology Minerals Idaho Limited 10100, Santa Monica Boulevard #300, Century City, Los Angeles, CA90067 | USA | 20% | 90% | Mineral exploration |
Technology Minerals (Ireland) Limited Unit 23b, Liosban Business Park, Tuam Road, Galway, Ireland. | Ireland | 100% | - | Mineral exploration |
Asturmet Recursos S.L. Avenida de Galicia, Oviedo Asturias, SPAIN | Spain | 100% | 100% | Mineral exploration |
Technology Minerals Cameroon Limited PO Box 666 Yaounde Cameroon | Cameroon | 100% | 100% | Mineral exploration |
Technology Minerals Cameroon Limited 18 Savile Row, London, England, W1S 3PQ | United Kingdom | 100% | 100% | Dormant |
Recyclus Group Limited Lincoln Street, Wolverhampton, England, WV10 0DX | United Kingdom | 48.35% | 48.35% | Battery Recycling |
Libatt Recycling Limited Lincoln Street, Wolverhampton, England, WV10 | United Kingdom | 100%* | 100%* | Battery Recycling |
Halo Battery Recycling Limited Lincoln Street, Wolverhampton, England, WV10 0DX | United Kingdom | 100%* | 100%* | Battery Recycling |
Libox Ltd, Lincoln Street, Wolverhampton, England, WV10 0DX | United Kingdom | 100%* | 100%* | Battery Recycling |
Pre- | ||||
acquisition | ||||
carrying | Fair value | |||
value | adjustments | Total | ||
£000 | £000 | £000 | ||
Property, plant and equipment | 668 | - | 668 | |
Trade and other receivables | 715 | (512) | 203 | |
Cash and cash equivalents | 18 | - | 18 | |
Trade and other payables | ||||
- | of them payable to TM1 | (1,618) | 101 | (1,517) |
- | external trade and other payables | (11) | (11) | |
Borrowings | (255) | (18) | (272) | |
Lease Liability | (1) | (1) | ||
Total identifiable net liabilities at fair value | (484) | (429) | (913) | |
Consideration paid | - | |||
NCI arising on acquisition (calculated using the proportionate interest method) | (465) | |||
Goodwill arising on acquisition | 447 | |||
Restated | Restated | |
Group | Company | |
£’000 | £000 | |
1 July 2023 (restated) | - | - |
Group’s share of loss | - | - |
30 June 2024 (restated) | - | - |
Transfer from investment in subsidiaries upon 70% interest sale | 293 | 293 |
Group’s share of loss | - | - |
30 June 2025 | 293 | 293 |
Company | £000 |
1 July 2023 (as previously restated) carried at amortised cost | 5,185 |
Adjustment to remove the effects of loan split accounting and fair value adjustment | 151 |
1 July 2023 (as restated) – carried at FVTPL | 5,336 |
Drawdowns | 2,555 |
Repayments | (395) |
Management fees | 20 |
Accrued interest | 237 |
Change in the fair value of the loan | (1,235) |
30 June 2024 (as restated) | 6,518 |
Drawdowns | 259 |
Repayments | (67) |
Management fees | 102 |
Accrued interest | 281 |
Change in the fair value of the loan | 200 |
30 June 2025 | 7,293 |
• | the 23 licences that comprise the Leinster Lithium Project (the "Licences") (see Table 1 below); |
| all associated technical information, including geological, geochemical and geophysical reports, surveys, mosaics, aerial photographs, samples, drill core, drill logs, drill pulp, assay results, maps and plans, whether in physical, written or electronic form relating to the Licences; and |
| statutory licences, approvals, consents, authorisations, rights or permits relating to the Licences. |
Group | Company | |
£000 | £000 | |
Non-current assets | ||
Intangible assets | 889 | - |
Financial assets | 2 | - |
Investment in subsidiaries | - | 605 |
891 | 605 | |
Current assets | ||
Trade and other receivables | 14 | - |
Total assets held for sale | 905 | 605 |
Current liabilities | ||
Trade and other payables | 27 | - |
Liabilities directly associated with assets held for sale | 27 | - |
Group | Company | Group | Company | Group | Company | |
2025 | 2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Raw materials and consumables | - | - | 120 | - | 150 | - |
- | - | 120 | - | 150 | - |
. | Group | Group | ||||
Group | Company | 2024 | Company | 2023 | Company | |
2025 | 2025 | restated | 2024 | restated | 2023 | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Non-current assets | ||||||
Amounts due from subsidiaries | - | 1,663 | - | 3,087 | - | 2,452 |
- | 1,663 | - | 3,087 | - | 2,452 | |
Current assets | ||||||
Trade receivables | 417 | - | 38 | - | 34 | - |
Other debtors | 86 | 7 | 452 | 369 | 213 | 1 |
VAT receivable | 85 | 47 | 103 | 34 | 91 | 28 |
Prepayments and accrued income | 79 | 20 | 169 | 20 | 61 | 52 |
667 | 74 | 762 | 423 | 399 | 81 |
Group | Group | |||||
Group | Company | 2024 | Company | 2023 | Company | |
2025 | 2025 | restated | 2024 | restated | 2023 | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Loan to subsidiary (Note 21) | - | 7,293 | - | 6,518 | - | 5,336 |
Total long-term financial assets FVTPL | - | 7,293 | - | 6,518 | - | 5,336 |
Investments at FVTPL | 189 | 189 | - | - | - | - |
Total financial assets FVTPL | 189 | 189 | - | - | - | - |
Group and Company | Number of shares | Fair value £000 |
1 July 2023 and 30 June 2024 (as restated) | - | - |
Net number of shares received as consideration 28 February 2025 | 861,833 | 1,325 |
Sale of shares during the year | (789,248) | (1,213) |
Increase in fair value due to change in share price | - | 78 |
30 June 2025 | 72,585 | 189 |
Restated | Restated | |||||
Group | Company | Group | Company | Group | Company | |
2025 | 2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Cash and cash equivalents | 104 | - | 23 | 1 | 379 | - |
104 | - | 23 | 1 | 379 | - |
Restated | Restated | Restated | Restated | |||
Group | Company | Group | Company | Group | Company | |
2025 | 2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Current liabilities | ||||||
Trade and other payables | 1,730 | 1,024 | 1,114 | 598 | 406 | 200 |
Taxation and social security | 1,339 | 221 | 575 | 156 | 311 | 104 |
Accruals | 1,746 | 1,648 | 755 | 737 | 188 | 98 |
4,816 | 2,893 | 2,444 | 1,491 | 905 | 402 | |
Non-current liabilities | ||||||
Amounts due to subsidiaries | - | 1,124 | - | 1,102 | - | 1,087 |
- | 1,124 | - | 1,102 | - | 1,087 |
Restated | Restated | ||
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
£’000 | £000 | £000 | |
Current liability | 120 | 114 | 108 |
Non-current liability | 728 | 849 | 963 |
Total | 848 | 963 | 1,071 |
Amounts repayable: | |||
Within 12 months | 120 | 114 | 108 |
Between 1 and 5 years | 550 | 522 | 636 |
After 5 years | 178 | 327 | 327 |
Total lease liabilities | 848 | 963 | 1,071 |
Restated | Restated | Restated | Restated | |||
Group | Company | Group | Company | Group | Company | |
2025 | 2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Convertible loan notes (see | ||||||
table below) | 4,882 | 4,882 | 4,983 | 4,983 | 1,557 | 1,557 |
Other loans (see table below) | 1,355 | - | 787 | - | 674 | - |
Total borrowings carried at | ||||||
amortised cost | 6,237 | 4,882 | 5,770 | 4,983 | 2,231 | 1,557 |
Current | 6,237 | 4,882 | 3,896 | 3,109 | 298 | - |
Non-current | - | - | 1,874 | 1,874 | 1,933 | 1,557 |
Total borrowings carried at | ||||||
amortised cost | 6,237 | 4,882 | 5,770 | 4,983 | 2,231 | 1,557 |
Derivative financial liability | ||||||
carried at FVTPL | 619 | 619 | 549 | 549 | 230 | 230 |
• | Swann’s settlement of £3.3 million is settled by £0.5m in cash, up to £2.5m (or 24.99%) in shares, and the balance as a 24-month secured term loan at 8%, with no conversion rights. The security held comprises: (i) the TM1 Ireland Debenture, which includes security over the Company’s Spanish projects and incorporates the TM1 Cameroon Pledge in respect of the Company’s Cameroon project (together, the “Project Security”); and (ii) the Halo Chattels Mortgage. |
• | ACM settlement of £1.7 million is settled by £1.5m in cash and £0.2m in shares under the proposed placing. |
Liability component of convertible loan notes | Group 2025 | Company 2025 | Group Restated 2024 | Company Restated 2024 |
£’000 | £’000 | £’000 | £’000 | |
At the start of the reporting year | 4,983 | 4,983 | 1,557 | 1,557 |
Draw down on the loan | - | - | 4,335 | 4,335 |
Transactions costs | - | - | (345) | (345) |
Interest expense (note 11) | 924 | 924 | 984 | 984 |
Repayments in cash | (322) | (322) | (61) | (61) |
Repayment via conversion into the Company’s ordinary shares (note 30) | (707) | (707) | (319 | (319) |
Reclassified into DFL | - | - | (451) | (451) |
Reclassified to Other debtors | 4 | 4 | - | - |
Reclassified as Equity element of the convertible loan notes | - | - | (717) | (717) |
At 30 June | 4,882 | 4,882 | 4,983 | 4,983 |
Fair value | |||||||
Embedded | of | ||||||
Original | Annual | Debt at | Derivative | derivative | warrants at | ||
amount | Interest | amortised | financial | classified | amortised | ||
Repayment | borrowed | rate | cost | liability | as equity | cost | |
Issue date | date | £000s | % | £000s | £000s | £000s | £000s |
04/07/2023 | See below | 500 | 12% | 482 | - | 18 | - |
31/08/2023 | See below | 735 | 12% | 301 | - | 49 | 385 |
03/01/2024 | 03/01/2026 | 600 | 8.25% | 499 | 33 | - | 68 |
22/03/2024 | 22/03/2027 | 1,500 | 10.25% | 1,121 | 240 | - | 139 |
30/05/2024 | 30/05/2027 | 600 | 10.25% | 439 | 101 | - | 60 |
28/06/2024 | 28/06/2027 | 400 | 10.25% | 294 | 77 | - | 29 |
Total | 4,335 | 3,136 | 451 | 67 | 681 |
Tranche | Issue date | Term | Amount borrowed £000s | Warrants issued | |
1 | 22/03/2024 | 3 years | 1,500 | 21,193,266 | |
2 | 30/05/2024 | 3 years | 600 | 20,469,153 | |
3 | 28/06/2024 | 3 years | 400 | 17,646,955 | |
Total | 2,500 | 59,309,374 |
Group | Company | Group | Company | |
2025 | 2025 | 2024 | 2024 | |
£'000 | £'000 | £'000 | £'000 | |
At the start of the reporting year | 787 | - | 674 | - |
Reclassified from Other debtors | - | - | (135) | - |
Draw down on the loan | 1,353 | - | 748 | - |
Interest expense | 129 | - | 226 | - |
Repayments in cash | (914) | - | (726) | - |
At 30 June | 1,355 | - | 787 | - |
• | Expected share price volatility |
• | Risk-free interest rate |
• | Expected life of the instrument |
• | Conversion probabilities and potential share price performance |
• | Subsequent measurement |
Group and Company | £000 |
1 July 2023 (as previously reported) | 230 |
Reclassified to equity | (230) |
Initial recognition | 451 |
Derecognition on conversion to equity | (68) |
Fair value through income statement | 166 |
30 June 2024 (as restated) | 549 |
Derecognition on conversion to equity | (126) |
Fair value through income statement | 196 |
30 June 2025 | 619 |
Group and Company | Number of ordinary shares of 0.1p | Share Capital £000 | As restated Share premium £000 |
At 1 July 2023 | 1,513,709,895 | 1,513 | 21,860 |
Share issue - exercise of warrants | 11,062,783 | 11 | 122 |
Share issue - conversion of CLNs | 84,950,867 | 85 | 372 |
Issue costs | - | - | (43) |
At 30 June 2024 | 1,609,723,545 | 1,609 | 22,311 |
Share issue - conversion of CLNs | 438,846,410 | 439 | 217 |
Share issue - for cash | 250,000,000 | 250 | - |
Share issue - settlement of third-party payables | 441,819,760 | 442 | - |
Share issue - settlement of directors' fees | 54,004,500 | 54 | - |
At 30 June 2025 | 2,794,394,215 | 2,794 | 22,528 |
No. Shares | ||
Date | Transaction | issued |
01/07/2024 | ACM CLN Conversion | 27,328,958 |
22/07/2024 | ACM CLN Conversion | 36,855,036 |
17/09/2024 | ACM CLN Conversion | 31,328,320 |
15/10/2024 | ACM CLN Conversion | 99,854,656 |
10/01/2025 | ACM CLN Conversion | 69,637,480 |
07/04/2025 | ACM CLN Conversion | 10,362,520 |
23/04/2025 | ACM CLN Conversion | 163,479,440 |
21/01/2025 | Cash | 250,000,000 |
21/01/2025 | Settlement of third-party supplier costs | 198,493,000 |
23/04/2025 | Settlement of third-party supplier costs | 243,326,760 |
23/04/2025 | Settlement of directors' fees | 54,004,500 |
Aggregate | |||
Number of | fair value | ||
Date | Exercise price | warrants issued | £000 |
31/08/2023 | £0.020000 | 73,500,000 | 385 |
05/01/2024 | £0.018484 | 8,115,162 | 57 |
18/01/2024 | £0.014983 | 2,002,267 | 11 |
20/03/2024 | £0.014200 | 21,193,266 | 139 |
30/05/2024 | £0.005900 | 20,469,153 | 60 |
28/06/2024 | £0.004500 | 17,646,955 | 30 |
Total | 142,926,803 | 682 |
Warrant | Fair value | |||||
exercise | of individual | |||||
price | Expiry date | warrant | At 01/07/2024 | Issued | Lapsed | At 30/06/2025 |
£0.021672 | 16/12/2024 | £0.005300 | 6,921,527 | - | (6,921,527) | - |
£0.017446 | 30/01/2025 | £0.004600 | 4,298,980 | - | (4,298,980) | - |
£0.016900 | 24/02/2025 | £0.004100 | 5,494,471 | - | (5,494,471) | - |
£0.020000 | 31/08/2025 | £0.005200 | 73,500,000 | - | - | 73,500,000 |
£0.014200 | 20/03/2026 | £0.006600 | 21,193,266 | - | - | 21,193,266 |
£0.005900 | 30/05/2026 | £0.003000 | 20,469,153 | - | - | 20,469,153 |
£0.004500 | 28/06/2026 | £0.001700 | 17,646,955 | - | - | 17,646,955 |
£0.018484 | 05/01/2027 | £0.007000 | 8,115,162 | - | - | 8,115,162 |
£0.014983 | 18/01/2027 | £0.005400 | 2,002,267 | - | - | 2,002,267 |
159,641,781 | - | (16,714,978) | 142,926,803 |
Fair value | ||||||
of | ||||||
individual | ||||||
Exercise | share | Exercised/ | ||||
price | Expiry date | option | At 01/07/2024 | Issued | lapsed | At 30/06/2025 |
£0.02325 | 13/04/2033 | £0.0192 | 128,534,322 | - | (8,870,760) | 119,663,562 |
128,534,322 | - | (8,870,760) | 119,663,562 |
• | Recyclus Group Limited (49% acquired on 26 August 2021; now 48.35%); |
• | Libatt Recycling Limited (indirectly via Recyclus Group Limited); and |
• | Halo Battery Recycling Limited (indirectly via Recyclus Group Limited). |
Emperium | Emperium | |||||
Recyclus | Recyclus | Emperium | and TM | and TM | ||
Recyclus | subgroup | subgroup | and TM | Idaho | Idaho | |
subgroup | 2024 | 2023 | Idaho | 2024 | 2023 | |
2025 | restated | restated | 2025 | restated | restated | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Non-current assets | 4,318 | 4,630 | 4,209 | - | 1,024 | 459 |
Current assets | 617 | 456 | 530 | - | - | - |
Non-current liabilities | (848) | (848) | (873) | - | - | - |
Current liabilities | (10,923) | (10,220) | (7,832) | - | (900) | (298) |
Net (liabilities)/assets | (6,836) | (5,982) | (3,966) | - | 124 | 161 |
NCI's share of pre-acquisition | ||||||
losses in FY2022 | (466) | (466) | (466) | - | - | - |
Prior year losses, net of | ||||||
intragroup transactions, | ||||||
attributable to NCI | (2,978) | (1,779) | (662) | 13 | 14 | 25 |
Loss for the year, net of | ||||||
intragroup transactions, | ||||||
attributable to NCI | (922) | (1,199) | (1,116) | (10) | (1) | (11) |
Effects of changes in | ||||||
ownership interests since | ||||||
inception, not resulting in | ||||||
change of control recognised | ||||||
directly in equity | 678 | 678 | 678 | - | - | - |
Effect of disposals, resulting in | ||||||
change of control recognised in | ||||||
equity | - | - | - | (3) | - | - |
NCI at the end of the period | (3,688) | (2,766) | (1,566) | - | 13 | 14 |
Emperium | Emperium | |||||
Recyclus | Recyclus | Emperium | and TM | and TM | ||
Recyclus | subgroup | subgroup | and TM | Idaho | Idaho | |
sub-group | 2024 | 2023 | Idaho | 2024 | 2023 | |
2025 | restated | restated | 2025 | restated | restated | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Loss for the year attributable | ||||||
to non-controlling interests | (922) | (1,199) | (1,117) | (10) | (1) | (12) |
Cash flows | ||||||
Operating | (552) | (1,228) | (2,377) | - | - | - |
Investing | (47) | (661) | (451) | - | - | - |
Financing | 631 | 1,835 | 2,726 | - | - | - |
Net (decrease)/increase in | ||||||
cash and cash equivalents | 32 | (54) | (102) | - | - | - |
Group | Group | Company | Group | Company | |||
Group | Company | restated | restated | restated | restated | ||
2025 | 2025 | 2024 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 | ||
Note | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Financial assets at | |||||||
amortised costs: | |||||||
Trade and other receivables | 24 | 667 | 74 | 762 | 423 | 399 | 81 |
Cash | 26 | 104 | - | 23 | 1 | 379 | - |
Loan receivable | 24 | - | 1,663 | - | 3,087 | - | 2,452 |
Financial liabilities at | |||||||
amortised costs: | |||||||
Trade and other payables | 27 | 4,816 | 2,893 | 2,444 | 1,491 | 905 | 402 |
Borrowings | 29 | 6,237 | 4,882 | 5,770 | 4,983 | 298 | - |
Financial assets at fair value | |||||||
Investments in listed | |||||||
companies held for trading | 189 | 189 | - | - | - | - | |
Amounts due from | |||||||
subsidiaries | 21 | - | 7,293 | - | 6,518 | - | 5,336 |
Financial Lliabilities at fair | |||||||
value | |||||||
Derivative financial liabilities | 29 | 619 | 619 | 549 | 549 | 230 | 230 |
Financial assets at fair value | |||||||
through other comprehensive income: | |||||||
Financial assets | 18 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 1,221 | 1,219 |
• | to safeguard the Group’s ability to continue as a going concern, so that it continues to provide returns and benefits for shareholders; |
• | to support the Group’s growth; and |
• | to provide capital for the purpose of strengthening the Group’s risk management capability. |
2024 | 2023 | ||
2025 | restated | restated | |
Group | £'000 | £000 | £000 |
Trade and other payables within one year | 4,816 | 2,444 | 905 |
Lease liabilities | 120 | 114 | - |
Borrowings | 6,237 | 5,770 | 298 |
Current tax liabilities within one year | - | - | - |
Average rate | Reporting spot rate | |||||
2025 | 2024 | Movement | 2025 | 2024 | Movement | |
United States Dollar | 1.30 | 1.26 | 0.03 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 0.09 |
Euro | 1.19 | 1.17 | 0.02 | 1.17 | 1.18 | (0.01) |
Average rate | Reporting spot rate | |||||
2024 | 2023 | Movement | 2024 | 2023 | Movement | |
United States Dollar | 1.26 | 1.20 | 0.06 | 1.26 | 1.27 | (0.01) |
Euro | 1.17 | 1.15 | 0.02 | 1.18 | 1.16 | 0.02 |
2024 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 | |||
2025 | 2025 | restated | restated | restated | restated | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
USD | EUR | USD | EUR | USD | EUR | |
Cash and cash equivalents | 22 | 9 | - | 11 | 1 | 33 |
Trade and other receivables | - | 5 | - | 7 | - | 4 |
Trade and other payables | - | (4) | (8) | (61) | (8) | (88) |
Net exposure | 22 | 10 | (8) | (43) | (7) | (51) |
2024 | 2024 | 2023 | 2023 | |||
2025 | 2025 | restated | restated | restated | restated | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Profit/ | Profit/ | Profit/ | ||||
(loss) | Equity | (loss) | Equity | (loss) | Equity | |
+10%/- | +10%/- | +10%/- | +10%/- | +10%/- | +10%/- | |
10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | |
USD | - | 1/1 | (1) / 1 | 1 / (1) | (11) / 11 | 16 / (16) |
EUR | - | 1/1 | (33) / 33 | 16 / (16) | (18) / 18 | 25 / (25) |
2024 | 2023 | ||
2025 | restated | restated | |
Company | £000 | £000 | £000 |
Techmin Limited | - | 301 | 558 |
Emperium 1 Holdings Corporation (associate from 28 | |||
Feb 2025, receivable impaired after sale of 70% | |||
shares) | - | 429 | 298 |
Technology Minerals Idaho Limited (associate from 28 | |||
Feb 2025, receivable impaired after sale of 70% | |||
shares) | - | 471 | 461 |
Technology Minerals Cameroon | 694 | 518 | 241 |
LRH Resources Ltd | - | 547 | 362 |
Asturmet Recursos S.L. | 955 | 808 | 531 |
Cornish Battery Metals Ltd | 14 | 13 | - |
Total receivable from subsidiaries carried at | |||
amortised cost | 1,663 | 3,807 | 2,452 |
Onshore Energy Limited | (1,124) | (1,102) | (1,087) |
Total payable to subsidiaries carried at amortised | |||
cost | (1,124) | (1,102) | (1,087) |
Recyclus Group Limited (note 21) | 7,293 | 6,518 | 5,336 |
Total receivable from subsidiaries carried at fair | |||
value | 7,293 | 6,518 | 5,336 |
2025 | 2024 | |
£000 | £000 | |
Conversion of loan notes to equity | 656 | 457 |
Restated | ||
2025 | 2024 | |
Group | £000 | £000 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 104 | 23 |
Borrowings | (6,237) | (5,770) |
Net debt | (6,133) | (5,747) |
Net (decrease)/increase in cash and cash equivalents in the period | 81 | (356) |
Cash inflow from increase in borrowings | (517) | (4,458) |
Other non-cash changes | (681) | 462 |
Conversion of borrowing to equity | 731 | 457 |
Change in net debt resulting from cashflows | (386) | (3,895) |
Net debt at the start of the year | (5,747) | (1,852) |
Net debt at the end of the year | (6,133) | (5,747) |
• | the interest in Recyclus’ Share Capital was below 50%; |
• | the directors of Recyclus who were also directors of the Company recused themselves from voting on matters pertaining to Recyclus; |
• | the Board of Recyclus had been comprised of a majority of directors who were independent of the Company; |
• | decisions were by the Board of Recyclus independently of the Company’s influence; |
• | the extent of Recyclus’ dependency on the Company for the funding of its future development |
• | Libatt Recycling Limited |
• | Halo Battery Recycling Limited |
• | LiBox Limited |
Previous | Restated | |||
Year ended 30 June 2024 | 2024 | Adjustment 1 | Adjustment 2 | 2024 |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Non-current assets | ||||
Property, plant and equipment | 5 | 3,588 | - | 3,593 |
Right-of-use asset | - | 923 | - | 923 |
Intangible assets | 15,135 | 118 | - | 15,253 |
Financial assets | 30 | - | - | 30 |
Loans to associates | 7,051 | (7,051) | - | - |
Total non-current assets | 22,221 | (2,422) | - | 19,799 |
Current assets | ||||
Inventory | - | 120 | - | 120 |
Assets held for sale | 905 | - | - | 905 |
Trade and other receivables | 432 | 330 | - | 762 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 15 | 8 | - | 23 |
Current assets | 1,352 | 458 | - | 1,810 |
Total assets | 23,573 | (1,964) | - | 21,609 |
Current liabilities | ||||
Liabilities directly associated with the assets | ||||
held for sale | 27 | - | - | 27 |
Trade and other payables | 1,497 | 947 | - | 2,444 |
Lease liability | - | 114 | - | 114 |
Borrowings | 3,109 | 787 | - | 3,896 |
Total current liabilities | 4,633 | 1,848 | - | 6,481 |
Non-current liabilities | ||||
Lease liability | - | 849 | - | 849 |
Borrowings | 496 | - | 1,378 | 1,874 |
Derivative financial liability | 3,092 | - | (2,543) | 549 |
Total non-current liabilities | 3,588 | 849 | (1,165) | 3,272 |
Total liabilities | 8,221 | 2,697 | (1,165) | 9,753 |
Net assets | 15,352 | (4,661) | 1,165 | 11,856 |
Equity | ||||
Share Capital | 1,609 | - | - | 1,609 |
Share Premium | 22,285 | - | 26 | 22,311 |
Warrants reserve | 761 | - | - | 761 |
Convertible loan reserve | 297 | - | - | 297 |
Share-based payments reserve | 2,320 | - | - | 2,320 |
Foreign exchange reserve | 34 | - | - | 34 |
Accumulated deficit | (11,967) | (1,895) | 1,139 | (12,723) |
Equity attributable to owners of the parent | 15,339 | (1,895) | 1,165 | 14,609 |
Non-controlling interests (note 32) | 13 | (2,766) | - | (2,753) |
Total equity | 15,352 | (4,661) | 1,165 | 11,856 |
Previous | Adjustment | Adjustment | Restated | |
For the year ended 30 June 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 2024 |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Revenue | - | 547 | - | 547 |
Cost of sales | - | (242) | - | (242) |
Gross profit | - | 305 | - | 305 |
Administrative expenses | (2,408) | (2,730) | - | (5,138) |
Impairment loss | (1,351) | - | - | (1,351) |
Operating loss | (3,759) | (2,425) | - | (6,184) |
Other income | 17 | 353 | - | 370 |
Net foreign exchange (losses) | (14) | - | - | (14) |
Finance income | 550 | (550) | - | - |
Other finance costs | (2,549) | (268) | 1,139 | (1,678) |
Share of loss in associate | (887) | 887 | - | - |
Loss before taxation from continuing operations | (6,642) | (2,003) | 1,139 | (7,506) |
Income tax | - | - | - | - |
Loss for the period from continuing operations | (6,642) | (2,003) | 1,139 | (7,506) |
Profit/(loss) on discontinued operations, net of tax | 13 | - | - | 13 |
Loss for the year | (6,629) | (2,003) | 1,139 | (7,493) |
Attributable to: | ||||
Equity holders of the Company | (6,628) | (803) | 1,139 | (6,292) |
Non-controlling interests | (1) | (1,200) | - | (1,201) |
Loss for the year | (6,629) | (2,003) | 1,139 | (7,493) |
Other comprehensive income | ||||
Items that may be subsequently reclassified to profit | ||||
or loss: | ||||
Exchange differences arising on translation of foreign | ||||
operations | 6 | - | - | 6 |
Total comprehensive loss for the period | (6,623) | (2,003) | 1,139 | (7,487) |
Attributable to: | ||||
Equity holders of the Company | (6,622) | (803) | 1,139 | (6,286) |
Non-controlling interests | (1) | (1,200) | - | (1,201) |
Total comprehensive loss for the period | (6,623) | (2,003) | 1,139 | (7,487) |
Basic and diluted Loss per share in pence | ||||
attributable to owners of the Company from: | ||||
Total operations | (0.30)p | (0.19)p | 0.08p | (0.41)p |
Discontinued operations | - | - | - |
Previous | Restated | ||
Year ended 30 June 2023 | 2023 | Adjustment 1 | 2023 |
£000 | £000 | £000 | |
Non-current assets | |||
Property, plant and equipment | 4 | 3,078 | 3,082 |
Right-of-use | - | 1,050 | 1,050 |
Intangible assets | 15,789 | 82 | 15,871 |
Financial assets | 1,221 | - | 1,221 |
Investment in associates | - | - | - |
Loans to associates | 5,185 | (5,185) | - |
Total non-current assets | 22,199 | (975) | 21,224 |
Current assets | |||
Inventory | - | 150 | 150 |
Trade and other receivables | 81 | 318 | 399 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 318 | 61 | 379 |
Current assets | 399 | 529 | 928 |
Total assets | 22,598 | (446) | 22,152 |
Current liabilities | |||
Trade and other payables | 438 | 467 | 905 |
Lease liability | - | 108 | 108 |
Borrowings | - | 298 | 298 |
Total current liabilities | 438 | 873 | 1,311 |
Non-current liabilities | |||
Lease liability | - | 963 | 963 |
Borrowings | 1,557 | 376 | 1,933 |
Derivative financial liability | 230 | - | 230 |
Total non-current liabilities | 1,787 | 1,339 | 3,126 |
Total liabilities | 2,225 | 2,212 | 4,437 |
Net assets | 20,373 | (2,658) | 17,715 |
Equity | |||
Share Capital | 1,513 | - | 1,513 |
Share Premium | 21,860 | - | 21,860 |
Warrants reserve | 1,499 | - | 1,499 |
Share-based payments reserve | 2,218 | - | 2,218 |
Foreign exchange reserve | 28 | - | 28 |
Accumulated deficit | (6,759) | 1,092 | (7,851) |
Equity attributable to owners of the parent | 20,359 | 1,092 | 19,267 |
Non-controlling interests | 14 | 1,566 | (1,552) |
Total equity | 20,373 | (2,658) | 17,715 |
Previous | Adjustment | Adjustment | ||
For the year ended 30 June 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | Restated 2024 |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Cash flows from operating activities | ||||
Loss before tax from continuing operations | (6,642) | (2,003) | 1,139 | (7,506) |
Profit/(loss) from discontinued operations | 13 | - | - | 13 |
Loss before tax | (6,629) | (2,003) | 1,139 | (7,493) |
Adjustments for: | ||||
Depreciation | 1 | 241 | - | 242 |
Finance income | (550) | 550 | - | - |
Lease | - | 37 | - | 37 |
Loss/(gain) on derivative financial liability | 1,132 | - | (904) | 228 |
Finance charges | 1,417 | 268 | (235) | 1,450 |
Share option charge | 102 | - | - | 102 |
Share of loss in associate | 887 | (887) | - | - |
Impairment loss | 1,351 | - | - | 1,351 |
Foreign exchange movements | 14 | - | - | 14 |
Net cashflow before changes in working capital | (2,275) | (1,794) | - | (4,069) |
Movement in inventory | - | 30 | - | 30 |
Movement in receivables | (393) | (9) | - | (402) |
Movement in payables | 882 | 546 | - | 1,428 |
Net cash (used in) operating activities | (1,786) | (1,227) | - | (3,013) |
Cash flows from investing activities | ||||
Purchase of property, plant and equipment | (2) | (625) | - | (627) |
Exploration expenditure | (406) | (36) | - | (442) |
Loan to associate | (2,186) | 2,186 | - | - |
Net cash used in investing activities | (2,594) | 1,525 | - | (1,069) |
Cash flows from financing activities | ||||
Issue of share capital | - | - | - | - |
Proceeds from exercise of warrants | 133 | - | - | 133 |
Proceeds of borrowing | 4,335 | 53 | - | 4,388 |
Repayment of borrowings | (20) | (321) | - | (341) |
Finance expense | (51) | (83) | - | (134) |
Cost of procuring convertible loan notes | (320) | - | - | (320) |
Net cash generated from financing activities | 4,077 | (351) | - | 3,726 |
Net change in cash and cash equivalents during the | ||||
period | (303) | (53) | - | (356) |
Cash at the beginning of period | 318 | 61 | - | 379 |
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period | 15 | 8 | - | 23 |
As reported | Adjustment | Adjustment | Restated* | |
2024 | 1 | 2 | 2024 | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Non-current assets | ||||
Property, plant and equipment | 3 | - | - | 3 |
Investment in subsidiaries | 14,300 | - | - | 14,300 |
Trade and other receivables carried at amortised | ||||
cost | 3,087 | - | - | 3,087 |
Loans to subsidiary carried at FV | - | 6,518 | - | 6,518 |
Financial investments carried at FV | 30 | - | - | 30 |
Investment in associates | - | - | - | |
Loans to associates | 7,051 | (7,051) | - | - |
Total non-current assets | 24,471 | (533) | - | 23,938 |
Current assets | ||||
Asset held for sale | 605 | - | - | 605 |
Trade and other receivables | 423 | - | - | 423 |
Cash and cash equivalents | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Current assets | 1,029 | - | - | 1,029 |
Total assets | 25,500 | (533) | - | 24,967 |
Current liabilities | ||||
Trade and other payables | 1,490 | 1 | - | 1,491 |
Borrowings | 3,109 | - | - | 3,109 |
Total current liabilities | 4,599 | 1 | - | 4,600 |
Non-current liabilities | ||||
Trade and other payables | 1,102 | - | - | 1,102 |
Borrowings | 496 | - | 1,378 | 1,874 |
Derivative financial liability | 3,092 | - | (2,543) | 549 |
Total non-current liabilities | 4,690 | - | (1,165) | 3,525 |
Total liabilities | 9,289 | 1 | (1,165) | 8,125 |
Net assets | 16,211 | (534) | 1,165 | 16,842 |
Equity | ||||
Share Capital | 1,609 | - | - | 1,609 |
Share Premium | 22,285 | - | 26 | 22,311 |
Warrants reserve | 761 | - | - | 761 |
Convertible loan reserve | 297 | - | - | 297 |
Share-based payments reserve | 2,320 | - | - | 2,320 |
Accumulated deficit | (11,061) | (534) | 1,139 | (10,456) |
Total equity | 16,211 | (534) | 1,165 | 16,842 |
As | |||
reported | Adjustment | Restated* | |
2023 | 1 | 2023 | |
£000 | £'000 | £000 | |
Non-current assets | |||
Property, plant and equipment | 2 | - | 2 |
Investment in subsidiaries | 14,905 | - | 14,905 |
Trade and other receivables carried at amortised cost | 1,365 | - | 1,365 |
Loans to subsidiary carried at FV | - | 5,336 | 5,336 |
Financial investments carried at FV | 1,219 | - | 1,219 |
Investment in associates | - | - | - |
Loans to associates | 5,185 | (5,185) | - |
Total non-current assets | 22,676 | 151 | 22,827 |
Current assets | |||
Asset held for sale | - | - | - |
Trade and other receivables | 81 | - | 81 |
Cash and cash equivalents | - | - | - |
Current assets | 81 | - | 81 |
Total assets | 22,757 | 151 | 22,908 |
Current liabilities | |||
Trade and other payables | 402 | - | 402 |
Borrowings | - | - | - |
Total current liabilities | 402 | - | 402 |
Non-current liabilities | |||
Trade and other payables | - | - | - |
Borrowings | 1,557 | - | 1,557 |
Derivative financial liability | 230 | - | 230 |
Total non-current liabilities | 1,787 | - | 1,787 |
Total liabilities | 2,189 | - | 2,189 |
Net assets | 20,568 | 151 | 20,719 |
Equity | |||
Share Capital | 1,513 | - | 1,513 |
Share Premium | 21,860 | - | 21,860 |
Warrants reserve | 1,499 | - | 1,499 |
Convertible loan reserve | - | - | - |
Share-based payments reserve | 2,218 | - | 2,218 |
Accumulated deficit | (6,522) | 151 | (6,371) |
Total equity | 20,568 | 151 | 20,719 |
Previous 2024 | Adjustment 1 | Adjustment 2 | Restated 2024 | |
£000 | £000 | £000 | £000 | |
Cash flows from operating activities | ||||
Loss before taxation | (5,959) | (685) | 1,139 | (5,505) |
Adjustments for: | ||||
Depreciation | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Finance income | (594) | 213 | - | (381) |
Loss/(gain) on derivative financial liability | 1,132 | - | (904) | 228 |
(Gain)/loss on Fin asset FVTPL (Recyclus loan) | - | 1,359 | 1,359 | |
Finance charges | 1,417 | - | (235) | 1,182 |
Share option charge | 102 | - | - | 102 |
Share of loss in associate | 887 | (887) | - | - |
Impairment loss | 1,189 | - | - | 1,189 |
Management fees charged to subsidiary | - | (423) | - | (423) |
Foreign exchange movements | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Net cashflow before changes in working capital | (1,824) | (423) | - | (2,247) |
Movement in receivables | (778) | 422 | - | (356) |
Movement in payables | 884 | - | - | 884 |
Net cash (used in) operating activities | (1,718) | (1) | - | (1,719) |
Cash flows from investing activities | ||||
Purchase of property plant and equipment | (2) | - | - | (2) |
Loans to associates | (2,186) | 2,186 | - | - |
Loans to subsidiaries | (170) | (2,185) | - | (2,355) |
Net cash used in investing activities | (2,358) | 1 | - | (2,357) |
Cash flows from financing activities | ||||
Issue of share capital | - | - | - | - |
Cost of issue of shares | - | - | - | - |
Proceeds from exercise of warrants | 133 | - | - | 133 |
Proceeds of borrowing | 4,335 | - | - | 4,335 |
Finance expense | (71) | - | - | (71) |
Cost of borrowing | (320) | - | - | (320) |
Net cash generated from financing activities | 4,077 | - | - | 4,077 |
Net change in cash and cash equivalents during the period | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Cash at the beginning of period | - | - | - | - |
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Registered Office | 18 Savile Row London W1S 3PW |
Registered Number | 13446965 |
Company Secretary | David Taylor FCG |
Auditors | PKF Littlejohn LLP |
Solicitors | Spencer West LLP 20 Chiswell Street London EC1Y 4TW Setfords Law Ltd 46 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1JE |
Registrars | Neville Registrars Neville House Steelpark Road Halesowen B62 8HD |
Principal Bankers | Barclays Bank Plc Leicester Leicestershire LE87 2BB |
Lead Broker | Fortified Securities 162 Buckingham Palace Road London SW1W 9TR |
Joint Broker | Oberon Investments Limited Nightingale House 65 Curzon Street London W1J 8PE |
Financial PR | Gracechurch Group 48 Gracechurch Street London EC3V OEJ |
Company Website | www.technologyminerals.co.uk |